James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adriana Marcelino Jr V 34:56.9 12:45 2.74 16/22 6/6 19/20 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Angelina Guevara Fr V 32:12.4 11:45 2.74 11/22 3/6 16/20 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Araceli Mejia So V 33:58.9 12:24 2.74 14/22 5/6 18/20 1/1 31:08 31:08
Arlet Miranda Sr V 19:56.7 7:17 2.74 3/50 1/6 1/20 3/8 23:21
(3:24,14.6)
19:13 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Ashley Preciado Jr V 23:34.4 8:36 2.74 20/50 4/6 5/20 3/8 25:25
(1:51,7.3)
25:25
(1:51,7.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Belen Sanchez Sr V 23:33 8:36 2.74 19/50 3/6 4/20 3/8 23:29 23:29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ellie Castro Fr V 32:13.4 11:46 2.74 12/22 4/6 17/20 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Emely Lopez So JV 28:33.9 10:26 2.74 12/28 6/8 12/20 1/3 27:22 27:22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Erika Camacho So JV 25:45.5 9:24 2.74 3/28 2/8 7/20 1/5 30:01
(4:16,14.2)
30:01
(4:16,14.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Estefani Herrera So JV 27:29.3 10:02 2.74 9/28 4/8 10/20 1/3 31:44
(4:15,13.4)
31:44
(4:15,13.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Francine Estranero So V 30:54.9 11:17 2.74 10/22 2/6 15/20 4/7 29:07 29:07 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Giulissa Correa Jr JV 27:45.3 10:08 2.74 10/28 5/8 11/20 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jenny Villagomez Jr V 23:43.3 8:39 2.74 22/50 5/6 6/20 2/8 24:06
(0:23,1.6)
24:06
(0:23,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jessica Cervantes So JV 23:30.9 8:35 2.74 1/28 1/8 3/20 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jhesselyn Santos Fr V 30:23.2 11:05 2.74 9/22 1/6 13/20 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Mariana Perez So JV 26:39.8 9:44 2.74 5/28 3/8 9/20 1/4 28:40
(2:00,7.0)
28:40
(2:00,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Mia Hammond Fr JV 34:57.7 12:46 2.74 26/28 8/8 20/20 1/1
Mya Hammond So JV 30:36 11:10 2.74 18/28 7/8 14/20 1/3 27:35 27:35
Ruth Rodriguez Fr V 26:07.1 9:32 2.74 37/50 6/6 8/20 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Yeimili Adame Jr V 22:15.8 8:08 2.74 12/50 2/6 2/20 5/8 22:07 22:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 159:43
3:36
2.74 11:39 11:05 12:24 15 11:39 116:57 105:57 Jhesselyn Santos (1), Francine Estranero (2), Angelina Guevara (3), Ellie Castro (4), Araceli Mejia (5)
V 1st 5 3/8 113:03
3:47
2.74 8:15 7:17 8:39 76 8:04 116:57
(3:54,3.3)
105:57 Way to go Comets! (LR) Arlet Miranda (3), Yeimili Adame (12), Belen Sanchez (19), Ashley Preciado (20), Jenny Villagomez (22)
JV 1st 5 1/3 131:11
4:14
2.74 9:35 8:35 10:08 22 9:35 136:22
(5:11,3.8)
123:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jessica Cervantes (1), Erika Camacho (2), Mariana Perez (4), Estefani Herrera (7), Giulissa Correa (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Harris Sobrato 19:30.6 7:07
2 Skyler Miller Branham 19:44.6 7:12
3 Arlet Miranda Sr James Lick 19:56.7 7:17 1/6 1/20 3/8 23:21
(3:24)
19:13 Flying like a Comet (LR)
4 Shelby Page Leigh 20:00.2 7:18
5 Bella Peretti Pioneer 20:39 7:32
6 Allison Wells Sobrato 21:06.4 7:42
7 Jensen Rocha Prospect 21:10.9 7:44
8 Megan Cubiss Branham 21:38 7:54
9 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 21:54.3 8:00
10 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 21:57.5 8:01
11 Audrey Ruster Leigh 22:09.9 8:05
12 Yeimili Adame Jr James Lick 22:15.8 8:08 2/6 2/20 5/8 22:07 22:07
13 Julianne Alvares Branham 22:39.1 8:16
14 Kami Huynh Independence 23:08.2 8:27
15 Audrey Tang Independence 23:09.4 8:27
16 Rylie Hauge Sobrato 23:19.4 8:31
17 Samiksha Boranna Branham 23:22.4 8:32
18 Atticus Ahearn Branham 23:26.7 8:33
19 Belen Sanchez Sr James Lick 23:33 8:36 3/6 4/20 3/8 23:29 23:29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Ashley Preciado Jr James Lick 23:34.4 8:36 4/6 5/20 3/8 25:25
