Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Oceana High on 10/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Sr V 16:41 6:40 2.5 3/83 2/5 2/14 1/14
Caitlin Clark Fr V 17:26 6:58 2.5 16/83 3/5 3/14 2/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Emma Madgic Sr V 16:12 6:29 2.5 1/83 1/5 1/14 1/15 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Harbani Jaggi So Open 21:00 8:24 2.5 34/124 3/9 8/14 4/13
Isabel Chang Jr Open 22:50 9:08 2.5 73/124 6/9 11/14 6/10
Kennedy Allgood So Open 20:05 8:02 2.5 17/124 2/9 7/14 4/13
Mary Torres Fr V 18:05 7:14 2.5 27/83 4/5 4/14 2/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Open 21:12 8:29 2.5 37/124 4/9 9/14 3/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Natalie Teng Fr Open 19:58 7:59 2.5 13/124 1/9 6/14 6/13
Nautalie Hemmat Jr Open 23:59 9:36 2.5 97/124 9/9 14/14 3/5
Niyati Reddy So V 18:31 7:24 2.5 39/83 5/5 5/14 3/11
Olivia Enriquez Sr Open 22:56 9:10 2.5 75/124 7/9 12/14 5/8 You ROCK! (PG)
SHANA Preston Jr Open 23:28 9:23 2.5 82/124 8/9 13/14 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Uinise Hokafonu Jr Open 21:55 8:46 2.5 59/124 5/9 10/14 6/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 86:55
2:19
2.5 6:57 6:29 7:24 78 6:57 Emma Madgic (1), Beata Gold (3), Caitlin Clark (14), Mary Torres (25), Niyati Reddy (35)
Open 1st 5 4/12 104:10
1:57
2.5 8:20 7:59 8:46 133 7:41 Natalie Teng (13), Kennedy Allgood (16), Harbani Jaggi (27), Melissa Zuno Garcia (30), Uinise Hokafonu (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Madgic Sr Aragon 16:12 6:29 1/5 1/14 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Claire Yerby Jr Half Moon Bay 16:35 6:38
3 Beata Gold Sr Aragon 16:41 6:40 2/5 2/14 1/14
4 Allie Ayers Jr Carlmont 16:45 6:42
5 Elle Marsyla Fr Woodside 16:53 6:45
6 Gabrielle Cattalini Jr Sequoia 16:59 6:48
7 Sarah Fazio Jr Sequoia 16:59 6:48
8 Yvonne Brien Miller So Sequoia 17:00 6:48
9 Tessa Chen Sr Mills 17:05 6:50
10 Kendall Mansukhani Jr Half Moon Bay 17:07 6:51
11 Mandy Hitchcock Jr Carlmont 17:15 6:54
12 Noelle Diep Fr El Camino 17:19 6:56
13 Sara Osterberg Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:21 6:56
14 Audrey Kim Jr Mills 17:24 6:58
15 Shannen Dorn Sr Westmoor 17:24 6:58
16 Caitlin Clark Fr Aragon 17:26 6:58 3/5 3/14 2/13
17 Sarah Perry Jr Woodside 17:27 6:59
18 Sabrina Jackson So Carlmont 17:33 7:01
19 Zarah Kayhan Sr Terra Nova 17:44 7:06
20 Nicole Leon Sr Mills 17:45 7:06
21 Claire Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 17:47 7:07
22 Maggie Sena Fr Hillsdale 17:51 7:08
23 Virginia Pistilli Fr Woodside 17:57 7:11
24 Lillian Fahsel So Hillsdale 18:02 7:13
25 Maya Blodgett Fr Carlmont 18:02 7:13
26 Livvy Platernik Jr Burlingame 18:03 7:13
27 Mary Torres Fr Aragon 18:05 7:14 4/5 4/14 2/12
28 Ashlyn Kwan So Carlmont 18:06 7:14
29 Alison Snyder Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:06 7:14
30 Suvdantsetseg Gantulga Sr Capuchino 18:06 7:14
31 Evelyn Contreras Sr San Mateo 18:08 7:15
