Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | So | So | 14:59 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 39/146 | 1/4 | 4/20 | 14/19 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Alex Garcialuna | Jr | JV | 13:58 | 5:49 | 2.4 | 3/181 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 3/24 | 14:00 (0:02,0.2) |
14:00 (0:02,0.2) |
14:00 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Alex Li | So | So | 15:17 | 6:22 | 2.4 | 51/146 | 2/4 | 5/20 | 9/18 | |||||
Austin Kang | Fr | Fr | 15:37 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 50/145 | 4/8 | 7/20 | 5/10 | |||||
Brian Parsons | Fr | Fr | 20:36 | 8:35 | 2.4 | 136/145 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 5/7 | |||||
David Diba | So | So | 19:52 | 8:17 | 2.4 | 143/146 | 4/4 | 19/20 | 15/15 | |||||
David Kiel | Sr | JV | 17:48 | 7:25 | 2.4 | 142/181 | 7/8 | 17/20 | 7/8 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | ||
Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Fr | 15:56 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 48/145 | 3/8 | 9/20 | 6/14 | |||||
Garrett Tan | Sr | JV | 14:39 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 28/181 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 6/22 | 14:50 (0:11,1.2) |
14:50 (0:11,1.2) |
14:50 (0:11,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Horace He | Fr | Fr | 17:28 | 7:17 | 2.4 | 102/145 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
James Murray | Sr | JV | 17:38 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 138/181 | 6/8 | 15/20 | 11/12 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:01 | ||
Jason Lim | Fr | Fr | 15:31 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 42/145 | 2/8 | 6/20 | 8/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jeffery Song | Fr | Fr | 16:51 | 7:01 | 2.4 | 85/145 | 5/8 | 11/20 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jong Lim | Sr | JV | 17:17 | 7:12 | 2.4 | 128/181 | 5/8 | 12/20 | 11/15 | |||||
Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Fr | 14:38 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 18/145 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matt Savage | So | So | 17:18 | 7:13 | 2.4 | 122/146 | 3/4 | 13/20 | 14/15 | 17:39 (0:21,2.0) |
17:39 (0:21,2.0) |
17:39 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Lanthier | Jr | JV | 15:53 | 6:37 | 2.4 | 89/181 | 3/8 | 8/20 | 12/17 | |||||
Nathaniel Leung | Sr | JV | 18:01 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 148/181 | 8/8 | 18/20 | 7/7 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
Tong Wang | Fr | Fr | 17:39 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 103/145 | 7/8 | 16/20 | 5/7 | |||||
Will Rivera | Jr | JV | 16:38 | 6:56 | 2.4 | 111/181 | 4/8 | 10/20 | 10/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 8/15 | 78:25 3:19 |
2.4 | 6:32 | 5:49 | 7:12 | 241 | 5:53 | 73:54 | 73:54 | 73:54 | Alex Garcialuna (3), Garrett Tan (24), Matthew Lanthier (63), Will Rivera (73), Jong Lim (78) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/9 | 78:33 2:13 |
2.4 | 6:33 | 6:06 | 7:01 | 150 | 5:51 | 77:02 | 77:02 | Kenny Corcoran (15), Jason Lim (28), Enzo Agnoli (31), Austin Kang (33), Jeffery Song (43) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Burd | Bellarmine | 13:15 | 5:31 | ||||||||
2 | Shiva Kannan | Silver Creek | 13:28 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Bennet Shaw | Bellarmine | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
4 | Thomas Doyle | Bellarmine | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Menees | Bellarmine | 13:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
6 | Lupe Rojas | Bellarmine | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
7 | Ryan Hosokawa | Alameda | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | Kevin Feng | Alameda | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
9 | Justin Trinh | Alameda | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Angel Mejia | Santa Cruz | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Andrew Walgren | Santa Cruz | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
12 | Michael Hase | Bellarmine | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
13 | Kunal Bhatia | Bellarmine | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
14 | Jackson Wooliever | Half Moon Bay | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
15 | Jason Hoang | Galileo | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
16 | David Villafuerte | Half Moon Bay | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
17 | Dong Thai | Alameda | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
18 | Conor Crinion | Bellarmine | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
19 | Mathew Clem | Bellarmine | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
20 | Jack Ballard | Bellarmine | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Young | Mills | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
22 | Donald Wu | Alameda | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
23 | Joseph Jarecki | Alameda | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
24 | Benjie Guy yuche | Burton | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Sedayao | Bellarmine | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
26 | Prajay Lolabattu | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Christian Hernandez | Jesuit | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
28 | David Pagan | Bellarmine | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
29 | Jacob Iritani | Jesuit | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Maniglia | Bellarmine | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
31 | Brandon Capers | Half Moon Bay | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
32 | Pedro Sandoval | St. Ignatius | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
33 | Connor Barnett | St. Ignatius | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
34 | Chris Lanoie | Bellarmine | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Chris Cervi | Castro Valley | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
