Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Sr V 18:08.7 6:59 2.6 7/54 1/7 1/8 4/12 18:43
(0:34,3.0)
18:43
(0:34,3.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ginger Freeman Sr V 19:43.4 7:35 2.6 18/54 4/7 4/8 3/8 20:37
(0:54,4.4)
19:30 Hen hao! (LR)
Jade Wong Sr V 23:25.2 9:00 2.6 38/54 7/7 8/8 2/3 23:58
(0:33,2.3)
23:58
(0:33,2.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Jessica McKay Jr V 18:38.3 7:10 2.6 11/54 2/7 2/8 3/11 19:25
(0:47,4.0)
19:25
(0:47,4.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kate McGuire Jr JV 22:52.1 8:48 2.6 6/19 1/1 7/8 3/6 22:58
(0:06,0.4)
20:58 Hen hao! (LR, SBP)
Kiana Cristobal So V 18:46.1 7:13 2.6 13/54 3/7 3/8 3/9 19:38
(0:52,4.4)
19:05
(0:19,1.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Payton Goyke So V 20:42 7:58 2.6 23/54 5/7 5/8 3/6
Sophie Lewis Jr V 21:51.3 8:24 2.6 28/54 6/7 6/8 2/5 21:31 20:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 95:59
2:33
2.6 7:23 6:59 7:58 66 6:54 99:55
(3:56,3.9)
91:02 Owls Rule! (LR) Dara Goldfein (7), Jessica McKay (10), Kiana Cristobal (12), Ginger Freeman (17), Payton Goyke (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez Sr SJND 16:08 6:12
2 Kaya Hano Jr Head Royce 16:41.9 6:25
3 Ona Ortiz Fr Head Royce 17:18.8 6:40
4 Reyna Ho So OMI 17:29.2 6:44
5 Nathalie Perez Fr SJND 17:54.7 6:53
6 Claire Nocon So SJND 18:00.5 6:56
7 Dara Goldfein Sr Athenian School 18:08.7 6:59 1/7 1/8 4/12 18:43
(0:34)
18:43
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
8 Isabel Haas Jr Head Royce 18:11 7:00
9 Jihae Oh-ns Jr Unattached 18:34.3 7:09
10 Claudia Russell So Head Royce 18:37.1 7:10
11 Jessica McKay Jr Athenian School 18:38.3 7:10 2/7 2/8 3/11 19:25
(0:47)
19:25
(0:47)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Danielle Perez Jr SJND 18:41.9 7:12
13 Kiana Cristobal So Athenian School 18:46.1 7:13 3/7 3/8 3/9 19:38
(0:52)
19:05
(0:19)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Burdine Atherton So Head Royce 18:54.7 7:16
15 Daisy Maslan Jr College Prep 19:12.1 7:23
16 Jaida Sieu Fr SJND 19:22.9 7:27
17 Talia Rotman Fr College Prep 19:40.7 7:34
18 Ginger Freeman Sr Athenian School 19:43.4 7:35 4/7 4/8 3/8 20:37
(0:54)
19:30 Hen hao! (LR)
19 Jasmine Jimenez-lara So CSD 19:47.3 7:37
20 Talia Paulson Sr College Prep 20:02.3 7:42
21 Anna Mckee Sr College Prep 20:02.3 7:42
22 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Sr Bentley 20:38.2 7:56
23 Payton Goyke So Athenian School 20:42 7:58 5/7 5/8 3/6
24 Kathy Maya Fr Making Waves 20:46 7:59
25 Celia Duke Fr College Prep 21:08.1 8:08
26 Dannacastro Galindo Jr College Prep 21:27.4 8:15
27 Avi Bhandari Fr College Prep 21:44.7 8:22
28 Sophie Lewis Jr Athenian School 21:51.3 8:24 6/7 6/8 2/5 21:31 20:39
29 Anzarath Chavez-duron Sr OMI 21:59.4 8:27
30 Nely Rivas So OMI 22:01 8:28
31 Rachel Oh Fr Fremont Christian 22:20 8:35
32 Florence Pedersen Fr Fremont Christian 22:24.8 8:37
33 Sophia Jirn Fr Bentley 22:42.3 8:44
34 Ivy Kang So Redwood Christian 22:52.3 8:48
35 Araceli Zavala-sheridan Sr SJND 22:53.3 8:48
36 Riya Kumar Jr OMI 22:56.8 8:50
37 Diana Maya Sr Making Waves 23:21.3 8:59
38 Jade Wong Sr Athenian School 23:25.2 9:00 7/7 8/8 2/3 23:58
(0:33)
23:58
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
39 Marijose Lara Fr Holy Names 23:34.1 9:04
40 Thelma Mendoza Sr Fremont Christian 23:36.5 9:05
41 Amanda Vega Jr CSD 23:39.1 9:06
