Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr Nov 31:26.6 10:29 3 249/326 2/2 23/23 44/46 29:45
Calleja, Yesenia So Nov 26:04.9 8:42 3 75/326 1/2 19/23 31/60
Cruz, Sophia Fr Fr 22:59.9 7:40 3 102/201 1/4 11/23 34/47 23:44
(0:44,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fieffer, Briana Sr V 19:56.9 6:39 3 51/194 1/7 3/23 21/33 20:25
(0:28,2.3)
20:25
(0:28,2.3)
20:11
(0:14,1.2)
20:11
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heredia, Regan Jr V 20:24.7 6:48 3 70/194 2/7 5/23 17/32 20:02 20:02 20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hernandez, Elena Jr JV 26:24.9 8:48 3 244/273 1/2 20/23 53/56 25:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jensen, Hannah So So 19:23.9 6:28 3 3/167 2/8 2/23 1/36 21:51
(2:27,11.2)
21:51
(2:27,11.2)
21:51
(2:27,11.2)
20:36
(1:13,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jow, Erin Jr JV 26:32.4 8:51 3 247/273 2/2 21/23 45/48 24:44 24:44 24:44 24:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Leeb, Claire Jr V 21:25.9 7:09 3 116/194 4/7 7/23 17/28 22:07
(0:41,3.1)
22:07
(0:41,3.1)
22:07
(0:41,3.1)
21:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lopez, Geneve Fr Fr 23:38.8 7:53 3 120/201 2/4 14/23 26/37 24:12
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr V 23:43.9 7:55 3 175/194 7/7 15/23 15/18 23:33 23:33 22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Orr, Reagan Jr V 23:34.9 7:52 3 174/194 6/7 13/23 18/26 22:42 22:42 22:42 21:50
Polk, Samantha So So 22:43.9 7:35 3 81/167 5/8 10/23 5/14 22:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Poor, Allie Fr So 19:16.4 6:25 3 2/167 1/8 1/23 2/46 20:15
(0:59,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salazar, Sonia So So 21:30.6 7:10 3 44/167 4/8 8/23 4/21 22:00
(0:29,2.2)
22:00
(0:29,2.2)
22:00
(0:29,2.2)
20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scarberry, Ava So So 20:01.3 6:40 3 8/167 3/8 4/23 1/27 21:58
(1:57,8.8)
21:58
(1:57,8.8)
21:58
(1:57,8.8)
21:09
(1:07,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr V 21:08.7 7:03 3 105/194 3/7 6/23 20/30 23:55
(2:46,11.6)
23:55
(2:46,11.6)
22:12
(1:03,4.7)
22:12
(1:03,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Samantha Fr Fr 25:03.8 8:21 3 155/201 4/4 17/23 15/25 26:34
(1:30,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Karen So So 26:02.5 8:41 3 146/167 7/8 18/23 6/6 28:13
(2:11,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Traviglia, Marissa So So 27:02.2 9:01 3 158/167 8/8 22/23 3/3 26:25 26:25 26:25 24:37
VanWormer, Alyssa Fr Fr 24:52.9 8:18 3 152/201 3/4 16/23 19/31 26:40
(1:47,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vu, Sandra Jr V 22:19.5 7:27 3 145/194 5/7 9/23 19/26 22:35
(0:16,1.1)
22:35
(0:16,1.1)
22:21
(0:02,0.1)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
wood, Emily So So 23:14.9 7:45 3 95/167 6/8 12/23 2/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/26 105:16
2:23
3 7:01 6:39 7:27 442 6:14 98:32 98:32 98:32 Briana Fieffer (48), Regan Heredia (65), Lacey Schlarmann (94), Claire Leeb (104), Sandra Vu (131)
So 1st 5 2/14 102:56
3:28
3 6:52 6:25 7:35 93 6:39 114:04
(11:08,9.8)
114:04
(11:08,9.8)
102:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Allie Poor (2), Hannah Jensen (3), Ava Scarberry (7), Sonia Salazar (33), Samantha Polk (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Lima Sr Rancho Verde 17:50.9 5:57
2 Katie Farr Sr Foothill (Tustin) 17:54.2 5:58
3 Kayla Viramontes So Santa Fe 18:14.3 6:05
4 Alexis Oatman Jr Silverado (SS) 18:18.5 6:06
5 Tia Pappas Sr Mira Costa 18:19.7 6:07
6 Shirin Dunker So San Juan Hills 18:20.9 6:07
7 Kalista Tibbels Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:32.9 6:11
8 Sophia Dudley So Foothill (Tustin) 18:36.6 6:12
9 Montgomery Allison Jr Redondo Union 18:42.9 6:14
10 Isabella Zuniga Jr San Juan Hills 18:43.9 6:15
11 Lexy Osterkamp Sr Villa Park 18:45.7 6:15
12 Chelsey Romo Sr Redlands 18:46.3 6:15
13 Haley Mcaveney Jr Foothill (Tustin) 18:47.3 6:16
14 Zoe Smith Jr Silverado (SS) 18:47.7 6:16
15 Emma Silves So Foothill (Tustin) 18:48.5 6:16
16 Grace Bonzoumet Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:48.7 6:16
17 Jasmin Peterman Jr Mira Costa 18:49.7 6:17
18 Ashley Madariaga Jr Cajon 18:50.2 6:17
19 Elena Umana Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:56.4 6:19
20 Taylor Krasa So Mountain Ridge (AZ) 18:57.9 6:19
21 Kayla Kershaw So Mira Costa 19:00.5 6:20
22 Serena Plumb Sr Redlands 19:02.5 6:21
23 Victoria Valenzuela So Redondo Union 19:02.9 6:21
24 Sara Eltiste So Campo Verde (AZ) 19:06.6 6:22
25 Makayla Koshmerl So Norte Vista 19:07.7 6:23
26 Maile Ettinger So Villa Park 19:08.6 6:23
27 Evie Tanella Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:09.8 6:23
28 Arissa Hatcher Jr South Hills 19:11.9 6:24
29 Vivian Frisk Jr Cajon 19:12.9 6:24
30 Julia Vazquez Jr Mira Costa 19:13.2 6:24
31 Heather Jensen Fr Mira Costa 19:15.4 6:25
32 Tracy Acevedo Jr Santa Fe 19:16.6 6:26
33 Emma Hollenbach Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 19:18.7 6:26
34 Emili Peo So San Juan Hills 19:19.6 6:27
35 Kaitlyn Rojero Jr Vista (San Diego) 19:20.7 6:27
36 Eva Kelley So Redondo Union 19:23.6 6:28
37 Ashley Tuley Jr Foothill (Tustin) 19:23.9 6:28
38 Madison Gomez So Frontier 19:27.2 6:29
39 Jaysi Reyes So Frontier 19:32.3 6:31
40 Kaitlyn Bowe Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:33.1 6:31
41 Hannah Lyon Jr Sultana 19:34.8 6:32
42 Reika Gota Jr Redondo Union 19:35.7 6:32
43 Riley Cameron Sr San Pedro (LA) 19:36.8 6:32
44 Lucca Franz So Mira Costa 19:38.9 6:33
45 Emma Noriega So Rancho Verde 19:47.4 6:36
46 Angela Diaz Sr Mira Costa 19:52.9 6:38
47 Abigail Proffit Fr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 19:53.9 6:38
48 Alyssa Rangel Esparza So Rancho Verde 19:55.2 6:38
49 Ava Syed Jr Redondo Union 19:55.2 6:38
50 Payton Love Fr San Juan Hills 19:56.5 6:39
51 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 19:56.9 6:39 1/7 3/23 21/33 20:25
(0:28)
20:25
(0:28)
20:11
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Elizabeth Stuebs Sr Luther (WI) 19:59.9 6:40
53 Alyssa Cansino So Redondo Union 20:04.9 6:42
54 Danielle Patron Sr Foothill (Tustin) 20:05.6 6:42
55 Audrey Reyes Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:05.8 6:42
56 Nicole Mcbride Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:05.9 6:42
57 Claudia Guillen So Rowland 20:06.2 6:42
58 Shyler Fry So Citrus Valley 20:06.5 6:42
59 Halena Alvarez Jr Foothill (Tustin) 20:06.7 6:42
60 Dakota Farley So Frontier 20:06.9 6:42
61 Emily Atherley Jr Santa Fe 20:10.9 6:44
62 Dahlia Keo Sr Frontier 20:13.7 6:45
63 Soleil Russo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:15.5 6:45
64 Katelyn Michel So Poly (Riverside) 20:16.3 6:45
65 Riley Norris So Villa Park 20:17.8 6:46
66 Ria Perencsik So Redlands 20:19.7 6:47
67 Viviana Sanchez Jr Citrus Valley 20:20.3 6:47
68 Ella Voris Fr San Juan Hills 20:20.6 6:47
69 Lily Keeler Jr San Juan Hills 20:23.9 6:48
70 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica 20:24.7 6:48 2/7 5/23 17/32 20:02 20:02 20:02
71 Alycia English Jr Rancho Verde 20:26.2 6:49
72 Grace Harrison Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:26.2 6:49
73 Itzel Del Rio Fr Citrus Valley 20:26.3 6:49
74 Casey Duyan Jr Villa Park 20:26.9 6:49
75 Grace Cameron Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:28.6 6:50
76 Vanessa Villegas So Redondo Union 20:29.2 6:50
77 Jordan Dade Fr San Juan Hills 20:34.9 6:52
78 Jazillyn Perez Jr Whittier 20:36.5 6:52
79 Alyssa Rodriguez Fr Frontier 20:37.8 6:53
80 Cameran Henry So Orange Vista 20:38.6 6:53
81 Elizabeth Cole Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:39.8 6:53
82 Krystal Hernandez Sr Santa Fe 20:40.7 6:54
83 Gloria Lu Sr Mark Keppel 20:41.2 6:54
84 Risa Blacker Fr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 20:41.2 6:54
85 Victoria Mask Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 20:43.9 6:55
86 Priscilla Garcia So Orange Vista 20:45.7 6:55
87 Rebecca Reyes So Whittier 20:46.6 6:56
88 Addie Willmer So Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:46.3 6:55
89 Ashley Legler Jr University City (San Diego) 20:48.7 6:56
90 Isis Cervantes Sr Rowland 20:48.8 6:56
91 Chloe Urtez Jr Santa Fe 20:48.3 6:56
92 Julia Strangman Jr Luther (WI) 20:50.7 6:57
93 Maria Garcia-hernande Sr Rowland 20:51.2 6:57
94 Makaila Junkunc Fr Thousand Oaks 20:51.8 6:57
95 Denise Arroyo Jr Santa Fe 20:52.5 6:58
96 Tanya Velasquez Jr San Pedro (LA) 20:53.6 6:58
97 Sky Ferreira Jr Cajon 20:54.6 6:58
98 Leslie Ortiz Sr Whittier 20:54.7 6:58
99 Savannah Crowley Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:55.8 6:59
100 Sophia Cantuba Sr Citrus Valley 20:56.9 6:59
101 Catherine Nolan Jr Thousand Oaks 20:57.8 6:59
102 Andrea Pearson Jr Orange Vista 21:01.7 7:01
103 Haley Mckern So Campo Verde (AZ) 21:02.6 7:01
104 Taytum Coons Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 21:03.9 7:01
105 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 21:08.7 7:03 3/7 6/23 20/30 23:55
(2:46)
23:55
(2:46)
22:12
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Jillian Liang Jr Rowland 21:08.8 7:03
107 Mia Foley Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 21:08.8 7:03
108 Lana Santiago Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:10.8 7:04
109 Kiwi Stevens So Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:12.2 7:04
110 Alondra Martinez-espino So South Hills 21:12.6 7:04
111 Jasmin Guerra Jr Rancho Verde 21:13.9 7:05
112 Gisela Benavides Jr Redlands 21:14.5 7:05
113 Sabrina Correa Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:19.3 7:06
114 Angela Nunez Jr Vista (San Diego) 21:20.9 7:07
115 Olivia Malone So Mountain Ridge (AZ) 21:24.8 7:08
116 Claire Leeb Jr Pacifica 21:25.9 7:09 4/7 7/23 17/28 22:07
(0:41)
22:07
(0:41)
22:07
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Karina Roddey Jr University City (San Diego) 21:28.2 7:09
118 Bela Margolies So Mountain Ridge (AZ) 21:32.9 7:11
119 Lilly O'gara Jr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:33.3 7:11
120 Ashlyn Lenertz Jr Redlands 21:35.7 7:12
121 Kimberly Arias Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:35.9 7:12
122 Amy Baran So Rowland 21:39.8 7:13
123 Jordyn Arechiga Jr Vista (San Diego) 21:39.8 7:13
124 Karoline Villatoro Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:41.2 7:14
125 Sydnee Thorson So Cajon 21:42.8 7:14
126 Natasha Keough So Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:45.2 7:15
127 Grace Ferguson Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:47.8 7:16
128 Bianca Rivas Sr Norte Vista 21:48.7 7:16
129 Molly Chambers Jr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:52.2 7:17
130 Marina Zernik Sr Thousand Oaks 21:53.2 7:18
131 Annabelle Lyon So Sultana 21:53.8 7:18
132 Kaylee Vargas So San Pedro (LA) 21:58.2 7:19
133 Simone Rothaupt Fr Thousand Oaks 22:00.5 7:20
134 Emma Jones Sr Frontier 22:01.3 7:20
135 Alaiya Garcia Fr Villa Park 22:01.9 7:21
136 Liah Escobedo Fr South Hills 22:02.2 7:21
137 Ashley Lin Sr Rowland 22:03.8 7:21
138 Victoria Stebenz Jr Sultana 22:04.9 7:22
139 Megan Mcmahon Jr Villa Park 22:15.2 7:25
140 Liliana Quezada So Orange Vista 22:15.9 7:25
141 Jackie Orozco So Thousand Oaks 22:15.5 7:25
142 Natalie Martinez Fr Thousand Oaks 22:15.7 7:25
143 Iliana Harder Fr Orange Vista 22:16.5 7:26
144 Madeline Christopher So Villa Park 22:19.8 7:27
145 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 22:19.5 7:27 5/7 9/23 19/26 22:35
(0:16)
22:35
(0:16)
22:21
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Lissette Nieto Sr Norte Vista 22:21.6 7:27
147 Cassie Davis Jr Cajon 22:24.2 7:28
148 Marisa Petersen Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:25.2 7:28
149 Mckenzie Liu Sr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 22:25.9 7:29
150 Kiara Choi Fr Redlands 22:26.6 7:29
151 Fiona Loi Fr Rowland 22:28.7 7:30
152 Leticia Mayorga Jr Armijo 22:30.4 7:30
153 Marian Supapo Fr Armijo 22:32.2 7:31
154 Jenna Courtney So Sultana 22:34.9 7:32
155 Amelia Mercado So Norte Vista 22:35.6 7:32
156 Makayla Hansen Jr Luther (WI) 22:36.7 7:32
157 Destiny Fussel Sr Frontier 22:39.6 7:33
158 Antonia Fallejo Jr South Hills 22:42.7 7:34
159 Marley Aguirre So Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:42.7 7:34
160 Addisen Snell So Mountain Ridge (AZ) 22:42.9 7:34
161 Flor Martinez Jr Armijo 22:43.9 7:35
162 Annhie Rios Jr Norte Vista 22:44.7 7:35
163 Kayla Uhlmansiek So Vista (San Diego) 22:51.7 7:37
164 Johari Jauregui Jr Norte Vista 22:51.9 7:37
165 Paige Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 22:59.3 7:40
166 Sofia Prinzo Fr Hamilton Alexander (LA) 23:01.5 7:41
167 Kaylee Pullen Jr Sultana 23:06.8 7:42
168 Josie Knox Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 23:10.9 7:44
169 Julia Ramirez Jr Norte Vista 23:15.4 7:45
170 Mia Zamudio So South Hills 23:16.6 7:46
171 Karinna Handy Sr Luther (WI) 23:32.7 7:51
172 Luciana Valencia Fr Hamilton Alexander (LA) 23:33.5 7:51
173 German Villavicencio2 Jr Madera South 23:33.9 7:51
174 Reagan Orr Jr Pacifica 23:34.9 7:52 6/7 13/23 18/26 22:42 22:42 22:42
175 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 23:43.9 7:55 7/7 15/23 15/18 23:33 23:33 22:57
176 Daina Clemmensen So Luther (WI) 23:45.5 7:55
177 Adriana Platas Fr Hamilton Alexander (LA) 23:47.9 7:56
178 Shannon Moreno Jr Cajon 24:07.9 8:03
179 Kaycee Lee Jr Mark Keppel 24:21.6 8:07
180 Abbigayle Las Sr Luther (WI) 24:21.9 8:07
181 Breanna Ironside Sr Sultana 24:23.6 8:08
182 Sapir Brand So Hamilton Alexander (LA) 24:28.9 8:10
183 Alexia Garcia Jr Orange Vista 24:31.9 8:11
184 Denise Paz Sr Orange Vista 24:37.9 8:13
185 Elizabeth Servin Fr Hamilton Alexander (LA) 24:40.9 8:14
186 Caylee Bruemmer Jr Luther (WI) 24:51.8 8:17
187 Lucy Wang Jr Mark Keppel 25:01.7 8:21
188 Kylie Magana Jr Rancho Verde 25:23.2 8:28
189 Giselle Diaz So Hamilton Alexander (LA) 25:44.6 8:35
190 Amy Chui Jr Mark Keppel 26:09.1 8:43
191 Arianna Salcido Fr South Hills 26:22.1 8:47
192 Keanna Luu Fr Mark Keppel 26:26.9 8:49
193 Nikki Leong Fr Mark Keppel 26:40.7 8:54
194 Michelle Bohannan Fr Sultana 28:58.5 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Tustin)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
93:31
18:42
6:14
68 Katie Farr
Sr
17:54
5:58
2
Sophia Dudley
So
18:37
6:12
7
Haley Mcaveney
Jr
18:47
6:16
12
Emma Silves
So
18:49
6:16
13
Ashley Tuley
Jr
19:24
6:28
34
Danielle Patron
Sr
20:06
6:42
51
Halena Alvarez
Jr
20:07
6:42
55
2 Mira Costa
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
94:39
18:56
6:19
95 Tia Pappas
Sr
18:20
6:07
4
Jasmin Peterman
Jr
18:50
6:17
15
Kayla Kershaw
So
19:01
6:20
19
Julia Vazquez
Jr
19:13
6:24
28
Heather Jensen
Fr
19:15
6:25
29
Lucca Franz
So
19:39
6:33
41
Angela Diaz
Sr
19:53
6:38
43
3 Redondo Union
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:12
96:40
19:20
6:27
147 Montgomery Allison
Jr
18:43
6:14
8
Victoria Valenzuela
So
19:03
6:21
21
Eva Kelley
So
19:24
6:28
33
Reika Gota
Jr
19:36
6:32
39
Ava Syed
Jr
19:55
6:38
46
Alyssa Cansino
So
20:05
6:42
50
Vanessa Villegas
So
20:29
6:50
70
4 San Juan Hills
5-2-4-3-4
Gap: 2:00
96:42
19:20
6:27
156 Shirin Dunker
So
18:21
6:07
5
Isabella Zuniga
Jr
18:44
6:15
9
Emili Peo
So
19:20
6:27
32
Payton Love
Fr
19:57
6:39
47
Ella Voris
Fr
20:21
6:47
63
Lily Keeler
Jr
20:24
6:48
64
Jordan Dade
Fr
20:35
6:52
71
4 Poly (Riverside)
6-4-2-4-4
Gap: 1:43
96:50
19:22
6:27
156 Kalista Tibbels
Jr
18:33
6:11
6
Grace Bonzoumet
Fr
18:49
6:16
14
Elena Umana
Sr
18:56
6:19
17
Soleil Russo
Jr
20:16
6:45
59
Katelyn Michel
So
20:16
6:45
60
Lana Santiago
Jr
21:11
7:04
97
Karoline Villatoro
Fr
21:41
7:14
110
6 Santa Fe
3-7-8-9-6
Gap: 2:34
99:11
19:50
6:37
247 Kayla Viramontes
So
18:14
6:05
3
Tracy Acevedo
Jr
19:17
6:26
30
Emily Atherley
Jr
20:11
6:44
57
Krystal Hernandez
Sr
20:41
6:54
75
Chloe Urtez
Jr
20:48
6:56
82
Denise Arroyo
Jr
20:53
6:58
86




