Los Altos Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen So V 21:40.4 7:21 2.95 95/200 4/7 4/18 10/30 22:17
(0:37,2.7)
22:17
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ambler, Emma Fr JV 23:32.1 7:59 2.95 48/183 5/11 10/18 4/16 25:00
(1:28,5.8)
25:00
(1:28,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowie, Claire Sr V 19:57.16 6:46 2.95 32/200 2/7 2/18 5/35 20:28
(0:30,2.5)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Feroglia, Megan Sr V 23:59.78 8:08 2.95 160/200 7/7 12/18 11/15 23:45 23:45
Gallagher, Anneliese So V 21:44.85 7:22 2.95 98/200 5/7 5/18 9/26 21:53
(0:08,0.6)
21:53
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gross, Hannah Jr JV 24:05.16 8:10 2.95 62/183 6/11 13/18 4/16 24:05 24:05
Jacob, Lauren Fr V 18:29.98 6:16 2.95 7/200 1/7 1/18 6/39 18:40
(0:10,0.9)
18:40
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Tiffany Fr JV 25:04.01 8:30 2.95 78/183 7/11 14/18 4/12
Le, Samantha Jr JV 22:51.79 7:45 2.95 31/183 2/11 7/18 8/22 23:13
(0:21,1.5)
23:13
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lynch, Kimberly Fr JV 22:52.45 7:45 2.95 33/183 3/11 8/18 4/19 23:34
(0:41,2.9)
23:34
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcloughlin, Niamh So JV 31:52.04 10:48 2.95 176/183 10/11 17/18 6/8 28:40 28:40
Morgans, Julia So JV 31:55.41 10:49 2.95 177/183 11/11 18/18 4/6
Ruyack, Olivia Fr JV 29:22.52 9:57 2.95 164/183 8/11 15/18 9/11 31:32
(2:09,6.8)
31:32
(2:09,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Steffens, Caroline Fr JV 23:10 7:51 2.95 35/183 4/11 9/18 3/18 23:40
(0:30,2.1)
23:40
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephan, Louise Sr V 20:57.79 7:06 2.95 64/200 3/7 3/18 8/33 21:09
(0:11,0.9)
21:09
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Torres, Andrea Fr JV 30:23.15 10:18 2.95 172/183 9/11 16/18 7/9 32:12
(1:49,5.6)
32:12
(1:49,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Townsend, Sierra Fr JV 21:50.98 7:24 2.95 13/183 1/11 6/18 6/23 23:02
(1:11,5.2)
23:02
(1:11,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Witham, Elise Jr V 23:58.13 8:08 2.95 159/200 6/7 11/18 16/22 24:33
(0:35,2.4)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/26 102:50
3:15
2.95 6:58 6:16 7:22 267 6:25 112:43
(9:53,8.8)
100:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Jacob (7), Claire Bowie (26), Louise Stephan (57), Kristen Adams (87), Anneliese Gallagher (90)
JV 1st 5 4/16 114:17
1:41
2.95 7:45 7:24 7:59 138 7:16 132:52
(18:35,14.0)
114:32
(0:15,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sierra Townsend (12), Samantha Le (27), Kimberly Lynch (28), Caroline Steffens (30), Emma Ambler (41)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 140:47
7:47
2.95 9:33 8:10 10:48 155 7:47 152:42
(11:55,7.8)
124:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hannah Gross (15), Tiffany Johnson (20), Olivia Ruyack (35), Andrea Torres (41), Niamh Mcloughlin (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Fraser Sr Scotts Valley 17:11.93 5:50
2 Madeleine Ankhelyi Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 17:18.28 5:52
3 Vanessa Estrada Sr Hollister 17:46.17 6:01
4 Maya Weigel Sr Mountain View 18:07.77 6:09
5 Catherine Lowdon Sr Burlingame 18:14.11 6:11
6 Clare Carroll Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:19.49 6:13
7 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 18:29.98 6:16 1/7 1/18 6/39 18:40
(0:10)
18:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Katie Grootendorst So Clovis West 18:35.92 6:18
9 Erin Thomas Jr Mendocino 18:44.17 6:21
10 Alyssa Johnson Sr Leland 18:47.8 6:22
11 Kaitlyn Pacheco Fr Clovis West 18:50.08 6:23
12 Sierra Jaeger So Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:51.72 6:24
13 Clare Peabody Jr Aptos 19:03.42 6:28
14 Danielle Pacheco Fr Clovis West 19:03.76 6:28
15 Brynna Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 19:04.91 6:28
16 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 19:19.25 6:33
17 Alayna Gocke Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:20.86 6:34
18 Taylor Samson Sr Clovis West 19:21.18 6:34
19 Andrea Natoli So Maria Carrillo 19:22.64 6:34
20 Shaz Breedlove So Maria Carrillo 19:26.6 6:35
21 Jeanine Noordam Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:28.42 6:36
22 Maura Forbush Sr Hollister 19:29.21 6:36
23 Cecilia Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 19:30.73 6:37
24 Sonia Mannan Sr Silver Creek 19:36.91 6:39
25 Amy Quiones So Hollister 19:39.07 6:40
26 Jenny Shearer Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:40.05 6:40
27 Yvonne Sandoval Sr Firebaugh 19:45.19 6:42
28 Fiona Maloney-mccrystal Sr CASTILLEJA 19:50.81 6:44
29 Mackenzie Celum Sr Clovis West 19:53.62 6:45
30 Linda Delgado Sr North Monterey County 19:55.84 6:45
31 Julianna Cameron Jr Clovis West 19:56.34 6:46
32 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 19:57.16 6:46 2/7 2/18 5/35 20:28
(0:30)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Kristen Leung Fr Lowell 20:01.24 6:47
34 Shannon Palladino So Maria Carrillo 20:01.65 6:47
35 Lauren Shlee Jr Willow Glen 20:02.5 6:48
36 Bevin Mccullough So Marin Academy 20:07.47 6:49
37 Jane Stephens Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 20:11.04 6:51
38 Hannah Nelson So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:11.59 6:51
39 Kaitlyn Bethel Jr Clovis West 20:14.41 6:52
40 Riley Mason Fr Leland 20:16.8 6:52
41 Sierra Brenciaglia So Milpitas 20:17.18 6:53
42 Kylee Kiesow Jr Willow Glen 20:18.74 6:53
43 Raneem Morkatrin So CARLMONT 20:24.68 6:55
44 Kelly Fitzgerald Jr Maria Carrillo 20:25.53 6:55
45 Christine Wang Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:27.95 6:56
46 Susan Li Sr Lowell 20:31.69 6:58
47 Marrissa Branscom So TULARE WESTERN 20:37.49 6:59
48 Yasmine Eichbaum Sr Marin Academy 20:37.91 7:00
49 Valerie Morrison Jr Scotts Valley 20:38.91 7:00
50 Luna Celeste Jr Washington (Fremont) 20:41.41 7:01
51 Sydney Gutierrez So Lowell 20:41.69 7:01
52 Anjelica Collins So Hollister 20:41.96 7:01
53 Claire Liang Fr Prospect 20:44.05 7:02
54 Jessica Yee Sr Washington (Fremont) 20:44.83 7:02
55 Gabi Dimick Fr CARLMONT 20:45.15 7:02
56 Allison Schwartz So CARLMONT 20:45.42 7:02
57 Megan Howell Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:46.45 7:03
58 Hayley Herberg So Scotts Valley 20:47.11 7:03
59 Michaela Reynolds Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:47.45 7:03
60 Rikki Fearon Sr Mountain View 20:47.79 7:03
61 Destiny Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 20:48.34 7:03
62 Courtney Clark Jr Scotts Valley 20:52.76 7:05
63 Kate Loshkareva So Santa Catalina Upper School 20:53.79 7:05
64 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 20:57.79 7:06 3/7 3/18 8/33 21:09
(0:11)
21:09
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Savanah Mccann Sr Burlingame 20:59.11 7:07
66 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Alisal 20:59.95 7:07
67 Olivia Gonzalez Sr Scotts Valley 21:07.75 7:10
68 Ruby Perez Jr Willow Glen 21:09.44 7:10
69 Allie Carl Fr Scotts Valley 21:09.67 7:10
70 Weirui Xiao So Vista del Lago (SJS) 21:10.47 7:11
71 Mikaela Inman Fr Scotts Valley 21:11.73 7:11
72 Maria Rodriguez Jr Alisal 21:15.89 7:13
73 Emily Hoeven Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:18.34 7:13
74 Jessie Colin Jr Marin Academy 21:19.51 7:14
75 Sabrina Quinonez Sr Lowell 21:20.16 7:14
76 Liang Sylvia Sr Washington (Fremont) 21:21.17 7:14
77 Gabriela Alvarez So Hollister 21:24.35 7:15
78 Indigo Cowherd Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:24.73 7:16
79 Lindsey Hendershott Jr CARLMONT 21:25.28 7:16
80 Cynthia Trujillo Sr Hollister 21:26.01 7:16
81 Mohini Narasimhan Jr Leland 21:26.98 7:16
82 Amy Lynch So Mountain View 21:27.7 7:17
83 Cecilia Fang Sr Lowell 21:28.28 7:17
