Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Liu Jr JV 24:57 9:36 2.6 80/84 21/21 28/28 1/1 25:15
(0:18,1.2)
25:15
(0:18,1.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Charlie Sporte So JV 22:12.1 8:32 2.6 71/84 17/21 24/28 2/2 19:49 19:49 Hen hao! (SBP)
CJ Mancini So V 15:04.6 5:48 2.6 8/65 1/7 1/28 4/10 15:06
(0:01,0.2)
15:06
(0:01,0.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Constin Liu Jr JV 23:42.5 9:07 2.6 75/84 20/21 27/28 1/1 24:00
(0:17,1.2)
24:00
(0:17,1.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Eitan Goldfein So V 15:09.1 5:50 2.6 10/65 2/7 2/28 2/10 15:48
(0:39,4.1)
15:48
(0:39,4.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Arlen Jr V 16:32.1 6:22 2.6 28/65 5/7 5/28 4/10 16:12 16:12
Ethan Lin Jr JV 19:55 7:40 2.6 41/84 8/21 15/28 3/5 18:46 18:46
Ethan Monk So JV 22:01 8:28 2.6 66/84 16/21 23/28 2/2
Gabe Dias So JV 19:59.5 7:41 2.6 43/84 10/21 17/28 3/3 20:34
(0:34,2.8)
20:34
(0:34,2.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Harrison Shaw Jr JV 20:24 7:51 2.6 49/84 11/21 18/28 3/3 20:36
(0:12,1.0)
20:36
(0:12,1.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Henry Anderson Sr V 16:43.7 6:26 2.6 31/65 6/7 6/28 4/9 16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:51
(0:07,0.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Holden Hilal So JV 18:34.1 7:09 2.6 23/84 4/21 11/28 3/6 17:48 17:48
Jackson Moffet Sr JV 18:01.3 6:56 2.6 18/84 1/21 8/28 6/10 17:44 17:44
Jacob Van Steyn Sr JV 19:24.1 7:28 2.6 33/84 6/21 13/28 3/6 17:44 17:44
Justin Mun So V 16:55.7 6:31 2.6 32/65 7/7 7/28 3/6 17:30
(0:35,3.3)
17:30
(0:35,3.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Koyo Asakawa So JV 21:24.4 8:14 2.6 60/84 15/21 22/28 2/2
Leo Zhang Fr JV 18:17.5 7:02 2.6 20/84 3/21 10/28 4/8 18:44
(0:27,2.4)
18:44
(0:27,2.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Luke Bracco Fr JV 22:35.5 8:41 2.6 74/84 19/21 26/28 1/2 21:02 21:02
Luke Girzadas Jr V 15:32.2 5:59 2.6 13/65 3/7 3/28 2/10 15:49
(0:16,1.7)
15:49
(0:16,1.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Mark Michelini So JV 19:14.4 7:24 2.6 32/84 5/21 12/28 3/6 18:52 18:52
Mark Storm Sr JV 20:42.3 7:58 2.6 53/84 12/21 19/28 2/3
Matthew Whitfield Jr JV 18:11.3 7:00 2.6 19/84 2/21 9/28 4/8 17:34 17:34
Tom Traube Fr JV 22:12.3 8:32 2.6 72/84 18/21 25/28 2/2
Trevor Yun Jr JV 19:31.2 7:30 2.6 35/84 7/21 14/28 3/5 19:44
(0:13,1.1)
19:44
(0:13,1.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Tyler Musante Sr JV 20:59.8 8:05 2.6 56/84 13/21 20/28 2/3 20:11 19:46
Vincent Pisani Sr JV 19:56.8 7:40 2.6 42/84 9/21 16/28 3/4 20:11
(0:15,1.2)
20:11
(0:15,1.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Wellie McNichols Fr JV 21:02 8:05 2.6 57/84 14/21 21/28 2/2
Wonjun Jo Jr V 16:26.6 6:19 2.6 27/65 4/7 4/28 4/10 16:31
(0:04,0.4)
16:31
(0:04,0.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 78:45
1:28
2.6 6:03 5:48 6:22 86 5:39 79:26
(0:41,0.9)
75:39 Owls Rule! (LR) CJ Mancini (8), Eitan Goldfein (10), Luke Girzadas (13), Wonjun Jo (27), Eric Arlen (28)
JV 1st 5 4/6 92:19
1:13
