Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abhinav Amanaganti Fr V 26:29 9:28 2.8 144/155 26/29 26/29 1/2
Alex Horban Jr V 25:33.9 9:08 2.8 133/155 25/29 25/29 1/2
Andrew Chen Sr V 19:05.9 6:49 2.8 43/155 8/29 8/29 4/8 18:42 18:42 Hen hao! (SBP)
Anthony Guan Fr V 22:13.4 7:56 2.8 92/155 18/29 18/29 1/4
Ben Shaw So V 23:33.7 8:25 2.8 119/155 22/29 22/29 2/2
Bill Lam Sr V 33:50.6 12:05 2.8 155/155 29/29 29/29 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Charlie Sporte Fr V 22:41.8 8:06 2.8 102/155 21/29 21/29 1/2
CJ Mancini Fr V 18:11.3 6:30 2.8 26/155 3/29 3/29 4/10
Daniel Young Sr V 18:40.6 6:40 2.8 40/155 6/29 6/29 4/9 17:45 17:45 Hen hao! (SBP)
Eitan Goldfein Fr V 18:32.1 6:37 2.8 33/155 5/29 5/29 4/9
Eric Arlen So V 17:56.8 6:25 2.8 20/155 1/29 1/29 5/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ethan Monk Fr V 29:15.4 10:27 2.8 149/155 27/29 27/29 2/2
Finn Anders Fr V 21:37.8 7:44 2.8 84/155 15/29 15/29 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Sr V 22:13.2 7:56 2.8 91/155 17/29 17/29 2/4 20:33 20:33 Hen hao! (SBP)
Harrison Shaw So V 23:40.4 8:27 2.8 121/155 23/29 23/29 1/2
Henry Anderson Jr V 19:47.3 7:04 2.8 56/155 10/29 10/29 4/8 20:27
(0:40,3.3)
20:27
(0:40,3.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Holden Hilal Fr V 20:56.9 7:29 2.8 70/155 11/29 11/29 4/7
Jackson Moffet Jr V 21:04.4 7:32 2.8 75/155 14/29 14/29 2/4 22:21
(1:17,5.7)
22:21
(1:17,5.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Jake Horban Jr V 24:17.2 8:40 2.8 126/155 24/29 24/29 1/2
Joe Peters So V 18:23.2 6:34 2.8 29/155 4/29 4/29 4/9
Joey Scholhamer Sr V 30:52.6 11:02 2.8 152/155 28/29 28/29 2/2 25:45 25:07 Hen hao! (SBP)
Juno Ju So V 20:59.9 7:30 2.8 72/155 12/29 12/29 4/7
Justin Mun Fr V 19:06.4 6:49 2.8 44/155 9/29 9/29 4/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Luke Girzadas So V 18:07.4 6:28 2.8 23/155 2/29 2/29 4/11
Matthew Thompson Sr V 22:15.3 7:57 2.8 93/155 19/29 19/29 1/3 22:23
(0:08,0.6)
22:23
(0:08,0.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Tarun Chichili So V 21:02.1 7:31 2.8 73/155 13/29 13/29 3/5
Tyler Musante Jr V 21:42.5 7:45 2.8 85/155 16/29 16/29 2/4
Vincent Pisani Jr V 22:18.4 7:58 2.8 95/155 20/29 20/29 1/2 28:17
(5:59,21.1)
28:17
(5:59,21.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Wonjun Jo So V 19:05.1 6:49 2.8 42/155 7/29 7/29 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 91:11
0:35
2.8 6:31 6:25 6:37 118 5:56 82:04 81:54 Eric Arlen (19), Luke Girzadas (22), CJ Mancini (24), Joe Peters (25), Eitan Goldfein (28)
V 2nd 5 4/8 95:45
1:07
2.8 6:50 6:40 7:04 93 6:25 95:53
(0:08,0.1)
90:11 Owls Rule! (LR) Daniel Young (15), Wonjun Jo (17), Andrew Chen (18), Justin Mun (19), Henry Anderson (24)
V 3rd 5 3/4 105:41
0:41
2.8 7:33 7:29 7:44 50 7:09 110:23
