Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abuan, Irene Fr F/S 24:31.3 8:10 3 139/222 23/35 26/44 1/1 23:59
Avery, Ebony Fr F/S 28:11.8 9:24 3 203/222 31/35 40/44 1/1
Barnard, Jessica So F/S 19:10.7 6:24 3 5/222 1/35 1/44 4/35 19:40
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beatty, Lora Fr F/S 23:27.4 7:49 3 90/222 11/35 14/44 1/6 24:01
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camacho, Marlene Fr F/S 24:14.5 8:05 3 122/222 18/35 21/44 1/2 25:08
(0:54,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Canimo, Geraldine Jr Jr/Sr 22:25.1 7:28 3 64/136 3/9 7/44 10/21 23:00
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charette, Chandra So F/S 23:23.5 7:48 3 86/222 10/35 13/44 2/7 23:50
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cho, Jackie Fr F/S 30:25.7 10:09 3 221/222 34/35 43/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cruz, Jenni Jr Jr/Sr 26:48.4 8:56 3 121/136 7/9 36/44 7/9 29:52
(3:04,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Nicole So F/S 22:54.3 7:38 3 74/222 7/35 10/44 3/9 21:48
DeBevoise, Devon Fr F/S 25:35.5 8:32 3 169/222 29/35 33/44 1/1 26:52
(1:17,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Durham, Christina So F/S 24:23.6 8:08 3 131/222 21/35 24/44 1/1 25:23
(0:59,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fleming, Breeanca So F/S 25:31.7 8:31 3 164/222 28/35 31/44 1/1
Flores, Vanessa Jr Jr/Sr 26:46.9 8:56 3 120/136 6/9 35/44 10/13 26:38
Foster, Breanna Fr F/S 24:15.6 8:05 3 124/222 20/35 23/44 1/1 28:29
(4:13,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fronk, Kylee So F/S 23:17.1 7:46 3 83/222 9/35 12/44 3/9 23:26
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallaher, Abbey So F/S 19:35.5 6:32 3 10/222 2/35 2/44 3/32 19:59
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzales, Patricia Jr Jr/Sr 28:04.4 9:21 3 133/136 9/9 39/44 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzales, Paulina So F/S 28:22 9:27 3 206/222 32/35 41/44 1/1 29:29
(1:07,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Jennifer Fr F/S 22:38.3 7:33 3 63/222 5/35 8/44 4/16 22:32
Hewitson, Angela Fr F/S 23:29.4 7:50 3 92/222 12/35 15/44 1/5 24:12
(0:43,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hillier, Sarah So F/S 22:45.2 7:35 3 67/222 6/35 9/44 3/12 22:43
Hooper, Madison Jr Jr/Sr 27:01.6 9:01 3 125/136 8/9 37/44 6/8 27:57
(0:55,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ishibashi, Honami Jr Jr/Sr 22:13.6 7:25 3 56/136 1/9 5/44 24/30 22:29
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson, Myisha Jr Jr/Sr 25:50.6 8:37 3 112/136 5/9 34/44 10/14 26:18
(0:27,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Krystian So F/S 21:29.3 7:10 3 36/222 4/35 4/44 3/22 21:35
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Leah So F/S 23:59.7 8:00 3 116/222 17/35 20/44 1/3 24:19
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnston, Kristen So F/S 23:53.6 7:58 3 109/222 14/35 17/44 2/3 24:23
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julio, Eloisa Jr Jr/Sr 22:14.3 7:25 3 57/136 2/9 6/44 13/25 22:52
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karmen, Tess So F/S 27:02 9:01 3 194/222 30/35 38/44 1/1 27:44
(0:42,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Knecht, Amanda Fr F/S 23:11.2 7:44 3 81/222 8/35 11/44 3/9 23:52
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kohl, Amanda So F/S 23:48.4 7:56 3 105/222 13/35 16/44 1/4 24:17
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lammatao, Janell Fr F/S 23:55.6 7:59 3 113/222 16/35 19/44 1/3 24:00
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lefort, Lauren So F/S 30:25.7 10:09 3 222/222 35/35 44/44 1/1 29:29
Lim, Christina So F/S 25:26.5 8:29 3 162/222 27/35 30/44 1/1 25:33
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Ashley Fr F/S 24:29 8:10 3 136/222 22/35 25/44 1/1 25:30
(1:01,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Madera, Mailani So F/S 25:12.2 8:24 3 155/222 26/35 29/44 1/1 25:03
Mcgetrick, Brittney So F/S 23:54.5 7:58 3 111/222 15/35 18/44 1/3 24:06
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noble, Julia So F/S 24:15.1 8:05 3 123/222 19/35 22/44 1/2 24:27
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rakoczy, Tavia So F/S 25:03.5 8:21 3 148/222 25/35 28/44 1/1 25:15
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rucker, Jelisa So F/S 24:40.5 8:14 3 145/222 24/35 27/44 1/1
Szczesniak, Bianca Jr Jr/Sr 25:33 8:31 3 110/136 4/9 32/44 14/16 25:35