84 Alexandra Dellar Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:28.55 7:17
85 Emma Keenan-grice Sr Lowell 21:30.59 7:17
86 Jessica Espinoza Jr Milpitas 21:31.21 7:18
87 Lazarra Trina Sr Washington (Fremont) 21:32.11 7:18
88 Bernadette Forbush So Hollister 21:32.96 7:18
89 Katie Wilkinson Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:33.79 7:19
90 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 21:34.51 7:19
91 Trisha Costanzo Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:34.82 7:19
92 Jessica Drury Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:37.17 7:20
93 Barbara Zhao Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:37.48 7:20
94 Bridget Martinez Jr Burlingame 21:38.98 7:20
95 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 21:40.4 7:21 4/7 4/18 10/30 22:17
(0:37)
22:17
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Valentina Montano Sr North Monterey County 21:40.79 7:21
97 Alexandra Baron Fr Prospect 21:43.28 7:22
98 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 21:44.85 7:22 5/7 5/18 9/26 21:53
(0:08)
21:53
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Jissella Duarte Sr Alisal 21:45.24 7:22
100 Ruby Fisher-smith Sr Marin Academy 21:45.63 7:23
101 Katia Benitez Sr Willow Glen 21:48.48 7:24
102 Nelson Kayla Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:55.25 7:26
103 Adrienne Hernandez So Willow Glen 21:56.02 7:26
104 Anelli Baron Sr Newark Memorial 21:56.72 7:26
105 Janelle Stepper Jr Roseville 21:57.06 7:26
106 Jennifer Gleason Jr Roseville 21:57.39 7:27
107 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 21:57.96 7:27
108 Frances Swanson Sr Marin Academy 21:59.88 7:27
109 Rachel Garrett Jr MILPITAS 22:03.69 7:29
110 Mika Esquivel-varela Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:09.72 7:31
111 Lydia Young Jr Merrill West 22:10.24 7:31
112 Cami Carrera Jr Marin Academy 22:10.63 7:31
113 Allison Mark Jr Mountain View 22:15.67 7:33
114 Anika Rianzares Jr Burlingame 22:19.71 7:34
115 Gloria Beltran So Andrew P. Hill 22:20.47 7:34
116 Emily Pierschbacher So TULARE WESTERN 22:21.08 7:35
117 Cena Cook Jr CARLMONT 22:22.21 7:35
118 Rachel Womer Fr Leland 22:26.6 7:36
119 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 22:26.87 7:37
120 Lizbeth Roldan Sr Alisal 22:27.32 7:37
121 Corin Soelberg Sr CARLMONT 22:27.66 7:37
122 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 22:29.35 7:37
123 Viviene Deguzman Sr Lowell 22:31.67 7:38
124 Laura Reynolds Jr Mountain View 22:34.22 7:39
125 Melissa Reed Jr Mountain View 22:34.78 7:39
126 Demi Latham Sr Woodside 22:38.16 7:40
127 Amelia Baier Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:38.57 7:41
128 Emma Sklarin Jr Marin Academy 22:38.91 7:41
129 Megan O'brien So Milpitas 22:39.28 7:41
130 Kate Anvick Sr Cupertino 22:40.09 7:41
131 Lexi Bennett Fr Silver Creek 22:45.33 7:43
132 Michelle Swarovski Sr CARLMONT 22:47.6 7:44
133 Yadid Gonmzalez Sr Firebaugh 22:54.72 7:46
134 Jocie Cabral Jr TULARE WESTERN 22:55.49 7:46
135 Josephine Liang Jr Prospect 22:58.54 7:47
136 Sarah Tanase Sr Leland 23:00.34 7:48
137 Sabrina Schott So Roseville 23:00.78 7:48
138 Alma Padilla So James Lick 23:07.76 7:50
139 Claire Fahy Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 23:09.99 7:51
140 Jessica Wright Sr Burlingame 23:12.98 7:52
141 Alondra Botello Jr Alisal 23:14.63 7:53
142 Carolina Mundo So Alisal 23:16.85 7:54
143 Julia Nemy Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 23:18.5 7:54
144 Leya Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 23:19.96 7:55
145 Caren Mccarthy Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:23.58 7:56
146 Joseph Sarah Sr Prospect 23:23.88 7:56
147 Veena Chandron Jr Milpitas 23:28.66 7:58
148 Bianca Cabanillas Jr North Monterey County 23:29.72 7:58
149 Emilia Sambuceto Sr St. Lawrence Academy 23:30.49 7:58
150 Tiana Teixeira Jr Milpitas 23:33.02 7:59
151 Dalia Portillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:37.62 8:01
152 Danel Camacho Fr ROSEVILLE 23:41.34 8:02
153 Eilbera Mansour Sr Gunderson 23:43.95 8:03
154 Karen Rios Sr Willow Glen 23:48.66 8:04
155 Jodi Demassa So Mountain View 23:50.08 8:05
156 Rebecca Le Jr Silver Creek 23:51.02 8:05
157 Karen Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:53.26 8:06
158 Lorena Mungia Sr TULARE WESTERN 23:57.73 8:07
159 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 23:58.13 8:08 6/7 11/18 16/22 24:33
(0:35)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
160 Megan Feroglia Sr Los Altos 23:59.78 8:08 7/7 12/18 11/15 23:45 23:45
161 Marcela Gomez Sr TULARE WESTERN 24:01.9 8:09
162 Daniela Martinez Sr TULARE WESTERN 24:15.17 8:13
163 Maritsa Cabrera Sr Newark Memorial 24:15.72 8:13
164 Allison Politoski So Leland 24:16.98 8:14
165 Kenya Yniguez Sr Woodside 24:17.47 8:14
166 Mary Katherine Michiels Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 24:17.89 8:14
167 Kasey Inglis Jr Woodside 24:20.52 8:15
168 Rosa Sambuceto Sr St. Lawrence Academy 24:26.95 8:17
169 Rachel Hughes Sr St. Lawrence Academy 24:28.26 8:18
170 Maritza Solorio So North Monterey County 24:35.11 8:20
171 Mary Novak Jr Victory Christian 24:42.68 8:23
172 Sabrina Sambuceto Jr St. Lawrence Academy 24:43.88 8:23
173 Emma Welborn Jr Victory Christian 24:44.63 8:23
174 Katherine Lee Fr Silver Creek 24:47.05 8:24
175 Isabel Diaz Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:52.06 8:26
176 Leilani Paz Sr Woodside 24:57.29 8:28
177 Elise Green Jr Merrill West 24:58.27 8:28
178 Vicky Le So Andrew P. Hill 25:05.04 8:30
179 Maurissa Thomas Sr Milpitas 25:05.51 8:30
180 Tess Holland Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 25:20.62 8:35
181 Madison Dewing Fr Leland 25:28.79 8:38
182 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 25:29.64 8:39
183 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 25:29.96 8:39
184 Christina Ayala Sr Silver Creek 25:42.33 8:43
185 Destiny Lopez So James Lick 25:42.83 8:43
186 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 25:43.16 8:43
187 Pollyanna Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:50.68 8:46
188 Ines Borromeo Jr Santa Catalina Upper School 26:07.2 8:51
189 Mariana Carillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:07.47 8:51
190 Alaina Bujtor Sr Woodside 26:12.82 8:53
191 Marlenni Escobedo So North Monterey County 26:30.05 8:59
192 Kayla Figone Sr Newark Memorial 26:38.04 9:02
193 Yasmina Padilla Fr Victory Christian 26:53.9 9:07
194 Megan Pockalny Jr Woodside 27:19.05 9:16
195 Natasha Bartolome Sr Merrill West 27:29.83 9:19
196 Kimberly Pham Sr Gunderson 27:58.49 9:29
197 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 28:45.47 9:45
198 Jessica Gutshall Fr Santa Catalina Upper School 28:53.88 9:48
199 Kendra Findlay Fr Victory Christian 32:37.16 11:03
200 Alli Weseman Jr Merrill West 32:47.75 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
7-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:18
95:45
19:09
6:29
69 Katie Grootend
So
18:36
6:18
8
Kaitlyn Pacheco
Fr
18:50
6:23
10
Danielle Pacheco
Fr
19:04
6:28
12
Taylor Samson
Sr
19:21
6:34
16
Mackenzi Celum
Sr
19:54
6:45
23
Julianna Cameron
Jr
19:56
6:46
25
Kaitlyn Bethel
Jr
20:14
6:52
33
2 Vista del Lago (SJS)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:28
94:37
18:55
6:25
85 Madelein Ankhelyi
Sr
17:18
5:52
2
Clare Carroll
Jr
18:19
6:13
6
Sierra Jaeger
So
18:52
6:24
11
Alayna Gocke
Fr
19:21
6:34
15
Megan Howell
Jr
20:46
7:03
51
Michaela Reynolds
Jr
20:47
7:03
53
Weirui Xiao
So
21:10
7:11
63
3 Maria Carrillo
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
97:27
19:29
6:36
96 Brynna Thigpen
Sr
19:05
6:28
13
Andrea Natoli
So
19:23
6:34
17
Shaz Breedlov
So
19:27
6:35
18
Cecilia Avelar
Fr
19:31
6:37
20
Shannon Palladin
So
20:02
6:47
28
Kelly Fitzgera
Jr
20:26
6:55
38




