Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Prado Regional Park on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent So So 17:18.9 5:58 2.9 16/160 4/18 15/54 1/18
Allan, Jacob Fr Fr 18:39.7 6:26 2.9 65/173 11/20 32/54 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ayala, Paulo Fr Fr 18:25.7 6:21 2.9 52/173 8/20 27/54 1/9
Balder, Jack Fr Fr 16:42.8 5:46 2.9 4/173 1/20 8/54 4/25
Bergstrom, Tanner Jr JV 16:54.1 5:50 2.9 6/142 1/9 10/54 4/29
Bermudez, Claye So So 18:38.9 6:26 2.9 72/160 10/18 31/54 1/5
Bermudez, Isaac Jr V 16:30.3 5:41 2.9 53/128 6/7 6/54 3/13
Blake, Jarrod Sr V 16:09.5 5:34 2.9 30/128 3/7 3/54 4/21
Blake, Steven Fr Fr 18:40.1 6:26 2.9 66/173 12/20 33/54 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burgess, Mitch Fr Fr 18:10.6 6:16 2.9 41/173 5/20 21/54 2/15
Burke, Conor So So 17:37 6:04 2.9 24/160 6/18 18/54 1/12
Carrillo, Eddie So So 17:09.9 5:55 2.9 10/160 1/18 12/54 6/24
Carvajal, Daniel So So 18:32.4 6:24 2.9 68/160 9/18 28/54 1/5
Ciochetto, Jake So So 18:15.5 6:18 2.9 48/160 7/18 22/54 2/7
Clarke, Logan So So 18:23.8 6:21 2.9 57/160 8/18 26/54 2/6
Conroy, Patrick Fr Fr 18:36.2 6:25 2.9 59/173 10/20 30/54 1/5
Cormier, Patrick So So 18:42.7 6:27 2.9 77/160 11/18 34/54 1/5 You ROCK! (TB)
Cortes, Alejandro So So 19:20 6:40 2.9 97/160 12/18 38/54 2/4
Douglas, Kevin So So 25:06.2 8:39 2.9 159/160 18/18 53/54 2/2
Emery, Brenden So V 16:39.1 5:45 2.9 57/128 7/7 7/54 2/10
Garland, Logan So So 21:22.7 7:22 2.9 144/160 17/18 50/54 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Goga, Clay Jr JV 20:22.2 7:01 2.9 110/142 7/9 43/54 6/8
Gregg, Tyler So So 19:33.1 6:45 2.9 103/160 13/18 40/54 2/4
Hewitt, Michael So V 16:20.9 5:38 2.9 41/128 5/7 5/54 2/19
Hurtado, Juan Fr Fr 18:45 6:28 2.9 68/173 13/20 35/54 1/3
Lugo, Christian Fr Fr 21:21.4 7:22 2.9 146/173 18/20 48/54 1/1
Mackay, Tanner Fr Fr 22:35.3 7:47 2.9 160/173 19/20 52/54 1/1
Mason, Josh Jr JV 22:25.8 7:44 2.9 133/142 9/9 51/54 2/2
McClure, Kon Jr V 15:31.7 5:21 2.9 5/128 1/7 1/54 5/24
Mochizuki, Andrew Jr JV 21:12.6 7:19 2.9 125/142 8/9 46/54 3/6
Moniz, Brandl Fr Fr 19:09.4 6:36 2.9 89/173 14/20 37/54 1/3
Montour, James So So 17:18.6 5:58 2.9 15/160 3/18 14/54 3/20
Norton, Alex Sr JV 17:42.5 6:06 2.9 31/142 3/9 19/54 5/22
Nunez, Chris So So 21:21.6 7:22 2.9 141/160 16/18 49/54 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paramo, Gabriel Fr Fr 18:36 6:25 2.9 58/173 9/20 29/54 1/7
Parikh, Ashen Fr Fr 20:23 7:02 2.9 123/173 16/20 44/54 1/2
Pearcy, Taylor Sr JV 18:17.1 6:18 2.9 48/142 4/9 23/54 5/16
Peters, Dillon Sr V 16:04.4 5:33 2.9 27/128 2/7 2/54 9/22
Pierson, Trevor So So 17:12.1 5:56 2.9 11/160 2/18 13/54 4/22 You ROCK! (PG)
Pimienta, Tysilian Jr JV 17:02.9 5:53 2.9 10/142 2/9 11/54 2/28
Pugh, Michael Fr Fr 16:53.3 5:49 2.9 9/173 2/20 9/54 3/24
Rasmussen, Austin Fr Fr 18:18.7 6:19 2.9 47/173 6/20 24/54 1/12
Reyes, Rylle So So 19:49 6:50 2.9 114/160 14/18 42/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rice, Joey So So 21:17.8 7:21 2.9 140/160 15/18 47/54 2/2
Richardson, Jade Fr Fr 19:24.8 6:42 2.9 94/173 15/20 39/54 1/2
Rothery, Brent So So 17:20.8 5:59 2.9 19/160 5/18 16/54 1/15
Supler, Jett Fr Fr 25:42.8 8:52 2.9 171/173 20/20 54/54 1/1
Thomas, Gordie Fr Fr 17:30.9 6:02 2.9 22/173 3/20 17/54 4/23
Van Hise, Seth Fr Fr 18:20.3 6:19 2.9 48/173 7/20 25/54 1/11
Velarde, Matt Jr JV 19:02.4 6:34 2.9 78/142 5/9 36/54 4/13
Velarde, Nathan Fr Fr 17:49.7 6:09 2.9 29/173 4/20 20/54 2/19
Von Gonten, Matthew Sr V 16:17 5:37 2.9 37/128 4/7 4/54 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ward, Chase Fr Fr 20:52.1 7:12 2.9 135/173 17/20 45/54 1/2
Witteman, Kyle Jr JV 19:38.2 6:46 2.9 93/142 6/9 41/54 6/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 80:24
0:49
2.9 5:33 5:21 5:38 140 5:27 Kon McClure (5), Dillon Peters (27), Jarrod Blake (30), Matthew Von Gonten (37), Michael Hewitt (41)
So 1st 5 1/15 86:20
0:11
2.9 5:57 5:55 5:59 71 5:57 Eddie Carrillo (10), Trevor Pierson (11), James Montour (15), Brent Acomb (16), Brent Rothery (19)
So 2nd 5 1/5 91:28
1:02
2.9 6:18 6:04 6:26 36 6:18 Conor Burke (1), Jake Ciochetto (4), Logan Clarke (8), Daniel Carvajal (10), Claye Bermudez (13)
So 3rd 5 2/2 98:43
2:35
2.9 6:48 6:27 7:21 30 6:41 Patrick Cormier (1), Alejandro Cortes (5), Tyler Gregg (6), Rylle Reyes (7), Joey Rice (11)
JV 1st 5 4/13 88:59
2:08
2.9 6:08 5:50 6:34 129 5:47 Tanner Bergstrom (5), Tysilian Pimienta (9), Alex Norton (25), Taylor Pearcy (37), Matt Velarde (53)
Fr 1st 5 3/15 87:07
1:28
2.9 6:01 5:46 6:16 77 5:56 Jack Balder (2), Michael Pugh (5), Gordie Thomas (18), Nathan Velarde (22), Mitch Burgess (30)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 92:17
0:18
2.9 6:22 6:19 6:25 15 6:22 Austin Rasmussen (1), Seth Van Hise (2), Paulo Ayala (3), Gabriel Paramo (4), Patrick Conroy (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 94:39
0:45
2.9 6:32 6:26 6:42 15 6:32 Jacob Allan (1), Steven Blake (2), Juan Hurtado (3), Brandl Moniz (4), Jade Richardson (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 110:55
5:20
2.9 7:39 7:02 8:52 15 7:39 Ashen Parikh (1), Chase Ward (2), Christian Lugo (3), Tanner Mackay (4), Jett Supler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Henson Jr Paloma Valley HS 15:05.2 5:12
2 Cole Mcdowell So Alta Loma HS 15:25.9 5:19
3 Daniel Hawkins Jr Los Osos HS 15:29.7 5:21
4 Michael Waltrip So Chaparral HS 15:31 5:21
5 Kon McClure Jr Great Oak 15:31.7 5:21 1/7 1/54 5/24
6 Asante Perez Sr Cathedral City HS 15:33.5 5:22
7 Kevin Matthews Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:37.9 5:23
8 Zach Chimileski Jr Chaparral HS 15:39.8 5:24
9 Will Avina So Chaparral HS 15:40.5 5:24
10 Connor Vigil So Redlands East Valley HS 15:40.7 5:24
11 Jharynd Cecil So Redlands East Valley HS 15:41.2 5:25
12 Christian Navarro Jr Los Osos HS 15:42.1 5:25
13 Andres Martinez Jr San Gorgonio HS 15:42.3 5:25
14 Evan Dougherty So La Quinta HS 15:43 5:25
15 Ricardo Nevarez Sr Cathedral City HS 15:43.4 5:25
16 Edward Landeros Jr Redlands HS 15:45 5:26
17 Trevor Hagenson Jr Chino Hills HS 15:45.7 5:26
18 Devin Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:45.9 5:26
19 Sebastian Puraci Jr Redlands East Valley HS 15:49.1 5:27
20 David Salas So Redlands HS 15:50 5:28
21 Sean Yates Jr Centennial - Corona HS 15:51.3 5:28
22 Chris Howes So Redlands East Valley HS 15:54.2 5:29
23 Connor Sousa Sr Redlands East Valley HS 15:56.5 5:30
24 Brett Coenen So Paloma Valley HS 15:59.5 5:31
25 Marc Burnette Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:01.4 5:32
26 Brandon Dahl So Chino Hills HS 16:02.8 5:32
27 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 16:04.4 5:33 2/7 2/54 9/22
28 Ryan Freeman So Redlands East Valley HS 16:08 5:34
29 Briseno Gustavo Jr Upland HS 16:08.9 5:34
30 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 16:09.5 5:34 3/7 3/54 4/21
31 Alvaro Alva Sr La Sierra HS 16:11.7 5:35
32 Fady Gouda Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:11.9 5:35
33 Javier Torres Jr La Sierra HS 16:12.8 5:35
34 Leobardo Cabanas Sr La Sierra HS 16:14.2 5:36
35 Nathan Shell Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:15.3 5:36
36 Kenny Drake Sr Chino Hills HS 16:15.8 5:36
37 Matthew Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 16:17 5:37 4/7 4/54 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Manuel Montalvo Sr La Quinta HS 16:18.3 5:37
39 Jordan Chilton Fr Chino Hills HS 16:18.5 5:37
40 Anthony Lewis Jr Canyon Springs HS 16:18.8 5:38
41 Michael Hewitt So Great Oak 16:20.9 5:38 5/7 5/54 2/19
42 Carlos Rodriguez Jr La Sierra HS 16:23.4 5:39
43 Dan Garcia Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:23.6 5:39
44 Brian Crane Sr Chino Hills HS 16:24 5:39
45 Hector Herrera Jr Canyon Springs HS 16:24.4 5:39
46 Jason Pulido Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:25.1 5:40
47 John Demel Sr Serrano HS 16:25.2 5:40
48 Tyler Earle Sr Upland HS 16:26.1 5:40
49 Abraham Kou Sr Centennial - Corona HS 16:26.8 5:40
50 Jonathan Carrillo So Redlands East Valley HS 16:27.7 5:41
51 Julian Ibarra Sr Upland HS 16:28.2 5:41
52 Jordan Buencamino Jr Chino Hills HS 16:29.8 5:41
53 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 16:30.3 5:41 6/7 6/54 3/13
54 Brown Spice Munguia Sr Serrano HS 16:35 5:43
55 Ricardo Heredia Jr Coachella Valley HS 16:35.7 5:43
56 Robert Mackamul Sr San Gorgonio HS 16:37.1 5:44
57 Brenden Emery So Great Oak 16:39.1 5:45 7/7 7/54 2/10
58 Sean Perez Jr Upland HS 16:40.6 5:45
59 Cesar Robles So Colton HS 16:41 5:45
60 Rudy Galvan Jr La Sierra HS 16:41.4 5:45
61 Jose Valencia Jr La Sierra HS 16:41.9 5:45
62 Marcos Santos Sr La Sierra HS 16:42.1 5:46
63 Franklin Miranda Jr San Gorgonio HS 16:42.7 5:46
64 Jack Lacey Jr Chaparral HS 16:43.3 5:46
65 Christopher Jackson Sr San Gorgonio HS 16:43.5 5:46
66 Eric Vannieuwenhuyzen Sr Vista del Lago HS 16:45.4 5:47
67 Jacob Anderson Sr Alta Loma HS 16:45.8 5:47
68 John Bender Sr Canyon Springs HS 16:46 5:47
69 Francisco Ibarra Sr Fontana HS 16:46.4 5:47
70 Cameron Fisher Jr Centennial - Corona HS 16:47.3 5:47
71 Irving Orozco So Serrano HS 16:49.5 5:48
72 Logan Morin Fr Serrano HS 16:50 5:48
73 Tanner Howe So Chino Hills HS 16:50.4 5:48
74 Billy Avila Sr Colton HS 16:50.6 5:48
75 Brandon Silva Jr Redlands HS 16:52 5:49
76 Eric Gross Sr Chaparral HS 16:53.7 5:50
77 Ian Phillips Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:00.6 5:52
78 Austin Vanderwouden Sr Chaparral HS 17:00.9 5:52
79 Joseph Wolensky Sr Cathedral City HS 17:04.4 5:53
80 Inderdeep Singh So Vista del Lago HS 17:06.8 5:54
81 Anthony Moreno Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:10.6 5:55
82 Andy Reyes Sr Upland HS 17:12.2 5:56
83 Taylor Westerfield Jr Redlands HS 17:13.6 5:56
84 Luis Vasquez Fr Coachella Valley HS 17:14.8 5:57
85 Christian Moheit Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:15.2 5:57
86 Ibrahim Aladross Sr Centennial - Corona HS 17:15.6 5:57
87 Cody Atkins Jr Serrano HS 17:16.3 5:57
88 Sean Heakes Sr Alta Loma HS 17:17.5 5:58
89 Marcus Arreguin Jr Paloma Valley HS 17:17.8 5:58
90 Joseph Sanchez So Colton HS 17:20.5 5:59
91 Escogido Cervantes Sr Serrano HS 17:21.2 5:59
92 Jorge Ceja Sr La Quinta HS 17:21.6 5:59
93 Julio Manrique Sr Centennial - Corona HS 17:22.7 6:00
94 Stephen Dominguiz Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:23.2 6:00
95 Robert Larsen Sr La Quinta HS 17:23.8 6:00
96 Louis Bravo Sr Bloomington HS 17:25.5 6:01
97 Trevor Meisner So San Gorgonio HS 17:26.5 6:01
98 Ben Minick Fr Serrano HS 17:27.9 6:01
99 Cesar Alcaraz So Colton HS 17:29.3 6:02
100 Boyce Asquith So Redlands HS 17:29.5 6:02
101 Miguel Ibarra Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:29.7 6:02
102 Luciano Arana So La Quinta HS 17:32.5 6:03
103 Bennett Harris Jr Chaparral HS 17:33.8 6:03
104 Jeremias Platero Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:34.1 6:03
105 Timothy Giron So Vista del Lago HS 17:34.3 6:04
106 Michael Bailey So San Gorgonio HS 17:35.7 6:04
107 Andres Arredondo Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:39.4 6:05
108 Blake Hendrickson So Alta Loma HS 17:42.6 6:06
109 Jeremy Granados Jr Vista del Lago HS 17:55.2 6:11
110 Sean Mayo Sr Alta Loma HS 17:57.5 6:12
111 Christopher Aceves Jr Coachella Valley HS 17:58.9 6:12
112 Gary Quezada Sr Cathedral City HS 18:07.5 6:15
113 Eric Arechiga Jr Colton HS 18:20.1 6:19
114 Corey Boggs Jr Los Osos HS 18:23.1 6:20
115 Tito Carlos Jr Vista del Lago HS 18:25.8 6:21
116 Justin Wilder Jr Los Osos HS 18:30.5 6:23
117 Nate Schambach Jr Colton HS 18:42.5 6:27
118 Alan Ortega Sr Fontana HS 18:42.8 6:27
119 Michael Goedel Jr Los Osos HS 18:50.8 6:30
120 Andrew Enriquez Sr Bloomington HS 18:52.7 6:31
121 Richard Hernandez Sr Perris HS 19:21 6:40
122 Austin Rodill Jr Cathedral City HS 19:24.7 6:42
123 Keith Bartleson Jr La Quinta HS 19:43.9 6:48
124 Eric Chilson Jr Colton HS 20:08.8 6:57
125 Miguel Leon Sr Bloomington HS 20:14 6:59
126 Daniel Ramirez Jr Vista del Lago HS 20:14.9 6:59
127 Zane Zweig Fr Cathedral City HS 21:10.4 7:18
128 Jean-luc Douglas Sr La Quinta HS 22:40.3 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley HS
8-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
79:02
15:48
5:27
85 Connor Vigil
So
15:41
5:24
10
Jharynd Cecil
So
15:41
5:25
11
Sebastian Puraci
Jr
15:49
5:27
19
Chris Howes
So
15:54
5:29
22
Connor Sousa
Sr
15:57
5:30
23
Ryan Freeman
So
16:08
5:34
28
Jonathan Carrillo
So
16:28
5:41
49
2 Great Oak
5-7-5-5-2
Gap: 0:49
80:24
16:05
5:33
140 Kon McClure
Jr
15:32
5:21
5
Dillon Peters
Sr
16:04
5:33
27
Jarrod Blake
Sr
16:10
5:34
30
Matthew Von Gonten
Sr
16:17
5:37
37
Michael Hewitt
So
16:21
5:38
41
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
16:30
5:41
52
Brenden Emery
So
16:39
5:45
55
3 Chaparral HS
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:23
80:28
16:06
5:33
156 Michael Waltrip
So
15:31
5:21
4
Zach Chimileski
Jr
15:40
5:24
8
Will Avina
So
15:41
5:24
9
Jack Lacey
Jr
16:43
5:46
62
Eric Gross
Sr
16:54
5:50
73
Austin Vanderwouden
Sr
17:01
5:52
75
Bennett Harris
Jr
17:34
6:03
98
4 Chino Hills HS
12-9-6-6-4
Gap: 0:38
80:47
16:09
5:34
162 Trevor Hagenson
Jr
15:46
5:26
17
Brandon Dahl
So
16:03
5:32
26
Kenny Drake
Sr
16:16
5:36
36
Jordan Chilton
Fr
16:19
5:37
39
Brian Crane
Sr
16:24
5:39
44
Jordan Buencamino
Jr
16:30
5:41
51
Tanner Howe
So
16:50
5:48
70
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS
7-5-4-3-5
Gap: 1:33
81:02
16:12
5:35
170 Kevin Matthews
Fr
15:38
5:23
7
Devin Pierce
Jr
15:46
5:26
18
Fady Gouda
Jr
16:12
5:35
32
Nathan Shell
Jr
16:15
5:36
35
Anthony Moreno
Sr
17:11
5:55
78
Jeremias Platero
Sr
17:34
6:03
99