2.6 7:06 6:56 7:24 108 6:32 98:03
(5:45,5.9)
83:55 Owls Rule! (LR) Jackson Moffet (18), Matthew Whitfield (19), Leo Zhang (20), Holden Hilal (23), Mark Michelini (28)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 98:47
0:35
2.6 7:36 7:28 7:41 62 7:05 105:46
(6:59,6.6)
87:59 Owls Rule! (LR) Jacob Van Steyn (9), Trevor Yun (11), Ethan Lin (13), Vincent Pisani (14), Gabe Dias (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 104:33
1:00
2.6 8:02 7:51 8:14 41 7:50 96:12 90:46 Harrison Shaw (3), Mark Storm (7), Tyler Musante (9), Wellie McNichols (10), Koyo Asakawa (12)
JV 4th 5 1/1 112:43
1:42
2.6 8:40 8:28 9:07 15 8:40 97:37 97:37 Ethan Monk (1), Charlie Sporte (2), Tom Traube (3), Luke Bracco (4), Constin Liu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacoblehmann Duke Jr College Prep 14:09.9 5:27
2 Ethan Baul Ash Jr Head Royce 14:32.4 5:36
3 William Xenakis Sr Head Royce 14:38.2 5:38
4 Charlie Jones So Head Royce 14:42.6 5:39
5 Ethan Scholl Sr Head Royce 14:43.4 5:40
6 Aidan Wogan Jr Head Royce 14:47.1 5:41
7 Thomas Rombach So Bentley 14:50.9 5:43
8 CJ Mancini So Athenian School 15:04.6 5:48 1/7 1/28 4/10 15:06
(0:01)
15:06
(0:01)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
9 Giullian Galindo Jr SJND 15:04.6 5:48
10 Eitan Goldfein So Athenian School 15:09.1 5:50 2/7 2/28 2/10 15:48
(0:39)
15:48
(0:39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Dylan Gong Sr OMI 15:21.2 5:54
12 Isaac Lopez Jr College Prep 15:29.5 5:58
13 Luke Girzadas Jr Athenian School 15:32.2 5:59 3/7 3/28 2/10 15:49
(0:16)
15:49
(0:16)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
14 Diego Salgues Jr SJND 15:35.9 6:00
15 Rowen O'brian Jr SJND 15:38.8 6:01
16 Brandon Byrd So Head Royce 15:38.9 6:01
17 Will Peale Jr College Prep 15:42.6 6:03
18 Gabe Trevino Sr SJND 15:48.5 6:05
19 Matthew Geller Jr SJND 15:57.9 6:08
20 Loucas Xenakis So Head Royce 16:04.5 6:11
21 Brendan Hogg Sr College Prep 16:05 6:11
22 Ryan Sevilla Jr Fremont Christian 16:13 6:14
23 Ethan Yan Sr College Prep 16:14.3 6:15
24 Ellis Cervantes Jr SJND 16:17.1 6:16
25 Dominic Padre Jr SJND 16:18.5 6:16
26 Max Goldstone Jr College Prep 16:19.1 6:17
27 Wonjun Jo Jr Athenian School 16:26.6 6:19 4/7 4/28 4/10 16:31
(0:04)
16:31
(0:04)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
28 Eric Arlen Jr Athenian School 16:32.1 6:22 5/7 5/28 4/10 16:12 16:12
29 Lj Lai So Bentley 16:33.5 6:22
30 Siraj Patel Jr Fremont Christian 16:42.7 6:26
31 Henry Anderson Sr Athenian School 16:43.7 6:26 6/7 6/28 4/9 16:51
(0:07)
16:51
(0:07)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Justin Mun So Athenian School 16:55.7 6:31 7/7 7/28 3/6 17:30
(0:35)
17:30
(0:35)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Manu Prabandham Jr College Prep 16:57.1 6:31
34 Graham Kelloff Jr Bentley 17:14.5 6:38
35 Christopher Navarrette Fr CSD 17:36.5 6:46
36 Edwin Garcia Jr Making Waves 17:58.2 6:55
37 Jackson Rubiano Fr Bentley 18:04.3 6:57
38 Henry Nitzberg So Bentley 18:14.5 7:01
39 Allan Chiolero Jr Fremont Christian 18:15.5 7:01
40 Peter Henry Jr Fremont Christian 18:22.8 7:04