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tawfik, Nada Fr F/S 29:58.5 10:00 3 220/222 33/35 42/44 1/1 24:47
Winkenwieder, Stephanie Fr F/S 21:20.9 7:07 3 31/222 3/35 3/44 5/30 22:35
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 11/14 118:17
3:37
3 1:19 1:14 1:26 276 1:04 Honami Ishibashi (41), Eloisa Julio (42), Geraldine Canimo (47), Bianca Szczesniak (72), Myisha Jackson (74)
F/S 1st 5 3/16 104:15
3:28
3 1:09 1:04 1:15 113 1:06 Jessica Barnard (4), Abbey Gallaher (8), Stephanie Winkenwieder (26), Krystian Johnson (29), Jennifer Hernandez (46)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 115:31
0:38
3 1:17 1:16 1:18 48 1:15 Sarah Hillier (4), Nicole Davis (7), Amanda Knecht (11), Kylee Fronk (12), Chandra Charette (14)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 118:33
0:27
3 1:19 1:18 1:20 28 1:19 Lora Beatty (1), Angela Hewitson (2), Amanda Kohl (6), Kristen Johnston (9), Brittney Mcgetrick (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 120:41
0:20
3 1:20 1:20 1:21 15 1:20 Janell Lammatao (1), Leah Johnson (2), Marlene Camacho (3), Julia Noble (4), Breanna Foster (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 123:08
0:40
3 1:22 1:21 1:24 15 1:22 Christina Durham (1), Ashley Lopez (2), Irene Abuan (3), Jelisa Rucker (4), Tavia Rakoczy (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 128:48
1:50
3 1:26 1:24 1:30 15 1:26 Mailani Madera (1), Christina Lim (2), Breeanca Fleming (3), Devon DeBevoise (4), Tess Karmen (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 147:24
2:14
3 1:38 1:34 1:41 15 1:38 Ebony Avery (1), Paulina Gonzales (2), Nada Tawfik (3), Jackie Cho (4), Lauren Lefort (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridie McCarey Sr Clairemont C 17:50.2 5:57
2 Jessica McMaster Jr Mission Hill 18:10.2 6:03
3 Brittany Imlach Jr Terry Fox Cr 18:12.9 6:04
4 Kayla Otey Sr Kennedy-La P 18:25.2 6:08
5 Katie Lowe Sr Kennedy-La P 18:44.2 6:15
6 Nicole Schwartz Sr Kennedy-La P 18:50.4 6:17
7 Lucy Beuster Jr Kennedy-La P 19:22.7 6:28
8 Kayla Urquidi Jr Mission Hill 19:28.1 6:29
9 Brenda Mora Jr Perris High 19:29.3 6:30
10 Janette Martinez Jr Perris High 19:43.3 6:34
11 Margot Hedlin Jr La Jolla Hi 19:46.4 6:35
12 Tanisha Hunt Sr San Gorgonio 19:48.7 6:36
13 Lily Howard Jr La Jolla Hi 19:53.1 6:38
14 Maya Gamble Jr La Jolla Hi 19:53.5 6:38
15 Christina Page Jr Pacifica Hig 19:57.4 6:39
16 Tracey Melgoza Sr San Gorgonio 20:07.7 6:43
17 Emilie Still Jr Duarte Cross 20:12 6:44
18 Candyce Hoover Sr Valley View 20:13.8 6:45
19 Kristen Rooney So Pacifica Hig 20:17.7 6:46
20 Laurie Mittermiller Sr La Jolla Hi 20:20.4 6:47
21 Jessica Humann Jr Guajome Park 20:24.2 6:48
22 Jessica Sines Sr Kennedy-La P 20:30.7 6:50
23 Elizabeth Leonard Jr South Pasade 20:31.1 6:50
24 Rebecca Vega Jr Kennedy-La P 20:31.6 6:51
25 Danneille Cardoza Jr Pacific High 20:34.9 6:52
26 Annie Wilson Jr St. Margaret 20:37 6:52
27 Joana Rojas Sr Pomona High 20:38.8 6:53
28 Angelica Plascencia So Narbonne H.S 20:40.1 6:53
29 Jacque Shull Jr Pvhs Cross C 20:44.6 6:55
30 Margie Gonzalez Sr Calexico Hig 20:48 6:56
31 Natalie Hoover Sr Pvhs Cross C 20:49.2 6:56
32 Cristina Garcia Jr Village Chri 20:52.7 6:58
33 Elizabeth Carrillo Sr Kennedy-La P 20:57.4 6:59
34 Jovanna Lemus Fr Calexico Hig 21:02.7 7:01
35 Darika Murphy Sr San Gorgonio 21:02.9 7:01
36 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Pvhs Cross C 21:10.7 7:04
37 Kate Weber Jr La Jolla Hi 21:11.7 7:04
38 Kristen Brown Jr Mission Hill 21:13.8 7:05
39 Gina Flores Sr Desert Hot S 21:14.8 7:05
40 Tara Vandenraadt Jr Kennedy-La P 21:19.7 7:07
41 Bailey Ward Jr Mission Hill 21:31.1 7:10
42 Hollie Hart Sr San Gorgonio 21:32.6 7:11
43 Ashley Weber Jr Mission Hill 21:35.3 7:12
44 Anastasia Vadnais Jr Zarroyo Vall 21:40.3 7:13
45 Jessica Lakosil Sr La Jolla Hi 21:41.9 7:14
46 Haley Hunsaker Sr St. Margaret 21:43.4 7:14
47 Sarah Verano Jr St. Margaret 21:48.8 7:16
48 Yanet Castro So Narbonne H.S 21:49.1 7:16
49 Paige Parker Sr St. Margaret 21:55.4 7:18
50 Brittany Holloway Jr Jserra High 22:01.7 7:21
51 Erin Valois Sr Terry Fox Cr 22:04.9 7:22
52 Irene Aguilar Sr San Marcos C 22:05.8 7:22
53 Eunice Im Jr South Pasade 22:08.1 7:23
54 Vanessa Lord Sr Pacifica Hig 22:11 7:24
55 Bria Reiniger Jr Pacifica Hig 22:12.3 7:24
56 Honami Ishibashi Jr Great Oak 22:13.6 7:25 1/9 5/44 24/30
57 Eloisa Julio Jr Great Oak 22:14.3 7:25 2/9 6/44 13/25
58 Alyssa McWhirter Jr Mission Hill 22:18.7 7:26
59 Kristina Fenske Jr South Pasade 22:19.8 7:27
60 Aubrey Delano Jr Pacifica Hig 22:22.3 7:27
61 Cassandra Salinas Jr Kennedy-La P 22:22.9 7:28
