Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Legg Lake Park on 11/1/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Sr V 14:28.9 4:50 3 1/148 1/10 1/84 1/18 14:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Abrenica, Joshua Sr V 14:42.7 4:54 3 4/148 4/10 4/84 1/18 14:58
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alvarado, Daniel Jr JV 17:27.6 5:49 3 34/141 14/27 44/84 1/3 17:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arnold, Jackson Sr JV 16:52.2 5:37 3 16/141 12/27 39/84 1/5 16:36
Baird, Micah Sr V 15:37 5:12 3 11/129 7/10 17/84 1/13 15:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Baldevia, Carson Sr JV 15:50.2 5:17 3 1/141 1/27 20/84 1/14 15:47
Bitton, Dallin Fr Fr 17:39.8 5:53 3 42/233 11/37 46/84 1/9 17:42
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobo, Kcey Sr JV 17:44.2 5:55 3 43/141 17/27 49/84 1/2 16:40
Boeck, Marcus Jr JV 17:29 5:50 3 36/141 15/27 45/84 1/3 16:43
Buncab, Jonah Jr JV 16:20.6 5:27 3 4/141 4/27 26/84 1/13 16:08
Camacho, Jayden Fr Fr 19:14.2 6:25 3 122/233 27/37 72/84 1/2 18:35
Candray, Leandro Sr V 14:40 4:53 3 3/148 3/10 3/84 1/18 14:42
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter, Logan Fr Fr 17:02.4 5:41 3 25/233 10/37 43/84 1/10 17:00
Chang, Lukas So Fr 19:19 6:26 3 127/233 28/37 73/84 1/2 18:12
Cortes, Mark Fr V 15:17.4 5:06 3 6/129 3/10 13/84 1/16 15:27
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cortes, Ramses Fr V 15:47.1 5:16 3 15/129 9/10 19/84 1/7 15:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickinson, Samuel So Fr 16:07.6 5:23 3 4/233 3/37 24/84 1/14 15:53
Ding, Ryan So Fr 20:24.3 6:48 3 163/233 31/37 77/84 1/1 17:37
Elkins, Austin Fr V 16:25.3 5:28 3 43/129 10/10 28/84 1/7 16:02
Fabian, Conor Jr JV 19:03 6:21 3 78/141 24/27 70/84 1/1 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ferragut, Sebastian So Fr 18:49.2 6:16 3 105/233 24/37 65/84 1/4 18:23
Gaffney, Nick Fr Fr 15:59.1 5:20 3 1/233 1/37 22/84 1/16 15:46
Gilbert, Tyler Jr JV 16:37.5 5:33 3 8/141 7/27 32/84 1/8 15:59
Gomez, Sergio So Fr 17:40.3 5:53 3 43/233 12/37 47/84 1/9 17:18
Gupta, Aryan So Fr 19:26.3 6:29 3 136/233 30/37 76/84 1/2 19:33
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hager, Breydan Sr JV 17:00.5 5:40 3 22/141 13/27 42/84 1/4 17:10
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hogan, Elliot Fr Fr 18:19.2 6:06 3 79/233 21/37 60/84 1/4 17:40
Hood, Simeon So Fr 17:55.8 5:59 3 58/233 16/37 53/84 1/5 16:44
Jilek, Ryan Jr JV 19:12.8 6:24 3 85/141 25/27 71/84 1/1 18:05
Joseph, Mateo Jr V 14:31.9 4:51 3 2/148 2/10 2/84 1/18 14:44
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kaeller, Jaxon So Fr 16:04.2 5:21 3 3/233 2/37 23/84 1/16 15:48
Kakar, Issa Jr JV 17:40.7 5:54 3 41/141 16/27 48/84 1/2 16:42
Keller, Troy So Fr 16:42.2 5:34 3 15/233 7/37 36/84 1/13 16:46
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kiehn, Scott Jr V 15:03.2 5:01 3 11/148 8/10 8/84 1/12 15:06
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Taylor Fr Fr 18:52.5 6:18 3 108/233 25/37 67/84 1/3 18:36
Lazelle, Adam Jr JV 18:51.7 6:17 3 72/141 22/27 66/84 1/2 18:21
Le, Vian So Fr 18:38.4 6:13 3 92/233 22/37 61/84 1/4 16:30 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lennox, Nathan Fr V 15:11.3 5:04 3 3/129 1/10 10/84 3/17 15:15
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lukkes, Aydn So Fr 18:18.7 6:06 3 77/233 19/37 58/84 1/4 17:59
McCroskey, Ryan Sr JV 18:58.4 6:19 3 76/141 23/27 69/84 1/1 19:23
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Merrill, Nathan Fr Fr 16:57.5 5:39 3 20/233 8/37 40/84 1/11 16:55
Montez, Austin Jr V 14:45.4 4:55 3 7/148 6/10 6/84 1/17 14:31
Moreno, Adam Fr Fr 20:48.4 6:56 3 177/233 32/37 78/84 1/1 20:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moreno, Michael Jr JV 18:11.7 6:04 3 55/141 19/27 55/84 1/2 18:31
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moya, Joaquin So Fr 25:45.4 8:35 3 228/233 36/37 83/84 1/1 24:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moyer, Brandon So Fr 26:12.3 8:44 3 230/233 37/37 84/84 1/1 22:16
Murphy, Kyle So Fr 16:26.8 5:29 3 10/233 5/37 30/84 1/14 16:36
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Musselman, Dustin Jr JV 16:51.1 5:37 3 15/141 11/27 38/84 1/5 16:23
Myers, Jordan Fr Fr 16:24.3 5:28 3 8/233 4/37 27/84 1/14 16:55
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Jr V 15:19.1 5:06 3 7/129 4/10 14/84 1/16 15:16
Ocasio, Tristan Fr Fr 18:18.8 6:06 3 78/233 20/37 59/84 1/4 19:26
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus Jr JV 18:39.7 6:13 3 65/141 20/27 62/84 1/2 18:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paez, Aidan Jr JV 21:13.4 7:04 3 117/141 27/27 79/84 1/1 16:40
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris So Fr 18:17.3 6:06 3 74/233 18/37 57/84 1/5 17:35
Parrish, Dustin Jr JV 16:47.4 5:36 3 13/141 10/27 37/84 1/7 15:57
Perez, Benny Sr V 15:42.3 5:14 3 14/129 8/10 18/84 1/8 15:47
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Damien Sr JV 15:53.5 5:18 3 2/141 2/27 21/84 1/14 15:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Petska, Ezekiel So Fr 18:40.9 6:14 3 96/233 23/37 63/84 1/4 17:26
Reden, Kohen Fr Fr 24:12.4 8:04 3 226/233 35/37 82/84 1/1 24:32
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reden, Kyle Jr V 15:17.3 5:06 3 5/129 2/10 12/84 1/17 15:03
Reed, Kohen Fr Fr 18:14.1 6:05 3 72/233 17/37 56/84 1/5 19:01
(0:47,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Richter, Shaun Jr JV 16:41 5:34 3 10/141 9/27 34/84 1/7 16:27
Rios, Giovanni Jr JV 16:25.8 5:29 3 5/141 5/27 29/84 1/11 16:14
Robinson, Jack Fr Fr 21:54.7 7:18 3 201/233 33/37 80/84 1/1 20:57
Romero, Lorenzo Jr JV 18:07.8 6:03 3 54/141 18/27 54/84 1/2 17:44
Ruyle, Jake Jr JV 16:40.1 5:33 3 9/141 8/27 33/84 1/7 16:17
Sanchez, Braden So Fr 17:44.7 5:55 3 47/233 13/37 50/84 1/8 17:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Saville, Quinn Jr JV 16:36.7 5:32 3 7/141 6/27 31/84 1/8 15:42
Segeberg, Max Sr JV 16:10.2 5:23 3 3/141 3/27 25/84 1/13 16:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Cameron So V 14:46.6 4:56 3 8/148 7/10 7/84 1/15 15:02
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Carson So V 15:12.2 5:04 3 16/148 10/10 11/84 1/6 15:00
Smith, Parker Sr V 14:44.9 4:55 3 6/148 5/10 5/84 1/18 14:50
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Suleiman, Zack So Fr 16:41.1 5:34 3 14/233 6/37 35/84 1/14 16:33
Tabanao, Aj Sr V 15:20.4 5:07 3 8/129 5/10 15/84 1/15 15:10
Thornton, Derek Jr JV 19:21.8 6:27 3 90/141 26/27 75/84 1/1 18:31
Trinidad, Derek Fr Fr 17:48.2 5:56 3 49/233 14/37 51/84 1/8 18:12
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Turnbough, Aaron Fr Fr 18:53.8 6:18 3 109/233 26/37 68/84 1/3 18:38
Valdez, Diego Fr Fr 19:21.7 6:27 3 130/233 29/37 74/84 1/2 21:04
(1:42,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vandemark, Dalton Jr JV 18:45.7 6:15 3 69/141 21/27 64/84 1/2 19:23
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wawozny, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:54.7 5:58 3 55/233 15/37 52/84 1/7 17:44
White, Mason Jr V 15:21.7 5:07 3 9/129 6/10 16/84 1/13 15:17
Wilk, Brandon So Fr 16:58.8 5:40 3 21/233 9/37 41/84 1/10 16:08
Woodworth, Evan Fr Fr 22:24.4 7:28 3 209/233 34/37 81/84 1/1 20:37
Worthy, John Jr V 15:08.9 5:03 3 13/148 9/10 9/84 1/8 14:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 76:26
0:09
3 5:06 5:04 5:07 24 5:06 Nathan Lennox (2), Kyle Reden (4), Mark Cortes (5), Anthony Nguyen (6), Aj Tabanao (7)
V 2nd 5 1/7 78:53
1:04
3 5:16 5:07 5:28 16 5:16 Mason White (1), Micah Baird (2), Benny Perez (3), Ramses Cortes (4), Austin Elkins (6)
V 1st 5 1/18 73:08
0:16
3 4:53 4:50 4:55 16 4:53 Gabriel Abbes (1), Mateo Joseph (2), Leandro Candray (3), Joshua Abrenica (4), Parker Smith (6)
V 2nd 5 1/6 74:56
0:27
3 5:00 4:55 5:04 15 5:00 Austin Montez (1), Cameron Smith (2), Scott Kiehn (3), John Worthy (4), Carson Smith (5)
JV 1st 5 1/11 80:40
0:36
3 5:23 5:17 5:29 15 5:23 Carson Baldevia (1), Damien Perez (2), Max Segeberg (3), Jonah Buncab (4), Giovanni Rios (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 83:23
0:11
3 5:34 5:32 5:36 15 5:34 Quinn Saville (1), Tyler Gilbert (2), Jake Ruyle (3), Shaun Richter (4), Dustin Parrish (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 85:40
0:38
3 5:43 5:37 5:50 15 5:43 Dustin Musselman (1), Jackson Arnold (2), Breydan Hager (3), Daniel Alvarado (4), Marcus Boeck (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 90:24
0:59
3 6:02 5:54 6:13 15 6:02 Issa Kakar (1), Kcey Bobo (2), Lorenzo Romero (3), Michael Moreno (4), Marcus Ortiz (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 94:52
0:27
3 6:19 6:15 6:24 15 6:19 Dalton Vandemark (1), Adam Lazelle (2), Ryan McCroskey (3), Conor Fabian (4), Ryan Jilek (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 81:02
0:28
3 5:24 5:20 5:29 26 5:24 Nick Gaffney (1), Jaxon Kaeller (3), Samuel Dickinson (4), Jordan Myers (8), Kyle Murphy (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/10 84:22
0:21
3 5:37 5:34 5:41 15 5:37 Zack Suleiman (1), Troy Keller (2), Nathan Merrill (3), Brandon Wilk (4), Logan Carter (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/7 88:48
0:15
3 5:55 5:53 5:58 15 5:55 Dallin Bitton (1), Sergio Gomez (2), Braden Sanchez (3), Derek Trinidad (4), Jonathan Wawozny (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/4 91:05
0:23
3 6:04 5:59 6:06 15 6:04 Simeon Hood (1), Kohen Reed (2), Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (3), Aydn Lukkes (4), Tristan Ocasio (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/3 93:20
0:33
3 6:13 6:06 6:18 15 6:13 Elliot Hogan (1), Vian Le (2), Ezekiel Petska (3), Sebastian Ferragut (4), Taylor Kiehn (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/2 96:15
0:33
3 6:25 6:18 6:29 15 6:25 Aaron Turnbough (1), Jayden Camacho (2), Lukas Chang (3), Diego Valdez (4), Aryan Gupta (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 109:44
3:48
3 7:19 6:48 8:04 15 7:19 Ryan Ding (1), Adam Moreno (2), Jack Robinson (3), Evan Woodworth (4), Kohen Reden (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 15:05.9 5:02
2 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:06.5 5:02
3 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 15:11.3 5:04 1/10 10/84 3/17
4 James Zavala Sanchez Sr El Camino Real 15:15 5:05
5 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:17.3 5:06 2/10 12/84 1/17
6 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:17.4 5:06 3/10 13/84 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:19.1 5:06 4/10 14/84 1/16
