Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max So So 15:30 7:17 2.13 96/156 8/15 12/24 5/9
Adibi, Ryan Sr V 17:24 5:56 2.93 83/177 6/20 6/32 7/23
Anawalt, Kevin Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 26/177 3/20 3/32 4/26 15:53 15:53 15:53
Bassett, Michael Jr JV 25:52 8:50 2.93 225/227 12/12 29/32 8/8
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael Jr JV 24:48 8:28 2.93 215/227 11/12 28/32 8/8
Beyer, Adrian So So 15:41 7:22 2.13 106/156 10/15 14/24 4/7 16:27
(0:46,4.7)
16:27
(0:46,4.7)
16:27
(0:46,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bonte, Jeremy Jr JV 23:19 7:57 2.93 200/227 9/12 25/32 8/8
Boulgakov, Mikhail Jr JV 17:40 6:02 2.93 37/227 1/12 8/32 8/24
Brunton, Krishna So So 13:47 6:28 2.13 43/156 4/15 4/24 4/16 15:11
(1:24,9.2)
15:11
(1:24,9.2)
15:11
(1:24,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caddes, Garrett Jr JV 21:54 7:28 2.93 181/227 7/12 20/32 10/12
Cai, Jason Jr JV 21:49 7:27 2.93 178/227 6/12 19/32 12/15
Carter, Ben So So 14:55 7:00 2.13 84/156 7/15 10/24 3/11 17:33
(2:38,15.0)
17:33
(2:38,15.0)
17:33
(2:38,15.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colman, Adam Jr JV 24:26 8:20 2.93 211/227 10/12 27/32 8/8
Cushing, Alexander Fr Fr 14:42 6:54 2.13 54/152 3/9 9/24 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drummond, Maxwell So So 17:36 8:16 2.13 136/156 14/15 22/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duprat, Bonaventure Sr V 20:31 7:00 2.93 155/177 11/20 15/32 1/1
Evans, Ben Sr V 24:01 8:12 2.93 173/177 17/20 26/32 1/1 22:35 22:35 22:35
Folkman, Jacob So So 13:29 6:20 2.13 30/156 2/15 2/24 9/21 13:53
(0:24,2.9)
13:53
(0:24,2.9)
13:53
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Glass, Geoffrey Fr V 17:24 5:56 2.93 84/177 7/20 7/32 2/14
Godderis, Andreas Jr V 15:44 5:22 2.93 14/177 2/20 2/32 4/26 15:33 15:33 15:33
Godderis, Nathan Fr V 17:57 6:08 2.93 107/177 9/20 10/32 1/1
Graeser, Bryan So So 14:23 6:45 2.13 67/156 6/15 6/24 4/12
Gross, Josh Sr V 21:34 7:22 2.93 163/177 12/20 16/32 1/1
Hay, Langston Fr V 16:49 5:44 2.93 48/177 4/20 4/32 7/25
Herrera, Diego Fr Fr 16:06 7:34 2.13 110/152 5/9 16/24 10/15
Hoke, Thomas Sr V 28:27 9:43 2.93 177/177 20/20 32/32 1/1
Huang, Ryan Fr Fr 14:26 6:47 2.13 37/152 1/9 7/24 16/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jakatdar, Akhil Fr Fr 14:33 6:50 2.13 48/152 2/9 8/24 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kidd, Jared So So 21:07 9:55 2.13 151/156 15/15 24/24 2/2 19:09 19:09 19:09
Klepper, Jake Sr V 21:58 7:30 2.93 166/177 14/20 21/32 1/1 20:35 20:35 20:35
Kolstad, Alex Jr JV 21:35 7:22 2.93 167/227 5/12 17/32 12/16
Koppisetty, Shashwath Jr JV 19:35 6:41 2.93 103/227 3/12 13/32 10/21
Kopps, Eric Sr V 22:17 7:36 2.93 168/177 15/20 22/32 1/1
Kreisman, Dylan Sr V 21:35 7:22 2.93 164/177 13/20 17/32 1/1 19:59 19:59 19:59
Kwock, Henry Sr V 18:59 6:29 2.93 131/177 10/20 11/32 1/1 18:11 18:11 18:11
La Poll, William Sr V 27:40 9:27 2.93 175/177 18/20 30/32 1/1
Maluf, Jonathan So So 15:35 7:19 2.13 99/156 9/15 13/24 2/8
Moulds, Riley Sr V 23:07 7:53 2.93 172/177 16/20 24/32 1/1
Niemiec, Viktor So So 13:32 6:21 2.13 32/156 3/15 3/24 4/17 14:32
(1:00,6.9)
14:32
(1:00,6.9)
14:32
(1:00,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Okita, Vance So So 16:35 7:47 2.13 124/156 12/15 19/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Penn, Martin Fr Fr 16:19 7:40 2.13 117/152 7/9 18/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Alex So V 17:47 6:04 2.93 98/177 8/20 9/32 1/1
Pon, Brendon Jr JV 19:16 6:35 2.93 98/227 2/12 12/32 14/21
Rutiaga-romero, Jonathan So So 16:00 7:31 2.13 114/156 11/15 15/24 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shaver, Jordan Fr Fr 16:07 7:34 2.13 112/152 6/9 17/24 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sieffert, Michael So So 13:52 6:31 2.13 45/156 5/15 5/24 4/16 15:40
(1:48,11.5)
15:40
(1:48,11.5)
15:40
(1:48,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tapia Cortina, Andy Jr JV 22:35 7:42 2.93 192/227 8/12 23/32 8/10
Taraporevala, Kaizad Sr V 17:13 5:53 2.93 75/177 5/20 5/32 7/24 17:56
(0:43,4.0)
17:56
(0:43,4.0)
17:56
(0:43,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uppal, Aj Fr Fr 14:58 7:02 2.13 66/152 4/9 11/24 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Van Dyke, Kevin Sr V 27:42 9:27 2.93 176/177 19/20 31/32 1/1
Wang, Brian Jr JV 20:06 6:52 2.93 117/227 4/12 14/32 9/19
Wang, Johnson So So 16:51 7:55 2.13 128/156 13/15 20/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yeo, Darryl Fr Fr 17:06 8:02 2.13 134/152 8/9 21/24 5/7
Young, Andrew So So 12:54 6:03 2.13 11/156 1/15 1/24 9/22 13:34
(0:40,4.9)
13:34
(0:40,4.9)
13:34
(0:40,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zaeske, Ben Jr V 15:30 5:17 2.93 10/177 1/20 1/32 6/26 15:03 15:03 15:03
Zhou, Frank Fr Fr 18:02 8:28 2.13 141/152 9/9 23/24 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 81:28
1:43
2.93 5:34 5:17 5:53 173 5:16 78:42 78:42 78:42 Ben Zaeske (10), Andreas Godderis (14), Kevin Anawalt (26), Langston Hay (48), Kaizad Taraporevala (75)
V 2nd 5 1/1 89:31
1:35
2.93 6:07 5:56 6:29 15 6:07 84:07 84:07 84:07 Ryan Adibi (1), Geoffrey Glass (2), Alex Perez (3), Nathan Godderis (4), Henry Kwock (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 107:55
1:46
2.93 7:22 7:00 7:36 15 7:22 106:34 106:34 106:34 Bonaventure Duprat (1), Josh Gross (2), Dylan Kreisman (3), Jake Klepper (4), Eric Kopps (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 130:57
5:20
2.93 8:56 7:53 9:43 15 8:56 Riley Moulds (1), Ben Evans (2), William La Poll (3), Kevin Van Dyke (4), Thomas Hoke (5)
So 1st 5 5/16 67:34
0:58
2.13 6:21 6:03 6:31 150 6:02 68:40
(1:06,1.6)
68:40
(1:06,1.6)
64:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Young (11), Jacob Folkman (28), Viktor Niemiec (30), Krishna Brunton (40), Michael Sieffert (41)
So 2nd 5 2/7 76:04
1:18
2.13 7:09 6:45 7:22 83 6:48 80:15
(4:11,5.2)
80:15
(4:11,5.2)
70:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bryan Graeser (7), Ben Carter (12), Max Aboudarham (18), Jonathan Maluf (20), Adrian Beyer (26)
So 3rd 5 2/2 88:09
5:07
2.13 8:17 7:31 9:55 38 7:38 78:42 78:42 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero (2), Vance Okita (7), Johnson Wang (8), Maxwell Drummond (9), Jared Kidd (12)
JV 1st 5 10/16 98:12
3:55
2.93 6:42 6:02 7:22 284 5:28 94:23 94:23 91:40 Mikhail Boulgakov (21), Brendon Pon (55), Shashwath Koppisetty (57), Brian Wang (63), Alex Kolstad (88)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 114:03
2:37
2.93 7:47 7:27 8:20 220 5:37 107:03 107:03 107:03 Jason Cai (37), Garrett Caddes (38), Andy Tapia Cortina (44), Jeremy Bonte (48), Adam Colman (53)
Fr 1st 5 10/15 74:45
1:40
2.13 7:01 6:47 7:34 229 6:17 71:32 71:32 70:53 Ryan Huang (32), Akhil Jakatdar (36), Alexander Cushing (38), Aj Uppal (46), Diego Herrera (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose Sr LIVERMORE 14:51 5:04
2 Lucas Matison Sr PALO ALTO 15:03 5:08
3 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:07 5:10
4 Tom Robey Jr LAS LOMAS 15:07 5:10
5 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:08 5:10
6 Danny Jervis Jr LAS LOMAS 15:09 5:10
7 Christian Monsalud Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:09 5:10
8 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:12 5:11
9 Ariel Monsolut Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:14 5:12
10 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 15:30 5:17 1/20 1/32 6/26 15:03 15:03 15:03
11 Jose Gonzalez Sr SEASIDE 15:30 5:17
12 Bret Greene Sr ALAMEDA 15:31 5:18
13 Matt Stein Jr VILLA PARK 15:33 5:18
14 Chester Quero Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:34 5:19
15 Andreas Godderis Jr LOS ALTOS 15:44 5:22
16 Albert Lorenzana Jr VILLA PARK 15:45 5:23
17 Kevin Feng Sr ALAMEDA 15:46 5:23
18 Ryan Menees Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:47 5:23
19 Stefan Bradley Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:48 5:24
20 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE CP 15:49 5:24
21 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE CP 15:51 5:25
22 Jordan Kirby Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:54 5:26
23 Benjamin Micallef So BELLARMINE CP 15:59 5:27
24 Dong Thai Sr ALAMEDA 16:00 5:28
25 Jeremy Shaw Jr MILPITAS 16:03 5:29
26 Nathan Lynch Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 16:03 5:29
27 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:08 5:30
28 Nicolas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:11 5:31
29 Kevin Anawalt Jr LOS ALTOS 16:12 5:32
30 Tommy Kisylia Sr LAS LOMAS 16:12 5:32
31 Parker Smith Sr SEASIDE 16:14 5:32
32 Tristan Chung Jr LAS LOMAS 16:15 5:33
33 Kyle Berman Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 16:19 5:34
34 Julio Ramirez Jr SEASIDE 16:19 5:34
35 Javan Flinn Sr SEASIDE 16:20 5:34
36 Travis Claeys Jr SONOMA VALLEY 16:20 5:34
