Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/6/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Loy Jr JV 27:14 9:14 2.95 23/36 5/8 15/20 3/3 30:10
(2:56,9.7)
29:22
(2:08,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Anastasia Markovtsova Sr JV 27:24 9:17 2.95 25/36 6/8 16/20 2/2 27:56
(0:32,1.9)
27:56
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr JV 25:52 8:46 2.95 17/36 3/8 10/20 3/7 28:03
(2:11,7.8)
24:25 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Briana Hottinger So F/S 26:36 9:01 2.95 34/47 4/7 13/20 4/5 29:41
(3:05,10.4)
28:19
(1:43,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Christa Chin Sr JV 25:15 8:34 2.95 14/36 2/8 9/20 4/8 28:01
(2:46,9.9)
28:01
(2:46,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Emi Hashizume Jr V 21:47 7:23 2.95 24/73 1/5 2/20 9/15 21:54
(0:07,0.5)
22:04
(0:17,1.3)
21:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jacqueline Cortez So F/S 27:04 9:11 2.95 35/47 5/7 14/20 4/5 29:17
(2:13,7.6)
29:10
(2:06,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jessica Mah Jr V 26:14 8:54 2.95 63/73 5/5 11/20 8/12 26:25
(0:11,0.7)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Lauren Croshaw Fr F/S 19:17 6:32 2.95 1/47 1/7 1/20 1/12 19:42
(0:25,2.1)
19:42
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauren Johnson Sr JV 24:51 8:25 2.95 11/36 1/8 8/20 6/9 27:04
(2:13,8.2)
25:31
(0:40,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Margeaux Huang Jr V 23:25 7:56 2.95 34/73 2/5 4/20 8/14 23:18 23:11
Raquel Tenorio Fr F/S 23:42 8:02 2.95 25/47 3/7 6/20 4/7 24:19
(0:37,2.5)
24:19
(0:37,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Samantha Law Sr JV 26:22 8:56 2.95 18/36 4/8 12/20 3/5 27:33
(1:11,4.3)
24:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Shelby Barthold Jr V 23:27 7:57 2.95 36/73 3/5 5/20 6/12 23:46
(0:19,1.3)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Stephanie Landes Fr F/S 23:15 7:53 2.95 22/47 2/7 3/20 5/8 24:16
(1:01,4.2)
24:16
(1:01,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sydne Brown Fr F/S 31:26 10:39 2.95 45/47 6/7 18/20 4/4 31:33
(0:07,0.4)
31:33
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Teresa Fatai Sr JV 27:30 9:19 2.95 27/36 7/8 17/20 1/1 28:37
(1:07,3.9)
27:38
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vasilika Pules So F/S 32:21 10:58 2.95 47/47 7/7 20/20 4/4 40:11
(7:50,19.5)
32:36
(0:15,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vianey Aguilar Sr JV 31:35 10:42 2.95 34/36 8/8 19/20 1/1 33:35
(2:00,6.0)
33:35
(2:00,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yesenia Lara Sr V 23:56 8:07 2.95 44/73 4/5 7/20 6/12 26:07
(2:11,8.4)
24:46
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 118:49
4:27
2.95 8:03 7:23 8:54 198 6:25 108:34 121:56
(3:07,2.6)
106:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emi Hashizume (24), Margeaux Huang (34), Shelby Barthold (36), Yesenia Lara (43), Jessica Mah (61)
JV 1st 5 3/3 129:34
2:23
2.95 8:47 8:25 9:14 56 8:14 139:50
(10:16,7.3)
122:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Johnson (7), Christa Chin (9), Arteivia Lilomaiava (12), Samantha Law (13), Allie Loy (15)
F/S 1st 5 4/5 119:54
7:47
2.95 8:08 6:32 9:11 96 7:15 127:15
(7:21,5.8)
116:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Croshaw (1), Stephanie Landes (19), Raquel Tenorio (21), Briana Hottinger (27), Jacqueline Cortez (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justine Fedronic Sr Carlmont 17:38 5:59
2 Jessie Petersen So Carlmont 17:54 6:04
3 Samantha Hamilton Jr Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
4 Lori Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 19:10 6:30
