Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Guasti Regional Park on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James Jr JV 17:53.1 5:58 3 35/144 8/17 20/54 1/6 17:37 17:37 17:37 17:05
Acuna, Matt Fr Fr 20:12.9 6:44 3 65/113 12/19 43/54 1/2 21:00
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Amabile, Victor Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 56/113 9/19 38/54 1/2 19:12
Bauer, Aaron Jr JV 17:02.1 5:41 3 10/144 2/17 11/54 4/22 17:35
(0:33,3.1)
17:35
(0:33,3.1)
17:10
(0:08,0.7)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beacham, Kevin Sr JV 22:05.7 7:22 3 128/144 17/17 53/54 1/1 26:10
(4:04,15.6)
26:10
(4:04,15.6)
26:10
(4:04,15.6)
22:40
(0:34,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac Fr Fr 17:59.6 6:00 3 17/113 4/19 21/54 1/11 17:52
Blake, Jarrod So So 18:20.3 6:07 3 38/104 3/11 24/54 7/15 17:19
Briggs, Raymond Fr Fr 20:37.8 6:53 3 78/113 16/19 48/54 1/1 18:20
Buddendeck, Keirnan Fr Fr 20:26.7 6:49 3 75/113 15/19 47/54 1/1 21:15
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carter, Chris So So 19:45.2 6:35 3 76/104 9/11 39/54 2/2 20:43
(0:58,4.7)
20:43
(0:58,4.7)
20:43
(0:58,4.7)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Ben Sr JV 17:38.8 5:53 3 24/144 6/17 18/54 1/11 17:20 17:20 17:20 16:44
Dickerson, Kyle Jr V 15:06.2 5:02 3 6/92 1/7 1/54 6/18 16:32
(1:26,8.6)
16:32
(1:26,8.6)
16:32
(1:26,8.6)
14:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doerges, Jordan Fr Fr 20:16.8 6:46 3 68/113 13/19 44/54 1/2 21:47
(1:30,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eagan, Matt Sr V 16:45.3 5:35 3 75/92 7/7 9/54 5/8 17:22
(0:36,3.5)
17:22
(0:36,3.5)
17:22
(0:36,3.5)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edie, Robert Fr Fr 19:19.8 6:27 3 50/113 8/19 34/54 1/4 19:23
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ellixis, Julio So Fr 21:32.7 7:11 3 94/113 19/19 51/54 1/1 20:21
Fraser, William Jr JV 17:15.6 5:45 3 17/144 5/17 15/54 1/14 17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:18
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fronk, Karson Fr Fr 17:22.7 5:48 3 5/113 3/19 17/54 1/16 18:02
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goga, Clay Fr Fr 21:09.6 7:03 3 85/113 17/19 49/54 1/1 21:55
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grady, Martin So So 20:22.6 6:48 3 83/104 10/11 46/54 2/2 19:20
Griffin, Will Sr V 15:57.2 5:19 3 42/92 4/7 4/54 6/13 16:18
(0:20,2.1)
16:18
(0:20,2.1)
16:18
(0:20,2.1)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gwin-Nobiensky, Cody So So 22:16.7 7:26 3 93/104 11/11 54/54 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harding, Christian Sr V 15:53 5:18 3 38/92 3/7 3/54 6/14 15:57
(0:04,0.5)
15:57
(0:04,0.5)
15:57
(0:04,0.5)
15:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Houghton, Ryan Sr JV 17:12.8 5:44 3 15/144 4/17 13/54 1/19 17:26
(0:13,1.3)
17:26
(0:13,1.3)
17:26
(0:13,1.3)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeanplong, Brian Jr JV 20:06.2 6:42 3 107/144 15/17 42/54 1/1 19:33 19:33 19:33 19:18
Lara, Andy Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 90/144 14/17 37/54 1/1 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mattoon, John Fr Fr 17:15.4 5:45 3 3/113 1/19 14/54 3/21 16:49
Mcgregor, Christian So So 18:43.8 6:15 3 52/104 6/11 27/54 2/6 21:09
(2:25,11.4)
21:09
(2:25,11.4)
21:09
(2:25,11.4)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mindiola, Derek Fr Fr 19:02.2 6:21 3 36/113 7/19 32/54 1/5 18:18
Norton, Alex So So 18:58.6 6:20 3 62/104 7/11 29/54 2/5 17:46
Norton, Brian Jr JV 16:34.5 5:32 3 2/144 1/17 7/54 2/23 16:12
Oh, Chris Fr Fr 18:01 6:00 3 18/113 5/19 22/54 1/10 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orner, Marc Jr JV 17:11.5 5:44 3 13/144 3/17 12/54 3/20 16:54
Orner, Matt Jr JV 17:42.3 5:54 3 26/144 7/17 19/54 1/9 17:33 17:33 17:33 16:53
Pagel, Josh Fr Fr 18:57.4 6:19 3 34/113 6/19 28/54 1/8 20:40
(1:43,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Steven Jr JV 19:27.3 6:29 3 88/144 13/17 36/54 1/1 19:19 19:19 19:19 19:05
Peters, Dillon So So 16:57.9 5:39 3 14/104 2/11 10/54 5/21 17:58
(1:00,5.6)
17:58
(1:00,5.6)
17:58
(1:00,5.6)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ponciano, Jonathan So So 19:01.6 6:21 3 66/104 8/11 31/54 2/4 18:24
Rigali, Ryan So So 16:24.9 5:28 3 5/104 1/11 6/54 4/21 16:02
Sanchez, Ryan Sr JV 19:24 6:28 3 87/144 12/17 35/54 1/3 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Sasscer, Zack Jr JV 21:39.7 7:13 3 126/144 16/17 52/54 1/1 22:46
(1:06,4.9)
22:46
(1:06,4.9)
22:46
(1:06,4.9)
20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shallow, Cory Jr JV 19:13.1 6:24 3 84/144 11/17 33/54 1/3 17:38 17:38 17:10 17:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sosa, Mark Fr Fr 19:56.8 6:39 3 59/113 10/19 40/54 1/2 19:32
Stampp, Richard Fr Fr 21:24.6 7:08 3 90/113 18/19 50/54 1/1 21:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanfill, Brian Jr V 16:22.7 5:28 3 62/92 5/7 5/54 6/12 17:15
(0:52,5.1)
17:15
(0:52,5.1)
17:15
(0:52,5.1)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan So V 16:39 5:33 3 71/92 6/7 8/54 6/11 17:36
(0:57,5.4)
17:36
(0:57,5.4)
17:36
(0:57,5.4)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas, Preston Jr JV 18:14.2 6:05 3 46/144 9/17 23/54 1/5 17:33 17:33 17:33 17:33
Tyler, Josh So So 18:27.8 6:09 3 43/104 4/11 25/54 4/12 17:48
Velarde, Matt Fr Fr 19:59.6 6:40 3 60/113 11/19 41/54 1/2 19:30
Von Gonten, Matthew So So 18:33.3 6:11 3 47/104 5/11 26/54 3/8 22:25
(3:52,17.3)
22:25
(3:52,17.3)
22:25
(3:52,17.3)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wilson, Sam Sr JV 18:58.6 6:20 3 71/144 10/17 29/54 2/4 19:22
(0:24,2.0)
19:22
(0:24,2.0)
19:22
(0:24,2.0)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Witteman, Kyle Fr Fr 20:17 6:46 3 69/113 14/19 45/54 1/2 20:27
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Woodside, Drew Fr Fr 17:22.4 5:47 3 4/113 2/19 16/54 1/21 17:14
Wysocki, Michael Sr V 15:36.9 5:12 3 25/92 2/7 2/54 8/16 16:20
(0:43,4.4)
16:20
(0:43,4.4)
16:20
(0:43,4.4)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 78:56
1:17
3 5:16 5:02 5:28 149 5:04 80:46
(1:50,2.3)
80:46
(1:50,2.3)
80:46
(1:50,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Dickerson (4), Michael Wysocki (22), Christian Harding (33), Will Griffin (37), Brian Stanfill (53)
So 1st 5 4/8 88:44
2:08
3 5:55 5:28 6:11 103 5:36 85:47 85:47 85:47 Ryan Rigali (5), Dillon Peters (10), Jarrod Blake (27), Josh Tyler (29), Matthew Von Gonten (32)
So 2nd 5 2/2 96:52
1:39
3 6:27 6:15 6:48 47 6:06 88:03 88:03 88:03 Christian Mcgregor (6), Alex Norton (8), Jonathan Ponciano (10), Chris Carter (11), Martin Grady (12)
JV 1st 5 2/14 85:17
0:41
3 5:41 5:32 5:45 57 5:39 85:37
(0:21,0.4)
85:37
(0:21,0.4)
85:37
(0:21,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brian Norton (2), Aaron Bauer (10), Marc Orner (13), Ryan Houghton (15), William Fraser (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:27
1:20
3 6:02 5:53 6:20 28 6:02 89:32 89:32 89:32 Ben Diaz (1), Matt Orner (2), James Acevedo (3), Preston Thomas (8), Sam Wilson (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 97:47
0:53
3 6:31 6:24 6:42 15 6:31 100:43
(2:57,2.9)
100:43
(2:57,2.9)
100:43
(2:57,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cory Shallow (1), Ryan Sanchez (2), Steven Park (3), Andy Lara (4), Brian Jeanplong (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 88:01
0:46
3 5:52 5:45 6:00 36 5:52 91:13
(3:12,3.5)
91:13
(3:12,3.5)
91:13
(3:12,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Mattoon (2), Drew Woodside (3), Karson Fronk (4), Isaac Bermudez (13), Chris Oh (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 96:57
0:59
3 6:28 6:19 6:39 19 6:28 102:09
(5:12,5.1)
102:09
(5:12,5.1)
102:09
(5:12,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Pagel (1), Derek Mindiola (2), Robert Edie (3), Victor Amabile (6), Mark Sosa (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 101:13
