Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/20/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander, Will | Fr | F/S | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 63/144 | 8/19 | 24/40 | 3/8 | |||||
Anguelov, Nikolay | Jr | JV | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 68/108 | 10/14 | 29/40 | 3/4 | 25:50 (4:00,15.5) |
22:58 (1:08,4.9) |
22:58 (1:08,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Appel, Alex | So | F/S | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 105/144 | 12/19 | 28/40 | 2/5 | 23:22 (1:44,7.4) |
23:22 (1:44,7.4) |
23:22 (1:44,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Beck, Harrison | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 16/144 | 3/19 | 16/40 | 2/14 | 19:14 (0:43,3.7) |
19:14 (0:43,3.7) |
19:14 (0:43,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Beutter, John | Sr | V | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 54/135 | 7/7 | 11/40 | 1/11 | 17:38 | 16:58 | 16:58 | ||
Bogdanovich, Arthur | Sr | JV | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 1/108 | 1/14 | 6/40 | 1/18 | |||||
Carr, Alex | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 7/135 | 3/7 | 3/40 | 1/22 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 16:10 | ||
Castillo, Cristian | Fr | F/S | 22:51 | 7:37 | 3 | 123/144 | 16/19 | 33/40 | 2/4 | |||||
Cohen, Josh | Sr | V | 16:31 | 5:30 | 3 | 8/135 | 4/7 | 4/40 | 1/22 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:07 | ||
Cottarel, Tristan | So | F/S | 24:25 | 8:08 | 3 | 134/144 | 18/19 | 36/40 | 2/2 | |||||
Cyron, Tim | Jr | JV | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 4/108 | 4/14 | 10/40 | 1/11 | 18:25 (0:45,4.1) |
18:25 (0:45,4.1) |
18:25 (0:45,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
De Visser, Tim | Sr | JV | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 9/108 | 6/14 | 13/40 | 1/9 | 18:49 (0:44,3.9) |
18:30 (0:25,2.3) |
18:30 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fache, Alex | Fr | F/S | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 23/144 | 5/19 | 18/40 | 1/10 | 18:48 (0:10,0.9) |
18:48 (0:10,0.9) |
18:48 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fina, Alex | So | F/S | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 79/144 | 9/19 | 25/40 | 5/8 | |||||
Garvey, Drew | Fr | F/S | 21:56 | 7:19 | 3 | 113/144 | 14/19 | 31/40 | 2/4 | 22:41 (0:45,3.3) |
22:41 (0:45,3.3) |
22:41 (0:45,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Glass, Kevin | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 36/108 | 8/14 | 21/40 | 1/6 | 23:14 (3:55,16.9) |
23:14 (3:55,16.9) |
23:14 (3:55,16.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Godderis, Andreas | Fr | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 44/135 | 6/7 | 8/40 | 1/14 | 18:31 (0:58,5.2) |
18:31 (0:58,5.2) |
18:31 (0:58,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gross, Josh | So | F/S | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 94/144 | 11/19 | 27/40 | 2/6 | 24:49 (3:41,14.8) |
24:49 (3:41,14.8) |
24:49 (3:41,14.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hanni, Casey | Jr | JV | 26:08 | 8:43 | 3 | 100/108 | 12/14 | 38/40 | 3/3 | 27:16 (1:08,4.2) |
27:16 (1:08,4.2) |
27:16 (1:08,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Heintzen, Matt | Fr | F/S | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 112/144 | 13/19 | 30/40 | 3/5 | 23:37 (1:42,7.2) |
23:37 (1:42,7.2) |
23:37 (1:42,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hsu, Timothy | So | F/S | 19:02.01 | 6:21 | 3 | 35/144 | 6/19 | 20/40 | 3/10 | 19:47 (0:45,3.8) |
19:47 (0:45,3.8) |
19:47 (0:45,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jow, Owen | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 6/108 | 5/14 | 12/40 | 1/10 | 18:43 (0:46,4.1) |
18:43 (0:46,4.1) |
18:43 (0:46,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jow, William | Fr | F/S | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 52/144 | 7/19 | 22/40 | 3/10 | |||||
Klein, David | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 18/108 | 7/14 | 18/40 | 1/7 | 18:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | ||
Koppisetty, Shashwath | Fr | F/S | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 115/144 | 15/19 | 32/40 | 2/4 | 24:07 (2:03,8.5) |
24:07 (2:03,8.5) |
24:07 (2:03,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kwock, Henry | So | F/S | 18:25 | 6:08 | 3 | 12/144 | 2/19 | 15/40 | 6/15 | 19:12 (0:47,4.1) |
19:12 (0:47,4.1) |
19:12 (0:47,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mahowald, Austin | Jr | JV | 26:12 | 8:44 | 3 | 102/108 | 14/14 | 40/40 | 1/2 | 25:55 | 25:42 | 25:42 | ||
Mao, Alex | So | F/S | 25:43 | 8:34 | 3 | 141/144 | 19/19 | 37/40 | 2/2 | |||||
Niemiec, Konrad | Jr | V | 17:19.01 | 5:46 | 3 | 34/135 | 5/7 | 5/40 | 1/18 | 17:36 (0:17,1.6) |
17:36 (0:17,1.6) |
17:36 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ottoes, Zach | Fr | F/S | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 88/144 | 10/19 | 26/40 | 4/8 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | ||
Rabuzzi, Terence | Jr | V | 16:03 | 5:21 | 3 | 1/135 | 1/7 | 1/40 | 1/24 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 15:59 | ||
Sargeant, Andrew | Jr | JV | 26:09 | 8:43 | 3 | 101/108 | 13/14 | 39/40 | 1/2 | 25:38 | 25:38 | 25:38 | ||
Sauerhaft, Sam | So | F/S | 18:34.01 | 6:11 | 3 | 20/144 | 4/19 | 17/40 | 2/11 | 19:06 (0:32,2.8) |
19:06 (0:32,2.8) |
19:06 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sears, Matt | Jr | JV | 23:45.01 | 7:55 | 3 | 85/108 | 11/14 | 35/40 | 2/3 | 24:50 (1:05,4.4) |
24:50 (1:05,4.4) |
24:50 (1:05,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Soward, Riley | Jr | JV | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 3/108 | 3/14 | 9/40 | 1/14 | 18:04 (0:26,2.4) |
18:04 (0:26,2.4) |
18:00 (0:22,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sun, Tony | Jr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 44/108 | 9/14 | 23/40 | 1/5 | 20:57 (0:57,4.5) |
20:57 (0:57,4.5) |
20:57 (0:57,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Taraporevala, Kaizad | So | F/S | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 11/144 | 1/19 | 14/40 | 6/20 | 19:29 (1:08,5.8) |
19:29 (1:08,5.8) |
19:29 (1:08,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tippett, Dane | Jr | JV | 17:28 | 5:49 | 3 | 2/108 | 2/14 | 7/40 | 1/15 | 18:15 (0:47,4.3) |
17:53 (0:25,2.3) |
17:53 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wang, Brian | Fr | F/S | 23:06 | 7:42 | 3 | 127/144 | 17/19 | 34/40 | 2/2 | 24:17 (1:11,4.9) |
24:17 (1:11,4.9) |
24:17 (1:11,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Zaeske, Ben | Fr | V | 16:14 | 5:25 | 3 | 2/135 | 2/7 | 2/40 | 1/23 | 16:55 (0:41,4.0) |
16:55 (0:41,4.0) |
16:48 (0:34,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/18 | 82:35 1:16 |
3 | 5:30 | 5:21 | 5:46 | 48 | 5:30 | 83:52 (1:17,1.5) |
83:52 (1:17,1.5%) |
82:31 82:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Terence Rabuzzi (1), Ben Zaeske (2), Alex Carr (7), Josh Cohen (8), Konrad Niemiec (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/10 | 88:08 0:32 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:48 | 5:59 | 16 | 5:53 | 108:31 (20:23,18.8) |
108:31 (20:23,18.8%) |
108:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Arthur Bogdanovich (1), Dane Tippett (2), Riley Soward (3), Tim Cyron (4), Owen Jow (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 97:52 3:45 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:02 | 7:17 | 35 | 6:31 | 116:25 (18:33,15.9) |