37 Naveen Pai So PALO ALTO 16:20 5:34
38 Dinuk Amarasinghe So VILLA PARK 16:21 5:35
39 Justin Trinh Sr ALAMEDA 16:22 5:35
40 Rahul Kumar Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:22 5:35
41 Andrew Brennan Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:24 5:36
42 Keeson Davis Sr LAS LOMAS 16:32 5:39
43 Conner Mceldowney Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:33 5:39
44 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:34 5:39
45 Kyle Ivy Jr LAS LOMAS 16:35 5:40
46 Aaron Chandler Sr PALO ALTO 16:36 5:40
47 Stephen Peterson Sr SHC PREP 16:39 5:41
48 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:40 5:41
49 Jason Li Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 16:45 5:43
50 Volney Spalding So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:48 5:44
51 Langston Hay Fr LOS ALTOS 16:49 5:44
52 Eli Somers Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:49 5:44
53 Rainier Colina Sr LIVINGSTON 16:49 5:44
54 Reese Lieberman Fr LAS LOMAS 16:49 5:44
55 Vincent Rizzo Sr LIVERMORE 16:51 5:45
56 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:52 5:45
57 Kevin Alcosiba Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:54 5:46
58 Levi Severson So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:54 5:46
59 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:55 5:46
60 Christian Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 16:56 5:47
61 Enrique Pena So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:59 5:48
62 Adam Brooks Jr BEAR CREEK 17:01 5:48
63 Peter Enfantino Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 17:01 5:48
64 Nishan Natt Sr LIVERMORE 17:02 5:49
65 Ricardo Ochoa Jr VILLA PARK 17:02 5:49
66 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 17:04 5:49
67 Octave Lepinard Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:04 5:49
68 Kai Oda So PALO ALTO 17:04 5:49
69 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 17:05 5:50
70 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:05 5:50
71 Jordan Fan Sr SHC PREP 17:06 5:50
72 Anthony Torres Sr VILLA PARK 17:07 5:51
73 Tomas Aragon Sr SHC PREP 17:07 5:51
74 Adam Stoyer Sr LIVERMORE 17:08 5:51
75 Henry Hoffelt Jr SHC PREP 17:09 5:51
76 Luis Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 17:10 5:52
77 Cameron Lockard So VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 17:11 5:52
78 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr LOS ALTOS 17:13 5:53
79 Gerardo Morales Jr LIVERMORE 17:15 5:53
80 Donald Wu Sr ALAMEDA 17:16 5:54
81 Ian Sloop Sr SONOMA VALLEY 17:16 5:54
82 Pablo Rivera Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:19 5:55
83 Guraik Clair Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:20 5:55
84 Seth Ambrose So VILLA PARK 17:23 5:56
85 Rafael Valenton Jr LIVERMORE 17:23 5:56
86 Ryan Adibi Sr LOS ALTOS 17:24 5:56
87 Geoffrey Glass Fr LOS ALTOS 17:24 5:56
88 Dean Demoss Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 17:24 5:56
89 Riki Urata Jr HILLSDALE 17:30 5:58
90 Luis Cordero Sr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 17:30 5:58
91 Terrance Smith Jr BEAR CREEK 17:32 5:59
92 Leonardo Macedonio So SONOMA VALLEY 17:33 5:59
93 Rydell Donato Jr BEAR CREEK 17:34 6:00
94 Alejandro Santillan Sr MILPITAS 17:35 6:00
95 Edelbert Claudio So SHC PREP 17:37 6:01
96 Joseph Kozuch Jr SHC PREP 17:41 6:02
97 Diego Villegas So VILLA PARK 17:43 6:03
98 Rafay Warsi Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:45 6:03
99 Martin Espinoza So MILPITAS 17:45 6:03
100 Jonathan Chan Sr SHC PREP 17:46 6:04
101 Alex Perez So LOS ALTOS 17:47 6:04
102 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:47 6:04
103 Taylor Ingram Jr SEASIDE 17:48 6:05
104 Joseph Villarreal Sr LIVERMORE 17:49 6:05
105 Joseph Martin So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:51 6:06
106 Kai Dalton Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:51 6:06
107 Lucas Lepinard So URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:52 6:06
108 Lam Tran So MILPITAS 17:55 6:07
109 Tommy Paulson So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 17:56 6:07
110 Nathan Godderis Fr LOS ALTOS 17:57 6:08
111 Alex Perez Sr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 17:59 6:08
112 Ryan Balaoing Jr MILPITAS 18:00 6:09
113 Rudy Bambico Jr BEAR CREEK 18:02 6:09
114 Jack Youstra So WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:12 6:13
115 Lars Archer Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 18:14 6:13
116 Jesse Valdez Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 18:15 6:14
117 Angel Barcenas So SONOMA VALLEY 18:18 6:15
118 Armando Bautista Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:20 6:15
119 Return Bongivanni Sr SONOMA VALLEY 18:23 6:16
120 Jared Palmyra Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:24 6:17
121 Julio Martinez Jr SEASIDE 18:26 6:17
122 Michael Vande Voorde So HILLSDALE 18:26 6:17
123 Jack Nash Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:28 6:18
124 Jimmy Nguyen Sr BEAR CREEK 18:33 6:20
125 Aaron Jackson Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:33 6:20
126 Michael Gage So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:34 6:20
127 Justin Baraona So VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 18:41 6:23
128 Patrick Palacios Sr FRED C. BEYER 18:45 6:24
129 Sam Han Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 18:46 6:24
130 Pablo Cruz Jr SONOMA VALLEY 18:47 6:25
131 Rick Takeuchi Sr PALO ALTO 18:51 6:26
132 Kevin Bowditch Jr HILLSDALE 18:52 6:26
133 Julian Carranza Sr LIVINGSTON 18:52 6:26
134 Henry Kwock Sr LOS ALTOS 18:59 6:29
135 Martin Lopez Jr MILPITAS 18:59 6:29
136 Wills Harris Sr MID-PENINSULA 19:00 6:29
137 Jose Santana Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:02 6:30
138 Ben Morss So WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:06 6:31
139 Thailer Stroud Sr FRED C. BEYER 19:08 6:32
140 Preston Summerhays Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:12 6:33
141 Campbell Martin So SONOMA VALLEY 19:12 6:33
142 Aidan Backus Jr BEAR CREEK 19:15 6:34
143 Anthony Jossis Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:18 6:35
144 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:19 6:36
145 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 19:22 6:37
146 Salvador Lopez Sr LIVINGSTON 19:34 6:41
147 Harry Bendekgey Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 19:34 6:41
148 Ty Fleming Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:49 6:46
149 Ryan Brink So HILLSDALE 20:00 6:50
150 Jose Hernandez Sr LIVINGSTON 20:03 6:51
151 Conner Smith Sr FRED C. BEYER 20:04 6:51
152 John Perez Jr FRED C. BEYER 20:06 6:52
153 Peter Lenicheck Sr MID-PENINSULA 20:14 6:54
154 Carlos Tapia Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 20:20 6:56
155 Keith Orzal Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 20:25 6:58
156 Jonathan Randy Jr FRED C. BEYER 20:26 6:58
157 Unknown Unknown So LIVINGSTON 20:28 6:59
158 Bonaventure Duprat Sr LOS ALTOS 20:31 7:00
159 Pedro Flores Sr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 20:35 7:02
160 Aaron Cassini Sr PALO ALTO 20:48 7:06
161 Oscar Salas Sr LIVINGSTON 20:49 7:06
162 Matt Rosa Jr FRED C. BEYER 20:49 7:06
163 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:05 7:12
164 Arvind Narayanaswami Jr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 21:08 7:13
165 Chris Casal Sr MID-PENINSULA 21:25 7:19
166 Josh Gross Sr LOS ALTOS 21:34 7:22
167 Dylan Kreisman Sr LOS ALTOS 21:35 7:22
168 Harry Sell So MID-PENINSULA 21:52 7:28
169 Jake Klepper Sr LOS ALTOS 21:58 7:30
170 Diego Martinez Jr LIVINGSTON 22:03 7:32
171 Eric Kopps Sr LOS ALTOS 22:17 7:36
172 Spencer Hayes Sr FRED C. BEYER 22:20 7:37
173 Matthew Robinson-wrobel Jr MID-PENINSULA 22:25 7:39
174 Matt Solway Sr PALO ALTO 22:52 7:48
175 Riley Moulds Sr LOS ALTOS 23:07 7:53
176 Ben Evans Sr LOS ALTOS 24:01 8:12
177 Ben Schumacker Jr MID-PENINSULA 26:18 8:59
178 William La Poll Sr LOS ALTOS 27:40 9:27
179 Kevin Van Dyke Sr LOS ALTOS 27:42 9:27
180 Thomas Hoke Jr LOS ALTOS 28:27 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
77:03
15:25
5:16
54 Alex Sasser
Sr
15:07
5:10
3
Tucker Meijer
Sr
15:08
5:10
5
Miles Meijer
Sr
15:12
5:11
8
Ryan Menees
Sr
15:47
5:23
18
Dylan Doblar
So
15:49
5:24
20
Joseph Deck
So
15:51
5:25
21
Benjamin Micallef
So
15:59
5:27
23
2 LAS LOMAS
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:25
79:15
15:51
5:25
114 Tom Robey
Jr
15:07
5:10
4
Danny Jervis
Jr
15:09
5:10
6
Tommy Kisylia
Sr
16:12
5:32
30
Tristan Chung
Jr
16:15
5:33
32
Keeson Davis
Sr
16:32
5:39
42
Kyle Ivy
Jr
16:35
5:40
45
Reese Lieberman
Fr
16:49
5:44
54
3 ALAMEDA
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
80:35
16:07
5:30
152 Bret Greene
Sr
15:31
5:18
12
Kevin Feng
Sr
15:46
5:23
17
Dong Thai
Sr
16:00
5:28
24
Justin Trinh
Sr
16:22
5:35
39
Christian Vergara
Jr
16:56
5:47
60
Donald Wu
Sr
17:16
5:54
80