62 Amy Rutgard Jr La Jolla Hi 22:23.5 7:28
63 Sammy Withenshaw Sr Terry Fox Cr 22:24.9 7:28
64 Geraldine Canimo Jr Great Oak 22:25.1 7:28 3/9 7/44 10/21
65 Elyse Sanchez Sr San Marino H 22:28.8 7:30
66 Patricia Polanco Sr Calexico Hig 22:32 7:31
67 Janelle Viray Jr Narbonne H.S 22:37.6 7:33
68 Saundra Mendoza Fr Narbonne H.S 22:37.8 7:33
69 Loreena Valenzuela Jr Perris High 22:41.6 7:34
70 Lupe Ibarra Jr Desert Hot S 22:44.7 7:35
71 Ally Yamada Jr South Pasade 22:47.1 7:36
72 Bianca Encinas Sr Southwest Hi 22:48.9 7:36
73 Harin Song Sr La Jolla Hi 22:54 7:38
74 Linda Bernal Jr South Pasade 23:00 7:40
75 Maria Escobar Sr Calexico Hig 23:08 7:43
76 Charmaine Camu So Narbonne H.S 23:14.5 7:45
77 Danielle Camilo Sr Guajome Park 23:16 7:45
78 Elizabeth Allen Jr Desert Hot S 23:16.3 7:45
79 Natalie Lacayo Jr San Gorgonio 23:19.3 7:46
80 Janet Cuanas Jr Mission Hill 23:21.5 7:47
81 Ariana Ramos Fr Calexico Hig 23:23.9 7:48
82 Mia Enciso Fr Calexico Hig 23:24.1 7:48
83 Lial Eid Jr Rancho Alami 23:24.4 7:48
84 Viridiana Huerta Sr Pomona High 23:26.9 7:49
85 Dora Angeles Sr Calexico Hig 23:28.5 7:50
86 Stephanie Hallman Jr Pvhs Cross C 23:29.3 7:50
87 Lauren Crabbe Jr La Jolla Hi 23:35.8 7:52
88 Carla Coria So Calexico Hig 23:43.5 7:55
89 Angelique Ortiz Jr Rancho Alami 23:45.9 7:55
90 Stacey Reichart Jr Clairemont C 23:48 7:56
91 Joanna Duron Sr Calexico Hig 23:48.9 7:56
92 Shawna Munoz Sr La Jolla Hi 23:54 7:58
93 Joani Daughenbaugh Jr Valley View 23:54.4 7:58
94 Summer Woolley Jr Pvhs Cross C 23:59.2 8:00
95 Karla Fuentes Sr Desert Hot S 24:00.1 8:00
96 Hannah Ghim So Kennedy-La P 24:01.1 8:00
97 Yoana Valdez Jr Perris High 24:12.5 8:04
98 Casey Spence Sr Pvhs Cross C 24:17.5 8:06
99 Vivy Garza Sr athletics 24:23.9 8:08
100 Alli Evans Jr La Jolla Hi 24:24.2 8:08
101 Sarah Reyes So Narbonne H.S 24:33.3 8:11
102 Racquel McCall Sr Valley View 24:40.8 8:14
103 Santiago Elizabeth Jr Mission Hill 24:41.8 8:14
104 Katie Delgado Jr Village Chri 24:42.5 8:14
105 Alison Yu Sr South Pasade 24:44.8 8:15
106 Pamala Anda Jr Valley View 24:52.5 8:18
107 Monica Rivera Sr La Jolla Hi 25:07.6 8:23
108 Denise Shrout Sr Whittier Chr 25:21.4 8:27
109 Laura Jackson Jr Pvhs Cross C 25:28.4 8:29
110 Bianca Szczesniak Jr Great Oak 25:33 8:31 4/9 32/44 14/16
111 Francis Wright Sr San Gorgonio 25:49.9 8:37
112 Myisha Jackson Jr Great Oak 25:50.6 8:37 5/9 34/44 10/14
113 Michelle Rocha Sr Narbonne H.S 25:57.2 8:39
114 Laura Ramirez Sr Valley View 26:04.5 8:42
115 Laura Ortega Sr Narbonne H.S 26:12 8:44
116 Moniquie Leyba Jr Perris High 26:15.3 8:45
117 Olga Dominguez Sr Zarroyo Vall 26:24.5 8:48
118 Miriam Serrato Jr Perris High 26:41.1 8:54
119 Lauren Miranda Jr Village Chri 26:46.2 8:55
120 Vanessa Flores Jr Great Oak 26:46.9 8:56 6/9 35/44 10/13
121 Jenni Cruz Jr Great Oak 26:48.4 8:56 7/9 36/44 7/9
122 Elyse Aragon Jr Beckman High 26:55.8 8:59
123 Karla Gutierrez Jr Pacific High 26:57.5 8:59
124 Samah Mustafa Jr San Gorgonio 26:58.7 9:00
125 Madison Hooper Jr Great Oak 27:01.6 9:01 8/9 37/44 6/8
126 Cindy Padilla Fr Narbonne H.S 27:07.2 9:02
127 Denise Garcia Jr Calexico Hig 27:12.2 9:04
128 Lauren Hanna Jr Village Chri 27:13.6 9:05
129 Tiffany Campante Jr Perris High 27:30.4 9:10
130 Karen Rivas Jr Perris High 27:30.8 9:10
131 Sara Benz Sr San Marcos C 27:36.5 9:12
132 Dessert'rae Tejada Jr Pacific High 27:39.7 9:13
133 Ashley Seely Sr Zarroyo Vall 28:04.4 9:21
133 Holly Liston Jr Village Chri 28:04.4 9:21
133 Courtney Walton Sr Valley View 28:04.4 9:21
133 Leslie Manjarrez Jr Southwest Hi 28:04.4 9:21
133 Jackie Martinez Sr San Marino H 28:04.4 9:21
133 Elisa Cervantez Sr San Marcos C 28:04.4 9:21
133 Denise Barba Jr San Gorgonio 28:04.4 9:21
133 Jocelyn Castillo Sr Pomona High 28:04.4 9:21
133 Alexa Rodell Jr Pacifica Hig 28:04.4 9:21
133 Lucia Eck Sr Narbonne H.S 28:04.4 9:21
133 Patricia Gonzales Jr Great Oak 28:04.4 9:21 9/9 39/44 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Patricia Gonzales Jr Great Oak 28:04.4 9:21 9/9 39/44 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Cynthia Angulo Jr Zarroyo Vall 28:04.4 9:21
134 Nathalie Merhaut Jr San Marino H 28:04.4 9:21
135 Janet Celis Jr Zarroyo Vall 28:04.4 9:21
136 Yaneth Hoil Sr Zarroyo Vall 28:04.4 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy-La P
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
95:53
19:11
6:24
32 Kayla Otey
Sr
18:25
6:08
2
Katie Lowe
Sr
18:44
6:15
3
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
18:50
6:17
4
Lucy Beuster
Jr
19:23
6:28
5
Jessica Sines
Sr
20:31
6:50
18








