Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So So 14:59 6:15 2.4 39/146 1/4 4/20 14/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Alex Garcialuna Jr JV 13:58 5:49 2.4 3/181 1/8 1/20 3/24 14:00
(0:02,0.2)
14:00
(0:02,0.2)
14:00
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Alex Li So So 15:17 6:22 2.4 51/146 2/4 5/20 9/18
Austin Kang Fr Fr 15:37 6:30 2.4 50/145 4/8 7/20 5/10
Brian Parsons Fr Fr 20:36 8:35 2.4 136/145 8/8 20/20 5/7
David Diba So So 19:52 8:17 2.4 143/146 4/4 19/20 15/15
David Kiel Sr JV 17:48 7:25 2.4 142/181 7/8 17/20 7/8 17:46 17:46 17:46
Enzo Agnoli Fr Fr 15:56 6:38 2.4 48/145 3/8 9/20 6/14
Garrett Tan Sr JV 14:39 6:06 2.4 28/181 2/8 3/20 6/22 14:50
(0:11,1.2)
14:50
(0:11,1.2)
14:50
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Horace He Fr Fr 17:28 7:17 2.4 102/145 6/8 14/20 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Murray Sr JV 17:38 7:21 2.4 138/181 6/8 15/20 11/12 16:25 16:25 16:01
Jason Lim Fr Fr 15:31 6:28 2.4 42/145 2/8 6/20 8/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Jeffery Song Fr Fr 16:51 7:01 2.4 85/145 5/8 11/20 5/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Jong Lim Sr JV 17:17 7:12 2.4 128/181 5/8 12/20 11/15
Kenny Corcoran Fr Fr 14:38 6:06 2.4 18/145 1/8 2/20 7/18 You ROCK! (PG)
Matt Savage So So 17:18 7:13 2.4 122/146 3/4 13/20 14/15 17:39
(0:21,2.0)
17:39
(0:21,2.0)
17:39
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lanthier Jr JV 15:53 6:37 2.4 89/181 3/8 8/20 12/17
Nathaniel Leung Sr JV 18:01 7:30 2.4 148/181 8/8 18/20 7/7 17:32 17:32 17:32
Tong Wang Fr Fr 17:39 7:21 2.4 103/145 7/8 16/20 5/7
Will Rivera Jr JV 16:38 6:56 2.4 111/181 4/8 10/20 10/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/15 78:25
3:19
2.4 6:32 5:49 7:12 241 5:53 73:54 73:54 73:54 Alex Garcialuna (3), Garrett Tan (24), Matthew Lanthier (63), Will Rivera (73), Jong Lim (78)
Fr 1st 5 5/9 78:33
2:13
2.4 6:33 6:06 7:01 150 5:51 77:02 77:02 Kenny Corcoran (15), Jason Lim (28), Enzo Agnoli (31), Austin Kang (33), Jeffery Song (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Burd Bellarmine 13:15 5:31
2 Shiva Kannan Silver Creek 13:28 5:37
3 Bennet Shaw Bellarmine 13:30 5:38
4 Thomas Doyle Bellarmine 13:33 5:39
5 Ryan Menees Bellarmine 13:36 5:40
6 Lupe Rojas Bellarmine 13:43 5:43
7 Ryan Hosokawa Alameda 13:45 5:44
8 Kevin Feng Alameda 13:45 5:44
9 Justin Trinh Alameda 13:50 5:46
10 Angel Mejia Santa Cruz 13:52 5:47
11 Andrew Walgren Santa Cruz 13:56 5:48
12 Michael Hase Bellarmine 13:57 5:49
13 Kunal Bhatia Bellarmine 14:01 5:50
14 Jackson Wooliever Half Moon Bay 14:07 5:53
15 Jason Hoang Galileo 14:10 5:54
16 David Villafuerte Half Moon Bay 14:11 5:55
17 Dong Thai Alameda 14:12 5:55
18 Conor Crinion Bellarmine 14:12 5:55
19 Mathew Clem Bellarmine 14:17 5:57
20 Jack Ballard Bellarmine 14:18 5:58
21 Ryan Young Mills 14:19 5:58
22 Donald Wu Alameda 14:19 5:58
23 Joseph Jarecki Alameda 14:25 6:00
24 Benjie Guy yuche Burton 14:30 6:03
25 Kevin Sedayao Bellarmine 14:34 6:04
26 Prajay Lolabattu Bellarmine 14:35 6:05
27 Christian Hernandez Jesuit 14:39 6:06
28 David Pagan Bellarmine 14:40 6:07
29 Jacob Iritani Jesuit 14:40 6:07
30 Michael Maniglia Bellarmine 14:41 6:07
31 Brandon Capers Half Moon Bay 14:42 6:08
32 Pedro Sandoval St. Ignatius 14:48 6:10
33 Connor Barnett St. Ignatius 14:49 6:10
34 Chris Lanoie Bellarmine 14:54 6:13
35 Chris Cervi Castro Valley 14:54 6:13
36 Max Ware Carlmont 14:55 6:13
37 Ilya Rosenblat San Mateo 14:56 6:13
38 Nico Filip-sanchez Bellarmine 14:58 6:14