4 JAMES LOGAN
5-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:11
79:39
15:56
5:26
153 Christian Monsalud
Sr
15:09
5:10
7
Ariel Monsolut
Sr
15:14
5:12
9
Chester Quero
Jr
15:34
5:19
14
Rahul Kumar
Jr
16:22
5:35
40
Guraik Clair
Sr
17:20
5:55
83
Rafay Warsi
Jr
17:45
6:03
97




5 Los Altos
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
81:28
16:18
5:34
183 Ben Zaeske
Jr
15:30
5:17
10
Andreas Godderis
Jr
15:44
5:22
15
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
16:12
5:32
29
Langston Hay
Fr
16:49
5:44
51
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
17:13
5:53
78
Ryan Adibi
Sr
17:24
5:56
86
Geoffrey Glass
Fr
17:24
5:56
87
6 SEASIDE
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:40
81:33
16:19
5:34
187 Jose Gonzalez
Sr
15:30
5:17
11
Parker Smith
Sr
16:14
5:32
31
Julio Ramirez
Jr
16:19
5:34
34
Javan Flinn
Sr
16:20
5:34
35
Luis Vasquez
Sr
17:10
5:52
76
Taylor Ingram
Jr
17:48
6:05
101
Julio Martinez
Jr
18:26
6:17
116
7 MENLO-ATHERTON
14-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:44
82:25
16:29
5:38
203 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
16:08
5:30
27
Nicolas Plume
Sr
16:11
5:31
28
Kevin Conrad
Jr
16:34
5:39
44
Rohan Depuy
So
16:40
5:41
48
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
16:52
5:45
56
Robert Lane
Jr
16:55
5:46
59
Max Colbert
So
17:05
5:50
70
8 VILLA PARK
9-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:34
81:48
16:22
5:35
204 Matt Stein
Jr
15:33
5:18
13
Albert Lorenzana
Jr
15:45
5:23
16
Dinuk Amarasinghe
So
16:21
5:35
38
Ricardo Ochoa
Jr
17:02
5:49
65
Anthony Torres
Sr
17:07
5:51
72
Seth Ambrose
So
17:23
5:56
84
Diego Villegas
So
17:43
6:03
96
9 SAN RAMON VALLEY
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:01
82:22
16:28
5:37
205 Stefan Bradley
Jr
15:48
5:24
19
Andrew Brennan
Sr
16:24
5:36
41
Conner Mceldowney
Sr
16:33
5:39
43
Volney Spalding
So
16:48
5:44
50
Eli Somers
Jr
16:49
5:44
52
Levi Severson
So
16:54
5:46
58
Joseph Martin
So
17:51
6:06
103
10 LIVERMORE
1-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:24
83:07
16:37
5:40
273 Jackson Crose
Sr
14:51
5:04
1
Vincent Rizzo
Sr
16:51
5:45
55
Nishan Natt
Sr
17:02
5:49
64
Adam Stoyer
Sr
17:08
5:51
74
Gerardo Morales
Jr
17:15
5:53
79
Rafael Valenton
Jr
17:23
5:56
85
Joseph Villarreal
Sr
17:49
6:05
102
11 PALO ALTO
2-7-8-9-11
Gap: 3:48
83:54
16:47
5:44
278 Lucas Matison
Sr
15:03
5:08
2
Naveen Pai
So
16:20
5:34
37
Aaron Chandler
Sr
16:36
5:40
46
Kai Oda
So
17:04
5:49
68
Rick Takeuchi
Sr
18:51
6:26
125
Aaron Cassini
Sr
20:48
7:06
150
Matt Solway
Sr
22:52
7:48
159
12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
84:24
16:53
5:46
303 Nathan Lynch
Sr
16:03
5:29
26
Jason Li
Sr
16:45
5:43
49
Peter Enfantino
Jr
17:01
5:48
63
Cameron Lockard
So
17:11
5:52
77
Dean Demoss
Jr
17:24
5:56
88
Justin Baraona
So
18:41
6:23
121
Sam Han
Sr
18:46
6:24
123
13 NEWARK MEMORIAL
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:26
85:26
17:05
5:50
335 Jordan Kirby
Jr
15:54
5:26
22
Kevin Alcosiba
Sr
16:54
5:46
57
Enrique Pena
So
16:59
5:48
61
Pablo Rivera
Sr
17:19
5:55
82
Armando Bautista
Sr
18:20
6:15
113
Jose Santana
Sr
19:02
6:30
130




14 SHC PREP
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 0:58
85:38
17:08
5:51
360 Stephen Peterson
Sr
16:39
5:41
47
Jordan Fan
Sr
17:06
5:50
71
Tomas Aragon
Sr
17:07
5:51
73
Henry Hoffelt
Jr
17:09
5:51
75
Edelbert Claudio
So
17:37
6:01
94
Joseph Kozuch
Jr
17:41
6:02
95
Jonathan Chan
Sr
17:46
6:04
99
15 URBAN SCHOOL OF SF
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:55
87:20
17:28
5:58
419 Kyle Berman
Sr
16:19
5:34
33
Octave Lepinard
Sr
17:04
5:49
67
Kai Dalton
Fr
17:51
6:06
104
Lucas Lepinard
So
17:52
6:06
105
Lars Archer
Jr
18:14
6:13
110
Jesse Valdez
Jr
18:15
6:14
111
Harry Bendekgey
Sr
19:34
6:41
139
16 MILPITAS
12-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:57
87:18
17:28
5:58
430 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:03
5:29
25
Alejandro Santillan
Sr
17:35
6:00
93
Martin Espinoza
So
17:45
6:03
98
Lam Tran
So
17:55
6:07
106
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
18:00
6:09
108
Martin Lopez
Jr
18:59
6:29
128




17 SONOMA VALLEY
16-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:03
87:50
17:34
6:00
434 Travis Claeys
Jr
16:20
5:34
36
Ian Sloop
Sr
17:16
5:54
81
Leonardo Macedonio
So
17:33
5:59
91
Angel Barcenas
So
18:18
6:15
112
Return Bongivanni
Sr
18:23
6:16
114
Pablo Cruz
Jr
18:47
6:25
124
Campbell Martin
So
19:12
6:33
133
18 HILLSDALE
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:48
88:57
17:47
6:04
467 Peter Emanuel
Jr
17:04
5:49
66
Matthew Kawakami
Jr
17:05
5:50
69
Riki Urata
Jr
17:30
5:58
89
Michael Vande Voorde
So
18:26
6:17
117
Kevin Bowditch
Jr
18:52
6:26
126
Cory Jester
So
19:22
6:37
137
Ryan Brink
So
20:00
6:50
141
19 BEAR CREEK
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:32
88:42
17:44
6:03
471 Adam Brooks
Jr
17:01
5:48
62
Terrance Smith
Jr
17:32
5:59
90
Rydell Donato
Jr
17:34
6:00
92
Rudy Bambico
Jr
18:02
6:09
109
Jimmy Nguyen
Sr
18:33
6:20
118
Aidan Backus
Jr
19:15
6:34
134




20 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
22-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:16
92:39
18:32
6:19
593 Tommy Paulson
So
17:56
6:07
107
Jared Palmyra
Fr
18:24
6:17
115
Aaron Jackson
Jr
18:33
6:20
119
Michael Gage
So
18:34
6:20
120
Preston Summerhays
Fr
19:12
6:33
132
Anthony Jossis
Sr
19:18
6:35
135
Ty Fleming
Fr
19:49
6:46
140
21 LIVINGSTON
18-20-20-20-21
Gap: 3:39
95:46
19:09
6:32
609 Rainier Colina
Sr
16:49
5:44
53
Julian Carranza
Sr
18:52
6:26
127
Salvador Lopez
Sr
19:34
6:41
138
Jose Hernandez
Sr
20:03
6:51
142
Unknown Unknown
So
20:28
6:59
149
Oscar Salas
Sr
20:49
7:06
151
Diego Martinez
Jr
22:03
7:32
156
22 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:18
98:56
19:47
6:45
682 Charles Ventura
Jr
17:47
6:04
100
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
19:19
6:36
136
Carlos Tapia
Sr
20:20
6:56
146
Keith Orzal
Jr
20:25
6:58
147
Jashua Villajin
Jr
21:05
7:12
153