7 Campo Verde (AZ)
12-11-6-7-7
Gap: 1:56
99:36
19:55
6:38
254 Sara Eltiste
So
19:07
6:22
22
Evie Tanella
Fr
19:10
6:23
25
Kaitlyn Bowe
Jr
19:33
6:31
37
Victoria Mask
Jr
20:44
6:55
78
Haley Mckern
So
21:03
7:01
92
Taytum Coons
Sr
21:04
7:01
93
Mia Foley
Fr
21:09
7:03
96
7 Rancho Verde
1-9-7-6-7
Gap: 3:23
99:14
19:51
6:37
254 Kimberly Lima
Sr
17:51
5:57
1
Emma Noriega
So
19:47
6:36
42
Alyssa Rangel Esparza
So
19:55
6:38
45
Alycia English
Jr
20:26
6:49
66
Jasmin Guerra
Jr
21:14
7:05
100
Kylie Magana
Jr
25:23
8:28
168




9 Frontier
16-13-11-10-9
Gap: 1:11
99:58
20:00
6:40
257 Madison Gomez
So
19:27
6:29
35
Jaysi Reyes
So
19:32
6:31
36
Dakota Farley
So
20:07
6:42
56
Dahlia Keo
Sr
20:14
6:45
58
Alyssa Rodriguez
Fr
20:38
6:53
72
Emma Jones
Sr
22:01
7:20
120
Destiny Fussel
Sr
22:40
7:33
140
10 St. Francis (Sacramento)
15-14-13-12-10
Gap: 1:21
100:36
20:07
6:42
277 Emma Hollenbach
Sr
19:19
6:26
31
Audrey Reyes
Sr
20:06
6:42
52
Nicole Mcbride
Sr
20:06
6:42
53
Grace Harrison
Sr
20:26
6:49
67
Elizabeth Cole
Sr
20:40
6:53
74
Lilly O'gara
Jr
21:33
7:11
106
Molly Chambers
Jr
21:52
7:17
115
11 Villa Park
8-8-10-8-11
Gap: 3:16
100:41
20:08
6:43
284 Lexy Osterkamp
Sr
18:46
6:15
10
Maile Ettinger
So
19:09
6:23
24
Riley Norris
So
20:18
6:46
61
Casey Duyan
Jr
20:27
6:49
68
Alaiya Garcia
Fr
22:02
7:21
121
Megan Mcmahon
Jr
22:15
7:25
125
Madeline Christopher
So
22:20
7:27
130
12 Redlands
9-6-9-11-12
Gap: 2:49
100:59
20:12
6:44
301 Chelsey Romo
Sr
18:46
6:15
11
Serena Plumb
Sr
19:03
6:21
20
Ria Perencsik
So
20:20
6:47
62
Gisela Benavides
Jr
21:15
7:05
101
Ashlyn Lenertz
Jr
21:36
7:12
107
Kiara Choi
Fr
22:27
7:29
135




13 Mountain Ridge (AZ)
11-12-14-13-13
Gap: 2:35
102:31
20:30
6:50
347 Taylor Krasa
So
18:58
6:19
18
Abigail Proffit
Fr
19:54
6:38
44
Risa Blacker
Fr
20:41
6:54
77
Olivia Malone
So
21:25
7:08
103
Bela Margolies
So
21:33
7:11
105
Mckenzie Liu
Sr
22:26
7:29
134
Addisen Snell
So
22:43
7:34
143
14 Cajon
10-9-12-13-14
Gap: 3:34
103:05
20:37
6:52
375 Ashley Madariaga
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
Vivian Frisk
Jr
19:13
6:24
27
Sky Ferreira
Jr
20:55
6:58
88
Sydnee Thorson
So
21:43
7:14
111
Cassie Davis
Jr
22:24
7:28
133
Shannon Moreno
Jr
24:08
8:03
158




15 San Pedro (LA)
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
104:06
20:49
6:56
411 Riley Cameron
Sr
19:37
6:32
40
Grace Cameron
Sr
20:29
6:50
69
Tanya Velasquez
Jr
20:54
6:58
87
Sabrina Correa
Jr
21:19
7:06
102
Grace Ferguson
Jr
21:48
7:16
113
Kaylee Vargas
So
21:58
7:19
118




16 Rowland
21-19-17-17-16
Gap: 1:34
104:35
20:55
6:58
423 Claudia Guillen
So
20:06
6:42
54
Isis Cervantes
Sr
20:49
6:56
81
Maria Garcia-hernande
Sr
20:51
6:57
84
Jillian Liang
Jr
21:09
7:03
95
Amy Baran
So
21:40
7:13
109
Ashley Lin
Sr
22:04
7:21
123
Fiona Loi
Fr
22:29
7:30
136
17 Pacifica
19-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:23
105:16
21:03
7:01
442 Briana Fieffer
Sr
19:57
6:39
48
Regan Heredia
Jr
20:25
6:48
65
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
21:09
7:03
94
Claire Leeb
Jr
21:26
7:09
104
Sandra Vu
Jr
22:20
7:27
131
Reagan Orr
Jr
23:35
7:52
154
Kaitlin Oberle
Jr
23:44
7:55
155
18 Edison (Huntington Beach)
24-23-20-19-18
Gap: 0:59
106:15
21:15
7:05
487 Addie Willmer
So
20:46
6:55
80
Savannah Crowley
Sr
20:56
6:59
89
Kiwi Stevens
So
21:12
7:04
98
Kimberly Arias
Sr
21:36
7:12
108
Natasha Keough
So
21:45
7:15
112
Marley Aguirre
So
22:43
7:34
142
Josie Knox
Sr
23:11
7:44
149
19 Orange Vista
22-21-18-18-19
Gap: 1:38
106:58
21:24
7:08
498 Cameran Henry
So
20:39
6:53
73
Priscilla Garcia
So
20:46
6:55
79
Andrea Pearson
Jr
21:02
7:01
91
Liliana Quezada
So
22:16
7:25
126
Iliana Harder
Fr
22:17
7:26
129
Alexia Garcia
Jr
24:32
8:11
163
Denise Paz
Sr
24:38
8:13
164
20 Thousand Oaks
25-24-24-22-20
Gap: 1:24
107:59
21:36
7:12
537 Makaila Junkunc
Fr
20:52
6:57
85
Catherine Nolan
Jr
20:58
6:59
90
Marina Zernik
Sr
21:53
7:18
116
Simone Rothaupt
Fr
22:01
7:20
119
Jackie Orozco
So
22:16
7:25
127
Natalie Martinez
Fr
22:16
7:25
128
Paige Carpenter
So
22:59
7:40
146
21 South Hills
14-17-19-20-21
Gap: 4:05
108:26
21:41
7:14
539 Arissa Hatcher
Jr
19:12
6:24
26
Alondra Martinez-espino
So
21:13
7:04
99
Liah Escobedo
Fr
22:02
7:21
122
Antonia Fallejo
Jr
22:43
7:34
141
Mia Zamudio
So
23:17
7:46
151
Arianna Salcido
Fr
26:22
8:47
171




