James Lick Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Benitez Jr JV 20:13.15 7:13 2.8 184/262 2/4 7/9 30/34
Brandon Cruz Sr V 17:25.78 6:13 2.8 140/204 3/5 3/9 27/33
Carlos Nava Fr Fr 16:28.1 7:57 2.07 199/238 3/4 5/7 23/24
Hugo Marquez Sr JV 19:57.67 7:08 2.8 168/262 1/4 6/9 33/34
Huu Thai So So 17:40.8 8:32 2.07 210/215 3/3 7/7 25/25
Jason Garcia Fr Fr 17:40.1 8:32 2.07 213/238 4/4 6/7 20/21
Jay Austria So So 14:44.99 7:08 2.07 153/215 1/3 1/7 28/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jerricho Habon Sr V 17:00.94 6:05 2.8 124/204 2/5 2/9 28/33
Josh Merin Sr JV 20:24.47 7:17 2.8 188/262 3/4 8/9 26/31
Josue Gomez So So 16:13.7 7:50 2.07 201/215 2/3 4/7 28/28
Justin Nguyen Fr Fr 15:09.1 7:19 2.07 139/238 1/4 2/7 28/30
Luis Escamilla Sr JV 21:23.24 7:38 2.8 215/262 4/4 9/9 23/28
Mark Orpia Sr V 16:10.69 5:47 2.8 81/204 1/5 1/9 26/34
Nien Tran Sr V 17:39.31 6:18 2.8 150/204 4/5 4/9 22/31
Omar Fimbres Jr V 18:09.31 6:29 2.8 171/204 5/5 5/9 22/30
Omar Sanchez Fr Fr 16:10.5 7:49 2.07 186/238 2/4 3/7 26/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/30 86:26
1:59
2.8 6:10 5:47 6:29 634 5:18 Mark Orpia (77), Jerricho Habon (118), Brandon Cruz (134), Nien Tran (143), Omar Fimbres (162)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 14:13.03 5:05
2 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:19.19 5:07
3 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 14:21.17 5:08
4 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell 14:26.34 5:09
5 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 14:32.69 5:12
6 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada 14:34.12 5:12
7 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 14:35.08 5:13
8 Cole McKain Sr Merced 14:43.64 5:16
9 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 14:46.04 5:16
10 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 14:46.71 5:17
11 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 14:48.67 5:17
12 Charlie Kennedy Sr San Francisco Univer 14:48.75 5:17
13 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:53.04 5:19
14 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 14:54.45 5:19
15 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 14:56.25 5:20
16 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 14:57.97 5:21
17 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine College P 14:59.17 5:21
18 Evan Franco Sr Branham 15:02.27 5:22
19 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:03.41 5:23
20 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:04.19 5:23
21 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.91 5:25
22 Owen Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:11.31 5:25
23 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine College P 15:12.32 5:26
24 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 15:12.55 5:26
25 Emilio Cazares Jr Alameda 15:20.39 5:29
26 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:21.32 5:29
27 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 15:21.39 5:29
28 Patrick Nguyen Sr Alameda 15:21.49 5:29
29 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 15:23.62 5:30
30 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine College P 15:25.18 5:30
31 Andrew Cheng Sr San Francisco Univer 15:25.25 5:30
32 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 15:25.73 5:31
33 Jace Williams Sr Merced 15:26.01 5:31
34 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 15:26.95 5:31
35 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 15:27.16 5:31
36 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:27.39 5:31
37 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 15:27.6 5:31
38 Finn Kane Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:27.94 5:31
39 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:28.62 5:32
40 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.14 5:32
41 Alex Weekes Jr Piedmont 15:29.89 5:32
42 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:30.07 5:32
43 Jason Draxler Sadler Sr Woodside Priory 15:30.16 5:32
44 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 15:31.43 5:33
45 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:31.73 5:33
46 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 15:33.8 5:34
47 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 15:33.86 5:34
48 Jacob Bauman So Granada 15:35.72 5:34
49 Clay Mills Sr San Francisco Univer 15:36.15 5:34
50 Jonathan Chavez Sr Hilmar 15:36.42 5:34
51 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Palo Alto 15:38.91 5:35
52 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 15:39.87 5:36
53 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 15:40.19 5:36
54 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 15:40.57 5:36
55 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 15:40.58 5:36
56 Ryan Tabibian Jr San Francisco Univer 15:41.42 5:36
57 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 15:43.96 5:37
58 Owen Choy Sr Lowell 15:44.66 5:37
59 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 15:46.29 5:38
60 Ian Pang Sr Alameda 15:46.95 5:38
61 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 15:50.59 5:39
62 Owen Myers Jr San Francisco Univer 15:52.24 5:40
63 Ronan Byrne Jr Woodside Priory 15:54.63 5:41
64 Elijah Schachter Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:54.84 5:41
65 Eric Lambruschini Sr Newark Memorial 15:55.93 5:41
66 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 15:56.37 5:42
67 Max Zieger Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:57.4 5:42
68 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 15:58.39 5:42
69 Ben Livermore Sr Merced 15:58.58 5:42
70 Alexander Wang Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.32 5:43
71 Norton Choy Sr Lowell 15:59.49 5:43
72 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 16:00.27 5:43
73 Unknown Unknown Henry M. Gunn 16:00.45 5:43
74 Jose Ortega Jr Newark Memorial 16:04.95 5:45
75 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 16:06.27 5:45
76 Seamus Chamberlain So Piedmont 16:06.54 5:45
77 Diego Ochoa So Newark Memorial 16:07.1 5:45
78 Jeremy Bloomberg Jr Terra Linda 16:08.8 5:46
79 Tanner Phillips Sr Merced 16:09.52 5:46
80 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 16:09.63 5:46
81 Mark Orpia Sr James Lick 16:10.69 5:47 1/5 1/9 26/34
82 Ben Nixon Jr West Campus 16:10.71 5:47
83 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 16:13.27 5:48
84 Brandon Moreno Fr West Campus 16:13.74 5:48
85 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Woodside Priory 16:15.43 5:48
86 Cole Kendall Sr Newark Memorial 16:15.48 5:48
87 Ryan Park Sr Palo Alto 16:15.51 5:48
88 Frank Wercinski Jr San Francisco Univer 16:16.19 5:49
89 Andrew Arcos Jr Newark Memorial 16:16.21 5:49
90 Connor Lynch Sr Alameda 16:17.55 5:49
91 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 16:18.89 5:50
92 Collin Mortimer Jr Piedmont 16:19.4 5:50
93 Nathan Evans Jr San Francisco Univer 16:20.66 5:50
94 Luciano Malavasi Sr Nueva School 16:20.99 5:50
95 Kibreab Tesfamichael Sr Montgomery 16:24.79 5:52
96 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 16:24.97 5:52
97 Hayden Dalsing Jr Montgomery 16:25.03 5:52
98 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 16:26.8 5:52
99 Kai Roberts Sr Terra Linda 16:27.46 5:53
100 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 16:28.22 5:53
101 Emerson Lange So Nueva School 16:29.41 5:53
102 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell 16:30.25 5:54
103 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 16:32.31 5:54
104 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 16:32.53 5:54
105 Davis Turner So Nueva School 16:33.59 5:55
106 Ethan Walker Sr West Campus 16:34.7 5:55
107 Dominic Clima So Branham 16:34.99 5:55
108 Antione Moret So Branham 16:35.71 5:56
109 Matias Sama Sr Palo Alto 16:37.67 5:56