2 La Jolla Hi
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
101:05
20:13
6:44
79 Margot Hedlin
Jr
19:46
6:35
9
Lily Howard
Jr
19:53
6:38
11
Maya Gamble
Jr
19:54
6:38
12
Laurie Mittermiller
Sr
20:20
6:47
17
Kate Weber
Jr
21:12
7:04
30








3 Mission Hill
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
101:59
20:24
6:48
104 Jessica McMaster
Jr
18:10
6:03
1
Kayla Urquidi
Jr
19:28
6:29
6
Kristen Brown
Jr
21:14
7:05
31
Bailey Ward
Jr
21:31
7:10
32
Ashley Weber
Jr
21:35
7:12
34








4 San Gorgonio
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
105:51
21:10
7:03
141 Tanisha Hunt
Sr
19:49
6:36
10
Tracey Melgoza
Sr
20:08
6:43
14
Darika Murphy
Sr
21:03
7:01
28
Hollie Hart
Sr
21:33
7:11
33
Natalie Lacayo
Jr
23:19
7:46
56








5 Pacifica Hig
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:25
107:01
21:24
7:08
153 Christina Page
Jr
19:57
6:39
13
Kristen Rooney
So
20:18
6:46
16
Vanessa Lord
Sr
22:11
7:24
39
Bria Reiniger
Jr
22:12
7:24
40
Aubrey Delano
Jr
22:22
7:27
45








6 Pvhs Cross C
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:15
110:13
22:03
7:21
199 Jacque Shull
Jr
20:45
6:55
22
Natalie Hoover
Sr
20:49
6:56
24
Jeanette Hernandez
Jr
21:11
7:04
29
Stephanie Hallman
Jr
23:29
7:50
61
Summer Woolley
Jr
23:59
8:00
63








7 South Pasade
8-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:29
110:46
22:09
7:23
206 Elizabeth Leonard
Jr
20:31
6:50
19
Eunice Im
Jr
22:08
7:23
38
Kristina Fenske
Jr
22:20
7:27
44
Ally Yamada
Jr
22:47
7:36
52
Linda Bernal
Jr
23:00
7:40
53








8 Perris High
3-3-5-6-8
Gap: 6:46
112:22
22:28
7:29
207 Brenda Mora
Jr
19:29
6:30
7
Janette Martinez
Jr
19:43
6:34
8
Loreena Valenzuela
Jr
22:42
7:34
51
Yoana Valdez
Jr
24:13
8:04
64
Moniquie Leyba
Jr
26:15
8:45
77








9 Calexico Hig
11-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:36
110:55
22:11
7:24
210 Margie Gonzalez
Sr
20:48
6:56
23
Jovanna Lemus
Fr
21:03
7:01
27
Patricia Polanco
Sr
22:32
7:31
48
Maria Escobar
Sr
23:08
7:43
54
Ariana Ramos
Fr
23:24
7:48
58








10 Narbonne H.S
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:34
110:59
22:12
7:24
212 Angelica Plascencia
So
20:40
6:53
21
Yanet Castro
So
21:49
7:16
37
Janelle Viray
Jr
22:38
7:33
49
Saundra Mendoza
Fr
22:38
7:33
50
Charmaine Camu
So
23:15
7:45
55








11 Great Oak
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:37
118:17
23:39
7:53
276 Honami Ishibashi
Jr
22:14
7:25
41
Eloisa Julio
Jr
22:14
7:25
42
Geraldine Canimo
Jr
22:25
7:28
47
Bianca Szczesniak
Jr
25:33
8:31
72
Myisha Jackson
Jr
25:51
8:37
74








12 Valley View
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:51
119:46
23:57
7:59
290 Candyce Hoover
Sr
20:14
6:45
15
Joani Daughenbaugh
Jr
23:54
7:58
62
Racquel McCall
Sr
24:41
8:14
67
Pamala Anda
Jr
24:53
8:18
70
Laura Ramirez
Sr
26:05
8:42
76








13 Village Chri
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:12
127:39
25:32
8:31
343 Cristina Garcia
Jr
20:53
6:58
25
Katie Delgado
Jr
24:43
8:14
68
Lauren Miranda
Jr
26:46
8:55
80
Lauren Hanna
Jr
27:14
9:05
84
Holly Liston
Jr
28:04
9:21
86