8 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:20.4 5:07 5/10 15/84 1/15
9 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:21.7 5:07 6/10 16/84 1/13
10 Gavyn Condit Jr Elsinore 15:21.9 5:07
11 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 15:37 5:12 7/10 17/84 1/13
12 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 15:37.1 5:12
13 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 15:40.6 5:14
14 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 15:42.3 5:14 8/10 18/84 1/8
15 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:47.1 5:16 9/10 19/84 1/7
16 James Lopez So Cleveland 15:51.4 5:17
17 Alejandro Torres Sr Cleveland 15:52.6 5:18
18 Steven Solitare Sr El Camino Real 15:53.1 5:18
19 Austin Ledgerwood So El Camino Real 15:53.2 5:18
20 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 15:54.6 5:18
21 Bryan Garcia Jr Garfield 15:55.8 5:19
22 Nixon Gallardo Fr Paloma Valley 15:59.5 5:20
23 Alonzo Casteneda Jr Paloma Valley 15:59.6 5:20
24 David Lee Sr Van Nuys 16:00.5 5:20
25 Jason Cerda Jr Cleveland 16:02.7 5:21
26 Quinn Garity Sr Granada Hills 16:03.1 5:21
27 Sam Schuette Sr Culver City 16:03.3 5:21
28 Armando Morales Jr Schurr 16:04.8 5:22
29 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:05 5:22
30 Aidan Emery Jr El Camino Real 16:05.5 5:22
31 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:06.1 5:22
32 Sean McArthur Sr El Camino Real 16:07.1 5:22
33 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 16:07.5 5:23
34 William Lynn Fr Arcadia 16:08.2 5:23
35 Dylan Mcdermott Jr El Camino Real 16:08.2 5:23
36 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:08.4 5:23
37 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:10.6 5:24
38 Cyrus Gutierrez Sr Downey 16:13.4 5:24
39 Adrian Contreras Jr Cleveland 16:13.8 5:25
40 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 16:15.9 5:25
41 Gabe Perez So Clovis West 16:17.3 5:26
42 Elijah Spence Jr Paloma Valley 16:19.2 5:26
43 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:25.3 5:28 10/10 28/84 1/7
44 Brian Jimenez Sr Downey 16:25.4 5:28
45 Mohamed Elshehawy Sr Downey 16:27.1 5:29
46 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:28.1 5:29
47 Sebastian DeBiase Jr Millikan 16:30.8 5:30
48 Brandon Murillo Sr Downey 16:34.9 5:32
49 Patrick Pinckney Sr Paloma Valley 16:35.5 5:32
50 Rainier Villanueva Jr La Mirada 16:36.4 5:32
51 Andrew Palacios Jr El Camino Real 16:36.9 5:32
52 Max Liberman So El Camino Real 16:37.4 5:32
53 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 16:38.1 5:33
54 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:42.3 5:34
55 Erick Martinez Jr Granada Hills 16:42.4 5:34
56 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 16:45.1 5:35
57 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 16:45.1 5:35
58 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 16:46.2 5:35
59 Bruce Meza Sr Granada Hills 16:46.3 5:35
60 Kody Shores Jr Elsinore 16:47.2 5:36
61 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 16:47.4 5:36
62 Salvador Avila Sr Paloma Valley 16:48.4 5:36
63 Ramon Rodriguez Sr Elsinore 16:48.8 5:36
64 Garrett LaPalm Jr Culver City 16:49 5:36
65 Jose Ortiz La Mirada 16:49.4 5:36
66 Daniel Quintero-Os So Culver City 16:50.5 5:37
67 Joshua Mack Sr El Camino Real 16:51.7 5:37
68 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr Downey 16:53.6 5:38
69 Jarod Cardenas Jr Arcadia 16:57.6 5:39
70 La Monta Amos Sr El Camino Real 16:57.6 5:39
71 Alessandro Ramirez So Clovis West 16:58.4 5:39
72 Jakob Salvas Jr La Mirada 16:58.8 5:40
73 Ryan Lewis Jr La Mirada 17:01.2 5:40
74 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:01.6 5:41
75 Yahir Paez Jr Elsinore 17:02.5 5:41
76 Tomas Lopez Jr Downey 17:04.3 5:41
77 Julian E Benitez Jr Garfield 17:06 5:42
78 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 17:07.8 5:43
79 Anthony Velasquez Jr Garfield 17:08.9 5:43
80 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 17:17.6 5:46
81 Aaron Aragon Jr Downey 17:17.7 5:46
82 Kevin Disla So Paloma Valley 17:18.6 5:46
83 Jarred Fabia Sr Millikan 17:23.3 5:48
84 Ryan Washizaki Jr Culver City 17:24.1 5:48
85 Lorenzo Fernandez Jr Cleveland 17:28.4 5:49
86 Alex Santiago So La Mirada 17:29.1 5:50
87 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 17:29.3 5:50
88 Ryan Martinez Sr Culver City 17:30.6 5:50
89 Gavin Findlay Sr Elsinore 17:32.6 5:51
90 Ryan Brodeur Fr Elsinore 17:33.5 5:51
91 Jorge Alcantar Jr Paloma Valley 17:34.1 5:51
92 Ethan Schuder Jr Paloma Valley 17:39.4 5:53
93 Brandon Castaneda Sr Moreno Valley 17:41.9 5:54
94 Henry Hsieh Jr Arcadia 17:43 5:54
95 Jesse Ocompo Fr Elsinore 17:45.8 5:55
96 Paulo Gamez Sr Culver City 17:46.7 5:56
97 Andre Saldanha So Culver City 17:50.3 5:57
98 Jesse Chinchilla Jr Paloma Valley 17:54.7 5:58
99 Hugo Cardona So Van Nuys 17:55.9 5:59
100 Evan Speed So Cleveland 17:58.2 5:59
101 Alfredo Chaverra Sr La Mirada 17:59 6:00
102 Alan Cervantes Sr La Mirada 18:01.2 6:00
103 Jesse Tanahara Jr Culver City 18:02.6 6:01
104 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 18:05.5 6:02
105 Paul Gomez Jr Garfield 18:05.9 6:02
106 Trent Snyder Jr La Mirada 18:06.1 6:02
107 Anthony Espinoza Jr Cleveland 18:10.4 6:03
108 Robert Ridenour Sr Culver City 18:10.5 6:04
109 Andre Hernandez Jr Moreno Valley 18:13.6 6:05
110 Michael Patino Sr La Mirada 18:25.9 6:09
111 Juan Gomez Porras So Cleveland 18:27.2 6:09
112 Ivan Rodriguez Jr Cleveland 18:29.1 6:10
113 Aden Heidrich Jr Elsinore 18:30.1 6:10
114 Jason Lozano Jr Cleveland 18:30.3 6:10
115 Daniel Serna Sr Moreno Valley 18:33.3 6:11
116 Jraven Boothe Sr Schurr 18:34.9 6:12
117 Joel Rocha Sr La Mirada 18:35.1 6:12
118 Esau Veliz Sr Garfield 18:39.2 6:13
119 Cooper Komatsu Sr Culver City 18:48.1 6:16
120 Mark Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 18:52.5 6:18
121 Jorge Lopez Jr Schurr 19:00.2 6:20
122 Alexander Sanchez Sr Moreno Valley 19:58.4 6:39
123 Kevin Palacios Jr Schurr 20:06.4 6:42
124 Angel Franco Sr Moreno Valley 20:12 6:44
125 Alejandro Flores Sr Schurr 20:54.9 6:58
126 Christian Chun Sr Schurr 21:04.8 7:02
127 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 21:56.9 7:19
128 Miguel Fuentes Sr Schurr 25:33.2 8:31
129 Kenta Koh2 Fr Arcadia 51:10.4 17:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
76:26
15:17
5:06
24 Nathan Lennox
Fr
15:11
5:04
2
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:17
5:06
4
Mark Cortes
Fr
15:17
5:06
5
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:19
5:06
6
Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:20
5:07
7
Mason White
Jr
15:22
5:07
8
Micah Baird
Sr
15:37
5:12
10
2 El Camino Real
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
79:14
15:51
5:17
88 James Zavala Sanchez
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Steven Solitare
Sr
15:53
5:18
15
Austin Ledgerwood
So
15:53
5:18
16
Aidan Emery
Jr
16:06
5:22
26
Sean McArthur
Sr
16:07
5:22
28
Dylan Mcdermott
Jr
16:08
5:23
31
Andrew Palacios
Jr
16:37
5:32
45
3 Granada Hills
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
79:35
15:55
5:18
110 Cai Duran
Sr
15:06
5:02
1
Zackary Childers
Jr
15:41
5:14
12
Quinn Garity
Sr
16:03
5:21
22
Luis Silva
Sr
16:08
5:23
29
Pablo Abrego
So
16:38
5:33
46
Erick Martinez
Jr
16:42
5:34
47
Bruce Meza
Sr
16:46
5:35
49
4 Millikan
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
79:53
15:59
5:20
112 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
15:37
5:12
11
Sean Whipp
Jr
15:55
5:18
17
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:05
5:22
25
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:06
5:22
27
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:11
5:24
32
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:28
5:29
40
Sebastian DeBiase
Jr
16:31
5:30
41
5 Cleveland
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
81:29
16:18
5:26
153 James Lopez
So
15:51
5:17
13
Alejandro Torres
Sr
15:53
5:18
14
Jason Cerda
Jr
16:03
5:21
21
Adrian Contreras
Jr
16:14
5:25
34
Lorenzo Fernandez
Jr
17:28
5:49
71
Evan Speed
So
17:58
5:59
83
Anthony Espinoza
Jr
18:10
6:03
88
6 Paloma Valley
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
81:42
16:20
5:27
171 Nixon Gallardo
Fr
16:00
5:20
19
Alonzo Casteneda
Jr
16:00
5:20
20
Elijah Spence
Jr
16:19
5:26
37
Patrick Pinckney
Sr
16:36
5:32
43
Salvador Avila
Sr
16:48
5:36
52
Kevin Disla
So
17:19
5:46
69
Jorge Alcantar
Jr
17:34
5:51
77
7 Downey
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
82:34
16:31
5:30
209 Cyrus Gutierrez
Sr
16:13
5:24
33
Brian Jimenez
Sr
16:25
5:28
38
Mohamed Elshehawy
Sr
16:27
5:29
39
Brandon Murillo
Sr
16:35
5:32
42
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
16:54
5:38
57
Tomas Lopez
Jr
17:04
5:41
63
Aaron Aragon
Jr
17:18
5:46
68
8 Clovis West
13-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
83:04
16:37
5:32
229 Collin Galaviz
So
16:16
5:25
35
Gabe Perez
So
16:17
5:26
36
Nathaniel Nodal
Fr
16:45
5:35
48
Ethan Pricolo
Jr
16:47
5:36
51
Alessandro Ramirez
So
16:58
5:39
59
Tyler Parsons
Sr
17:18
5:46
67
Harrison Stokes
Jr
17:29
5:50
73
9 Elsinore
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:11
83:33
16:43
5:34
249 Gavyn Condit
Jr
15:22
5:07
9
Kody Shores
Jr
16:47
5:36
50
Ramon Rodriguez
Sr
16:49
5:36
53
Yahir Paez
Jr
17:03
5:41
62
Gavin Findlay
Sr
17:33
5:51
75
Ryan Brodeur
Fr
17:34
5:51
76
Jesse Ocompo
Fr
17:46
5:55
80
10 Culver City
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
84:38
16:56
5:39
277 Sam Schuette
Sr
16:03
5:21
23
Garrett LaPalm
Jr
16:49
5:36
54
Daniel Quintero-Os
So
16:51
5:37
56
Ryan Washizaki
Jr
17:24
5:48
70
Ryan Martinez
Sr
17:31
5:50
74
Paulo Gamez
Sr
17:47
5:56
81
Andre Saldanha
So
17:50
5:57
82
11 La Mirada
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:53
84:55
16:59
5:40
292 Rainier Villanueva
Jr
16:36
5:32
44
Jose Ortiz
-
16:49
5:36
55
Jakob Salvas
Jr
16:59
5:40
60
Ryan Lewis
Jr
17:01
5:40
61
Alex Santiago
So
17:29
5:50
72
Alfredo Chaverra
Sr
17:59
6:00
84
Alan Cervantes
Sr
18:01
6:00
85
12 Arcadia
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
86:02
17:12
5:44
318 William Lynn
Fr
16:08
5:23
30
Jarod Cardenas
Jr
16:58
5:39
58
Brian Soong
Sr
17:08
5:43
65
Henry Hsieh
Jr
17:43
5:54
79
Kyle La
Jr
18:06
6:02
86
Adam Lee
Sr
21:57
7:19
99
Kenta Koh2
Fr
51:10
17:03
101
13 Garfield
7-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:43
86:56
17:23
5:48
327 Bryan Garcia
Jr
15:56
5:19
18
Julian E Benitez
Jr
17:06
5:42
64
Anthony Velasquez
Jr
17:09
5:43
66
Paul Gomez
Jr
18:06
6:02
87
Esau Veliz
Sr
18:39
6:13
92