116:25 (18:33,15.9%) |
116:25 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Tim De Visser (1), David Klein (2), Kevin Glass (5), Tony Sun (9), Nikolay Anguelov (18) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/10 | 92:29 0:17 |
3 | 6:10 | 6:07 | 6:13 | 73 | 6:06 | 100:02 (7:33,7.5) |
100:02 (7:33,7.5%) |
100:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kaizad Taraporevala (9), Henry Kwock (10), Harrison Beck (15), Sam Sauerhaft (18), Alex Fache (21) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 100:39 1:58 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:21 | 7:00 | 87 | 6:28 | 104:29 (3:50,3.7) |
104:29 (3:50,3.7%) |
104:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Timothy Hsu (3), William Jow (10), Will Alexander (15), Alex Fina (28), Zach Ottoes (31) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 108:41 0:56 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:03 | 7:21 | 55 | 6:59 | Josh Gross (5), Alex Appel (8), Matt Heintzen (13), Drew Garvey (14), Shashwath Koppisetty (15) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terence Rabuzzi | Jr | Los Altos | 16:03 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/40 | 1/24 | 16:02 | 16:02 | ||
2 | Ben Zaeske | Fr | Los Altos | 16:14 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/40 | 1/23 | 16:55 (0:41) |
16:55 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Ivan Pina | Sr | North Salinas | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Landon Woollard | Jr | Shasta | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Gallagher | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Nick Van Osdol | Sr | Mountain View | 16:24.01 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Alex Carr | Sr | Los Altos | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/40 | 1/22 | 16:24 | 16:24 | ||
8 | Josh Cohen | Sr | Los Altos | 16:31 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/40 | 1/22 | 16:30 | 16:30 | ||
9 | Daniel Chiriaev | Jr | Prospect | 16:31.01 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Austin Grindy | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Blake Zufall | Sr | Shasta | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Shubhi Jain | Sr | Cupertino | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Salcido | Sr | Pacheco | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Justin Carrancho | Sr | Watsonville | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Edgar Bonilla | So | King City | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Alex Adams | Sr | Salinas | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Hill | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Rick Duenas | Santa Clara | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
19 | Roberto Cerda | Sr | Salinas | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Abdinur Hussein | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:59.01 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Brendan Foti | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Eduardo Orozco | So | King City | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Williams Ordaz | So | King City | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Chris Tiran | Jr | Aptos | 17:05.01 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Thiessen | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Jack Rose | So | Aptos | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Riley Davis | So | Shasta | 17:08.01 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Steven Glassmoyer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Israel Reyes | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Ernst | Sr | Prospect | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | David Williams | Sr | Mountain View | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Josh Bland | Jr | Shasta | 17:18.01 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Dormody | So | Carmel | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Konrad Niemiec | Jr | Los Altos | 17:19.01 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/40 | 1/18 | 17:36 (0:17) |
17:36 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Carlos Flores | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Noah Price | Jr | Aptos | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Kam-ron Perry | Sr | Prospect | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Matt Kozuch | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Jeremy Clark | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:26.01 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Haris Softic | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Saidi Jarquin | Sr | Watsonville | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Chan | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Kai Lanning | Jr | Cupertino | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Andreas Godderis | Fr | Los Altos | 17:33 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 8/40 | 1/14 | 18:31 (0:58) |
18:31 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Dominic Zanger | Sr | Palma | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Martin Corona | Sr | Watsonville | 17:36.01 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Manuel Lopez | Jr | Salinas | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Jack Alber | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Wesley Jackman | Sr | Shasta | 17:38.01 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Zheng Tian | So | Mountain View | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Max Schrock | So | Carmel | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Cannon Wong | Jr | Mountain View | 17:40.01 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Nick Risner | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | John Beutter | Sr | Los Altos | 17:43 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 11/40 | 1/11 | 17:38 | 16:58 | ||
55 | Jacob Barnes | Sr | Aptos | 17:43.01 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Trent Storm | Jr | Salinas | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Culwell | Jr | Aptos | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | David Espinola | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:46.01 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Sam Moore | Jr | Mountain View | 17:46.02 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Max Iles | Jr | Carmel | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Ramirez | Fr | Watsonville | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Antonio Suarez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:49.01 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Willy Tu | Fr | Cupertino | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Nickie Pucel | Sr | Sequoia | 17:50.01 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Lizardi | Fr | King City | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Sasha Novitsky | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:53.01 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Abraham Ortiz | Sr | Watsonville | 17:53.02 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | William Jaksha | Sr | Salinas | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Robbie Capriles | Sr | Mountain View | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Caleb Hancock | Jr | Leigh | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Nick Girard | So | Carmel | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Angelo Tenorio | Fr | Cupertino | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Jordan Caress | Sr | Salinas | 18:03.01 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | David Ewell | Sr | Leigh | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Joey Sullivan | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Martin Cazares | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:11.01 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | Ty Dewes | Jr | Sequoia | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
