Great Oak Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Talley Fields on 8/31/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Lauren Jr Jr/Sr 15:11.8 6:05 2.5 5/100 4/13 10/27 1/11
Buncab, Isabelle Sr Jr/Sr 15:45.3 6:18 2.5 9/100 6/13 14/27 1/8
Castillo, Meilani Fr F/S 15:45.86 6:18 2.5 15/128 9/14 16/27 1/6
Clause, Bella Sr Jr/Sr 16:06.95 6:27 2.5 20/100 11/13 21/27 1/1
Dang, Melinda Fr F/S 14:46.92 5:55 2.5 4/128 3/14 4/27 1/16
Deboard, Keira So F/S 15:38.05 6:15 2.5 13/128 8/14 13/27 1/7
Denine, Autumn Sr Jr/Sr 15:18.52 6:07 2.5 6/100 5/13 11/27 1/9
Fabian, Aishling Fr F/S 14:43.55 5:53 2.5 2/128 1/14 2/27 2/18
Gaffney, Kelli Fr F/S 14:45.89 5:54 2.5 3/128 2/14 3/27 1/16
Gaitan, Tori Sr Jr/Sr 14:16.27 5:43 2.5 1/100 1/13 1/27 1/18
Handschumacher, Jenna So F/S 17:42.45 7:05 2.5 48/128 14/14 27/27 1/1
Harrison, Kendall Sr Jr/Sr 15:54.77 6:22 2.5 15/100 8/13 17/27 1/6
Jilek, Caroline Jr Jr/Sr 16:22.77 6:33 2.5 22/100 12/13 22/27 1/1
Johnson, Ivy Sr Jr/Sr 15:45.61 6:18 2.5 10/100 7/13 15/27 1/6
Kraus, Kali Fr F/S 16:27.7 6:35 2.5 22/128 11/14 23/27 1/5
Mandel, Georgie Jr Jr/Sr 15:56.86 6:23 2.5 16/100 9/13 19/27 1/5
Miller, Hannah Fr F/S 15:55.08 6:22 2.5 16/128 10/14 18/27 1/6
Nex, Aubrie Sr Jr/Sr 14:58.83 6:00 2.5 4/100 3/13 7/27 1/15
Osborne, Cailin Fr F/S 16:55.8 6:46 2.5 32/128 12/14 25/27 1/3
Robbins, Ainslee So F/S 15:02.33 6:01 2.5 7/128 5/14 8/27 1/13
Rodriguez, Sophie Jr Jr/Sr 15:58.67 6:23 2.5 18/100 10/13 20/27 1/3
Shoaf, Laura Fr F/S 15:19.99 6:08 2.5 11/128 7/14 12/27 1/9
Taggett, Chloe Jr Jr/Sr 16:31.42 6:37 2.5 27/100 13/13 24/27 1/1
Torza, Divine So F/S 14:58.49 5:59 2.5 6/128 4/14 6/27 1/15
Upshur, Joelle Fr F/S 15:06.05 6:02 2.5 9/128 6/14 9/27 1/12
Weidler, Brianna Jr Jr/Sr 14:54.8 5:58 2.5 3/100 2/13 5/27 1/16
Zavala, Ava So F/S 17:31.61 7:01 2.5 46/128 13/14 26/27 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/9 74:40
1:02
2.5 5:58 5:43 6:07 19 5:58 Tori Gaitan (1), Brianna Weidler (3), Aubrie Nex (4), Lauren Buckley (5), Autumn Denine (6)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 1/3 79:21
0:13
2.5 6:21 6:18 6:23 15 6:21 Isabelle Buncab (1), Ivy Johnson (2), Kendall Harrison (3), Georgie Mandel (4), Sophie Rodriguez (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 74:17
0:19
2.5 5:57 5:53 6:01 22 5:57 Aishling Fabian (2), Kelli Gaffney (3), Melinda Dang (4), Divine Torza (6), Ainslee Robbins (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 77:45
0:49
2.5 6:13 6:02 6:22 15 6:13 Joelle Upshur (1), Laura Shoaf (2), Keira Deboard (3), Meilani Castillo (4), Hannah Miller (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Gaitan Sr Great Oak 14:16.27 5:43 1/13 1/27 1/18
2 Madeleine Locher Sr Ventura 14:18.24 5:43
3 Brianna Weidler Jr Great Oak 14:54.8 5:58 2/13 5/27 1/16
4 Aubrie Nex Sr Great Oak 14:58.83 6:00 3/13 7/27 1/15
5 Lauren Buckley Jr Great Oak 15:11.8 6:05 4/13 10/27 1/11
6 Autumn Denine Sr Great Oak 15:18.52 6:07 5/13 11/27 1/9
