Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Drake v Tam at Concrete Pipeline on 10/31/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Parker So V 20:22 6:47 3 39/54 11/17 11/17 3/3
Converse, Ian Jr V 16:04 5:21 3 1/54 1/17 1/17 1/3 16:17
(0:13,1.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Daugbjerg, Matt Jr V 20:11 6:44 3 37/54 10/17 10/17 3/3
Diener, Jack So V 18:53 6:18 3 29/54 7/17 7/17 3/3 18:40
Gardner, Nick Jr V 20:48 6:56 3 43/54 12/17 12/17 2/3
Hall, Cedric Fr V 21:46 7:15 3 45/54 13/17 13/17 2/3
Kassil, Alex Sr V 22:02 7:21 3 48/54 16/17 16/17 2/2
Martin, Vincent Jr V 17:29 5:50 3 18/54 3/17 3/17 3/3
Meirana, Kevin Fr V 22:49 7:36 3 50/54 17/17 17/17 2/2
Miramontes, Ricky So V 18:53 6:18 3 28/54 6/17 6/17 3/3
Petty, Duke Fr V 21:52 7:17 3 46/54 14/17 14/17 2/2
Royo, Paris Fr V 21:57 7:19 3 47/54 15/17 15/17 2/2
Rumon, Lyle Fr V 16:17 5:26 3 4/54 2/17 2/17 2/3
Smith, Patrick Sr V 19:51 6:37 3 35/54 9/17 9/17 3/3 19:21
Thomas, Blake Jr V 17:30 5:50 3 20/54 4/17 4/17 3/3 17:59
(0:29,2.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thompson, Andrew So V 18:04 6:01 3 25/54 5/17 5/17 3/3 17:26
Valinoti, Max Jr V 19:40 6:33 3 32/54 8/17 8/17 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 85:24
2:00
3 5:42 5:21 6:01 57 5:31 Ian Converse (1), Lyle Rumon (4), Vincent Martin (16), Blake Thomas (17), Andrew Thompson (19)
V 2nd 5 3/3 97:28
1:18
3 6:30 6:18 6:44 74 5:45 Ricky Miramontes (12), Jack Diener (13), Max Valinoti (15), Patrick Smith (16), Matt Daugbjerg (18)
V 3rd 5 2/2 106:45
1:35
3 7:07 6:47 7:19 50 6:07 Parker Brown (8), Nick Gardner (9), Cedric Hall (10), Duke Petty (11), Paris Royo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Converse Jr Marin Catholic 16:04 5:21 1/17 1/17 1/3
2 Mccarthy Drake 16:11 5:24
3 Reilly Drake 16:16 5:25
4 Lyle Rumon Fr Marin Catholic 16:17 5:26 2/17 2/17 2/3
5 Barbour Mt. Tamalpais 16:21 5:27
6 Wolford Drake 16:23 5:28
7 Cain Mt. Tamalpais 16:28 5:29
8 Law Mt. Tamalpais 16:29 5:30
9 Wong Mt. Tamalpais 16:35 5:32
10 Johnson Mt. Tamalpais 16:47 5:36
11 Solomon Mt. Tamalpais 16:52 5:37
12 G. Reuter Drake 16:53 5:38
13 Bruckner Drake 16:56 5:39
14 Davidson Drake 17:02 5:41
15 Landreth Drake 17:06 5:42
16 Sanders Drake 17:10 5:43
17 Stanley Drake 17:25 5:48
18 Vincent Martin Jr Marin Catholic 17:29 5:50 3/17 3/17 3/3
19 Brastow Drake 17:30 5:50
20 Blake Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 17:30 5:50 4/17 4/17 3/3
21 P. Brown Drake 17:35 5:52
22 Q. Smith Drake 17:37 5:52
23 Weisert Mt. Tamalpais 17:56 5:59
24 Kehrlein Drake 17:58 5:59
25 Andrew Thompson So Marin Catholic 18:04 6:01 5/17 5/17 3/3
26 Greene Mt. Tamalpais 18:07 6:02
27 Buessing Mt. Tamalpais 18:24 6:08
28 Ricky Miramontes So Marin Catholic 18:53 6:18 6/17 6/17 3/3
29 Jack Diener So Marin Catholic 18:53 6:18 7/17 7/17 3/3
30 S. Knight Drake 19:01 6:20
31 Morrow Mt. Tamalpais 19:14 6:25
32 Max Valinoti Jr Marin Catholic 19:40 6:33 8/17 8/17 3/3
33 Saadat Drake 19:41 6:34
34 Farrell Drake 19:44 6:35
