Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Dual #3 at Temecula Valley HS on 2/18/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casillas, Mizti So V 18:59.8 6:20 3 14/56 11/28 11/28 1/2 21:56
(2:56,13.4)
21:56
(2:56,13.4)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Castillo, Meilani So V 18:37.1 6:12 3 9/56 6/28 6/28 1/2 19:49
(1:12,6.1)
19:49
(1:12,6.1)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
De La Cruz, Cassandra So V 25:37.4 8:32 3 54/56 28/28 28/28 1/2 23:31
De La Torre, Jadyn So V 19:57.3 6:39 3 22/56 14/28 14/28 1/2 24:23
(4:26,18.2)
24:23
(4:26,18.2)
20:29
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Deboard, Keira Jr V 18:48.7 6:16 3 12/56 9/28 9/28 1/2 20:16
(1:28,7.2)
20:16
(1:28,7.2)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Donofrio, Emily Fr V 18:40 6:13 3 11/56 8/28 8/28 1/2 19:06
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
El-Banna, Norah Fr V 22:46 7:35 3 39/56 22/28 22/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fabian, Aishling So V 17:28.2 5:49 3 2/56 2/28 2/28 1/2 17:21 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Gaff, Ariana Sr V 20:25.6 6:49 3 27/56 16/28 16/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaffney, Kaia So V 20:27.4 6:49 3 28/56 17/28 17/28 1/2 23:16
(2:48,12.1)
23:16
(2:48,12.1)
20:56
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzales, Samantha Fr V 25:26.2 8:29 3 53/56 27/28 27/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Handschumacher, Jenna Jr V 21:22.4 7:07 3 34/56 21/28 21/28 1/2 22:31
(1:09,5.1)
22:31
(1:09,5.1)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jilek, Caroline Sr V 20:39.1 6:53 3 31/56 20/28 20/28 1/2 20:36 18:55 18:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kraus, Kali So V 17:36.6 5:52 3 3/56 3/28 3/28 1/2 21:45
(4:08,19.0)
21:45
(4:08,19.0)
18:38
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Ashley So V 23:20.6 7:47 3 42/56 24/28 24/28 1/2 23:05
Montez, Danielle So V 23:28.2 7:49 3 43/56 25/28 25/28 1/2 23:07
Osborne, Cailin So V 18:58.7 6:20 3 13/56 10/28 10/28 1/2 20:33
(1:34,7.6)
20:33
(1:34,7.6)
19:16
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peck, Brandi Jr V 20:33.7 6:51 3 29/56 18/28 18/28 1/2 22:29
(1:56,8.6)
22:05
(1:31,6.9)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Robles, Julia Jr V 22:54.9 7:38 3 40/56 23/28 23/28 1/2 23:07
(0:12,0.9)
23:07
(0:12,0.9)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Rodriguez, Sophie Sr V 18:36.7 6:12 3 8/56 5/28 5/28 1/2 19:26
(0:49,4.2)
19:24
(0:48,4.1)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ropacki, Lauren So V 19:02.6 6:21 3 15/56 12/28 12/28 1/2 22:09
(3:07,14.0)
22:09
(3:07,14.0)
20:17
(1:15,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shoaf, Laura So V 20:35.9 6:52 3 30/56 19/28 19/28 1/2 19:05 19:05 18:01
Taggett, Chloe Sr V 19:59.4 6:40 3 23/56 15/28 15/28 1/2 20:00
(0:01,0.0)
20:00
(0:01,0.0)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Teli, Ameya So V 17:41.1 5:54 3 4/56 4/28 4/28 1/2 18:10
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Torza, Devlyn Fr V 18:37.4 6:12 3 10/56 7/28 7/28 1/2 19:01
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Weidler, Brianna Sr V 17:08.5 5:43 3 1/56 1/28 1/28 1/2 18:20
(1:11,6.5)
18:20
(1:11,6.5)
17:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yeager, Audrey Fr V 25:24 8:28 3 52/56 26/28 26/28 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yerkes, Gianna Fr V 19:05.7 6:22 3 17/56 13/28 13/28 1/2 20:07
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 88:31
1:28
3 5:54 5:43 6:12 18 5:54 95:16
(6:45,7.1)
89:46
(1:15,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brianna Weidler (1), Aishling Fabian (2), Kali Kraus (3), Ameya Teli (4), Sophie Rodriguez (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 93:42
0:22
3 6:15 6:12 6:20 15 6:15 Meilani Castillo (1), Devlyn Torza (2), Emily Donofrio (3), Keira Deboard (4), Cailin Osborne (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 97:05
