James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberto Trejo So F/S 24:31.1 8:57 2.74 44/50 5/7 17/22 7/7
Brandon Cruz Jr V 18:36.5 6:47 2.74 28/53 5/7 5/22 3/8 22:22
(3:46,16.8)
22:22
(3:46,16.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo Jr V 19:50 7:14 2.74 8/99 2/8 10/22 3/7 20:01
(0:11,0.9)
20:01
(0:11,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Erik Olsvold Sr V 18:13.5 6:39 2.74 22/53 3/7 3/22 5/8 15:27 15:27
Geovanny Campos Jr V 19:23 7:04 2.74 4/99 1/8 8/22 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gustavo Madrigal Sr V 20:57 7:39 2.74 14/99 3/8 11/22 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Huu Thai Fr V 27:45.5 10:08 2.74 68/99 6/8 19/22 6/6
Jared Resendiz Sr V 19:03.7 6:57 2.74 35/53 7/7 7/22 1/6
Jay Austria Fr F/S 22:01.6 8:02 2.74 31/50 4/7 14/22 6/7
Jerricho Habon Jr V 18:19.7 6:41 2.74 24/53 4/7 4/22 3/8 18:53
(0:33,2.9)
18:53
(0:33,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley So F/S 19:33.4 7:08 2.74 11/50 1/7 9/22 6/8 19:10 19:10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jonathan Cortez So F/S 21:46.2 7:57 2.74 30/50 3/7 13/22 7/7
Jordan Laguna Fr F/S 24:40.5 9:00 2.74 46/50 6/7 18/22 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Josh Merin Jr V 24:11.2 8:50 2.74 46/99 5/8 16/22 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Josue Gomez Fr F/S 31:06.1 11:21 2.74 50/50 7/7 21/22 6/6
Kevin Santacruz Fr V 34:56 12:45 2.74 98/99 8/8 22/22 6/6
Mark Orpia Jr V 17:22.7 6:21 2.74 11/53 1/7 1/22 6/8 17:16 17:16
Melvin Estrada Jr V 18:03.1 6:35 2.74 19/53 2/7 2/22 7/8 19:09
(1:06,5.7)
19:09
(1:06,5.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nien Tran Jr V 18:47.3 6:51 2.74 30/53 6/7 6/22 2/7 19:08
(0:21,1.8)
19:08
(0:21,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres So F/S 21:16.8 7:46 2.74 24/50 2/7 12/22 7/8 20:38 20:38
Rafael Yanez Sr V 30:33.4 11:09 2.74 79/99 7/8 20/22 6/6
Rodolf Ocampo Jr V 22:07 8:04 2.74 22/99 4/8 15/22 3/6 22:18
(0:11,0.8)
22:18
(0:11,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 106:28
4:48
2.74 7:46 7:04 8:50 85 7:29 86:57 81:01 Geovanny Campos (4), Daniel Portillo (8), Gustavo Madrigal (14), Rodolf Ocampo (22), Josh Merin (37)
V 1st 5 5/8 90:36
1:14
2.74 6:37 6:21 6:47 104 6:11 86:57 81:01 Mark Orpia (11), Melvin Estrada (19), Erik Olsvold (22), Jerricho Habon (24), Brandon Cruz (28)
F/S 1st 5 7/7 109:09
4:58
2.74 7:58 7:08 8:57 138 6:53 101:00 96:12 Jonathan Bradley (11), Omar Fimbres (24), Jonathan Cortez (30), Jay Austria (31), Alberto Trejo (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Franco Branham 15:34.3 5:41
2 Ben Geil Leigh 16:10.7 5:54
3 Robert Oryall Branham 16:18.7 5:57
4 Ryan Daly Pioneer 16:38.2 6:04
5 Garrett Hedlund Pioneer 16:47.1 6:08
6 Luke Burnham Pioneer 17:06.3 6:15
7 Calen Reinoso Branham 17:12.1 6:17
8 Jonathan Yuen Prospect 17:12.4 6:17
9 Kaden Chaudhary Leigh 17:13.9 6:17
10 Brian Ma Independence 17:18.5 6:19
