James Lick Results from the Aragon Center Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/3/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberto Trejo So F/S 23:18 7:54 2.95 61/83 5/9 15/22 6/6
Alexis Sarellano Sr V 26:08 8:52 2.95 85/88 12/13 19/22 4/4
Brandon Cruz Jr V 19:30 6:37 2.95 39/88 6/13 6/22 4/6 21:59
(2:29,11.3)
21:25
(1:55,8.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Geovanny Campos Jr V 19:47 6:42 2.95 42/88 7/13 7/22 2/6
Gustavo Madrigal Sr V 21:00 7:07 2.95 62/88 8/13 10/22 6/6
Huu Thai Fr F/S 25:49 8:45 2.95 72/83 7/9 18/22 5/6
Jared Resendiz Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 38/88 5/13 5/22 6/7
Jay Austria Fr F/S 22:47 7:43 2.95 57/83 4/9 14/22 7/7
Jerricho Habon Jr V 19:12 6:31 2.95 34/88 3/13 3/22 6/8 19:37
(0:25,2.1)
19:37
(0:25,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley So F/S 19:56 6:45 2.95 17/83 1/9 8/22 8/8 21:29
(1:33,7.2)
20:00
(0:04,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Cortez So F/S 21:04 7:08 2.95 31/83 3/9 11/22 6/7 19:55 19:50
Jordan Lagura Fr F/S 23:53 8:06 2.95 64/83 6/9 16/22 6/6
Josh Merin Jr V 24:12 8:12 2.95 80/88 11/13 17/22 5/5
Josue Gomez Fr F/S 28:23 9:37 2.95 78/83 8/9 21/22 5/5
Kevin Santacruz Fr F/S 31:58 10:50 2.95 82/83 9/9 22/22 5/5
Mark Orpia Jr V 18:58 6:26 2.95 28/88 1/13 1/22 7/9 18:18 17:52
Melvin Estrada Jr V 19:10 6:30 2.95 32/88 2/13 2/22 7/8 19:23
(0:13,1.1)
19:07 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Nien Tran Jr V 19:13 6:31 2.95 36/88 4/13 4/22 6/8 18:45 18:45
Omar Fimbres So F/S 20:37 6:59 2.95 26/83 2/9 9/22 7/8 19:55 19:55
Rafael Yanez Sr V 27:31 9:20 2.95 86/88 13/13 20/22 4/4
Rodolf Ocampo Jr V 22:39 7:41 2.95 76/88 10/13 13/22 5/5 20:43 20:43
Vincent Giglio Sr V 21:40 7:21 2.95 65/88 9/13 12/22 6/6 18:22 18:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 96:00
0:29
2.95 6:31 6:26 6:36 159 5:39 91:07 80:47 Mark Orpia (27), Melvin Estrada (30), Jerricho Habon (32), Nien Tran (34), Jared Resendiz (36)
V 2nd 5 5/5 104:36
3:09
2.95 7:05 6:37 7:41 94 6:19 104:58
(0:22,0.3)
96:24 Way to go Comets! (LR) Brandon Cruz (6), Geovanny Campos (8), Gustavo Madrigal (23), Vincent Giglio (25), Rodolf Ocampo (32)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 107:42
3:22
2.95 7:18 6:45 7:54 139 6:28 97:45 97:45 Jonathan Bradley (15), Omar Fimbres (23), Jonathan Cortez (26), Jay Austria (37), Alberto Trejo (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:22 5:33
2 Eli Ainsworth So Soquel 16:33 5:37
3 Logan Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:40 5:39
4 Darren Mudge Sr Scotts Valley 16:41 5:39
5 Jeremy Kain Fr Scotts Valley 16:41 5:39
6 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:44 5:40
7 Patrick Goodrich So Scotts Valley 16:51 5:43
8 Rishi Chandiramani Sr Scotts Valley 17:09 5:49
9 Fernando Nungaray Jr Capuchino 17:23 5:54
10 Lukas Berg Mills So Scotts Valley 17:28 5:55
11 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 17:43 6:00
12 Luis Hernandez Sr Capuchino 17:57 6:05
13 Suren Sanai Jr Oceana 18:06 6:08
14 Ben Birney Sr Soquel 18:12 6:10
15 Marcelino Valiente Jr Capuchino 18:13 6:11
16 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 18:16 6:12