23 FRED C. BEYER
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:41
98:29
19:42
6:43
688 Patrick Palacios
Sr
18:45
6:24
122
Thailer Stroud
Sr
19:08
6:32
131
Conner Smith
Sr
20:04
6:51
143
John Perez
Jr
20:06
6:52
144
Jonathan Randy
Jr
20:26
6:58
148
Matt Rosa
Jr
20:49
7:06
152
Spencer Hayes
Sr
22:20
7:37
157
24 MID-PENINSULA
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:25
104:56
20:59
7:10
741 Wills Harris
Sr
19:00
6:29
129
Peter Lenicheck
Sr
20:14
6:54
145
Chris Casal
Sr
21:25
7:19
154
Harry Sell
So
21:52
7:28
155
Matthew Robinson-wrobel
Jr
22:25
7:39
158
Ben Schumacker
Jr
26:18
8:59
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
89:31
17:54
6:07
15 Ryan Adibi
Sr
17:24
5:56
1
Geoffrey Glass
Fr
17:24
5:56
2
Alex Perez
So
17:47
6:04
3
Nathan Godderis
Fr
17:57
6:08
4
Henry Kwock
Sr
18:59
6:29
5
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
20:31
7:00
6
Josh Gross
Sr
21:34
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
107:55
21:35
7:22
15 Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
20:31
7:00
1
Josh Gross
Sr
21:34
7:22
2
Dylan Kreisman
Sr
21:35
7:22
3
Jake Klepper
Sr
21:58
7:30
4
Eric Kopps
Sr
22:17
7:36
5
Riley Moulds
Sr
23:07
7:53
6
Ben Evans
Sr
24:01
8:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:20
130:57
26:11
8:56
15 Riley Moulds
Sr
23:07
7:53
1
Ben Evans
Sr
24:01
8:12
2
William La Poll
Sr
27:40
9:27
3
Kevin Van Dyke
Sr
27:42
9:27
4
Thomas Hoke
Sr
28:27
9:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikolaj Krajewski So LOWELL 12:01 5:38
2 Jake Lange So NUEVA SCHOOL 12:06 5:41
3 Arman Pabla So JAMES LOGAN 12:12 5:44
4 Nick Hollister So ST. IGNATIUS CP 12:15 5:45
5 Ian Cranfield So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 12:17 5:46
6 Nizar Sweileh So ST. IGNATIUS CP 12:27 5:51
7 John Aki So JAMES LOGAN 12:29 5:52
8 Pranav Balgi So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 12:47 6:00
9 Roman Franzia So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 12:49 6:01
10 Ian Stanko So LAS LOMAS 12:50 6:02
11 Andrew Young So Los Altos 12:54 6:03 1/15 1/24 9/22 13:34
(0:40)
13:34
(0:40)
13:34
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Dhruv Sabherwal So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 13:00 6:06
13 Aziz Wong So ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:02 6:07
14 Robert Sprotte So JAMES LOGAN 13:07 6:09
15 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 13:07 6:09
16 David Gutierrez So JAMES LOGAN 13:09 6:10
17 Nathan Rodriguez So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:12 6:12
18 Jackson Dahl So PALO ALTO 13:12 6:12
19 Patrick Donoghue So LAS LOMAS 13:13 6:12
20 Thomas Rauner-swan So PALO ALTO 13:14 6:13
21 Angel Rosas So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:17 6:14
22 Matthew Mellea So NUEVA SCHOOL 13:17 6:14
23 Runjia Chen So LOWELL 13:18 6:15
24 Taylor Spaulding So ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:19 6:15
25 Ricardo Salas So JAMES LOGAN 13:20 6:16
26 Rafael Rojel So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:21 6:16
27 Scott Bowers So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:21 6:16
28 Jonathan Koch So WOODSIDE 13:25 6:18
29 Owen Johnson So JAMES LOGAN 13:29 6:20
30 Jacob Folkman So Los Altos 13:29 6:20 2/15 2/24 9/21 13:53
(0:24)
13:53
(0:24)
13:53
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Hunter Jamison So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:31 6:21
32 Viktor Niemiec So Los Altos 13:32 6:21 3/15 3/24 4/17 14:32
(1:00)
14:32
(1:00)
14:32
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Alexander Paras So ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:33 6:22
34 Zachary Mendoza So GALILEO ACADEMY 13:34 6:22
35 Joshua Simpson So OAKMONT 13:35 6:23
36 Sam Reilly So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:35 6:23
37 Ian Weeks So LAS LOMAS 13:38 6:24
38 Andrew Zeff So LOWELL 13:38 6:24
39 Kevin Oliva So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:38 6:24
40 Nick Williams So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:40 6:25
41 Reily Cannon So ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:43 6:26
42 Mark Jankovic So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:43 6:26
43 Krishna Brunton So Los Altos 13:47 6:28 4/15 4/24 4/16 15:11
(1:24)
15:11
(1:24)
15:11
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Edwin Perez So SEASIDE 13:50 6:30
45 Michael Sieffert So Los Altos 13:52 6:31 5/15 5/24 4/16 15:40
(1:48)
15:40
(1:48)
15:40
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Tanner Newell So PALO ALTO 13:56 6:32
47 Eric Moeller So LAS LOMAS 13:56 6:32
48 Christian Davidson So LAS LOMAS 13:56 6:32
49 Zachary Sanders So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:58 6:33
50 Jason Tong So MILLS 13:58 6:33
51 Nathan Tang So MILLS 14:01 6:35
52 Patrick Tan So MILLS 14:01 6:35
53 Preston Tai So LOWELL 14:01 6:35
54 Ezequiel Castro So JAMES LOGAN 14:08 6:38
55 Anthony Reynolds So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:08 6:38
56 Conner Vercellino So NUEVA SCHOOL 14:11 6:40
57 Alec Olslund So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:13 6:40
58 Edwin Chau So MILLS 14:14 6:41
59 Ben Mann So ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:14 6:41
60 Cyrus Cowley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:17 6:42
61 Kevin Xu So MILLS 14:18 6:43
62 Saheed Asfour So JAMES LOGAN 14:18 6:43
63 Dale Ivie So OAKMONT 14:19 6:43
64 Armando Miguel So SEASIDE 14:20 6:44
65 Vaughan Zerbe So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:20 6:44
66 Ryan Luong So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 14:22 6:45
67 Bryan Graeser So Los Altos 14:23 6:45 6/15 6/24 4/12
68 Erik Meike So NUEVA SCHOOL 14:23 6:45
69 Josh Eastman So OAKMONT 14:28 6:48
70 Carter Chugg So OAKMONT 14:32 6:49
71 Tyler Demassa So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:32 6:49
72 Marshall Comia So OAKMONT 14:32 6:49
73 Rafi Long So PALO ALTO 14:35 6:51
74 Gregor Dairaghi So PALO ALTO 14:35 6:51
75 Mason Corey So PALO ALTO 14:36 6:51
76 Tommy Petersen So MILLS 14:36 6:51
77 Nick Sanders So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:37 6:52
78 Grant Phelps So WOODSIDE PRIORY 14:39 6:53
79 Gordon Kong So LOWELL 14:42 6:54
80 Jason Lee So ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:43 6:55
81 Trevor Ng So LOWELL 14:44 6:55
82 Michael Kilgariff So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:46 6:56
83 Matthew Marinez So JAMES LOGAN 14:55 7:00
84 Ben Carter So Los Altos 14:55 7:00 7/15 10/24 3/11 17:33
(2:38)
17:33
(2:38)
17:33
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Jacob Taylor So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:56 7:01
86 Christian Wright So OAKMONT 14:57 7:01
87 Tyler Packard So PALO ALTO 14:58 7:02
88 Nicolas Otala So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14:59 7:02
89 Samuel Montero So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:02 7:03
90 Aaron Sun So MILLS 15:05 7:05
91 Nathan Cauwet So SEQUOIA 15:05 7:05
92 Sagiv Guelfand So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 15:06 7:05
93 Kobe Sullivan So PALO ALTO 15:07 7:06
94 Louis Roach So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:11 7:08
95 Seiji Shaw Fr LOWELL 15:20 7:12
96 Max Aboudarham So Los Altos 15:30 7:17 8/15 12/24 5/9
97 Kyle Liang So MILLS 15:31 7:17
98 Jake Hall So OAKMONT 15:32 7:18
99 Jonathan Maluf So Los Altos 15:35 7:19 9/15 13/24 2/8
100 Conan Lee So MILLS 15:35 7:19
101 Toan Nguyen So JAMES LOGAN 15:36 7:19
102 Anders Eckburg So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:37 7:20
103 Chris Buenrostro So PALO ALTO 15:37 7:20
104 Hobie Gementera So MILLS 15:39 7:21
105 Wesley Kim So PALO ALTO 15:40 7:21
106 Adrian Beyer So Los Altos 15:41 7:22 10/15 14/24 4/7 16:27
(0:46)
16:27
(0:46)
16:27
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
107 Umberto Burdette So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:44 7:23
108 Unknown Unknown So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 15:47 7:25
109 Tommy Wang So WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:48 7:25
110 Liam Bannon So WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:54 7:28
111 Brandon Raymundo So ST. IGNATIUS CP 15:56 7:29
112 Calvin Luong So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 15:57 7:29
113 Matthew Seto So PALO ALTO 15:58 7:30
114 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So Los Altos 16:00 7:31 11/15 15/24 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Kieran Godfrey So PALO ALTO 16:01 7:31
116 Sahil Srivastava So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:05 7:33
117 Lincoln Davis So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06 7:34
118 Hans Walker So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:09 7:35
119 Jake Guzman So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 16:18 7:39
120 Kenneth Cheung So PALO ALTO 16:21 7:41
121 Aidan Maese-czeropski So PALO ALTO 16:28 7:44
122 Zachary Klieman So SEQUOIA 16:29 7:44
123 Kevin Chen So PALO ALTO 16:31 7:45
124 Vance Okita So Los Altos 16:35 7:47 12/15 19/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Jason Zhen So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:42 7:50
126 Chris Conrad So NUEVA SCHOOL 16:43 7:51
127 Kyle Tyrnauer So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:49 7:54
128 Johnson Wang So Los Altos 16:51 7:55 13/15 20/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Jacky Choi So LOWELL 16:52 7:55
130 Jesse Lee So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:55 7:57
131 Tony Li So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:56 7:57
132 Harben Mahil So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 17:00 7:59
133 Mason Zeman Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 17:24 8:10
134 Sunjay Dasu So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 17:34 8:15
135 Mckay Verkler So WOODSIDE 17:35 8:15
136 Maxwell Drummond So Los Altos 17:36 8:16 14/15 22/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Blaine Williams So PALO ALTO 17:38 8:17
138 Josh Lawrence Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 17:40 8:18
139 Momin Nauman So JAMES LOGAN 17:41 8:18
140 Scott Garland So PALO ALTO 17:46 8:20
141 Josh Burr So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:52 8:23
142 Brendan Lee So MILLS 17:54 8:24
143 Anthony Nguyen So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 17:59 8:27
144 Nick Ursano So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 17:59 8:27
145 Julian Brastow So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:39 9:14
146 Jared Rivor So MILLS 19:45 9:16
147 Blake Grady Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 20:08 9:27
148 Sam Berman So LAS LOMAS 20:25 9:35
149 Zach Cervantes So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 20:33 9:39
150 Eric Neuman So PALO ALTO 20:41 9:43
151 Jared Kidd So Los Altos 21:07 9:55 15/15 24/24 2/2 19:09 19:09 19:09
152 Armand Aibara So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 21:21 10:01
153 Matthew Michaels So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:33 10:07
154 Jason Lo So ST. IGNATIUS CP 21:40 10:10
155 Adeel Khan Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 22:55 10:46
156 Christopher Chu Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 22:56 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JAMES LOGAN
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
64:17
12:51
6:02
63 Arman Pabla
So
12:12
5:44
3
John Aki
So
12:29
5:52
7
Robert Sprotte
So
13:07
6:09
14
David Gutierrez
So
13:09
6:10
15
Ricardo Salas
So
13:20
6:16
24
Owen Johnson
So
13:29
6:20
27
Ezequiel Castro
So
14:08
6:38
50
2 ST. IGNATIUS CP
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:18
64:36
12:55
6:04
77 Nick Hollister
So
12:15
5:45
4
Nizar Sweileh
So
12:27
5:51
6
Aziz Wong
So
13:02
6:07
13
Taylor Spaulding
So
13:19
6:15
23
Alexander Paras
So
13:33
6:22
31
Reily Cannon
So
13:43
6:26
38
Ben Mann
So
14:14
6:41
55
3 JOSEPH A. GREGORI
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
66:10
13:14
6:13
99 Roman Franzia
So
12:49
6:01
9
Nathan Rodriguez
So
13:12
6:12
16
Angel Rosas
So
13:17
6:14
20
Rafael Rojel
So
13:21
6:16
25
Hunter Jamison
So
13:31
6:21
29
Zachary Sanders
So
13:58
6:33
45
Samuel Montero
So
15:02
7:03
80
4 LAS LOMAS
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
67:33
13:31
6:21
149 Ian Stanko
So
12:50
6:02
10
Patrick Donoghue
So
13:13
6:12
18
Ian Weeks
So
13:38
6:24
34
Eric Moeller
So
13:56
6:32
43
Christian Davidson
So
13:56
6:32
44
Sam Berman
So
20:25
9:35
103




5 Los Altos
9-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:58
67:34
13:31
6:21
150 Andrew Young
So
12:54
6:03
11
Jacob Folkman
So
13:29
6:20
28
Viktor Niemiec
So
13:32
6:21
30
Krishna Brunton
So
13:47
6:28
40
Michael Sieffert
So
13:52
6:31
41
Bryan Graeser
So
14:23
6:45
60
Ben Carter
So
14:55
7:00
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 LOWELL
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:41
67:40
13:32
6:21
179 Mikolaj Krajewski
So
12:01
5:38
1
Runjia Chen
So
13:18
6:15
22
Andrew Zeff
So
13:38
6:24
35
Preston Tai
So
14:01
6:35
49
Gordon Kong
So
14:42
6:54
72
Trevor Ng
So
14:44
6:55
73
Seiji Shaw
Fr
15:20
7:12
83
7 PALO ALTO
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:23
69:32
13:54
6:32
211 Jackson Dahl
So
13:12
6:12
17
Thomas Rauner-swan
So
13:14
6:13
19
Tanner Newell
So
13:56
6:32
42
Rafi Long
So
14:35
6:51
66
Gregor Dairaghi
So
14:35
6:51
67
Mason Corey
So
14:36
6:51
68
Tyler Packard
So
14:58
7:02
78
8 NUEVA SCHOOL
2-4-7-7-8
Gap: 4:37
70:40
14:08
6:38
228 Jake Lange
So
12:06
5:41
2
Matthew Mellea
So
13:17
6:14
21
Conner Vercellino
So
14:11
6:40
52
Erik Meike
So
14:23
6:45
61
Chris Conrad
So
16:43
7:51
92