7 Madeline Loff Jr Paso Robles 15:37.99 6:15
8 Elisse Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 15:39.74 6:16
9 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 15:45.3 6:18 6/13 14/27 1/8
10 Ivy Johnson Sr Great Oak 15:45.61 6:18 7/13 15/27 1/6
11 Taylor Sovich Jr Ventura 15:46.61 6:19
12 Arabella Edler Jr Arroyo Grande 15:49.17 6:20
13 Rita Soriano Flores Sr Ventura 15:50.58 6:20
14 Julianna Garcia Sr Ventura 15:51.83 6:21
15 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 15:54.77 6:22 8/13 17/27 1/6
16 Georgie Mandel Jr Great Oak 15:56.86 6:23 9/13 19/27 1/5
17 Taylor Smith Jr Stockdale 15:57.86 6:23
18 Sophie Rodriguez Jr Great Oak 15:58.67 6:23 10/13 20/27 1/3
19 Sonia Wasserman Jr Orcutt Academy Chart 16:06.02 6:26
20 Bella Clause Sr Great Oak 16:06.95 6:27 11/13 21/27 1/1
21 Makayla Good Jr Ventura 16:10.3 6:28
22 Caroline Jilek Jr Great Oak 16:22.77 6:33 12/13 22/27 1/1
23 Peyton Redmond Jr Ventura 16:23.67 6:33
24 Annalisa Archibald Jr Atascadero 16:25.11 6:34
25 Naylea Calderon Righetti 16:26.64 6:35
26 Grace Chamberlain Jr Paso Robles 16:27.92 6:35
27 Chloe Taggett Jr Great Oak 16:31.42 6:37 13/13 24/27 1/1
28 Sofia Castaneda Sr Alta Loma 16:37.45 6:39
29 Yelena Ayala Jr Rio Mesa 16:38.3 6:39
30 Lindsey Lucas Sr Righetti 16:44.49 6:42
31 Elizabeth Dalebout Jr Arroyo Grande 16:45.58 6:42
32 Samantha Prehn Sr Ventura 16:51.45 6:45
33 Jaiden Anguiano Jr Paso Robles 16:58.99 6:48
34 Kiley Johnson Sr Arroyo Grande 17:03.77 6:50
35 Liliana Salado Jr Mt. Whitney 17:10.7 6:52
36 Angelina Cangelosi Jr Orcutt Academy Chart 17:11.08 6:52
37 Kacey Journey Sr Atascadero 17:13.8 6:54
38 Mackenzie Bryson Sr Atascadero 17:16.67 6:55
39 Ashley Hurdle Sr Templeton 17:23.74 6:57
40 Benet Bouchard Jr Ventura 17:26.61 6:59
41 Hailey Maxwell Jr Alta Loma 17:41.45 7:05
42 Mya Castelli Jr Paso Robles 17:47.77 7:07
43 Claire Ramsey Jr Atascadero 17:55.55 7:10
44 Emma Palacios Sr Righetti 17:57.83 7:11
45 Charlize Placencia Jr Pioneer Valley 18:09.42 7:16
46 Amelia Schell Jr Paso Robles 18:11.11 7:16
47 Daisy Cortes Jr Stockdale 18:11.58 7:17
48 April Knutson Sr Rio Mesa 18:12.49 7:17
49 Alexis Medina Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:12.64 7:17
50 Sierra Kocina Jr Morro Bay 18:17.74 7:19
51 Madison Madrid Jr Alta Loma 18:25.08 7:22
52 Maia Burton Sr Morro Bay 18:29.58 7:24
53 Alyssa Hess Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:34.92 7:26
54 Olivia Fernflores Jr Morro Bay 18:41.89 7:29
55 Serena Lopez Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:45.21 7:30
56 Taylor Costa Jr Morro Bay 18:45.77 7:30
57 Grace Hoese Sr Atascadero 18:54.67 7:34
58 Amanda Tonascia Sr Righetti 18:58.61 7:35
59 Jessica Hammond Jr Stockdale 19:01.17 7:36
60 Emily Mathein Sr Paso Robles 19:02.99 7:37
61 Patricia Camilo Sr Pioneer Valley 19:05.02 7:38
62 Jessica Schroeder Sr Atascadero 19:11.86 7:41
63 Julianne Carnes Sr Atascadero 19:12.27 7:41
