Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Joaquin Miller Park on 10/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen Sr V 17:01 6:33 2.6 37/101 4/21 4/21 4/8 17:51
(0:50,4.6)
17:51
(0:50,4.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Anthony Guan Fr V 19:43 7:35 2.6 84/101 15/21 15/21 2/3
Ben Mcguire Sr V 17:21 6:40 2.6 46/101 8/21 8/21 3/5
Ben Shaw So V 20:18 7:48 2.6 98/101 19/21 19/21 2/2
Charlie Sporte Fr V 19:49 7:37 2.6 87/101 17/21 17/21 2/2
Daniel Young Sr V 17:04 6:34 2.6 39/101 6/21 6/21 4/5 17:08
(0:04,0.3)
17:08
(0:04,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Eitan Goldfein Fr V 17:17 6:39 2.6 43/101 7/21 7/21 4/5
Eric Arlen So V 16:19 6:17 2.6 21/101 2/21 2/21 4/9 17:20
(1:01,5.8)
17:20
(1:01,5.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Finn Anders Fr V 20:07 7:44 2.6 94/101 18/21 18/21 2/2
Henry Anderson Jr V 17:29 6:43 2.6 49/101 10/21 10/21 2/5 17:25 17:25
Jackson Moffet Jr V 18:11 7:00 2.6 57/101 12/21 12/21 2/4 18:55
(0:44,3.9)
18:55
(0:44,3.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Jacob Van Steyn Jr V 19:12 7:23 2.6 72/101 14/21 14/21 2/3 20:52
(1:40,8.0)
20:52
(1:40,8.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Joe Peters So V 16:23 6:18 2.6 23/101 3/21 3/21 4/9
Juno Ju So V 18:13 7:00 2.6 58/101 13/21 13/21 2/4
Justin Mun Fr V 17:32 6:45 2.6 50/101 11/21 11/21 2/5
Luke Girzadas So V 15:56 6:08 2.6 16/101 1/21 1/21 5/11 17:26
(1:30,8.6)
17:26
(1:30,8.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Matthew Thompson Sr V 20:43 7:58 2.6 101/101 21/21 21/21 2/2 20:55
(0:12,0.9)
20:20 Hen hao! (LR)
Tarun Chichili So V 17:22 6:41 2.6 47/101 9/21 9/21 3/5 17:15 17:15
Tyler Musante Jr V 19:46 7:36 2.6 85/101 16/21 16/21 2/2 20:14
(0:28,2.3)
20:14
(0:28,2.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Vincent Pisani Jr V 20:19 7:49 2.6 99/101 20/21 20/21 2/2 20:24
(0:05,0.4)
20:24
(0:05,0.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Wonjun Jo So V 17:03 6:33 2.6 38/101 5/21 5/21 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 82:42
1:07
2.6 6:22 6:08 6:33 117 5:49 85:04
(2:22,2.8)
75:39 Owls Rule! (LR) Luke Girzadas (16), Eric Arlen (19), Joe Peters (21), Andrew Chen (30), Wonjun Jo (31)
V 2nd 5 3/5 86:33
0:25
2.6 6:39 6:34 6:43 76 6:14 Daniel Young (11), Eitan Goldfein (14), Ben Mcguire (16), Tarun Chichili (17), Henry Anderson (18)
V 3rd 5 2/3 92:51
2:11
2.6 7:09 6:45 7:35 42 6:45 Justin Mun (4), Jackson Moffet (6), Juno Ju (7), Jacob Van Steyn (11), Anthony Guan (14)
V 4th 5 2/2 100:19
0:33
2.6 7:43 7:36 7:49 45 7:21 Tyler Musante (7), Charlie Sporte (8), Finn Anders (9), Ben Shaw (10), Vincent Pisani (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Teuscher Head Royce 14:39 5:38
2 J Lehmann Duke CPS 14:43 5:40
3 K Erinsalli CPS 14:43 5:40
4 Z Arris SJND 15:04 5:48
5 Ethan Ash Head Royce 15:12 5:51
6 Sascha Milton CPS 15:13 5:51
7 Gabe Trevino SJND 15:21 5:54
