Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen So JV 17:50.6 6:52 2.6 9/43 1/9 8/16 2/7
Andrew Kocins Sr V 15:45.6 6:04 2.6 10/57 5/7 5/16 1/8 16:15
(0:29,3.0)
16:15
(0:29,3.0)
16:15
(0:29,3.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Ottati Sr V 14:21.7 5:31 2.6 4/57 2/7 2/16 1/10 14:50
(0:28,3.2)
14:50
(0:28,3.2)
14:50
(0:28,3.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Ottati Jr V 15:40.3 6:02 2.6 9/57 4/7 4/16 1/8 15:34 15:34 15:34
Daniel Young So V 17:13.6 6:38 2.6 23/57 7/7 7/16 2/5
Dawson Reckers Jr V 14:19.9 5:31 2.6 3/57 1/7 1/16 3/10 14:13 14:13 14:13
Dylan Ratner Jr JV 18:03.1 6:57 2.6 10/43 2/9 9/16 2/6 18:38
(0:35,3.1)
18:38
(0:35,3.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger So JV 19:49 7:37 2.6 18/43 4/9 11/16 2/4
Henry Anderson Fr JV 18:08.7 6:59 2.6 12/43 3/9 10/16 2/4
Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr V 16:11.8 6:14 2.6 17/57 6/7 6/16 2/7 16:30
(0:18,1.8)
16:30
(0:18,1.8)
16:30
(0:18,1.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson Moffet Fr JV 23:53.1 9:11 2.6 38/43 8/9 15/16 3/3
Jeremy Lahr Jr V 15:31.6 5:58 2.6 8/57 3/7 3/16 2/9 15:29 15:29 15:29
Lucas Makdessi So JV 21:57.1 8:27 2.6 33/43 6/9 13/16 3/3
Matthew Thompson So JV 20:20 7:49 2.6 24/43 5/9 12/16 2/4
Tin Simavanichkul So JV 21:59.7 8:28 2.6 34/43 7/9 14/16 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Vincent Pisani Fr JV 27:03.4 10:24 2.6 40/43 9/9 16/16 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 75:39
1:26
2.6 5:49 5:31 6:04 34 5:49 75:48
(0:09,0.2)
75:48
(0:09,0.2)
75:48
(0:09,0.2%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Dawson Reckers (3), Anthony Ottati (4), Jeremy Lahr (8), Connor Ottati (9), Andrew Kocins (10)
JV 1st 5 2/4 94:11
2:29
2.6 7:15 6:52 7:49 57 6:27 83:55 83:55 Andrew Chen (8), Dylan Ratner (9), Henry Anderson (10), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (13), Matthew Thompson (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Connolly Redwood Christian 14:02.6 5:24
2 Alex Glavin College Prep 14:10.4 5:27
3 Dawson Reckers Jr Athenian School 14:19.9 5:31 1/7 1/16 3/10 14:13 14:13 14:13
4 Anthony Ottati Sr Athenian School 14:21.7 5:31 2/7 2/16 1/10 14:50
(0:28)
14:50
(0:28)
14:50
(0:28)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ethan Ashby College Prep 14:46.3 5:41
6 Steve Sloan College Prep 14:57.3 5:45
7 Isaac Teuscher Head-Royce 15:05.5 5:48
8 Jeremy Lahr Jr Athenian School 15:31.6 5:58 3/7 3/16 2/9 15:29 15:29 15:29
9 Connor Ottati Jr Athenian School 15:40.3 6:02 4/7 4/16 1/8 15:34 15:34 15:34
10 Andrew Kocins Sr Athenian School 15:45.6 6:04 5/7 5/16 1/8 16:15
(0:29)
16:15
(0:29)
16:15
(0:29)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alfredo Meraz St. Elizabeth 15:53.7 6:07
12 Adam Zheleznyak College Prep 15:55.3 6:07
13 Victor Wu College Prep 15:55.6 6:08
14 Nicholas Lester College Prep 15:58.9 6:09
15 Elie Singer College Prep 15:59.3 6:09
16 Zack Mintz Head-Royce 16:10.1 6:13
17 Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr Athenian School 16:11.8 6:14 6/7 6/16 2/7 16:30
(0:18)
16:30
(0:18)
16:30
(0:18)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ethan Scholl Head-Royce 16:16.9 6:16
19 Noah Teuscher Head-Royce 16:19.6 6:17
20 Dylan Gong OMI 16:20.9 6:17
21 Isaiah Martin Head-Royce 16:29.9 6:21
22 Shail Modi Bentley 16:42.2 6:25
23 Daniel Young So Athenian School 17:13.6 6:38 7/7 7/16 2/5
24 Caleb Rosen Head-Royce 17:18.7 6:40
25 Cj Bowes Bentley 17:21.2 6:40
26 Josh Huey Fremont Christian 17:30.1 6:44
27 Isaiah Perez LVCP 17:54.1 6:53
28 Christos Dereschuk Bentley 17:57.7 6:55
29 Ben Dawson Bentley 18:23 7:04