78 | Lucas West | Jr | Prospect | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Jacobs | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Justin Erickson | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Charlie Utecht | So | Sequoia | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Nick Crispie | Sr | Mountain View | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Damian Hochmuth | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Sam Snowden | Fr | Carmel | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Villegas | Sr | King City | 18:24.01 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Rudy Salazar | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Samuel Regalado | Sr | Pacheco | 18:25.01 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Spencer Gamble | Sr | Palma | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Eric Munoz | Jr | King City | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Christopher Good | So | Carmel | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Marcus Fragoso | Sr | North Salinas | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Darieon Butler | So | Santa Teresa | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Justin Shieh | Sr | Cupertino | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Sean Olson | Jr | Leigh | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Rohan Phadte | So | Santa Teresa | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Antonio Pelayo | Jr | North Salinas | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Silva | Jr | North Salinas | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Alex Escalante | Jr | Oak Grove | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Capiz | Jr | King City | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Steven Camcam | So | Palma | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Alex Valencia | Sr | Sequoia | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Almazan | Jr | North Salinas | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Erik Johnson | Jr | Mills | 18:57.01 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Erick Flores | Jr | Watsonville | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Austin Churchill | Sr | Palma | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Adam Zufall | Sr | Shasta | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Wong | Sr | Mills | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Lennie Rodriguez | Fr | Carmel | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | James De Lorimier | Jr | Palma | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Tito Chiadez | Sr | Watsonville | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Galdino Bravo | Jr | Sequoia | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | Samir Alam | So | Prospect | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Jose Montez | So | Palma | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | Sr | Sequoia | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Jason Cooper | Jr | Prospect | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Ruben Zargoza | Jr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Michael Levine | So | Palma | 19:51.01 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Cedric Hope | Sr | Leigh | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Diaz | Sr | Leigh | 19:54.01 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Delacruz | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Arturo Gomez | Sr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Edgar Delamora | Sr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Ricky Lasnim | Jr | Oak Grove | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Kwong | Jr | Mills | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Manuel Carrillo | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Allsup | So | Prospect | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Alfonso Telles | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Adriel Rivera | Jr | Oak Grove | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Lam | Jr | Mills | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | David Abrego | Jr | Oak Grove | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Ernesto Robles | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Kinard | Jr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | Alvaro Magdaleno | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
135 | Jesus Lopez | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
82:35 16:31 5:30 |
48 | Terence Rabuzzi Jr 16:03 5:21 1 |
Ben Zaeske Fr 16:14 5:25 2 |
Alex Carr Sr 16:28 5:29 7 |
Josh Cohen Sr 16:31 5:30 8 |
Konrad Niemiec Jr 17:19 5:46 30 |
Andreas Godderis Fr 17:33 5:51 40 |
John Beutter Sr 17:43 5:54 50 |
2 | Shasta 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
85:02 17:00 5:40 |
112 | Landon Woollard Jr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Blake Zufall Sr 16:35 5:32 11 |
Riley Davis So 17:08 5:43 24 |
Josh Bland Jr 17:18 5:46 28 |
Wesley Jackman Sr 17:38 5:53 45 |
Adam Zufall Sr 19:05 6:22 97 |
|
3 | Willow Glen 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
85:56 17:11 5:44 |
142 | Austin Grindy Sr 16:32 5:31 10 |
Abdinur Hussein Jr 16:59 5:40 17 |
Israel Reyes Sr 17:12 5:44 25 |
Haris Softic Sr 17:27 5:49 36 |
David Espinola Jr 17:46 5:55 54 |
Joey Sullivan Sr 18:11 6:04 70 |
Justin Erickson Jr 18:16 6:05 74 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 12-10-10-6-4 Gap: 0:37 |
86:55 17:23 5:48 |
165 | Brendan Foti Jr 17:01 5:40 18 |
Carlos Flores Sr 17:20 5:47 31 |
Matt Kozuch Sr 17:26 5:49 34 |
Jonathan Chan So 17:30 5:50 38 |
Jack Alber Jr 17:38 5:53 44 |
Antonio Suarez Jr 17:49 5:56 58 |
Martin Cazares Jr 18:11 6:04 71 |
5 | Aptos 13-9-8-8-5 Gap: 0:41 |
87:05 17:25 5:48 |
180 | Chris Tiran Jr 17:05 5:42 21 |
Jack Rose So 17:08 5:43 23 |
Noah Price Jr 17:23 5:48 32 |
Jacob Barnes Sr 17:43 5:54 51 |
Caleb Culwell Jr 17:46 5:55 53 |
||
6 | Mountain View 5-6-9-8-6 Gap: 1:22 |
86:47 17:21 5:47 |
182 | Nick Van Osdol Sr 16:24 5:28 6 |
David Williams Sr 17:18 5:46 27 |
Zheng Tian So 17:39 5:53 46 |
Cannon Wong Jr 17:40 5:53 48 |
Sam Moore Jr 17:46 5:55 55 |
Robbie Capriles Sr 17:58 5:59 64 |
Nick Crispie Sr 18:21 6:07 76 |
7 | Santa Teresa 4-3-5-4-7 Gap: 1:59 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
188 | Aaron Gallagher Sr 16:24 5:28 5 |
Sebastian Thiessen Jr 17:06 5:42 22 |
Jeremy Clark Sr 17:26 5:49 35 |
Nick Risner Jr 17:41 5:54 49 |
Damian Hochmuth Jr 18:23 6:08 77 |
Darieon Butler So 18:34 6:11 85 |
Rohan Phadte So 18:40 6:13 88 |
8 | Salinas 11-5-7-7-8 Gap: 1:08 |
87:03 17:25 5:48 |