(4:42,4.3)
94:40 Owls Rule! (LR) Holden Hilal (7), Juno Ju (8), Tarun Chichili (9), Jackson Moffet (11), Finn Anders (15)
V 4th 5 1/2 110:43
0:36
2.8 7:54 7:45 7:58 24 7:54 101:42 99:59 Tyler Musante (2), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (4), Anthony Guan (5), Matthew Thompson (6), Vincent Pisani (7)
V 5th 5 1/2 119:47
2:52
2.8 8:33 8:06 9:08 24 8:33 110:24 107:18 Charlie Sporte (1), Ben Shaw (4), Harrison Shaw (5), Jake Horban (6), Alex Horban (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Teuscher Sr HEADROYCE 16:00.9 5:43
2 Jacob Lehmannduke So CPS 16:03.4 5:44
3 Zavier Annis So SJND 16:16 5:49
4 Dan Mcfadden Sr CPS 16:22.4 5:51
5 Kabir Bhansali So CPS 16:29 5:53
6 Dominic Padre So SJND 16:44.9 5:59
7 Ethan Ash So HEADROYCE 16:55.5 6:03
8 Noah Teuscher Sr HEADROYCE 16:55.9 6:03
9 Adam Zheleznyak Sr CPS 17:02.2 6:05
10 Ethan School Jr HEADROYCE 17:02.3 6:05
11 Sasha Milton Sr CPS 17:02.8 6:05
12 Gabe Trevino Jr SJND 17:19.2 6:11
13 William Peale So CPS 17:29.3 6:15
14 Aidan Wogan So HEADROYCE 17:40.6 6:19
15 Matthew Geller So SJND 17:45.5 6:21
16 Diego Salgues So SJND 17:50.7 6:22
17 Siraj Patel So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 17:50.8 6:22
18 Brendan Hogg Jr CPS 17:51.2 6:23
19 Ethan Yan Jr CPS 17:52 6:23
20 Eric Arlen So Athenian School 17:56.8 6:25 1/29 1/29 5/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
21 Christopher Ramirez Fr SJND 17:57.1 6:25
22 Charlie Jones Fr HEADROYCE 17:59.5 6:26
23 Luke Girzadas So Athenian School 18:07.4 6:28 2/29 2/29 4/11
24 Kirwan Mactaggart So Unattached 18:10 6:29
25 Ellis Cervantes So SJND 18:10.6 6:30
26 CJ Mancini Fr Athenian School 18:11.3 6:30 3/29 3/29 4/10
27 David Yang So CPS 18:14.7 6:31
28 Justin Rodriguez Sr CPS 18:19.2 6:33
29 Joe Peters So Athenian School 18:23.2 6:34 4/29 4/29 4/9
30 Andrew Copeland So BENTLEY 18:23.9 6:34
31 Isaac Cole-frieman Fr CPS 18:26.8 6:35
32 Dylan Gong Jr OMI 18:30 6:36
33 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian School 18:32.1 6:37 5/29 5/29 4/9
34 Brandon Byrd Fr HEADROYCE 18:34.4 6:38
35 Nikko Mendez Jr SJND 18:35.1 6:38
36 Graham Kelloff So BENTLEY 18:35.7 6:38
37 William Xenakis Jr HEADROYCE 18:38.7 6:40
38 Loucas Xenakis Fr HEADROYCE 18:39.6 6:40
39 Giullian Galindo So SJND 18:39.8 6:40
40 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 18:40.6 6:40 6/29 6/29 4/9 17:45 17:45 Hen hao! (SBP)
41 Ben Wiley Sr SJND 18:58.7 6:47
42 Wonjun Jo So Athenian School 19:05.1 6:49 7/29 7/29 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
43 Andrew Chen Sr Athenian School 19:05.9 6:49 8/29 8/29 4/8 18:42 18:42 Hen hao! (SBP)
44 Justin Mun Fr Athenian School 19:06.4 6:49 9/29 9/29 4/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