5 Abby Barker Jr Carlmont 19:14 6:31
6 Megan Shearer Fr Carlmont 19:45 6:42
7 Cecilia Chu Sr Mills 19:56 6:45
8 Krista Nightingale Sr Woodside 20:00 6:47
9 Montana Miller Fr Half Moon Bay 20:07 6:49
10 Caitlin Breen Sr Burlingame 20:11 6:51
11 Georgia Cottong Jr Carlmont 20:14 6:52
12 Stephanie Tam Sr Mills 20:15 6:52
13 Jennifer Carey Sr Burlingame 20:20 6:54
14 Victoria DeMetz So Carlmont 20:24 6:55
15 Brenna Fitzpatrick Sr Woodside 20:44 7:02
16 Paige Bouey-Suen Jr Burlingame 20:57 7:06
17 Courtney Pazin Jr Burlingame 21:05 7:09
18 Kathleen Abadie Jr Half Moon Bay 21:15 7:12
19 Alyssa Blandino Jr Capuchino 21:19 7:14
20 Yin Theint Jr Westmoor 21:28 7:17
21 Emily Kelley So Half Moon Bay 21:34 7:19
22 Megan Macauley Sr Burlingame 21:38 7:20
23 Tanya Singh Sr Hillsdale 21:43 7:22
24 Emi Hashizume Jr Aragon 21:47 7:23 1/5 2/20 9/15 21:54
(0:07)
22:04
(0:17)
21:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Nicole Hui Sr Mills 22:03 7:28
26 Fran O'Connor So Half Moon Bay 22:11 7:31
27 Maggie Galle Fr Half Moon Bay 22:30 7:38
28 Tiffany Wong Jr Mills 22:31 7:38
29 Kelsy Simpson Sr Burlingame 22:34 7:39
30 Jazmin Sosa So Woodside 22:37 7:40
31 Skyler Young Sr Hillsdale 22:50 7:44
32 Allison Chen Sr Mills 22:57 7:47
33 Michelle Lee Jr Westmoor 23:08 7:51
34 Margeaux Huang Jr Aragon 23:25 7:56 2/5 4/20 8/14 23:18 23:11
35 Alyssa Lopez Sr Terra Nova 23:26 7:57
36 Shelby Barthold Jr Aragon 23:27 7:57 3/5 5/20 6/12 23:46
(0:19)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Emily Sison So El Camino (So. San 23:29 7:58
38 Grace Luttrell Sr Capuchino 23:30 7:58
39 Eva Twyla-Fay Fr Capuchino 23:32 7:59
40 Laura Fracchia So Woodside 23:39 8:01
41 Sammy Garey Sr Burlingame 23:44 8:03
42 Mika Lai Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:52 8:05
43 Katherine Wright Sr Hillsdale 23:54 8:06
44 Yesenia Lara Sr Aragon 23:56 8:07 4/5 7/20 6/12 26:07
(2:11)
24:46
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Melissa Grace Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:00 8:08
46 Lauren Irish Jr Half Moon Bay 24:08 8:11
47 Noimee Lasat Jr South San Francisco 24:13 8:13
48 Ariane Adler Jr Woodside 24:19 8:15
49 Kathleen Sasso Sr Terra Nova 24:20 8:15
50 Jazmin Gonzalez Sr Hillsdale 24:20 8:15
51 Maura Lucero Jr South San Francisco 24:29 8:18
52 Elizabeth Kong Jr Westmoor 24:42 8:22
53 Lynn Kwan Sr Mills 24:48 8:24
54 April Melendez Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:16 8:34
55 Kristy Perez Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:16 8:34
56 Becky Tan Jr Hillsdale 25:27 8:38
57 Dia Santos Jr South San Francisco 25:33 8:40
58 Monica Ng Jr South San Francisco 25:40 8:42
59 Tia Siambe Jr El Camino (So. San 25:44 8:43
60 Kelly Kwak Jr Capuchino 25:58 8:48
61 Paige Montgomery Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:09 8:52
62 Haley O'neel Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:10 8:52
63 Jessica Mah Jr Aragon 26:14 8:54 5/5 11/20 8/12 26:25
(0:11)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Jacqueline Pagobo Jr South San Francisco 26:55 9:07
65 Megan Villanueva Jr San Mateo 27:22 9:17
66 Sarah Bredall Jr Terra Nova 28:03 9:31
67 Veronica Kohtz Sr Capuchino 28:24 9:38
68 Kristen Wong Jr Oceana 29:26 9:59
69 Erin Argamaso So Westmoor 29:27 9:59
70 Emily Wong Sr Westmoor 29:38 10:03
71 Danielle Macedo Sr Terra Nova 31:12 10:35
72 Sarah Nolasco Sr Terra Nova 34:28 11:41
73 Sandra Escajdillo Sr Oceana 37:06 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
94:45
18:57
6:25
25 Justine Fedronic
Sr
17:38
5:59
1
Jessie Petersen
So
17:54
6:04
2
Abby Barker
Jr
19:14
6:31
5
Megan Shearer
Fr
19:45
6:42
6
Georgia Cottong
Jr
20:14
6:52
11
Victoria DeMetz
So
20:24
6:55
14