4 Hollister
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:38
99:01
19:48
6:43
160 Vanessa Estrada
Sr
17:46
6:01
3
Maura Forbush
Sr
19:29
6:36
19
Amy Quiones
So
19:39
6:40
22
Anjelica Collins
So
20:42
7:01
46
Gabriela Alvarez
So
21:24
7:15
70
Cynthia Trujillo
Sr
21:26
7:16
73
Bernadet Forbush
So
21:33
7:18
81
5 Scotts Valley
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:56
100:38
20:08
6:49
212 Vanessa Fraser
Sr
17:12
5:50
1
Valerie Morrison
Jr
20:39
7:00
43
Hayley Herberg
So
20:47
7:03
52
Courtney Clark
Jr
20:53
7:05
56
Olivia Gonzalez
Sr
21:08
7:10
60
Allie Carl
Fr
21:10
7:10
62
Mikaela Inman
Fr
21:12
7:11
64
6 Lowell
13-12-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
104:03
20:49
7:03
256 Kristen Leung
Fr
20:01
6:47
27
Susan Li
Sr
20:32
6:58
40
Sydney Gutierre
So
20:42
7:01
45
Sabrina Quinonez
Sr
21:20
7:14
68
Cecilia Fang
Sr
21:28
7:17
76
Emma Keenan-g
Sr
21:31
7:17
78
Viviene Deguzman
Sr
22:32
7:38
111
7 Los Altos
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:15
102:50
20:34
6:58
267 Lauren Jacob
Fr
18:30
6:16
7
Claire Bowie
Sr
19:57
6:46
26
Louise Stephan
Sr
20:58
7:06
57
Kristen Adams
So
21:40
7:21
87
Annelies Gallaghe
So
21:45
7:22
90
Elise Witham
Jr
23:58
8:08
141
Megan Feroglia
Sr
24:00
8:08
142
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 St. Francis (Mountain View)
17-13-13-9-8
Gap: 1:23
105:08
21:02
7:08
302 Hannah Nelson
So
20:12
6:51
32
Christin Wang
Sr
20:28
6:56
39
Indigo Cowherd
Sr
21:25
7:16
71
Alexandr Dellar
Fr
21:29
7:17
77
Trisha Costanzo
Sr
21:35
7:19
83
Jessica Drury
Jr
21:37
7:20
84
Barbara Zhao
Fr
21:37
7:20
85
9 Washington (Fremont)
21-17-16-12-9
Gap: 0:51
105:38
21:08
7:10
307 Luna Celeste
Jr
20:41
7:01
44
Jessica Yee
Sr
20:45
7:02
48
Emily Hoeven
Jr
21:18
7:13
66
Liang Sylvia
Sr
21:21
7:14
69
Lazarra Trina
Sr
21:32
7:18
80
Nelson Kayla
Jr
21:55
7:26
94