45 Cameron Fisher Jr BENTLEY 19:06.7 6:50
46 Ari Aubuchon So BENTLEY 19:07.2 6:50
47 Erick Estrada Sr OMI 19:09.7 6:51
48 Steven Zheng Sr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 19:10.1 6:51
49 Joshua Soltz Jr HEADROYCE 19:13.6 6:52
50 Eamon Hartigan-o'conner Jr HEADROYCE 19:14.3 6:52
51 Aidan Fosdahl Jr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 19:14.4 6:52
52 Marcus Abendanil So SJND 19:32.5 6:59
53 Anthony Layson Jr SJND 19:34.1 6:59
54 Thomas Rombach Fr BENTLEY 19:36.7 7:00
55 Robin Gan Fr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 19:45.6 7:03
56 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 19:47.3 7:04 10/29 10/29 4/8 20:27
(0:40)
20:27
(0:40)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
57 Andre Wackernagel Jr BENTLEY 19:51.1 7:05
58 Manu Prabandham So CPS 19:51.9 7:06
59 Kevin Zhang So CPS 19:52 7:06
60 Andrew Scannell Fr SJND 20:01.7 7:09
61 Oscar Medina CSD 20:24.1 7:17
62 Henry Guo Sr OMI 20:26.4 7:18
63 Lawrence Shou Fr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 20:37.2 7:22
64 Seth Kelley Jr CPS 20:38.7 7:22
65 Dong Tran Sr OMI 20:42.1 7:24
66 Bruce Liu So BENTLEY 20:43.7 7:24
67 Leo Floros Fr BENTLEY 20:48 7:26
68 Edwin Garcia So MakingWaves 20:49.9 7:26
69 Taylor Wong Fr HEADROYCE 20:51 7:27
70 Holden Hilal Fr Athenian School 20:56.9 7:29 11/29 11/29 4/7
71 Ryan Sevilla So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 20:57.4 7:29
72 Juno Ju So Athenian School 20:59.9 7:30 12/29 12/29 4/7
73 Tarun Chichili So Athenian School 21:02.1 7:31 13/29 13/29 3/5
74 Liam Neal Jr HEADROYCE 21:03.4 7:31
75 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian School 21:04.4 7:32 14/29 14/29 2/4 22:21
(1:17)
22:21
(1:17)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
76 Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr CPS 21:10.6 7:34
77 Andrew Grasman Fr BENTLEY 21:11 7:34
78 Brennen Benson Fr HEADROYCE 21:16.2 7:36
79 Thanh Huynh Sr OMI 21:19.3 7:37
80 Kal Carpenter CSD 21:19.5 7:37
81 Jerry Wong Fr CPS 21:20.9 7:37
82 James Donn Fr BENTLEY 21:28.1 7:40
83 Solomon Chan Sr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 21:33.5 7:42
84 Finn Anders Fr Athenian School 21:37.8 7:44 15/29 15/29 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
85 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian School 21:42.5 7:45 16/29 16/29 2/4
86 Javi Blanco Fr HEADROYCE 21:51.7 7:48
87 Jacob Block Fr CPS 21:55.9 7:50
88 Lj Lai Fr BENTLEY 22:00.3 7:52
89 Shankaran Kurup So BENTLEY 22:00.6 7:52
90 Gideon Chan So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 22:03.5 7:53
91 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Sr Athenian School 22:13.2 7:56 17/29 17/29 2/4 20:33 20:33 Hen hao! (SBP)
92 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian School 22:13.4 7:56 18/29 18/29 1/4