11 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 17:22.7 6:21 1/7 1/22 6/8 17:16 17:16
12 Elliot Daniels Prospect 17:27.3 6:22
13 Andrew Nguyen Branham 17:35.3 6:25
14 Ethan Cheng Independence 17:43.4 6:28
15 Taujvyonne Daniels Pioneer 17:43.6 6:28
16 Nathan Jaegar Sobrato 17:47 6:29
17 Braedon Hoge Sobrato 17:49.8 6:30
18 Joshua Perez Branham 17:58.3 6:34
19 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 18:03.1 6:35 2/7 2/22 7/8 19:09
(1:06)
19:09
(1:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Riley Deguzman Prospect 18:06.6 6:37
21 Kevin Kim Leigh 18:09.9 6:38
22 Erik Olsvold Sr James Lick 18:13.5 6:39 3/7 3/22 5/8 15:27 15:27
23 James Wateska Branham 18:14.5 6:39
24 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 18:19.7 6:41 4/7 4/22 3/8 18:53
(0:33)
18:53
(0:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
25 Caiden Hogg Leigh 18:21.3 6:42
26 Bode Scott Pioneer 18:21.9 6:42
27 Loic Billaut Prospect 18:36.2 6:47
28 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:36.5 6:47 5/7 5/22 3/8 22:22
(3:46)
22:22
(3:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
29 Takt Nagano Prospect 18:37.5 6:48
30 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 18:47.3 6:51 6/7 6/22 2/7 19:08
(0:21)
19:08
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Evan Pagano Prospect 18:54.8 6:54
32 Jakob Reinwald Pioneer 18:58 6:55
33 Brandon Truong Independence 19:01 6:56
34 Jeffrey Yao Independence 19:01.8 6:57
35 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 19:03.7 6:57 7/7 7/22 1/6
36 Juggie ray Heerey Independence 19:10.1 7:00
37 Omar Villa Oak Grove 19:30.7 7:07
38 Julian Mora Oak Grove 19:33 7:08
39 Devan O'boyle Leigh 19:51.7 7:15
40 Joon Shin Leigh 19:52.3 7:15
41 Nathan Stavig Leigh 20:06 7:20
42 Chris Havens Sobrato 20:10.9 7:22
43 Newton Chung Oak Grove 20:15 7:23
44 Kellen Le Prospect 20:16.9 7:24
45 Amadeo Ycaro Independence 20:17.7 7:24
46 Justin Loi Oak Grove 21:16.7 7:46
47 Bryant Houston Branham 21:22.9 7:48
48 Isaiah Reyes Oak Grove 21:24.6 7:49
49 Samuel Tzeng Independence 21:27.8 7:50
50 Jeremy Esch Sobrato 21:38.6 7:54
51 Andrew nate De guzman Oak Grove 22:04.7 8:03
52 Miguel Guitierrez Oak Grove 22:25 8:11
53 Jackson Crane Sobrato 22:48.4 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
84:39
16:56
6:11
42 Evan Franco
-
15:34
5:41
1
Robert Oryall
-
16:19
5:57
3
Calen Reinoso
-
17:12
6:17
7
Andrew Nguyen
-
17:35
6:25
13
Joshua Perez
-
17:58
6:34
18
James Wateska
-
18:15
6:39
23
Bryant Houston
-
21:23
7:48
47
2 Pioneer
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
86:37
17:19
6:19
56 Ryan Daly
-
16:38
6:04
4
Garrett Hedlund
-
16:47
6:08
5
Luke Burnham
-
17:06
6:15
6
Taujvyon Daniels
-
17:44
6:28
15
Bode Scott
-
18:22
6:42
26
Jakob Reinwald
-
18:58
6:55
32




3 Leigh
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
89:48
17:58
6:33
96 Ben Geil
-
16:11
5:54
2
Kaden Chaudhar
-
17:14
6:17
9
Kevin Kim
-
18:10
6:38
21
Caiden Hogg
-
18:21
6:42
25
Devan O'boyle
-
19:52
7:15
39
Joon Shin
-
19:52
7:15
40
