Great Oak Results from the Buena Park 5 Way Meet at Buena Park HS on 9/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James Jr JV 17:52.4 5:57 3 31/91 8/32 15/54 3/4 17:25
Acuna, Matt Fr Fr 22:55.8 7:39 3 38/50 12/15 48/54 2/2
Beacham, Kevin Sr JV 23:22.2 7:47 3 89/91 30/32 50/54 1/1 24:20
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac Fr Fr 18:49.7 6:17 3 8/50 3/15 24/54 2/4
Blake, Jarrod So JV 18:15.7 6:05 3 44/91 13/32 21/54 1/4
Briggs, Raymond Fr Fr 19:09.3 6:23 3 14/50 6/15 28/54 1/3 You ROCK! (TB)
Carrillo, David Sr JV 18:51.5 6:17 3 54/91 15/32 25/54 1/3 17:11
Carter, Chris So JV 20:35.2 6:52 3 78/91 24/32 39/54 1/2 20:35
Cuevas, Daniel Jr JV 18:12.7 6:04 3 42/91 11/32 19/54 2/4 16:53
Diaz, Ben Sr JV 19:10 6:23 3 56/91 16/32 29/54 1/3 16:50
Dickerson, Kyle Jr V 15:45.2 5:15 3 5/36 1/7 1/54 3/5 16:26
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Doerges, Jordan Fr Fr 23:13.4 7:44 3 40/50 13/15 49/54 2/2
Dominguez, Casey Sr JV 23:51.5 7:57 3 91/91 32/32 52/54 1/1 23:07
Eagan, Matt Sr V 16:54 5:38 3 23/36 7/7 8/54 1/5 16:41
Edie, Robert Fr Fr 21:37.1 7:12 3 34/50 10/15 44/54 2/2
Ellixis, Julio So Fr 22:21.6 7:27 3 35/50 11/15 47/54 2/2
Fraser, William Jr JV 17:45.8 5:55 3 28/91 5/32 12/54 4/4 17:37
Fronk, Karson Fr Fr 18:52.6 6:18 3 9/50 4/15 26/54 1/3
Goga, Clay Fr Fr 23:53.3 7:58 3 44/50 14/15 53/54 2/2
Grady, Martin So JV 21:13.3 7:04 3 81/91 26/32 41/54 1/2
Griffin, Will Sr V 16:35.5 5:32 3 19/36 6/7 6/54 1/5 15:58
Hales, Isaac Fr Fr 21:26.4 7:09 3 32/50 9/15 43/54 2/2
Harding, Christian Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 10/36 3/7 3/54 2/5 15:38
Hersey, Andrew Sr JV 20:16.8 6:46 3 75/91 22/32 36/54 2/2 19:08
Houghton, Ryan Sr JV 17:58.9 6:00 3 36/91 9/32 16/54 3/4 17:11
Jeanplong, Brian Jr JV 21:21.1 7:07 3 83/91 27/32 42/54 1/2 19:33
Lara, Andy Jr JV 21:56.4 7:19 3 87/91 28/32 45/54 1/1 19:03
Mattoon, John Fr Fr 18:04.9 6:02 3 3/50 1/15 17/54 3/4
Mcgregor, Christian So JV 19:29 6:30 3 61/91 20/32 33/54 1/2 20:05
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Max Sr JV 18:08.6 6:03 3 40/91 10/32 18/54 4/4 16:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mindiola, Derek Fr Fr 19:42.1 6:34 3 16/50 7/15 35/54 1/2
Norton, Alex So JV 19:16.5 6:26 3 59/91 18/32 31/54 1/3
Norton, Brian Jr V 16:12.4 5:24 3 11/36 4/7 4/54 1/5
Oh, Chris Fr Fr 18:52.8 6:18 3 10/50 5/15 27/54 1/3
Orner, Marc Jr JV 17:47.4 5:56 3 29/91 6/32 13/54 3/4 17:20
Orner, Matt Jr JV 18:12.9 6:04 3 43/91 12/32 20/54 1/4 17:11
Parish, Ian Jr JV 18:43 6:14 3 51/91 14/32 22/54 1/4 18:21
Perez, Jacob Sr JV 17:49.1 5:56 3 30/91 7/32 14/54 3/4 16:53
Peters, Dillon So JV 17:25.9 5:49 3 18/91 4/32 11/54 3/4 17:55
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ponciano, Jonathan So JV 19:22.3 6:27 3 60/91 19/32 32/54 1/2
Rigali, Ryan So JV 17:10.1 5:43 3 10/91 2/32 9/54 3/4
Sanchez, Ryan Sr JV 20:50.5 6:57 3 79/91 25/32 40/54 1/2 18:25
Sasscer, Zack Jr JV 23:32.4 7:51 3 90/91 31/32 51/54 1/1 22:46
Stanfill, Brian Jr V 16:29.9 5:30 3 17/36 5/7 5/54 2/5 17:15