14 Schurr
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:50
94:41
18:56
6:19
400 Armando Morales
Jr
16:05
5:22
24
Jraven Boothe
Sr
18:35
6:12
91
Jorge Lopez
Jr
19:00
6:20
93
Kevin Palacios
Jr
20:06
6:42
95
Alejandro Flores
Sr
20:55
6:58
97
Christian Chun
Sr
21:05
7:02
98
Miguel Fuentes
Sr
25:33
8:31
100
15 Moreno Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
94:39
18:56
6:19
447 Brandon Castaneda
Sr
17:42
5:54
78
Andre Hernandez
Jr
18:14
6:05
89
Daniel Serna
Sr
18:33
6:11
90
Alexander Sanchez
Sr
19:58
6:39
94
Angel Franco
Sr
20:12
6:44
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
78:53
15:47
5:16
16 Mason White
Jr
15:22
5:07
1
Micah Baird
Sr
15:37
5:12
2
Benny Perez
Sr
15:42
5:14
3
Ramses Cortes
Fr
15:47
5:16
4
Austin Elkins
Fr
16:25
5:28
6








2 El Camino Real
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
83:12
16:38
5:33
51 Dylan Mcdermott
Jr
16:08
5:23
5
Andrew Palacios
Jr
16:37
5:32
9
Max Liberman
So
16:37
5:32
10
Joshua Mack
Sr
16:52
5:37
13
La Monta Amos
Sr
16:58
5:39
14








3 Millikan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
83:54
16:47
5:36
54 Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:28
5:29
7
Sebastian DeBiase
Jr
16:31
5:30
8
Salavatore Sapenzia
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Josiah Broderick
Sr
16:46
5:35
12
Jarred Fabia
Sr
17:23
5:48
16








4 Paloma Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
89:19
17:52
5:57
106 Kevin Disla
So
17:19
5:46
15
Jorge Alcantar
Jr
17:34
5:51
17
Ethan Schuder
Jr
17:39
5:53
18
Jesse Chinchilla
Jr
17:55
5:58
21
Mark Nusser
Sr
18:53
6:18
35








5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
90:38
18:08
6:03
126 Paulo Gamez
Sr
17:47
5:56
19
Andre Saldanha
So
17:50
5:57
20
Jesse Tanahara
Jr
18:03
6:01
25
Robert Ridenour
Sr
18:11
6:04
28
Cooper Komatsu
Sr
18:48
6:16
34








6 La Mirada
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
91:07
18:13
6:04
135 Alfredo Chaverra
Sr
17:59
6:00
23
Alan Cervantes
Sr
18:01
6:00
24
Trent Snyder
Jr
18:06
6:02
26
Michael Patino
Sr
18:26
6:09
29
Joel Rocha
Sr
18:35
6:12
33








7 Cleveland
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
91:35
18:19
6:06
142 Evan Speed
So
17:58
5:59
22
Anthony Espinoza
Jr
18:10
6:03
27
Juan Gomez Porras
So
18:27
6:09
30
Ivan Rodriguez
Jr
18:29
6:10
31
Jason Lozano
Jr
18:30
6:10
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 14:28.9 4:50 1/10 1/84 1/18
2 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 14:31.9 4:51 2/10 2/84 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:40 4:53 3/10 3/84 1/18
4 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 14:42.7 4:54 4/10 4/84 1/18
5 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 14:44.6 4:55
6 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 14:44.9 4:55 5/10 5/84 1/18
7 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:45.4 4:55 6/10 6/84 1/17
8 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 14:46.6 4:56 7/10 7/84 1/15
9 Ian Crocker Sr Serrano 15:01.1 5:00
10 Byaombe Mloko Sr Crawford 15:01.8 5:01
11 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:03.2 5:01 8/10 8/84 1/12
12 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:07.3 5:02
13 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 15:08.9 5:03 9/10 9/84 1/8
14 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 15:09.1 5:03
15 Josh Maier Sr Ventura 15:10.7 5:04
16 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:12.2 5:04 10/10 11/84 1/6
17 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:17.6 5:06
18 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:18.9 5:06
19 Misgina Elias Sr Crawford 15:19.1 5:06
20 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 15:20 5:07
21 Diego Gonzalez So Ocean View 15:20.3 5:07
22 Clayton Mathews Sr Ventura 15:20.5 5:07
23 Garrett Boezinger Sr Orange Lutheran 15:20.9 5:07
24 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:22.6 5:08
25 Leonardo Acevedo Sr Warren 15:26.8 5:09
26 Andrew Calle Jr Servite 15:28.1 5:09
27 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 15:29.3 5:10
28 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 15:29.9 5:10
29 Anthony Hernandez So Serrano 15:33.3 5:11
30 Nathan Ayala Sr Ventura 15:37.3 5:12
31 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 15:37.8 5:13
32 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 15:39.9 5:13
33 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 15:40.2 5:13
34 Jared Steins So Servite 15:40.7 5:14
35 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:40.9 5:14
36 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 15:41.9 5:14
37 Joseph Serna Sr Serrano 15:42.6 5:14
38 Owen Franco Sr Warren 15:44.7 5:15
39 Miguel Viderique So Whittier 15:46.9 5:16
40 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 15:51.1 5:17
41 Parker Walpole Jr Ocean View 15:51.2 5:17
42 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 15:52.4 5:17
43 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 15:53.7 5:18
44 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 15:54.8 5:18
45 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 15:55.8 5:19
46 Adrian Montenegro Fr Etiwanda 15:56.2 5:19
47 Noah Lockwood So Orange Lutheran 15:57.4 5:19
48 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 15:57.5 5:19
49 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 15:58 5:19
50 Richard Vasquez Jr Serrano 15:58.8 5:20
51 Tayne Patel Fr Orange Lutheran 15:59.4 5:20
52 Travis Burress Sr Serrano 16:00.6 5:20
53 Jacob Blevins Sr Buena 16:02 5:21
54 Michael Torres Fr Buena 16:02.5 5:21
55 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 16:02.6 5:21
56 Ethan Gutierrez Sr Servite 16:03.5 5:21
57 Gavin Burns Jr Buena 16:03.6 5:21
58 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 16:04.5 5:22
59 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 16:04.8 5:22
60 Emanuel Corona So Warren 16:05.1 5:22
61 Gerardo Rubio Sr Warren 16:05.2 5:22
62 Alembe Mloko Sr Crawford 16:06.2 5:22
63 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 16:07.1 5:22
64 Jaresiah Budd Fr Serrano 16:07.8 5:23
65 Adrian Ramirez So Ocean View 16:08.7 5:23
66 Ivan Flores Sr Crawford 16:09.6 5:23
67 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 16:10.1 5:23
68 Miguel Flores Sr Ocean View 16:10.1 5:23
69 Sean Crowley Sr Serrano 16:10.7 5:24
70 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 16:14.1 5:25
71 Arturo Camarena Sr Serrano 16:14.2 5:25
72 Brandon Gayler So Ocean View 16:14.6 5:25
73 Antonio Galicia Sr El Rancho 16:14.9 5:25
74 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 16:15.2 5:25
75 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 16:15.6 5:25
76 Erynn Garcia So Serrano 16:15.6 5:25
77 Carlos Perez Sr Brea Olinda 16:15.9 5:25
78 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:16.5 5:26
79 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 16:17.3 5:26
80 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 16:17.7 5:26
81 Joshua King Sr Ocean View 16:18.2 5:26
82 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:18.4 5:26
83 Tristan Vandersall So Etiwanda 16:19.1 5:26
84 Tomas Mountcastle Jr Ventura 16:19.4 5:26
85 Cristofer Olascua Jr Crawford 16:24.1 5:28
86 Nik Shore So Buena 16:24.3 5:28
87 Nathaniel Patton So Orange Lutheran 16:27.3 5:29
88 Manuel DeBarros So Brea Olinda 16:27.3 5:29
89 Chris Rangel Jr Whittier 16:29.2 5:30
90 Joseph Valdez Sr El Rancho 16:29.8 5:30
91 Jaime Perea Bernabe Jr Buena 16:31.2 5:30
92 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 16:31.8 5:31
93 Elias Wiggins So Buena 16:32.1 5:31
94 Christian Veerkamp Sr Orange Lutheran 16:32.2 5:31
95 Caden Hertenstein Jr Buena 16:33.2 5:31
96 Jordan Manson-Servin So Etiwanda 16:34.7 5:32
97 Inman Costa So Ventura 16:35.6 5:32
98 Emanuel Saavedra Sr El Rancho 16:35.8 5:32
99 Ethan Pacholl So Orange Lutheran 16:37.2 5:32
100 Dylan Malone So Serrano 16:37.4 5:32
101 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 16:39.1 5:33
102 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 16:40.1 5:33
103 Omar Reyna Sr El Rancho 16:41 5:34
104 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 16:41.4 5:34
105 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:41.4 5:34
106 Ryan Perdomo Sr El Rancho 16:42 5:34
107 Jonathan Cruz Sr Ocean View 16:43.8 5:35
108 Andrew Wilson Jr Whittier 16:45 5:35
109 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:45.7 5:35
110 Kolbe Nguyen Sr Ocean View 16:47.1 5:36
111 Vincent Silva So Whittier 16:47.2 5:36
112 Bryan Diaz Jr Whittier 16:47.4 5:36
113 Ewan McClanahan So Whittier 16:48 5:36
114 Zachary Blain Sr Orange Lutheran 16:48.6 5:36
115 Eric Sonnenschein So Buena 16:49.6 5:37
116 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 16:50.8 5:37
117 Jorge Reyes Jr El Rancho 16:55.5 5:39
118 Mason Jekogian So Ventura 16:55.9 5:39
119 Nick Jacobsmeyer Sr Eagle Rock 16:55.9 5:39
120 Elliott McInnis So Arcadia 16:58.1 5:39
121 Ivan Hernandez Jr El Rancho 16:59.7 5:40
122 Tobias Denning Sr Buena 17:05.1 5:42
123 Michael Hernandez Jr Ocean View 17:06.7 5:42
124 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:09.8 5:43
125 Yosia Mmbumba Sr Crawford 17:15.5 5:45
126 Ronald Pineda Jr Eagle Rock 17:16.1 5:45
127 Connor Marson Jr Buena 17:16.3 5:45
128 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:19.4 5:46
129 Erik Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:23.1 5:48
130 Grant Baysinger Fr Ventura 17:25.9 5:49
131 Aaron P Garcia Sr Warren 17:26.3 5:49
132 David Juarez Sr Eagle Rock 17:27.6 5:49
133 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 17:30.5 5:50
134 Daniel Juarez Sr Eagle Rock 17:32.2 5:51
135 Luis Pina Jr El Rancho 17:32.8 5:51
136 Zak Vuncanon So Ocean View 17:37.3 5:52
137 Lucas Bucci Jr Orange Lutheran 17:39.3 5:53
138 Adrian Rocha Fr Apple Valley 17:40.2 5:53
139 Jesse Abundiz So Apple Valley 17:45.3 5:55
140 Matthew Ochoa Jr Etiwanda 17:50 5:57
141 Michael Barker Sr Servite 17:53.2 5:58
142 Adan Garcia Jr Whittier 17:53.7 5:58
143 Tanner Cook Jr Apple Valley 18:02.4 6:01
144 Adam Lewis Fr Eagle Rock 18:02.4 6:01
145 Pablo Zazueta Jr Eagle Rock 18:09.9 6:03
146 Diego Valdez Jr El Rancho 18:10.9 6:04
147 Emmanuel Rojas Luc So Eagle Rock 19:24.2 6:28
148 Julian Vera-Haase So Eagle Rock 19:34.2 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
73:08
14:38
4:53
16 Gabriel Abbes
Sr
14:29
4:50
1
Mateo Joseph
Jr
14:32
4:51
2
Leandro Candray
Sr
14:40
4:53
3
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
14:43
4:54
4
Parker Smith
Sr
14:45
4:55
6
Austin Montez
Jr
14:45
4:55
7
Cameron Smith
So
14:47
4:56
8
2 Clovis West
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
77:16
15:27
5:09
112 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:07
5:02
11
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
15:19
5:06
15
Benjamin Reyes
So
15:30
5:10
25
Brayden Costales
Sr
15:38
5:13
28
Jack Dresick
Jr
15:42
5:14
33
Jacob Pace
Sr
15:54
5:18
40
Matthew Morgan
Sr
16:05
5:22
56
3 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
77:16
15:27
5:09
120 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
14:45
4:55
5
Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:18
5:06
14
Jordan Ostby
Sr
15:40
5:13
30
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
15:41
5:14
32
Drew Biegler
Fr
15:52
5:17
39
Derrick Garcia
So
16:07
5:22
60
Carlos Perez
Sr
16:16
5:25
72
4 Serrano
3-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
78:16
15:39
5:13
165 Ian Crocker
Sr
15:01
5:00
9
Anthony Hernandez
So
15:33
5:11
26
Joseph Serna
Sr
15:43
5:14
34
Richard Vasquez
Jr
15:59
5:20
47
Travis Burress
Sr
16:01
5:20
49
Jaresiah Budd
Fr
16:08
5:23
61
Sean Crowley
Sr
16:11
5:24
66
5 Etiwanda
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
78:27
15:41
5:14
172 Adam Sorenson
Sr
15:09
5:03
12
Makeye Contreras
Sr
15:20
5:07
17
Adrian Montenegro
Fr
15:56
5:19
43
Adam Starkey
Jr
15:58
5:19
45
Naythan Castaneda
So
16:05
5:22
55
Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:15
5:25
70
Joel Fischer
Fr
16:17
5:26
74
6 Trabuco Hills
13-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:33
78:58
15:48
5:16
183 Marc Sailer
Jr
15:29
5:10
24
Danny Almada
Jr
15:40
5:13
29
John Forbes
So
15:51
5:17
37
Matthew Bartsch
Sr
15:55
5:18
41
Sirui Zhou
Jr
16:03
5:21
52
Ryan Anderson
So
16:14
5:25
67
Connor Burke
Jr
16:32
5:31
84
7 Ventura
7-6-4-7-7
Gap: 1:25
79:04
15:49
5:16
224 Josh Maier
Sr
15:11
5:04
13
Clayton Mathews
Sr
15:21
5:07
19
Nathan Ayala
Sr
15:37
5:12
27
Tomas Mountcastle
Jr
16:19
5:26
77
Inman Costa
So
16:36
5:32
88
Mason Jekogian
So
16:56
5:39
105
Grant Baysinger
Fr
17:26
5:49
113
8 Crawford
4-3-7-8-8
Gap: 1:22
79:01
15:48
5:16
226 Byaombe Mloko
Sr
15:02
5:01
10
Misgina Elias
Sr
15:19
5:06
16
Alembe Mloko
Sr
16:06
5:22
59
Ivan Flores
Sr
16:10
5:23
63
Cristofer Olascua
Jr
16:24
5:28
78
Yosia Mmbumba
Sr
17:16
5:45
110




