Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/12/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Jr V 21:09.8 7:34 2.8 10/92 2/13 2/13 3/10 23:04
(1:54,8.3)
23:04
(1:54,8.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ellie Inamine Sr V 21:56.2 7:50 2.8 21/92 4/13 4/13 4/9 19:50 19:50
Ginger Freeman Jr V 21:09.9 7:34 2.8 11/92 3/13 3/13 2/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jessica McKay So V 20:32.2 7:20 2.8 7/92 1/13 1/13 4/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Karen Hinh Jr V 30:16.4 10:49 2.8 73/92 12/13 12/13 3/4
Kate McGuire So V 26:10.1 9:21 2.8 53/92 9/13 9/13 3/4
Katie Furlong Sr V 24:27.9 8:44 2.8 44/92 8/13 8/13 4/5
Kiana Cristobal Fr V 22:00.1 7:51 2.8 22/92 5/13 5/13 3/8
Lucy Sparks Mendez Fr V 29:31.4 10:33 2.8 71/92 11/13 11/13 4/4
Madoka Hoshino Sr V 29:23 10:30 2.8 69/92 10/13 10/13 4/4
Payton Goyke Fr V 24:06.6 8:37 2.8 38/92 6/13 6/13 5/7
Shiipin Lau Jr V 32:01.8 11:26 2.8 81/92 13/13 13/13 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sophie Lewis So V 24:06.8 8:37 2.8 39/92 7/13 7/13 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 106:48
1:28
2.8 7:38 7:20 7:51 71 7:08 105:16 98:40 Jessica McKay (7), Dara Goldfein (10), Ginger Freeman (11), Ellie Inamine (21), Kiana Cristobal (22)
V 2nd 5 3/4 128:14
5:16
2.8 9:10 8:37 10:30 77 8:22 127:03 117:07 Payton Goyke (9), Sophie Lewis (10), Katie Furlong (14), Kate McGuire (19), Madoka Hoshino (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez Jr SJND 18:09.2 6:29
2 Beatrice Levy Sr SJND 19:37.6 7:01
3 Sophia Brakeman Sr HEADROYCE 19:42.7 7:02
4 Carly Harris Sr CPS 19:50.5 7:05
5 Kaya Hano So HEADROYCE 19:53.1 7:06
6 Danielle Perez So SJND 20:26.1 7:18
7 Jessica McKay So Athenian School 20:32.2 7:20 1/13 1/13 4/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 Ellie Chareonsuphiphat Fr SJND 20:48.2 7:26
9 Maia Chareonsuphiphat So SJND 20:57.1 7:29
10 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian School 21:09.8 7:34 2/13 2/13 3/10 23:04
(1:54)
23:04
(1:54)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
11 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian School 21:09.9 7:34 3/13 3/13 2/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
12 Sofiya Lyall Sr HEADROYCE 21:20.1 7:37
13 Claudia Russell Fr HEADROYCE 21:21.7 7:38
14 Reyna Ho Fr OMI 21:22.7 7:38
15 Burdine Atherton Fr HEADROYCE 21:26.9 7:40
16 Ally Mccleary Sr CPS 21:28.4 7:40
17 Danna Castrogalindo So CPS 21:29.8 7:41
18 Claire Nocon Fr SJND 21:30.9 7:41
19 Araceli Zavala-sheridan Jr SJND 21:46.4 7:47
20 Sophia Durney Sr CPS 21:53.8 7:49
21 Ellie Inamine Sr Athenian School 21:56.2 7:50 4/13 4/13 4/9 19:50 19:50
22 Kiana Cristobal Fr Athenian School 22:00.1 7:51 5/13 5/13 3/8
23 Mikey Struble Sr CPS 22:08.8 7:55
24 Talia Paulson Jr CPS 22:10.1 7:55
25 Isabel Hass So HEADROYCE 22:11 7:55
26 Annalise Kelloff Sr BENTLEY 22:23.2 8:00
27 Anya Krishnan Fr HEADROYCE 22:33 8:03
28 Ayesha Prashanth Sr CPS 23:13.5 8:18
29 Georgia Van-derlinden So BENTLEY 23:25.1 8:22
30 Lily Richards So HEADROYCE 23:34.3 8:25
31 Lauren Wallace Jr SJND 23:41.7 8:28
32 Nora Galvan-carty Jr BENTLEY 23:46.5 8:29
33 Josie Nelson Fr BENTLEY 23:46.8 8:30
34 Anna Mckee Jr CPS 23:52.2 8:32
35 Lara Kammen Fr HEADROYCE 23:58 8:34