64 Bella Rae Jr Righetti 19:13.3 7:41
65 Hannah James Jr Bakersfield Christia 19:14.08 7:42
66 Isabella Otter Jr Atascadero 19:16.74 7:43
67 Jordan Nuckols Jr Mt. Whitney 19:39.24 7:52
68 Natalie Leavitt Sr Templeton 19:40.83 7:52
69 Daniela Hernandez Sr Stockdale 19:43.7 7:53
70 Emily Rappleye Jr Stockdale 19:44.64 7:54
71 Ashley Ramirez Sr Stockdale 19:48.49 7:55
72 Claudia Cortes Jr Pioneer Valley 19:51.74 7:57
73 Ashley Mason Jr Orcutt Academy Chart 19:54.05 7:58
74 Emily Knight Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:57.08 7:59
75 Connie Jamarillo Sr Mt. Whitney 20:06.61 8:03
76 Kassandra Navarro Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:07.52 8:03
77 Gabriella Nelson Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:26.99 8:11
78 Violeta Canac-caldero Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:28.89 8:12
79 Nicki Lucero Jr Righetti 20:34.58 8:14
80 Karla Balcazar Righetti 20:34.83 8:14
81 Victoria Laurel Jr Righetti 20:43.67 8:17
82 Sarahy Torres Sr Rio Mesa 21:02.33 8:25
83 Mya Conboy Jr Ventura 21:09.64 8:28
84 Lauren Carandang Sr Pioneer Valley 21:11.24 8:28
85 Ava Harrison Jr Atascadero 21:12.39 8:29
86 Nayeli Reyes Jr Nipomo 21:20.99 8:32
87 Kristal Garcia Jr Pioneer Valley 21:53.86 8:46
88 Yoselynn Mendieta Jr Rio Mesa 22:26.83 8:59
89 Melanie Valdez Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:41.67 9:05
90 Cali Ballard Sr Righetti 22:49.61 9:08
91 Mireya Leon Jr Righetti 23:13.33 9:17
92 Ashlee Farotte-krucha Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 23:23.7 9:21
93 Zoe Amason-vanvaley Sr Stockdale 24:06.64 9:39
94 Alicia Guzman Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 24:12.08 9:41
95 Harlie South Sr Stockdale 24:12.77 9:41
96 Shailyn Burich Jr Mt. Whitney 24:16.14 9:42
97 Stephanie Estrada So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 24:26.86 9:47
98 Madison Armstrong Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 24:30.74 9:48
99 Kayla Tonascia Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 25:50 10:20
100 Christina Duran Jr Pioneer Valley 31:10 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:40
14:56
5:58
19 Tori Gaitan
Sr
14:16
5:43
1
Brianna Weidler
Jr
14:55
5:58
3
Aubrie Nex
Sr
14:59
6:00
4
Lauren Buckley
Jr
15:12
6:05
5
Autumn Denine
Sr
15:19
6:07
6
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
15:45
6:18
9
Ivy Johnson
Sr
15:46
6:18
10
2 Ventura
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
77:58
15:36
6:14
53 Madeleine Locher
Sr
14:18
5:43
2
Taylor Sovich
Jr
15:47
6:19
11
Rita Soriano Flores
Sr
15:51
6:20
12
Julianna Garcia
Sr
15:52
6:21
13
Makayla Good
Jr
16:10
6:28
15
Peyton Redmond
Jr
16:24
6:33
16
Samantha Prehn
Sr
16:51
6:45
22
3 Paso Robles
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
85:04
17:01
6:48
105 Madeline Loff
Jr
15:38
6:15
7
Grace Chamberlain
Jr
16:28
6:35
19
Jaiden Anguiano
Jr
16:59
6:48
23
Mya Castelli
Jr
17:48
7:07
26
Amelia Schell