9 Warren
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:50
79:38
15:56
5:19
245 Leonardo Acevedo
Sr
15:27
5:09
22
Owen Franco
Sr
15:45
5:15
35
Emanuel Corona
So
16:05
5:22
57
Gerardo Rubio
Sr
16:05
5:22
58
Dominik Arce
Sr
16:17
5:26
73
Aaron P Garcia
Sr
17:26
5:49
114




10 Ocean View
8-10-12-10-10
Gap: 0:54
79:45
15:57
5:19
251 Diego Gonzalez
So
15:20
5:07
18
Parker Walpole
Jr
15:51
5:17
38
Adrian Ramirez
So
16:09
5:23
62
Miguel Flores
Sr
16:10
5:23
65
Brandon Gayler
So
16:15
5:25
68
Joshua King
Sr
16:18
5:26
75
Jonathan Cruz
Sr
16:44
5:35
96
11 Apple Valley
10-12-13-12-11
Gap: 0:56
80:03
16:01
5:20
274 Eric Perez
Sr
15:23
5:08
21
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
15:56
5:19
42
Andrew Baker
Jr
16:10
5:23
64
Jordi Peiro
Sr
16:16
5:25
71
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:18
5:26
76
Austin Thielen
Jr
16:51
5:37
103
Adrian Rocha
Fr
17:40
5:53
117
12 Orange Lutheran
9-13-10-11-12
Gap: 1:11
80:17
16:03
5:21
278 Garrett Boezinger
Sr
15:21
5:07
20
Noah Lockwood
So
15:57
5:19
44
Tayne Patel
Fr
15:59
5:20
48
Nathaniel Patton
So
16:27
5:29
80
Christian Veerkamp
Sr
16:32
5:31
86
Ethan Pacholl
So
16:37
5:32
90
Zachary Blain
Sr
16:49
5:36
102
13 Servite
12-9-9-12-13
Gap: 2:25
81:45
16:21
5:27
316 Andrew Calle
Jr
15:28
5:09
23
Jared Steins
So
15:41
5:14
31
Ethan Gutierrez
Sr
16:04
5:21
53
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:39
5:33
91
Michael Barker
Sr
17:53
5:58
118








14 Buena
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:29
81:04
16:13
5:24
317 Jacob Blevins
Sr
16:02
5:21
50
Michael Torres
Fr
16:03
5:21
51
Gavin Burns
Jr
16:04
5:21
54
Nik Shore
So
16:24
5:28
79
Jaime Perea Bernabe
Jr
16:31
5:30
83
Elias Wiggins
So
16:32
5:31
85
Caden Hertenstein
Jr
16:33
5:31
87
15 Whittier
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:01
82:36
16:31
5:30
413 Miguel Viderique
So
15:47
5:16
36
Chris Rangel
Jr
16:29
5:30
81
Andrew Wilson
Jr
16:45
5:35
97
Vincent Silva
So
16:47
5:36
99
Bryan Diaz
Jr
16:47
5:36
100
Ewan McClanahan
So
16:48
5:36
101
Adan Garcia
Jr
17:54
5:58
119
16 El Rancho
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:27
82:44
16:33
5:31
428 Antonio Galicia
Sr
16:15
5:25
69
Joseph Valdez
Sr
16:30
5:30
82
Emanuel Saavedra
Sr
16:36
5:32
89
Omar Reyna
Sr
16:41
5:34
93
Ryan Perdomo
Sr
16:42
5:34
95
Jorge Reyes
Jr
16:56
5:39
104
Ivan Hernandez
Jr
17:00
5:40
108
17 Arcadia
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:00
83:03
16:37
5:32
437 Benjamin Garcia
Jr
15:58
5:19
46
Andy Zhang
So
16:40
5:33
92
Aryan Fnu
Sr
16:41
5:34
94
Aaron Chang
So
16:46
5:35
98
Elliott McInnis
So
16:58
5:39
107
Daniel Chan
So
17:10
5:43
109
Alex Fang
So
17:19
5:46
112
18 Eagle Rock
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:07
87:14
17:27
5:49
568 Nick Jacobsmeyer
Sr
16:56
5:39
106
Ronald Pineda
Jr
17:16
5:45
111
David Juarez
Sr
17:28
5:49
115
Daniel Juarez
Sr
17:32
5:51
116
Adam Lewis
Fr
18:02
6:01
120
Pablo Zazueta
Jr
18:10
6:03
121
Emmanuel Rojas Luc
So
19:24
6:28
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
74:56
14:59
5:00
15 Austin Montez
Jr
14:45
4:55
1
Cameron Smith
So
14:47
4:56
2
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:03
5:01
3
John Worthy
Jr
15:09
5:03
4
Carson Smith
So
15:12
5:04
5








2 Serrano
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
81:26
16:17
5:26
48 Jaresiah Budd
Fr
16:08
5:23
6
Sean Crowley
Sr
16:11
5:24
7
Arturo Camarena
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Erynn Garcia
So
16:16
5:25
10
Dylan Malone
So
16:37
5:32
17








3 Etiwanda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
83:16
16:39
5:33
78 Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:15
5:25
9
Joel Fischer
Fr
16:17
5:26
11
Tristan Vandersall
So
16:19
5:26
13
Jordan Manson-Servin
So
16:35
5:32
16
Matthew Ochoa
Jr
17:50
5:57
29








4 Buena
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
84:16
16:51
5:37
97 Elias Wiggins
So
16:32
5:31
14
Caden Hertenstein
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Eric Sonnenschein
So
16:50
5:37
20
Tobias Denning
Sr
17:05
5:42
23
Connor Marson
Jr
17:16
5:45
25








5 Ocean View
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
84:33
16:55
5:38
101 Joshua King
Sr
16:18
5:26
12
Jonathan Cruz
Sr
16:44
5:35
18
Kolbe Nguyen
Sr
16:47
5:36
19
Michael Hernandez
Jr
17:07
5:42
24
Zak Vuncanon
So
17:37
5:52
28