110 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:40.82 5:57
111 Benjamin Ting Sr Alameda 16:41.04 5:58
112 Sebastian Solorzano Jr Nueva School 16:43.01 5:58
113 Jaden Kim Jr Woodside Priory 16:45.25 5:59
114 Jack Dempsey Sr Woodside Priory 16:49.17 6:00
115 Ted McDonough Jr Lowell 16:50.62 6:01
116 Andrew Nguyen Jr Branham 16:51.69 6:01
117 Jonathan Duong Jr West Campus 16:52.57 6:02
118 Cameron Mercer Sr Gregori 16:52.9 6:02
119 Damaree Barnett -r Sr Antioch 16:53.23 6:02
120 Rowen Connelly Jr Piedmont 16:57.34 6:03
121 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 16:58.9 6:04
122 Dylan Taylor Sr Nueva School 16:59.57 6:04
123 Brody Roberts Sr Terra Linda 17:00.91 6:05
124 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 17:00.94 6:05 2/5 2/9 28/33
125 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 17:01.72 6:05
126 Dylan Cusick So Sonoma Valley 17:01.81 6:05
127 Aidan Houston Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:02.72 6:05
128 Chris Martin Sr Nueva School 17:03.57 6:06
129 Dillon Kiernan Jr Montgomery 17:03.65 6:06
130 Ulisses Guerra Jr Gregori 17:04.47 6:06
131 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 17:06.5 6:07
132 Jordan Cheng Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:08.45 6:07
133 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:09.49 6:08
134 Jordan Lim Sr Alameda 17:09.95 6:08
135 Zachary Oren Sr Fremont 17:13.25 6:09
136 Evan Strohman Fr Woodside Priory 17:14.04 6:09
137 Jack Zirkelbach Fr Piedmont 17:15.33 6:10
138 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 17:16.79 6:10
139 Dominic Robles Jr Merced 17:24.89 6:13
140 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:25.78 6:13 3/5 3/9 27/33
141 Marcos Alvara Sr Gregori 17:28.13 6:14
142 Trent Algea Jr Branham 17:28.99 6:15
143 Santiago Torres So Fremont 17:31.65 6:16
144 James Talbot Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:32.64 6:16
145 Ray Evans So Sequoia 17:33.98 6:16
146 Alex Cocquyt So Nueva School 17:34.38 6:17
147 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 17:35.05 6:17
148 Brandon Humphrey Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 17:36.54 6:17
149 Parker Long Fr Piedmont 17:37.59 6:18
150 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:39.31 6:18 4/5 4/9 22/31
151 Lucas Morthole So Montgomery 17:40.14 6:19
152 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 17:40.67 6:19
153 Dawson Chen So Harker 17:41.63 6:19
154 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:42.68 6:20
155 Max Podell Sr Piedmont 17:43.49 6:20
156 Jared Cruz Sr West Campus 17:45.24 6:20
157 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 17:49.47 6:22
158 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 17:52.02 6:23
159 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 17:57.13 6:25
160 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 17:57.65 6:25
161 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:59.35 6:25
162 Emmanuel Rabago Sr Hilmar 17:59.45 6:26
163 James Heron Fr Woodside Priory 18:00.32 6:26
164 Bryant Houston Jr Branham 18:01.11 6:26
165 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo 18:02.2 6:27
166 Mason Phillips Sr Sonoma Valley 18:04.34 6:27
167 Mitchell Tansey Sr Alameda 18:05.54 6:28
168 Tom Cordero Jr West Campus 18:06.91 6:28
169 Richard Hu Sr Harker 18:08.29 6:29
170 Nate Jordan Sr Sonoma Valley 18:08.74 6:29
171 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:09.31 6:29 5/5 5/9 22/30
172 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 18:09.54 6:29
173 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 18:12.1 6:30
174 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 18:12.53 6:30
175 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 18:15.98 6:31
176 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 18:17.92 6:32
177 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 18:18.14 6:32
178 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 18:20.24 6:33
179 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:22.21 6:34
180 Chris Kramer Sr West Campus 18:23.66 6:34
181 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 18:24.2 6:34
182 Zachary Goodnight Sr Hilmar 18:24.99 6:35
183 Ryan Hengehold Jr Sonoma Valley 18:26.28 6:35
184 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 18:27.17 6:35
185 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 18:28.03 6:36
186 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 18:29.13 6:36
187 William Sousa Sr Hilmar 18:30.66 6:37
188 Fernando Castaneda Sr Hilmar 18:38.03 6:39
189 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 18:40.89 6:40
190 Steven Gonzalez - Jr Merced 18:41.11 6:40
191 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 18:42.61 6:41
192 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 18:42.92 6:41
193 Alex Liou So Harker 18:44.54 6:42
194 Erick Alcaraz-Parra Jr Montgomery 18:46.89 6:42
195 Carson Cox Jr Hilmar 18:49.61 6:43
196 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo 18:50.32 6:44
197 Ned Eyre Sr Menlo 18:51.75 6:44
198 Garrett Carter Sr Hilmar 19:00.86 6:47
199 Isaac Vasquez Sr Antioch 19:11.13 6:51
200 Tan Luong Jr Montgomery 19:14.46 6:52
201 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 19:15.21 6:53
202 Grant Hurd Jr Montgomery 19:16.56 6:53
203 Zander Casillas Sr Sonoma Valley 19:21.71 6:55
204 Lucas Martindale Jr Sonoma Valley 19:50.46 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:11
14:50
5:18
67 Anthony Guerra
Sr
14:21
5:08
3
Seth Jeppson
Sr
14:34
5:12
6
Cameron Gray
Sr
14:54
5:19
14
Yarin Dan
Sr
14:58
5:21
16
Wesley Chiba
Jr
15:24
5:30
28
Jacob Bauman
So
15:36
5:34
46
Feoden Soriano
Jr
16:28
5:53
95
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
75:11
15:02
5:22
109 Adam Sage
Sr
14:13
5:05
1
Kevin Andrews
Jr
14:46
5:16
9
Adam Cohan
Sr
15:13
5:26
23
Collin Hepworth
Jr
15:26
5:31
31
Hans Holst
Jr
15:34
5:34
45
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
15:40
5:36
50
Luke Sage
Sr
15:58
5:42
65
3 Sir Francis Drake
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
75:20
15:04
5:23
111 Amir Barkan
Sr
14:19
5:07
2
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
14:53
5:19
13
Owen Wolford
Sr
15:11
5:25
21
Finn Kane
Jr
15:28
5:31
37
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
15:29
5:32
38
Nick Parr
Jr
15:29
5:32
39




4 Mission Viejo
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
76:09
15:14
5:26
156 Jack Lawson
Sr
14:33
5:12
5
Luke Santagata
Jr
14:49
5:17
11
Austin Sollom
Sr
15:03
5:23
19
Connor Ree
Sr
15:31
5:33
42
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
16:13
5:48
79
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:41
5:57
105




5 Bellarmine College P
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
76:54
15:23
5:30
167 Holden Duflock
Sr
14:59
5:21
17
Tristan Lalonde
So
15:12
5:26
22
Jason Evanchik
Jr
15:25
5:30
29
Daniel Vaca
Jr
15:34
5:34
44
Weston Raynak
Sr
15:44
5:37
55
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:06
5:45
72
Ben Callon
Jr
17:02
6:05
119
6 San Francisco Univer
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
77:24
15:29
5:32
203 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
14:49
5:17
12
Andrew Cheng
Sr
15:25
5:30
30
Clay Mills
Sr
15:36
5:34
47
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
15:41
5:36
54
Owen Myers
Jr
15:52
5:40
60
Frank Wercinski
Jr
16:16
5:49
84
Nathan Evans
Jr
16:21
5:50
89
7 Archbishop Riordan
13-9-6-6-7
Gap: 2:48
79:40
15:56
5:41
286 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:11
5:25
20
Liam Funke
Jr
15:21
5:29
25
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
15:27
5:31
35
Collin Murtagh
So
15:41
5:36
53
David Nori
Jr
17:59
6:25
153








8 Palo Alto
10-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:41
78:56
15:47
5:38
287 David Evans
Jr
14:56
5:20
15
Ian Matheson
Sr
15:28
5:31
36
Aleksei Seletskly
Jr
15:39
5:35
49