93 Matthew Thompson Sr Athenian School 22:15.3 7:57 19/29 19/29 1/3 22:23
(0:08)
22:23
(0:08)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
94 Lawton Young Sr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 22:15.7 7:57
95 Vincent Pisani Jr Athenian School 22:18.4 7:58 20/29 20/29 1/2 28:17
(5:59)
28:17
(5:59)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
96 Yasir Alkaheli So MakingWaves 22:24.7 8:00
97 Nikash Kale Fr BENTLEY 22:26.9 8:01
98 Alex Hengl Sr CPS 22:28.3 8:02
99 Jack Randall Jr BENTLEY 22:30.2 8:02
100 Grady Florance So CPS 22:33.6 8:03
101 Rhys Fosdahl Fr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 22:40 8:06
102 Charlie Sporte Fr Athenian School 22:41.8 8:06 21/29 21/29 1/2
103 Jacob Shupp Jr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 22:45.5 8:08
104 Joey Galvan-carty Fr BENTLEY 22:45.6 8:08
105 Max Nurko Sr CPS 22:45.7 8:08
106 Richard Peterson Sr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 22:49.1 8:09
107 Oscar He Fr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 22:51.5 8:10
108 Josh Singer So CPS 22:52 8:10
109 Dimitrios Broumas Fr CPS 22:54.6 8:11
110 Aaron Hernandez Fr OMI 23:06.9 8:15
111 Peter Henry So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 23:12.1 8:17
112 Jon Copeland So BENTLEY 23:13.3 8:18
113 Leonardo Vergara CSD 23:18.4 8:19
114 Ralston Tuason Sr OMI 23:21.3 8:20
115 Cole Wogan Fr HEADROYCE 23:27.5 8:23
116 Daniel Bachman Jr HEADROYCE 23:28.1 8:23
117 Francis Rosas Sr OMI 23:28.9 8:23
118 Anthony Xiong Sr CCC 23:30.7 8:24
119 Ben Shaw So Athenian School 23:33.7 8:25 22/29 22/29 2/2
120 Julian Ericks Jr OMI 23:38.3 8:27
121 Harrison Shaw So Athenian School 23:40.4 8:27 23/29 23/29 1/2
122 Tyler Gonsalves Jr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 23:40.6 8:27
123 Josiah Petty Fr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 23:45.7 8:29
124 Ben Spielman So BENTLEY 24:10.4 8:38
125 Allan Chiolero So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 24:14.7 8:40
126 Jake Horban Jr Athenian School 24:17.2 8:40 24/29 24/29 1/2
127 Kent Schechter Fr CPS 24:31.2 8:45
128 Tony Tan Sr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 24:36.3 8:47
129 Jayyon Harmon CSD 24:38.8 8:48
130 Keith Collier Sr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 24:41 8:49
131 Mark Kozyk CSD 24:56.2 8:54
132 Eric Lee So FREMONTCHRISTIAN 25:28.9 9:06
133 Alex Horban Jr Athenian School 25:33.9 9:08 25/29 25/29 1/2
134 Ben Buechner Fr CPS 25:40.9 9:10
135 Jay Cavailaro Fr FREMONTCHRISTIAN 25:42.9 9:11
136 Grayson Cooper Fr CPS 25:51 9:14
137 Connor Tang Jr REDWOODCHRISTIAN 25:51.7 9:14
138 Jimmy Nguyen Fr OMI 25:52.2 9:14
139 Hayden Garner Fr BENTLEY 25:56.5 9:16
140 Guadalupe Diaz CSD 25:57.5 9:16