22 Norte Vista
13-20-21-21-22
Gap: 3:37
108:38
21:44
7:15
551 Makayla Koshmerl
So
19:08
6:23
23
Bianca Rivas
Sr
21:49
7:16
114
Lissette Nieto
Sr
22:22
7:27
132
Amelia Mercado
So
22:36
7:32
138
Annhie Rios
Jr
22:45
7:35
144
Johari Jauregui
Jr
22:52
7:37
145
Julia Ramirez
Jr
23:15
7:45
150
23 Sultana
17-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:32
109:15
21:51
7:17
564 Hannah Lyon
Jr
19:35
6:32
38
Annabelle Lyon
So
21:54
7:18
117
Victoria Stebenz
Jr
22:05
7:22
124
Jenna Courtney
So
22:35
7:32
137
Kaylee Pullen
Jr
23:07
7:42
148
Breanna Ironside
Sr
24:24
8:08
161
Michelle Bohannan
Fr
28:59
9:40
174
24 Luther (WI)
20-18-22-24-24
Gap: 3:46
110:46
22:09
7:23
579 Elizabeth Stuebs
Sr
20:00
6:40
49
Julia Strangman
Jr
20:51
6:57
83
Makayla Hansen
Jr
22:37
7:32
139
Karinna Handy
Sr
23:33
7:51
152
Daina Clemmensen
So
23:46
7:55
156
Abbigayle Las
Sr
24:22
8:07
160
Caylee Bruemmer
Jr
24:52
8:17
166
25 Mark Keppel
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:46
122:41
24:32
8:11
744 Gloria Lu
Sr
20:41
6:54
76
Kaycee Lee
Jr
24:22
8:07
159
Lucy Wang
Jr
25:02
8:21
167
Amy Chui
Jr
26:09
8:43
170
Keanna Luu
Fr
26:27
8:49
172
Nikki Leong
Fr
26:41
8:54
173




26 Hamilton Alexander (LA)
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:39
119:33
23:55
7:58
784 Sofia Prinzo
Fr
23:02
7:41
147
Luciana Valencia
Fr
23:34
7:51
153
Adriana Platas
Fr
23:48
7:56
157
Sapir Brand
So
24:29
8:10
162
Elizabeth Servin
Fr
24:41
8:14
165
Giselle Diaz
So
25:45
8:35
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Silva So St. Francis (Sacramento) 19:15.8 6:25
2 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica 19:16.4 6:25 1/8 1/23 2/46
3 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 19:23.9 6:28 2/8 2/23 1/36 21:51
(2:27)
21:51
(2:27)
21:51
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Caroline Parker So University City (San Diego) 19:34.8 6:32
5 Nora Smith So St. Francis (Sacramento) 19:38.9 6:33
6 Susana Torres Mondrago So El Toro 19:53.5 6:38
7 Madison Greene So El Toro 19:58.7 6:40
8 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 20:01.3 6:40 3/8 4/23 1/27 21:58
(1:57)
21:58
(1:57)
21:58
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kamri Talbot So McKinney North 20:04.8 6:42
10 Peyton Carson So St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:10.6 6:44
11 Luisa Escamilla So El Toro 20:11.7 6:44
12 Allison Williams So St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:13.3 6:44
13 Anna Iantuono So Mira Costa 20:16.7 6:46
14 Audrey Felsted So St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:22.6 6:48
15 Emily Hazard So Redondo Union 20:22.8 6:48
16 Abbie Rexroad So St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:23.8 6:48
17 Elisha Tong So Oak Park 20:30.8 6:50
18 Sarah Mcdonald So Mira Costa 20:32.4 6:51
19 Katie Chavez So Westlake 20:32.6 6:51
20 Mckenna Mckrell So St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:34.6 6:52
21 Madison Will So Redondo Union 20:37.6 6:53
22 Ilena Carrillo So Santa Fe 20:41.3 6:54
23 Hailey Callaway So Apple Valley 20:44.4 6:55
24 Emma Blanding So Westlake 20:45.6 6:55
25 Trinity Brakenbury So Santa Fe 20:45.8 6:55
26 Dylan Oberst So Mira Costa 20:46.6 6:56
27 Madelyn Earnest So San Juan Hills 20:47.2 6:56
28 Ashley Baustista So San Juan Hills 21:00.9 7:00
29 Sara Tsai So Oak Park 21:04.2 7:01
30 Ana Flores So Westlake 21:05.2 7:02
31 Ania Magdesian So Redondo Union 21:05.3 7:02
32 Hailey Thomas So Foothill (Tustin) 21:06.3 7:02
33 Miranda Rodriguez So Covina 21:09.8 7:03
34 Marissa Andrade So Mira Costa 21:11.6 7:04
35 Amanda Dermott So Oak Park 21:12.6 7:04
36 Ashley Kingsbury So Westlake 21:13.5 7:05
37 Sarah Moses So Glendora 21:15.4 7:05
38 Alexys Jones So St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:18.4 7:06
39 Hannah Shelton So Vacaville 21:19.8 7:07
40 Zainab Neemuchwala So Thousand Oaks 21:24.3 7:08
41 Jatziri Medina So Indio 21:26.6 7:09
42 Sophia Ross So South Torrance 21:27.7 7:09
43 Hannah Ramirez So Whittier 21:29.8 7:10
44 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 21:30.6 7:10 4/8 8/23 4/21 22:00
(0:29)
22:00
(0:29)
22:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Sarina Solanki So Capistrano Valley 21:30.9 7:10
46 Aliyah Cuellar So Covina 21:31.3 7:10
47 Elaine Lily Kaddis So Glendora 21:32.6 7:11
48 Tashira Burnett So Hillcrest 21:32.6 7:11
49 Kylie Cruz So Liberty (Bakersfield) 21:33.9 7:11
50 Ivana Bustamante So University City (San Diego) 21:36.4 7:12
51 Jeane Rhode So Oak Park 21:38.3 7:13
52 Emma Chau So Oak Park 21:45.6 7:15
53 Anny Negrete So Whittier 21:45.8 7:15
54 Sofia Sandino So Katella 21:51.7 7:17
55 Andres Morales2 Jr Chino Hills 21:52.4 7:17
56 Kendal Everett So Apple Valley 21:54.8 7:18
57 Mariana Ramirez So Whittier 21:57.3 7:19
58 Irene Hales Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:58.9 7:20
59 Liza Platonov So Claremont 21:59.6 7:20
60 Amanda Martinez So San Pedro (LA) 22:00.9 7:20
61 Maliyah Van Rutledge So Hillcrest 22:02.9 7:21
62 Michelle Palacios So Hillcrest 22:03.2 7:21
63 Alexa Izazaga So University City (San Diego) 22:03.2 7:21
64 Aleyda Jimenez So Kennedy Robert F (LA) 22:04.2 7:21
65 Annamarie Mariner So Katella 22:05.8 7:22
66 Carlie Goodsen So Vacaville 22:06.6 7:22
67 Sofia Cervantes So Mira Costa 22:08.5 7:23
68 Carrie Pond So Westlake 22:09.3 7:23
69 Marina Navarro So Kennedy Robert F (LA) 22:09.7 7:23
70 Giselle Ruiz Cisneros So San Juan Hills 22:11.3 7:24
71 Bestabe Lopez So Arroyo 22:11.5 7:24
72 Lauren Johnson So San Juan Hills 22:12.6 7:24
73 Sirina Mora So Santa Fe 22:13.5 7:25
74 Kylie Kim So Claremont 22:13.9 7:25
75 Alexia Nagatani So Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:14.4 7:25
76 Yasmin Abdrabo So Rowland 22:23.5 7:28
77 Samantha Trimmer So Woodbridge 22:31.8 7:31
78 Sequoia Clark So Claremont 22:32.5 7:31
79 Alana Morris So Orange Vista 22:34.6 7:32
80 Hannah Stiegler So University City (San Diego) 22:37.8 7:33
81 Samantha Polk So Pacifica 22:43.9 7:35 5/8 10/23 5/14
82 Taylin Hawkins So San Juan Hills 22:45.6 7:35
83 Carolina Rivera So Glendora 22:53.3 7:38
84 Kimberly Norato So Hillcrest 22:53.5 7:38
85 Ashley Espada So El Toro 22:54.5 7:38
86 Arely Scott So Glendora 22:55.8 7:39
87 Coraima Ruiz So Orange Vista 22:57.5 7:39
88 Jill Heskett So St. Francis (Sacramento) 23:01.9 7:41
89 Cassidy Klein So Vista (San Diego) 23:02.2 7:41
90 Ruby Perez So Arroyo 23:02.4 7:41
91 Casey Townsend So Thousand Oaks 23:02.6 7:41
92 Sabrina Kuang So Arroyo 23:04.6 7:42
93 Jamie Cantoran So Orange Vista 23:06.4 7:42
94 Amal El-saleb So Redondo Union 23:08.7 7:43
95 Emily wood So Pacifica 23:14.9 7:45 6/8 12/23 2/11
96 Rion Chong Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 23:15.4 7:45
97 Grace Norris So Villa Park 23:16.3 7:45
98 Kathleen Camacho So Liberty (Bakersfield) 23:18.6 7:46
99 Leyland Pacheco So Claremont 23:31.9 7:51
100 Kathleen Moffatt So Woodbridge 23:34.6 7:52
101 Derek Rivera Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:35.2 7:52
102 Sofia Hernandez So Norte Vista 23:35.2 7:52
103 Denise Delgado So Mira Costa 23:37.5 7:53
104 Jordan Mcavin So Mira Costa 23:37.5 7:53
105 Sage Miller Jr Laguna Beach 23:37.7 7:53
106 Jenna Powell So San Juan Hills 23:39.7 7:53
107 Perla Berrera Sr Vista (San Diego) 23:44.4 7:55
108 Daniella Guerrero So Santa Fe 23:45.4 7:55
109 Ericka Huape So Santa Fe 23:45.5 7:55
110 Jordyn Valazquez So Redondo Union 23:46.3 7:55
111 Mia Rodriguez So Bonita 23:46.9 7:56
112 Kaylin Grounds So Apple Valley 23:48.6 7:56
113 Helen Ku So Rowland 23:49.2 7:56
114 Emily New So Woodbridge 23:49.4 7:56
115 Ada Meltzer So Woodbridge 23:49.8 7:57
116 Katelyn Yee So Woodbridge 23:50.2 7:57
117 Claire Fritock So Redondo Union 23:53.5 7:58
118 Marissa Sanchez So Patriot 23:54.7 7:58
119 Brooke Maille So South Torrance 24:08.3 8:03
120 Gabriela Bautista So Westlake 24:13.9 8:05
121 Gabrielle Pabustan So Rowland 24:16.6 8:06
122 Frida Moreno So Thousand Oaks 24:19.2 8:06
123 Stephanie Santillan So Rowland 24:22.4 8:07
124 Estefania Juarez So Katella 24:24.7 8:08
125 Rachael Martorana So Glendora 24:27.6 8:09
126 Angelica Casas So Norte Vista 24:29.4 8:10
127 Sarah De Hoyos So Rowland 24:29.8 8:10
128 River Velasquez So Whittier 24:35.9 8:12
129 Natalie Gee So Foothill (Tustin) 24:37.2 8:12
130 Lidia Barrios So Orange Vista 24:37.2 8:12
131 Emily Gonzalez So El Toro 24:43.9 8:15
132 Molly Smith So Redlands 24:44.5 8:15
133 Briana Herrera So Arroyo 24:47.3 8:16
134 Natalie Oshefsky So Woodbridge 24:49.8 8:17
135 Mayu Sato So Woodbridge 24:53.2 8:18
136 Ashley Garcia So Katella 24:54.3 8:18
137 Makayla Williams So Redondo Union 25:14.6 8:25
138 Emily Chambers So Villa Park 25:14.8 8:25
139 Akira Morris So Orange Vista 25:19.3 8:26
140 Emily Clements So Glendora 25:20.5 8:27
141 Jessica Murillo So Glendora 25:32.2 8:31
142 Seina Shimizu So Woodbridge 25:35.2 8:32
143 Clarissa Sanchez So Patriot 25:35.9 8:32
144 Emely Cerecero So Diamond Ranch 25:38.2 8:33
145 Julia Guimaraes So Capistrano Valley 25:40.8 8:34
146 Karen Tran So Pacifica 26:02.5 8:41 7/8 18/23 6/6
147 Celeste Flores So Indio 26:17.6 8:46
148 Giselle Loya So Capistrano Valley 26:19.9 8:47
149 Linnette Sanchez So Bonita 26:24.5 8:48
150 Metzly Igualate So Hillcrest 26:30.5 8:50
151 Angellina Rosas So Cajon 26:30.7 8:50
152 Isabel Colburn So Foothill (Tustin) 26:33.8 8:51
153 Katie Streissguth So Glacier Peak 26:45.6 8:55
154 Anna Munguia So Cajon 26:46.3 8:55
155 Diana Navarro So Rancho Verde 26:49.5 8:57
156 Grace Ferry So Woodbridge 26:55.8 8:59
157 Layla Pina So Capistrano Valley 26:57.9 8:59
158 Marissa Traviglia So Pacifica 27:02.2 9:01 8/8 22/23 3/3 26:25 26:25 26:25
159 Angie Bleau So Oak Park 27:07.4 9:02
160 Olivia Arias So Redlands 27:39.7 9:13
161 Sara Arias So Redlands 27:39.7 9:13
162 Kiana Won So Bonita 28:08.4 9:23
163 Vanessa Echevarria So Redlands 28:31.5 9:31
164 Cristal Avitia So Orange Vista 29:04.9 9:42
165 Gretel Marin So Hillcrest 29:27.3 9:49
166 Miriam Garcia So Vista (San Diego) 29:43.9 9:55
167 Katherine Gonzalez So Indian Springs 30:25.5 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (Sacramento)
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
99:41
19:56
6:39
35 Claire Silva
So
19:16
6:25
1
Nora Smith
So
19:39
6:33
4
Peyton Carson
So
20:11
6:44
8
Allison Williams
So
20:13
6:44
10
Audrey Felsted
So
20:23
6:48
12
Abbie Rexroad
So
20:24
6:48
14
Mckenna Mckrell
So
20:35
6:52
18
2 Pacifica
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:28
102:56
20:35
6:52
93 Allie Poor
Fr
19:16
6:25
2
Hannah Jensen
So
19:24
6:28
3
Ava Scarberry
So
20:01
6:40
7
Sonia Salazar
So
21:31
7:10
33
Samantha Polk
So
22:44
7:35
48
Emily wood
So
23:15
7:45
57
Karen Tran
So
26:03
8:41
83
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:52
104:56
20:59
7:00
119 Anna Iantuono
So
20:17
6:46
11
Sarah Mcdonald
So
20:32
6:51
16
Dylan Oberst
So
20:47
6:56
23
Marissa Andrade
So
21:12
7:04
29
Sofia Cervantes
So
22:09
7:23
40
Denise Delgado
So
23:38
7:53
59
Jordan Mcavin
So
23:38
7:53
60
4 Westlake
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:37
105:46
21:09
7:03
137 Katie Chavez
So
20:33
6:51
17
Emma Blanding
So
20:46
6:55
21
Ana Flores
So
21:05
7:02
27
Ashley Kingsbury
So
21:14
7:05
31
Carrie Pond
So
22:09
7:23
41
Gabriela Bautista
So
24:14
8:05
70




