Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/14/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna Fr F/S 19:03 6:27 2.95 13/159 4/17 4/27 1/16 18:14 18:14
Chris Chan Sr JV 21:42 7:21 2.95 45/89 10/10 21/27 1/2 21:02 21:46
(0:04,0.3)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
David Kiel So F/S 24:39 8:21 2.95 121/159 16/17 26/27 2/3 26:32
(1:53,7.1)
22:44 22:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 20:20 6:54 2.95 22/89 4/10 11/27 4/10 19:19 19:19
Garrett Tan So F/S 21:09 7:10 2.95 59/159 9/17 16/27 3/8 20:58 19:09 18:53
George Medan So F/S 20:59 7:07 2.95 54/159 8/17 15/27 3/9 20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Barrie So F/S 18:52 6:24 2.95 10/159 2/17 2/27 3/17 19:22
(0:30,2.6)
18:49 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Jack Herrera Fr F/S 22:22 7:35 2.95 89/159 12/17 22/27 2/5 18:13 18:13
Jacob Friedman Jr JV 20:23 6:55 2.95 24/89 5/10 12/27 3/9 17:57 19:33 17:28
James Murray So F/S 20:05 6:48 2.95 31/159 7/17 10/27 1/9 21:17
(1:12,5.6)
19:51 19:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Jared Dilibero So F/S 19:24 6:35 2.95 16/159 5/17 6/27 1/13 19:10 18:34 18:34
Josh Barney So F/S 21:22 7:15 2.95 68/159 11/17 18/27 2/6 20:28 20:28
Josh Franco Sr JV 19:30 6:37 2.95 9/89 2/10 8/27 3/12 19:52
(0:22,1.8)
21:00
(1:30,7.2)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Keisuke Iwamura Sr JV 20:54 7:05 2.95 33/89 7/10 14/27 1/6 20:17 20:34 19:36
Kevin Huang So F/S 28:49 9:46 2.95 146/159 17/17 27/27 2/3 27:20 28:46 24:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Lentz Fr F/S 18:57 6:25 2.95 12/159 3/17 3/27 2/16 18:43 18:43
Michael Nakamura Sr JV 21:24 7:15 2.95 41/89 8/10 19/27 1/4 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Nathaniel Leung So F/S 23:43 8:02 2.95 110/159 15/17 25/27 2/3 22:59 22:59
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 20:03 6:48 2.95 18/89 3/10 9/27 4/10 20:09
(0:06,0.5)
20:09
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Lansang Fr F/S 23:28 7:57 2.95 103/159 14/17 24/27 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 21:30 7:17 2.95 42/89 9/10 20/27 1/4 21:36
(0:06,0.5)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Rick Miyagi Fr F/S 21:19 7:14 2.95 65/159 10/17 17/27 2/8 21:01 21:01
Sam Sokolsky So F/S 18:35 6:18 2.95 8/159 1/17 1/27 6/17 21:10
(2:35,12.2)
18:12 18:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Shi Hong Lin Jr JV 19:09 6:29 2.95 6/89 1/10 5/27 5/13 18:19 19:15
(0:06,0.5)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Stephen Chan Sr JV 20:36 6:59 2.95 29/89 6/10 13/27 3/8 20:33 20:20 20:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Bebbington So F/S 19:25 6:35 2.95 17/159 6/17 7/27 1/10 19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Will Rivera Fr F/S 22:49 7:44 2.95 94/159 13/17 23/27 2/4 22:52
(0:03,0.2)
22:52
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/9 99:25
1:14
2.95 6:44 6:29 6:55 76 6:33 101:02
(1:37,1.6)
96:22 96:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Shi Hong Lin (6), Josh Franco (9), Nicholas DeFerrari (17), Eduardo Saldana (21), Jacob Friedman (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 106:06
1:06
2.95 7:12 6:59 7:21 24 7:12 106:20
(0:14,0.2)
104:47 103:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Stephen Chan (2), Keisuke Iwamura (3), Michael Nakamura (5), Patrick Garcialuna (6), Chris Chan (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 94:51
0:49
2.95 6:26 6:18 6:35 59 6:24 100:00