Ryan Park
Sr
16:16
5:48
83
Matias Sama
Sr
16:38
5:56
104
Benjamin Stein
Jr
17:57
6:25
151
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:13
6:30
165
9 Alameda
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
79:27
15:53
5:41
301 Emilio Cazares
Jr
15:20
5:29
24
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
15:21
5:29
27
Ian Pang
Sr
15:47
5:38
58
Connor Lynch
Sr
16:18
5:49
86
Benjamin Ting
Sr
16:41
5:58
106
Jordan Lim
Sr
17:10
6:08
128
Mitchell Tansey
Sr
18:06
6:28
159
10 Merced
7-7-9-8-10
Gap: 2:41
79:43
15:57
5:42
314 Cole McKain
Sr
14:44
5:16
8
Jace Williams
Sr
15:26
5:31
32
Ben Livermore
Sr
15:59
5:42
66
Tanner Phillips
Sr
16:10
5:46
75
Dominic Robles
Jr
17:25
6:13
133
Steven Gonzalez -
Jr
18:41
6:40
180




11 Lowell
4-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
79:31
15:54
5:41
335 Zachary Parker
Sr
14:26
5:09
4
Owen Choy
Sr
15:45
5:37
56
Norton Choy
Sr
15:59
5:43
68
Nathaniel Chamberlin
Sr
16:30
5:54
97
Ted McDonough
Jr
16:51
6:01
110
Ali Aldala
Jr
18:24
6:34
172




12 Henry M. Gunn
18-17-15-12-12
Gap: 1:31
80:29
16:06
5:45
363 Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
15:32
5:33
43
Elijah Schachter
Jr
15:55
5:41
62
Alexander Wang
Sr
15:59
5:43
67
Unknown Unknown
-
16:00
5:43
70
Aidan Houston
Jr
17:03
6:05
121
Jordan Cheng
Jr
17:08
6:07
126
James Talbot
Jr
17:33
6:16
138
13 Branham
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
80:32
16:06
5:45
367 Evan Franco
Sr
15:02
5:22
18
Robert Oryall
Jr
15:27
5:31
33
Dominic Clima
So
16:35
5:55
102
Antione Moret
So
16:36
5:56
103
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
16:52
6:01
111
Trent Algea
Jr
17:29
6:15
136
Bryant Houston
Jr
18:01
6:26
156
14 Newark Memorial
22-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:20
80:40
16:08
5:46
375 Eric Lambruschini
Sr
15:56
5:41
63
Jose Ortega
Jr
16:05
5:45
71
Diego Ochoa
So
16:07
5:45
74
Cole Kendall
Sr
16:15
5:48
82
Andrew Arcos
Jr
16:16
5:49
85








15 Woodside Priory
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
81:15
16:15
5:48
400 Jason Draxler Sadler
Sr
15:30
5:32
41
Ronan Byrne
Jr
15:55
5:41
61
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
16:15
5:48
81
Jaden Kim
Jr
16:45
5:59
108
Jack Dempsey
Sr
16:49
6:00
109
Evan Strohman
Fr
17:14
6:09
130
James Heron
Fr
18:00
6:26
155
16 Sequoia
15-14-12-14-16
Gap: 2:08
82:07
16:25
5:52
425 Joshua Lo
Jr
15:27
5:31
34
Thomas Burt
Sr
15:41
5:36
52
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
15:51
5:39
59
Ray Evans
So
17:34
6:16
139
Alex Ferfas
Jr
17:35
6:17
141
Charlie Gillet
Jr
17:41
6:19
145
Elias Smith
Jr
17:52
6:23
150
17 Piedmont
16-18-17-18-17
Gap: 1:45
82:09
16:26
5:52
447 Alex Weekes
Jr
15:30
5:32
40
Seamus Chamberlain
So
16:07
5:45
73
Collin Mortimer
Jr
16:19
5:50
88
Rowen Connelly
Jr
16:57
6:03
115
Jack Zirkelbach
Fr
17:15
6:10
131
Parker Long
Fr
17:38
6:18
142
Max Podell
Sr
17:43
6:20
147
18 Gregori
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:18
82:11
16:26
5:52
457 Aidan Wells
Sr
15:46
5:38
57
Jackson Duchala
Sr
16:00
5:43
69
Michael Alvara
Jr
16:27
5:52
94
Cameron Mercer
Sr
16:53
6:02
113
Ulisses Guerra
Jr
17:04
6:06
124
Marcos Alvara
Sr
17:28
6:14
135




19 College Preparatory
6-5-14-17-19
Gap: 3:45
83:06
16:37
5:56
473 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
14:35
5:13
7
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
15:21
5:29
26
Manu Prabandham
Sr
17:07
6:07
125
William Peale
Sr
17:43
6:20
146
Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:20
6:33
169
Grayson Cooper
Jr
18:27
6:35
175
Max Goldstone
Sr
18:28
6:36
176
20 Nueva School
27-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:39
83:07
16:37
5:56
510 Luciano Malavasi
Sr
16:21
5:50
90
Emerson Lange
So
16:29
5:53
96
Davis Turner
So
16:34
5:55
100
Sebastian Solorzano
Jr
16:43
5:58
107
Dylan Taylor
Sr
17:00
6:04
117
Chris Martin
Sr
17:04
6:06
122
Alex Cocquyt
So
17:34
6:17
140
21 West Campus
25-21-21-20-21
Gap: 1:35
83:37
16:43
5:58
519 Ben Nixon
Jr
16:11
5:47
78
Brandon Moreno
Fr
16:14
5:48
80
Ethan Walker
Sr
16:35
5:55
101
Jonathan Duong
Jr
16:53
6:02
112
Jared Cruz
Sr
17:45
6:20
148
Tom Cordero
Jr
18:07
6:28
160
Chris Kramer
Sr
18:24
6:34
171
22 Fremont
26-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:13
84:35
16:55
6:03
568 Kyle Du Val
Sr
16:19
5:50
87
Isaac Tiscareno
Fr
16:33
5:54
99
Zaki Loldj
Jr
16:59
6:04
116
Zachary Oren
Sr
17:13
6:09
129
Santiago Torres
So
17:32
6:16
137
Justin Franklin
Jr
18:12
6:30
164




23 Menlo
8-14-20-22-23
Gap: 4:05
86:41
17:20
6:11
614 Kamran Murray
Jr
14:47
5:17
10
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
16:10
5:46
76
Luke Virsik
Sr
18:02
6:27
157
Nishan Rajavasireddy
So
18:50
6:44
185
Ned Eyre
Sr
18:52
6:44
186








24 Montgomery
28-24-25-24-24
Gap: 2:22
86:21
17:16
6:10
634 Kibreab Tesfamichael
Sr
16:25
5:52
91
Hayden Dalsing
Jr
16:25
5:52
93
Dillon Kiernan
Jr
17:04
6:06
123
Lucas Morthole
So
17:40
6:19
144
Erick Alcaraz-Parra
Jr
18:47
6:42
183
Tan Luong
Jr
19:14
6:52
189
Grant Hurd
Jr
19:17
6:53
191
24 James Lick
24-27-26-26-24
Gap: 1:59
86:26
17:17
6:10
634 Mark Orpia
Sr
16:11
5:47
77
Jerricho Habon
Sr
17:01
6:05
118
Brandon Cruz
Sr
17:26
6:13
134
Nien Tran
Sr
17:39
6:18
143
Omar Fimbres
Jr
18:09
6:29
162








26 Antioch
23-22-22-25-26
Gap: 3:15
87:16
17:27
6:14
645 Payton Harty
Sr
15:56
5:42
64
Sid Valdez
Jr
16:32
5:54
98
Damaree Barnett -r
Sr
16:53
6:02
114
Carlos Alonso
Sr
18:43
6:41
181
Isaac Vasquez
Sr
19:11
6:51
188








27 Marin Catholic
20-23-27-27-27
Gap: 2:38
87:40
17:32
6:16
679 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
15:40
5:36
51
Jak Churton
Jr
17:17
6:10
132
Owen Puckett
Jr
18:10
6:29
163
Connor Knopf
Jr
18:16
6:31
166
Mateo Thomas
Sr
18:18
6:32
167
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
18:41
6:40
179
Luca Stallone
Jr
19:15
6:53
190
28 Westmoor
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:53
87:40
17:32
6:16
688 Ethan Wong
Sr
16:25
5:52
92
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:09
6:08
127
Michael Cuevas
Jr
17:49
6:22
149
Jered St. Onge
Jr
17:58
6:25
152
Brevan Rohde
Jr
18:18
6:32
168
Calvin Bautista
Sr
18:22
6:34
170
Dawson TAM
Sr
18:43
6:41
182
29 Hilmar
19-28-29-29-29
Gap: 3:02
89:10
17:50
6:22
730 Jonathan Chavez
Sr
15:36
5:34
48
Emmanuel Rabago
Sr
17:59
6:26
154
Zachary Goodnight
Sr
18:25
6:35
173
William Sousa
Sr
18:31
6:37
177
Fernando Castaneda
Sr
18:38
6:39
178
Carson Cox
Jr
18:50
6:43
184
Garrett Carter
Sr
19:01
6:47
187
30 Sonoma Valley
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
91:03
18:13
6:30
805 Dylan Cusick
So
17:02
6:05
120
Mason Phillips
Sr
18:04
6:27
158
Nate Jordan
Sr
18:09
6:29
161
Ryan Hengehold
Jr
18:26
6:35
174
Zander Casillas
Sr
19:22
6:55
192
Lucas Martindale
Jr
19:50
7:05
193




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 11:36.12 5:36
2 Taylor Roe So Woodside 11:36.51 5:36
3 Chance Tokubo So Newark Memorial 11:42.53 5:39
4 Tad Kawabata So Newark Memorial 11:44.57 5:40
5 Daniel Knight So Granada 11:50.28 5:43
6 James Miller So Palo Alto 11:52.54 5:44
7 Oliver Witt So Lowell 11:56.8 5:46
8 Kenji Tella So Palo Alto 11:58.78 5:47
9 Joshua Gehring So Henry M. Gunn 11:58.89 5:47
10 Angelo Frese So Newark Memorial 12:00.99 5:48
11 William Burns So Convent and Stuart H 12:02.39 5:49
12 Paolo Canigiula So Lowell 12:02.79 5:49
13 Alex Chan So Oakmont 12:09.54 5:52
14 Tyler Eaton So Granada 12:11.22 5:53
15 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 12:11.98 5:54
16 Brody Herrick So Crystal Springs Upla 12:15.46 5:55
17 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 12:15.56 5:55
18 Max Barthelemy So Palo Alto 12:16.85 5:56
19 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 12:17.87 5:56
20 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 12:19.22 5:57
21 Benjamin Lester So Lowell 12:20.23 5:58
22 Josiah Albrecht So Henry M. Gunn 12:23.24 5:59
23 Kai Steiner So Woodside 12:30.02 6:02
24 Hector Lyko So Tamalpais 12:31.02 6:03