41 Shankaran Kurup Jr Bentley 18:23.7 7:05
42 Lawrence Shou So Fremont Christian 18:29.2 7:07
43 Andre Wackernagel Sr Bentley 18:33.4 7:08
44 Aidan Fosdahl Sr Redwood Christian 18:39 7:10
45 Yasir Alkaheli Jr Making Waves 18:42.3 7:12
46 Marcos Aceves Sr Making Waves 18:48.1 7:14
47 Levi Biser So CSD 18:56.1 7:17
48 Jayvon Harmon So CSD 19:10.5 7:23
49 Josiah Petty So Fremont Christian 19:18.4 7:26
50 Jimmy Nguyen So OMI 19:21.9 7:27
51 Barry Fong Fr OMI 19:40.1 7:34
52 Jacob Shupp Sr Redwood Christian 19:41.8 7:35
53 Enos Zornoza Fr CSD 19:44.9 7:36
54 Bruce Sha So Fremont Christian 20:02.5 7:43
55 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Making Waves 20:11.5 7:46
56 Bryan Saechao So CSD 20:21.4 7:50
57 Kiven Eng Fr OMI 20:25.8 7:51
58 Ronald Castillo So Making Waves 20:32.8 7:54
59 Tyler Gonsalves Sr Redwood Christian 20:37.4 7:56
60 Tavares Marshall Jr OMI 21:43.1 8:21
61 Christian Lopez Jr OMI 21:44.7 8:22
62 Raul Quintero So CSD 21:51.8 8:25
63 Kevin Mata Fr Making Waves 22:35.3 8:41
64 Jd Ducusin Sr Redwood Christian 25:27.8 9:48
65 Isaac Hague Sr Redwood Christian 28:56.3 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head Royce
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
73:24
14:41
5:39
20 Ethan Baul Ash
Jr
14:32
5:36
2
William Xenakis
Sr
14:38
5:38
3
Charlie Jones
So
14:43
5:39
4
Ethan Scholl
Sr
14:43
5:40
5
Aidan Wogan
Jr
14:47
5:41
6
Brandon Byrd
So
15:39
6:01
16
Loucas Xenakis
So
16:05
6:11
20
2 College Prep
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
77:41
15:32
5:59
74 Jacobleh Duke
Jr
14:10
5:27
1
Isaac Lopez
Jr
15:30
5:58
12
Will Peale
Jr
15:43
6:03
17
Brendan Hogg
Sr
16:05
6:11
21
Ethan Yan
Sr
16:14
6:15
23
Max Goldston
Jr
16:19
6:17
26
Manu Prabandh
Jr
16:57
6:31
33
3 SJND
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
78:06
15:37
6:00
75 Giullian Galindo
Jr
15:05
5:48
9
Diego Salgues
Jr
15:36
6:00
14
Rowen O'brian
Jr
15:39
6:01
15
Gabe Trevino
Sr
15:49
6:05
18
Matthew Geller
Jr
15:58
6:08
19
Ellis Cervante
Jr
16:17
6:16
24
Dominic Padre
Jr
16:19
6:16
25
4 Athenian School
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
78:45
15:45
6:03
86 CJ Mancini
So
15:05
5:48
8
Eitan Goldfein
So
15:09
5:50
10
Luke Girzadas
Jr
15:32
5:59
13
Wonjun Jo
Jr
16:27
6:19
27
Eric Arlen
Jr
16:32
6:22
28
Henry Anderson
Sr
16:44
6:26
31
Justin Mun
So
16:56
6:31
32
Owls Rule! (LR)
5 Bentley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
84:58
17:00
6:32
145 Thomas Rombach
So
14:51
5:43
7
Lj Lai
So
16:34
6:22
29
Graham Kelloff
Jr
17:15
6:38
34
Jackson Rubiano
Fr
18:04
6:57
37
Henry Nitzberg
So
18:15
7:01
38
Shankara Kurup
Jr
18:24
7:05
41
Andre Wackerna
Sr
18:33
7:08
43
6 Fremont Christian
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
88:03
17:37
6:46
173 Ryan Sevilla
Jr
16:13
6:14
22
Siraj Patel
Jr
16:43
6:26
30
Allan Chiolero
Jr
18:16
7:01
39
Peter Henry
Jr
18:23
7:04
40
Lawrence Shou
So
18:29
7:07
42
Josiah Petty
So
19:18
7:26
49
Bruce Sha
So
20:03
7:43
54
7 OMI
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:22
96:32
19:18
7:26
229 Dylan Gong
Sr
15:21
5:54
11
Jimmy Nguyen
So
19:22