141 Jeremiah Yonemura Sr CCC 26:06.3 9:19
142 Henry Nitzberg Fr BENTLEY 26:23 9:25
143 Vikram Ramaswamy Fr HEADROYCE 26:25.4 9:26
144 Abhinav Amanaganti Fr Athenian School 26:29 9:28 26/29 26/29 1/2
145 Ali Amer So CPS 26:39 9:31
146 Tanjoon Hwang Fr CPS 27:09.6 9:42
147 Alejandro Guerra Jr OMI 27:55.4 9:58
148 Raul Quintero CSD 28:23.3 10:08
149 Ethan Monk Fr Athenian School 29:15.4 10:27 27/29 27/29 2/2
150 Nikhil Sekaran Fr CPS 29:37.1 10:35
151 Jude Bangsal Sr CCC 30:05.8 10:45
152 Joey Scholhamer Sr Athenian School 30:52.6 11:02 28/29 28/29 2/2 25:45 25:07 Hen hao! (SBP)
153 Tal Tran Jr OMI 31:04.3 11:06
154 Amrit Tandon So CPS 33:16.7 11:53
155 Bill Lam Sr Athenian School 33:50.6 12:05 29/29 29/29 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:00
16:36
5:56
31 Jacob Lehmannduke
So
16:03
5:44
2
Dan Mcfadden
Sr
16:22
5:51
4
Kabir Bhansali
So
16:29
5:53
5
Adam Zheleznyak
Sr
17:02
6:05
9
Sasha Milton
Sr
17:03
6:05
11
William Peale
So
17:29
6:15
13
Brendan Hogg
Jr
17:51
6:23
18
2 HEADROYCE
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
84:35
16:55
6:03
40 Isaac Teuscher
Sr
16:01
5:43
1
Ethan Ash
So
16:56
6:03
7
Noah Teuscher
Sr
16:56
6:03
8
Ethan School
Jr
17:02
6:05
10
Aidan Wogan
So
17:41
6:19
14
Charlie Jones
Fr
18:00
6:26
21
Brandon Byrd
Fr
18:34
6:38
29
3 SJND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
85:56
17:11
6:08
52 Zavier Annis
So
16:16
5:49
3
Dominic Padre
So
16:45
5:59
6
Gabe Trevino
Jr
17:19
6:11
12
Matthew Geller
So
17:46
6:21
15
Diego Salgues
So
17:51
6:22
16
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
17:57
6:25
20
Ellis Cervantes
So
18:11
6:30
23
4 Athenian School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
91:11
18:14
6:31
118 Eric Arlen
So
17:57
6:25
19
Luke Girzadas
So
18:07
6:28
22
CJ Mancini
Fr
18:11
6:30
24
Joe Peters
So
18:23
6:34
25
Eitan Goldfein
Fr
18:32
6:37
28
Daniel Young
Sr
18:41
6:40
31
Wonjun Jo
So
19:05
6:49
32
5 BENTLEY
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
94:50
18:58
6:46
161 Andrew Copeland
So
18:24
6:34
26
Graham Kelloff
So
18:36
6:38
30
Cameron Fisher
Jr
19:07
6:50
33
Ari Aubuchon
So
19:07
6:50
34
Thomas Rombach
Fr
19:37
7:00
38
Andre Wackernagel
Jr
19:51
7:05
40
Bruce Liu
So
20:44
7:24
45
6 OMI
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
100:08
20:02
7:09
195 Dylan Gong
Jr
18:30
6:36
27
Erick Estrada
Sr
19:10
6:51
35
Henry Guo
Sr
20:26
7:18
42
Dong Tran
Sr
20:42
7:24
44
Thanh Huynh
Sr
21:19
7:37
47
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
23:07
8:15
56
Ralston Tuason
Sr
23:21
8:20
58
7 FREMONTCHRISTIAN
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:13
103:02
20:36
7:22
205 Siraj Patel
So
17:51
6:22
17
Lawrence Shou
Fr
20:37
7:22
43
Ryan Sevilla
So
20:57
7:29
46
Solomon Chan
Sr
