Great Oak Results from the Asics/Temecula Twilight at Galway Downs on 10/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua Sr V 14:57.5 4:59 3 3/147 1/7 1/68 3/25 15:26
(0:29,3.1)
15:35
(0:38,4.0)
15:26
(0:29,3.1)
15:08
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alvarado, Daniel Jr JV 17:11.4 5:44 3 44/173 15/24 35/68 1/2 18:23
(1:12,6.5)
18:35
(1:24,7.5)
18:23
(1:12,6.5)
17:46
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Sr JV 16:36.1 5:32 3 23/173 11/24 24/68 1/4 17:37
(1:01,5.7)
17:51
(1:15,7.0)
17:37
(1:01,5.7)
16:53
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Baldevia, Carson Sr JV 15:47.2 5:16 3 2/173 1/24 10/68 2/24 17:26
(1:38,9.4)
17:17
(1:30,8.7)
17:17
(1:30,8.7)
15:50
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bauer, Cole So So 16:44.8 5:35 3 22/143 6/18 29/68 1/11 22:24
(5:39,25.2)
21:16
(4:31,21.3)
21:16
(4:31,21.3)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bitton, Dallin Fr Fr 17:42.3 5:54 3 23/139 8/19 41/68 1/7 17:44
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boeck, Marcus Jr JV 16:54.8 5:38 3 33/173 13/24 31/68 1/3 16:55
(0:00,0.0)
17:42
(0:47,4.4)
16:55
(0:00,0.0)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bruck, Jordan Fr Fr 18:09.7 6:03 3 32/139 10/19 46/68 1/4 18:25
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buncab, Jonah Jr JV 16:16 5:25 3 10/173 6/24 18/68 1/14 16:36
(0:20,2.0)
16:44
(0:28,2.8)
16:36
(0:20,2.0)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Camacho, Jayden Fr Fr 18:35.4 6:12 3 48/139 12/19 54/68 1/2 19:10
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carter, Logan Fr Fr 17:16.1 5:45 3 10/139 7/19 36/68 1/10 17:00
Chang, Lukas So So 18:11.6 6:04 3 65/143 13/18 48/68 1/4 19:00
(0:48,4.2)
20:40
(2:28,11.9)
19:00
(0:48,4.2)
18:16
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cortes, Mark Fr Fr 15:26.7 5:09 3 1/139 1/19 7/68 1/22 15:56
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Ramses Fr Fr 15:47.6 5:16 3 3/139 3/19 12/68 1/17 16:02
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickinson, Samuel So So 15:52.9 5:18 3 3/143 2/18 14/68 1/21 17:37
(1:44,9.8)
17:36
(1:43,9.8)
17:36
(1:43,9.8)
16:06
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elkins, Austin Fr Fr 16:38.3 5:33 3 5/139 4/19 26/68 1/15 16:02
Fabian, Conor Jr JV 18:34.6 6:12 3 93/173 21/24 53/68 1/1 19:23
(0:49,4.2)
20:03
(1:28,7.3)
19:23
(0:49,4.2)
18:46
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ferragut, Sebastian So So 18:26.3 6:09 3 72/143 14/18 50/68 1/3 19:33
(1:07,5.7)
20:26
(1:59,9.7)
19:33
(1:07,5.7)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gaffney, Nick Fr Fr 15:46.4 5:15 3 2/139 2/19 9/68 1/21 15:58
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilbert, Tyler Jr JV 15:59.2 5:20 3 5/173 3/24 15/68 1/20 17:58
(1:59,11.0)
17:19
(1:20,7.7)
17:13
(1:14,7.1)
16:39
(0:40,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gomez, Sergio So So 17:18.1 5:46 3 37/143 8/18 37/68 2/7 17:33
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gupta, Aryan So So 19:33.3 6:31 3 94/143 16/18 61/68 1/2 19:39
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hood, Simeon So So 16:43.6 5:35 3 21/143 5/18 28/68 2/13 17:55
(1:11,6.6)
17:44
(1:01,5.7)
17:44
(1:01,5.7)
17:22
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jilek, Ryan Jr JV 18:04.5 6:02 3 74/173 17/24 45/68 1/2 19:23
(1:19,6.8)
19:30
(1:25,7.3)
18:38
(0:34,3.0)
18:12
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaeller, Jaxon So So 15:52.1 5:17 3 2/143 1/18 13/68 2/21 17:14
(1:22,7.9)
17:14
(1:22,8.0)
17:14
(1:22,7.9)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kakar, Issa Jr JV 16:42.4 5:34 3 27/173 12/24 27/68 1/4 18:05
(1:23,7.6)
18:21
(1:38,8.9)
18:05
(1:23,7.6)
16:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Keller, Troy So So 16:46.3 5:35 3 24/143 7/18 30/68 1/10 18:58
(2:12,11.6)
18:58
(2:12,11.6)
18:58
(2:12,11.6)
16:59
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kiehn, Taylor Fr Fr 18:35.9 6:12 3 49/139 13/19 55/68 1/2 18:40
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazelle, Adam Jr JV 19:10.5 6:24 3 118/173 22/24 57/68 1/1 18:53 19:12
(0:01,0.1)
18:53 18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Le, Vian So So 19:10.8 6:24 3 85/143 15/18 58/68 1/2 21:53
(2:42,12.3)
20:36
(1:25,6.9)
20:36
(1:25,6.9)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lennox, Nathan Fr V 15:15.4 5:05 3 10/147 4/7 4/68 1/23 15:43
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lukkes, Adyn So So 17:44.6 5:55 3 51/143 12/18 43/68 1/4 18:52
(1:07,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McCroskey, Ryan Sr JV 19:22.5 6:28 3 122/173 23/24 60/68 1/1 20:08
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merrill, Nathan Fr Fr 16:55.6 5:39 3 7/139 5/19 32/68 1/13 16:55
Moreno, Adam Fr Fr 20:16.2 6:45 3 89/139 16/19 62/68 1/1 21:22
(1:06,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moreno, Michael Jr JV 18:30.6 6:10 3 90/173 19/24 51/68 1/2 19:01
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moya, Joaquin So So 24:31.6 8:11 3 140/143 18/18 68/68 1/1 27:33
(3:01,10.9)
25:57
(1:26,5.5)
25:57
(1:26,5.5)
25:47
(1:15,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moyer, Brandon So So 22:15.5 7:25 3 132/143 17/18 66/68 1/1 23:15
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Murphy, Kyle So So 16:36.4 5:32 3 16/143 4/18 25/68 1/15 19:02
(2:26,12.8)
18:18
(1:41,9.2)
18:18
(1:41,9.2)
16:44
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Musselman, Dustin Jr JV 16:23 5:28 3 16/173 9/24 21/68 1/4 19:52
(3:29,17.5)
19:52
(3:29,17.5)
16:46
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Myers, Jordan Fr Fr 16:59.5 5:40 3 8/139 6/19 33/68 1/12 17:12
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Jr V 15:15.6 5:05 3 12/147 5/7 5/68 1/22 16:14
(0:58,6.0)
16:05
(0:50,5.1)
16:05
(0:50,5.1)
15:28
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 88/173 18/24 49/68 1/2 21:27
(3:06,14.5)
21:27
(3:06,14.5)
21:27
(3:06,14.5)
18:45
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paez, Aidan Jr JV 20:49.5 6:57 3 149/173 24/24 63/68 1/1 21:32
(0:43,3.3)
20:22 20:22 16:40 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris So So 17:34.5 5:52 3 46/143 11/18 40/68 1/4 18:31
(0:56,5.1)
18:32
(0:57,5.2)
18:31
(0:56,5.1)
18:00
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parrish, Dustin Jr JV 16:23 5:28 3 15/173 8/24 20/68 1/9 16:19 16:28
(0:05,0.5)
16:19 15:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Perez, Benny Sr JV 15:47.4 5:16 3 3/173 2/24 11/68 1/23 16:59
(1:11,7.0)
16:24
(0:36,3.7)
16:24
(0:36,3.7)
15:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Damien Sr JV 17:02.5 5:41 3 36/173 14/24 34/68 1/3 16:23 16:17 16:17 15:49
Petska, Ezekiel So So 17:26.4 5:49 3 42/143 9/18 38/68 1/4 18:10
(0:43,4.0)
19:01
(1:34,8.3)
18:10
(0:43,4.0)
17:28
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reden, Kohen Fr Fr 24:31.5 8:11 3 134/139 19/19 67/68 1/1 25:02
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reden, Kyle Jr V 15:02.9 5:01 3 5/147 2/7 2/68 1/25 15:24
(0:21,2.3)
15:34
(0:31,3.3)
15:24
(0:21,2.3)
15:10
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reyes, Andrew Fr Fr 18:49.6 6:17 3 57/139 14/19 56/68 1/2 19:06
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richter, Shaun Jr JV 16:26.5 5:29 3 18/173 10/24 22/68 1/4 19:45
(3:19,16.8)
18:35
(2:09,11.5)
17:52
(1:25,8.0)
16:52
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rios, Giovanni Jr JV 16:14.1 5:25 3 8/173 5/24 17/68 1/16 17:31
(1:17,7.4)
18:01
(1:47,9.9)
17:31
(1:17,7.4)
16:21
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Jack Fr Fr 21:54.4 7:18 3 119/139 18/19 65/68 1/1 20:57
Romero, Lorenzo Jr JV 17:44.1 5:55 3 59/173 16/24 42/68 1/2 18:07
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruyle, Jake Jr JV 16:17.1 5:26 3 11/173 7/24 19/68 1/12 17:25
(1:08,6.5)
17:21
(1:04,6.1)
17:21
(1:04,6.1)
16:27
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sanchez, Braden So So 17:30.7 5:50 3 44/143 10/18 39/68 1/4 17:58
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saville, Quinn Jr V 15:41.8 5:14 3 34/147 7/7 8/68 1/13 17:23
(1:41,9.7)
17:23
(1:41,9.7)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Segeberg, Max Sr JV 16:07.2 5:22 3 7/173 4/24 16/68 1/17 16:44
(0:37,3.6)
16:41
(0:33,3.3)
16:41
(0:33,3.3)
16:19
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Suleiman, Zack So So 16:32.8 5:31 3 14/143 3/18 23/68 3/16 16:36
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tabanao, Aj Sr V 15:09.6 5:03 3 7/147 3/7 3/68 1/23 16:03
(0:54,5.6)
16:11
(1:01,6.3)
16:03
(0:54,5.6)
15:24
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thornton, Derek Jr JV 18:31.3 6:10 3 91/173 20/24 52/68 1/2 23:34
(5:03,21.4)
23:34
(5:03,21.4)
19:09
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Trinidad, Derek Fr Fr 18:11.5 6:04 3 34/139 11/19 47/68 1/3 18:15
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turnbough, Aaron Fr Fr 19:15.7 6:25 3 69/139 15/19 59/68 1/1 18:38
Valdez, Diego Fr Fr 21:03.5 7:01 3 106/139 17/19 64/68 1/1 23:10
(2:07,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wawozny, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:53.1 5:58 3 28/139 9/19 44/68 1/4 17:44
White, Mason Jr V 15:17.1 5:06 3 14/147 6/7 6/68 1/16 16:26
(1:09,7.0)
16:20
(1:03,6.4)
16:20
(1:03,6.4)
15:39
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/22 75:41
0:18
3 5:03 4:59 5:05 37 5:03 77:27
(1:46,2.3)
76:41
(1:00,1.3)
76:41
(1:00,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua Abrenica (3), Kyle Reden (5), Aj Tabanao (7), Nathan Lennox (10), Anthony Nguyen (12)
So 1st 5 1/13 81:38
0:52
3 5:27 5:17 5:35 53 5:27 Jaxon Kaeller (2), Samuel Dickinson (3), Zack Suleiman (13), Kyle Murphy (15), Simeon Hood (20)
So 2nd 5 1/4 85:46
0:46
3 5:43 5:35 5:50 24 5:43 Cole Bauer (1), Troy Keller (2), Sergio Gomez (6), Ezekiel Petska (7), Braden Sanchez (8)
So 3rd 5 1/2 91:08
1:36
3 6:05 5:52 6:24 15 6:05 (1), Adyn Lukkes (2), Lukas Chang (3), Sebastian Ferragut (4), Vian Le (5)
JV 1st 5 1/16 79:55
0:27
3 5:20 5:16 5:25 25 5:20 79:28 79:40 79:28 Carson Baldevia (2), Benny Perez (3), Tyler Gilbert (5), Max Segeberg (7), Giovanni Rios (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 81:46
0:11
3 5:27 5:25 5:29 15 5:27 81:57
(0:11,0.2)
81:54
(0:08,0.2)
81:54
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonah Buncab (1), Jake Ruyle (2), Dustin Parrish (3), Dustin Musselman (4), Shaun Richter (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 84:27
0:35
3 5:38 5:32 5:44 15 5:38 84:14 83:53 83:53 Jackson Arnold (1), Issa Kakar (2), Marcus Boeck (3), Damien Perez (4), Daniel Alvarado (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 91:12
0:47