2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:39
103:39
20:44
7:02
77 Samantha Hamilton
Jr
18:32
6:17
3
Montana Miller
Fr
20:07
6:49
9
Kathleen Abadie
Jr
21:15
7:12
18
Emily Kelley
So
21:34
7:19
21
Fran O'Connor
So
22:11
7:31
26
Maggie Galle
Fr
22:30
7:38
27
Lauren Irish
Jr
24:08
8:11
45
3 Burlingame
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:27
104:11
20:50
7:04
78 Caitlin Breen
Sr
20:11
6:51
10
Jennifer Carey
Sr
20:20
6:54
13
Paige Bouey-Suen
Jr
20:57
7:06
16
Courtney Pazin
Jr
21:05
7:09
17
Megan Macauley
Sr
21:38
7:20
22
Kelsy Simpson
Sr
22:34
7:39
29
Sammy Garey
Sr
23:44
8:03
40
4 Woodside
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:29
106:10
21:14
7:12
96 Lori Mendelsohn
Sr
19:10
6:30
4
Krista Nightingale
Sr
20:00
6:47
8
Brenna Fitzpatrick
Sr
20:44
7:02
15
Jazmin Sosa
So
22:37
7:40
30
Laura Fracchia
So
23:39
8:01
39
Ariane Adler
Jr
24:19
8:15
47