14 Zarroyo Vall
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:24
132:18
26:28
8:49
380 Anastasia Vadnais
Jr
21:40
7:13
35
Olga Dominguez
Sr
26:25
8:48
78
Ashley Seely
Sr
28:04
9:21
86
Cynthia Angulo
Jr
28:04
9:21
90
Janet Celis
Jr
28:04
9:21
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Petkovic So Pacifica Hig 18:25.6 6:09
2 Shelly Foerster So Pacifica Hig 18:50.5 6:17
3 Aisha Coons Fr Mission Hill 18:50.8 6:17
4 Jasmine Quan-Liu So San Marino H 19:07.7 6:23
5 Jessica Barnard So Great Oak 19:10.7 6:24 1/35 1/44 4/35
6 Nihal Kayali Fr La Jolla Hi 19:18.9 6:26
7 Tess Plant Fr La Jolla Hi 19:19.8 6:27
8 Shannon Nestor Fr Valley View 19:26.5 6:29
9 Justine Johnson Fr Terry Fox Cr 19:31.5 6:31
10 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 19:35.5 6:32 2/35 2/44 3/32
11 Courtney Avampato Fr La Jolla Hi 19:38.9 6:33
12 Catherine Messana Fr South Pasade 19:45.1 6:35
13 Chloe Fata So South Pasade 19:48.3 6:36
14 Arceo Andrea Fr Segerstrom 20:02.2 6:41
15 Jennifer Rodriguez Fr Perris High 20:06.7 6:42
16 Meagan Bautista Fr La Jolla Hi 20:12.3 6:44
17 Hewitt Kimone So Segerstrom 20:21.2 6:47
18 Heather Vernon So Pvhs Cross C 20:24.4 6:48
19 Jais Tollette So St. Margaret 20:30.6 6:50
20 Ariella Laiken So La Jolla Hi 20:31.3 6:50
21 Michelle Sendeias Fr Pacifica Hig 20:31.8 6:51
22 Belinda Yen So South Pasade 20:44.2 6:55
23 Susan Orona So Perris High 20:49.8 6:57
24 Jordan Brand Fr Lakeside Hig 20:50.3 6:57
25 Nikki Miller Fr San Marino H 20:53.1 6:58
26 Erika Hernandez So San Gorgonio 20:57 6:59
27 Lauren Nakamura So Clairemont C 21:01.2 7:00
28 Lindsay Garcia So Pacific High 21:02.2 7:01
29 Candace Abanjian So Pacifica Hig 21:03.3 7:01
30 Sarah Tolley Fr San Marino H 21:08.4 7:03
31 Stephanie Winkenwieder Fr Great Oak 21:20.9 7:07 3/35 3/44 5/30
32 Courtney McCarty So Beckman High 21:22.3 7:07
33 Stephanie Pollard Fr Whittier Chr 21:23.5 7:08
34 Traci Beiderman Fr Pacifica Hig 21:26 7:09
35 Andrea Davila So central unio 21:26.3 7:09
36 Krystian Johnson So Great Oak 21:29.3 7:10 4/35 4/44 3/22
37 Kelli Costelloe Fr La Jolla Hi 21:33.7 7:11
38 Justine Lazare Fr Mission Hill 21:34.7 7:12
39 Jasmine Rios So Southwest Hi 21:40.4 7:13
40 Brianna Crum So Kennedy-La P 21:41.1 7:14
41 Olivia Lopez So Southwest Hi 21:41.4 7:14
42 Teylor Camilo So Guajome Park 21:42.2 7:14
43 Katie Richter So Village Chri 21:43.1 7:14
44 Ramirez Monica Fr Segerstrom 21:47.7 7:16
45 Ford Vanessa So Segerstrom 21:50.1 7:17
46 Bahena Helen Fr Segerstrom 21:53.6 7:18
47 Neva Fowler-Gerace So La Jolla Hi 21:53.9 7:18
48 Angelica Mondragon So Zarroyo Vall 21:54.3 7:18
49 Delfina Smith Fr San Gorgonio 21:56 7:19
50 Crystal Beall So San Gorgonio 22:00.5 7:20
51 Carolina Montenegro So Kennedy-La P 22:00.9 7:20
52 Daysy Arellano So St. Margaret 22:05.6 7:22
53 Mayra Segovia Fr Desert Hot S 22:07.5 7:23
54 Hernandez Gabriela So Segerstrom 22:13.1 7:24
55 Caroline Trawick So San Marino H 22:14.3 7:25
56 Melissa Christensen Fr South Pasade 22:14.6 7:25
57 Anita Carillo Fr Pomona High 22:19.8 7:27
58 Hannah More So Mission Hill 22:20.8 7:27
59 Brooke Davis Fr Jserra High 22:29.6 7:30
60 Katelin Walsh Fr Jserra High 22:34.2 7:31
61 Ariana Martinez So San Gorgonio 22:34.4 7:31
62 Ana Ocampo Fr Beckman High 22:36.5 7:32
63 Jennifer Hernandez Fr Great Oak 22:38.3 7:33 5/35 8/44 4/16
64 Megan Langdon So Pvhs Cross C 22:39.6 7:33
65 Chelsea Vancott So Calvary Chap 22:42 7:34
66 Page Ostlund Fr South Pasade 22:43.9 7:35
67 Sarah Hillier So Great Oak 22:45.2 7:35 6/35 9/44 3/12
68 Bruno Mariana So Segerstrom 22:45.9 7:35
69 Alyssa Clark Fr Terry Fox Cr 22:46.7 7:36
70 Ochoa Vanessa So Segerstrom 22:48.9 7:36
71 Nicole Waters Fr Zarroyo Vall 22:49.6 7:37
72 Fanny Rivera Fr Zarroyo Vall 22:50.2 7:37
73 Marissa Martinez So Valley View 22:52.1 7:37
74 Nicole Davis So Great Oak 22:54.3 7:38 7/35 10/44 3/9
75 Margaret Nettelton Fr La Jolla Hi 22:54.7 7:38
76 Christina Dietz Fr Beckman High 22:56 7:39
77 Taylor Ainslie So Beckman High 22:57.4 7:39
78 Camarena Yesenia Fr Segerstrom 23:04.1 7:41
79 Veronica Mora So Perris High 23:04.5 7:42
80 Natalie Reusser So La Jolla Hi 23:06.3 7:42
81 Amanda Knecht Fr Great Oak 23:11.2 7:44 8/35 11/44 3/9
82 Amanda Sefarra So Pacific High 23:16.1 7:45
83 Kylee Fronk So Great Oak 23:17.1 7:46 9/35 12/44 3/9
84 Janet Flores So San Gorgonio 23:17.5 7:46
85 Maryam Zafer So La Jolla Hi 23:18.3 7:46
86 Chandra Charette So Great Oak 23:23.5 7:48 10/35 13/44 2/7
87 Giovanna Andrade Fr San Marcos C 23:23.9 7:48
88 Brittany Frymire So Pacifica Hig 23:24.5 7:48
89 Liliana Mercado So San Gorgonio 23:25.7 7:49
90 Lora Beatty Fr Great Oak 23:27.4 7:49 11/35 14/44 1/6
91 Arlene Mascorro Fr San Gorgonio 23:28.6 7:50
92 Angela Hewitson Fr Great Oak 23:29.4 7:50 12/35 15/44 1/5
93 Vanessa Ruiz So Rancho Alami 23:30.3 7:50
94 Danae Guerrero So Ocean View H 23:31 7:50
95 Lila Badaraco Fr Valley View 23:32.2 7:51
96 Aguilar Denise Fr Segerstrom 23:34.2 7:51
97 Wong Stephanie Fr Segerstrom 23:34.8 7:52
98 Sarah McKnight So San Marino H 23:39.3 7:53
99 Hannah McKnight So San Marino H 23:40.2 7:53
100 Caylen Garrie Fr La Jolla Hi 23:41 7:54
101 Ciara Kamahele Fr La Jolla Hi 23:43.9 7:55
102 Kelsey Quinn Fr Kennedy-La P 23:45.5 7:55
103 Courtney Blachly Fr Pacifica Hig 23:46 7:55
104 Jessica Segovia So Pacific High 23:47.6 7:56
105 Amanda Kohl So Great Oak 23:48.4 7:56 13/35 16/44 1/4
106 Marina Mautner So La Jolla Hi 23:48.8 7:56
107 Berenice Moreno So Narbonne H.S 23:52.6 7:58
108 Alisa Hilton Fr La Jolla Hi 23:52.9 7:58
109 Kristen Johnston So Great Oak 23:53.6 7:58 14/35 17/44 2/3
110 Haylee Pace Fr Lakeside Hig 23:54.2 7:58
111 Brittney Mcgetrick So Great Oak 23:54.5 7:58 15/35 18/44 1/3
112 Laura Ho Fr South Pasade 23:54.9 7:58
113 Janell Lammatao Fr Great Oak 23:55.6 7:59 16/35 19/44 1/3
114 Laura Hanak So Pacifica Hig 23:56.4 7:59
115 Kelsey Morgan So Village Chri 23:58.6 8:00
116 Leah Johnson So Great Oak 23:59.7 8:00 17/35 20/44 1/3