3 6:05 5:55 6:10 15 6:05 86:00 86:18 85:56 Lorenzo Romero (1), Ryan Jilek (2), Marcus Ortiz (3), Michael Moreno (4), Derek Thornton (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 80:35
1:29
3 5:22 5:09 5:39 18 5:22 Mark Cortes (1), Nick Gaffney (2), Ramses Cortes (3), Austin Elkins (5), Nathan Merrill (7)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 88:01
1:10
3 5:52 5:40 6:03 15 5:52 Jordan Myers (1), Logan Carter (2), Dallin Bitton (3), Jonathan Wawozny (4), Jordan Bruck (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 93:28
1:04
3 6:14 6:04 6:25 15 6:14 Derek Trinidad (1), Jayden Camacho (2), Taylor Kiehn (3), Andrew Reyes (4), Aaron Turnbough (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 14:40.7 4:54
2 Braulio Alvarez Sr Woodcrest Chr. 14:53.3 4:58
3 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 14:57.5 4:59 1/7 1/68 3/25 15:26
(0:29)
15:35
(0:38)
15:26
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Evan Hernandez Jr Heritage SS 15:00.5 5:00
5 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:02.9 5:01 2/7 2/68 1/25 15:24
(0:21)
15:34
(0:31)
15:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:08.5 5:03
7 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:09.6 5:03 3/7 3/68 1/23 16:03
(0:54)
16:11
(1:01)
16:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:13.3 5:04
9 Brandon Apresa Sr Claremont 15:14.4 5:05
10 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 15:15.4 5:05 4/7 4/68 1/23
11 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 15:15.5 5:05
12 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:15.6 5:05 5/7 5/68 1/22 16:14
(0:58)
16:05
(0:50)
16:05
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:16.7 5:06
14 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:17.1 5:06 6/7 6/68 1/16 16:26
(1:09)
16:20
(1:03)
16:20
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 15:17.4 5:06
16 Isaac Umana Jr Poly (Riv) 15:17.5 5:06
17 Sam Medure Jr Poly (Riv) 15:18.1 5:06
18 Thomas Long Jr Riverside Preparatory 15:18.3 5:06
19 Nicholas Acevedo Sr Rowland 15:19.8 5:07
20 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:20.6 5:07
21 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 15:22.7 5:08
22 Jason Miranda So Claremont 15:22.9 5:08
23 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 15:22.9 5:08
24 James Chebahtah Sr Woodcrest Chr. 15:23.4 5:08
25 Gavyn Condit Jr Elsinore 15:23.8 5:08
26 Luke Kendall Jr Claremont 15:24 5:08
27 Jude Robledo So Claremont 15:26.8 5:09
28 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Rowland 15:28.6 5:10
29 Isaac Martinez Sr Claremont 15:33.9 5:11
30 Antonio Diaz Jr Claremont 15:34 5:11
31 Nick Beucler Sr Linfield Chr. 15:36.1 5:12
32 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 15:36.5 5:12
33 Jose Anaya Jr Centennial-Cor 15:38.7 5:13
34 Quinn Saville Jr Great Oak 15:41.8 5:14 7/7 8/68 1/13 17:23
(1:41)
17:23
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Joaquin Hernandez So Del Lago Acad. 15:41.9 5:14
36 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 15:44.3 5:15
37 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 15:45.2 5:15
38 Tanner Burton Sr Laguna Beach 15:45.3 5:15
39 Colton Koerber Sr Crean Lutheran 15:47.4 5:16
40 Aidan Urbina Fr Providence 15:47.9 5:16
41 Nick Bloom Jr Yucaipa 15:48.3 5:16
42 Nicandro Rosas Jr Poly (Riv) 15:52 5:17
43 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 15:52.2 5:17
44 Mael Metis So Laguna Beach 15:52.5 5:18
45 Alonzo Castaneda Jr Paloma Valley 15:53.3 5:18
46 Michael Vasquez Sr Crean Lutheran 15:54.2 5:18
47 Gabriel El-jaouny Sr Claremont 15:55.1 5:18
48 Jared Albaugh Sr Heritage SS 15:55.5 5:19
49 Cristian Delgado Sr Covina 15:56.2 5:19
50 Ravi Dhaliwal Sr Rowland 15:56.5 5:19
51 Steven Martinez Sr Woodcrest Chr. 15:57.5 5:19
52 Alejandro Alvarez So Rowland 15:57.7 5:19
53 Elijah Spence Jr Paloma Valley 15:58.2 5:19
54 Scudder Sinclair Jr Linfield Chr. 15:59.3 5:20
55 Devin Harmon So Centennial-Cor 16:02.4 5:21
56 Case Cope Jr Linfield Chr. 16:03.3 5:21
57 Christopher Drews Fr Laguna Beach 16:06.4 5:22
58 Vinnie Xc Quiroz Fr Cajon 16:07.4 5:22
59 Edgar Ocampo Jr San Gorgonio 16:08.6 5:23
60 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:10.4 5:23
61 Christian Rodriguez So Covina 16:10.6 5:24
62 Xander Penaflor So Providence 16:10.8 5:24
63 Patrick Pinckney Sr Paloma Valley 16:15.1 5:25
64 Henry Xc Leon Sr Cajon 16:15.7 5:25
65 Shawn Boehmer Sr Woodcrest Chr. 16:15.8 5:25
66 Salvador Avila Sr Paloma Valley 16:17.9 5:26
67 Jackson Standerfer Jr Poly (Riv) 16:20.7 5:27
68 Raul Andrade Jr San Gorgonio 16:20.8 5:27
69 Jeremy Martinez Sr Belmont 16:21.2 5:27
70 Tony Bui Jr San Gorgonio 16:21.7 5:27
71 Adam Xc Oporto Sr Cajon 16:22.3 5:27
72 Derek Xc Peterson Sr Cajon 16:22.6 5:28
73 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 16:23 5:28
74 Ben Shaffer Jr Del Lago Acad. 16:23.7 5:28
75 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 16:24.7 5:28
76 Elvis Bui Sr San Gorgonio 16:26.5 5:29
77 Jesus Amilpa Jr Covina 16:27.7 5:29
78 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:30.1 5:30
79 Joshua Melendez Fr St. Paul 16:33.3 5:31
80 Parker Brame Sr Escondido Charter 16:33.9 5:31
81 Fernando Xc Caballero So Cajon 16:35 5:32
82 Kody Shores Jr Elsinore 16:37.3 5:32
83 Charlie Wagner So Crean Lutheran 16:37.5 5:33
84 Ethan Franklin So Covina 16:38.7 5:33
85 Alan Armenta Sr Del Lago Acad. 16:39.9 5:33
86 Ruben Fierro Sr Paloma Valley 16:40.7 5:34
87 Tanner Trettin Sr Heritage SS 16:42.1 5:34
88 Nicholas Lai So Rowland 16:42.9 5:34
89 Connor Flynn So Providence 16:43.7 5:35
90 Brendan Torres So Centennial-Cor 16:43.9 5:35
91 Joseph Schaff Jr Heritage SS 16:45 5:35
92 Rodrigo Rosario Jr Belmont 16:48.2 5:36
93 J.t. Cox So Centennial-Cor 16:50.3 5:37
94 Joseph Melendez Fr St. Paul 16:50.7 5:37
95 Ben Franks Jr Linfield Chr. 16:51.7 5:37
96 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 16:52.2 5:37
97 Nicholas Castro So Covina 16:52.9 5:38
98 Nicholas Martin So Woodcrest Chr. 16:53.7 5:38
99 Jonathan Xc Hinojosa Sr Cajon 16:54.2 5:38
100 Joel Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 16:54.9 5:38
101 Matthew Tran Sr Rowland 16:55 5:38
102 Emanuel Xc Camarena Jr Cajon 16:55.8 5:39
103 Angel Casillas Jr San Gorgonio 16:56 5:39
104 Kaden Walker Jr Heritage SS 17:00.9 5:40
105 Aiden Varela Jr Centennial-Cor 17:01 5:40
106 Ramon Rodriguez Sr Elsinore 17:04.1 5:41
107 Matthew Stoffel Sr Woodcrest Chr. 17:06.7 5:42
108 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 17:07.3 5:42
109 Ryan Machuca So Covina 17:10.6 5:44
110 Will Goodwin Fr Laguna Beach 17:10.9 5:44
111 Owen Van Es So Laguna Beach 17:11.1 5:44
112 Dominic Delaval Jr Woodcrest Chr. 17:12.4 5:44
113 Samuel Rojo Sr San Gorgonio 17:13.9 5:45
114 Simon Gutierrez So Linfield Chr. 17:14 5:45
115 Juan Somera Jr Rowland 17:17 5:46
116 Kai Newman So Linfield Chr. 17:22.3 5:47
117 Noah Lucero Sr St. Paul 17:23 5:48
118 Diego Razo Castadena Fr Bishop Amat 17:23.2 5:48
119 Eric Coy So Del Lago Acad. 17:24.9 5:48
120 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 17:25.7 5:49
121 Omar Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 17:28.7 5:50
122 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 17:29.6 5:50
123 Jacob Cervantes So Covina 17:30.8 5:50
124 Knautus West Sr Linfield Chr. 17:33.4 5:51
125 Ricardo Cuahutenango Jr Del Lago Acad. 17:45.3 5:55
126 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 17:50.3 5:57
127 Jacob Bartlebaugh Jr Poly (Riv) 17:51.8 5:57
128 Chris Kelamyan Sr Providence 17:53.6 5:58
129 Erick Torres Sr Del Lago Acad. 17:54.5 5:58
130 Lester Solis Jr Belmont 18:08.7 6:03
131 Aden Heidrich Jr Elsinore 18:10.1 6:03
132 Elijah Kirk So Crean Lutheran 18:11.1 6:04
133 Denilson Cop Jr Belmont 18:11.4 6:04
134 Jacob Hermeda So Del Lago Acad. 18:11.5 6:04
135 Gabriel Bustos Jr Riverside Preparatory 18:18 6:06
136 Diego Diaz Sr Elsinore 18:30.5 6:10
137 Kevin Siler Sr Excelsior SS 18:32.2 6:11
138 Breckin Uwins Sr Escondido Charter 18:36.8 6:12
139 Lucas Gomez Fr St. Paul 18:52.2 6:17
140 Arath Pedroza-alberto Sr Providence 19:13.9 6:25
141 Jackson Hicks So Providence 19:15.7 6:25
142 David Bautista Sr Belmont 19:17.2 6:26
143 Aiden Galindo Fr St. Paul 19:32.1 6:31
144 Marcos Torres Jr Excelsior SS 20:11.7 6:44
145 Joseph Telles Sr St. Paul 20:21.2 6:47
146 Issac Taja Fr Excelsior SS 24:24.2 8:08
147 Anthony Otero Sr Excelsior SS 24:25.2 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
75:41
15:08
5:03
37 Joshua Abrenica
Sr
14:58
4:59
3
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:03
5:01
5
Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:10
5:03
7
Nathan Lennox
Fr
15:15
5:05
10
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:16
5:05
12
Mason White
Jr
15:17
5:06
14
Quinn Saville
Jr
15:42
5:14
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodbridge
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
76:36
15:19
5:06
77 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:09
5:03
6
William Talbert
Sr
15:13
5:04
8
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
15:17
5:06
13
Joseph Moon
Jr
15:21
5:07
19
John Pantigoso
Sr
15:37
5:12
31
James Pantigoso
Sr
15:44
5:15
35
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:10
5:23
59
3 Claremont
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
77:02
15:24
5:08
109 Brandon Apresa
Sr
15:14
5:05
9
Jason Miranda
So
15:23
5:08
21
Luke Kendall
Jr
15:24
5:08
25
Jude Robledo
So
15:27
5:09
26
Isaac Martinez
Sr
15:34
5:11
28
Antonio Diaz
Jr
15:34
5:11
29
Gabriel El-jaouny
Sr
15:55
5:18
46
4 Yucaipa
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:12
77:01
15:24
5:08
118 Justin Briscoe
Sr
14:41
4:54
1
Brady Woods
Jr
15:17
5:06
15
Alfredo Tool
Sr
15:23
5:08
20
Nick Bloom
Jr
15:48
5:16
40
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:52
5:17
42
Steven Arroyo
Jr
16:23
5:28
72
Chase Antinucci
So
16:25
5:28
74
5 Rowland
9-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:23
79:26
15:53
5:18
231 Nicholas Acevedo
Sr
15:20
5:07
18
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
15:29
5:10
27
Ravi Dhaliwal
Sr
15:57
5:19
49
Alejandro Alvarez
So
15:58
5:19
51
Nicholas Lai
So
16:43
5:34
86
Matthew Tran
Sr
16:55
5:38
99
Juan Somera
Jr
17:17
5:46
113
6 Woodcrest Chr.
2-4-6-5-6
Gap: 2:00
79:24
15:53
5:18
235 Braulio Alvarez
Sr
14:53
4:58
2
James Chebahtah
Sr
15:23
5:08
23
Steven Martinez
Sr
15:58
5:19
50
Shawn Boehmer
Sr
16:16
5:25
64
Nicholas Martin
So
16:54
5:38
96
Matthew Stoffel
Sr
17:07
5:42
105
Dominic Delaval
Jr
17:12
5:44
110
7 Poly (Riv)
8-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:34
80:40
16:08
5:23
265 Isaac Umana
Jr
15:18
5:06
16
Sam Medure
Jr
15:18
5:06
17
Nicandro Rosas
Jr
15:52
5:17
41
Jackson Standerfer
Jr
16:21
5:27
66
Jacob Bartlebaugh
Jr
17:52
5:57
125