10 CARLMONT
19-16-11-8-10
Gap: 1:58
105:43
21:09
7:10
313 Raneem Morkatri
So
20:25
6:55
37
Gabi Dimick
Fr
20:45
7:02
49
Allison Schwartz
So
20:45
7:02
50
Lindsey Hendersh
Jr
21:25
7:16
72
Cena Cook
Jr
22:22
7:35
105
Corin Soelberg
Sr
22:28
7:37
109
Michelle Swarovsk
Sr
22:48
7:44
120
11 Willow Glen
14-11-9-9-11
Gap: 1:54
105:15
21:03
7:08
314 Lauren Shlee
Jr
20:03
6:48
29
Kylee Kiesow
Jr
20:19
6:53
36
Ruby Perez
Jr
21:09
7:10
61
Katia Benitez
Sr
21:48
7:24
93
Adrienne Hernande
So
21:56
7:26
95
Leya Mogesse
Jr
23:20
7:55
130
Karen Rios
Sr
23:49
8:04
136
12 Marin Academy
15-14-12-13-12
Gap: 1:52
105:50
21:10
7:11
328 Bevin Mccullou
So
20:07
6:49
30
Yasmine Eichbaum
Sr
20:38
7:00
42
Jessie Colin
Jr
21:20
7:14
67
Ruby Fisher-s
Sr
21:46
7:23
92
Frances Swanson
Sr
22:00
7:27
97
Cami Carrera
Jr
22:11
7:31
100
Emma Sklarin
Jr
22:39
7:41
116
13 Mountain View
4-8-10-14-13
Gap: 4:26
105:13
21:03
7:08
346 Maya Weigel
Sr
18:08
6:09
4
Rikki Fearon
Sr
20:48
7:03
54
Amy Lynch
So
21:28
7:17
75
Allison Mark
Jr
22:16
7:33
101
Laura Reynolds
Jr
22:34
7:39
112
Melissa Reed
Jr
22:35
7:39
113
Jodi Demassa
So
23:50
8:05
137
13 Leland
8-6-8-11-13
Gap: 4:13
105:59
21:12
7:11
346 Alyssa Johnson
Sr
18:48
6:22
9
Riley Mason
Fr
20:17
6:52
34
Mohini Narasimh
Jr
21:27
7:16
74
Rachel Womer
Fr
22:27
7:36
106
Sarah Tanase
Sr
23:00
7:48
123
Allison Politosk
So
24:17
8:14
145
Madison Dewing
Fr
25:29
8:38
156
15 Prospect
10-9-15-15-15
Gap: 3:39
106:43
21:21
7:14
368 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:19
6:33
14
Claire Liang
Fr
20:44
7:02
47
Alexandr Baron
Fr
21:43
7:22
89
Courtney Conlan
Jr
21:58
7:27
96
Josephin Liang
Jr
22:59
7:47
122
Joseph Sarah
Sr
23:24
7:56
131