0:27
3 6:45 6:40 6:49 15 6:45 110:25
(9:12,8.3)
110:25
(9:12,8.3)
110:25
(9:12,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Velarde (1), Matt Acuna (2), Jordan Doerges (3), Kyle Witteman (4), Keirnan Buddendeck (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Norton Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 14:43.1 4:54
2 David Mccutcheon Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 14:54.3 4:58
3 Brett Valencia Sr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 14:56.7 4:59
4 Nick Kelley Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 15:00 5:00
5 Emanuel Ngula Jr Vista del Lago Riverside 15:05.6 5:02
6 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 15:06.2 5:02 1/7 1/54 6/18 16:32
(1:26)
16:32
(1:26)
16:32
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Raul Arcos Sr Corona HS Riverside 15:07.4 5:02
8 Steven Crum Sr Santiago HS Riverside 15:07.8 5:03
9 Daniel Knauer Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:10.2 5:03
10 Steven Ems Sr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 15:10.6 5:04
11 Daniel Rosales So Apple Valley San Bernardino 15:15.1 5:05
12 Nick Johnson Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:15.8 5:05
13 Anthony Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:16.6 5:06
14 Jared Drinkard Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 15:18.3 5:06
15 Angel Moyeda Sr Apple Valley San Bernardino 15:19.2 5:06
16 Angel Sigeti Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:20.5 5:07
17 Joey Ruelas Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 15:21 5:07
18 Michael Gauger Fr Corona HS Riverside 15:24.8 5:08
19 Ian Pearce Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:25.2 5:08
20 Chris Kincade Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:25.9 5:09
21 John Guzman Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:26.6 5:09
22 Alan Cuevas So Corona HS Riverside 15:33.8 5:11
23 Aj Licon So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 15:34.8 5:12
24 Brandon Dugan Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 15:36.2 5:12
25 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 15:36.9 5:12 2/7 2/54 8/16 16:20
(0:43)
16:20
(0:43)
16:20
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Keith Sousa Jr Hemet HS Riverside 15:38.7 5:13
27 Chris Rivera Jr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 15:38.9 5:13
28 Hector Gomez Jr Arroyo Valley HS San Bernardino 15:41.1 5:14
29 Tyler Brady Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:42.1 5:14
30 Martin Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 15:42.9 5:14
31 Mike Sanchez Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 15:43.2 5:14
32 Robert Martinez Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:45.3 5:15
33 Ceasar Prieto Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:46 5:15
34 Robert Avila Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 15:47.2 5:16
35 Jonathan Sanchez So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:48.8 5:16
36 Manuel Gutierrez Sr Pacific HS San Bernardino 15:51.3 5:17
37 Manuel Segundo Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 15:52.3 5:17
38 Christian Harding Sr Great Oak 15:53 5:18 3/7 3/54 6/14 15:57
(0:04)
15:57
(0:04)
15:57
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Matt Ballard So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 15:55.3 5:18
40 Patrick Mynes Jr Corona HS Riverside 15:56.2 5:19
41 Brent Johnson Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 15:57 5:19
42 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 15:57.2 5:19 4/7 4/54 6/13 16:18
(0:20)
16:18
(0:20)
16:18
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ruben Danielson So Rancho Verde HS Riverside 16:01.3 5:20
44 Jesse Dorado Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 16:02.8 5:21
45 Joshua Massey So Santiago HS Riverside 16:03.7 5:21
46 Garrett Edwards Jr Hemet HS Riverside 16:04.1 5:21
47 Chase Williams Jr Corona HS Riverside 16:04.3 5:21
48 Andrew Quezada Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 16:04.5 5:22
49 Joel Garcia Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:04.7 5:22
50 Jonathon Brown Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 16:04.9 5:22
51 Taylor Haddan Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:05.6 5:22
52 Sammy Sanchez Jr Don Lugo San Bernardino 16:06.5 5:22
53 Kyle Pheiffer-jackson Sr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 16:07.9 5:23
54 Franklin Sloat Jr Corona HS Riverside 16:08.1 5:23
55 Sam Nunes Jr Apple Valley San Bernardino 16:11.6 5:24
56 Andrew Pulice Sr Apple Valley San Bernardino 16:12 5:24
57 Tyler Dresslar Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 16:16.6 5:26
58 Josh Verdone Sr Corona HS Riverside 16:17.5 5:26
59 Nicholas Beechan So Hemet HS Riverside 16:18.4 5:26
60 George Estrada Sr Arroyo Valley HS San Bernardino 16:19.8 5:27
61 Jordan Del Castillo Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:22.2 5:27
62 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 16:22.7 5:28 5/7 5/54 6/12 17:15
(0:52)
17:15
(0:52)
17:15
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Taylor Whiteside Sr Apple Valley San Bernardino 16:26.2 5:29
64 Juan Martinez Jr Vista del Lago Riverside 16:28.9 5:30
65 Ryan Benedict So Santiago HS Riverside 16:29.6 5:30
66 Jonathan Monteon Jr Don Lugo San Bernardino 16:29.9 5:30
67 Patrick Munns Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:31.7 5:31
68 Justin Anderson Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 16:32 5:31
69 David Castro Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:33.1 5:31
70 Cameron Graves Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 16:34.7 5:32
71 Jordan Storkersen So Great Oak 16:39 5:33 6/7 8/54 6/11 17:36
(0:57)
17:36
(0:57)
17:36
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Scott Heacox Sr Apple Valley San Bernardino 16:40.4 5:33
73 Victor Medel Sr Don Lugo San Bernardino 16:41.3 5:34
74 Ashton Stine Jr Apple Valley San Bernardino 16:44.9 5:35
75 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:45.3 5:35 7/7 9/54 5/8 17:22
(0:36)
17:22
(0:36)
17:22
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Armando Rodriguez Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:51.9 5:37
77 Jonathan Urban Sr Hemet HS Riverside 16:57.2 5:39
78 Jesse Cuccia Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 17:00.5 5:40
79 Chad Arias Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:01.6 5:41
80 James Mcmanus So Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 17:05.9 5:42
81 Anthony Mesa Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:07.7 5:43
82 Jake Anderson So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 17:12.5 5:44
83 Lee Lurie Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 17:16.5 5:46
84 Kyle Simpson Jr Hemet HS Riverside 17:27.3 5:49
85 Issac Mejia So Don Lugo San Bernardino 17:41.3 5:54
86 Marcus Abraham Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:53.7 5:58
87 Manuel Arenas Sr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 18:00 6:00
88 Brandon Dunavant So Don Lugo San Bernardino 18:01.1 6:00
89 Andy Nunez Jr Don Lugo San Bernardino 18:01.4 6:00
90 Jordan Bozer Fr Hemet HS Riverside 18:11.5 6:04
91 Justin Zubak Fr Santiago HS Riverside 18:21.3 6:07
92 Jorge Munoz Jr Don Lugo San Bernardino 18:37.4 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
76:07
15:13
5:04
47 David Mccutcheon
Sr
14:54
4:58
2
Daniel Knauer
Jr
15:10
5:03
6
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
15:17
5:06
10
Angel Sigeti
Sr
15:21
5:07
13
Ian Pearce
Sr
15:25
5:08
16
Chris Kincade
Jr
15:26
5:09
17
Jonathan Sanchez
So
15:49
5:16
31
2 Upland HS San Bernardino
8-7-4-4-2
Gap: 0:30
77:56
15:35
5:12
109 Nick Johnson
Jr
15:16
5:05
9
John Guzman
Jr
15:27
5:09
18
Tyler Brady
Jr
15:42
5:14
25
Robert Martinez
Sr
15:45
5:15
28
Ceasar Prieto
Sr
15:46
5:15
29
Andrew Quezada
Jr
16:05
5:22
40




