Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Garcialuna | Fr | Fr | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 12/68 | 2/6 | 13/28 | 3/9 | 18:50 | 18:14.4 | |||
Billy Seeburger | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 11/107 | 1/5 | 1/28 | 8/16 | 16:35 | 17:47.2 (0:53,5.0) |
16:35 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Chris Chan | Sr | JV | 21:34 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 49/72 | 7/8 | 22/28 | 5/6 | 20:37 | 21:16 | 20:37 | ||
Daniel Goldin | So | V | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 21/107 | 4/5 | 4/28 | 2/14 | 18:32 (0:59,5.3) |
17:25 | 17:25 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
David Kiel | So | So | 23:09 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 55/72 | 9/9 | 28/28 | 2/2 | 23:02 | 22:50 | 22:43.5 | ||
Eduardo Saldana | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 8/72 | 2/8 | 11/28 | 2/11 | 18:47 | 18:47 | |||
Francisco Vargas | Jr | V | 17:27 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 20/107 | 3/5 | 3/28 | 3/15 | 17:28 (0:01,0.1) |
17:28 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Garrett Tan | So | So | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 6/72 | 3/9 | 10/28 | 1/11 | 19:28 (0:24,2.1) |
18:53 | 18:53 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
George Medan | So | So | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 24/72 | 5/9 | 18/28 | 1/8 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |||
Ian Barrie | So | So | 18:53 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 5/72 | 2/9 | 9/28 | 2/12 | 19:08 (0:15,1.3) |
18:36 | 18:36 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Jack Herrera | Fr | Fr | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 2/68 | 1/6 | 8/28 | 2/12 | 18:35 (0:05,0.4) |
18:13.4 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
James Murray | So | So | 20:06 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 19/72 | 4/9 | 16/28 | 1/11 | 19:55 | 19:41 | 19:10 | ||
Josh Barney | So | So | 21:09 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 33/72 | 6/9 | 20/28 | 1/5 | 21:22 (0:13,1.0) |
20:27.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Josh Franco | Sr | JV | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 5/72 | 1/8 | 7/28 | 3/11 | 18:45 (0:18,1.6) |
18:36 (0:09,0.8) |
18:36 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Keaton Moe | So | V | 17:53 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 27/107 | 5/5 | 5/28 | 2/14 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |||
Keisuke Iwamura | Sr | JV | 19:46 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 18/72 | 3/8 | 12/28 | 3/10 | 20:08 (0:22,1.8) |
20:25 (0:39,3.2) |
19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Matt Lentz | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 13/68 | 3/6 | 14/28 | 2/9 | 18:49 | 18:42.5 | |||
Michael Nakamura | Sr | JV | 21:23 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 45/72 | 6/8 | 21/28 | 5/6 | 20:59 | 20:59 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Nathaniel Leung | So | So | 22:41 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 51/72 | 8/9 | 27/28 | 2/3 | 22:51 (0:10,0.7) |
22:51 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas DeFerrari | Sr | JV | 20:03 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 21/72 | 4/8 | 15/28 | 3/9 | 19:43 | 19:43 | |||
Nicholas Lansang | Fr | Fr | 22:02 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 42/68 | 5/6 | 24/28 | 3/6 | 21:24 | 21:24 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Nicky Tao | So | So | 22:15 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 46/72 | 7/9 | 25/28 | 3/4 | 22:22 (0:07,0.5) |
22:22 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | JV | 21:43 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 51/72 | 8/8 | 23/28 | 2/4 | 21:10 | 20:19 | 20:19 | ||
Rick Miyagi | Fr | Fr | 20:57 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 30/68 | 4/6 | 19/28 | 4/9 | 20:25 | 20:25 | |||
Sam Sokolsky | So | So | 18:23 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 3/72 | 1/9 | 6/28 | 3/12 | 19:22 (0:59,5.1) |
17:43 | 17:43 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Stephen Chan | Sr | JV | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 24/72 | 5/8 | 17/28 | 3/7 | 20:26 (0:17,1.4) |
20:13 (0:04,0.3) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Will Rivera | Fr | Fr | 22:24 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 45/68 | 6/6 | 26/28 | 3/5 | 21:44 | 21:44 | |||
Wyatt Cooper | So | V | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 13/107 | 2/5 | 2/28 | 4/15 | 17:42 (0:39,3.7) |
16:56 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/14 | 86:50 0:59 |
2.95 | 5:53 | 5:44 | 6:04 | 87 | 5:46 | 85:29 | 85:51 | 84:24 | Billy Seeburger (10), Wyatt Cooper (12), Francisco Vargas (19), Daniel Goldin (20), Keaton Moe (26) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/8 | 96:53 2:04 |
2.95 | 6:34 | 6:14 | 6:56 | 51 | 6:34 | 105:36 (8:43,8.3) |
93:47 | 93:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sam Sokolsky (3), Ian Barrie (5), Garrett Tan (6), James Murray (16), George Medan (21) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/7 | 97:38 1:42 |