Jr
18:11
7:16
30
Emily Mathein
Sr
19:03
7:37
38




4 Atascadero
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:30
87:46
17:33
7:01
128 Annalisa Archibald
Jr
16:25
6:34
17
Kacey Journey
Sr
17:14
6:54
24
Mackenzie Bryson
Sr
17:17
6:55
25
Claire Ramsey
Jr
17:56
7:10
27
Grace Hoese
Sr
18:55
7:34
35
Jessica Schroeder
Sr
19:12
7:41
40
Julianne Carnes
Sr
19:12
7:41
41
5 Righetti
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:47
89:21
17:52
7:09
145 Naylea Calderon
-
16:27
6:35
18
Lindsey Lucas
Sr
16:44
6:42
21
Emma Palacios
Sr
17:58
7:11
28
Amanda Tonascia
Sr
18:59
7:35
36
Bella Rae
Jr
19:13
7:41
42
Nicki Lucero
Jr
20:35
8:14
51
Karla Balcazar
-
20:35
8:14
52
6 Stockdale
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:47
92:39
18:32
7:25
169 Taylor Smith
Jr
15:58
6:23
14
Daisy Cortes
Jr
18:12
7:17
31
Jessica Hammond
Jr
19:01
7:36
37
Daniela Hernandez
Sr
19:44
7:53
43
Emily Rappleye
Jr
19:45
7:54
44
Ashley Ramirez
Sr
19:48
7:55
45
Zoe Amason-vanvaley
Sr
24:07
9:39
58
6 Rio Mesa
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 6:47
94:00
18:48
7:31
169 Elisse Weinerth
Sr
15:40
6:16
8
Yelena Ayala
Jr
16:38
6:39
20
April Knutson
Sr
18:12
7:17
32
Sarahy Torres
Sr
21:02
8:25
53
Yoselynn Mendieta
Jr
22:27
8:59
56








8 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
97:52
19:34
7:50
211 Alyssa Hess
Jr
18:35
7:26
33
Serena Lopez
Sr
18:45
7:30
34
Emily Knight
Jr
19:57
7:59
47
Kassandra Navarro
Jr
20:08
8:03
48
Gabriella Nelson
Jr
20:27
8:11
49
Violeta Canac-caldero
Sr
20:29
8:12
50
Melanie Valdez
Jr
22:42
9:05
57
9 Pioneer Valley
8-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:44
100:11
20:02
8:01
223 Charlize Placencia
Jr
18:09
7:16
29
Patricia Camilo
Sr
19:05
7:38
39
Claudia Cortes
Jr
19:52
7:57
46
Lauren Carandang
Sr
21:11
8:28
54
Kristal Garcia
Jr
21:54
8:46
55
Christina Duran
Jr
31:10
12:28
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
79:21
15:52
6:21
15 Isabelle Buncab
Sr
15:45
6:18
1
Ivy Johnson
Sr
15:46
6:18
2
Kendall Harrison
Sr
15:55
6:22
3
Georgie Mandel
Jr
15:57
6:23
4
Sophie Rodriguez
Jr
15:59
6:23
5
Bella Clause
Sr
16:07
6:27
6
Caroline Jilek
Jr
16:23
6:33
7
2 Righetti
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
107:56
21:35
8:38
57 Nicki Lucero
Jr
20:35
8:14
9
Karla Balcazar
-
20:35
8:14
10
Victoria Laurel
Jr
20:44
8:17
11
Cali Ballard
Sr
22:50
9:08
13
Mireya Leon
Jr
23:13
9:17
14








3 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
115:13
23:03
9:13
68 Violeta Canac-caldero
Sr
20:29
8:12
8
Melanie Valdez
Jr
22:42
9:05
12
Ashlee Farotte-krucha
Jr
23:24
9:21
15
Alicia Guzman
Jr
24:12
9:41
16
Stephanie Estrada
So
24:27
9:47
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Jones Fr Arroyo Grande 14:21.8 5:45
2 Aishling Fabian Fr Great Oak 14:43.55 5:53 1/14 2/27 2/18
3 Kelli Gaffney Fr Great Oak 14:45.89 5:54 2/14 3/27 1/16
4 Melinda Dang Fr Great Oak 14:46.92 5:55 3/14 4/27 1/16
5 Charlotte Castelli So Paso Robles 14:51.39 5:57