7:27
50
Barry Fong
Fr
19:40
7:34
51
Kiven Eng
Fr
20:26
7:51
57
Tavares Marshall
Jr
21:43
8:21
60
Christia Lopez
Jr
21:45
8:22
61




8 CSD
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:45
95:49
19:10
7:22
239 Christop Navarret
Fr
17:37
6:46
35
Levi Biser
So
18:56
7:17
47
Jayvon Harmon
So
19:11
7:23
48
Enos Zornoza
Fr
19:45
7:36
53
Bryan Saechao
So
20:21
7:50
56
Raul Quintero
So
21:52
8:25
62




9 Making Waves
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:35
96:13
19:15
7:24
240 Edwin Garcia
Jr
17:58
6:55
36
Yasir Alkaheli
Jr
18:42
7:12
45
Marcos Aceves
Sr
18:48
7:14
46
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
20:12
7:46
55
Ronald Castillo
So
20:33
7:54
58
Kevin Mata
Fr
22:35
8:41
63




10 Redwood Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:17
113:22
22:40
8:43
284 Aidan Fosdahl
Sr
18:39
7:10
44
Jacob Shupp
Sr
19:42
7:35
52
Tyler Gonsalve
Sr
20:37
7:56
59
Jd Ducusin
Sr
25:28
9:48
64
Isaac Hague
Sr
28:56
11:08
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Mccue Fr SJND 16:46.9 6:27
2 Richard Riordan Fr SJND 16:50.3 6:29
3 Johah De Leon SJND 16:54.2 6:30
4 Max Reeve Fr SJND 16:55.1 6:30
5 David Yang Jr College Prep 17:08.5 6:36
6 Joey Galvan-carty So Bentley 17:15.5 6:38
7 Brennan Benson So Head Royce 17:16.9 6:39
8 Jake Block So College Prep 17:18.6 6:39
9 Matthew Jeung Fr College Prep 17:21 6:40
10 Emillio Martin Fr Fremont Christian 17:24.7 6:42
11 Owen Jung Fr College Prep 17:27.6 6:43
12 Rowan Cooper Fr College Prep 17:27.6 6:43
13 Aiden Dudley Fr SJND 17:30.9 6:44
14 Eamon Hartigan O'conner Sr Head Royce 17:38.4 6:47
15 Marcus Abendanio Jr SJND 17:42.2 6:49
16 Kevin Zhang Jr College Prep 17:47.6 6:51
17 Luke Lamison Fr Head Royce 17:57.3 6:54
18 Jackson Moffet Sr Athenian School 18:01.3 6:56 1/21 8/28 6/10 17:44 17:44
19 Matthew Whitfield Jr Athenian School 18:11.3 7:00 2/21 9/28 4/8 17:34 17:34
20 Leo Zhang Fr Athenian School 18:17.5 7:02 3/21 10/28 4/8 18:44
(0:27)
18:44
(0:27)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
21 Grady Florance Jr College Prep 18:19.1 7:03
22 Zach Ramos Sr SJND 18:22.8 7:04
23 Holden Hilal So Athenian School 18:34.1 7:09 4/21 11/28 3/6 17:48 17:48
24 Ethan Daon Fr SJND 18:37.1 7:10
25 Paul Verdickt Fr SJND 18:38.3 7:10
26 Hayden Garner So Bentley 18:43.3 7:12
27 Noah Stiegler Jr College Prep 18:47.6 7:14
28 Zachary Chen Fr SJND 18:50 7:15
29 Isaac Zinoman Jr Head Royce 18:50.9 7:15
30 Joseph Rotenberg Fr Bentley 18:55.3 7:17
31 Leo Schwartz Fr Bentley 18:55.5 7:17
32 Mark Michelini So Athenian School 19:14.4 7:24 5/21 12/28 3/6 18:52 18:52
33 Jacob Van Steyn Sr Athenian School 19:24.1 7:28 6/21 13/28 3/6 17:44 17:44
34 Robert Gable Jr College Prep 19:25.8 7:28
35 Trevor Yun Jr Athenian School 19:31.2 7:30 7/21 14/28 3/5 19:44
(0:13)
19:44
(0:13)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
36 Ethan Baul Fr Head Royce 19:34.1 7:32
37 Donglin Ge So Fremont Christian 19:36.2 7:32
38 Jay Cavallaro So Fremont Christian 19:40.6 7:34
39 Sam Hill Fr Head Royce 19:47.3 7:37
40 Jack Kelley Fr College Prep 19:51.9 7:38