8 Laguna Beach
14-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
80:40
16:08
5:23
280 Mateo Bianchi
Jr
15:45
5:15
36
Tanner Burton
Sr
15:45
5:15
37
Mael Metis
So
15:53
5:18
43
Christopher Drews
Fr
16:06
5:22
56
Will Goodwin
Fr
17:11
5:44
108
Owen Van Es
So
17:11
5:44
109




9 Bishop Amat
7-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:39
80:56
16:11
5:24
302 James Leon
Sr
15:16
5:05
11
Jose Reyes
Sr
15:23
5:08
22
Ethan Reyes
Jr
16:30
5:30
77
Isaac Stockton
Fr
16:52
5:37
94
Joel Moreno
Jr
16:55
5:38
98
Caleb Reny
Jr
17:07
5:42
106
Diego Razo Castadena
Fr
17:23
5:48
116
10 Paloma Valley
17-14-12-10-10
Gap: 0:47
81:05
16:13
5:24
307 Alonzo Castaneda
Jr
15:53
5:18
44
Elijah Spence
Jr
15:58
5:19
52
Patrick Pinckney
Sr
16:15
5:25
62
Salvador Avila
Sr
16:18
5:26
65
Ruben Fierro
Sr
16:41
5:34
84








11 Heritage SS
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:00
81:24
16:17
5:26
327 Evan Hernandez
Jr
15:01
5:00
4
Jared Albaugh
Sr
15:56
5:19
47
Tanner Trettin
Sr
16:42
5:34
85
Joseph Schaff
Jr
16:45
5:35
89
Kaden Walker
Jr
17:01
5:40
102








12 Cajon
19-19-17-13-12
Gap: 0:28
81:43
16:21
5:27
340 Vinnie Xc Quiroz
Fr
16:07
5:22
57
Henry Xc Leon
Sr
16:16
5:25
63
Adam Xc Oporto
Sr
16:22
5:27
70
Derek Xc Peterson
Sr
16:23
5:28
71
Fernando Xc Caballero
So
16:35
5:32
79
Jonathan Xc Hinojosa
Sr
16:54
5:38
97
Emanuel Xc Camarena
Jr
16:56
5:39
100
13 Linfield Chr.
11-11-11-12-13
Gap: 1:38
81:44
16:21
5:27
343 Nick Beucler
Sr
15:36
5:12
30
Scudder Sinclair
Jr
15:59
5:20
53
Case Cope
Jr
16:03
5:21
55
Ben Franks
Jr
16:52
5:37
93
Simon Gutierrez
So
17:14
5:45
112
Kai Newman
So
17:22
5:47
114
Knautus West
Sr
17:33
5:51
122
14 Covina
18-18-15-15-14
Gap: 0:57
82:06
16:25
5:28
361 Cristian Delgado
Sr
15:56
5:19
48
Christian Rodriguez
So
16:11
5:24
60
Jesus Amilpa
Jr
16:28
5:29
76
Ethan Franklin
So
16:39
5:33
82
Nicholas Castro
So
16:53
5:38
95
Ryan Machuca
So
17:11
5:44
107
Jacob Cervantes
So
17:31
5:50
121
15 Centennial-Cor
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:22
82:16
16:27
5:29
368 Jose Anaya
Jr
15:39
5:13
32
Devin Harmon
So
16:02
5:21
54
Brendan Torres
So
16:44
5:35
88
J.t. Cox
So
16:50
5:37
91
Aiden Varela
Jr
17:01
5:40
103








16 San Gorgonio
20-20-19-16-16
Gap: 0:47
82:14
16:27
5:29
370 Edgar Ocampo
Jr
16:09
5:23
58
Raul Andrade
Jr
16:21
5:27
67
Tony Bui
Jr
16:22
5:27
69
Elvis Bui
Sr
16:27
5:29
75
Angel Casillas
Jr
16:56
5:39
101
Samuel Rojo
Sr
17:14
5:45
111
Omar Lopez
Jr
17:29
5:50
119
17 Crean Lutheran
15-11-13-17-17
Gap: 1:42
83:14
16:39
5:33
402 Colton Koerber
Sr
15:47
5:16
38
Michael Vasquez
Sr
15:54
5:18
45
Charlie Wagner
So
16:38
5:33
81
Gavin Burkhart
So
17:26
5:49
118
Ethan Miller
So
17:30
5:50
120
Gavin Paul
Jr
17:50
5:57
124
Elijah Kirk
So
18:11
6:04
130
18 Del Lago Acad.
13-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:03
83:56
16:47
5:36
430 Joaquin Hernandez
So
15:42
5:14
34
Ben Shaffer
Jr
16:24
5:28
73
Alan Armenta
Sr
16:40
5:33
83
Eric Coy
So
17:25
5:48
117
Ricardo Cuahutenango
Jr
17:45
5:55
123
Erick Torres
Sr
17:55
5:58
127
Jacob Hermeda
So
18:12
6:04
132
19 Providence
16-15-16-19-19
Gap: 3:26
85:50
17:10
5:43
448 Aidan Urbina
Fr
15:48
5:16
39
Xander Penaflor
So
16:11
5:24
61
Connor Flynn
So
16:44
5:35
87
Chris Kelamyan
Sr
17:54
5:58
126
Arath Pedroza-alberto
Sr
19:14
6:25
135
Jackson Hicks
So
19:16
6:25
136




20 Elsinore
10-16-20-20-20
Gap: 3:07
85:46
17:09
5:43
470 Gavyn Condit
Jr
15:24
5:08
24
Kody Shores
Jr
16:37
5:32
80
Ramon Rodriguez
Sr
17:04
5:41
104
Aden Heidrich
Jr
18:10
6:03
129
Diego Diaz
Sr
18:31
6:10
133








21 Belmont
21-21-22-21-21
Gap: 2:56
88:47
17:45
5:55
554 Jeremy Martinez
Sr
16:21
5:27
68
Rodrigo Rosario
Jr
16:48
5:36
90
Lester Solis
Jr
18:09
6:03
128
Denilson Cop
Jr
18:11
6:04
131
David Bautista
Sr
19:17
6:26
137