(5:09,5.2)
92:11 92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sam Sokolsky (8), Ian Barrie (10), Matt Lentz (12), Alex Garcialuna (13), Jared Dilibero (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 102:57
1:54
2.95 6:59 6:35 7:14 54 6:50 99:26 99:26 Thomas Bebbington (1), James Murray (3), George Medan (14), Garrett Tan (17), Rick Miyagi (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 113:44
2:21
2.95 7:43 7:15 8:02 45 7:18 112:33 112:33 Josh Barney (4), Jack Herrera (8), Will Rivera (10), Nicholas Lansang (11), Nathaniel Leung (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 18:02 6:07
2 Ben Chang Jr Monta Vista 18:31 6:17
3 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 18:40 6:20
4 Neil Fernandes Jr Monta Vista 18:58 6:26
5 Philip Barron Jr Sequoia 19:08 6:29
6 Shi Hong Lin Jr Aragon 19:09 6:29 1/10 5/27 5/13 18:19 19:15
(0:06)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
7 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 19:23 6:34
8 Arvind Rao Jr Monta Vista 19:28 6:36
9 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 19:30 6:37 2/10 8/27 3/12 19:52
(0:22)
21:00
(1:30)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 19:33 6:38
11 Kevin Hill Jr Sequoia 19:40 6:40
12 Michael Huang So Cupertino 19:44 6:41
13 Stephen Canale Jr Monta Vista 19:47 6:42
14 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 19:49 6:43
15 David Klein Fr Los Altos 19:53 6:44
16 Prashanth Swaminathan Jr MONTA VISTA 19:55 6:45
17 Andy Ly Jr Milpitas 19:56 6:45
18 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 20:03 6:48 3/10 9/27 4/10 20:09
(0:06)
20:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Andrew Cai Li Jr Monta Vista 20:11 6:51
20 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 20:18 6:53
21 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 20:19 6:53
22 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 20:20 6:54 4/10 11/27 4/10 19:19 19:19
23 Chris Hunter Fr Sequoia 20:21 6:54
24 Jacob Friedman Jr Aragon 20:23 6:55 5/10 12/27 3/9 17:57 19:33 17:28
25 Osvaldo Arellano Sr James Lick 20:26 6:56
26 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 20:27 6:56
27 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 20:31 6:57
28 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 20:35 6:59
29 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 20:36 6:59 6/10 13/27 3/8 20:33 20:20 20:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Mike Kiely Jr Capuchino 20:45 7:02
31 Evan Kennedy Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:49 7:03
32 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 20:50 7:04
33 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 20:54 7:05 7/10 14/27 1/6 20:17 20:34 19:36
34 Paul Elvina Jr South San Francisco 21:07 7:09
35 Jontom Trieu-phan Jr Valley Christian (Sa 21:15 7:12
36 Paul Magat Jr South San Francisco 21:16 7:13
37 Alex Valencia So Sequoia 21:19 7:14
38 Ross Martinez Sr Valley Christian (Sa 21:20 7:14
39 Danny Gallegos Jr Sequoia 21:22 7:15
40 Sam Ryan Jr Los Altos 21:23 7:15
41 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 21:24 7:15 8/10 19/27 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 21:30 7:17 9/10 20/27 1/4 21:36
(0:06)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
43 Gilles Laurent Fr Los Altos 21:31 7:18
44 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 21:32 7:18
45 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 21:42 7:21 10/10 21/27 1/2 21:02 21:46