189 | Alex Adams Sr 16:47 5:36 15 |
Roberto Cerda Sr 16:59 5:40 16 |
Manuel Lopez Jr 17:37 5:52 43 |
Trent Storm Jr 17:45 5:55 52 |
William Jaksha Sr 17:55 5:58 63 |
Jordan Caress Sr 18:03 6:01 68 |
|
9 | King City 10-6-4-5-9 Gap: 1:40 |
87:10 17:26 5:49 |
193 | Edgar Bonilla So 16:44 5:35 14 |
Eduardo Orozco So 17:04 5:41 19 |
Williams Ordaz So 17:05 5:42 20 |
Ricardo Lizardi Fr 17:53 5:58 61 |
Jacob Villegas Sr 18:24 6:08 79 |
Eric Munoz Jr 18:26 6:09 82 |
Kevin Capiz Jr 18:49 6:16 91 |
10 | Watsonville 9-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:10 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
211 | Justin Carrancho Sr 16:43 5:34 13 |
Saidi Jarquin Sr 17:29 5:50 37 |
Martin Corona Sr 17:36 5:52 42 |
Anthony Ramirez Fr 17:49 5:56 57 |
Abraham Ortiz Sr 17:53 5:58 62 |
Erick Flores Jr 18:59 6:20 95 |
Tito Chiadez Sr 19:17 6:26 100 |
11 | Prospect 6-8-6-10-11 Gap: 3:03 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
243 | Daniel Chiriaev Jr 16:31 5:30 9 |
Ryan Ernst Sr 17:14 5:45 26 |
Kam-ron Perry Sr 17:25 5:48 33 |
Lucas West Jr 18:13 6:04 73 |
Samir Alam So 19:34 6:31 102 |
Jason Cooper Jr 19:44 6:35 105 |
Andrew Allsup So 20:51 6:57 113 |
12 | Cupertino 8-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:58 |
88:37 17:43 5:54 |
263 | Shubhi Jain Sr 16:37 5:32 12 |
Kai Lanning Jr 17:32 5:51 39 |
Willy Tu Fr 17:50 5:57 59 |
Angelo Tenorio Fr 18:03 6:01 67 |
Justin Shieh Sr 18:35 6:12 86 |
||
13 | Carmel 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:05 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
276 | Joshua Dormody So 17:19 5:46 29 |
Max Schrock So 17:40 5:53 47 |
Max Iles Jr 17:47 5:56 56 |
Nick Girard So 18:02 6:01 66 |
Sam Snowden Fr 18:24 6:08 78 |
Christopher Good So 18:31 6:10 83 |
Lennie Rodriguez Fr 19:15 6:25 98 |
14 | North Salinas 2-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:39 |
91:20 18:16 6:05 |
360 | Ivan Pina Sr 16:18 5:26 3 |
Marcus Fragoso Sr 18:33 6:11 84 |
Antonio Pelayo Jr 18:45 6:15 89 |
Jacob Silva Jr 18:47 6:16 90 |
Brandon Almazan Jr 18:57 6:19 94 |
||
15 | Sequoia 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:29 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
401 | Nickie Pucel Sr 17:50 5:57 60 |
Ty Dewes Jr 18:12 6:04 72 |
Charlie Utecht So 18:20 6:07 75 |
Alex Valencia Sr 18:53 6:18 93 |
Galdino Bravo Jr 19:19 6:26 101 |
Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr 19:41 6:34 104 |
|
16 | Palma 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 1:40 |
93:12 18:38 6:13 |
409 | Dominic Zanger Sr 17:36 5:52 41 |
Spencer Gamble Sr 18:26 6:09 81 |
Steven Camcam So 18:52 6:17 92 |
Austin Churchill Sr 19:02 6:21 96 |
James De Lorimier Jr 19:16 6:25 99 |
Jose Montez So 19:36 6:32 103 |
Michael Levine So 19:51 6:37 107 |
17 | Leigh 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
438 | Caleb Hancock Jr 18:01 6:00 65 |
David Ewell Sr 18:09 6:03 69 |
Sean Olson Jr 18:37 6:12 87 |
Cedric Hope Sr 19:54 6:38 108 |
Thomas Diaz Sr 19:54 6:38 109 |
||
18 | Kipp San Jose Collegiate 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:42 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
519 | Rudy Salazar So 18:25 6:08 80 |
Ruben Zargoza Jr 19:51 6:37 106 |
Brandon Delacruz So 19:57 6:39 110 |
Arturo Gomez Sr 20:05 6:42 111 |
Edgar Delamora Sr 20:07 6:42 112 |
Alfonso Telles So 21:31 7:10 114 |
Jordan Kinard Jr 22:21 7:27 115 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arthur Bogdanovich | Sr | Los Altos | 17:25 | 5:48 | 1/14 | 6/40 | 1/18 | ||||
2 | Dane Tippett | Jr | Los Altos | 17:28 | 5:49 | 2/14 | 7/40 | 1/15 | 18:15 (0:47) |
17:53 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | North Salinas | 18:27.69 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Riley Soward | Jr | Los Altos | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3/14 | 9/40 | 1/14 | 18:04 (0:26) |
18:04 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Tim Cyron | Jr | Los Altos | 17:40 | 5:53 | 4/14 | 10/40 | 1/11 | 18:25 (0:45) |
18:25 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Alfonso Rubio | Jr | Greenfield | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Owen Jow | Jr | Los Altos | 17:57 | 5:59 | 5/14 | 12/40 | 1/10 | 18:43 (0:46) |
18:43 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Javier Garcia | Jr | Greenfield | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Daryl Zhao | Jr | Mills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Tim De Visser | Sr | Los Altos | 18:05 | 6:02 | 6/14 | 13/40 | 1/9 | 18:49 (0:44) |
18:30 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Daniel Kelly | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Moises Hernandez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Roosevelt Sosa | Jr | Greenfield | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Dixon Hoffelt | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Ruben Gonzalez | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Johnny Nieto | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Rex Peel | Sr | Mills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Ordaz | Sr | Salinas | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | David Klein | Jr | Los Altos | 18:38 | 6:13 | 7/14 | 18/40 | 1/7 | 18:26 | 18:26 | ||
19 | Jay Ryan | Sr | Aptos | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Devon Gonzalez | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Rogelio Perez | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Avery Lopez | Sr | Salinas | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Mulkey | Jr | Mountain View | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Crispie | Sr | Mountain View | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Ruiz-contreras | Jr | Salinas | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ashish Velagapudi | Sr | St Lawrence Academy | 18:50.01 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Steven Murray | Sr | Mountain View | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Cory Viscovich | Jr | Mountain View | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Max Mozer | Jr | Mountain View | 18:57.01 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Mirko Mostaghimi | Jr | Mountain View | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Oberkirch | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Julian De La Cruz | Sr | Watsonville | 19:09.01 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Josh Andreasian | Sr | Salinas | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Fellom | Sr | Salinas | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Adams | Jr | Salinas | 19:16.01 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Glass | Jr | Los Altos | 19:19 | 6:26 | 8/14 | 21/40 | 1/6 | 23:14 (3:55) |
23:14 (3:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Max Blumenstein | Jr | Mountain View | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Osugi | Jr | Leland | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Justin Strong | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Kelley | Mountain View | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
41 | Gerardo Camacho | Sr | Salinas | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Hans Gementera | Jr | Mills | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Jaime Ibarra | Jr | King City | 19:47.01 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Tony Sun | Jr | Los Altos | 20:00 | 6:40 | 9/14 | 23/40 | 1/5 | 20:57 (0:57) |