36 | Max Ware | Carlmont | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
37 | Ilya Rosenblat | San Mateo | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Bellarmine | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Aaron Solomon | So | Aragon | 14:59 | 6:15 | 1/4 | 4/20 | 14/19 | ||||
40 | Nevin Kelly-fair | St. Ignatius | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
41 | Shannon Edwin | Wilcox | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
42 | Chris Lee | Burton | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
43 | Liam Mccarthy | Bellarmine | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
44 | Zihao Chen | Alameda | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Moyle | Jesuit | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
46 | Ying Jie zhou | Alameda | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
47 | Jake Crumpler | Northgate | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
48 | Dominic Pizano | Silver Creek | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Ramirez | Bellarmine | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
50 | Elias Masri | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Li | So | Aragon | 15:17 | 6:22 | 2/4 | 5/20 | 9/18 | ||||
52 | Drew Pfeifer | Wilcox | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Flodin | Jesuit | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
54 | Pranay Cundi | Castro Valley | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
55 | Davis Halsey | St. Ignatius | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
56 | Ryan Murphy | St. Ignatius | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
57 | Tristan Miller | Jesuit | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Cueto | St. Ignatius | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
59 | Aaron Hanks | Fremont | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
60 | Ben Chew | St. Ignatius | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
61 | Byron Santizo | San Mateo | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
62 | Matt O'driscoll | St. Ignatius | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
63 | Tyler Han | Silver Creek | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
64 | Jon Chew | St. Ignatius | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | Peter Norman | Castro Valley | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
66 | Davis Hamilton | Bellarmine | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
67 | Riley Seitz | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Xue | Mills | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
69 | Connor O'driscoll | St. Ignatius | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
70 | Gordon Chong | Burton | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
71 | Simon De smet-bacon | Carlmont | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
72 | Max Zherebin | St. Ignatius | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
73 | Nicholas Arnold | St. Ignatius | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
74 | Alden Wong | Burton | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
75 | Noah Kevy | Alameda | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
76 | Martin Bailey | Bellarmine | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
77 | Kevin Khong | Silver Creek | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
78 | Eoin Lyons | St. Ignatius | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
79 | Christopher Chow | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
80 | Martin Plut | Carlmont | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
81 | John Wang | Castro Valley | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
82 | Jojo Macdonald | Bellarmine | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
83 | Nick Korjeff | Carlmont | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
84 | August Uffelman | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
85 | Kent Lin | Burton | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
86 | Cameron Loftis | Leland | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
87 | Alvin Chan | Mills | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
88 | Peter Scolero | Wilcox | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
89 | Josh Alegria | Northgate | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
90 | Cole Castro | Carlmont | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
91 | Kyle Phan | Wilcox | 16:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
92 | Joseph Sarmiento | Castro Valley | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
93 | Hector Martinez | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Sousa | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
95 | Owen O'mahony | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
96 | Abraham Cheung | Mills | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
97 | Jensen Yeung | Mills | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
98 | Brandon Machado | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
99 | James Chen | Mills | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
100 | Antoine Coates | Castro Valley | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
101 | Ian Maloney | Castro Valley | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
102 | Blair Meehan | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
103 | Edwin Choi | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
104 | Evan Escher | Pinewood | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
105 | Pranay Lolabattu | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
106 | Jack Forsman | Bellarmine | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
107 | Omar Mendoza | Galileo | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
108 | Sean Sevilla | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
109 | Nick Steele | Bellarmine | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
110 | Andy Olson | Half Moon Bay | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
111 | Ryan Vosper | Wilcox | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