2.95 | 6:37 | 6:15 | 6:50 | 63 | 6:04 | 97:55 (0:17,0.3) |
96:09 | 96:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Josh Franco (4), Eduardo Saldana (7), Keisuke Iwamura (15), Nicholas DeFerrari (17), Stephen Chan (20) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 101:25 3:32 |
2.95 | 6:53 | 6:16 | 7:28 | 65 | 6:46 | 93:23 | 98:03 | 93:23 | Jack Herrera (2), Alex Garcialuna (7), Matt Lentz (8), Rick Miyagi (20), Nicholas Lansang (28) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohaness Estifanos | So | Milpitas | 15:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Sr | Woodside | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Sam Parker | Sr | Menlo School | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Mitch Martin | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Jarrett Moore | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Matt Myers | Fr | Menlo School | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Madonich | Jr | South San Francisco | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Connor Prior | So | Milpitas | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Logan Marshall | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Grant Murphy | So | Mills | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Billy Seeburger | Jr | Aragon | 16:54 | 5:44 | 1/5 | 1/28 | 8/16 | 16:35 | 17:47 (0:53) |
16:35 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
12 | Arnaud Kpachavi | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Wyatt Cooper | So | Aragon | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2/5 | 2/28 | 4/15 | 17:42 (0:39) |
16:56 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
14 | Cory Cilia | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Manny Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Cortes | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Lowry Yankwich | Sr | Menlo School | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Flores | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Danny Raggio | Sr | Sequoia | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | Aragon | 17:27 | 5:55 | 3/5 | 3/28 | 3/15 | 17:28 (0:01) |
17:28 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Daniel Goldin | So | Aragon | 17:33 | 5:57 | 4/5 | 4/28 | 2/14 | 18:32 (0:59) |
17:25 | 17:25 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
22 | Jesse Wong | Sr | San Mateo | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | David Nakonechnyy | Sr | Milpitas | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Alex Debaets | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Chris Jacobson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Brendan Foti | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Keaton Moe | So | Aragon | 17:53 | 6:04 | 5/5 | 5/28 | 2/14 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
28 | Gordon Dickson | Jr | Mills | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Raul Medina | Sr | Milpitas | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Austin Quach | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Roberts | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Robert Manoos | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Whitney | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Alejandro Curiel | Sr | Capuchino | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Tony Li | Sr | Mills | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Philip Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Rex Peel | So | Mills | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Wong | So | Mills | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Michael Machlin | So | Menlo School | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Preston Lam | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Croll | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Burt Sadler | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Bruce Cerezo | Sr | Milpitas | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Joe Farned | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Hill | Jr | Sequoia | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Sean Winchester | Jr | Mills | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Nick Cotter | Sr | Prospect | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Will Strober | Sr | Menlo School | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Eric Jadallah | Fr | Menlo School | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Giorgio Auxileo | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Matt Voigt | Fr | Terra Nova | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Sean Clark | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Jose Alvarez | Jr | Capuchino | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Frankie Lucero | Jr | Milpitas | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Manuel Marquez | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Kaveh | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Warren Van Velkinbur | So | Sequoia | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Binh Phan | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Syed Mohsin | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Sam Schmutz | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Cheng | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Colin Smith | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Mason Chou | Sr | Milpitas | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Kline | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Simon Willig | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Robert Perez | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Diaz | So | Capuchino | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Ernhow Lee | Sr | Milpitas | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Jason Leung | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Kurt Kraal | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Eric Lopez | So | Capuchino | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Revilla | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Geoffrey Lalonde | Sr | Menlo School | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Beau Hengst | Sr | Capuchino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Christensen | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Joel Avitia | Jr | Sequoia | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Richard Correa-sorich | Sr | Prospect | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Mulvey James | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Elton Wong | Jr | Mills | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Danny Bazan | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Mike Kiely | Jr | Capuchino | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Omar Bakir | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Sandberg | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Brenton Yu | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Paul Correa-sorich | Sr | Prospect | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Mike Salvador | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Mendoza | Jr | Prospect | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Patterson | Sr | Milpitas | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Chrisopher Yim | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Jack Eyers | Jr | Prospect | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Michael Nechayev | Sr | San Mateo | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Ting-hui Tsai | Sr | San Mateo | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Paul Magat | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Robbie Fry | Jr | Menlo School | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Chris Mccreddin | Jr | Sequoia | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | John Nguyen | Sr | Milpitas | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Juan Lopez | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Rodriguez | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
99 | Vinh Phuong | Sr | Milpitas | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
100 | Ricky Jalilie | Jr | Capuchino | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
101 | Michael Schulze | Sr | Menlo School | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
102 | Antonio Gomez | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
103 | Christophe Viret | Sr | Menlo School | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Kay Ueda | Jr | San Mateo | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Darren Huang | Sr | San Mateo | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | San Mateo | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
107 | Douglas Dunn | Sr | Milpitas | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
85:02 17:00 5:46 |
62 | Mitch Martin Jr 16:09 5:28 3 |
Logan Marshall Fr 16:46 5:41 8 |
Cory Cilia Fr 17:11 5:49 13 |
Anthony Cortes Jr 17:13 5:50 15 |
Alex Debaets Jr 17:43 6:00 23 |
Chris Jacobson Fr 17:47 6:02 24 |
Ryan Roberts Jr 18:09 6:09 30 |
2 | Aragon 7-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:59 |
86:50 17:22 5:53 |
87 | Billy Seeburger Jr 16:54 5:44 10 |
Wyatt Cooper So 17:03 5:47 12 |
Francisco Vargas Jr 17:27 5:55 19 |
Daniel Goldin So 17:33 5:57 20 |
Keaton Moe So 17:53 6:04 26 |
||
3 | Milpitas 1-2-3-2-3 Gap: 3:07 |
86:29 17:18 5:52 |
100 | Yohaness Estifanos So 15:30 5:15 1 |
Connor Prior So 16:46 5:41 7 |
David Nakonechnyy Sr 17:37 5:58 22 |
Raul Medina Sr 17:59 6:06 28 |
Bruce Cerezo Sr 18:37 6:19 42 |
Frankie Lucero Jr 19:08 6:29 53 |
Mason Chou Sr 19:21 6:34 62 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:46 |
87:44 17:33 5:57 |
106 | Jarrett Moore Sr 16:24 5:34 4 |
Carlos Flores So 17:18 5:52 17 |
Brendan Foti Fr 17:48 6:02 25 |
Austin Quach Jr 18:04 6:07 29 |
Robert Manoos Jr 18:10 6:09 31 |
Nathaniel Whitney Jr 18:11 6:10 32 |
Dominic Revilla Jr 19:34 6:38 70 |
5 | Menlo School 2-1-1-3-5 Gap: 2:45 |
87:09 17:26 5:55 |
108 | Sam Parker Sr 16:03 5:26 2 |
Matt Myers Fr 16:33 5:37 5 |
Lowry Yankwich Sr 17:13 5:50 16 |
Michael Machlin So 18:32 6:17 38 |
Will Strober Sr 18:48 6:22 47 |
Eric Jadallah Fr 18:48 6:22 48 |
Geoffrey Lalonde Sr 19:39 6:40 71 |