5 Oak Park
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:15
106:12
21:14
7:05
144 Elisha Tong
So
20:31
6:50
15
Sara Tsai
So
21:04
7:01
26
Amanda Dermott
So
21:13
7:04
30
Jeane Rhode
So
21:38
7:13
36
Emma Chau
So
21:46
7:15
37
Angie Bleau
So
27:07
9:02
85




6 El Toro
3-3-3-3-6
Gap: 4:50
107:42
21:32
7:11
148 Susana Torres Mondrago
So
19:54
6:38
5
Madison Greene
So
19:59
6:40
6
Luisa Escamilla
So
20:12
6:44
9
Ashley Espada
So
22:55
7:38
52
Emily Gonzalez
So
24:44
8:15
76








7 Redondo Union
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:24
109:01
21:48
7:16
180 Emily Hazard
So
20:23
6:48
13
Madison Will
So
20:38
6:53
19
Ania Magdesian
So
21:05
7:02
28
Amal El-saleb
So
23:09
7:43
56
Jordyn Valazquez
So
23:46
7:55
64
Claire Fritock
So
23:54
7:58
69
Makayla Williams
So
25:15
8:25
79
8 San Juan Hills
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:58
108:58
21:48
7:16
183 Madelyn Earnest
So
20:47
6:56
24
Ashley Baustista
So
21:01
7:00
25
Giselle Ruiz Cisneros
So
22:11
7:24
42
Lauren Johnson
So
22:13
7:24
43
Taylin Hawkins
So
22:46
7:35
49
Jenna Powell
So
23:40
7:53
61




9 Santa Fe
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:04
111:12
22:14
7:25
211 Ilena Carrillo
So
20:41
6:54
20
Trinity Brakenbury
So
20:46
6:55
22
Sirina Mora
So
22:14
7:25
44
Daniella Guerrero
So
23:45
7:55
62
Ericka Huape
So
23:46
7:55
63








10 Glendora
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:12
113:05
22:37
7:32
242 Sarah Moses
So
21:15
7:05
32
Elaine Lily Kaddis
So
21:33
7:11
34
Carolina Rivera
So
22:53
7:38
50
Arely Scott
So
22:56
7:39
53
Rachael Martorana
So
24:28
8:09
73
Emily Clements
So
25:21
8:27
81
Jessica Murillo
So
25:32
8:31
82
11 Hillcrest
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 4:58
115:03
23:01
7:40
247 Tashira Burnett
So
21:33
7:11
35
Maliyah Van Rutledge
So
22:03
7:21
38
Michelle Palacios
So
22:03
7:21
39
Kimberly Norato
So
22:54
7:38
51
Metzly Igualate
So
26:31
8:50
84
Gretel Marin
So
29:27
9:49
87




12 Woodbridge
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:18
117:36
23:31
7:50
305 Samantha Trimmer
So
22:32
7:31
46
Kathleen Moffatt
So
23:35
7:52
58
Emily New
So
23:49
7:56
66
Ada Meltzer
So
23:50
7:57
67
Katelyn Yee
So
23:50
7:57
68
Natalie Oshefsky
So
24:50
8:17
77
Mayu Sato
So
24:53
8:18
78
13 Orange Vista
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:45
118:35
23:43
7:54
311 Alana Morris
So
22:35
7:32
47
Coraima Ruiz
So
22:58
7:39
54
Jamie Cantoran
So
23:06
7:42
55
Lidia Barrios
So
24:37
8:12
75
Akira Morris
So
25:19
8:26
80
Cristal Avitia
So
29:05
9:42
86