25 Andrew Schoenen So Henry M. Gunn 12:31.49 6:03
26 Cole Sturino So Palo Alto 12:31.99 6:03
27 Braden Leung So Palo Alto 12:36.47 6:05
28 Ryan Martin So Granada 12:42.41 6:08
29 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart H 12:42.81 6:09
30 Andre-Padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart H 12:43.55 6:09
31 Aidan Nightengale So Hillsdale 12:44.01 6:09
32 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 12:45.46 6:10
33 James Sheridan So Mountain View 12:45.89 6:10
34 Emmet Kneafsey So Tamalpais 12:46.17 6:10
35 Connor Herson So Woodside 12:46.37 6:10
36 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:49.06 6:12
37 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 12:49.99 6:12
38 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 12:53.56 6:14
39 Ryan Steinbach So Urban of San Francisco 12:54.16 6:14
40 Jonah Waldman So Lowell 12:54.89 6:14
41 Samuel Costello So Granada 12:55.74 6:15
42 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart H 12:58.33 6:16
43 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 12:58.36 6:16
44 Owen Peters So Terra Nova 12:58.71 6:16
45 Corbin White So Granada 12:58.88 6:16
46 John Penner So Junipero Serra 12:58.99 6:16
47 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 13:00.62 6:17
48 Jeffrey Dang So Galileo Academy of S 13:02.59 6:18
49 Ethan Primo So Junipero Serra 13:02.66 6:18
50 George Jiang So Hillsdale 13:04.61 6:19
51 Adnan Ashraf So Tamalpais 13:05.49 6:19
52 Justin Chu So Henry M. Gunn 13:06.28 6:20
53 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 13:06.79 6:20
54 Evan Seki So Palo Alto 13:08.76 6:21
55 Aria Park So Westmoor 13:09.69 6:21
56 Jack Wong So Mills 13:09.75 6:22
57 Martin Stier So Palo Alto 13:13.5 6:23
58 Joshua Ehrlich So Nueva School 13:14.59 6:24
59 David Martinez So Junipero Serra 13:16.45 6:25
60 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 13:16.54 6:25
61 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 13:16.8 6:25
62 Cooper Schwaab So Junipero Serra 13:17.32 6:25
63 Sebastian Acetta So Palo Alto 13:19.14 6:26
64 Ben Hughes So Oakmont 13:20.38 6:27
65 Thomas Sternfels So Tamalpais 13:20.71 6:27
66 Max Vroemen So Palo Alto 13:21.05 6:27
67 Mateo Fesslmeier So Palo Alto 13:23.58 6:28
68 Giovanni Costello So Granada 13:26.35 6:30
69 Sean Wong So Lowell 13:28.39 6:31
70 Remi Royer So Oakmont 13:29.4 6:31
71 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 13:30.18 6:31
72 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 13:31.35 6:32
73 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 13:32.49 6:33
74 Nathan Rasband So Albany 13:32.78 6:33
75 Jack Gonci So Granada 13:35.15 6:34
76 Ryan Lynch So Mills 13:35.85 6:34
77 Vidur Mushran So Crystal Springs Upla 13:39.21 6:36
78 Jonas Barnes So Tamalpais 13:41.1 6:37
79 Jared Nakahara So Albany 13:41.71 6:37
80 Daniel Thinfen So Granada 13:42.37 6:37
81 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 13:44.68 6:38
82 Elliot Chang So Albany 13:45.42 6:39
83 Kailer Tom So Convent and Stuart H 13:46.18 6:39
84 Johny Manolopoulos So Granada 13:46.19 6:39
85 Alexander Sommer So Mountain View 13:47.69 6:40
86 Luke Pielert So Tamalpais 13:47.84 6:40
87 Justin Watkins So Terra Nova 13:48.67 6:40
88 Willem Tashev So Mountain View 13:49.23 6:41
89 Ben Antonow So Palo Alto 13:49.7 6:41
90 John Blockhus So Mountain View 13:50.03 6:41
91 Eric Yeh So El Camino 13:50.33 6:41
92 Peyton Schlott So Oakmont 13:51.63 6:42
93 Benjamin Newberry So Albany 13:51.66 6:42
94 Diego Diaz So Palo Alto 13:51.8 6:42
95 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart H 13:52.82 6:42
96 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 13:53.03 6:42
97 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 13:57.61 6:45
98 Dylan Miller So Crystal Springs Upla 13:58.53 6:45
99 Justin Gosling So Woodside 14:00.87 6:46
100 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 14:01.98 6:47
101 Otis Wolbach So Urban of San Francisco 14:03.28 6:47
102 Milo Guan So Palo Alto 14:03.97 6:48
103 Conner Muse So Oakmont 14:04.02 6:48
104 Anton Tompert So Palo Alto 14:04.4 6:48
105 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 14:06.2 6:49
106 Hugh Cameron So Palo Alto 14:06.92 6:49
107 Ethan Grayeski So Mountain View 14:07.15 6:49
108 Jack Turner So Nueva School 14:07.76 6:50
109 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 14:08.18 6:50
110 Pablo Brunet So Henry M. Gunn 14:08.48 6:50
111 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 14:10.05 6:51
112 Kevin Luo So Palo Alto 14:10.49 6:51
113 Joseph Tam So Galileo Academy of S 14:10.78 6:51
114 Ethan Martin So Aragon 14:11.85 6:52
115 Adam Sahn So Granada 14:12.52 6:52
116 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:14.03 6:53
117 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 14:14.18 6:53
118 Alexavier Casaclang So Newark Memorial 14:14.35 6:53
119 Tal Dickman So Woodside 14:14.86 6:53
120 Hans Buhr So Woodside 14:15.39 6:53
121 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 14:15.81 6:53
122 Adi Mittal So Henry M. Gunn 14:16.5 6:54
123 Connor Waklee So Granada 14:16.57 6:54
124 Paul Wong So Mills 14:16.6 6:54
125 Brodie Nolan So Junipero Serra 14:17.77 6:54
126 Trevor Crittenden So Granada 14:18.04 6:55
127 Jack Xie So Mills 14:20.08 6:55
128 Chris Brown Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.77 6:56
129 Anthony Tejeda So Mountain View 14:23.54 6:57
130 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 14:23.92 6:57
131 Ivan Climaco So Piner 14:25.89 6:58
132 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 14:27.91 6:59
133 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:29.85 7:00
134 Noah Milivojevic So Henry M. Gunn 14:30.4 7:00
135 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart H 14:30.87 7:01
136 Mark Menz So Mills 14:30.95 7:01
137 Arturo Garcia So Mountain View 14:31.09 7:01
138 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 14:31.43 7:01
139 Quinn Dammann So Tamalpais 14:31.88 7:01
140 Andrew Chik So Albany 14:32.99 7:02
141 Minh Tran Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:36.83 7:04
142 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 14:37.64 7:04
143 Timothy Liu So Lowell 14:38.68 7:04
144 Tonkhla Dankul So Lowell 14:38.93 7:05
145 Adam Engel So Mills 14:39.35 7:05
146 Michael Schaezlein So Urban of San Francisco 14:39.78 7:05
147 Kyle Galinis So Newark Memorial 14:40.12 7:05
148 Minoo Kim So Henry M. Gunn 14:41.76 7:06
149 Gavin Hosler So Terra Linda 14:42.35 7:06
150 Dan Apsley So Hillsdale 14:42.44 7:06
151 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.06 7:07
152 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 14:43.83 7:07
153 Jay Austria So James Lick 14:44.99 7:08 1/3 1/7 28/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
154 Henry Garrett So Mills 14:45.05 7:08
155 Devon Ullian So Hillsdale 14:45.17 7:08
156 Arthur Wong So Mountain View 14:45.7 7:08
157 Michael Zhou So Albany 14:45.97 7:08
158 Ryan Guggiana So Granada 14:48.42 7:09
159 Joshua Ababseh So Terra Nova 14:50.82 7:10
160 Pablo Mejia So Granada 14:51.36 7:11
161 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 14:54.64 7:12
162 Mihir Gupta So Palo Alto 14:55.19 7:12
163 John Miller So Palo Alto 14:55.98 7:13
164 Weihung Oh So Fremont 14:57.89 7:14
165 Kevin Yang So Fremont 14:59.73 7:15
166 Izaak Ullian So Hillsdale 15:00.51 7:15
167 Carter Erickson So Piner 15:02.44 7:16
168 Benson Zou So Mills 15:04.28 7:17
169 Connor Bentley So Piner 15:04.4 7:17
170 Kensuke Ogata So Palo Alto 15:08.83 7:19
171 Ben Ginnebaugh So Tamalpais 15:09.73 7:19
172 Lucas Kang So Crystal Springs Upla 15:11.16 7:20
173 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 15:13.95 7:22
174 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 15:14.23 7:22
175 Ian Chu So Mills 15:14.71 7:22
176 Andrew Tao So Palo Alto 15:15.86 7:22
