Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Fr F/S 22:24 7:36 2.95 8/111 1/5 2/10 6/18 23:12
(0:48,3.4)
23:12
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Briana Reynolds Sr V 22:31 7:38 2.95 55/131 2/4 3/10 13/23 22:35
(0:04,0.3)
24:31
(2:00,8.2)
21:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Brooke Hager So F/S 25:03 8:29 2.95 26/111 2/5 6/10 7/16 26:13
(1:10,4.5)
27:58
(2:55,10.4)
25:31
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Julia Lee So F/S 25:16 8:34 2.95 30/111 3/5 7/10 5/16 24:24 24:30 24:24
Katelyn Wong So F/S 26:46 9:04 2.95 68/111 5/5 10/10 4/8 26:54
(0:08,0.5)
26:54
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kimberly Woo Fr V 23:12 7:52 2.95 69/131 4/4 5/10 10/19 26:05
(2:53,11.1)
26:05
(2:53,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kinako Miyake So JV 25:22 8:36 2.95 45/101 1/1 9/10 11/18 23:19 23:42 23:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lydia Villa So V 21:48 7:23 2.95 30/131 1/4 1/10 15/25 20:13 22:36
(0:48,3.5)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Nicole Wallace Jr V 22:55 7:46 2.95 61/131 3/4 4/10 10/20 22:33 23:51
(0:56,3.9)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Sam Rose So F/S 25:18 8:35 2.95 33/111 4/5 8/10 5/11 22:52 24:38 22:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 5/8 124:47
4:22
2.95 8:28 7:36 9:04 118 7:52 118:18 122:16 112:26 Beata Gold (7), Brooke Hager (22), Julia Lee (25), Sam Rose (26), Katelyn Wong (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Skahill Jr St. Francis (Mo 18:30 6:16
2 Kaylah Grant So Live Oak (Morga 18:56 6:25
3 Jessica Kain Fr Scotts Valley 19:08 6:29
4 Hana Marsheck Sr Woodside Priory 19:10 6:30
5 Mallorie Jenne Fr San Mateo 19:14 6:31
6 Gia Kim Sr St. Francis (Mo 19:27 6:36
7 Sophie Walton Sr Sequoia 19:30 6:37
8 Julia Bounds Jr St. Francis (Mo 19:37 6:39
9 Zion Gabriel Fr Eastside Colleg 19:39 6:40
10 Carla Cornillon So St. Francis (Mo 19:54 6:45
11 Barbara Zhao Sr St. Francis (Mo 20:00 6:47
12 Alexandra Baron Sr Prospect 20:04 6:48
13 Jacqueline Miley Fr St. Francis (Mo 20:15 6:52
14 Natalie Novitsky Jr Sacred Heart Pr 20:19 6:53
15 Megan Uozumi So Carlmont 20:22 6:54
16 Melissa Seaman Sr St. Francis (Mo 20:34 6:58
17 Eva Gillet So Sequoia 20:38 7:00
18 Olivia Ross So Scotts Valley 20:50 7:04
19 Micaela Daney So Prospect 21:11 7:11
20 Riley Mcglinchy Sr Notre Dame (Bel 21:24 7:15
21 Christine Rahm Fr South San Franc 21:26 7:16
22 Maddy Barton Sr Scotts Valley 21:30 7:17
23 Kayley James Sr Woodside 21:33 7:18
24 Kara Herson Jr Woodside 21:37 7:20
25 Cosi Layton So Castilleja 21:39 7:20
26 Elise Rust Jr Woodside Priory 21:39 7:20
27 Amanda Marques So Prospect 21:40 7:21
28 Aida Pedemonte Fr South San Franc 21:40 7:21
29 Isabelle Couch So Woodside 21:41 7:21
30 Lydia Villa So Aragon 21:48 7:23 1/4 1/10 15/25 20:13 22:36
(0:48)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Shannon Coan Fr Sequoia 21:56 7:26
