James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Analilia Regla So So 27:51 9:17 3 129/168 1/4 7/10 37/39
Andrea Ortiz Sr Sr 24:50 8:17 3 60/103 2/2 3/10 18/22
Arlet Miranda Fr Fr 23:06 7:42 3 38/131 1/1 2/10 20/32
Daisy Nava Jr Jr 25:18 8:26 3 92/174 1/3 4/10 32/34
Diana Romero So So 33:18 11:06 3 163/168 3/4 9/10 25/25
Elizabeth Perez So So 33:19 11:06 3 164/168 4/4 10/10 18/19
Jennifer Custodio Jr Jr 26:52 8:57 3 120/174 3/3 6/10 18/27
Julia Cruz Jr Jr 26:47 8:56 3 118/174 2/3 5/10 26/30 24:17 24:17 24:17
Maria Mendoza Jr Sr 22:56 7:39 3 38/103 1/2 1/10 20/31 22:41 22:41 22:41
Susie Peterson So So 28:18 9:26 3 135/168 2/4 8/10 28/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:00 5:40
2 Gillian Meeks Sr GUNN 17:53 5:58
3 Matti Peoples Sr APTOS 18:22 6:07
4 Jasmine Gonzalez Sr MADERA 18:49 6:16
5 Jaqueleine Escalera Sr FREMONT 19:09 6:23
6 Jocelyn Sosa Sr GREENFIELD 19:19 6:26
7 Angelica Costilla Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:45 6:35
8 Mackenzie Cox Sr FREMONT 19:59 6:40
9 Nicole Nava Sr MADERA 20:00 6:40
10 Raina Sciocchetti Sr LOS GATOS 20:06 6:42
11 Olivia Quinn Sr APTOS 20:21 6:47
12 Madison Mcmanus Sr PRESENTATION 20:28 6:49
13 Anna Hsiao Sr MONTA VISTA 20:35 6:52
14 Madeleine Yip Sr MONTA VISTA 20:47 6:56
15 Katrina Keating Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:06 7:02
16 Isabelle Ju Sr MONTA VISTA 21:28 7:09
17 Katherine Monteon Sr SAN BENITO 21:31 7:10
18 Whitney Lieberman Sr HOMESTEAD 21:37 7:12
19 Hannah Dinsdale Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 7:13
20 Mary Claire Simone Sr PRESENTATION 21:47 7:16
21 Danielle Grady Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:48 7:16
22 Helen Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 21:54 7:18
23 Alexis Miguel Sr MADERA 21:55 7:18
24 Tanya Campos Sr GREENFIELD 21:58 7:19
25 Bethany Hamilton Sr MERCED 21:59 7:20
26 Madi Lloyd Sr SILVER CREEK 22:00 7:20
27 Ellie Milanesa Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:06 7:22
28 Shay Hagerman Sr MERCED 22:22 7:27
29 Sierra Hernandez Sr ESCALON 22:31 7:30
30 Samantha Scoppetton Sr SILVER CREEK 22:32 7:31
31 Kylie Almazan Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:32 7:31
32 Trish Hoy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:35 7:32
33 Serena Olivares Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:37 7:32
34 Zoe Blankenship Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:40 7:33
35 Maya Mahony Sr GUNN 22:43 7:34
36 Zoe Mahony Sr GUNN 22:47 7:36
37 Kia Green Sr GUNN 22:55 7:38
38 Maria Mendoza Jr James Lick 22:56 7:39 1/2 1/10 20/31 22:41 22:41
39 Veronica Grajeda Sr ESCALON 23:01 7:40
40 Emma Sheedy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:02 7:41
41 Elise Cording Sr HOMESTEAD 23:03 7:41
42 Kassy Lopez Sr N.M.C. 23:10 7:43
43 Gisselle Cortez Sr ALISAL 23:19 7:46
44 Daphni Fraguglia Sr BUHACH COLONY 23:26 7:49
45 Audrey Pontier Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:28 7:49
46 Michelle Pastrana Sr SAN BENITO 23:30 7:50
47 Marie Hoopes Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 7:51
48 Nicole Luis Sr ESCALON 23:34 7:51
49 Madison Dewing Sr LELAND 23:36 7:52
50 Cati Bianchi Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 23:38 7:53
51 Lauren Gomez Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:47 7:56
52 Emily Slucky Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:57 7:59
53 Gabbie Quila Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:58 7:59
54 Katja Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 24:08 8:03
