James Lick Results from the STAL #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian DeLaRosa Jr JV 23:28 8:14 2.85 43/98 6/14 19/27 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Alvaro Fabian So JV 26:23 9:15 2.85 75/98 11/14 24/27 4/4
Austin Swank Sr JV 23:07 8:07 2.85 37/98 4/14 17/27 6/6 21:29 21:29 21:14
Azael Zamora Sr V 15:41 5:30 2.85 4/53 1/6 1/27 4/8 16:17
(0:36,3.7)
16:34
(0:53,5.3)
16:17
(0:36,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Cruz So JV 23:41 8:19 2.85 47/98 9/14 22/27 2/6
Cody Huoch Sr JV 22:08 7:46 2.85 28/98 3/14 15/27 6/6
Daniel Portillo So F/S 20:22 7:09 2.85 21/47 3/7 9/27 4/7 23:03
(2:41,11.6)
23:03
(2:41,11.6)
23:03
(2:41,11.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gustavo Madrigal Jr JV 23:41 8:19 2.85 46/98 8/14 21/27 3/6
Hugo Marquez So V 19:51 6:58 2.85 41/53 6/6 7/27 4/7 21:44
(1:53,8.7)
22:44
(2:53,12.7)
21:44
(1:53,8.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr V 18:28 6:29 2.85 23/53 3/6 3/27 4/8 17:27 17:27 17:27
Isaak Herrera Sr JV 23:32 8:15 2.85 44/98 7/14 20/27 4/6 20:44 20:44 20:44
Jerricho Habon So F/S 21:03 7:23 2.85 29/47 5/7 12/27 4/7 21:11
(0:08,0.6)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jesse Friaz Jr JV 24:56 8:45 2.85 63/98 10/14 23/27 4/4 25:57
(1:01,3.9)
25:57
(1:01,3.9)
25:57
(1:01,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jesus Deloya Sr V 19:24 6:48 2.85 36/53 4/6 4/27 7/8 19:15 20:11
(0:47,3.9)
19:15 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Jonathan Bradley Fr JV 20:52 7:19 2.85 12/98 1/14 11/27 6/6
Jonathan Cortez Fr F/S 20:26 7:10 2.85 22/47 4/7 10/27 4/7
Jonathan Ergino Fr JV 26:38 9:21 2.85 78/98 12/14 25/27 4/4
Jose Limon Jr V 19:46 6:56 2.85 39/53 5/6 6/27 5/8
Jose Ruiz Fr JV 23:10 8:08 2.85 38/98 5/14 18/27 6/6
Kevin Bach So F/S 22:48 8:00 2.85 38/47 7/7 16/27 3/5 22:13 22:40 22:13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Luis Escamilla So JV 27:34 9:40 2.85 86/98 13/14 26/27 4/4
Mark Orpia So V 18:16 6:25 2.85 22/53 2/6 2/27 7/8 20:45
(2:29,12.0)
20:45
(2:29,12.0)
20:45
(2:29,12.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Martin Rodriguez Fr JV 32:36 11:26 2.85 95/98 14/14 27/27 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Melvin Estrada So F/S 19:28 6:50 2.85 6/47 1/7 5/27 4/7 20:43
(1:15,6.0)
20:55
(1:27,6.9)
20:43
(1:15,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran So F/S 20:16 7:07 2.85 17/47 2/7 8/27 4/7 21:17
(1:01,4.8)
21:17
(1:01,4.8)
21:17
(1:01,4.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres Fr F/S 21:27 7:32 2.85 33/47 6/7 13/27 4/7
Rudy Peterson Jr JV 21:42 7:37 2.85 21/98 2/14 14/27 6/6 21:23 21:23 21:23 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 91:35
4:05
2.85 6:26 5:30 6:56 124 5:54 84:00 84:00 80:55 Azael Zamora (4), Mark Orpia (22), Inteus Castro-Lopez (23), Jesus Deloya (36), Jose Limon (39)
JV 1st 5 6/6 110:59
2:18
2.85 7:47 7:19 8:08 130 7:10 107:19 107:19 96:17 Jonathan Bradley (12), Rudy Peterson (21), Cody Huoch (28), Austin Swank (34), Jose Ruiz (35)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 119:18