3 Corona HS Riverside
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
78:07
15:37
5:12
113 Raul Arcos
Sr
15:07
5:02
5
Michael Gauger
Fr
15:25
5:08
15
Alan Cuevas
So
15:34
5:11
19
Patrick Mynes
Jr
15:56
5:19
35
Chase Williams
Jr
16:04
5:21
39
Franklin Sloat
Jr
16:08
5:23
46
Josh Verdone
Sr
16:18
5:26
50
4 La Sierra HS Riverside
1-2-3-2-4
Gap: 1:23
77:47
15:33
5:11
117 Steve Norton
Sr
14:43
4:54
1
Jared Drinkard
Jr
15:18
5:06
11
Robert Avila
Sr
15:47
5:16
30
Manuel Segundo
Jr
15:52
5:17
32
Taylor Haddan
Sr
16:06
5:22
43
Patrick Munns
Sr
16:32
5:31
56
Armando Rodriguez
Jr
16:52
5:37
65
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
9-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
78:40
15:44
5:15
136 Joey Ruelas
Jr
15:21
5:07
14
Brandon Dugan
Sr
15:36
5:12
21
Martin Sanchez
Jr
15:43
5:14
26
Matt Ballard
So
15:55
5:18
34
Joel Garcia
Jr
16:05
5:22
41
Jordan Del Castillo
Jr
16:22
5:27
52
David Castro
Sr
16:33
5:31
58
6 Great Oak
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:17
78:56
15:47
5:16
149 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
15:06
5:02
4
Michael Wysocki
Sr
15:37
5:12
22
Christian Harding
Sr
15:53
5:18
33
Will Griffin
Sr
15:57
5:19
37
Brian Stanfill
Jr
16:23
5:28
53
Jordan Storkersen
So
16:39
5:33
60
Matt Eagan
Sr
16:45
5:35
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Apple Valley San Bernardino
7-3-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
79:24
15:53
5:18
169 Daniel Rosales
So
15:15
5:05
8
Angel Moyeda
Sr
15:19
5:06
12
Sam Nunes
Jr
16:12
5:24
47
Andrew Pulice
Sr
16:12
5:24
48
Taylor Whiteside
Sr
16:26
5:29
54
Scott Heacox
Sr
16:40
5:33
61
Ashton Stine
Jr
16:45
5:35
63
8 Granite Hills HS San Bernardino
3-7-9-8-8
Gap: 2:01
80:28
16:06
5:22
200 Nick Kelley
Sr
15:00
5:00
3
Chris Rivera
Jr
15:39
5:13
24
Tyler Dresslar
Sr
16:17
5:26
49
Justin Anderson
Sr
16:32
5:31
57
Jesse Cuccia
Sr
17:01
5:40
67
James Mcmanus
So
17:06
5:42
69