112 | Aalap Shah | Northgate | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
113 | Lance Miranda | Bellarmine | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
114 | Jackie Chan | Mills | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
115 | Mark Woo | San Mateo | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
116 | Harrison Froerer | San Mateo | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
117 | Alexander Hoang | Alameda | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
118 | Brian Lee | Mills | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
119 | Ray Jussen | Leland | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
120 | Noah Fish | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
121 | Kailash Baas | Northgate | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
122 | Matt Savage | So | Aragon | 17:18 | 7:13 | 3/4 | 13/20 | 14/15 | 17:39 (0:21) |
17:39 (0:21) |
17:39 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Calvin Lieu | Burton | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
124 | Robby Leano | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
125 | Daniel Caballero | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
126 | Ethan Robbins | Castro Valley | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
127 | Saahil Rane | Fremont | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
128 | Jonathan Rimando | Fremont | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
129 | Will Newcomb | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
130 | Quinn Nelson | Bellarmine | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
131 | Chris Schenkel | Northgate | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
132 | Eric Pang | Mills | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
133 | Connor Klitgaard | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
134 | Liam Young | Carlmont | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
135 | Bryan Lee | Carlmont | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
136 | Daniel O'laughlin | Northgate | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
137 | Luke Buchterkirchen | Wilcox | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
138 | Philip Huynh | Fremont | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
139 | Nathan Wiley | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
140 | Marc Tran | St. Ignatius | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
141 | Reginald Camacho | Jesuit | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
142 | Skyler Graves | St. Ignatius | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
143 | David Diba | So | Aragon | 19:52 | 8:17 | 4/4 | 19/20 | 15/15 | ||||
144 | Ryan Pugh | Fremont | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
145 | Alex Alonzo | Bellarmine | 20:08 | 8:23 | ||||||||
146 | Andy Wu | Burton | 23:00 | 9:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Sayre | St. Ignatius | 13:18 | 5:33 | ||||||||
2 | Marshall Seid | Bellarmine | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
3 | Alex Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 13:58 | 5:49 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 3/24 | 14:00 (0:02) |
14:00 (0:02) |
14:00 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Elliot Jobson | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Akhil Surapaneni | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Franklin Rice | Carlmont | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Jon jon Monsalud | James Logan | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
8 | Brandon Whitley | Carlmont | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Owen Ibarra | North Monterey County | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
10 | Logan Day | Jesuit | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Oliver Segurado | Leland | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Ryan Azar | Jesuit | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Emilio Flamenco | Bellarmine | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
14 | Javier Barajas-duran | St. Ignatius | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
15 | Andrew Locke | Northgate | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
16 | Eric Pang | St. Ignatius | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Will Green | St. Ignatius | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Vishanth Iyer | Bellarmine | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
19 | Patrick Duffy | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
20 | Karl Meissner | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Gio Morales | Half Moon Bay | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Marco Miranda | Bellarmine | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Jimmy Shen | Mills | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | Andrew Narloch | Northgate | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
25 | Christopher Sommers | Jesuit | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
26 | Daniel Casey | St. Ignatius | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Juston Cho | Bellarmine | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Garrett Tan | Sr | Aragon | 14:39 | 6:06 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 6/22 | 14:50 (0:11) |
14:50 (0:11) |
14:50 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Jeremy Samples | North Monterey County | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
30 | Malu Hammond | Kamehameha | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
31 | Joey Koblitz | St. Ignatius | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
32 | Frank Canizzaro | Bellarmine | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
33 | Humberto Barraza | North Monterey County | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
34 | Adam Humphrey | Half Moon Bay | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
35 | Brandon Toy | Bellarmine | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
36 | Armanpreet Dhillon | James Logan | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