1:28
2.85 8:22 8:14 8:45 69 7:53 110:22 107:15 Adrian DeLaRosa (10), Isaak Herrera (11), Gustavo Madrigal (12), Brandon Cruz (13), Jesse Friaz (23)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 101:35
1:35
2.85 7:08 6:50 7:23 95 6:47 105:50
(4:15,4.0)
106:48
(5:13,4.9)
98:15 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Melvin Estrada (6), Nien Tran (17), Daniel Portillo (21), Jonathan Cortez (22), Jerricho Habon (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franco So Branham 15:32 5:27
2 Max Sr Pioneer 15:37 5:29
3 Ellis Vb Sr Prospect 15:34 5:28
4 Azael Zamora Sr James Lick 15:41 5:30 1/6 1/27 4/8 16:17
(0:36)
16:34
(0:53)
16:17
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Cox Sr Pioneer 16:15 5:42
6 Sunseri Sr Pioneer 16:21 5:44
7 Oryall Fr Branham 17:08 6:01
8 Lido Sr Leigh 17:22 6:06
9 Yuen So Prospect 17:23 6:06
10 Tulio Independence 17:32 6:09
11 Braedon Jr Sobrato 17:35 6:10
12 Sergi Sr Prospect 17:38 6:11
13 Heerem So Independence 17:41 6:12
14 Josef So Sobrato 17:47 6:14
15 Lei Sr Prospect 17:50 6:15
16 Ryan Vb Jr Pioneer 17:54 6:17
17 Danias So Pioneer 18:01 6:19
18 Thomas Sr Leigh 18:03 6:20
19 Brian Jr Independence 18:05 6:21
20 Alvarez Vb So Oak Grove 18:13 6:24
21 Luc Sr Pioneer 18:15 6:24
22 Mark Orpia So James Lick 18:16 6:25 2/6 2/27 7/8 20:45
(2:29)
20:45
(2:29)
20:45
(2:29)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
23 Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr James Lick 18:28 6:29 3/6 3/27 4/8 17:27 17:27 17:27
24 Cheng Fr Independence 18:44 6:34
25 Jaegar So Sobrato 18:45 6:35
26 Luke Jr Pioneer 18:46 6:35
27 Havens Jr Sobrato 18:46 6:35
28 Aboujudom Sr Oak Grove 18:52 6:37
29 Chuang Jr Prospect 19:01 6:40
30 Nguyen A Fr Branham 19:03 6:41
31 Boike So Prospect 19:06 6:42
32 Reinoso So Branham 19:08 6:43
33 Jake Sr Leigh 19:09 6:43
34 Yao Jr Independence 19:10 6:44
35 Riley Jr Leigh 19:17 6:46
36 Jesus Deloya Sr James Lick 19:24 6:48 4/6 4/27 7/8 19:15 20:11
(0:47)
19:15 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
37 Huynh Vb Sr Independence 19:30 6:51
38 Jackson Sobrato 19:39 6:54
39 Jose Limon Jr James Lick 19:46 6:56 5/6 6/27 5/8
40 Algea Fr Branham 19:47 6:56
41 Hugo Marquez So James Lick 19:51 6:58 6/6 7/27 4/7 21:44
(1:53)
22:44
(2:53)
21:44
(1:53)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
42 Dylan Sr Leigh 19:54 6:59
43 Wateska Jr Branham 20:05 7:03
44 Nelson Sr Leigh 20:10 7:05
45 Conty So Oak Grove 20:31 7:12
46 Mora Fr Oak Grove 20:35 7:13
47 Valenzuela Fr Sobrato 20:39 7:15
48 Mathew Sr Leigh 20:46 7:17
49 Tseng Jr Independence 20:48 7:18
50 Diaz Fr Prospect 20:50 7:19
51 Houston Fr Branham 20:54 7:20
52 Gurrola Jr Oak Grove 21:20 7:29
53 Esch Jr Sobrato 24:22 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
84:08
16:50
5:54
46 Max
Sr
15:37
5:29
2
Cox
Sr
16:15
5:42
5
Sunseri
Sr
16:21
5:44
6
Ryan Vb
Jr
17:54
6:17
16
Danias
So
18:01
6:19
17
Luc
Sr
18:15
6:24
21
Luke
Jr
18:46
6:35
26
2 Prospect
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
87:26
17:29
6:08