6 El Rancho
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
87:02
17:24
5:48
126 Jorge Reyes
Jr
16:56
5:39
21
Ivan Hernandez
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Erik Sanchez
Jr
17:23
5:48
26
Luis Pina
Jr
17:33
5:51
27
Diego Valdez
Jr
18:11
6:04
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 15:50.2 5:17 1/27 20/84 1/14
2 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 15:53.5 5:18 2/27 21/84 1/14
3 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:10.2 5:23 3/27 25/84 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 16:20.6 5:27 4/27 26/84 1/13
5 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 16:25.8 5:29 5/27 29/84 1/11
6 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:32.1 5:31
7 Quinn Saville Jr Great Oak 16:36.7 5:32 6/27 31/84 1/8
8 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 16:37.5 5:33 7/27 32/84 1/8
9 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 16:40.1 5:33 8/27 33/84 1/7
10 Shaun Richter Jr Great Oak 16:41 5:34 9/27 34/84 1/7
11 David Carias Sr Warren 16:41.2 5:34
12 Dylan Pascali Sr Granada Hills 16:44.7 5:35
13 Dustin Parrish Jr Great Oak 16:47.4 5:36 10/27 37/84 1/7
14 Sebastian Galindo Jr El Rancho 16:48.4 5:36
15 Dustin Musselman Jr Great Oak 16:51.1 5:37 11/27 38/84 1/5
16 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 16:52.2 5:37 12/27 39/84 1/5
17 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 16:53.4 5:38
18 Noah Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 16:54.9 5:38
19 Issac Mendoza Jr Warren 16:56.3 5:39
20 Kaedon Budd Jr Serrano 16:58.5 5:40
21 Joshua Hanson Jr Warren 16:59 5:40
22 Breydan Hager Sr Great Oak 17:00.5 5:40 13/27 42/84 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 17:04.4 5:41
24 Oscar Silva Sr Granada Hills 17:05.7 5:42
25 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
26 David Velador Jr Warren 17:07.5 5:43
27 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:10.1 5:43
28 Andres Flores Sr El Rancho 17:14.3 5:45
29 Michael Segovia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:14.6 5:45
30 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.4 5:45
31 Juan Lopez Sr Schurr 17:23.6 5:48
32 David Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:24.8 5:48
33 Jonathan Mejia Jr Granada Hills 17:26.9 5:49
34 Daniel Alvarado Jr Great Oak 17:27.6 5:49 14/27 44/84 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Matthew Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28.6 5:50
36 Marcus Boeck Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:50 15/27 45/84 1/3
37 Allan Oseguera Sr Granada Hills 17:32.7 5:51
38 Lorenzo Edwards Sr Warren 17:32.9 5:51
39 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 17:36.1 5:52
40 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 17:39.3 5:53
41 Issa Kakar Jr Great Oak 17:40.7 5:54 16/27 48/84 1/2
42 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 17:41.1 5:54
43 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 17:44.2 5:55 17/27 49/84 1/2
44 Antonio Flores Sr El Rancho 17:46 5:55
45 Ryan Gutierrez Sr Warren 17:46.9 5:56
46 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 17:48.7 5:56
47 Alec Villarreal Jr Granada Hills 17:52 5:57
48 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52.1 5:57
49 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 17:53.6 5:58
50 John Jacho Sr Warren 17:55.3 5:58
51 David Perez Jr Schurr 17:58.1 5:59
52 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Serrano 18:06 6:02
53 DeLeon Jonathan Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:06.7 6:02
54 Lorenzo Romero Jr Great Oak 18:07.8 6:03 18/27 54/84 1/2
55 Michael Moreno Jr Great Oak 18:11.7 6:04 19/27 55/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Daniel Ortega Jr Schurr 18:11.9 6:04
57 Ruben Mendoza Sr Warren 18:12.6 6:04
58 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 18:14.4 6:05
59 Erick Mendoza Jr Apple Valley 18:25.3 6:08
60 Trevor Carter Jr Arcadia 18:25.3 6:08
61 Jayden Moreno Jr Warren 18:26.7 6:09
62 Romel Gonzalez Jr Granada Hills 18:29.8 6:10
63 Alexander Santa Cruz Sr El Rancho 18:31.3 6:10
64 Brandon Kim Jr Culver City 18:32.9 6:11
65 Marcus Ortiz Jr Great Oak 18:39.7 6:13 20/27 62/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Gino Haase Sr Culver City 18:40 6:13
67 Nathan Phillips Jr Apple Valley 18:41.6 6:14
68 Henry Rehor Jr Culver City 18:45.2 6:15
69 Dalton Vandemark Jr Great Oak 18:45.7 6:15 21/27 64/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 18:47.7 6:16
71 Andrew Navichoque Jr Schurr 18:48.4 6:16
72 Adam Lazelle Jr Great Oak 18:51.7 6:17 22/27 66/84 1/2
73 Anthony Miller Jr Serrano 18:52.8 6:18
74 Lucas Padua Sr Schurr 18:54.4 6:18
75 Juan Hernandez Sr El Rancho 18:57.2 6:19
76 Ryan McCroskey Sr Great Oak 18:58.4 6:19 23/27 69/84 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 David Iniguez Sr Schurr 19:02 6:21
78 Conor Fabian Jr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 24/27 70/84 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Andrik Schomar Sr Warren 19:06.7 6:22
80 Angel Andrade Sr Schurr 19:07.5 6:23
81 Jorge Torres Sr Warren 19:07.8 6:23
82 Jacob Ramos Jr Downey 19:08.3 6:23
83 Colin Cheock Jr Granada Hills 19:09.5 6:23
84 Dominic Price Jr Arcadia 19:11.2 6:24
85 Ryan Jilek Jr Great Oak 19:12.8 6:24 25/27 71/84 1/1
86 Ivan Keath Jr Arcadia 19:14.3 6:25
87 Nolin Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:18.8 6:26
88 Kevin Espinoza Sr Schurr 19:18.9 6:26
89 Jaret Schmidt Sr Serrano 19:19 6:26
90 Derek Thornton Jr Great Oak 19:21.8 6:27 26/27 75/84 1/1
91 Lucas Fite Jr Culver City 19:25.7 6:29
92 Andrew Rojas Sr El Rancho 19:27.8 6:29
93 Cole Gentry Jr Granada Hills 19:28.2 6:29
94 Gabriel Segura Jr Schurr 19:30.3 6:30
95 Joshua Marquez Sr El Rancho 19:31 6:30
96 Logan Airada Sr Warren 19:32.1 6:31
97 Raheal Karan Sr La Mirada 19:37.2 6:32
98 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 19:38.6 6:33
99 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:39.4 6:33
100 Aaron Chung Sr Culver City 19:40.6 6:34
101 Jorge Campos Jr Warren 19:46.1 6:35
102 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 19:47.8 6:36
103 Gerardo Montes Sr Downey 19:48.6 6:36
104 Bryan Castaneda Sr Moreno Valley 19:56.9 6:39
105 Adrian Vasquez Sr Warren 20:01 6:40
106 Joshua Saavedra Sr El Rancho 20:01.1 6:40
107 Ethan Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 20:09.6 6:43
108 Fabian Vargas Sr El Rancho 20:09.7 6:43
109 Noeh De La Cruz Jr La Mirada 20:13.2 6:44
110 Daniel Plata Sr Granada Hills 20:16.3 6:45
111 Jerry Flores Sr Schurr 20:17.9 6:46
112 Gabriel Rios Jr Warren 20:25.3 6:48
113 Oswaldo Iturbide Sr Schurr 20:25.6 6:49
114 Javier Padilla Jr Moreno Valley 20:46.9 6:56
115 Rene Galindo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:48.4 6:56
116 Adrian Sanchez Sr Moreno Valley 20:55.6 6:59
117 Aidan Paez Jr Great Oak 21:13.4 7:04 27/27 79/84 1/1
118 Andre Romani Jr Schurr 21:14.9 7:05
119 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 21:23.5 7:08
120 Jamil Baltazar Jr Warren 21:25.3 7:08
121 Kane Sanchez Sr Warren 21:34.3 7:11
122 Mark Bonilla Jr Arcadia 21:35.1 7:12
123 Antonio Rocha Sr Culver City 21:40.3 7:13
124 Riley Robles Jr Granada Hills 21:41.5 7:14
125 Ethan Baeza Jr La Mirada 21:44.7 7:15
126 Diego Figueroa Jr La Mirada 21:59.4 7:20
127 So Niiyama Sr Culver City 22:00.9 7:20
128 Andrew Baum Sr Culver City 22:14.4 7:25
129 Daniel Meneses Jr Schurr 22:15.7 7:25
130 Bryan Cervantes Jr El Rancho 22:40.1 7:33
131 Sebastian Sandoval Sr Warren 22:45.1 7:35
132 Angel Echeverria Sr Warren 22:54.3 7:38
133 Dimas Funes Sr La Mirada 23:03.1 7:41
134 Ricky Matal Sr Schurr 23:04.4 7:41
135 Gregory Kinder Fr Moreno Valley 23:05.1 7:42
136 Marcos Ramirez Sr El Rancho 23:10.7 7:44
137 Raul Gamboa Jr Schurr 23:22.4 7:47
138 Manuel Landeros Jr Warren 24:25.4 8:08
139 Shoive Lwin Jr Culver City 25:45.1 8:35
140 Omar Attaalla Sr Culver City 25:56 8:39
141 Jose Lopez Sr El Rancho 26:08.4 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
80:40
16:08
5:23
15 Carson Baldevia
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Damien Perez
Sr
15:54
5:18
2
Max Segeberg
Sr
16:10
5:23
3
Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:21
5:27
4
Giovanni Rios
Jr
16:26
5:29
5
Quinn Saville
Jr
16:37
5:32
7
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
16:38
5:33
8
2 Warren
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
85:17
17:03
5:41
86 David Carias
Sr
16:41
5:34
9
Issac Mendoza
Jr
16:56
5:39
14
Joshua Hanson
Jr
16:59
5:40
15
David Velador
Jr
17:08
5:43
19
Lorenzo Edwards
Sr
17:33
5:51
29
Ryan Gutierrez
Sr
17:47
5:56
34
John Jacho
Sr
17:55
5:58
39
3 Granada Hills
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
85:45
17:09
5:43
94 Dylan Pascali
Sr
16:45
5:35
10
Noah Hernandez
Sr
16:55
5:38
13
Oscar Silva
Sr
17:06
5:42
17
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
17:27
5:49
26
Allan Oseguera
Sr
17:33
5:51
28
Elliot Fleck
Jr
17:36
5:52
30
Alec Villarreal
Jr
17:52
5:57
36
4 Trabuco Hills
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
86:04
17:13
5:44
106 Donnie Collins
Jr
16:32
5:31
6
Zachary Yost
Jr
17:07
5:42
18
Casey Arora
Jr
17:15
5:45
23
Matthew Anthony
Jr
17:29
5:50
27
Evan Anthony
Sr
17:41
5:54
32
David Pitterle
Sr
17:49
5:56
35
Maxx Handal
Jr
17:52
5:57
37
5 El Rancho
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
87:45
17:33
5:51
134 Sebastian Galindo
Jr
16:48
5:36
11
Andres Flores
Sr
17:14
5:45
21
David Hernandez
Sr
17:25
5:48
25
Antonio Flores
Sr
17:46
5:55
33
Alexander Santa Cruz
Sr
18:31
6:10
44
Juan Hernandez
Sr
18:57
6:19
51
Andrew Rojas
Sr
19:28
6:29
58
6 Downey
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
88:18
17:40
5:53
145 Andrew Ruiz
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Hector Garcia
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Johnathan Torralba
Jr
17:39
5:53
31
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
17:54
5:58
38
Andrew Henriquez
Jr
18:48
6:16
48
Jacob Ramos
Jr
19:08
6:23
54
Gerardo Montes
Sr
19:49
6:36
63
7 Schurr
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:31
91:16
18:15
6:05
205 Juan Lopez
Sr
17:24
5:48
24
David Perez
Jr
17:58
5:59
40
Daniel Ortega
Jr
18:12
6:04
42
Andrew Navichoque
Jr
18:48
6:16
49
Lucas Padua
Sr
18:54
6:18
50
David Iniguez
Sr
19:02
6:21
52
Angel Andrade
Sr
19:08
6:23
53
8 La Quinta (La Quinta)
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:38
92:59
18:36
6:12
209 Johan Rebollar
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Michael Segovia
Jr
17:15
5:45
22
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
18:07
6:02
41
Gustavo Regalado
Sr
19:39
6:33
61
Rene Galindo
Jr
20:48
6:56
65








9 Culver City
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
95:04
19:01
6:20
257 Brandon Kim
Jr
18:33
6:11
45
Gino Haase
Sr
18:40
6:13
46
Henry Rehor
Jr
18:45
6:15
47
Lucas Fite
Jr
19:26
6:29
57
Aaron Chung
Sr
19:41
6:34
62
Antonio Rocha
Sr
21:40
7:13
67
So Niiyama
Sr
22:01
7:20
70
10 Arcadia
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
98:05
19:37
6:32
280 Trevor Carter
Jr
18:25
6:08
43
Dominic Price
Jr
19:11
6:24
55
Ivan Keath
Jr
19:14
6:25
56
Peyton Chen
Sr
19:39
6:33
60
Mark Bonilla
Jr
21:35
7:12
66








11 La Mirada
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
106:38
21:20
7:07
331 Raheal Karan
Sr
19:37
6:32
59
Noeh De La Cruz
Jr
20:13
6:44
64
Ethan Baeza
Jr
21:45
7:15
68
Diego Figueroa
Jr
21:59
7:20
69
Dimas Funes
Sr
23:03
7:41
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
83:23
16:41
5:34
15 Quinn Saville
Jr
16:37
5:32
1
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
16:38
5:33
2
Jake Ruyle
Jr
16:40
5:33
3
Shaun Richter
Jr
16:41
5:34
4
Dustin Parrish
Jr
16:47
5:36
5
Dustin Musselman
Jr
16:51
5:37
6
Jackson Arnold
Sr
16:52
5:37
7
2 Warren
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
91:28
18:18
6:06
72 Ryan Gutierrez
Sr
17:47
5:56
9
John Jacho
Sr
17:55
5:58
13
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
18:13
6:04
14
Jayden Moreno
Jr
18:27
6:09
16
Andrik Schomar
Sr
19:07
6:22
20
Jorge Torres
Sr
19:08
6:23
22
Logan Airada
Sr
19:32
6:31
30
3 Granada Hills
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:52
92:36
18:31
6:10
86 Elliot Fleck
Jr
17:36
5:52
8
Alec Villarreal
Jr
17:52
5:57
11
Romel Gonzalez
Jr
18:30
6:10
17
Colin Cheock
Jr
19:10
6:23
23
Cole Gentry
Jr
19:28
6:29
27
Daniel Plata
Sr
20:16
6:45
34
Riley Robles
Jr
21:42
7:14
39
4 Trabuco Hills
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
93:24
18:41
6:14
93 David Pitterle
Sr
17:49
5:56
10
Maxx Handal
Jr
17:52
5:57
12
Sean Williams
Jr
18:14
6:05
15
Nolin Togashi
Sr
19:19
6:26
24
Ethan Yokoyama
Jr
20:10
6:43
32








