Great Oak Results from the Southwest League Dual #1 at Temecula Valley HS on 2/4/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casillas, Mizti So V 17:03.6 6:34 2.6 11/38 11/29 11/29 1/1
Castillo, Meilani So V 16:31.2 6:21 2.6 7/38 7/29 7/29 1/2
De La Cruz, Cassandra So V 22:09.8 8:31 2.6 36/38 28/29 28/29 1/1
De La Torre, Jadyn So V 17:53 6:53 2.6 19/38 18/29 18/29 1/1
Deboard, Keira Jr V 17:16.8 6:39 2.6 13/38 12/29 12/29 1/1
Donofrio, Emily Fr V 17:17.5 6:39 2.6 14/38 13/29 13/29 1/1
Fabian, Aishling So V 16:07 6:12 2.6 5/38 5/29 5/29 1/2
Gaff, Arianna Sr V 18:25.7 7:05 2.6 22/38 20/29 20/29 1/1
Gaffney, Kaia So V 18:23.7 7:05 2.6 20/38 19/29 19/29 1/1
Gonzales, Samantha Fr V 23:17.8 8:58 2.6 38/38 29/29 29/29 1/1
Handschumacher, Jenna Jr V 18:43.4 7:12 2.6 24/38 22/29 22/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Holly Jr V 20:18.6 7:49 2.6 29/38 24/29 24/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kraus, Kali So V 15:54.4 6:07 2.6 4/38 4/29 4/29 1/2
Lopez, Ashley So V 21:38.7 8:20 2.6 32/38 25/29 25/29 1/1
Miller, Hannah So V 15:52.9 6:07 2.6 2/38 2/29 2/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montez, Danielle So V 21:49.6 8:24 2.6 33/38 26/29 26/29 1/1
Osborne, Cailin So V 16:50.9 6:29 2.6 10/38 10/29 10/29 1/1
Osborne, Mia Fr V 17:51.3 6:52 2.6 18/38 17/29 17/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peck, Brandi Jr V 20:10.9 7:46 2.6 28/38 23/29 23/29 1/1
Robbins, Ainslee Jr V 17:40 6:48 2.6 17/38 16/29 16/29 1/1
Robles, Julia Jr V 22:03.5 8:29 2.6 34/38 27/29 27/29 1/1
Rodriguez, Sophie Sr V 16:48 6:28 2.6 9/38 9/29 9/29 1/2
Taggett, Chloe Sr V 17:38.8 6:47 2.6 16/38 15/29 15/29 1/1
Teli, Ameya So V 16:07.8 6:12 2.6 6/38 6/29 6/29 1/2
Torza, Devlyn Fr V 16:42.3 6:26 2.6 8/38 8/29 8/29 1/2
Upshur, Joelle So V 15:54.3 6:07 2.6 3/38 3/29 3/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weidler, Brianna Sr V 15:36.5 6:00 2.6 1/38 1/29 1/29 1/2
Yerkes, Gianna Fr V 17:25 6:42 2.6 15/38 14/29 14/29 1/1
Zavala, Ava Jr V 18:30.2 7:07 2.6 23/38 21/29 21/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 79:25
0:31
2.6 6:07 6:00 6:12 15 6:07 Brianna Weidler (1), Hannah Miller (2), Joelle Upshur (3), Kali Kraus (4), Aishling Fabian (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 83:00
0:43
2.6 6:23 6:12 6:29 15 6:23 Ameya Teli (1), Meilani Castillo (2), Devlyn Torza (3), Sophie Rodriguez (4), Cailin Osborne (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 86:42
0:35
2.6 6:40 6:34 6:47 15 6:40 Mizti Casillas (1), Keira Deboard (2), Emily Donofrio (3), Gianna Yerkes (4), Chloe Taggett (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 90:14
0:46
2.6 6:56 6:48 7:05 15 6:56 Ainslee Robbins (1), Mia Osborne (2), Jadyn De La Torre (3), Kaia Gaffney (4), Arianna Gaff (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 99:22
3:09
2.6 7:39 7:07 8:20 15 7:39 Ava Zavala (1), Jenna Handschumacher (2), Brandi Peck (3), Holly Johnson (4), Ashley Lopez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Weidler Sr Great Oak 15:36.5 6:00 1/29 1/29 1/2
2 Hannah Miller So Great Oak 15:52.9 6:07 2/29 2/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Joelle Upshur So Great Oak 15:54.3 6:07 3/29 3/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kali Kraus So Great Oak 15:54.4 6:07 4/29 4/29 1/2
5 Aishling Fabian So Great Oak 16:07 6:12 5/29 5/29 1/2
6 Ameya Teli So Great Oak 16:07.8 6:12 6/29 6/29 1/2
7 Meilani Castillo So Great Oak 16:31.2 6:21 7/29 7/29 1/2
8 Devlyn Torza Fr Great Oak 16:42.3 6:26 8/29 8/29 1/2
9 Sophie Rodriguez Sr Great Oak 16:48 6:28 9/29 9/29 1/2
10 Cailin Osborne So Great Oak 16:50.9 6:29 10/29 10/29 1/1
11 Mizti Casillas So Great Oak 17:03.6 6:34 11/29 11/29 1/1