22 St. Paul
22-22-21-22-22
Gap: 2:59
89:11
17:50
5:57
557 Joshua Melendez
Fr
16:33
5:31
78
Joseph Melendez
Fr
16:51
5:37
92
Noah Lucero
Sr
17:23
5:48
115
Lucas Gomez
Fr
18:52
6:17
134
Aiden Galindo
Fr
19:32
6:31
138
Joseph Telles
Sr
20:21
6:47
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 15:49.7 5:17
2 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 15:52.1 5:17 1/18 13/68 2/21 17:14
(1:22)
17:14
(1:22)
17:14
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 15:52.9 5:18 2/18 14/68 1/21 17:37
(1:44)
17:36
(1:43)
17:36
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Daniel Astorga So Riverside Preparatory 15:53.6 5:18
5 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 15:56.5 5:19
6 Nathaniel Scott-negrette So Poly (Riv) 16:01.8 5:21
7 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:02 5:21
8 Matthew Venegas So Claremont 16:05.5 5:22
9 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:07.3 5:22
10 Garret Landis So Claremont 16:10.3 5:23
11 Josiah Degeneffe So Poly (Riv) 16:14.7 5:25
12 Youssef El-hallak So Woodbridge 16:23 5:28
13 Theodore Chinn So Claremont 16:27.4 5:29
14 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 16:32.8 5:31 3/18 23/68 3/16
15 Constantino Neri So Poly (Riv) 16:33 5:31
16 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 16:36.4 5:32 4/18 25/68 1/15 19:02
(2:26)
18:18
(1:41)
18:18
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Joshua Ward So Claremont 16:37 5:32
18 Bryce Shaver So Woodbridge 16:39.7 5:33
19 Zachary Zhao So Rowland 16:40.6 5:34
20 Robert Mann So Claremont 16:42.1 5:34
21 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 16:43.6 5:35 5/18 28/68 2/13 17:55
(1:11)
17:44
(1:01)
17:44
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 16:44.8 5:35 6/18 29/68 1/11 22:24
(5:39)
21:16
(4:31)
21:16
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Tyler Clanton So Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:35
24 Troy Keller So Great Oak 16:46.3 5:35 7/18 30/68 1/10 18:58
(2:12)
18:58
(2:12)
18:58
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Riley Pearson So Yucaipa 16:46.4 5:35
26 Dago Lopez So Claremont 16:48.5 5:36
27 Chad Ferguson So Hillcrest 16:50.6 5:37
28 Jonas Li So Covina 16:51.7 5:37
29 Hyun Cho So Claremont 16:52.5 5:38
30 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 16:53.4 5:38
31 John Warmke So Claremont 16:53.8 5:38
32 Jorge Gonzalez So Poly (Riv) 16:59.4 5:40
33 Spencer Xc Nelson So Cajon 17:07.1 5:42
34 Jared Castaneda So Hillcrest 17:15.1 5:45
35 Wyatt Buchanan So Yucaipa 17:17.1 5:46
36 Jonathan Truong So Woodbridge 17:17.9 5:46
37 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:18.1 5:46 8/18 37/68 2/7
38 Issac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 17:22.2 5:47
39 Zane Xc Mccollum So Cajon 17:24 5:48
40 Eric Yang Zhou Cao So Rowland 17:24.3 5:48
41 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 17:25.4 5:48
42 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:26.4 5:49 9/18 38/68 1/4 18:10
(0:43)
19:01
(1:34)
18:10
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Domanick Merkwan So Yucaipa 17:27.3 5:49
44 Braden Sanchez So Great Oak 17:30.7 5:50 10/18 39/68 1/4
45 Andrew Chiou So Woodbridge 17:31.7 5:51
46 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher So Great Oak 17:34.5 5:52 11/18 40/68 1/4 18:31
(0:56)
18:32
(0:57)
18:31
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Thomas Lucia So Centennial-Cor 17:35.3 5:52
48 Ryan Carlson So Poly (Riv) 17:37.3 5:52
49 Steven Harris Ii So Vista Murrieta 17:42.6 5:54
50 Luke Anderton So Laguna Beach 17:43.4 5:54
51 Adyn Lukkes So Great Oak 17:44.6 5:55 12/18 43/68 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Mason Huang So Rowland 17:47.5 5:56
53 Preston Hah So Rowland 17:47.6 5:56
54 Ryan Hinson So Claremont 17:49.1 5:56
55 Gavin Turk So Woodcrest Chr. 17:50.3 5:57
56 Nicholas Alexander So Laguna Beach 17:51.5 5:57
57 Jason Ngo So Covina 17:51.9 5:57
58 Isaac Moon So Claremont 17:53.3 5:58
59 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 17:54.8 5:58
60 William Coffey So Laguna Beach 17:55.4 5:58
61 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 17:57.9 5:59
62 Coby Stewart So Yucaipa 18:02.7 6:01
63 Lucas Bianchi So Laguna Beach 18:04.3 6:01
64 Elijah Navarrete So Heritage SS 18:04.3 6:01
65 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 18:11.6 6:04 13/18 48/68 1/4 19:00
(0:48)
20:40
(2:28)
19:00
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 James Boyle So Claremont 18:20.6 6:07
67 Matthew Velasco So Claremont 18:22 6:07
68 George Muniz So Centennial-Cor 18:22.4 6:07
69 Cole Molnar So Centennial-Cor 18:22.7 6:08
70 Jacob Mcnott So Claremont 18:23.4 6:08
71 Jackson Turner So Riverside Preparatory 18:24 6:08
72 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 18:26.3 6:09 14/18 50/68 1/3 19:33
(1:07)
20:26
(1:59)
19:33
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Marco Tam So Rowland 18:37.1 6:12
74 Tamara Zamaranos So Covina 18:40 6:13
75 Andrew Arce So Centennial-Cor 18:40.9 6:14
76 Joshua Ledina So Woodbridge 18:41.2 6:14
77 Michael Ly So Rowland 18:41.5 6:14
78 Alexander Salazar So Rowland 18:44.4 6:15
79 Adan Xc Canales So Cajon 18:50.3 6:17
80 Elias Murcray So Poly (Riv) 18:51.1 6:17
81 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 18:57.5 6:19
82 Anthony Franco So Heritage SS 19:04 6:21
83 Henry Tran So San Gorgonio 19:08.3 6:23
84 Mark Jorgensen So Yorba Linda 19:10 6:23
85 Vian Le So Great Oak 19:10.8 6:24 15/18 58/68 1/2 21:53
(2:42)
20:36
(1:25)
20:36
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Brandon Wang So Rowland 19:11.9 6:24
87 Adrian Garcia So Covina 19:12.6 6:24
88 Raymond Chen So Rowland 19:12.9 6:24
89 Anthony Xc Esparza So Cajon 19:13.4 6:24
90 Will Escamilla So Elsinore 19:16.1 6:25
91 Miguel Fonseca So Escondido Charter 19:17.6 6:26
92 Sho Miyamoto So Woodbridge 19:24.8 6:28
93 Anthony Haro So Covina 19:30.6 6:30
94 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 19:33.3 6:31 16/18 61/68 1/2
95 Morgan Holt So Claremont 19:36.7 6:32
96 Colin Dandy So Del Lago Acad. 19:46.5 6:36
97 Ben Leibiwitz So Elsinore 19:48.2 6:36
98 Sebastian Barrios So Rowland 19:49.1 6:36
99 Brandon Montiel So Poly (Riv) 19:50.6 6:37
100 Wesley Chao So Rowland 19:51.4 6:37
101 Zach Vorrath So Crean Lutheran 19:52.5 6:38
102 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 19:54.6 6:38
103 Sergey Mironov So Woodbridge 19:55.1 6:38
104 Angel Perez So Rowland 19:56.5 6:39
105 Aska Uchida So Woodbridge 19:56.5 6:39
106 Jeffrey Slavin So Hillcrest 19:57.2 6:39
107 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 19:57.3 6:39
108 Theodore Coffey Fr Laguna Beach 20:11.6 6:44
109 Andrew Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 20:11.6 6:44
110 Marcello Favela So Escondido Charter 20:15.9 6:45
111 Matthew Huang So Woodbridge 20:19.8 6:47
112 Jared Xc Rosas So Cajon 20:22.8 6:48
113 Dylan Zheng So Rowland 20:26 6:49
114 Christopher Pagotan So Centennial-Cor 20:27.5 6:49
115 Cody Burton So Laguna Beach 20:39.3 6:53
116 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 20:48.6 6:56
117 Adam Alexander So Yorba Linda 20:55.9 6:59
118 Griffin Miller So Yorba Linda 20:59.5 7:00
119 Deven Du So Yorba Linda 20:59.9 7:00
120 Albert Hoang So Woodbridge 21:00.4 7:00
121 Alerick Lindsey So Hillcrest 21:05.6 7:02
122 Danyiel Sykes So Heritage SS 21:16.6 7:06
123 David Lee So Woodbridge 21:20.3 7:07
124 Yoshihiro Yamamoto So Woodbridge 21:26.5 7:09
125 Anthony Lujan So Hillcrest 21:38.8 7:13
126 Nathan Luciano So Crean Lutheran 21:41.3 7:14
127 Anthony Rivas So Hillcrest 21:46.4 7:15
128 Fernando Mercado So Del Lago Acad. 21:47.1 7:16
129 Brandon Pham So Woodbridge 21:50.8 7:17
130 Rogelio Padilla So Heritage SS 21:51.5 7:17
131 Matthew Vela So Rowland 22:04.2 7:21
132 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 22:15.5 7:25 17/18 66/68 1/1
133 Eli Faith So Yorba Linda 22:37 7:32
134 Jared Rojero So Del Lago Acad. 22:37.7 7:33
135 Zachary Smith So Yorba Linda 22:38 7:33
136 Josh Esminger So Del Lago Acad. 22:53.9 7:38
137 Chris Medina So Hillcrest 23:00.9 7:40
138 Kenneth Ly So Rowland 23:37.7 7:53
139 Albert Fang So Rowland 23:38.1 7:53
140 Joaquin Moya So Great Oak 24:31.6 8:11 18/18 68/68 1/1 27:33
(3:01)
25:57
(1:26)
25:57
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Micah Robles So Woodcrest Chr. 24:45.9 8:15
142 Daniel Varela So Centennial-Cor 25:08.6 8:23
143 Dylan Porcher So San Gorgonio 29:25.8 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
81:38
16:20
5:27
53 Jaxon Kaeller
So
15:52
5:17
2
Samuel Dickinson
So
15:53
5:18
3
Zack Suleiman
So
16:33
5:31
13
Kyle Murphy
So
16:36
5:32
15
Simeon Hood
So
16:44
5:35
20
Cole Bauer
So
16:45
5:35
21
Troy Keller
So
16:46
5:35
23
2 Claremont
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:37
82:02
16:24
5:28
63 Matthew Venegas
So
16:06
5:22
7
Garret Landis
So
16:10
5:23
9
Theodore Chinn
So
16:27
5:29
12
Joshua Ward
So
16:37
5:32
16
Robert Mann
So
16:42
5:34
19
Dago Lopez
So
16:49
5:36
25
Hyun Cho
So
16:53
5:38
28
3 Vista Murrieta
3-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:26
82:14
16:27
5:29
75 Brandon Calderon
So
15:57
5:19
4
Lance Denhalter
So
16:02
5:21
6
Nick Hernandez
So
16:07
5:22
8
Tyler Clanton
So
16:46
5:35
22
Issac Calderon
So
17:22
5:47
35
Derrick Burnett
So
17:25
5:48
38
Steven Harris Ii
So
17:43
5:54
43
4 Poly (Riv)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
83:26
16:41
5:34
101 Nathaniel Scott-negrette
So
16:02
5:21
5
Josiah Degeneffe
So
16:15
5:25
10
Constantino Neri
So
16:33
5:31
14
Jorge Gonzalez
So
16:59
5:40
30
Ryan Carlson
So
17:37
5:52
42
Elias Murcray
So
18:51
6:17
62
Brandon Montiel
So
19:51
6:37
68
5 Yucaipa
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
84:14
16:51
5:37
126 Ryan Horspool
So
15:50
5:17
1
Riley Pearson
So
16:46
5:35
24
Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez
So
16:53
5:38
29
Wyatt Buchanan
So
17:17
5:46
33
Domanick Merkwan
So
17:27
5:49
39
Erick Hernandez
So
17:58
5:59
50
Coby Stewart
So
18:03
6:01
51
6 Woodbridge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
86:34
17:19
5:46
160 Youssef El-hallak
So
16:23
5:28
11
Bryce Shaver
So
16:40
5:33
17
Jonathan Truong
So
17:18
5:46
34
Andrew Chiou
So
17:32
5:51
40
Joshua Ledina
So
18:41
6:14
58
Sho Miyamoto
So
19:25
6:28
66
Sergey Mironov
So
19:55
6:38
70
7 Rowland
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
88:17
17:39
5:53
201 Zachary Zhao
So
16:41
5:34
18
Eric Yang Zhou Cao
So
17:24
5:48
37
Mason Huang
So
17:48
5:56
45
Preston Hah
So
17:48
5:56
46
Marco Tam
So
18:37
6:12
55
Michael Ly
So
18:42
6:14
59
Alexander Salazar
So
18:44
6:15
60
8 Laguna Beach
12-11-11-8-8
Gap: 2:11
91:29
18:18
6:06
261 Luke Anderton
So
17:43
5:54
44
Nicholas Alexander
So
17:52
5:57
47
William Coffey
So
17:55
5:58
49
Lucas Bianchi
So
18:04
6:01
52
Mathias Crawshaw
So
19:55
6:38
69
Theodore Coffey
Fr
20:12
6:44
73
Cody Burton
So
20:39
6:53
76
9 Covina
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:39
92:07
18:25
6:08
262 Jonas Li
So
16:52
5:37
27
Jason Ngo
So
17:52
5:57
48
Tamara Zamaranos
So
18:40
6:13
56
Adrian Garcia
So
19:13
6:24
64
Anthony Haro
So
19:31
6:30
67