(0:04)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
46 Allen Guevarra Jr Jefferson 21:49 7:24
47 Prashant Nathanial So Los Altos 21:57 7:26
48 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 22:00 7:27
49 Colin Heinzman Jr Los Altos 22:02 7:28
50 Alex George Fr Valley Christian (Sa 22:06 7:29
51 Daniel Kleinsmith Jr Valley Christian (Sa 22:15 7:33
52 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 22:17 7:33
53 Thomas Huang Jr Monta Vista 22:20 7:34
54 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 22:21 7:35
55 Tom Dealva Sr Jefferson 22:22 7:35
56 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 22:24 7:36
57 William Glomstad Jr Hillsdale 22:26 7:36
58 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 22:32 7:38
59 Michael Sheng Jr Milpitas 22:38 7:40
60 Derek Seaman Jr Valley Christian (Sa 22:42 7:42
61 Roy Miles Sr Jefferson 22:48 7:44
62 Nicholas Bates Jr Monta Vista 22:50 7:44
63 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 22:55 7:46
64 Faraz Abidi So Monta Vista 23:09 7:51
65 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 23:24 7:56
66 Juan Lopez Jr South San Francisco 24:10 8:12
67 Louis Ortiz Jr South San Francisco 24:25 8:17
68 Matthew Shehan Sr South San Francisco 24:26 8:17
69 Adam Colcord Jr Los Altos 24:26 8:17
70 Ricky Jalilie Jr Capuchino 24:29 8:18
71 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 24:44 8:23
72 William Grau So Los Altos 24:54 8:26
73 Filemon Doria Jr Jefferson 25:11 8:32
74 David Ascencio Sr Valley Christian (Sa 25:16 8:34
75 Zach Gospe Fr Los Altos 25:22 8:36
76 Christian Daria Sr Jefferson 25:36 8:41
77 Josh Profio Jr Valley Christian (Sa 26:03 8:50
78 Ryan Murray Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 26:07 8:51
79 Lucus Frangos Fr Los Altos 26:21 8:56
80 Jonathan Wang Fr Alma Heights Christi 26:35 9:01
81 Elias Paz Fr Alma Heights Christi 26:39 9:02
82 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 27:02 9:10
83 Jason Spielman So Los Altos 28:30 9:40
84 Neil Shankar So Alma Heights Christi 28:42 9:44
85 Matthew Tam Fr Alma Heights Christi 28:56 9:48
86 Kevin Luong Jr Jefferson 29:02 9:51
87 Matthew Sears Fr Los Altos 29:10 9:53
88 Jonathan Carpio Jr South San Francisco 30:23 10:18
89 Gino Martinez Sr James Lick 31:51 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
96:39
19:20
6:33
43 Ben Chang
Jr
18:31
6:17
2
Neil Fernande
Jr
18:58
6:26
4
Arvind Rao
Jr
19:28
6:36
8
Stephen Canale
Jr
19:47
6:42
13
Prashant Swaminat
Jr
19:55
6:45
16
Andrew Cai Li
Jr
20:11
6:51
18
Thomas Huang
Jr
22:20
7:34
43
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:17
97:55
19:35
6:38
62 Gregory Lee
Jr
18:02
6:07
1
Aaron Berube
Jr
19:23
6:34
7
David Klein
Fr
19:53
6:44
15
Stephen Soward
Jr
20:18
6:53
19
Adron Mason
Jr
20:19
6:53
20
Sean Gospe
Jr
20:31
6:57
26
Sam Ryan
Jr
21:23
7:15
38
3 Cupertino
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:55
98:21
19:40
6:40
66 Michael Chu
Jr
18:40
6:20
3
Ryan Mcclinti
So
19:33
6:38
10
Michael Huang
So
19:44
6:41
12
Leonard Siew
Jr
19:49
6:43
14
Curtis Chan
Jr
20:35
6:59
27
Ian Geiger
Jr
21:32
7:18
39
Steven Hsu
Jr
23:24
7:56
49
4 Aragon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
99:25
19:53
6:44
76 Shi Hong Lin
Jr
19:09
6:29
6
Josh Franco
Sr
19:30
6:37
9
Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
20:03
6:48
17
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
20:20
6:54
21
Jacob Friedman
Jr
20:23
6:55
23
Stephen Chan
Sr
20:36
6:59
28
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:54