6 | Mills 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
90:15 18:03 6:07 |
143 | Grant Murphy So 16:47 5:41 9 |
Gordon Dickson Jr 17:58 6:05 27 |
Tony Li Sr 18:27 6:15 34 |
Rex Peel So 18:31 6:17 36 |
Taylor Wong So 18:32 6:17 37 |
Sean Winchester Jr 18:44 6:21 45 |
Elton Wong Jr 19:46 6:42 76 |
7 | Sequoia 9-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
90:57 18:11 6:10 |
167 | Manny Avila Jr 17:11 5:49 14 |
Danny Raggio Sr 17:21 5:53 18 |
Philip Barron Jr 18:30 6:16 35 |
Kevin Hill Jr 18:42 6:20 44 |
Warren Van Velkinbur So 19:13 6:31 56 |
Joel Avitia Jr 19:44 6:41 74 |
Chris Mccreddin Jr 22:00 7:27 86 |
8 | Woodside Priory Scho 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
92:18 18:28 6:15 |
200 | Arnaud Kpachavi Sr 17:02 5:46 11 |
Dylan Croll So 18:35 6:18 40 |
Burt Sadler Jr 18:36 6:18 41 |
Joe Farned So 18:39 6:19 43 |
Robert Perez So 19:26 6:35 65 |
Andrew Christensen Fr 19:42 6:41 73 |
|
9 | Terra Nova 14-12-9-9-9 Gap: 0:26 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
263 | Giorgio Auxileo Sr 18:51 6:23 49 |
Matt Voigt Fr 18:52 6:24 50 |
Sean Clark Sr 18:53 6:24 51 |
Manuel Marquez Jr 19:09 6:29 54 |
Sam Schmutz Sr 19:17 6:32 59 |
Joseph Kline Sr 19:21 6:34 63 |
Kurt Kraal Jr 19:32 6:37 68 |
10 | Crystal Springs Upla 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
269 | Preston Lam So 18:34 6:18 39 |
Ryan Kaveh So 19:10 6:30 55 |
Binh Phan So 19:15 6:32 57 |
Syed Mohsin Jr 19:16 6:32 58 |
Kyle Cheng Jr 19:17 6:32 60 |
Colin Smith So 19:19 6:33 61 |
Simon Willig So 19:25 6:35 64 |
11 | Capuchino 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
95:56 19:11 6:30 |
292 | Alejandro Curiel Sr 18:13 6:11 33 |
Jose Alvarez Jr 19:03 6:27 52 |
Jonathan Diaz So 19:27 6:36 66 |
Eric Lopez So 19:33 6:38 69 |
Beau Hengst Sr 19:40 6:40 72 |
Mike Kiely Jr 19:54 6:45 77 |
Ricky Jalilie Jr 23:04 7:49 89 |
12 | South San Francisco 5-9-11-12-12 Gap: 4:51 |
97:38 19:32 6:37 |
315 | Nathan Madonich Jr 16:39 5:39 6 |
Jason Leung Jr 19:31 6:37 67 |
Omar Bakir Jr 19:57 6:46 78 |
Brenton Yu Sr 20:01 6:47 79 |
Paul Magat Jr 21:30 7:17 85 |
Juan Lopez Jr 22:26 7:36 87 |
Miguel Rodriguez Jr 22:37 7:40 88 |
13 | Prospect 13-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:46 |
99:24 19:53 6:44 |
364 | Nick Cotter Sr 18:44 6:21 46 |
Richard Correa-sorich Sr 19:45 6:42 75 |
Paul Correa-sorich Sr 20:11 6:51 80 |
Carlos Mendoza Jr 20:14 6:52 81 |
Jack Eyers Jr 20:30 6:57 82 |
||
14 | San Mateo 10-13-13-13-14 Gap: 5:48 |
106:28 21:18 7:13 |
369 | Jesse Wong Sr 17:34 5:57 21 |
Michael Nechayev Sr 21:03 7:08 83 |
Ting-hui Tsai Sr 21:08 7:10 84 |
Kay Ueda Jr 23:21 7:55 90 |
Darren Huang Sr 23:22 7:55 91 |
Daniel Rodriguez Sr 24:36 8:20 92 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Xiao | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Ernst | So | Prospect | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Sam Sokolsky | So | Aragon | 18:23 | 6:14 | 1/9 | 6/28 | 3/12 | 19:22 (0:59) |
17:43 | 17:43 | You ROCK! (LY) |
4 | Kam-ron Perry | So | Prospect | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Ian Barrie | So | Aragon | 18:53 | 6:24 | 2/9 | 9/28 | 2/12 | 19:08 (0:15) |
18:36 | 18:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Garrett Tan | So | Aragon | 19:04 | 6:28 | 3/9 | 10/28 | 1/11 | 19:28 (0:24) |
18:53 | 18:53 | You ROCK! (LY) |
7 | Noe Lovera | So | William C. Overfelt | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Sean Tang | Jr | Prospect | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Martin Cazares | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Angelo Banzon | So | Milpitas | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Zepeda | So | Sequoia | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Soham Bhatia | Fr | Capuchino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Daryl Zhao | So | Mills | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Siegle | Fr | San Mateo | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | David Perez | So | South San Francisco | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Caleb Lam | So | Mills | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Vincent Sui | So | Mills | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Cj Velasco | So | Milpitas | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | James Murray | So | Aragon | 20:06 | 6:49 | 4/9 | 16/28 | 1/11 | 19:55 | 19:41 | 19:10 | |
20 | Hans Liu | So | Mills | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Jose Garcia | So | San Mateo | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Riley Sellars | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Michael Asuncian | So | San Mateo | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | George Medan | So | Aragon | 20:27 | 6:56 | 5/9 | 18/28 | 1/8 | 20:14 | 20:14 | ||
25 | Gian Paneda | So | Milpitas | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Amar Khalasi | So | Capuchino | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Alex Valencia | So | Sequoia | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Wesley Luu | So | Milpitas | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Arnen | So | Prospect | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Michael Adachi | So | San Mateo | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Eric Yip | So | Capuchino | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Jacobson | So | Sequoia | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Josh Barney | So | Aragon | 21:09 | 7:10 | 6/9 | 20/28 | 1/5 | 21:22 (0:13) |