9 Alta Loma HS San Bernardino
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:06
81:22
16:16
5:25
215 Steven Ems
Sr
15:11
5:04
7
Aj Licon
So
15:35
5:12
20
Kyle Pheiffer-jackson
Sr
16:08
5:23
45
Jake Anderson
So
17:13
5:44
71
Lee Lurie
Jr
17:17
5:46
72








10 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
81:21
16:16
5:25
232 Mike Sanchez
Sr
15:43
5:14
27
Brent Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:19
36
Jonathon Brown
Sr
16:05
5:22
42
Cameron Graves
Jr
16:35
5:32
59
Chad Arias
Jr
17:02
5:41
68
Anthony Mesa
Sr
17:08
5:43
70
Marcus Abraham
Sr
17:54
5:58
75
11 Hemet HS Riverside
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
82:26
16:29
5:30
251 Keith Sousa
Jr
15:39
5:13
23
Garrett Edwards
Jr
16:04
5:21
38
Nicholas Beechan
So
16:18
5:26
51
Jonathan Urban
Sr
16:57
5:39
66
Kyle Simpson
Jr
17:27
5:49
73
Jordan Bozer
Fr
18:12
6:04
78




12 Don Lugo San Bernardino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
85:00
17:00
5:40
311 Sammy Sanchez
Jr
16:07
5:22
44
Jonathan Monteon
Jr
16:30
5:30
55
Victor Medel
Sr
16:41
5:34
62
Issac Mejia
So
17:41
5:54
74
Brandon Dunavant
So
18:01
6:00
76
Andy Nunez
Jr
18:01
6:00
77
Jorge Munoz
Jr
18:37
6:12
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Sindicich So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:07 5:22
2 Cameron Moore So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:07.4 5:22
3 Jc Portugal So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 16:11.8 5:24
4 Fernando Cerda So Corona HS Riverside 16:22 5:27
5 Ryan Rigali So Great Oak 16:24.9 5:28 1/11 6/54 4/21
6 Daniel Mellings So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 16:25.1 5:28
7 Michael Lopez So Rialto HS San Bernardino 16:31.3 5:30
8 Paul Hernandez So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:31.6 5:31
9 Kevin Harnden So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:32.2 5:31
10 Roman Gama Jr Rialto HS San Bernardino 16:36.5 5:32
11 Kent Eilek So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 16:40.5 5:34
12 Ben Walters So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:45.5 5:35
13 Daniel Gonzalez So Hesperia HS San Bernardino 16:50.7 5:37
14 Dillon Peters So Great Oak 16:57.9 5:39 2/11 10/54 5/21 17:58
(1:00)
17:58
(1:00)
17:58
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jason Herrera So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 17:01.7 5:41
16 Jared Ballesteros So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:05.4 5:42
17 Tyler Earle So Upland HS San Bernardino 17:07.3 5:42
18 Andy Walters So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:09.7 5:43
19 Michael Matta So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:11.5 5:44
20 Pablo Say So Upland HS San Bernardino 17:16.3 5:45
21 Ryan Taylor So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:18.3 5:46
22 Vince Jouvin So Upland HS San Bernardino 17:18.5 5:46
23 Kevin Svahn So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:21.3 5:47
24 Eric Breslay So Upland HS San Bernardino 17:21.5 5:47
25 Alvaro Alva So La Sierra HS Riverside 17:24.9 5:48
26 Michael Robles So Rialto HS San Bernardino 17:25.2 5:48
27 Lorenzo Marquez So Corona HS Riverside 17:34.4 5:51
28 Phillip Garcia So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 17:40.9 5:54
29 Zach Ruiz So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 17:41.2 5:54
30 Nebiat Hunegnew So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 17:46.7 5:56
31 John Bender So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:52.6 5:58
32 Gonzalo Diaz So John North HS Riverside 17:53.8 5:58
33 Dylan Maurer So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 17:54.1 5:58
34 Taylor Ward So La Sierra HS Riverside 17:57.1 5:59
35 Robert Davis So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 17:58.3 5:59
36 Galt Dunn So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 18:03.1 6:01
37 Scott Aylor So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 18:08.5 6:03
38 Jarrod Blake So Great Oak 18:20.3 6:07 3/11 24/54 7/15
39 Eric Izaguirre So Hemet HS Riverside 18:20.5 6:07
40 Ryan Winn So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 18:24 6:08
41 Eric Pacheco So Rancho Verde HS Riverside 18:24.9 6:08
42 Nikhil Kohli So La Sierra HS Riverside 18:26 6:09
43 Josh Tyler So Great Oak 18:27.8 6:09 4/11 25/54 4/12
44 Jasper Bernbaum So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 18:29.5 6:10
45 Jonathon Wilson So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:30.4 6:10
46 Michael Mackey So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:33.2 6:11
47 Matthew Von Gonten So Great Oak 18:33.3 6:11 5/11 26/54 3/8 22:25
(3:52)
22:25
(3:52)
22:25
(3:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Armando Amazon So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:34.6 6:12
49 Jenner Keith So Valley View HS Riverside 18:37.5 6:13
50 Tanner Bernard So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:37.7 6:13
51 Kenny Huynh So San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 18:42.4 6:14
52 Christian Mcgregor So Great Oak 18:43.8 6:15 6/11 27/54 2/6 21:09
(2:25)
21:09
(2:25)
21:09
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Brett Franklin So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:45.5 6:15
54 Philip Vise So Santiago HS Riverside 18:47.6 6:16
55 Harley Black So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:48.7 6:16
56 Angel Pineda So Corona HS Riverside 18:49 6:16
57 Demetrius Williams So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 18:49.6 6:17
58 Mayo Sean So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 18:51.4 6:17
59 Ian Phillips So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:52.5 6:18
60 Tom Fitch So Corona HS Riverside 18:53 6:18
61 Matthew Garcia So Hesperia HS San Bernardino 18:53.4 6:18
62 Alex Norton So Great Oak 18:58.6 6:20 7/11 29/54 2/5
63 Ian Ford So Upland HS San Bernardino 19:00.5 6:20
64 Jaime Nuno So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 19:00.9 6:20
65 Brad Welby So Upland HS San Bernardino 19:01.2 6:20
66 Jonathan Ponciano So Great Oak 19:01.6 6:21 8/11 31/54 2/4
67 Peter Acevedo So Upland HS San Bernardino 19:09.1 6:23
68 Cory Irwin So Serrano HS San Bernardino 19:18.1 6:26
69 Alex Sanchez So Valley View HS Riverside 19:18.3 6:26
70 Josh Munguia So Serrano HS San Bernardino 19:22 6:27
71 Alejandro Reyes So Rancho Verde HS Riverside 19:23.3 6:28
72 Erik Strong So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 19:23.7 6:28
73 Graham Hall Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:34.7 6:32
74 Tom Morrissey So Hemet HS Riverside 19:36 6:32
75 Alex Verhulst So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:36.7 6:32
76 Chris Carter So Great Oak 19:45.2 6:35 9/11 39/54 2/2 20:43
(0:58)
20:43
(0:58)
20:43
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Andrew Villeneuve So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:48.8 6:36
78 Saman Neissari So La Sierra HS Riverside 19:51.8 6:37
79 Aaron Talalay So Santiago HS Riverside 19:55.7 6:39
80 Mark Alba So John North HS Riverside 19:58.1 6:39
81 Ronald Phan So San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 20:10.7 6:44
82 Kyle Warden So Upland HS San Bernardino 20:18 6:46
83 Martin Grady So Great Oak 20:22.6 6:48 10/11 46/54 2/2
84 Dylan Cao So San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 20:27.5 6:49
85 Josh Wolfer So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 20:31.4 6:50
86 Brendon Pantele So Corona HS Riverside 20:32.1 6:51
87 Reuben Castillo So Rialto HS San Bernardino 20:42.1 6:54
88 Bernard Carpio So Upland HS San Bernardino 20:52 6:57
89 Nicholas Anderson So Upland HS San Bernardino 21:12.8 7:04
90 Tim Shutt So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 21:30.7 7:10
91 Kyle Fox So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 21:40.9 7:14
92 Chris Rountree So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 21:46.5 7:16
93 Cody Gwin-Nobiensky So Great Oak 22:16.7 7:26 11/11 54/54 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Brandon Dover So Serrano HS San Bernardino 22:17.2 7:26
95 Jake Forrester So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 22:26 7:29
96 Kenny Teo So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 22:29.6 7:30
97 Jacob Winter So Rancho Verde HS Riverside 23:10.8 7:44
98 Jeremias Platero So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 23:13.8 7:45
99 Jerry Edwards So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 24:11.3 8:04
100 Janitzio Cornejo So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 25:19.6 8:27
101 Daniel Martinez So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 26:32.5 8:51
102 Brian Holt So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 27:16 9:05
103 Toshiro Tabuchi So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 31:22.2 10:27
104 Aman Patel So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 35:13.3 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland HS San Bernardino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
83:57
16:47
5:36
47 Michael Sindicich
So
16:07
5:22
1
Cameron Moore
So
16:07
5:22
2
Tyler Earle
So
17:07
5:42
12
Pablo Say
So
17:16
5:45
15
Vince Jouvin
So
17:19
5:46
17
Eric Breslay
So
17:22
5:47
19
Jonathon Wilson
So
18:30
6:10
31
2 Etiwanda HS San Bernardino
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:47
86:03
17:13
5:44
79 Jc Portugal
So
16:12
5:24
3
Daniel Mellings
So
16:25
5:28
6
Zach Ruiz
So
17:41
5:54
22
Nebiat Hunegnew
So
17:47
5:56
23
Robert Davis
So
17:58
5:59
25
Demetrius Williams
So
18:50
6:17
35
Jaime Nuno
So
19:01
6:20
38
3 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
6-5-4-2-3
Gap: 5:41
90:51
18:10
6:03
97 Ben Walters
So
16:46
5:35
9
Andy Walters
So
17:10
5:43
13
Michael Matta
So
17:12
5:44
14
Ryan Taylor
So
17:18
5:46
16
Jake Forrester
So
22:26
7:29
45
Kenny Teo
So
22:30
7:30
46




4 Great Oak
4-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:08
88:44
17:45
5:55
103 Ryan Rigali
So
16:25
5:28
5
Dillon Peters
So
16:58
5:39
10
Jarrod Blake
So
18:20
6:07
27
Josh Tyler
So
18:28
6:09
29
Matthew Von Gonten
So
18:33
6:11
32
Christian Mcgregor
So
18:44
6:15
33
Alex Norton
So
18:59
6:20
37
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 5:09
92:37
18:31
6:10
117 Paul Hernandez
So
16:32
5:31
7
Kevin Harnden
So
16:32
5:31
8
Kevin Svahn
So
17:21
5:47
18
Josh Wolfer
So
20:31
6:50
41
Kyle Fox
So
21:41
7:14
43
Jeremias Platero
So
23:14
7:45
47
Daniel Martinez
So
26:33
8:51
50
6 Riverside Poly HS Riverside
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
90:55
18:11
6:04
126 Jason Herrera
So
17:02
5:41
11
Phillip Garcia
So
17:41
5:54
21
Dylan Maurer
So
17:54
5:58
24
Jasper Bernbaum
So
18:30
6:10
30
Andrew Villeneuve
So
19:49
6:36
40
Chris Rountree
So
21:47
7:16
44
Janitzio Cornejo
So
25:20
8:27
49
7 Corona HS Riverside
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
92:11
18:26
6:09
136 Fernando Cerda
So
16:22
5:27
4
Lorenzo Marquez
So
17:34
5:51
20
Angel Pineda
So
18:49
6:16
34
Tom Fitch
So
18:53
6:18
36
Brendon Pantele
So
20:32
6:51
42