32 Mallorie Jenne Sr San Mateo 18:08 7:15
33 Jasmine Cassidy So Carlmont 18:13 7:17
34 Isabella Leake So Menlo-Atherton 18:14 7:18
35 Jayda Bodas Fr Half Moon Bay 18:18 7:19
36 Nina Schmier Fr Hillsdale 18:22 7:21
37 Katherine Welander Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:26 7:22
38 Eloise Sampson Fr Woodside 18:27 7:23
39 Niyati Reddy So Aragon 18:31 7:24 5/5 5/14 3/11
40 Angelina Salgado Jr Sequoia 18:39 7:28
41 Anna Leake Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:42 7:29
42 Madison Wong So Mills 18:43 7:29
43 Anna Bikle Fr Half Moon Bay 18:46 7:30
44 Jocelynn Franco So Capuchino 18:47 7:31
45 Delilah Gemello Fr Woodside 18:47 7:31
46 Colleen Lucey Fr Hillsdale 18:52 7:33
47 Veronica Casey Sr Hillsdale 18:55 7:34
48 Maya Litvak Jr Carlmont 19:00 7:36
49 Maggie Bright Jr Hillsdale 19:08 7:39
50 Myla Brignardello Fr Capuchino 19:09 7:40
51 Emma Sharratt So Sequoia 19:09 7:40
52 Kaia Emery Fr Hillsdale 19:12 7:41
53 Chloe Xu So Mills 19:14 7:42
54 Shannon Coan Sr Sequoia 19:20 7:44
55 Brighid Bugos Sr Sequoia 19:22 7:45
56 Aida Pedemonte Sr South San Francisco 19:22 7:45
57 Chloe Van Voorhis Fr San Mateo 19:32 7:49
58 Bridget Patrick Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:33 7:49
59 Sydney Seyer So Terra Nova 19:38 7:51
60 Jordan Deemer So Woodside 19:51 7:56
61 Sydney Roncal So Burlingame 19:53 7:57
62 Ruby Vaughan Sr Terra Nova 20:06 8:02
63 Juliana Davis So Terra Nova 20:06 8:02
64 Sabina Surmaitis So Terra Nova 20:10 8:04
65 Brittany Franco Ramirez Jr Capuchino 20:24 8:10
66 Christine Rahm Sr South San Francisco 20:26 8:10
67 Natalie Curthoys Fr Half Moon Bay 20:37 8:15
68 Ashley He Sr Mills 20:43 8:17
69 Julia Minkstein So Half Moon Bay 20:47 8:19
70 Layne Faust So Half Moon Bay 20:52 8:21
71 Rachel Sowryda Sr Terra Nova 21:00 8:24
72 Sam Lee So Terra Nova 21:04 8:26
73 Sarah Walsh Jr El Camino 21:17 8:31
74 Audry David So Capuchino 21:20 8:32
75 Jessie Jiang Jr San Mateo 21:21 8:32
76 Lydia Cheung Sr Mills 21:32 8:37
77 Gemma Rice So Burlingame 22:01 8:48
78 Amelia Harris So Burlingame 22:02 8:49
79 Juliana Pianim Jr Burlingame 22:19 8:56
80 Margaret Barber Sr Burlingame 22:19 8:56
81 Emilin Hernandez So El Camino 22:25 8:58
82 Isabella Diaz So Capuchino 22:40 9:04
83 Paige Valles So Capuchino 22:41 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
86:55
17:23
6:57
78 Emma Madgic
Sr
16:12
6:29
1
Beata Gold
Sr
16:41
6:40
3
Caitlin Clark
Fr
17:26
6:58
14
Mary Torres
Fr
18:05
7:14
25
Niyati Reddy
So
18:31
7:24
35








2 Carlmont
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
87:41
17:32
7:01
80 Allie Ayers
Jr
16:45
6:42
4
Mandy Hitchcock
Jr
17:15
6:54
11
Sabrina Jackson
So
17:33
7:01
16
Maya Blodgett
Fr
18:02
7:13
23
Ashlyn Kwan
So
18:06
7:14
26
Jasmine Cassidy
So
18:13
7:17
29
Maya Litvak
Jr
19:00
7:36
44
3 Sequoia
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:10
88:46
17:45
7:06
104 Gabrielle Cattalini
Jr
16:59
6:48
6
Sarah Fazio
Jr
16:59
6:48
7
Yvonne Brien Miller
So
17:00
6:48
8
Angelina Salgado
Jr
18:39