(1:51)
25:25
(1:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Joy Liu Pioneer 23:42.4 8:39
22 Jenny Villagomez Jr James Lick 23:43.3 8:39 5/6 6/20 2/8 24:06
(0:23)
24:06
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Hailey Smyrniotis Pioneer 23:50.1 8:42
24 Nancy Escalante Oak Grove 23:55.8 8:44
25 Viviana Casas Pioneer 24:07.3 8:48
26 Elvina Vu Independence 24:17 8:52
27 Camilla Baker Branham 24:20.7 8:53
28 Maya Miller Pioneer 24:27.3 8:56
29 Alyssa Bruno Sobrato 24:33.2 8:58
30 Natalie Christenson Branham 24:34.5 8:58
31 Rylie Hong Leigh 24:36.5 8:59
32 Catherine Salomon Independence 24:41.5 9:01
33 Tiffany Grant Independence 24:54.9 9:06
34 Camille Boiteux Prospect 25:07 9:10
35 Nikki Sales Prospect 25:10.7 9:11
36 Natalie Hu Leigh 25:18.8 9:14
37 Ruth Rodriguez Fr James Lick 26:07.1 9:32 6/6 8/20 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 26:46.8 9:46
39 Amanda Schaer Prospect 26:49.4 9:47
40 Diana Pastrana Oak Grove 26:53.2 9:49
41 Estefenia Reed Oak Grove 27:04.6 9:53
42 Justine Rocha Prospect 27:25.4 10:01
43 Alisa Trysheyva Prospect 27:25.8 10:01
44 Rachel White Oak Grove 28:03.7 10:14
45 Esmeralda Rios Oak Grove 28:46.6 10:30
46 Victoria Truong Independence 29:03.8 10:36
47 Elizabeth Schmitzer Sobrato 29:08.6 10:38
48 Katy Villalobos Prospect 29:40.7 10:50
49 Eve O'niell Leigh 39:05.6 14:16
50 Kiera Ching Leigh 39:06 14:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 3:42
110:51
22:10
8:05
58 Skyler Miller
-
19:45
7:12
2
Megan Cubiss
-
21:38
7:54
8
Julianne Alvares
-
22:39
8:16
13
Samiksha Boranna
-
23:22
8:32
17
Atticus Ahearn
-
23:27
8:33
18
Camilla Baker
-
24:21
8:53
27
Natalie Christen
-
24:35
8:58
30
2 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:03
110:27
22:05
8:04
62 Emily Harris
-
19:31
7:07
1
Allison Wells
-
21:06
7:42
6
Jessica Faulk
-
21:58
8:01
10
Rylie Hauge
-
23:19
8:31
16
Alyssa Bruno
-
24:33
8:58
29
Elizabet Schmitze
-
29:09
10:38
47




3 James Lick
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
113:03
22:37
8:15
76 Arlet Miranda
Sr
19:57
7:17
3
Yeimili Adame
Jr
22:16
8:08
12
Belen Sanchez
Sr
23:33
8:36
19
Ashley Preciado
Jr
23:34
8:36
20
Jenny Villagom
Jr
23:43
8:39
22
Ruth Rodrigue
Fr
26:07
9:32
37




Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Pioneer
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:28
114:13
22:51
8:20
83 Bella Peretti
-
20:39
7:32
5
Kate Smyrniot
-
21:54
8:00
9
Joy Liu
-
23:42
8:39
21
Hailey Smyrniot
-
23:50
8:42
23
Viviana Casas
-
24:07
8:48
25
Maya Miller
-
24:27
8:56
28
Katja Reinwald
-
26:47
9:46
38
5 Independence
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:47
120:11
24:02
8:46
120 Kami Huynh
-
23:08
8:27
14
Audrey Tang
-
23:09
8:27
15
Elvina Vu
-
24:17
8:52
26
Catherin Salomon
-
24:42
9:01
32
Tiffany Grant
-
24:55
9:06
33
Victoria Truong
-
29:04
10:36
46




6 Leigh
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 19:05
131:11
26:14
9:35
131 Shelby Page
-
20:00
7:18
4
Audrey Ruster
-
22:10
8:05
11
Rylie Hong
-
24:37
8:59
31
Natalie Hu
-
25:19
9:14
36
Eve O'niell
-
39:06
14:16
49
Kiera Ching
-
39:06
14:16
50




7 Prospect
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:15
125:43
25:09
9:11
157 Jensen Rocha
-
21:11
7:44
7
Camille Boiteux
-
25:07
9:10
34
Nikki Sales
-
25:11
9:11
35
Amanda Schaer
-
26:49
9:47
39
Justine Rocha
-
27:25
10:01
42
Alisa Trysheyv
-
27:26
10:01
43
Katy Villalob
-
29:41
10:50
48
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:51
134:44
26:57
9:50
194 Nancy Escalant
-
23:56
8:44
24
Diana Pastrana
-
26:53
9:49
40
Estefeni Reed
-
27:05
9:53
41
Rachel White
-
28:04
10:14
44
Esmerald Rios
-
28:47
10:30
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clare Hulme Sobrato 27:06.6 9:54
2 Ellie Sanchez Pioneer 27:30.8 10:02
3 Nora Boe Pioneer 27:43 10:07
4 Lauren Lee Branham 27:57 10:12
5 Karisma lynn Guiang Independence 29:42.9 10:51
6 Holly Rottenborn Sobrato 29:46.7 10:52
7 Isabella George Oak Grove 29:50.5 10:53