6 Divine Torza So Great Oak 14:58.49 5:59 4/14 6/27 1/15
7 Ainslee Robbins So Great Oak 15:02.33 6:01 5/14 8/27 1/13
8 Jenna Lenay So Arroyo Grande 15:04.3 6:02
9 Joelle Upshur Fr Great Oak 15:06.05 6:02 6/14 9/27 1/12
10 Illiana Murguia So Nipomo 15:16.52 6:07
11 Laura Shoaf Fr Great Oak 15:19.99 6:08 7/14 12/27 1/9
12 Kayden Sanders Fr Nipomo 15:20.45 6:08
13 Keira Deboard So Great Oak 15:38.05 6:15 8/14 13/27 1/7
14 Shay Pederson So Alta Loma 15:40.33 6:16
15 Meilani Castillo Fr Great Oak 15:45.86 6:18 9/14 16/27 1/6
16 Hannah Miller Fr Great Oak 15:55.08 6:22 10/14 18/27 1/6
17 Chelsea Ochoa Fr Ventura 16:05.61 6:26
18 Devyn Kendrick Orcutt Academy Chart 16:07.27 6:27
19 Paige Medrano So Arroyo Grande 16:14.02 6:30
20 Clara Lundy So Paso Robles 16:16.05 6:30
21 Fiona Edler Fr Arroyo Grande 16:16.8 6:31
22 Kali Kraus Fr Great Oak 16:27.7 6:35 11/14 23/27 1/5
23 Ximena Hinojosa Fr Nipomo 16:29.99 6:36
24 Ava Parker So Arroyo Grande 16:32.36 6:37
25 Sophia Godina So Rio Mesa 16:39.08 6:40
26 Maraitzel Moreno Guti So Righetti 16:39.27 6:40
27 Sofia Perrine Fr Arroyo Grande 16:42.14 6:41
28 Kaitlyn Lavarias So Stockdale 16:44.24 6:42
29 Avery Ontiveros So Stockdale 16:44.42 6:42
30 Gia Boisselier So Rio Mesa 16:45.95 6:42
31 Sofia Stepan Fr Ventura 16:50.61 6:44
32 Cailin Osborne Fr Great Oak 16:55.8 6:46 12/14 25/27 1/3
33 Kate Barnett Fr Nipomo 16:56.61 6:47
34 Andrea Baerenwald So Alta Loma 16:59.21 6:48
35 Sydney Moore Fr Paso Robles 17:02.17 6:49
36 Gabriella Wilson So Paso Robles 17:02.99 6:49
37 Malia Page So Ventura 17:03.99 6:50
38 Peyton Carrera So Righetti 17:04.17 6:50
39 Makayla Gonzalez Fr Pioneer Valley 17:04.45 6:50
40 Itzel Hinojosa Fr Nipomo 17:16.86 6:55
41 Stephannie Jimenez Fr Pioneer Valley 17:20.42 6:56
42 Emma Snook So Alta Loma 17:22.64 6:57
43 Ryan Maquinalez Fr Ventura 17:22.86 6:57
44 Sarah Tieu So Bakersfield Christia 17:25.3 6:58
45 Hayley Hofmann Fr Alta Loma 17:30.39 7:00
46 Ava Zavala So Great Oak 17:31.61 7:01 13/14 26/27 1/1
47 Marisa Jones So Ventura 17:35.92 7:02
48 Jenna Handschumacher So Great Oak 17:42.45 7:05 14/14 27/27 1/1
49 Itzel Garcia Fr Pioneer Valley 17:45.95 7:06
50 Julia Jones So Ventura 17:49.11 7:08
51 Vanessa Pedroza Fr Nipomo 17:53.11 7:09
52 Madisun Hand Fr Arroyo Grande 18:02.92 7:13
53 Sydney Culp So Atascadero 18:06.77 7:15
54 Alice Mccoy So Ventura 18:14.42 7:18
55 Jenna Shapero So Templeton 18:18.36 7:19
56 Ava Weeden Fr Arroyo Grande 18:19.45 7:20
57 Sierra Daley Fr Righetti 18:20.8 7:20
58 Ashlynn Estes So Templeton 18:22.8 7:21
59 Maritsa Carmona Fr Pioneer Valley 18:24.74 7:22
60 Quinn Dubrul Fr Atascadero 18:26.67 7:23
61 Xochlit Luis Lopez So Paso Robles 18:31.67 7:25
62 Julianne Dalope So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:35.64 7:26
63 Brooke Maxwell So Alta Loma 18:37.52 7:27
64 Tesoro Delacerra-mart Fr Alta Loma 18:38.17 7:27
65 Molly Came So Paso Robles 18:38.42 7:27