17 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 18:17 6:12
18 James Thompson Jr Scotts Valley 18:17 6:12
19 Alex Wai Sr San Mateo 18:19 6:13
20 Amir Roque So Soquel 18:20 6:13
21 Kevin Fernandez Sr Capuchino 18:25 6:15
22 Isaac Santillan Jr Soquel 18:26 6:15
23 Nathaniel Chang Jr Oceana 18:36 6:18
24 Diego Lorino Jr Oceana 18:37 6:19
25 Tristan Davis Jr Capuchino 18:39 6:19
26 Sage Snyder Sr Oceana 18:50 6:23
27 Gordon Ly Jr Oceana 18:57 6:25
28 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 18:58 6:26 1/13 1/22 7/9 18:18 17:52
29 Eshan Bahat Jr San Mateo 19:06 6:28
30 Eric Dubbel Sr Sequoia 19:08 6:29
31 Javier Jenkins-sorenso Jr Soquel 19:09 6:29
32 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 19:10 6:30 2/13 2/22 7/8 19:23
(0:13)
19:07 Flying like a Comet (LR)
33 Joshua Hafter Sr Capuchino 19:11 6:30
34 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 19:12 6:31 3/13 3/22 6/8 19:37
(0:25)
19:37
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Cosmo Chan So Oceana 19:13 6:31
36 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 19:13 6:31 4/13 4/22 6/8 18:45 18:45
37 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 19:19 6:33
38 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 19:27 6:36 5/13 5/22 6/7
39 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 19:30 6:37 6/13 6/22 4/6 21:59
(2:29)
21:25
(1:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
40 Kevin Falkenroth So Soquel 19:34 6:38
41 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 19:39 6:40
42 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 19:47 6:42 7/13 7/22 2/6
43 Aaron Fauni Sr Soquel 19:49 6:43
44 Charlie Rodriguez Jr Capuchino 19:52 6:44
45 James Falkenroth Sr Soquel 19:55 6:45
46 Charlie Wimp Jr Scotts Valley 19:56 6:45
47 Conner Chan Jr Oceana 20:04 6:48
48 Pablo Morales Escobar Jr Aragon 20:07 6:49
49 Adam Griffin Sr Sequoia 20:09 6:50
50 Aleon Abude Jr Oceana 20:11 6:51
51 Justin Wong Jr Aragon 20:13 6:51
52 Jared Mcconnell Jr Soquel 20:24 6:55
53 Manuel Miranda Sr Capuchino 20:25 6:55
54 Calder Leppitsch Jr Scotts Valley 20:26 6:56
55 Philip Yuan Jr Aragon 20:26 6:56
56 Luis Diaz Jr Oceana 20:34 6:58
57 Jiayi Li Jr Oceana 20:34 6:58
58 Ty Svensson Sr San Mateo 20:50 7:04
59 Gabriel Carrillo Jr Soquel 20:56 7:06
60 Kevin Campbell Jr Capuchino 20:59 7:07
61 Theodore Valdez-denton Sr Oceana 20:59 7:07
62 Gustavo Madrigal Sr James Lick 21:00 7:07 8/13 10/22 6/6
63 John Gibbons Jr Sequoia 21:16 7:13
64 Ambrosio Torres Jr Scotts Valley 21:32 7:18
65 Vincent Giglio Sr James Lick 21:40 7:21 9/13 12/22 6/6 18:22 18:22
66 Shane Ross So Soquel 21:44 7:22
67 Taylor Dean Jr Scotts Valley 21:47 7:23
68 Thien-tuanna Nguyen-do Jr Oceana 21:57 7:26
69 Spencer Heikel Sr Capuchino 22:02 7:28
70 Nicki Soliman Jr Capuchino 22:03 7:28
71 Calvin George Jr Scotts Valley 22:04 7:29
72 Desmond Ongpin Jr Oceana 22:09 7:31
73 Diego Carrillo Fr Soquel 22:12 7:32
74 Jack Spencer Fr Soquel 22:13 7:32
75 Jack Rhodes So Soquel 22:35 7:39
76 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 22:39 7:41 10/13 13/22 5/5 20:43 20:43
77 Alex Jory Jr Scotts Valley 23:06 7:50
78 Tyler Segal Jr Scotts Valley 23:35 8:00