177 Matthew Kang So Aragon 15:16.97 7:23
178 Bryce Yang So Urban of San Francisco 15:16.98 7:23
179 Noah Lai So Mills 15:17.16 7:23
180 Josh Richter So Terra Linda 15:17.91 7:23
181 Minyoung Kim So Mills 15:20.22 7:25
182 Aiden Guibert So Convent and Stuart H 15:22.74 7:26
183 Fabian Gonzalez So Piner 15:23.35 7:26
184 Riyan Bouzid So Hillsdale 15:26.49 7:28
185 Oliver Rosenthal So Albany 15:27.14 7:28
186 Daniel Pierce So Granada 15:27.79 7:28
187 Andrew Pal Fr Mountain View 15:28.04 7:28
188 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 15:31.64 7:30
189 Harry Voorhis So Nueva School 15:33.94 7:31
190 Noah Moscovici So Crystal Springs Upla 15:34.01 7:31
191 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 15:35.05 7:32
192 Mathew Yumul So Oakmont 15:36.68 7:33
193 Owen Zhang So Nueva School 15:37.09 7:33
194 Connor Caba So Convent and Stuart H 15:48.38 7:38
195 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 15:51.98 7:40
196 Dorian Grillet So Tamalpais 15:55.66 7:42
197 Kyle Gossage So Terra Nova 15:56.82 7:42
198 William Carrillo So Henry M. Gunn 16:07.72 7:47
199 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 16:12.33 7:50
200 Dominic Palmieri So Hillsdale 16:12.73 7:50
201 Josue Gomez So James Lick 16:13.7 7:50 2/3 4/7 28/28
202 Matthew Leung So Mills 16:29.83 7:58
203 Kyle Zheng So Terra Nova 16:33.73 8:00
204 Ethan Chong So El Camino 16:56.1 8:11
205 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 17:10.55 8:18
206 David Zhan So Albany 17:19.44 8:22
207 James Huang So Henry M. Gunn 17:20.33 8:23
208 Aidan O'Reilly So Junipero Serra 17:28.22 8:26
209 Liam De Vera So Las Lomas 17:28.59 8:27
210 Huu Thai So James Lick 17:40.8 8:32 3/3 7/7 25/25
211 Galaxy Zheng So Granada 18:45.52 9:04
212 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 18:49.3 9:06
213 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 20:10.29 9:45
214 Goodrich Asral So Terra Nova 20:44.35 10:01
215 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 22:44.46 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 15:57.3 5:42
2 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 15:58.98 5:42
3 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 15:59.14 5:43
4 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 15:59.42 5:43
5 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 16:01.67 5:43
6 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 16:01.84 5:44
7 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:06.99 5:45
8 Muhammed Ahmed Jr Newark Memorial 16:09.81 5:46
9 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:10.55 5:47
10 James Fetter Jr Palo Alto 16:11.08 5:47
11 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:11.1 5:47
12 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:12.96 5:47
13 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 16:18.3 5:49
14 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 16:19.13 5:50
15 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 16:20.19 5:50
16 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 16:20.61 5:50
17 Niles Tilenius Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:23.89 5:51
18 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:24.5 5:52
19 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:29.82 5:54
20 Max Hamblin Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:31.82 5:54
21 Keegan Pelton Sr Mountain View 16:32.56 5:54
22 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 16:36.48 5:56
23 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 16:37.97 5:56
24 Ryan Melanson Sr Alameda 16:38.61 5:57
25 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 16:38.99 5:57
26 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 16:39.98 5:57
27 Kellen Sellers Jr Alameda 16:40.08 5:57
28 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 16:40.15 5:57
29 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 16:41.89 5:58
30 Eric Slez Sr Alameda 16:45.49 5:59
31 Ernesto Avalos Jr Newark Memorial 16:45.59 5:59
32 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 16:46.14 5:59
33 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 16:47.67 6:00
34 Anders Bostrom Fr Granada 16:51.49 6:01
35 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 16:52.03 6:01
36 Kellen Le Jr Prospect 16:52.47 6:02
37 Rhys Collins Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:52.82 6:02
38 Eric Brooks Jr Hughson 16:54.94 6:02
39 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54.98 6:02
40 Michael Cassidy Jr Oakmont 16:55.26 6:03
41 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 16:57.55 6:03
42 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 16:58.08 6:04
43 Noah Holbrook Jr Palo Alto 16:58.78 6:04
44 Joseph Powers Sr Hughson 17:02.79 6:05
45 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:04.26 6:06
46 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 17:04.46 6:06
47 David Farrell Fr Piner 17:05.66 6:06
48 Cole Wood Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:07.77 6:07
49 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 17:09.64 6:08
50 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.14 6:08
51 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 17:10.77 6:08
52 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 17:11.72 6:08
53 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 17:14.8 6:10
54 David Brussow Sr Hughson 17:17.15 6:10
55 Unknown Unknown Los Altos 17:17.75 6:11
56 David Zhang Jr Fremont 17:19.65 6:11
57 Nate Carter Sr Oakmont 17:21.51 6:12
58 Sean Taulbee Jr Granada 17:21.72 6:12
59 Dylan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:22.32 6:12
60 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 17:22.78 6:12
61 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 17:25 6:13
62 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:26.61 6:14
63 Kenji Saulsbury Sr Alameda 17:26.92 6:14
64 Edward Marcus Jr Piedmont 17:27.85 6:14
65 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 17:29.54 6:15
66 Christopher Cheung Sr Alameda 17:29.64 6:15
67 Aidan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:30.46 6:15
68 Ernest Pun Sr Alameda 17:30.61 6:15
69 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 17:31.92 6:16
70 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 17:34.31 6:17
71 Dominic Valentine Sr Oakmont 17:35.07 6:17
72 Nathan Gibson Fr Ukiah 17:35.55 6:17
73 Jeremy Nieda Jr Los Altos 17:36.35 6:17
74 Vander Von Stroheim Sr Alameda 17:37.18 6:18
75 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 17:38.56 6:18
76 Hudson DeGroff Jr Pinewood 17:39.72 6:18
77 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 17:41.1 6:19
78 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.39 6:19
79 Francisco Lira Jr Alameda 17:42.79 6:20
80 Alexander DeLong Sr Alameda 17:43.44 6:20
81 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 17:43.49 6:20
82 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:44.04 6:20
83 Adam Davies Jr Oakmont 17:44.76 6:20
84 Eric Lu Sr Alameda 17:45.04 6:20
85 Brian Taylor Jr Oakmont 17:45.37 6:20
86 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46.84 6:21
87 Justin Yuen Jr Alameda 17:47.13 6:21
88 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.85 6:21
89 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 17:49.47 6:22
90 Jonathan Pal Sr Mountain View 17:49.96 6:22
91 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 17:51.48 6:23
92 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 17:53.09 6:23
93 Javier Lopez So Piner 17:55.04 6:24
94 Aiden Platte Fr Ukiah 17:57.87 6:25
95 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:02.4 6:27
96 Michael Chun Sr Alameda 18:02.69 6:27
97 Memo Rodriguez Jr Newark Memorial 18:04.73 6:27
98 Noe Solorzano Jr Alameda 18:05.57 6:28
99 Enos Jimenez Jr Terra Linda 18:05.97 6:28
100 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 18:06.52 6:28