1:00
3 6:28 6:20 6:40 15 6:28 Mizti Casillas (1), Lauren Ropacki (2), Gianna Yerkes (3), Jadyn De La Torre (4), Chloe Taggett (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 102:42
0:14
3 6:51 6:49 6:53 15 6:51 Ariana Gaff (1), Kaia Gaffney (2), Brandi Peck (3), Laura Shoaf (4), Caroline Jilek (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 113:52
2:06
3 7:35 7:07 7:49 15 7:35 Jenna Handschumacher (1), Norah El-Banna (2), Julia Robles (3), Ashley Lopez (4), Danielle Montez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Weidler Sr Great Oak 17:08.5 5:43 1/28 1/28 1/2 18:20
(1:11)
18:20
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Aishling Fabian So Great Oak 17:28.2 5:49 2/28 2/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kali Kraus So Great Oak 17:36.6 5:52 3/28 3/28 1/2 21:45
(4:08)
21:45
(4:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ameya Teli So Great Oak 17:41.1 5:54 4/28 4/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Isabella Smith Jr Vista Murrieta 18:20.6 6:07
6 Natasha King Jr Vista Murrieta 18:23.2 6:08
7 Amari Guzman Jr Vista Murrieta 18:33.2 6:11
8 Sophie Rodriguez Sr Great Oak 18:36.7 6:12 5/28 5/28 1/2 19:26
(0:49)
19:24
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Meilani Castillo So Great Oak 18:37.1 6:12 6/28 6/28 1/2 19:49
(1:12)
19:49
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Devlyn Torza Fr Great Oak 18:37.4 6:12 7/28 7/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Emily Donofrio Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:13 8/28 8/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Keira Deboard Jr Great Oak 18:48.7 6:16 9/28 9/28 1/2 20:16
(1:28)
20:16
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Cailin Osborne So Great Oak 18:58.7 6:20 10/28 10/28 1/2 20:33
(1:34)
20:33
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Mizti Casillas So Great Oak 18:59.8 6:20 11/28 11/28 1/2 21:56
(2:56)
21:56
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Lauren Ropacki So Great Oak 19:02.6 6:21 12/28 12/28 1/2 22:09
(3:07)
22:09
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Emily Bourque Sr Vista Murrieta 19:04.3 6:21
17 Gianna Yerkes Fr Great Oak 19:05.7 6:22 13/28 13/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Laurel Essick Jr Vista Murrieta 19:11.5 6:24
19 Marissa O'Connor So Vista Murrieta 19:13.6 6:25
20 Emily Miller Fr Vista Murrieta 19:32.1 6:31
21 Ally Patane Sr Vista Murrieta 19:32.3 6:31
22 Jadyn De La Torre So Great Oak 19:57.3 6:39 14/28 14/28 1/2 24:23
(4:26)
24:23
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Chloe Taggett Sr Great Oak 19:59.4 6:40 15/28 15/28 1/2 20:00
(0:01)
20:00
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Alyssa Samson Marie So Vista Murrieta 20:05.8 6:42
25 Kayleigh O'Neill Jr Vista Murrieta 20:15.8 6:45
26 Lauren Schwartz So Vista Murrieta 20:20.5 6:47
27 Ariana Gaff Sr Great Oak 20:25.6 6:49 16/28 16/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kaia Gaffney So Great Oak 20:27.4 6:49 17/28 17/28 1/2 23:16
(2:48)
23:16
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Brandi Peck Jr Great Oak 20:33.7 6:51 18/28 18/28 1/2 22:29
(1:56)
22:05
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Laura Shoaf So Great Oak 20:35.9 6:52 19/28 19/28 1/2 19:05 19:05
31 Caroline Jilek Sr Great Oak 20:39.1 6:53 20/28 20/28 1/2 20:36 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Fiona Holloway Fr Vista Murrieta 20:47.5 6:56
33 Victoria Esparza Fr Vista Murrieta 20:59.6 7:00
34 Jenna Handschumacher Jr Great Oak 21:22.4 7:07 21/28 21/28 1/2 22:31
(1:09)
22:31
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Catelyn Hanson Fr Vista Murrieta 21:23.2 7:08
36 Mia Echiverri Jr Vista Murrieta 22:24.7 7:28
37 Alston Larimer So Vista Murrieta 22:27.9 7:29
38 Hana Bedard Fr Vista Murrieta 22:32.3 7:31
39 Norah El-Banna Fr Great Oak 22:46 7:35 22/28 22/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Julia Robles Jr Great Oak 22:54.9 7:38 23/28 23/28 1/2 23:07