66 Mariana Perez So Templeton 18:43.21 7:29
67 Isabela Walrod So Atascadero 18:44.24 7:30
68 Ezmeralda Cruz Fr Arroyo Grande 18:44.92 7:30
69 Sienna Asencio So Orcutt Academy Chart 18:45.89 7:30
70 Trinity Harnden Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:46.17 7:30
71 Mariela Vargas So Rio Mesa 18:47.83 7:31
72 Kelsey Hammond Fr Paso Robles 18:51.33 7:33
73 Ciya Liz Manoj So Stockdale 18:51.83 7:33
74 Rief Madrid Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:52.33 7:33
75 Katie Rose Cook So Bakersfield Christia 18:55.67 7:34
76 Hannah Hessler Fr Bakersfield Christia 18:56.61 7:35
77 Bree Grimsley Fr Mt. Whitney 18:57.49 7:35
78 Zarah Wheeler So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:57.77 7:35
79 Sarah Parkinson So Orcutt Academy Chart 18:58.45 7:35
80 Belen Besich Fr Stockdale 18:58.8 7:36
81 Kaylee Uribe So Stockdale 19:01.24 7:36
82 Pixie Camacho Fr Paso Robles 19:02.45 7:37
83 Daniela Ruelas So Arroyo Grande 19:04.17 7:38
84 Itzari Godinez So Stockdale 19:07.74 7:39
85 Addison Ragsdale Fr Ventura 19:16.21 7:42
86 Marylynn Mendieta Fr Rio Mesa 19:25.89 7:46
87 Avery Kightlinger So Ventura 19:31.08 7:48
88 Yasmin Sandoval So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:34.8 7:50
89 Alli Mcgahey So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:49.36 7:56
90 Alyxandria Perez Fr Rio Mesa 19:55.24 7:58
91 Isabella Bietsch Fr Rio Mesa 19:56.17 7:58
92 Abigal Pyun Fr Stockdale 19:56.49 7:59
93 Yadira Noriega So Rio Mesa 19:59.86 8:00
94 Alyssa Lopez So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:02.61 8:01
95 Elizabeth Oleary Fr Orcutt Academy Chart 20:11.27 8:05
96 Sofia Fuson Fr Orcutt Academy Chart 20:14.42 8:06
97 Waverly Reifka Fr Stockdale 20:15.3 8:06
98 Jade Chai Fr Stockdale 20:15.74 8:06
99 Sydney Schuetz So Bakersfield Christia 20:18.64 8:07
100 Ava Lawrence So Templeton 20:19.74 8:08
101 Ashley Chang So Stockdale 20:26.74 8:11
102 Annalisse Lopez Fr Nipomo 20:34.42 8:14
103 Lizette Antonio Fr Nipomo 20:41.89 8:17
104 Mia Mastrangelo Fr Rio Mesa 20:50.58 8:20
105 Grace Schuler So Bakersfield Christia 20:51.89 8:21
106 Isabella Brylewski Fr Atascadero 20:55.7 8:22
107 Zoe Landaverde Jr Rio Mesa 20:55.99 8:22
108 Maria Tawfik Fr Stockdale 21:01.27 8:25
109 Layla Faber So Atascadero 21:14.02 8:30
110 Daisy Hunt So Arroyo Grande 21:19.8 8:32
111 Gia Brescia So Arroyo Grande 21:37.36 8:39
112 Haley Jacob Fr Bakersfield Christia 21:51.89 8:45
113 Roxana Aguilar So Ventura 21:53.24 8:45
114 Samadzary Herrera Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:10.74 8:52
115 Mariah Olivas So Rio Mesa 22:12.08 8:53
116 Itzel Lopez So Rio Mesa 22:23.39 8:57
117 Carliegh Campos So Stockdale 22:25.67 8:58
118 Monique Tonascia Jr Righetti 22:25.99 8:58
119 Danielle Sacks Fr Orcutt Academy Chart 22:33.92 9:02
120 Kate Avila Fr Morro Bay 22:38.49 9:03
121 Guevara Miranda Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:47.99 9:07
