Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Jr V 18:44 6:15 3 34/67 6/6 6/6 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Jack Herrera Sr V 18:30 6:10 3 30/67 4/6 4/6 5/11 18:53
(0:23,2.0)
18:53
(0:23,2.0)
18:53
(0:23,2.0)
18:53
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jeffery Song So V 17:52 5:57 3 13/67 2/6 2/6 4/11
Kenny Corcoran So V 18:42 6:14 3 32/67 5/6 5/6 3/10
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr V 17:59 6:00 3 16/67 3/6 3/6 3/11
Ryan McAuliffe So V 17:06 5:42 3 5/67 1/6 1/6 4/12 17:27
(0:21,2.0)
16:47 16:47 16:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 90:09
1:36
3 6:01 5:42 6:14 89 5:51 85:07 82:24 82:24 Ryan McAuliffe (5), Jeffery Song (12), Kevin Ruttenberg (14), Jack Herrera (28), Kenny Corcoran (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Matison Palo Alto 16:16 5:25
2 Jorge Sanchez Everett Alvarez 16:45 5:35
3 Kent Slaney Palo Alto 16:51 5:37
4 Jesus Covarrubias Adrian Wilcox 17:03 5:41
5 Ryan McAuliffe So Aragon 17:06 5:42 1/6 1/6 4/12 17:27
(0:21)
16:47 16:47 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Thomas Rasmussen Henry M. Gunn 17:10 5:43
7 Yonatan Ghebremicael Adrian Wilcox 17:14 5:45
8 Austin Hunt Foothill (Palo Cedro) 17:31 5:50
9 Ryan Corless Foothill (Palo Cedro) 17:42 5:54
10 Tyler Caseltine Enterprise 17:47 5:56
11 Suraj Jagota Adrian Wilcox 17:50 5:57
12 Aaron Chandler Palo Alto 17:51 5:57
13 Jeffery Song So Aragon 17:52 5:57 2/6 2/6 4/11
14 Chris Prielipp Enterprise 17:55 5:58
15 John Cannon Adrian Wilcox 17:57 5:59
16 Kevin Ruttenberg Jr Aragon 17:59 6:00 3/6 3/6 3/11
17 Cole Sanders Foresthill 18:02 6:01
18 Samuel Passell Henry M. Gunn 18:07 6:02
19 Zahid Anjum Adrian Wilcox 18:08 6:03
20 Jordan Kassem Adrian Wilcox 18:10 6:03
21 Noah Krigel Henry M. Gunn 18:11 6:04
22 Joseph Van dyke Amador 18:13 6:04
23 Jj Hart Argonaut 18:17 6:06
24 Kai Oda Palo Alto 18:20 6:07
25 Andrew Cheng Adrian Wilcox 18:23 6:08
26 Jake Gurle Palo Alto 18:25 6:08
27 Seth Garrison Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:26 6:09
28 Kushal Nimkar Henry M. Gunn 18:27 6:09
29 Chris Murray Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:29 6:10
30 Jack Herrera Sr Aragon 18:30 6:10 4/6 4/6 5/11 18:53
(0:23)
18:53
(0:23)
18:53
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Samuel Desre Palo Alto 18:39 6:13
32 Kenny Corcoran So Aragon 18:42 6:14 5/6 5/6 3/10
33 Erich Bucher Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:43 6:14
34 Aaron Solomon Jr Aragon 18:44 6:15 6/6 6/6 3/8
35 Lucas Quintana Amador 18:48 6:16
36 Harrison Jones Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:50 6:17
37 David Jia North Salinas 18:53 6:18
38 Matt Conrardy Amador 18:55 6:18
39 Benjamin Benham Foresthill 18:58 6:19
40 Alexandre Poux Henry M. Gunn 19:01 6:20
41 Kayden Zoller Foresthill 19:11 6:24
42 Dylan Speer Argonaut 19:13 6:24
43 Jack Hansen Palo Alto 19:15 6:25
44 Julian Rodriguez Everett Alvarez 19:21 6:27
45 Colton Deaver Enterprise 19:26 6:29
46 Dale Jacobs Amador 19:27 6:29
47 Jacob Irwin Foresthill 19:42 6:34
48 Thomas Cahill Argonaut 19:43 6:34
49 Alejandro Villanueva Everett Alvarez 19:51 6:37
50 Benjamin Holbrook Foresthill 19:56 6:39
51 Giovanni Jimenez ruiz Latino College Prep 20:01 6:40
52 Marco Valencia Latino College Prep 20:12 6:44
53 Alex Armstrong Argonaut 20:15 6:45
54 Erik Campos Everett Alvarez 20:18 6:46
55 Marco Estanislao Latino College Prep 20:33 6:51
56 Avery Laflamme Enterprise 20:44 6:55
57 Jarren Esparza Amador 20:48 6:56
58 Dominic Sanchez Everett Alvarez 20:53 6:58
59 Edgar Aguilar Everett Alvarez 20:58 6:59
60 Matthew Irwin Foresthill 21:15 7:05
61 Austin Seyboldt Amador 21:16 7:05
62 Hunter Norris Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:24 7:08
63 Davis Henderson Argonaut 22:52 7:37
64 Eligio Rosales Latino College Prep 23:18 7:46
65 Justin Lilly Argonaut 23:19 7:46
66 Caleb Howe Argonaut 23:19.6 7:47
67 Jerry Alvarez Latino College Prep 24:23 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adrian Wilcox
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
88:12
17:38
5:53
51 Jesus Covarrubias
-
17:03
5:41
4
Yonatan Ghebremicael
-
17:14
5:45
7
Suraj Jagota
-
17:50
5:57
10
John Cannon
-
17:57
5:59
13
Zahid Anjum
-
18:08
6:03
17
Jordan Kassem
-
18:10
6:03
18
Andrew Cheng
-
18:23
6:08
23
2 Palo Alto
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:09
87:43
17:33
5:51
61 Lucas Matison
-
16:16
5:25
1
Kent Slaney
-
16:51
5:37
3
Aaron Chandler
-
17:51
5:57
11
Kai Oda
-
18:20
6:07
22
Jake Gurle
-
18:25
6:08
24
Samuel Desre
-
18:39
6:13
29
Jack Hansen
-
19:15
6:25
40
3 Aragon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
90:09
18:02
6:01
89 Ryan McAuliffe
So
17:06
5:42
5
Jeffery Song
So
17:52
5:57
12
Kevin Ruttenberg
Jr
17:59
6:00
14
Jack Herrera
Sr
18:30
6:10
28
Kenny Corcoran
So
18:42
6:14
30
Aaron Solomon
Jr
18:44
6:15
32