21:34
7:42
49
Gideon Chan
So
22:04
7:53
50
Richard Peterson
Sr
22:49
8:09
54
Oscar He
Fr
22:52
8:10
55
8 REDWOODCHRISTIAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
103:06
20:37
7:22
215 Steven Zheng
Sr
19:10
6:51
36
Aidan Fosdahl
Jr
19:14
6:52
37
Robin Gan
Fr
19:46
7:03
39
Lawton Young
Sr
22:16
7:57
51
Rhys Fosdahl
Fr
22:40
8:06
52
Jacob Shupp
Jr
22:46
8:08
53
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
23:41
8:27
59
9 CSD
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:32
114:37
22:55
8:11
267 Oscar Medina
-
20:24
7:17
41
Kal Carpenter
-
21:20
7:37
48
Leonardo Vergara
-
23:18
8:19
57
Jayyon Harmon
-
24:39
8:48
60
Mark Kozyk
-
24:56
8:54
61
Guadalupe Diaz
-
25:58
9:16
62
Raul Quintero
-
28:23
10:08
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:46
17:57
6:25
21 William Peale
So
17:29
6:15
1
Brendan Hogg
Jr
17:51
6:23
2
Ethan Yan
Jr
17:52
6:23
3
David Yang
So
18:15
6:31
7
Justin Rodriguez
Sr
18:19
6:33
8
Isaac Cole-frieman
Fr
18:27
6:35
9
Manu Prabandham
So
19:52
7:06
26
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
92:21
18:28
6:36
51 Christopher Ramirez
Fr
17:57
6:25
4
Ellis Cervantes
So
18:11
6:30
6
Nikko Mendez
Jr
18:35
6:38
11
Giullian Galindo
So
18:40
6:40
14
Ben Wiley
Sr
18:59
6:47
16
Marcus Abendanil
So
19:33
6:59
22
Anthony Layson
Jr
19:34
6:59
23
3 HEADROYCE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
93:06
18:37
6:39
60 Charlie Jones
Fr
18:00
6:26
5
Brandon Byrd
Fr
18:34
6:38
10
William Xenakis
Jr
18:39
6:40
12
Loucas Xenakis
Fr
18:40
6:40
13
Joshua Soltz
Jr
19:14
6:52
20
Eamon Hartigan-o'conner
Jr
19:14
6:52
21
Taylor Wong
Fr
20:51
7:27
29
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
95:45
19:09
6:50
93 Daniel Young
Sr
18:41
6:40
15
Wonjun Jo
So
19:05
6:49
17
Andrew Chen
Sr
19:06
6:49
18
Justin Mun
Fr
19:06
6:49
19
Henry Anderson
Jr
19:47
7:04
24
Holden Hilal
Fr
20:57
7:29
30
Juno Ju
So
21:00
7:30
31
Owls Rule! (LR)
5 BENTLEY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
104:02
20:48
7:26
145 Andre Wackernagel
Jr
19:51
7:05
25
Bruce Liu
So
20:44
7:24
27
Leo Floros
Fr
20:48
7:26
28
Andrew Grasman
Fr
21:11
7:34
32
James Donn
Fr
21:28
7:40
33
Lj Lai
Fr
22:00
7:52
34
Shankaran Kurup
So
22:01
7:52
35
6 FREMONTCHRISTIAN
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
116:53
23:23
8:21
206 Richard Peterson
Sr
22:49
8:09
37
Oscar He
Fr
22:52
8:10
38
Peter Henry
So
23:12
8:17
40
Josiah Petty
Fr
23:46
8:29
45
Allan Chiolero
So
24:15
8:40
46
Eric Lee
So
25:29
9:06
49
Jay Cavailaro
Fr
25:43
9:11
50
7 OMI
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
119:28
23:54
8:32
217 Aaron Hernandez
Fr
23:07
8:15
39
Ralston Tuason
Sr
23:21
8:20
41
Francis Rosas
Sr
23:29
8:23
42
Julian Ericks
Jr
23:38
8:27
43
Jimmy Nguyen
Fr
25:52
9:14
52
Alejandro Guerra
Jr