5 Schurr
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
97:17
19:27
6:29
128 David Iniguez
Sr
19:02
6:21
19
Angel Andrade
Sr
19:08
6:23
21
Kevin Espinoza
Sr
19:19
6:26
25
Gabriel Segura
Jr
19:30
6:30
28
Jerry Flores
Sr
20:18
6:46
35
Oswaldo Iturbide
Sr
20:26
6:49
36
Andre Romani
Jr
21:15
7:05
37
6 El Rancho
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
98:07
19:37
6:32
137 Juan Hernandez
Sr
18:57
6:19
18
Andrew Rojas
Sr
19:28
6:29
26
Joshua Marquez
Sr
19:31
6:30
29
Joshua Saavedra
Sr
20:01
6:40
31
Fabian Vargas
Sr
20:10
6:43
33
Bryan Cervantes
Jr
22:40
7:33
42
Marcos Ramirez
Sr
23:11
7:44
43
7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:16
117:37
23:31
7:50
208 Antonio Rocha
Sr
21:40
7:13
38
So Niiyama
Sr
22:01
7:20
40
Andrew Baum
Sr
22:14
7:25
41
Shoive Lwin
Jr
25:45
8:35
44
Omar Attaalla
Sr
25:56
8:39
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
85:40
17:08
5:43
15 Dustin Musselman
Jr
16:51
5:37
1
Jackson Arnold
Sr
16:52
5:37
2
Breydan Hager
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Daniel Alvarado
Jr
17:28
5:49
4
Marcus Boeck
Jr
17:29
5:50
5
Issa Kakar
Jr
17:41
5:54
6
Kcey Bobo
Sr
17:44
5:55
7
2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
98:15
19:39
6:33
50 Jorge Torres
Sr
19:08
6:23
8
Logan Airada
Sr
19:32
6:31
9
Jorge Campos
Jr
19:46
6:35
10
Daniel Ricano
Jr
19:48
6:36
11
Adrian Vasquez
Sr
20:01
6:40
12
Gabriel Rios
Jr
20:25
6:48
13
Isaiah Villatorro
Jr
21:24
7:08
16
3 Schurr
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
110:23
22:05
7:22
83 Oswaldo Iturbide
Sr
20:26
6:49
14
Andre Romani
Jr
21:15
7:05
15
Daniel Meneses
Jr
22:16
7:25
17
Ricky Matal
Sr
23:04
7:41
18
Raul Gamboa
Jr
23:22
7:47
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
90:24
18:05
6:02
15 Issa Kakar
Jr
17:41
5:54
1
Kcey Bobo
Sr
17:44
5:55
2
Lorenzo Romero
Jr
18:08
6:03
3
Michael Moreno
Jr
18:12
6:04
4
Marcus Ortiz
Jr
18:40
6:13
5
Dalton Vandemark
Jr
18:46
6:15
6
Adam Lazelle
Jr
18:52
6:17
7
2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
107:34
21:31
7:10
50 Gabriel Rios
Jr
20:25
6:48
8
Isaiah Villatorro
Jr
21:24
7:08
9
Jamil Baltazar
Jr
21:25
7:08
10
Kane Sanchez
Sr
21:34
7:11
11
Sebastian Sandoval
Sr
22:45
7:35
12
Angel Echeverria
Sr
22:54
7:38
13
Manuel Landeros
Jr
24:25
8:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
94:52
18:58
6:19
15 Dalton Vandemark
Jr
18:46
6:15
1
Adam Lazelle
Jr
18:52
6:17
2
Ryan McCroskey
Sr
18:58
6:19
3
Conor Fabian
Jr
19:03
6:21
4
Ryan Jilek
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Derek Thornton
Jr
19:22
6:27
6
Aidan Paez
Jr
21:13
7:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 15:59.1 5:20 1/37 22/84 1/16
2 James Guerrero So Downey 15:59.9 5:20
3 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:04.2 5:21 2/37 23/84 1/16
4 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:07.6 5:23 3/37 24/84 1/14
5 Lucas Lopez So Millikan 16:21.5 5:27
6 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 16:21.6 5:27
7 Eli Gladson-Pang So Arcadia 16:24 5:28
8 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 16:24.3 5:28 4/37 27/84 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Caesar Felix So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:25.3 5:28
10 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 16:26.8 5:29 5/37 30/84 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jaden Tsai So Millikan 16:33.9 5:31
12 Hambee Makinoda Fr Culver City 16:36.7 5:32
13 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:37 5:32
14 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 16:41.1 5:34 6/37 35/84 1/14
15 Troy Keller So Great Oak 16:42.2 5:34 7/37 36/84 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 16:45.7 5:35
17 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 16:48.8 5:36
18 Ryan Gamboa So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:54.2 5:38
19 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 16:56.3 5:39
20 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 16:57.5 5:39 8/37 40/84 1/11
21 Brandon Wilk So Great Oak 16:58.8 5:40 9/37 41/84 1/10
22 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 17:00.4 5:40
23 Victor Anguiano Fr Warren 17:01 5:40
24 Jacob Fujimoto Fr Millikan 17:01.2 5:40
25 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:02.4 5:41 10/37 43/84 1/10
26 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 17:09.4 5:43
27 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 17:11.7 5:44
28 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:12.4 5:44
29 Jordan Watson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:14.7 5:45
30 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 17:16.4 5:45
31 Tyler Minter So Millikan 17:18.5 5:46
32 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 17:18.8 5:46
33 Weber Lin Fr Arcadia 17:22 5:47
34 Trent Henessey So Trabuco Hills 17:24.8 5:48
35 Reece Robles Fr Granada Hills 17:24.8 5:48
36 Diego Nieves So Millikan 17:27.8 5:49
37 Vishal Saroj So Granada Hills 17:30.3 5:50
38 Lukas Saenz Fr Millikan 17:31.2 5:50
39 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:36.1 5:52
40 Malachi Cooper Fr Millikan 17:37.2 5:52
41 Kenta Koh1 Fr Arcadia 17:37.7 5:53
42 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 17:39.8 5:53 11/37 46/84 1/9
43 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:40.3 5:53 12/37 47/84 1/9
44 Michael Ward Fr Granada Hills 17:40.7 5:54
45 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 17:41.6 5:54
46 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 17:42.9 5:54
47 Braden Sanchez So Great Oak 17:44.7 5:55 13/37 50/84 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Juan Magana So Downey 17:46.6 5:56
49 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 17:48.2 5:56 14/37 51/84 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Maximiliano Padilla So Downey 17:49.2 5:56
51 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:49.7 5:57
52 Erik Diaz Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:50.3 5:57
53 Gilberto Rodriguez So Warren 17:50.7 5:57
54 Juan Alcala So Granada Hills 17:51.1 5:57
55 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 17:54.7 5:58 15/37 52/84 1/7
56 Aziz (Aces) Balles So Culver City 17:55.2 5:58
57 Bodhi Lee Yu Fr Millikan 17:55.4 5:58
58 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:55.8 5:59 16/37 53/84 1/5
59 Thomas Alvarez Fr Granada Hills 17:58.3 5:59
60 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 18:00.3 6:00
61 Shaun Masuda Fr Culver City 18:03.4 6:01
62 Milton Zenten So Schurr 18:03.5 6:01
63 Ryan Leduc Fr Granada Hills 18:03.5 6:01
64 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 18:03.8 6:01
65 Jorge Rosales So Downey 18:05.7 6:02
66 Abel Romero So Downey 18:08.9 6:03
67 Brendan Quan Fr Schurr 18:10 6:03
68 Javier Quijada So Warren 18:11.1 6:04
69 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 18:11.2 6:04
70 Harry Wong Fr Arcadia 18:12.3 6:04
71 Diego Hernandez So Garfield 18:12.5 6:04
72 Kohen Reed Fr Great Oak 18:14.1 6:05 17/37 56/84 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Alexandro Prado Fr Warren 18:14.9 6:05
74 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher So Great Oak 18:17.3 6:06 18/37 57/84 1/5
75 Abel Robles Fr La Mirada 18:17.4 6:06
76 Israel Hernandez Fr Garfield 18:18.6 6:06
77 Aydn Lukkes So Great Oak 18:18.7 6:06 19/37 58/84 1/4
78 Tristan Ocasio Fr Great Oak 18:18.8 6:06 20/37 59/84 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Elliot Hogan Fr Great Oak 18:19.2 6:06 21/37 60/84 1/4
80 Edward Phu Fr Arcadia 18:22.8 6:08
81 Joshua Torres Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:22.9 6:08
82 Tommy Schmaltz So Trabuco Hills 18:24.1 6:08
83 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:25.8 6:09
84 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 18:26.3 6:09
85 Jack Neptune So Trabuco Hills 18:27.6 6:09
86 Kian Peters Mondry Fr Culver City 18:27.7 6:09
87 Colden Rodowsky So Trabuco Hills 18:30.1 6:10
88 Van Santander Fr Granada Hills 18:32.5 6:11
89 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 18:32.5 6:11
90 Isaac Daaku So Granada Hills 18:32.6 6:11
91 Angel Lopez Fr Schurr 18:32.9 6:11
92 Vian Le So Great Oak 18:38.4 6:13 22/37 61/84 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38.8 6:13
94 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 18:40.2 6:13
95 John Park So Arcadia 18:40.3 6:13
96 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 18:40.9 6:14 23/37 63/84 1/4
97 Jayden Gaona So Schurr 18:43.9 6:15
98 Amrit Rai So Downey 18:44.4 6:15
99 Brandon Garcia Fr La Mirada 18:46 6:15
100 Francisco Barraza So Warren 18:46.7 6:16
101 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 18:46.8 6:16
102 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 18:48.2 6:16
103 David Morales Fr El Rancho 18:48.4 6:16
104 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:48.6 6:16
105 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 18:49.2 6:16 24/37 65/84 1/4
106 Angel Reyes Fr La Mirada 18:49.9 6:17
107 Trent Nishimura Fr Culver City 18:52.2 6:17
108 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 18:52.5 6:18 25/37 67/84 1/3
109 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 18:53.8 6:18 26/37 68/84 1/3
110 Zander Hollie Fr Granada Hills 18:53.9 6:18
111 Nirvan Rayamajhi So Granada Hills 18:54.2 6:18
112 Derrick Pritchard So Serrano 18:57 6:19
113 Taylor Williams Fr Serrano 18:58.9 6:20
114 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 18:59.5 6:20
115 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 18:59.6 6:20
116 Saipranav Telideva Fr Arcadia 19:01.1 6:20
117 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 19:03.1 6:21
118 Mason Temple Fr Arcadia 19:03.8 6:21
119 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 19:09.3 6:23
120 Ethan Smith Fr Oaks Christian 19:10.6 6:24
121 Bryce Wilson So Serrano 19:12.7 6:24
122 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 19:14.2 6:25 27/37 72/84 1/2
123 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:15 6:25
124 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:16.5 6:26
125 Toby Luu Fr Arcadia 19:16.8 6:26
126 Oscar Lam So Granada Hills 19:18.1 6:26
127 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 19:19 6:26 28/37 73/84 1/2
128 Luis Freyre So Serrano 19:19 6:26
129 Matthew Gutierrez So Schurr 19:21 6:27
130 Diego Valdez Fr Great Oak 19:21.7 6:27 29/37 74/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Itzcoatl Sandoval Fr Downey 19:23.7 6:28
132 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 19:23.7 6:28
133 Matthew Guzman Fr Garfield 19:24.3 6:28
134 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 19:24.7 6:28
135 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25.5 6:29
136 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 19:26.3 6:29 30/37 76/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Marvin Quivaja So El Rancho 19:34.3 6:31
138 Angel Romero Fr Warren 19:35.2 6:32
139 Christopher Marquez Fr Garfield 19:35.5 6:32
140 Hedgar Marin So Warren 19:37.8 6:33
141 Alan Diaz Fr Downey 19:44.2 6:35
142 Connor Kim So Granada Hills 19:47.8 6:36
143 Matthew Garcia Fr La Mirada 19:47.9 6:36
144 Marshall Mungia So Warren 19:48.6 6:36
145 Eric Delgado So Culver City 19:48.8 6:36
146 Kevin Ylanzo So Culver City 19:49.5 6:37
147 Alejandro Mota So Warren 19:49.7 6:37
148 Calder Whitten So Culver City 19:50.2 6:37
149 Kaden Santos Fr La Mirada 19:53 6:38
150 Joshua Medina Fr Downey 19:53.1 6:38
151 Esteban Gonzalez So Garfield 19:55.3 6:38
152 Maher Kabir So Culver City 19:58.6 6:40
153 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 19:59.5 6:40
154 Leo Alavez So Culver City 19:59.8 6:40
155 Henry Wu So Arcadia 20:02.7 6:41
156 David Vera Robles So La Mirada 20:04.1 6:41
157 Gavin Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 20:09.7 6:43
158 Elias Andrews Fr Apple Valley 20:11.3 6:44
159 Austin Wilson So Serrano 20:11.5 6:44
160 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 20:13.9 6:45
161 Daniel Corona So El Rancho 20:17.5 6:46
162 Jameson Johnston Fr Culver City 20:22 6:47
163 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 20:24.3 6:48 31/37 77/84 1/1
164 Andrew Jimenez Fr Downey 20:24.6 6:48
165 Diego Carmolinga So El Rancho 20:25.9 6:49
166 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28.5 6:50
167 Sergio Morales Fr Garfield 20:28.9 6:50
168 Ryan Watt So Apple Valley 20:30.7 6:50
169 Benjamin Irving So La Mirada 20:32.1 6:51
170 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 20:32.4 6:51
171 Preston Fan So Arcadia 20:33.2 6:51
172 Carlos Figueroa Fr Arcadia 20:37.3 6:52
173 Tyler Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38.8 6:53
174 Alexander Horn Fr Granada Hills 20:38.8 6:53
175 Gavin Rizzo Fr Culver City 20:40.6 6:54
176 Jesus Gonzalez So Schurr 20:44.6 6:55
177 Adam Moreno Fr Great Oak 20:48.4 6:56 32/37 78/84 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 Victor Gonzalez Fr Warren 20:51.1 6:57
179 Ryan Prickett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.3 6:57
180 Raul Martinez So Warren 20:54.9 6:58
181 Rixter Granflor So Schurr 20:58.4 6:59
182 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:58.5 7:00
183 Sebastion Torres Fr La Mirada 21:16.1 7:05
184 Sean Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
185 Luis Gonzalez Downey 21:17.6 7:06
186 Aaron Catanyag Fr Arcadia 21:18.1 7:06
187 Kona Ishi So Culver City 21:18.1 7:06
188 Vincent Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.7 7:07
189 William Simonton So Serrano 21:22.1 7:07
190 Marvin Davila So Downey 21:24.6 7:08
191 Mathew Pacheco Fr Schurr 21:26.9 7:09
192 Juan Arellano Fr La Mirada 21:28.3 7:09
193 Jaden Rouwenhorst So La Mirada 21:29.5 7:10
194 David Sahagun Fr Garfield 21:33.8 7:11
195 Fabian Villa So Schurr 21:34.1 7:11
196 Jesse Lok Fr Arcadia 21:34.4 7:11
197 Athan Garcia So Culver City 21:38.5 7:13
198 Brice Bailey Fr Trabuco Hills 21:43.7 7:15
199 Yesuri De Silva So Warren 21:43.9 7:15
200 Roberto Alvarado Fr El Rancho 21:50.3 7:17
201 Jack Robinson Fr Great Oak 21:54.7 7:18 33/37 80/84 1/1
202 Koji Schafer Fr Culver City 21:55.2 7:18
203 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 21:56.1 7:19
204 Anthony Rios Fr Warren 21:59.7 7:20
205 Tyler Chang Fr Culver City 22:09.5 7:23
206 Brian Townsend Fr Warren 22:10.2 7:23
207 Elgin Vuong Fr Arcadia 22:12.7 7:24
208 Adam Sondik Fr Culver City 22:16.7 7:26
209 Evan Woodworth Fr Great Oak 22:24.4 7:28 34/37 81/84 1/1
210 Darren Chew So Culver City 22:41.6 7:34
211 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 22:50.7 7:37
212 Anegi Castillo Fr La Mirada 22:54.4 7:38
213 Justin Diaz Fr Trabuco Hills 22:55.6 7:39
214 Angel Martinez So El Rancho 22:56.5 7:39
215 Juan Hernandez So Schurr 23:07.1 7:42
216 Steven Palacios Fr Schurr 23:10.5 7:44
217 Antonio Munoz So Schurr 23:23.4 7:48
218 Tyler Pak Fr Arcadia 23:28.1 7:49
219 Aidan Cuellar Fr Arcadia 23:33.6 7:51
220 Todd Takai So Schurr 23:38 7:53
221 Shanel De Silva Fr Warren 23:39.3 7:53
222 Carlos Luna So Schurr 23:39.5 7:53
223 Angel Miranda So Warren 23:43.8 7:55
224 Matthew Alvarez Fr Warren 23:52.6 7:58
225 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 24:11.5 8:04
226 Kohen Reden Fr Great Oak 24:12.4 8:04 35/37 82/84 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
227 Alberto Moreno So Warren 25:11.2 8:24
228 Joaquin Moya So Great Oak 25:45.4 8:35 36/37 83/84 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
229 Jesus Jauregui Fr Schurr 26:02.4 8:41
230 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 26:12.3 8:44 37/37 84/84 1/1
231 Manuel Sotelo Fr El Rancho 27:51.5 9:17
232 Amir Madaen Fr Arcadia 28:00.8 9:20
233 Riley Mc Daniel Fr La Mirada 29:15 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:02
16:12
5:24
26 Nick Gaffney
Fr
15:59
5:20
1
Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:04
5:21
3
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:08
5:23
4
Jordan Myers
Fr
16:24
5:28
8
Kyle Murphy
So
16:27
5:29
10
Zack Suleiman
So
16:41
5:34
14
Troy Keller
So
16:42
5:34
15
2 Trabuco Hills
4-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:50
84:19
16:52
5:37
86 Aiden Cooley
So
16:22
5:27
6
Jacob Boyer
So
16:49
5:36
17
Dylan Maguire
So
16:56
5:39
19
Graham Yi
So
17:00
5:40
20
Owen Alkofer
So
17:12
5:44
24
Gilbert Velasco
So
17:16
5:45
27
Alexander Seamark
Fr
17:19
5:46
29
3 La Quinta (La Quinta)
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
84:24
16:53
5:38
91 Caesar Felix
So
16:25
5:28
9
Tyler Fieux
So
16:37
5:32
13
Ryan Gamboa
So
16:54
5:38
18
Aidan Brothers
Fr
17:12
5:44
25
Jordan Watson
So
17:15
5:45
26
Ryan Sarver
So
17:36
5:52
35
Erik Diaz
Fr
17:50
5:57
42
4 Millikan
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:06
84:43
16:57
5:39
98 Lucas Lopez
So
16:22
5:27
5
Jaden Tsai
So
16:34
5:31
11
Jacob Fujimoto
Fr
17:01
5:40
22
Tyler Minter
So
17:19
5:46
28
Diego Nieves
So
17:28
5:49
32
Lukas Saenz
Fr
17:31
5:50
34
Malachi Cooper
Fr
17:37
5:52
36
5 Downey
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
86:27
17:17
5:46
147 James Guerrero
So
16:00
5:20
2
Yasfren Valenzuela
So
16:46
5:35
16
Juan Magana
So
17:47
5:56
39
Maximiliano Padilla
So
17:49
5:56
40
Jorge Rosales
So
18:06
6:02
50
Abel Romero
So
18:09
6:03
51
Amrit Rai
So
18:44
6:15
66
6 Granada Hills
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:42
87:36
17:31
5:50
169 Ryan Mittelstadt
So
17:09
5:43
23
Reece Robles
Fr
17:25
5:48
31
Vishal Saroj
So
17:30
5:50
33
Michael Ward
Fr
17:41
5:54
38
Juan Alcala
So
17:51
5:57
44
Thomas Alvarez
Fr
17:58
5:59
46
Ryan Leduc
Fr
18:04
6:01
49
7 Arcadia
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:48
87:47
17:33
5:51
183 Eli Gladson-Pang
So
16:24
5:28
7
Weber Lin
Fr
17:22
5:47
30
Kenta Koh1
Fr
17:38
5:53
37
Wesley Kyi
So
18:11
6:04
54
Harry Wong
Fr
18:12
6:04
55
Edward Phu
Fr
18:23
6:08
60
Vaibhava Kesarwani
So
18:26
6:09
61
8 Warren
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:14
89:07
17:49
5:56
215 Victor Anguiano
Fr
17:01
5:40
21
Austin Carrera
So
17:50
5:57
41
Gilberto Rodriguez
So
17:51
5:57
43
Javier Quijada
So
18:11
6:04
53
Alexandro Prado
Fr
18:15
6:05
57
Estevan Acosta
Fr
18:40
6:13
64
Francisco Barraza
So
18:47
6:16
68
9 Culver City
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:16
89:55
17:59
6:00
237 Hambee Makinoda
Fr
16:37
5:32
12
Aziz (Aces) Balles
So
17:55
5:58
45
Shaun Masuda
Fr
18:03
6:01
47
Kian Peters Mondry
Fr
18:28
6:09
62
Trent Nishimura
Fr
18:52
6:17
71
Eric Delgado
So
19:49
6:36
81
Kevin Ylanzo
So
19:50
6:37
82
10 Schurr
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
92:51
18:34
6:11
304 Milton Zenten
So
18:04
6:01
48
Brendan Quan
Fr
18:10
6:03
52
Angel Lopez
Fr
18:33
6:11
63
Jayden Gaona
So
18:44
6:15
65
Matthew Gutierrez
So
19:21
6:27
76
Jesus Gonzalez
So
20:45
6:55
91
Rixter Granflor
So
20:58
6:59
92
11 Garfield
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
95:26
19:05
6:22
355 Diego Hernandez
So
18:13
6:04
56
Israel Hernandez
Fr
18:19
6:06
59
Matthew Guzman
Fr
19:24
6:28
77
Christopher Marquez
Fr
19:36
6:32
79
Esteban Gonzalez
So
19:55
6:38
84
Sergio Morales
Fr
20:29
6:50
89
David Sahagun
Fr
21:34
7:11
94
12 La Mirada
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
95:34
19:07
6:22
358 Abel Robles
Fr
18:17
6:06
58
Brandon Garcia
Fr
18:46
6:15
67
Angel Reyes
Fr
18:50
6:17
70
Matthew Garcia
Fr
19:48
6:36
80
Kaden Santos
Fr
19:53
6:38
83
David Vera Robles
So
20:04
6:41
85
Benjamin Irving
So
20:32
6:51
90
13 Serrano
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
96:39
19:20
6:27
380 Derrick Pritchard
So
18:57
6:19
72
Taylor Williams
Fr
18:59
6:20
73
Bryce Wilson
So
19:13
6:24
74
Luis Freyre
So
19:19
6:26
75
Austin Wilson
So
20:12
6:44
86
William Simonton
So
21:22
7:07
93