8 A Zheleznyou CPS 15:24 5:55
9 A Wingon Head Royce 15:25 5:56
10 Dan Mcfadden CPS 15:32 5:58
11 E Scholl Head Royce 15:33 5:59
12 W Xenakis Head Royce 15:34 5:59
13 W Peale CPS 15:37 6:00
14 D Gong OMI 15:47 6:04
15 E Von CPS 15:50 6:05
16 Luke Girzadas So Athenian School 15:56 6:08 1/21 1/21 5/11 17:26
(1:30)
17:26
(1:30)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
17 T Kane-ross Emery 16:02 6:10
18 E Cervantes SJND 16:03 6:10
19 S Patel Fremont Christian 16:12 6:14
20 I Cole-frieman CPS 16:12 6:14
21 Eric Arlen So Athenian School 16:19 6:17 2/21 2/21 4/9 17:20
(1:01)
17:20
(1:01)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
22 C Ramirez SJND 16:20 6:17
23 Joe Peters So Athenian School 16:23 6:18 3/21 3/21 4/9
24 T Rambach Bentley 16:23 6:18
25 R Sevilla Fremont Christian 16:27 6:20
26 C Jones Head Royce 16:30 6:21
27 Z Perez SJND 16:30 6:21
28 M Geller SJND 16:32 6:22
29 A Copeland Bentley 16:38 6:24
30 B Hogg CPS 16:40 6:25
31 Victor Wu CPS 16:45 6:27
32 G Kelloff Bentley 16:46 6:27
33 D Yang CPS 16:46 6:27
34 J Rodriguez CPS 16:50 6:28
35 R Obrien SJND 16:58 6:32
36 A Fasdahl RedwoodChristian 17:00 6:32
37 Andrew Chen Sr Athenian School 17:01 6:33 4/21 4/21 4/8 17:51
(0:50)
17:51
(0:50)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
38 Wonjun Jo So Athenian School 17:03 6:33 5/21 5/21 4/7
39 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 17:04 6:34 6/21 6/21 4/5 17:08
(0:04)
17:08
(0:04)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
40 B Byrd Head Royce 17:06 6:35
41 J Stoltz Head Royce 17:11 6:37
42 N Kale Bentley 17:11 6:37
43 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian School 17:17 6:39 7/21 7/21 4/5
44 C Fischer Bentley 17:20 6:40
45 R Hartiger Head Royce 17:21 6:40
46 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian School 17:21 6:40 8/21 8/21 3/5
47 Tarun Chichili So Athenian School 17:22 6:41 9/21 9/21 3/5 17:15 17:15
48 M Mcfadden CPS 17:27 6:43
49 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 17:29 6:43 10/21 10/21 2/5 17:25 17:25
50 Justin Mun Fr Athenian School 17:32 6:45 11/21 11/21 2/5
51 S Zhang RedwoodChristian 17:37 6:47
52 D Salgues SJND 17:42 6:48
53 B Wang SJND 17:44 6:49
54 A Aubuchon Bentley 18:00 6:55
55 R Guo RedwoodChristian 18:02 6:56
56 O Rabinovitz CPS 18:08 6:58
57 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian School 18:11 7:00 12/21 12/21 2/4 18:55
(0:44)
18:55
(0:44)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
58 Juno Ju So Athenian School 18:13 7:00 13/21 13/21 2/4
59 M Mendoza SJND 18:17 7:02
60 L Loi Bentley 18:17 7:02
61 A Wickenmeyer Bentley 18:19 7:03
62 B Liu Bentley 18:21 7:03
63 A Scanell SJND 18:23 7:04
64 M Prabhnadham CPS 18:40 7:11
65 H Guo OMI 18:42 7:12
66 B Benson Head Royce 18:45 7:13
67 J Black CPS 18:46 7:13
68 S Kelley CPS 18:46 7:13
69 E Gorza Making Waves 18:51 7:15
70 P Donovan OMI 18:59 7:18
71 L Plano Bentley 19:03 7:20