27:55
9:58
53
Tal Tran
Jr
31:04
11:06
54
8 REDWOODCHRISTIAN
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:06
121:35
24:19
8:41
226 Jacob Shupp
Jr
22:46
8:08
36
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
23:41
8:27
44
Tony Tan
Sr
24:36
8:47
47
Keith Collier
Sr
24:41
8:49
48
Connor Tang
Jr
25:52
9:14
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
100:00
20:00
7:09
25 Isaac Cole-frieman
Fr
18:27
6:35
1
Manu Prabandham
So
19:52
7:06
3
Kevin Zhang
So
19:52
7:06
4
Seth Kelley
Jr
20:39
7:22
5
Diego Zamalloa-chion
Sr
21:11
7:34
12
Jerry Wong
Fr
21:21
7:37
14
Jacob Block
Fr
21:56
7:50
18
2 HEADROYCE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
104:17
20:51
7:27
48 Eamon Hartigan-o'conner
Jr
19:14
6:52
2
Taylor Wong
Fr
20:51
7:27
6
Liam Neal
Jr
21:03
7:31
10
Brennen Benson
Fr
21:16
7:36
13
Javi Blanco
Fr
21:52
7:48
17
Cole Wogan
Fr
23:28
8:23
26
Daniel Bachman
Jr
23:28
8:23
27
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
105:41
21:08
7:33
50 Holden Hilal
Fr
20:57
7:29
7
Juno Ju
So
21:00
7:30
8
Tarun Chichili
So
21:02
7:31
9
Jackson Moffet
Jr
21:04
7:32
11
Finn Anders
Fr
21:38
7:44
15
Tyler Musante
Jr
21:43
7:45
16
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Sr
22:13
7:56
21
Owls Rule! (LR)
4 BENTLEY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
111:44
22:21
7:59
108 Lj Lai
Fr
22:00
7:52
19
Shankaran Kurup
So
22:01
7:52
20
Nikash Kale
Fr
22:27
8:01
22
Jack Randall
Jr
22:30
8:02
23
Joey Galvan-carty
Fr
22:46
8:08
24
Jon Copeland
So
23:13
8:18
25
Ben Spielman
So
24:10
8:38
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
110:43
22:09
7:54
24 Tyler Musante
Jr
21:43
7:45
2
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Sr
22:13
7:56
4
Anthony Guan
Fr
22:13
7:56
5
Matthew Thompson
Sr
22:15
7:57
6
Vincent Pisani
Jr
22:18
7:58
7
Charlie Sporte
Fr
22:42
8:06
10
Ben Shaw
So
23:34
8:25
14
2 CPS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
111:04
22:13
7:56
32 Jerry Wong
Fr
21:21
7:37
1
Jacob Block
Fr
21:56
7:50
3
Alex Hengl
Sr
22:28
8:02
8
Grady Florance
So
22:34
8:03
9
Max Nurko
Sr
22:46
8:08
11
Josh Singer
So
22:52
8:10
12
Dimitrios Broumas
Fr
22:55
8:11
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
119:47
23:57
8:33
24 Charlie Sporte
Fr
22:42
8:06
1
Ben Shaw
So
23:34
8:25
4
Harrison Shaw
So
23:40
8:27
5
Jake Horban
Jr
24:17
8:40
6
Alex Horban
Jr
25:34
9:08
8
Abhinav Amanaganti
Fr
26:29
9:28
11
Ethan Monk
Fr
29:15
10:27
14
2 CPS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
121:50
24:22
8:42
31 Josh Singer
So
22:52
8:10
2
Dimitrios Broumas
Fr
22:55
8:11
3
Kent Schechter
Fr
24:31
8:45
7
Ben Buechner
Fr
25:41
9:10
9
Grayson Cooper
Fr
25:51
9:14
10
Ali Amer
So
26:39
9:31
12
Tanjoon Hwang
Fr
27:10
9:42
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.