Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernholz, Eleanor So V 15:02 7:31 2 27/51 15/30 15/30 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Brockman, Charlotte So V 13:11 6:36 2 7/51 4/30 4/30 1/3 14:40
(1:29,10.1)
14:40
(1:29,10.1)
14:40
(1:29,10.1)
14:40
(1:29,10.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cassidy, Aisling Jr V 14:30 7:15 2 19/51 8/30 8/30 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Clifford, Gigi So V 13:08 6:34 2 6/51 3/30 3/30 2/3 14:42
(1:34,10.7)
14:42
(1:34,10.7)
14:42
(1:34,10.7)
14:42
(1:34,10.7)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Jr V 14:06 7:03 2 17/51 6/30 6/30 2/2 14:37
(0:31,3.5)
14:37
(0:31,3.5)
14:37
(0:31,3.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Collins, Charlotte Fr V 14:50 7:25 2 23/51 12/30 12/30 1/2
Confar, Taylor Sr V 18:56 9:28 2 45/51 28/30 28/30 1/1 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:40
Conroy, Kayla Fr V 14:55 7:28 2 25/51 13/30 13/30 1/2
Doerschlag, Ava Fr V 15:01 7:31 2 26/51 14/30 14/30 1/2
Doerschlag, Sophia Sr V 16:43 8:22 2 34/51 19/30 19/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Domingo, Sydney Fr V 16:20 8:10 2 31/51 17/30 17/30 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Fondnazio, Izzy Jr V 16:52 8:26 2 37/51 22/30 22/30 1/1 17:55
(1:03,5.9)
17:55
(1:03,5.9)
17:55
(1:03,5.9)
17:55
(1:03,5.9)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Graves, Ava Fr V 21:13 10:37 2 46/51 29/30 29/30 1/1
Griffin, Rosie So V 14:07 7:04 2 18/51 7/30 7/30 2/2
Kennedy, Sara Sr V 12:39 6:20 2 5/51 2/30 2/30 2/3 13:23
(0:44,5.5)
13:23
(0:44,5.5)
13:23
(0:44,5.5)
13:23
(0:44,5.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kessler, Maddie Jr V 16:39 8:20 2 33/51 18/30 18/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Korich, Olivia Fr V 14:45 7:23 2 21/51 10/30 10/30 2/2
Lara, Ema So V 17:02 8:31 2 39/51 23/30 23/30 1/1
Masturzo, Lily Jr V 14:49 7:25 2 22/51 11/30 11/30 1/2 14:37 14:37 14:37 14:37
Maushardt, Hailey Fr V 16:47 8:24 2 36/51 21/30 21/30 1/1
Minty, Maizy So V 15:12 7:36 2 30/51 16/30 16/30 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Muise, Eva So V 17:15 8:38 2 41/51 25/30 25/30 1/1
Muller, Abby Fr V 17:18 8:39 2 43/51 26/30 26/30 1/1
Mutscheller, Jordan Fr V 16:44 8:22 2 35/51 20/30 20/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Page, Emma Sr V 14:31 7:16 2 20/51 9/30 9/30 2/2
Sobral, Sabrina Jr V 21:52 10:56 2 50/51 30/30 30/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Tuthill, Charlotte Fr V 17:22 8:41 2 44/51 27/30 27/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Wallenstrom, Samantha So V 11:47 5:54 2 1/51 1/30 1/30 1/3
Wallenstrom, Turner So V 13:14 6:37 2 8/51 5/30 5/30 1/2 13:32
(0:18,2.2)
13:32
(0:18,2.2)
13:32
(0:18,2.2)
13:32
(0:18,2.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Waterman, Jessica Fr V 17:07 8:34 2 40/51 24/30 24/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 63:59
1:27
2 6:24 5:54 6:37 27 6:24 68:28
(4:29,6.5)
68:28
(4:29,6.5)
68:28
(4:29,6.5%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Samantha Wallenstrom (1), Sara Kennedy (5), Gigi Clifford (6), Charlotte Brockman (7), Turner Wallenstrom (8)
V 2nd 5 2/2 71:59
0:39
2 7:12 7:03 7:23 40 6:52 73:01
(1:02,1.4)
73:01
(1:02,1.4)
73:01
(1:02,1.4%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Lillian Coan (6), Rosie Griffin (7), Aisling Cassidy (8), Emma Page (9), Olivia Korich (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 74:37
0:13
2 7:28 7:25 7:31 18 7:28 87:16
(12:39,14.5)
87:16
(12:39,14.5)
82:06
(7:29,9.1%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Lily Masturzo (1), Charlotte Collins (2), Kayla Conroy (4), Ava Doerschlag (5), Eleanor Bernholz (6)