Nathan Stavig
-
20:06
7:20
41
3 Prospect
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
90:00
18:00
6:34
96 Jonathan Yuen
-
17:12
6:17
8
Elliot Daniels
-
17:27
6:22
12
Riley Deguzman
-
18:07
6:37
20
Loic Billaut
-
18:36
6:47
27
Takt Nagano
-
18:38
6:48
29
Evan Pagano
-
18:55
6:54
31
Kellen Le
-
20:17
7:24
44
5 James Lick
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
90:36
18:07
6:37
104 Mark Orpia
Jr
17:23
6:21
11
Melvin Estrada
Jr
18:03
6:35
19
Erik Olsvold
Sr
18:14
6:39
22
Jerricho Habon
Jr
18:20
6:41
24
Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:37
6:47
28
Nien Tran
Jr
18:47
6:51
30
Jared Resendiz
Sr
19:04
6:57
35
6 Independence
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
92:15
18:27
6:44
127 Brian Ma
-
17:19
6:19
10
Ethan Cheng
-
17:43
6:28
14
Brandon Truong
-
19:01
6:56
33
Jeffrey Yao
-
19:02
6:57
34
Juggie ray Heerey
-
19:10
7:00
36
Amadeo Ycaro
-
20:18
7:24
45
Samuel Tzeng
-
21:28
7:50
49
7 Sobrato
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:01
100:15
20:03
7:19
178 Nathan Jaegar
-
17:47
6:29
16
Braedon Hoge
-
17:50
6:30
17
Chris Havens
-
20:11
7:22
42
Jeremy Esch
-
21:39
7:54
50
Jackson Crane
-
22:48
8:19
53








8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
102:00
20:24
7:27
212 Omar Villa
-
19:31
7:07
37
Julian Mora
-
19:33
7:08
38
Newton Chung
-
20:15
7:23
43
Justin Loi
-
21:17
7:46
46
Isaiah Reyes
-
21:25
7:49
48
Andrew nate De guzman
-
22:05
8:03
51
Miguel Guitierr
-
22:25
8:11
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sahith Bodla Leigh 19:22 7:04
2 Joshua Boike Prospect 19:22 7:04
3 Antione Moret Branham 19:22 7:04
4 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 19:23 7:04 1/8 8/22 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Brandon Nguyen Independence 19:23 7:04
6 Jaeyoung Choi Prospect 19:36 7:09
7 Zach Seratti Leigh 19:39 7:10
8 Daniel Portillo Jr James Lick 19:50 7:14 2/8 10/22 3/7 20:01
(0:11)
20:01
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jared Watrous Pioneer 20:04 7:19
10 William Seng Leigh 20:36 7:31
11 Partap Johal Independence 20:39 7:32
12 Noah Finch Branham 20:42 7:33
13 Christopher Linscott Prospect 20:56 7:38
14 Gustavo Madrigal Sr James Lick 20:57 7:39 3/8 11/22 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
15 Michael Barrell Pioneer 21:03 7:41
16 Riley Flodquist Leigh 21:07 7:42
17 Derrick Fong Pioneer 21:31 7:51
18 Lennan Tuffy Leigh 21:49 7:58
19 Ryan Kumar Branham 21:52 7:59
20 Tyler Griffin Leigh 22:02 8:02
21 Yuji Sakaguchi Branham 22:03 8:03
22 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 22:07 8:04 4/8 15/22 3/6 22:18
(0:11)
22:18
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jake Schoonover Pioneer 22:20 8:09
24 Kieran Derrington Prospect 22:25 8:11
25 Christopher Apel Prospect 22:26.4 8:11
26 Steven Bray Leigh 22:27.7 8:12
27 Daniel Chow Independence 22:49.2 8:20
28 Kaeshav Mandyam Leigh 22:57 8:23
29 Jacob Neitzel Leigh 23:04.5 8:25
30 Ben Shoemaker Branham 23:10.7 8:28