6 Paloma Valley HS
1-5-3-4-6
Gap: 2:13
80:48
16:10
5:34
178 Trevor Henson
Jr
15:05
5:12
1
Brett Coenen
So
16:00
5:31
24
Marc Burnette
Jr
16:01
5:32
25
Dan Garcia
Jr
16:24
5:39
43
Marcus Arreguin
Jr
17:18
5:58
85








7 La Sierra HS
15-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:30
81:44
16:21
5:38
198 Alvaro Alva
Sr
16:12
5:35
31
Javier Torres
Jr
16:13
5:35
33
Leobardo Cabanas
Sr
16:14
5:36
34
Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
16:23
5:39
42
Rudy Galvan
Jr
16:41
5:45
58
Jose Valencia
Jr
16:42
5:45
59
Marcos Santos
Sr
16:42
5:46
60
8 Upland HS
14-15-11-8-8
Gap: 1:03
82:56
16:35
5:43
261 Briseno Gustavo
Jr
16:09
5:34
29
Tyler Earle
Sr
16:26
5:40
47
Julian Ibarra
Sr
16:28
5:41
50
Sean Perez
Jr
16:41
5:45
56
Andy Reyes
Sr
17:12
5:56
79








9 San Gorgonio HS
9-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:44
83:12
16:38
5:44
283 Andres Martinez
Jr
15:42
5:25
13
Robert Mackamul
Sr
16:37
5:44
54
Franklin Miranda
Jr
16:43
5:46
61
Christopher Jackson
Sr
16:44
5:46
63
Trevor Meisner
So
17:27
6:01
92
Miguel Ibarra
Jr
17:30
6:02
96
Michael Bailey
So
17:36
6:04
101
9 Redlands HS
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
83:10
16:38
5:44
283 Edward Landeros
Jr
15:45
5:26
16
David Salas
So
15:50
5:28
20
Brandon Silva
Jr
16:52
5:49
72
Taylor Westerfield
Jr
17:14
5:56
80
Boyce Asquith
So
17:30
6:02
95