68 Ellis Vb
Sr
15:34
5:28
3
Yuen
So
17:23
6:06
9
Sergi
Sr
17:38
6:11
12
Lei
Sr
17:50
6:15
15
Chuang
Jr
19:01
6:40
29
Boike
So
19:06
6:42
31
Diaz
Fr
20:50
7:19
50
3 Independence
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
91:12
18:14
6:24
100 Tulio
-
17:32
6:09
10
Heerem
So
17:41
6:12
13
Brian
Jr
18:05
6:21
19
Cheng
Fr
18:44
6:34
24
Yao
Jr
19:10
6:44
34
Huynh Vb
Sr
19:30
6:51
37
Tseng
Jr
20:48
7:18
49
4 Branham
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:15
90:38
18:08
6:22
110 Franco
So
15:32
5:27
1
Oryall
Fr
17:08
6:01
7
Nguyen A
Fr
19:03
6:41
30
Reinoso
So
19:08
6:43
32
Algea
Fr
19:47
6:56
40
Wateska
Jr
20:05
7:03
43
Houston
Fr
20:54
7:20
51
5 Sobrato
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:04
92:32
18:30
6:30
115 Braedon
Jr
17:35
6:10
11
Josef
So
17:47
6:14
14
Jaegar
So
18:45
6:35
25
Havens
Jr
18:46
6:35
27
Jackson
-
19:39
6:54
38
Valenzuela
Fr
20:39
7:15
47
Esch
Jr
24:22
8:33
53
6 James Lick
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 4:05
91:35
18:19
6:26
124 Azael Zamora
Sr
15:41
5:30
4
Mark Orpia
So
18:16
6:25
22
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Sr
18:28
6:29
23
Jesus Deloya
Sr
19:24
6:48
36
Jose Limon
Jr
19:46
6:56
39
Hugo Marquez
So
19:51
6:58
41




7 Leigh
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
93:45
18:45
6:35
136 Lido
Sr
17:22
6:06
8
Thomas
Sr
18:03
6:20
18
Jake
Sr
19:09
6:43
33
Riley
Jr
19:17
6:46
35
Dylan
Sr
19:54
6:59
42
Nelson
Sr
20:10
7:05
44
Mathew
Sr
20:46
7:17
48
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
99:31
19:54
6:59
191 Alvarez Vb
So
18:13
6:24
20
Aboujudom
Sr
18:52
6:37
28
Conty
So
20:31
7:12
45
Mora
Fr
20:35
7:13
46
Gurrola
Jr
21:20
7:29
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Klarke Sr Pioneer 18:50 6:36
2 Miles Jr Leigh 19:37 6:53
3 Meija Jr Pioneer 19:49 6:57
4 Neitzel Fr Leigh 20:32 7:12
5 Sharma Sr Branham 20:41 7:15
6 Shoemaker Jr Branham 20:43 7:16
7 Niles B So Leigh 20:45 7:17
8 Truong B Jr Independence 20:46 7:17
9 Hill So Prospect 20:48 7:18
10 Daly Jr Pioneer 20:48 7:18
11 Nguyen Br So Independence 20:49 7:18
12 Jonathan Bradley Fr James Lick 20:52 7:19 1/14 11/27 6/6
13 Ryan Fr Pioneer 20:56 7:21
14 Singh Leigh 21:04 7:24
15 Gibson Fr Prospect 21:08 7:25
16 Le Sr Branham 21:09 7:25
17 Mike Sr Leigh 21:14 7:27
18 Manpreet So Prospect 21:16 7:28
19 Royales Fr Independence 21:18 7:28
20 Ellis Fr Prospect 21:19 7:29
21 Rudy Peterson Jr James Lick 21:42 7:37 2/14 14/27 6/6 21:23 21:23 21:23 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
22 Curtis Fr Pioneer 21:42 7:37
23 Pong So Prospect 21:53 7:41
24 Partap Jr Independence 21:55 7:41
25 Northup Jr Branham 21:58 7:42
26 Henderson Jr Branham 22:00 7:43
27 Watrous So Pioneer 22:01 7:44
28 Cody Huoch Sr James Lick 22:08 7:46 3/14 15/27 6/6
29 Lue Fr Prospect 22:13 7:48
30 Shota So Leigh 22:15 7:48
31 Lucas Fr Prospect 22:17 7:49
32 William Fr Pioneer 22:23 7:51
33 Bodemar Jr Pioneer 22:29 7:53
34 Reyes So Independence 22:33 7:55
35 Marc So Pioneer 22:38 7:56
36 Allie Sr Pioneer 22:49 8:00