8 Janessa Cadiz Independence 30:19.1 11:04
9 Jhesselyn Santos Fr James Lick 30:23.2 11:05 1/6 13/20 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
10 Francine Estranero So James Lick 30:54.9 11:17 2/6 15/20 4/7 29:07 29:07 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
11 Angelina Guevara Fr James Lick 32:12.4 11:45 3/6 16/20 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
12 Ellie Castro Fr James Lick 32:13.4 11:46 4/6 17/20 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
13 Katherine Pham Pioneer 33:11.4 12:07
14 Araceli Mejia So James Lick 33:58.9 12:24 5/6 18/20 1/1 31:08 31:08
15 Sarah Phan Oak Grove 34:43.3 12:40
16 Adriana Marcelino Jr James Lick 34:56.9 12:45 6/6 19/20 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Madison Garcia Prospect 35:05.3 12:48
18 Cynthia Nguyen Independence 36:21.8 13:16
19 Lipitha Tummala Branham 39:07.6 14:17
20 Parmis Mogarrab Prospect 41:44.7 15:14
21 Grace Farr Prospect 41:47.7 15:15
22 Amit Yaakobovitz Prospect 41:49.7 15:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:36
159:43
31:57
11:39
15 Jhessely Santos
Fr
30:23
11:05
1
Francine Estraner
So
30:55
11:17
2
Angelina Guevara
Fr
32:12
11:45
3
Ellie Castro
Fr
32:13
11:46
4
Araceli Mejia
So
33:59
12:24
5
Adriana Marcelin
Jr
34:57
12:45
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Cervantes So James Lick 23:30.9 8:35 1/8 3/20 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
2 Erin Hoge Sobrato 25:09.9 9:11
3 Erika Camacho So James Lick 25:45.5 9:24 2/8 7/20 1/5 30:01
(4:16)
30:01
(4:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Christine Huynh Independence 25:51.6 9:26
5 Mariana Perez So James Lick 26:39.8 9:44 3/8 9/20 1/4 28:40
(2:00)
28:40
(2:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Milly Fulgencio gomez Prospect 26:46.4 9:46
7 Melina Paulus Sobrato 26:57.3 9:50
8 Jenny Le Independence 27:17.1 9:57
9 Estefani Herrera So James Lick 27:29.3 10:02 4/8 10/20 1/3 31:44
(4:15)
31:44
(4:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
10 Giulissa Correa Jr James Lick 27:45.3 10:08 5/8 11/20 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
11 Cassandra Nguyen Independence 28:10.6 10:17
12 Emely Lopez So James Lick 28:33.9 10:26 6/8 12/20 1/3 27:22 27:22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
13 Katherine Meagor Sobrato 28:38.3 10:27
14 Delilah Lee Prospect 28:38.5 10:27
15 Suvroop Brar Independence 29:00.4 10:35
16 Hikari Nakatani Prospect 29:25.2 10:44
17 Kellen Doan Independence 30:20.4 11:04
18 Mya Hammond So James Lick 30:36 11:10 7/8 14/20 1/3 27:35 27:35
19 Michelle Chow Independence 31:37.3 11:32
20 Deepika Senthil Prospect 32:32.6 11:53
21 Deeana Stone Oak Grove 33:55.3 12:23
22 Kim Chang Prospect 34:09.5 12:28
23 Mary Majors Pioneer 34:51.7 12:43
24 Carina Chui Prospect 34:55.8 12:45
25 Annie Lee Prospect 34:55.8 12:45
26 Mia Hammond Fr James Lick 34:57.7 12:46 8/8 20/20 1/1
27 Erika Tugas Independence 36:03.7 13:10
28 Leticia Jaral-alvarez Oak Grove 39:18.5 14:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:14
131:11
26:14
9:35
22 Jessica Cervante
So
23:31
8:35
1
Erika Camacho
So
25:46
9:24
2
Mariana Perez
So
26:40
9:44
4
Estefani Herrera
So
27:29
10:02
7
Giulissa Correa
Jr
27:45
10:08
8
Emely Lopez
So
28:34
10:26
10
Mya Hammond
So
30:36
11:10
15
Way to go Comets! (LR)
2 Independence
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:29
140:40
28:08
10:16
44 Christin Huynh
-
25:52
9:26
3
Jenny Le
-
27:17
9:57
6
Cassandr Nguyen
-
28:11
10:17
9
Suvroop Brar
-
29:00
10:35
12
Kellen Doan
-
30:20
11:04
14
Michelle Chow
-
31:37
11:32
16
Erika Tugas
-
36:04
13:10
21
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:23
151:32
30:18
11:04
64 Milly Fulgenci gomez
-
26:46
9:46
5
Delilah Lee
-
28:39
10:27
11
Hikari Nakatani
-
29:25
10:44
13
Deepika Senthil
-
32:33
11:53
17
Kim Chang
-
34:10
12:28
18
Carina Chui
-
34:56
12:45
19
Annie Lee
-
34:56
12:45
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.