(0:12)
23:07
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Caydree Jennings Fr Vista Murrieta 23:07.4 7:42
42 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 23:20.6 7:47 24/28 24/28 1/2
43 Danielle Montez So Great Oak 23:28.2 7:49 25/28 25/28 1/2
44 Reese Guerra Fr Vista Murrieta 23:32.6 7:51
45 Kimberly Hamilton Fr Vista Murrieta 23:33.5 7:51
46 Kaitlyn Crow So Vista Murrieta 23:44.5 7:55
47 Genesis Carreno Fr Vista Murrieta 24:38 8:13
48 Jenna Magana Fr Vista Murrieta 24:59.2 8:20
49 Isabella Borzoni So Vista Murrieta 25:05.9 8:22
50 Samantha Aguilar Fr Vista Murrieta 25:18.6 8:26
51 Lexi James Fr Vista Murrieta 25:23.9 8:28
52 Audrey Yeager Fr Great Oak 25:24 8:28 26/28 26/28 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Samantha Gonzales Fr Great Oak 25:26.2 8:29 27/28 27/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Cassandra De La Cruz So Great Oak 25:37.4 8:32 28/28 28/28 1/2
55 Mikayla Valenzuela Jr Vista Murrieta 27:24.2 9:08
56 Kelly Kowalewski So Vista Murrieta 28:36.9 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
88:31
17:42
5:54
18 Brianna Weidler
Sr
17:09
5:43
1
Aishling Fabian
So
17:28
5:49
2
Kali Kraus
So
17:37
5:52
3
Ameya Teli
So
17:41
5:54
4
Sophie Rodriguez
Sr
18:37
6:12
8
Meilani Castillo
So
18:37
6:12
9
Devlyn Torza
Fr
18:37
6:12
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
93:33
18:43
6:14
41 Isabella Smith
Jr
18:21
6:07
5
Natasha King
Jr
18:23
6:08
6
Amari Guzman
Jr
18:33
6:11
7
Emily Bourque
Sr
19:04
6:21
11
Laurel Essick
Jr
19:12
6:24
12
Marissa O'Connor
So
19:14
6:25
13
Emily Miller
Fr
19:32
6:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
93:42
18:44
6:15
15 Meilani Castillo
So
18:37
6:12
1
Devlyn Torza
Fr
18:37
6:12
2
Emily Donofrio
Fr
18:40
6:13
3
Keira Deboard
Jr
18:49
6:16
4
Cailin Osborne
So
18:59
6:20
5
Mizti Casillas
So
19:00
6:20
6
Lauren Ropacki
So
19:03
6:21
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
98:40
19:44
6:35
50 Marissa O'Connor
So
19:14
6:25
8
Emily Miller
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Ally Patane
Sr
19:32
6:31
10
Alyssa Samson Marie
So
20:06
6:42
11
Kayleigh O'Neill
Jr
20:16
6:45
12
Lauren Schwartz
So
20:21
6:47
13
Fiona Holloway
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
97:05
19:25
6:28
15 Mizti Casillas
So
19:00
6:20
1
Lauren Ropacki
So
19:03
6:21
2
Gianna Yerkes
Fr
19:06
6:22
3
Jadyn De La Torre
So
19:57
6:39
4
Chloe Taggett
Sr
19:59
6:40
5
Ariana Gaff
Sr
20:26
6:49
7
Kaia Gaffney
So
20:27
6:49
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
105:56
21:11
7:04
48 Lauren Schwartz
So
20:21
6:47
6
Fiona Holloway
Fr
20:48
6:56
9
Victoria Esparza
Fr
21:00
7:00
10
Catelyn Hanson
Fr
21:23
7:08
11
Mia Echiverri
Jr
22:25
7:28
12
Alston Larimer
So
22:28
7:29
13
Hana Bedard
Fr
22:32
7:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
102:42
20:32
6:51
15 Ariana Gaff
Sr
20:26
6:49
1
Kaia Gaffney
So
20:27
6:49
2
Brandi Peck
Jr
20:34
6:51
3
Laura Shoaf
So
20:36
6:52
4
Caroline Jilek
Sr
20:39
6:53
5
Jenna Handschumacher
Jr
21:22
7:07
6
Norah El-Banna
Fr
22:46
7:35
9
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
115:14
23:03
7:41
48 Alston Larimer
So
22:28
7:29
7
Hana Bedard
Fr
22:32
7:31
8
Caydree Jennings
Fr
23:07
7:42
10
Reese Guerra
Fr
23:33
7:51
11
Kimberly Hamilton
Fr
23:34
7:51
12
Kaitlyn Crow
So
23:45
7:55
13
Genesis Carreno
Fr
24:38
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
113:52
22:46
7:35
15 Jenna Handschumacher
Jr
21:22
7:07
1
Norah El-Banna
Fr
22:46
7:35
2
Julia Robles
Jr
22:55
7:38
3
Ashley Lopez
So
23:21
7:47
4
Danielle Montez
So
23:28
7:49
5
Audrey Yeager
Fr
25:24
8:28
12
Samantha Gonzales
Fr
25:26
8:29
13
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
123:46
24:45
8:15
40 Kaitlyn Crow
So
23:45
7:55
6
Genesis Carreno
Fr
24:38
8:13
7
Jenna Magana
Fr
24:59
8:20
8
Isabella Borzoni
So
25:06
8:22
9
Samantha Aguilar
Fr
25:19
8:26
10
Lexi James
Fr
25:24
8:28
11
Mikayla Valenzuela
Jr
27:24
9:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.