V 4th 5 1/1 81:38
1:32
2 8:10 7:36 8:22 15 8:10 87:30
(5:52,6.7)
87:30
(5:52,6.7%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Maizy Minty (1), Sydney Domingo (2), Maddie Kessler (3), Sophia Doerschlag (4), Jordan Mutscheller (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 85:03
0:28
2 8:30 8:24 8:38 15 8:30 95:21
(10:18,10.8)
95:21
(10:18,10.8%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Hailey Maushardt (1), Izzy Fondnazio (2), Ema Lara (3), Jessica Waterman (4), Eva Muise (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 96:41
4:34
2 9:40 8:39 10:56 15 9:40 97:12
(0:31,0.5)
97:12
(0:31,0.5%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Abby Muller (1), Charlotte Tuthill (2), Taylor Confar (3), Ava Graves (4), Sabrina Sobral (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 11:47 5:54 1/30 1/30 1/3
2 Chiara Savage Schwartz Fr Marin Academy 12:24 6:12
3 Lily Ellsworth Yow Fr Marin Academy 12:29 6:15
4 Sierra Cameron So Marin Academy 12:33 6:17
5 Sara Kennedy Sr Marin Catholic 12:39 6:20 2/30 2/30 2/3 13:23
(0:44)
13:23
(0:44)
13:23
(0:44)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 Gigi Clifford So Marin Catholic 13:08 6:34 3/30 3/30 2/3 14:42
(1:34)
14:42
(1:34)
14:42
(1:34)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
7 Charlotte Brockman So Marin Catholic 13:11 6:36 4/30 4/30 1/3 14:40
(1:29)
14:40
(1:29)
14:40
(1:29)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Turner Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 13:14 6:37 5/30 5/30 1/2 13:32
(0:18)
13:32
(0:18)
13:32
(0:18)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sofia Arleo Sr Marin Academy 13:23 6:42
10 Gracyn Hayunga So Marin Academy 13:25 6:43
11 Izzy Shilakes Jr Marin Academy 13:34 6:47
12 Isabella Schauble Fr Marin Academy 13:41 6:51
13 Emma Bailey Fr Marin Academy 13:43 6:52
14 Bella Bromberg Sr Marin Academy 13:50 6:55
15 Zayetzy Garcia Bareno Sr San Dominico 13:53 6:57
16 Madeline Rodriguez Sr Marin Academy 13:54 6:57
17 Lillian Coan Jr Marin Catholic 14:06 7:03 6/30 6/30 2/2 14:37
(0:31)
14:37
(0:31)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
18 Rosie Griffin So Marin Catholic 14:07 7:04 7/30 7/30 2/2
19 Aisling Cassidy Jr Marin Catholic 14:30 7:15 8/30 8/30 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
20 Emma Page Sr Marin Catholic 14:31 7:16 9/30 9/30 2/2
21 Olivia Korich Fr Marin Catholic 14:45 7:23 10/30 10/30 2/2
22 Lily Masturzo Jr Marin Catholic 14:49 7:25 11/30 11/30 1/2 14:37 14:37 14:37
23 Charlotte Collins Fr Marin Catholic 14:50 7:25 12/30 12/30 1/2
24 Elsa Schutt Fr Marin Academy 14:52 7:26
25 Kayla Conroy Fr Marin Catholic 14:55 7:28 13/30 13/30 1/2
26 Ava Doerschlag Fr Marin Catholic 15:01 7:31 14/30 14/30 1/2
27 Eleanor Bernholz So Marin Catholic 15:02 7:31 15/30 15/30 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
28 Julia Raddue Sr Marin Academy 15:03 7:32
29 Sabrina Strain Sr San Dominico 15:03 7:32
30 Maizy Minty So Marin Catholic 15:12 7:36 16/30 16/30 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
31 Sydney Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 16:20 8:10 17/30 17/30 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
32 Parker Dixon Sr Marin Academy 16:22 8:11
33 Maddie Kessler Jr Marin Catholic 16:39 8:20 18/30 18/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
34 Sophia Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 16:43 8:22 19/30 19/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
35 Jordan Mutscheller Fr Marin Catholic 16:44 8:22 20/30 20/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
36 Hailey Maushardt Fr Marin Catholic 16:47 8:24 21/30 21/30 1/1
37 Izzy Fondnazio Jr Marin Catholic 16:52 8:26 22/30 22/30 1/1 17:55