10 Cajon
10-9-8-9-10
Gap: 3:16
92:58
18:36
6:12
267 Spencer Xc Nelson
So
17:07
5:42
31
Zane Xc Mccollum
So
17:24
5:48
36
Adan Xc Canales
So
18:50
6:17
61
Anthony Xc Esparza
So
19:13
6:24
65
Jared Xc Rosas
So
20:23
6:48
74








11 Centennial-Cor
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:52
93:29
18:42
6:14
280 Thomas Lucia
So
17:35
5:52
41
George Muniz
So
18:22
6:07
53
Cole Molnar
So
18:23
6:08
54
Andrew Arce
So
18:41
6:14
57
Christopher Pagotan
So
20:28
6:49
75
Daniel Varela
So
25:09
8:23
86




12 Hillcrest
8-8-9-12-12
Gap: 4:48
96:47
19:21
6:27
292 Chad Ferguson
So
16:51
5:37
26
Jared Castaneda
So
17:15
5:45
32
Jeffrey Slavin
So
19:57
6:39
71
Alerick Lindsey
So
21:06
7:02
81
Anthony Lujan
So
21:39
7:13
82
Anthony Rivas
So
21:46
7:15
83
Chris Medina
So
23:01
7:40
85
13 Yorba Linda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
101:51
20:22
6:47
369 Mark Jorgensen
So
19:10
6:23
63
Tas Sebestyen
So
19:57
6:39
72
Brady Reiss
So
20:49
6:56
77
Adam Alexander
So
20:56
6:59
78
Griffin Miller
So
21:00
7:00
79
Deven Du
So
21:00
7:00
80
Eli Faith
So
22:37
7:32
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
85:46
17:09
5:43
24 Cole Bauer
So
16:45
5:35
1
Troy Keller
So
16:46
5:35
2
Sergio Gomez
So
17:18
5:46
6
Ezekiel Petska
So
17:26
5:49
7
Braden Sanchez
So
17:31
5:50
8