39 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 14:59 6:15 1/4 4/20 14/19
40 Nevin Kelly-fair St. Ignatius 15:02 6:16
41 Shannon Edwin Wilcox 15:07 6:18
42 Chris Lee Burton 15:08 6:18
43 Liam Mccarthy Bellarmine 15:08 6:18
44 Zihao Chen Alameda 15:09 6:19
45 Ryan Moyle Jesuit 15:09 6:19
46 Ying Jie zhou Alameda 15:10 6:19
47 Jake Crumpler Northgate 15:11 6:20
48 Dominic Pizano Silver Creek 15:15 6:21
49 Andrew Ramirez Bellarmine 15:15 6:21
50 Elias Masri Bellarmine 15:16 6:22
51 Alex Li So Aragon 15:17 6:22 2/4 5/20 9/18
52 Drew Pfeifer Wilcox 15:18 6:23
53 Michael Flodin Jesuit 15:19 6:23
54 Pranay Cundi Castro Valley 15:21 6:24
55 Davis Halsey St. Ignatius 15:22 6:24
56 Ryan Murphy St. Ignatius 15:23 6:25
57 Tristan Miller Jesuit 15:23 6:25
58 Matthew Cueto St. Ignatius 15:25 6:25
59 Aaron Hanks Fremont 15:26 6:26
60 Ben Chew St. Ignatius 15:26 6:26
61 Byron Santizo San Mateo 15:26 6:26
62 Matt O'driscoll St. Ignatius 15:27 6:26
63 Tyler Han Silver Creek 15:27 6:26
64 Jon Chew St. Ignatius 15:28 6:27
65 Peter Norman Castro Valley 15:32 6:28
66 Davis Hamilton Bellarmine 15:33 6:29
67 Riley Seitz Bellarmine 15:34 6:29
68 Alex Xue Mills 15:34 6:29
69 Connor O'driscoll St. Ignatius 15:36 6:30
70 Gordon Chong Burton 15:37 6:30
71 Simon De smet-bacon Carlmont 15:39 6:31
72 Max Zherebin St. Ignatius 15:42 6:33
73 Nicholas Arnold St. Ignatius 15:43 6:33
74 Alden Wong Burton 15:46 6:34
75 Noah Kevy Alameda 15:49 6:35
76 Martin Bailey Bellarmine 15:50 6:36
77 Kevin Khong Silver Creek 15:52 6:37
78 Eoin Lyons St. Ignatius 15:52 6:37
79 Christopher Chow Bellarmine 15:53 6:37
80 Martin Plut Carlmont 15:55 6:38
81 John Wang Castro Valley 15:56 6:38
82 Jojo Macdonald Bellarmine 15:57 6:39
83 Nick Korjeff Carlmont 16:01 6:40
84 August Uffelman Bellarmine 16:02 6:41
85 Kent Lin Burton 16:02 6:41
86 Cameron Loftis Leland 16:03 6:41
87 Alvin Chan Mills 16:05 6:42
88 Peter Scolero Wilcox 16:05 6:42
89 Josh Alegria Northgate 16:07 6:43
90 Cole Castro Carlmont 16:09 6:44
91 Kyle Phan Wilcox 16:14 6:46
92 Joseph Sarmiento Castro Valley 16:16 6:47
93 Hector Martinez Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
94 Nick Sousa Bellarmine 16:22 6:49
95 Owen O'mahony Bellarmine 16:23 6:50
96 Abraham Cheung Mills 16:24 6:50
97 Jensen Yeung Mills 16:27 6:51
98 Brandon Machado Bellarmine 16:29 6:52
99 James Chen Mills 16:30 6:53
100 Antoine Coates Castro Valley 16:31 6:53
101 Ian Maloney Castro Valley 16:32 6:53
102 Blair Meehan St. Ignatius 16:33 6:54
103 Edwin Choi St. Ignatius 16:33 6:54
104 Evan Escher Pinewood 16:37 6:55
105 Pranay Lolabattu Bellarmine 16:41 6:57
106 Jack Forsman Bellarmine 16:42 6:58
107 Omar Mendoza Galileo 16:46 6:59
108 Sean Sevilla Bellarmine 16:48 7:00
109 Nick Steele Bellarmine 16:49 7:00
110 Andy Olson Half Moon Bay 16:49 7:00
111 Ryan Vosper Wilcox 16:57 7:04
112 Aalap Shah Northgate 17:00 7:05
113 Lance Miranda Bellarmine 17:01 7:05
114 Jackie Chan Mills 17:02 7:06
115 Mark Woo San Mateo 17:03 7:06
116 Harrison Froerer San Mateo 17:04 7:07
117 Alexander Hoang Alameda 17:05 7:07
118 Brian Lee Mills 17:05 7:07
119 Ray Jussen Leland 17:10 7:09
120 Noah Fish Bellarmine 17:14 7:11
121 Kailash Baas Northgate 17:14 7:11
122 Matt Savage So Aragon 17:18 7:13 3/4 13/20 14/15 17:39
(0:21)
17:39
(0:21)
17:39
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Calvin Lieu Burton 17:19 7:13
124 Robby Leano Bellarmine 17:20 7:13
125 Daniel Caballero Bellarmine 17:23 7:15
126 Ethan Robbins Castro Valley 17:28 7:17
127 Saahil Rane Fremont 17:32 7:18