72 Jacob Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 19:12 7:23 14/21 14/21 2/3 20:52
(1:40)
20:52
(1:40)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
73 K Zhang CPS 19:13 7:23
74 Kal Carpenter CSD 19:18 7:25
75 S Cooper CPS 19:22 7:27
76 J Dinh Bentley 19:23 7:27
77 L Neal Head Royce 19:24 7:28
78 S Chan Fremont Christian 19:25 7:28
79 G Florance CPS 19:27 7:29
80 D Zarallaca CPS 19:33 7:31
81 H Gomer Bentley 19:36 7:32
82 G Chan Fremont Christian 19:39 7:33
83 D Tran OMI 19:41 7:34
84 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian School 19:43 7:35 15/21 15/21 2/3
85 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian School 19:46 7:36 16/21 16/21 2/2 20:14
(0:28)
20:14
(0:28)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
86 J Copeland Bentley 19:48 7:37
87 Charlie Sporte Fr Athenian School 19:49 7:37 17/21 17/21 2/2
88 A Cholero Fremont Christian 19:50 7:38
89 B Zaparolli Making Waves 19:53 7:39
90 Y Alkzaheli Making Waves 19:54 7:39
91 T Huynh OMI 19:58 7:41
92 J Shipp RedwoodChristian 20:00 7:42
93 K Shanylan Bentley 20:06 7:44
94 Finn Anders Fr Athenian School 20:07 7:44 18/21 18/21 2/2
95 J Blanco Head Royce 20:10 7:45
96 N Farzaneh Head Royce 20:13 7:47
97 J Randall Bentley 20:15 7:47
98 Ben Shaw So Athenian School 20:18 7:48 19/21 19/21 2/2
99 Vincent Pisani Jr Athenian School 20:19 7:49 20/21 20/21 2/2 20:24
(0:05)
20:24
(0:05)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
100 J Wang CPS 20:33 7:54
101 Matthew Thompson Sr Athenian School 20:43 7:58 21/21 21/21 2/2 20:55
(0:12)
20:20 Hen hao! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
75:35
15:07
5:49
29 J Lehmann Duke
-
14:43
5:40
2
K Erinsall
-
14:43
5:40
3
Sascha Milton
-
15:13
5:51
6
A Zhelezny
-
15:24
5:55
8
Dan Mcfadden
-
15:32
5:58
10
W Peale
-
15:37
6:00
13
E Von
-
15:50
6:05
15
2 Head Royce
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
76:23
15:17
5:53
38 Isaac Teuscher
-
14:39
5:38
1
Ethan Ash
-
15:12
5:51
5
A Wingon
-
15:25
5:56
9
E Scholl
-
15:33
5:59
11
W Xenakis
-
15:34
5:59
12
C Jones
-
16:30
6:21
24
B Byrd
-
17:06
6:35
33
3 SJND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
79:18
15:52
6:06
73 Z Arris
-
15:04
5:48
4
Gabe Trevino
-
15:21
5:54
7
E Cervante
-
16:03
6:10
17
C Ramirez
-
16:20
6:17
20
Z Perez
-
16:30
6:21
25
M Geller
-
16:32
6:22
26
R Obrien
-
16:58
6:32
29
4 Athenian School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
82:42
16:32
6:22
117 Luke Girzadas
So
15:56
6:08
16
Eric Arlen
So
16:19
6:17
19
Joe Peters
So
16:23
6:18
21
Andrew Chen
Sr
17:01
6:33
30
Wonjun Jo
So
17:03
6:33
31
Daniel Young
Sr
17:04
6:34
32
Eitan Goldfein
Fr
17:17
6:39
35
Owls Rule! (LR)
5 Bentley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
84:18
16:52
6:29
147 T Rambach
-
16:23
6:18
22
A Copeland
-
16:38
6:24
27
G Kelloff
-
16:46
6:27
28
N Kale
-
17:11
6:37
34
C Fischer
-
17:20
6:40
36
A Aubuchon
-
18:00
6:55
37
L Loi
-
18:17
7:02
38
6 Fremont Christian