55 Faith Avila Sr BUHACH COLONY 24:26 8:09
56 Avery Mello Sr ESCALON 24:29 8:10
57 Lydia Sun Sr GUNN 24:42 8:14
58 Jasmine Maldonado Sr SAN BENITO 24:47 8:16
59 Tina Nguyen Sr WESTMONT 24:49 8:16
60 Andrea Ortiz Sr James Lick 24:50 8:17 2/2 3/10 18/22
61 Dallana Pantoja Sr GREENFIELD 24:55 8:18
62 Anita Silver Sr GUNN 24:55 8:18
63 Yumei Huang Sr ANDREW HILL 25:00 8:20
64 Serena Patel Sr PRESENTATION 25:14 8:25
65 Llizbeth Lugo Sr KING CITY 25:16 8:25
66 Sofia Leblanc Sr SOQUEL 25:17 8:26
67 Emile Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 25:18 8:26
68 Kathleen Cummings Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:20 8:27
69 Ana Ramirez Sr N.M.C. 25:21 8:27
70 Shannon Hoyle Sr LIVE OAK 25:27 8:29
71 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr N.M.C. 25:30 8:30
72 Elise Wang Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:30 8:30
73 Nicole Martinez Sr NORTH SALINAS 25:41 8:34
74 Elizabeth Mejia Sr NORTH SALINAS 25:43 8:34
75 Nicole Pogacar Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:45 8:35
76 Monica Yuo Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:13 8:44
77 Flor Algandar Sr ESCALON 26:22 8:47
78 Irene Lowery Sr SAN BENITO 26:43 8:54
79 Judy Silva Sr MADERA SOUTH 26:46 8:55
80 Rachel Legaspi Sr KING CITY 26:53 8:58
81 Griselda Perez Sr MADERA 27:31 9:10
82 Susan Popylisen Sr PRESENTATION 27:44 9:15
83 Maria Esparza Sr ALISAL 27:51 9:17
84 Vaidehi Srinivas Sr GUNN 27:54 9:18
85 Alondra Ayala Sr N.M.C. 28:09 9:23
86 Erika Silva Sr N.M.C. 28:11 9:24
87 Estefanie Eligio Sr N.M.C. 28:31 9:30
88 Jennifer Garcia Sr NORTH SALINAS 28:42 9:34
89 Vanessa Suarez Sr N.M.C. 28:49 9:36
90 Yeeling Tse Sr MONTA VISTA 28:56 9:39
91 Sonia Reyes Sr N.M.C. 29:05 9:42
92 Diana Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 29:49 9:56
93 Daisy Macias Sr N.M.C. 30:12 10:04
94 Guadalupe Villalobo Sr GREENFIELD 30:28 10:09
95 Christina Morales Sr NORTH SALINAS 30:32 10:11
96 Janessa Martinez Sr NORTH SALINAS 30:34 10:11
97 Vanessa Ortiz Sr N.M.C. 31:44 10:35
98 Cristina Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 31:58 10:39
99 Yesenia Marquez Sr N.M.C. 32:04 10:41
100 Anna Morales Sr N.M.C. 32:04 10:41
101 Meghal Gupta Sr MONTA VISTA 33:48 11:16
102 Yajaira Rea Sr N.M.C. 40:00 13:20
103 Corinthia Mejia Sr SUMMIT RAINIER 42:00 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marea Zlatunich So APTOS 17:53 5:58
2 Mari Friedman So SANTA CRUZ 17:58 5:59
3 Elena Kamas So HOMESTEAD 18:42 6:14
4 Veronica Ortega So MADERA SOUTH 19:08 6:23
5 Kaylah Grant So LIVE OAK 19:31 6:30
6 Olivia Berhan So APTOS 19:36 6:32
7 Katie O'dea So ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:34
8 Ciara Colon So MERCED 19:47 6:36
9 Annika Niles So APTOS 19:48 6:36
10 Paige Comiso So PRESENTATION 19:54 6:38
11 Maya Desmond So SANTA CRUZ 19:55 6:38
12 Jillian O'brien So HOMESTEAD 19:58 6:39
13 Caitlin Huang So LOS GATOS 20:01 6:40
14 Samantha Cortes So SAN BENITO 20:08 6:43
15 Emma Clark So WILLOW GLEN 20:19 6:46
16 Anaya Ward So SANTA CRUZ 20:23 6:48
17 Whitney Lundgren So ST. IGNATIUS 20:37 6:52
18 Erin Moss So LOS GATOS 20:43 6:54
19 Elli Kliewer So SAN BENITO 20:55 6:58
20 Amanda Sun So HOMESTEAD 20:57 6:59
21 Sanmina Pham So SILVER CREEK 20:59 7:00
22 Brooke Doblar So PRESENTATION 21:02 7:01
23 Kira Emma So SAN BENITO 21:03 7:01
24 Sofia Natividad So APTOS 21:08 7:03
25 Nadia Perez So ALISAL 21:13 7:04
26 Kelly Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 21:22 7:07
27 Akshara Majjiga So MONTA VISTA 21:25 7:08
28 Anna Christjansen So LOS GATOS 21:35 7:12