128 Jonathan Rimando Fremont 17:33 7:19
129 Will Newcomb Bellarmine 17:33 7:19
130 Quinn Nelson Bellarmine 17:34 7:19
131 Chris Schenkel Northgate 17:37 7:20
132 Eric Pang Mills 17:47 7:25
133 Connor Klitgaard Bellarmine 17:55 7:28
134 Liam Young Carlmont 18:00 7:30
135 Bryan Lee Carlmont 18:00 7:30
136 Daniel O'laughlin Northgate 18:06 7:33
137 Luke Buchterkirchen Wilcox 18:12 7:35
138 Philip Huynh Fremont 18:17 7:37
139 Nathan Wiley Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
140 Marc Tran St. Ignatius 18:29 7:42
141 Reginald Camacho Jesuit 19:14 8:01
142 Skyler Graves St. Ignatius 19:35 8:10
143 David Diba So Aragon 19:52 8:17 4/4 19/20 15/15
144 Ryan Pugh Fremont 19:56 8:18
145 Alex Alonzo Bellarmine 20:08 8:23
146 Andy Wu Burton 23:00 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Sayre St. Ignatius 13:18 5:33
2 Marshall Seid Bellarmine 13:43 5:43
3 Alex Garcialuna Jr Aragon 13:58 5:49 1/8 1/20 3/24 14:00
(0:02)
14:00
(0:02)
14:00
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Elliot Jobson Bellarmine 14:00 5:50
5 Akhil Surapaneni Bellarmine 14:00 5:50
6 Franklin Rice Carlmont 14:01 5:50
7 Jon jon Monsalud James Logan 14:06 5:53
8 Brandon Whitley Carlmont 14:13 5:55
9 Owen Ibarra North Monterey County 14:16 5:57
10 Logan Day Jesuit 14:17 5:57
11 Oliver Segurado Leland 14:22 5:59
12 Ryan Azar Jesuit 14:23 6:00
13 Emilio Flamenco Bellarmine 14:24 6:00
14 Javier Barajas-duran St. Ignatius 14:26 6:01
15 Andrew Locke Northgate 14:28 6:02
16 Eric Pang St. Ignatius 14:30 6:03
17 Will Green St. Ignatius 14:31 6:03
18 Vishanth Iyer Bellarmine 14:31 6:03
19 Patrick Duffy Bellarmine 14:32 6:03
20 Karl Meissner Bellarmine 14:32 6:03
21 Gio Morales Half Moon Bay 14:32 6:03
22 Marco Miranda Bellarmine 14:33 6:04
23 Jimmy Shen Mills 14:33 6:04
24 Andrew Narloch Northgate 14:35 6:05
25 Christopher Sommers Jesuit 14:36 6:05
26 Daniel Casey St. Ignatius 14:37 6:05
27 Juston Cho Bellarmine 14:37 6:05
28 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 14:39 6:06 2/8 3/20 6/22 14:50
(0:11)
14:50
(0:11)
14:50
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jeremy Samples North Monterey County 14:39 6:06
30 Malu Hammond Kamehameha 14:40 6:07
31 Joey Koblitz St. Ignatius 14:40 6:07
32 Frank Canizzaro Bellarmine 14:40 6:07
33 Humberto Barraza North Monterey County 14:41 6:07
34 Adam Humphrey Half Moon Bay 14:42 6:08
35 Brandon Toy Bellarmine 14:46 6:09
36 Armanpreet Dhillon James Logan 14:46 6:09
37 Kevin Leary Bellarmine 14:47 6:10
38 Ryan Hutson Carlmont 14:50 6:11
39 Keegan Mcmillan Bellarmine 14:50 6:11
40 Jimmy Consiglio Bellarmine 14:52 6:12
41 Jake Otonari Wilcox 14:52 6:12
42 Dayson Alip Kamehameha 14:55 6:13
43 Ian Lang Bellarmine 14:56 6:13
44 Austen Christensen Bellarmine 14:57 6:14
45 Chris Obregon Bellarmine 14:59 6:15
46 Charles Manchester Bellarmine 14:59 6:15
47 Grant Otewalt Fremont 15:00 6:15
48 Dan Nourot Castro Valley 15:01 6:15
49 Brendan Wilde Bellarmine 15:01 6:15
50 Joseph Haraha James Logan 15:06 6:18
51 Bryn Witthans Kamehameha 15:08 6:18
52 Kyle Kelly Bellarmine 15:10 6:19
53 Matthew Nagata James Logan 15:11 6:20
54 Daniel Mansperger Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
55 Zach Levin Carlmont 15:15 6:21
56 Ryan Witthans Kamehameha 15:15 6:21
57 Jason Huang ooi Wilcox 15:16 6:22
58 Doug Bassin St. Ignatius 15:16 6:22
59 Raideu Meyen SF-University 15:20 6:23
60 Tim Muller Jesuit 15:20 6:23
61 Luke Davis SF-University 15:20 6:23
62 Kai Yee Mills 15:26 6:26
63 Peter De brine Bellarmine 15:28 6:27