8 Los Osos HS San Bernardino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 17:05
115:21
23:04
7:41
192 Scott Aylor
So
18:09
6:03
26
Ryan Winn
So
18:24
6:08
28
Erik Strong
So
19:24
6:28
39
Jerry Edwards
So
24:11
8:04
48
Aman Patel
So
35:13
11:44
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland HS San Bernardino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
91:37
18:19
6:06
15 Eric Breslay
So
17:22
5:47
1
Jonathon Wilson
So
18:30
6:10
2
Michael Mackey
So
18:33
6:11
3
Armando Amazon
So
18:35
6:12
4
Tanner Bernard
So
18:38
6:13
5
Brett Franklin
So
18:46
6:15
7
Ian Ford
So
19:01
6:20
9
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
96:52
19:22
6:27
47 Christian Mcgregor
So
18:44
6:15
6
Alex Norton
So
18:59
6:20
8
Jonathan Ponciano
So
19:02
6:21
10
Chris Carter
So
19:45
6:35
11
Martin Grady
So
20:23
6:48
12
Cody Gwin-Nobiensky
So
22:17
7:26
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jadden Resendiz Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:16.6 5:26
2 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 16:34.5 5:32 1/17 7/54 2/23
3 Elijah Alexander Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 16:43.7 5:35
4 Ibraheem Saleh Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 16:46.5 5:36
5 Joseph Casim Sr Corona HS Riverside 16:47.2 5:36
6 Jordan Burrow Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:51.1 5:37
7 Logan Shryock Jr Corona HS Riverside 16:56.6 5:39
8 Heriberto Ramirez Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:58.7 5:40
9 Jim Flores Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:01.7 5:41
10 Aaron Bauer Jr Great Oak 17:02.1 5:41 2/17 11/54 4/22 17:35
(0:33)
17:35
(0:33)
17:10
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jacob Amaral Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:09.3 5:43
12 Ryan Olson Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:10.1 5:43
13 Marc Orner Jr Great Oak 17:11.5 5:44 3/17 12/54 3/20
14 Mitchell Haag Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:12.6 5:44
15 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 17:12.8 5:44 4/17 13/54 1/19 17:26
(0:13)
17:26
(0:13)
17:26
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nick Behar Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:14.4 5:45
17 William Fraser Jr Great Oak 17:15.6 5:45 5/17 15/54 1/14 17:40
(0:24)
17:40
(0:24)
17:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Richard Meglio Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:20.1 5:47
19 Brian Thies Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:22.5 5:48
20 Brandon Woodmacny Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:31 5:50
21 Andrew Tinoco Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:35.3 5:52
22 Truman Rowley Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:37 5:52
23 Diego Solorzano Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:38 5:53
24 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 17:38.8 5:53 6/17 18/54 1/11 17:20 17:20 17:20
25 Chris Pearson Jr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 17:39.9 5:53
26 Matt Orner Jr Great Oak 17:42.3 5:54 7/17 19/54 1/9 17:33 17:33 17:33
27 Matt Mckenzie Jr Cajon HS San Bernardino 17:42.7 5:54
28 Christian Silva Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:43.7 5:55
29 Robert Fitch Sr Corona HS Riverside 17:44.5 5:55
30 Vallentinno Cruz Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:45 5:55
31 Martin Gomez Sr Hemet HS Riverside 17:48.1 5:56
32 Chaz Feuerstine Sr Serrano HS San Bernardino 17:51.7 5:57
33 Alex Osborne Fr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:52.5 5:58
34 Daniel Rivera Jr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 17:52.8 5:58
35 James Acevedo Jr Great Oak 17:53.1 5:58 8/17 20/54 1/6 17:37 17:37 17:37
36 Woody Engen Sr Chaparral HS Riverside 17:53.6 5:58
37 Rory Lydon Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:00.9 6:00
38 Spencer Lawrence Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:03.3 6:01
39 Charles Craig Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:03.4 6:01
40 George Bahena Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:06.1 6:02
41 Moises Valdez Sr Cathedral City HS Riverside 18:08.7 6:03
42 Raul Salazar Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:10.5 6:04
43 Van Howard So Cajon HS San Bernardino 18:12.1 6:04
44 Ryan Weston Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:13.1 6:04
45 Javier Mendivil Jr Perris HS Riverside 18:13.3 6:04
46 Preston Thomas Jr Great Oak 18:14.2 6:05 9/17 23/54 1/5 17:33 17:33 17:33
47 Eric Nunez Jr Perris HS Riverside 18:19.5 6:07
48 Craig Smith Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:19.8 6:07
49 David Padilla Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:23 6:08
50 Brandon Huskey Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:25.8 6:09
51 Yovanny Ramirez Fr Cajon HS San Bernardino 18:27 6:09
52 Ryan Springer So Silverado HS San Bernardino 18:30.2 6:10
53 Sam Sussman Jr Serrano HS San Bernardino 18:34.9 6:12
54 Andrew Avalos Jr Cathedral City HS Riverside 18:39.8 6:13
55 Carlos Buenostro Jr Perris HS Riverside 18:40.9 6:14
56 Cory Sumrall Jr Hemet HS Riverside 18:43.5 6:15
57 Chris Licon Sr Serrano HS San Bernardino 18:44.4 6:15
58 Dusty Seldenkranz Jr Silverado HS San Bernardino 18:45 6:15
59 Christian Berglund Jr Cajon HS San Bernardino 18:46 6:15
60 Ryan Whiley Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:51.4 6:17
61 Travis Spalding Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:51.9 6:17
62 Taylor Westerfield Fr Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:52.3 6:17
63 Branden Codeus Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:52.5 6:18
64 Steven Delacruz So Silverado HS San Bernardino 18:54.1 6:18
65 Kevin Miller Jr La Quinta HS Riverside 18:54.3 6:18
66 Ray Jhala Jr Corona HS Riverside 18:55.1 6:18
67 Jacob Bubenhiem So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:55.6 6:19
68 Erik Hwang Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:56 6:19
69 Alonso Leyva Sr Corona HS Riverside 18:56.8 6:19
70 Greg Widman Sr Hemet HS Riverside 18:57.7 6:19
71 Sam Wilson Sr Great Oak 18:58.6 6:20 10/17 29/54 2/4 19:22
(0:24)
19:22
(0:24)
19:22
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Bryan Ramos Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 18:59.9 6:20
73 Fredy Diaz Fr Cajon HS San Bernardino 19:00.6 6:20
74 Alex Whiley Fr Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:02.4 6:21
75 Eric Severson Fr Cajon HS San Bernardino 19:02.7 6:21
76 Steban Flores Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:03.1 6:21
77 Matt Horton Sr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:03.3 6:21
78 Jason Buchan Jr Serrano HS San Bernardino 19:04.8 6:22
79 Aaron Riggs Jr Silverado HS San Bernardino 19:05.2 6:22
80 Aaron Chamberlin So Cajon HS San Bernardino 19:05.5 6:22
81 Justin Zerillo Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:08.2 6:23
82 Jason Swift Sr Serrano HS San Bernardino 19:11.2 6:24
83 Daniel Ibarria Jr Perris HS Riverside 19:11.6 6:24
84 Cory Shallow Jr Great Oak 19:13.1 6:24 11/17 33/54 1/3 17:38 17:38 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Brennen Burgoyne Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:19.3 6:26
86 Gavin Thrasher Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:23.6 6:28
87 Ryan Sanchez Sr Great Oak 19:24 6:28 12/17 35/54 1/3 18:52 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Steven Park Jr Great Oak 19:27.3 6:29 13/17 36/54 1/1 19:19 19:19 19:19
89 Gary Quezada So Cathedral City HS Riverside 19:31 6:30
90 Andy Lara Jr Great Oak 19:36 6:32 14/17 37/54 1/1 19:24 19:24 19:24
91 Jonathan Fonbuena Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:36.6 6:32
92 Jonathan Tedjo Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:37.8 6:33
93 Steven Palomares Fr Silverado HS San Bernardino 19:38 6:33
94 Ali Aladross Jr Santiago HS Riverside 19:38.3 6:33
95 Arin Zerillo Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:39.7 6:33
96 Richar Perez-gonzalesz Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:44.3 6:35
97 Aurelio Acuna Sr Perris HS Riverside 19:44.6 6:35
98 Josh Nettles Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:45.3 6:35
99 Robert Cole Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:45.8 6:35
100 Matt Mccreary Jr Hemet HS Riverside 19:46.1 6:35
101 Ryan Gordon Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:46.8 6:36
102 Stephen Bondoc Jr Chaparral HS Riverside 19:49.6 6:37
103 Jonathan Hernandez Fr La Quinta HS Riverside 19:56.3 6:39
104 Robert Larsen So La Quinta HS Riverside 20:00.4 6:40
105 Marco Velarde So Cathedral City HS Riverside 20:02.5 6:41
106 Alex Carbajal Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 20:03.2 6:41
107 Brian Jeanplong Jr Great Oak 20:06.2 6:42 15/17 42/54 1/1 19:33 19:33 19:33
108 Jonathan Rizzi Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 20:06.8 6:42
109 Vinh Nguyen Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 20:08.8 6:43
110 Guillermo Perez So La Quinta HS Riverside 20:11.5 6:44
111 Andrew Ortiz Sr Cajon HS San Bernardino 20:13.8 6:45
112 Alan Ortega So Fontana HS San Bernardino 20:20.9 6:47
113 Derek Arnold Jr Serrano HS San Bernardino 20:21.9 6:47
114 Trent Reddington Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 20:27.4 6:49
115 Nicholas Wellwood Sr Santiago HS Riverside 20:30.4 6:50
116 Yoshio Gama Jr Rialto HS San Bernardino 20:38.1 6:53
117 Zedrix Santos Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 20:46.6 6:56
118 Reyes Rivera Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 20:49.3 6:56
119 Paul Ramos Jr Rialto HS San Bernardino 20:49.5 6:57
120 Javier Favela So Redlands HS San Bernardino 20:52.5 6:58
121 Kyle Danzo Jr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 21:12.3 7:04
122 Kyle Kahn Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 21:13.2 7:04
123 Jacob Hinojoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 21:24.4 7:08
124 Jacob Stahl Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 21:35.5 7:12
125 Walter Mendez Sr Santiago HS Riverside 21:35.7 7:12
126 Zack Sasscer Jr Great Oak 21:39.7 7:13 16/17 52/54 1/1 22:46
(1:06)
22:46
(1:06)
22:46
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Aaron Licon Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 22:02.7 7:21
128 Kevin Beacham Sr Great Oak 22:05.7 7:22 17/17 53/54 1/1 26:10
(4:04)
26:10
(4:04)
26:10
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Zachary Perkins Sr Redlands HS San Bernardino 22:17.5 7:26
130 Greg Moss Jr Chaparral HS Riverside 22:20.5 7:27
131 Scott Uribe Sr Perris HS Riverside 22:21.8 7:27
132 Brandon Good Sr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 22:22.6 7:28
133 Michael Reyes So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 22:33.1 7:31
134 Alex Johnson Jr Serrano HS San Bernardino 22:48.3 7:36
135 Hector Uribe Sr Perris HS Riverside 22:53.7 7:38
136 Collin Stewart Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 22:58.9 7:40
137 James Glenn So La Quinta HS Riverside 23:21.1 7:47
138 Jaseft Canales Sr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 23:21.4 7:47
139 Alfonso Moreno Jr Cajon HS San Bernardino 23:28.3 7:49
140 Bobby Lira Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 24:10.9 8:04
141 Dante Espero Fr Fontana HS San Bernardino 24:15 8:05
142 Jovanni Martinez Sr Chaparral HS Riverside 25:24.8 8:28
143 Jory Curry Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 26:31.8 8:51
144 Tyler Beltran So La Quinta HS Riverside 26:46.2 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
84:52
16:58
5:39
53 Jadden Resendiz
Sr
16:17
5:26
1
Jordan Burrow
Jr
16:51
5:37
6
Ryan Olson
Sr
17:10
5:43
12
Nick Behar
Jr
17:14
5:45
16
Richard Meglio
Sr
17:20
5:47
18
Spencer Lawrence
Sr
18:03
6:01
33
Charles Craig
Jr
18:03
6:01
34
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
85:17
17:03
5:41
57 Brian Norton
Jr
16:35
5:32
2
Aaron Bauer
Jr
17:02
5:41
10
Marc Orner
Jr
17:12
5:44
13
Ryan Houghton
Sr
17:13
5:44
15
William Fraser
Jr
17:16
5:45
17
Ben Diaz
Sr
17:39
5:53
24
Matt Orner
Jr
17:42
5:54
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 La Sierra HS Riverside
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:24
17:17
5:46
75 Heriberto Ramirez
Sr
16:59
5:40
8
Jim Flores
Sr
17:02
5:41
9
Jacob Amaral
Jr
17:09
5:43
11
Brandon Woodmacny
Jr
17:31
5:50
20
Christian Silva
Jr
17:44
5:55
27
Rory Lydon
Jr
18:01
6:00
32
George Bahena
Jr
18:06
6:02
35
4 Upland HS San Bernardino
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
86:35
17:19
5:46
81 Ibraheem Saleh
Jr
16:47
5:36
4
Mitchell Haag
Jr
17:13
5:44
14
Brian Thies
Sr
17:23
5:48
19
Andrew Tinoco
Jr
17:35
5:52
21
Diego Solorzano
Jr
17:38
5:53
23
Ryan Weston
Sr
18:13
6:04
37
Branden Codeus
Jr
18:53
6:18
51
5 Corona HS Riverside
5-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
89:20
17:52
5:57
150 Joseph Casim
Sr
16:47
5:36
5
Logan Shryock
Jr
16:57
5:39
7
Robert Fitch
Sr
17:45
5:55
28
Ray Jhala
Jr
18:55
6:18
54
Alonso Leyva
Sr
18:57
6:19
56