9 MOUNTAIN VIEW
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:11
70:06
14:01
6:35
238 Scott Bowers
So
13:21
6:16
26
Mark Jankovic
So
13:43
6:26
39
Alec Olslund
So
14:13
6:40
53
Cyrus Cowley
So
14:17
6:42
56
Tyler Demassa
So
14:32
6:49
64
Anders Eckburg
So
15:37
7:20
85
Sahil Srivastava
So
16:05
7:33
89
10 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
5-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:39
69:45
13:57
6:33
242 Ian Cranfield
So
12:17
5:46
5
Kevin Oliva
So
13:38
6:24
36
Anthony Reynolds
So
14:08
6:38
51
Michael Kilgariff
So
14:46
6:56
74
Jacob Taylor
So
14:56
7:01
76








11 MILLS
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:20
70:32
14:06
6:37
252 Jason Tong
So
13:58
6:33
46
Nathan Tang
So
14:01
6:35
47
Patrick Tan
So
14:01
6:35
48
Edwin Chau
So
14:14
6:41
54
Kevin Xu
So
14:18
6:43
57
Tommy Petersen
So
14:36
6:51
69
Aaron Sun
So
15:05
7:05
81
12 FREMONT (SUNNYVALE)
6-3-10-11-12
Gap: 3:10
71:49
14:22
6:45
269 Pranav Balgi
So
12:47
6:00
8
Dhruv Sabherwal
So
13:00
6:06
12
Nicolas Otala
So
14:59
7:02
79
Sagiv Guelfand
So
15:06
7:05
82
Calvin Luong
So
15:57
7:29
88








13 OAKMONT
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 0:57
71:26
14:17
6:42
280 Joshua Simpson
So
13:35
6:23
32
Dale Ivie
So
14:19
6:43
58
Josh Eastman
So
14:28
6:48
62
Carter Chugg
So
14:32
6:49
63
Marshall Comia
So
14:32
6:49
65
Christian Wright
So
14:57
7:01
77
Jake Hall
So
15:32
7:18
84
14 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
13-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:14
73:01
14:36
6:51
292 Sam Reilly
So
13:35
6:23
33
Nick Williams
So
13:40
6:25
37
Vaughan Zerbe
So
14:20
6:44
59
Nick Sanders
So
14:37
6:52
70
Kyle Tyrnauer
So
16:49
7:54
93
Josh Burr
So
17:52
8:23
98
Julian Brastow
So
19:39
9:14
101
15 WOODSIDE PRIORY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:17
79:26
15:53
7:28
428 Grant Phelps
So
14:39
6:53
71
Tommy Wang
So
15:48
7:25
86
Liam Bannon
So
15:54
7:28
87
Hans Walker
So
16:09
7:35
90
Tony Li
So
16:56
7:57
94








16 ST. LAWRENCE ACAD.
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:41
86:55
17:23
8:10
478 Jake Guzman
So
16:18
7:39
91
Mason Zeman
Jr
17:24
8:10
95
Sunjay Dasu
So
17:34
8:15
96
Josh Lawrence
Sr
17:40
8:18
97
Anthony Nguyen
So
17:59
8:27
99
Nick Ursano
So
17:59
8:27
100
Blake Grady
Fr
20:08
9:27
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JAMES LOGAN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
72:26
14:29
6:48
44 Owen Johnson
So
13:29
6:20
1
Ezequiel Castro
So
14:08
6:38
4
Saheed Asfour
So
14:18
6:43
6
Matthew Marinez
So
14:55
7:00
11
Toan Nguyen
So
15:36
7:19
22
Momin Nauman
So
17:41
8:18
34




2 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:18
76:04
15:13
7:09
83 Bryan Graeser
So
14:23
6:45
7
Ben Carter
So
14:55
7:00
12
Max Aboudarham
So
15:30
7:17
18
Jonathan Maluf
So
15:35
7:19
20
Adrian Beyer
So
15:41
7:22
26
Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
16:00
7:31
30
Vance Okita
So
16:35
7:47
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 PALO ALTO
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
75:58
15:12
7:08
85 Mason Corey
So
14:36
6:51
8
Tyler Packard
So
14:58
7:02
13
Kobe Sullivan
So
15:07
7:06
16
Chris Buenrostro
So
15:37
7:20
23
Wesley Kim
So
15:40
7:21
25
Matthew Seto
So
15:58
7:30
29
Kieran Godfrey
So
16:01
7:31
31
4 ST. IGNATIUS CP
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 7:57
80:16
16:03
7:32
86 Reily Cannon
So
13:43
6:26
2
Ben Mann
So
14:14
6:41
5
Jason Lee
So
14:43
6:55
10
Brandon Raymundo
So
15:56
7:29
28
Jason Lo
So
21:40
10:10
41








5 MILLS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:03
76:26
15:17
7:11
88 Tommy Petersen
So
14:36
6:51
9
Aaron Sun
So
15:05
7:05
15
Kyle Liang
So
15:31
7:17
19
Conan Lee
So
15:35
7:19
21
Hobie Gementera
So
15:39
7:21
24
Brendan Lee
So
17:54
8:24
35
Jared Rivor
So
19:45
9:16
37
6 JOSEPH A. GREGORI
3-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:02
76:55
15:23
7:13
94 Zachary Sanders
So
13:58
6:33
3
Samuel Montero
So
15:02
7:03
14
Louis Roach
So
15:11
7:08
17
Umberto Burdette
So
15:44
7:23
27
Harben Mahil
So
17:00
7:59
33