36 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Jr BENTLEY 23:59.2 8:34
37 Clara Schwartz So BENTLEY 24:06 8:36
38 Payton Goyke Fr Athenian School 24:06.6 8:37 6/13 6/13 5/7
39 Sophie Lewis So Athenian School 24:06.8 8:37 7/13 7/13 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
40 Bryana Gastelum So MakingWaves 24:12.1 8:39
41 Daisy Maslan So CPS 24:15.5 8:40
42 Olivia Steele So CPS 24:17.8 8:41
43 Hanako Helton So CPS 24:26.6 8:44
44 Katie Furlong Sr Athenian School 24:27.9 8:44 8/13 8/13 4/5
45 Jasming Jimenez Lara CSD 24:51.5 8:53
46 Grace Teuscher Fr HEADROYCE 24:53.8 8:54
47 Trisha Badjatia Fr CPS 24:55.2 8:54
48 Jessica Furstein Fr HEADROYCE 24:57.7 8:55
49 Mani Chavez Jr OMI 25:05.2 8:58
50 Diana Maya Jr MakingWaves 25:27.2 9:05
51 Madeleine Wilson Fr BENTLEY 25:37.1 9:09
52 Elizabeth Gutierrez Jr MakingWaves 25:59.5 9:17
53 Kate McGuire So Athenian School 26:10.1 9:21 9/13 9/13 3/4
54 Riya Kumar So OMI 26:13.3 9:22
55 Maddie Hahm Sr BENTLEY 26:17.5 9:23
56 Aarushi Ratna Jr CPS 26:33.4 9:29
57 Kariss Lay Fr CPS 26:33.9 9:29
58 Sophia Stuart Jr CPS 26:34.5 9:29
59 Aarti Jain Sr BENTLEY 26:47.8 9:34
60 Amanda Vega CSD 26:47.9 9:34
61 Reza Mosier CSD 27:03.7 9:40
62 Thelma Mendoza Jr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 27:09.1 9:42
63 Alana Bowyer So BENTLEY 27:17.5 9:45
64 Evelyn Lewis So BENTLEY 28:00 10:00
65 Addie Behrens Fr HEADROYCE 28:03.4 10:01
66 Ritu Mathews Sr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 28:04.2 10:02
67 Tammy Nguyen Jr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 28:19.9 10:07
68 Juliana Abraham Jr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 28:26.8 10:10
69 Madoka Hoshino Sr Athenian School 29:23 10:30 10/13 10/13 4/4
70 Pia Dovichi Jr CPS 29:31.3 10:33
71 Lucy Sparks Mendez Fr Athenian School 29:31.4 10:33 11/13 11/13 4/4
72 Noemi Franco So MakingWaves 29:56.4 10:42
73 Karen Hinh Jr Athenian School 30:16.4 10:49 12/13 12/13 3/4
74 Anne Nassar So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 30:32.7 10:55
75 Sophia Levin Fr HEADROYCE 30:34 10:55
76 Itzell Quezada Sr MakingWaves 30:34.2 10:55
77 Morgan Mergelkamp So HEADROYCE 30:34.5 10:55
78 Madeleine Riskin-kutz So CPS 30:47.8 11:00
79 Isabella Wong So BENTLEY 30:51.6 11:01
80 Sonia Bot Jr CPS 31:08.3 11:07
81 Shiipin Lau Jr Athenian School 32:01.8 11:26 13/13 13/13 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
82 Mannat Jaggi Jr OMI 32:09 11:29
83 Lesley Martinez Jr OMI 32:09 11:29
84 Gloria Olvera So OMI 32:25 11:35
85 Shreya Kumar So CPS 32:36.3 11:39
86 Ashley Quezada Jr MakingWaves 32:48.4 11:43
87 Kenisha Brown CSD 32:59.3 11:47
88 Adele Velastegui Sr HOLYNAMES 33:03.7 11:48
89 Dana Dang Jr OMI 33:52 12:06
90 Chisom Agwumezie So HOLYNAMES 33:56.2 12:07
91 Amelie Hall Fr HOLYNAMES 34:05.4 12:11
92 Ana Ramirez Fr MakingWaves 40:32 14:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SJND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
99:58
20:00
7:08
26 Emily Perez
Jr
18:09
6:29
1
Beatrice Levy
Sr
19:38
7:01
2
Danielle Perez
So
20:26
7:18
6
Ellie Chareonsuphiphat
Fr
20:48
7:26
8
Maia Chareonsuphiphat
So
20:57
7:29
9
Claire Nocon
Fr
21:31
7:41
18
Araceli Zavala-sheridan
Jr
21:46
7:47
19
2 HEADROYCE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
103:45
20:45
7:25
48 Sophia Brakeman
Sr
19:43
7:02