(0:45,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan So JV 17:13.6 5:45 3 12/91 3/32 10/54 3/4 17:35
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony Sr JV 22:15 7:25 3 88/91 29/32 46/54 1/1 19:57
Thomas, Preston Jr JV 19:12.6 6:24 3 58/91 17/32 30/54 1/3 17:33
Tyler, Josh So JV 19:38.2 6:33 3 64/91 21/32 34/54 1/2
Velarde, Matt Fr Fr 20:19.6 6:47 3 18/50 8/15 38/54 1/2
Von Gonten, Matthew So JV 20:18.9 6:46 3 76/91 23/32 37/54 2/2 22:24
(2:06,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vordahl, Chris Jr JV 16:48.1 5:36 3 2/91 1/32 7/54 2/4 16:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Witteman, Kyle Fr Fr 24:39.6 8:13 3 48/50 15/15 54/54 2/2
Woodside, Drew Fr Fr 18:45.5 6:15 3 7/50 2/15 23/54 2/4
Wysocki, Michael Sr V 15:56.1 5:19 3 8/36 2/7 2/54 4/5 16:17
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 80:36
0:45
3 5:22 5:15 5:30 51 5:19 Kyle Dickerson (5), Michael Wysocki (8), Christian Harding (10), Brian Norton (11), Brian Stanfill (17)
JV 1st 5 3/4 86:24
0:58
3 5:46 5:36 5:55 66 5:38 Chris Vordahl (2), Ryan Rigali (10), Jordan Storkersen (12), Dillon Peters (18), William Fraser (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 89:36
0:21
3 5:58 5:56 6:03 66 5:52 Marc Orner (9), Jacob Perez (10), James Acevedo (11), Ryan Houghton (16), Max Miller (20)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 92:16
0:39
3 6:09 6:04 6:17 28 6:09 Daniel Cuevas (2), Matt Orner (3), Jarrod Blake (4), Ian Parish (8), David Carrillo (11)
JV 4th 5 1/2 96:30
0:19
3 6:26 6:23 6:30 15 6:26 Ben Diaz (1), Preston Thomas (2), Alex Norton (3), Jonathan Ponciano (4), Christian Mcgregor (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 101:40
1:12
3 6:47 6:33 6:57 27 6:47 Josh Tyler (1), Andrew Hersey (5), Matthew Von Gonten (6), Chris Carter (7), Ryan Sanchez (8)
JV 6th 5 1/1 110:08
2:09
3 7:21 7:04 7:47 15 7:21 Martin Grady (1), Brian Jeanplong (2), Andy Lara (3), Anthony Sylvain (4), Kevin Beacham (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 93:26
0:48
3 6:14 6:02 6:18 33 6:09 John Mattoon (3), Drew Woodside (6), Isaac Bermudez (7), Karson Fronk (8), Chris Oh (9)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 102:15
2:28
3 6:49 6:23 7:12 32 6:47 Raymond Briggs (1), Derek Mindiola (3), Matt Velarde (5), Isaac Hales (11), Robert Edie (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 117:04
2:18
3 7:48 7:27 8:13 50 6:59 Julio Ellixis (8), Matt Acuna (9), Jordan Doerges (10), Clay Goga (11), Kyle Witteman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Dyson Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 15:08.8 5:03
2 Steven Schnieders Jr ESPERANZA 15:30 5:10
3 David Cummings Sr ESPERANZA 15:30.5 5:10
4 Russell Westphal Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 15:40 5:13
5 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 15:45.2 5:15 1/7 1/54 3/5
6 Tyler Brady Jr UPLAND 15:48.7 5:16
7 Caesar Prieto Sr UPLAND 15:49.7 5:17