16 Burlingame
5-10-14-16-16
Gap: 4:59
106:25
21:17
7:13
377 Catherin Lowdon
Sr
18:14
6:11
5
Savanah Mccann
Sr
20:59
7:07
58
Bridget Martinez
Jr
21:39
7:20
86
Anika Rianzare
Jr
22:20
7:34
102
Jessica Wright
Sr
23:13
7:52
126








17 North Monterey County
12-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:39
110:30
22:06
7:29
449 Linda Delgado
Sr
19:56
6:45
24
Destiny Vasquez
Fr
20:48
7:03
55
Valentin Montano
Sr
21:41
7:21
88
Bianca Cabanill
Jr
23:30
7:58
133
Maritza Solorio
So
24:35
8:20
149
Marlenni Escobedo
So
26:30
8:59
165




18 Alisal
22-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:15
109:43
21:57
7:26
450 Jocelyne Ruiz
Jr
21:00
7:07
59
Maria Rodrigue
Jr
21:16
7:13
65
Jissella Duarte
Sr
21:45
7:22
91
Lizbeth Roldan
Sr
22:27
7:37
108
Alondra Botello
Jr
23:15
7:53
127
Carolina Mundo
So
23:17
7:54
128




19 Milpitas
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:11
110:00
22:00
7:27
461 Sierra Brenciag
So
20:17
6:53
35
Jessica Espinoza
Jr
21:31
7:18
79
Rachel Garrett
Jr
22:04
7:29
98
Megan O'brien
So
22:39
7:41
117
Veena Chandron
Jr
23:29
7:58
132
Tiana Teixeira
Jr
23:33
7:59
134
Maurissa Thomas
Sr
25:06
8:30
154
20 Convent of the Sacred Heart
16-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:07
111:28
22:18
7:33
499 Jane Stephens
Sr
20:11
6:51
31
Mika Esquivel
Jr
22:10
7:31
99
Amelia Baier
Jr
22:39
7:41
115
Claire Fahy
Sr
23:10
7:51
125
Julia Nemy
Jr
23:19
7:54
129
Mary Katherin Michiels
Sr
24:18
8:14
147
Tess Holland
Jr
25:21
8:35
155
21 TULARE WESTERN
20-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:24
113:54
22:47
7:43
549 Marrissa Branscom
So
20:37
6:59
41
Emily Pierschb
So
22:21
7:35
104
Jocie Cabral
Jr
22:55
7:46
121
Lorena Mungia
Sr
23:58
8:07
140
Marcela Gomez
Sr
24:02
8:09
143
Daniela Martinez
Sr
24:15
8:13
144




22 Silver Creek
11-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:05
116:43
23:21
7:55
587 Sonia Mannan
Sr
19:37
6:39
21
Lexi Bennett
Fr
22:45
7:43
119
Rebecca Le
Jr
23:51
8:05
138
Katherin Lee
Fr
24:47
8:24
150
Christin Ayala
Sr
25:42
8:43
159








23 Cupertino
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 6:19
121:52
24:22
8:16
660 Ashni Shetty
So
22:27
7:37
107
Rinoka Sato
Sr
22:29
7:37
110
Kate Anvick
Sr
22:40
7:41
118
Jeri Perkins
Jr
25:30
8:39
158
Riti Bedi
Sr
28:45
9:45
167








24 Andrew P. Hill
24-25-25-25-24
Gap: 2:45
119:48
23:58
8:07
681 Gloria Beltran
So
22:20
7:34
103
Dalia Portillo
Jr
23:38
8:01
135
Karen Nguyen
Sr
23:53
8:06
139
Isabel Diaz
Jr
24:52
8:26
151
Vicky Le
So
25:05
8:30
153
Pollyann Tran
Jr
25:51
8:46
162
Mariana Carillo
Jr
26:07
8:51
163
25 James Lick
23-23-24-24-25
Gap: 4:09
121:38
24:20
8:15
684 Daniela Camacho
So
21:35
7:19
82
Alma Padilla
So
23:08
7:50
124
Andrea Romero
Jr
25:30
8:39
157
Destiny Lopez
So
25:43
8:43
160
Karen Ruiz
Jr
25:43
8:43
161








26 Woodside
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:35
122:26
24:29
8:18
724 Demi Latham
Sr
22:38
7:40
114
Kenya Yniguez
Sr
24:17
8:14
146
Kasey Inglis
Jr
24:21
8:15
148
Leilani Paz
Sr
24:57
8:28
152
Alaina Bujtor
Sr
26:13
8:53
164
Megan Pockalny
Jr
27:19
9:16
166