11 Canyon Springs HS
16-16-15-13-11
Gap: 0:56
83:45
16:45
5:47
306 Anthony Lewis
Jr
16:19
5:38
40
Hector Herrera
Jr
16:24
5:39
45
John Bender
Sr
16:46
5:47
66
Ian Phillips
Jr
17:01
5:52
74
Christian Moheit
Jr
17:15
5:57
81
Stephen Dominguiz
Jr
17:23
6:00
90
Andres Arredondo
Jr
17:39
6:05
102
12 Centennial - Corona HS
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:31
83:44
16:45
5:46
307 Sean Yates
Jr
15:51
5:28
21
Abraham Kou
Sr
16:27
5:40
48
Cameron Fisher
Jr
16:47
5:47
67
Ibrahim Aladross
Sr
17:16
5:57
82
Julio Manrique
Sr
17:23
6:00
89








13 Cathedral City HS
6-3-7-11-13
Gap: 3:51
85:54
17:11
5:55
316 Asante Perez
Sr
15:34
5:22
6
Ricardo Nevarez
Sr
15:43
5:25
15
Joseph Wolensky
Sr
17:04
5:53
76
Gary Quezada
Sr
18:08
6:15
106
Austin Rodill
Jr
19:25
6:42
113
Zane Zweig
Fr
21:10
7:18
117




14 Serrano HS
17-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:51
83:56
16:47
5:47
319 John Demel
Sr
16:25
5:40
46
Brown Spice Munguia
Sr
16:35
5:43
53
Irving Orozco
So
16:50
5:48
68
Logan Morin
Fr
16:50
5:48
69
Cody Atkins
Jr
17:16
5:57
83
Escogido Cervantes
Sr
17:21
5:59
87
Ben Minick
Fr
17:28
6:01
93
15 La Quinta HS
10-10-14-14-15
Gap: 1:50
84:19
16:52
5:49
328 Evan Dougherty
So
15:43
5:25
14
Manuel Montalvo
Sr
16:18
5:37
38
Jorge Ceja
Sr
17:22
5:59
88
Robert Larsen
Sr
17:24
6:00
91
Luciano Arana
So
17:33
6:03
97
Keith Bartleson
Jr
19:44
6:48
114
Jean-luc Douglas
Sr
22:40
7:49
118
16 Los Osos HS
3-2-10-15-16
Gap: 3:21
86:56
17:23
6:00
345 Daniel Hawkins
Jr
15:30
5:21
3
Christian Navarro
Jr
15:42
5:25
12
Corey Boggs
Jr
18:23
6:20
108
Justin Wilder
Jr
18:31
6:23
110
Michael Goedel
Jr
18:51
6:30
112








17 Alta Loma HS
2-12-15-17-17
Gap: 2:32
85:09
17:02
5:52
359 Cole Mcdowell
So
15:26
5:19
2
Jacob Anderson
Sr
16:46
5:47
65
Sean Heakes
Sr
17:18
5:58
84
Blake Hendrickson
So
17:43
6:06
103
Sean Mayo
Sr
17:58
6:12
105








18 Colton HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:39
86:42
17:20
5:59
415 Cesar Robles
So
16:41
5:45
57
Billy Avila
Sr
16:51
5:48
71
Joseph Sanchez
So
17:21
5:59
86
Cesar Alcaraz
So
17:29
6:02
94
Eric Arechiga
Jr
18:20
6:19
107
Nate Schambach
Jr
18:43
6:27
111
Eric Chilson
Jr
20:09
6:57
115
19 Vista del Lago HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:40
87:48
17:34
6:03
454 Eric Vannieuwenhuyzen
Sr
16:45
5:47
64
Inderdeep Singh
So
17:07
5:54
77
Timothy Giron
So
17:34
6:04
100
Jeremy Granados
Jr
17:55
6:11
104
Tito Carlos
Jr
18:26
6:21
109
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:15
6:59
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Beau Johns So Upland HS 16:22.2 5:39
2 Jesse Pimentel So Redlands East Valley HS 16:35 5:43
3 Adam Yarnell So Upland HS 16:39.6 5:45
4 Chandler Morgan So La Sierra HS 16:51.6 5:49
5 Dennis Cruz So La Sierra HS 16:54.6 5:50
6 Sergio Desantiago So Santiago HS 16:56 5:50
7 Michael Trafacanty So Chino Hills HS 16:57.9 5:51
8 Joey Lopez Fr Santiago HS 16:58.3 5:51
9 Bryan Guzman So Santiago HS 17:04.9 5:53
10 Eddie Carrillo So Great Oak 17:09.9 5:55 1/18 12/54 6/24
11 Trevor Pierson So Great Oak 17:12.1 5:56 2/18 13/54 4/22
12 Armando James So Etiwanda HS 17:13.7 5:56
13 Enrique Galindo So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:15.2 5:57
14 Kyle Kennedy So Upland HS 17:16 5:57
15 James Montour So Great Oak 17:18.6 5:58 3/18 14/54 3/20
16 Brent Acomb So Great Oak 17:18.9 5:58 4/18 15/54 1/18
17 Alec Ramirez So La Sierra HS 17:19.3 5:58
18 Miguel Sanchez So La Sierra HS 17:20.3 5:59
19 Brent Rothery So Great Oak 17:20.8 5:59 5/18 16/54 1/15
20 Jordan Lew So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:22.1 5:59
21 Josiah Ibarra So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:29.7 6:02
22 Brandon Rutherford So Chino Hills HS 17:32.3 6:03
23 Ralph Rivera So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:36.7 6:04
24 Conor Burke So Great Oak 17:37 6:04 6/18 18/54 1/12
25 Jackson Sheridan So Temecula Valley HS 17:37.9 6:05
26 Ryan Sandoval So Chino Hills HS 17:39.4 6:05
27 Nick Allen So Chino Hills HS 17:39.6 6:05
28 Nolan Swinburn So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:40.4 6:06
29 Yancy Reyes So Redlands East Valley HS 17:44.4 6:07
30 Ian Peace So Los Osos HS 17:44.6 6:07
31 Donny Knudsen So La Sierra HS 17:44.7 6:07
32 Jomari Ocampo So Chaparral HS 17:44.9 6:07
33 Ryan Johal So Etiwanda HS 17:45.9 6:08
34 Daniel Desantiago Fr Santiago HS 17:46.1 6:08
35 Peter Chapman So Murrieta Valley HS 17:46.4 6:08
36 Scott Gamble So Murrieta Valley HS 17:49.9 6:09
37 Steven Cariaga So Redlands East Valley HS 17:58.2 6:12
38 Dylan Paniagua So Upland HS 17:58.8 6:12
39 Jeffrey Jaeger So Centennial - Corona HS 18:00.7 6:13
40 Clinton Bocanegra So Canyon Springs HS 18:01.7 6:13
41 Miguel Gonzalez So La Sierra HS 18:02.5 6:13
42 Joseph Cervantes So La Sierra HS 18:04.7 6:14
43 Matthew Melendez So Bloomington HS 18:06.5 6:15
44 Austin Larson So Chaparral HS 18:08.4 6:15
45 Francisco Leal-robles Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:11.2 6:16
46 Anthony Nguyen So Upland HS 18:14.4 6:17
47 Kristoffer Villa So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:15.3 6:18
48 Jake Ciochetto So Great Oak 18:15.5 6:18 7/18 22/54 2/7
49 Jesus Bustamante So La Sierra HS 18:19.1 6:19
50 Roberto Rodriguez So Bloomington HS 18:19.5 6:19
51 Christopher Eng So Chino Hills HS 18:20.9 6:20
52 Taylor Friday So Los Osos HS 18:21.2 6:20
53 Barrett Travis So Upland HS 18:21.6 6:20
54 Shane Romero So Chino Hills HS 18:21.8 6:20
55 Eduardo Cerda So Corona HS 18:23.4 6:20
56 Alex Gallegos So Murrieta Valley HS 18:23.6 6:21
57 Logan Clarke So Great Oak 18:23.8 6:21 8/18 26/54 2/6
58 Matt Ramirez So Temecula Valley HS 18:24.1 6:21
59 Joaquin Banuelos So Bloomington HS 18:25.5 6:21
60 Austin Morgan-wilson So Murrieta Valley HS 18:26 6:21
61 Jeremiah Bell So Corona HS 18:26.6 6:22
62 Victor Reyes So Etiwanda HS 18:26.9 6:22
63 Steven Gastelum So Chino Hills HS 18:27.4 6:22
64 Kevin Craig So Temecula Valley HS 18:28.5 6:22
65 Tyler Mason So Chaparral HS 18:30.6 6:23
66 Joel Sincock So Los Osos HS 18:31.1 6:23
67 Rene Perez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:32.2 6:24
68 Daniel Carvajal So Great Oak 18:32.4 6:24 9/18 28/54 1/5
69 Nick Kiss So Chino Hills HS 18:37 6:25
70 Frank Arechega So La Sierra HS 18:37.9 6:25
71 Alfredo Perez So Corona HS 18:38.2 6:26
72 Claye Bermudez So Great Oak 18:38.9 6:26 10/18 31/54 1/5
73 Joe Saaverda So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:39.2 6:26
74 James Word So Chaparral HS 18:40.3 6:26
75 William Burrows So Chaparral HS 18:40.6 6:26
76 Rodrigo Nieves So La Sierra HS 18:40.9 6:27
77 Patrick Cormier So Great Oak 18:42.7 6:27 11/18 34/54 1/5
78 Kendrick Delvalle So Corona HS 18:43.7 6:27
79 Michael Berthelotte So Temecula Valley HS 18:44.1 6:28
80 Samuel Kim So Canyon Springs HS 18:47.6 6:29
81 Quincy Dawson So Chino Hills HS 18:47.9 6:29
82 Brendan Phares So La Sierra HS 18:48.1 6:29
83 Ernes Disajo So Upland HS 18:50 6:30
84 Jeffrey Graham So Los Osos HS 18:51.1 6:30
85 Carlos Espinal So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:51.7 6:30
86 Michael Barragan So Chino Hills HS 18:52.5 6:31
87 Ryan Robertson So Paloma Valley HS 18:53.2 6:31
88 Josh Barnum So La Sierra HS 18:54.1 6:31
89 Josue Molina So Paloma Valley HS 18:55.1 6:31
90 Jordon Arias So Canyon Springs HS 18:57 6:32
91 Julian Corral So La Sierra HS 19:01.7 6:34
92 Eric Knorr So Upland HS 19:04 6:34
93 Bryan Dierking So Temecula Valley HS 19:07.6 6:36
94 Matthew Comer So Centennial - Corona HS 19:08.8 6:36
95 Hayden Denney Fr Santiago HS 19:15.3 6:38
96 Troy Teague So Santiago HS 19:15.6 6:38
97 Alejandro Cortes So Great Oak 19:20 6:40 12/18 38/54 2/4
98 Jesse Ramirez So San Gorgonio HS 19:22.6 6:41
99 Jonathan Guerrero So Fontana HS 19:23.1 6:41
100 Jacob Bergen So Santiago HS 19:24.3 6:41
101 Ernesto Banuelos So Fontana HS 19:30.8 6:44
102 Hunter Finley Fr Santiago HS 19:32.9 6:44
103 Tyler Gregg So Great Oak 19:33.1 6:45 13/18 40/54 2/4
104 Kevin Cantero So Chaparral HS 19:36.9 6:46
105 Christian Talavera So Chaparral HS 19:37.8 6:46
106 Xanden Mccleary So Chino Hills HS 19:38.2 6:46
107 Matt Blevin So Corona HS 19:39 6:47
108 Shane Coleman Fr Santiago HS 19:41 6:47
109 Christian Alegandre So Valley View HS 19:42 6:48
110 Nick Rogers So Bloomington HS 19:45.3 6:49
111 Miguel Bitro So Canyon Springs HS 19:46.5 6:49
112 Eric Bicksler So Upland HS 19:47.4 6:49
113 Garrett Finkelstein So Santiago HS 19:48.7 6:50
114 Rylle Reyes So Great Oak 19:49 6:50 14/18 42/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Olonzo Jacobsen So Valley View HS 19:52.8 6:51
116 Wesley Ewart So Los Osos HS 19:56.2 6:52
117 Ian Underdown So Redlands East Valley HS 19:56.4 6:53
118 Joshua Inga Fr Santiago HS 19:58.3 6:53
119 Ceasar Franco So Perris HS 19:58.5 6:53
120 Ross Balucanag So Canyon Springs HS 19:58.8 6:53
121 Cameron Mcdaniel So La Sierra HS 20:02.6 6:55
122 Alfredo Vasquez So Chino Hills HS 20:03.3 6:55
123 Thomas Troutner So Etiwanda HS 20:06.1 6:56
124 Hugo Chavez So La Sierra HS 20:07.5 6:56
125 Israel Beltran So Rialto HS 20:08.1 6:57
126 Roland Cabrera So Serrano HS 20:18.5 7:00
127 Jacob Loera So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:18.7 7:00
128 Luis Arteaga So Bloomington HS 20:19.4 7:00
129 Tyler Pearson So Temecula Valley HS 20:27.4 7:03
130 Ryan Wolf So Valley View HS 20:28.7 7:04
131 Nick Huitrado So Canyon Springs HS 20:36.4 7:06
132 James Hazel Sr Perris HS 20:38.6 7:07
133 Vincent Perez So Paloma Valley HS 20:42.5 7:08
134 Ricky Salguero So Bloomington HS 20:48.3 7:10
135 William Tedjo So Upland HS 20:54.4 7:13
136 Brent Pattison So Chino Hills HS 21:02 7:15
137 Kevin Godbehere So Etiwanda HS 21:02.2 7:15
138 Willaim Wilhelms So La Sierra HS 21:06.6 7:17
139 Harry Parr So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:10.5 7:18
140 Joey Rice So Great Oak 21:17.8 7:21 15/18 47/54 2/2
141 Chris Nunez So Great Oak 21:21.6 7:22 16/18 49/54 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Johnathan Bauzon So Upland HS 21:21.7 7:22
143 Dennis Hatch So Paloma Valley HS 21:22.3 7:22
144 Logan Garland So Great Oak 21:22.7 7:22 17/18 50/54 1/2
145 Lowell Iporac So San Gorgonio HS 21:40.5 7:28
146 Dallas Ashby Fr Santiago HS 21:58.8 7:35
147 Aldo Albino Sr Perris HS 22:03.8 7:36
148 Kevin Gardea So La Sierra HS 22:05.1 7:37
149 Jake Trauger So Los Osos HS 22:10.1 7:39
150 Deji Olalere Fr Santiago HS 22:20.9 7:42
151 Mark Duran So La Sierra HS 22:21.1 7:42
152 Edger Rivera So Canyon Springs HS 22:44.3 7:50
153 Marques Johnson So La Sierra HS 22:45.7 7:51
154 Gene Shaffer So La Sierra HS 22:53.7 7:54
155 David Rivera So Canyon Springs HS 23:04 7:57
156 Ivan Burgos So La Sierra HS 23:04.6 7:57
157 Esteban Adame So San Gorgonio HS 24:23.6 8:25
158 Anthony Lopez So Redlands East Valley HS 24:41 8:31
159 Kevin Douglas So Great Oak 25:06.2 8:39 18/18 53/54 2/2
160 Freddy Heredia So San Gorgonio HS 27:06.2 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:11
86:20
17:16
5:57
71 Eddie Carrillo
So
17:10
5:55
10
Trevor Pierson
So
17:12
5:56
11
James Montour
So
17:19
5:58
15
Brent Acomb
So
17:19
5:58
16
Brent Rothery
So
17:21
5:59
19
Conor Burke
So
17:37
6:04
24
Jake Ciochetto
So
18:16
6:18
45
2 La Sierra HS
3-2-3-1-2
Gap: 0:53
86:11
17:14
5:57
75 Chandler Morgan
So
16:52
5:49
4
Dennis Cruz
So
16:55
5:50
5
Alec Ramirez
So
17:19
5:58
17
Miguel Sanchez
So
17:20
5:59
18
Donny Knudsen
So
17:45
6:07
31
Miguel Gonzalez
So
18:03
6:13
38
Joseph Cervantes
So
18:05
6:14
39
3 Upland HS
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:52
86:31
17:18
5:58
97 Beau Johns
So
16:22
5:39
1
Adam Yarnell
So
16:40
5:45
3
Kyle Kennedy
So
17:16
5:57
14
Dylan Paniagua
So
17:59
6:12
36
Anthony Nguyen
So
18:14
6:17
43
Barrett Travis
So
18:22
6:20
49
Ernes Disajo
So
18:50
6:30
68
4 Chino Hills HS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:23
88:10
17:38
6:05
129 Michael Trafacanty
So
16:58
5:51
7
Brandon Rutherford
So
17:32
6:03
22
Ryan Sandoval
So
17:39
6:05
26
Nick Allen
So
17:40
6:05
27
Christopher Eng
So
18:21
6:20
47
Shane Romero
So
18:22
6:20
50
Steven Gastelum
So
18:27
6:22
56
5 Santiago HS
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 2:19
88:01
17:36
6:04
130 Sergio Desantiago
So
16:56
5:50
6
Joey Lopez
Fr
16:58
5:51
8
Bryan Guzman
So
17:05
5:53
9
Daniel Desantiago
Fr
17:46
6:08
34
Hayden Denney
Fr
19:15
6:38
73
Troy Teague
So
19:16
6:38
74
Jacob Bergen
So
19:24
6:41
75
6 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
89:09
17:50
6:09
161 Enrique Galindo
So
17:15
5:57
13
Josiah Ibarra
So
17:30
6:02
21
Ralph Rivera
So
17:37
6:04
23
Kristoffer Villa
So
18:15
6:18
44
Rene Perez
So
18:32
6:24
60
Jacob Loera
So
20:19
7:00
85