7:28
36
Emma Sharratt
So
19:09
7:40
47
Shannon Coan
Sr
19:20
7:44
50
Brighid Bugos
Sr
19:22
7:45
51
4 Woodside
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:54
89:31
17:54
7:10
116 Elle Marsyla
Fr
16:53
6:45
5
Sarah Perry
Jr
17:27
6:59
15
Virginia Pistilli
Fr
17:57
7:11
21
Eloise Sampson
Fr
18:27
7:23
34
Delilah Gemello
Fr
18:47
7:31
41
Jordan Deemer
So
19:51
7:56
54




5 Menlo-Atherton
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:05
89:54
17:59
7:12
121 Sara Osterberg
Sr
17:21
6:56
12
Claire Beebe
So
17:47
7:07
19
Alison Snyder
Sr
18:06
7:14
27
Isabella Leake
So
18:14
7:18
30
Katherine Welander
Fr
18:26
7:22
33
Anna Leake
Sr
18:42
7:29
37
Bridget Patrick
Jr
19:33
7:49
52
6 Mills
6-6-4-5-6
Gap: 2:09
90:11
18:02
7:13
127 Tessa Chen
Sr
17:05
6:50
9
Audrey Kim
Jr
17:24
6:58
13
Nicole Leon
Sr
17:45
7:06
18
Madison Wong
So
18:43
7:29
38
Chloe Xu
So
19:14
7:42
49
Ashley He
Sr
20:43
8:17
61
Lydia Cheung
Sr
21:32
8:37
67
7 Half Moon Bay
2-2-6-6-7
Gap: 4:02
91:23
18:17
7:19
142 Claire Yerby
Jr
16:35
6:38
2
Kendall Mansukhani
Jr
17:07
6:51
10
Jayda Bodas
Fr
18:18
7:19
31
Anna Bikle
Fr
18:46
7:30
39
Natalie Curthoys
Fr
20:37
8:15
60
Julia Minkstein
So
20:47
8:19
62
Layne Faust
So
20:52
8:21
63
8 Hillsdale
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
92:02
18:24
7:22
159 Maggie Sena
Fr
17:51
7:08
20
Lillian Fahsel
So
18:02
7:13
22
Nina Schmier
Fr
18:22
7:21
32
Colleen Lucey
Fr
18:52
7:33
42
Veronica Casey
Sr
18:55
7:34
43
Maggie Bright
Jr
19:08
7:39
45
Kaia Emery
Fr
19:12
7:41
48
9 Capuchino
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
97:46
19:33
7:49
239 Suvdantsetseg Gantulga
Sr
18:06
7:14
28
Jocelynn Franco
So
18:47
7:31
40
Myla Brignardello
Fr
19:09
7:40
46
Brittany Franco Ramirez
Jr
20:24
8:10
59
Audry David
So
21:20
8:32
66
Isabella Diaz
So
22:40
9:04
72
Paige Valles
So
22:41
9:04
73
10 Terra Nova
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
97:44
19:33
7:49
241 Zarah Kayhan
Sr
17:44
7:06
17
Sydney Seyer
So
19:38
7:51
53
Ruby Vaughan
Sr
20:06
8:02
56
Juliana Davis
So
20:06
8:02
57
Sabina Surmaitis
So
20:10
8:04
58
Rachel Sowryda
Sr
21:00
8:24
64
Sam Lee
So
21:04
8:26
65
11 Burlingame
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:16
104:18
20:52
8:21
286 Livvy Platernik
Jr
18:03
7:13
24
Sydney Roncal
So
19:53
7:57
55
Gemma Rice
So
22:01
8:48
68
Amelia Harris
So
22:02
8:49
69
Juliana Pianim
Jr
22:19
8:56
70
Margaret Barber
Sr
22:19
8:56
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:22 7:21
2 Katherine Meade So Woodside 18:26 7:22
3 Ally Shaw Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:33 7:25
4 Veronica Roseborough Jr Carlmont 18:57 7:35
5 Collene Martinez-Lipton So Capuchino 18:58 7:35
6 Bella Hopewell So Carlmont 19:04 7:38
7 Emily Kim So Carlmont 19:08 7:39
8 Miriam Bacigalupi So Carlmont 19:20 7:44
9 Carissa Wong Sr Carlmont 19:33 7:49
10 Beatrice Bugos Sr Sequoia 19:35 7:50
11 Camran Hitchcock So Carlmont 19:39 7:52
12 Amanda Joe So Carlmont 19:54 7:58
13 Natalie Teng Fr Aragon 19:58 7:59 1/9 6/14 6/13