64 Ezequiel Guzman North Monterey County 15:28 6:27
65 Alex Wilson Castro Valley 15:29 6:27
66 Steven Povlitz SF-University 15:31 6:28
67 Austin Kasses Wilcox 15:32 6:28
68 Nathen Kwong Mills 15:32 6:28
69 Ian Kruse Bellarmine 15:34 6:29
70 Matthew Whang Fremont 15:34 6:29
71 Amaris Clay James Logan 15:36 6:30
72 Louis Styer Jesuit 15:36 6:30
73 Jordan Hirae Kamehameha 15:37 6:30
74 Wyeth Coulter SF-University 15:38 6:31
75 Kyle Chan St. Ignatius 15:39 6:31
76 Luis Camacho North Monterey County 15:40 6:32
77 Bram Paikuli Kamehameha 15:41 6:32
78 Jakob Lopez North Monterey County 15:42 6:33
79 Erik Murrain Jesuit 15:44 6:33
80 Spencer Burns St. Ignatius 15:45 6:34
81 Mike Wong Castro Valley 15:46 6:34
82 Alejandro Serrano Bellarmine 15:46 6:34
83 Alex Nicholas St. Ignatius 15:47 6:35
84 Justin Yuen St. Ignatius 15:47 6:35
85 Luis Vidalon St. Ignatius 15:48 6:35
86 Chris Osugi Leland 15:49 6:35
87 Shawn Geronimo Carlmont 15:50 6:36
88 Luis Cornejo North Monterey County 15:52 6:37
89 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 15:53 6:37 3/8 8/20 12/17
90 Connor Towne Bellarmine 15:55 6:38
91 Alex Mccarty Bellarmine 15:56 6:38
92 Drew Standriff Jesuit 15:57 6:39
93 Matt Chan St. Ignatius 15:59 6:40
94 Alex Williams Bellarmine 15:59 6:40
95 Charles Molina Bellarmine 16:00 6:40
96 Greg Yee Mills 16:00 6:40
97 Hans Gementera Mills 16:01 6:40
98 Jim Huttlinger Bellarmine 16:01 6:40
99 Mcclane Sjoluno Jesuit 16:04 6:42
100 Nate Mccabe Bellarmine 16:05 6:42
101 Daniel Page Carlmont 16:07 6:43
102 Bryce Pauken Bellarmine 16:08 6:43
103 Matt Quesada St. Ignatius 16:09 6:44
104 Aaron Lam Mills 16:20 6:48
105 Kevin Carroll Carlmont 16:21 6:49
106 Derek Chow Mills 16:22 6:49
107 Alex Leano Bellarmine 16:25 6:50
108 Stephen Nemy SF-University 16:29 6:52
109 Kenneth High Alameda 16:34 6:54
110 Ross Khorsandi Northgate 16:37 6:55
111 Will Rivera Jr Aragon 16:38 6:56 4/8 10/20 10/15
112 Lorenzo Lynberg Bellarmine 16:38 6:56
113 Ryan Moloney St. Ignatius 16:39 6:56
114 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Mills 16:42 6:58
115 Patrick Deguzman Bellarmine 16:48 7:00
116 Carlos Martinez Fremont 16:49 7:00
117 Oscar Lovato North Monterey County 16:53 7:02
118 Ryan Peterson Northgate 16:53 7:02
119 Ben Limsumelee James Logan 16:56 7:03
120 David Garcia Mills 16:57 7:04
121 Dmitri Petrovykh Northgate 16:58 7:04
122 Sean Tighe Bellarmine 17:02 7:06
123 Fernando Lopez North Monterey County 17:03 7:06
124 Jonathan Chen Mills 17:13 7:10
125 Rene Sanchez North Monterey County 17:14 7:11
126 Jonathan Lo Mills 17:15 7:11
127 Jonathan Huaracha North Monterey County 17:15 7:11
128 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 17:17 7:12 5/8 12/20 11/15
129 Francisco Gonzalez Wilcox 17:17 7:12
130 David Eydus Bellarmine 17:19 7:13
131 Justin Lew St. Ignatius 17:20 7:13
132 Cristian Cortez Fremont 17:24 7:15
133 Ryan Pham Bellarmine 17:31 7:18
134 Zhenya Farrington Carlmont 17:33 7:19
135 Dustin Lao Galileo 17:35 7:20
136 Ian Wilson SF-University 17:35 7:20
137 Eddie Andrew Northgate 17:37 7:20
138 James Murray Sr Aragon 17:38 7:21 6/8 15/20 11/12 16:25 16:25 16:01
139 Abner Cabanillas North Monterey County 17:38 7:21
140 William Liu Castro Valley 17:42 7:23
141 Vincent Nguyen jv Bellarmine 17:47 7:25
142 David Kiel Sr Aragon 17:48 7:25 7/8 17/20 7/8 17:46 17:46 17:46
143 Phong Luong Alameda 17:49 7:25
144 Peter Kwok Mills 17:57 7:29
145 Stephen Jordan St. Ignatius 17:58 7:29
146 James Harrington Northgate 17:58 7:29
147 Alex Ramos North Monterey County 18:00 7:30