7 Rancho Cucamonga HS
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:30
90:45
18:09
6:15
222 Jordan Lew
So
17:22
5:59
20
Nolan Swinburn
So
17:40
6:06
28
Francisco Leal-robles
Fr
18:11
6:16
42
Joe Saaverda
So
18:39
6:26
62
Carlos Espinal
So
18:52
6:30
70
Harry Parr
So
21:11
7:18
91




8 Redlands East Valley HS
2-6-7-7-8
Gap: 8:06
96:55
19:23
6:41
242 Jesse Pimentel
So
16:35
5:43
2
Yancy Reyes
So
17:44
6:07
29
Steven Cariaga
So
17:58
6:12
35
Ian Underdown
So
19:56
6:53
82
Anthony Lopez
So
24:41
8:31
94








9 Chaparral HS
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:56
91:45
18:21
6:20
258 Jomari Ocampo
So
17:45
6:07
32
Austin Larson
So
18:08
6:15
41
Tyler Mason
So
18:31
6:23
58
James Word
So
18:40
6:26
63
William Burrows
So
18:41
6:26
64
Kevin Cantero
So
19:37
6:46
76
Christian Talavera
So
19:38
6:46
77
10 Temecula Valley HS
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:30
92:22
18:28
6:22
272 Jackson Sheridan
So
17:38
6:05
25
Matt Ramirez
So
18:24
6:21
52
Kevin Craig
So
18:29
6:22
57
Michael Berthelotte
So
18:44
6:28
66
Bryan Dierking
So
19:08
6:36
72
Tyler Pearson
So
20:27
7:03
87




11 Etiwanda HS
7-8-9-9-11
Gap: 3:49
94:35
18:55
6:31
274 Armando James
So
17:14
5:56
12
Ryan Johal
So
17:46
6:08
33
Victor Reyes
So
18:27
6:22
55
Thomas Troutner
So
20:06
6:56
84
Kevin Godbehere
So
21:02
7:15
90








12 Los Osos HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
93:24
18:41
6:26
287 Ian Peace
So
17:45
6:07
30
Taylor Friday
So
18:21
6:20
48
Joel Sincock
So
18:31
6:23
59
Jeffrey Graham
So
18:51
6:30
69
Wesley Ewart
So
19:56
6:52
81
Jake Trauger
So
22:10
7:39
92




13 Bloomington HS
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
94:56
18:59
6:33
304 Matthew Melendez
So
18:07
6:15
40
Roberto Rodriguez
So
18:20
6:19
46
Joaquin Banuelos
So
18:26
6:21
53
Nick Rogers
So
19:45
6:49
79
Luis Arteaga
So
20:19
7:00
86
Ricky Salguero
So
20:48
7:10
89




14 Corona HS
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:16
93:51
18:46
6:28
309 Eduardo Cerda
So
18:23
6:20
51
Jeremiah Bell
So
18:27
6:22
54
Alfredo Perez
So
18:38
6:26
61
Kendrick Delvalle
So
18:44
6:27
65
Matt Blevin
So
19:39
6:47
78