79 Trevor Wong Jr San Mateo 23:59 8:08
80 Josh Merin Jr James Lick 24:12 8:12 11/13 17/22 5/5
81 Aiden Rector Fr Soquel 24:33 8:19
82 Milo Phillips Fr Soquel 24:33 8:19
83 Benjamin Schembri So Sequoia 24:45 8:23
84 Mauricio Flores Sr San Mateo 25:07 8:31
85 Alexis Sarellano Sr James Lick 26:08 8:52 12/13 19/22 4/4
86 Rafael Yanez Sr James Lick 27:31 9:20 13/13 20/22 4/4
87 Kian Gosling Jr Alto Int'l 27:35 9:21
88 Kevin Reimer Jr Scotts Valley 27:36 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:15
16:39
5:39
20 Mitchell Ross
Jr
16:22
5:33
1
Logan Ross
Jr
16:40
5:39
3
Darren Mudge
Sr
16:41
5:39
4
Jeremy Kain
Fr
16:41
5:39
5
Patrick Goodrich
So
16:51
5:43
7
Rishi Chandiramani
Sr
17:09
5:49
8
Lukas Berg Mills
So
17:28
5:55
10
2 Capuchino
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:16
90:37
18:07
6:09
80 Fernando Nungaray
Jr
17:23
5:54
9
Luis Hernandez
Sr
17:57
6:05
12
Marcelino Valiente
Jr
18:13
6:11
15
Kevin Fernandez
Sr
18:25
6:15
20
Tristan Davis
Jr
18:39
6:19
24
Joshua Hafter
Sr
19:11
6:30
31
Charlie Rodriguez
Jr
19:52
6:44
42
3 Soquel
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
90:40
18:08
6:09
85 Eli Ainsworth
So
16:33
5:37
2
Ben Birney
Sr
18:12
6:10
14
Amir Roque
So
18:20
6:13
19
Isaac Santillan
Jr
18:26
6:15
21
Javier Jenkins-sorenso
Jr
19:09
6:29
29
Kevin Falkenroth
So
19:34
6:38
38
Aaron Fauni
Sr
19:49
6:43
41
3 Aragon
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:35
90:19
18:04
6:07
85 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:44
5:40
6
Noah Strause
Sr
17:43
6:00
11
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
18:16
6:12
16
Samuel Pappas
So
18:17
6:12
17
Owen Dodge
Jr
19:19
6:33
35
Alex Ma
Sr
19:39
6:40
39
Pablo Morales Escobar
Jr
20:07
6:49
44
5 Oceana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
93:06
18:37
6:19
109 Suren Sanai
Jr
18:06
6:08
13
Nathaniel Chang
Jr
18:36
6:18
22
Diego Lorino
Jr
18:37
6:19
23
Sage Snyder
Sr
18:50
6:23
25
Gordon Ly
Jr
18:57
6:25
26
Cosmo Chan
So
19:13
6:31
33
Conner Chan
Jr
20:04
6:48
43
6 James Lick
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
96:00
19:12
6:31
159 Mark Orpia
Jr
18:58
6:26
27
Melvin Estrada
Jr
19:10
6:30
30
Jerricho Habon
Jr
19:12
6:31
32
Nien Tran
Jr
19:13
6:31
34
Jared Resendiz
Sr
19:27
6:36
36
Brandon Cruz
Jr
19:30
6:37
37
Geovanny Campos
Jr
19:47
6:42
40
7 San Mateo
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:48
107:21
21:28
7:17
184 Alex Wai
Sr
18:19
6:13
18
Eshan Bahat
Jr
19:06
6:28
28
Ty Svensson
Sr
20:50
7:04
45
Trevor Wong
Jr
23:59
8:08
46
Mauricio Flores
Sr
25:07
8:31
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:17
93:16
18:39
6:19
35 Rishi Chandiramani
Sr
17:09
5:49
1
Lukas Berg Mills
So
17:28
5:55
2
James Thompson
Jr
18:17
6:12
3
Charlie Wimp
Jr
19:56
6:45
12
Calder Leppitsch
Jr
20:26
6:56
17
Ambrosio Torres
Jr
21:32
7:18
24
Taylor Dean
Jr
21:47
7:23
27
2 Soquel
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:38
20:08
6:49
62 Kevin Falkenroth
So
19:34
6:38
7
Aaron Fauni
Sr
19:49
6:43
9
James Falkenroth
Sr
19:55
6:45
11
Jared Mcconnell
Jr
20:24
6:55
15
Gabriel Carrillo
Jr
20:56
7:06
20
Shane Ross
So
21:44
7:22
26
Diego Carrillo
Fr
22:12
7:32
31
3 Oceana
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