35 Patrick Smith Sr Marin Catholic 19:51 6:37 9/17 9/17 3/3
36 Hardiman Mt. Tamalpais 20:01 6:40
37 Matt Daugbjerg Jr Marin Catholic 20:11 6:44 10/17 10/17 3/3
38 Gardner Drake 20:14 6:45
39 Parker Brown So Marin Catholic 20:22 6:47 11/17 11/17 3/3
40 Zanghi Drake 20:24 6:48
41 Wood Drake 20:25 6:48
42 Calligarich Drake 20:30 6:50
43 Nick Gardner Jr Marin Catholic 20:48 6:56 12/17 12/17 2/3
44 Tyrnauer Drake 21:23 7:08
45 Cedric Hall Fr Marin Catholic 21:46 7:15 13/17 13/17 2/3
46 Duke Petty Fr Marin Catholic 21:52 7:17 14/17 14/17 2/2
47 Paris Royo Fr Marin Catholic 21:57 7:19 15/17 15/17 2/2
48 Alex Kassil Sr Marin Catholic 22:02 7:21 16/17 16/17 2/2
49 Tripp Mt. Tamalpais 22:07 7:22
50 Kevin Meirana Fr Marin Catholic 22:49 7:36 17/17 17/17 2/2
51 Louton Drake 22:59 7:40
52 Gillmer Mt. Tamalpais 23:04 7:41
53 Mclane Drake 23:05 7:42
54 Reuter Drake 24:07 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
82:39
16:32
5:31
36 Mccarthy
-
16:11
5:24
2
Reilly
-
16:16
5:25
3
Wolford
-
16:23
5:28
6
G. Reuter
-
16:53
5:38
12
Bruckner
-
16:56
5:39
13
Davidson
-
17:02
5:41
14
Landreth
-
17:06
5:42
15
2 Mt. Tamalpais
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
82:40
16:32
5:31
39 Barbour
-
16:21
5:27
5
Cain
-
16:28
5:29
7
Law
-
16:29
5:30
8
Wong
-
16:35
5:32
9
Johnson
-
16:47
5:36
10
Solomon
-
16:52
5:37
11
Weisert
-
17:56
5:59
18
3 Marin Catholic
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
85:24
17:05
5:42
57 Ian Converse
Jr
16:04
5:21
1
Lyle Rumon
Fr
16:17
5:26
4
Vincent Martin
Jr
17:29
5:50
16
Blake Thomas
Jr
17:30
5:50
17
Andrew Thompson
So
18:04
6:01
19
Ricky Miramont
So
18:53
6:18
20
Jack Diener
So
18:53
6:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
86:13
17:15
5:45
20 Davidson
-
17:02
5:41
2
Landreth
-
17:06
5:42
3
Sanders
-
17:10
5:43
4
Stanley
-
17:25
5:48
5
Brastow
-
17:30
5:50
6
P. Brown
-
17:35
5:52
7
Q. Smith
-
17:37
5:52
8
2 Mt. Tamalpais
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
90:33
18:07
6:02
45 Solomon
-
16:52
5:37
1
Weisert
-
17:56
5:59
9
Greene
-
18:07
6:02
10
Buessing
-
18:24
6:08
11
Morrow
-
19:14
6:25
14
Hardiman
-
20:01
6:40
17
Tripp
-
22:07
7:22
21
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
97:28
19:30
6:30
74 Ricky Miramont
So
18:53
6:18
12
Jack Diener
So
18:53
6:18
13
Max Valinoti
Jr
19:40
6:33
15
Patrick Smith
Sr
19:51
6:37
16
Matt Daugbjer
Jr
20:11
6:44
18
Parker Brown
So
20:22
6:47
19
Nick Gardner
Jr
20:48
6:56
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
91:52
18:22
6:07
15 P. Brown
-
17:35
5:52
1
Q. Smith
-
17:37
5:52
2
Kehrlein
-
17:58
5:59
3
S. Knight
-
19:01
6:20
4
Saadat
-
19:41
6:34
5
Farrell
-
19:44
6:35
6
Gardner
-
20:14
6:45
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
106:45
21:21
7:07
50 Parker Brown
So
20:22
6:47
8
Nick Gardner
Jr
20:48
6:56
9
Cedric Hall
Fr
21:46
7:15
10
Duke Petty
Fr
21:52
7:17
11
Paris Royo
Fr
21:57
7:19
12
Alex Kassil
Sr
22:02
7:21
13
Kevin Meirana
Fr
22:49
7:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.