20:57 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Jack Kehmna | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Manuel Castillo | Sr | Watsonville | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Martin Perez | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Palma | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Dominic Uccelli | Jr | Salinas | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Rene Martinez | Sr | Salinas | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Dan Brigantino | Jr | Salinas | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Hansmeet Singh | Jr | Mountain View | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Parker Malachowsky | Jr | Mountain View | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Matt Perea | Fr | St Lawrence Academy | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Greg Yee | Sr | Mills | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Jaime Martinez | Jr | Greenfield | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Kelvin Zhang | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Nathaniel Ochoco | Sr | North Salinas | 25:41.63 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Israel Dejesus | Jr | Greenfield | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Jr | Mills | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Belasco | Pacheco | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
61 | Jee Hoon Bang | Sr | Mills | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Donald Franks | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Marvin Comilang | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Chen | Jr | Mountain View | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Sean Keogh | Sr | St Lawrence Academy | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Zach San Diego | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Randolph Louie | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Nikolay Anguelov | Jr | Los Altos | 21:50 | 7:17 | 10/14 | 29/40 | 3/4 | 25:50 (4:00) |
22:58 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Derek Chow | Sr | Mills | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Johnny Van Der Zweep | So | St Lawrence Academy | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Brian De Anda | Sr | North Salinas | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Nick Batterman | Fr | Palma | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Heim | Sr | Watsonville | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Marvin Ruiz | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:14.01 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Binh Tran | Jr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Zachary Barger | Jr | Pacheco | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Nick Arquiza | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Villagomez | Sr | Greenfield | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Anish Guha | Jr | Mountain View | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
80 | Shane Smith | Jr | Leland | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Travis Loiacono | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | Zack Wong | Sr | Mills | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | Jose Gomez | Jr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
84 | Long Nguyen | Jr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
85 | Matt Sears | Jr | Los Altos | 23:45.01 | 7:55 | 11/14 | 35/40 | 2/3 | 24:50 (1:05) |
24:50 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Justin Louie | Sr | Mills | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
87 | Alex Tait | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
88 | Christian Kobayashi | Sr | Palma | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Kundan Kakaria | Fr | Leland | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
90 | Lucas Adams | Fr | Leland | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
91 | Sebastian Iriarte | Fr | Palma | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Miguel Chavez | Sr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 24:32.01 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Collin Mielke | Jr | Leland | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
94 | Nikko Adams | Jr | Leland | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Gong | So | Leland | 25:14.01 | 8:25 | |||||||
96 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
97 | Donald Quach | So | St Lawrence Academy | 25:29.01 | 8:30 | |||||||
98 | Eric Bagaoisan | Sr | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Mark Larwood | Sr | St Lawrence Academy | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
100 | Casey Hanni | Jr | Los Altos | 26:08 | 8:43 | 12/14 | 38/40 | 3/3 | 27:16 (1:08) |
27:16 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
101 | Andrew Sargeant | Jr | Los Altos | 26:09 | 8:43 | 13/14 | 39/40 | 1/2 | 25:38 | 25:38 | ||
102 | Austin Mahowald | Jr | Los Altos | 26:12 | 8:44 | 14/14 | 40/40 | 1/2 | 25:55 | 25:42 | ||
103 | Austin Hill | So | Santa Teresa | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
104 | Mark Morales | Fr | Santa Teresa | 28:55 | 9:38 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Rose | So | St Lawrence Academy | 31:28 | 10:29 | |||||||
106 | Tony Fortes | So | St Lawrence Academy | 31:30 | 10:30 | |||||||
107 | Arjun Patel | Jr | St Lawrence Academy | 32:26 | 10:49 | |||||||
108 | Victor Lopez | Sr | Willow Glen | 34:19 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
16 | Arthur Bogdanovich Sr 17:25 5:48 1 |
Dane Tippett Jr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Riley Soward Jr 17:38 5:53 3 |
Tim Cyron Jr 17:40 5:53 4 |
Owen Jow Jr 17:57 5:59 6 |
Tim De Visser Sr 18:05 6:02 9 |
David Klein Jr 18:38 6:13 18 |
2 | Greenfield 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:09 |
96:03 19:13 6:24 |
112 | Alfonso Rubio Jr 17:52 5:57 5 |
Javier Garcia Jr 17:59 6:00 7 |
Roosevelt Sosa Jr 18:19 6:06 12 |
Jaime Martinez Jr 20:52 6:57 43 |
Israel Dejesus Jr 21:01 7:00 45 |
Carlos Villagomez Sr 23:14 7:45 54 |
|
3 | Willow Glen 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:34 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
118 | Ruben Gonzalez Jr 18:27 6:09 14 |
Johnny Nieto Jr 18:29 6:10 15 |
Rogelio Perez Sr 18:44 6:15 20 |
Daniel Oberkirch Sr 19:09 6:23 30 |
Jack Kehmna Jr 20:01 6:40 39 |
Donald Franks Jr 21:20 7:07 48 |
Alex Tait Jr 23:59 8:00 58 |
4 | Salinas 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:41 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
125 | Daniel Ordaz Sr 18:35 6:12 17 |
Avery Lopez Sr 18:47 6:16 21 |
Andrew Ruiz-contreras Jr 18:50 6:17 24 |
Josh Andreasian Sr 19:13 6:24 31 |
Ryan Fellom Sr 19:16 6:25 32 |
Andrew Adams Jr 19:16 6:25 33 |
Gerardo Camacho Sr 19:44 6:35 37 |
5 | Mountain View 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:09 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
126 | Matthew Mulkey Jr 18:48 6:16 22 |
Kevin Crispie Sr 18:49 6:16 23 |
Steven Murray Sr 18:53 6:18 26 |
Cory Viscovich Jr 18:57 6:19 27 |
Max Mozer Jr 18:57 6:19 28 |
Mirko Mostaghimi Jr 19:04 6:21 29 |
Max Blumenstein Jr 19:25 6:28 34 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-3-3-3-6 Gap: 3:42 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
129 | Daniel Kelly Sr 18:07 6:02 10 |
Moises Hernandez Jr 18:16 6:05 11 |