8 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 15:56.1 5:19 2/7 2/54 4/5
9 Kaz Nishikawa So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 15:58.9 5:20
10 Christian Harding Sr Great Oak 16:12 5:24 3/7 3/54 2/5
11 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 16:12.4 5:24 4/7 4/54 1/5
12 Kyle Cox Jr ESPERANZA 16:18.3 5:26
13 Mike Canas Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:20.8 5:27
14 Michael Sindicich So UPLAND 16:25.6 5:29
15 Tyler Schieldge So ESPERANZA 16:27.7 5:29
16 Nick Rathbun Jr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:29.7 5:30
17 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 16:29.9 5:30 5/7 5/54 2/5
18 Nick Yuhas Sr ESPERANZA 16:32.8 5:31
19 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 16:35.5 5:32 6/7 6/54 1/5
20 Kyle Goodman Sr UPLAND 16:36.5 5:32
21 Austin Israelsky Jr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:38 5:33
22 Noel Lozano Jr UPLAND 16:47.5 5:36
23 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:54 5:38 7/7 8/54 1/5
24 Alexander Morgan Jr UPLAND 17:00.6 5:40
25 Andrew Harrison Jr ESPERANZA 17:03.2 5:41
26 Ryan Risetter Jr ESPERANZA 17:09.1 5:43
27 Mohammad Charara Jr BUENA PARK 17:24.4 5:48
28 Stuart Bailey Sr UPLAND 17:26.7 5:49
29 Dandeib Alvarado Sr BUENA PARK 17:37.3 5:52
30 Justin Catalano Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:46.6 5:56
31 Bryce Kobayashi Jr BUENA PARK 18:52.6 6:18
32 Justin Porras So BUENA PARK 19:00.6 6:20
33 Enrique Terriquez So BUENA PARK 19:06.9 6:22
34 Danny Won Jr BUENA PARK 20:21.7 6:47
35 Ohan Ghazarian So BUENA PARK 25:30 8:30
36 Thanh Thach Sr BUENA PARK 25:32 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 FOUNTAIN VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
79:38
15:56
5:19
43 Eric Dyson
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Russell Westphal
Sr
15:40
5:13
4
Kaz Nishikawa
So
15:59
5:20
9
Mike Canas
Sr
16:21
5:27
13
Nick Rathbun
Jr
16:30
5:30
16
Austin Israelsky
Jr
16:38
5:33
21
Justin Catalano
Sr
17:47
5:56
30
2 ESPERANZA
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
80:19
16:04
5:21
50 Steven Schnieders
Jr
15:30
5:10
2
David Cummings
Sr
15:31
5:10
3
Kyle Cox
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Tyler Schieldge
So
16:28
5:29
15
Nick Yuhas
Sr
16:33
5:31
18
Andrew Harrison
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
Ryan Risetter
Jr
17:09
5:43
26
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
80:36
16:07
5:22
51 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
15:45
5:15
5
Michael Wysocki
Sr
15:56
5:19
8
Christian Harding
Sr
16:12
5:24
10
Brian Norton
Jr
16:12
5:24
11
Brian Stanfill
Jr
16:30
5:30
17
Will Griffin
Sr
16:36
5:32
19
Matt Eagan
Sr
16:54
5:38
23
4 UPLAND
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
81:28
16:18
5:26
69 Tyler Brady
Jr
15:49
5:16
6
Caesar Prieto
Sr
15:50
5:17
7
Michael Sindicich
So
16:26
5:29
14
Kyle Goodman
Sr
16:37
5:32
20
Noel Lozano
Jr
16:48
5:36
22
Alexander Morgan
Jr
17:01
5:40
24
Stuart Bailey