37 | Kevin Leary | Bellarmine | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Hutson | Carlmont | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
39 | Keegan Mcmillan | Bellarmine | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
40 | Jimmy Consiglio | Bellarmine | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
41 | Jake Otonari | Wilcox | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
42 | Dayson Alip | Kamehameha | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
43 | Ian Lang | Bellarmine | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
44 | Austen Christensen | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
45 | Chris Obregon | Bellarmine | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
46 | Charles Manchester | Bellarmine | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
47 | Grant Otewalt | Fremont | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
48 | Dan Nourot | Castro Valley | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
49 | Brendan Wilde | Bellarmine | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
50 | Joseph Haraha | James Logan | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
51 | Bryn Witthans | Kamehameha | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
52 | Kyle Kelly | Bellarmine | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
53 | Matthew Nagata | James Logan | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
54 | Daniel Mansperger | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
55 | Zach Levin | Carlmont | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
56 | Ryan Witthans | Kamehameha | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
57 | Jason Huang ooi | Wilcox | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Doug Bassin | St. Ignatius | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
59 | Raideu Meyen | SF-University | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
60 | Tim Muller | Jesuit | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
61 | Luke Davis | SF-University | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
62 | Kai Yee | Mills | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
63 | Peter De brine | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
64 | Ezequiel Guzman | North Monterey County | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | Alex Wilson | Castro Valley | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
66 | Steven Povlitz | SF-University | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
67 | Austin Kasses | Wilcox | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
68 | Nathen Kwong | Mills | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
69 | Ian Kruse | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
70 | Matthew Whang | Fremont | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
71 | Amaris Clay | James Logan | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
72 | Louis Styer | Jesuit | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
73 | Jordan Hirae | Kamehameha | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
74 | Wyeth Coulter | SF-University | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
75 | Kyle Chan | St. Ignatius | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
76 | Luis Camacho | North Monterey County | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
77 | Bram Paikuli | Kamehameha | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
78 | Jakob Lopez | North Monterey County | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
79 | Erik Murrain | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
80 | Spencer Burns | St. Ignatius | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
81 | Mike Wong | Castro Valley | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
82 | Alejandro Serrano | Bellarmine | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
83 | Alex Nicholas | St. Ignatius | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Yuen | St. Ignatius | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
85 | Luis Vidalon | St. Ignatius | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
86 | Chris Osugi | Leland | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
87 | Shawn Geronimo | Carlmont | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
88 | Luis Cornejo | North Monterey County | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
89 | Matthew Lanthier | Jr | Aragon | 15:53 | 6:37 | 3/8 | 8/20 | 12/17 | ||||
90 | Connor Towne | Bellarmine | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
91 | Alex Mccarty | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
92 | Drew Standriff | Jesuit | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
93 | Matt Chan | St. Ignatius | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Williams | Bellarmine | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
95 | Charles Molina | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
96 | Greg Yee | Mills | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
97 | Hans Gementera | Mills | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
98 | Jim Huttlinger | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
99 | Mcclane Sjoluno | Jesuit | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
100 | Nate Mccabe | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Page | Carlmont | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
102 | Bryce Pauken | Bellarmine | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
103 | Matt Quesada | St. Ignatius | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Aaron Lam | Mills | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
105 | Kevin Carroll | Carlmont | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
106 | Derek Chow | Mills | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
107 | Alex Leano | Bellarmine | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
108 | Stephen Nemy | SF-University | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
109 | Kenneth High | Alameda | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
110 | Ross Khorsandi | Northgate | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