Dixon Hoffelt Sr 18:25 6:08 13 |
Kelvin Zhang Jr 20:58 6:59 44 |
Randolph Louie Sr 21:49 7:16 51 |
||
7 | Mills 3-4-5-7-7 Gap: 3:02 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
150 | Daryl Zhao Jr 18:00 6:00 8 |
Rex Peel Sr 18:34 6:11 16 |
Hans Gementera Jr 19:47 6:36 38 |
Greg Yee Sr 20:49 6:56 42 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Jr 21:02 7:01 46 |
Jee Hoon Bang Sr 21:08 7:03 47 |
Derek Chow Sr 21:51 7:17 52 |
8 | St Lawrence Academy 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
161 | Devon Gonzalez Jr 18:43 6:14 19 |
Ashish Velagapudi Sr 18:50 6:17 25 |
Justin Strong Jr 19:29 6:30 36 |
Martin Perez Jr 20:07 6:42 40 |
Matt Perea Fr 20:47 6:56 41 |
Sean Keogh Sr 21:35 7:12 49 |
Zach San Diego Jr 21:37 7:12 50 |
9 | Leland 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:45 |
116:55 23:23 7:48 |
271 | Christopher Osugi Jr 19:27 6:29 35 |
Shane Smith Jr 23:27 7:49 55 |
Kundan Kakaria Fr 24:21 8:07 59 |
Lucas Adams Fr 24:28 8:09 60 |
Collin Mielke Jr 25:12 8:24 62 |
Nikko Adams Jr 25:14 8:25 63 |
Kyle Gong So 25:14 8:25 64 |
10 | Kipp San Jose Collegiate 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:05 |
119:48 23:58 7:59 |
292 | Binh Tran Jr 22:24 7:28 53 |
Jose Gomez Jr 23:38 7:53 56 |
Long Nguyen Jr 23:45 7:55 57 |
Miguel Chavez Sr 24:32 8:11 61 |
Luis Ramos Sr 25:29 8:30 65 |
Eric Bagaoisan Sr 25:38 8:33 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:45 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
35 | Tim De Visser Sr 18:05 6:02 1 |
David Klein Jr 18:38 6:13 2 |
Kevin Glass Jr 19:19 6:26 5 |
Tony Sun Jr 20:00 6:40 9 |
Nikolay Anguelov Jr 21:50 7:17 18 |
Matt Sears Jr 23:45 7:55 23 |
Casey Hanni Jr 26:08 8:43 26 |
2 | Mountain View 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
99:19 19:52 6:37 |
43 | Mirko Mostaghimi Jr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Max Blumenstein Jr 19:25 6:28 6 |
Kevin Kelley - 19:41 6:34 7 |
Hansmeet Singh Jr 20:30 6:50 13 |
Parker Malachowsky Jr 20:39 6:53 14 |
Brandon Chen Jr 21:30 7:10 15 |
Anish Guha Jr 23:23 7:48 21 |
3 | Salinas 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
99:49 19:58 6:39 |
45 | Andrew Adams Jr 19:16 6:25 4 |
Gerardo Camacho Sr 19:44 6:35 8 |
Dominic Uccelli Jr 20:14 6:45 10 |
Rene Martinez Sr 20:17 6:46 11 |
Dan Brigantino Jr 20:18 6:46 12 |
||
4 | St Lawrence Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
111:29 22:18 7:26 |
94 | Sean Keogh Sr 21:35 7:12 16 |
Zach San Diego Jr 21:37 7:12 17 |
Johnny Van Der Zweep So 21:54 7:18 19 |
Nick Arquiza Jr 22:55 7:38 20 |
Travis Loiacono Jr 23:28 7:49 22 |
Donald Quach So 25:29 8:30 24 |
Mark Larwood Sr 25:55 8:38 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Olson | Fr | Aptos | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | John Bray | Fr | Aptos | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Vera | So | Mountain View | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Ian Clark | So | Salinas | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Lukas Wiborg | Fr | Mountain View | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Javier Cardenas | So | Salinas | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Henry Hoffelt | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Tam | So | Mills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Stephen Peterson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Young | So | Mills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Kaizad Taraporevala | So | Los Altos | 18:21 | 6:07 | 1/19 | 14/40 | 6/20 | 19:29 (1:08) |
19:29 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Henry Kwock | So | Los Altos | 18:25 | 6:08 | 2/19 | 15/40 | 6/15 | 19:12 (0:47) |
19:12 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Christian Marquez | So | Salinas | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Christian Aldape | Fr | North Salinas | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Harrison Mitchell | So | Salinas | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | David Curry | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Harrison Beck | Fr | Los Altos | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3/19 | 16/40 | 2/14 | 19:14 (0:43) |
19:14 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Chris Brown-bourne | So | Leigh | 18:31.01 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Niles | Fr | Aptos | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Brian Reyes | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Sam Sauerhaft | So | Los Altos | 18:34.01 | 6:11 | 4/19 | 17/40 | 2/11 | 19:06 (0:32) |
19:06 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Humberto Gallardo | So | North Salinas | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Ruiz | Fr | Marina | 18:34.02 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Colman David | Fr | Leland | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Alex Fache | Fr | Los Altos | 18:38 | 6:13 | 5/19 | 18/40 | 1/10 | 18:48 (0:10) |
18:48 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Troy Dao | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:38.01 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Jose Barajas | So | Willow Glen | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Ramirez | So | King City | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Robert Vallejo | So | Salinas | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | David Jia | So | North Salinas | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Simon Ariza | So | Marina | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Fenn Hoppe | So | Willow Glen | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Eric Kim | So | Salinas | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Michael Tamura | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Alec Reynolds | Fr | Leigh | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Hanneman | Fr | King City | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Pearson | Fr | Leigh | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Timothy Hsu | So | Los Altos | 19:02.01 | 6:21 | 6/19 | 20/40 | 3/10 | 19:47 (0:45) |
19:47 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Joseph Kozuch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Leale | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Sergio Coronel | So | Salinas | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Maxwell Thorne | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | David Farr | Fr | Salinas | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Manuel Leon | So | Willow Glen | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Victor Bustamonta | So | North Salinas | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Jose Andrade | So | Watsonville | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Fan | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:22.01 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Ly | Fr | Mills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Juan Miranda | So | Mountain View | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Dominic Librie | So | Mountain View | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Loftis | So | Leland | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Maxwell Bramlett | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Leonel Rangel | Fr | Greenfield | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Paul Lopez | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:43.01 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios | Fr | Leland | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | William Jow | Fr | Los Altos | 19:45 | 6:35 | 7/19 | 22/40 | 3/10 | ||||