20:27.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
34 | Willem Simpson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Julian O'hara | So | Sequoia | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Ye | So | Mills | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | William Chow | Jr | Mills | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
38 | Randy Louie | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Kawakatsu Masafumi | So | San Mateo | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | David Feng | Fr | San Mateo | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Jeremiah Leung | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Xu | So | Mills | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Ian Kpachavi | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Noah Gerber | Fr | San Mateo | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Derek Chow | So | Mills | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Nicky Tao | So | Aragon | 22:15 | 7:33 | 7/9 | 25/28 | 3/4 | 22:22 (0:07) |
22:22 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Trevor Fisher | So | Capuchino | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Lozada | So | Capuchino | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Jee Hoon Bang | So | Mills | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Jose Salvador | So | William C. Overfelt | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Nathaniel Leung | So | Aragon | 22:41 | 7:41 | 8/9 | 27/28 | 2/3 | 22:51 (0:10) |
22:51 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Roger Volden | So | Prospect | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Philip Wu | So | Menlo School | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
54 | Tinyen Shih | So | Menlo School | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | David Kiel | So | Aragon | 23:09 | 7:51 | 9/9 | 28/28 | 2/2 | 23:02 | 22:50 | 22:43.5 | |
56 | Niko Loren | So | South San Francisco | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
57 | Zack Wong | So | Mills | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Jeffrey Liao | So | Mills | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Domenic Gulli | So | South San Francisco | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
61 | Grant Crawford | So | South San Francisco | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Toms | So | Sequoia | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Naclerio | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | John Welch | So | Menlo School | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Cullen Mo | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
66 | Peter Kwok | So | Mills | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | Matt Maldonado | So | Sequoia | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Sam Crow | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
69 | Christian Facultad | So | South San Francisco | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Moy | So | Mills | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
71 | J.h. Kim | So | San Mateo | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
72 | Matti De Los Reyes | Fr | Menlo School | 33:34 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
96:53 19:23 6:34 |
51 | Sam Sokolsky So 18:23 6:14 3 |
Ian Barrie So 18:53 6:24 5 |
Garrett Tan So 19:04 6:28 6 |
James Murray So 20:06 6:49 16 |
George Medan So 20:27 6:56 21 |
Josh Barney So 21:09 7:10 28 |
Nicky Tao So 22:15 7:33 39 |
2 | Prospect 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:28 |
100:06 20:01 6:47 |
79 | Ryan Ernst So 18:14 6:11 2 |
Kam-ron Perry So 18:50 6:23 4 |
Sean Tang Jr 19:17 6:32 7 |
Jacob Arnen So 21:03 7:08 24 |
Roger Volden So 22:42 7:42 42 |
||
3 | Mills 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
101:17 20:15 6:52 |
88 | Daryl Zhao So 19:47 6:42 11 |
Caleb Lam So 19:57 6:46 14 |
Vincent Sui So 19:58 6:46 15 |
Hans Liu So 20:10 6:50 17 |
Brandon Ye So 21:25 7:16 31 |
William Chow Jr 21:35 7:19 32 |
Matthew Xu So 21:56 7:26 37 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:55 |
100:14 20:03 6:48 |
90 | Frank Xiao So 17:45 6:01 1 |
Martin Cazares Fr 19:18 6:33 8 |
Riley Sellars Fr 20:18 6:53 19 |
Willem Simpson So 21:13 7:12 29 |
Randy Louie So 21:40 7:21 33 |
Jeremiah Leung Fr 21:56 7:26 36 |
Aaron Lee Fr 23:31 7:58 44 |
5 | San Mateo 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
103:22 20:40 7:00 |
109 | Thomas Siegle Fr 19:52 6:44 12 |
Jose Garcia So 20:12 6:51 18 |
Michael Asuncian So 20:25 6:55 20 |
Michael Adachi So 21:06 7:09 25 |
Kawakatsu Masafumi So 21:47 7:23 34 |
David Feng Fr 21:53 7:25 35 |
Noah Gerber Fr 22:08 7:30 38 |
6 | Sequoia 4-6-7-6-6 Gap: 4:16 |
106:56 21:23 7:15 |
136 | Carlos Zepeda So 19:40 6:40 9 |
Alex Valencia So 20:54 7:05 23 |
Aaron Jacobson So 21:08 7:10 27 |