7 ST. LAWRENCE ACAD.
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:56
102:56
20:35
9:40
195 Nick Ursano
So
17:59
8:27
36
Blake Grady
Fr
20:08
9:27
38
Zach Cervantes
So
20:33
9:39
39
Armand Aibara
So
21:21
10:01
40
Adeel Khan
Jr
22:55
10:46
42
Christopher Chu
Fr
22:56
10:46
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
81:19
16:16
7:38
19 Matthew Seto
So
15:58
7:30
1
Kieran Godfrey
So
16:01
7:31
3
Kenneth Cheung
So
16:21
7:41
4
Aidan Maese-czeropski
So
16:28
7:44
5
Kevin Chen
So
16:31
7:45
6
Blaine Williams
So
17:38
8:17
10
Scott Garland
So
17:46
8:20
11
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:07
88:09
17:38
8:17
38 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
16:00
7:31
2
Vance Okita
So
16:35
7:47
7
Johnson Wang
So
16:51
7:55
8
Maxwell Drummond
So
17:36
8:16
9
Jared Kidd
So
21:07
9:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Dunne Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 15:46 5:23
2 Aziz Ghadiali Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:53 5:25
3 Thomas Doyle Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:55 5:26
4 Matthew Busse Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:03 5:29
5 Michael Hase Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:04 5:29
6 Daniel Gurza Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:04 5:29
7 Jacob Deppmeier Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:07 5:30
8 Derek Shiu Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:12 5:32
9 Michael Martinez Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:38 5:41
10 Bryan Heng Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:38 5:41
11 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:44 5:43
12 Ben Beaudry So PALO ALTO 16:52 5:45
13 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:52 5:45
14 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:58 5:47
15 Omar Maklaf So LIVERMORE 17:02 5:49
16 Zach Segal Jr PALO ALTO 17:06 5:50
17 Patrick Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:07 5:51
18 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:09 5:51
19 Nicolas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:10 5:52
20 Pranay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:11 5:52
21 Spencer Morgenfeld So PALO ALTO 17:11 5:52
22 Josh Yuen Jr PALO ALTO 17:11 5:52
23 Shane Kealy Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 17:11 5:52
24 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:14 5:53
25 Vito Canuso Jr VILLA PARK 17:16 5:54
26 Liam Neglia Sr VILLA PARK 17:18 5:54
27 Connor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:27 5:57
28 Reed Piercey Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:31 5:59
29 Cole Savageaux Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 17:31 5:59
30 Parker Gara Jr PALO ALTO 17:33 5:59
31 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:35 6:00
32 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:38 6:01
33 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:38 6:01
34 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:39 6:01
35 Chris Bui So VILLA PARK 17:39 6:01
36 Maximilian Tiao Fr MILLS 17:39 6:01
37 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr Los Altos 17:40 6:02 1/12 8/32 8/24
38 Andrew Lam Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 17:46 6:04
39 Blair Meehan Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 17:49 6:05
40 Kyle Chan Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 17:51 6:06
41 Kunal Patel Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:53 6:06
42 Benjamin Price Sr LIVERMORE 17:54 6:07
43 Jonathan Weinberg Jr OAKMONT 17:55 6:07
44 Nikhil Ravishankar Jr PALO ALTO 17:59 6:08
45 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:59 6:08
46 Garrett Lees Jr PALO ALTO 18:01 6:09
47 Jack Ewing Sr VILLA PARK 18:04 6:10
48 Andrew Ramirez Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:08 6:11
49 Matthew Lum Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 18:14 6:13
50 John Petrinovich Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 18:16 6:14
51 Josh Vega Jr OAKMONT 18:17 6:14
52 Moaen Ahmed Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 18:20 6:15
53 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 18:21 6:16
54 Dan Nguyen Sr VILLA PARK 18:22 6:16
55 Ryan Degraw Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 18:23 6:16
56 Andrew Baer Jr PALO ALTO 18:28 6:18
57 Paolo Zialcita Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:28 6:18
58 Zenichi Yaskawa Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:29 6:18
59 Raymond Kwan Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 18:30 6:19
60 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:30 6:19
61 William Newcomb Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:31 6:19
62 Quenton Nelson So VILLA PARK 18:32 6:20
63 Ben Versteeg Fr VILLA PARK 18:35 6:21
64 Justin Lee Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 18:38 6:22
65 Karan Sidhu Jr OAKMONT 18:38 6:22
66 Khang Luong Sr ALAMEDA 18:39 6:22
67 Larry Phillips Jr LIVERMORE 18:40 6:22
68 Ian Kairos Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:42 6:23
69 Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr ALAMEDA 18:43 6:23
70 William Redenbough Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 18:43 6:23
71 Anthony Horn Jr OAKMONT 18:43 6:23
72 Zack Johnson Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:44 6:24
73 Joe Lustig Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:45 6:24
74 Miguel Valenton Fr LIVERMORE 18:45 6:24
75 Brandon Painter Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:45 6:24
76 Greg Aufderheide Fr LIVERMORE 18:46 6:24
77 Makaya Tollow Sr UKIAH 18:48 6:25
78 Brian Ackerson Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:48 6:25
79 Dakota Bianchi Tesche Fr UKIAH 18:50 6:26
80 Ben Chew Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 18:52 6:26
81 Hector Martinez Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:52 6:26
82 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:54 6:27
83 Carson Dietiker So SF WALDORF 19:00 6:29
84 Landon Guzman Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:03 6:30
85 Jared Hutton Fr VILLA PARK 19:03 6:30
86 Gabriel Enriquez Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:03 6:30
87 Mike Maniglia Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:04 6:30
88 Brett Dvorak Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:04 6:30
89 Daniel Walsh Jr MILLS 19:05 6:31
90 Ardis Lu Sr MILLS 19:06 6:31
91 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:06 6:31
92 Arthur Yuriychuk Sr OAKMONT 19:07 6:31
93 Herman Xie Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 19:10 6:32
94 Martin Leung Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 19:10 6:32
95 Cole Pannell So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:13 6:34
96 Chris Huang Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 19:14 6:34
97 Sebastian Witthoeft Sr LIVERMORE 19:16 6:35
98 Brendon Pon Jr Los Altos 19:16 6:35 2/12 12/32 14/21
99 Kevin Pino Fr VILLA PARK 19:17 6:35
100 Tyler Donati Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 19:18 6:35
101 David Le Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:31 6:40
102 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 19:32 6:40
103 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr Los Altos 19:35 6:41 3/12 13/32 10/21
104 Adam Blair So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 19:36 6:41
105 Chris Chow Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:36 6:41
106 Will Yergin Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:37 6:42
107 Chad Alma Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:38 6:42
108 Jeremy Engels So SF WALDORF 19:40 6:43
109 Danny Jones Sr OAKMONT 19:40 6:43
110 Matthew Milan Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:50 6:46
111 Arturo Martinez So VILLA PARK 19:51 6:46
112 Kent Lin Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 19:52 6:47
113 Colby Bekker Jr BEAR CREEK 19:55 6:48
114 Robby Leano Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:58 6:49
115 Jon Chew Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 19:58 6:49
116 Jackson Nelson-gal Jr PALO ALTO 20:02 6:50
117 Brian Wang Jr Los Altos 20:06 6:52 4/12 14/32 9/19
118 Aydon Torgersen Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:06 6:52
119 Brandon Machado Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:07 6:52
120 Jack Hebb Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:08 6:52
121 Nayeer Ullah So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 20:09 6:53
122 Eric Wei Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:09 6:53
123 Garrett Price So SF WALDORF 20:13 6:54
124 Kevin Ly Jr MILLS 20:13 6:54
125 Glen Villamor Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 20:14 6:54
126 Willem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:15 6:55
127 Nicholas Sousa Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:15 6:55
128 Jason Sochin Jr LIVERMORE 20:17 6:55
129 Griffin Donnelly Jr SACRED HEART PREP 20:18 6:56
130 Marcus Gray Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:20 6:56
131 Aidan Mellon-reyes Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:57
132 Dylan Schmerer Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:21 6:57
133 Jason Louie Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 20:21 6:57
134 Jacob Aspling Fr VILLA PARK 20:23 6:57
135 Justin Huang Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 20:24 6:58
136 Antwan Bradford Jr BEAR CREEK 20:27 6:59
137 Angelo Zhao Jr CARLMONT 20:28 6:59
138 Marc Tran Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 20:29 6:59
139 Tomy Li He Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 20:31 7:00
140 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 20:32 7:00
141 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 20:35 7:02
142 Praveen Das Sr MILLS 20:37 7:02
143 Andrew Dougherty Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:37 7:02
144 Peter Bird So SACRED HEART PREP 20:37 7:02
145 Daveion Perkins Jr BEAR CREEK 20:38 7:03
146 Alan Chen Jr MILLS 20:43 7:04
147 Cade Gravier Fr UKIAH 20:50 7:07
148 Eric Pang Sr MILLS 20:50 7:07
149 Manny Barrientos Sr BEAR CREEK 20:50 7:07
150 Anthony Guorno Jr UKIAH 20:59 7:10
151 Nick Clevenger Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:02 7:11
152 Colin Yeo Jr ALAMEDA 21:02 7:11
153 Vincent Xu Sr ALAMEDA 21:02 7:11
154 Pedro Sandoval Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 21:05 7:12
155 Nathan Wiley Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:07 7:12
156 Ronald Huang Jr MILLS 21:08 7:13
157 Andy Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:08 7:13
158 Sergio Valente Jr PALO ALTO 21:12 7:14
159 Collin Blair Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 21:12 7:14
160 Nick Valentine Sr FRED C. BEYER 21:15 7:15
161 Edwin Choi Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 21:16 7:15
162 Jiarong Li Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 21:17 7:16
163 Andrew Abueg Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 21:18 7:16
164 Siddharth Gandhi Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:19 7:17
165 Luke Robinson Jr UKIAH 21:27 7:19
166 Brian Lee Sr MILLS 21:29 7:20
167 Alex Kolstad Jr Los Altos 21:35 7:22 5/12 17/32 12/16
168 Neikko Young Jr UKIAH 21:36 7:22
169 Alex Bondarenko Jr CARLMONT 21:36 7:22
170 Brandon Miramontes Sr BEAR CREEK 21:37 7:23
171 Leo Tsoi Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 21:38 7:23
172 Jacob Crowhurst Sr UKIAH 21:38 7:23
173 Omar Avellan Jr SACRED HEART PREP 21:39 7:23
174 Johnny Van Der Zweep Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 21:39 7:23
175 Osmond Hung Jr MILLS 21:43 7:25
176 Dylan Tieu Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 21:44 7:25
177 Ajith Mohanraj So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 21:48 7:26
178 Jason Cai Jr Los Altos 21:49 7:27 6/12 19/32 12/15
179 Dylan Howell Jr FRED C. BEYER 21:51 7:27
180 Brandon Lebeck So BELLARMINE CP 21:53 7:28
181 Garrett Caddes Jr Los Altos 21:54 7:28 7/12 20/32 10/12
182 Kyle Moore Jr FRED C. BEYER 21:54 7:28
183 Lawrence Chan Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 21:56 7:29
184 Felix Mikhalkov Jr CARLMONT 22:05 7:32
185 Kai Maurer Mabangalo Fr UKIAH 22:07 7:33
186 Thomas Swail So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 22:11 7:34
187 Eliseo George Jr FRED C. BEYER 22:18 7:37
188 John Gonzalez Fr UKIAH 22:19 7:37
189 James Pederson Jr PALO ALTO 22:23 7:38
190 Vladzislav Kardash Jr CARLMONT 22:31 7:41
191 Seth Woldemar Fr UKIAH 22:34 7:42
192 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr Los Altos 22:35 7:42 8/12 23/32 8/10
193 Timothy Nhingsavath Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 22:37 7:43
194 Ryan Mcgannon Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:38 7:43
195 Harrison Guo Jr MILLS 22:43 7:45
196 Jalal Gubary Sr VANGUARD CP 22:47 7:47
197 Nic Banis Jr BEAR CREEK 23:02 7:52
198 Anderson Ye Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 23:07 7:53
199 Dominic Geisler Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:17 7:57
200 Jeremy Bonte Jr Los Altos 23:19 7:57 9/12 25/32 8/8
201 William Nous Jr MILLS 23:25 8:00
202 Nathan Duong So BELLARMINE CP 23:27 8:00
203 Michael Alvarado Sr BELLARMINE CP 23:38 8:04
204 Drew Embersits Jr PALO ALTO 23:41 8:05
205 Peregrine Sanft Fr UKIAH 23:42 8:05
206 Derick Tao Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 23:51 8:08
207 Matt Moyer So CARLMONT 23:56 8:10
208 Josh Muncada Jr BELLARMINE CP 24:02 8:12
209 Marcus Liang Jr MILLS 24:16 8:17
210 Jacob Ward Fr VILLA PARK 24:24 8:20
211 Adam Colman Jr Los Altos 24:26 8:20 10/12 27/32 8/8
212 Bleu Owens Jr UKIAH 24:28 8:21
213 Kevin Sagara Jr CARLMONT 24:30 8:22
214 Jacob Moura Sr LELAND 24:38 8:24
215 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez Jr Los Altos 24:48 8:28 11/12 28/32 8/8
216 Joseph Fernandez Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 24:53 8:30
217 Christopher Morris Fr UKIAH 24:53 8:30
218 Alfonso Favila-hernandez Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:57 8:31
219 Collin Farr Fr UKIAH 25:00 8:32
220 Diego Maurer Fr UKIAH 25:01 8:32
221 Frederick Tam Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 25:06 8:34
222 Kenny Ismael Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:30 8:42
223 Dennis Ford So FRED C. BEYER 25:33 8:43
224 Drake Zhao Fr CARLMONT 25:36 8:44
225 Michael Bassett Jr Los Altos 25:52 8:50 12/12 29/32 8/8
226 Justin Lee Sr MILLS 26:09 8:55
227 James Eubanks Fr UKIAH 35:52 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
79:59
16:00
5:28
20 Aziz Ghadiali
Jr
15:53
5:25
2
Thomas Doyle
Sr
15:55
5:26
3
Matthew Busse
Jr
16:03
5:29
4
Michael Hase
Sr
16:04
5:29
5
Daniel Gurza
Jr
16:04
5:29
6
Jacob Deppmeier
Jr
16:07
5:30
7
Derek Shiu
Jr
16:12
5:32
8
2 PALO ALTO
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
85:53
17:11
5:52
63 Ben Beaudry
So
16:52
5:45
9
Zach Segal
Jr
17:06
5:50
11
Spencer Morgenfeld
So
17:11
5:52
12
Josh Yuen
Jr
17:11
5:52
13
Parker Gara
Jr
17:33
5:59
18
Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
17:59
6:08
28
Garrett Lees
Jr
18:01
6:09
29
3 ST. IGNATIUS CP
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
86:03
17:13
5:52
77 Michael Dunne
Jr
15:46
5:23
1
Shane Kealy
Jr
17:11
5:52
14
Cole Savageaux
Jr
17:31
5:59
17
Andrew Lam
Jr
17:46
6:04
22
Blair Meehan
Sr
17:49
6:05
23
Kyle Chan
Jr
17:51
6:06
24
Matthew Lum
Jr
18:14
6:13
31
4 VILLA PARK
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
88:39
17:44
6:03
114 Vito Canuso
Jr
17:16
5:54
15
Liam Neglia
Sr
17:18
5:54
16
Chris Bui
So
17:39
6:01
19
Jack Ewing
Sr
18:04
6:10
30
Dan Nguyen
Sr
18:22
6:16
34
Quenton Nelson
So
18:32
6:20
35
Ben Versteeg
Fr
18:35
6:21
36
5 LIVERMORE
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
91:07
18:13
6:13
158 Omar Maklaf
So
17:02
5:49
10
Benjamin Price
Sr
17:54
6:07
26
Larry Phillips
Jr
18:40
6:22
38
Miguel Valenton
Fr
18:45
6:24
41
Greg Aufderheide
Fr
18:46
6:24
43
Sebastian Witthoeft
Sr
19:16
6:35
54
Jason Sochin
Jr
20:17
6:55
69
6 OAKMONT
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
92:40
18:32
6:20
187 Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
17:55
6:07
27
Josh Vega
Jr
18:17
6:14
32
Karan Sidhu
Jr
18:38
6:22
37
Anthony Horn
Jr
18:43
6:23
40
Arthur Yuriychuk
Sr
19:07
6:31
51
Danny Jones
Sr
19:40
6:43
60