101 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 18:07.12 6:28
102 Daniel Sachs-Amrami Sr Terra Linda 18:07.54 6:28
103 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 18:07.85 6:29
104 Alex Kersell Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:07.92 6:29
105 Christian Aguiar Sr Hughson 18:08.51 6:29
106 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:10.07 6:29
107 Jeremy Poster Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:10.5 6:29
108 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 18:12.79 6:30
109 Karthik Iyer2 Jr Los Altos 18:13.52 6:31
110 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 18:14.23 6:31
111 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 18:14.34 6:31
112 Stuart Hartman So Piner 18:15.4 6:31
113 William Balentine Jr Palo Alto 18:16.96 6:32
114 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 18:18.32 6:32
115 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 18:21.79 6:33
116 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 18:28.5 6:36
117 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 18:29.68 6:36
118 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 18:33.48 6:38
119 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 18:33.74 6:38
120 Justin Katter Jr Piedmont 18:36.53 6:39
121 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 18:37.14 6:39
122 Enzo Neri Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:39.72 6:40
123 Ryan Hardage Fr Ukiah 18:40.74 6:40
124 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 18:41.66 6:41
125 Viet Nguyen So Piner 18:42.62 6:41
126 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 18:43.58 6:41
127 Santiago Lazarczyk Jr Piedmont 18:44.49 6:42
128 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 18:46.5 6:42
129 Alex Carlton Sr Los Altos 18:47.05 6:43
130 Diego Diaz Jr Prospect 18:49.12 6:43
131 Isaac Escobedo Jr Newark Memorial 18:50.26 6:44
132 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 18:51.8 6:44
133 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 18:53.19 6:45
134 Nathan Fifer Fr Montgomery 18:57.19 6:46
135 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 18:57.27 6:46
136 Bradley Haire Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:57.71 6:46
137 James Gesell Fr Montgomery 19:00.24 6:47
138 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:00.52 6:47
139 Benjamin Lau Jr Lowell 19:00.85 6:47
140 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:01.83 6:48
141 Vincent Martinez Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:02.93 6:48
142 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 19:03.78 6:48
143 Andrew Pun Jr Lowell 19:11.31 6:51
144 Brennen Tsang Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 19:12.54 6:52
145 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:13.4 6:52
146 Tom Kroot Jr Los Altos 19:13.81 6:52
147 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:15.44 6:53
148 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 19:18.46 6:54
149 Jason Olaru-Hagen Jr Piedmont 19:20.25 6:54
150 Asher Soloman Jr Lowell 19:21.36 6:55
151 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:23.47 6:56
152 Andrew Yang Jr Mills 19:24.2 6:56
153 Ruben Cano So Piner 19:24.6 6:56
154 Jace Golka Jr Oakmont 19:25.17 6:56
155 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 19:25.25 6:56
156 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 19:25.77 6:56
157 Jacob Mello Jr Ukiah 19:27.11 6:57
158 Charlie Cliburn Jr Ukiah 19:27.95 6:57
159 Erik Wolfl Jr Alameda 19:28.39 6:57
160 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 19:28.86 6:57
161 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 19:37.75 7:01
162 Mason Farrell-DeGuia Fr Montgomery 19:37.95 7:01
163 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 19:40.99 7:02
164 Shane Stearns So Ukiah 19:42.68 7:02
165 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 19:49.44 7:05
166 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 19:53.9 7:06
167 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 19:54.58 7:07
168 Hugo Marquez Sr James Lick 19:57.67 7:08 1/4 6/9 33/34
169 Darryl Stoner Jr Ukiah 19:59.02 7:08
170 Zachary Centeno Jr Hughson 19:59.24 7:08
171 Jonathan Lacefield Fr Montgomery 20:01.93 7:09
172 Nicolas Lovejoy Jr Mills 20:03.36 7:10
173 Michael Lee Jr Terra Linda 20:03.61 7:10
174 Carter Brady Sr Pinewood 20:04.89 7:10
175 Nick Shek Jr Mills 20:06.86 7:11
176 Rami Nacouzi Fr Montgomery 20:08.26 7:12
177 Grason Hargreave Fr Ukiah 20:08.94 7:12
178 Omar Khan Jr Alameda 20:09.01 7:12
179 Matthew Guemmer Sr Oakmont 20:09.34 7:12
180 Aidan Du Jr Lowell 20:10.62 7:12
181 Logan Hughes Sr Oakmont 20:10.98 7:12
182 Mercer Monroe Sr Oakmont 20:12.23 7:13
183 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 20:12.39 7:13
184 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 20:13.15 7:13 2/4 7/9 30/34
185 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 20:15.02 7:14
186 Max Lemmon Sr Pinewood 20:21.07 7:16
187 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 20:21.64 7:16
188 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 20:24.47 7:17 3/4 8/9 26/31
189 Dorian Rangel Fr Montgomery 20:25.98 7:18
190 John Magruder Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:28.43 7:19
191 Unknown Unknown Fremont 20:28.79 7:19
192 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:30.06 7:19
193 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 20:31.58 7:20
194 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 20:33.15 7:20
195 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 20:38.68 7:22
196 Angelo Virata Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:39.63 7:23
197 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 20:40.2 7:23
198 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 20:45.15 7:25
199 Jackson Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:46.48 7:25
200 Dante Ruberto Jr Piedmont 20:48.55 7:26
201 Owen Van Gelder Jr Piedmont 20:49.98 7:26
202 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 20:51.48 7:27
203 Miguel Arreola Sr Oakmont 20:52.9 7:27
204 Tristin Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 20:53.65 7:28
205 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 20:54.85 7:28
206 Roger Flores Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:56.89 7:29
207 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 21:00.84 7:30
208 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 21:03.09 7:31
209 Brian Dinh Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:07.69 7:33
210 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 21:08.33 7:33
211 Julius Tyson Jr Bay School of San Fr 21:15.2 7:35
212 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 21:17.06 7:36
213 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:21.91 7:38
214 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Fr 21:22.56 7:38
215 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 21:23.24 7:38 4/4 9/9 23/28
216 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 21:33.59 7:42
217 Alex Marin Fr Ukiah 21:35.85 7:43
218 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 21:43.59 7:46
219 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 21:43.82 7:46
220 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 21:48.82 7:47
221 Kyle Vasser Jr Terra Linda 21:51.55 7:48
222 Karl Headley Sr Mills 21:54.52 7:49
223 Sampson Clark Fr Ukiah 21:57.43 7:51
224 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 21:58.67 7:51
225 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 22:00.08 7:51
226 Aaron Bennett Sr Los Altos 22:00.58 7:52
227 Levi Takacs So Ukiah 22:02.73 7:52
228 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 22:07.03 7:54
229 Eduardo Alcantar Jr Piner 22:08.74 7:55
230 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:14.58 7:57