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abigail Joy Sr Clovis West 20:07.8 6:49
2 Blair Brown Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:29.82 6:57
3 Grace Stayner Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:33.82 6:58
4 Claire Greco Sr Maria Carrillo 20:36.45 6:59
5 Sawyer Lindsey So Clovis West 20:42.53 7:01
6 Haleigh Frye Sr Maria Carrillo 21:09.4 7:10
7 Shannon Youmans Sr Scotts Valley 21:23.46 7:15
8 Katelyn Mcnulty Fr Scotts Valley 21:27.51 7:16
9 Allison Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo 21:37.4 7:20
10 Annie Merritt Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:41.44 7:21
11 Tasha Kretlow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:43.34 7:22
12 Madeline Dipple Sr Maria Carrillo 21:48.03 7:23
13 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 21:50.98 7:24 1/11 6/18 6/23 23:02
(1:11)
23:02
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Tiffany Chen Jr Mills 21:51.6 7:25
15 Astra Varian Fr Marin Academy 21:57.34 7:27
16 Katherine Huang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:00.5 7:28
17 Paige Vandenburg Jr Maria Carrillo 22:03.75 7:29
18 Maddy Barton Fr Scotts Valley 22:04.77 7:29
19 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Alisal 22:06.7 7:30
20 Taylor Chowning Jr Aptos 22:07.41 7:30
21 Madeline Hitzeman Fr Scotts Valley 22:08.85 7:30
22 Gloriana Udoh Sr Washington (Fremont) 22:09.45 7:31
23 Leprince Inka Sr Washington (Fremont) 22:11.33 7:31
24 Clara Daly Fr Maria Carrillo 22:18.47 7:34
25 Rachel Redelfs So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:19.61 7:34
26 Claire Kirkpatrick So Marin Academy 22:40.28 7:41
27 Clair Gilmartin So Maria Carrillo 22:41.02 7:41
28 Bea Anderson So Scotts Valley 22:47.43 7:44
29 Staphanie Roa So Newark Memorial 22:50.43 7:45
30 Susy Rias So TULARE WESTERN 22:51.39 7:45
31 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 22:51.79 7:45 2/11 7/18 8/22 23:13
(0:21)
23:13
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Eva Byrne So Maria Carrillo 22:52.15 7:45
33 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 22:52.45 7:45 3/11 8/18 4/19 23:34
(0:41)
23:34
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Brisania Bautista So Newark Memorial 23:08.28 7:51
35 Caroline Steffens Fr Los Altos 23:10 7:51 4/11 9/18 3/18 23:40
(0:30)
23:40
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Lordique Fok Jr Milpitas 23:11.12 7:52
37 Jackie Nguyen Sr Washington (Fremont) 23:11.45 7:52
38 Janine Villanueva Jr Bishop O'Dowd 23:11.73 7:52
39 Sarah Henley Jr Scotts Valley 23:14.66 7:53
40 Samantha Da'costa Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:19.21 7:54
41 Dominique Yadegar Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:19.9 7:55
42 Rachel Morrison Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:20.28 7:55
43 Emilie Kemp Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:20.62 7:55
44 Amanda Rodriguez Fr Clovis West 23:20.97 7:55
45 Mariana Rodriguez Sr Scotts Valley 23:21.23 7:55
46 Kenya Wheeler-esquivel So Maria Carrillo 23:23.54 7:56
47 Kayla Hordyk So Maria Carrillo 23:29.28 7:58
48 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 23:32.1 7:59 5/11 10/18 4/16 25:00
(1:28)
25:00
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Kanwaldeep Rai So Clovis West 23:37.4 8:00
50 Jenny Nova Fr Marin Academy 23:38.54 8:01
51 Yessenia Pinedo So Newark Memorial 23:39.52 8:01
52 Daniela Hernandez Jr Alisal 23:41.88 8:02
53 Betty Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 23:42.62 8:02
54 Ellie Petty Sr Maria Carrillo 23:44.19 8:03
55 Cainna Arenas Jr SILVER CREEK 23:48.97 8:04
56 Janice Gau Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:54.47 8:06
57 Halina Murphy Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:58.46 8:08
58 Brittni Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo 23:59.58 8:08
59 Annika Osterkamp Fr Scotts Valley 24:01.01 8:08
60 Taylor Thane Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:01.34 8:09
61 Melissa Clark Fr Scotts Valley 24:03.56 8:09
62 Hannah Gross Jr Los Altos 24:05.16 8:10 6/11 13/18 4/16 24:05 24:05
63 Alex Murphy Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:06.06 8:10
64 Ashley Yamaguchi Sr Willow Glen 24:13.03 8:13
65 Diana Gomez Jr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 24:13.37 8:13
66 Brooke Talkington Fr Maria Carrillo 24:24.94 8:17
67 Erin Reilly Jr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.62 8:20
68 Alejandra Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 24:38.99 8:21
69 Kelly Donahoe Sr Marin Academy 24:39.37 8:21
70 Celine Bennett Fr Marin Academy 24:39.64 8:22
71 Maya Nowak Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:44.05 8:23
72 Janet Kim Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 24:45.03 8:23
73 Zoe Hur So Scotts Valley 24:53.34 8:26
74 Clarita Rodriguez Sr Alisal 24:54.12 8:26
75 Chen Lisa Jr Washington (Fremont) 24:59.21 8:28
76 Katalina Urrabazo-torres So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:02.87 8:29
77 Emi Lemberg So Marin Academy 25:03.41 8:30
78 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 25:04.01 8:30 7/11 14/18 4/12
79 Chamandeep Brar So Clovis West 25:06.93 8:31
80 Jamie Mclean Sr Willow Glen 25:08.8 8:31
81 Sandra Pineda Sr TULARE WESTERN 25:12.36 8:33
82 Srividhya Shanker Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:18.15 8:35
83 Cora Crandell Jr TULARE WESTERN 25:18.55 8:35
84 Lorena Lopez-rubio Jr Alisal 25:26.85 8:38
85 Clarissa Ibarra So North Monterey County 25:27.56 8:38
86 Diana Godinez Fr North Monterey County 25:28.39 8:38
87 Maria Mendez Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:31.32 8:39
88 Krista Shreves So Maria Carrillo 25:32.11 8:39
89 Brianna Larson Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:37.09 8:41
90 Dresden Pawley So Maria Carrillo 25:37.74 8:41
91 Lauren Decarlo Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:39.76 8:42
92 Emma Phelps So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:40.27 8:42
93 Merari Valdez Jr Milpitas 25:40.62 8:42
94 Kristina Telhami Jr Bishop O'Dowd 25:47.62 8:45
95 Rachel Hutton Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:49.37 8:45
96 Shayna Reynoso So Maria Carrillo 25:49.9 8:45
97 Mckenna Eichler So Convent of the Sacred Heart 25:51.01 8:46
98 Christine Le Jr Milpitas 25:54.06 8:47
99 Shaina Mae Esquejo So Newark Memorial 25:56.33 8:48
100 Sylvia Lutze Jr Willow Glen 25:57.1 8:48
101 Yvette Franco Sr North Monterey County 26:01.47 8:49
102 Juliette Musni So Galileo Academy 26:01.96 8:49
103 Nantanat Thawilanusom Sr North Monterey County 26:04.72 8:50
104 Maribel Ortega Jr Alisal 26:05.38 8:51
105 Hefziba Campos Sr Willow Glen 26:08.41 8:52
106 Tianna Pham Jr Milpitas 26:10.06 8:52
107 Alondra Zacarias Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:11.79 8:53
108 Lottie Crawford Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 26:15.62 8:54
109 Sara Blaza Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 26:15.97 8:54
110 Neha Gubbi Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:17.43 8:55
111 Daniela Mendez Jr TULARE WESTERN 26:17.77 8:55
112 Gina Chen Jr Newark Memorial 26:19.75 8:56
113 Rebecca Campbell Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:20.95 8:56
114 Anelise Powers Sr Scotts Valley 26:21.66 8:56
115 Rachel Parent Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:22.8 8:57
116 Jazmin Lara Sr TULARE WESTERN 26:23.41 8:57
117 Anna Claire Marley Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:23.87 8:57
118 Sarah Lewis Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:26.47 8:58
119 Frances Keer Fr Bishop O'Dowd 26:31.27 8:59
120 Marisol Diaz Jr North Monterey County 26:31.57 9:00
121 Gabby Boneso So Woodside 26:32.89 9:00
122 Diana Tang Jr Silver Creek 26:34.23 9:00
123 Pauline Nguyen Sr Silver Creek 26:35.16 9:01
124 Lisette Gonzalez Sr TULARE WESTERN 26:41.36 9:03
125 Lydia Joh Sr Mills 26:42.99 9:03
126 Meghana Mariani Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:43.57 9:04
127 Jasmin Voigtlander Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:44.44 9:04
128 Kalana Sawyer Fr Clovis West 26:44.96 9:04
129 Sabrina Thacher So Marin Academy 26:49.16 9:05
130 Anna Le Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:51.24 9:06
131 Daniela Cordova So North Monterey County 26:56.28 9:08
132 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:57.68 9:08
133 Alessa Gaeta So Newark Memorial 26:58.87 9:09
134 Irma Franco So North Monterey County 27:05.42 9:11
135 Christina Farran Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 27:07.18 9:12
136 Kim Leininger Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:12.59 9:13
137 Celine Haynes So Newark Memorial 27:13.61 9:14
138 Maria Medina Jr Willow Glen 27:21.05 9:16
139 Lotte Off So Marin Academy 27:23.18 9:17
140 Eleri Affolter Fr Scotts Valley 27:25.33 9:18
141 Lauren Bender Sr Scotts Valley 27:31.51 9:20
142 Kelsey Kim Jr Milpitas 27:38.37 9:22
143 Julia Donovan Jr Bishop O'Dowd 27:41.81 9:23
144 Raquel Mendoza Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:42.26 9:23
145 Irania Vargas Jr Woodside 27:48.42 9:26
146 Viviana Estrada Jr Alisal 27:56.6 9:28
147 Sena Harlley Jr Milpitas 28:05.81 9:31
148 Mackenzie Dean Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:11.03 9:33
149 Jessica Ramirez Jr North Monterey County 28:12.23 9:34
150 Cindy Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:12.8 9:34
151 Terry Sio Sr Galileo Academy 28:17.42 9:35
152 Grace Hull Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 28:25.17 9:38
153 Fiona Giarrantana-young Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 28:25.99 9:38
154 Bernice Fan Sr Galileo Academy 28:28.03 9:39
155 Diana Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:30.27 9:40
156 Kathy Rivas Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:37.82 9:42
157 Isabelle Asuncion Jr Newark Memorial 28:40.91 9:43
158 Gladys Nunez So Willow Glen 28:43.79 9:44
159 Sabrina Lee Jr Washington (Fremont) 28:47.45 9:46
160 Dyana Lopez Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:49.26 9:46
161 Yasmeen San Juan Jr Willow Glen 28:54.86 9:48
162 Pamela Ong Sr Galileo Academy 29:03.51 9:51
163 Nha Vo Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:19.56 9:56
164 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 29:22.52 9:57 8/11 15/18 9/11 31:32
(2:09)
31:32
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
165 Emma Bassett Jr Willow Glen 29:41.09 10:04
166 Nicole Whipple So Willow Glen 29:47.99 10:06
167 Marlyn Quiroz Sr KIPP San Jose Collegiate 29:50.41 10:07
168 Marisol Nativda Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:50.66 10:07
169 Arly Ruiz Jr Alisal 29:52.35 10:08
170 Christina Navarro Sr Newark Memorial 29:53.28 10:08
171 Cathy Quach Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:59.8 10:10
172 Andrea Torres Fr Los Altos 30:23.15 10:18 9/11 16/18 7/9 32:12
(1:49)
32:12
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
173 Maria S Porras So North Monterey County 30:36.17 10:22
174 Victoria Vasquez So North Monterey County 31:29.11 10:40
175 Mackenzie Mills Fr Bishop O'Dowd 31:38.57 10:44
176 Niamh Mcloughlin So Los Altos 31:52.04 10:48 10/11 17/18 6/8 28:40 28:40
177 Julia Morgans So Los Altos 31:55.41 10:49 11/11 18/18 4/6
178 Marie Havradova Sr Washington (Fremont) 32:08.67 10:54
179 Yalitza Polvos Jr Newark Memorial 33:08.67 11:14
180 Kelly Muskat Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 34:00.46 11:32
181 Jennifer Velasquez Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:01.05 11:32
182 Arielle Surratt So Newark Memorial 34:51.8 11:49
183 Teresa Castro Sr Andrew P. Hill 35:02.29 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
107:15
21:27
7:16
41 Claire Greco
Sr
20:36
6:59
3
Haleigh Frye
Sr
21:09
7:10
5
Allison Bartlett
Fr
21:37
7:20
8
Madeline Dipple
Sr
21:48
7:23
11
Paige Vandenbu
Jr
22:04
7:29
14
Clara Daly
Fr
22:18
7:34
20
Clair Gilmarti
So
22:41
7:41
23
2 Scotts Valley
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
109:52
21:58
7:27
69 Shannon Youmans
Sr
21:23
7:15
6
Katelyn Mcnulty
Fr
21:28
7:16
7
Maddy Barton
Fr
22:05
7:29
15
Madeline Hitzeman
Fr
22:09
7:30
17
Bea Anderson
So
22:47
7:44
24
Sarah Henley
Jr
23:15
7:53
34
Mariana Rodrigue
Sr
23:21
7:55
40
3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 4:06
111:42
22:20
7:34
104 Blair Brown
Fr
20:30
6:57
2
Annie Merritt
Jr
21:41
7:21
9
Tasha Kretlow
Jr
21:43
7:22
10
Janine Villanue
Jr
23:12
7:52
33
Erin Reilly
Jr
24:36
8:20
50
Kristina Telhami
Jr
25:48
8:45
67
Frances Keer
Fr
26:31
8:59
83
4 Los Altos
5-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
114:17
22:51
7:45
138 Sierra Townsend
Fr
21:51
7:24
12
Samantha Le
Jr
22:52
7:45
27
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
22:52
7:45
28
Caroline Steffens
Fr
23:10
7:51
30
Emma Ambler
Fr
23:32
7:59
41
Hannah Gross
Jr
24:05
8:10
48
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
25:04
8:30
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Clovis West
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 4:59
112:56
22:35
7:39
145 Abigail Joy
Sr
20:08
6:49
1
Sawyer Lindsey
So
20:43
7:01
4
Amanda Rodrigue
Fr
23:21
7:55
39
Kanwalde Rai
So
23:37
8:00
42
Chamande Brar
So
25:07
8:31
59
Kalana Sawyer
Fr
26:45
9:04
86




