Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Joaquin Miller Park on 10/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anne Domning Jr V 22:04 8:29 2.6 36/67 5/9 5/9 5/6 24:15
(2:11,9.0)
23:26
(1:22,5.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Dara Goldfein Jr V 19:07 7:21 2.6 11/67 2/9 2/9 3/9 19:38
(0:31,2.6)
19:38
(0:31,2.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ginger Freeman Jr V 19:30 7:30 2.6 15/67 3/9 3/9 3/8 20:49
(1:19,6.3)
20:49
(1:19,6.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Jessica McKay So V 19:55 7:40 2.6 19/67 4/9 4/9 3/7 19:25 19:25
Kate McGuire So V 22:58 8:50 2.6 48/67 8/9 8/9 4/5 20:58 20:58
Katie Furlong Sr V 22:30 8:39 2.6 39/67 7/9 7/9 4/5
Kiana Cristobal Fr V 19:05 7:20 2.6 10/67 1/9 1/9 5/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Madoka Hoshino Sr V 24:05 9:16 2.6 62/67 9/9 9/9 5/5
Sophie Lewis So V 22:22 8:36 2.6 37/67 6/9 6/9 5/5 20:39 20:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 99:41
2:59
2.6 7:40 7:20 8:29 84 6:58 99:46
(0:05,0.1)
91:02 Owls Rule! (LR) Kiana Cristobal (9), Dara Goldfein (10), Ginger Freeman (14), Jessica McKay (18), Anne Domning (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez SJND 17:05 6:34
2 Beatrice Levy SJND 17:44 6:49
3 Sophia Brakeman Head Royce 18:07 6:58
4 Carly Harris CPS 18:10 6:59
5 Ellie Chareonsuphiphat SJND 18:20 7:03
6 Maya Chareonsuphiphat SJND 18:23 7:04
7 M Powers Crosspoint 18:34 7:08
8 Sofia Lyall Head Royce 18:46 7:13
9 Danielle Perez SJND 19:01 7:19
10 Kiana Cristobal Fr Athenian School 19:05 7:20 1/9 1/9 5/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
11 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian School 19:07 7:21 2/9 2/9 3/9 19:38
(0:31)
19:38
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 K Hans Head Royce 19:25 7:28
13 C Russell Head Royce 19:27 7:29
14 A Mc Cleary CPS 19:27 7:29
15 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian School 19:30 7:30 3/9 3/9 3/8 20:49
(1:19)
20:49
(1:19)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
16 B Atherton Head Royce 19:31 7:30
17 S Durney CPS 19:34 7:32
18 C Nokon SJND 19:48 7:37
19 Jessica McKay So Athenian School 19:55 7:40 4/9 4/9 3/7 19:25 19:25
20 D Castro CPS 20:07 7:44
21 D Maslan CPS 20:12 7:46
22 A Kelloff Bentley 20:14 7:47
23 I Haas Head Royce 20:15 7:47
24 A Zavala SJND 20:20 7:49
25 A Mckee CPS 20:22 7:50
26 G Van Der Linden Bentley 20:26 7:52
27 T Paulson CPS 20:27 7:52
28 T Suttle Bentley 20:28 7:52
29 K Weins Fremont Christian 20:38 7:56
30 A Prashanth CPS 20:55 8:03
31 J Nelson Bentley 21:09 8:08
32 M Struble CPS 21:14 8:10
33 C Schwartz Bentley 21:39 8:20
34 O Kammen Head Royce 21:54 8:25
35 L Galven Bentley 22:02 8:28
36 Anne Domning Jr Athenian School 22:04 8:29 5/9 5/9 5/6 24:15
(2:11)
23:26
(1:22)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