5 Mills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
107:42
21:32
7:18
104 Cecilia Chu
Sr
19:56
6:45
7
Stephanie Tam
Sr
20:15
6:52
12
Nicole Hui
Sr
22:03
7:28
25
Tiffany Wong
Jr
22:31
7:38
28
Allison Chen
Sr
22:57
7:47
32
Lynn Kwan
Sr
24:48
8:24
52




6 Aragon
9-9-6-6-6
Gap: 4:27
118:49
23:46
8:03
198 Emi Hashizume
Jr
21:47
7:23
24
Margeaux Huang
Jr
23:25
7:56
34
Shelby Barthold
Jr
23:27
7:57
36
Yesenia Lara
Sr
23:56
8:07
43
Jessica Mah
Jr
26:14
8:54
61








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Hillsdale
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 3:44
118:14
23:39
8:01
200 Tanya Singh
Sr
21:43
7:22
23
Skyler Young
Sr
22:50
7:44
31
Katherine Wright
Sr
23:54
8:06
42
Jazmin Gonzalez
Sr
24:20
8:15
49
Becky Tan
Jr
25:27
8:38
55








8 Capuchino
6-8-6-8-8
Gap: 7:05
122:43
24:33
8:19
216 Alyssa Blandino
Jr
21:19
7:14
19
Grace Luttrell
Sr
23:30
7:58
37
Eva Twyla-Fay
Fr
23:32
7:59
38
Kelly Kwak
Jr
25:58
8:48
58
Veronica Kohtz
Sr
28:24
9:38
64








9 Westmoor
7-6-9-9-9
Gap: 8:10
128:23
25:41
8:42
235 Yin Theint
Jr
21:28
7:17
20
Michelle Lee
Jr
23:08
7:51
33
Elizabeth Kong
Jr
24:42
8:22
51
Erin Argamaso
So
29:27
9:59
65
Emily Wong
Sr
29:38
10:03
66








10 Menlo-Atherton
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
124:33
24:55
8:27
251 Mika Lai
Sr
23:52
8:05
41
Melissa Grace
Jr
24:00
8:08
44
April Melendez
Jr
25:16
8:34
53
Kristy Perez
Jr
25:16
8:34
54
Paige Montgomery
Sr
26:09
8:52
59
Haley O'neel
Sr
26:10
8:52
60




11 South San Francisco
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:42
126:50
25:22
8:36
271 Noimee Lasat
Jr
24:13
8:13
46
Maura Lucero
Jr
24:29
8:18
50
Dia Santos
Jr
25:33
8:40
56
Monica Ng
Jr
25:40
8:42
57
Jacqueline Pagobo
Jr
26:55
9:07
62








12 Terra Nova
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 11:02
141:29
28:18
9:36
281 Alyssa Lopez
Sr
23:26
7:57
35
Kathleen Sasso
Sr
24:20
8:15
48
Sarah Bredall
Jr
28:03
9:31
63
Danielle Macedo
Sr
31:12
10:35
67
Sarah Nolasco
Sr
34:28
11:41
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Schreck Fr Carlmont 20:32 6:58
2 Samantha Lemons Fr Hillsdale 22:48 7:44
3 Elizaveta Novikova Jr Carlmont 23:32 7:59
4 Guadalupe Reyna Fr Hillsdale 23:38 8:01
5 Victoria Cutrera Sr Burlingame 23:39 8:01
6 Vivian Wan Jr Mills 23:55 8:06