6 Redlands HS San Bernardino
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:15
92:05
18:25
6:08
200 Truman Rowley
Jr
17:37
5:52
22
Alex Osborne
Fr
17:53
5:58
31
Ryan Whiley
Jr
18:51
6:17
48
Travis Spalding
Jr
18:52
6:17
49
Taylor Westerfield
Fr
18:52
6:17
50
Erik Hwang
Jr
18:56
6:19
55
Alex Whiley
Fr
19:02
6:21
59
7 Cajon HS San Bernardino
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:18
92:08
18:26
6:09
208 Matt Mckenzie
Jr
17:43
5:54
26
Van Howard
So
18:12
6:04
36
Yovanny Ramirez
Fr
18:27
6:09
41
Christian Berglund
Jr
18:46
6:15
47
Fredy Diaz
Fr
19:01
6:20
58
Eric Severson
Fr
19:03
6:21
60
Aaron Chamberlin
So
19:06
6:22
64
8 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
3-6-6-6-8
Gap: 3:03
91:55
18:23
6:08
212 Elijah Alexander
Jr
16:44
5:35
3
Vallentinno Cruz
Sr
17:45
5:55
29
Craig Smith
Jr
18:20
6:07
40
Brennen Burgoyne
Jr
19:19
6:26
67
Ryan Gordon
Jr
19:47
6:36
73
Collin Stewart
Jr
22:59
7:40
87




9 Serrano HS San Bernardino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
93:27
18:41
6:14
245 Chaz Feuerstine
Sr
17:52
5:57
30
Sam Sussman
Jr
18:35
6:12
43
Chris Licon
Sr
18:44
6:15
45
Jason Buchan
Jr
19:05
6:22
62
Jason Swift
Sr
19:11
6:24
65
Derek Arnold
Jr
20:22
6:47
78
Alex Johnson
Jr
22:48
7:36
85
10 Perris HS Riverside
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
94:10
18:50
6:17
258 Javier Mendivil
Jr
18:13
6:04
38
Eric Nunez
Jr
18:20
6:07
39
Carlos Buenostro
Jr
18:41
6:14
44
Daniel Ibarria
Jr
19:12
6:24
66
Aurelio Acuna
Sr
19:45
6:35
71
Scott Uribe
Sr
22:22
7:27
83
Hector Uribe
Sr
22:54
7:38
86
11 Silverado HS San Bernardino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:08
94:53
18:59
6:20
272 Ryan Springer
So
18:30
6:10
42
Dusty Seldenkranz
Jr
18:45
6:15
46
Steven Delacruz
So
18:54
6:18
52
Aaron Riggs
Jr
19:05
6:22
63
Steven Palomares
Fr
19:38
6:33
69








12 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
98:53
19:47
6:36
346 Bryan Ramos
Jr
19:00
6:20
57
Jonathan Fonbuena
Jr
19:37
6:32
68
Richar Perez-gonzalesz
Jr
19:44
6:35
70
Robert Cole
Jr
19:46
6:35
72
Zedrix Santos
Jr
20:47
6:56
79
Jacob Hinojoza
Jr
21:24
7:08
81
Jacob Stahl
Jr
21:36
7:12
82
13 La Quinta HS Riverside
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:27
102:24
20:29
6:50
367 Kevin Miller
Jr
18:54
6:18
53
Jonathan Hernandez
Fr
19:56
6:39
74
Robert Larsen
So
20:00
6:40
75
Guillermo Perez
So
20:12
6:44
77
James Glenn
So
23:21
7:47
88
Tyler Beltran
So
26:46
8:55
90