7:05
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Sequoia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
101:50
20:22
6:54
110 Philip Barron
Jr
19:08
6:29
5
Kevin Hill
Jr
19:40
6:40
11
Chris Hunter
Fr
20:21
6:54
22
Alex Valencia
So
21:19
7:14
35
Danny Gallegos
Jr
21:22
7:15
37








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
107:02
21:24
7:15
172 Osvaldo Arellano
Sr
20:26
6:56
24
Raul Lopez
Sr
20:27
6:56
25
Carlos Lopez
Jr
20:50
7:04
30
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
22:24
7:36
45
Christia Hernande
Jr
22:55
7:46
48
Alejandr Arteaga
Sr
24:44
8:23
53
Gino Martinez
Sr
31:51
10:48
59
7 Valley Christian (Sa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
107:45
21:33
7:18
181 Evan Kennedy
Sr
20:49
7:03
29
Jontom Trieu-ph
Jr
21:15
7:12
33
Ross Martinez
Sr
21:20
7:14
36
Alex George
Fr
22:06
7:29
41
Daniel Kleinsmi
Jr
22:15
7:33
42
Derek Seaman
Jr
22:42
7:42
46
David Ascencio
Sr
25:16
8:34
55
8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
115:24
23:05
7:49
219 Paul Elvina
Jr
21:07
7:09
32
Paul Magat
Jr
21:16
7:13
34
Juan Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:12
50
Louis Ortiz
Jr
24:25
8:17
51
Matthew Shehan
Sr
24:26
8:17
52
Jonathan Carpio
Jr
30:23
10:18
58




9 Jefferson
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:47
117:46
23:33
7:59
241 Allen Guevarra
Jr
21:49
7:24
40
Tom Dealva
Sr
22:22
7:35
44
Roy Miles
Sr
22:48
7:44
47
Filemon Doria
Jr
25:11
8:32
54
Christia Daria
Sr
25:36
8:41
56
Kevin Luong
Jr
29:02
9:51
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
106:06
21:13
7:12
24 Stephen Chan
Sr
20:36
6:59
2
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:54
7:05
3
Michael Nakamura
Sr
21:24
7:15
5
Patrick Garcialu
Jr
21:30
7:17
6
Chris Chan
Sr
21:42
7:21
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
107:22
21:28
7:17
31 Sean Gospe
Jr
20:31
6:57
1
Sam Ryan
Jr
21:23
7:15
4
Gilles Laurent
Fr
21:31
7:18
7
Prashant Nathania
So
21:57
7:26
9
Tony Sun
Fr
22:00
7:27
10
Colin Heinzman
Jr
22:02
7:28
11
Daniel Golub
Fr
22:17
7:33
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Swanson So FREMONT 17:14 5:51
2 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:36 5:58
3 Terrance Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 18:02 6:07
4 Ajay Rajamani So Monta Vista 18:06 6:08
5 Ryan Ensor So Valley Christian (Sa 18:10 6:09
6 Sanjeev Dwaraka So Monta Vista 18:17 6:12
7 Nino Fortuna Fr Ann Sobrato 18:33 6:17
8 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 18:35 6:18 1/17 1/27 6/17 21:10
(2:35)
18:12 18:12 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 18:51 6:23
10 Ian Barrie So Aragon 18:52 6:24 2/17 2/27 3/17 19:22
(0:30)
18:49 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 18:53 6:24
12 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 18:57 6:25 3/17 3/27 2/16 18:43 18:43
13 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 19:03 6:27 4/17 4/27 1/16 18:14 18:14
14 Tim De Vissor Fr Los Altos 19:03 6:27
15 Kyle Alexander Fr Ann Sobrato 19:13 6:31
16 Jared Dilibero So Aragon 19:24 6:35 5/17 6/27 1/13 19:10 18:34 18:34
17 Thomas Bebbington So Aragon 19:25 6:35 6/17 7/27 1/10 19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 19:27 6:36
19 Bumpei Maeda So Monta Vista 19:28 6:36
20 Brian Wang So Monta Vista 19:36 6:39
21 Cody Hulme Fr Ann Sobrato 19:38 6:39
22 Matthew Kwong Fr South San Francisco 19:46 6:42
23 Jed Chen Fr FREMONT 19:48 6:43
24 Cj Tait Fr Hillsdale 19:49 6:43