15 Canyon Springs HS
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:57
95:32
19:06
6:35
338 Clinton Bocanegra
So
18:02
6:13
37
Samuel Kim
So
18:48
6:29
67
Jordon Arias
So
18:57
6:32
71
Miguel Bitro
So
19:47
6:49
80
Ross Balucanag
So
19:59
6:53
83
Nick Huitrado
So
20:36
7:06
88
Edger Rivera
So
22:44
7:50
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
91:28
18:18
6:18
36 Conor Burke
So
17:37
6:04
1
Jake Ciochetto
So
18:16
6:18
4
Logan Clarke
So
18:24
6:21
8
Daniel Carvajal
So
18:32
6:24
10
Claye Bermudez
So
18:39
6:26
13
Patrick Cormier
So
18:43
6:27
15
Alejandro Cortes
So
19:20
6:40
23
1 La Sierra HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
91:45
18:21
6:20
36 Miguel Gonzalez
So
18:03
6:13
2
Joseph Cervantes
So
18:05
6:14
3
Jesus Bustamante
So
18:19
6:19
5
Frank Arechega
So
18:38
6:25
12
Rodrigo Nieves
So
18:41
6:27
14
Brendan Phares
So
18:48
6:29
17
Josh Barnum
So
18:54
6:31
20
3 Chino Hills HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
93:07
18:37
6:25
62 Shane Romero
So
18:22
6:20
7
Steven Gastelum
So
18:27
6:22
9
Nick Kiss
So
18:37
6:25
11
Quincy Dawson
So
18:48
6:29
16
Michael Barragan
So
18:53
6:31
19
Xanden Mccleary
So
19:38
6:46
26
Alfredo Vasquez
So
20:03
6:55
31
4 Upland HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
96:57
19:23
6:41
105 Barrett Travis
So
18:22
6:20
6
Ernes Disajo
So
18:50
6:30
18
Eric Knorr
So
19:04
6:34
21
Eric Bicksler
So
19:47
6:49
28
William Tedjo
So
20:54
7:13
32
Johnathan Bauzon
So
21:22
7:22
33




5 Santiago HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
97:43
19:33
6:44
127 Troy Teague
So
19:16
6:38
22
Jacob Bergen
So
19:24
6:41
24
Hunter Finley
Fr
19:33
6:44
25
Shane Coleman
Fr
19:41
6:47
27
Garrett Finkelstein
So
19:49
6:50
29
Joshua Inga
Fr
19:58
6:53
30
Dallas Ashby
Fr
21:59
7:35
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Sierra HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
96:54
19:23
6:41
26 Brendan Phares
So
18:48
6:29
2
Josh Barnum
So
18:54
6:31
3
Julian Corral
So
19:02
6:34
4
Cameron Mcdaniel
So
20:03
6:55
8
Hugo Chavez
So
20:08
6:56
9
Willaim Wilhelms
So
21:07
7:17
10
Kevin Gardea
So
22:05
7:37
14
2 Great Oak
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
98:43
19:45
6:48
30 Patrick Cormier
So
18:43
6:27
1
Alejandro Cortes
So
19:20
6:40
5
Tyler Gregg
So
19:33
6:45
6
Rylle Reyes
So
19:49
6:50
7
Joey Rice
So
21:18
7:21
11
Chris Nunez
So
21:22
7:22
12
Logan Garland
So
21:23
7:22
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley HS 16:24 5:39
2 Pedro Orozco Jr Bloomington HS 16:24.2 5:39
3 Matthew Larsen Jr Redlands East Valley HS 16:32.7 5:42
4 Alex Cisneros So Riverside Poly HS 16:37.1 5:44
5 Patrick Young Sr Redlands East Valley HS 16:50 5:48
6 Tanner Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 16:54.1 5:50 1/9 10/54 4/29
7 Alex Sykes Jr Redlands East Valley HS 16:56.3 5:50
8 Gus Sjobeck So Vista Murrieta HS 16:58.1 5:51
9 Austin Pile Jr Temecula Valley HS 16:58.6 5:51
10 Tysilian Pimienta Jr Great Oak 17:02.9 5:53 2/9 11/54 2/28
11 Ryan Rasmus Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:08.6 5:55
12 Austin Sorensen Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:09.3 5:55
13 Scott Julson Jr Paloma Valley HS 17:12.2 5:56
14 Marcus Almanza Sr Redlands East Valley HS 17:14.6 5:57
15 Marcus Salas Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:15.5 5:57
16 Demetrius Williams Sr Etiwanda HS 17:18.3 5:58
17 George Sanchez Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:18.9 5:58
18 Jonathan Lloyd Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:20.3 5:59
19 Alan Leon Jr Bloomington HS 17:25 6:00
20 Zach Hess Jr Etiwanda HS 17:25.2 6:00
21 Marc Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:25.4 6:00
22 Josh Fonbuena Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:27.8 6:01
23 Christian Calderon Jr Etiwanda HS 17:28.8 6:02
24 Sergio Martinez Jr La Sierra HS 17:31.3 6:03
25 Richard Ayala Jr Riverside Poly HS 17:32.2 6:03
26 Chris Ashmore Jr La Sierra HS 17:36.3 6:04
27 Dylan Betts Jr Serrano HS 17:36.5 6:04
28 Eduardo Sida Sr Bloomington HS 17:38.4 6:05
29 Juan Marquez Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:39.4 6:05
30 Bobby Farahmand Jr Corona HS 17:41.7 6:06
31 Alex Norton Sr Great Oak 17:42.5 6:06 3/9 19/54 5/22
32 Miguel Hernandez Sr Rialto HS 17:45.7 6:07
33 Gabe Zambrano Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:46.5 6:08
34 Daniel Neverman Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:48 6:08
35 Yusuf Mahummad Jr Bloomington HS 17:48.8 6:09
36 Alec Flores Jr Paloma Valley HS 17:49.2 6:09
37 Drake Koegle Jr Etiwanda HS 17:51.9 6:10
38 Curtis Reed Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:52.6 6:10
39 Matt Trujillo Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:58.9 6:12
40 Jonathon Meisterling Sr Vista Murrieta HS 18:02.3 6:13
41 Soren Mann Jr Redlands East Valley HS 18:02.9 6:13
42 Irving Villeda Jr Fontana HS 18:03.5 6:14
43 Nolan Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley HS 18:03.9 6:14
44 Christian Ramirez Jr Paloma Valley HS 18:05.5 6:14
45 Juanmiguel Ortiz Jr Etiwanda HS 18:05.7 6:14
46 Brandon Shaw Jr Corona HS 18:12.7 6:17
47 Mario Ulloa Jr La Sierra HS 18:13.4 6:17
48 Taylor Pearcy Sr Great Oak 18:17.1 6:18 4/9 23/54 5/16
49 Jose Ubeda Jr Rialto HS 18:17.4 6:18
50 Conor Vise Sr Santiago HS 18:18.4 6:19
51 Aaron Talalay Sr Santiago HS 18:25.3 6:21
52 Logan Prather Jr Canyon Springs HS 18:25.7 6:21
53 Rufino Padilla Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:27.2 6:22
54 Robbie Grenda Sr Redlands HS 18:27.5 6:22
55 Michael Garza Sr Paloma Valley HS 18:28.1 6:22
56 Kevin Geudtner Jr Chaparral HS 18:29.4 6:23
57 Andy Hollist Jr Los Osos HS 18:29.9 6:23
58 Andres Zuniga Jr Santiago HS 18:30.6 6:23
59 Josh Perez Jr Chino Hills HS 18:31 6:23
60 Brad Sharpe Jr Corona HS 18:33.2 6:24
61 Jorge Meija Jr Upland HS 18:33.5 6:24
62 Derrick Hicks Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:34 6:24
63 Felipe Avendano So Coachella Valley HS 18:36.3 6:25
64 Daniel Vollkommer Jr Redlands East Valley HS 18:36.5 6:25
65 Edwin Salgado Jr Rialto HS 18:36.8 6:25
66 Will Ventura So Vista Murrieta HS 18:37.2 6:25
67 Kevin Baeza-cervantes Jr Rialto HS 18:37.4 6:25
68 Cesar Brodowski Jr Corona HS 18:38.8 6:26
69 Nick Craft Jr Redlands East Valley HS 18:44.6 6:28
70 Nolan Bookman Jr Chaparral HS 18:44.8 6:28
71 Maximiliano Hernandez Jr Coachella Valley HS 18:47.1 6:29
72 Dillon Olson Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:48.8 6:29
73 Chris Hinkle Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:49.2 6:29
74 Travis Munguia Jr Serrano HS 18:49.9 6:30
75 Daniel Matuszak Jr Upland HS 18:51.5 6:30
76 Luis Diaz Jr Etiwanda HS 18:52.4 6:30
77 Fernando Gomez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:57.4 6:32
78 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 19:02.4 6:34 5/9 36/54 4/13
79 Josh Mora Jr Valley View HS 19:06.1 6:35
80 Zach Torres Jr Canyon Springs HS 19:09.3 6:36
81 Oscar Arroyo Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:15.4 6:38
82 Justin Escobar Jr Paloma Valley HS 19:16 6:39
83 Daniel Araujo Jr Corona HS 19:16.5 6:39
84 Russell Sedillo Sr Corona HS 19:17.2 6:39
85 James Lucha Jr Canyon Springs HS 19:19.4 6:40
86 Greiko Almoite Jr Etiwanda HS 19:19.6 6:40
87 Ben Becerra Jr Canyon Springs HS 19:20.3 6:40
88 Gustavo Nunuz Jr Valley View HS 19:20.7 6:40
89 Chad Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley HS 19:21.6 6:41
90 Steve Norton Fr La Sierra HS 19:31.2 6:44
91 Alejandro Ramos Jr Bloomington HS 19:35.1 6:45
92 David Trejo Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:35.8 6:45
93 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 19:38.2 6:46 6/9 41/54 6/11
94 Chris Marmolejo Jr San Gorgonio HS 19:41 6:47
95 Cesar Flores So Coachella Valley HS 19:45 6:49
96 Michael Harris So Redlands HS 19:45.4 6:49
97 Abraham Galaviz So Colton HS 19:47.5 6:49
98 Bobby Dorsey Jr Upland HS 19:48 6:50
99 Chris Chea So Vista Murrieta HS 19:48.3 6:50
100 Kevin Pasma Jr Los Osos HS 19:53.4 6:52
101 Felipe Renegal Sr Temecula Valley HS 19:57.3 6:53
102 Omar Fernandez So Coachella Valley HS 19:57.6 6:53
103 Justin Holst Jr Canyon Springs HS 20:00.6 6:54
104 Tyler Eimen So Alta Loma HS 20:03.7 6:55
105 Darren Oei Sr Upland HS 20:05.5 6:56
106 Thomas Rhodiles Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:09.4 6:57
107 Josh Monterro So Colton HS 20:13.8 6:59
108 Brandon Gaunt Jr Alta Loma HS 20:15.3 6:59
109 Tony Guzman Jr Corona HS 20:18.1 7:00
110 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 20:22.2 7:01 7/9 43/54 6/8
111 Mike Martinez Jr La Sierra HS 20:23.6 7:02
112 Bennie Johnson Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:24.6 7:02
113 Thanh Nguyen Jr Redlands HS 20:31.5 7:05
114 Matt Bukovich So Vista Murrieta HS 20:32.9 7:05
115 Vance Velardez Jr Paloma Valley HS 20:34.4 7:06
116 Dylan Cao Sr San Gorgonio HS 20:39.1 7:07
117 Juan Gamez Fr La Sierra HS 20:41 7:08
118 Ronald Phan Sr San Gorgonio HS 20:43.6 7:09
119 Anthony Simmons Jr Upland HS 20:50.5 7:11
120 Anthony Jensen Jr Los Osos HS 20:53 7:12
121 Matthew Flores Fr Coachella Valley HS 20:57.4 7:14
122 Robert Gleason Jr La Quinta HS 21:00 7:14
123 Shawn Rahlwes Fr Redlands HS 21:00.8 7:15
124 Kerry Bonilla-marshall Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:04 7:16
125 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 21:12.6 7:19 8/9 46/54 3/6
126 Travonte Delzeith Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:12.8 7:19
127 Hardeep Singh Jr Etiwanda HS 21:22 7:22
128 Fernando Carrillo Jr Rialto HS 21:27.8 7:24
129 Kz Robbin Sr Colton HS 21:31.7 7:25
130 Hector Alamillo Jr Canyon Springs HS 21:59 7:35
131 Victor Lopez Fr Coachella Valley HS 22:09.5 7:38
132 Fernando Inzunza-higue Jr Fontana HS 22:18.6 7:42
133 Josh Mason Jr Great Oak 22:25.8 7:44 9/9 51/54 2/2
134 Faran Imani Jr Corona HS 22:34.5 7:47
135 Justin Perron Jr Redlands East Valley HS 22:38.5 7:48
136 William Lee Jr Bloomington HS 22:40.2 7:49
137 Kyle Archer Sr Alta Loma HS 23:23 8:04
138 Steve Juarez Sr La Quinta HS 23:54.1 8:15
139 James Vasquez Jr San Gorgonio HS 25:17.1 8:43
140 Jerry Edwards Sr Los Osos HS 25:18 8:43
141 Peter Stokes Jr Temecula Valley HS 31:10.1 10:45
142 William Duron Jr Bloomington HS 31:41.6 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
83:52
16:46
5:47
24 Oliver Herrin
Sr
16:24
5:39
1
Matthew Larsen
Jr
16:33
5:42
3
Patrick Young
Sr
16:50
5:48
4
Alex Sykes
Jr
16:56
5:50
6
Ryan Rasmus
Jr
17:09
5:55
10
Marcus Almanza
Sr
17:15
5:57
13
Marcus Salas
Jr
17:16
5:57
14
2 Vista Murrieta HS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
86:55
17:23
6:00
85 Gus Sjobeck
So
16:58
5:51
7
Austin Sorensen
Jr
17:09
5:55
11
Jonathan Lloyd
Jr
17:20
5:59
16
Marc Diaz
Jr
17:25
6:00
19
Jonathon Meisterling
Sr
18:02
6:13
32
Will Ventura
So
18:37
6:25
46
Chris Chea
So
19:48
6:50
68
3 Etiwanda HS
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:47
88:10
17:38
6:05
117 Demetrius Williams
Sr
17:18
5:58
15
Zach Hess
Jr
17:25
6:00
18
Christian Calderon
Jr
17:29
6:02
20
Drake Koegle
Jr
17:52
6:10
30
Juanmiguel Ortiz
Jr
18:06
6:14
34
Luis Diaz
Jr
18:52
6:30
52
Greiko Almoite
Jr
19:20
6:40
60
4 Great Oak
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:08
88:59
17:48
6:08
129 Tanner Bergstrom
Jr
16:54
5:50
5
Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
17:03
5:53
9
Alex Norton
Sr
17:43
6:06
25
Taylor Pearcy
Sr
18:17
6:18
37
Matt Velarde
Jr
19:02
6:34
53
Kyle Witteman
Jr
19:38
6:46
65
Clay Goga
Jr
20:22
7:01
74
5 Bloomington HS
2-4-4-3-5
Gap: 3:11
88:52
17:46
6:08
133 Pedro Orozco
Jr
16:24
5:39
2
Alan Leon
Jr
17:25
6:00
17
Eduardo Sida
Sr
17:38
6:05
23
Yusuf Mahummad
Jr
17:49
6:09
28
Alejandro Ramos
Jr
19:35
6:45
63
William Lee
Jr
22:40
7:49
83
William Duron
Jr
31:42
10:56
84
6 Paloma Valley HS
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
90:51
18:10
6:16
170 Scott Julson
Jr
17:12
5:56
12
Alec Flores
Jr
17:49
6:09
29
Christian Ramirez
Jr
18:06
6:14
33
Michael Garza
Sr
18:28
6:22
40
Justin Escobar
Jr
19:16
6:39
56
Vance Velardez
Jr
20:34
7:06
76