231 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.55 7:58
232 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.58 7:58
233 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 22:22.93 8:00
234 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Fr 22:24.92 8:00
235 Ivan Madriz Sr Piner 22:25.65 8:01
236 Ari Berkowitz Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:25.97 8:01
237 Morgan McKnight Jr Hughson 22:26.03 8:01
238 Andrew Tarin Fr Ukiah 22:31.89 8:03
239 Daniel Grau Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:34.68 8:04
240 James Gayer Sr Mills 22:42.36 8:07
241 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 22:42.97 8:07
242 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 22:50.56 8:09
243 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 22:53.54 8:11
244 Anthony Woods Jr Hughson 22:58.12 8:12
245 David Pechenyuk Jr Oakmont 23:14.28 8:18
246 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 23:19.45 8:20
247 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 23:27.09 8:23
248 Luke Yuan Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:42.35 8:28
249 Nate Fahey Sr Bay School of San Fr 23:49.83 8:31
250 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 24:02.83 8:35
251 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 24:24.22 8:43
252 Misael Gomez Jr Mills 24:31.95 8:46
253 William Nicholls Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:40.51 8:49
254 Daniel Crews Jr Ukiah 24:47.31 8:51
255 Brian Louie Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 26:00.22 9:17
256 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 26:02.38 9:18
257 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 26:34.2 9:29
258 Dominic Ebert Fr Ukiah 28:27.08 10:10
259 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 28:49.16 10:18
260 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 29:18.35 10:28
261 Jose Tejeda Sr Hughson 30:14.77 10:48
262 Theodore Chen Jr Crystal Springs Upla 30:21.52 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo 11:46.4 5:41
2 Julian Doak Fr Oakmont 11:49 5:43
3 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College P 11:54.8 5:45
4 Liam Manley Fr Granada 11:56.4 5:46
5 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 12:02.1 5:49
6 Daniel Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 12:05.2 5:50
7 Roland Ruckmann-Ba Fr Granada 12:05.8 5:51
8 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 12:17.6 5:56
9 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 12:22 5:58
10 Tyler Simi Fr Christian Brothers 12:22.3 5:59
11 Jansen Gillig Fr Lincoln (S) 12:31.9 6:03
12 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 12:34.8 6:05
13 Jack Frida Fr Bellarmine College P 12:37.3 6:06
14 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 12:39.4 6:07
15 Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr Mountain View 12:44.5 6:09
16 Talha Ahmed Fr Newark Memorial 12:44.6 6:09
17 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 12:44.8 6:09
18 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine College P 12:48.2 6:11
19 Matthew Smith Fr Mountain View 12:51.1 6:13
20 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 12:57.6 6:16
21 Bradley Bertossa Fr Christian Brothers 13:00 6:17
22 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 13:01.2 6:17
23 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 13:01.3 6:17
24 Aydan Haydu Fr Oakmont 13:04.7 6:19
25 Nicholas Goldberg Fr Christian Brothers 13:06.1 6:20
26 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 13:08.7 6:21
27 Thomas Iten Fr Lincoln (S) 13:10.2 6:22
28 Brian Yepez Fr Tokay 13:10.3 6:22
29 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine College P 13:10.5 6:22
30 Marcos Nunez Fr Mountain View 13:10.7 6:22
31 Ethan Yuen Fr Menlo 13:13 6:23
32 Andrew Rigdon Fr Lincoln (S) 13:13.7 6:23
33 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 13:13.8 6:23
34 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 13:15.5 6:24
35 Joaquin Hernandez Fr Christian Brothers 13:16.5 6:25
36 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine College P 13:17.2 6:25
37 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:17.7 6:25
38 Biraj Nainabasti Fr Lincoln (S) 13:19.8 6:26
39 Evan Markelz Fr Mountain View 13:20.6 6:27
40 Axel Castro Fr Tokay 13:23.6 6:28
41 Darius Tuy Fr Lincoln (S) 13:24.6 6:29
42 Nathaniel Speckelm Fr West Campus 13:25 6:29
43 Kyson Rytting Fr Hughson 13:26.4 6:30
44 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:29.2 6:31
45 Julian Sanchez Fr Newark Memorial 13:31.4 6:32
46 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine College P 13:31.5 6:32
47 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo 13:32.6 6:33
48 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 13:32.7 6:33
49 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 13:33.5 6:33
50 Kai Agueros Fr Bellarmine College P 13:33.6 6:33
51 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 13:34.9 6:34
52 Owen Bullock Fr Hughson 13:35.6 6:34
53 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 13:35.8 6:34
54 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine College P 13:35.9 6:34
55 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine College P 13:36 6:34
56 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 13:36.4 6:34
57 Christian Higareda Fr Newark Memorial 13:38.4 6:35
58 Drew Decanay Fr Piedmont 13:39 6:36
59 Liam McKeown Fr Bellarmine College P 13:40.4 6:36
60 Alex Ware Fr Piedmont 13:41.7 6:37
61 Luther Hart Fr Granada 13:47 6:40
62 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 13:47.1 6:40
63 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 13:47.3 6:40
64 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine College P 13:48 6:40
65 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 13:48.3 6:40
66 Michael Wood Fr Newark Memorial 13:49 6:40
67 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine College P 13:52 6:42
68 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine College P 13:55.1 6:43
69 Silas Chen Fr Newark Memorial 13:56.7 6:44
70 John Heck Fr Lincoln (S) 14:00.1 6:46
71 Zachary Zener Fr College Preparatory 14:00.1 6:46
72 Malachi Schallitz Fr Granada 14:00.7 6:46
73 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine College P 14:01.7 6:47
74 Jayden Del Mundo Fr Granada 14:01.7 6:47
75 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 14:02.3 6:47
76 Joseph Lighthall Fr Hughson 14:03.1 6:47
77 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 14:03.7 6:48
78 Carson Humphreys Fr Oakmont 14:05.1 6:48
79 Vincent Pecararo Fr Bellarmine College P 14:05.7 6:49
80 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 14:06.5 6:49
81 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine College P 14:06.9 6:49
82 Michael Pflaging Fr Harker 14:07.2 6:49
83 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 14:07.7 6:50
84 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 14:09.5 6:50
85 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine College P 14:09.9 6:51
86 Luis Folkers Fr Prospect 14:09.9 6:51
87 Royce Moore Fr Hughson 14:10.3 6:51
88 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine College P 14:11.6 6:51
89 Aiden Parker Fr West Campus 14:12.8 6:52
90 Dallin West Fr Oakmont 14:13.5 6:52
91 Owen Efram Fr Healdsburg 14:15.1 6:53
92 Richard O'Donnell Fr College Preparatory 14:16.2 6:54
93 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine College P 14:16.5 6:54
94 Mathew Nielson Fr Healdsburg 14:18.5 6:55
95 John Faust Fr Christian Brothers 14:19.1 6:55
96 Daniel Lai Fr Granada 14:19.3 6:55
97 Ethan Brignetti Fr Prospect 14:19.6 6:55
98 Nicolas Chou Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.5 6:56
99 George Wilson Fr College Preparatory 14:23.9 6:57
100 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 14:24.9 6:58