Julian O'hara So 21:18 7:13 30 |
Jacob Toms So 23:56 8:07 47 |
Matt Maldonado So 24:47 8:24 48 |
|
7 | Capuchino 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
106:13 21:15 7:12 |
139 | Soham Bhatia Fr 19:46 6:42 10 |
Amar Khalasi So 20:36 6:59 22 |
Eric Yip So 21:08 7:10 26 |
Trevor Fisher So 22:20 7:34 40 |
Carlos Lozada So 22:23 7:35 41 |
||
8 | South San Francisco 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:51 |
116:37 23:19 7:54 |
196 | David Perez So 19:54 6:45 13 |
Niko Loren So 23:18 7:54 43 |
Domenic Gulli So 23:45 8:03 45 |
Grant Crawford So 23:55 8:06 46 |
Christian Facultad So 25:45 8:44 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Woodside | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Joab Camarena | Jr | Woodside | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Dimitry Picchi | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Josh Franco | Sr | Aragon | 18:27 | 6:15 | 1/8 | 7/28 | 3/11 | 18:45 (0:18) |
18:36 (0:09) |
18:36 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Scott Feuerhelm | So | Woodside | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Alex Sinclair | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Eduardo Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 19:13 | 6:31 | 2/8 | 11/28 | 2/11 | 18:47 | 18:47 | ||
9 | Sebastian Song | Fr | Woodside | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Geoffrey Yep | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Jared Cilia | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Griffin Koontz | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Sherman Cheung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Milpitas | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Austin Ng | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Julian Xie | Sr | Mills | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Dixon Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Keisuke Iwamura | Sr | Aragon | 19:46 | 6:42 | 3/8 | 12/28 | 3/10 | 20:08 (0:22) |
20:25 (0:39) |
19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
19 | Andy Ly | Jr | Milpitas | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Alvin Leung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas DeFerrari | Sr | Aragon | 20:03 | 6:48 | 4/8 | 15/28 | 3/9 | 19:43 | 19:43 | ||
22 | Shi-hao Hong | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Jack Wookey | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Chan | Sr | Aragon | 20:09 | 6:50 | 5/8 | 17/28 | 3/7 | 20:26 (0:17) |
20:13 (0:04) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
25 | Jordan Moldovan | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Chris Ahlbach | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Michael Fuerte | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Costello | Sr | Mills | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Esguerra | Jr | Mills | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | John Trudelle | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Nishad Singh | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Kim | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Chris Gregory | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Boyle | Jr | Sequoia | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Ben Haugen | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Hernandez | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Steve Lai | Jr | Mills | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Lindow | Jr | Mills | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Max Siegal | Sr | Woodside | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Ben Isaacs | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Woosnam | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Chang | Jr | Mills | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Philip Basnage | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Forrest Sills | Fr | Woodside | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Michael Nakamura | Sr | Aragon | 21:23 | 7:15 | 6/8 | 21/28 | 5/6 | 20:59 | 20:59 | ||
46 | Kyle Lee | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Advait Gokhale | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Howard Mu | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Chris Chan | Sr | Aragon | 21:34 | 7:19 | 7/8 | 22/28 | 5/6 | 20:37 | 21:16 | 20:37 | |
50 | Oleg Khomyak | Jr | Mills | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 21:43 | 7:22 | 8/8 | 23/28 | 2/4 | 21:10 | 20:19 | 20:19 | |
52 | Rohan Sharan | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Michael Sheng | Jr | Milpitas | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Austin Dellinges | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Ben Ray | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | Sam Maluth | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Brian Lee | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Martinez | Jr | Milpitas | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Danny Gallegos | Jr | Sequoia | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Paul Elvina | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Ansel Man | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Shehan | Sr | South San Francisco | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