32 Isabel Cannell So Prospect 21:57 7:26
33 Annika Osterkamp Sr Scotts Valley 21:59 7:27
34 Vanessa Ta Jr Yerba Buena 22:00 7:27
35 Karina Ho Fr Carlmont 22:02 7:28
36 Julianna Ceron Fr Capuchino 22:03 7:28
37 Ariana Aranda Fr Eastside Colleg 22:07 7:30
38 Claire Traum Jr Castilleja 22:07 7:30
39 Emma Jaeger Fr Woodside Priory 22:09 7:31
40 Kaylee Craft Jr Scotts Valley 22:10 7:31
41 Morgan Psaila Fr Carlmont 22:11 7:31
42 Seanna Fess So San Mateo 22:12 7:32
43 Aleah Jayme Jr St. Ignatius Co 22:13 7:32
44 Danielle Grady Sr St. Ignatius Co 22:13 7:32
45 Katrina Keating Sr St. Ignatius Co 22:13 7:32
46 Caroline Worthington Fr St. Ignatius Co 22:14 7:32
47 Whitney Lundgren So St. Ignatius Co 22:14 7:32
48 Katie O'dea So St. Ignatius Co 22:15 7:33
49 Emilia Janiczek Jr St. Ignatius Co 22:15 7:33
50 Karina Fonstad Sr Castilleja 22:15 7:33
51 Alex Stout So Castilleja 22:19 7:34
52 Carissa Wong Fr Carlmont 22:21 7:35
53 Sophie Liu So Carlmont 22:23 7:35
54 Alex Dellar Sr Harker School 22:29 7:37
55 Briana Reynolds Sr Aragon 22:31 7:38 2/4 3/10 13/23 22:35
(0:04)
24:31
(2:00)
21:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
56 Taylor Matel Jr Woodside 22:32 7:38
57 Lauren Traum Fr Castilleja 22:32 7:38
58 Sammy Baron So Prospect 22:33 7:39
59 Mikaela Inman Sr Scotts Valley 22:36 7:40
60 Chloe Sharratt Fr Sequoia 22:52 7:45
61 Nicole Wallace Jr Aragon 22:55 7:46 3/4 4/10 10/20 22:33 23:51
(0:56)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Hayley Chavez Rosel Jr Woodside 22:56 7:46
63 Catherine De Vito Jr Carlmont 22:57 7:47
64 Stephanie Sanchez Fr Woodside Priory 23:01 7:48
65 Angie Wang Fr Castilleja 23:02 7:48
66 Meredith Birdsong Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:04 7:49
67 Criselda Tongol Sr Oceana 23:07 7:50
68 Jensen Rocha Fr Prospect 23:12 7:52
69 Kimberly Woo Fr Aragon 23:12 7:52 4/4 5/10 10/19 26:05
(2:53)
26:05
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jean Howell Jr Sacred Heart Pr 23:16 7:53
71 Mary Tuomala Sr Sacred Heart Pr 23:17 7:54
72 Danna Avila Barreras Jr South San Franc 23:17 7:54
73 Emma O'hara Sr Sequoia 23:21 7:55
74 Paola Correa Sr Yerba Buena 23:23 7:56
75 Ajia Grant Jr Carlmont 23:24 7:56
76 Evelyn Garibay Fr Yerba Buena 23:27 7:57
77 Riona Yoshida Fr Castilleja 23:28 7:57
78 Carolina Fernandez Sr Notre Dame (Bel 23:38 8:01
79 Lena Joseph Fr Prospect 23:51 8:05
80 Kassandra Vargas Jr Abraham Lincoln 23:57 8:07
81 Julia Dela Fuente So South San Franc 23:58 8:07
82 Sheila Tran So Yerba Buena 24:01 8:08
83 Clarissa Guzman So Eastside Colleg 24:05 8:10
84 Isabel Espinoza Sr Woodside 24:17 8:14
85 Nancy Yip Jr South San Franc 24:17 8:14
86 Angelica Salvador So Yerba Buena 24:19 8:15
87 Vannesa Gurrola So Eastside Colleg 24:21 8:15
88 Ella Rehman Fr Crystal Springs 24:25 8:17
89 Brighid Bugos Fr Sequoia 24:27 8:17
90 Eva El Fishawy So Woodside Priory 24:29 8:18