14 Rowland
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
119:22
23:52
7:57
327 Yasmin Abdrabo
So
22:24
7:28
45
Helen Ku
So
23:49
7:56
65
Gabrielle Pabustan
So
24:17
8:06
71
Stephanie Santillan
So
24:22
8:07
72
Sarah De Hoyos
So
24:30
8:10
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ally Patane Jr Vista Murrieta 22:53.6 7:38
2 Talia Panero Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 23:06.9 7:42
3 Ashley Harder Fr San Juan Hills 23:22.9 7:48
4 Jenna Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 23:39.9 7:53
5 Alana Vescovi So San Juan Hills 23:42.8 7:54
6 Ariana Zaragosa Fr Murrieta Valley 23:45.2 7:55
7 Kayleigh O'neill So Vista Murrieta 23:51.9 7:57
8 Sophia Nowlin So Vista Murrieta 23:52.4 7:57
9 Mayle Rodriguez Fr Covina 23:53.5 7:58
10 Elise Sturzenacker Sr Sonora (SJ) 23:54.9 7:58
11 Zoe Titus Jr Hart 23:57.8 7:59
12 Kaitlyn Vega Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:00.9 8:00
13 Ashley Zazueta Sr Chino Hills 24:07.3 8:02
14 Elise Michael Fr Thousand Oaks 24:08.8 8:03
15 Pilar Dugard Fr Mira Costa 24:09.3 8:03
16 Eden Woffinden Fr San Juan Hills 24:10.9 8:04
17 Liz Tingey Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 24:10.7 8:04
18 Mia Granados Fr San Juan Hills 24:17.2 8:06
19 Natalia Castillo So Covina 24:19.3 8:06
20 Audra Welch So Perry (AZ) 24:19.5 8:06
21 Maxine Bagsic Fr Great Oak 24:20.8 8:07
22 Annalise Williams Fr San Juan Hills 24:21.3 8:07
23 Ashley Wellington Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 24:23.9 8:08
24 Liliana Zhou Fr Arroyo 24:31.8 8:11
25 Mackienze Simon Fr Murrieta Valley 24:31.9 8:11
26 Tzu-yu Wu Fr Peninsula 24:32.6 8:11
27 Delaney Sullivan Fr San Juan Hills 24:32.8 8:11
28 Isabella Vargas Fr Mira Costa 24:35.7 8:12
29 Jordan Utley Fr San Juan Hills 24:36.9 8:12
30 Chloe Downing Fr San Juan Hills 24:37.9 8:13
31 Gizelle Sanchez Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 24:39.9 8:13
32 Ayden Billman So Palm Desert 24:40.9 8:14
33 Grace Lamarre So Mission Viejo 24:40.7 8:14
34 Fernanda Lopez Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:40.9 8:14
35 Sarelle Ming Jr Mission Viejo 24:48.5 8:16
36 Jocelyn Gonzalez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:48.5 8:16
37 Ella Trafford Fr Mission Viejo 24:52.5 8:18
38 Julie Kim Fr Peninsula 24:52.5 8:18
39 Katie Dale Jr Mira Costa 24:55.8 8:19
40 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 24:56.9 8:19
41 Destiny Sanchez Jr Beaumont 25:00.2 8:20
42 Malinally Solis Sr Beaumont 25:00.9 8:20
43 Naiara Goni Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 25:03.2 8:21
44 Priscilla Preciado Sr Beaumont 25:04.7 8:22
45 Katie Daniels Jr Thousand Oaks 25:07.3 8:22
46 Brianna Torres Sr Thousand Oaks 25:09.7 8:23
47 Taylor Sandhu Fr Chino Hills 25:13.7 8:25
48 Yua Watanabe Sr Mira Costa 25:13.8 8:25
49 Casey Greenley Fr Perry (AZ) 25:14.5 8:25
50 Karlee Brock Fr Chino Hills 25:14.9 8:25
51 Nhi Tran Fr Arroyo 25:16.7 8:26
52 Kaitlyn Smith So Vista Murrieta 25:18.7 8:26
53 Laura Gallardo Sr Poly (Riverside) 25:18.8 8:26
54 Sarah Kahnamoui So Mira Costa 25:20.5 8:27
55 Arin Rothschild Jr Hart 25:22.6 8:28
56 Jessica Chin Fr Troy 25:22.3 8:27
57 Samantha Changlee Fr Patriot 25:23.7 8:28
58 Olivia Mena Jr Taft (Los Angeles) 25:24.3 8:28
59 Vilianie Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 25:24.7 8:28
60 Vanessa Perez So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 25:26.6 8:29
61 Ruth Shryock Sr Hart 25:29.9 8:30
62 Zhan Alyssia Fr Arroyo 25:33.9 8:31
63 Samantha Gaines Fr San Juan Hills 25:34.9 8:32
64 Reanna Gonzales So Poly (Riverside) 25:35.5 8:32
65 Delaney Flores So Warren 25:35.7 8:32
66 Katelan Zubieta Sr California (Whittier) 25:36.2 8:32
67 Cassandra De La Cruz Fr Great Oak 25:39.5 8:33
68 Sophia Cardenas So Warren 25:39.7 8:33
69 Danielle Montez Fr Great Oak 25:42.4 8:34
70 Natalie Anguiano Sr Poly (Riverside) 25:46.7 8:36
71 Ramneet Dhillon Sr Frontier 25:48.2 8:36
72 Summer Hamilton So Pasadena 26:02.8 8:41
73 Raela Jayasekara Fr Pasadena 26:03.7 8:41
74 Jose Espinosa1 Sr Corona 26:04.1 8:41
75 Yesenia Calleja So Pacifica 26:04.9 8:42 1/2 19/23 31/60
76 Alejandra Fimbres Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 26:05.2 8:42
77 Sydnee Greenlee So Perry (AZ) 26:05.7 8:42
78 Ella D'orio Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:06.3 8:42
79 Xitlaly Alcantar So Pasadena 26:07.4 8:42
80 Araya Britton So Peninsula 26:07.5 8:43
81 Nia Barker So Vista Murrieta 26:07.9 8:43
82 Emma Taylor Fr Mira Costa 26:08.5 8:43
83 Leane Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 26:08.5 8:43
84 Talia Hightower So Perry (AZ) 26:08.7 8:43
85 Natasha Hernandez Fr California (Whittier) 26:09.5 8:43
86 Lilyan Schindler Fr San Juan Hills 26:09.7 8:43
87 Brooke Arnson Jr Palm Desert 26:09.7 8:43
88 Faith Ochoa So Palm Desert 26:10.9 8:44
89 Melanie Raymond1 Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 26:10.6 8:44
90 Amari Bryant Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 26:11.9 8:44
91 Clare Beezhold Jr Mira Costa 26:13.8 8:45
92 Jacklyn Velazquez So Cypress 26:17.9 8:46
93 Aida Marsous Fr Mission Viejo 26:18.7 8:46
94 Jacquelyn Armus So Poly (Long Beach) 26:20.2 8:47
95 Mireya Reyes Sr San Juan Hills 26:20.7 8:47
96 Madison Newton Fr Frontier 26:24.5 8:48
97 Karina Martinez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:24.9 8:48
98 Meghan Boyle So Mira Costa 26:25.3 8:48
99 Kasandra Patron So Poly (Long Beach) 26:30.5 8:50
100 Marinna Mcdermott So Thousand Oaks 26:30.9 8:50
101 Jocelyn Esquerra So Deer Valley (AZ) 26:32.7 8:51
102 Sophia Pope Fr Great Oak 26:33.5 8:51
103 Isabelle Barrows Fr Chino Hills 26:33.9 8:51
104 Jesika Ayala Sr Beaumont 26:37.5 8:53
105 Gisselle Garcia So Warren 26:37.9 8:53
106 Natalie Shintaku Fr Arroyo 26:39.2 8:53
107 Gabby Gacer Sr Poly (Long Beach) 26:39.6 8:53
108 Sarani Tang Jr Poly (Long Beach) 26:42.2 8:54
109 Bella Lucio Fr Frontier 26:43.9 8:55
110 Zoe Sutherland Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 26:44.6 8:55
111 Rachel Keys Fr Cypress 26:45.9 8:55
112 Danielle Webster Fr Mira Costa 26:50.5 8:57
113 Julia Mendoza Sr Valley View 26:50.9 8:57
114 Bala Ghimire Jr Warren 26:51.5 8:57
115 Amelia Esplin Fr San Juan Hills 26:52.7 8:58
116 Ryan Van Veldhuizen2 Fr Alta Loma 26:53.8 8:58
117 Syerra Sorber Fr Mira Costa 26:55.6 8:59
118 Grace Makpayo Fr Peninsula 26:55.7 8:59
119 Liberty Esinoza Fr Perry (AZ) 26:58.9 9:00
120 Elizabeth Cho Fr Cypress 27:06.5 9:02
121 Julia Digregorio Sr Mira Costa 27:06.7 9:02
122 Laura Kim Fr Troy 27:06.7 9:02
123 Natalie Ramirez So Warren 27:07.7 9:03
124 Portia Acevedo Fr Palm Desert 27:07.7 9:03
125 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 27:09.6 9:03
126 Arieanna Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 27:09.7 9:03
127 Juliet Russo Fr Chino Hills 27:10.5 9:04
128 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Lakewood (SS) 27:11.7 9:04
129 Eileen Zhao Sr Troy 27:11.8 9:04
130 Natalie Campos Sr Frontier 27:13.8 9:05
131 Catherine Leon Fr Covina 27:14.2 9:05
132 Jamison Wallis Fr Mira Costa 27:14.2 9:05
133 Cameron Truebee Fr Palm Desert 27:18.2 9:06
134 Whitney Johnson Sr Mission Viejo 27:20.2 9:07
135 Sydney Chesson Fr Sonora (SJ) 27:20.6 9:07
136 Rachel Weiss So San Juan Hills 27:20.7 9:07
137 Diana Rosales Jr Hart 27:21.7 9:07
138 Amanda Gummow So Perry (AZ) 27:25.8 9:09
139 Luz Meza Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 27:26.2 9:09
140 Samantha Marrufo Jr California (Whittier) 27:28.9 9:10
141 Xiara Figueroa So Hart 27:29.2 9:10
142 Samantha Zaragoza Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 27:30.2 9:10
143 Zoe Hendon Fr San Juan Hills 27:31.7 9:11
144 Emily Laming So Vista Murrieta 27:33.3 9:11
145 Victoria Jilcott Sr Beaumont 27:37.7 9:13
146 Emily Ramirez So Warren 27:41.2 9:14
147 Aliyah Alatorre So Valley View 27:42.2 9:14
148 Bianca Mojica Sr Warren 27:45.6 9:15
149 Diya Patel So Troy 27:45.6 9:15
150 Liliana Martinez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 27:45.8 9:15
151 Katie Gonzalez Jr Warren 27:47.9 9:16
152 Kassidy Daley So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 27:48.7 9:16
153 Odilia Angulo So Warren 27:54.2 9:18
154 Anna Yoon So Troy 27:55.9 9:19
155 Jazlyn Flores Fr Poly (Riverside) 27:56.9 9:19
156 Angie Zelaya Fr Foothill (Tustin) 27:56.9 9:19
157 Itzel Diaz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 27:58.6 9:20
158 Jordan Alfaro So Patrick Henry (SD) 27:59.6 9:20
159 Aparicio Esmeralda So Arroyo 27:59.7 9:20
160 Emily Ro Fr Mira Costa 28:03.2 9:21
161 Jackeline Lopez So Warren 28:06.7 9:22
162 Hanna Sorensen Fr Foothill (Tustin) 28:09.7 9:23
163 Rachel Son So Troy 28:14.2 9:25
164 Evelyn Rios2 Fr Cypress 28:15.8 9:25
165 Breana Munoz Sr Beaumont 28:16.2 9:25
166 Caitlin Quinn So Vista Murrieta 28:16.9 9:26
167 Kathryn Ratzlaff Fr Foothill (Tustin) 28:17.7 9:26
168 Leslie Vazquez Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 28:18.7 9:26
169 Mia Pirozzi Fr Mira Costa 28:18.9 9:26
170 Claudia Alfaro Hernande Sr Patriot 28:19.7 9:27
171 Alyise Trujillo So Perry (AZ) 28:22.3 9:27
172 Dulce Aguilera Sr Norte Vista 28:22.7 9:28
173 Victoria Reynolds Jr Thousand Oaks 28:24.1 9:28
174 Kelsy Gomez Sr Centennial (Corona) 28:24.5 9:28
175 Sara Tolley Sr Centennial (Corona) 28:27.2 9:29
176 Sophia Barrows Jr Chino Hills 28:30.7 9:30
177 Rebecca Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 28:30.9 9:30
178 Dove De Tapia So San Juan Hills 28:31.2 9:30
179 Jazmine Rivera Sr Indian Springs 28:31.2 9:30
180 Amy Beltran So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 28:33.7 9:31
181 Megan Olimstead Sr Apple Valley 28:35.4 9:32
182 Katherine Arteaga Fr California (Whittier) 28:40.6 9:34
183 Souraya Maksoud Fr Mission Viejo 28:41.2 9:34
184 Chelsea Oviedo Jr Patriot 28:45.4 9:35
185 Cordelia Shipman So Woodbridge 28:45.2 9:35
186 Bella Maldonado So Mission Viejo 28:47.8 9:36
187 Wen Fan Fr Arroyo 28:48.7 9:36
188 Olivia Bentancourt So Murrieta Valley 28:53.5 9:38
189 Melanie Molina So Lakewood (SS) 28:53.7 9:38
190 Brooke Malinak Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 28:54.6 9:38
191 Reezon Eke2 Jr Coppell (TX) 28:54.8 9:38
192 Alexa Toscano So Pinnacle (AZ) 28:55.8 9:39
193 Jazmyn Mendoza-rios Sr Covina 28:56.2 9:39
194 Patience Mosser So Citrus Valley 28:58.2 9:39
195 Alaura Barnes Sr Centennial (Corona) 29:01.2 9:40
196 Jazmine De Loza So Poly (Long Beach) 29:02.9 9:41
197 Alondra Manjarrez So Jurupa Hills 29:05.5 9:42
198 Margaret Mcnamara Fr Woodbridge 29:06.9 9:42
199 Amy Nava Jr Arroyo 29:07.5 9:43
200 Callie Morgan Fr Centennial (NV) 29:08.9 9:43
201 Rheya Patel Fr Poly (Long Beach) 29:12.8 9:44
202 Tacey Marstellar Jr Apple Valley 29:13.2 9:44
203 Litzy Salazar Sr Indian Springs 29:16.5 9:46
204 Briana Dieguez-bahena Sr Poly (Riverside) 29:17.5 9:46
205 Molly Mccormick Jr California (Whittier) 29:21.8 9:47
206 Melanie Castro So Arroyo 29:22.5 9:48
207 Torah Noah Jr Mira Costa 29:23.8 9:48
208 Brenda Ramirez Sr Indian Springs 29:28.8 9:50
209 Marianna Tabb Fr Woodbridge 29:29.6 9:50
210 Izamar Castillo Sr Pasadena 29:31.5 9:51
211 Cassidy Ng Fr Walnut 29:33.9 9:51
212 Kilynne Hunsaker So Perry (AZ) 29:34.4 9:51
213 Ashley Koenck Fr Foothill (Tustin) 29:36.5 9:52
214 Caitlyn Rodriguez So Centennial (Corona) 29:37.7 9:53
215 Aixa Corona So Taft (Los Angeles) 29:38.1 9:53
216 Amaya Salim Fr Foothill (Tustin) 29:38.2 9:53
217 Ashyln Allred Fr Perry (AZ) 29:38.2 9:53
218 Sofia Zazueta Fr Ayala 29:42.6 9:54
219 Kendall Mccarthy So Mission Viejo 29:42.9 9:54
220 Emily Berard Fr University City (San Diego) 29:43.2 9:54
221 Anastasia Drobet So Centennial (Corona) 29:45.7 9:55
222 Isabella Borzoni Fr Vista Murrieta 29:53.7 9:58
223 Maycie Cereghino Jr Thousand Oaks 29:55.2 9:58
224 Brenna Gauchat Jr Perry (AZ) 29:56.8 9:59
225 Sirena Donate Fr Thousand Oaks 29:59.2 10:00
226 Vivien Lu Fr Walnut 30:03.3 10:01
227 Niya Obando Fr Northview 30:04.7 10:02
228 Ashley Moran So Citrus Valley 30:05.3 10:02
229 Isel Guardado So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 30:05.7 10:02
230 Punthea Seng Fr Poly (Long Beach) 30:05.9 10:02
231 Isabelle Moreno Fr Cypress 30:07.7 10:03
232 Jada Ratana So Covina 30:08.8 10:03
233 Kelsey Hale So Troy 30:08.9 10:03
234 Alejandra Pealoza So Pasadena 30:11.7 10:04
235 Sara Guy Fr Thousand Oaks 30:20.2 10:07
236 Metztly Alcantar Fr Pasadena 30:30.6 10:10
237 Maria Sotelo So Arroyo 30:31.2 10:10
238 Evelyn Castelan Fr Patriot 30:34.5 10:12
239 Sophia Jimenez Jr Bakersfield 30:50.7 10:17
240 Mojubaoluwa Dapothomas Jr Quartz Hill 30:51.7 10:17
241 Rena Khensovan Sr Poly (Long Beach) 30:52.4 10:17
242 Maddie Pyles Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 30:54.8 10:18
243 Hang Nguyen Jr Arroyo 30:55.9 10:19
244 Emily Bernadez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 30:57.8 10:19
245 Sasha Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 31:03.5 10:21
246 Ava Macdonald So Pasadena 31:03.9 10:21
247 Esmeralda Rodriguez-gonza Sr Indian Springs 31:06.3 10:22
248 Nancy Aparicio Sr Norte Vista 31:07.7 10:23
249 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 31:26.6 10:29 2/2 23/23 44/46
250 Ivy Parker Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 31:43.8 10:35
251 Savanna Straw Fr San Juan Hills 31:46.2 10:35
252 Katterina Mehring Fr San Juan Hills 31:46.5 10:36
253 Estella Rios So Covina 32:00.5 10:40
254 Erika Datu Fr Thousand Oaks 32:02.5 10:41
255 Hadley Johnson So Foothill (Tustin) 32:09.6 10:43
256 Abigail Searer Fr Mira Costa 32:10.2 10:43
257 Katie James Fr Hart 32:10.6 10:44
258 Marbella Ojeda Fr Walnut 32:10.9 10:44
259 Mireya Baird2 Fr Great Oak 32:11.2 10:44
260 Sophia Parungao Fr Walnut 32:11.2 10:44
261 Charissa Kim Sr Troy 32:18.9 10:46
262 Jessilin Lee2 So Arcadia 32:19.3 10:46
263 Faith Lee Fr Woodbridge 32:21.3 10:47
264 Viktoria Silva Jr Cypress 32:24.6 10:48
265 Miriam Martinez Sr Pasadena 32:27.9 10:49
266 Natalie Norouzi So Foothill (Tustin) 32:28.9 10:50
267 Alexandra Board Fr Mission Viejo 32:31.9 10:51
268 Jane Ramirez Fr Hart 32:31.9 10:51
269 Olivia Hottinger Fr San Juan Hills 32:34.3 10:51
270 Portia Echiverri Fr Vista Murrieta 32:35.7 10:52
271 Sophia Pederson Fr Apple Valley 32:38.1 10:53
272 Emma Laroche Fr Mission Viejo 32:39.3 10:53
273 Evelyn Montez Sr Beaumont 32:51.7 10:57
274 Lila Palmer Fr Poly (Long Beach) 32:52.3 10:57
275 Jacqueline Bernal Fr Warren 32:56.6 10:59