148 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 18:01 7:30 8/8 18/20 7/7 17:32 17:32 17:32
149 Nick Garcia Silver Creek 18:02 7:31
150 Kai Xiao Bellarmine 18:02 7:31
151 Caleb Kim Castro Valley 18:05 7:32
152 Sufyan Abbasi Wilcox 18:07 7:33
153 Chris Ferrari Hillsdale 18:10 7:34
154 Brandon Cross Fremont 18:13 7:35
155 Basil Franklin Jefferson 18:17 7:37
156 Kyle Sandvick Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
157 Anthony Pallone Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
158 Andrew Sullivan Bellarmine 18:25 7:40
159 Samir Seshadri Bellarmine 18:35 7:45
160 Zack Wong Mills 18:42 7:48
161 Matt Barry Mills 18:43 7:48
162 Joshua Zheng Galileo 19:06 7:58
163 Victor Li Galileo 19:10 7:59
164 Justin Louie Mills 19:16 8:02
165 Gabe Vittug Jefferson 19:24 8:05
166 Bill Lewis Bellarmine 19:31 8:08
167 Andrew Argona Jefferson 19:40 8:12
168 Sid Kurkuse Pinewood 19:42 8:13
169 Taggart Bonham Menlo School 19:46 8:14
170 Vincent Gomez Fremont 20:09 8:24
171 Alex Stennet Hillsdale 20:15 8:26
172 Eduardo Ireheta Jefferson 20:24 8:30
173 Brian Liu Mills 20:47 8:40
174 Eric Wang Harker 20:57 8:44
175 Kyler Mcdaniel Carlmont 20:57 8:44
176 Dante Racanelli St. Ignatius 21:23 8:55
177 Evan Sawyer Menlo School 21:35 9:00
178 Nikhil Singh Harker 22:36 9:25
179 Ben Barantschik Menlo School 22:59 9:35
180 Alex Ma Mills 25:53 10:47
181 Juan Gaona Jefferson 29:36 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
70:38
14:08
5:53
40 Marshall Seid
-
13:43
5:43
2
Elliot Jobson
-
14:00
5:50
4
Akhil Surapaneni
-
14:00
5:50
5
Emilio Flamenco
-
14:24
6:00
12
Vishanth Iyer
-
14:31
6:03
17
Patrick Duffy
-
14:32
6:03
18
Karl Meissner
-
14:32
6:03
19
2 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
71:22
14:16
5:57
68 Thomas Sayre
-
13:18
5:33
1
Javier Barajas-duran
-
14:26
6:01
13
Eric Pang
-
14:30
6:03
15
Will Green
-
14:31
6:03
16
Daniel Casey
-
14:37
6:05
23
Joey Koblitz
-
14:40
6:07
27
Doug Bassin
-
15:16
6:22
41
3 Jesuit
7-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:19
74:12
14:50
6:11
139 Logan Day
-
14:17
5:57
10
Ryan Azar
-
14:23
6:00
11
Christopher Sommers
-
14:36
6:05
22
Tim Muller
-
15:20
6:23
43
Louis Styer
-
15:36
6:30
53
Erik Murrain
-
15:44
6:33
59
Drew Standriff
-
15:57
6:39
64
4 Carlmont
4-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:49
74:09
14:50
6:11
143 Franklin Rice
-
14:01
5:50
6
Brandon Whitley
-
14:13
5:55
8
Ryan Hutson
-
14:50
6:11
30
Zach Levin
-
15:15
6:21
38
Shawn Geronimo
-
15:50
6:36
61
Daniel Page
-
16:07
6:43
67
Kevin Carroll
-
16:21
6:49
69
5 James Logan
5-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:30
74:45
14:57
6:14
160 Jon jon Monsalud
-
14:06
5:53
7
Armanpreet Dhillon
-
14:46
6:09
29
Joseph Haraha
-
15:06
6:18
35
Matthew Nagata
-
15:11
6:20
37
Amaris Clay
-
15:36
6:30
52
Ben Limsumelee
-
16:56
7:03
76




6 North Monterey County
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:24
74:44
14:57
6:14
164 Owen Ibarra
-
14:16
5:57
9
Jeremy Samples
-
14:39
6:06
25
Humberto Barraza
-
14:41
6:07
28
Ezequiel Guzman
-
15:28
6:27
46
Luis Camacho
-
15:40
6:32
56
Jakob Lopez
-
15:42
6:33
58
Luis Cornejo
-
15:52
6:37
62
7 Kamehameha
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:57
75:35
15:07
6:18
187 Malu Hammond
-
14:40
6:07
26
Dayson Alip
-
14:55
6:13
32
Bryn Witthans
-
15:08
6:18
36
Ryan Witthans
-
15:15
6:21
39
Jordan Hirae
-
15:37
6:30
54
Bram Paikuli
-
15:41
6:32
57




8 Aragon
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:19
78:25
15:41
6:32
241 Alex Garcialuna
Jr