111 | Will Rivera | Jr | Aragon | 16:38 | 6:56 | 4/8 | 10/20 | 10/15 | ||||
112 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
113 | Ryan Moloney | St. Ignatius | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
114 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Mills | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
115 | Patrick Deguzman | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
116 | Carlos Martinez | Fremont | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
117 | Oscar Lovato | North Monterey County | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
118 | Ryan Peterson | Northgate | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
119 | Ben Limsumelee | James Logan | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
120 | David Garcia | Mills | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
121 | Dmitri Petrovykh | Northgate | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
122 | Sean Tighe | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
123 | Fernando Lopez | North Monterey County | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
124 | Jonathan Chen | Mills | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
125 | Rene Sanchez | North Monterey County | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
126 | Jonathan Lo | Mills | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
127 | Jonathan Huaracha | North Monterey County | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
128 | Jong Lim | Sr | Aragon | 17:17 | 7:12 | 5/8 | 12/20 | 11/15 | ||||
129 | Francisco Gonzalez | Wilcox | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
130 | David Eydus | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
131 | Justin Lew | St. Ignatius | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
132 | Cristian Cortez | Fremont | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
133 | Ryan Pham | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
134 | Zhenya Farrington | Carlmont | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
135 | Dustin Lao | Galileo | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
136 | Ian Wilson | SF-University | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
137 | Eddie Andrew | Northgate | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
138 | James Murray | Sr | Aragon | 17:38 | 7:21 | 6/8 | 15/20 | 11/12 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:01 | |
139 | Abner Cabanillas | North Monterey County | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
140 | William Liu | Castro Valley | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
141 | Vincent Nguyen jv | Bellarmine | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
142 | David Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 17:48 | 7:25 | 7/8 | 17/20 | 7/8 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | |
143 | Phong Luong | Alameda | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
144 | Peter Kwok | Mills | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
145 | Stephen Jordan | St. Ignatius | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
146 | James Harrington | Northgate | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
147 | Alex Ramos | North Monterey County | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
148 | Nathaniel Leung | Sr | Aragon | 18:01 | 7:30 | 8/8 | 18/20 | 7/7 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | |
149 | Nick Garcia | Silver Creek | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
150 | Kai Xiao | Bellarmine | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
151 | Caleb Kim | Castro Valley | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
152 | Sufyan Abbasi | Wilcox | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
153 | Chris Ferrari | Hillsdale | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
154 | Brandon Cross | Fremont | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
155 | Basil Franklin | Jefferson | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
156 | Kyle Sandvick | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
157 | Anthony Pallone | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
158 | Andrew Sullivan | Bellarmine | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
159 | Samir Seshadri | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 7:45 | ||||||||
160 | Zack Wong | Mills | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
161 | Matt Barry | Mills | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
162 | Joshua Zheng | Galileo | 19:06 | 7:58 | ||||||||
163 | Victor Li | Galileo | 19:10 | 7:59 | ||||||||
164 | Justin Louie | Mills | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
165 | Gabe Vittug | Jefferson | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
166 | Bill Lewis | Bellarmine | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
167 | Andrew Argona | Jefferson | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
168 | Sid Kurkuse | Pinewood | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
169 | Taggart Bonham | Menlo School | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
170 | Vincent Gomez | Fremont | 20:09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
171 | Alex Stennet | Hillsdale | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
172 | Eduardo Ireheta | Jefferson | 20:24 | 8:30 | ||||||||
173 | Brian Liu | Mills | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
174 | Eric Wang | Harker | 20:57 | 8:44 | ||||||||
175 | Kyler Mcdaniel | Carlmont | 20:57 | 8:44 | ||||||||
176 | Dante Racanelli | St. Ignatius | 21:23 | 8:55 | ||||||||
177 | Evan Sawyer | Menlo School | 21:35 | 9:00 | ||||||||
178 | Nikhil Singh | Harker | 22:36 | 9:25 | ||||||||
179 | Ben Barantschik | Menlo School | 22:59 | 9:35 | ||||||||
180 | Alex Ma | Mills | 25:53 | 10:47 | ||||||||
181 | Juan Gaona | Jefferson | 29:36 | 12:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
70:38 14:08 5:53 |
40 | Marshall Seid - 13:43 5:43 2 |
Elliot Jobson - 14:00 5:50 4 |
Akhil Surapaneni - 14:00 5:50 5 |
Emilio Flamenco - 14:24 6:00 12 |
Vishanth Iyer - 14:31 6:03 17 |