276 Caroline Valdovinos So Arroyo 32:56.7 10:59
277 Yuyang Sun Jr Thousand Oaks 32:57.9 10:59
278 Ariel Barrera Fr Northview 33:00.8 11:00
279 Katharine Edwards Fr Troy 33:01.2 11:00
280 Jennifer He Fr Arroyo 33:04.3 11:01
281 Marlene Martinez Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 33:22.9 11:08
282 Mikayla Valenzuela So Vista Murrieta 33:27.6 11:09
283 Jennifer Morones So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 33:32.9 11:11
284 Aurora Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 33:35.7 11:12
285 Kimberly Teran Fr Arroyo 33:37.9 11:13
286 Cristina Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 33:42.2 11:14
287 Elaina Alaniz Fr Covina 33:47.9 11:16
288 Miranda Llamas Fr Northview 34:04.3 11:21
289 Erin Hau Fr Walnut 34:06.9 11:22
290 Rachel Huang Fr Walnut 34:08.7 11:23
291 Catherine Lozano Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 34:25.9 11:29
292 Lizzette Otanez So Indian Springs 34:32.5 11:31
293 Alejandra Rodriguez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 34:38.6 11:33
294 Alexa Mendoza So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 34:48.5 11:36
295 Jean Gaines Fr Lakewood (SS) 34:54.6 11:38
296 Jay Kumar1 Jr Poly (Long Beach) 34:57.6 11:39
297 Andrea Peralta So Warren 34:57.9 11:39
298 Stacy Sisniega So Warren 35:00.7 11:40
299 Ava Colton Fr Valley View 35:05.3 11:42
300 Jasmine Lugo So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 35:07.7 11:43
301 Cecilia Cobian So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 35:11.8 11:44
302 Paolina Sanchez Fr San Juan Hills 35:16.5 11:46
303 Daisy Bateman So Woodbridge 35:16.5 11:46
304 Tyler Evans So Hamilton (AZ) 35:16.6 11:46
305 Kelsey Hawkins So Shadow Ridge (NV) 35:20.9 11:47
306 Jasmine Cortez Jr Foothill (Tustin) 35:24.9 11:48
307 Melanie Ruiz Jr Beaumont 35:27.8 11:49
308 Fatima Cornejo Fr Patriot 35:34.3 11:51
309 Abigail Coleman Fr Thousand Oaks 35:37.6 11:53
310 Gwendelyn Straka Fr Citrus Valley 35:37.9 11:53
311 Kayla Nguyen Fr Thousand Oaks 36:09.5 12:03
312 Amaya Mendoza Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 36:17.5 12:06
313 Makena Franks Sr Capistrano Valley 36:20.3 12:07
314 Boyue Dong Jr Troy 36:33.8 12:11
315 Isabella Zaydoyan Sr Mira Costa 36:52.8 12:18
316 Mia Vega Fr Warren 37:31.5 12:31
317 Hailey Uribe So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 38:02.3 12:41
318 Isabelle Sebourn Fr Troy 38:03.4 12:41
319 Ailayni Reyes Sarmiento Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 38:09.8 12:43
320 Madelyn Song Fr Walnut 38:10.5 12:44
321 Raven Cortenbach Fr Peninsula 39:33.8 13:11
322 Elizabeth Gamez Jr Warren 39:59.7 13:20
323 Tejal Patel Jr Troy 40:01.2 13:20
324 Trinity Mckee Fr Cypress 43:00.1 14:20
325 Joyce Lee Fr Arroyo 43:03.2 14:21
326 Juliet Fernandez So Indian Springs 43:06.5 14:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hayahida Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:42.3 6:34
2 Amanda Murch Jr Mira Costa 19:45.9 6:35
3 Camila Moreno Jr Claremont 19:59.7 6:40
4 Kira Hooper Jr Citrus Valley 20:06.4 6:42
5 Madison Templeman Jr El Toro 20:07.3 6:42
6 Alyssa Maclennan Jr Redondo Union 20:07.4 6:42
7 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 20:16.7 6:46
8 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 20:18.2 6:46
9 Lauren Chiu Jr Mira Costa 20:20.4 6:47
10 Lucy Konsmo Sr Mira Costa 20:21.9 6:47
11 Madison Payne Sr Glendora 20:21.9 6:47
12 Sarah Murray Jr El Toro 20:25.3 6:48
13 Cassidy George So Mira Costa 20:27.5 6:49
14 Navneet Ghotra Sr Arroyo 20:28.3 6:49
15 Lauren Warner Jr Palm Desert 20:29.9 6:50
16 Vanessa Diaz Sr Katella 20:31.3 6:50
17 Marlene Miller Jr Whittier 20:31.7 6:51
18 Jaclyn Steenson Sr Redondo Union 20:32.3 6:51
19 Alexis Wachowski Fr Chino 20:35.4 6:52
20 Athalie Mendoza Fr La Serna 20:35.9 6:52
21 Brooklyn Timm Fr Citrus Valley 20:38.9 6:53
22 Makena Lindquist Sr Foothill (Tustin) 20:41.1 6:54
23 Julia Butler So Redondo Union 20:43.3 6:54
24 Megan Dorame Jr El Toro 20:43.5 6:55
25 Brenna Bradfield Jr Claremont 20:44.9 6:55
26 Megan Mirolla Sr Chino 20:46.9 6:56
27 Savanna Baca Sr Hillcrest 20:47.1 6:56
28 Makenzie Moncrief Sr San Juan Hills 20:47.3 6:56
29 Norma Rodriguez Sr Claremont 20:47.5 6:56
30 Piper Kamae2 Sr Arcadia 20:47.5 6:56
31 Madison Arvizu Fr Frontier 20:49.4 6:56
32 Rusul Mohammed Ali Jr Apple Valley 20:52.9 6:58
33 Amy Wilson Jr Redondo Union 20:53.5 6:58
34 Laine Weston Jr Mira Costa 20:53.6 6:58
35 Rivka Ben Avides Sr South Torrance 20:57.3 6:59
36 Ruby Ortega Jr Patriot 21:00.3 7:00
37 Olivia Saalberg Sr Capistrano Valley 21:02.3 7:01
38 Ella Pacini Jr Mission Viejo 21:11.7 7:04
39 Allison Gutierrez Sr Chino 21:13.5 7:05
40 Mia Espinoza Sr South Torrance 21:15.5 7:05
41 Katarina Maldonado Fr Palm Desert 21:16.7 7:06
42 Denise Flores Jr Hillcrest 21:17.3 7:06
43 Micala Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 21:18.5 7:06
44 Valentina Melendez So La Serna 21:19.2 7:06
45 Olivia Callaghan Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 21:19.9 7:07
46 Katie Yasuda Jr Homestead 21:20.9 7:07
47 Natalya Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 21:21.2 7:07
48 Caroline Landry Jr Redondo Union 21:21.4 7:07
49 Sarah Sandoval Sr Woodbridge 21:23.4 7:08
50 Will Holman1 Jr Murrieta Valley 21:23.6 7:08
51 Emely Bolagh Jr Santa Fe 21:25.9 7:09
52 Makenna Cleary Jr Mission Viejo 21:28.4 7:09
53 Ellie Brooks Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 21:29.3 7:10
54 Isabel Cristerna Sr El Toro 21:30.6 7:10
55 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 21:31.3 7:10
56 Bradyn Riggs Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 21:31.7 7:11
57 Abby Zertuche Jr El Toro 21:32.3 7:11
58 Rachel Morros Sr Mission Viejo 21:33 7:11
59 Cara Stern Jr Redondo Union 21:33.9 7:11
60 Leslie Romero Sr El Toro 21:34.9 7:12
61 Julianna Perez Jr Woodbridge 21:36.2 7:12
62 Sophia Guzman Jr Bonita 21:37.6 7:13
63 Lindie Robertson Jr Vacaville 21:41.2 7:14
64 Ginny Lopez Jr Katella 21:42.1 7:14
65 Victoria Walters Sr Bonita 21:43.2 7:14
66 Izabel Quackenbush Jr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:43.3 7:14
67 Skylar Matthews Sr Palm Desert 21:44.7 7:15
68 Liliana Gomez So Poly (Riverside) 21:46.5 7:16
69 Gracie Hammond Sr San Juan Hills 21:51.4 7:17
70 Makena Stephen So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:52.3 7:17
71 Ivy Chang Jr Homestead 21:52.9 7:18
72 Amelia Howe So Mission Viejo 21:53.3 7:18
73 Daphne Moon Sr Mission Viejo 21:55.3 7:18
74 Sophia Jurcik So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:55.6 7:19
75 Alyze Giffin Sr Woodbridge 21:57.2 7:19
76 Molly Roskin Jr Mira Costa 21:57.5 7:19
77 Kate Phillips Jr Mira Costa 21:58.2 7:19
78 Brenda Galvan Jr San Juan Hills 22:00.9 7:20
79 Sejin Park Sr South Torrance 22:01.9 7:21
80 Andrea Ibarra Jr Katella 22:01.9 7:21
81 Lina Khatib Jr Mission Viejo 22:02.7 7:21
82 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 22:03.9 7:21
83 Ixiana Heredia Jr Santa Fe 22:03.5 7:21
84 Arely Cortes-sarabi Jr El Toro 22:03.9 7:21
85 Kathryn Bolton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:04.5 7:22
86 Henessy Munoz So La Serna 22:06.1 7:22
87 Juliana Lane Jr Mission Viejo 22:06.4 7:22
88 Berea Crescitelli Jr West Hills 22:07.8 7:23
89 Palko Abby Jr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:08.6 7:23
90 Mia Spears Jr Foothill (Tustin) 22:09.2 7:23
91 Ava Fitts Fr Palm Desert 22:10.4 7:23
92 Sara Reeder Jr South Torrance 22:10.5 7:24
93 Elliana Bertrand Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 22:10.9 7:24
94 Audrey Farnsworth Sr Oak Park 22:11.5 7:24
95 Jimena Muro So Bishop Amat 22:12.3 7:24
96 Erin Ayotte So St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:13.5 7:25
97 Analicia Amaya Fr La Serna 22:14.5 7:25
98 Hallie Chen So Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:15.2 7:25
99 Genevieve Ramirez Jr Glendora 22:15.5 7:25
100 Dominique Changlee Jr Patriot 22:15.7 7:25
101 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 22:16.3 7:25
102 Belle Dolan-carleton Fr Sage Creek 22:17.8 7:26
103 Monica Rico Sr San Pedro (LA) 22:18.3 7:26
104 Layla Hernandez Jr La Serna 22:18.6 7:26
105 Maya Hernandez Jr Mira Costa 22:18.9 7:26
106 Gia Sveda Jr El Toro 22:19.3 7:26
107 Michelle Grajeda So Bishop Amat 22:20.9 7:27
108 Cassandra Beltran Sr El Toro 22:21.2 7:27
109 Akare Briggs Sr Bonita 22:23.5 7:28
110 Allison Wallace Sr Villa Park 22:23.6 7:28
111 Abbie Mcgarvin Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 22:23.9 7:28
112 Priscilla Monge Jr Glendora 22:24.4 7:28
113 Kayla Potter Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:25 7:28
114 Emma Orozco Jr Bishop Amat 22:26.9 7:29
115 Audrey Mahassel Jr Katella 22:30.9 7:30
116 Athena Cruz-albrecht Sr Oak Park 22:32.9 7:31
117 Hailey Beal Sr Foothill (Tustin) 22:35.2 7:32
118 Bridget Kemp Sr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:35.4 7:32
119 Christina Miranda Jr Whittier 22:37.6 7:33
120 Lily Fischbeck So Campo Verde (AZ) 22:37.6 7:33
121 Alexa Solis So Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:38.4 7:33
122 Audrey Reyes So Redlands 22:38.9 7:33
123 Katie Poon Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:38.9 7:33
124 Abby Miller Sr Foothill (Tustin) 22:40.5 7:34
125 Daphne Higham Fr Poly (Riverside) 22:41.5 7:34
126 Supreya Saxena Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:44.2 7:35
127 Marina Barras Sr Foothill (Tustin) 22:44.9 7:35
128 Haidyn Femino Jr San Juan Hills 22:45.7 7:35
129 Eden Yu Sr Claremont 22:45.9 7:35
130 Sara Sherman Jr Redondo Union 22:47.1 7:36
131 Marielle Williamson Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 22:47.5 7:36
132 Kailee Martinez Sr Glendora 22:50 7:37
133 Gaby Amador Sr Westlake 22:51.2 7:37
134 Zoe Kalamaros Jr Mira Costa 22:52.6 7:38
135 Sophie Hill Fr Palm Desert 22:54.7 7:38
136 Vanessa Arroyo Jr Foothill (Tustin) 22:54.9 7:38
137 Margaret Perry Sr San Juan Hills 22:54.1 7:38
138 Katelyn Powers Jr Redlands 22:58.6 7:40
139 Brandon Spiker1 Sr Alta Loma 22:58.9 7:40
140 Eliana Escobar Sr Bishop Amat 23:00.9 7:40
141 Madeleine Miyamoto Jr Sage Creek 23:00.9 7:40
142 Jessica Filak Sr West Hills 23:01.6 7:41
143 Alma Rodriguez Sr San Pedro (LA) 23:02.6 7:41
144 Jessica Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 23:03.2 7:41
145 Makenzie Wenk Jr Redondo Union 23:04.4 7:41
146 Solei Burgess Sr Oak Park 23:04.4 7:41
147 Parker Murray Sr West Hills 23:04.6 7:42
148 Annerenee Esparza Jr Glendora 23:06.2 7:42
149 Abbey Brown Sr Villa Park 23:06.4 7:42
150 Aiyana Harris Fr Redlands 23:06.6 7:42
151 Stephanie Levy Jr Oak Park 23:07.5 7:43
152 Abby Noguera Jr Hillcrest 23:07.1 7:42
153 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 23:08.7 7:43
154 Ashley Harritt Sr Foothill (Tustin) 23:10.7 7:44
155 Paige Muller Jr Vacaville 23:10.9 7:44
156 Sienna Bills Fr Citrus Valley 23:13.5 7:45
157 Nina Simaan Jr Woodbridge 23:14.8 7:45
158 Emily Lavato Jr Apple Valley 23:15.7 7:45
159 Laila Jaffer So Citrus Valley 23:15.8 7:45
160 Alina Tong Sr Oak Park 23:18.6 7:46
161 Jade Padilla Sr Santa Fe 23:31.2 7:50
162 Brooke Bachman Sr Claremont 23:31.2 7:50
163 Elena Moorehead Jr St. Francis (Sacramento) 23:32.9 7:51
164 Yemille Jimenez Sr San Pedro (LA) 23:32.9 7:51
165 Sierra Bronk Sr Vacaville 23:34.6 7:52
166 Aliyah Zendejas Sr Indio 23:34.7 7:52
167 Nyjayla Brown Fr La Serna 23:35.4 7:52
168 Isabelle Martinez Fr La Serna 23:36.4 7:52
169 Elizabeth (b Calderon So Poly (Riverside) 23:36.9 7:52
170 Zoe Gutmann Jr San Juan Hills 23:37.4 7:52
171 Amanda Dinet Jr Jurupa Hills 23:37.5 7:53
172 Noelle Camanyag Sr Sage Creek 23:43.7 7:55
173 Kathryn Fowler Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 23:45.2 7:55
174 Ellie Greenfield Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 23:45.3 7:55
175 Debora Cortes Jr San Pedro (LA) 23:48.2 7:56
176 Esmeralda Trellez Sr Villa Park 23:49.4 7:56
177 Guadalupe Laureano Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 23:49.8 7:57
178 Luisa Nava Sr San Pedro (LA) 23:53.4 7:58
179 Kelli Shintaku Jr Arroyo 23:55.5 7:59
180 Emma Brandt Jr Claremont 23:55.7 7:59
181 Amelia Holtan Jr Claremont 23:56.2 7:59
182 Jenna Wilson Sr Westlake 23:56.2 7:59
183 Tamara Burnett Jr Hillcrest 24:03.6 8:01
184 Hannah Freund So St. Francis (Sacramento) 24:07.6 8:03
185 Madison Mooney So Frontier 24:11.3 8:04
186 Megan Shadrick Sr Bonita 24:14.9 8:05
187 Ruby Raheja Jr Claremont 24:15.2 8:05
188 Sophia Oakley Jr Claremont 24:15.5 8:05
189 Krista Huang Jr Arroyo 24:16.9 8:06
190 Melina Conde Jr Katella 24:18.2 8:06
191 Faith Martinez Jr San Pedro (LA) 24:18.6 8:06
192 Abigail Thompson Jr Apple Valley 24:20.2 8:07
193 Chelsie Yuan Sr Rowland 24:20.8 8:07
194 Hope Bywater Jr Frontier 24:20.9 8:07
195 Miriam Lopez Jr Arroyo 24:21.4 8:07
196 Crystal Garcia Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 24:21.4 8:07
197 Lucia Mendoza Fr Villa Park 24:23.2 8:08
198 Angelica Emlund Jr West Hills 24:24.4 8:08
199 Sabrina Roman Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 24:32.9 8:11
200 Alexa Mendoza Jr Sage Creek 24:35.2 8:12
201 Natalie Gonzalez So Northview 24:36.2 8:12
202 Yadira Manrra Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 24:37.7 8:13
203 Angela Kohlmeier So Luther (WI) 24:41.5 8:14
204 Amara Ugwu Sr South Torrance 24:42.6 8:14
205 Jessica Ramirez Jr Norte Vista 24:42.5 8:14
206 Giselle Navarro Jr Norte Vista 24:42.8 8:14
207 Alyssa Trejo So Chino 24:51.4 8:17
208 Ciclari Rivera Sr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:52.2 8:17
209 Jasmine Trujillo So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:52.4 8:17
210 Margaux Castillo Jr Rowland 24:53.7 8:18
211 Jaya Peruvemba Sr Westlake 24:54.2 8:18
212 Madison Plachta Sr Redondo Union 24:54.9 8:18
213 Cami Honick So West Hills 24:56.3 8:19
214 Eliza Vandyke Sr Frontier 24:59.3 8:20
215 Betsy Hinojosa Fr Poly (Riverside) 25:00.5 8:20
216 Luna Nienow Sr Westlake 25:01.3 8:20
217 Dalilah Straka So Citrus Valley 25:03.5 8:21
218 Alexis Sill So Luther (WI) 25:03.9 8:21
219 Ava Fisher So Luther (WI) 25:04.6 8:22
220 Khristal Vega Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:06.6 8:22
221 Ixchel Cruz Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:07.2 8:22
222 Estrella Camacho-rodrigu Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:11.9 8:24
223 Caitlyn Ackerknecht Jr Oak Park 25:14.9 8:25