53 | Raymond Moore | Fr | Salinas | 19:45.01 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Jeremiah Lam | So | Mountain View | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Sheldon Fozard | So | Leigh | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Stier | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Alex Xue | So | Mills | 19:54.01 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Ismael Poxtan | Fr | North Salinas | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Morway | Fr | Leigh | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Forgy | So | Mountain View | 19:56.01 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Adam Morrison | So | Salinas | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Matt Medrano Iii | Fr | Mills | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Will Alexander | Fr | Los Altos | 20:08 | 6:43 | 8/19 | 24/40 | 3/8 | ||||
64 | Beau Baiocchi | Fr | Soquel | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Alex Marozick | Fr | Leigh | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Jasper Somera | So | Willow Glen | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Rohit Padmakumar | So | Mountain View | 20:16.01 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Jeremy Chavez | So | Leigh | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Keita Hisamura | Fr | Leigh | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Jesse Peake | So | North Salinas | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Henry Tran | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Abraham Cheung | So | Mills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Allen Ng | Fr | Mills | 20:30.01 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Logan Chinn | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Cole Brouqua | Fr | Mills | 20:31.01 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Aden Gonzalez | So | Leigh | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Carson Spade | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Jensen Yeung | So | Mills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Alex Fina | So | Los Altos | 20:44 | 6:55 | 9/19 | 25/40 | 5/8 | ||||
80 | Kyle Mikami | So | Leigh | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Alan Anguiano | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:50.01 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Chris Guerra | So | King City | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Josh Villegas | So | King City | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Tim Bradshaw | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Jose Patino | Fr | North Salinas | 20:57.01 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Sean Coleman | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Ray Jussen | So | Leland | 20:59.01 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Zach Ottoes | Fr | Los Altos | 21:00 | 7:00 | 10/19 | 26/40 | 4/8 | 20:54 | 20:54 | ||
89 | Jackie Chen | So | Mills | 21:00.01 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Erik Starling | Jr | Mountain View | 21:00.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Golliath Martinez | Fr | Watsonville | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Alexandre Paquet | Fr | Leland | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Arron Arellano | So | King City | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Josh Gross | So | Los Altos | 21:08 | 7:03 | 11/19 | 27/40 | 2/6 | 24:49 (3:41) |
24:49 (3:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
95 | Zach Dembner | So | Mountain View | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Maxwell Calkins | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Kilmer Guardado | Fr | Pacheco | 21:10.01 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Conlu | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Lee | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:17.01 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | David Monroe | So | Leigh | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Brian Lee | So | Mills | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Diego Andrade | So | King City | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Castellanos | Fr | Mountain View | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Deric Ancira | Fr | Watsonville | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Alex Appel | So | Los Altos | 21:38 | 7:13 | 12/19 | 28/40 | 2/5 | 23:22 (1:44) |
23:22 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
106 | Paul Johnson | Fr | Mills | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Justin Clausen | So | Marina | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Brendon Wong | Fr | Mills | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Hugh Mac Neill | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Niall Shelley | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Raul Perez | Fr | King City | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Matt Heintzen | Fr | Los Altos | 21:55 | 7:18 | 13/19 | 30/40 | 3/5 | 23:37 (1:42) |
23:37 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
113 | Drew Garvey | Fr | Los Altos | 21:56 | 7:19 | 14/19 | 31/40 | 2/4 | 22:41 (0:45) |
22:41 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
114 | Daniel Holt | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Shashwath Koppisetty | Fr | Los Altos | 22:04 | 7:21 | 15/19 | 32/40 | 2/4 | 24:07 (2:03) |
24:07 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
116 | Will Comstock | So | Mountain View | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Nguyen | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Brian Johnston | So | Willow Glen | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Losa | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | Jay Ved | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:18.01 | 7:26 | |||||||
121 | Eric Pang | So | Mills | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Persons | Fr | Mountain View | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Cristian Castillo | Fr | Los Altos | 22:51 | 7:37 | 16/19 | 33/40 | 2/4 | ||||
124 | Mark Azurin | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Christian Galvan | So | Willow Glen | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Jason Henderson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:58.01 | 7:39 | |||||||
127 | Brian Wang | Fr | Los Altos | 23:06 | 7:42 | 17/19 | 34/40 | 2/2 | 24:17 (1:11) |
24:17 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
128 | Nikola Milinovich | Fr | Leland | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Javier Diaz | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | William Nous | Fr | Mills | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
131 | Adam Hidalgo | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Blake Woodworth | So | Leland | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
133 | Zach Sweet | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
134 | Tristan Cottarel | So | Los Altos | 24:25 | 8:08 | 18/19 | 36/40 | 2/2 | ||||
135 | Joey Basuini | So | Willow Glen | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