Adyn Lukkes



2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
86:17
17:15
5:45
35 Dago Lopez
So
16:49
5:36
3
Hyun Cho
So
16:53
5:38
4
John Warmke
So
16:54
5:38
5
Ryan Hinson
So
17:49
5:56
11
Isaac Moon
So
17:53
5:58
12
James Boyle
So
18:21
6:07
13
Matthew Velasco
So
18:22
6:07
14
3 Rowland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
95:40
19:08
6:23
86 Michael Ly
So
18:42
6:14
15
Alexander Salazar
So
18:44
6:15
16
Brandon Wang
So
19:12
6:24
17
Raymond Chen
So
19:13
6:24
18
Sebastian Barrios
So
19:49
6:36
20
Wesley Chao
So
19:51
6:37
21
Angel Perez
So
19:57
6:39
23
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
100:37
20:07
6:42
116 Sho Miyamoto
So
19:25
6:28
19
Sergey Mironov
So
19:55
6:38
22
Aska Uchida
So
19:57
6:39
24
Matthew Huang
So
20:20
6:47
25
Albert Hoang
So
21:00
7:00
26
David Lee
So
21:20
7:07
27
Yoshihiro Yamamoto
So
21:27
7:09
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
91:08
18:14
6:05
15 Chris Papadopoulos Hatche
So
17:35
5:52
1
Adyn Lukkes
So
17:45
5:55
2
Lukas Chang
So
18:12
6:04
3
Sebastian Ferragut
So
18:26
6:09
4
Vian Le
So
19:11
6:24
5
Aryan Gupta
So
19:33
6:31
6
Brandon Moyer
So
22:16
7:25
11
2 Rowland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
105:56
21:11
7:04
46 Wesley Chao
So
19:51
6:37
7
Angel Perez
So
19:57
6:39
8
Dylan Zheng
So
20:26
6:49
9
Matthew Vela
So
22:04
7:21
10
Kenneth Ly
So
23:38
7:53
12
Albert Fang
So
23:38
7:53
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Clark Sr Claremont 15:28.1 5:09
2 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 15:47.2 5:16 1/24 10/68 2/24 17:26
(1:38)
17:17
(1:30)
17:17
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 15:47.4 5:16 2/24 11/68 1/23 16:59
(1:11)
16:24
(0:36)
16:24
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 15:57.3 5:19
5 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 15:59.2 5:20 3/24 15/68 1/20 17:58
(1:59)
17:19
(1:20)
17:13
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 16:02.7 5:21
7 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:07.2 5:22 4/24 16/68 1/17 16:44
(0:37)
16:41
(0:33)
16:41
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 16:14.1 5:25 5/24 17/68 1/16 17:31
(1:17)
18:01
(1:47)
17:31
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Liam Geary Sr Claremont 16:15.6 5:25
10 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 16:16 5:25 6/24 18/68 1/14 16:36
(0:20)
16:44
(0:28)
16:36
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 16:17.1 5:26 7/24 19/68 1/12 17:25
(1:08)
17:21
(1:04)
17:21
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Corey Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 16:18.7 5:26
13 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:19.5 5:27
14 Brian Marks Sr Claremont 16:20.8 5:27
15 Dustin Parrish Jr Great Oak 16:23 5:28 8/24 20/68 1/9 16:19 16:28
(0:05)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Dustin Musselman Jr Great Oak 16:23 5:28 9/24 21/68 1/4 19:52
(3:29)
19:52
(3:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Jose Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 16:24.6 5:28
18 Shaun Richter Jr Great Oak 16:26.5 5:29 10/24 22/68 1/4 19:45
(3:19)
18:35
(2:09)
17:52
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Cooper Holt Sr Claremont 16:30.8 5:30
20 Jackson Billings Jr Woodbridge 16:33.6 5:31
21 Sai Bhakta Jr Vista Murrieta 16:34.8 5:32
22 Jose Rojas Jr Vista Murrieta 16:35 5:32
23 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 16:36.1 5:32 11/24 24/68 1/4 17:37
(1:01)
17:51
(1:15)
17:37
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Andres Gomez Jr Hillcrest 16:37.9 5:33
25 Elijah Nevares Jr Vista Murrieta 16:40.1 5:33
26 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 16:41.9 5:34
27 Issa Kakar Jr Great Oak 16:42.4 5:34 12/24 27/68 1/4 18:05
(1:23)
18:21
(1:38)
18:05
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Carlos Gutierrez Jr Paloma Valley 16:45.4 5:35
29 Gabe Neff Sr Laguna Beach 16:51 5:37
30 Juan Aguilar Jr Rowland 16:53.8 5:38
31 Timmy Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 16:54.2 5:38
32 Josh Thomas Sr Woodcrest Chr. 16:54.5 5:38
33 Marcus Boeck Jr Great Oak 16:54.8 5:38 13/24 31/68 1/3 16:55
(0:00)
17:42
(0:47)
16:55
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kory Brown Sr Claremont 16:55.2 5:38
35 Matthew Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 16:59 5:40
36 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 17:02.5 5:41 14/24 34/68 1/3 16:23 16:17 16:17
37 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 17:04.1 5:41
38 Diego Imbert Jr Paloma Valley 17:04.7 5:42
39 Connor Britain Jr Hillcrest 17:05.9 5:42
40 Aaron Alarcon Sr Claremont 17:06.8 5:42
41 Kirk Williams Jr Rowland 17:09.6 5:43
42 Toyo Kodama Sr Vista Murrieta 17:09.7 5:43
43 Thomas Mccarthy Jr Woodbridge 17:09.7 5:43
44 Daniel Alvarado Jr Great Oak 17:11.4 5:44 15/24 35/68 1/2 18:23
(1:12)
18:35
(1:24)
18:23
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Landon Lomenick Jr Paloma Valley 17:11.6 5:44
46 Andres Madrigal Jr Vista Murrieta 17:16.5 5:46
47 Sebastian Xc Galicia-madero Jr Cajon 17:18.3 5:46
48 Alan Carriedo Jr Hillcrest 17:18.7 5:46
49 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 17:20.6 5:47
50 Nathan Hoon Sr Claremont 17:21.1 5:47
51 Jorge Valencia Sr Yucaipa 17:23.3 5:48
52 Eric Chappel Jr Vista Murrieta 17:23.4 5:48
53 Austin Enenbach Jr Vista Murrieta 17:25.4 5:48
54 Stephen Sundvold So Yorba Linda 17:26.2 5:49
55 Cameron Bond Sr Heritage SS 17:28.4 5:49
56 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 17:33.7 5:51
57 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 17:37.4 5:52
58 Duncan Chisholm Sr Vista Murrieta 17:37.6 5:53
59 Lorenzo Romero Jr Great Oak 17:44.1 5:55 16/24 42/68 1/2
60 Jesse Chinchilla Jr Paloma Valley 17:46.1 5:55
61 Richard Chen Sr Rowland 17:46.8 5:56
62 Derick Higareda Sr Heritage SS 17:51 5:57
63 Simon Wang Sr Linfield Chr. 17:51.1 5:57
64 Timothy Chang Sr Claremont 17:51.7 5:57
65 Devin Miller Jr Vista Murrieta 17:51.9 5:57
66 True Patterson Jr Laguna Beach 17:53.2 5:58
67 Felipe Martinez Sr Vista Murrieta 17:53.7 5:58
68 Joshua Leon Fr Bishop Amat 17:55.8 5:59
69 Erik Maung Jr Rowland 17:56.1 5:59
70 Melvin Liu Sr Rowland 17:57.2 5:59
71 Alexander Kerr Sr Woodbridge 18:01.3 6:00
72 Nathaniel Bennett Jr Paloma Valley 18:02.5 6:01
73 Isaac Armenta Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:04 6:01
74 Ryan Jilek Jr Great Oak 18:04.5 6:02 17/24 45/68 1/2 19:23
(1:19)
19:30
(1:25)
18:38
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 18:05.2 6:02
76 Zavonte Hill Sr Vista Murrieta 18:07.4 6:02
77 John Ruiz Jr San Gorgonio 18:09.9 6:03
78 Nicolas Rojas Sr Woodcrest Chr. 18:10.9 6:04
79 Zach Moody Sr Yorba Linda 18:11.5 6:04
80 Fernando Xc Jamarillo-ramirez Jr Cajon 18:11.6 6:04
81 Luke Fransen Jr Woodbridge 18:13.7 6:05
82 David Quintero Sr Del Lago Acad. 18:16.4 6:05
83 Christian Medina Jr San Gorgonio 18:18.2 6:06
84 Samuel Zepeda Jr Paloma Valley 18:18.5 6:06
85 Tristan Melillo Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:18.7 6:06
86 David Spitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:19.6 6:07
87 Dylan Higuchi Sr Woodbridge 18:20.7 6:07
88 Marcus Ortiz Jr Great Oak 18:21 6:07 18/24 49/68 1/2 21:27
(3:06)
21:27
(3:06)
21:27
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Rodrigo Xc Sandoval Jr Cajon 18:26.9 6:09
90 Michael Moreno Jr Great Oak 18:30.6 6:10 19/24 51/68 1/2
91 Derek Thornton Jr Great Oak 18:31.3 6:10 20/24 52/68 1/2 23:34
(5:03)
23:34
(5:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Kenneth Chu Sr Laguna Beach 18:32.4 6:11
93 Conor Fabian Jr Great Oak 18:34.6 6:12 21/24 53/68 1/1 19:23
(0:49)
20:03
(1:28)
19:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Leonel Diaz Jr Centennial-Cor 18:35.8 6:12
95 Caden Baird Sr Linfield Chr. 18:38.5 6:13
96 Jairo Santiago Sr Rowland 18:40.2 6:13
97 Andrew Sporcich So Linfield Chr. 18:40.6 6:14
98 Jovanny Mota Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:42 6:14
99 Anthony Toribio Sr Covina 18:43.7 6:15
100 Victor Jaramillo Sr Hillcrest 18:45.5 6:15
101 Mark Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 18:45.9 6:15
102 Jose Xc Munoz Sr Cajon 18:46.7 6:16
103 Alex Sanchez Sr Paloma Valley 18:47 6:16
104 Hayden Kulick Sr Heritage SS 18:48.5 6:16
105 Jakob Hatlestad So Del Lago Acad. 18:49.4 6:16
106 Leo Zeng Sr Linfield Chr. 18:50.7 6:17
107 Gabriel Torres Sr Hillcrest 18:51.3 6:17
108 Shailen Savalia So Yorba Linda 18:51.5 6:17
109 Haydn Smith Sr Woodcrest Chr. 18:51.6 6:17
110 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 18:51.9 6:17
111 Jacob Kuiper Jr Laguna Beach 18:52.9 6:18
112 Christian Eschavarria Sr Bishop Amat 18:53.7 6:18
113 Jacob Macey Sr Riverside Preparatory 18:55 6:18
114 Rodolfo Xc Gonzalez Jr Cajon 18:55.1 6:18
115 Braden Evenson Jr Woodbridge 18:59 6:20
116 Samuel Groff Sr Hillcrest 19:01.3 6:20
117 Owen Humbert Jr Linfield Chr. 19:09.9 6:23
118 Adam Lazelle Jr Great Oak 19:10.5 6:24 22/24 57/68 1/1 18:53 19:12
(0:01)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
119 Shane Morgan Sr Centennial-Cor 19:11.2 6:24
120 Erik Valdez Sr Bishop Amat 19:12.7 6:24
121 Jack Xc Hurt Jr Cajon 19:14.5 6:25
122 Ryan McCroskey Sr Great Oak 19:22.5 6:28 23/24 60/68 1/1
123 Jose Cubias Jr Hillcrest 19:24.7 6:28
124 James Reade Jr Laguna Beach 19:25.1 6:28
125 Brandon Ontiveros Jr Covina 19:31.4 6:30
126 Liam Richardson Fr Paloma Valley 19:31.8 6:31
127 Josh Ramos Jr Woodbridge 19:31.8 6:31
128 Alec Vadillo Sr Del Lago Acad. 19:38.8 6:33
129 Giovanne Castillo Jr Poly (Riv) 19:44 6:35
130 Arthur Hsu Sr Centennial-Cor 19:46 6:35
131 Thomas Shank Fr Paloma Valley 19:51.3 6:37
132 Adrian Jimenez Jr Del Lago Acad. 19:52.2 6:37
133 Ernesto Diaz Jr Centennial-Cor 19:55.3 6:38
134 Pieter Richardson Fr Paloma Valley 19:59.6 6:40
135 Connor Caruthers Sr Crean Lutheran 20:05.8 6:42
136 Bryant Irisson Jr Escondido Charter 20:18.1 6:46
137 Henry Luu Sr San Gorgonio 20:20.2 6:47
138 Ethan Murcray Jr Poly (Riv) 20:20.8 6:47
139 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 20:23.2 6:48
140 Bryan Ortiz Jr Providence 20:29.8 6:50
141 Justin Rodriguez Jr Del Lago Acad. 20:30.4 6:50
142 Martin Compos Jr San Gorgonio 20:32.4 6:51
143 Jeremy Manriquez So Bishop Amat 20:38.6 6:53
144 Lucas Hernandez So Bishop Amat 20:39 6:53
145 Eric Dagher Jr Yorba Linda 20:39.3 6:53
146 Brett Adams Fr Providence 20:43 6:54
147 Elijah Benavidez Fr Paloma Valley 20:44.7 6:55
148 Gabriel Tuzon Sr Covina 20:48.6 6:56
149 Aidan Paez Jr Great Oak 20:49.5 6:57 24/24 63/68 1/1 21:32
(0:43)
20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (LY)
150 Andrew Nguyen Sr San Gorgonio 21:04.2 7:01
151 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 21:15.4 7:05
152 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 21:37.4 7:12
153 Harvey Wang Sr Woodcrest Chr. 21:41.1 7:14
154 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 21:48.7 7:16
155 Isaiah Galvez Jr Providence 21:54.2 7:18
156 Luis Figueroa Sr Riverside Preparatory 21:54.4 7:18
157 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 21:59.3 7:20
158 James Weirman Jr Woodcrest Chr. 22:05.3 7:22
159 William Kelly Sr Woodcrest Chr. 22:08.8 7:23
160 Dharielle Ursua Sr Hillcrest 22:21.6 7:27
161 Alejandro Castillo Sr San Gorgonio 22:23.3 7:28
162 Mason Spencer Fr Providence 22:24.3 7:28
163 Justin Noche Jr Woodcrest Chr. 22:29.5 7:30
164 Sam Schineller Jr Crean Lutheran 22:50.9 7:37
165 Keith Adams Jr Providence 23:02.4 7:41
166 Noah Razon Jr Providence 23:07.9 7:43
167 Chris Pitadelvalle Jr Providence 23:17.6 7:46
168 Gabriel Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran 23:17.9 7:46
169 Adrian Serra Jr San Gorgonio 23:37.9 7:53
170 Matteo Thomas Fr Providence 24:02.5 8:01
171 Justin Liu Sr Rowland 26:24.4 8:48
172 Michael Solis Jr Rowland 26:36 8:52
173 Mouhammad Badrani Jr Escondido Charter 28:24.3 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
79:55
15:59
5:20
25 Carson Baldevia
Sr
15:47
5:16
2
Benny Perez
Sr
15:47
5:16
3
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
15:59
5:20
5
Max Segeberg
Sr
16:07
5:22
7
Giovanni Rios
Jr
16:14
5:25
8
Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Jake Ruyle
Jr
16:17
5:26
11
2 Claremont
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
81:31
16:18
5:26
68 Jaden Clark
Sr
15:28
5:09
1
Liam Geary
Sr
16:16
5:25
9
Brian Marks
Sr
16:21
5:27
14
Cooper Holt
Sr
16:31
5:30
16
Kory Brown
Sr
16:55
5:38
28
Aaron Alarcon
Sr
17:07
5:42
33
Nathan Hoon
Sr
17:21
5:47
41
3 Vista Murrieta
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
81:56
16:23
5:28
70 Isaiah Aves
Jr
16:03
5:21
6
Corey Niklaus
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
Jose Garcia
Sr
16:25
5:28
15
Sai Bhakta
Jr
16:35
5:32
18
Jose Rojas
Jr
16:35
5:32
19
Elijah Nevares
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
Toyo Kodama
Sr
17:10
5:43
35
4 Woodbridge
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
82:31
16:30
5:30
85 Carter Allan
Jr
15:57
5:19
4
Carter Castanha
Jr
16:20
5:27
13
Jackson Billings
Jr
16:34
5:31
17
Joel Whitson
Sr
16:42
5:34
22
Matthew Mceldowney
Jr
16:59
5:40
29
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
17:04
5:41
30
Thomas Mccarthy
Jr
17:10
5:43
36
5 Paloma Valley
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
86:50
17:22
5:47
184 Carlos Gutierrez
Jr
16:45
5:35
23
Diego Imbert
Jr
17:05
5:42
31
Landon Lomenick
Jr
17:12
5:44
37
Jesse Chinchilla
Jr
17:46
5:55
43
Nathaniel Bennett
Jr
18:03
6:01
50
Samuel Zepeda
Jr
18:19
6:06
59
Mark Nusser
Sr
18:46
6:15
69
6 Rowland
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:03
87:44
17:33
5:51
200 Juan Aguilar
Jr
16:54
5:38
25
Kirk Williams
Jr
17:10
5:43
34
Richard Chen
Sr
17:47
5:56
44
Erik Maung
Jr
17:56
5:59
48
Melvin Liu
Sr
17:57
5:59
49
Jairo Santiago
Sr
18:40
6:13
65
Justin Liu
Sr
26:24
8:48
106
7 Laguna Beach
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
88:30
17:42
5:54
220 Gabe Neff
Sr
16:51
5:37
24
Timmy Crawford
Sr
16:54
5:38
26
True Patterson
Jr
17:53
5:58
46
David Spitz
Sr
18:20
6:07
61
Kenneth Chu
Sr
18:32
6:11
63
Jacob Kuiper
Jr
18:53
6:18
76
James Reade
Jr
19:25
6:28
84
8 Hillcrest
5-6-5-8-8
Gap: 2:13
88:39
17:44
5:55
232 Andres Gomez
Jr
16:38
5:33
20
Connor Britain
Jr
17:06
5:42
32
Alan Carriedo
Jr
17:19
5:46
39
Victor Jaramillo
Sr
18:46
6:15
68
Gabriel Torres
Sr
18:51
6:17
73
Samuel Groff
Sr
19:01
6:20
79
Jose Cubias
Jr
19:25
6:28
83
9 Cajon
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
91:39
18:20
6:07
304 Sebastian Xc Galicia-made
Jr
17:18
5:46
38
Fernando Xc Jamarillo-ram
Jr
18:12
6:04
56
Rodrigo Xc Sandoval
Jr
18:27
6:09
62
Jose Xc Munoz
Sr
18:47
6:16
70
Rodolfo Xc Gonzalez
Jr
18:55
6:18
78
Jack Xc Hurt
Jr
19:15
6:25
82




10 Del Lago Acad.
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 0:45
92:11
18:26
6:09
306 Isaac Armenta
Jr
18:04
6:01
51
David Quintero
Sr
18:16
6:05
57
Tristan Melillo
Jr
18:19
6:06
60
Jovanny Mota
Jr
18:42
6:14
67
Jakob Hatlestad
So
18:49
6:16
71
Alec Vadillo
Sr
19:39
6:33
85
Adrian Jimenez
Jr
19:52
6:37
86
11 Yorba Linda
12-11-9-9-11
Gap: 3:13
93:14
18:39
6:13
315 Stephen Sundvold
So
17:26
5:49
42
Jacob Schatzman
So
18:05
6:02
52
Zach Moody
Sr
18:12
6:04
55
Shailen Savalia
So
18:52
6:17
74
Eric Dagher
Jr
20:39
6:53
92