25 Alex Barreira Fr Los Altos 19:56 6:45
26 Angelo Banzon So Milpitas 19:57 6:46
27 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 19:58 6:46
28 Jonathan Donkers Fr Milpitas 19:58 6:46
29 Matt Hanlon Fr Ann Sobrato 20:02 6:47
30 Dj Faulk So Ann Sobrato 20:03 6:48
31 James Murray So Aragon 20:05 6:48 7/17 10/27 1/9 21:17
(1:12)
19:51 19:10 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Haree Srinivasan Fr MONTA VISTA 20:09 6:50
33 Derek Ando Fr Ann Sobrato 20:10 6:50
34 Ashton Kranojvich So Monta Vista 20:10 6:50
35 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 20:12 6:51
36 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 20:14 6:52
37 Rishi Bharagava So Los Altos 20:15 6:52
38 Dane Tippet Fr Los Altos 20:15 6:52
39 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 20:16 6:52
40 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 20:16 6:52
41 Daniel Johnson So Ann Sobrato 20:18 6:53
42 Soham Bhatia Fr Capuchino 20:20 6:54
43 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 20:20 6:54
44 Joseph Phan Fr Milpitas 20:24 6:55
45 Alex Ascencio So Valley Christian (Sa 20:33 6:58
46 Gian Paneda So Milpitas 20:35 6:59
47 Wesley Luu So Milpitas 20:39 7:00
48 Alex Schultz Fr Milpitas 20:47 7:03
49 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 20:52 7:04
50 Athur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 20:53 7:05
51 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 20:55 7:05
52 Abraham Tien Fr Milpitas 20:56 7:06
53 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 20:57 7:06
54 George Medan So Aragon 20:59 7:07 8/17 15/27 3/9 20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jason Chen So Cupertino 21:01 7:07
56 Zack Patti Fr MONTA VISTA 21:03 7:08
57 Cj Velasco So Milpitas 21:09 7:10
58 Matthew Bernas Fr South San Francisco 21:09 7:10
59 Garrett Tan So Aragon 21:09 7:10 9/17 16/27 3/8 20:58 19:09 18:53
60 Michael Tang So Monta Vista 21:14 7:12
61 Amar Khalasi So Capuchino 21:16 7:13
62 Armando Aguilar Fr James Lick 21:18 7:13
63 Barak Tzori So FREMONT 21:18 7:13
64 Julian O'hara So Sequoia 21:18 7:13
65 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 21:19 7:14 10/17 17/27 2/8 21:01 21:01
66 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 21:20 7:14
67 Ani Rajagopalan So Monta Vista 21:21 7:14
68 Josh Barney So Aragon 21:22 7:15 11/17 18/27 2/6 20:28 20:28
69 Brendan Kiely Fr Hillsdale 21:22 7:15
70 Alfred Ly Fr Milpitas 21:26 7:16
71 Marco Friaz So James Lick 21:31 7:18
72 Joksan Median So Milpitas 21:33 7:18
73 Thad Lampson Fr Hillsdale 21:36 7:19
74 Jose Garcia So San Mateo 21:38 7:20
75 Michael Adachi So San Mateo 21:39 7:20
76 Michael Asuncian So San Mateo 21:41 7:21
77 David Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:44 7:22
78 Nick Staub So Valley Christian (Sa 21:48 7:23
79 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 21:50 7:24
80 Austin Heiser Fr Ann Sobrato 21:57 7:26
81 Jiu-yi Li Fr Monta Vista 22:00 7:27
82 James Catiis Fr South San Francisco 22:06 7:29
83 Kazataka Shindo Fr Monta Vista 22:06 7:29
84 Aaron Jacobson So Sequoia 22:11 7:31
85 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 22:13 7:32
86 Srikesh Srinivas Fr FREMONT 22:16 7:33
87 Shun Harada Fr Monta Vista 22:17 7:33
88 Brandon Cross Fr FREMONT 22:21 7:35
89 Jack Herrera Fr Aragon 22:22 7:35 12/17 22/27 2/5 18:13 18:13
90 Hollywood Banayod Fr South San Francisco 22:29 7:37
91 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 22:30 7:38
92 Anand Rao Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41