63 | Irvin Luo | Jr | Mills | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Vijay Masharani | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Nestor Huang | Jr | Mills | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
66 | Alex Melles | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
67 | Derek Kulda | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Blanck | Jr | Sequoia | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Sam Sagan | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Arnold Chong | Sr | Terra Nova | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
71 | Zach Armsby | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
72 | Luca Schroeder | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodside 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
89:34 17:55 6:04 |
19 | Richard Mendelsohn Sr 17:05 5:47 1 |
Juan Garcia Sr 17:15 5:51 2 |
Joab Camarena Jr 17:30 5:56 3 |
Scott Feuerhelm So 18:30 6:16 5 |
Sebastian Song Fr 19:14 6:31 8 |
Max Siegal Sr 21:02 7:08 32 |
Forrest Sills Fr 21:20 7:14 37 |
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
97:04 19:25 6:35 |
52 | Alex Sinclair Jr 18:47 6:22 6 |
Geoffrey Yep Sr 19:17 6:32 9 |
Sherman Cheung Jr 19:37 6:39 11 |
Austin Ng Sr 19:41 6:40 12 |
Dixon Hoffelt So 19:42 6:41 14 |
Alvin Leung Jr 19:54 6:45 16 |
Chris Ahlbach Sr 20:14 6:52 21 |
3 | Aragon 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
97:38 19:32 6:37 |
63 | Josh Franco Sr 18:27 6:15 4 |
Eduardo Saldana Jr 19:13 6:31 7 |
Keisuke Iwamura Sr 19:46 6:42 15 |
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr 20:03 6:48 17 |
Stephen Chan Sr 20:09 6:50 20 |
Michael Nakamura Sr 21:23 7:15 38 |
Chris Chan Sr 21:34 7:19 42 |
4 | Woodside Priory Scho 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
100:46 20:09 6:50 |
98 | Griffin Koontz So 19:30 6:37 10 |
Shi-hao Hong So 20:06 6:49 18 |
Jack Wookey Jr 20:08 6:49 19 |
John Trudelle Fr 20:21 6:54 24 |
Chris Gregory Fr 20:41 7:01 27 |
Kyle Lee Fr 21:25 7:16 39 |
Howard Mu Fr 21:31 7:18 41 |
5 | Mills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
102:02 20:24 6:55 |
119 | Julian Xie Sr 19:41 6:40 13 |
Daniel Costello Sr 20:19 6:53 22 |
Ryan Esguerra Jr 20:20 6:54 23 |
Steve Lai Jr 20:49 7:03 30 |
Tyler Lindow Jr 20:53 7:05 31 |
Patrick Chang Jr 21:11 7:11 35 |
Oleg Khomyak Jr 21:38 7:20 43 |
6 | Crystal Springs Upla 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
104:02 20:48 7:03 |
146 | Nishad Singh So 20:33 6:58 25 |
Spencer Kim Jr 20:39 7:00 26 |
Ben Haugen So 20:42 7:01 28 |
Ben Isaacs Jr 21:03 7:08 33 |
Andrew Woosnam Fr 21:05 7:09 34 |
Philip Basnage So 21:13 7:12 36 |
Advait Gokhale Fr 21:27 7:16 40 |
7 | Terra Nova 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:58 |
114:36 22:55 7:46 |
211 | Vincent Hernandez Sr 20:47 7:03 29 |
Austin Dellinges Jr 22:02 7:28 44 |
Ben Ray Jr 22:27 7:37 45 |
Brian Lee Jr 22:35 7:39 46 |
Arnold Chong Sr 26:45 9:04 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Chiriaev | Fr | Prospect | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Jack Herrera | Fr | Aragon | 18:30 | 6:16 | 1/6 | 8/28 | 2/12 | 18:35 (0:05) |
18:13.4 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
3 | John Sorfleet | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Erik Johnson | Fr | Mills | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Donkers | Fr | Milpitas | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Kwong | Fr | South San Francisco | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Steve Jacobson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Matt Hedding | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Brodie Miller | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Chen | Fr | Mills | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Cj Tait | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Alex Garcialuna | Fr | Aragon | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2/6 | 13/28 | 3/9 | 18:50 | 18:14.4 | ||
13 | Matt Lentz | Fr | Aragon | 19:59 | 6:46 | 3/6 | 14/28 | 2/9 | 18:49 | 18:42.5 | ||
14 | Paul Roever | Fr | Menlo School | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
15 | Tynan Dewes | Fr | Sequoia | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Bernas | Fr | South San Francisco | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Alex Schultz | Fr | Milpitas | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Yu | Fr | Mills | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Sehoon Bang | Fr | Mills | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Brendan Hui | Fr | Mills | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Chris Hunter | Fr | Sequoia | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Mark Bredall | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Brendan Kiely | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Tennyson Guo | Fr | Mills | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Thad Lampson | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Jhaz Gomez | Fr | Mills | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Abraham Tien | Fr | Milpitas | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Jimmy Shen | Fr | Mills | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | David Nguyen | Fr | Milpitas | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Rick Miyagi | Fr | Aragon | 20:57 | 7:06 | 4/6 | 19/28 | 4/9 | 20:25 | 20:25 | ||
