Aragon Results from the Aragon v Westmoor at Aragon HS on 10/12/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Fr F/S 20:41 8:16 2.5 8/13 12/21
Alyssa Mangaoang Fr F/S 22:46 9:06 2.5 11/13 19/21
Annalise Di Santo So F/S 21:30 8:36 2.5 9/13 17/21
Ashley Mah Sr JV 21:10 8:28 2.5 4/5 15/21
Brianna Keeling Fr F/S 21:44 8:42 2.5 10/13 18/21
Brigitta Lynn So F/S 19:53 7:57 2.5 5/13 9/21
Candice de Sauvage Sr JV 20:49 8:20 2.5 3/5 14/21
Celene Bolanos Fr F/S 18:54 7:34 2.5 2/13 5/21
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr V 17:55 7:10 2.5 2/3 2/21
Erika Wang So F/S 23:34 9:26 2.5 12/13 20/21
Jaclyn Sutow Sr JV 19:51 7:56 2.5 1/5 8/21
Justine Kubo Jr V 18:28 7:23 2.5 3/3 3/21
Kathryn DeWitt So F/S 18:44 7:30 2.5 1/13 4/21
Kayla Solomon So F/S 23:36 9:26 2.5 13/13 21/21
Lauren Croshaw Jr V 15:37 6:15 2.5 1/3 1/21
Maggie Pacholuk So F/S 19:30 7:48 2.5 4/13 7/21
Monica Mendez Jr JV 20:47 8:19 2.5 2/5 13/21
Ollie Maggi So F/S 19:19 7:44 2.5 3/13 6/21
Sally Hosokawa So F/S 19:57 7:59 2.5 6/13 10/21
Savanna Kiefer So F/S 20:22 8:09 2.5 7/13 11/21
Yvonne Hsiao Sr JV 21:12 8:29 2.5 5/5 16/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 103:49
1:21
2.5 8:18 7:56 8:29 Jaclyn Sutow, Monica Mendez, Candice de Sauvage, Ashley Mah, Yvonne Hsiao
F/S 1st 5 96:20
1:09
2.5 7:42 7:30 7:57 Kathryn DeWitt, Celene Bolanos, Ollie Maggi, Maggie Pacholuk, Brigitta Lynn
F/S 2nd 5 104:14
1:47
2.5 8:20 7:59 8:42 Sally Hosokawa, Savanna Kiefer, Alexa Lee, Annalise Di Santo, Brianna Keeling
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.