224 Stephanie Molina Sr Bonita 25:15.7 8:25
225 Ivon Merida Sr Patriot 25:17.6 8:26
226 Aileen Diaz Jr Arroyo 25:19.2 8:26
227 Madelyn Olea Jr Bishop Amat 25:26.3 8:29
228 Fiona Watkinson Jr Westlake 25:26.5 8:29
229 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 25:28.5 8:30
230 Maia Marin Sr Foothill (Tustin) 25:44.2 8:35
231 Isabel Martinez Jr Patriot 25:44.9 8:35
232 Ava Vogel Fr Sage Creek 25:50.5 8:37
233 Emma Wermich Jr Foothill (Tustin) 25:53.6 8:38
234 Hayley Miranda Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 26:08.3 8:43
235 Angie Visoso Jr Foothill (Tustin) 26:11.5 8:44
236 Kaila Anderson Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 26:13.7 8:45
237 Mahreah Bain Sr Luther (WI) 26:14.6 8:45
238 Samantha Reynoso So Bishop Amat 26:14.3 8:45
239 Samantha Lara So Bishop Amat 26:15.9 8:45
240 Karen Noriega Rojas Jr Foothill (Tustin) 26:16.7 8:46
241 Jacqueline Ceja Jr Foothill (Tustin) 26:16.9 8:46
242 Chrystal Nhan Sr Mark Keppel 26:19.6 8:47
243 Thillery Montes Jr Citrus Valley 26:24.2 8:48
244 Elena Hernandez Jr Pacifica 26:24.9 8:48 1/2 20/23 53/56
245 Sofia Davali So Redlands 26:29.5 8:50
246 Andrea Figueroa So Santee Educational 26:31.5 8:51
247 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 26:32.4 8:51 2/2 21/23 45/48 24:44 24:44 24:44
248 Alyson Gee Sr Mark Keppel 26:33.7 8:51
249 Andrea Henao-cortes Sr Hollywood 26:44.7 8:55
250 Maria Orea Jr Santee Educational 26:49.2 8:56
251 Alexandra Espinosa Jr Mark Keppel 26:49.2 8:56
252 Sydney Parrone Sr Oak Park 26:51.6 8:57
253 Simone Sagay So St. Francis (Sacramento) 27:04.2 9:01
254 Allie Johnson Jr Westlake 27:25.2 9:08
255 Jane Kim So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 27:31.8 9:11
256 Ella Paustenbaugh Fr Sage Creek 27:36.2 9:12
257 Aleena Llamas Jr Northview 27:36.4 9:12
258 Faith Serna Castro Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 27:37.2 9:12
259 Allyson Tang So Mark Keppel 27:44.7 9:15
260 Nadia Mazon Jr Rowland 27:48.2 9:16
261 Naia Pizarro Jr Northview 27:52.4 9:17
262 Sereen Smadi Sr Claremont 27:56.3 9:19
263 Olivia Baudek Sr Luther (WI) 27:56.3 9:19
264 Katrina Erdmann So Luther (WI) 27:56.3 9:19
265 Xochitl Cruz So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 28:10.7 9:24
266 Kimberley Cedeno Jr Rowland 28:18.9 9:26
267 Emmy Khong Jr Mark Keppel 28:32.2 9:31
268 Itzel Deleon Jr Santee Educational 28:49.2 9:36
269 Melissa Palacios Sr Hillcrest 28:49.2 9:36
270 Mackenzie Lema Sr Hillcrest 28:52.9 9:38
271 Jordan Knight Sr Hillcrest 29:03.6 9:41
272 Chloe Brown So St. Francis (Sacramento) 30:15.8 10:05
273 Noah Cooke Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 30:23.3 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Quigley Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 18:53.6 6:18
2 Courtney Copeland Fr Foothill (Tustin) 19:02.4 6:21
3 Shae Barrera Fr El Toro 19:30.9 6:30
4 Rebekah Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 19:33.3 6:31
5 Emily Cardenas Fr Norte Vista 19:36.4 6:32
6 Kali Traversa Fr Westlake 19:48.6 6:36
7 Theone Diviagracia Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 19:50.5 6:37
8 Gabriella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 19:55.9 6:39
9 Peyton French Fr Redondo Union 19:56.9 6:39
10 Malia Merager Fr Redondo Union 19:57.8 6:39
11 Kayla Taylor Fr Claremont 20:00.3 6:40
12 Brianna Bernal Fr Katella 20:05.4 6:42
13 Olivia Huerta Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:07.6 6:43
14 Payton Mcgarva Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 20:08.2 6:43
15 Kayla Kashima Fr Foothill (Tustin) 20:17.4 6:46
16 Nicole Murch Fr Mira Costa 20:18.3 6:46
17 Ashley Magana Fr Norte Vista 20:23.4 6:48
18 Mae Stafford Fr San Juan Hills 20:29.4 6:50
19 Daniela Flores Fr Whittier 20:31.3 6:50
20 Reece Riley Fr Mira Costa 20:34.5 6:52
21 Alexis Ruiz Fr Patriot 20:40.4 6:53
22 Sophia Flores Fr Whittier 20:48.5 6:56
23 Brooklyn Burton Fr Vacaville 20:49.5 6:57
24 Bianca Haley Fr Mira Costa 20:50.8 6:57
25 Milla Borresen Fr Foothill (Tustin) 20:50.4 6:57
26 Rachel Kessel Fr Foothill (Tustin) 20:54.2 6:58
27 Jenna O'beirne Fr University City (San Diego) 20:55.8 6:59
28 Ginger Khan Fr Redondo Union 20:58.8 7:00
29 Sydney Hyon Fr Redondo Union 20:59.5 7:00
30 Allison Cline Fr Vacaville 21:00.3 7:00
31 Ellen Puterbaugh Fr Redondo Union 21:00.9 7:00
32 Sophie Atkins Fr Westlake 21:01.9 7:01
33 Anna Harrison Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:02.9 7:01
34 Liberty Miller Fr Foothill (Tustin) 21:03.9 7:01
35 Citlali Cruz Fr Westlake 21:04.5 7:02
36 Melissa Zurla Fr Glendora 21:05.8 7:02
37 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 21:05.7 7:02
38 Natalie Renner Fr El Toro 21:06.5 7:02
39 Meghan Mcandrews Fr Mira Costa 21:06.7 7:02
40 Brodie Rogers Fr Westlake 21:07.7 7:03
41 Cristina Callaghan Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:07.3 7:02
42 Elisabeth Janssen Fr Capistrano Valley 21:10.6 7:04
43 Alessia Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 21:10.6 7:04
44 Remi Vrilakas Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:10.8 7:04
45 Maya Weaver Fr Foothill (Tustin) 21:11.9 7:04
46 Ashley Dahl Fr Woodbridge 21:20.7 7:07
47 Jesica Johnson Fr Capistrano Valley 21:21.8 7:07
48 Erenay Wallace Fr Whittier 21:23.9 7:08
49 Gracyn Manley Fr Westlake 21:26.8 7:09
50 Lindsey Arns Fr Redondo Union 21:29.1 7:10
51 Josephine Rivera-hoagland Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 21:30.4 7:10
52 Emily Castellanos Fr Glendora 21:30.9 7:10
53 Nataly Joya Fr Norte Vista 21:33.9 7:11
54 Ellie Piper So Beckman 21:34.7 7:12
55 Dalia Sanchez Fr University City (San Diego) 21:34.4 7:11
56 Ingrid Johnson Fr Woodbridge 21:34.4 7:11
57 Taylor Hansen Fr Mission Viejo 21:36.7 7:12
58 Dulaney Eyre Fr Apple Valley 21:36.5 7:12
59 Kaitlyn Reilly Fr Redondo Union 21:38.3 7:13
60 Betsy Luengas Fr San Juan Hills 21:38.8 7:13
61 Arianna Rodriguez Fr Katella 21:39.4 7:13
62 Julianne Caro Fr Oak Park 21:43.8 7:15
63 Olivia Horstman Fr Oak Park 21:43.9 7:15
64 Hailey Blenkle Fr Capistrano Valley 21:48.5 7:16
65 Allyson Youde Fr Oak Park 21:49.9 7:17
66 Melanie Raymond2 Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 21:51.4 7:17
67 Iris Hyon Fr El Toro 21:51.6 7:17
68 Camila Pavon Fr Thousand Oaks 21:54.9 7:18
69 Hailey Neff Fr San Juan Hills 21:56.8 7:19
70 Areceli Tobias Fr Santa Fe 21:58.8 7:20
71 Jasmine Ixtacuy Fr San Juan Hills 22:00.4 7:20
72 Manda Lynch Fr Cajon 22:01.3 7:20
73 Sara Asad Fr Mission Viejo 22:01.9 7:21
74 Skally Sandoval Fr Little Rock 22:03.3 7:21
75 Melissa Estrada Fr Vista (San Diego) 22:04.5 7:22
76 Elizabeth Hostinak Fr South Torrance 22:08.8 7:23
77 Delaynie Reyes Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:09.9 7:23
78 Bridget Smith Fr San Juan Hills 22:12.7 7:24
79 Ella Chong Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 22:12.8 7:24
80 Citlaly Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 22:13.4 7:24
81 Juliana Molina-santos Fr Hollywood 22:14.2 7:25
82 Sloane Ludloff Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:16.3 7:25
83 Ryan Tsujimoto Fr South Torrance 22:18.7 7:26
84 Skye Dizon Fr South Torrance 22:19.7 7:27
85 Mckenna Brown Fr Oak Park 22:19.9 7:27
86 Cecilia Ryan Fr Redondo Union 22:22.7 7:28
87 Virydiana Flores Fr Westlake 22:22.6 7:28
88 Kat Robins Fr Mission Viejo 22:22.6 7:28
89 Angie Oropeza Fr Cajon 22:23.8 7:28
90 Abigail Laubach Fr El Toro 22:24.8 7:28
91 Fionnula Carew Fr Mira Costa 22:28.2 7:29
92 Paytonne Evans Fr Thousand Oaks 22:29.4 7:30
93 Emma Rebello Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:29.8 7:30
94 Carmin Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 22:40 7:33
95 Ella Gordon Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:40.4 7:33
96 Grace Himmelmann Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:40.7 7:34
97 Sophia Rosales Fr Jurupa Hills 22:41.6 7:34
98 Addison Cervantes Chang Fr Foothill (Tustin) 22:46.3 7:35
99 Viviana Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 22:49.3 7:36
100 Misty Liu Fr Arroyo 22:51.9 7:37
101 Alexciya Pastis Fr El Toro 22:55.1 7:38
102 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 22:59.9 7:40 1/4 11/23 34/47
103 Erin Sullivan Fr Thousand Oaks 23:02.5 7:41
104 Michelle Barrios Fr Rowland 23:03.5 7:41
105 Bernardita Riffo Olivos Fr Westlake 23:05.9 7:42
106 Jolee Sanhamel2 Fr Chino Hills 23:06.6 7:42
107 Fabiana Luna Fr Silverado (SS) 23:07.6 7:43
108 Violette Valencia Fr Norte Vista 23:07.8 7:43
109 Allie Wang Fr Oak Park 23:08.9 7:43
110 Katelyn Beaman Fr Mission Viejo 23:11.7 7:44
111 Olivia Halter Fr University City (San Diego) 23:15.3 7:45
112 Tiffany Ton Fr Arroyo 23:17.9 7:46
113 Janet Dionicio Fr Rowland 23:22.6 7:48
114 Allison Hamilton Fr South Torrance 23:23.9 7:48
115 Haelei Pascua Fr Redondo Union 23:25.6 7:49
116 Macy Turk Fr Foothill (Tustin) 23:25.6 7:49
117 Mealnie Zhou Fr Arroyo 23:25.8 7:49
118 Madelyn Hake Fr Foothill (Tustin) 23:27.2 7:49
119 Noemi Medina Fr Foothill (Tustin) 23:29.1 7:50
120 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 23:38.8 7:53 2/4 14/23 26/37
121 Vivian Ton Fr Arroyo 23:39.2 7:53
122 Savannah Sawyer Fr Oak Park 23:43.9 7:55
123 Rylee Flanagan Fr West Hills 23:45.4 7:55
124 Irene Kim Fr Mission Viejo 23:45.4 7:55
125 Riley Barrington Fr Apple Valley 23:46.3 7:55
126 Sammie Grimmer Fr Bonita 23:46.5 7:56
127 Stephen Martinez2 Fr Ayala 23:47.5 7:56
128 Laila Gibbs Fr South Torrance 23:48.4 7:56
129 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 23:48.5 7:56
130 Aleen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 23:48.8 7:56
131 Natalie Zhou Fr Arroyo 23:49.9 7:57
132 America Guerra Fr Rancho Verde 23:53.7 7:58
133 Aimi Fujiwara Fr Capistrano Valley 23:53.8 7:58
134 Ellie Ho Fr San Juan Hills 23:59.6 8:00
135 Briana Bautista Fr Westlake 24:00.5 8:00
136 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 24:01.4 8:00
137 Giselle Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 24:12.9 8:04
138 Maya Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 24:16.9 8:06
139 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 24:19.8 8:07
140 Jordan Candelaria Fr South Torrance 24:20.5 8:07
141 Amanda Kao Fr Capistrano Valley 24:27.6 8:09
142 Aguilar Michelle Fr Vista (San Diego) 24:32.6 8:11
143 Liv Valinsky Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 24:34.5 8:12
144 Julianna Orrego Fr Hillcrest 24:37.2 8:12
145 Sophia Bailey Fr Foothill (Tustin) 24:37.3 8:12
146 Audrey Entwistle Fr Capistrano Valley 24:37.9 8:13
147 Chloe Wong Fr South Torrance 24:42.8 8:14
148 Dorothy Min Fr South Torrance 24:42.9 8:14
149 Jasmine Hinojosa Fr Cajon 24:46.3 8:15
150 Tatiana Bernardo Yu Fr Redondo Union 24:47.3 8:16
151 Emma Salaar So Hillcrest 24:51.9 8:17
152 Alyssa VanWormer Fr Pacifica 24:52.9 8:18 3/4 16/23 19/31
153 Claudia Gonzalez Fr West Hills 24:59.8 8:20
154 Genevie Hong Fr Mark Keppel 25:02.3 8:21
155 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 25:03.8 8:21 4/4 17/23 15/25
156 Yuliana Cortez Fr Indian Springs 25:09.6 8:23
157 Ariana Becerra Fr Indio 25:34.5 8:32
158 Vanessa Crisostomo Fr Santa Fe 25:35.8 8:32
159 Corinna Stoutenburg Fr Foothill (Tustin) 25:36.6 8:32
160 Jasmin Herrera-de Anda Fr Mark Keppel 25:38.4 8:33
161 Etti Ovadia Fr Oak Park 25:39.4 8:33
162 Megan Merjanian Fr Redondo Union 25:41.8 8:34
163 Simone Brown Fr Redondo Union 25:53.1 8:38
164 Banelly Miranda Fr University City (San Diego) 25:54.2 8:38
165 Lesley Otanez Fr Indian Springs 25:59.9 8:40
166 Hailee Mesa Fr Hillcrest 26:02.3 8:41
167 Jade Duce Fr Westlake 26:03.4 8:41
168 Faith Loomis Fr Glendora 26:05.6 8:42
169 Ashley Martinez Fr Indian Springs 26:06.5 8:42
170 Michelle Clark Fr Redlands 26:24.4 8:48
171 Meghan Tran Fr Highland 26:38.2 8:53
172 Sabrina Estrada Fr Santa Fe 26:48.7 8:56
173 Isabella Zarate Fr Santa Fe 26:50.4 8:57
174 Andrea Craciun Fr Redondo Union 27:07.9 9:03
175 Muir Keeble Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 27:10.4 9:03
176 Maddy Jenkins Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 27:13.2 9:04
177 Claire Hass Fr Oak Park 27:15.2 9:05
178 Rosa Deloya Fr Rowland 27:23.2 9:08
179 Paris Chakravarty Fr Glendora 27:24.9 9:08
180 Natalie Turner Fr Oak Park 27:29.4 9:10
181 Melody Pleitez Fr Glendora 27:34.2 9:11
182 Andrea Martinez Fr Foothill (Tustin) 27:48.3 9:16
183 Kayla Rodriguez Fr Cajon 27:50.2 9:17
184 Dunia Hakim Fr South Torrance 27:55.2 9:18
185 Cristina Ramirez Fr Vista (San Diego) 28:06.8 9:22
186 Ashley Quevedo Fr Indio 28:25.9 9:29
187 Emily Oliva Fr Glendora 28:37.1 9:32
188 Alexis Castro Fr Vista (San Diego) 28:49.7 9:37
189 Natalie De Anda Fr Indio 28:53.4 9:38
190 Patricia Romo Fr Indio 28:57.5 9:39
191 Alanis White Fr Little Rock 29:21.3 9:47
192 Michelle Willert Fr Glendora 29:30.8 9:50
193 Christy Yang Fr Mark Keppel 29:34.5 9:52
194 Natalie Jaramillo Fr Rancho Verde 29:45.8 9:55
195 Carmen Smadi Fr Claremont 30:07.5 10:02
196 Natalie Rodriguez Fr Rowland 30:14.5 10:05
197 Assiel Smadi Fr Claremont 30:16.7 10:06
198 Julia Ortiz-luis Fr Hillcrest 30:20.4 10:07
199 Victoria-nic Allen Fr Woodbridge 30:25.7 10:09
200 Juliet Gonzales Fr Claremont 34:22.4 11:27
201 Claudia Carriedo Fr Hillcrest 34:26.7 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Blue Ari Long, Fr, 18:31.5, Valley View San Clemente, 102:55.2, 43
Fr R37 Gold Paige Quigley, Fr, 18:53.6, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 101:01.9, 77
JV R28 Blue Allison Yee, So, 19:02.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 99:18.1, 30
JV R35 Gold Erin Hayahida, Jr, 19:42.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Mira Costa, 101:49.3, 62
Nov R26 Blue/Go Ally Patane, Jr, 22:53.6, Vista Murrieta San Juan Hills, 119:13.7, 36
So R32 Blue Shay Pederson, So, 19:02.2, Alta Loma Yucaipa, 106:32.7, 70
So R39 Gold Claire Silva, So, 19:15.8, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 99:41.2, 35
V R41 Gold-A Norma Alvarez, Jr, 18:05.1, Santee Educational Point Loma, 93:39.5, 60
V R43 Gold-B Kimberly Lima, Sr, 17:50.9, Rancho Verde Foothill (Tustin), 93:30.5, 68
V R46 Blue-A Sally Silengo, Sr, 17:28.6, Kennedy John F (SS) Great Oak, 95:37, 108
V R48 Blue-B Emma Ruvalcaba, Fr, 17:35.6, Clovis Great Oak, 92:46.2, 104
V R49 Rated Kaitlyn Childress, Jr, 17:19.9, Cedar Park (TX) Great Oak, 90:12.5, 121
V R51 Sweeps Corie Smith, Sr, 16:04.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 85:34, 129