Sr
17:27
5:49
28
5 BUENA PARK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
92:02
18:24
6:08
152 Mohammad Charara
Jr
17:24
5:48
27
Dandeib Alvarado
Sr
17:37
5:52
29
Bryce Kobayashi
Jr
18:53
6:18
31
Justin Porras
So
19:01
6:20
32
Enrique Terriquez
So
19:07
6:22
33
Danny Won
Jr
20:22
6:47
34
Ohan Ghazarian
So
25:30
8:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Tran Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:38.4 5:33
2 Chris Vordahl Jr Great Oak 16:48.1 5:36 1/32 7/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Cameron Moore So UPLAND 16:56.9 5:39
4 Koushi Taniguchi So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:58.6 5:40
5 Remington Cox Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:59 5:40
6 John Chou Jr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:59.9 5:40
7 Colin Niselman So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:00.9 5:40
8 Randy Fierro So ESPERANZA 17:04.5 5:42
9 Vince Jouvin So UPLAND 17:09.6 5:43
10 Ryan Rigali So Great Oak 17:10.1 5:43 2/32 9/54 3/4
11 Albert Cisneros Fr UPLAND 17:11.9 5:44
12 Jordan Storkersen So Great Oak 17:13.6 5:45 3/32 10/54 3/4
13 Mitchell Haas Jr UPLAND 17:16.1 5:45
14 Diego Solarzano Jr UPLAND 17:18.2 5:46
15 Dylan Ford Jr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:19.2 5:46
16 Ibraheem Saleh Jr UPLAND 17:23.8 5:48
17 Cody Viers So ESPERANZA 17:24.8 5:48
18 Dillon Peters So Great Oak 17:25.9 5:49 4/32 11/54 3/4
19 Ben Kisner Jr ESPERANZA 17:31.3 5:50
20 Ryan Muoio Sr ESPERANZA 17:31.6 5:51
21 Antonio Gonzalez Jr UPLAND 17:31.8 5:51
22 Brian Yoshinaga Jr ESPERANZA 17:33.1 5:51
23 Andrew Pytlinski Sr UPLAND 17:39.5 5:53
24 Christopher Landers Sr UPLAND 17:41.8 5:54
25 Corey Kobel Jr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:43.7 5:55
26 Weston Ryan Sr UPLAND 17:44 5:55
27 William Chen Jr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:45.1 5:55
28 William Fraser Jr Great Oak 17:45.8 5:55 5/32 12/54 4/4
29 Marc Orner Jr Great Oak 17:47.4 5:56 6/32 13/54 3/4
30 Jacob Perez Sr Great Oak 17:49.1 5:56 7/32 14/54 3/4
31 James Acevedo Jr Great Oak 17:52.4 5:57 8/32 15/54 3/4
32 Bill Pettus So ESPERANZA 17:53.4 5:58
33 Joel Gilbert So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:54.4 5:58
34 David Nauta So ESPERANZA 17:55.1 5:58
35 Sean Bailey So ESPERANZA 17:56.2 5:59
36 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 17:58.9 6:00 9/32 16/54 3/4
37 Doug Druz Jr ESPERANZA 18:03.5 6:01
38 Depto Chaudhuri So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:03.7 6:01
39 Jae Cho Sr ESPERANZA 18:07.2 6:02
40 Max Miller Sr Great Oak 18:08.6 6:03 10/32 18/54 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Cody Carter So ESPERANZA 18:12.4 6:04
42 Daniel Cuevas Jr Great Oak 18:12.7 6:04 11/32 19/54 2/4
43 Matt Orner Jr Great Oak 18:12.9 6:04 12/32 20/54 1/4
44 Jarrod Blake So Great Oak 18:15.7 6:05 13/32 21/54 1/4
45 Henry Trinh So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:24.1 6:08
46 Andrew Tinoco Jr UPLAND 18:24.4 6:08