93 Stephen Hsu Fr Milpitas 22:43 7:42
94 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 22:49 7:44 13/17 23/27 2/4 22:52
(0:03)
22:52
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Nick Chen So Monta Vista 22:50 7:44
96 Salvador Torres-gonza Fr Monta Vista 22:52 7:45
97 Jeffrey Harrison So Monta Vista 22:55 7:46
98 Sam Trinkaus Jr Mid-Peninsula 23:01 7:48
99 Neehar Kondapaneni Fr Monta Vista 23:01 7:48
100 Jonathan Lam Fr Milpitas 23:08 7:51
101 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 23:24 7:56
102 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 23:26 7:57
103 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 23:28 7:57 14/17 24/27 2/4
104 Jonathan Simo Fr Mid-Peninsula 23:34 7:59
105 Daichi Iked Fr FREMONT 23:34 7:59
106 Trevor Fisher So Capuchino 23:37 8:00
107 Alex Truong So James Lick 23:41 8:02
108 David Feng Fr San Mateo 23:41 8:02
109 Rich Kearcher Jr FREMONT 23:42 8:02
110 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 23:43 8:02 15/17 25/27 2/3 22:59 22:59
111 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 23:52 8:05
112 Shivraj Kodak Fr Hillsdale 24:02 8:09
113 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 24:04 8:09
114 Xavier Malave So Jefferson 24:06 8:10
115 Vincent Huang So Monta Vista 24:06 8:10
116 Spencer Huang So Monta Vista 24:09 8:11
117 Chandler Cornell So Cupertino 24:11 8:12
118 Jacob Toms So Sequoia 24:13 8:13
119 Jesus Mejia So James Lick 24:29 8:18
120 Ved Kuloskar So Monta Vista 24:33 8:19
121 David Kiel So Aragon 24:39 8:21 16/17 26/27 2/3 26:32
(1:53)
22:44 22:44 You ROCK! (LY)
122 Carlos Lozada So Capuchino 24:48 8:24
123 Cole Dunbar Fr Sequoia 24:52 8:26
124 Kevin Vigial Fr South San Francisco 24:58 8:28
125 Hamir Mahal So South San Francisco 25:02 8:29
126 Tony On So James Lick 25:06 8:31
127 Danieal Conceicao Fr Hillsdale 25:06 8:31
128 Grant Crawford So South San Francisco 25:06 8:31
129 Shreyas Natesan So Monta Vista 25:15 8:34
130 Roko Smilijanic So South San Francisco 25:16 8:34
131 Matt Maldonado So Sequoia 25:30 8:39
132 Donovan Norris Fr South San Francisco 25:35 8:40
133 Anh Le Fr South San Francisco 25:41 8:42
134 Royden Diep Fr FREMONT 25:54 8:47
135 Jonathan Uy So Jefferson 26:25 8:57
136 Edward Kevorkian So South San Francisco 26:43 9:03
137 Jeremiah Pidlaoan Fr South San Francisco 26:53 9:07
138 Domenic Gulli So South San Francisco 27:03 9:10
139 Lorenzo Arevalo So Jefferson 27:08 9:12
140 Calvin Wai Fr South San Francisco 27:11 9:13
141 Trevor Suggs So FREMONT 27:14 9:14
142 Christian Facultad So South San Francisco 27:23 9:17
143 Dakota Gregoric So Valley Christian (Sa 28:10 9:33
144 Eddie Tinajero So James Lick 28:26 9:38
145 Vikram Sreedhar Fr South San Francisco 28:30 9:40
146 Kevin Huang So Aragon 28:49 9:46 17/17 27/27 2/3 27:20 28:46 24:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Christophe Torres Fr Milpitas 28:50 9:46
148 Christian Magallanes Fr South San Francisco 29:09 9:53
149 Dominic Suares So Kehillah Jewish 29:32 10:01
150 Noah Lerner Fr Kehillah Jewish 29:39 10:03
151 Richard Cruz So James Lick 29:58 10:09
152 Paul Cleary So Mid-Peninsula 33:50 11:28
153 Alex Neff Fr Mid-Peninsula 33:54 11:29
154 Miguel Gonzalez Fr James Lick 34:21 11:39
155 Sam Westigard So Jefferson 34:28 11:41
156 Mario Orlanlo Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 34:31 11:42
157 Xavier Sarria Fr Jefferson 35:01 11:52
158 Dominic Holmes Fr Jefferson 35:30 12:02