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gold Santiago Orozco, Fr, 16:44.8, Cathedral Redondo Union, 92:22.4, 179
Fr R34 Blue Martin Galvez, Fr, 16:20.6, Timpanogos (UT) Madera South, 86:01.7, 60
Jr R31 Gold Luke Kendall, Jr, 16:45.2, Claremont Redondo Union, 87:31, 57
Jr R38 Blue Nate Mace, Jr, 16:00, Timpanogos (UT) Timpanogos (UT), 81:56.7, 41
Nov R25 Blue/Go Justin Mckinley, Fr, 20:07.2, Apple Valley Liberty (Bakersfield), 108:48.2, 71
So R29 Gold Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:25.9, El Toro Claremont, 86:15.8, 84
So R36 Blue Sergio Lizarraga, So, 15:59.6, Bakersfield San Clemente, 83:58.8, 97
Sr R33 Gold Isaac Martinez, Sr, 16:19.2, Claremont Claremont, 85:05, 27
Sr R40 blue Michael Takami, Sr, 16:00.9, Peninsula Great Oak, 83:09.2, 63
V R42 Blue-A Ewan Macfarlane, Jr, 14:39.3, Peninsula Monte Vista (Danville), 78:43.2, 95
V R44 Blue-B Jesse Alvarado, Jr, 15:08.6, Walnut Great Oak, 78:20.8, 76
V R45 Gold-A Sebastian Sawyer, Sr, 14:45.3, Oak Park Maria Carrillo (NC), 78:26.8, 134
V R47 Gold-B Christoph Waligorski, So, 14:54.2, Redondo Union Homestead, 78:28.2, 97
V R50 Rated Austin Montez, Jr, 14:30.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:30.7, 40
V R52 Sweeps Nico Young, Sr, 13:39.7, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 71:13.7, 36