29 Frida Larsen So LOS GATOS 21:43 7:14
30 Sarah Delgado So N.M.C. 21:48 7:16
31 Mizuki Kadowaki So MONTA VISTA 21:50 7:17
32 Unknown4 Unknown 21:51 7:17
33 Renae Machuca So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 21:53 7:18
34 Julia Dunker So PIONEER 22:00 7:20
35 Adriana Cortez So MADERA 22:02 7:21
36 Brenda Blanco So FREMONT 22:03 7:21
37 Lena Krockenberger So LOS GATOS 22:14 7:25
38 Ashley Rangel So SALINAS 22:18 7:26
39 Olivia Zambrano So MADERA 22:27 7:29
40 Mililani Rosare So WESTMONT 22:29 7:30
41 Ashlee Kupor So LOS GATOS 22:32 7:31
42 Isabel Torres So SALINAS 22:36 7:32
43 Rebecca Hasser So HOMESTEAD 22:37 7:32
44 Margot Wilkinson So WILLOW GLEN 22:38 7:33
45 Ruth Martinez So MADERA 22:42 7:34
46 Abby Simcox So LOS GATOS 22:51 7:37
47 Brenda Bermudez So N.M.C. 22:53 7:38
48 Adrianna Perez So SAN BENITO 23:08 7:43
49 Marisol Aguayo So ESCALON 23:13 7:44
50 Litzy Castro So BUHACH COLONY 23:15 7:45
51 Amy Maciejewski So ST. IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
52 Megan Wang So MONTA VISTA 23:17 7:46
53 Carolyn Lum So ST. IGNATIUS 23:17 7:46
54 Jacqueline Ruvalcab So NORTH SALINAS 23:18 7:46
55 Andrea Hernandez So N.M.C. 23:19 7:46
56 Keo Chui So ST. IGNATIUS 23:20 7:47
57 Stacy Alejo So WILLOW GLEN 23:23 7:48
58 Sanjana Koka So HOMESTEAD 23:23 7:48
59 Alexa Lim So ST. IGNATIUS 23:23 7:48
60 Sangeetha Vempati So HOMESTEAD 23:24 7:48
61 Sabrina Hung So MONTA VISTA 23:24 7:48
62 Jackie Lou So ESCALON 23:24 7:48
63 Karina Ramos So BUHACH COLONY 23:29 7:50
64 Arshdeep Bains So SALINAS 23:37 7:52
65 Elizabeth Huang So SILVER CREEK 23:41 7:54
66 Hannah Bittar So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 23:45 7:55
67 Charlotta Lebedenko So LOS GATOS 23:45 7:55
68 Maria Hernandez So GREENFIELD 23:52 7:57
69 Melissa Navarrette So FREMONT 24:08 8:03
70 Nicole Guzhavin So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:07
71 Annie Magee So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:07
72 Kajsa Williams So CARMEL 24:23 8:08
73 Suzi Otala So FREMONT 24:27 8:09
74 Nazmiye Ornelas So FREMONT 24:28 8:09
75 Maria Diaz So ALISAL 24:33 8:11
76 Esmeralda Magdaleno So MADERA 24:35 8:12
77 Alyssa Maes So FREMONT 24:37 8:12
78 Olivia Burke So ST. FRANCIS CCC 24:38 8:13
79 Sahaira Torres So FIREBAUGH 24:41 8:14
80 Gabby Rigg So ESCALON 24:42 8:14
81 Alma Hernandez So ALISAL 24:44 8:15
82 Diana C Garcia So ALISAL 24:45 8:15
83 Samantha Suarez So NOTRE DAME SAL 24:49 8:16
84 Rayanne Bookout So N.M.C. 24:52 8:17
85 Brianda Gonzalez So BUHACH COLONY 24:53 8:18
86 Giselle Munoz So WILLOW GLEN 24:55 8:18
87 Katherine Chiu So LELAND 24:56 8:19
88 Fiona Mahoney So ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:21
89 Munoz Andrea Jr MADERA SOUTH 25:05 8:22
90 Megan Mac Neill So ST. IGNATIUS 25:08 8:23
91 Courtney Turkatte So ST. IGNATIUS 25:13 8:24
92 Alexandra Szabo So LOS GATOS 25:17 8:26
93 Christine Park So MONTA VISTA 25:20 8:27
94 Lan Duong So SILVER CREEK 25:23 8:28
95 Iridian Acala Rodri So SAN BENITO 25:29 8:30
96 Anaisha Patel So SILVER CREEK 25:29 8:30
97 Emily Mcpherrin So ESCALON 25:33 8:31
98 Jackie Rin So LELAND 25:34 8:31
99 Zeferina Villa So GREENFIELD 25:47 8:36
100 Rachel Lee So MONTA VISTA 25:47 8:36
101 Nicole Saltzman So PINEWOOD 25:49 8:36
102 Bibiana Reyes So KING CITY 25:49 8:36
103 Rebecca Fajardo So LATINO C.P. 25:50 8:37
104 Laura Haskins So SANTA CATALINA 25:52 8:37
105 Emily Soto So ANDREW HILL 25:53 8:38
106 Ana Leon So SANTA CATALINA 25:54 8:38
107 Alisha Singh So HOMESTEAD 26:09 8:43