31 | Rahat Dubey | Fr | Mills | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Sam Redmond | Fr | Menlo School | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | James Catiis | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Perez | Fr | Prospect | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Alfred Ly | Fr | Milpitas | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Phan | Fr | Milpitas | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Troy Koza | Fr | Prospect | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Alex Lazich | Fr | Sequoia | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Lo | Fr | Mills | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Hollywood Banayod | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Winford Lin | Fr | Mills | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Lansang | Fr | Aragon | 22:02 | 7:28 | 5/6 | 24/28 | 3/6 | 21:24 | 21:24 | ||
43 | Kevin Vigial | Fr | South San Francisco | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Kenny | Fr | Mills | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Will Rivera | Fr | Aragon | 22:24 | 7:36 | 6/6 | 26/28 | 3/5 | 21:44 | 21:44 | ||
46 | Cole Dunbar | Fr | Sequoia | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
47 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Fr | Mills | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Hsu | Fr | Milpitas | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Barraza | Fr | Prospect | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Geon Woo Park | Fr | Mills | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Myles Jeffery | Fr | Menlo School | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Anh Le | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Monajjemi | Fr | Prospect | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Sam Palermo | Fr | Prospect | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Christian Magallanes | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Lam | Fr | Milpitas | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
57 | Donovan Norris | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Wesley Yu | Fr | Mills | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
59 | Niles Christensen | Fr | Menlo School | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Danieal Conceicao | Fr | Hillsdale | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Calvin Wai | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Victor Wan | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
63 | Jerry Liu | Fr | Mills | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Jeremiah Pidlaoan | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Vikram Sreedhar | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
66 | Noah Lerner | Fr | Kehillah Jewish | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
67 | Christophe Torres | Fr | Milpitas | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
68 | Shahil Sharma | Fr | Sequoia | 29:09 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mills 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
48 | Erik Johnson Fr 18:57 6:25 3 |
Jonathan Chen Fr 19:35 6:38 6 |
Aaron Yu Fr 20:20 6:54 12 |
Sehoon Bang Fr 20:24 6:55 13 |
Brendan Hui Fr 20:26 6:56 14 |
Tennyson Guo Fr 20:43 7:01 16 |
Jhaz Gomez Fr 20:53 7:05 17 |
2 | Aragon 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:32 |
101:25 20:17 6:53 |
65 | Jack Herrera Fr 18:30 6:16 2 |
Alex Garcialuna Fr 19:57 6:46 7 |
Matt Lentz Fr 19:59 6:46 8 |
Rick Miyagi Fr 20:57 7:06 20 |
Nicholas Lansang Fr 22:02 7:28 28 |
Will Rivera Fr 22:24 7:36 30 |
|
3 | Milpitas 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
102:23 20:29 6:56 |
75 | Jonathan Donkers Fr 19:07 6:29 4 |
Alex Schultz Fr 20:14 6:52 11 |
Abraham Tien Fr 20:54 7:05 18 |
David Nguyen Fr 20:54 7:05 19 |
Alfred Ly Fr 21:14 7:12 23 |
Joseph Phan Fr 21:16 7:13 24 |
Stephen Hsu Fr 22:39 7:41 32 |
4 | South San Francisco 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
104:27 20:53 7:05 |
92 | Matthew Kwong Fr 19:11 6:30 5 |
Matthew Bernas Fr 20:12 6:51 10 |
James Catiis Fr 21:10 7:11 21 |
Hollywood Banayod Fr 21:40 7:21 27 |
Kevin Vigial Fr 22:14 7:32 29 |
Anh Le Fr 23:05 7:49 34 |
Christian Magallanes Fr 23:49 8:04 37 |
5 | Prospect 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:34 |
105:50 21:10 7:11 |
116 | Daniel Chiriaev Fr 17:32 5:57 1 |
Aaron Perez Fr 21:13 7:12 22 |
Troy Koza Fr 21:17 7:13 25 |
Mitchell Barraza Fr 22:42 7:42 33 |
Aaron Monajjemi Fr 23:06 7:50 35 |
Sam Palermo Fr 23:26 7:57 36 |
|
6 | Sequoia 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 9:02 |
113:37 22:43 7:42 |
119 | Tynan Dewes Fr 20:07 6:49 9 |
Chris Hunter Fr 20:26 6:56 15 |
Alex Lazich Fr 21:31 7:18 26 |
Cole Dunbar Fr 22:24 7:36 31 |
Shahil Sharma Fr 29:09 9:53 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.