47 Jason Carroll So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:24.6 6:08
48 Blake Wade So ESPERANZA 18:27.2 6:09
49 David Nguyen So ESPERANZA 18:37.6 6:13
50 Alex Chiang So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:40.6 6:14
51 Ian Parish Jr Great Oak 18:43 6:14 14/32 22/54 1/4
52 Brian Thies Sr UPLAND 18:43.3 6:14
53 Tyler Earle Jr UPLAND 18:47.9 6:16
54 David Carrillo Sr Great Oak 18:51.5 6:17 15/32 25/54 1/3
55 Clint Baisden So ESPERANZA 19:04.9 6:22
56 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 19:10 6:23 16/32 29/54 1/3
57 Eric Breslau So UPLAND 19:12.2 6:24
58 Preston Thomas Jr Great Oak 19:12.6 6:24 17/32 30/54 1/3
59 Alex Norton So Great Oak 19:16.5 6:26 18/32 31/54 1/3
60 Jonathan Ponciano So Great Oak 19:22.3 6:27 19/32 32/54 1/2
61 Christian Mcgregor So Great Oak 19:29 6:30 20/32 33/54 1/2
62 Alex Fitzgerald So UPLAND 19:30.4 6:30
63 Chad Sherman So FOUNTAIN VALLEY 19:35 6:32
64 Josh Tyler So Great Oak 19:38.2 6:33 21/32 34/54 1/2
65 Colin Haase So ESPERANZA 19:44.3 6:35
66 Joshua Callihan Sr UPLAND 19:48.1 6:36
67 Armando Ayala So UPLAND 19:49.9 6:37
68 Joshua Nettles Sr UPLAND 19:53.2 6:38
69 Jonathon Wilson So UPLAND 19:55 6:38
70 Jacob Bubenheim So UPLAND 19:56.9 6:39
71 Peter Acevedo So UPLAND 19:58.2 6:39
72 Sean Mckernan So ESPERANZA 20:01.3 6:40
73 Brett Franklin So UPLAND 20:04.6 6:42
74 Jan Ford So UPLAND 20:15.5 6:45
75 Andrew Hersey Sr Great Oak 20:16.8 6:46 22/32 36/54 2/2
76 Matthew Von Gonten So Great Oak 20:18.9 6:46 23/32 37/54 2/2
77 Earl Zavala Jr ESPERANZA 20:34.4 6:51
78 Chris Carter So Great Oak 20:35.2 6:52 24/32 39/54 1/2
79 Ryan Sanchez Sr Great Oak 20:50.5 6:57 25/32 40/54 1/2
80 Jonathan Tedjo Jr UPLAND 20:52.3 6:57
81 Martin Grady So Great Oak 21:13.3 7:04 26/32 41/54 1/2
82 Alex Ammann Jr ESPERANZA 21:14.3 7:05
83 Brian Jeanplong Jr Great Oak 21:21.1 7:07 27/32 42/54 1/2
84 Kyle Warden So UPLAND 21:23.8 7:08
85 Nick Anderson UPLAND 21:26 7:09
86 Branden Codeus So UPLAND 21:47.7 7:16
87 Andy Lara Jr Great Oak 21:56.4 7:19 28/32 45/54 1/1
88 Anthony Sylvain Sr Great Oak 22:15 7:25 29/32 46/54 1/1
89 Kevin Beacham Sr Great Oak 23:22.2 7:47 30/32 50/54 1/1
90 Zack Sasscer Jr Great Oak 23:32.4 7:51 31/32 51/54 1/1
91 Casey Dominguez Sr Great Oak 23:51.5 7:57 32/32 52/54 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 FOUNTAIN VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
84:37
16:55
5:38
23 Brian Tran
Sr
16:38
5:33
1
Koushi Taniguchi
So
16:59
5:40
4
Remington Cox
Sr
16:59
5:40
5
John Chou
Jr
17:00
5:40
6
Colin Niselman
So
17:01
5:40
7
Dylan Ford
Jr
17:19
5:46
15
Corey Kobel
Jr
17:44
5:55
23
2 UPLAND
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
85:53
17:11
5:44
50 Cameron Moore
So
16:57
5:39
3
Vince Jouvin
So
17:10
5:43
9
Albert Cisneros
Fr
17:12
5:44
11
Mitchell Haas
Jr
17:16
5:45
13
Diego Solarzano
Jr
17:18
5:46
14
Ibraheem Saleh
Jr
17:24
5:48
16
Antonio Gonzalez
Jr
17:32
5:51
21
3 Great Oak
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