91 Beatrice Bugos Fr Sequoia 24:34 8:20
92 Marisol Vasquez Jr William C. Over 24:37 8:21
93 Ariel Catanyag So Oceana 24:40 8:22
94 Riley Croghan Fr St. Francis (Wa 24:47 8:24
95 Meghan Schroder Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:48 8:24
96 Ayato Shigihara Fr Crystal Springs 24:51 8:25
97 Fennie Huynh So Yerba Buena 24:53 8:26
98 Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr Capuchino 24:54 8:26
99 Madeline Enciso Jr Oceana 24:56 8:27
100 Ingrid Corrigan Fr Sacred Heart Pr 25:00 8:28
101 Paulina Reyes Sr Capuchino 25:01 8:29
102 Ashley Baillie Jr Notre Dame (Bel 25:05 8:30
103 Keemya Bashiri Fr Sacred Heart Pr 25:09 8:32
104 Anne Boyle Fr Woodside Priory 25:09 8:32
105 Elinor Guentert Fr Abraham Lincoln 25:14 8:33
106 Mary Palaad So South San Franc 25:25 8:37
107 Lauren Valles So Capuchino 25:29 8:38
108 Shannon Hoyle Sr Live Oak (Morga 25:32 8:39
109 Carmen Waissar Fr Crystal Springs 25:35 8:40
110 Sophie Lawrence So Crystal Springs 25:36 8:41
111 E.v. Nora Jr Crystal Springs 25:36 8:41
112 Lily Contreras Sr Yerba Buena 25:40 8:42
113 Brooke Lau Sr Oceana 25:40 8:42
114 Alejandra Jaime Jr William C. Over 25:41 8:42
115 Kelly Nguyen Sr Capuchino 25:42 8:43
116 Danelle Martin Sr Notre Dame (Bel 25:46 8:44
117 Giselle Garcia Fr Eastside Colleg 25:51 8:46
118 Isadora De Castro Jr Crystal Springs 25:56 8:47
119 Leblanc Chloe Jr Crystal Springs 25:57 8:48
120 Alexia Estrada Fr South San Franc 26:08 8:52
121 Julianna Moreno Fr Abraham Lincoln 26:26 8:58
122 Elizabeth Burton Jr Notre Dame (Bel 26:39 9:02
123 Tanin Barzanian Jr Woodside 26:47 9:05
124 Jennifer Celona Jr Capuchino 26:57 9:08
125 Michelle Pineda Jr Notre Dame (Bel 26:58 9:08
126 Jessica Aranda Sr Oceana 27:05 9:11
127 Mariah Hamilton Jr Jefferson 27:08 9:12
128 Sharon Lui Jr Oceana 27:12 9:13
129 Avery Croghan So St. Francis (Wa 27:32 9:20
130 Angel Gapuz Sr Oceana 27:59 9:29
131 Jocelyn Arcinega Jr William C. Over 27:59 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Mcconnell Sr St. Francis (Mo 21:13 7:12
2 Sophia Smith Jr St. Francis (Mo 21:17 7:13
3 Cece Hinz Sr St. Francis (Mo 21:21 7:14
4 Alanna Drumm Fr St. Francis (Mo 22:40 7:41
5 Amy Qin Jr St. Francis (Mo 22:56 7:46
6 Alison Lazaruk Sr St. Francis (Mo 22:57 7:47
7 Elizabeth Wilson Sr Kings Academy 22:59 7:47
8 Madeline Hitzeman Sr Scotts Valley 23:04 7:49
9 Genevieve Imboden Sr Scotts Valley 23:08 7:51
10 Maura Mcinerney Jr St. Ignatius Co 23:13 7:52
11 Alyssa Mcgrath Jr St. Ignatius Co 23:14 7:53
12 Jaclyn Greene Jr Kings Academy 23:16 7:53
13 Emma Sheedy Sr St. Ignatius Co 23:20 7:55
14 Shayna Chua Jr St. Francis (Mo 23:32 7:59
15 Lucy Chambers Jr Woodside 23:48 8:04
16 Karina Rivera Sr Abraham Lincoln 23:52 8:05
17 Nicole Taylor Jr Woodside 23:57 8:07
18 Tori Lieb Jr Kings Academy 23:58 8:07
19 Kiley Dyke Jr St. Ignatius Co 24:00 8:08
20 Allyson Puyaoan Jr St. Francis (Mo 24:01 8:08