6 St. Francis (Mountain View)
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:01
115:40
23:08
7:50
167 Rachel Redelfs
So
22:20
7:34
21
Samantha Da'costa
Fr
23:19
7:54
35
Dominiqu Yadegar
Sr
23:20
7:55
36
Rachel Morrison
Jr
23:20
7:55
37
Emilie Kemp
Jr
23:21
7:55
38
Janice Gau
Jr
23:54
8:06
46
Halina Murphy
Sr
23:58
8:08
47
7 Marin Academy
6-5-7-8-7
Gap: 2:42
117:35
23:31
7:58
183 Astra Varian
Fr
21:57
7:27
13
Claire Kirkpatr
So
22:40
7:41
22
Jenny Nova
Fr
23:39
8:01
43
Kelly Donahoe
Sr
24:39
8:21
52
Celine Bennett
Fr
24:40
8:22
53
Emi Lemberg
So
25:03
8:30
57
Sabrina Thacher
So
26:49
9:05
87
8 Washington (Fremont)
8-6-6-6-8
Gap: 6:38
121:19
24:16
8:13
230 Gloriana Udoh
Sr
22:09
7:31
18
Leprince Inka
Sr
22:11
7:31
19
Jackie Nguyen
Sr
23:11
7:52
32
Chen Lisa
Jr
24:59
8:28
56
Sabrina Lee
Jr
28:47
9:46
105
Marie Havradov
Sr
32:09
10:54
108