13:58
5:49
3
Garrett Tan
Sr
14:39
6:06
24
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
15:53
6:37
63
Will Rivera
Jr
16:38
6:56
73
Jong Lim
Sr
17:17
7:12
78
James Murray
Sr
17:38
7:21
83
David Kiel
Sr
17:48
7:25
85
9 Mills
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:28
77:32
15:30
6:28
246 Jimmy Shen
-
14:33
6:04
20
Kai Yee
-
15:26
6:26
45
Nathen Kwong
-
15:32
6:28
50
Greg Yee
-
16:00
6:40
65
Hans Gementera
-
16:01
6:40
66
Aaron Lam
-
16:20
6:48
68
Derek Chow
-
16:22
6:49
70
10 Northgate
8-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:30
79:31
15:54
6:38
259 Andrew Locke
-
14:28
6:02
14
Andrew Narloch
-
14:35
6:05
21
Ross Khorsandi
-
16:37
6:55
72
Ryan Peterson
-
16:53
7:02
75
Dmitri Petrovykh
-
16:58
7:04
77
Eddie Andrew
-
17:37
7:20
82
James Harrington
-
17:58
7:29
86
11 SF-University
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:09
78:18
15:40
6:32
260 Raideu Meyen
-
15:20
6:23
42
Luke Davis
-
15:20
6:23
44
Steven Povlitz
-
15:31
6:28
48
Wyeth Coulter
-
15:38
6:31
55
Stephen Nemy
-
16:29
6:52
71
Ian Wilson
-
17:35
7:20
81




12 Wilcox
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:15
81:04
16:13
6:45
287 Jake Otonari
-
14:52
6:12
31
Jason Huang ooi
-
15:16
6:22
40
Austin Kasses
-
15:32
6:28
49
Francisco Gonzalez
-
17:17
7:12
79
Sufyan Abbasi
-
18:07
7:33
88








13 Castro Valley
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
82:03
16:25
6:50
312 Dan Nourot
-
15:01
6:15
34
Alex Wilson
-
15:29
6:27
47
Mike Wong
-
15:46
6:34
60
William Liu
-
17:42
7:23
84
Caleb Kim
-
18:05
7:32
87








14 Fremont
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:13
83:00
16:36
6:55
327 Grant Otewalt
-
15:00
6:15
33
Matthew Whang
-
15:34
6:29
51
Carlos Martinez
-
16:49
7:00
74
Cristian Cortez
-
17:24
7:15
80
Brandon Cross
-
18:13
7:35
89
Vincent Gomez
-
20:09
8:24
93




15 Jefferson
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:19
107:21
21:28
8:57
462 Basil Franklin
-
18:17
7:37
90
Gabe Vittug
-
19:24
8:05
91
Andrew Argona
-
19:40
8:12
92
Eduardo Ireheta
-
20:24
8:30
94
Juan Gaona
-
29:36
12:20
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Avila Bellarmine 13:20 5:33
2 Graham Faust Half Moon Bay 13:20 5:33
3 Kevin Lehr St. Ignatius 13:22 5:34
4 Donald Welsh Bellarmine 13:25 5:35
5 Phillip Anderson Half Moon Bay 14:02 5:51
6 Patrick Cummings Jesuit 14:06 5:53
7 Isaac Schick Northgate 14:14 5:56
8 Trevor Beards Jesuit 14:20 5:58
8 Jacob Lazar Bellarmine 14:16 5:57
9 Matthew Sickman Jesuit 14:20 5:58
11 Miles Shapleigh Santa Cruz 14:21 5:59
12 Bobby Ternes Jesuit 14:28 6:02
13 Daniel Gurza Bellarmine 14:29 6:02
14 Laurence Seabrook Northgate 14:30 6:03
15 Raymond Breault St. Ignatius 14:30 6:03
16 Jack Baer Jesuit 14:32 6:03
17 Spencer Day Bellarmine 14:38 6:06
18 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 14:38 6:06 1/8 2/20 7/18
19 Kyle Miller Bellarmine 14:40 6:07
20 Nathan Petruesco Silver Creek 14:43 6:08
21 Jacques Abi-hanna Bellarmine 14:45 6:09
22 Daniel Vite Silver Creek 14:47 6:10
23 Luis Figueroa Bellarmine 14:48 6:10
24 Morgan Sommer St. Ignatius 14:49 6:10
25 Krey Hacker St. Ignatius 14:49 6:10
26 Aria Hagnia San Mateo 14:50 6:11
27 Joe Kulda Half Moon Bay 14:51 6:11
28 Scott Yang Bellarmine 14:51 6:11
29 David Colman Leland 14:52 6:12
30 Jacob Deppmeier Bellarmine 14:53 6:12
31 Landon Miller Jesuit 15:02 6:16
32 Christos Achilleoudis Bellarmine 15:10 6:19
33 Mitchell Stephens Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
34 Jesus Rivas Northgate 15:12 6:20
