Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Drake v Tam at Concrete Pipeline on 10/31/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Jr V 20:01 6:40 3 6/47 1/11 1/11 3/3 20:08
(0:07,0.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Boyle, Kaylin Sr V 26:05 8:42 3 45/47 11/11 11/11 3/3
Cassidy, Aisling Fr V 22:18 7:26 3 29/47 7/11 7/11 3/3
Coan, Lillian Fr V 21:33 7:11 3 23/47 4/11 4/11 3/3
Farney, Shannon Sr V 24:46 8:15 3 41/47 9/11 9/11 3/3
Goldstein, Alex Jr V 20:56 6:59 3 20/47 3/11 3/11 3/3 19:30 GO MCXC (DSR)
Keim, Kaylie So V 24:38 8:13 3 40/47 8/11 8/11 3/3
Kennedy, Sara So V 20:02 6:41 3 7/47 2/11 2/11 3/3 19:25
Powers, Taylor Jr V 22:11 7:24 3 28/47 6/11 6/11 3/3 23:02
(0:51,3.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Skinner, Haley Sr V 21:35 7:12 3 24/47 5/11 5/11 3/3 22:16
(0:41,3.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 104:07
1:34
3 6:56 6:40 7:12 67 6:37 Veronica Boyce (6), Sara Kennedy (7), Alex Goldstein (17), Lillian Coan (18), Haley Skinner (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanel Mt. Tamalpais 19:32 6:31
2 Levison Drake 19:32 6:31
3 Miekley Mt. Tamalpais 19:40 6:33
4 Van Allen Mt. Tamalpais 19:59 6:40
5 Kohlbrenner Drake 20:01 6:40
6 Veronica Boyce Jr Marin Catholic 20:01 6:40 1/11 1/11 3/3
7 Sara Kennedy So Marin Catholic 20:02 6:41 2/11 2/11 3/3
8 Mellet Mt. Tamalpais 20:02 6:41
9 Labeeuw-anderson Mt. Tamalpais 20:02 6:41
10 Nagle Drake 20:05 6:42
11 Brbour Mt. Tamalpais 20:13 6:44
12 Levaggi Mt. Tamalpais 20:13 6:44
13 Miller Drake 20:13 6:44
14 Nudd Drake 20:21 6:47
15 Palmer Drake 20:22 6:47
16 Boyd Drake 20:34 6:51
17 Mckillop-herr Drake 20:38 6:53
18 Osborn Mt. Tamalpais 20:40 6:53
19 Barth Mt. Tamalpais 20:48 6:56
20 Alex Goldstein Jr Marin Catholic 20:56 6:59 3/11 3/11 3/3
21 Bartschat Mt. Tamalpais 21:16 7:05
22 Wearing Drake 21:20 7:07
23 Lillian Coan Fr Marin Catholic 21:33 7:11 4/11 4/11 3/3
24 Haley Skinner Sr Marin Catholic 21:35 7:12 5/11 5/11 3/3
25 Herbermann Drake 21:47 7:16
26 Siegal-zigmund L. Drake 21:53 7:18
27 Mcghie Mt. Tamalpais 22:02 7:21
28 Taylor Powers Jr Marin Catholic 22:11 7:24 6/11 6/11 3/3
29 Aisling Cassidy Fr Marin Catholic 22:18 7:26 7/11 7/11 3/3
30 Mitchell Mt. Tamalpais 22:27 7:29
31 Toole Mt. Tamalpais 22:30 7:30
32 Weisman Mt. Tamalpais 22:31 7:30
33 Cain Gv Mt. Tamalpais 22:31 7:30
34 Phillips Mt. Tamalpais 22:44 7:35
35 Shoenstein Drake 22:47 7:36
36 Miller Gv Drake 22:47 7:36
37 Zane Mt. Tamalpais 22:52 7:37
38 Steele Mt. Tamalpais 23:16 7:45
39 Escabar Drake 22:43 7:34
40 Kaylie Keim So Marin Catholic 24:38 8:13 8/11 8/11 3/3
41 Shannon Farney Sr Marin Catholic 24:46 8:15 9/11 9/11 3/3
42 Chiang Mt. Tamalpais 25:17 8:26
43 Taft Mt. Tamalpais 25:17 8:26
44 Burns Mt. Tamalpais 25:54 8:38
45 Kaylin Boyle Sr Marin Catholic 26:05 8:42 11/11 11/11 3/3
46 Kennedy Mt. Tamalpais 26:19 8:46
47 Pile Mt. Tamalpais 26:28 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
99:15
19:51
6:37
25 Tanel
-
19:32
6:31
1
Miekley
-
19:40
6:33
3
Van Allen
-
19:59
6:40
4
Mellet
-
20:02
6:41
8
Labeeuw-
-
20:02
6:41
9
Brbour
-
20:13
6:44
11
Levaggi
-
20:13
6:44
12
2 Drake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
100:12
20:02
6:41
44 Levison
-
19:32
6:31
2
Kohlbren
-
20:01
6:40
5
Nagle
-
20:05
6:42
10
Miller
-
20:13
6:44
13
Nudd
-
20:21
6:47
14
Palmer
-
20:22
6:47
15
Boyd
-
20:34
6:51
16
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
104:07
20:49
6:56
67 Veronica Boyce
Jr
20:01
6:40
6
Sara Kennedy
So
20:02
6:41
7
Alex Goldstei
Jr
20:56
6:59
17
Lillian Coan
Fr
21:33
7:11
18
Haley Skinner
Sr
21:35
7:12
19
Taylor Powers
Jr
22:11
7:24
20
Aisling Cassidy
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.