86:24
17:17
5:46
66 Chris Vordahl
Jr
16:48
5:36
2
Ryan Rigali
So
17:10
5:43
10
Jordan Storkersen
So
17:14
5:45
12
Dillon Peters
So
17:26
5:49
18
William Fraser
Jr
17:46
5:55
24
Marc Orner
Jr
17:47
5:56
25
Jacob Perez
Sr
17:49
5:56
26
4 ESPERANZA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
87:05
17:25
5:48
86 Randy Fierro
So
17:05
5:42
8
Cody Viers
So
17:25
5:48
17
Ben Kisner
Jr
17:31
5:50
19
Ryan Muoio
Sr
17:32
5:51
20
Brian Yoshinaga
Jr
17:33
5:51
22
Bill Pettus
So
17:53
5:58
27
David Nauta
So
17:55
5:58
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UPLAND
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
88:01
17:36
5:52
21 Ibraheem Saleh
Jr
17:24
5:48
2
Antonio Gonzalez
Jr
17:32
5:51
3
Andrew Pytlinski
Sr
17:40
5:53
4
Christopher Landers
Sr
17:42
5:54
5
Weston Ryan
Sr
17:44
5:55
7
Andrew Tinoco
Jr
18:24
6:08
25
Brian Thies
Sr
18:43
6:14
28
2 FOUNTAIN VALLEY
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
88:46
17:45
5:55
46 Dylan Ford
Jr
17:19
5:46
1
Corey Kobel
Jr
17:44
5:55
6
William Chen
Jr
17:45
5:55
8
Joel Gilbert
So
17:54
5:58
13
Depto Chaudhuri
So
18:04
6:01
18
Henry Trinh
So
18:24
6:08
24
Jason Carroll
So
18:25
6:08
26
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
89:36
17:55
5:58
66 Marc Orner
Jr
17:47
5:56
9
Jacob Perez
Sr
17:49
5:56
10
James Acevedo
Jr
17:52
5:57
11
Ryan Houghton
Sr
17:59
6:00
16
Max Miller
Sr
18:09
6:03
20
Daniel Cuevas
Jr
18:13
6:04
22
Matt Orner
Jr
18:13
6:04
23
4 ESPERANZA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
89:55
17:59
6:00
77 Bill Pettus
So
17:53
5:58
12
David Nauta
So
17:55
5:58
14
Sean Bailey
So
17:56
5:59
15
Doug Druz
Jr
18:04
6:01
17
Jae Cho
Sr
18:07
6:02
19
Cody Carter
So
18:12
6:04
21
Blake Wade
So
18:27
6:09
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:16
18:27
6:09
28 Daniel Cuevas
Jr
18:13
6:04
2
Matt Orner
Jr
18:13
6:04
3
Jarrod Blake
So
18:16
6:05
4
Ian Parish
Jr
18:43
6:14
8
David Carrillo
Sr
18:52
6:17
11
Ben Diaz
Sr
19:10
6:23
13
Preston Thomas
Jr
19:13
6:24
15
2 ESPERANZA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
94:06
18:49
6:16
43 Cody Carter
So
18:12
6:04
1
Blake Wade
So
18:27
6:09
6
David Nguyen
So
18:38
6:13
7
Clint Baisden
So
19:05
6:22
12
Colin Haase
So
19:44
6:35
17
Sean Mckernan
So
20:01
6:40
20
Earl Zavala
Jr
20:34
6:51
21
3 UPLAND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
94:38
18:56
6:19
54 Andrew Tinoco
Jr
18:24
6:08
5
Brian Thies
Sr
18:43
6:14
9
Tyler Earle
Jr
18:48
6:16
10
Eric Breslau
So
19:12
6:24
14
Alex Fitzgerald
So
19:30
6:30
16
Joshua Callihan
Sr
19:48
6:36
18
Armando Ayala
So
19:50
6:37
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
96:30
19:18
6:26
15 Ben Diaz
Sr
19:10
6:23
1
Preston Thomas
Jr
19:13
6:24
2
Alex Norton
So
19:17
6:26
3
Jonathan Ponciano
So
19:22
6:27
4
Christian Mcgregor
So
19:29
6:30
5
Josh Tyler
So
19:38
6:33
6
Andrew Hersey
Sr
20:17
6:46
14
2 UPLAND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
99:23
19:53
6:38
45 Joshua Callihan
Sr
19:48
6:36
7
Armando Ayala