3
Kaya Hano
So
19:53
7:06
5
Sofiya Lyall
Sr
21:20
7:37
12
Claudia Russell
Fr
21:22
7:38
13
Burdine Atherton
Fr
21:27
7:40
15
Isabel Hass
So
22:11
7:55
25
Anya Krishnan
Fr
22:33
8:03
27
3 Athenian School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
106:48
21:22
7:38
71 Jessica McKay
So
20:32
7:20
7
Dara Goldfein
Jr
21:10
7:34
10
Ginger Freeman
Jr
21:10
7:34
11
Ellie Inamine
Sr
21:56
7:50
21
Kiana Cristobal
Fr
22:00
7:51
22
Payton Goyke
Fr
24:07
8:37
34
Sophie Lewis
So
24:07
8:37
35
4 CPS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
106:51
21:22
7:38
80 Carly Harris
Sr
19:51
7:05
4
Ally Mccleary
Sr
21:28
7:40
16
Danna Castrogalindo
So
21:30
7:41
17
Sophia Durney
Sr
21:54
7:49
20
Mikey Struble
Sr
22:09
7:55
23
Talia Paulson
Jr
22:10
7:55
24
Ayesha Prashanth
Sr
23:14
8:18
28
5 BENTLEY
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
117:21
23:28
8:23
148 Annalise Kelloff
Sr
22:23
8:00
26
Georgia Van-derlinden
So
23:25
8:22
29
Nora Galvan-carty
Jr
23:47
8:29
30
Josie Nelson
Fr
23:47
8:30
31
Tyree Yorozu-suttle
Jr
23:59
8:34
32
Clara Schwartz
So
24:06
8:36
33
Madeleine Wilson
Fr
25:37
9:09
39
6 OMI
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 10:46
136:59
27:24
9:47
191 Reyna Ho
Fr
21:23
7:38
14
Mani Chavez
Jr
25:05
8:58
37
Riya Kumar
So
26:13
9:22
41
Mannat Jaggi
Jr
32:09
11:29
49
Lesley Martinez
Jr
32:09
11:29
50
Gloria Olvera
So
32:25
11:35
51
Dana Dang
Jr
33:52
12:06
53
7 MakingWaves
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:22
136:09
27:14
9:44
208 Bryana Gastelum
So
24:12
8:39
36
Diana Maya
Jr
25:27
9:05
38
Elizabeth Gutierrez
Jr
26:00
9:17
40
Noemi Franco
So
29:56
10:42
46
Itzell Quezada
Sr
30:34
10:55
48
Ashley Quezada
Jr
32:48
11:43
52
Ana Ramirez
Fr
40:32
14:29
54
8 FREMONTCHRISTIAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
142:33
28:31
10:11
221 Thelma Mendoza
Jr
27:09
9:42
42
Ritu Mathews
Sr
28:04
10:02
43
Tammy Nguyen
Jr
28:20
10:07
44
Juliana Abraham
Jr
28:27
10:10
45
Anne Nassar
So
30:33
10:55
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HEADROYCE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
117:10
23:26
8:22
32 Isabel Hass
So
22:11
7:55
2
Anya Krishnan
Fr
22:33
8:03
3
Lily Richards
So
23:34
8:25
5
Lara Kammen
Fr
23:58
8:34
7
Grace Teuscher
Fr
24:54
8:54
15
Jessica Furstein
Fr
24:58
8:55
17
Addie Behrens
Fr
28:03
10:01
24
2 CPS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
117:49
23:34
8:25
34 Talia Paulson
Jr
22:10
7:55
1
Ayesha Prashanth
Sr
23:14
8:18
4
Anna Mckee
Jr
23:52
8:32
6
Daisy Maslan
So
24:16
8:40
11
Olivia Steele
So
24:18
8:41
12
Hanako Helton
So
24:27
8:44
13
Trisha Badjatia
Fr
24:55
8:54
16
3 Athenian School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:16
128:14
25:39
9:10
77 Payton Goyke
Fr
24:07
8:37
9
Sophie Lewis
So
24:07
8:37
10
Katie Furlong
Sr
24:28
8:44
14
Kate McGuire
So
26:10
9:21
19
Madoka Hoshino
Sr
29:23
10:30
25
Lucy Sparks Mendez
Fr
29:31
10:33
26
Karen Hinh
Jr
30:16
10:49
27
4 BENTLEY
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
130:06
26:01
9:18
89 Clara Schwartz
So
24:06
8:36
8
Madeleine Wilson
Fr
25:37
9:09
18
Maddie Hahm
Sr
26:18
9:23
20
Aarti Jain
Sr
26:48
9:34
21
Alana Bowyer
So
27:18
9:45
22
Evelyn Lewis
So
28:00
10:00
23
Isabella Wong
So
30:52
11:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.