37 Austin Swank Sr James Lick 23:07 8:07 4/14 17/27 6/6 21:29 21:29 21:14
38 Jose Ruiz Fr James Lick 23:10 8:08 5/14 18/27 6/6
39 David Sr Prospect 23:19 8:11
40 Nguyen Jvbb Jr Independence 23:19 8:11
41 Bran Sr Branham 23:19 8:11
42 Fong So Leigh 23:23 8:12
43 Adrian DeLaRosa Jr James Lick 23:28 8:14 6/14 19/27 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
44 Isaak Herrera Sr James Lick 23:32 8:15 7/14 20/27 4/6 20:44 20:44 20:44
45 Sinn Jr Branham 23:37 8:17
46 Gustavo Madrigal Jr James Lick 23:41 8:19 8/14 21/27 3/6
47 Brandon Cruz So James Lick 23:41 8:19 9/14 22/27 2/6
48 Colby So Pioneer 23:54 8:23
49 Derek So Pioneer 24:01 8:26
50 Yick So Pioneer 24:03 8:26
51 Andrew Jr Independence 24:06 8:27
52 Nguyen T Fr Independence 24:11 8:29
53 Pong So Leigh 24:13 8:30
54 Dhoraje So Prospect 24:21 8:33
55 Klindquist Sr Branham 24:26 8:34
56 Connor So Prospect 24:27 8:35
57 Melgoza Sr Branham 24:32 8:36
58 Hong So Independence 24:35 8:38
59 Liske Sr Pioneer 24:37 8:38
60 Butler Jr Pioneer 24:43 8:40
61 Huynh B Jr Independence 24:49 8:42
62 Kaiwen So Prospect 24:50 8:43
63 Jesse Friaz Jr James Lick 24:56 8:45 10/14 23/27 4/4 25:57
(1:01)
25:57
(1:01)
25:57
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Nguyen J Jr Independence 25:01 8:47
65 Cha So Prospect 25:02 8:47
66 Daniel Fr Independence 25:02 8:47
67 Ethan So Pioneer 25:03 8:47
68 Delveaux So Prospect 25:08 8:49
69 Scoles So Prospect 25:17 8:52
70 Ma Sr Independence 25:24 8:55
71 Blake So Pioneer 25:52 9:05
72 Lee M Fr Prospect 26:10 9:11
73 Wilson Fr Pioneer 26:18 9:14
74 Mcafee So Pioneer 26:23 9:15
75 Alvaro Fabian So James Lick 26:23 9:15 11/14 24/27 4/4
76 Sudhir Fr Leigh 26:30 9:18
77 Elijah Fr Independence 26:35 9:20
78 Jonathan Ergino Fr James Lick 26:38 9:21 12/14 25/27 4/4
79 Chacon Jr Independence 26:42 9:22
80 Mariano Jr Independence 26:47 9:24
81 Nguyen Fr Independence 27:02 9:29
82 Kwok Jr Independence 27:03 9:29
83 Eric Fr Pioneer 27:05 9:30
84 Lin Jr Independence 27:20 9:35
85 Pham Fr Independence 27:31 9:39
86 Luis Escamilla So James Lick 27:34 9:40 13/14 26/27 4/4
87 Gong So Prospect 27:44 9:44
88 Goo Jr Independence 27:51 9:46
89 D'amico Fr Prospect 27:52 9:47
90 Shivamtiwari So Prospect 28:03 9:51
91 Nguyen D Jr Independence 28:04 9:51
92 Thang So Prospect 28:04 9:51
93 Kahn Fr Prospect 28:15 9:55
94 Pang Jr Independence 31:02 10:53
95 Martin Rodriguez Fr James Lick 32:36 11:26 14/14 27/27 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
96 Kim Fr Pioneer 33:12 11:39
97 Jacob Sr Pioneer 34:12 12:00
98 Truong Jr Independence 34:28 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
103:12
20:38
7:15
44 Miles
Jr
19:37
6:53
2
Neitzel
Fr
20:32
7:12
4
Niles B
So
20:45
7:17
7
Singh
-
21:04
7:24
14
Mike
Sr
21:14
7:27
17
Shota
So
22:15
7:48
30
Fong
So
23:23
8:12
38
2 Pioneer
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:52
102:05
20:25
7:10
49 Klarke
Sr
18:50
6:36
1
Meija
Jr
19:49
6:57
3
Daly
Jr
20:48
7:18
10
Ryan
Fr
20:56
7:21
13
Curtis
Fr
21:42
7:37
22
Watrous
So
22:01
7:44
27
William
Fr
22:23
7:51
32
3 Branham