7 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:16
95:39
19:08
6:32
242 Kunal Patel
Jr
17:53
6:06
25
Landon Guzman
Sr
19:03
6:30
47
Gabriel Enriquez
Jr
19:03
6:30
48
David Le
Jr
19:31
6:40
56
Eric Wei
Jr
20:09
6:53
66
Dylan Schmerer
Sr
20:21
6:57
70
Andrew Dougherty
Jr
20:37
7:02
77
8 MILLS
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:58
96:40
19:20
6:36
262 Maximilian Tiao
Fr
17:39
6:01
20
Daniel Walsh
Jr
19:05
6:31
49
Ardis Lu
Sr
19:06
6:31
50
Kevin Ly
Jr
20:13
6:54
67
Praveen Das
Sr
20:37
7:02
76
Alan Chen
Jr
20:43
7:04
79
Eric Pang
Sr
20:50
7:07
81
9 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
96:30
19:18
6:35
263 Brandon Painter
Sr
18:45
6:24
42
Brian Ackerson
Jr
18:48
6:25
45
Cole Pannell
So
19:13
6:34
53
Chad Alma
Sr
19:38
6:42
59
Aydon Torgersen
Fr
20:06
6:52
64
Dominic Geisler
Sr
23:17
7:57
104




10 Los Altos
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:55
98:12
19:38
6:42
284 Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
17:40
6:02
21
Brendon Pon
Jr
19:16
6:35
55
Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
19:35
6:41
57
Brian Wang
Jr
20:06
6:52
63
Alex Kolstad
Jr
21:35
7:22
88
Jason Cai
Jr
21:49
7:27
95
Garrett Caddes
Jr
21:54
7:28
97
11 PHILIP & SALA BURTON
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
98:00
19:36
6:41
285 Moaen Ahmed
Jr
18:20
6:15
33
Herman Xie
Sr
19:10
6:32
52
Kent Lin
Jr
19:52
6:47
61
Glen Villamor
Jr
20:14
6:54
68
Justin Huang
Sr
20:24
6:58
71
Tomy Li He
Jr
20:31
7:00
74
Jiarong Li
Jr
21:17
7:16
86
12 ST. LAWRENCE ACAD.
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:56
101:19
20:16
6:55
339 William Redenbough
Fr
18:43
6:23
39
Adam Blair
So
19:36
6:41
58
Nayeer Ullah
So
20:09
6:53
65
Collin Blair
Fr
21:12
7:14
84
Johnny Van Der Zweep
Sr
21:39
7:23
93
Ajith Mohanraj
So
21:48
7:26
94
Thomas Swail
So
22:11
7:34
100
13 UKIAH
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:39
100:54
20:11
6:53
340 Makaya Tollow
Sr
18:48
6:25
44
Dakota Bianchi Tesche
Fr
18:50
6:26
46
Cade Gravier
Fr
20:50
7:07
80
Anthony Guorno
Jr
20:59
7:10
83
Luke Robinson
Jr
21:27
7:19
87
Neikko Young
Jr
21:36
7:22
89
Jacob Crowhurst
Sr
21:38
7:23
92
14 BEAR CREEK
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:42
103:27
20:41
7:04
385 Colby Bekker
Jr
19:55
6:48
62
Antwan Bradford
Jr
20:27
6:59
72
Daveion Perkins
Jr
20:38
7:03
78
Manny Barrientos
Sr
20:50
7:07
82
Brandon Miramontes
Sr
21:37
7:23
91
Nic Banis
Jr
23:02
7:52
103




15 CARLMONT
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:03
107:12
21:26
7:19
439 Angelo Zhao
Jr
20:28
6:59
73
Justin Tsuchiyama
Jr
20:32
7:00
75
Alex Bondarenko
Jr
21:36
7:22
90
Felix Mikhalkov
Jr
22:05
7:32
99
Vladzislav Kardash
Jr
22:31
7:41
102
Matt Moyer
So
23:56
8:10
105
Kevin Sagara
Jr
24:30
8:22
106
16 FRED C. BEYER
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:18
112:51
22:34
7:42
487 Nick Valentine
Sr
21:15
7:15
85
Dylan Howell
Jr
21:51
7:27
96
Kyle Moore
Jr
21:54
7:28
98
Eliseo George
Jr
22:18
7:37
101
Dennis Ford
So
25:33
8:43
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
82:19
16:28
5:37
15 Jacob Deppmeier
Jr
16:07
5:30
1
Derek Shiu
Jr
16:12
5:32
2
Michael Martinez
Jr
16:38
5:41
3
Bryan Heng
Sr
16:38
5:41
4
Jacob Karson
Jr
16:44
5:43
5
Joseph Matan
Jr
16:52
5:45
6
Emilio Valencia
Jr
16:58
5:47
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS CP
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
91:14
18:15
6:14
59 Kyle Chan
Jr
17:51
6:06
8
Matthew Lum
Jr
18:14
6:13
11
John Petrinovich
Jr
18:16
6:14
12
Ryan Degraw
Sr
18:23
6:16
13
Raymond Kwan
Jr
18:30
6:19
15
Justin Lee
Sr
18:38
6:22
18
Ben Chew
Sr
18:52
6:26
19
3 PALO ALTO
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
95:42
19:08
6:32
85 Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
17:59
6:08
9
Garrett Lees
Jr
18:01
6:09
10
Andrew Baer
Jr
18:28
6:18
14
Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
20:02
6:50
23
Sergio Valente
Jr
21:12
7:14
29
James Pederson
Jr
22:23
7:38
42
Drew Embersits
Jr
23:41
8:05
50
4 VILLA PARK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
95:18
19:04
6:30
96 Quenton Nelson
So
18:32
6:20
16
Ben Versteeg
Fr
18:35
6:21
17
Jared Hutton
Fr
19:03
6:30
20
Kevin Pino
Fr
19:17
6:35
21
Arturo Martinez
So
19:51
6:46
22
Jacob Aspling
Fr
20:23
6:57
24
Jacob Ward
Fr
24:24
8:20
52
5 MILLS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
105:53
21:11
7:14
147 Alan Chen
Jr
20:43
7:04
26
Eric Pang
Sr
20:50
7:07
27
Ronald Huang
Jr
21:08
7:13
28
Brian Lee
Sr
21:29
7:20
31
Osmond Hung
Jr
21:43
7:25
35
Harrison Guo
Jr
22:43
7:45
46
William Nous
Jr
23:25
8:00
49
6 PHILIP & SALA BURTON
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
107:06
21:25
7:19
163 Tomy Li He
Jr
20:31
7:00
25
Jiarong Li
Jr
21:17
7:16
30
Leo Tsoi
Jr
21:38
7:23
33
Dylan Tieu
Jr
21:44
7:25
36
Lawrence Chan
Sr
21:56
7:29
39
Timothy Nhingsavath
Sr
22:37
7:43
45
Anderson Ye
Sr
23:07
7:53
47
7 UKIAH
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
110:14
22:03
7:31
190 Neikko Young
Jr
21:36
7:22
32
Jacob Crowhurst
Sr
21:38
7:23
34
Kai Maurer Mabangalo
Fr
22:07
7:33
40
John Gonzalez
Fr
22:19
7:37
41
Seth Woldemar
Fr
22:34
7:42
43
Peregrine Sanft
Fr
23:42
8:05
51
Bleu Owens
Jr
24:28
8:21
54
8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
114:03
22:49
7:47
220 Jason Cai
Jr
21:49
7:27
37
Garrett Caddes
Jr
21:54
7:28
38
Andy Tapia Cortina
Jr
22:35
7:42
44
Jeremy Bonte
Jr
23:19
7:57
48
Adam Colman
Jr
24:26
8:20
53
Ismael Bautista-Hernandez
Jr
24:48
8:28
55
Michael Bassett
Jr
25:52
8:50
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Miceli Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 11:54 5:35
2 Zachary Moore Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:29 5:52
3 Trevor Paulbitski Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 12:29 5:52
4 Natan Cristol-deman Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:34 5:54
5 Sean Doheny Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 12:48 6:01
6 Calvin Stanley Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:54 6:03
7 Michael Lundgren Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:07 6:09
8 Jackson Mcclelland Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 13:08 6:10
9 Henry Persily Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:08 6:10
10 Yuto Watanabe So SAN MATEO 13:10 6:11
11 Sage Bringas Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:17 6:14
12 Danny Klee Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:18 6:15
13 Danny Contreras Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:30 6:20
14 Mathew Yep Fr ALAMEDA 13:31 6:21
15 Alfonso Lopez Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:32 6:21
16 Evan Tansimore Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:34 6:22
17 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Fr STUART HALL 13:35 6:23
18 Victor Chan Fr LOWELL 13:36 6:23
19 Seamus Lucey Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:37 6:24
20 Tatsuya Aizawa Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 13:39 6:25
21 Kyle Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:52 6:31
22 Nicholas Mark Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:54 6:32
23 Christian Canellos Fr WOODSIDE 13:56 6:32
24 Joseph Quimson Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 13:59 6:34
25 Tom Amoroso Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 13:59 6:34
26 Peter Enger Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:00 6:34
27 Emil Rodriguiez Fr LOWELL 14:01 6:35
28 Benjamin An Fr ARAGON 14:02 6:35
29 Joseph Balsama Fr WOODSIDE 14:03 6:36
30 Devin Rowe Fr ALAMEDA 14:03 6:36
31 Michael Byun Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:08 6:38
32 Evan Farrar Fr WOODSIDE 14:10 6:39
33 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 14:12 6:40
34 Ryan Tom Fr LOWELL 14:13 6:40
35 Liam Klaiman Fr LOWELL 14:20 6:44
36 John Degraw Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:26 6:47
37 Ryan Huang Fr Los Altos 14:26 6:47 1/9 7/24 16/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Samuel Kramer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:27 6:47
39 Markus Leschly Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:28 6:48
40 Cooper Veit Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:29 6:48
41 Joey Cuevas Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:29 6:48
42 Andrew Presher Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:30 6:48
43 Niko Kashima Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:30 6:48
44 Zachary Smith-russack Fr LOWELL 14:31 6:49
45 Marco Bonacini Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:32 6:49
46 Christian Eidson Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:33 6:50
47 True Barnes Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:33 6:50
48 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos 14:33 6:50 2/9 8/24 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Sean Manning Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:34 6:50
50 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 14:36 6:51
51 Benjamin Swanson Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14:36 6:51
52 Nicolas Heuchert Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14:37 6:52
53 Tyler Lok Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:38 6:52
54 Alexander Cushing Fr Los Altos 14:42 6:54 3/9 9/24 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tyler Davis Fr WOODSIDE 14:46 6:56
56 Benjamin Zee Fr LOWELL 14:46 6:56
57 Jonathon Gintu Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:48 6:57
58 Michael O'bryan Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 14:48 6:57
59 Cameron Wong Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:48 6:57
60 Jeffrey Chan Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 14:49 6:57
61 Justin Luc Fr LOWELL 14:49 6:57
62 Tommy Gomez Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14:50 6:58
63 Derek Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 14:52 6:59
64 Hans Canton Fr ARAGON 14:54 7:00
65 Justin Wong Fr HILLSDALE 14:56 7:01
66 Aj Uppal Fr Los Altos 14:58 7:02 4/9 11/24 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Pablo Siguenza Fr ARAGON 14:58 7:02
68 Stephan Yu Fr ARAGON 14:59 7:02
69 Frank Liu Fr ARAGON 14:59 7:02
70 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 15:01 7:03
71 Quinn Hughes Fr SAN MATEO 15:03 7:04
72 Winston Shustock Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:05 7:05
73 Ian Hu Fr STUART HALL 15:06 7:05
74 Justin Yamamura Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 15:09 7:07
75 Cameron Peet Fr WOODSIDE 15:11 7:08
76 Michael Courtney Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:13 7:09
77 Drake Kapoor Fr SAN MATEO 15:13 7:09
78 Liem Nguyen Fr ALAMEDA 15:13 7:09
79 Mischa Fong Fr SF WALDORF 15:13 7:09
80 Lucas Miller Fr STUART HALL 15:14 7:09
81 Zoji Bomya Fr SEQUOIA 15:16 7:10
82 Ajay Booter Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:18 7:11
83 Andrew Arzaga Fr HILLSDALE 15:18 7:11
84 Colin Chan Fr ALAMEDA 15:20 7:12
85 Ben Kaplan Fr STUART HALL 15:23 7:13
86 Josh Soetandar Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 15:25 7:14
87 Andrew Burchard Fr SF WALDORF 15:32 7:18
88 Jackson Williams Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 15:35 7:19
89 Christopher Ting Fr ALAMEDA 15:35 7:19
90 Carter Bell Fr HILLSDALE 15:36 7:19
91 James Upchurch Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:36 7:19
92 Conal Gallagher Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 15:37 7:20
93 Austin Thomas Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:38 7:20
94 Christian Quitoriano Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:41 7:22
95 Aaron Rubinchik Fr ARAGON 15:42 7:22
96 Jovy Moya Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:42 7:22
97 Brandon Rood Fr WESTMOOR 15:44 7:23
98 Jimmy Kang Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:45 7:24
99 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 15:46 7:24
100 David Mendoza Fr WESTMOOR 15:46 7:24
101 Aaron Davidson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:50 7:26
102 Ben Finberg Fr ARAGON 15:53 7:27
103 Lance Fong Fr STUART HALL 15:59 7:30
104 Oliver Yau Fr SAN MATEO 16:00 7:31
105 Joshua Coe Fr STUART HALL 16:01 7:31
106 Spencer Lee Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 16:01 7:31
107 Tyler Chang Fr LOWELL 16:01 7:31
108 Spencer Cheong Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 16:03 7:32
109 Chris Andrews Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 16:03 7:32
110 Diego Herrera Fr Los Altos 16:06 7:34 5/9 16/24 10/15
111 Anthony Mark Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 16:06 7:34
112 Jordan Shaver Fr Los Altos 16:07 7:34 6/9 17/24 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Brian Yu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:10 7:35
114 Ethan Reidenbach Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 16:11 7:36
115 Bruce Andrew Kubicka Fr WOODSIDE 16:15 7:38
116 Dylan Sabalvaro Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 16:15 7:38
117 Martin Penn Fr Los Altos 16:19 7:40 7/9 18/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 16:21 7:41
119 Ethan Mckeague Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:23 7:42
120 Paris Galarza Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:23 7:42
121 Gabe O'brien Fr STUART HALL 16:26 7:43
122 Randy Dumalig Fr STUART HALL 16:26 7:43
123 Andy Kwan Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 16:29 7:44
124 Kevin Reidy Fr ST. IGNATIUS CP 16:30 7:45
125 Emilio De Anda Fr STUART HALL 16:37 7:48
126 Matthew Ko Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:40 7:49
127 Conrad Currigan Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:42 7:50
128 John Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 16:44 7:51
129 Nicholas Motamed Fr HILLSDALE 16:45 7:52
130 Adrian Ilagan Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:47 7:53
131 Cash Logan Fr SF WALDORF 16:48 7:53
132 Jack Smith Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:49 7:54
133 Harmony Baker Fr SF WALDORF 16:49 7:54
134 Darryl Yeo Fr Los Altos 17:06 8:02 8/9 21/24 5/7
135 Arjun Gujral Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:16 8:06
136 Leo Rossi Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 17:17 8:07
137 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 17:31 8:13
138 Daniel Killoran Fr SAN MATEO 17:53 8:24
139 Michael Yu Fr SEQUOIA 17:58 8:26
140 Brandon Tu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:00 8:27
141 Frank Zhou Fr Los Altos 18:02 8:28 9/9 23/24 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Gordon Smit Fr STUART HALL 18:14 8:34
143 Grant Hendren Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:20 8:36
144 Vincent Cullinan Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:34 8:43
145 Salic Lee Fr JAMES LOGAN 18:37 8:44
146 Will Hoffman Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:42 8:47
147 Jeremy Mackles Fr STUART HALL 18:49 8:50
148 Cole Parnham Fr HILLSDALE 19:51 9:19
149 Justin Xu Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 19:56 9:22
150 Alex Levy Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 20:36 9:40
151 Nathan Ng Fr JAMES LOGAN 21:57 10:18
152 Max Rodriguez Fr STUART HALL 22:13 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS CP
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
66:56
13:23
6:17
55 Sean Doheny
Fr
12:48
6:01
4
Michael Lundgren
Fr
13:07
6:09
6
Alfonso Lopez
Fr
13:32
6:21
12
Seamus Lucey
Fr
13:37
6:24
16
Kyle Huang
Fr
13:52
6:31
17
Tom Amoroso
Fr
13:59
6:34
21
John Degraw
Fr
14:26
6:47
31
2 NUEVA SCHOOL
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
69:43
13:57
6:33
110 Jackson Mcclelland
Fr
13:08
6:10
7
Joseph Quimson
Fr
13:59
6:34
20
Peter Enger
Fr
14:00
6:34
22
Michael Byun
Fr
14:08
6:38
27
Markus Leschly
Fr
14:28
6:48
34
Leo Rossi
Fr
17:17
8:07
90
Justin Xu
Fr
19:56
9:22
96
3 LOWELL
10-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:55
70:41
14:08
6:38
132 Victor Chan
Fr
13:36
6:23
15
Emil Rodriguiez
Fr
14:01
6:35
23
Ryan Tom
Fr
14:13
6:40
29
Liam Klaiman
Fr
14:20
6:44
30
Zachary Smith-russack
Fr
14:31
6:49
35
Benjamin Zee
Fr
14:46
6:56
40
Justin Luc
Fr
14:49
6:57
42
4 WOODSIDE
11-8-7-6-4
Gap: 1:15
72:06
14:25
6:46
165 Christian Canellos
Fr
13:56
6:32
19
Joseph Balsama
Fr
14:03
6:36
25
Evan Farrar
Fr
14:10
6:39
28
Tyler Davis
Fr
14:46
6:56
39
Cameron Peet
Fr
15:11
7:08
54
Bruce Andrew Kubicka
Fr
16:15
7:38
79