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
91:33
18:19
7:03
168 S Patel
-
16:12
6:14
18
R Sevilla
-
16:27
6:20
23
S Chan
-
19:25
7:28
41
G Chan
-
19:39
7:33
42
A Cholero
-
19:50
7:38
44








7 OMI
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:11
93:07
18:37
7:10
181 D Gong
-
15:47
6:04
14
H Guo
-
18:42
7:12
39
P Donovan
-
18:59
7:18
40
D Tran
-
19:41
7:34
43
T Huynh
-
19:58
7:41
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
81:04
16:13
6:14
19 W Peale
-
15:37
6:00
1
E Von
-
15:50
6:05
2
I Cole-fri
-
16:12
6:14
3
B Hogg
-
16:40
6:25
6
Victor Wu
-
16:45
6:27
7
D Yang
-
16:46
6:27
8
J Rodrigue
-
16:50
6:28
9
2 Head Royce
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
86:53
17:23
6:41
73 C Jones
-
16:30
6:21
4
B Byrd
-
17:06
6:35
12
J Stoltz
-
17:11
6:37
13
R Hartiger
-
17:21
6:40
15
B Benson
-
18:45
7:13
29
L Neal
-
19:24
7:28
32
J Blanco
-
20:10
7:45
34
3 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:25
86:33
17:19
6:39
76 Daniel Young
Sr
17:04
6:34
11
Eitan Goldfein
Fr
17:17
6:39
14
Ben Mcguire
Sr
17:21
6:40
16
Tarun Chichili
So
17:22
6:41
17
Henry Anderson
Jr
17:29
6:43
18
Justin Mun
Fr
17:32
6:45
19
Jackson Moffet
Jr
18:11
7:00
23
4 SJND
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:45
87:13
17:27
6:43
80 M Geller
-
16:32
6:22
5
R Obrien
-
16:58
6:32
10
D Salgues
-
17:42
6:48
20
B Wang
-
17:44
6:49
21
M Mendoza
-
18:17
7:02
24
A Scanell
-
18:23
7:04
28




5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
92:00
18:24
7:05
130 A Aubuchon
-
18:00
6:55
22
L Loi
-
18:17
7:02
25
A Wickenme
-
18:19
7:03
26
B Liu
-
18:21
7:03
27
L Plano
-
19:03
7:20
30
J Dinh
-
19:23
7:27
31
H Gomer
-
19:36
7:32
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
87:51
17:34
6:45
19 D Yang
-
16:46
6:27
1
J Rodrigue
-
16:50
6:28
2
M Mcfadden
-
17:27
6:43
3
O Rabinovi
-
18:08
6:58
5
M Prabhnad
-
18:40
7:11
8
J Black
-
18:46
7:13
9
S Kelley
-
18:46
7:13
10
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
92:51
18:34
7:09
42 Justin Mun
Fr
17:32
6:45
4
Jackson Moffet
Jr
18:11
7:00
6
Juno Ju
So
18:13
7:00
7
Jacob Van Steyn
Jr
19:12
7:23
11
Anthony Guan
Fr
19:43
7:35
14
Tyler Musante
Jr
19:46
7:36
15
Charlie Sporte
Fr
19:49
7:37
17
3 Bentley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
99:08
19:50
7:38
78 J Dinh
-
19:23
7:27
12
H Gomer
-
19:36
7:32
13
J Copeland
-
19:48
7:37
16
K Shanylan
-
20:06
7:44
18
J Randall
-
20:15
7:47
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
95:34
19:07
7:21
15 J Black
-
18:46
7:13
1
S Kelley
-
18:46
7:13
2
K Zhang
-
19:13
7:23
3
S Cooper
-
19:22
7:27
4
G Florance
-
19:27
7:29
5
D Zarallac
-
19:33
7:31
6
J Wang
-
20:33
7:54
12
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
100:19
20:04
7:43
45 Tyler Musante
Jr
19:46
7:36
7
Charlie Sporte
Fr
19:49
7:37
8
Finn Anders
Fr
20:07
7:44
9
Ben Shaw
So
20:18
7:48
10
Vincent Pisani
Jr
20:19
7:49
11
Matthew Thompson
Sr
20:43
7:58
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.