12 Linfield Chr.
13-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:19
93:11
18:38
6:13
327 Simon Wang
Sr
17:51
5:57
45
Caden Baird
Sr
18:39
6:13
64
Andrew Sporcich
So
18:41
6:14
66
Leo Zeng
Sr
18:51
6:17
72
Owen Humbert
Jr
19:10
6:23
80








13 Bishop Amat
11-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:18
94:01
18:48
6:16
335 Evan Chung
So
17:21
5:47
40
Joshua Leon
Fr
17:56
5:59
47
Christian Eschavarria
Sr
18:54
6:18
77
Erik Valdez
Sr
19:13
6:24
81
Jeremy Manriquez
So
20:39
6:53
90
Lucas Hernandez
So
20:39
6:53
91




14 Woodcrest Chr.
9-9-10-14-14
Gap: 5:11
97:43
19:33
6:31
348 Josh Thomas
Sr
16:55
5:38
27
Nicolas Rojas
Sr
18:11
6:04
54
Haydn Smith
Sr
18:52
6:17
75
Harvey Wang
Sr
21:41
7:14
95
James Weirman
Jr
22:05
7:22
97
William Kelly
Sr
22:09
7:23
98
Justin Noche
Jr
22:30
7:30
101
15 San Gorgonio
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
98:25
19:41
6:34
381 John Ruiz
Jr
18:10
6:03
53
Christian Medina
Jr
18:18
6:06
58
Henry Luu
Sr
20:20
6:47
87
Martin Compos
Jr
20:32
6:51
89
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
21:04
7:01
94
Alejandro Castillo
Sr
22:23
7:28
99
Adrian Serra
Jr
23:38
7:53
105
16 Providence
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:33
108:34
21:43
7:14
479 Bryan Ortiz
Jr
20:30
6:50
88
Brett Adams
Fr
20:43
6:54
93
Isaiah Galvez
Jr
21:54
7:18
96
Mason Spencer
Fr
22:24
7:28
100
Keith Adams
Jr
23:02
7:41
102
Noah Razon
Jr
23:08
7:43
103
Chris Pitadelvalle
Jr
23:18
7:46
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
81:46
16:21
5:27
15 Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:16
5:25
1
Jake Ruyle
Jr
16:17
5:26
2
Dustin Parrish
Jr
16:23
5:28
3
Dustin Musselman
Jr
16:23
5:28
4
Shaun Richter
Jr
16:27
5:29
5
Jackson Arnold
Sr
16:36
5:32
6
Issa Kakar
Jr
16:42
5:34
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
85:55
17:11
5:44
56 Elijah Nevares
Jr
16:40
5:33
7
Toyo Kodama
Sr
17:10
5:43
10
Andres Madrigal
Jr
17:17
5:46
12
Eric Chappel
Jr
17:23
5:48
13
Austin Enenbach
Jr
17:25
5:48
14
Duncan Chisholm
Sr
17:38
5:53
17
Devin Miller
Jr
17:52
5:57
18
3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
87:26
17:29
5:50
70 Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
17:04
5:41
9
Thomas Mccarthy
Jr
17:10
5:43
11
Jake Suh
Jr
17:34
5:51
15
Kanishk Purohit
Jr
17:37
5:52
16
Alexander Kerr
Sr
18:01
6:00
19
Luke Fransen
Jr
18:14
6:05
20
Dylan Higuchi
Sr
18:21
6:07
22
4 Paloma Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
95:15
19:03
6:21
119 Samuel Zepeda
Jr
18:19
6:06
21
Mark Nusser
Sr
18:46
6:15
23
Alex Sanchez
Sr
18:47
6:16
24
Liam Richardson
Fr
19:32
6:31
25
Thomas Shank
Fr
19:51
6:37
26
Pieter Richardson
Fr
20:00
6:40
27
Elijah Benavidez
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
84:27
16:53
5:38
15 Jackson Arnold
Sr
16:36
5:32
1
Issa Kakar
Jr
16:42
5:34
2
Marcus Boeck
Jr
16:55
5:38
3
Damien Perez
Sr
17:03
5:41
4
Daniel Alvarado
Jr
17:11
5:44
5
Lorenzo Romero
Jr
17:44
5:55
6
Ryan Jilek
Jr
18:05
6:02
7
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
93:57
18:47
6:16
50 Luke Fransen
Jr
18:14
6:05
8
Dylan Higuchi
Sr
18:21
6:07
9
William Hardcastle
Jr
18:52
6:17
10
Braden Evenson
Jr
18:59
6:20
11
Josh Ramos
Jr
19:32
6:31
12
Cheng Zhao
Jr
20:23
6:48
13
Yu-lun Wang
Jr
21:15
7:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
91:12
18:14
6:05
15 Lorenzo Romero
Jr
17:44
5:55
1
Ryan Jilek
Jr
18:05
6:02
2
Marcus Ortiz
Jr
18:21
6:07
3
Michael Moreno
Jr
18:31
6:10
4
Derek Thornton
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Conor Fabian
Jr
18:35
6:12
6
Adam Lazelle
Jr
19:11
6:24
7
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
107:04
21:25
7:08
50 Cheng Zhao
Jr
20:23
6:48
8
Yu-lun Wang
Jr
21:15
7:05
9
John Soss
Jr
21:37
7:12
10
Kyoichi Yoshida
Sr
21:49
7:16
11
Matthew Oshefsky
Jr
21:59
7:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:26.7 5:09 1/19 7/68 1/22
2 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 15:46.4 5:15 2/19 9/68 1/21
3 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:47.6 5:16 3/19 12/68 1/17
4 Harrison Abbott Fr Claremont 16:27.2 5:29
5 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:38.3 5:33 4/19 26/68 1/15
6 Dylan Harpster Fr Hillcrest 16:46.5 5:36
7 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 16:55.6 5:39 5/19 32/68 1/13
8 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 16:59.5 5:40 6/19 33/68 1/12
9 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:11.9 5:44
10 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:16.1 5:45 7/19 36/68 1/10
11 Luka Nigro Fr Vista Murrieta 17:16.4 5:45
12 Niko Xc Gutierrez Fr Cajon 17:19.7 5:47
13 Andrew Eisenberg Fr Claremont 17:21.1 5:47
14 Alex Boyd Fr Laguna Beach 17:21.3 5:47
15 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 17:23 5:48
16 Ryan Brodeur Fr Elsinore 17:30.7 5:50
17 Scott Little Fr Vista Murrieta 17:31.7 5:51
18 Matthew Richardson Fr Vista Murrieta 17:34.9 5:52
19 Alan Jung Fr Claremont 17:35.8 5:52
20 Warren Zheng Fr Rowland 17:35.8 5:52
21 Carlos Serrato Fr Heritage SS 17:39.5 5:53
22 Tyler Haas Fr Rowland 17:40.1 5:53
23 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 17:42.3 5:54 8/19 41/68 1/7
24 Jesse Gardner Fr Poly (Riv) 17:42.4 5:54
25 Eddie Garcia Fr Poly (Riv) 17:44.2 5:55
26 Hunter Bott Fr Woodbridge 17:46.6 5:56
27 Diego Aguilera Fr Poly (Riv) 17:50.1 5:57
28 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 17:53.1 5:58 9/19 44/68 1/4
29 Tino Ceja Fr Yucaipa 18:01.1 6:00
30 Edgar Rivas Fr Hillcrest 18:01.7 6:01
31 Zachariah Xc Rodriguez Fr Cajon 18:08.8 6:03
32 Jordan Bruck Fr Great Oak 18:09.7 6:03 10/19 46/68 1/4
33 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 18:10.2 6:03
34 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 18:11.5 6:04 11/19 47/68 1/3
35 Aidan Bunch Fr Centennial-Cor 18:14.7 6:05
36 Jacob Budner Fr Claremont 18:15 6:05
37 Koni Moss Fr Escondido Charter 18:16 6:05
38 Aaron Xc Ewell Fr Cajon 18:16.9 6:06
39 Addison Collins Fr Del Lago Acad. 18:21.3 6:07
40 Jesse Ocompo Fr Elsinore 18:23.6 6:08
41 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 18:28.8 6:10
42 Caleb Chung Fr Rowland 18:29.7 6:10
43 Benjamin Schulz Fr Claremont 18:30 6:10
44 Kayden Goto Fr Yorba Linda 18:31.3 6:10
45 Tyler Yang Fr Yorba Linda 18:31.8 6:11
46 Shay Heaton Fr Heritage SS 18:34 6:11
47 Ezaeh Xc Rivera Fr Cajon 18:35.1 6:12
48 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 18:35.4 6:12 12/19 54/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 18:35.9 6:12 13/19 55/68 1/2
50 Jonathan Esparza Fr Yucaipa 18:36 6:12
51 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 18:38.7 6:13
52 Francisco Sanchez Fr Rowland 18:41.3 6:14
53 Carlos Xc Chaidez Fr Cajon 18:42.6 6:14
54 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 18:43.8 6:15
55 Caleb Russell Fr Linfield Chr. 18:47.4 6:16
56 Elijah Ramirez Fr Hillcrest 18:47.6 6:16
57 Andrew Reyes Fr Great Oak 18:49.6 6:17 14/19 56/68 1/2
58 Joaquin Morago Fr Covina 18:51 6:17
59 Diego Morago Fr Covina 18:52.1 6:17
60 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 18:52.9 6:18
61 Eric Cisneros Fr Vista Murrieta 18:54.6 6:18
62 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 18:56 6:19
63 Eduardo Macias Fr San Gorgonio 19:05 6:22
64 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 19:06.9 6:22
65 Andrew Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta 19:06.9 6:22
66 Carlos Jaramillo Fr Hillcrest 19:10.2 6:23
67 Ryan Dehaas Fr Woodbridge 19:13.1 6:24
68 Sean Laird Fr Laguna Beach 19:14 6:25
69 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 19:15.7 6:25 15/19 59/68 1/1
70 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 19:16.2 6:25
71 Shane Bowen Fr Hillcrest 19:16.4 6:25
72 Jacob Xc Mendilola Fr Cajon 19:16.8 6:26
73 Ryan Duncan Fr Woodbridge 19:18.8 6:26
74 Russell Mo Fr Crean Lutheran 19:20.9 6:27
75 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 19:23.2 6:28
76 Ben Trillanes Fr Centennial-Cor 19:25.5 6:29
77 Adam Ramirez Fr Centennial-Cor 19:27.8 6:29
78 Lorenzo Hernandez Fr Escondido Charter 19:32 6:31
79 Lucas Dias Fr Yorba Linda 19:32.3 6:31
80 Rico Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 19:32.7 6:31
81 Ethan Sauders Fr Laguna Beach 19:38.6 6:33
82 Dominic Molinari Fr Woodcrest Chr. 19:49.9 6:37
83 Max Moore Fr Hillcrest 19:50.1 6:37
84 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 19:59.1 6:40
85 John Luce Fr Elsinore 19:59.5 6:40
86 Peter Patel Fr Claremont 20:12.2 6:44
87 Liam Page Fr Escondido Charter 20:14.1 6:45
88 Tripton Babcock Fr Laguna Beach 20:15.4 6:45
89 Adam Moreno Fr Great Oak 20:16.2 6:45 16/19 62/68 1/1
90 Jorge Xc Acosta Fr Cajon 20:23.7 6:48
91 Anthony Dao Fr Del Lago Acad. 20:25 6:48
92 Dane Ewell Fr Yucaipa 20:26.5 6:49
93 David Menedez Fr Elsinore 20:30.5 6:50
94 Andrew Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 20:34.4 6:51
95 Aidan Palicke Fr Yorba Linda 20:37 6:52
96 Collin Wong Fr Rowland 20:41.6 6:54
97 Kaishu Detwiller So Del Lago Acad. 20:46.2 6:55
98 Michael Xc Salazar Fr Cajon 20:48.1 6:56
99 Max Castro Fr Centennial-Cor 20:49.6 6:57
100 Cameron Williams Fr Poly (Riv) 20:50.7 6:57
101 Caden Williams Fr Poly (Riv) 20:51.6 6:57
102 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 20:56.1 6:59
103 Luke Leblanc Fr Woodbridge 20:58.3 6:59
104 Royce Fellen Fr Hillcrest 20:58.7 7:00
105 Aaron Escobedo Fr Poly (Riv) 21:01.8 7:01
106 Diego Valdez Fr Great Oak 21:03.5 7:01 17/19 64/68 1/1
107 Daniel Luna Fr Vista Murrieta 21:03.8 7:01
108 Benjamin Paterno Fr Woodbridge 21:13.9 7:05
109 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 21:16.2 7:05
110 Derek Rivera Fr Centennial-Cor 21:30.6 7:10
111 Schuyler Cozzens Sr Laguna Beach 21:36.9 7:12
112 Owen Sun Fr Rowland 21:37.7 7:13
113 Noah Rueter Fr Crean Lutheran 21:38.8 7:13
114 Jaxon Nash Fr Linfield Chr. 21:47.3 7:16
115 Sam Wang Fr Claremont 21:47.6 7:16
116 Brandon Eastland Fr Yucaipa 21:48.5 7:16
117 Riley Xc Snyder Fr Cajon 21:52.1 7:17
118 Bobby Westerfeld Fr Crean Lutheran 21:53.1 7:18
119 Jack Robinson Fr Great Oak 21:54.4 7:18 18/19 65/68 1/1
120 Jorge Hirsh Fr San Gorgonio 22:13.3 7:24
121 Christopher Bunton Fr Riverside Preparatory 22:25.1 7:28
122 Alonso Acosta Fr Poly (Riv) 22:27.8 7:29
123 Preston Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:29.8 7:30
124 Damon Wong Fr Rowland 22:31.4 7:30
125 Connor Vine Fr Del Lago Acad. 22:33 7:31
126 Gianluca Liguori Fr Centennial-Cor 22:39.6 7:33
127 Jacob Riegg Fr Yorba Linda 22:46.3 7:35
128 David Li Fr Crean Lutheran 23:00.8 7:40
129 Hector Avila Fr Hillcrest 23:22.1 7:47
130 Diego Vazquez Fr Vista Murrieta 23:26.1 7:49
131 Daniel Sanchez Fr Claremont 23:30.6 7:50
132 Jonathan Haddadin Fr Linfield Chr. 23:39.4 7:53
133 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 24:22.4 8:07
134 Kohen Reden Fr Great Oak 24:31.5 8:11 19/19 67/68 1/1
135 Xavier Nicholson Fr Del Lago Acad. 26:44.9 8:55
136 Micah Suk Fr Woodcrest Chr. 26:59.5 9:00
137 Jaxon Wild Fr Crean Lutheran 27:43.2 9:14
138 Maximiliano Xc Espino Fr Cajon 27:44.7 9:15
139 Brayden Park Fr Crean Lutheran 34:33.5 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
80:35
16:07
5:22
18 Mark Cortes
Fr
15:27
5:09
1
Nick Gaffney
Fr
15:46
5:15
2
Ramses Cortes
Fr
15:48
5:16
3
Austin Elkins
Fr
16:38
5:33
5
Nathan Merrill
Fr
16:56
5:39
7
Jordan Myers
Fr
17:00
5:40
8
Logan Carter
Fr
17:16
5:45
10
2 Vista Murrieta
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:15
17:39
5:53
91 Luka Nigro
Fr
17:16
5:45
11
Adam Romero
Fr
17:23
5:48
15
Scott Little
Fr
17:32
5:51
16
Matthew Richardson
Fr
17:35
5:52
17
Cole Walker
Fr
18:29
6:10
32
Issac Villa
Fr
18:39
6:13
38
Eric Cisneros
Fr
18:55
6:18
44
3 Claremont
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
88:09
17:38
5:53
98 Harrison Abbott
Fr
16:27
5:29
4
Andrew Eisenberg
Fr
17:21
5:47
13
Alan Jung
Fr
17:36
5:52
18
Jacob Budner
Fr
18:15
6:05
29
Benjamin Schulz
Fr
18:30
6:10
34
Peter Patel
Fr
20:12
6:44
58
Sam Wang
Fr
21:48
7:16
77
4 Woodbridge
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
90:45
18:09
6:03
143 Tanner Castanha
Fr
17:12
5:44
9
Hunter Bott
Fr
17:47
5:56
23
Nikolas Lee
Fr
18:10
6:03
27
Ethan Huang
Fr
18:44
6:15
41
Christian Curo
Fr
18:53
6:18
43
Jackson Ellis
Fr
18:56
6:19
45
Ryan Dehaas
Fr
19:13
6:24
47
5 Cajon
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
91:03
18:13
6:04
145 Niko Xc Gutierrez
Fr
17:20
5:47
12
Zachariah Xc Rodriguez
Fr
18:09
6:03
26
Aaron Xc Ewell
Fr
18:17
6:06
30
Ezaeh Xc Rivera
Fr
18:35
6:12
37
Carlos Xc Chaidez
Fr
18:43
6:14
40
Jacob Xc Mendilola
Fr
19:17
6:26
50
Jorge Xc Acosta
Fr
20:24
6:48
60
6 Hillcrest
3-4-8-7-6
Gap: 2:30
92:02
18:24
6:08
168 Dylan Harpster
Fr
16:47
5:36
6
Edgar Rivas
Fr
18:02
6:01
25
Elijah Ramirez
Fr
18:48
6:16
42
Carlos Jaramillo
Fr
19:10
6:23
46
Shane Bowen
Fr
19:16
6:25
49
Max Moore
Fr
19:50
6:37
57
Royce Fellen
Fr
20:59
7:00
70
7 Rowland
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 3:06
93:09
18:38
6:13
175 Warren Zheng
Fr
17:36
5:52
19
Tyler Haas
Fr
17:40
5:53
20
Caleb Chung
Fr
18:30
6:10
33
Francisco Sanchez
Fr
18:41
6:14
39
Collin Wong
Fr
20:42
6:54
64
Owen Sun
Fr
21:38
7:13
75
Damon Wong
Fr
22:31
7:30
80
8 Poly (Riv)
9-8-5-8-8
Gap: 3:09
94:59
19:00
6:20
202 Jesse Gardner
Fr
17:42
5:54
21
Eddie Garcia
Fr
17:44
5:55
22
Diego Aguilera
Fr
17:50
5:57
24
Cameron Williams
Fr
20:51
6:57
67
Caden Williams
Fr
20:52
6:57
68
Aaron Escobedo
Fr
21:02
7:01
71
Alonso Acosta
Fr
22:28
7:29
79
9 Yorba Linda
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:06
96:45
19:21
6:27
243 Kayden Goto
Fr
18:31
6:10
35
Tyler Yang
Fr
18:32
6:11
36
Lucas Dias
Fr
19:32
6:31
54
Rico Sawaya
Fr
19:33
6:31
55
Aidan Palicke
Fr
20:37
6:52
63
Jacob Riegg
Fr
22:46
7:35
83