So
19:50
6:37
8
Joshua Nettles
Sr
19:53
6:38
9
Jonathon Wilson
So
19:55
6:38
10
Jacob Bubenheim
So
19:57
6:39
11
Peter Acevedo
So
19:58
6:39
12
Brett Franklin
So
20:05
6:42
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:12
101:40
20:20
6:47
27 Josh Tyler
So
19:38
6:33
1
Andrew Hersey
Sr
20:17
6:46
5
Matthew Von Gonten
So
20:19
6:46
6
Chris Carter
So
20:35
6:52
7
Ryan Sanchez
Sr
20:51
6:57
8
Martin Grady
So
21:13
7:04
10
Brian Jeanplong
Jr
21:21
7:07
11
2 UPLAND
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
102:34
20:31
6:50
30 Peter Acevedo
So
19:58
6:39
2
Brett Franklin
So
20:05
6:42
3
Jan Ford
So
20:16
6:45
4
Jonathan Tedjo
Jr
20:52
6:57
9
Kyle Warden
So
21:24
7:08
12
Nick Anderson
-
21:26
7:09
13
Branden Codeus
So
21:48
7:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
110:08
22:02
7:21
15 Martin Grady
So
21:13
7:04
1
Brian Jeanplong
Jr
21:21
7:07
2
Andy Lara
Jr
21:56
7:19
3
Anthony Sylvain
Sr
22:15
7:25
4
Kevin Beacham
Sr
23:22
7:47
5
Zack Sasscer
Jr
23:32
7:51
6
Casey Dominguez
Sr
23:52
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Morales Fr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:50.6 5:37
2 Elliot Myers Fr ESPERANZA 17:41.8 5:54
3 John Mattoon Fr Great Oak 18:04.9 6:02 1/15 17/54 3/4
4 Kevin Dumler Fr UPLAND 18:10.6 6:04
5 Kurtis Merget Fr ESPERANZA 18:10.8 6:04
6 Justin Ogan Fr ESPERANZA 18:24.4 6:08
7 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 18:45.5 6:15 2/15 23/54 2/4
8 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 18:49.7 6:17 3/15 24/54 2/4
9 Karson Fronk Fr Great Oak 18:52.6 6:18 4/15 26/54 1/3
10 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 18:52.8 6:18 5/15 27/54 1/3
11 Andrew Lindsay Fr ESPERANZA 18:53 6:18
12 Oein Murphy Fr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 19:07.8 6:23
13 Ryan Naylon Fr ESPERANZA 19:08.5 6:23
14 Raymond Briggs Fr Great Oak 19:09.3 6:23 6/15 28/54 1/3
15 Shane Mcilwain Fr ESPERANZA 19:20 6:27
16 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 19:42.1 6:34 7/15 35/54 1/2
17 Darren Spadoni Fr ESPERANZA 20:08.1 6:43
18 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 20:19.6 6:47 8/15 38/54 1/2
19 Anthony Hust Fr UPLAND 20:31.5 6:51
20 Colin Reaves Fr ESPERANZA 20:37.8 6:53
21 Kenny Le Fr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 20:41.8 6:54
22 Jared Hale Fr ESPERANZA 20:42 6:54
23 Tyler Ice Fr ESPERANZA 20:50.2 6:57
24 Quan Nguyen Fr ESPERANZA 20:52.3 6:57
25 Chris Collins Fr ESPERANZA 20:52.6 6:58
26 Tim Huddy Fr ESPERANZA 20:55 6:58
27 Taylor Deley Fr ESPERANZA 21:00 7:00
28 Mark Salmans Fr ESPERANZA 21:05.6 7:02
29 Garrett Shope Fr ESPERANZA 21:11.4 7:04
30 Karl Muster Fr ESPERANZA 21:11.7 7:04
31 Nick Jebbia Fr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 21:23.4 7:08
32 Isaac Hales Fr Great Oak 21:26.4 7:09 9/15 43/54 2/2
33 Ben Fields Fr ESPERANZA 21:29.8 7:10
34 Robert Edie Fr Great Oak 21:37.1 7:12 10/15 44/54 2/2
35 Julio Ellixis So Great Oak 22:21.6 7:27 11/15 47/54 2/2