108 Linda Rocha So N.M.C. 26:11 8:44
109 Bhavna Sud So MONTA VISTA 26:12 8:44
110 Josselyn Navarrete So NORTH SALINAS 26:13 8:44
111 Edith Rojas So KING CITY 26:14 8:45
112 Natalia Nava-urbina So NORTH SALINAS 26:19 8:46
113 Samantha Louie So FREMONT 26:24 8:48
114 Olivia Vandenbosch So SILVER CREEK 26:30 8:50
115 Zayla Oliveira So NOTRE DAME SAL 26:32 8:51
116 Carla Contreras So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 26:37 8:52
117 Ana Maria Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
118 Maike Boehm So LELAND 26:47 8:56
119 Samantha Patino So NORTH SALINAS 26:49 8:56
120 Ismeralda Alvarez So KING CITY 26:52 8:57
121 Helen Jiang So MONTA VISTA 27:00 9:00
122 Jessica Espinola So WILLOW GLEN 27:24 9:08
123 Yuliana Canales So GREENFIELD 27:25 9:08
124 Lizeth Calderon So ESCALON 27:36 9:12
125 Drew Hill So PINEWOOD 27:44 9:15
126 Rosa Sanchez So GREENFIELD 27:45 9:15
127 An Nghiem So SILVER CREEK 27:47 9:16
128 Sydney Ty So MONTA VISTA 27:50 9:17
129 Analilia Regla So James Lick 27:51 9:17 1/4 7/10 37/39
130 Anais Celaya So N.M.C. 27:57 9:19
131 Griselda Lopez So MADERA 27:57 9:19
132 Carina Gonzales So KING CITY 28:00 9:20
133 Maria Malagon So GREENFIELD 28:16 9:25
134 Jackie Hollander So SANTA CATALINA 28:17 9:26
135 Susie Peterson So James Lick 28:18 9:26 2/4 8/10 28/30
136 Jillian Silva So SOQUEL 28:20 9:27
137 Caroline Stewart So SANTA CATALINA 28:21 9:27
138 Fatima Gamino Sr FIREBAUGH 28:38 9:33
139 Venessa Ramirez So NOTRE DAME SAL 28:39 9:33
140 Nataliya Mokra So ST. IGNATIUS 28:39 9:33
141 Lizbeth Lopez So FIREBAUGH 28:40 9:33
142 Geniva Aguayo So PAJARO VALLEY 29:09 9:43
143 Alondra Wences So LATINO C.P. 29:16 9:45
144 Susan Montes So ALISAL 29:17 9:46
145 Suzette Segoviano So ALISAL 29:27 9:49
146 Maria Camargo So NORTH SALINAS 29:29 9:50
147 Katie Duke So MADERA 29:41 9:54
148 Montzerat Flores So NORTH SALINAS 29:51 9:57
149 Maddy Peitz So ST. IGNATIUS 30:05 10:02
150 Noelia Gutierrez So MADERA 30:13 10:04
151 Isabella Chang Fr MONTA VISTA 30:13 10:04
152 Alma Rojas So KING CITY 31:00 10:20
153 Andrea Garcia So ALISAL 31:08 10:23
154 Gisselle Ruiz So N.M.C. 31:13 10:24
155 Zenaida Arreguin So NORTH SALINAS 31:15 10:25
156 Catherine Kennedy So LOS GATOS 31:40 10:33
157 Marlene Mejia So NORTH SALINAS 31:45 10:35
158 Ruth Martinez So KING CITY 31:51 10:37
159 Azeneth Sandoval So N.M.C. 32:30 10:50
160 Rubi Vasquez So N.M.C. 32:36 10:52
161 Yesenia Rivera So N.M.C. 32:42 10:54
162 Akanksha Bathini So LOS GATOS 33:08 11:03
163 Diana Romero So James Lick 33:18 11:06 3/4 9/10 25/25
164 Elizabeth Perez So James Lick 33:19 11:06 4/4 10/10 18/19
165 Priyanka Sujann So MONTA VISTA 33:50 11:17
166 Danielle Perez So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 35:00 11:40
167 Jacqueline Acosta So N.M.C. 35:22 11:47
168 Brianna Pizano So N.M.C. 35:25 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsay Allen Jr HOMESTEAD 19:03 6:21
2 Emilia Janiczek Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:04 6:21
3 Illi Gardner Jr GUNN 19:16 6:25
4 Kelly Bishop Jr MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:27
5 Evelin Meza Jr GREENFIELD 19:31 6:30
6 Kayla Clayton Jr SALINAS 19:56 6:39
7 Joyce Shea So GUNN 20:09 6:43
8 Emma Chiao So GUNN 20:16 6:45
9 Leila Williams Jr SOQUEL 20:36 6:52
10 Karina Barnett Jr LELAND 20:40 6:53
11 Hannah Hayden Jr LELAND 20:47 6:56
12 Jewell Milesi Jr HOMESTEAD 20:49 6:56
13 Annika Mcbride Jr APTOS 20:54 6:58
14 Caela Barnhart Jr HOMESTEAD 21:01 7:00
15 Claire Hu Jr GUNN 21:09 7:03
16 Gillian Yost Jr LOS GATOS 21:15 7:05