14 Sarah Jolls Jr Carlmont 19:59 8:00
15 Valeria Leon Fr Oceana 20:01 8:00
16 Kelly MacDonald Jr Woodside 20:02 8:01
17 Kennedy Allgood So Aragon 20:05 8:02 2/9 7/14 4/13
18 Kendall Hsieh Fr Hillsdale 20:10 8:04
19 Lena Kalotihos Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:16 8:06
20 Katriona Briggs Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:28 8:11
21 Esme Grenstam Fr Carlmont 20:30 8:12
22 Christina Carroll Fr Carlmont 20:33 8:13
23 Lorraine Cioffi Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:36 8:14
24 Jessica Lam So Jefferson 20:37 8:15
25 Katherine Taylor So Carlmont 20:46 8:18
26 Mary Mylod vargas Sr Sequoia 20:49 8:20
27 Amber Lin Fr Hillsdale 20:49 8:20
28 Emilie Manning Fr Carlmont 20:49 8:20
29 Penny Heith Fr Carlmont 20:50 8:20
30 Evelyn Brylow So Carlmont 20:51 8:20
31 Alexandra Mcdowall Sr Woodside 20:56 8:22
32 Mio Sugiura Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:58 8:23
33 Simone Gramling Fr Oceana 21:00 8:24
34 Harbani Jaggi So Aragon 21:00 8:24 3/9 8/14 4/13
35 Desiree Seto Jr Oceana 21:10 8:28
36 Eliana Chan Fr Westmoor 21:11 8:28
37 Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Aragon 21:12 8:29 4/9 9/14 3/13
38 Kaitlin Killian Jr Oceana 21:15 8:30
39 Phoebe Henige Jr Sequoia 21:19 8:32
40 Ryann Celarie Fr Oceana 21:19 8:32
41 Rita Hayduk-Jones Fr Oceana 21:20 8:32
42 Juliangel Deguzman Sr Jefferson 21:29 8:36
43 Hannah Chan Jr Oceana 21:30 8:36
44 Chloe Rodriguez Stangle Fr Woodside 21:34 8:38
45 Gianna Colombo Sr Sequoia 21:37 8:39
46 Katherine Tsvirkunova Fr Carlmont 21:37 8:39
47 Maya Monier So Menlo-Atherton 21:38 8:39
48 Chloe Sharratt Sr Sequoia 21:40 8:40
49 Charolette Chapman Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:40 8:40
50 Kimberly Mitchell Jr Carlmont 21:41 8:40
51 Abigail Holden Jr Terra Nova 21:42 8:41
52 Annalia Ayers Fr Carlmont 21:43 8:41
53 Diane Ji Jr Carlmont 21:45 8:42
54 Lauren Burt Jr Sequoia 21:46 8:42
55 Rosa Sierra So Westmoor 21:49 8:44
56 Wing Chiu Tsang Fr Westmoor 21:49 8:44
57 Michelle Ng Sr Westmoor 21:50 8:44
58 Eureka Soriano So Westmoor 21:52 8:45
59 Uinise Hokafonu Jr Aragon 21:55 8:46 5/9 10/14 6/12
60 Nephy Weisch Jr Terra Nova 21:55 8:46
61 Ana Alvarez Rutz Jr Carlmont 21:55 8:46
62 Ida Aaberg Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:00 8:48
63 Melissa Marchasin So Hillsdale 22:12 8:53
64 Ailish Kissane Fr Hillsdale 22:16 8:54
65 Skylar Chan So Capuchino 22:16 8:54
66 Shira Sobol Fr Carlmont 22:17 8:55
67 Alice Chamberlin Jr Carlmont 22:19 8:56
68 Alyssa Sawyer Fr Sequoia 22:24 8:58
69 Emily Travers Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:35 9:02
70 Abigail Phillips So Hillsdale 22:42 9:05
71 Julisa Lopez Jr Capuchino 22:45 9:06
72 Clare Lucey Fr Hillsdale 22:48 9:07
73 Isabel Chang Jr Aragon 22:50 9:08 6/9 11/14 6/10
74 Aimee Heimann So Terra Nova 22:52 9:09
75 Olivia Enriquez Sr Aragon 22:56 9:10 7/9 12/14 5/8
76 Zoe Schinko So Menlo-Atherton 22:56 9:10
77 Z Bekemeyer Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:07 9:15