7 Temecula Valley HS
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
91:24
18:17
6:18
183 Austin Pile
Jr
16:59
5:51
8
Gabe Zambrano
Jr
17:47
6:08
27
Derrick Hicks
Jr
18:34
6:24
43
Chris Hinkle
Jr
18:49
6:29
50
Oscar Arroyo
Jr
19:15
6:38
55
David Trejo
Jr
19:36
6:45
64
Felipe Renegal
Sr
19:57
6:53
69
8 Corona HS
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:35
92:23
18:29
6:22
205 Bobby Farahmand
Jr
17:42
6:06
24
Brandon Shaw
Jr
18:13
6:17
35
Brad Sharpe
Jr
18:33
6:24
41
Cesar Brodowski
Jr
18:39
6:26
48
Daniel Araujo
Jr
19:17
6:39
57
Russell Sedillo
Sr
19:17
6:39
58
Tony Guzman
Jr
20:18
7:00
73
9 La Sierra HS
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:52
93:16
18:39
6:26
216 Sergio Martinez
Jr
17:31
6:03
21
Chris Ashmore
Jr
17:36
6:04
22
Mario Ulloa
Jr
18:13
6:17
36
Steve Norton
Fr
19:31
6:44
62
Mike Martinez
Jr
20:24
7:02
75
Juan Gamez
Fr
20:41
7:08
77




10 Rialto HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:42
94:45
18:57
6:32
236 Miguel Hernandez
Sr
17:46
6:07
26
Jose Ubeda
Jr
18:17
6:18
38
Edwin Salgado
Jr
18:37
6:25
45
Kevin Baeza-cervantes
Jr
18:37
6:25
47
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
21:28
7:24
80








11 Canyon Springs HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
94:14
18:51
6:30
244 Matt Trujillo
Jr
17:59
6:12
31
Logan Prather
Jr
18:26
6:21
39
Zach Torres
Jr
19:09
6:36
54
James Lucha
Jr
19:19
6:40
59
Ben Becerra
Jr
19:20
6:40
61
Justin Holst
Jr
20:01
6:54
71
Hector Alamillo
Jr
21:59
7:35
81
12 Coachella Valley HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:21
98:03
19:37
6:46
308 Felipe Avendano
So
18:36
6:25
44
Maximiliano Hernandez
Jr
18:47
6:29
49
Cesar Flores
So
19:45
6:49
66
Omar Fernandez
So
19:58
6:53
70
Matthew Flores
Fr
20:57
7:14
79
Victor Lopez
Fr
22:10
7:38
82