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
106:31
21:18
7:28
78 Sharma
Sr
20:41
7:15
5
Shoemaker
Jr
20:43
7:16
6
Le
Sr
21:09
7:25
16
Northup
Jr
21:58
7:42
25
Henderson
Jr
22:00
7:43
26
Bran
Sr
23:19
8:11
37
Sinn
Jr
23:37
8:17
41
4 Prospect
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
106:24
21:17
7:28
85 Hill
So
20:48
7:18
9
Gibson
Fr
21:08
7:25
15
Manpreet
So
21:16
7:28
18
Ellis
Fr
21:19
7:29
20
Pong
So
21:53
7:41
23
Lue
Fr
22:13
7:48
29
Lucas
Fr
22:17
7:49
31
5 Independence
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:47
107:21
21:28
7:32
95 Truong B
Jr
20:46
7:17
8
Nguyen Br
So
20:49
7:18
11
Royales
Fr
21:18
7:28
19
Partap
Jr
21:55
7:41
24
Reyes
So
22:33
7:55
33
Nguyen Jvbb
Jr
23:19
8:11
36
Andrew
Jr
24:06
8:27
42
6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
110:59
22:12
7:47
130 Jonathan Bradley
Fr
20:52
7:19
12
Rudy Peterson
Jr
21:42
7:37
21
Cody Huoch
Sr
22:08
7:46
28
Austin Swank
Sr
23:07
8:07
34
Jose Ruiz
Fr
23:10
8:08
35
Adrian DeLaRosa
Jr
23:28
8:14
39
Isaak Herrera
Sr
23:32
8:15
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
112:20
22:28
7:53
23 Watrous
So
22:01
7:44
1
William
Fr
22:23
7:51
4
Bodemar
Jr
22:29
7:53
5
Marc
So
22:38
7:56
6
Allie
Sr
22:49
8:00
7
Colby
So
23:54
8:23
14
Derek
So
24:01
8:26
15
2 Prospect
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
116:37
23:19
8:11
50 Lue
Fr
22:13
7:48
2
Lucas
Fr
22:17
7:49
3
David
Sr
23:19
8:11
8
Dhoraje
So
24:21
8:33
18
Connor
So
24:27
8:35
19
Kaiwen
So
24:50
8:43
22
Cha
So
25:02
8:47
25
3 James Lick
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
119:18
23:52
8:22
69 Adrian DeLaRosa
Jr
23:28
8:14
10
Isaak Herrera
Sr
23:32
8:15
11
Gustavo Madrigal
Jr
23:41
8:19
12
Brandon Cruz
So
23:41
8:19
13
Jesse Friaz
Jr
24:56
8:45
23
Alvaro Fabian
So
26:23
9:15
27
Jonathan Ergino
Fr
26:38
9:21
28
4 Independence
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
121:00
24:12
8:29
83 Nguyen Jvbb
Jr
23:19
8:11
9
Andrew
Jr
24:06
8:27
16
Nguyen T
Fr
24:11
8:29
17
Hong
So
24:35
8:38
20
Huynh B
Jr
24:49
8:42
21
Nguyen J
Jr
25:01
8:47
24
Daniel
Fr
25:02
8:47
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chaudray So Leigh 17:44 6:13
2 Hedlund Fr Pioneer 18:38 6:32
3 Reinwald So Pioneer 19:04 6:41
4 Barrel So Pioneer 19:24 6:48
5 Nguyen B So Independence 19:25 6:49
6 Melvin Estrada So James Lick 19:28 6:50 1/7 5/27 4/7 20:43
(1:15)
20:55
(1:27)
20:43
(1:15)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
7 Tuffy So Leigh 19:36 6:53
8 Shin So Leigh 19:36 6:53
9 O'boyle So Leigh 19:38 6:53
10 Louvelle Fr Pioneer 19:53 6:59
11 Alan So Leigh 19:59 7:01
12 Soto Fr Pioneer 20:03 7:02
13 Feng Fr Pioneer 20:13 7:06
14 Jesse So Independence 21:13 7:27
15 Josh So Independence 20:13 7:06
16 Conte T Fr Oak Grove 20:15 7:06
17 Nien Tran So James Lick 20:16 7:07 2/7 8/27 4/7 21:17
(1:01)
21:17
(1:01)
21:17
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
18 Huang So Independence 20:16 7:07
19 Amades So Independence 20:18 7:07
20 Pan Fsb1 So Prospect 20:19 7:08
21 Daniel Portillo So James Lick 20:22 7:09 3/7 9/27 4/7 23:03