4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)
6-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
90:51
18:10
6:03
100 Austin Hunt
-
17:31
5:50
8
Ryan Corless
-
17:42
5:54
9
Seth Garrison
-
18:26
6:09
25
Chris Murray
-
18:29
6:10
27
Erich Bucher
-
18:43
6:14
31
Harrison Jones
-
18:50
6:17
34
Hunter Norris
-
21:24
7:08
57
5 Henry M. Gunn
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:51
90:56
18:11
6:04
104 Thomas Rasmussen
-
17:10
5:43
6
Samuel Passell
-
18:07
6:02
16
Noah Krigel
-
18:11
6:04
19
Kushal Nimkar
-
18:27
6:09
26
Alexandre Poux
-
19:01
6:20
37








6 Foresthill
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:54
95:49
19:10
6:23
178 Cole Sanders
-
18:02
6:01
15
Benjamin Benham
-
18:58
6:19
36
Kayden Zoller
-
19:11
6:24
38
Jacob Irwin
-
19:42
6:34
43
Benjamin Holbrook
-
19:56
6:39
46
Matthew Irwin
-
21:15
7:05
55




7 Amador
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:35
96:11
19:14
6:25
182 Joseph Van dyke
-
18:13
6:04
20
Lucas Quintana
-
18:48
6:16
33
Matt Conrardy
-
18:55
6:18
35
Dale Jacobs
-
19:27
6:29
42
Jarren Esparza
-
20:48
6:56
52
Austin Seyboldt
-
21:16
7:05
56




8 Everett Alvarez
2-6-6-8-8
Gap: 4:08
97:08
19:26
6:29
191 Jorge Sanchez
-
16:45
5:35
2
Julian Rodriguez
-
19:21
6:27
41
Alejandro Villanueva
-
19:51
6:37
45
Erik Campos
-
20:18
6:46
50
Dominic Sanchez
-
20:53
6:58
53
Edgar Aguilar
-
20:58
6:59
54




9 Argonaut
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:35
100:20
20:04
6:41
211 Jj Hart
-
18:17
6:06
21
Dylan Speer
-
19:13
6:24
39
Thomas Cahill
-
19:43
6:34
44
Alex Armstrong
-
20:15
6:45
49
Davis Henderson
-
22:52
7:37
58
Justin Lilly
-
23:19
7:46
60
Caleb Howe
-
23:20
7:47
61
10 Latino College Prep
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:22
108:27
21:41
7:14
267 Giovanni Jimenez ruiz
-
20:01
6:40
47
Marco Valencia
-
20:12
6:44
48
Marco Estanislao
-
20:33
6:51
51
Eligio Rosales
-
23:18
7:46
59
Jerry Alvarez
-
24:23
8:08
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.