14 Riverside Poly HS Riverside
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:18
105:43
21:09
7:03
390 Steban Flores
Jr
19:03
6:21
61
Jonathan Rizzi
Jr
20:07
6:42
76
Reyes Rivera
Jr
20:49
6:56
80
Brandon Good
Sr
22:23
7:28
84
Jaseft Canales
Sr
23:21
7:47
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
90:27
18:05
6:02
28 Ben Diaz
Sr
17:39
5:53
1
Matt Orner
Jr
17:42
5:54
2
James Acevedo
Jr
17:53
5:58
3
Preston Thomas
Jr
18:14
6:05
8
Sam Wilson
Sr
18:59
6:20
14
Cory Shallow
Jr
19:13
6:24
16
Ryan Sanchez
Sr
19:24
6:28
18
2 La Sierra HS Riverside
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
91:06
18:13
6:04
34 Rory Lydon
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
George Bahena
Jr
18:06
6:02
5
Raul Salazar
Jr
18:11
6:04
6
David Padilla
Jr
18:23
6:08
9
Brandon Huskey
Sr
18:26
6:09
10
Alex Carbajal
Sr
20:03
6:41
21
Vinh Nguyen
Jr
20:09
6:43
22
3 Upland HS San Bernardino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
95:24
19:05
6:22
69 Ryan Weston
Sr
18:13
6:04
7
Branden Codeus
Jr
18:53
6:18
11
Jacob Bubenhiem
So
18:56
6:19
12
Jonathan Tedjo
Jr
19:38
6:33
19
Josh Nettles
Sr
19:45
6:35
20
Trent Reddington
Jr
20:27
6:49
23
Kyle Kahn
Jr
21:13
7:04
25
4 Redlands HS San Bernardino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
100:32
20:06
6:42
95 Erik Hwang
Jr
18:56
6:19
13
Alex Whiley
Fr
19:02
6:21
15
Gavin Thrasher
Jr
19:24
6:28
17
Javier Favela
So
20:53
6:58
24
Zachary Perkins
Sr
22:18
7:26
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
97:47
19:33
6:31
15 Cory Shallow
Jr
19:13
6:24
1
Ryan Sanchez
Sr
19:24
6:28
2
Steven Park
Jr
19:27
6:29
3
Andy Lara
Jr
19:36
6:32
4
Brian Jeanplong
Jr
20:06
6:42
5
Zack Sasscer
Jr
21:40
7:13
6
Kevin Beacham
Sr
22:06
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Hawkins Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 16:40 5:33
2 Bryan Mercado Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:56.2 5:39
3 John Mattoon Fr Great Oak 17:15.4 5:45 1/19 14/54 3/21
4 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 17:22.4 5:47 2/19 16/54 1/21
5 Karson Fronk Fr Great Oak 17:22.7 5:48 3/19 17/54 1/16
6 Kevin Dumler Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:24.4 5:48
7 Tyre Hines Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 17:32.2 5:51
8 Daniel Murillo Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 17:35.6 5:52
9 Hector Herrera Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:38.5 5:53
10 John Fitzgerald Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:38.7 5:53
11 Devin Pierce Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:49.1 5:56
12 Anthony Ogunnubi Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:49.8 5:57
13 Alex Rivera Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 17:50.2 5:57
14 Austin Pile Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 17:56 5:59
15 Antonio Garcia Fr Corona HS Riverside 17:56.5 5:59
16 Christian Moheit Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:59 6:00
17 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 17:59.6 6:00 4/19 21/54 1/11
18 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 5/19 22/54 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Rian Buckley Fr Santiago HS Riverside 18:02 6:01
20 Michael Sveinson Fr Corona HS Riverside 18:08.8 6:03
21 Fady Grouda Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 18:11.6 6:04
22 Daniel Bernal Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:11.8 6:04
23 Roberto Leon Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 18:16 6:05
24 Troy Rupp Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 18:29.3 6:10
25 Dan Ignacio Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 18:30.5 6:10
26 Joshua Ehinger Fr Santiago HS Riverside 18:31.9 6:11
27 Alex Sanchez Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 18:38.9 6:13
28 Jesus Garcia Fr Hesperia HS San Bernardino 18:40.5 6:14
29 Trevor Rafferty Fr Hemet HS Riverside 18:41.2 6:14
30 Jose Gallardo Fr Hemet HS Riverside 18:47.4 6:16
31 Andy Ramirez Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 18:48.9 6:16
32 Gabe Zambrano Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 18:56.2 6:19
33 Nathan Goglia Fr Valley View HS Riverside 18:56.6 6:19
34 Josh Pagel Fr Great Oak 18:57.4 6:19 6/19 28/54 1/8
35 Andrew Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:00.9 6:20
36 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 19:02.2 6:21 7/19 32/54 1/5
37 Aaron Arreola Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:05.1 6:22
38 Stephen Dominguiz Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:05.9 6:22
39 Nathan Shell Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:07.6 6:23
40 Andres Arredondo Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:08.9 6:23
41 Scott Palti Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 19:09.4 6:23
42 Anthony Hust Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:10.1 6:23
43 Julian Semaan Fr Corona HS Riverside 19:10.3 6:23
44 Kevin Geudtner Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 19:10.5 6:24
45 Kevin Pasma Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 19:12.3 6:24
46 Michael Nunnenkamp Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:12.6 6:24
47 Jacob Cline Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:13 6:24
48 Nicholas Rogers Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 19:15.8 6:25
49 Alex Moreno Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 19:19.3 6:26
50 Robert Edie Fr Great Oak 19:19.8 6:27 8/19 34/54 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Dillon Olson Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 19:21.5 6:27
52 Anthony Lewis Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:31.6 6:31
53 Robert Salazar Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 19:36.6 6:32
54 Daniel Neverman Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 19:37.2 6:32
55 Matt Kirby Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:38.7 6:33
56 Victor Amabile Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 9/19 38/54 1/2
57 Dylan Betts Fr Serrano HS San Bernardino 19:48.2 6:36
58 Brian Rountree Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:49.8 6:37
59 Mark Sosa Fr Great Oak 19:56.8 6:39 10/19 40/54 1/2
60 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 19:59.6 6:40 11/19 41/54 1/2
61 Eddie Garcia Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 20:01.7 6:41
62 Cody Atkins Fr Serrano HS San Bernardino 20:02 6:41
63 Anthony Simmons Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 20:08 6:43
64 Chad Grennen Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:12.6 6:44
65 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 20:12.9 6:44 12/19 43/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Logan Prather Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:14.9 6:45
67 Matt Trujillo Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:16.3 6:45
68 Jordan Doerges Fr Great Oak 20:16.8 6:46 13/19 44/54 1/2
69 Kyle Witteman Fr Great Oak 20:17 6:46 14/19 45/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Bobby Rodriguez Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 20:19.8 6:47
71 Matt Perez Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:20.5 6:47
72 Aaron Mace Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 20:20.8 6:47
73 Jonathan Erickson Fr Corona HS Riverside 20:24 6:48
74 Franco Mora Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 20:25.1 6:48
75 Keirnan Buddendeck Fr Great Oak 20:26.7 6:49 15/19 47/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Casey Langdale Fr Corona HS Riverside 20:28 6:49
77 Alan Fernadez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 20:34.8 6:52
78 Raymond Briggs Fr Great Oak 20:37.8 6:53 16/19 48/54 1/1
79 Dylan Ward Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 20:38.1 6:53
80 Bernardo Prado Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 20:52.1 6:57
81 Alex Mendoza Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 20:59.4 7:00
82 Oscar Orroyo Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 21:00.8 7:00
83 Luis Paredes Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 21:07.8 7:03
84 Mark Norman Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 21:09.4 7:03
85 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 21:09.6 7:03 17/19 49/54 1/1
86 Michael Lapidus Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 21:13.8 7:05
87 Michael Goedel Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 21:16.4 7:05
88 Carlos Rodriguez Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 21:17.8 7:06
89 Adrian Valdez Fr Hesperia HS San Bernardino 21:22.1 7:07
90 Richard Stampp Fr Great Oak 21:24.6 7:08 18/19 50/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Hector Alamillo Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 21:28.2 7:09
92 Raymond Hahn Fr Valley View HS Riverside 21:30 7:10
93 Julian Aguirre Fr Hemet HS Riverside 21:31.6 7:11
94 Julio Ellixis So Great Oak 21:32.7 7:11 19/19 51/54 1/1
95 Samir El-sayed Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 21:52.7 7:18
96 Jose Ubeda Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 21:54.3 7:18
97 Edwin Salgado Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 22:05.5 7:22
98 Christian Miller Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 22:14.6 7:25
99 Jorge Olmos Fr Valley View HS Riverside 22:15.8 7:25
100 Collin Berres Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 22:38.9 7:33
101 Tim Laws Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 22:57.9 7:39
102 Trevor Gibson Fr Corona HS Riverside 23:02.7 7:41
103 Diego Diaz Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 23:19.8 7:47
104 Jesson Lapina Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 23:23.2 7:48
105 Andy Hollist Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 23:35.5 7:52
106 Carlos Garcia Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 23:48.5 7:56
107 Kevin Yzaguirre Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 23:50.9 7:57
108 Angel Romero Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 23:55.6 7:59
109 Jose Beliz Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 24:01.2 8:00
110 Tan Huynh Fr Valley View HS Riverside 24:43.6 8:15
111 Jarod Barkley Fr Valley View HS Riverside 24:54.6 8:18
112 Brandon Shaw Fr Corona HS Riverside 25:16.9 8:26
113 Justin Kes Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 26:31.1 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:01
17:36
5:52
36 John Mattoon
Fr
17:15
5:45
2
Drew Woodside
Fr
17:22
5:47
3
Karson Fronk
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Isaac Bermudez
Fr
18:00
6:00
13
Chris Oh
Fr
18:01
6:00
14
Josh Pagel
Fr
18:57
6:19
25
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:02
6:21
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
91:31
18:18
6:06
83 Hector Herrera
Fr
17:39
5:53
5
John Fitzgerald
Fr
17:39
5:53
6
Christian Moheit
Fr
17:59
6:00
12
Stephen Dominguiz
Fr
19:06
6:22
29
Andres Arredondo
Fr
19:09
6:23
31
Anthony Lewis
Fr
19:32
6:31
36
Matt Kirby
Fr
19:39
6:33
38
3 Los Osos HS San Bernardino
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:32
91:47
18:21
6:07
104 Daniel Hawkins
Fr
16:40
5:33
1
Roberto Leon
Fr
18:16
6:05
18
Troy Rupp
Fr
18:29
6:10
19
Scott Palti
Fr
19:09
6:23
32
Kevin Pasma
Fr
19:12
6:24
34
Bobby Rodriguez
Fr
20:20
6:47
40
Tim Laws
Fr
22:58
7:39
55
4 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:46
93:33
18:43
6:14
106 Devin Pierce
Fr
17:49
5:56
7
Anthony Ogunnubi
Fr
17:50
5:57
8
Fady Grouda
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Nathan Shell
Fr
19:08
6:23
30
Alan Fernadez
Fr
20:35
6:52
45
Michael Goedel
Fr
21:16
7:05
49