117 Anna Lloyd Jones Fr South Pasade 24:00.7 8:00
118 Heather Mathiesen So Lakeside Hig 24:01.5 8:00
119 Lauren Shwisberg So La Jolla Hi 24:06.9 8:02
120 Mariah Lazalde Fr Desert Hot S 24:09 8:03
121 McKenzie Gloven Fr La Jolla Hi 24:11.7 8:04
122 Marlene Camacho Fr Great Oak 24:14.5 8:05 18/35 21/44 1/2
123 Julia Noble So Great Oak 24:15.1 8:05 19/35 22/44 1/2
124 Breanna Foster Fr Great Oak 24:15.6 8:05 20/35 23/44 1/1
125 Amanda Benavides Fr South Pasade 24:16 8:05
126 Abby Lynch Fr La Jolla Hi 24:18.1 8:06
127 Adriana Gomez So Narbonne H.S 24:20.9 8:07
128 Patricia Salgado So Pacific High 24:21.6 8:07
129 Anna Jaime So Perris High 24:21.9 8:07
130 Melissa Angulo So Pacific High 24:22.5 8:08
131 Christina Durham So Great Oak 24:23.6 8:08 21/35 24/44 1/1
132 Christa Patterson So Village Chri 24:24.1 8:08
133 Cassandra Hernandez Fr La Jolla Hi 24:26.5 8:09
134 Haylie Garrie Fr La Jolla Hi 24:28.5 8:09
135 Rosemarie Gonzales So Whittier Chr 24:28.7 8:10
136 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 24:29 8:10 22/35 25/44 1/1
137 Megan Hyska Jr Terry Fox Cr 24:29.3 8:10
138 Cynthia Garcia So Calexico Hig 24:30.7 8:10
139 Irene Abuan Fr Great Oak 24:31.3 8:10 23/35 26/44 1/1
140 Abby Brown-John Jr Terry Fox Cr 24:34 8:11
141 Rosana Huerta Fr Pomona High 24:36.7 8:12
142 Elizabeth Martines So Desert Hot S 24:39.2 8:13
143 Libby Blanco Fr athletics 24:39.6 8:13
144 Hannah Fabares Fr Clairemont C 24:40.1 8:13
145 Jelisa Rucker So Great Oak 24:40.5 8:14 24/35 27/44 1/1
146 Laura Medina So Pacific High 24:44.4 8:15
147 Vera Lopez So Pacific High 24:51 8:17
148 Tavia Rakoczy So Great Oak 25:03.5 8:21 25/35 28/44 1/1
149 April Cook So Terry Fox Cr 25:04 8:21
150 Maria Aguayo Fr Narbonne H.S 25:05.5 8:22
150 Claire Nguyen Fr Beckman High 25:05.5 8:22
152 Arielle Strauss Fr Beckman High 25:05.9 8:22
153 Stephanie Monroy So Rancho Alami 25:06.6 8:22
154 Diana Shriver So Guajome Park 25:11.8 8:24
155 Mailani Madera So Great Oak 25:12.2 8:24 26/35 29/44 1/1
156 Nguyen Olivia Fr Segerstrom 25:13.2 8:24
157 Breanna Meece So St. Margaret 25:17 8:26
158 Sharon Kim Fr Kennedy-La P 25:19.3 8:26
159 Marisa Gaxiola So Rancho Alami 25:22 8:27
160 Mieko Udo So San Marino H 25:24.9 8:28
161 Natalie Solares So Perris High 25:25.1 8:28
162 Christina Lim So Great Oak 25:26.5 8:29 27/35 30/44 1/1
163 Janine Dang So Kennedy-La P 25:28.8 8:30
164 Breeanca Fleming So Great Oak 25:31.7 8:31 28/35 31/44 1/1
165 Stephanie Burroughs Fr Lakeside Hig 25:32.9 8:31
166 Tabitha Wogerman So San Gorgonio 25:33.5 8:31
167 Beatriz Islas Fr Zarroyo Vall 25:35 8:32
168 Mirna Orihuella So Southwest Hi 25:35.3 8:32
169 Devon DeBevoise Fr Great Oak 25:35.5 8:32 29/35 33/44 1/1
170 Charlotte Cleary Fr athletics 25:35.8 8:32
171 Arriero Jazmin Fr Segerstrom 25:39.4 8:33
172 Olivia Robinson So Village Chri 25:40 8:33
173 Virginia Wei So South Pasade 25:40.6 8:34
174 Alvarado Jessica Fr Segerstrom 25:41.5 8:34
175 Andrea Carrizales Fr Whittier Chr 25:41.9 8:34
176 Alicia Perkins Fr Narbonne H.S 25:42.3 8:34
177 Daniela Valasquez Fr Perris High 25:44.9 8:35
178 Elizabeth Sheehan So Guajome Park 25:51.7 8:37
179 Marissa Ornelas So Pacific High 26:05.3 8:42
180 Liza Starr Fr athletics 26:06.8 8:42
181 Krystal Guzman So Rancho Alami 26:13.4 8:44
182 Mariscal Michelle So Segerstrom 26:22.6 8:48
183 Aguilera Norma Fr Segerstrom 26:24.3 8:48
184 Cecilia Rubio Fr Calexico Hig 26:26.9 8:49
185 Karen Lee Fr San Marino H 26:29 8:50
186 Courtney Terrazas So Lakeside Hig 26:30.9 8:50
187 Rebecca Li So South Pasade 26:31.2 8:50
188 Marissa Davis So Guajome Park 26:31.9 8:51
189 Meagan Brazil So San Marino H 26:32.3 8:51
190 Ericka Dominguez Fr Calexico Hig 26:32.9 8:51
191 Amanda Nguyen Fr Beckman High 26:35 8:52
192 Beatriz Nunez Fr Calexico Hig 26:38.3 8:53
193 Karen Tejedor So Rancho Alami 26:58.7 9:00
194 Tess Karmen So Great Oak 27:02 9:01 30/35 38/44 1/1
195 Sarah Klivans Fr Beckman High 27:03.3 9:01
196 Dyan Sigler So Beckman High 27:07.8 9:03
197 Megan Gallagher Fr Jserra High 27:09.6 9:03
198 Lindsey Johnson So Village Chri 27:17.2 9:06
199 Andrea Ramirez Fr Pacifica Hig 27:22.7 9:08
200 Grace Baek Fr Beckman High 28:00.7 9:20
201 Anna Yeutter Fr Ocean View H 28:06.1 9:22
202 Ynhi Duong Fr Beckman High 28:09.7 9:23
203 Ebony Avery Fr Great Oak 28:11.8 9:24 31/35 40/44 1/1
204 Nicole Hershler Fr Pacifica Hig 28:12.1 9:24
205 Megan Mahinfar Fr Beckman High 28:21.8 9:27
206 Paulina Gonzales So Great Oak 28:22 9:27 32/35 41/44 1/1
207 Carissa Shaw So Pacifica Hig 28:28.5 9:30
208 Paige Midstokke Fr Woodbridge H 28:30.7 9:30
209 Michelle Lin So Woodbridge H 28:32.9 9:31
210 Juarez Blanca So Segerstrom 28:35.5 9:32
211 Sofie Lische Sr Woodbridge H 28:36.5 9:32
212 Maggie Ching So South Pasade 28:39.8 9:33
213 Jennifer Klasing So Ocean View H 28:44.1 9:35
214 Angelica Quiroz Fr Rancho Alami 29:08.6 9:43
215 Danae Vartanian Fr Zarroyo Vall 29:18.8 9:46
216 Cristina Salazar Fr Pacifica Hig 29:19.8 9:47
218 Sonia Rodriguez So Clairemont C 29:31.2 9:50
219 Carissa-Lyn Huang So Ocean View H 29:43.4 9:54
220 Nada Tawfik Fr Great Oak 29:58.5 10:00 33/35 42/44 1/1
221 Tachiana Mitchell So Zarroyo Vall 30:25.7 10:09
221 Clarissa Lara Fr Woodbridge H 30:25.7 10:09
221 May See Fr San Marino H 30:25.7 10:09
221 Stephanie Hernandez Jr San Gorgonio 30:25.7 10:09
221 Kristin Lambert So Pacifica Hig 30:25.7 10:09
221 Fanny Perez So Pacific High 30:25.7 10:09
221 Alejandra Paredes So Mission Hill 30:25.7 10:09
221 Jackie Cho Fr Great Oak 30:25.7 10:09 34/35 43/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
222 Lauren Lefort So Great Oak 30:25.7 10:09 35/35 44/44 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Jolla Hi
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
99:01
19:48
6:36
50 Nihal Kayali
Fr
19:19
6:26
5
Tess Plant
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Courtney Avampato
Fr
19:39
6:33
9
Meagan Bautista
Fr
20:12
6:44
14
Ariella Laiken
So
20:31
6:50
16








