Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Jr JV 18:46 7:49 2.4 30/82 2/4 4/11 8/15 18:31 18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amy Yu So F/S 19:19 8:03 2.4 60/105 3/7 5/11 10/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Annalise Di Santo Sr JV 19:19 8:03 2.4 38/82 3/4 5/11 6/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Celene Bolanos Jr JV 18:30 7:43 2.4 25/82 1/4 3/11 11/17 18:03 18:03 18:03
Emmaline Fronczak So F/S 17:50 7:26 2.4 30/105 2/7 2/11 7/13 18:59
(1:09,6.1)
18:59
(1:09,6.1)
18:59
(1:09,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Rodrick So F/S 19:48 8:15 2.4 69/105 5/7 8/11 9/9 19:35 19:35 19:35
Olivia Di Santo Fr F/S 17:35 7:20 2.4 25/105 1/7 1/11 10/15
Paige Tagliafico So F/S 20:28 8:32 2.4 80/105 6/7 9/11 7/7
Samantha Soon Jr JV 21:04 8:47 2.4 58/82 4/4 10/11 9/10
sienna williams So F/S 19:25 8:05 2.4 64/105 4/7 7/11 9/11
Virginia Hsiao Fr F/S 22:01 9:10 2.4 86/105 7/7 11/11 6/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 8/9 93:57
2:13
2.4 7:50 7:20 8:15 191 6:48 92:05 92:05 92:05 Olivia Di Santo (24), Emmaline Fronczak (27), Amy Yu (44), sienna williams (46), Lauren Rodrick (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Shyu Mayfield 16:34 6:54
2 Laura Richardson Lincoln-SF 16:47 7:00
3 Peggy Lau Northgate 17:01 7:05
4 Sonia Williams Mayfield 17:09 7:09
5 Julia Lu SF-University 17:17 7:12
6 Katie Kelley SF-University 17:30 7:18
7 Tiffany Chen Mills 17:30 7:18
8 Kekai Wong yuen Kamehameha 17:39 7:21
9 Marina Satter Castro Valley 17:41 7:22
10 Maddie Lehmer Northgate 17:42 7:23
11 Remy Traglio Mayfield 17:44 7:23
12 Bettina Alessandria St. Ignatius 17:46 7:24
13 Vivian Phan Lincoln-SF 17:46 7:24
14 Maria Fratinardo Kamehameha 17:47 7:25
15 Callie Welsh St. Ignatius 17:53 7:27
16 Alissa Huntington SF-University 17:54 7:28
17 Alana Manuia Kamehameha 18:05 7:32
18 Brittany Swystun Northgate 18:07 7:33
19 Venezia Hyland Mayfield 18:10 7:34
20 Iris Jarvis Kamehameha 18:12 7:35
21 Jenny Foot Leland 18:18 7:38
22 Kaley Bannister Kamehameha 18:21 7:39
23 Kimberly Tang Lincoln-SF 18:22 7:39
24 Corin Soelberg Carlmont 18:26 7:41
25 Celene Bolanos Jr Aragon 18:30 7:43 1/4 3/11 11/17 18:03 18:03 18:03
26 Rebecca Lee Silver Creek 18:31 7:43
27 Crystal Baysa Kamehameha 18:42 7:48
28 Sara Duvoisin Kamehameha 18:43 7:48
29 Rebecca Lee Leland 18:44 7:48
30 Alexa Lee Jr Aragon 18:46 7:49 2/4 4/11 8/15 18:31 18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Alexa Bader Kamehameha 18:51 7:51
32 Sarei Kim Kamehameha 18:57 7:54
33 Michelle Schantz Castro Valley 19:08 7:58
34 Reck Anna Northgate 19:11 8:00
35 Amanda Derego Kamehameha 19:15 8:01
36 Alyssa Moyer Carlmont 19:17 8:02
37 Beth Tom Lincoln-SF 19:17 8:02
38 Annalise Di Santo Sr Aragon 19:19 8:03 3/4 5/11 6/12
39 Melia Yee St. Ignatius 19:25 8:05
40 Siu Yan chang Alameda 19:27 8:06
41 Jillian Shaw Harker 19:28 8:07