31 Aryan Mathur Leigh 23:15.7 8:29
32 Joaquin Calleja Oak Grove 23:17.8 8:30
33 Julio Santillan Independence 23:29 8:34
34 Jason Gong Prospect 23:35.8 8:37
35 Mustafa Darwish Branham 23:41.2 8:39
36 Joshua Kim Prospect 23:42.2 8:39
37 Tiger Leigh Leigh 23:49.5 8:42
38 Evan Hartshorn Leigh 23:53.8 8:43
39 Ethan Danitz Pioneer 23:54.8 8:44
40 Aiden Duresky Branham 23:55.2 8:44
41 Zachary Bespaly Pioneer 23:58.1 8:45
42 Evan Fotakis Prospect 23:59.4 8:45
43 Andy Luong Independence 24:04 8:47
44 Alan Tran Oak Grove 24:05.9 8:48
45 Adam Webb Prospect 24:07.9 8:48
46 Josh Merin Jr James Lick 24:11.2 8:50 5/8 16/22 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
47 Charlie Olson Branham 24:22.9 8:54
48 Nathaniel Martino Pioneer 24:38.2 8:59
49 Darrin Chuang Prospect 24:41.1 9:01
50 Martin Castro Oak Grove 24:54.6 9:05
51 Lucas Daney Prospect 25:33.2 9:20
52 Mathew Lee Prospect 25:49.4 9:25
53 Udbhav Avadhani Leigh 25:57.1 9:28
54 Manpreet Singh Prospect 26:20.9 9:37
55 Jet Pan Prospect 26:21.2 9:37
56 Johnny Nguyen Independence 26:28.4 9:40
57 Joon Heon Leigh 26:40.5 9:44
58 Justin Pong Prospect 26:47.5 9:47
59 Mitchell Macaulay Branham 26:51.5 9:48
60 Ved Phadke Prospect 26:54.6 9:49
61 Aiden Jasper Branham 26:55.8 9:50
62 Nathan Tran Prospect 27:03 9:52
63 Samuel Li Prospect 27:11.4 9:55
64 Dan Nguyen Independence 27:12.9 9:56
65 Morris Wilson Pioneer 27:18.9 9:58
66 Jason Chan Prospect 27:43.3 10:07
67 Ethan Kim Prospect 27:43.6 10:07
68 Huu Thai Fr James Lick 27:45.5 10:08 6/8 19/22 6/6
69 Cameron Mcafee Pioneer 27:49.3 10:09
70 Josue Diaz flores Prospect 27:52.3 10:10
71 Jacob Gibson Leigh 28:01.5 10:14
72 Ali Vakili Prospect 28:06.1 10:15
73 Andrew Darmitzel Pioneer 28:06.4 10:15
74 Chase Buatista Prospect 29:22.9 10:43
75 Dillon Soekamoto Prospect 29:25.4 10:44
76 Tanner Moore Prospect 29:43.3 10:51
77 Aniket Mahajan Prospect 29:51.22 10:54
78 Tony Ngo Independence 30:02.7 10:58
79 Rafael Yanez Sr James Lick 30:33.4 11:09 7/8 20/22 6/6
80 Gregory Troyanker Prospect 30:36.6 11:10
81 Andy Wang Prospect 30:42.88 11:13
82 Michael D'epiro Pioneer 30:50.4 11:15
83 Philip Kim Pioneer 31:21.18 11:27
84 Dennis Luc Independence 31:32.6 11:31
85 Isaac Jackson Pioneer 31:37.7 11:33
86 Baron Saxe Prospect 32:21.04 11:48
87 Siddarth Singh Prospect 32:35.74 11:54
88 Pranav Chimakurty Prospect 32:38.74 11:55
89 Shreyas Vaid Prospect 33:27.4 12:13
90 Daniel Tsai Prospect 33:30.6 12:14
91 Eric Wang Prospect 33:36 12:16
92 Cooper Mirad Branham 33:47.3 12:20
93 Ishan Iyer Prospect 33:47.6 12:20
94 Roshan Saimi Pioneer 33:55.3 12:23
95 John D'amico Prospect 33:59 12:24
96 Shuntaro Minamide Prospect 34:06 12:27
97 Ishan Garg Prospect 34:54.6 12:44
98 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 34:56 12:45 8/8 22/22 6/6
99 Pathniv Krishnan Prospect 36:44 13:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
102:33
20:31
7:29
52 Sahith Bodla
-
19:22
7:04
1
Zach Seratti
-
19:39
7:10
7
William Seng
-
20:36
7:31
10
Riley Flodquis
-
21:07
7:42
16