101 Aidan Shek Fr Mountain View 14:25.5 6:58
102 Matthew Dao-Pick Fr Summit Shasta 14:25.8 6:58
103 Jack Kanazawa Fr Prospect 14:26 6:58
104 Erick Gutierrez Fr Healdsburg 14:28.6 7:00
105 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.4 7:01
106 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.7 7:01
107 Jack Pereira Fr Mountain View 14:33.7 7:02
108 Xavior Garcia Fr Gregori 14:34.4 7:02
109 Richmond Bacon Fr Gregori 14:34.5 7:02
110 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 14:34.8 7:03
111 Mathew Riordan Fr Piedmont 14:35.1 7:03
112 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine College P 14:35.5 7:03
113 Matthew Kitani Fr Mountain View 14:36.5 7:03
114 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 14:37.3 7:04
115 Max Benedetti Fr Mountain View 14:38.3 7:04
116 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 14:39.4 7:05
117 Tory Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 14:41.5 7:06
118 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine College P 14:44.2 7:07
119 Conor Kim Fr Piedmont 14:46.6 7:08
120 Kaden Calder Fr Mountain View 14:47 7:09
121 Roderick Miller Fr Oakmont 14:47.6 7:09
122 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine College P 14:50.2 7:10
123 Avi Sanchez Fr Mountain View 14:52.2 7:11
124 Cade Fore Fr Bellarmine College P 14:53.2 7:11
125 Sam Reiter Fr College Preparatory 14:53.6 7:12
126 Toby Huynh Fr Mountain View 14:54.8 7:12
127 Chris Leon Fr Antioch 14:56.4 7:13
128 Kyle Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 14:56.7 7:13
129 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 14:56.9 7:13
130 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine College P 14:57.8 7:14
131 David Valentin Fr Piner 14:58.7 7:14
132 Jose Alvarez Fr Newark Memorial 14:59.4 7:14
133 Michaell Macias Fr Bellarmine College P 14:59.4 7:14
134 Carson Klostermann Fr Bellarmine College P 15:01 7:15
135 Brandon Lien Fr Mountain View 15:03.1 7:16
136 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 15:03.6 7:17
137 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine College P 15:05.7 7:18
138 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 15:05.8 7:18
139 Justin Nguyen Fr James Lick 15:09.1 7:19 1/4 2/7 28/30
140 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine College P 15:10.3 7:20
141 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 15:11 7:20
142 Ezra Arambula Fr Hughson 15:13 7:21
143 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine College P 15:14.4 7:22
144 Jack Goler Fr Menlo 15:15.5 7:22
145 William Floyd Fr Menlo 15:16.2 7:23
146 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 15:16.5 7:23
147 Jesse Rodriguez Fr Hughson 15:19.4 7:24
148 Diego Torres Fr Newark Memorial 15:20.2 7:25
149 Gary Ding Fr Harker 15:24.2 7:26
150 Taj Gunawardena Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:24.5 7:27
151 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 15:25.1 7:27
152 Kenzo Hannah Fr College Preparatory 15:27.6 7:28
153 John Ibarra Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.6 7:28
154 Anthony Lomelin Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.8 7:28
155 Teagan Haddawy Fr Piedmont 15:28.2 7:28
156 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine College P 15:28.4 7:29
157 Bryce McCord Fr Prospect 15:29.8 7:29
158 Cesar Mora Fr Hughson 15:30.3 7:29
159 Brandon Abarca Fr Piner 15:31.3 7:30
160 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 15:31.6 7:30
161 Christian Taylor Fr Piedmont 15:33.1 7:31
162 Luke Brightbill Fr Acalanes 15:35.2 7:32
163 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 15:35.9 7:32
164 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 15:36.1 7:32
165 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 15:36.9 7:33
166 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine College P 15:38 7:33
167 Lenny Scholl Fr Lincoln (S) 15:38.1 7:33
168 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 15:38.1 7:33
169 Carlo Espinosa Fr Menlo 15:41.3 7:35
170 Andrew Mejia Fr Antioch 15:41.9 7:35
171 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine College P 15:42.4 7:35
172 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 15:44.5 7:36
173 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 15:44.7 7:36
174 Joshua Vienna Fr Antioch 15:45.5 7:37
175 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine College P 15:46.5 7:37
176 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 15:49.9 7:39
177 Max Pflaging Fr Harker 15:54 7:41
178 Isaac Zagone Fr Gregori 15:54.1 7:41
179 Tegbir Panesar Fr College Preparatory 15:58.9 7:43
180 Brayten Arthur Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00 7:44
181 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00.2 7:44
182 Jason Lai Fr Gregori 16:00.3 7:44
183 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine College P 16:01.1 7:44
184 Haydn Eaton Fr Lincoln (S) 16:03.2 7:45
185 Joseph O'Toole Fr West Campus 16:09 7:48
186 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 16:10.5 7:49 2/4 3/7 26/28
187 Mitchell Heutmaker Fr Gregori 16:11.4 7:49
188 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 16:11.6 7:49
189 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 16:12.1 7:50
190 Logan Nelson Fr Tokay 16:12.6 7:50
191 Dereck Sadorra Fr Piner 16:15.4 7:51
192 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine College P 16:17.3 7:52
193 Collin Scarzeella Fr Antioch 16:21.8 7:54
194 David Ramirez Fr Oakmont 16:22.5 7:55
195 Jonah Porth Fr College Preparatory 16:24.7 7:56
196 Kailash Gupta-Verma Fr Bellarmine College P 16:25.5 7:56
197 Cody Ambrosio Fr Newark Memorial 16:26.4 7:57
198 Kevin Blodgett Fr Piedmont 16:27 7:57
199 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 16:28.1 7:57 3/4 5/7 23/24
200 Lucas Walter Fr Christian Brothers 16:28.9 7:58
201 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine College P 16:31 7:59
202 Lucas Gamboa Fr Oakmont 16:39.5 8:03
203 Stefano Matteucci Fr Granada 16:44.3 8:05
204 Kyle Brown Fr Newark Memorial 16:45 8:06
205 Aden Tomlinson Fr Hughson 16:59.6 8:13
206 Anthony Damian Fr Antioch 16:59.9 8:13
207 Noah Fresko Fr College Preparatory 17:07.2 8:16
208 Hudson Conners Fr Hughson 17:11.9 8:19
209 Dhruv Aron Fr Harker 17:19.9 8:22
210 Daniel Ortega Fr Newark Memorial 17:23.1 8:24
211 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 17:32.8 8:29
212 Zachary Manolopoulos Fr Granada 17:33.2 8:29
213 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 17:40.1 8:32 4/4 6/7 20/21
214 Nicholas Zamboldi Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:44.1 8:34
215 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 17:45.9 8:35
216 Liam Lacer Fr Lincoln (S) 17:47.6 8:36
217 Sean Nesamoney Fr Menlo 17:49.6 8:37
218 Aiden Bryant Fr Lincoln (S) 17:53.5 8:39
219 Preston Yang Fr Drew 17:58.9 8:41
220 William Fraser Fr Antioch 18:00.9 8:42
221 Chris Brown Fr Hughson 18:13.8 8:48
222 Nathaniel Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 18:17.5 8:50
223 Ethan Gianfortune Fr Oakmont 18:48.5 9:05
224 Dylan Holloway Fr Hughson 18:50.1 9:06
225 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 19:10.9 9:16
226 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 19:22.4 9:22
227 Jacob Workman Jr Vanguard College Pre 19:26.2 9:23
228 Angelo Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 19:27.9 9:24
229 Joseph Avila Fr Hughson 19:35.1 9:28
230 Aum Patel Fr Antioch 19:47.4 9:34
231 Crow Vickers Fr Antioch 19:52.4 9:36
232 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 19:53.9 9:37
233 Harold Parker Fr Lincoln (S) 20:57.7 10:08
234 John Viri Fr Granada 21:01.9 10:10
235 Jenu Lee Fr Vanguard College Pre 21:10.4 10:14
236 Jonathon Anderson Fr Hughson 21:35.4 10:26
237 Xavier McDougal Fr Drew 22:00.4 10:38
238 Tanner Meade Fr Christian Brothers 22:49.5 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.