(2:41)
23:03
(2:41)
23:03
(2:41)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jonathan Cortez Fr James Lick 20:26 7:10 4/7 10/27 4/7
23 Seratti So Leigh 20:27 7:11
24 Jack So Leigh 20:30 7:12
25 Uras Fr Oak Grove 20:33 7:13
26 Nagano So Prospect 20:35 7:13
27 Chow So Independence 20:43 7:16
28 Schumacher Fr Prospect 20:54 7:20
29 Jerricho Habon So James Lick 21:03 7:23 5/7 12/27 4/7 21:11
(0:08)
21:11
(0:08)
21:11
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
30 Fagin So Prospect 21:11 7:26
31 Ryan Fr Independence 21:13 7:27
32 Calleja So Oak Grove 21:20 7:29
33 Omar Fimbres Fr James Lick 21:27 7:32 6/7 13/27 4/7
34 Kumar Fr Branham 22:02 7:44
35 Chiu So Prospect 22:04 7:45
36 Sakaguchi Fr Branham 22:10 7:47
37 Pan Fsb2 Fr Prospect 22:22 7:51
38 Kevin Bach So James Lick 22:48 8:00 7/7 16/27 3/5 22:13 22:40 22:13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
39 Loi Fr Oak Grove 23:20 8:11
40 Shoemaker Fsb Fr Branham 23:29 8:14
41 David Fsb Fr Prospect 23:37 8:17
42 Jordan So Pioneer 24:07 8:28
43 Pralo Fr Oak Grove 25:17 8:52
44 Thompson Fr Oak Grove 26:30 9:18
45 Nguyen So Branham 27:04 9:30
46 Aiden So Branham 27:56 9:48
47 Olsen Fr Branham 27:56 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
97:02
19:24
6:49
31 Hedlund
Fr
18:38
6:32
2
Reinwald
So
19:04
6:41
3
Barrel
So
19:24
6:48
4
Louvelle
Fr
19:53
6:59
10
Soto
Fr
20:03
7:02
12
Feng
Fr
20:13
7:06
13
Jordan
So
24:07
8:28
42
2 Leigh
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
96:33
19:19
6:47
36 Chaudray
So
17:44
6:13
1
Tuffy
So
19:36
6:53
7
Shin
So
19:36
6:53
8
O'boyle
So
19:38
6:53
9
Alan
So
19:59
7:01
11
Seratti
So
20:27
7:11
23
Jack
So
20:30
7:12
24
3 Independence
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
101:25
20:17
7:07
71 Nguyen B
So
19:25
6:49
5
Jesse
So
21:13
7:27
14
Josh
So
20:13
7:06
15
Huang
So
20:16
7:07
18
Amades
So
20:18
7:07
19
Chow
So
20:43
7:16
27
Ryan
Fr
21:13
7:27
31
4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
101:35
20:19
7:08
95 Melvin Estrada
So
19:28
6:50
6
Nien Tran
So
20:16
7:07
17
Daniel Portillo
So
20:22
7:09
21
Jonathan Cortez
Fr
20:26
7:10
22
Jerricho Habon
So
21:03
7:23
29
Omar Fimbres
Fr
21:27
7:32
33
Kevin Bach
So
22:48
8:00
38
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
5 Prospect
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:45
105:03
21:01
7:22
139 Pan Fsb1
So
20:19
7:08
20
Nagano
So
20:35
7:13
26
Schumacher
Fr
20:54
7:20
28
Fagin
So
21:11
7:26
30
Chiu
So
22:04
7:45
35
Pan Fsb2
Fr
22:22
7:51
37
David Fsb
Fr
23:37
8:17
41
6 Oak Grove
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:02
110:45
22:09
7:46
155 Conte T
Fr
20:15
7:06
16
Uras
Fr
20:33
7:13
25
Calleja
So
21:20
7:29
32
Loi
Fr
23:20
8:11
39
Pralo
Fr
25:17
8:52
43
Thompson
Fr
26:30
9:18
44




7 Branham
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:54
122:41
24:32
8:37
201 Kumar
Fr
22:02
7:44
34
Sakaguchi
Fr
22:10
7:47
36
Shoemaker Fsb
Fr
23:29
8:14
40
Nguyen
So
27:04
9:30
45
Aiden
So
27:56
9:48
46
Olsen
Fr
27:56
9:48
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.