21 Marie Hoopes Sr St. Ignatius Co 24:02 8:09
22 Charis Chiu So Woodside Priory 24:11 8:12
23 Sophie Concordel Sr Woodside 24:19 8:15
24 Elise Granath Sr Kings Academy 24:20 8:15
25 Angela Cutler Sr St. Francis (Mo 24:39 8:21
26 Taylor Sweeney Jr Woodside 24:42 8:22
27 Emily Slucky Sr St. Ignatius Co 24:43 8:23
28 Gabbie Quila Sr St. Ignatius Co 24:43 8:23
29 Sofia Gilbert Sr Woodside 24:51 8:25
30 Lauren Gomez Sr St. Ignatius Co 24:53 8:26
31 Anjali Eichbaum Sr Woodside Priory 24:55 8:27
32 Megan Chan Jr St. Ignatius Co 24:56 8:27
33 Kaelie Brodie Jr Woodside 24:57 8:27
34 Karen Gomez Vargas Jr Woodside 25:01 8:29
35 Juliana Silk Jr Woodside 25:01 8:29
36 Emily Kong Jr St. Ignatius Co 25:02 8:29
37 Melina Kompella Sr Crystal Springs 25:02 8:29
38 Wako Morimoto Jr Woodside Priory 25:05 8:30
39 Vivian Chuang Fr Woodside Priory 25:07 8:31
40 Alexandra Donati Jr St. Ignatius Co 25:16 8:34
41 Isabella Moore So Abraham Lincoln 25:18 8:35
42 Evelyn Serrano So Yerba Buena 25:19 8:35
43 Kendall Kaufmann Sr Carlmont 25:21 8:36
44 Lauren Cueto Jr St. Ignatius Co 25:21 8:36
45 Kinako Miyake So Aragon 25:22 8:36 1/1 9/10 11/18 23:19 23:42 23:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Sophie Kostanecki Jr St. Ignatius Co 25:23 8:36
47 Sophia Giarrusso Fr Woodside Priory 25:30 8:39
48 Rebecca Suta So Woodside Priory 25:31 8:39
49 Holly Dahlem Jr St. Ignatius Co 25:33 8:40
50 Dyllen Ford Jr St. Ignatius Co 25:35 8:40
51 Vicky Lopez Sr El Camino (So. 25:40 8:42
52 Kathleen Cummings Sr St. Ignatius Co 25:43 8:43
53 Elise Wang Sr St. Ignatius Co 25:44 8:43
54 Kamelia Gavazova Jr Carlmont 25:57 8:48
55 Lizzy Martinez Sr Scotts Valley 26:00 8:49
56 Aurora Lopez Sr Woodside 26:01 8:49
57 Meghan Walsh Jr St. Ignatius Co 26:02 8:49
58 Diana Limon Jr Eastside Colleg 26:08 8:52
59 Richmiel Dela Torre Jr Capuchino 26:14 8:54
60 Sarah Tung Jr St. Francis (Mo 26:18 8:55
61 Heydi Suarez So Luis Valdez Lea 26:21 8:56
62 Monica Yuo Sr St. Ignatius Co 26:23 8:57
63 Miriam Abughosh Sr Capuchino 26:24 8:57
64 Tiffany Cabrera Jr St. Francis (Mo 26:34 9:00
65 Linnea Storum Sr St. Francis (Mo 26:35 9:01
66 Reilly Riordan Jr St. Ignatius Co 26:39 9:02
67 Zaire Williams Sr Woodside 26:54 9:07
68 Kishandra Patron Jr Capuchino 26:57 9:08
69 Jade Espino So Abraham Lincoln 27:08 9:12
70 Asya Aksu Jr Capuchino 27:09 9:12
71 Kiva Joseph Fr Crystal Springs 27:13 9:14
72 Alondra Ochoa Sr Capuchino 27:23 9:17
73 Grace Schonfeld Jr Kings Academy 27:41 9:23
74 Vivian Pham Jr Yerba Buena 27:42 9:23
75 Regina Sebestyen Jr Woodside Priory 27:50 9:26
76 Isabel Cheng Jr Capuchino 27:51 9:26
77 Cristina Lara Uribe Sr Yerba Buena 27:52 9:27
78 Hanna Sugahara Sr Oceana 28:08 9:32
79 Margaret Pazon Jr Eastside Colleg 28:23 9:37
80 Alexandra Diaz Jr Capuchino 28:25 9:38
81 Michelle T. Pham So Yerba Buena 28:33 9:41
82 Nhu Nguyen Sr Yerba Buena 28:36 9:42
83 Cynthia Govea-orozco Jr Eastside Colleg 28:40 9:43