Patrick Duffy - 14:32 6:03 18 |
Karl Meissner - 14:32 6:03 19 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
71:22 14:16 5:57 |
68 | Thomas Sayre - 13:18 5:33 1 |
Javier Barajas-duran - 14:26 6:01 13 |
Eric Pang - 14:30 6:03 15 |
Will Green - 14:31 6:03 16 |
Daniel Casey - 14:37 6:05 23 |
Joey Koblitz - 14:40 6:07 27 |
Doug Bassin - 15:16 6:22 41 |
3 | Jesuit 7-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:19 |
74:12 14:50 6:11 |
139 | Logan Day - 14:17 5:57 10 |
Ryan Azar - 14:23 6:00 11 |
Christopher Sommers - 14:36 6:05 22 |
Tim Muller - 15:20 6:23 43 |
Louis Styer - 15:36 6:30 53 |
Erik Murrain - 15:44 6:33 59 |
Drew Standriff - 15:57 6:39 64 |
4 | Carlmont 4-2-4-3-4 Gap: 1:49 |
74:09 14:50 6:11 |
143 | Franklin Rice - 14:01 5:50 6 |
Brandon Whitley - 14:13 5:55 8 |
Ryan Hutson - 14:50 6:11 30 |
Zach Levin - 15:15 6:21 38 |
Shawn Geronimo - 15:50 6:36 61 |
Daniel Page - 16:07 6:43 67 |
Kevin Carroll - 16:21 6:49 69 |
5 | James Logan 5-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
74:45 14:57 6:14 |
160 | Jon jon Monsalud - 14:06 5:53 7 |
Armanpreet Dhillon - 14:46 6:09 29 |
Joseph Haraha - 15:06 6:18 35 |
Matthew Nagata - 15:11 6:20 37 |
Amaris Clay - 15:36 6:30 52 |
Ben Limsumelee - 16:56 7:03 76 |
|
6 | North Monterey County 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:24 |
74:44 14:57 6:14 |
164 | Owen Ibarra - 14:16 5:57 9 |
Jeremy Samples - 14:39 6:06 25 |
Humberto Barraza - 14:41 6:07 28 |
Ezequiel Guzman - 15:28 6:27 46 |
Luis Camacho - 15:40 6:32 56 |
Jakob Lopez - 15:42 6:33 58 |
Luis Cornejo - 15:52 6:37 62 |
7 | Kamehameha 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
75:35 15:07 6:18 |
187 | Malu Hammond - 14:40 6:07 26 |
Dayson Alip - 14:55 6:13 32 |
Bryn Witthans - 15:08 6:18 36 |
Ryan Witthans - 15:15 6:21 39 |
Jordan Hirae - 15:37 6:30 54 |
Bram Paikuli - 15:41 6:32 57 |
|
8 | Aragon 3-5-7-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
78:25 15:41 6:32 |
241 | Alex Garcialuna Jr 13:58 5:49 3 |
Garrett Tan Sr 14:39 6:06 24 |
Matthew Lanthier Jr 15:53 6:37 63 |
Will Rivera Jr 16:38 6:56 73 |
Jong Lim Sr 17:17 7:12 78 |
James Murray Sr 17:38 7:21 83 |
David Kiel Sr 17:48 7:25 85 |
9 | Mills 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
77:32 15:30 6:28 |
246 | Jimmy Shen - 14:33 6:04 20 |
Kai Yee - 15:26 6:26 45 |
Nathen Kwong - 15:32 6:28 50 |
Greg Yee - 16:00 6:40 65 |
Hans Gementera - 16:01 6:40 66 |
Aaron Lam - 16:20 6:48 68 |
Derek Chow - 16:22 6:49 70 |
10 | Northgate 8-7-9-10-10 Gap: 2:30 |
79:31 15:54 6:38 |
259 | Andrew Locke - 14:28 6:02 14 |
Andrew Narloch - 14:35 6:05 21 |
Ross Khorsandi - 16:37 6:55 72 |
Ryan Peterson - 16:53 7:02 75 |
Dmitri Petrovykh - 16:58 7:04 77 |
Eddie Andrew - 17:37 7:20 82 |
James Harrington - 17:58 7:29 86 |
11 | SF-University 14-14-12-11-11 Gap: 1:09 |
78:18 15:40 6:32 |
260 | Raideu Meyen - 15:20 6:23 42 |
Luke Davis - 15:20 6:23 44 |
Steven Povlitz - 15:31 6:28 48 |
Wyeth Coulter - 15:38 6:31 55 |
Stephen Nemy - 16:29 6:52 71 |
Ian Wilson - 17:35 7:20 81 |
|
12 | Wilcox 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:15 |
81:04 16:13 6:45 |
287 | Jake Otonari - 14:52 6:12 31 |
Jason Huang ooi - 15:16 6:22 40 |
Austin Kasses - 15:32 6:28 49 |
Francisco Gonzalez - 17:17 7:12 79 |
Sufyan Abbasi - 18:07 7:33 88 |
||
13 | Castro Valley 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:04 |
82:03 16:25 6:50 |
312 | Dan Nourot - 15:01 6:15 34 |
Alex Wilson - 15:29 6:27 47 |
Mike Wong - 15:46 6:34 60 |
William Liu - 17:42 7:23 84 |
Caleb Kim - 18:05 7:32 87 |
||
14 | Fremont 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 3:13 |
83:00 16:36 6:55 |
327 | Grant Otewalt - 15:00 6:15 33 |
Matthew Whang - 15:34 6:29 51 |
Carlos Martinez - 16:49 7:00 74 |
Cristian Cortez - 17:24 7:15 80 |
Brandon Cross - 18:13 7:35 89 |
Vincent Gomez - 20:09 8:24 93 |
|
15 | Jefferson 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 11:19 |
107:21 21:28 8:57 |
462 | Basil Franklin - 18:17 7:37 90 |
Gabe Vittug - 19:24 8:05 91 |
Andrew Argona - 19:40 8:12 92 |
Eduardo Ireheta - 20:24 8:30 94 |
Juan Gaona - 29:36 12:20 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Avila | Bellarmine | 13:20 | 5:33 | ||||||||
2 | Graham Faust | Half Moon Bay | 13:20 | 5:33 | ||||||||
3 | Kevin Lehr | St. Ignatius | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Donald Welsh | Bellarmine | 13:25 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Phillip Anderson | Half Moon Bay | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
6 | Patrick Cummings | Jesuit | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
7 | Isaac Schick | Northgate | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Trevor Beards | Jesuit | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
8 | Jacob Lazar | Bellarmine | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
9 | Matthew Sickman | Jesuit | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
11 | Miles Shapleigh | Santa Cruz | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Bobby Ternes | Jesuit | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
13 | Daniel Gurza | Bellarmine | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
14 | Laurence Seabrook | Northgate | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
15 | Raymond Breault | St. Ignatius | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Jack Baer | Jesuit | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Spencer Day | Bellarmine | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
18 | Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Aragon | 14:38 | 6:06 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 7/18 | ||||
19 | Kyle Miller | Bellarmine | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
20 | Nathan Petruesco | Silver Creek | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Jacques Abi-hanna | Bellarmine | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Daniel Vite | Silver Creek | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Luis Figueroa | Bellarmine | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
24 | Morgan Sommer | St. Ignatius | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