Lennan Tuffy
-
21:49
7:58
18
Tyler Griffin
-
22:02
8:02
20
Steven Bray
-
22:28
8:12
26
2 Prospect
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
104:45
20:57
7:39
70 Joshua Boike
-
19:22
7:04
2
Jaeyoung Choi
-
19:36
7:09
6
Christop Linscott
-
20:56
7:38
13
Kieran Derringt
-
22:25
8:11
24
Christop Apel
-
22:26
8:11
25
Jason Gong
-
23:36
8:37
30
Joshua Kim
-
23:42
8:39
32
3 Branham
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:49
107:10
21:26
7:49
83 Antione Moret
-
19:22
7:04
3
Noah Finch
-
20:42
7:33
12
Ryan Kumar
-
21:52
7:59
19
Yuji Sakaguch
-
22:03
8:03
21
Ben Shoemake
-
23:11
8:28
28
Mustafa Darwish
-
23:41
8:39
31
Aiden Duresky
-
23:55
8:44
34
4 James Lick
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:48
106:28
21:18
7:46
85 Geovanny Campos
Jr
19:23
7:04
4
Daniel Portillo
Jr
19:50
7:14
8
Gustavo Madrigal
Sr
20:57
7:39
14
Rodolf Ocampo
Jr
22:07
8:04
22
Josh Merin
Jr
24:11
8:50
37
Huu Thai
Fr
27:46
10:08
41
Rafael Yanez
Sr
30:33
11:09
42
5 Pioneer
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:51
108:53
21:47
7:57
97 Jared Watrous
-
20:04
7:19
9
Michael Barrell
-
21:03
7:41
15
Derrick Fong
-
21:31
7:51
17
Jake Schoonov
-
22:20
8:09
23
Ethan Danitz
-
23:55
8:44
33
Zachary Bespaly
-
23:58
8:45
35
Nathanie Martino
-
24:38
8:59
38
6 Independence
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:41
110:24
22:05
8:04
108 Brandon Nguyen
-
19:23
7:04
5
Partap Johal
-
20:39
7:32
11
Daniel Chow
-
22:49
8:20
27
Julio Santilla
-
23:29
8:34
29
Andy Luong
-
24:04
8:47
36
Johnny Nguyen
-
26:28
9:40
39
Dan Nguyen
-
27:13
9:56
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Presunka Branham 18:23.4 6:43
2 Samarth Boranna Branham 18:23.8 6:43
3 Mathew Bailey Prospect 18:25 6:43
4 Dominic Clima Branham 18:36.5 6:47
5 Trent Algea Branham 18:52 6:53
6 Dallin Barlow Pioneer 19:12.9 7:01
7 Ryan Hen Independence 19:13.4 7:01
8 Kaiden Uehara Prospect 19:15.1 7:02
9 Fred Kim Leigh 19:28.7 7:07
10 Kyle Shumacher Prospect 19:32 7:08
11 Jonathan Bradley So James Lick 19:33.4 7:08 1/7 9/22 6/8 19:10 19:10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
12 Thomas Shoemaker Branham 19:58.1 7:17
13 Curtis Fujii Pioneer 20:02.5 7:19
14 Alex Kekchidis Branham 20:13.1 7:23
15 Mason Hoyt Pioneer 20:18.3 7:25
16 Michael Todd Independence 20:57.8 7:39
17 Daniel Agpaoa Independence 21:00.3 7:40
18 Sudhir Vasudevan Leigh 21:00.8 7:40
19 Joshua Milstead Branham 21:02.3 7:41
20 Colin Walford Sobrato 21:03.9 7:41
21 Justin Lue Prospect 21:06.1 7:42
22 Jack Coleman Prospect 21:10.4 7:44
23 Nathan Havens Sobrato 21:10.6 7:44
24 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 21:16.8 7:46 2/7 12/22 7/8 20:38 20:38
25 Furkan Ercevik Leigh 21:31.2 7:51
26 Rajveer Sanhan Independence 21:32.09 7:52
27 Joseph Carroll Sobrato 21:35.8 7:53
28 Tyler Ando Leigh 21:38.3 7:54
29 Michael Boyd Sobrato 21:43.7 7:56
30 Jonathan Cortez So James Lick 21:46.2 7:57 3/7 13/22 7/7
31 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 22:01.6 8:02 4/7 14/22 6/7