(1:03)
17:55
(1:03)
17:55
(1:03)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Maya Wadhwani Fr Marin Academy 16:56 8:28
39 Ema Lara So Marin Catholic 17:02 8:31 23/30 23/30 1/1
40 Jessica Waterman Fr Marin Catholic 17:07 8:34 24/30 24/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
41 Eva Muise So Marin Catholic 17:15 8:38 25/30 25/30 1/1
42 Ellie Ringness Jr Marin Academy 17:16 8:38
43 Abby Muller Fr Marin Catholic 17:18 8:39 26/30 26/30 1/1
44 Charlotte Tuthill Fr Marin Catholic 17:22 8:41 27/30 27/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
45 Taylor Confar Sr Marin Catholic 18:56 9:28 28/30 28/30 1/1 18:40 18:40 18:40
46 Ava Graves Fr Marin Catholic 21:13 10:37 29/30 29/30 1/1
47 Carly Lavine Sr Marin Academy 21:18 10:39
48 Sasha Mishkin So Marin Academy 21:22 10:41
49 Lily Ott Fr San Dominico 21:41 10:51
50 Sabrina Sobral Jr Marin Catholic 21:52 10:56 30/30 30/30 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
51 Sophie Smith Sr San Dominico 21:55 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:27
63:59
12:48
6:24
27 Samantha Wallenstrom
So
11:47
5:54
1
Sara Kennedy
Sr
12:39
6:20
5
Gigi Clifford
So
13:08
6:34
6
Charlotte Brockman
So
13:11
6:36
7
Turner Wallenstrom
So
13:14
6:37
8
Lillian Coan
Jr
14:06
7:03
13
Rosie Griffin
So
14:07
7:04
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Marin Academy
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
64:14
12:51
6:25
28 Chiara Savage Schwartz
Fr
12:24
6:12
2
Lily Ellsworth Yow
Fr
12:29
6:15
3
Sierra Cameron
So
12:33
6:17
4
Sofia Arleo
Sr
13:23
6:42
9
Gracyn Hayunga
So
13:25
6:43
10
Izzy Shilakes
Jr
13:34
6:47
11
Isabella Schauble
Fr
13:41
6:51
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
68:42
13:44
6:52
15 Izzy Shilakes
Jr
13:34
6:47
1
Isabella Schauble
Fr
13:41
6:51
2
Emma Bailey
Fr
13:43
6:52
3
Bella Bromberg
Sr
13:50
6:55
4
Madeline Rodriguez
Sr
13:54
6:57
5
Elsa Schutt
Fr
14:52
7:26
13
Julia Raddue
Sr
15:03
7:32
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
71:59
14:24
7:12
40 Lillian Coan
Jr
14:06
7:03
6
Rosie Griffin
So
14:07
7:04
7
Aisling Cassidy
Jr
14:30
7:15
8
Emma Page
Sr
14:31
7:16
9
Olivia Korich
Fr
14:45
7:23
10
Lily Masturzo
Jr
14:49
7:25
11
Charlotte Collins
Fr
14:50
7:25
12
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
74:37
14:55
7:28
18 Lily Masturzo
Jr
14:49
7:25
1
Charlotte Collins
Fr
14:50
7:25
2
Kayla Conroy
Fr
14:55
7:28
4
Ava Doerschlag
Fr
15:01
7:31
5
Eleanor Bernholz
So
15:02
7:31
6
Maizy Minty
So
15:12
7:36
8
Sydney Domingo
Fr
16:20
8:10
9
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
80:29
16:06
8:03
43 Elsa Schutt
Fr
14:52
7:26
3
Julia Raddue
Sr
15:03
7:32
7
Parker Dixon
Sr
16:22
8:11
10
Maya Wadhwani
Fr
16:56
8:28
11
Ellie Ringness
Jr
17:16
8:38
12
Carly Lavine
Sr
21:18
10:39
13
Sasha Mishkin
So
21:22
10:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
81:38
16:20
8:10
15 Maizy Minty
So
15:12
7:36
1
Sydney Domingo
Fr
16:20
8:10
2
Maddie Kessler
Jr
16:39
8:20
3
Sophia Doerschlag
Sr
16:43
8:22
4
Jordan Mutscheller
Fr
16:44
8:22
5
Hailey Maushardt
Fr
16:47
8:24
6
Izzy Fondnazio
Jr
16:52
8:26
7
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:03
17:01
8:30
15 Hailey Maushardt
Fr
16:47
8:24
1
Izzy Fondnazio
Jr
16:52
8:26
2
Ema Lara
So
17:02
8:31
3
Jessica Waterman
Fr
17:07
8:34
4
Eva Muise
So
17:15
8:38
5
Abby Muller
Fr
17:18
8:39
6
Charlotte Tuthill
Fr
17:22
8:41
7
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:34
96:41
19:20
9:40
15 Abby Muller
Fr
17:18
8:39
1
Charlotte Tuthill
Fr
17:22
8:41
2
Taylor Confar
Sr
18:56
9:28
3
Ava Graves
Fr
21:13
10:37
4
Sabrina Sobral
Jr
21:52
10:56
5








GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.