25 | Krey Hacker | St. Ignatius | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
26 | Aria Hagnia | San Mateo | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
27 | Joe Kulda | Half Moon Bay | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
28 | Scott Yang | Bellarmine | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
29 | David Colman | Leland | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
30 | Jacob Deppmeier | Bellarmine | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
31 | Landon Miller | Jesuit | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
32 | Christos Achilleoudis | Bellarmine | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
33 | Mitchell Stephens | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
34 | Jesus Rivas | Northgate | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Kyle fr Chan | St. Ignatius | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
36 | Matthew Griffin | Jesuit | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
37 | Kai Ow-wing | Alameda | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Bradley Russell | St. Ignatius | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Lam | St. Ignatius | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
40 | Kevin Ly | Mills | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
41 | John Shih | Leland | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
42 | Jason Lim | Fr | Aragon | 15:31 | 6:28 | 2/8 | 6/20 | 8/16 | ||||
43 | Matthew Kawakami | Hillsdale | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
44 | Aziz Ghadiali | Bellarmine | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Nicolas Deruiter | Bellarmine | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
46 | Spencer Powers | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
47 | Peter Emanuel | Hillsdale | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
48 | Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Aragon | 15:56 | 6:38 | 3/8 | 9/20 | 6/14 | ||||
49 | Joey Harrington | Northgate | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
50 | Austin Kang | Fr | Aragon | 15:37 | 6:30 | 4/8 | 7/20 | 5/10 | ||||
51 | Emilio Valencia | Bellarmine | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
52 | Connor Mccarthy | Bellarmine | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
53 | Sean Wong | Galileo | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Michael Schmidek | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Shimschock | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | David Losanes | Burton | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
57 | Matthew Lum | St. Ignatius | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
58 | Cole Savageaux | St. Ignatius | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
59 | Raymond Kwan | St. Ignatius | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
60 | Joel Parker | Bellarmine | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
61 | Aldo Hernandez | San Mateo | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
62 | Mark Palladino | Carlmont | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
63 | Dominick Daprile | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
64 | Matthew Larson | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Alexander San jr. | St. Ignatius | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | Matt Medrano | Mills | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
67 | Eeyeon Kim | Northgate | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Curtis Joseph | Northgate | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Ankur Kela | San Mateo | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
70 | Dennis Hoh | Northgate | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
71 | Mateo Leano | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
72 | Spencer Popa | Bellarmine | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
73 | Alex Paquet | Leland | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
74 | Connor Powers | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
75 | Michael Chichioco | St. Ignatius | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
76 | Drew Ramacher | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
77 | Joseph Noh | Hillsdale | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
78 | Angelo Eugenio | Burton | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
79 | Sean Mcnaughton | St. Ignatius | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Murphy | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
81 | Benjamin Fernandez jr. | St. Ignatius | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
82 | Martin Leung | St. Ignatius | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Kobe Brodeth | St. Ignatius | 16:44 | 6:58 | ||||||||
84 | Matt Flanagan | Hillsdale | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
85 | Jeffery Song | Fr | Aragon | 16:51 | 7:01 | 5/8 | 11/20 | 5/9 | ||||
86 | Allen Ng | Mills | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
87 | Brendan Wong | Mills | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
88 | Phillip Wong | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
89 | Joseph Kalb | Bellarmine | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
90 | Christian Bagamspad | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
91 | Perry Wreaks | Bellarmine | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
92 | Paul Johnson | Mills | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
93 | Josh Kim | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
94 | Joe Lustig | Bellarmine | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
95 | Jacob Pinkel | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Abueg | St. Ignatius | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
97 | Simon Bartos | San Mateo | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
98 | Tyler Donati fr | St. Ignatius | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
99 | Steven Landis | Bellarmine | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