84 Stephanie Garcia Fr Luis Valdez Lea 28:55 9:48
85 Karina Campos So Luis Valdez Lea 28:55 9:48
86 Rosemary Barragan So Luis Valdez Lea 28:56 9:48
87 Melanie Trujillo Jr South San Franc 29:05 9:52
88 Campbell Simmons Jr St. Ignatius Co 29:07 9:52
89 Daniela Serrano Jr Yerba Buena 29:14 9:55
90 Lilly Schroeder Fr Crystal Springs 29:14 9:55
91 Avelle Campell Jr Woodside 29:21 9:57
92 Annie O'hare Jr Scotts Valley 29:22 9:57
93 Evelyn Gutierrez Jr South San Franc 29:59 10:10
94 Xitlaly Santos Jr South San Franc 29:59 10:10
95 Noreen Mabini Jr Oceana 30:26 10:19
96 Margot Heron Jr Woodside Priory 30:32 10:21
97 Janet Dang Jr Yerba Buena 31:17 10:36
98 Anne Nicole Desiderio Jr Oceana 31:29 10:40
99 Tanya Fisher Jr Capuchino 31:45 10:46
100 Grace Mercado Sr Oceana 33:39 11:24
101 Hannah Delgado Sr Sequoia 34:38 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Mcentee Fr Scotts Valley 21:00 7:07
2 Madeleine Coli So St. Francis (Mo 21:10 7:11
3 Carly Trent So St. Francis (Mo 21:51 7:24
4 Faith Helgesen Fr Kings Academy 22:08 7:30
5 Emma Wilde So Woodside 22:08 7:30
6 Isabella O'connor So Kings Academy 22:10 7:31
7 Bailey Mckeon So Notre Dame (Bel 22:23 7:35
8 Beata Gold Fr Aragon 22:24 7:36 1/5 2/10 6/18 23:12
(0:48)
23:12
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Sophia Morris So St. Francis (Mo 22:44 7:42
10 Eliza Barton So Scotts Valley 22:55 7:46
11 Sophie Harris Fr Notre Dame (Bel 23:03 7:49
12 Bonnie Chu So Kings Academy 23:38 8:01
13 Kayla Stonum Fr Kings Academy 23:44 8:03
14 Sabrina Bojeh So El Camino (So. 23:45 8:03
15 Amy Maciejewski So St. Ignatius Co 24:01 8:08
16 Anna Clarke So St. Ignatius Co 24:01 8:08
17 Charlotte Wimp So Scotts Valley 24:27 8:17
18 Maya Patel So El Camino (So. 24:30 8:18
19 Claire Deutsch Fr St. Ignatius Co 24:37 8:21
20 Lilia Gonzales Fr Harker School 24:39 8:21
21 Kerry Fitzgerald Fr St. Ignatius Co 24:45 8:23
22 Keo Chui So St. Ignatius Co 24:46 8:24
23 Carolyn Lum So St. Ignatius Co 24:46 8:24
24 Alexa Lim So St. Ignatius Co 24:47 8:24
25 Becca Behrens Fr St. Francis (Mo 24:59 8:28
26 Brooke Hager So Aragon 25:03 8:29 2/5 6/10 7/16 26:13
(1:10)
27:58
(2:55)
25:31
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Madeleine Quinn Fr Carlmont 25:07 8:31
28 Kalina Matossian So Capuchino 25:09 8:32
29 Nicole Mccartney Fr Scotts Valley 25:13 8:33
30 Julia Lee So Aragon 25:16 8:34 3/5 7/10 5/16 24:24 24:30 24:24
31 Sophia Levoy Fr Castilleja 25:16 8:34
32 Kasey Fung So St. Ignatius Co 25:18 8:35
33 Sam Rose So Aragon 25:18 8:35 4/5 8/10 5/11 22:52 24:38 22:52
34 Lyndsay Royse So St. Francis (Mo 25:19 8:35
35 Erin Louie Fr St. Ignatius Co 25:20 8:35
36 Maya Shydlowski So St. Francis (Mo 25:21 8:36
37 Isla Shi So Carlmont 25:22 8:36
38 Sasha Dolgashev So Carlmont 25:25 8:37
39 Alycia Cary Fr Harker School 25:26 8:37
40 Alexandra Mcdowall Fr Woodside 25:41 8:42