5 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 4:29
70:09
14:02
6:35
168 Wyatt Miceli
Fr
11:54
5:35
1
Calvin Stanley
Fr
12:54
6:03
5
Henry Persily
Fr
13:08
6:10
8
Aaron Davidson
Fr
15:50
7:26
72
Ethan Mckeague
Fr
16:23
7:42
82
Will Hoffman
Fr
18:42
8:47
94




6 JAMES LOGAN
7-4-5-7-6
Gap: 2:25
72:39
14:32
6:49
190 Sage Bringas
Fr
13:17
6:14
10
Evan Tansimore
Fr
13:34
6:22
13
Jonathon Gintu
Fr
14:48
6:57
41
Ajay Booter
Fr
15:18
7:11
58
Jovy Moya
Fr
15:42
7:22
68
Adrian Ilagan
Fr
16:47
7:53
88
Salic Lee
Fr
18:37
8:44
93
6 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 4:11
72:35
14:31
6:49
190 Zachary Moore
Fr
12:29
5:52
2
Nicholas Mark
Fr
13:54
6:32
18
Samuel Kramer
Fr
14:27
6:47
33
Winston Shustock
Fr
15:05
7:05
52
Matthew Ko
Fr
16:40
7:49
85
Arjun Gujral
Fr
17:16
8:06
89
Grant Hendren
Fr
18:20
8:36
92
8 ARAGON
12-12-10-10-8
Gap: 0:57
73:52
14:46
6:56
212 Benjamin An
Fr
14:02
6:35
24
Hans Canton
Fr
14:54
7:00
44
Pablo Siguenza
Fr
14:58
7:02
47
Stephan Yu
Fr
14:59
7:02
48
Frank Liu
Fr
14:59
7:02
49
Aaron Rubinchik
Fr
15:42
7:22
67
Ben Finberg
Fr
15:53
7:27
73
9 ALAMEDA
8-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:04
73:42
14:44
6:55
215 Mathew Yep
Fr
13:31
6:21
11
Devin Rowe
Fr
14:03
6:36
26
Liem Nguyen
Fr
15:13
7:09
56
Colin Chan
Fr
15:20
7:12
60
Christopher Ting
Fr
15:35
7:19
62








10 Los Altos
13-12-9-8-10
Gap: 1:40
74:45
14:57
7:01
229 Ryan Huang
Fr
14:26
6:47
32
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
14:33
6:50
36
Alexander Cushing
Fr
14:42
6:54
38
Aj Uppal
Fr
14:58
7:02
46
Diego Herrera
Fr
16:06
7:34
77
Jordan Shaver
Fr
16:07
7:34
78
Martin Penn
Fr
16:19
7:40
80
11 STUART HALL
9-10-12-11-11
Gap: 2:24
75:17
15:03
7:04
259 Phoenix Aquino-thomas
Fr
13:35
6:23
14
Ian Hu
Fr
15:06
7:05
53
Lucas Miller
Fr
15:14
7:09
57
Ben Kaplan
Fr
15:23
7:13
61
Lance Fong
Fr
15:59
7:30
74
Joshua Coe
Fr
16:01
7:31
76
Gabe O'brien
Fr
16:26
7:43
84
12 WESTMOOR
14-14-13-14-12
Gap: 1:10
75:59
15:12
7:08
269 Keanu Villa
Fr
14:36
6:51
37
Derek Bautista
Fr
14:52
6:59
43
Elian Fontanilla
Fr
15:01
7:03
50
Brandon Rood
Fr
15:44
7:23
69
Zachary Maneja
Fr
15:46
7:24
70
David Mendoza
Fr
15:46
7:24
71
Chris Chan
Fr
16:21
7:41
81
13 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
3-10-14-13-13
Gap: 3:54
75:47
15:09
7:07
281 Trevor Paulbitski
Fr
12:29
5:52
3
James Upchurch
Fr
15:36
7:19
64
Austin Thomas
Fr
15:38
7:20
65
Christian Quitoriano
Fr
15:41
7:22
66
Paris Galarza
Fr
16:23
7:42
83
Conrad Currigan
Fr
16:42
7:50
86




13 SAN MATEO
6-9-10-12-13
Gap: 4:43
77:19
15:28
7:16
281 Yuto Watanabe
So
13:10
6:11
9
Quinn Hughes
Fr
15:03
7:04
51
Drake Kapoor
Fr
15:13
7:09
55
Oliver Yau
Fr
16:00
7:31
75
Daniel Killoran
Fr
17:53
8:24
91








15 HILLSDALE
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:55
82:26
16:29
7:44
349 Justin Wong
Fr
14:56
7:01
45
Andrew Arzaga
Fr
15:18
7:11
59
Carter Bell
Fr
15:36
7:19
63
Nicholas Motamed
Fr
16:45
7:52
87
Cole Parnham
Fr
19:51
9:19
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.