122 Emily Dillard Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 23:23.49 9:21
123 Chloe Medvedoff Fr Paso Robles 23:30.89 9:24
124 Christine Brennan Fr Paso Robles 23:37.33 9:27
125 Scarlett Hacker Fr Atascadero 25:01.08 10:00
126 Carmen Harrison Fr Atascadero 25:53.27 10:21
127 Anne Marie Fields So Ventura 27:12.77 10:53
128 Alma Maldonado So Righetti 28:45 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
74:17
14:51
5:57
22 Aishling Fabian
Fr
14:44
5:53
2
Kelli Gaffney
Fr
14:46
5:54
3
Melinda Dang
Fr
14:47
5:55
4
Divine Torza
So
14:58
5:59
6
Ainslee Robbins
So
15:02
6:01
7
Joelle Upshur
Fr
15:06
6:02
9
Laura Shoaf
Fr
15:20
6:08
11
2 Arroyo Grande
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
78:29
15:42
6:17
63 Taylor Jones
Fr
14:22
5:45
1
Jenna Lenay
So
15:04
6:02
8
Paige Medrano
So
16:14
6:30
16
Fiona Edler
Fr
16:17
6:31
18
Ava Parker
So
16:32
6:37
20
Sofia Perrine
Fr
16:42
6:41
23
Madisun Hand
Fr
18:03
7:13
42
3 Nipomo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
81:20
16:16
6:30
103 Illiana Murguia
So
15:17
6:07
10
Kayden Sanders
Fr
15:20
6:08
12
Ximena Hinojosa
Fr
16:30
6:36
19
Kate Barnett
Fr
16:57
6:47
28
Itzel Hinojosa
Fr
17:17
6:55
34
Vanessa Pedroza
Fr
17:53
7:09
41
Annalisse Lopez
Fr
20:34
8:14
75
4 Paso Robles
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
83:44
16:45
6:42
130 Charlotte Castelli
So
14:51
5:57
5
Clara Lundy
So
16:16
6:30
17
Sydney Moore
Fr
17:02
6:49
30
Gabriella Wilson
So
17:03
6:49
31
Xochlit Luis Lopez
So
18:32
7:25
47
Molly Came
So
18:38
7:27
51
Kelsey Hammond
Fr
18:51
7:33
56
5 Ventura
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
84:59
17:00
6:48
148 Chelsea Ochoa
Fr
16:06
6:26
14
Sofia Stepan
Fr
16:51
6:44
27
Malia Page
So
17:04
6:50
32
Ryan Maquinalez
Fr
17:23
6:57
36
Marisa Jones
So
17:36
7:02
39
Julia Jones
So
17:49
7:08
40
Alice Mccoy
So
18:14
7:18
44
6 Alta Loma
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
86:10
17:14
6:54
164 Shay Pederson
So
15:40
6:16
13
Andrea Baerenwald
So
16:59
6:48
29
Emma Snook
So
17:23
6:57
35
Hayley Hofmann
Fr
17:30
7:00
38
Brooke Maxwell
So
18:38
7:27
49
Tesoro Delacerra-mart
Fr
18:38
7:27
50




7 Stockdale
10-8-9-8-7
Gap: 2:17
90:21
18:04
7:14
229 Kaitlyn Lavarias
So
16:44
6:42
24
Avery Ontiveros
So
16:44
6:42
25
Ciya Liz Manoj
So
18:52
7:33
57
Belen Besich
Fr
18:59
7:36
61
Kaylee Uribe
So
19:01
7:36
62
Itzari Godinez
So
19:08
7:39
63
Abigal Pyun
Fr
19:56
7:59
69
8 Rio Mesa
8-7-8-7-8
Gap: 3:16
91:34
18:19
7:20
233 Sophia Godina
So
16:39
6:40
21
Gia Boisselier
So
16:46
6:42
26
Mariela Vargas
So
18:48
7:31
55
Marylynn Mendieta
Fr
19:26
7:46
64
Alyxandria Perez
Fr
19:55
7:58
67
Isabella Bietsch
Fr
19:56
7:58
68
Yadira Noriega
So
20:00
8:00
70
9 Righetti
9-9-7-9-9
Gap: 12:06
103:15
20:39
8:16
267 Maraitzel Moreno Guti
So
16:39
6:40
22
Peyton Carrera
So
17:04
6:50
33
Sierra Daley
Fr
18:21
7:20
45
Monique Tonascia
Jr
22:26
8:58
81
Alma Maldonado
So
28:45
11:30
86








10 Orcutt Academy Chart