42 Annemarie Nassar Jr Fremont Christian 24:17.4 9:21
43 Elizabeth Gutierrez Sr Making Waves 24:22.4 9:22
44 Alejandra Paz So Making Waves 24:53.2 9:34
45 Avril De Leon Jr Redwood Christian 25:15.5 9:43
46 Madison Shasky Sr Redwood Christian 25:15.8 9:43
47 Gabby De Leon Sr Redwood Christian 25:16.4 9:43
48 Nayely Noj Sr OMI 26:33.9 10:13
49 River Tuason Fr OMI 27:06.5 10:26
50 Estefani Martinez Sr Making Waves 27:21.6 10:31
51 Amelie Hall So Holy Names 27:27.1 10:34
52 Dana Dang Sr OMI 27:31.3 10:35
53 Ashley Quezada Sr Making Waves 29:19.3 11:17
54 Chisom Agwumezie Jr Holy Names 31:22.6 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head Royce
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:13
89:44
17:57
6:54
35 Kaya Hano
Jr
16:42
6:25
2
Ona Ortiz
Fr
17:19
6:40
3
Isabel Haas
Jr
18:11
7:00
8
Claudia Russell
So
18:37
7:10
9
Burdine Atherton
So
18:55
7:16
13








2 SJND
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:15
90:08
18:02
6:56
38 Emily Perez
Sr
16:08
6:12
1
Nathalie Perez
Fr
17:55
6:53
5
Claire Nocon
So
18:01
6:56
6
Danielle Perez
Jr
18:42
7:12
11
Jaida Sieu
Fr
19:23
7:27
15
Araceli Zavala-sheridan
Sr
22:53
8:48
28




3 Athenian School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
95:59
19:12
7:23
66 Dara Goldfein
Sr
18:09
6:59
7
Jessica McKay
Jr
18:38
7:10
10
Kiana Cristobal
So
18:46
7:13
12
Ginger Freeman
Sr
19:43
7:35
17
Payton Goyke
So
20:42
7:58
20
Sophie Lewis
Jr
21:51
8:24
25
Jade Wong
Sr
23:25
9:00
31
Owls Rule! (LR)
4 College Prep
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
100:06
20:01
7:42
89 Daisy Maslan
Jr
19:12
7:23
14
Talia Rotman
Fr
19:41
7:34
16
Talia Paulson
Sr
20:02
7:42
18
Anna Mckee
Sr
20:02
7:42
19
Celia Duke
Fr
21:08
8:08
22
Dannacastro Galindo
Jr
21:27
8:15
23
Avi Bhandari
Fr
21:45
8:22
24
5 OMI
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 9:05
111:00
22:12
8:32
120 Reyna Ho
So
17:29
6:44
4
Anzarath Chavez-duron
Sr
21:59
8:27
26
Nely Rivas
So
22:01
8:28
27
Riya Kumar
Jr
22:57
8:50
29
Nayely Noj
Sr
26:34
10:13
34
River Tuason
Fr
27:07
10:26
35
Dana Dang
Sr
27:31
10:35
37
6 Making Waves
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:36
120:45
24:09
9:17
152 Kathy Maya
Fr
20:46
7:59
21
Diana Maya
Sr
23:21
8:59
30
Elizabeth Gutierrez
Sr
24:22
9:22
32
Alejandra Paz
So
24:53
9:34
33
Estefani Martinez
Sr
27:22
10:31
36
Ashley Quezada
Sr
29:19
11:17
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anya Krishnan So Head Royce 18:40.6 7:11
2 Audrey Andel Fr Head Royce 20:10.1 7:45
3 Annatie Miottel Fr Head Royce 20:51.6 8:01
4 Hanako Helton Jr College Prep 22:00.1 8:28
5 Ursula Oddo-white Jr College Prep 22:01 8:28
6 Kate McGuire Jr Athenian School 22:52.1 8:48 1/1 7/8 3/6 22:58
(0:06)
20:58 Hen hao! (LR, SBP)
7 Olivia Steele Jr College Prep 23:09.9 8:55
8 Sonia Singh So College Prep 23:22.3 8:59
9 Addie Behrens So Head Royce 23:54.7 9:12
10 Khi Foster So OMI 24:09.8 9:18
11 Rebecca Reenders So Contra Costa Christian 24:24.4 9:23
12 Audrey Hempelman Fr Contra Costa Christian 27:18.3 10:30
13 Laila Guerra So OMI 27:40.4 10:39
14 Daniela Miranda Sr OMI 28:09.8 10:50
15 Jasmine Lam So OMI 28:18.6 10:53
16 Lizbeth Ibarra Fr Making Waves 30:21.9 11:41
17 Adrienne Wander Sr College Prep 31:29.8 12:07
18 Mannat Jaggi Sr OMI 32:05.2 12:20
19 Gloria Olvera Jr OMI 32:06.7 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.