17 Katherine Tanaka Jr WESTMONT 21:18 7:06
18 Kate Everhardt Jr FREMONT 21:20 7:07
19 Justina Martinez Jr FIREBAUGH 21:20 7:07
20 Maura Mcinerney Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:22 7:07
21 Salma Sheriff Jr MONTA VISTA 21:30 7:10
22 Jennifer Ayala Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:32 7:11
23 Sydney Stephens Jr LOS GATOS 21:36 7:12
24 Citlally Sotelo Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:39 7:13
25 Yajaira Salinas Jr ESCALON 21:46 7:15
26 Brianna Martin Jr SAN BENITO 21:49 7:16
27 Lauren Meier Jr FREMONT 21:50 7:17
28 Priya Thomas Jr GUNN 21:53 7:18
29 Abby Twoy So GUNN 21:58 7:19
30 Erika Escalona Jr APTOS 22:00 7:20
31 Caroline Brossart So LOS GATOS 22:03 7:21
32 Aleah Jayme Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:04 7:21
33 Alyssa Mcgrath Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
34 Sandy Garcia Jr KING CITY 22:10 7:23
35 Sierra Tringale Jr SALINAS 22:26 7:29
36 Stephanie Simon Jr LELAND 22:30 7:30
37 Shristi Sigdel So GUNN 22:50 7:37
38 Jacquelynn Ramirez Jr SALINAS 22:53 7:38
39 Tatiana Podhajny Jr PIONEER 22:55 7:38
40 Celeste Castro Jr GREENFIELD 22:57 7:39
41 Juliana Webb Jr LELAND 23:01 7:40
42 Lisette Maciel Jr MADERA 23:03 7:41
43 Maria Aceves Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 23:05 7:42
44 Alicia Chu Fr GUNN 23:07 7:42
45 Kiley Dyke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:10 7:43
46 Santana Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 23:13 7:44
47 Savannah Longoria Jr SALINAS 23:14 7:45
48 Veronica Aguilar Jr SALINAS 23:15 7:45
49 Desiree Cadena Jr PRESENTATION 23:19 7:46
50 Elisa Ibarra Jr N.M.C. 23:23 7:48
51 Nina Arias Jr NORTH SALINAS 23:25 7:48
52 Marlen Martinez-lop Jr MADERA SOUTH 23:28 7:49
53 Dominique Mohler Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:29 7:50
54 Margaret Greer Jr LOS GATOS 23:34 7:51
55 Sara Campista Jr PIONEER 23:35 7:52
56 Unknown5 Unknown 23:38 7:53
57 Mackenzie Meyer Jr PIONEER 23:41 7:54
58 Alondra Vasquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:43 7:54
59 Isabella Sanzi Jr LOS GATOS 23:44 7:55
60 Graciela Duyanen Jr ANDREW HILL 23:48 7:56
61 Kaitlen Acevedo Jr BUHACH COLONY 23:51 7:57
62 Leann Le Jr ANDREW HILL 23:52 7:57
63 Elizabeth Lopez Jr MADERA 23:58 7:59
64 Mindy Morgan Jr CARMEL 24:01 8:00
65 Jennifer Jeon Jr HOMESTEAD 24:03 8:01
66 Jenna Kaplan Fr GUNN 24:03 8:01
67 Natascha Holenstein Jr PRESENTATION 24:04 8:01
68 Florencia Gregorio Jr ALISAL 24:04 8:01
69 Sarah Naranjo Jr SOQUEL 24:05 8:02
70 Alessandra Valdivia So GUNN 24:11 8:04
71 Jennifer Foster Jr LOS GATOS 24:12 8:04
72 Tjasa Kmetec So GUNN 24:12 8:04
73 Lauren Cueto Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:05
74 Alexandra Donati Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:05
75 Nora Nash Jr ESCALON 24:16 8:05
76 Dyllen Ford Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:21 8:07
77 Alana Rufer So GUNN 24:22 8:07
78 Alondra Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 24:27 8:09
79 Holly Dahlem Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:27 8:09
80 Sophie Kostanecki Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:33 8:11
81 Carol Chen Jr SILVER CREEK 24:34 8:11
82 Noemi Amezcua Jr KING CITY 24:34 8:11
83 Natalie Flores Jr ALISAL 24:34 8:11
84 Campbell Simmons Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:40 8:13
85 Maggie Horan Sr LOS GATOS 24:48 8:16
86 Daniela Cervantes Jr GREENFIELD 24:52 8:17
87 Lily Marty Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:54 8:18