136 | Mikhail Lychagin | So | Leland | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
137 | Jason Bi | Fr | Leland | 24:48.01 | 8:16 | |||||||
138 | Alex Rothacher | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
139 | Schuyler Harris | Fr | Mountain View | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
140 | Marcos Elias | Fr | Santa Clara | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
141 | Alex Mao | So | Los Altos | 25:43 | 8:34 | 19/19 | 37/40 | 2/2 | ||||
142 | Jacob Moura | So | Leland | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
143 | Marcus Liang | Fr | Mills | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
144 | Christian Espinoza | So | Kipp San Jose Collegiate | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
55 | Ian Clark So 17:54 5:58 2 |
Javier Cardenas So 18:00 6:00 4 |
Christian Marquez So 18:26 6:09 11 |
Harrison Mitchell So 18:27 6:09 13 |
Robert Vallejo So 18:46 6:15 25 |
Eric Kim So 18:50 6:17 28 |
Sergio Coronel So 19:10 6:23 36 |
2 | Los Altos 5-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
73 | Kaizad Taraporevala So 18:21 6:07 9 |
Henry Kwock So 18:25 6:08 10 |
Harrison Beck Fr 18:31 6:10 15 |
Sam Sauerhaft So 18:34 6:11 18 |
Alex Fache Fr 18:38 6:13 21 |
Timothy Hsu So 19:02 6:21 33 |
William Jow Fr 19:45 6:35 46 |
3 | Willow Glen 7-7-5-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
93:12 18:38 6:13 |
103 | David Curry Fr 18:29 6:10 14 |
Brian Reyes Fr 18:34 6:11 17 |
Troy Dao Fr 18:38 6:13 22 |
Jose Barajas So 18:43 6:14 23 |
Fenn Hoppe So 18:48 6:16 27 |
Michael Tamura Fr 18:57 6:19 29 |
Samuel Leale Fr 19:04 6:21 35 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
122 | Henry Hoffelt Fr 18:14 6:05 5 |
Stephen Peterson So 18:18 6:06 7 |
Joseph Kozuch Fr 19:03 6:21 34 |
Maxwell Thorne So 19:16 6:25 37 |
Jordan Fan So 19:22 6:27 39 |
Maxwell Bramlett Fr 19:42 6:34 44 |
Ethan Stier So 19:54 6:38 49 |
5 | Mountain View 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
134 | Matthew Vera So 17:53 5:58 1 |
Lukas Wiborg Fr 17:55 5:58 3 |
Juan Miranda So 19:26 6:29 41 |
Dominic Librie So 19:27 6:29 42 |
Jeremiah Lam So 19:46 6:35 47 |
Daniel Forgy So 19:56 6:39 53 |
Rohit Padmakumar So 20:16 6:45 56 |
6 | North Salinas 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
144 | Christian Aldape Fr 18:29 6:10 11 |
Humberto Gallardo So 18:48 6:16 19 |
David Jia So 19:03 6:21 25 |
Victor Bustamonta So 20:02 6:41 38 |
Ismael Poxtan Fr 19:55 6:38 51 |
Jesse Peake So 20:24 6:48 58 |
Jose Patino Fr 20:57 6:59 63 |
7 | Mills 4-4-6-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
158 | Joshua Tam So 18:15 6:05 6 |
Ryan Young So 18:20 6:07 8 |
Kevin Ly Fr 19:23 6:28 40 |
Alex Xue So 19:54 6:38 50 |
Matt Medrano Iii Fr 20:05 6:42 54 |
Abraham Cheung So 20:30 6:50 59 |
Allen Ng Fr 20:30 6:50 60 |
8 | Leigh 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
178 | Chris Brown-bourne So 18:31 6:10 16 |
Alec Reynolds Fr 18:59 6:20 30 |
Matthew Pearson Fr 19:02 6:21 32 |
Sheldon Fozard So 19:51 6:37 48 |
Daniel Morway Fr 19:56 6:39 52 |
Alex Marozick Fr 20:15 6:45 55 |
Jeremy Chavez So 20:17 6:46 57 |
9 | Leland 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:31 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
237 | Colman David Fr 18:35 6:12 20 |
Cameron Loftis So 19:39 6:33 43 |
Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios Fr 19:44 6:35 45 |
Ray Jussen So 20:59 7:00 64 |
Alexandre Paquet Fr 21:06 7:02 65 |
Nikola Milinovich Fr 23:08 7:43 69 |
Blake Woodworth So 23:58 7:59 70 |
10 | King City 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:23 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
244 | Brandon Ramirez So 18:44 6:15 24 |
Benjamin Hanneman Fr 19:00 6:20 31 |
Chris Guerra So 20:53 6:58 61 |
Josh Villegas So 20:55 6:58 62 |
Arron Arellano So 21:07 7:02 66 |
Diego Andrade So 21:25 7:08 67 |
Raul Perez Fr 21:50 7:17 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:12 |
97:06 19:25 6:28 |
37 | Eric Kim So 18:50 6:17 1 |
Sergio Coronel So 19:10 6:23 5 |
David Farr Fr 19:19 6:26 6 |
Raymond Moore Fr 19:45 6:35 11 |
Adam Morrison So 20:02 6:41 14 |
||
2 | Willow Glen 2-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:19 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
39 | Michael Tamura Fr 18:57 6:19 2 |
Samuel Leale Fr 19:04 6:21 4 |
Manuel Leon So 19:21 6:27 7 |
Paul Lopez Fr 19:43 6:34 9 |
Jasper Somera So 20:16 6:45 17 |
Henry Tran Fr 20:29 6:50 21 |
Logan Chinn Fr 20:31 6:50 24 |
3 | Los Altos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
87 | Timothy Hsu So 19:02 6:21 3 |
William Jow Fr 19:45 6:35 10 |
Will Alexander Fr 20:08 6:43 15 |
Alex Fina So 20:44 6:55 28 |
Zach Ottoes Fr 21:00 7:00 31 |
Josh Gross So 21:08 7:03 34 |
Alex Appel So 21:38 7:13 42 |
4 | Leigh 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
102:24 20:29 6:50 |
110 | Alex Marozick Fr 20:15 6:45 16 |
Jeremy Chavez So 20:17 6:46 19 |
Keita Hisamura Fr 20:23 6:48 20 |
Aden Gonzalez So 20:39 6:53 26 |
Kyle Mikami So 20:50 6:57 29 |
David Monroe So 21:19 7:06 39 |
|
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
103:00 20:36 6:52 |
123 | Maxwell Bramlett Fr 19:42 6:34 8 |
Ethan Stier So 19:54 6:38 12 |
Tim Bradshaw So 20:57 6:59 30 |
Maxwell Calkins Fr 21:10 7:03 36 |
Vincent Conlu Fr 21:17 7:06 37 |
Matthew Lee Fr 21:17 7:06 38 |
Hugh Mac Neill Fr 21:47 7:16 44 |
6 | Mills 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:30 |
103:14 20:39 6:53 |
129 | Abraham Cheung So 20:30 6:50 22 |
Allen Ng Fr 20:30 6:50 23 |
Cole Brouqua Fr 20:31 6:50 25 |
Jensen Yeung So 20:43 6:54 27 |
Jackie Chen So 21:00 7:00 32 |
Brian Lee So 21:21 7:07 40 |
Paul Johnson Fr 21:39 7:13 43 |
7 | Mountain View 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
140 | Daniel Forgy So 19:56 6:39 13 |
Rohit Padmakumar So 20:16 6:45 18 |
Erik Starling Jr 21:00 7:00 33 |
Zach Dembner So 21:09 7:03 35 |
Kevin Castellanos Fr 21:26 7:09 41 |
Will Comstock So 22:11 7:24 45 |
Ryan Persons Fr 22:32 7:31 46 |
8 | Leland 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
122:37 24:31 8:10 |
245 | Nikola Milinovich Fr 23:08 7:43 47 |
Blake Woodworth So 23:58 7:59 48 |
Mikhail Lychagin So 24:48 8:16 49 |
Jason Bi Fr 24:48 8:16 50 |
Jacob Moura So 25:55 8:38 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
104:38 20:56 6:59 |
22 | Henry Tran Fr 20:29 6:50 1 |
Logan Chinn Fr 20:31 6:50 2 |
Alan Anguiano Fr 20:50 6:57 3 |
Sean Coleman Fr 20:59 7:00 4 |
Niall Shelley Fr 21:49 7:16 12 |
Brian Johnston So 22:17 7:26 17 |
Christian Galvan So 22:58 7:39 23 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
108:41 21:44 7:15 |
55 | Josh Gross So 21:08 7:03 5 |
Alex Appel So 21:38 7:13 8 |
Matt Heintzen Fr 21:55 7:18 13 |
Drew Garvey Fr 21:56 7:19 14 |
Shashwath Koppisetty Fr 22:04 7:21 15 |
Cristian Castillo Fr 22:51 7:37 21 |
Brian Wang Fr 23:06 7:42 24 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
109:55 21:59 7:20 |
70 | Matthew Lee Fr 21:17 7:06 6 |
Hugh Mac Neill Fr 21:47 7:16 11 |
Andrew Nguyen So 22:15 7:25 16 |
Kevin Losa Fr 22:18 7:26 18 |
Jay Ved Fr 22:18 7:26 19 |
Mark Azurin So 22:55 7:38 22 |
|
4 | Mills 4-3-2-3-4 Gap: 2:03 |
110:31 22:06 7:22 |
71 | Brian Lee So 21:21 7:07 7 |
Paul Johnson Fr 21:39 7:13 9 |
Brendon Wong Fr 21:44 7:15 10 |
Eric Pang So 22:23 7:28 20 |
William Nous Fr 23:24 7:48 25 |
Marcus Liang Fr 27:12 9:04 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.