37 Sophie Lewis So Athenian School 22:22 8:36 6/9 6/9 5/5 20:39 20:39
38 G Teuscher Head Royce 22:23 8:37
39 Katie Furlong Sr Athenian School 22:30 8:39 7/9 7/9 4/5
40 O Stede CPS 22:36 8:42
41 B Gastelum Making Waves 22:39 8:43
42 M Wilson Bentley 22:40 8:43
43 A Jain Bentley 22:46 8:45
44 H Helton CPS 22:48 8:46
45 K Lay CPS 22:49 8:47
46 D Maya Making Waves 22:55 8:49
47 J Furstein Head Royce 22:57 8:50
48 Kate McGuire So Athenian School 22:58 8:50 8/9 8/9 4/5 20:58 20:58
49 R Kumar OMI 23:00 8:51
50 R Mouser CSD 23:02 8:52
51 Jasmin Jimenez CSD 23:02 8:52
52 A Paz Making Waves 23:10 8:55
53 R Daniels Bentley 23:13 8:56
54 J Holmes SJND 23:24 9:00
55 A Vega CSD 23:38 9:05
56 B Conner SJND 23:42 9:07
57 T Mendoza Fremont Christian 23:44 9:08
58 R Matthews Fremont Christian 23:47 9:09
59 J Abraham Fremont Christian 23:49 9:10
60 A Behrens Head Royce 23:54 9:12
61 S Levin Head Royce 23:57 9:13
62 Madoka Hoshino Sr Athenian School 24:05 9:16 9/9 9/9 5/5
63 E Gutierrez Making Waves 24:06 9:16
64 T Nguyen Fremont Christian 24:09 9:17
65 D Chavez OMI 24:12 9:18
66 A Bowyer Bentley 24:29 9:25
67 S Singh CPS 25:07 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SJND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
90:33
18:07
6:58
22 Emily Perez
-
17:05
6:34
1
Beatrice Levy
-
17:44
6:49
2
Ellie Chareonsuphiphat
-
18:20
7:03
5
Maya Chareonsuphiphat
-
18:23
7:04
6
Danielle Perez
-
19:01
7:19
8
C Nokon
-
19:48
7:37
17
A Zavala
-
20:20
7:49
23
2 Head Royce
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
95:16
19:03
7:20
48 Sophia Brakeman
-
18:07
6:58
3
Sofia Lyall
-
18:46
7:13
7
K Hans
-
19:25
7:28
11
C Russell
-
19:27
7:29
12
B Atherton
-
19:31
7:30
15
I Haas
-
20:15
7:47
22
O Kammen
-
21:54
8:25
31
3 CPS
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:02
97:30
19:30
7:30
72 Carly Harris
-
18:10
6:59
4
A Mc Cleary
-
19:27
7:29
13
S Durney
-
19:34
7:32
16
D Castro
-
20:07
7:44
19
D Maslan
-
20:12
7:46
20
A Mckee
-
20:22
7:50
24
T Paulson
-
20:27
7:52
26
4 Athenian School
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:59
99:41
19:56
7:40
84 Kiana Cristobal
Fr
19:05
7:20
9
Dara Goldfein
Jr
19:07
7:21
10
Ginger Freeman
Jr
19:30
7:30
14
Jessica McKay
So
19:55
7:40
18
Anne Domning
Jr
22:04
8:29
33
Sophie Lewis
So
22:22
8:36
34
Katie Furlong
Sr
22:30
8:39
35
Owls Rule! (LR)
5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
103:56
20:47
8:00
132 A Kelloff
-
20:14
7:47
21
G Van Der Linden
-
20:26
7:52
25
T Suttle
-
20:28
7:52
27
J Nelson
-
21:09
8:08
29
C Schwartz
-
21:39
8:20
30
L Galven
-
22:02
8:28
32
M Wilson
-
22:40
8:43
36
6 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
116:07
23:13
8:56
182 K Weins
-
20:38
7:56
28
T Mendoza
-
23:44
9:08
37
R Matthews
-
23:47
9:09
38
J Abraham
-
23:49
9:10
39
T Nguyen
-
24:09
9:17
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.