88 Desteney Garcia Jr ALISAL 24:59 8:20
89 Jae Youn Lee Jr MONTA VISTA 25:03 8:21
90 Charlotte Wade Jr SANTA CATALINA 25:07 8:22
91 Audrey Somers Jr LOS GATOS 25:11 8:24
92 Daisy Nava Jr James Lick 25:18 8:26 1/3 4/10 32/34
93 Nancy Giron Jr MADERA SOUTH 25:20 8:27
94 Erika Guevara Jr ALISAL 25:23 8:28
95 Karen Lowe Jr SALINAS 25:26 8:29
96 Meghan Walsh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 8:29
97 Madeleine Gayraud Jr PIONEER 25:36 8:32
98 Aileen Cabasag Jr FREMONT 25:38 8:33
99 Cynthia Contreras Jr MADERA 25:43 8:34
100 Ava Hoppe Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:44 8:35
101 Tkim Tran Jr ANDREW HILL 25:46 8:35
102 Dorothy Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 25:47 8:36
103 Kayla Rashad Jr BUHACH COLONY 25:51 8:37
104 Amanda Nguyen Jr LOS GATOS 25:54 8:38
105 Emily Kong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:57 8:39
106 Sophie Tanguay Jr CARMEL 26:00 8:40
107 Rosario Montes Jr FIREBAUGH 26:02 8:41
108 Juliane Blevins Jr PRESENTATION 26:05 8:42
109 Alexis Garcia Jr ALISAL 26:09 8:43
110 Jacqueline Harris Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:43
111 Jolie Wei So GUNN 26:13 8:44
112 Elizabeth Skotz Jr PRESENTATION 26:17 8:46
113 Rosalba Saavedra Jr ALISAL 26:18 8:46
114 Reilly Riordan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:25 8:48
115 Itzayana Gaona Jr SOQUEL 26:26 8:49
116 Kathleen Tomlinson Jr PRESENTATION 26:28 8:49
117 Monica Sanchez Jr ALISAL 26:29 8:50
118 Julia Cruz Jr James Lick 26:47 8:56 2/3 5/10 26/30 24:17 24:17
119 Amy Wu So GUNN 26:49 8:56
120 Jennifer Custodio Jr James Lick 26:52 8:57 3/3 6/10 18/27
121 Ashlyn Davis Jr CARMEL 26:55 8:58
122 Deysi Cortez Jr ALISAL 26:56 8:59
123 Quynh Nguyen Jr FREMONT 27:01 9:00
124 Brenda Solis Jr LATINO C.P. 27:06 9:02
125 Gabby Sanchez Jr MADERA 27:09 9:03
126 Anahi Guzman Jr ALISAL 27:16 9:05
127 Aileen Cornejo Jr N.M.C. 27:19 9:06
128 Erandeni Camacho Jr ALISAL 27:22 9:07
129 Joanna Cuevas Jr ALISAL 27:27 9:09
130 Evelyn Lopez So KING CITY 27:28 9:09
131 Grace Pryor Jr SANTA CATALINA 27:30 9:10
132 Lizeth Samaniego Jr LATINO C.P. 27:32 9:11
133 Alexa Flores Jr BUHACH COLONY 27:39 9:13
134 Christiana Garcia Jr SAN BENITO 27:41 9:14
135 Andrea Gamino Jr FIREBAUGH 27:43 9:14
136 Hannah Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 27:53 9:18
137 Alexis Moura Jr LELAND 28:01 9:20
138 Lizbeth Morado Jr ALISAL 28:03 9:21
139 Alondra Cazarez Jr N.M.C. 28:04 9:21
140 Yosselin Cuevas Jr KING CITY 28:05 9:22
141 Bertha Hernandez Jr KING CITY 28:07 9:22
142 Jenny Gao So GUNN 28:11 9:24
143 Clarisse Lee So GUNN 28:22 9:27
144 Monserrath Rodrigue Jr ALISAL 28:37 9:32
145 Annalise Rozak So GUNN 28:40 9:33
146 Maria Lopez Jr MADERA 28:50 9:37
147 Claudia Corona Jr KING CITY 28:57 9:39
148 Jackie Montoya Jr KING CITY 29:22 9:47
149 Alma Cabrera Jr N.M.C. 29:23 9:48
150 Maria Ramirez Jr NORTH SALINAS 29:32 9:51
151 Brenda A Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 29:32 9:51
152 Danielle Grimado Jr MADERA SOUTH 29:38 9:53
153 Emeli De La Cruz Jr MADERA SOUTH 29:46 9:55
154 Ashley Jimenez Fr GUNN 29:47 9:56
155 Diana Cordova Jr N.M.C. 29:49 9:56
156 Shayla Mackson Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 29:53 9:58
157 Lilia Ramirez Jr ALISAL 30:04 10:01
158 Grayson Griffin Jr N.M.C. 30:38 10:13
159 Rachel Keady Jr LOS GATOS 31:02 10:21
160 Gabriela Cruz Sr FIREBAUGH 31:09 10:23
161 Mykenzie Camino Jr SAN BENITO 31:28 10:29
162 Jacqueline Aguilar Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 31:35 10:32
163 Ariana Flores Jr CARMEL 32:05 10:42