13 Upland HS
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:17
98:09
19:38
6:46
310 Jorge Meija
Jr
18:34
6:24
42
Daniel Matuszak
Jr
18:52
6:30
51
Bobby Dorsey
Jr
19:48
6:50
67
Darren Oei
Sr
20:06
6:56
72
Anthony Simmons
Jr
20:51
7:11
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anamacio Cardenas Fr Bloomington HS 16:20.1 5:38
2 Jeomar Muro Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:24.6 5:40
3 Parker Dusick Fr Redlands East Valley HS 16:33.6 5:43
4 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 16:42.8 5:46 1/20 8/54 4/25
5 Austin Dietrich Fr Redlands East Valley HS 16:45.9 5:47
6 Spencer Peterson Fr Riverside Poly HS 16:48 5:48
7 Steven Gonzalez Fr Redlands HS 16:48.7 5:48
8 John Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:52.3 5:49
9 Michael Pugh Fr Great Oak 16:53.3 5:49 2/20 9/54 3/24
10 Andrew Herbst Fr Upland HS 16:54.6 5:50
11 Taylor Davis Fr Redlands East Valley HS 16:55.6 5:50
12 Taito Ozaki Fr Chino Hills HS 16:59.7 5:52
13 Damian Morales Fr Chino Hills HS 17:00 5:52
14 Carlos Santillane Fr Chino Hills HS 17:03.2 5:53
15 Matthew Beasley Fr Riverside Poly HS 17:07.6 5:54
16 Johnpaul Martinez Fr Etiwanda HS 17:12.8 5:56
17 Turner Scarborough Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:14.6 5:57
18 Nolan Frank Fr Riverside Poly HS 17:15.6 5:57
19 Austin Esposito Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:22.3 5:59
20 Josh Soler Fr Corona HS 17:23.7 6:00
21 Garrett Nichol Fr Redlands East Valley HS 17:29.6 6:02
22 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 17:30.9 6:02 3/20 17/54 4/23
23 Michael Bravo Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:31.8 6:03
24 Justin Johnson Fr Rialto HS 17:35.2 6:04
25 Calvin Haugabrooks Fr Canyon Springs HS 17:36.8 6:04
26 Alberto Reyes Fr Fontana HS 17:40.5 6:06
27 Samuel Hines Fr Etiwanda HS 17:41 6:06
28 Michael Colunga Fr Etiwanda HS 17:43.5 6:07
29 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 17:49.7 6:09 4/20 20/54 2/19
30 Leonard Rojas-garcia Fr Chino Hills HS 17:50.4 6:09
31 Shawn Sleeper Fr Paloma Valley HS 17:51.9 6:10
32 Jason Carey Fr Chaparral HS 17:52.1 6:10
33 Gavin Hunt Fr Chino Hills HS 17:53.4 6:10
34 Justin Fonbuena Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:54.6 6:11
35 Rasean Rhone Fr Rialto HS 18:01.5 6:13
36 Luis Chavez Fr Etiwanda HS 18:01.7 6:13
37 Alejandro Robles Fr Rialto HS 18:04.6 6:14
38 Paul Bradshaw Fr Chaparral HS 18:08.6 6:15
39 Ricky Bovee Fr Chaparral HS 18:09.2 6:16
40 Francisco Romo Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:09.3 6:16
41 Mitch Burgess Fr Great Oak 18:10.6 6:16 5/20 21/54 2/15
42 Daniel Arevalo Fr Fontana HS 18:13 6:17
43 Magic Barkan Fr Serrano HS 18:14.7 6:17
44 Jelani Franklin Fr La Sierra HS 18:16.2 6:18
45 Ashwin Mohan Fr Redlands East Valley HS 18:17.2 6:18
46 Alex Garnica Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:18.1 6:19
47 Austin Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 18:18.7 6:19 6/20 24/54 1/12
48 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:20.3 6:19 7/20 25/54 1/11
49 Isaiah Murtaugh Fr Riverside Poly HS 18:22.6 6:20
50 Fernando Gutierrez Fr Valley View HS 18:22.9 6:20
51 Tommy Field Fr Riverside Poly HS 18:25.5 6:21
52 Paulo Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:25.7 6:21 8/20 27/54 1/9
53 Fredy Avila Fr Corona HS 18:25.9 6:21
54 Kyle Lopez Fr La Sierra HS 18:27.8 6:22
55 Jeremiah Trejo Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:28.7 6:22
56 Marcus Page Fr Paloma Valley HS 18:31 6:23
57 Kyle Blake Fr Los Osos HS 18:33.2 6:24
58 Gabriel Paramo Fr Great Oak 18:36 6:25 9/20 29/54 1/7
59 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 18:36.2 6:25 10/20 30/54 1/5
60 Kallab Habtzmariam Fr Upland HS 18:36.9 6:25
61 Steven Ramos Fr Canyon Springs HS 18:38.2 6:26
62 Brandon Moore Fr Riverside Poly HS 18:38.8 6:26
63 Cruz Gallagher Fr Serrano HS 18:39.3 6:26
64 Joshua Corrales Fr Etiwanda HS 18:39.4 6:26
65 Jacob Allan Fr Great Oak 18:39.7 6:26 11/20 32/54 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 18:40.1 6:26 12/20 33/54 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Karl Pyka Fr Redlands East Valley HS 18:42.7 6:27
68 Juan Hurtado Fr Great Oak 18:45 6:28 13/20 35/54 1/3
69 Jason Brayshaw Fr Chino Hills HS 18:46.8 6:29
70 Keith Ealy Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:47.3 6:29
71 Andrew Coupe Fr La Sierra HS 18:48.1 6:29
72 David Garcia Fr Los Osos HS 18:49.6 6:30
73 Jordan Ramos Fr Chino Hills HS 18:49.8 6:30
74 Pablo Torres Fr San Gorgonio HS 18:51.5 6:30
75 Sean Moheit Fr Canyon Springs HS 18:52.3 6:30
76 Aaron Cisneros Fr Los Osos HS 18:53.3 6:31
77 Joong Hwa Lee Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:54.9 6:31
78 Matthew Cantwell Fr Redlands East Valley HS 18:55.9 6:32
79 Kasey Sik Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:57.8 6:32
80 Mark Bibian Fr Rialto HS 18:58 6:32
81 Daniel Barragan Fr La Sierra HS 18:58.9 6:33
82 Preston Carty Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:00.4 6:33
83 Cristian Aguilar Fr Corona HS 19:01.4 6:34
84 Bernard Cota Fr Upland HS 19:01.9 6:34
85 Daniel Cruz Fr Corona HS 19:03 6:34
86 David Luna Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:05.7 6:35
87 Parker Luke Fr Riverside Poly HS 19:06.7 6:35
88 Gerardo Bracamontes Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:08.1 6:36
89 Brandl Moniz Fr Great Oak 19:09.4 6:36 14/20 37/54 1/3
90 Joseph Miller Fr Valley View HS 19:11.1 6:37
91 Ubaldo Delatorre Fr Corona HS 19:14.8 6:38
92 Blake Smart Fr Corona HS 19:15.9 6:39
93 Ben Booth Fr Redlands East Valley HS 19:23.3 6:41
94 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 19:24.8 6:42 15/20 39/54 1/2
95 Robert Edu Fr Etiwanda HS 19:27.5 6:43
96 Micahel Worland Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:30.4 6:44
97 Justin Avery Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:32.4 6:44
98 Mario Reyes Fr La Sierra HS 19:34 6:45
99 Jared Johnson Fr Valley View HS 19:39.8 6:47
100 Jose Martin Fr Corona HS 19:43.6 6:48
101 Steven Mares Fr Canyon Springs HS 19:45.6 6:49
102 Alberto Barrios Fr La Sierra HS 19:49.5 6:50
103 Alejandro Lopez Fr Perris HS 19:50.4 6:50
104 Joseph Thurman Fr Canyon Springs HS 19:53.3 6:51
105 Justin Chi Fr Centennial - Corona HS 19:55.6 6:52
106 Anirudhha Dhruva Fr La Sierra HS 19:56.3 6:53
107 Enrique Barriga Fr La Sierra HS 19:57.1 6:53
108 Robert Farine Fr Redlands HS 19:57.5 6:53
109 Hunter Kupka Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:58.5 6:53
110 Juan Moreira Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:04.5 6:55
111 Moises Navarro Fr Bloomington HS 20:07.3 6:56
112 Jose Ortega Fr San Gorgonio HS 20:07.5 6:56
113 Jose Platero Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:07.6 6:56
114 Oliver Rodriquez Fr Upland HS 20:09.9 6:57
115 Gunnar Jaffarian Fr Centennial - Corona HS 20:12.3 6:58
116 Neil Solbach Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:12.8 6:58
117 Neil Llemos Fr Etiwanda HS 20:17.2 7:00
118 Joseph Liera Fr Etiwanda HS 20:18.6 7:00
119 Oscar Anda Fr Valley View HS 20:21.8 7:01
120 Andrew Bautista Fr Paloma Valley HS 20:22 7:01
121 Christian Gomez Fr Corona HS 20:22.3 7:01
122 Ramzzey Cruz Fr Canyon Springs HS 20:22.7 7:02
123 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 20:23 7:02 16/20 44/54 1/2
124 Eddie Hills Fr Los Osos HS 20:26.5 7:03
125 Travis Harper Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:26.7 7:03
126 Luis Munguia Fr La Sierra HS 20:27.1 7:03
127 Albert Estrada Fr Fontana HS 20:33.7 7:05
128 Arturo Beltran Fr Los Osos HS 20:35 7:06
129 Isaiah Tran Fr La Sierra HS 20:39.6 7:07
130 Christian Colindres Fr Valley View HS 20:41.5 7:08
131 Stanford Shin Fr Redlands HS 20:42.3 7:08
132 Andrew Cuellar Fr La Sierra HS 20:43.9 7:09
133 Geoffrey Lum Fr Redlands East Valley HS 20:44.7 7:09
134 Troy Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:48.4 7:10
135 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 20:52.1 7:12 17/20 45/54 1/2
136 Javier Clavijo Fr La Sierra HS 20:53.1 7:12
137 Gabriel Martinez Fr La Sierra HS 20:54.1 7:12
138 Arya Channaveeraiah Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:55.9 7:13
139 Dustin Vangeison Fr Chaparral HS 20:58.9 7:14
140 Eric Drobnick Fr Chaparral HS 21:00.3 7:15
141 Brandon Massaro Fr Corona HS 21:01.2 7:15
142 Alex Flores Fr Corona HS 21:06.6 7:17
143 Aaron Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:11.5 7:18
144 Christopher Cole Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:13 7:19
145 Abraham Hungrew Fr Etiwanda HS 21:13.3 7:19
146 Christian Lugo Fr Great Oak 21:21.4 7:22 18/20 48/54 1/1
147 Eric Phillips Fr Canyon Springs HS 21:39.8 7:28
148 Abram Cortez Fr Upland HS 21:44.5 7:30
149 Josh Mccormick Fr Serrano HS 21:44.9 7:30
150 Antonio Leon Fr Bloomington HS 21:46.7 7:31
151 Sean Harnden Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:49.8 7:32
152 Anthony Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:50.4 7:32
153 Noah Cole Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:50.6 7:32
154 Jahaquan Green Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:59.5 7:35
155 Gordon Atuaia Fr Valley View HS 22:06.5 7:37
156 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Canyon Springs HS 22:14 7:40
157 Daniel Mudge Fr Redlands East Valley HS 22:18.3 7:41
158 Nathan Price Fr Redlands HS 22:19.9 7:42
159 Richard Phan Fr San Gorgonio HS 22:26.8 7:44
160 Tanner Mackay Fr Great Oak 22:35.3 7:47 19/20 52/54 1/1
161 Jonah Michaels Fr Serrano HS 22:39.1 7:49
162 Nick Casswell Fr Temecula Valley HS 23:07.3 7:58
163 Mike Mikita Fr Valley View HS 23:20 8:03
164 Eric Le Fr San Gorgonio HS 23:24.6 8:04
165 Jorell Foree Fr La Sierra HS 23:26.1 8:05
166 Matthew Hawkins Fr Los Osos HS 23:31 8:07
167 Andrew Yanez Fr Chino Hills HS 23:43.5 8:11
168 Joshua Maynard Fr Paloma Valley HS 23:43.7 8:11
169 Bryan Roberts Fr Redlands East Valley HS 23:45.1 8:11
170 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 25:41.4 8:52
171 Jett Supler Fr Great Oak 25:42.8 8:52 20/20 54/54 1/1
172 Jean-luc Nicks Fr San Gorgonio HS 26:39.9 9:12
173 Daniel Bohorquez Fr Redlands East Valley HS 29:15.5 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
86:02
17:12
5:56
60 Parker Dusick
Fr
16:34
5:43
1
Austin Dietrich
Fr
16:46
5:47
3
Taylor Davis
Fr
16:56
5:50
7
Garrett Nichol
Fr
17:30
6:02
17
Ashwin Mohan
Fr
18:17
6:18
32
Karl Pyka
Fr
18:43
6:27
47
Matthew Cantwell
Fr
18:56
6:32
57
2 Chino Hills HS
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
86:47
17:21
5:59
75 Taito Ozaki
Fr
17:00
5:52
8
Damian Morales
Fr
17:00
5:52
9
Carlos Santillane
Fr
17:03
5:53
10
Leonard Rojas-garcia
Fr
17:50
6:09
23
Gavin Hunt
Fr
17:53
6:10
25
Jason Brayshaw
Fr
18:47
6:29
48
Jordan Ramos
Fr
18:50
6:30
52
3 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
87:07
17:25
6:01
77 Jack Balder
Fr
16:43
5:46
2
Michael Pugh
Fr
16:53
5:49
5
Gordie Thomas
Fr
17:31
6:02
18
Nathan Velarde
Fr
17:50
6:09
22
Mitch Burgess
Fr
18:11
6:16
30
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
18:19
6:19
34
Seth Van Hise
Fr
18:20
6:19
35
4 Riverside Poly HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
87:59
17:36
6:04
103 Spencer Peterson
Fr
16:48
5:48
4
Matthew Beasley
Fr
17:08
5:54
11
Nolan Frank
Fr
17:16
5:57
14
Isaiah Murtaugh
Fr
18:23
6:20
36
Tommy Field
Fr
18:26
6:21
38
Brandon Moore
Fr
18:39
6:26
45
Parker Luke
Fr
19:07
6:35
65
5 Etiwanda HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
89:18
17:52
6:10
126 Johnpaul Martinez
Fr
17:13
5:56
12
Samuel Hines
Fr
17:41
6:06
20
Michael Colunga
Fr
17:44
6:07
21
Luis Chavez
Fr
18:02
6:13
27
Joshua Corrales
Fr
18:39
6:26
46
Robert Edu
Fr
19:28
6:43
69
Neil Llemos
Fr
20:17
7:00
82
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
89:37
17:55
6:11
136 Turner Scarborough
Fr
17:15
5:57
13
Austin Esposito
Fr
17:22
5:59
15
Justin Fonbuena
Fr
17:55
6:11
26
Alex Garnica
Fr
18:18
6:19
33
Keith Ealy
Fr
18:47
6:29
49
Joong Hwa Lee
Fr
18:55
6:31
56
Micahel Worland
Fr
19:30
6:44
70
7 Corona HS
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:51
93:09
18:38
6:25
246 Josh Soler
Fr
17:24
6:00
16
Fredy Avila
Fr
18:26
6:21
39
Cristian Aguilar
Fr
19:01
6:34
61
Daniel Cruz
Fr
19:03
6:34
63
Ubaldo Delatorre
Fr
19:15
6:38
67
Blake Smart
Fr
19:16
6:39
68
Jose Martin
Fr
19:44
6:48
73
8 La Sierra HS
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:18
94:05
18:49
6:29
251 Jelani Franklin
Fr
18:16
6:18
31
Kyle Lopez
Fr
18:28
6:22
40
Andrew Coupe
Fr
18:48
6:29
50
Daniel Barragan
Fr
18:59
6:33
59
Mario Reyes
Fr
19:34
6:45
71
Alberto Barrios
Fr
19:50
6:50
75
Anirudhha Dhruva
Fr
19:56
6:53
77
9 Chaparral HS
10-8-7-7-9
Gap: 3:08
96:09
19:14
6:38
260 Jason Carey
Fr
17:52
6:10
24
Paul Bradshaw
Fr
18:09
6:15
28
Ricky Bovee
Fr
18:09
6:16
29
Dustin Vangeison
Fr
20:59
7:14
89
Eric Drobnick
Fr
21:00
7:15
90