2 Pacifica Hig
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:00
100:17
20:03
6:41
72 Megan Petkovic
So
18:26
6:09
1
Shelly Foerster
So
18:51
6:17
2
Michelle Sendeias
Fr
20:32
6:51
17
Candace Abanjian
So
21:03
7:01
24
Traci Beiderman
Fr
21:26
7:09
28








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
104:15
20:51
6:57
113 Jessica Barnard
So
19:11
6:24
4
Abbey Gallaher
So
19:36
6:32
8
Stephanie Winkenwieder
Fr
21:21
7:07
26
Krystian Johnson
So
21:29
7:10
29
Jennifer Hernandez
Fr
22:38
7:33
46








4 Segerstrom
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:51
105:55
21:11
7:04
129 Arceo Andrea
Fr
20:02
6:41
12
Hewitt Kimone
So
20:21
6:47
15
Ramirez Monica
Fr
21:48
7:16
33
Ford Vanessa
So
21:50
7:17
34
Bahena Helen
Fr
21:54
7:18
35








4 South Pasade
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
105:16
21:03
7:01
129 Catherine Messana
Fr
19:45
6:35
10
Chloe Fata
So
19:48
6:36
11
Belinda Yen
So
20:44
6:55
18
Melissa Christensen
Fr
22:15
7:25
43
Page Ostlund
Fr
22:44
7:35
47








6 San Marino H
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:32
107:03
21:25
7:08
154 Jasmine Quan-Liu
So
19:08
6:23
3
Nikki Miller
Fr
20:53
6:58
21
Sarah Tolley
Fr
21:08
7:03
25
Caroline Trawick
So
22:14
7:25
42
Sarah McKnight
So
23:39
7:53
63








7 San Gorgonio
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:21
110:45
22:09
7:23
201 Erika Hernandez
So
20:57
6:59
22
Delfina Smith
Fr
21:56
7:19
38
Crystal Beall
So
22:01
7:20
39
Ariana Martinez
So
22:34
7:31
44
Janet Flores
So
23:18
7:46
58








8 Perris High
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:18
113:48
22:46
7:35
250 Jennifer Rodriguez
Fr
20:07
6:42
13
Susan Orona
So
20:50
6:57
19
Veronica Mora
So
23:05
7:42
56
Anna Jaime
So
24:22
8:07
74
Natalie Solares
So
25:25
8:28
88








9 Beckman High
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 3:43
114:58
23:00
7:40
263 Courtney McCarty
So
21:22
7:07
27
Ana Ocampo
Fr
22:37
7:32
45
Christina Dietz
Fr
22:56
7:39
54
Taylor Ainslie
So
22:57
7:39
55
Claire Nguyen
Fr
25:06
8:22
82








10 Terry Fox Cr
5-8-10-10-10
Gap: 5:33
116:26
23:17
7:46
293 Justine Johnson
Fr
19:32
6:31
7
Alyssa Clark
Fr
22:47
7:36
50
Megan Hyska
Jr
24:29
8:10
77
Abby Brown-John
Jr
24:34
8:11
78
April Cook
So
25:04
8:21
81








11 Pacific High
11-12-13-11-11
Gap: 3:20
116:50
23:22
7:47
295 Lindsay Garcia
So
21:02
7:01
23
Amanda Sefarra
So
23:16
7:45
57
Jessica Segovia
So
23:48
7:56
67
Patricia Salgado
So
24:22
8:07
73
Melissa Angulo
So
24:23
8:08
75








12 Kennedy-La P
13-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:48
118:16
23:39
7:53
310 Brianna Crum
So
21:41
7:14
31
Carolina Montenegro
So
22:01
7:20
40
Kelsey Quinn
Fr
23:46
7:55
65
Sharon Kim
Fr
25:19
8:26
85
Janine Dang
So
25:29
8:30
89








13 Zarroyo Vall
15-13-12-13-13
Gap: 7:25
122:28
24:30
8:10
331 Angelica Mondragon
So
21:54
7:18
37
Nicole Waters
Fr
22:50
7:37
51
Fanny Rivera
Fr
22:50
7:37
52
Beatriz Islas
Fr
25:35
8:32
91
Danae Vartanian
Fr
29:19
9:46
100








14 Lakeside Hig
9-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:41
120:50
24:10
8:03
345 Jordan Brand
Fr
20:50
6:57
20
Haylee Pace
Fr
23:54
7:58
68
Heather Mathiesen
So
24:02
8:00
72
Stephanie Burroughs
Fr
25:33
8:31
90
Courtney Terrazas
So
26:31
8:50
95