32 David Ruegemor Prospect 22:10 8:05
33 Miguel De la torre Pioneer 22:15.4 8:07
34 Diego Diaz Prospect 22:26.1 8:11
35 Armaan Joshi Independence 22:32.9 8:14
36 Nicholas Wang Independence 22:47.2 8:19
37 Agarwal Sasmit Leigh 22:47.8 8:19
38 Parker Cooney Sobrato 23:10.5 8:27
39 Dylan Birnbaum Pioneer 23:28.1 8:34
40 Adrian Prado Oak Grove 23:33.6 8:36
41 Fernando Magallon Oak Grove 23:37.7 8:37
42 Bryan Pham Independence 23:52.7 8:43
43 Jacob Lepe Sobrato 24:09.5 8:49
44 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 24:31.1 8:57 5/7 17/22 7/7
45 Jonah Drake Leigh 24:35.8 8:59
46 Jordan Laguna Fr James Lick 24:40.5 9:00 6/7 18/22 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
47 Brett Lang Sobrato 24:50.6 9:04
48 Ethan Rosenthal Pioneer 25:16.3 9:13
49 Cameron Sunseri Pioneer 25:29.1 9:18
50 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 31:06.1 11:21 7/7 21/22 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
94:14
18:51
6:53
24 Michael Presunka
-
18:23
6:43
1
Samarth Boranna
-
18:24
6:43
2
Dominic Clima
-
18:37
6:47
4
Trent Algea
-
18:52
6:53
5
Thomas Shoemake
-
19:58
7:17
12
Alex Kekchidi
-
20:13
7:23
14
Joshua Milstead
-
21:02
7:41
19
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
99:29
19:54
7:16
64 Mathew Bailey
-
18:25
6:43
3
Kaiden Uehara
-
19:15
7:02
8
Kyle Shumache
-
19:32
7:08
10
Justin Lue
-
21:06
7:42
21
Jack Coleman
-
21:10
7:44
22
David Ruegemor
-
22:10
8:05
32
Diego Diaz
-
22:26
8:11
34
3 Independence
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:20
105:16
21:03
7:41
101 Ryan Hen
-
19:13
7:01
7
Michael Todd
-
20:58
7:39
16
Daniel Agpaoa
-
21:00
7:40
17
Rajveer Sanhan
-
21:32
7:52
26
Armaan Joshi
-
22:33
8:14
35
Nicholas Wang
-
22:47
8:19
36
Bryan Pham
-
23:53
8:43
40
4 Pioneer
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:15
105:17
21:03
7:41
106 Dallin Barlow
-
19:13
7:01
6
Curtis Fujii
-
20:03
7:19
13
Mason Hoyt
-
20:18
7:25
15
Miguel De la torre
-
22:15
8:07
33
Dylan Birnbaum
-
23:28
8:34
39
Ethan Rosentha
-
25:16
9:13
46
Cameron Sunseri
-
25:29
9:18
47
5 Leigh
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
106:27
21:17
7:46
117 Fred Kim
-
19:29
7:07
9
Sudhir Vasudeva
-
21:01
7:40
18
Furkan Ercevik
-
21:31
7:51
25
Tyler Ando
-
21:38
7:54
28
Agarwal Sasmit
-
22:48
8:19
37
Jonah Drake
-
24:36
8:59
43




6 Sobrato
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:07
108:45
21:45
7:56
137 Colin Walford
-
21:04
7:41
20
Nathan Havens
-
21:11
7:44
23
Joseph Carroll
-
21:36
7:53
27
Michael Boyd
-
21:44
7:56
29
Parker Cooney
-
23:11
8:27
38
Jacob Lepe
-
24:10
8:49
41
Brett Lang
-
24:51
9:04
45
7 James Lick
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:58
109:09
21:50
7:58
138 Jonathan Bradley
So
19:33
7:08
11
Omar Fimbres
So
21:17
7:46
24
Jonathan Cortez
So
21:46
7:57
30
Jay Austria
Fr
22:02
8:02
31
Alberto Trejo
So
24:31
8:57
42
Jordan Laguna
Fr
24:41
9:00
44
Josue Gomez
Fr
31:06
11:21
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.