10 Laguna Beach
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:35
97:25
19:29
6:30
246 Alex Boyd
Fr
17:21
5:47
14
Sean Laird
Fr
19:14
6:25
48
Ethan Sauders
Fr
19:39
6:33
56
Tripton Babcock
Fr
20:15
6:45
59
Carter Ghere
Fr
20:56
6:59
69
Brandon Yee
Fr
21:16
7:05
72
Schuyler Cozzens
Sr
21:37
7:12
74
11 Centennial-Cor
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
99:28
19:54
6:38
272 Aidan Bunch
Fr
18:15
6:05
28
Ben Trillanes
Fr
19:26
6:29
52
Adam Ramirez
Fr
19:28
6:29
53
Max Castro
Fr
20:50
6:57
66
Derek Rivera
Fr
21:31
7:10
73
Gianluca Liguori
Fr
22:40
7:33
82




12 Del Lago Acad.
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:24
108:50
21:46
7:15
323 Addison Collins
Fr
18:21
6:07
31
Anthony Dao
Fr
20:25
6:48
61
Kaishu Detwiller
So
20:46
6:55
65
Connor Vine
Fr
22:33
7:31
81
Xavier Nicholson
Fr
26:45
8:55
85








13 Crean Lutheran
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:40
106:28
21:18
7:06
351 Russell Mo
Fr
19:21
6:27
51
Andrew Sutherland
Fr
20:34
6:51
62
Noah Rueter
Fr
21:39
7:13
76
Bobby Westerfeld
Fr
21:53
7:18
78
David Li
Fr
23:01
7:40
84
Jaxon Wild
Fr
27:43
9:14
86
Brayden Park
Fr
34:34
11:31
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
88:01
17:36
5:52
15 Jordan Myers
Fr
17:00
5:40
1
Logan Carter
Fr
17:16
5:45
2
Dallin Bitton
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Jonathan Wawozny
Fr
17:53
5:58
4
Jordan Bruck
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Derek Trinidad
Fr
18:12
6:04
6
Jayden Camacho
Fr
18:35
6:12
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
96:51
19:22
6:27
62 Issac Villa
Fr
18:39
6:13
8
Eric Cisneros
Fr
18:55
6:18
9
Marcus Morada
Fr
19:07
6:22
11
Andrew Hooee
Fr
19:07
6:22
12
Daniel Luna
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Diego Vazquez
Fr
23:26
7:49
24




3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
96:07
19:13
6:24
70 Jackson Ellis
Fr
18:56
6:19
10
Ryan Dehaas
Fr
19:13
6:24
13
Ryan Albright
Fr
19:16
6:25
14
Ryan Duncan
Fr
19:19
6:26
16
Blake Simon
Fr
19:23
6:28
17
Matthew Garcia
Fr
19:59
6:40
18
Luke Leblanc
Fr
20:58
6:59
21
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:28
110:05
22:01
7:20
102 Jacob Xc Mendilola
Fr
19:17
6:26
15
Jorge Xc Acosta
Fr
20:24
6:48
19
Michael Xc Salazar
Fr
20:48
6:56
20
Riley Xc Snyder
Fr
21:52
7:17
23
Maximiliano Xc Espino
Fr
27:45
9:15
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
93:28
18:42
6:14
15 Derek Trinidad
Fr
18:12
6:04
1
Jayden Camacho
Fr
18:35
6:12
2
Taylor Kiehn
Fr
18:36
6:12
3
Andrew Reyes
Fr
18:50
6:17
4
Aaron Turnbough
Fr
19:16
6:25
5
Adam Moreno
Fr
20:16
6:45
6
Diego Valdez
Fr
21:04
7:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.