35 Kyle fr Chan St. Ignatius 15:18 6:23
36 Matthew Griffin Jesuit 15:18 6:23
37 Kai Ow-wing Alameda 15:27 6:26
38 Bradley Russell St. Ignatius 15:22 6:24
39 Andrew Lam St. Ignatius 15:26 6:26
40 Kevin Ly Mills 15:27 6:26
41 John Shih Leland 15:31 6:28
42 Jason Lim Fr Aragon 15:31 6:28 2/8 6/20 8/16
43 Matthew Kawakami Hillsdale 15:40 6:32
44 Aziz Ghadiali Bellarmine 14:29 6:02
45 Nicolas Deruiter Bellarmine 15:45 6:34
46 Spencer Powers Bellarmine 15:54 6:38
47 Peter Emanuel Hillsdale 15:55 6:38
48 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 15:56 6:38 3/8 9/20 6/14
49 Joey Harrington Northgate 15:57 6:39
50 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 15:37 6:30 4/8 7/20 5/10
51 Emilio Valencia Bellarmine 15:58 6:39
52 Connor Mccarthy Bellarmine 15:59 6:40
53 Sean Wong Galileo 16:00 6:40
54 Michael Schmidek Bellarmine 16:01 6:40
55 Andrew Shimschock Bellarmine 16:02 6:41
56 David Losanes Burton 16:02 6:41
57 Matthew Lum St. Ignatius 16:03 6:41
58 Cole Savageaux St. Ignatius 16:03 6:41
59 Raymond Kwan St. Ignatius 16:04 6:42
60 Joel Parker Bellarmine 16:06 6:43
61 Aldo Hernandez San Mateo 16:06 6:43
62 Mark Palladino Carlmont 16:06 6:43
63 Dominick Daprile Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
64 Matthew Larson Bellarmine 16:15 6:46
65 Alexander San jr. St. Ignatius 16:15 6:46
66 Matt Medrano Mills 16:16 6:47
67 Eeyeon Kim Northgate 16:16 6:47
68 Curtis Joseph Northgate 16:18 6:48
69 Ankur Kela San Mateo 16:24 6:50
70 Dennis Hoh Northgate 16:26 6:51
71 Mateo Leano Bellarmine 16:29 6:52
72 Spencer Popa Bellarmine 16:30 6:53
73 Alex Paquet Leland 16:32 6:53
74 Connor Powers Bellarmine 16:34 6:54
75 Michael Chichioco St. Ignatius 16:35 6:55
76 Drew Ramacher Bellarmine 16:37 6:55
77 Joseph Noh Hillsdale 16:38 6:56
78 Angelo Eugenio Burton 16:39 6:56
79 Sean Mcnaughton St. Ignatius 16:41 6:57
80 Joseph Murphy Bellarmine 16:41 6:57
81 Benjamin Fernandez jr. St. Ignatius 16:42 6:58
82 Martin Leung St. Ignatius 16:43 6:58
83 Kobe Brodeth St. Ignatius 16:44 6:58
84 Matt Flanagan Hillsdale 16:50 7:01
85 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 16:51 7:01 5/8 11/20 5/9
86 Allen Ng Mills 16:56 7:03
87 Brendan Wong Mills 16:58 7:04
88 Phillip Wong Bellarmine 16:58 7:04
89 Joseph Kalb Bellarmine 17:03 7:06
90 Christian Bagamspad Bellarmine 17:07 7:08
91 Perry Wreaks Bellarmine 17:09 7:09
92 Paul Johnson Mills 17:09 7:09
93 Josh Kim Bellarmine 17:10 7:09
94 Joe Lustig Bellarmine 17:11 7:10
95 Jacob Pinkel Bellarmine 17:13 7:10
96 Andrew Abueg St. Ignatius 17:16 7:12
97 Simon Bartos San Mateo 17:20 7:13
98 Tyler Donati fr St. Ignatius 17:21 7:14
99 Steven Landis Bellarmine 17:22 7:14
100 Christopher Huang St. Ignatius 17:22 7:14
101 Daniel Robinson Jesuit 17:25 7:15
102 Horace He Fr Aragon 17:28 7:17 6/8 14/20 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 17:39 7:21 7/8 16/20 5/7
104 Sebastian Lee San Mateo 17:40 7:22
105 Jacob Karson Bellarmine 17:40 7:22
106 Isseah Gutierrez San Mateo 17:43 7:23
107 Patrick Mahan Jesuit 17:45 7:24
108 Alex Zucket Carlmont 17:54 7:28
109 Giancarlo Brida Jesuit 17:55 7:28
110 Thomas Hart Jesuit 17:56 7:28
111 Alex Yazdani Pinewood 17:57 7:29
112 Antony Barrera Galileo 17:57 7:29
113 Randolph Coghe Alameda 17:59 7:30
114 Jacob Bider Bellarmine 18:02 7:31
115 Evan Carter Northgate 18:12 7:35
116 Justin Tsuchiyama Carlmont 18:16 7:37
117 Nikola Milinovich Leland 18:19 7:38
118 Alex Chow Wilcox 18:19 7:38
119 Adrian Valderrama Northgate 18:31 7:43
120 Nick Clevenger Bellarmine 18:32 7:43