10 Canyon Springs HS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
94:46
18:57
6:32
267 Calvin Haugabrooks
Fr
17:37
6:04
19
Steven Ramos
Fr
18:38
6:26
44
Sean Moheit
Fr
18:52
6:30
54
Steven Mares
Fr
19:46
6:49
74
Joseph Thurman
Fr
19:53
6:51
76
Ramzzey Cruz
Fr
20:23
7:02
84
Eric Phillips
Fr
21:40
7:28
91
11 Upland HS
4-7-8-10-11
Gap: 4:50
96:28
19:18
6:39
283 Andrew Herbst
Fr
16:55
5:50
6
Kallab Habtzmariam
Fr
18:37
6:25
43
Bernard Cota
Fr
19:02
6:34
62
Oliver Rodriquez
Fr
20:10
6:57
80
Abram Cortez
Fr
21:45
7:30
92








12 Temecula Valley HS
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:30
95:31
19:06
6:35
301 Jeremiah Trejo
Fr
18:29
6:22
41
Kasey Sik
Fr
18:58
6:32
58
Preston Carty
Fr
19:00
6:33
60
David Luna
Fr
19:06
6:35
64
Hunter Kupka
Fr
19:59
6:53
78
Neil Solbach
Fr
20:13
6:58
81
Travis Harper
Fr
20:27
7:03
86
13 Los Osos HS
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:02
97:18
19:28
6:43
320 Kyle Blake
Fr
18:33
6:24
42
David Garcia
Fr
18:50
6:30
51
Aaron Cisneros
Fr
18:53
6:31
55
Eddie Hills
Fr
20:27
7:03
85
Arturo Beltran
Fr
20:35
7:06
87
Matthew Hawkins
Fr
23:31
8:07
97




14 Valley View HS
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
98:17
19:39
6:47
346 Fernando Gutierrez
Fr
18:23
6:20
37
Joseph Miller
Fr
19:11
6:37
66
Jared Johnson
Fr
19:40
6:47
72
Oscar Anda
Fr
20:22
7:01
83
Christian Colindres
Fr
20:42
7:08
88
Gordon Atuaia
Fr
22:07
7:37
93
Mike Mikita
Fr
23:20
8:03
95
15 San Gorgonio HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 7:48
111:30
22:18
7:41
420 Pablo Torres
Fr
18:52
6:30
53
Jose Ortega
Fr
20:08
6:56
79
Richard Phan
Fr
22:27
7:44
94
Eric Le
Fr
23:25
8:04
96
Jean-luc Nicks
Fr
26:40
9:12
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
92:17
18:27
6:22
15 Austin Rasmussen
Fr
18:19
6:19
1
Seth Van Hise
Fr
18:20
6:19
2
Paulo Ayala
Fr
18:26
6:21
3
Gabriel Paramo
Fr
18:36
6:25
4
Patrick Conroy
Fr
18:36
6:25
5
Jacob Allan
Fr
18:40
6:26
6
Steven Blake
Fr
18:40
6:26
7
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:01
99:01
19:48
6:50
81 Joong Hwa Lee
Fr
18:55
6:31
9
Micahel Worland
Fr
19:30
6:44
13
Justin Avery
Fr
19:32
6:44
14
Jose Platero
Fr
20:08
6:56
19
Arya Channaveeraiah
Fr
20:56
7:13
26
Aaron Kim
Fr
21:12
7:18
29
Christopher Cole
Fr
21:13
7:19
30
3 Redlands East Valley HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:36
100:05
20:01
6:54
85 Karl Pyka
Fr
18:43
6:27
8
Matthew Cantwell
Fr
18:56
6:32
10
Ben Booth
Fr
19:23
6:41
12
Geoffrey Lum
Fr
20:45
7:09
24
Daniel Mudge
Fr
22:18
7:41
31
Bryan Roberts
Fr
23:45
8:11
32
Daniel Bohorquez
Fr
29:16
10:05
33
4 La Sierra HS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
100:50
20:10
6:57
94 Alberto Barrios
Fr
19:50
6:50
16
Anirudhha Dhruva
Fr
19:56
6:53
17
Enrique Barriga
Fr
19:57
6:53
18
Luis Munguia
Fr
20:27
7:03
21
Isaiah Tran
Fr
20:40
7:07
22
Andrew Cuellar
Fr
20:44
7:09
23
Javier Clavijo
Fr
20:53
7:12
25
5 Corona HS
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:51
101:30
20:18
7:00
101 Blake Smart
Fr
19:16
6:39
11
Jose Martin
Fr
19:44
6:48
15
Christian Gomez
Fr
20:22
7:01
20
Brandon Massaro
Fr
21:01
7:15
27
Alex Flores
Fr
21:07
7:17
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
94:39
18:56
6:32
15 Jacob Allan
Fr
18:40
6:26
1
Steven Blake
Fr
18:40
6:26
2
Juan Hurtado
Fr
18:45
6:28
3
Brandl Moniz
Fr
19:09
6:36
4
Jade Richardson
Fr
19:25
6:42
5
Ashen Parikh
Fr
20:23
7:02
6
Chase Ward
Fr
20:52
7:12
7
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
107:55
21:35
7:27
50 Aaron Kim
Fr
21:12
7:18
8
Christopher Cole
Fr
21:13
7:19
9
Sean Harnden
Fr
21:50
7:32
10
Anthony Castro
Fr
21:50
7:32
11
Noah Cole
Fr
21:51
7:32
12
Jahaquan Green
Fr
22:00
7:35
13
Sebastian Alvarez
Fr
25:41
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:20
110:55
22:11
7:39
15 Ashen Parikh
Fr
20:23
7:02
1
Chase Ward
Fr
20:52
7:12
2
Christian Lugo
Fr
21:21
7:22
3
Tanner Mackay
Fr
22:35
7:47
4
Jett Supler
Fr
25:43
8:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.9 mi
All at 2.9 mi
F/S MS Angel Perez, So, 16:23.4, Rubidoux HS Rubidoux HS, 84:42.4, 41
Fr LS Anamacio Cardenas, Fr, 16:20.1, Bloomington HS Redlands East Valley HS, 86:01.9, 60
JV LS Oliver Herrin, Sr, 16:24, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 83:51.6, 24
JV MS Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:07.6, Granite Hills HS Ramona HS, 91:40.3, 48
JV SS Kevin Huntington, So, 17:01.8, Murrieta Mesa HS Banning HS, 89:44.2, 42
So LS Beau Johns, So, 16:22.2, Upland HS Great Oak HS, 86:20.3, 71
V LS Trevor Henson, Jr, 15:05.2, Paloma Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 79:01.7, 85
V MS Erik Perez, Sr, 15:35.3, Arlington HS Heritage HS, 80:58.2, 64
V SS Brian Santiago, Jr, 16:00.2, Banning HS Xavier College Prep, 84:19.2, 45
V Sweep Daniel Rosales, Sr, 14:21.7, Apple Valley HS Rancho Cucamonga HS, 75:24.5, 59

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.9 mi
All at 2.9 mi
F/S MS Gabriela Maldonado, Fr, 19:23.2, Pacific HS Ramona HS, 104:59.5, 44
Fr LS Melina Hernandez, Jr, 18:39.7, Indio HS Great Oak HS, 100:58.1, 51
JV LS Alison Shelton, So, 19:05.4, Vista Murrieta HS Murrieta Valley HS, 101:51.4, 37
JV MS Brenda Jara, Jr, 21:19.8, Moreno Valley HS Indio HS, 123:42.6, 38
JV SS Colene Howard Mohammed, Fr, 19:46.4, Oak Hill HS Oak Hill HS, 109:38.9, 31
So LS Erin Velazquez, So, 19:20.3, Great Oak HS La Sierra HS, 102:47.3, 30
V LS Tarra Rarick, Sr, 18:02.2, Paloma Valley HS Vista Murrieta HS, 92:13, 25
V MS Ashlee Cervantes, Sr, 17:53.2, Beaumont HS Beaumont HS, 96:50.4, 59
V SS Karina Castaneda, Jr, 19:00.9, Xavier College Prep Aquinas HS, 103:45.2, 46
V Sweep Melissa Telon, Sr, 17:07.8, Rancho Cucamonga HS Great Oak HS, 91:11.2, 61