78 Grace Ann Hawlkins Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:10 9:16
79 Alia Tu Jr Woodside 23:10 9:16
80 Sara Ryu Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:21 9:20
81 Christina Young Jr Carlmont 23:27 9:23
82 SHANA Preston Jr Aragon 23:28 9:23 8/9 13/14 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Jeddy Jacinto Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:28 9:23
84 Kathryn DelPrado Jr Capuchino 23:29 9:24
85 Cameron Wong Fr South San Francisco 23:31 9:24
86 Clara Choi Fr South San Francisco 23:36 9:26
87 Emily Magidina So Westmoor 23:36 9:26
88 Sandra Ramos Rodriguez Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:38 9:27
89 Brenda Gonzalez Fr South San Francisco 23:46 9:30
90 Fatima Menjivar Sr Capuchino 23:47 9:31
91 Olivia Thompson Jr Carlmont 23:48 9:31
92 Daria Mucha Jr Carlmont 23:52 9:33
93 Isabella Solano Fr Capuchino 23:54 9:34
94 Melissa Sheridan Sr Westmoor 23:56 9:34
95 Raven Grinker Sr Carlmont 23:57 9:35
96 Angelica Ramirez Sr Carlmont 23:57 9:35
97 Nautalie Hemmat Jr Aragon 23:59 9:36 9/9 14/14 3/5
98 Alannah Linden Jr Capuchino 24:17 9:43
99 Maya Estrada Fr South San Francisco 24:18 9:43
100 Emily Zurcher Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:27 9:47
101 Kayla Campbell So Capuchino 24:30 9:48
102 Amber Warnake Fr Terra Nova 24:33 9:49
103 Rut Aguilar Ardob Sr Capuchino 24:36 9:50
104 Kassidy Patron So Capuchino 24:42 9:53
105 Nicole Pineda-Rangel Sr Sequoia 24:46 9:54
106 Abbigail NIX Jr Hillsdale 24:47 9:55
107 Jada Pisani Fr Hillsdale 25:11 10:04
108 Jennifer Palacios Sr Jefferson 25:19 10:08
109 Makenna Mahrer Sr Burlingame 25:27 10:11
110 Ana Valente Emigdio Sr Sequoia 25:28 10:11
111 Aysha Javed Fr South San Francisco 25:46 10:18
112 Allison Bottarini Sr Burlingame 26:03 10:25
113 Clara Barber Sr Burlingame 26:03 10:25
114 Ines Escobedo Jr Burlingame 26:03 10:25
115 Danielle Mary McClorey Jr South San Francisco 26:18 10:31
116 Cara Fulton Jr Carlmont 26:45 10:42
117 Nicole Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:49 10:44
118 Monica Amador Sr Jefferson 26:51 10:44
119 Khrislenn Garino So Terra Nova 27:05 10:50
120 Grace Volonoski Jr Sequoia 27:27 10:59
121 Vivian Picazo So Capuchino 28:09 11:16
122 Adamaris Lopez Jr Menlo-Atherton 29:47 11:55
123 Christina Arakelian So Terra Nova 29:59 12:00
124 Kris Vicencio Sr Jefferson 33:26 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
96:02
19:12
7:41
34 Veronica Roseborough
Jr
18:57
7:35
4
Bella Hopewell
So
19:04
7:38
6
Emily Kim
So
19:08
7:39
7
Miriam Bacigalupi
So
19:20
7:44
8
Carissa Wong
Sr
19:33
7:49
9
Camran Hitchcock
So
19:39
7:52
11
Amanda Joe
So
19:54
7:58
12
2 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
98:15
19:39
7:52
61 Madeleine Boyle
Fr
18:22
7:21
1
Ally Shaw
Fr
18:33
7:25
3
Lena Kalotihos
Jr
20:16
8:06
18
Katriona Briggs
Fr
20:28
8:11
19
Lorraine Cioffi
Fr
20:36
8:14
20
Mio Sugiura
Fr
20:58
8:23
25
Maya Monier
So
21:38
8:39
39
3 Oceana