100:36
20:07
6:49
69 Cosmo Chan
So
19:13
6:31
5
Conner Chan
Jr
20:04
6:48
13
Aleon Abude
Jr
20:11
6:51
14
Luis Diaz
Jr
20:34
6:58
18
Jiayi Li
Jr
20:34
6:58
19
Theodore Valdez-denton
Sr
20:59
7:07
22
Thien-tuanna Nguyen-do
Jr
21:57
7:26
28
4 Capuchino
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:51
102:29
20:30
6:57
80 Joshua Hafter
Sr
19:11
6:30
4
Charlie Rodriguez
Jr
19:52
6:44
10
Manuel Miranda
Sr
20:25
6:55
16
Kevin Campbell
Jr
20:59
7:07
21
Spencer Heikel
Sr
22:02
7:28
29
Nicki Soliman
Jr
22:03
7:28
30




5 James Lick
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
104:36
20:55
7:05
94 Brandon Cruz
Jr
19:30
6:37
6
Geovanny Campos
Jr
19:47
6:42
8
Gustavo Madrigal
Sr
21:00
7:07
23
Vincent Giglio
Sr
21:40
7:21
25
Rodolf Ocampo
Jr
22:39
7:41
32
Josh Merin
Jr
24:12
8:12
33
Alexis Sarellano
Sr
26:08
8:52
34
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 17:47 6:02
2 Alex Hitzman So Scotts Valley 17:51 6:03
3 Anthony Leong So Capuchino 18:02 6:07
4 Austin George Fr Scotts Valley 18:26 6:15
5 Drew Bryson Fr Scotts Valley 18:27 6:15
6 Alex Ferfas So Sequoia 18:56 6:25
7 Aaron Grush Fr San Mateo 19:13 6:31
8 Samuel Lund Fr Oceana 19:17 6:32
9 Alessandro Duran Fr Sequoia 19:19 6:33
10 Michael Sipes So Aragon 19:20 6:33
11 Ray Evans Fr Sequoia 19:20 6:33
12 Ben Duran Fr Sequoia 19:21 6:34
13 Alex Park Fr Sequoia 19:44 6:41
14 Finn Nock Fr Alto Int'l 19:49 6:43
15 Evan Granados Fr Scotts Valley 19:51 6:44
16 Aaron Kang So Aragon 19:52 6:44
17 Jonathan Bradley So James Lick 19:56 6:45 1/9 8/22 8/8 21:29
(1:33)
20:00
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
18 Eion Ling So Aragon 20:00 6:47
19 Jaime Ortega So Capuchino 20:03 6:48
20 Victor Meza So Capuchino 20:05 6:48
21 Hayato Suzuki Fr San Mateo 20:07 6:49
22 Daniel Voyles Fr Aragon 20:09 6:50
23 Jarren Brady So Sequoia 20:11 6:51
24 Jona Nakai So Aragon 20:25 6:55
25 Caleb Sun Fr Oceana 20:34 6:58
26 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 20:37 6:59 2/9 9/22 7/8 19:55 19:55
27 Olivier Beaupre Fr Alto Int'l 20:39 7:00
28 Nick Buchanan So Scotts Valley 20:41 7:01
29 Bryant Cruz Vasquez Fr Capuchino 20:46 7:02
30 Nick Alarid Fr Oceana 20:47 7:03
31 Jonathan Cortez So James Lick 21:04 7:08 3/9 11/22 6/7 19:55 19:50
32 Jayden Tan So Capuchino 21:09 7:10
33 Edwin Gonzalez So San Mateo 21:11 7:11
34 Bijan Vijeh Fr Sequoia 21:20 7:14
35 Benjamin Greer Fr Capuchino 21:20 7:14
36 Lucas Javier Fr Capuchino 21:21 7:14
37 Tyler Co Seng Fr Capuchino 21:26 7:16
38 Thomas Fucini Fr Capuchino 21:27 7:16
39 Ryder Brabo Fr Scotts Valley 21:31 7:18
40 River Mccaughey So Sequoia 21:35 7:19
41 Max Aylward Fr Oceana 21:45 7:22
42 Elias Smith So Sequoia 21:46 7:23
43 Ronald Ong So San Mateo 21:47 7:23
44 Robert Lively Fr Sequoia 22:01 7:28
45 Ethan Mckillop Fr Sequoia 22:02 7:28
46 Ryan Mcafee So Sequoia 22:03 7:28
47 Joshua Aguilar Fr Capuchino 22:07 7:30
48 Joshua Wing So Aragon 22:07 7:30
49 Ethan Martin Fr Aragon 22:08 7:30
50 Sean Crawford Fr Scotts Valley 22:13 7:32
51 Mark Diaz Fr Capuchino 22:15 7:33
52 Kunal Raman Fr Sequoia 22:24 7:36
53 Justin Lai So San Mateo 22:27 7:37
54 Shoryoung Gong So Aragon 22:34 7:39
55 Marquez Arcilla Fr Capuchino 22:40 7:41