9 Newark Memorial
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:29
121:54
24:23
8:16
249 Staphani Roa
So
22:50
7:45
25
Brisania Bautista
So
23:08
7:51
29
Yessenia Pinedo
So
23:40
8:01
44
Shaina Mae Esquejo
So
25:56
8:48
70
Gina Chen
Jr
26:20
8:56
81
Alessa Gaeta
So
26:59
9:09
91
Celine Haynes
So
27:14
9:14
94
10 Alisal
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:59
122:15
24:27
8:17
253 Anayeli Uriosteg
Jr
22:07
7:30
16
Daniela Hernande
Jr
23:42
8:02
45
Clarita Rodrigue
Sr
24:54
8:26
55
Lorena Lopez-ru
Jr
25:27
8:38
63
Maribel Ortega
Jr
26:05
8:51
74
Ruby Rodrigue
Jr
26:58
9:08
90
Viviana Estrada
Jr
27:57
9:28
97
11 Willow Glen
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:55
126:06
25:13
8:33
306 Ashley Yamaguch
Sr
24:13
8:13
49
Alejandr Lomeli
Jr
24:39
8:21
51
Jamie Mclean
Sr
25:09
8:31
60
Sylvia Lutze
Jr
25:57
8:48
71
Hefziba Campos
Sr
26:08
8:52
75
Maria Medina
Jr
27:21
9:16
95
Gladys Nunez
So
28:44
9:44
104
12 TULARE WESTERN
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:32
126:03
25:13
8:33
311 Susy Rias
So
22:51
7:45
26
Sandra Pineda
Sr
25:12
8:33
61
Cora Crandell
Jr
25:19
8:35
62
Daniela Mendez
Jr
26:18
8:55
80
Jazmin Lara
Sr
26:23
8:57
82
Lisette Gonzalez
Sr
26:41
9:03
85




13 Milpitas
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:27
128:34
25:43
8:43
338 Lordique Fok
Jr
23:11
7:52
31
Merari Valdez
Jr
25:41
8:42
66
Christin Le
Jr
25:54
8:47
69
Tianna Pham
Jr
26:10
8:52
76
Kelsey Kim
Jr
27:38
9:22
96
Sena Harlley
Jr
28:06
9:31
98




14 North Monterey County
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:04
129:34
25:55
8:47
358 Clarissa Ibarra
So
25:28
8:38
64
Diana Godinez
Fr
25:28
8:38
65
Yvette Franco
Sr
26:01
8:49
72
Nantanat Thawilan
Sr
26:05
8:50
73
Marisol Diaz
Jr
26:32
9:00
84
Daniela Cordova
So
26:56
9:08
89
Irma Franco
So
27:05
9:11
92
15 Convent of the Sacred Heart
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:22
130:15
26:03
8:50
372 Janet Kim
Jr
24:45
8:23
54
Mckenna Eichler
So
25:51
8:46
68
Lottie Crawford
Sr
26:16
8:54
78
Sara Blaza
Sr
26:16
8:54
79
Christin Farran
Sr
27:07
9:12
93
Grace Hull
Jr
28:25
9:38
100
Fiona Giarrant
Jr
28:26
9:38
101
16 Andrew P. Hill
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:26
138:24
27:41
9:23
469 Alondra Zacarias
Jr
26:12
8:53
77
Anna Le
Sr
26:51
9:06
88
Cindy Nguyen
Jr
28:13
9:34
99
Diana Nguyen
Sr
28:30
9:40
102
Kathy Rivas
Jr
28:38
9:42
103
Dyana Lopez
Sr
28:49
9:46
106
Nha Vo
Jr
29:20
9:56
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
114:44
22:57
7:47
19 Clara Daly
Fr
22:18
7:34
1
Clair Gilmarti
So
22:41
7:41
2
Eva Byrne
So
22:52
7:45
3
Kenya Wheeler-
So
23:24
7:56
6
Kayla Hordyk
So
23:29
7:58
7
Ellie Petty
Sr
23:44
8:03
8
Brittni Mcfarlan
Sr
24:00
8:08
11
2 Scotts Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
119:34
23:55
8:06
53 Sarah Henley
Jr
23:15
7:53
4
Mariana Rodrigue
Sr
23:21
7:55
5
Annika Osterkam
Fr
24:01
8:08
12
Melissa Clark
Fr
24:04
8:09
14
Zoe Hur
So
24:53
8:26
18
Anelise Powers
Sr
26:22
8:56
22
Eleri Affolter
Fr
27:25
9:18
28
3 St. Francis (Mountain View)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
120:44
24:09
8:11
65 Janice Gau
Jr
23:54
8:06
9
Halina Murphy
Sr
23:58
8:08
10
Taylor Thane
Sr
24:01
8:09
13
Alex Murphy
Jr
24:06
8:10
16
Maya Nowak
Jr
24:44
8:23
17
Katalina Urrabazo
So
25:03
8:29
19
Srividhy Shanker
Fr
25:18
8:35
21
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:47
140:47
28:09
9:33
155 Hannah Gross
Jr
24:05
8:10
15
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
25:04
8:30
20
Olivia Ruyack
Fr
29:23
9:57
35
Andrea Torres
Fr
30:23
10:18
41
Niamh Mcloughl
So
31:52
10:48
44
Julia Morgans
So
31:55
10:49
45




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:33
144:19
28:52
9:47
162 Daniela Cordova
So
26:56
9:08
23
Irma Franco
So
27:05
9:11
25
Jessica Ramirez
Jr
28:12
9:34
29
Maria S Porras
So
30:36
10:22
42
Victoria Vasquez
So
31:29
10:40
43








6 Willow Glen
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:27
144:29
28:54
9:48
164 Maria Medina
Jr
27:21
9:16
27
Gladys Nunez
So
28:44
9:44
31
Yasmeen San Juan
Jr
28:55
9:48
33
Emma Bassett
Jr
29:41
10:04
36
Nicole Whipple
So
29:48
10:06
37








7 Newark Memorial
6-6-6-5-7
Gap: 6:10
145:55
29:11
9:54
165 Alessa Gaeta
So
26:59
9:09
24
Celine Haynes
So
27:14
9:14
26
Isabelle Asuncion
Jr
28:41
9:43
30
Christin Navarro
Sr
29:53
10:08
39
Yalitza Polvos
Jr
33:09
11:14
46
Arielle Surratt
So
34:52
11:49
48




8 Andrew P. Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:12
152:00
30:24
10:18
191 Dyana Lopez
Sr
28:49
9:46
32
Nha Vo
Jr
29:20
9:56
34
Marisol Nativda
Jr
29:51
10:07
38
Cathy Quach
Jr
30:00
10:10
40
Jennifer Velasque
Sr
34:01
11:32
47
Teresa Castro
Sr
35:02
11:53
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.