41 Alice Canapary Fr St. Ignatius Co 25:42 8:43
42 Lizzy Hong Fr St. Francis (Mo 25:45 8:44
43 Kelsey Cordero Fr Woodside 25:46 8:44
44 Nicole Guzhavin So St. Ignatius Co 25:49 8:45
45 Anne Magee So St. Ignatius Co 25:50 8:45
46 Ellen Howard So Castilleja 25:57 8:48
47 Megan Lee Fr St. Ignatius Co 25:59 8:48
48 Maddie Bruce Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:06 8:51
49 Ursula Ott So Kings Academy 26:10 8:52
50 Celine Yang So Carlmont 26:13 8:53
51 Ali Pond Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:14 8:54
52 Anika Rajamani Fr Harker School 26:16 8:54
53 Sarah Bettendorf Fr St. Francis (Mo 26:18 8:55
54 Kailan Turcios So El Camino (So. 26:25 8:57
55 Lyla Hinkle Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:31 8:59
56 Sophie Mack Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:31 8:59
57 Elizabeth Wynne Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:32 9:00
58 Cora Morrison Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:32 9:00
59 Bibiana Ramirez Fr Capuchino 26:33 9:00
60 Megan Mac Neill So St. Ignatius Co 26:33 9:00
61 Ava Koros Fr St. Ignatius Co 26:34 9:00
62 Justine Jadallah So St. Ignatius Co 26:36 9:01
63 Caitlin Cotter So St. Ignatius Co 26:38 9:02
64 Fiona Mahoney So St. Ignatius Co 26:38 9:02
65 Madeleine Barry Fr St. Francis (Mo 26:40 9:02
66 Allie Fabela So St. Francis (Mo 26:41 9:03
67 Mckenna Smith Fr St. Francis (Mo 26:45 9:04
68 Katelyn Wong So Aragon 26:46 9:04 5/5 10/10 4/8 26:54
(0:08)
26:54
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Erica Tano Fr El Camino (So. 26:48 9:05
70 Hannah Matthews Fr St. Francis (Mo 26:51 9:06
71 Molly Fiske So St. Francis (Mo 27:03 9:10
72 Shannon Perry So Woodside 27:23 9:17
73 Raven Grinker Fr Carlmont 27:23 9:17
74 Akshaya Vemuri So Harker School 27:25 9:18
75 Aneesha Kumar Fr Harker School 27:26 9:18
76 Lindsey Segal So Castilleja 27:34 9:21
77 Taline Bicakci Fr Carlmont 27:36 9:21
78 Elise Magee Fr Scotts Valley 27:43 9:24
79 Courtney Turkatte So St. Ignatius Co 27:46 9:25
80 Ana Maria Abarca So St. Ignatius Co 27:47 9:25
81 Brooke Waters So Jefferson 27:50 9:26
82 Marianne Eusebio So Oceana 28:04 9:31
83 Allison Vargas So St. Francis (Mo 28:31 9:40
84 Gabi Modric So St. Francis (Mo 28:40 9:43
85 Lizzy Margarit Fr St. Francis (Mo 28:44 9:44
86 Jennifer Palacios Fr Jefferson 28:46 9:45
87 Melissa Zazueta Obeso Fr Woodside 28:49 9:46
88 Kristi Chin So Oceana 28:57 9:49
89 Annabel Mack Fr St. Ignatius Co 29:03 9:51
90 Iz Villamejor Fr Notre Dame (Bel 29:09 9:53
91 Florence Chang Fr Oceana 29:10 9:53
92 Faith Sanchez So Jefferson 29:11 9:54
93 Mayra Garcia Fr William C. Over 29:12 9:54
94 Alexia Arellano Fr William C. Over 29:12 9:54
95 Kayla Louis Fr Woodside 29:15 9:55
96 Riya Sardel So St. Francis (Mo 29:26 9:59
97 Chloe Likwong So Jefferson 29:27 9:59
98 Cecilia Barrientos So South San Franc 29:36 10:02
99 Izabelle Vengco Fr Capuchino 30:22 10:18