100 | Christopher Huang | St. Ignatius | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Robinson | Jesuit | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
102 | Horace He | Fr | Aragon | 17:28 | 7:17 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Tong Wang | Fr | Aragon | 17:39 | 7:21 | 7/8 | 16/20 | 5/7 | ||||
104 | Sebastian Lee | San Mateo | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
105 | Jacob Karson | Bellarmine | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
106 | Isseah Gutierrez | San Mateo | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
107 | Patrick Mahan | Jesuit | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
108 | Alex Zucket | Carlmont | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
109 | Giancarlo Brida | Jesuit | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
110 | Thomas Hart | Jesuit | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
111 | Alex Yazdani | Pinewood | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
112 | Antony Barrera | Galileo | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
113 | Randolph Coghe | Alameda | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
114 | Jacob Bider | Bellarmine | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
115 | Evan Carter | Northgate | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
116 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Carlmont | 18:16 | 7:37 | ||||||||
117 | Nikola Milinovich | Leland | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
118 | Alex Chow | Wilcox | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
119 | Adrian Valderrama | Northgate | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
120 | Nick Clevenger | Bellarmine | 18:32 | 7:43 | ||||||||
121 | Joshua Muncada | Bellarmine | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
122 | Will Yergin | Bellarmine | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
123 | Jason Peterson | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
124 | Brian O'neil | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
125 | Grant Nilson | Bellarmine | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
126 | Michael Swain | Bellarmine | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
127 | Jacob Soto | Hillsdale | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
128 | Avery Chen | Galileo | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
129 | Ethan Kaye | Bellarmine | 19:23 | 8:05 | ||||||||
130 | Stephen Short | Bellarmine | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
131 | Jason Louie | St. Ignatius | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
132 | Max Lam | Galileo | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
133 | Pavel Khokhlov | Pinewood | 19:36 | 8:10 | ||||||||
134 | Elliot Kevane | Bellarmine | 19:37 | 8:10 | ||||||||
135 | Brandon Do | Galileo | 19:50 | 8:16 | ||||||||
136 | Brian Parsons | Fr | Aragon | 20:36 | 8:35 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 5/7 | ||||
137 | Thoeren Hollis | Hillsdale | 20:58 | 8:44 | ||||||||
138 | Joey Ching | Burton | 21:01 | 8:45 | ||||||||
139 | Justin Oledan | Hillsdale | 21:25 | 8:55 | ||||||||
140 | Tam Nguyen | Alameda | 21:38 | 9:01 | ||||||||
141 | William Nous | Mills | 21:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
142 | Gavin Moy | Mills | 22:01 | 9:10 | ||||||||
143 | Marcus Liang | Mills | 22:02 | 9:11 | ||||||||
144 | Ezra Pramono | Hillsdale | 22:25 | 9:20 | ||||||||
145 | Louis Sheridan | Bellarmine | 23:12 | 9:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
70:08 14:02 5:51 |
34 | Marcus Avila - 13:20 5:33 1 |
Donald Welsh - 13:25 5:35 3 |
Jacob Lazar - 14:16 5:57 6 |
Daniel Gurza - 14:29 6:02 10 |
Spencer Day - 14:38 6:06 14 |
Kyle Miller - 14:40 6:07 16 |
Jacques Abi-hanna - 14:45 6:09 17 |
2 | Jesuit 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
71:46 14:21 5:59 |
40 | Patrick Cummings - 14:06 5:53 4 |
Trevor Beards - 14:20 5:58 6 |
Matthew Sickman - 14:20 5:58 8 |
Bobby Ternes - 14:28 6:02 9 |
Jack Baer - 14:32 6:03 13 |
Landon Miller - 15:02 6:16 21 |
Matthew Griffin - 15:18 6:23 24 |
3 | St. Ignatius 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
72:48 14:34 6:04 |
74 | Kevin Lehr - 13:22 5:34 2 |
Raymond Breault - 14:30 6:03 12 |
Morgan Sommer - 14:49 6:10 18 |
Krey Hacker - 14:49 6:10 19 |
Kyle fr Chan - 15:18 6:23 23 |
Bradley Russell - 15:22 6:24 25 |
Andrew Lam - 15:26 6:26 26 |
4 | Northgate 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
76:09 15:14 6:21 |
107 | Isaac Schick - 14:14 5:56 5 |
Laurence Seabrook - 14:30 6:03 11 |
Jesus Rivas - 15:12 6:20 22 |
Joey Harrington - 15:57 6:39 32 |
Eeyeon Kim - 16:16 6:47 37 |
Curtis Joseph - 16:18 6:48 38 |
Dennis Hoh - 16:26 6:51 40 |
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
78:33 15:43 6:33 |
150 | Kenny Corcoran Fr 14:38 6:06 15 |
Jason Lim Fr 15:31 6:28 28 |
Enzo Agnoli Fr 15:56 6:38 31 |
Austin Kang Fr 15:37 6:30 33 |
Jeffery Song Fr 16:51 7:01 43 |
Horace He Fr 17:28 7:17 48 |
Tong Wang Fr 17:39 7:21 49 |
6 | San Mateo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
82:20 16:28 6:52 |
191 | Aria Hagnia - 14:50 6:11 20 |
Aldo Hernandez - 16:06 6:43 35 |
Ankur Kela - 16:24 6:50 39 |
Simon Bartos - 17:20 7:13 47 |
Sebastian Lee - 17:40 7:22 50 |
Isseah Gutierrez - 17:43 7:23 51 |
|
7 | Hillsdale 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:22 |
84:05 16:49 7:00 |
195 | Matthew Kawakami - 15:40 6:32 29 |
Peter Emanuel - 15:55 6:38 30 |
Joseph Noh - 16:38 6:56 41 |
Matt Flanagan - 16:50 7:01 42 |
Jacob Soto - 19:02 7:56 53 |
Thoeren Hollis - 20:58 8:44 57 |
Justin Oledan - 21:25 8:55 58 |
8 | Mills 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
82:46 16:33 6:54 |
198 | Kevin Ly - 15:27 6:26 27 |
Matt Medrano - 16:16 6:47 36 |
Allen Ng - 16:56 7:03 44 |
Brendan Wong - 16:58 7:04 45 |
Paul Johnson - 17:09 7:09 46 |
William Nous - 21:40 9:02 59 |
Gavin Moy - 22:01 9:10 60 |
9 | Galileo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:50 |
92:34 18:31 7:43 |
251 | Sean Wong - 16:00 6:40 34 |
Antony Barrera - 17:57 7:29 52 |
Avery Chen - 19:16 8:02 54 |
Max Lam - 19:31 8:08 55 |
Brandon Do - 19:50 8:16 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.