36 Nathan Burden Fr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 22:21.9 7:27
37 Luke Ogburn Fr ESPERANZA 22:38.6 7:33
38 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 22:55.8 7:39 12/15 48/54 2/2
39 Jacob Reeves Fr ESPERANZA 23:00.2 7:40
40 Jordan Doerges Fr Great Oak 23:13.4 7:44 13/15 49/54 2/2
41 Ryan Desembrana Fr ESPERANZA 23:13.7 7:45
42 Bradley Herrick Fr ESPERANZA 23:44 7:55
43 Evan Hardy Fr ESPERANZA 23:48.8 7:56
44 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 23:53.3 7:58 14/15 53/54 2/2
45 Bryan Wu Fr ESPERANZA 23:58.2 7:59
46 Anthony Simmons Fr UPLAND 24:01.7 8:01
47 Colin Eckerle Fr ESPERANZA 24:15.7 8:05
48 Kyle Witteman Fr Great Oak 24:39.6 8:13 15/15 54/54 2/2
49 Austin Hunsaker Fr ESPERANZA 25:12.3 8:24
50 Frank Nguyen Fr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 25:20.4 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
93:26
18:41
6:14
33 John Mattoon
Fr
18:05
6:02
3
Drew Woodside
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Isaac Bermudez
Fr
18:50
6:17
7
Karson Fronk
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Chris Oh
Fr
18:53
6:18
9
Raymond Briggs
Fr
19:09
6:23
13
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:42
6:34
15
1 ESPERANZA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:19
18:28
6:09
33 Elliot Myers
Fr
17:42
5:54
2
Kurtis Merget
Fr
18:11
6:04
4
Justin Ogan
Fr
18:24
6:08
5
Andrew Lindsay
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
Ryan Naylon
Fr
19:09
6:23
12
Shane Mcilwain
Fr
19:20
6:27
14
Darren Spadoni
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:31
100:26
20:05
6:42
66 Luis Morales
Fr
16:51
5:37
1
Oein Murphy
Fr
19:08
6:23
11
Kenny Le
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Nick Jebbia
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Nathan Burden
Fr
22:22
7:27
19
Frank Nguyen
Fr
25:20
8:27
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
101:38
20:20
6:47
27 Shane Mcilwain
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Darren Spadoni
Fr
20:08
6:43
4
Colin Reaves
Fr
20:38
6:53
6
Jared Hale
Fr
20:42
6:54
7
Tyler Ice
Fr
20:50
6:57
8
Quan Nguyen
Fr
20:52
6:57
9
Chris Collins
Fr
20:53
6:58
10
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:28
102:15
20:27
6:49
32 Raymond Briggs
Fr
19:09
6:23
1
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:42
6:34
3
Matt Velarde
Fr
20:20
6:47
5
Isaac Hales
Fr
21:26
7:09
11
Robert Edie
Fr
21:37
7:12
12
Julio Ellixis
So
22:22
7:27
13
Matt Acuna
Fr
22:56
7:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
104:46
20:57
6:59
15 Quan Nguyen
Fr
20:52
6:57
1
Chris Collins
Fr
20:53
6:58
2
Tim Huddy
Fr
20:55
6:58
3
Taylor Deley
Fr
21:00
7:00
4
Mark Salmans
Fr
21:06
7:02
5
Garrett Shope
Fr
21:11
7:04
6
Karl Muster
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
117:04
23:25
7:48
50 Julio Ellixis
So
22:22
7:27
8
Matt Acuna
Fr
22:56
7:39
9
Jordan Doerges
Fr
23:13
7:44
10
Clay Goga
Fr
23:53
7:58
11
Kyle Witteman
Fr
24:40
8:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.