7 Carmen Salvador Jr Terra Nova 23:59 8:08
8 Sara Peschard Sr Terra Nova 24:07 8:11
9 Lesley Chiang Fr Hillsdale 24:20 8:15
10 Jenny Piccolotti Jr Terra Nova 24:36 8:20
11 Lauren Johnson Sr Aragon 24:51 8:25 1/8 8/20 6/9 27:04
(2:13)
25:31
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Sara Jewell Sr Menlo-Atherton 25:08 8:31
13 Taylor Censoprano So Hillsdale 25:09 8:32
14 Christa Chin Sr Aragon 25:15 8:34 2/8 9/20 4/8 28:01
(2:46)
28:01
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Sarah Inman So Terra Nova 25:20 8:35
16 Kate Rancatore Jr Hillsdale 25:35 8:40
17 Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr Aragon 25:52 8:46 3/8 10/20 3/7 28:03
(2:11)
24:25 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Samantha Law Sr Aragon 26:22 8:56 4/8 12/20 3/5 27:33
(1:11)
24:54 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Robbie Salvador Fr Terra Nova 26:32 9:00
20 Abigail Pejoro Sr Mills 26:39 9:02
21 Claire Freeman Jr Woodside 26:40 9:02
22 Eva Toy Sr Mills 26:53 9:07
23 Allie Loy Jr Aragon 27:14 9:14 5/8 15/20 3/3 30:10
(2:56)
29:22
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Sinead Nelson Fr Hillsdale 27:22 9:17
25 Anastasia Markovtsova Sr Aragon 27:24 9:17 6/8 16/20 2/2 27:56
(0:32)
27:56
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Sarah Lipps Sr Menlo-Atherton 27:30 9:19
27 Teresa Fatai Sr Aragon 27:30 9:19 7/8 17/20 1/1 28:37
(1:07)
27:38
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Brittanie Gomez Fr Woodside 28:20 9:36
29 Joanalyn Matignas Jr South San Francisco 29:31 10:00
30 Cindy Williams Jr Menlo-Atherton 29:36 10:02
31 Jessica Mendoza Sr Woodside 30:34 10:22
32 Denise Cailles Jr Menlo-Atherton 30:38 10:23
33 Nayely Romero Jr South San Francisco 30:41 10:24
34 Vianey Aguilar Sr Aragon 31:35 10:42 8/8 19/20 1/1 33:35
(2:00)
33:35
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Veronica Ortiz Jr South San Francisco 37:34 12:44
36 Joey Yu Jr South San Francisco 37:34 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hillsdale
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
121:30
24:18
8:14
27 Samantha Lemons
Fr
22:48
7:44
1
Guadalupe Reyna
Fr
23:38
8:01
2
Lesley Chiang
Fr
24:20
8:15
5
Taylor Censoprano
So
25:09
8:32
8
Kate Rancatore
Jr
25:35
8:40
11
Sinead Nelson
Fr
27:22
9:17
16