14 El Rancho
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:02
100:56
20:11
6:44
417 David Morales
Fr
18:48
6:16
69
Marvin Quivaja
So
19:34
6:31
78
Daniel Corona
So
20:18
6:46
87
Diego Carmolinga
So
20:26
6:49
88
Roberto Alvarado
Fr
21:50
7:17
95
Angel Martinez
So
22:57
7:39
96
Manuel Sotelo
Fr
27:52
9:17
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
84:22
16:52
5:37
15 Zack Suleiman
So
16:41
5:34
1
Troy Keller
So
16:42
5:34
2
Nathan Merrill
Fr
16:58
5:39
3
Brandon Wilk
So
16:59
5:40
4
Logan Carter
Fr
17:02
5:41
5
Dallin Bitton
Fr
17:40
5:53
10
Sergio Gomez
So
17:40
5:53
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
87:25
17:29
5:50
46 Gilbert Velasco
So
17:16
5:45
6
Alexander Seamark
Fr
17:19
5:46
7
Trent Henessey
So
17:25
5:48
8
Linus Fischer
So
17:42
5:54
12
Jason Cruz
So
17:43
5:54
13
Andy Phan
So
18:00
6:00
16
Dylan Chung
Fr
18:04
6:01
18
3 Granada Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:56
92:01
18:24
6:08
114 Thomas Alvarez
Fr
17:58
5:59
15
Ryan Leduc
Fr
18:04
6:01
17
Van Santander
Fr
18:33
6:11
24
Isaac Daaku
So
18:33
6:11
25
Zander Hollie
Fr
18:54
6:18
33
Nirvan Rayamajhi
So
18:54
6:18
34
Oscar Lam
So
19:18
6:26
40
4 La Quinta (La Quinta)
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:40
91:54
18:23
6:08
115 Ryan Sarver
So
17:36
5:52
9
Erik Diaz
Fr
17:50
5:57
14
Joshua Torres
Fr
18:23
6:08
21
Emmanuel Lule
So
18:49
6:16
32
Anthony Perdomo
Fr
19:17
6:26
39