12 Emily Kendrick Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:11.9 6:37
13 Keira Deboard Jr Great Oak 17:16.8 6:39 12/29 12/29 1/1
14 Emily Donofrio Fr Great Oak 17:17.5 6:39 13/29 13/29 1/1
15 Gianna Yerkes Fr Great Oak 17:25 6:42 14/29 14/29 1/1
16 Chloe Taggett Sr Great Oak 17:38.8 6:47 15/29 15/29 1/1
17 Ainslee Robbins Jr Great Oak 17:40 6:48 16/29 16/29 1/1
18 Mia Osborne Fr Great Oak 17:51.3 6:52 17/29 17/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jadyn De La Torre So Great Oak 17:53 6:53 18/29 18/29 1/1
20 Kaia Gaffney So Great Oak 18:23.7 7:05 19/29 19/29 1/1
21 Jordyn Seward Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:24.7 7:05
22 Arianna Gaff Sr Great Oak 18:25.7 7:05 20/29 20/29 1/1
23 Ava Zavala Jr Great Oak 18:30.2 7:07 21/29 21/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Jenna Handschumacher Jr Great Oak 18:43.4 7:12 22/29 22/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Juliana Rizzo Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:46.2 7:13
26 Erin Capen Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:52.5 7:16
27 Skylar Armenta So Murrieta Mesa 19:11.1 7:23
28 Brandi Peck Jr Great Oak 20:10.9 7:46 23/29 23/29 1/1
29 Holly Johnson Jr Great Oak 20:18.6 7:49 24/29 24/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Ana Lizarraga Tapia Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:19.7 7:49
31 Erin Shaffer Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:40.3 7:57
32 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 21:38.7 8:20 25/29 25/29 1/1
33 Danielle Montez So Great Oak 21:49.6 8:24 26/29 26/29 1/1
34 Julia Robles Jr Great Oak 22:03.5 8:29 27/29 27/29 1/1
35 Gisele Hagan So Murrieta Mesa 22:08.3 8:31
36 Cassandra De La Cruz So Great Oak 22:09.8 8:31 28/29 28/29 1/1
37 Isabella Garcia Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:18.5 8:35
38 Samantha Gonzales Fr Great Oak 23:17.8 8:58 29/29 29/29 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
79:25
15:53
6:07
15 Brianna Weidler
Sr
15:37
6:00
1
Hannah Miller
So
15:53
6:07
2
Joelle Upshur
So
15:54
6:07
3
Kali Kraus
So
15:54
6:07
4
Aishling Fabian
So
16:07
6:12
5
Ameya Teli
So
16:08
6:12
6
Meilani Castillo
So
16:31
6:21
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
92:26
18:29
7:07
50 Emily Kendrick
Jr
17:12
6:37
8
Jordyn Seward
Sr
18:25
7:05
9
Juliana Rizzo
Sr
18:46
7:13
10
Erin Capen
Fr
18:53
7:16
11
Skylar Armenta
So
19:11
7:23
12
Ana Lizarraga Tapia
Fr
20:20
7:49
13
Erin Shaffer
Sr
20:40
7:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
83:00
16:36
6:23
15 Ameya Teli
So
16:08
6:12
1
Meilani Castillo
So
16:31
6:21
2
Devlyn Torza
Fr
16:42
6:26
3
Sophie Rodriguez
Sr
16:48
6:28
4
Cailin Osborne
So
16:51
6:29
5
Mizti Casillas
So
17:04
6:34
6
Keira Deboard
Jr
17:17
6:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
86:42
17:20
6:40
15 Mizti Casillas
So
17:04
6:34
1
Keira Deboard
Jr
17:17
6:39
2
Emily Donofrio
Fr
17:18
6:39
3
Gianna Yerkes
Fr
17:25
6:42
4
Chloe Taggett
Sr
17:39
6:47
5
Ainslee Robbins
Jr
17:40
6:48
6
Mia Osborne
Fr
17:51
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
90:14
18:03
6:56
15 Ainslee Robbins
Jr
17:40
6:48
1
Mia Osborne
Fr
17:51
6:52
2
Jadyn De La Torre
So
17:53
6:53
3
Kaia Gaffney
So
18:24
7:05
4
Arianna Gaff
Sr
18:26
7:05
5
Ava Zavala
Jr
18:30
7:07
6
Jenna Handschumacher
Jr
18:43
7:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
99:22
19:52
7:39
15 Ava Zavala
Jr
18:30
7:07
1
Jenna Handschumacher
Jr
18:43
7:12
2
Brandi Peck
Jr
20:11
7:46
3
Holly Johnson
Jr
20:19
7:49
4
Ashley Lopez
So
21:39
8:20
5
Danielle Montez
So
21:50
8:24
6
Julia Robles
Jr
22:04
8:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.