2 Terra Nova
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
124:34
24:55
8:27
37 Carmen Salvador
Jr
23:59
8:08
3
Sara Peschard
Sr
24:07
8:11
4
Jenny Piccolotti
Jr
24:36
8:20
6
Sarah Inman
So
25:20
8:35
10
Robbie Salvador
Fr
26:32
9:00
14








3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
129:34
25:55
8:47
56 Lauren Johnson
Sr
24:51
8:25
7
Christa Chin
Sr
25:15
8:34
9
Arteivia Lilomaiava
Jr
25:52
8:46
12
Samantha Law
Sr
26:22
8:56
13
Allie Loy
Jr
27:14
9:14
15
Anastasia Markovtsova
Sr
27:24
9:17
17
Teresa Fatai
Sr
27:30
9:19
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 19:17 6:32 1/7 1/20 1/12 19:42
(0:25)
19:42
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Julia Vitale So Menlo-Atherton 20:18 6:53
3 Leighann Kemerer So Hillsdale 20:47 7:03
4 Yamileth Jimenez So Westmoor 20:49 7:03
5 Kathleen Ocampo So Westmoor 21:04 7:08
6 Jessica Peluffo Fr Hillsdale 21:15 7:12
7 Maggie Colgan Fr Hillsdale 21:27 7:16
8 Jessica Lam Fr Mills 21:28 7:17
9 Mariko Kuga So Hillsdale 21:33 7:18
10 Molly Donald Fr Burlingame 21:39 7:20
11 Idabelle Gutierez Fr Westmoor 21:40 7:21
12 Emily Loo So Hillsdale 21:51 7:24
13 Angelica Villahermosa So Westmoor 22:06 7:29
14 Zoe Moyer So Menlo-Atherton 22:19 7:34
15 Nicole Novales Fr Westmoor 22:27 7:37
16 Stacy Hanawa So Hillsdale 22:34 7:39
17 Haley Kong So San Mateo 22:34 7:39
18 Victoria Fernandez So Menlo-Atherton 22:42 7:42
19 Corrine O'Brien Fr Burlingame 23:00 7:48
20 Jennifer Tse Fr Westmoor 23:05 7:49
21 Naomi Davidson So Oceana 23:12 7:52
22 Stephanie Landes Fr Aragon 23:15 7:53 2/7 3/20 5/8 24:16
(1:01)
24:16
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Esmeralda Navaro Fr Jefferson 23:23 7:56
24 Caitlin Kenney So Menlo-Atherton 23:31 7:58
25 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 23:42 8:02 3/7 6/20 4/7 24:19
(0:37)
24:19
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Shayda Abadi Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:55 8:06
27 Lena King So Half Moon Bay 24:06 8:10
28 Samantha Hampton So Hillsdale 24:16 8:14
29 Liseth Carreto Fr Westmoor 24:53 8:26
30 Jennifer Chan So Menlo-Atherton 25:33 8:40
31 Stephanie Okimura So San Mateo 25:34 8:40
32 Rosabel Rodriguez Fr Jefferson 26:09 8:52
33 Lara Butler So Menlo-Atherton 26:22 8:56
34 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 26:36 9:01 4/7 13/20 4/5 29:41
(3:05)
28:19
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jacqueline Cortez So Aragon 27:04 9:11 5/7 14/20 4/5 29:17
(2:13)
29:10
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Emily Du So El Camino (So. San 27:31 9:20
37 Tiffany Wong Fr Oceana 27:36 9:21
38 Ashley Kwak Fr Capuchino 27:51 9:26
39 Erin Harris So Burlingame 29:47 10:06
40 Kim Pan Fr Burlingame 29:57 10:09
41 Caity Orwin Fr Burlingame 29:58 10:09
42 Alexandra Balestra Fr Menlo-Atherton 30:25 10:19
43 Serena Starr Fr Menlo-Atherton 30:28 10:20
44 Yocelyn Rivera Fr Jefferson 31:09 10:34
45 Sydne Brown Fr Aragon 31:26 10:39 6/7 18/20 4/4 31:33
(0:07)
31:33
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Ryna Castor Fr Oceana 31:39 10:44
47 Vasilika Pules So Aragon 32:21 10:58 7/7 20/20 4/4 40:11
(7:50)
32:36
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hillsdale
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
106:53
21:23
7:15
35 Leighann Kemerer
So
20:47
7:03
3
Jessica Peluffo
Fr
21:15
7:12
6
Maggie Colgan
Fr
21:27
7:16
7
Mariko Kuga
So
21:33
7:18
8
Emily Loo
So
21:51
7:24
11
Stacy Hanawa
So
22:34
7:39
15
Samantha Hampton
So
24:16
8:14
23
2 Westmoor
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
108:06
21:37
7:20
45 Yamileth Jimenez
So
20:49
7:03
4
Kathleen Ocampo
So
21:04
7:08
5
Idabelle Gutierez
Fr
21:40
7:21
10
Angelica Villahermosa
So
22:06
7:29
12
Nicole Novales
Fr
22:27
7:37
14
Jennifer Tse
Fr
23:05
7:49
18
Liseth Carreto
Fr
24:53
8:26
24
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
112:45
22:33
7:39
73 Julia Vitale
So
20:18
6:53
2
Zoe Moyer
So
22:19
7:34
13
Victoria Fernandez
So
22:42
7:42
16
Caitlin Kenney
So
23:31
7:58
20
Shayda Abadi
Fr
23:55
8:06
22
Jennifer Chan
So
25:33
8:40
25
Lara Butler
So
26:22
8:56
26
4 Aragon
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:47
119:54
23:59
8:08
96 Lauren Croshaw
Fr
19:17
6:32
1
Stephanie Landes
Fr
23:15
7:53
19
Raquel Tenorio
Fr
23:42
8:02
21
Briana Hottinger
So
26:36
9:01
27
Jacqueline Cortez
So
27:04
9:11
28
Sydne Brown
Fr
31:26
10:39
32
Vasilika Pules
So
32:21
10:58
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:19
134:21
26:52
9:07
116 Molly Donald
Fr
21:39
7:20
9
Corrine O'Brien
Fr
23:00
7:48
17
Erin Harris
So
29:47
10:06
29
Kim Pan
Fr
29:57
10:09
30
Caity Orwin
Fr
29:58
10:09
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.