159 Grant Otewalt Fr FREMONT 36:49 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
94:18
18:52
6:24
58 Ajay Rajamani
So
18:06
6:08
4
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
18:17
6:12
6
Collin Marcroft
So
18:51
6:23
9
Bumpei Maeda
So
19:28
6:36
19
Brian Wang
So
19:36
6:39
20
Alex Wang
So
19:58
6:46
27
Haree Srinivas
Fr
20:09
6:50
32
2 Aragon
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
94:51
18:58
6:26
59 Sam Sokolsky
So
18:35
6:18
8
Ian Barrie
So
18:52
6:24
10
Matt Lentz
Fr
18:57
6:25
12
Alex Garcialu
Fr
19:03
6:27
13
Jared Dilibero
So
19:24
6:35
16
Thomas Bebbingt
So
19:25
6:35
17
James Murray
So
20:05
6:48
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Los Altos
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:39
94:52
18:58
6:26
79 Alex Carr
So
17:36
5:58
2
Terrance Rabuzzi
Fr
18:02
6:07
3
Tim De Vissor
Fr
19:03
6:27
14
Alex Barreira
Fr
19:56
6:45
25
Rishi Bharagav
So
20:15
6:52
35
Dane Tippet
Fr
20:15
6:52
36
Riley Soward
Fr
20:16
6:52
37
4 Ann Sobrato
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
97:29
19:30
6:37
102 Nino Fortuna
Fr
18:33
6:17
7
Kyle Alexande
Fr
19:13
6:31
15
Cody Hulme
Fr
19:38
6:39
21
Matt Hanlon
Fr
20:02
6:47
29
Dj Faulk
So
20:03
6:48
30
Derek Ando
Fr
20:10
6:50
33
Daniel Johnson
So
20:18
6:53
38
5 Milpitas
11-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:42
101:33
20:19
6:53
179 Angelo Banzon
So
19:57
6:46
26
Jonathan Donkers
Fr
19:58
6:46
28
Joseph Phan
Fr
20:24
6:55
40
Gian Paneda
So
20:35
6:59
42
Wesley Luu
So
20:39
7:00
43
Alex Schultz
Fr
20:47
7:03
44
Abraham Tien
Fr
20:56
7:06
46
6 Cupertino
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:27
102:31
20:30
6:57
198 Daniel Kho
So
18:53
6:24
11
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
20:20
6:54
39
Patrick Facelo
So
20:57
7:06
47
Jason Chen
So
21:01
7:07
48
Kevin Herhusky
So
21:20
7:14
53
Kevin Chu
So
21:50
7:24
58
Yuzhang Chen
So
23:24
7:56
64
6 FREMONT
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:07
102:57
20:35
6:59
198 Chris Swanson
So
17:14
5:51
1
Jed Chen
Fr
19:48
6:43
23
Barak Tzori
So
21:18
7:13
51
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
22:16
7:33
61
Brandon Cross
Fr
22:21
7:35
62
Daichi Iked
Fr
23:34
7:59
66
Rich Kearcher
Jr
23:42
8:02
68
8 James Lick
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
103:22
20:40
7:00
202 Omar Vasquez
So
19:27
6:36
18
Isaac Sanchez
So
20:14
6:52
34
Luis Carrasco
So
20:52
7:04
45
Armando Aguilar
Fr
21:18
7:13
50
Marco Friaz
So
21:31
7:18
55
Jose Contrera
Jr
23:26
7:57
65
Alex Truong
So
23:41
8:02
67
9 Valley Christian (Sa
4-6-9-9-9
Gap: 16:21
123:12
24:38
8:21
265 Ryan Ensor
So
18:10
6:09
5
Alex Ascencio
So
20:33
6:58
41
Nick Staub
So
21:48
7:23
57
Dakota Gregoric
So
28:10
9:33
80
Mario Orlanlo
Fr
34:31
11:42
82








10 South San Francisco
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:12
110:28
22:06
7:29
266 Matthew Kwong
Fr
19:46
6:42
22
Matthew Bernas
Fr
21:09
7:10
49
James Catiis
Fr
22:06
7:29
59
Hollywoo Banayod
Fr
22:29
7:37
63
Kevin Vigial
Fr
24:58
8:28
73
Hamir Mahal
So
25:02
8:29
74
Grant Crawford
So
25:06
8:31
76
11 Hillsdale
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:17
111:55
22:23
7:35
278 Cj Tait
Fr
19:49
6:43
24
Brendan Kiely
Fr
21:22
7:15
54
Thad Lampson
Fr
21:36
7:19
56
Shivraj Kodak
Fr
24:02
8:09
69
Danieal Conceica
Fr
25:06
8:31
75








12 Sequoia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:12
118:04
23:37
8:00
332 Julian O'hara
So
21:18
7:13
52
Aaron Jacobson
So
22:11
7:31
60
Jacob Toms
So
24:13
8:13
71