100 Amanda Lowenstern So Sequoia 30:39 10:23
101 Maddy Peitz So St. Ignatius Co 30:49 10:27
102 Elisa Pareenja Fr Carlmont 30:52 10:28
103 Sienna Melton So Woodside 30:53 10:28
104 Briana Padilla Fr South San Franc 30:54 10:28
105 Devyn Lopez Fr William C. Over 30:55 10:29
106 Alyza Figueroa Fr Live Oak (Morga 30:57 10:29
107 Rosalie Matt Fr Scotts Valley 30:58 10:30
108 Fatima Menjivar Fr Capuchino 32:34 11:02
109 Nataliya Mokra So St. Ignatius Co 32:41 11:05
110 Jessica Marquez Fr South San Franc 33:01 11:12
111 Angelica Ramirez Fr Carlmont 34:46 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (Mo
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 4:09
116:03
23:13
7:52
61 Madeleine Coli
So
21:10
7:11
2
Carly Trent
So
21:51
7:24
3
Sophia Morris
So
22:44
7:42
8
Becca Behrens
Fr
24:59
8:28
21
Lyndsay Royse
So
25:19
8:35
27
Maya Shydlowski
So
25:21
8:36
28
Lizzy Hong
Fr
25:45
8:44
33
2 Kings Academy
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 4:02
117:50
23:34
7:59
66 Faith Helgesen
Fr
22:08
7:30
4
Isabella O'connor
So
22:10
7:31
6
Bonnie Chu
So
23:38
8:01
10
Kayla Stonum
Fr
23:44
8:03
11
Ursula Ott
So
26:10
8:52
35








3 St. Ignatius Co
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:45
122:10
24:26
8:17
75 Amy Maciejewski
So
24:01
8:08
12
Anna Clarke
So
24:01
8:08
13
Claire Deutsch
Fr
24:37
8:21
15
Kerry Fitzgerald
Fr
24:45
8:23
17
Keo Chui
So
24:46
8:24
18
Carolyn Lum
So
24:46
8:24
19
Alexa Lim
So
24:47
8:24
20
4 Scotts Valley
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 6:43
121:18
24:16
8:13
92 Kelly Mcentee
Fr
21:00
7:07
1
Eliza Barton
So
22:55
7:46
9
Charlotte Wimp
So
24:27
8:17
14
Nicole Mccartney
Fr
25:13
8:33
24
Elise Magee
Fr
27:43
9:24
44
Rosalie Matt
Fr
30:58
10:30
49




5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:22
124:47
24:57
8:28
118 Beata Gold
Fr
22:24
7:36
7
Brooke Hager
So
25:03
8:29
22
Julia Lee
So
25:16
8:34
25
Sam Rose
So
25:18
8:35
26
Katelyn Wong
So
26:46
9:04
38








6 Woodside
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:41
129:47
25:57
8:48
155 Emma Wilde
So
22:08
7:30
5
Alexandra Mcdowall
Fr
25:41
8:42
32
Kelsey Cordero
Fr
25:46
8:44
34
Shannon Perry
So
27:23
9:17
39
Melissa Zazueta Obeso
Fr
28:49
9:46
45
Kayla Louis
Fr
29:15
9:55
46
Sienna Melton
So
30:53
10:28
48
7 Carlmont
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
129:30
25:54
8:47
158 Madeleine Quinn
Fr
25:07
8:31
23
Isla Shi
So
25:22
8:36
29
Sasha Dolgashev
So
25:25
8:37
30
Celine Yang
So
26:13
8:53
36
Raven Grinker
Fr
27:23
9:17
40
Taline Bicakci
Fr
27:36
9:21
43
Elisa Pareenja
Fr
30:52
10:28
47
8 Harker School
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
131:12
26:14
8:54
167 Lilia Gonzales
Fr
24:39
8:21
16
Alycia Cary
Fr
25:26
8:37
31
Anika Rajamani
Fr
26:16
8:54
37
Akshaya Vemuri
So
27:25
9:18
41
Aneesha Kumar
Fr
27:26
9:18
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.