164 Amanda Chavez Jr LATINO C.P. 32:31 10:50
165 Abril Guzman Jr N.M.C. 32:41 10:54
166 Jaclulyn Zavala Jr KING CITY 32:42 10:54
167 Jennifer Molinero Jr ALISAL 33:02 11:01
168 Daniela Garcia Jr LATINO C.P. 33:24 11:08
169 Sabina Barrera Jr LATINO C.P. 33:26 11:09
170 Lizette Valenzuela Jr LATINO C.P. 33:27 11:09
171 Kimberly Baltazar Jr WILLOW GLEN 33:35 11:12
172 Belen Garcia Jr GREENFIELD 35:33 11:51
173 Eileen Gomez Jr NORTH SALINAS 38:12 12:44
174 Carrie Grant Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 38:31 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reina Garcia Fr APTOS 18:59 6:20
2 Lila Roake Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:25
3 Katie Williams Fr HOMESTEAD 19:27 6:29
4 Quinn Hagerman Fr MERCED 19:38 6:33
5 Savaanah Garcia Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:06 6:42
6 Faith Mora Fr N.M.C. 20:06 6:42
7 Samantha Lieberman Fr HOMESTEAD 20:52 6:57
8 Sarah Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 20:53 6:58
9 Zion Gabriel Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 21:01 7:00
10 Dottie Yu Fr FREMONT 21:02 7:01
11 Caroline Worthingto Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:05 7:02
12 Hailey Cross Fr SAN BENITO 21:12 7:04
13 Claire Chang Fr MONTA VISTA 21:21 7:07
14 Lauren Mcbride Fr APTOS 21:22 7:07
15 Nicole Gorczyca Fr SALINAS 21:26 7:09
16 Peyton Gee Fr HOMESTEAD 21:34 7:11
17 Perla Jimenez Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:35 7:12
18 Mariah Changco Fr SAN BENITO 21:39 7:13
19 Karley Massoglia Fr LOS GATOS 21:40 7:13
20 Alice Bibaud Fr LOS GATOS 21:50 7:17
21 Trina Chou Fr HOMESTEAD 21:50 7:17
22 Maggie Ellison Fr CARMEL 21:54 7:18
23 Sarah Morgan Fr CARMEL 21:54 7:18
24 Elizabeth Padilla Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:23 7:28
25 Anjali Thontakudi Fr MONTA VISTA 22:28 7:29
26 Julia Ybarra Fr HOMESTEAD 22:31 7:30
27 Ariana Aranada Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 22:39 7:33
28 Kiely Hardy Fr WESTMONT 22:39 7:33
29 Sanjana Borle Fr MONTA VISTA 22:41 7:34
30 Riley Croghan Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 22:43 7:34
31 Kerry Fitzgerald Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:47 7:36
32 Serena Geis Fr MONTA VISTA 22:51 7:37
33 Emma Mcgraw Fr SANTA CRUZ 22:54 7:38
34 Anusha Sowda Fr LELAND 22:54 7:38
35 Anisha Chandra Fr HOMESTEAD 22:55 7:38
36 Monique Barocio Fr SAN BENITO 23:01 7:40
37 Alex Alcaraz Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 23:01 7:40
38 Arlet Miranda Fr James Lick 23:06 7:42 1/1 2/10 20/32
39 Ashley Stillson Fr APTOS 23:06 7:42
40 Melinda Ximen Fr MONTA VISTA 23:07 7:42
41 Zoe Mcallister Fr LOS GATOS 23:09 7:43
42 Claire Deutsch Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:12 7:44
43 Jenna Watson Fr LIVE OAK 23:14 7:45
44 Sara Tuck Fr CARMEL 23:22 7:47
45 Brisia Martinez Fr SALINAS 23:26 7:49
46 Ariel Mendez Fr SAN BENITO 23:27 7:49
47 Diana Angel Fr ANDREW HILL 23:42 7:54
48 Yadira Acosta Fr SALINAS 23:43 7:54
49 Anushka Tandon Fr MONTA VISTA 23:47 7:56
50 Evelyn Barajas Fr SALINAS 23:49 7:56
51 Hailey Smyrniotis Fr PIONEER 23:53 7:58
52 Juliessa Virgen Fr SALINAS 23:54 7:58
53 Emily Henn Fr SOQUEL 24:11 8:04
54 Blanca Gregorio Fr ALISAL 24:11 8:04
55 Madeline Luscher Fr PRESENTATION 24:26 8:09
56 Erin Louie Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:37 8:12
57 Mira Khosla Fr HOMESTEAD 24:38 8:13
58 Alice Canapary Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:38 8:13
59 Montserrat Nava Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:43 8:14