5 Arcadia
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
92:43
18:33
6:11
123 Edward Phu
Fr
18:23
6:08
20
Vaibhava Kesarwani
So
18:26
6:09
22
Anthony Wong
So
18:26
6:09
23
John Park
So
18:40
6:13
27
Thomas Kam
So
18:48
6:16
31
Jeshua Figueroa
So
19:00
6:20
35
Saipranav Telideva
Fr
19:01
6:20
37
6 Downey
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
94:13
18:51
6:17
156 Abel Romero
So
18:09
6:03
19
Amrit Rai
So
18:44
6:15
28
Jacob Vasquez
So
18:47
6:16
30
Hunter Verstegen
So
19:09
6:23
38
Itzcoatl Sandoval
Fr
19:24
6:28
41
Alan Diaz
Fr
19:44
6:35
45
Joshua Medina
Fr
19:53
6:38
50
7 Warren
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
95:25
19:05
6:22
176 Estevan Acosta
Fr
18:40
6:13
26
Francisco Barraza
So
18:47
6:16
29
Ayden Moreno
Fr
19:00
6:20
36
Louie Herrera
Fr
19:24
6:28
42
Angel Romero
Fr
19:35
6:32
43
Hedgar Marin
So
19:38
6:33
44
Marshall Mungia
So
19:49
6:36
46
8 Culver City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:11
99:27
19:53
6:38
247 Eric Delgado
So
19:49
6:36
47
Kevin Ylanzo
So
19:50
6:37
48
Calder Whitten
So
19:50
6:37
49
Maher Kabir
So
19:59
6:40
51
Leo Alavez
So
20:00
6:40
52
Jameson Johnston
Fr
20:22
6:47
54
Gavin Rizzo
Fr
20:41
6:54
56
9 La Mirada
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
104:50
20:58
6:59
290 David Vera Robles
So
20:04
6:41
53
Benjamin Irving
So
20:32
6:51
55
Sebastion Torres
Fr
21:16
7:05
59
Juan Arellano
Fr
21:28
7:09
61
Jaden Rouwenhorst
So
21:30
7:10
62
Anegi Castillo
Fr
22:54
7:38
64
Riley Mc Daniel
Fr
29:15
9:45
68
10 Schurr
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:23
107:51
21:34
7:11
303 Jesus Gonzalez
So
20:45
6:55
57
Rixter Granflor
So
20:58
6:59
58
Mathew Pacheco
Fr
21:27
7:09
60
Fabian Villa
So
21:34
7:11
63
Juan Hernandez
So
23:07
7:42
65
Steven Palacios
Fr
23:11
7:44
66
Antonio Munoz
So
23:23
7:48
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
88:48
17:46
5:55
15 Dallin Bitton
Fr
17:40
5:53
1
Sergio Gomez
So
17:40
5:53
2
Braden Sanchez
So
17:45
5:55
3
Derek Trinidad
Fr
17:48
5:56
4
Jonathan Wawozny
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Simeon Hood
So
17:56
5:59
6
Kohen Reed
Fr
18:14
6:05
9
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
91:26
18:17
6:06
48 Andy Phan
So
18:00
6:00
7
Dylan Chung
Fr
18:04
6:01
8
Tommy Schmaltz
So
18:24
6:08
10
Jack Neptune
So
18:28
6:09
11
Colden Rodowsky
So
18:30
6:10
12
Christian Garcia
Fr
18:39
6:13
13
Jake Reed
Fr
19:03
6:21
16
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
95:36
19:07
6:22
83 Jeshua Figueroa
So
19:00
6:20
14
Saipranav Telideva
Fr
19:01
6:20
15
Mason Temple
Fr
19:04
6:21
17
Daniel Hong
So
19:15
6:25
18
Toby Luu
Fr
19:17
6:26
19
Thomas Shay
So
19:25
6:28
20
Kyle Kasabuchi
So
20:00
6:40
26
4 Warren
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
100:40
20:08
6:43
128 Hedgar Marin
So
19:38
6:33
21
Marshall Mungia
So
19:49
6:36
23
Alejandro Mota
So
19:50
6:37
24
Andrew Bernabe
So
20:32
6:51
29
Victor Gonzalez
Fr
20:51
6:57
31
Raul Martinez
So
20:55
6:58
32
Yesuri De Silva
So
21:44
7:15
37
5 Downey
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
102:44
20:33
6:51
143 Alan Diaz
Fr
19:44
6:35
22
Joshua Medina
Fr
19:53
6:38
25
Andrew Jimenez
Fr
20:25
6:48
28
Luis Gonzalez
-
21:18
7:06
33
Marvin Davila
So
21:25
7:08
35








6 Culver City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
105:54
21:11
7:04
165 Jameson Johnston
Fr
20:22
6:47
27
Gavin Rizzo
Fr
20:41
6:54
30
Kona Ishi
So
21:18
7:06
34
Athan Garcia
So
21:39
7:13
36
Koji Schafer
Fr
21:55
7:18
38
Tyler Chang
Fr
22:10
7:23
39
Adam Sondik
Fr
22:17
7:26
40
7 Schurr
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
119:54
23:59
8:00
215 Steven Palacios
Fr
23:11
7:44
41
Antonio Munoz
So
23:23
7:48
42
Todd Takai
So
23:38
7:53
43
Carlos Luna
So
23:40
7:53
44
Jesus Jauregui
Fr
26:02
8:41
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
91:05
18:13
6:04
15 Simeon Hood
So
17:56
5:59
1
Kohen Reed
Fr
18:14
6:05
2
Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher
So
18:17
6:06
3
Aydn Lukkes
So
18:19
6:06
4
Tristan Ocasio
Fr
18:19
6:06
5
Elliot Hogan
Fr
18:19
6:06
6
Vian Le
So
18:38
6:13
7
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
97:46
19:33
6:31
58 Christian Garcia
Fr
18:39
6:13
8
Jake Reed
Fr
19:03
6:21
9
Jacob Davis
Fr
19:26
6:29
11
Gavin Smith
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Justin Chan
Fr
20:29
6:50
16
Tyler Evans
Fr
20:39
6:53
19
Ryan Prickett
Fr
20:52
6:57
20
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
100:14
20:03
6:41
67 Thomas Shay
So
19:25
6:28
10
Kyle Kasabuchi
So
20:00
6:40
12
Henry Wu
So
20:03
6:41
13
Edwin Wong
So
20:14
6:45
15
Preston Fan
So
20:33
6:51
17
Carlos Figueroa
Fr
20:37
6:52
18
Jordan Shen
So
20:59
7:00
22
4 Warren
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
108:45
21:45
7:15
119 Raul Martinez
So
20:55
6:58
21
Yesuri De Silva
So
21:44
7:15
23
Benjamin Flores
Fr
21:56
7:19
24
Anthony Rios
Fr
22:00
7:20
25
Brian Townsend
Fr
22:10
7:23
26
Shanel De Silva
Fr
23:39
7:53
27
Angel Miranda
So
23:44
7:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:20
18:40
6:13
15 Elliot Hogan
Fr
18:19
6:06
1
Vian Le
So
18:38
6:13
2
Ezekiel Petska
So
18:41
6:14
3
Sebastian Ferragut
So
18:49
6:16
4
Taylor Kiehn
Fr
18:53
6:18
5
Aaron Turnbough
Fr
18:54
6:18
6
Jayden Camacho
Fr
19:14
6:25
7
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
105:53
21:11
7:03
61 Tyler Evans
Fr
20:39
6:53
9
Ryan Prickett
Fr
20:52
6:57
10
Sean Tran
Fr
21:17
7:06
12
Vincent Tran
Fr
21:21
7:07
14
Brice Bailey
Fr
21:44
7:15
16
Justin Diaz
Fr
22:56
7:39
19




3 Arcadia
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
106:41
21:20
7:07
64 Carlos Figueroa
Fr
20:37
6:52
8
Jordan Shen
So
20:59
7:00
11
Aaron Catanyag
Fr
21:18
7:06
13
Jesse Lok
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Elgin Vuong
Fr
22:13
7:24
17
Josh Netsawang
So
22:51
7:37
18
Tyler Pak
Fr
23:28
7:49
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
96:15
19:15
6:25
15 Aaron Turnbough
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Jayden Camacho
Fr
19:14
6:25
2
Lukas Chang
So
19:19
6:26
3
Diego Valdez
Fr
19:22
6:27
4
Aryan Gupta
So
19:26
6:29
5
Ryan Ding
So
20:24
6:48
6
Adam Moreno
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:10
122:05
24:25
8:08
50 Josh Netsawang
So
22:51
7:37
8
Tyler Pak
Fr
23:28
7:49
9
Aidan Cuellar
Fr
23:34
7:51
10
Marcus Tien
So
24:12
8:04
11
Amir Madaen
Fr
28:01
9:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:48
109:44
21:57
7:19
15 Ryan Ding
So
20:24
6:48
1
Adam Moreno
Fr
20:48
6:56
2
Jack Robinson
Fr
21:55
7:18
3
Evan Woodworth
Fr
22:24
7:28
4
Kohen Reden
Fr
24:12
8:04
5
Joaquin Moya
So
25:45
8:35
6
Brandon Moyer
So
26:12
8:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Boys Carson Baldevia, Sr, 15:50.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:40.3, 15
Gold Soph/Fr Bo Nick Gaffney, Fr, 15:59.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:02, 26
Gold V Boys Cai Duran, Sr, 15:05.9, Granada Hills Great Oak, 76:25.5, 24
Jade JV Boys Jack Livingston, Jr, 16:53.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:39, 38
Jade Soph/Fr Bo Ethan Brown, So, 16:29.6, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 85:33.6, 34
Jade V Boys Damien Maldonado, Jr, 15:13.3, Mayfair South Pasadena, 80:14.7, 61
Sky Blue JV Boy Jonathan Karkafi, Jr, 17:32.2, San Marino San Marino, 97:13.1, 49
Sky Blue Soph/F Alex Alvarez, Fr, 16:22.7, La Salle Foothill Technology, 89:04.1, 26
Sky Blue V Boys Joshua Villasenor, Jr, 15:00.9, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 82:45.9, 51
V Sweeps Gabriel Abbes, Sr, 14:28.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 73:08.4, 16

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Girls Amber Hughes, Sr, 19:33.9, Granada Hills Granada Hills, 100:14.2, 20
Gold Soph/Fr Gi Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:02, Downey Great Oak, 100:54.5, 47
Gold V Girls Sophie Rodriguez, Jr, 18:04.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:50.4, 17
Jade JV Girls Savannah Baca, Sr, 20:20.5, Hillcrest Hillcrest, 114:31.8, 49
Jade Soph/Fr Gi Grace Dorado, Fr, 18:52.3, Oak Hills Bishop Amat, 110:14.8, 59
Jade V Girls Sydney Morrow, So, 17:42, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 96:47.7, 57
Sky Blue JV Gir Purvaja Balaji, Sr, 19:07.2, San Marino San Marino, 102:40, 15
Sky Blue Soph/F Anya Tang, So, 20:56.1, San Marino Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 129:16.6, 15
Sky Blue V Girl Brooke Secreto, Jr, 17:49.6, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 97:48.3, 38
V Sweeps Madeleine Locher, Sr, 16:52, Ventura Great Oak, 87:07.8, 28