15 Village Chri
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:34
123:03
24:37
8:12
368 Katie Richter
So
21:43
7:14
32
Kelsey Morgan
So
23:59
8:00
70
Christa Patterson
So
24:24
8:08
76
Olivia Robinson
So
25:40
8:33
92
Lindsey Johnson
So
27:17
9:06
98








16 Rancho Alami
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:28
127:11
25:26
8:29
423 Vanessa Ruiz
So
23:30
7:50
62
Stephanie Monroy
So
25:07
8:22
84
Marisa Gaxiola
So
25:22
8:27
86
Krystal Guzman
So
26:13
8:44
94
Karen Tejedor
So
26:59
9:00
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Jolla Hi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
112:47
22:33
7:31
34 Kelli Costelloe
Fr
21:34
7:11
1
Neva Fowler-Gerace
So
21:54
7:18
2
Margaret Nettelton
Fr
22:55
7:38
8
Natalie Reusser
So
23:06
7:42
10
Maryam Zafer
So
23:18
7:46
13








2 Segerstrom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
114:26
22:53
7:38
41 Hernandez Gabriela
So
22:13
7:24
3
Bruno Mariana
So
22:46
7:35
5
Ochoa Vanessa
So
22:49
7:36
6
Camarena Yesenia
Fr
23:04
7:41
9
Aguilar Denise
Fr
23:34
7:51
18








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
115:31
23:06
7:42
48 Sarah Hillier
So
22:45
7:35
4
Nicole Davis
So
22:54
7:38
7
Amanda Knecht
Fr
23:11
7:44
11
Kylee Fronk
So
23:17
7:46
12
Chandra Charette
So
23:24
7:48
14








4 South Pasade
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:36
124:23
24:53
8:18
141 Laura Ho
Fr
23:55
7:58
24
Anna Lloyd Jones
Fr
24:01
8:00
26
Amanda Benavides
Fr
24:16
8:05
27
Virginia Wei
So
25:41
8:34
31
Rebecca Li
So
26:31
8:50
33








5 Pacifica Hig
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:48
126:42
25:20
8:27
142 Brittany Frymire
So
23:25
7:48
15
Courtney Blachly
Fr
23:46
7:55
23
Laura Hanak
So
23:56
7:59
25
Andrea Ramirez
Fr
27:23
9:08
38
Nicole Hershler
Fr
28:12
9:24
41








6 San Marino H
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:46
132:32
26:30
8:50
162 Hannah McKnight
So
23:40
7:53
20
Mieko Udo
So
25:25
8:28
30
Karen Lee
Fr
26:29
8:50
32
Meagan Brazil
So
26:32
8:51
34
May See
Fr
30:26
10:09
46








7 Beckman High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:55
133:53
26:47
8:56
175 Arielle Strauss
Fr
25:06
8:22
28
Amanda Nguyen
Fr
26:35
8:52
35
Sarah Klivans
Fr
27:03
9:01
36
Dyan Sigler
So
27:08
9:03
37
Grace Baek
Fr
28:01
9:20
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
118:33
23:43
7:54
28 Lora Beatty
Fr
23:27
7:49
1
Angela Hewitson
Fr
23:29
7:50
2
Amanda Kohl
So
23:48
7:56
6
Kristen Johnston
So
23:54
7:58
9
Brittney Mcgetrick
So
23:55
7:58
10








2 La Jolla Hi
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
119:14
23:51
7:57
37 Caylen Garrie
Fr
23:41
7:54
4
Ciara Kamahele
Fr
23:44
7:55
5
Marina Mautner
So
23:49
7:56
7
Alisa Hilton
Fr
23:53
7:58
8
Lauren Shwisberg
So
24:07
8:02
13








3 Segerstrom
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
126:32
25:18
8:26
73 Wong Stephanie
Fr
23:35
7:52
3
Nguyen Olivia
Fr
25:13
8:24
16
Arriero Jazmin
Fr
25:39
8:33
17
Alvarado Jessica
Fr
25:42
8:34
18
Mariscal Michelle
So
26:23
8:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
120:41
24:08
8:03
15 Janell Lammatao
Fr
23:56
7:59
1
Leah Johnson
So
24:00
8:00
2
Marlene Camacho
Fr
24:15
8:05
3
Julia Noble
So
24:15
8:05
4
Breanna Foster
Fr
24:16
8:05
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
123:08
24:38
8:13
15 Christina Durham
So
24:24
8:08
1
Ashley Lopez
Fr
24:29
8:10
2
Irene Abuan
Fr
24:31
8:10
3
Jelisa Rucker
So
24:41
8:14
4
Tavia Rakoczy
So
25:04
8:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
128:48
25:46
8:35
15 Mailani Madera
So
25:12
8:24
1
Christina Lim
So
25:27
8:29
2
Breeanca Fleming
So
25:32
8:31
3
Devon DeBevoise
Fr
25:36
8:32
4
Tess Karmen
So
27:02
9:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
147:24
29:29
9:50
15 Ebony Avery
Fr
28:12
9:24
1
Paulina Gonzales
So
28:22
9:27
2
Nada Tawfik
Fr
29:59
10:00
3
Jackie Cho
Fr
30:26
10:09
4
Lauren Lefort
So
30:26
10:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 Ryan Valdes, Fr, 15:35.1, Dana Hills H Dana Hills H, 83:00.6, 48
Fr 12 Shane Berglas, Fr, 16:42.1, Woodbridge H Woodbridge H, 88:23.5, 52
Fr 13 Francisco Fuentes, Fr, 16:19.2, Desert Hot S Great Oak Cr, 87:10.3, 33
Jr 16 Jesus Romo, Jr, 15:41.4, Guajome Park South Pasade, 88:26, 40
Jr 17 Mark Thomas, Jr, 14:57.1, poway high s Dana Hills H, 80:09.3, 101
Jr 21 Conrad Wozniak, Jr, 15:11.9, Woodbridge H escondid hig, 85:44.1, 111
So 11 James Clark, So, 15:40, Terry Fox Cr Great Oak Cr, 85:21.1, 54
So 14 Luis Dorantes, So, 15:09.9, Whittier Hig , 0:00,
So 15 Javier Sanchez, So, 15:09.7, Madera High Dana Hills H, 80:37.7, 76
Sr 18 Colton Tully-Doyle, Sr, 14:42.9, Rancho Berna Dana Hills H, 77:12, 54
Sr 19 Charlie Gamble, Sr, 15:34.2, La Jolla Hig Pacifica Hig, 85:52.6, 66
Sr 20 Derek Desantiago, Sr, 14:52.9, Damien High , 0:00,