41 Ethan Lin Jr Athenian School 19:55 7:40 8/21 15/28 3/5 18:46 18:46
42 Vincent Pisani Sr Athenian School 19:56.8 7:40 9/21 16/28 3/4 20:11
(0:15)
20:11
(0:15)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
43 Gabe Dias So Athenian School 19:59.5 7:41 10/21 17/28 3/3 20:34
(0:34)
20:34
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
44 Marc Lee Fr Fremont Christian 20:02.9 7:43
45 Aaron Davis Fr College Prep 20:07.7 7:45
46 Jon Copeland Jr Bentley 20:08.7 7:45
47 Jerry Wong So College Prep 20:18.5 7:49
48 John Jardin SJND 20:21.5 7:50
49 Harrison Shaw Jr Athenian School 20:24 7:51 11/21 18/28 3/3 20:36
(0:12)
20:36
(0:12)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
50 Harrison Coorey Jr College Prep 20:25.7 7:51
51 Kent Schechter So College Prep 20:28.1 7:52
52 Ben Buechner So College Prep 20:30.7 7:53
53 Mark Storm Sr Athenian School 20:42.3 7:58 12/21 19/28 2/3
54 Seth Kelley Sr College Prep 20:43.7 7:58
55 David Li So Fremont Christian 20:58.8 8:04
56 Tyler Musante Sr Athenian School 20:59.8 8:05 13/21 20/28 2/3 20:11 19:46
57 Wellie McNichols Fr Athenian School 21:02 8:05 14/21 21/28 2/2
58 Luke Lewis Fr SJND 21:08.1 8:08
59 Bayard Young Fr College Prep 21:09 8:08
60 Koyo Asakawa So Athenian School 21:24.4 8:14 15/21 22/28 2/2
61 Johathan Chris So Fremont Christian 21:38.7 8:20
62 Isaac Monheit Jr College Prep 21:41.4 8:21
63 Oscar He So Fremont Christian 21:41.8 8:21
64 Kevin Fong Fr OMI 21:58.5 8:27
65 Ben Spielman Jr Bentley 21:58.6 8:27
66 Ethan Monk So Athenian School 22:01 8:28 16/21 23/28 2/2
67 Jeremiah Yonemura Fr Contra Costa Christian 22:01.3 8:28
68 Aaron Chan Fr Fremont Christian 22:01.5 8:28
69 Sansar Nyamdagva Fr Bentley 22:04.4 8:29
70 Alex Wan Fr SJND 22:09.5 8:31
71 Charlie Sporte So Athenian School 22:12.1 8:32 17/21 24/28 2/2 19:49 19:49 Hen hao! (SBP)
72 Tom Traube Fr Athenian School 22:12.3 8:32 18/21 25/28 2/2
73 Jethro Chu Fr Fremont Christian 22:22 8:36
74 Luke Bracco Fr Athenian School 22:35.5 8:41 19/21 26/28 1/2 21:02 21:02
75 Constin Liu Jr Athenian School 23:42.5 9:07 20/21 27/28 1/1 24:00
(0:17)
24:00
(0:17)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
76 Ryan Cuevas Jr Making Waves 23:48.8 9:10
77 Armaan Kamdar Fr Bentley 23:52.6 9:11
78 Ali Amer Jr College Prep 24:18.5 9:21
79 Abel Martinez Sr Making Waves 24:40.1 9:29
80 Alex Liu Jr Athenian School 24:57 9:36 21/21 28/28 1/1 25:15
(0:18)
25:15
(0:18)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
81 Vincent Tran Sr OMI 25:31.8 9:49
82 Jason La Fr OMI 28:19 10:53
83 Jesse Lorenzo Fr Making Waves 29:41.4 11:25
84 Sam Han So Redwood Christian 30:44.9 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SJND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
84:57
16:59
6:32
23 Thomas Mccue
Fr
16:47
6:27
1
Richard Riordan
Fr
16:50
6:29
2
Johah De Leon
-
16:54
6:30
3
Max Reeve
Fr
16:55
6:30
4
Aiden Dudley
Fr
17:31
6:44
13
Marcus Abendani
Jr
17:42
6:49
15
Zach Ramos
Sr
18:23
7:04
22
2 College Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
86:43
17:21
6:40
45 David Yang
Jr
17:09
6:36
5
Jake Block
So
17:19
6:39
8
Matthew Jeung
Fr
17:21