5 Temecula Valley HS Riverside
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
93:29
18:42
6:14
107 Austin Pile
Fr
17:56
5:59
10
Dan Ignacio
Fr
18:31
6:10
20
Gabe Zambrano
Fr
18:56
6:19
23
Andrew Schlaline
Fr
19:01
6:20
26
Aaron Arreola
Fr
19:05
6:22
28
Jacob Cline
Fr
19:13
6:24
35
Oscar Orroyo
Fr
21:01
7:00
48
6 Corona HS Riverside
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
96:08
19:14
6:25
145 Antonio Garcia
Fr
17:57
5:59
11
Michael Sveinson
Fr
18:09
6:03
15
Julian Semaan
Fr
19:10
6:23
33
Jonathan Erickson
Fr
20:24
6:48
42
Casey Langdale
Fr
20:28
6:49
44
Trevor Gibson
Fr
23:03
7:41
56
Brandon Shaw
Fr
25:17
8:26
62
7 Rialto HS San Bernardino
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
101:04
20:13
6:44
185 Alex Sanchez
Fr
18:39
6:13
21
Andy Ramirez
Fr
18:49
6:16
22
Robert Salazar
Fr
19:37
6:32
37
Jose Ubeda
Fr
21:54
7:18
52
Edwin Salgado
Fr
22:06
7:22
53
Diego Diaz
Fr
23:20
7:47
57




8 A.B. Miller San Bernardino
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:05
103:05
20:37
6:52
197 Alex Rivera
Fr
17:50
5:57
9
Eddie Garcia
Fr
20:02
6:41
39
Franco Mora
Fr
20:25
6:48
43
Bernardo Prado
Fr
20:52
6:57
47
Angel Romero
Fr
23:56
7:59
59








9 La Sierra HS Riverside
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:11
103:52
20:46
6:55
212 Daniel Bernal
Fr
18:12
6:04
17
Aaron Mace
Fr
20:21
6:47
41
Dylan Ward
Fr
20:38
6:53
46
Carlos Rodriguez
Fr
21:18
7:06
50
Jesson Lapina
Fr
23:23
7:48
58
Justin Kes
Fr
26:31
8:50
63




10 Valley View HS Riverside
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:58
112:21
22:28
7:29
250 Nathan Goglia
Fr
18:57
6:19
24
Raymond Hahn
Fr
21:30
7:10
51
Jorge Olmos
Fr
22:16
7:25
54
Tan Huynh
Fr
24:44
8:15
60
Jarod Barkley
Fr
24:55
8:18
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
96:57
19:23
6:28
19 Josh Pagel
Fr
18:57
6:19
1
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Robert Edie
Fr
19:20
6:27
3
Victor Amabile
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Mark Sosa
Fr
19:57
6:39
7
Matt Velarde
Fr
20:00
6:40
8
Matt Acuna
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
99:54
19:59
6:40
41 Anthony Lewis
Fr
19:32
6:31
4
Matt Kirby
Fr
19:39
6:33
5
Chad Grennen
Fr
20:13
6:44
9
Logan Prather
Fr
20:15
6:45
11
Matt Trujillo
Fr
20:16
6:45
12
Matt Perez
Fr
20:21
6:47
13
Hector Alamillo
Fr
21:28
7:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
101:13
20:15
6:45
15 Matt Velarde
Fr
20:00
6:40
1
Matt Acuna
Fr
20:13
6:44
2
Jordan Doerges
Fr
20:17
6:46
3
Kyle Witteman
Fr
20:17
6:46
4
Keirnan Buddendeck
Fr
20:27
6:49
5
Raymond Briggs
Fr
20:38
6:53
6
Clay Goga
Fr
21:10
7:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

9 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2,3 Javier Sandoval, So, 16:39, San Jacinto HS Riverside Patriot HS Riverside, 88:28, 61
Fr D1 Daniel Hawkins, Fr, 16:40, Los Osos HS San Bernardino Great Oak HS Riverside, 88:01.1, 36
JV D1 Jadden Resendiz, Sr, 16:16.6, Murrieta Valley HS Riverside Murrieta Valley HS Riverside, 84:52.3, 53
JV D2,3 Jayson Pamplona, Sr, 17:45.5, Beaumont HS Riverside Beaumont HS Riverside, 91:12.1, 16
So D1 Michael Sindicich, So, 16:07, Upland HS San Bernardino Upland HS San Bernardino, 83:56.5, 47
V D1 Jacob Young, Jr, 15:31.6, Redlands HS San Bernardino Redlands HS San Bernardino, 80:48.8, 40
V D2,3 Ankur Joshi, Sr, 15:12.1, Indio HS Riverside Beaumont HS Riverside, 83:01.2, 69
V D4,5 Zach Oliver, Jr, 16:13.9, Ontario Christian HS San Bernardino Calvary Chapel Murrieta Riverside, 90:12.9, 73
V Sweep Steve Norton, Sr, 14:43.1, La Sierra HS Riverside Murrieta Valley HS Riverside, 76:06.8, 47

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2,3 Adriana Ramos, So, 18:44.4, Elsinore HS Riverside San Jacinto HS Riverside, 106:42.5, 57
Fr D1 Kristin Ustariz, Fr, 18:56.7, Riverside Poly HS Riverside Murrieta Valley HS Riverside, 100:55.2, 49
JV D2,3 Rebecca Droher, Jr, 20:52.5, Elsinore HS Riverside Norte Vista HS Riverside, 114:11, 25
JV D4,5 Arianna Hagan, So, 22:19.8, Excelsior Education Center San Bernardino Ontario Christian HS San Bernardino, 120:16.8, 25
So D1 Kaity Malloy, So, 19:00.3, Great Oak HS Riverside Great Oak HS Riverside, 99:36.9, 31
V D1 Melissa Telon, So, 18:07.4, Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino Upland HS San Bernardino, 99:31.5, 93
V D2,3 Catlin Villarreal, Sr, 17:49.9, Norco HS Riverside Beaumont HS Riverside, 99:30.2, 53
V D4,5 Ingrid Barrientos, So, 19:23.2, Aquinas HS San Bernardino Ontario Christian HS San Bernardino, 107:03.5, 33
V Sweep Sierra Vega, So, 17:15, Chaparral HS Riverside Redlands HS San Bernardino, 91:15.1, 70