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:07
94:17
18:51
7:33
273 Devyn Kendrick
-
16:07
6:27
15
Sienna Asencio
So
18:46
7:30
53
Sarah Parkinson
So
18:58
7:35
60
Elizabeth Oleary
Fr
20:11
8:05
72
Sofia Fuson
Fr
20:14
8:06
73
Danielle Sacks
Fr
22:34
9:02
82




11 Atascadero
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:07
97:27
19:29
7:48
296 Sydney Culp
So
18:07
7:15
43
Quinn Dubrul
Fr
18:27
7:23
46
Isabela Walrod
So
18:44
7:30
52
Isabella Brylewski
Fr
20:56
8:22
77
Layla Faber
So
21:14
8:30
78
Scarlett Hacker
Fr
25:01
10:00
84
Carmen Harrison
Fr
25:53
10:21
85
12 Bakersfield Christia
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:27
96:28
19:18
7:43
304 Sarah Tieu
So
17:25
6:58
37
Katie Rose Cook
So
18:56
7:34
58
Hannah Hessler
Fr
18:57
7:35
59
Sydney Schuetz
So
20:19
8:07
74
Grace Schuler
So
20:52
8:21
76
Haley Jacob
Fr
21:52
8:45
79




12 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:27
96:49
19:22
7:45
304 Julianne Dalope
So
18:36
7:26
48
Trinity Harnden
Fr
18:46
7:30
54
Yasmin Sandoval
So
19:35
7:50
65
Alli Mcgahey
So
19:49
7:56
66
Alyssa Lopez
So
20:03
8:01
71
Samadzary Herrera
Fr
22:11
8:52
80
Guevara Miranda
Fr
22:48
9:07
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
77:45
15:33
6:13
15 Joelle Upshur
Fr
15:06
6:02
1
Laura Shoaf
Fr
15:20
6:08
2
Keira Deboard
So
15:38
6:15
3
Meilani Castillo
Fr
15:46
6:18
4
Hannah Miller
Fr
15:55
6:22
5
Kali Kraus
Fr
16:28
6:35
6
Cailin Osborne
Fr
16:56
6:46
8
2 Arroyo Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
90:54
18:11
7:16
60 Sofia Perrine
Fr
16:42
6:41
7
Madisun Hand
Fr
18:03
7:13
10
Ava Weeden
Fr
18:19
7:20
12
Ezmeralda Cruz
Fr
18:45
7:30
14
Daniela Ruelas
So
19:04
7:38
17
Daisy Hunt
So
21:20
8:32
30
Gia Brescia
So
21:37
8:39
31
3 Ventura
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
96:44
19:21
7:44
91 Julia Jones
So
17:49
7:08
9
Alice Mccoy
So
18:14
7:18
11
Addison Ragsdale
Fr
19:16
7:42
19
Avery Kightlinger
So
19:31
7:48
20
Roxana Aguilar
So
21:53
8:45
32
Anne Marie Fields
So
27:13
10:53
38




4 Stockdale
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:19
100:02
20:00
8:00
115 Itzari Godinez
So
19:08
7:39
18
Abigal Pyun
Fr
19:56
7:59
22
Waverly Reifka
Fr
20:15
8:06
24
Jade Chai
Fr
20:16
8:06
25
Ashley Chang
So
20:27
8:11
26
Maria Tawfik
Fr
21:01
8:25
29
Carliegh Campos
So
22:26
8:58
35
5 Paso Robles
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:59
103:40
20:44
8:18
117 Molly Came
So
18:38
7:27
13
Kelsey Hammond
Fr
18:51
7:33
15
Pixie Camacho
Fr
19:02
7:37
16
Chloe Medvedoff
Fr
23:31
9:24
36
Christine Brennan
Fr
23:37
9:27
37








6 Rio Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
103:55
20:47
8:19
132 Isabella Bietsch
Fr
19:56
7:58
21
Yadira Noriega
So
20:00
8:00
23
Mia Mastrangelo
Fr
20:51
8:20
27
Zoe Landaverde
Jr
20:56
8:22
28
Mariah Olivas
So
22:12
8:53
33
Itzel Lopez
So
22:23
8:57
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.