Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/18/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Briana Reynolds So V 21:59 7:20 3 22/75 3/7 3/7 5/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr V 22:05 7:22 3 24/75 4/7 4/7 4/12 22:23
(0:18,1.3)
22:09
(0:04,0.3)
22:05
(0:00,0.0)
22:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Margot Bellon Fr V 20:59 7:00 3 14/75 2/7 2/7 5/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Nicole Wallace Fr V 22:58 7:39 3 35/75 6/7 6/7 2/9
Nina Canton Sr V 23:19.6 7:47 3 42/75 7/7 7/7 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Olivia Di Santo So V 22:27 7:29 3 28/75 5/7 5/7 2/11 23:10
(0:43,3.1)
22:02 22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Oma Skyrus Jr V 20:41 6:54 3 10/75 1/7 1/7 5/12 21:21
(0:40,3.1)
19:54 19:54 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 108:11
1:46
3 7:13 6:54 7:29 98 6:35 105:44 102:08 102:08 Oma Skyrus (10), Margot Bellon (14), Briana Reynolds (22), Cristina Ashbaugh (24), Olivia Di Santo (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson Henry M. Gunn 17:50 5:57
2 Natalie Ulloa Enterprise 18:24 6:08
3 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gunn 19:02 6:21
4 Claire Hu Henry M. Gunn 19:28 6:29
5 Bryn Carlson Palo Alto 19:52 6:37
6 Anastasia Karnaze Amador 20:08 6:43
7 Camille Strazzo Amador 20:16 6:45
8 Sydney Pruett Enterprise 20:31 6:50
9 Katie Foug Palo Alto 20:37 6:52
10 Oma Skyrus Jr Aragon 20:41 6:54 1/7 1/7 5/12 21:21
(0:40)
19:54 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Andrea Bader Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:43 6:54
12 Jessica Gutshall Santa Catalina 20:52 6:57
13 Illi Gardner Henry M. Gunn 20:53 6:58
14 Margot Bellon Fr Aragon 20:59 7:00 2/7 2/7 5/12
15 Daniella Alvarado Adrian Wilcox 21:09 7:03
16 Danielle Rodriguez Everett Alvarez 21:24 7:08
17 Jessica Becker Amador 21:25 7:08
18 Megan Kuhnle Henry M. Gunn 21:28 7:09
19 Zoe Humprey Enterprise 21:37 7:12
20 Lenox Peterson Amador 21:46 7:15
21 Emily Zhang Palo Alto 21:52 7:17
22 Briana Reynolds So Aragon 21:59 7:20 3/7 3/7 5/12
23 Emma Raney Palo Alto 22:03 7:21
24 Cristina Ashbaugh Sr Aragon 22:05 7:22 4/7 4/7 4/12 22:23
(0:18)
22:09
(0:04)
22:05
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Shalynn Fullerton Enterprise 22:08 7:23
26 Allie Aiello Santa Catalina 22:17 7:26
27 Sherry Zhou Henry M. Gunn 22:18 7:26
28 Olivia Di Santo So Aragon 22:27 7:29 5/7 5/7 2/11 23:10
(0:43)
22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Kimmy Villegas Santa Catalina 22:28 7:29
30 Audrey Bennett Santa Catalina 22:33 7:31
31 Ashten Nguyen Santa Catalina 22:33.6 7:31
32 Ashley Wong Adrian Wilcox 22:40 7:33
33 Michelle Zhang Henry M. Gunn 22:47 7:36
34 Kylie Wilson Palo Alto 22:54 7:38
35 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 22:58 7:39 6/7 6/7 2/9
36 Adelaide Cahill Argonaut 22:59 7:40
37 Cydney Lakmann Enterprise 23:00 7:40
38 Chelsea Morrow Foothill (Palo Cedro) 23:01 7:40
39 Kia Flack Foothill (Palo Cedro) 23:02 7:41
40 Johanna Harrison Adrian Wilcox 23:15 7:45
41 Laurel Durbin Foothill (Palo Cedro) 23:19 7:46
42 Nina Canton Sr Aragon 23:19.6 7:47 7/7 7/7 2/5
43 Brittani Garrison Adrian Wilcox 23:21 7:47
44 Ashley Yount Adrian Wilcox 23:25 7:48
45 Katerina Knapp Enterprise 23:25.8 7:49
46 Lauren Umagat Everett Alvarez 23:39 7:53
47 Annie Sabourin Foothill (Palo Cedro) 23:41 7:54
48 Svetlana Mathany Argonaut 24:17 8:06
49 Melanie Tieu Adrian Wilcox 24:22 8:07
50 Madyrose Houseman Santa Catalina 24:30 8:10
51 Madeline Bauman Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:55 8:18
52 Christy Mcconnell Amador 25:00 8:20
53 Charlotte Wade Santa Catalina 25:01 8:20
54 Angel Hurtado Everett Alvarez 25:06 8:22
55 Ellie Milanesa Notre Dame (Salinas) 25:18 8:26
56 Maya Hope Foresthill 25:28 8:29
57 Monique Salinger Argonaut 25:44 8:35
58 Blanca Uribe Everett Alvarez 26:31 8:50
59 Cecilia Lopez Everett Alvarez 26:34 8:51
60 Lizette Ochoa Everett Alvarez 27:11 9:04
61 Kelly Magee Foresthill 27:20 9:07
62 Candy Luna-sanchez Everett Alvarez 27:26 9:09
63 Charlotte Brunett Notre Dame (Salinas) 27:48 9:16
64 Brittney Sackett Foresthill 28:47 9:36
65 Indiana Watson Foothill (Palo Cedro) 29:03 9:41
66 Alex Castelo Argonaut 29:23 9:48
67 Joanna Correa Everett Alvarez 29:47 9:56
68 Alisha Dahlen Foothill (Palo Cedro) 30:26 10:09
69 Kelley Lusk Foothill (Palo Cedro) 30:46 10:15
70 Stephanie Fidowsky Foresthill 30:54 10:18
71 Mckenzie Johnson Argonaut 31:08 10:23
72 Taylor Lowery Foresthill 31:18 10:26
73 Madeline England Argonaut 32:25 10:48
74 Laura Gattis Notre Dame (Salinas) 32:47 10:56
75 Jodie Huerta Foresthill 35:42 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
98:41
19:44
6:35
39 Sarah Robinson
-
17:50
5:57
1
Gillian Meeks
-
19:02
6:21
3
Claire Hu
-
19:28
6:29
4
Illi Gardner
-
20:53
6:58
13
Megan Kuhnle
-
21:28
7:09
18
Sherry Zhou
-
22:18
7:26
27
Michelle Zhang
-
22:47
7:36
33
2 Enterprise
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 4:36
105:40
21:08
7:03
91 Natalie Ulloa
-
18:24
6:08
2
Sydney Pruett
-
20:31
6:50
8
Zoe Humprey
-
21:37
7:12
19
Shalynn Fullerto
-
22:08
7:23
25
Cydney Lakmann
-
23:00
7:40
37
Katerina Knapp
-
23:26
7:49
45