60 Daniela Munoz Fr N.M.C. 24:43 8:14
61 Colette Bradley Fr SOQUEL 24:44 8:15
62 Stephanie Braun Fr PIONEER 24:44 8:15
63 Delainy Reinard Fr PRESENTATION 24:57 8:19
64 Maddie Bruce Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:58 8:19
65 Maria Fontan Fr PRESENTATION 24:59 8:20
66 Sophie Mack Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:00 8:20
67 Colleen Lang Fr CARMEL 25:01 8:20
68 Angie Liu Fr HOMESTEAD 25:04 8:21
69 Lyla Hinkle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:11 8:24
70 Cora Morrison Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:13 8:24
71 Unknown3 Unknown 25:13 8:24
72 Jessica Davied Fr PRESENTATION 25:17 8:26
73 Ruth Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 25:19 8:26
74 Ali Pond Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 8:29
75 Caroline Zepecki Fr LOS GATOS 25:46 8:35
76 Jasmine Beltran Fr NORTH SALINAS 25:48 8:36
77 Olivia Martinez Fr PRESENTATION 26:00 8:40
78 Chaylene Tran Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:00 8:40
79 Nikhita Vasan Fr PRESENTATION 26:07 8:42
80 Sophia Bayer Fr LELAND 26:10 8:43
81 Giselle Garcia Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 26:16 8:45
82 Ava Koros Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 8:48
83 Faith Springborn Fr PRESENTATION 26:42 8:54
84 Audrey James Fr PRESENTATION 26:42 8:54
85 Yasmin Chiquito Fr ALISAL 26:46 8:55
86 Yesenia Espinoza Fr ALISAL 26:53 8:58
87 Kami Decker Fr LOS GATOS 26:54 8:58
88 Elizabeth Wynne Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:58 8:59
89 Fiona O'bannon Fr FREMONT 26:59 9:00
90 Hillary Martinez Fr FIREBAUGH 27:06 9:02
91 Ashley Corona Fr N.M.C. 27:11 9:04
92 Marie Hayes Fr PRESENTATION 27:13 9:04
93 Remy Plischke Fr LOS GATOS 27:15 9:05
94 Annabel Mack Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:20 9:07
95 Lynnea Jeung Fr PRESENTATION 27:24 9:08
96 Esmeralda Ayala Fr N.M.C. 27:27 9:09
97 Jacqueline Magallon Fr N.M.C. 27:27 9:09
98 Bianca Mantovani Fr PRESENTATION 27:47 9:16
99 Alexandra Lazar Fr PRESENTATION 27:53 9:18
100 Alison Wu Fr MONTA VISTA 27:54 9:18
101 Shakira Figueroa Fr N.M.C. 28:00 9:20
102 Xiomara Gaona Fr SOQUEL 28:08 9:23
103 Leilani Love Fr PRESENTATION 28:34 9:31
104 Nayeli Ortiz Fr N.M.C. 28:45 9:35
105 Dagmar Giachetti Fr CARMEL 28:46 9:35
106 Alyssa Gonzales Fr N.M.C. 29:01 9:40
107 Julianna Kihmm Fr PRESENTATION 29:02 9:41
108 Alissa Martinez Fr NORTH SALINAS 29:11 9:44
109 Cady Wing Fr ESCALON 29:18 9:46
110 Anahi Ortiz Fr N.M.C. 29:38 9:53
111 Nayla Anastacio Fr N.M.C. 29:42 9:54
112 Monica Perez Fr GREENFIELD 29:47 9:56
113 Aaliyah Cornejo Fr N.M.C. 29:52 9:57
114 Yaritza Tinoco Fr ALISAL 29:54 9:58
115 Karina Cabrera Fr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 29:55 9:58
116 Riley Hall-reigel Fr PRESENTATION 30:02 10:01
117 Stephanie Enzminger Fr LELAND 30:05 10:02
118 Jeyri Leon Fr ALISAL 30:17 10:06
119 Natahalie Medina Fr SAN BENITO 31:16 10:25
120 Heidi Solorio Fr SAN BENITO 31:16 10:25
121 Ana Diaz Fr N.M.C. 32:32 10:51
122 Roma Kidambi Fr PRESENTATION 33:42 11:14
123 Carolina Cortez Fr N.M.C. 33:44 11:15
124 Leslie Gonzalez Fr LATINO C.P. 34:56 11:39
125 Angelica Liv Fr ESCALON 35:14 11:45
126 Britney Gonzalez Fr LATINO C.P. 35:48 11:56
127 Vanessa Sanchez Fr LATINO C.P. 35:52 11:57
128 Naomi Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 35:53 11:58
129 Brandi Zepeda Fr GREENFIELD 37:26 12:29
130 Dana Archuleta Fr LELAND 38:15 12:45
131 Meagan Moura Fr PRESENTATION 38:33 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.