42 Julia Pontius St. Ignatius 19:29 8:07
43 Yeymi Rivas SF-University 19:30 8:08
44 Kacey Fang Harker 19:32 8:08
45 Katie Thomson St. Ignatius 19:56 8:18
46 Diana Godinez North Monterey County 20:04 8:22
47 Melissa Poon Castro Valley 20:14 8:26
48 Nora Lam Alameda 20:16 8:27
49 Hailey Sanidad Fremont 20:16 8:27
50 Angelene Dela cruz Fremont 20:18 8:28
51 Clarissa Ibarra North Monterey County 20:25 8:30
52 Marlenni Escobedo North Monterey County 20:27 8:31
53 Michelle Fratinardo Kamehameha 20:41 8:37
54 Julia Bonacini St. Ignatius 20:48 8:40
55 Lisa Liu Northgate 20:51 8:41
56 Yvette Franco North Monterey County 20:52 8:42
57 Allison Decker Castro Valley 21:03 8:46
58 Samantha Soon Jr Aragon 21:04 8:47 4/4 10/11 9/10
59 Rujuta Kortikar Fremont 21:04 8:47
60 Doni Uyeno Alameda 21:09 8:49
61 Kristy Tsang Castro Valley 21:25 8:55
62 Irma Franco North Monterey County 21:31 8:58
63 Jannelle Wingfield Fremont 21:40 9:02
64 Lydia Joh Mills 21:49 9:05
65 Ashley Jennings North Monterey County 22:01 9:10
66 Genevieve Celaya North Monterey County 22:01 9:10
67 Delila Ramos North Monterey County 22:16 9:17
68 Maddy Rinn St. Ignatius 22:26 9:21
69 April Bartenhagen Leland 22:28 9:22
70 Emilia Holl St. Ignatius 22:40 9:27
71 Isra Siddiqui Fremont 22:40 9:27
72 Samantha Lugo Fremont 23:04 9:37
73 Angie Kaniewski St. Ignatius 23:18 9:43
74 Maureen Mahoney St. Ignatius 23:18 9:43
75 Haley Sutton Northgate 23:27 9:46
76 Erica Osterberger Pinewood 23:28 9:47
77 Amanda Lowandowski Northgate 23:30 9:48
78 Sandra Sandoval Fremont 23:51 9:56
79 Angelina Chhoun North Monterey County 24:14 10:06
80 Maria Porras North Monterey County 24:16 10:07
81 Veronica Amador Fremont 24:22 10:09
82 Daisy Ballin North Monterey County 24:41 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaqueleine Escalera Fremont 15:15 6:21
2 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz 15:27 6:26
3 Marisa Sanchez Mayfield 15:45 6:34
4 Mikanda Allen Mayfield 15:49 6:35
5 Angie Pogson Santa Cruz 16:02 6:41
6 Raneem Mokatrin Carlmont 16:03 6:41
7 Allison Schwartz Carlmont 17:02 7:06
8 Sophie Fortner Mayfield 16:07 6:43
9 Emma Armstrong Castro Valley 16:08 6:43
10 Alexa Embody Castro Valley 16:15 6:46
11 Arainna Alfaro Castro Valley 16:30 6:53
12 Emily Rexer Carlmont 16:44 6:58
13 Emma Sheedy St. Ignatius 16:47 7:00
14 Samantha Rivas Mayfield 16:50 7:01
15 Gabi Dimick Carlmont 16:03 6:41
16 Kate Schiller Mayfield 17:02 7:06
17 Francesca Ledesma St. Ignatius 17:05 7:07
18 Sarah Fung Castro Valley 17:06 7:08
19 Ty Harames Mills 17:11 7:10
20 Sidney Faust Alameda 17:19 7:13
21 Savannaugh Oskelkoff Santa Cruz 17:21 7:14
22 Jessica Yin Castro Valley 17:26 7:16
23 Cicily Tang Burton 17:26 7:16
24 Mackenzie Cox Fremont 17:29 7:17
25 Olivia Di Santo Fr Aragon 17:35 7:20 1/7 1/11 10/15
26 Maddie Hagarty Half Moon Bay 17:42 7:23
27 Lexi Bennett Silver Creek 17:42 7:23
28 Michelle Lui Carlmont 17:44 7:23