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:18
104:45
20:57
8:23
132 Valeria Leon
Fr
20:01
8:00
14
Simone Gramling
Fr
21:00
8:24
26
Desiree Seto
Jr
21:10
8:28
28
Kaitlin Killian
Jr
21:15
8:30
31
Ryann Celarie
Fr
21:19
8:32
33
Rita Hayduk-Jones
Fr
21:20
8:32
34
Hannah Chan
Jr
21:30
8:36
36
4 Aragon
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
104:10
20:50
8:20
133 Natalie Teng
Fr
19:58
7:59
13
Kennedy Allgood
So
20:05
8:02
16
Harbani Jaggi
So
21:00
8:24
27
Melissa Zuno Garcia
Sr
21:12
8:29
30
Uinise Hokafonu
Jr
21:55
8:46
47
Isabel Chang
Jr
22:50
9:08
56
Olivia Enriquez
Sr
22:56
9:10
58
5 Woodside
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 4:44
104:08
20:50
8:20
137 Katherine Meade
So
18:26
7:22
2
Kelly MacDonald
Jr
20:02
8:01
15
Alexandra Mcdowall
Sr
20:56
8:22
24
Chloe Rodriguez Stangle
Fr
21:34
8:38
37
Alia Tu
Jr
23:10
9:16
59








6 Sequoia
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:05
105:00
21:00
8:24
142 Beatrice Bugos
Sr
19:35
7:50
10
Mary Mylod vargas
Sr
20:49
8:20
22
Phoebe Henige
Jr
21:19
8:32
32
Gianna Colombo
Sr
21:37
8:39
38
Chloe Sharratt
Sr
21:40
8:40
40
Lauren Burt
Jr
21:46
8:42
42
Alyssa Sawyer
Fr
22:24
8:58
52
7 Hillsdale
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
108:09
21:38
8:39
192 Kendall Hsieh
Fr
20:10
8:04
17
Amber Lin
Fr
20:49
8:20
23
Melissa Marchasin
So
22:12
8:53
49
Ailish Kissane
Fr
22:16
8:54
50
Abigail Phillips
So
22:42
9:05
53
Clare Lucey
Fr
22:48
9:07
55
Abbigail NIX
Jr
24:47
9:55
71
8 Westmoor
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:41
108:31
21:42
8:41
207 Eliana Chan
Fr
21:11
8:28
29
Rosa Sierra
So
21:49
8:44
43
Wing Chiu Tsang
Fr
21:49
8:44
44
Michelle Ng
Sr
21:50
8:44
45
Eureka Soriano
So
21:52
8:45
46
Emily Magidina
So
23:36
9:26
63
Melissa Sheridan
Sr
23:56
9:34
67
9 Capuchino
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:49
111:15
22:15
8:54
235 Collene Martinez-Lipton
So
18:58
7:35
5
Skylar Chan
So
22:16
8:54
51
Julisa Lopez
Jr
22:45
9:06
54
Kathryn DelPrado
Jr
23:29
9:24
60
Fatima Menjivar
Sr
23:47
9:31
65
Isabella Solano
Fr
23:54
9:34
66
Alannah Linden
Jr
24:17
9:43
68
10 Jefferson
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 12:49
127:42
25:32
10:13
281 Jessica Lam
So
20:37
8:15
21
Juliangel Deguzman
Sr
21:29
8:36
35
Jennifer Palacios
Sr
25:19
10:08
72
Monica Amador
Sr
26:51
10:44
75
Kris Vicencio
Sr
33:26
13:22
78








11 Terra Nova
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:23
118:07
23:37
9:27
292 Abigail Holden
Jr
21:42
8:41
41
Nephy Weisch
Jr
21:55
8:46
48
Aimee Heimann
So
22:52
9:09
57
Amber Warnake
Fr
24:33
9:49
70
Khrislenn Garino
So
27:05
10:50
76
Christina Arakelian
So
29:59
12:00
77




12 South San Francisco
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
120:57
24:11
9:41
329 Cameron Wong
Fr
23:31
9:24
61
Clara Choi
Fr
23:36
9:26
62
Brenda Gonzalez
Fr
23:46
9:30
64
Maya Estrada
Fr
24:18
9:43
69
Aysha Javed
Fr
25:46
10:18
73
Danielle Mary McClorey
Jr
26:18
10:31
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.