6:40
9
Owen Jung
Fr
17:28
6:43
11
Rowan Cooper
Fr
17:28
6:43
12
Kevin Zhang
Jr
17:48
6:51
16
Grady Florance
Jr
18:19
7:03
21
3 Head Royce
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
91:18
18:16
7:01
94 Brennan Benson
So
17:17
6:39
7
Eamon Hartigan O'conner
Sr
17:38
6:47
14
Luke Lamison
Fr
17:57
6:54
17
Isaac Zinoman
Jr
18:51
7:15
25
Ethan Baul
Fr
19:34
7:32
31
Sam Hill
Fr
19:47
7:37
34




4 Athenian School
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
92:19
18:28
7:06
108 Jackson Moffet
Sr
18:01
6:56
18
Matthew Whitfiel
Jr
18:11
7:00
19
Leo Zhang
Fr
18:18
7:02
20
Holden Hilal
So
18:34
7:09
23
Mark Michelin
So
19:14
7:24
28
Jacob Van Steyn
Sr
19:24
7:28
29
Trevor Yun
Jr
19:31
7:30
30
Owls Rule! (LR)
5 Bentley
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:53
93:58
18:48
7:14
119 Joey Galvan-c
So
17:16
6:38
6
Hayden Garner
So
18:43
7:12
24
Joseph Rotenber
Fr
18:55
7:17
26
Leo Schwartz
Fr
18:56
7:17
27
Jon Copeland
Jr
20:09
7:45
36
Ben Spielman
Jr
21:59
8:27
40
Sansar Nyamdagv
Fr
22:04
8:29
41
6 Fremont Christian
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
97:43
19:33
7:31
147 Emillio Martin
Fr
17:25
6:42
10
Donglin Ge
So
19:36
7:32
32
Jay Cavallar
So
19:41
7:34
33
Marc Lee
Fr
20:03
7:43
35
David Li
So
20:59
8:04
37
Johathan Chris
So
21:39
8:20
38
Oscar He
So
21:42
8:21
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SJND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
92:10
18:26
7:05
24 Marcus Abendani
Jr
17:42
6:49
1
Zach Ramos
Sr
18:23
7:04
4
Ethan Daon
Fr
18:37
7:10
5
Paul Verdickt
Fr
18:38
7:10
6
Zachary Chen
Fr
18:50
7:15
8
John Jardin
-
20:22
7:50
18
Luke Lewis
Fr
21:08
8:08
21
2 College Prep
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
94:12
18:50
7:15
34 Kevin Zhang
Jr
17:48
6:51
2
Grady Florance
Jr
18:19
7:03
3
Noah Stiegler
Jr
18:48
7:14
7
Robert Gable
Jr
19:26
7:28
10
Jack Kelley
Fr
19:52
7:38
12
Aaron Davis
Fr
20:08
7:45
16
Jerry Wong
So
20:19
7:49
17
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
98:47
19:45
7:36
62 Jacob Van Steyn
Sr
19:24
7:28
9
Trevor Yun
Jr
19:31
7:30
11
Ethan Lin
Jr
19:55
7:40
13
Vincent Pisani
Sr
19:57
7:40
14
Gabe Dias
So
20:00
7:41
15
Harrison Shaw
Jr
20:24
7:51
19
Mark Storm
Sr
20:42
7:58
20
Owls Rule! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
101:51
20:22
7:50
18 Aaron Davis
Fr
20:08
7:45
1
Jerry Wong
So
20:19
7:49
2
Harrison Coorey
Jr
20:26
7:51
4
Kent Schechte
So
20:28
7:52
5
Ben Buechner
So
20:31
7:53
6
Seth Kelley
Sr
20:44
7:58
8
Bayard Young
Fr
21:09
8:08
11
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
104:33
20:55
8:03
41 Harrison Shaw
Jr
20:24
7:51
3
Mark Storm
Sr
20:42
7:58
7
Tyler Musante
Sr
21:00
8:05
9
Wellie McNichol
Fr
21:02
8:05
10
Koyo Asakawa
So
21:24
8:14
12
Ethan Monk
So
22:01
8:28
13
Charlie Sporte
So
22:12
8:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
112:43
22:33
8:40
15 Ethan Monk
So
22:01
8:28
1
Charlie Sporte
So
22:12
8:32
2
Tom Traube
Fr
22:12
8:32
3
Luke Bracco
Fr
22:36
8:41
4
Constin Liu
Jr
23:43
9:07
5
Alex Liu
Jr
24:57
9:36
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.