29 Tessa Piccillo Castro Valley 17:49 7:25
30 Emmaline Fronczak So Aragon 17:50 7:26 2/7 2/11 7/13 18:59
(1:09)
18:59
(1:09)
18:59
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Kyoka Kuroiwa San Mateo 18:00 7:30
32 Julia Fearon Mills 18:04 7:32
33 Wendy Tang Mills 18:06 7:33
34 Emily Yu Burton 18:12 7:35
35 Erin Aherne St. Ignatius 18:13 7:35
36 Jenny Han Fremont 18:13 7:35
37 Emma Lucey St. Ignatius 18:15 7:36
38 Anastasia Oskelkoff Santa Cruz 18:16 7:37
39 Christy Chan Mills 18:19 7:38
40 Trish Hoy St. Ignatius 18:19 7:38
41 Maddy Hatch St. Ignatius 18:20 7:38
42 Jasley Grullon Fremont 18:22 7:39
43 Katharina Santos Alameda 18:23 7:40
44 Tara Verma Leland 18:28 7:42
45 Morgan Feeney St. Ignatius 18:28 7:42
46 Pruyanka Kulkarni Fremont 18:28 7:42
47 Alexa Fotinos St. Ignatius 18:39 7:46
48 Michelle Larose St. Ignatius 18:39 7:46
49 Grace Phan Leland 18:42 7:48
50 Allison Pang Alameda 18:48 7:50
51 Hailey Thorne Half Moon Bay 18:52 7:52
52 Rebecca Mindel Mills 18:56 7:53
53 Juliette Musni Galileo 18:56 7:53
54 Anjyu Yee Half Moon Bay 19:02 7:56
55 Emilee Pineda St. Ignatius 19:05 7:57
56 Tess Williams Alameda 19:06 7:58
57 Katrina Keating St. Ignatius 19:11 8:00
58 Barbara Alberts St. Ignatius 19:19 8:03
59 Jade Wang-oshea St. Ignatius 19:19 8:03
60 Amy Yu So Aragon 19:19 8:03 3/7 5/11 10/12
61 Danielle Grady St. Ignatius 19:20 8:03
62 Kensey Foy Santa Cruz 19:21 8:04
63 Valerie Kau St. Ignatius 19:23 8:05
64 sienna williams So Aragon 19:25 8:05 4/7 7/11 9/11
65 Nina Luo Mills 19:28 8:07
66 Sabrina Stafford Castro Valley 19:32 8:08
67 Camille Rumberger St. Ignatius 19:38 8:11
68 Ariel Fong Alameda 19:40 8:12
69 Lauren Rodrick So Aragon 19:48 8:15 5/7 8/11 9/9 19:35 19:35 19:35
70 Ruby Shields Santa Cruz 19:51 8:16
71 Manasa Sasarla Fremont 20:00 8:20
72 Rachel Gallegos Alameda 20:04 8:22
73 Marie Hoopes St. Ignatius 20:07 8:23
74 Ella Chatfield-stiehler St. Ignatius 20:09 8:24
75 Elena Wang Mills 20:10 8:24
76 Juliana Yee Alameda 20:10 8:24
77 Stephanie Coates Castro Valley 20:25 8:30
78 Adrienne Johnson St. Ignatius 20:25 8:30
79 Camille Pulido St. Ignatius 20:26 8:31
80 Paige Tagliafico So Aragon 20:28 8:32 6/7 9/11 7/7
81 Taylor Rousseu Silver Creek 20:54 8:43
82 Gabbie Quila St. Ignatius 20:56 8:43
83 Ciara Connolly St. Ignatius 21:12 8:50
84 Sandhya Iyer Leland 21:12 8:50
85 Alana Fujimoto Fremont 21:24 8:55
86 Virginia Hsiao Fr Aragon 22:01 9:10 7/7 11/11 6/6
87 Kristen Lee Mills 22:02 9:11
88 Caitlyn Cournale St. Ignatius 22:06 9:13
89 Jennifer Molina St. Ignatius 22:09 9:14
90 Sarah Abughrib St. Ignatius 22:31 9:23
91 Nicole Allen St. Ignatius 22:34 9:24
92 Nicole Pogacar St. Ignatius 22:44 9:28
93 Sonia Naughton St. Ignatius 22:45 9:29
94 Priscille Alden St. Ignatius 22:48 9:30
95 Dani Silva St. Ignatius 23:01 9:35
96 Isabella Rivera St. Ignatius 23:02 9:36
97 Tiffany Cheng St. Ignatius 23:20 9:43