Cole Dunbar
Fr
24:52
8:26
72
Matt Maldonad
So
25:30
8:39
77








13 Jefferson
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 10:55
147:08
29:26
9:59
391 Xavier Malave
So
24:06
8:10
70
Jonathan Uy
So
26:25
8:57
78
Lorenzo Arevalo
So
27:08
9:12
79
Sam Westigar
So
34:28
11:41
81
Xavier Sarria
Fr
35:01
11:52
83
Dominic Holmes
Fr
35:30
12:02
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
100:45
20:09
6:50
26 Alex Wang
So
19:58
6:46
2
Haree Srinivas
Fr
20:09
6:50
4
Ashton Kranojvi
So
20:10
6:50
5
Edward Yi
Fr
20:12
6:51
6
Vikrant Marathe
So
20:16
6:52
9
Zack Patti
Fr
21:03
7:08
15
Michael Tang
So
21:14
7:12
18
2 Aragon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
102:57
20:35
6:59
54 Thomas Bebbingt
So
19:25
6:35
1
James Murray
So
20:05
6:48
3
George Medan
So
20:59
7:07
14
Garrett Tan
So
21:09
7:10
17
Rick Miyagi
Fr
21:19
7:14
19
Josh Barney
So
21:22
7:15
20
Jack Herrera
Fr
22:22
7:35
26
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
104:32
20:54
7:05
63 Dane Tippet
Fr
20:15
6:52
7
Riley Soward
Fr
20:16
6:52
8
Athur Bogdanov
So
20:53
7:05
11
Owen Jow
Fr
20:55
7:05
12
Tim Scott
Fr
22:13
7:32
25
Tim Cyron
Fr
22:30
7:38
27




4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
105:51
21:10
7:11
82 Alex Schultz
Fr
20:47
7:03
10
Abraham Tien
Fr
20:56
7:06
13
Cj Velasco
So
21:09
7:10
16
Alfred Ly
Fr
21:26
7:16
21
Joksan Median
So
21:33
7:18
22
David Nguyen
Fr
21:44
7:22
23
Stephen Hsu
Fr
22:43
7:42
28
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
117:21
23:28
7:57
158 Kevin Chu
So
21:50
7:24
24
Yuzhang Chen
So
23:24
7:56
29
Calvin Rong
Fr
23:52
8:05
34
Koichi Ensatsu
Fr
24:04
8:09
35
Chandler Cornell
So
24:11
8:12
36








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:00
125:08
25:02
8:29
186 Jose Contrera
Jr
23:26
7:57
30
Alex Truong
So
23:41
8:02
32
Jesus Mejia
So
24:29
8:18
37
Tony On
So
25:06
8:31
39
Eddie Tinajero
So
28:26
9:38
48
Richard Cruz
So
29:58
10:09
49
Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
34:21
11:39
50
7 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:39
126:40
25:20
8:35
204 Hamir Mahal
So
25:02
8:29
38
Grant Crawford
So
25:06
8:31
40
Roko Smilijan
So
25:16
8:34
41
Donovan Norris
Fr
25:35
8:40
42
Anh Le
Fr
25:41
8:42
43
Edward Kevorkia
So
26:43
9:03
45
Jeremiah Pidlaoan
Fr
26:53
9:07
46
8 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 13:15
137:13
27:27
9:18
206 Daichi Iked
Fr
23:34
7:59
31
Rich Kearcher
Jr
23:42
8:02
33
Royden Diep
Fr
25:54
8:47
44
Trevor Suggs
So
27:14
9:14
47
Grant Otewalt
Fr
36:49
12:29
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
107:44
21:33
7:18
17 Zack Patti
Fr
21:03
7:08
1
Michael Tang
So
21:14
7:12
2
Ani Rajagopa
So
21:21
7:14
3
Jiu-yi Li
Fr
22:00
7:27
5
Kazataka Shindo
Fr
22:06
7:29
6
Shun Harada
Fr
22:17
7:33
7
Anand Rao
Fr
22:41
7:41
9
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
113:44
22:45
7:43
45 Josh Barney
So
21:22
7:15
4
Jack Herrera
Fr
22:22
7:35
8
Will Rivera
Fr
22:49
7:44
10
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
23:28
7:57
11
Nathanie Leung
So
23:43
8:02
12
David Kiel
So
24:39
8:21
13
Kevin Huang
So
28:49
9:46
20
3 South San Francisco
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
135:13
27:03
9:10
80 Edward Kevorkia
So
26:43
9:03
14
Jeremiah Pidlaoan
Fr
26:53
9:07
15
Domenic Gulli
So
27:03
9:10
16
Calvin Wai
Fr
27:11
9:13
17
Christia Facultad
So
27:23
9:17
18
Vikram Sreedhar
Fr
28:30
9:40
19
Christia Magallan
Fr
29:09
9:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.