121 Joshua Muncada Bellarmine 18:34 7:44
122 Will Yergin Bellarmine 18:36 7:45
123 Jason Peterson Bellarmine 18:37 7:45
124 Brian O'neil Bellarmine 18:37 7:45
125 Grant Nilson Bellarmine 18:47 7:50
126 Michael Swain Bellarmine 18:49 7:50
127 Jacob Soto Hillsdale 19:02 7:56
128 Avery Chen Galileo 19:16 8:02
129 Ethan Kaye Bellarmine 19:23 8:05
130 Stephen Short Bellarmine 19:30 8:08
131 Jason Louie St. Ignatius 19:31 8:08
132 Max Lam Galileo 19:31 8:08
133 Pavel Khokhlov Pinewood 19:36 8:10
134 Elliot Kevane Bellarmine 19:37 8:10
135 Brandon Do Galileo 19:50 8:16
136 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 20:36 8:35 8/8 20/20 5/7
137 Thoeren Hollis Hillsdale 20:58 8:44
138 Joey Ching Burton 21:01 8:45
139 Justin Oledan Hillsdale 21:25 8:55
140 Tam Nguyen Alameda 21:38 9:01
141 William Nous Mills 21:40 9:02
142 Gavin Moy Mills 22:01 9:10
143 Marcus Liang Mills 22:02 9:11
144 Ezra Pramono Hillsdale 22:25 9:20
145 Louis Sheridan Bellarmine 23:12 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
70:08
14:02
5:51
34 Marcus Avila
-
13:20
5:33
1
Donald Welsh
-
13:25
5:35
3
Jacob Lazar
-
14:16
5:57
6
Daniel Gurza
-
14:29
6:02
10
Spencer Day
-
14:38
6:06
14
Kyle Miller
-
14:40
6:07
16
Jacques Abi-hanna
-
14:45
6:09
17
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
71:46
14:21
5:59
40 Patrick Cummings
-
14:06
5:53
4
Trevor Beards
-
14:20
5:58
6
Matthew Sickman
-
14:20
5:58
8
Bobby Ternes
-
14:28
6:02
9
Jack Baer
-
14:32
6:03
13
Landon Miller
-
15:02
6:16
21
Matthew Griffin
-
15:18
6:23
24
3 St. Ignatius
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
72:48
14:34
6:04
74 Kevin Lehr
-
13:22
5:34
2
Raymond Breault
-
14:30
6:03
12
Morgan Sommer
-
14:49
6:10
18
Krey Hacker
-
14:49
6:10
19
Kyle fr Chan
-
15:18
6:23
23
Bradley Russell
-
15:22
6:24
25
Andrew Lam
-
15:26
6:26
26
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
76:09
15:14
6:21
107 Isaac Schick
-
14:14
5:56
5
Laurence Seabrook
-
14:30
6:03
11
Jesus Rivas
-
15:12
6:20
22
Joey Harrington
-
15:57
6:39
32
Eeyeon Kim
-
16:16
6:47
37
Curtis Joseph
-
16:18
6:48
38
Dennis Hoh
-
16:26
6:51
40
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
78:33
15:43
6:33
150 Kenny Corcoran
Fr
14:38
6:06
15
Jason Lim
Fr
15:31
6:28
28
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
15:56
6:38
31
Austin Kang
Fr
15:37
6:30
33
Jeffery Song
Fr
16:51
7:01
43
Horace He
Fr
17:28
7:17
48
Tong Wang
Fr
17:39
7:21
49
6 San Mateo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
82:20
16:28
6:52
191 Aria Hagnia
-
14:50
6:11
20
Aldo Hernandez
-
16:06
6:43
35
Ankur Kela
-
16:24
6:50
39
Simon Bartos
-
17:20
7:13
47
Sebastian Lee
-
17:40
7:22
50
Isseah Gutierrez
-
17:43
7:23
51




7 Hillsdale
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:22
84:05
16:49
7:00
195 Matthew Kawakami
-
15:40
6:32
29
Peter Emanuel
-
15:55
6:38
30
Joseph Noh
-
16:38
6:56
41
Matt Flanagan
-
16:50
7:01
42
Jacob Soto
-
19:02
7:56
53
Thoeren Hollis
-
20:58
8:44
57
Justin Oledan
-
21:25
8:55
58
8 Mills
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
82:46
16:33
6:54
198 Kevin Ly
-
15:27
6:26
27
Matt Medrano
-
16:16
6:47
36
Allen Ng
-
16:56
7:03
44
Brendan Wong
-
16:58
7:04
45
Paul Johnson
-
17:09
7:09
46
William Nous
-
21:40
9:02
59
Gavin Moy
-
22:01
9:10
60
9 Galileo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:50
92:34
18:31
7:43
251 Sean Wong
-
16:00
6:40
34
Antony Barrera
-
17:57
7:29
52
Avery Chen
-
19:16
8:02
54
Max Lam
-
19:31
8:08
55
Brandon Do
-
19:50
8:16
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.