56 Matthew Kang Fr Aragon 22:41 7:41
57 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 22:47 7:43 4/9 14/22 7/7
58 Andres Solo Vazquez Fr Capuchino 22:58 7:47
59 Greg Parmer Lohan Fr Sequoia 23:00 7:48
60 Leo Thompson Fr Aragon 23:10 7:51
61 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 23:18 7:54 5/9 15/22 6/6
62 Lawrence Kupfer So San Mateo 23:26 7:57
63 Jake Hawes Fr Sequoia 23:34 7:59
64 Jordan Lagura Fr James Lick 23:53 8:06 6/9 16/22 6/6
65 Miles Keitz Fr Sequoia 23:58 8:07
66 Ryan Sutherland So Scotts Valley 23:59 8:08
67 Lucas Murray Fr Sequoia 24:19 8:15
68 Christian Marin Tran Fr Sequoia 24:20 8:15
69 Maddox Pepa Fr Sequoia 25:00 8:28
70 Nathan Liu Fr Capuchino 25:13 8:33
71 Walker Mills Fr Sequoia 25:48 8:45
72 Huu Thai Fr James Lick 25:49 8:45 7/9 18/22 5/6
73 Arth Shukla So Sequoia 26:50 9:06
74 Stephen Brown Fr Sequoia 26:55 9:07
75 Henry Valente So Sequoia 26:56 9:08
76 Abraham Barron So Sequoia 27:01 9:09
77 Ivan Cornejo Fr Sequoia 28:10 9:33
78 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 28:23 9:37 8/9 21/22 5/5
79 Sean Yu Fr Sequoia 29:24 9:58
80 Josh Solanki So Scotts Valley 30:09 10:13
81 Bryan Ramirez Perez Fr Sequoia 30:15 10:15
82 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 31:58 10:50 9/9 22/22 5/5
83 Bryston Li Fr San Mateo 34:29 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sequoia
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
96:40
19:20
6:33
47 Alex Ferfas
So
18:56
6:25
6
Alessandro Duran
Fr
19:19
6:33
8
Ray Evans
Fr
19:20
6:33
10
Ben Duran
Fr
19:21
6:34
11
Alex Park
Fr
19:44
6:41
12
Jarren Brady
So
20:11
6:51
21
Bijan Vijeh
Fr
21:20
7:14
29
2 Scotts Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:50
95:16
19:03
6:28
48 Alex Hitzman
So
17:51
6:03
2
Austin George
Fr
18:26
6:15
4
Drew Bryson
Fr
18:27
6:15
5
Evan Granados
Fr
19:51
6:44
13
Nick Buchanan
So
20:41
7:01
24
Ryder Brabo
Fr
21:31
7:18
32
Sean Crawford
Fr
22:13
7:32
35
3 Aragon
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:22
97:08
19:26
6:35
60 Zachary Low
Fr
17:47
6:02
1
Michael Sipes
So
19:20
6:33
9
Aaron Kang
So
19:52
6:44
14
Eion Ling
So
20:00
6:47
16
Daniel Voyles
Fr
20:09
6:50
20
Jona Nakai
So
20:25
6:55
22
Joshua Wing
So
22:07
7:30
34
4 Capuchino
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
100:05
20:01
6:47
90 Anthony Leong
So
18:02
6:07
3
Jaime Ortega
So
20:03
6:48
17
Victor Meza
So
20:05
6:48
18
Bryant Cruz Vasquez
Fr
20:46
7:02
25
Jayden Tan
So
21:09
7:10
27
Benjamin Greer
Fr
21:20
7:14
30
Lucas Javier
Fr
21:21
7:14
31
5 San Mateo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
104:45
20:57
7:06
123 Aaron Grush
Fr
19:13
6:31
7
Hayato Suzuki
Fr
20:07
6:49
19
Edwin Gonzalez
So
21:11
7:11
28
Ronald Ong
So
21:47
7:23
33
Justin Lai
So
22:27
7:37
36
Lawrence Kupfer
So
23:26
7:57
39
Bryston Li
Fr
34:29
11:41
42
6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:22
107:42
21:32
7:18
139 Jonathan Bradley
So
19:56
6:45
15
Omar Fimbres
So
20:37
6:59
23
Jonathan Cortez
So
21:04
7:08
26
Jay Austria
Fr
22:47
7:43
37
Alberto Trejo
So
23:18
7:54
38
Jordan Lagura
Fr
23:53
8:06
40
Huu Thai
Fr
25:49
8:45
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.