3 Palo Alto
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:02
107:18
21:28
7:09
92 Bryn Carlson
-
19:52
6:37
5
Katie Foug
-
20:37
6:52
9
Emily Zhang
-
21:52
7:17
21
Emma Raney
-
22:03
7:21
23
Kylie Wilson
-
22:54
7:38
34








4 Aragon
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
108:11
21:38
7:13
98 Oma Skyrus
Jr
20:41
6:54
10
Margot Bellon
Fr
20:59
7:00
14
Briana Reynolds
So
21:59
7:20
22
Cristina Ashbaugh
Sr
22:05
7:22
24
Olivia Di Santo
So
22:27
7:29
28
Nicole Wallace
Fr
22:58
7:39
35
Nina Canton
Sr
23:20
7:47
42
5 Amador
4-3-3-2-5
Gap: 4:52
108:35
21:43
7:14
101 Anastasi Karnaze
-
20:08
6:43
6
Camille Strazzo
-
20:16
6:45
7
Jessica Becker
-
21:25
7:08
17
Lenox Peterson
-
21:46
7:15
20
Christy Mcconnel
-
25:00
8:20
51








6 Santa Catalina
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
110:44
22:09
7:23
128 Jessica Gutshall
-
20:52
6:57
12
Allie Aiello
-
22:17
7:26
26
Kimmy Villegas
-
22:28
7:29
29
Audrey Bennett
-
22:33
7:31
30
Ashten Nguyen
-
22:34
7:31
31
Madyrose Houseman
-
24:30
8:10
50
Charlott Wade
-
25:01
8:20
52
7 Adrian Wilcox
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:16
113:50
22:46
7:35
174 Daniella Alvarado
-
21:09
7:03
15
Ashley Wong
-
22:40
7:33
32
Johanna Harrison
-
23:15
7:45
40
Brittani Garrison
-
23:21
7:47
43
Ashley Yount
-
23:25
7:48
44
Melanie Tieu
-
24:22
8:07
49




8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)
6-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:58
113:46
22:45
7:35
176 Andrea Bader
-
20:43
6:54
11
Chelsea Morrow
-
23:01
7:40
38
Kia Flack
-
23:02
7:41
39
Laurel Durbin
-
23:19
7:46
41
Annie Sabourin
-
23:41
7:54
47
Indiana Watson
-
29:03
9:41
62
Alisha Dahlen
-
30:26
10:09
64
9 Everett Alvarez
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:10
123:14
24:39
8:13
228 Danielle Rodrigue
-
21:24
7:08
16
Lauren Umagat
-
23:39
7:53
46
Angel Hurtado
-
25:06
8:22
53
Blanca Uribe
-
26:31
8:50
56
Cecilia Lopez
-
26:34
8:51
57
Lizette Ochoa
-
27:11
9:04
58
Candy Luna-san
-
27:26
9:09
60
10 Argonaut
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:09
133:31
26:42
8:54
268 Adelaide Cahill
-
22:59
7:40
36
Svetlana Mathany
-
24:17
8:06
48
Monique Salinger
-
25:44
8:35
55
Alex Castelo
-
29:23
9:48
63
Mckenzie Johnson
-
31:08
10:23
66
Madeline England
-
32:25
10:48
68




11 Foresthill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:50
143:47
28:45
9:35
306 Maya Hope
-
25:28
8:29
54
Kelly Magee
-
27:20
9:07
59
Brittney Sackett
-
28:47
9:36
61
Stephani Fidowsky
-
30:54
10:18
65
Taylor Lowery
-
31:18
10:26
67
Jodie Huerta
-
35:42
11:54
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.