98 Claire Hollister St. Ignatius 23:12 9:40
99 Lizzie Mccaffrey St. Ignatius 23:12 9:40
100 Alexa Jadallah St. Ignatius 23:18 9:43
101 Arushi Desai Leland 23:26 9:46
102 Makda Woldesenbet Castro Valley 23:34 9:49
103 Caroline Maguire St. Ignatius 23:49 9:55
104 Marielle Concejo Burton 24:06 10:02
105 Nicole Senal Burton 24:13 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
81:33
16:19
6:48
45 Marisa Sanchez
-
15:45
6:34
3
Mikanda Allen
-
15:49
6:35
4
Sophie Fortner
-
16:07
6:43
8
Samantha Rivas
-
16:50
7:01
14
Kate Schiller
-
17:02
7:06
16








2 Carlmont
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
83:36
16:43
6:58
65 Raneem Mokatrin
-
16:03
6:41
6
Allison Schwartz
-
17:02
7:06
7
Emily Rexer
-
16:44
6:58
12
Gabi Dimick
-
16:03
6:41
15
Michelle Lui
-
17:44
7:23
25








3 Castro Valley
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
83:25
16:41
6:57
70 Emma Armstron
-
16:08
6:43
9
Alexa Embody
-
16:15
6:46
10
Arainna Alfaro
-
16:30
6:53
11
Sarah Fung
-
17:06
7:08
18
Jessica Yin
-
17:26
7:16
22
Tessa Piccillo
-
17:49
7:25
26
Sabrina Stafford
-
19:32
8:08
48
4 Santa Cruz
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:54
86:27
17:17
7:12
106 Cate Ratliff
-
15:27
6:26
2
Angie Pogson
-
16:02
6:41
5
Savannau Oskelkof
-
17:21
7:14
21
Anastasi Oskelkof
-
18:16
7:37
33
Kensey Foy
-
19:21
8:04
45
Ruby Shields
-
19:51
8:16
51




5 St. Ignatius
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:32
88:39
17:44
7:23
127 Emma Sheedy
-
16:47
7:00
13
Francesc Ledesma
-
17:05
7:07
17
Erin Aherne
-
18:13
7:35
30
Emma Lucey
-
18:15
7:36
32
Trish Hoy
-
18:19
7:38
35
Maddy Hatch
-
18:20
7:38
36
Morgan Feeney
-
18:28
7:42
39
6 Fremont
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:13
87:47
17:33
7:19
132 Jaquelei Escalera
-
15:15
6:21
1
Mackenzi Cox
-
17:29
7:17
23
Jenny Han
-
18:13
7:35
31
Jasley Grullon
-
18:22
7:39
37
Pruyanka Kulkarni
-
18:28
7:42
40
Manasa Sasarla
-
20:00
8:20
52
Alana Fujimoto
-
21:24
8:55
57
7 Mills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
90:36
18:07
7:33
152 Ty Harames
-
17:11
7:10
19
Julia Fearon
-
18:04
7:32
28
Wendy Tang
-
18:06
7:33
29
Christy Chan
-
18:19
7:38
34
Rebecca Mindel
-
18:56
7:53
42
Nina Luo
-
19:28
8:07
47
Elena Wang
-
20:10
8:24
54
8 Alameda
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:21
93:16
18:39
7:46
191 Sidney Faust
-
17:19
7:13
20
Katharin Santos
-
18:23
7:40
38
Allison Pang
-
18:48
7:50
41
Tess Williams
-
19:06
7:58
43
Ariel Fong
-
19:40
8:12
49
Rachel Gallegos
-
20:04
8:22
53
Juliana Yee
-
20:10
8:24
55
8 Aragon
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
93:57
18:47
7:50
191 Olivia Di Santo
Fr
17:35
7:20
24
Emmaline Fronczak
So
17:50
7:26
27
Amy Yu
So
19:19
8:03
44
sienna williams
So
19:25
8:05
46
Lauren Rodrick
So
19:48
8:15
50
Paige Tagliafi
So
20:28
8:32
56
Virginia Hsiao
Fr
22:01
9:10
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.