30 Dylan Thiermann Head-Royce 18:30.8 7:07
31 Ivan Ledezma OMI 18:38 7:10
32 James Shum Bentley 18:41.5 7:11
33 Elvis Bernabe OMI 18:43.7 7:12
34 Malik Coleman St. Elizabeth 18:45.5 7:13
35 Alex Chen Fremont Christian 18:51.1 7:15
36 Hudson Shou Fremont Christian 18:53.3 7:16
37 Cameron Fisher Bentley 18:55.8 7:17
38 Keith Collier Redwood Christian 19:06.8 7:21
39 Felix Huang OMI 19:07.2 7:21
40 Kyle Gong OMI 19:07.7 7:21
41 Solomon Chan Fremont Christian 19:18.5 7:26
42 Aidan Fosdahl Redwood Christian 19:21.5 7:27
43 Tyler Gonsalves Redwood Christian 19:24.2 7:28
44 Joshua Garza LVCP 19:27 7:29
45 Chris Leung Redwood Christian 19:28.4 7:29
46 Gordon Huang Making Waves 19:41.4 7:34
47 Josh Cadaing Fremont Christian 19:47.7 7:37
48 Johnny Ly OMI 20:00.3 7:42
49 Jacob Shupp Redwood Christian 20:36.5 7:56
50 Seth Petty Fremont Christian 20:59 8:04
51 Dong Tran OMI 21:08 8:08
52 Jasper Yeo LVCP 21:17 8:11
53 Giovani Piazza LVCP 21:19.3 8:12
54 Cameron Downey Making Waves 21:36.3 8:19
55 Sergio Salcedo St. Elizabeth 21:45.5 8:22
56 Samuel Lee Redwood Christian 22:41.2 8:44
57 Blanchard Kenfack LVCP 32:05.2 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
75:39
15:08
5:49
34 Dawson Reckers
Jr
14:20
5:31
3
Anthony Ottati
Sr
14:22
5:31
4
Jeremy Lahr
Jr
15:32
5:58
8
Connor Ottati
Jr
15:40
6:02
9
Andrew Kocins
Sr
15:46
6:04
10
Ira Norton-W
Sr
16:12
6:14
16
Daniel Young
So
17:14
6:38
22
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Prep
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
75:45
15:09
5:50
36 Alex Glavin
-
14:10
5:27
2
Ethan Ashby
-
14:46
5:41
5
Steve Sloan
-
14:57
5:45
6
Adam Zhelezny
-
15:55
6:07
11
Victor Wu
-
15:56
6:08
12
Nicholas Lester
-
15:59
6:09
13
Elie Singer
-
15:59
6:09
14
3 Head-Royce
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
80:22
16:04
6:11
77 Isaac Teuscher
-
15:06
5:48
7
Zack Mintz
-
16:10
6:13
15
Ethan Scholl
-
16:17
6:16
17
Noah Teuscher
-
16:20
6:17
18
Isaiah Martin
-
16:30
6:21
20
Caleb Rosen
-
17:19
6:40
23
Dylan Thierman
-
18:31
7:07
29
4 Bentley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
89:06
17:49
6:51
131 Shail Modi
-
16:42
6:25
21
Cj Bowes
-
17:21
6:40
24
Christos Dereschu
-
17:58
6:55
27
Ben Dawson
-
18:23
7:04
28
James Shum
-
18:42
7:11
31
Cameron Fisher
-
18:56
7:17
35




5 OMI
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:47
91:58
18:24
7:04
156 Dylan Gong
-
16:21
6:17
19
Ivan Ledezma
-
18:38
7:10
30
Elvis Bernabe
-
18:44
7:12
32
Felix Huang
-
19:07
7:21
37
Kyle Gong
-
19:08
7:21
38
Johnny Ly
-
20:00
7:42
45
Dong Tran
-
21:08
8:08
48
6 Redwood Christian
1-4-5-5-6
Gap: 5:26
91:24
18:17
7:02
161 Zach Connolly
-
14:03
5:24
1
Keith Collier
-
19:07
7:21
36
Aidan Fosdahl
-
19:22
7:27
40
Tyler Gonsalve
-
19:24
7:28
41
Chris Leung
-
19:28
7:29
43
Jacob Shupp
-
20:37
7:56
46
Samuel Lee
-
22:41
8:44
51
7 Fremont Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
94:21
18:52
7:15
175 Josh Huey
-
17:30
6:44
25
Alex Chen
-
18:51
7:15
33
Hudson Shou
-
18:53
7:16
34
Solomon Chan
-
19:19
7:26
39
Josh Cadaing
-
19:48
7:37
44
Seth Petty
-
20:59
8:04
47




8 LVCP
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 14:11
112:03
22:25
8:37
219 Isaiah Perez
-
17:54
6:53
26
Joshua Garza
-
19:27
7:29
42
Jasper Yeo
-
21:17
8:11
49
Giovani Piazza
-
21:19
8:12
50
Blanchar Kenfack
-
32:05
12:20
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sasha Milton College Prep 16:17.1 6:16
2 Justin Rodriguez College Prep 16:37.1 6:24
3 Max Mcfadden College Prep 16:48.2 6:28
4 Jack Lamb College Prep 16:59.7 6:32
5 Khalil Laltoo College Prep 17:07.6 6:35
6 Isaac Lopez College Prep 17:11.1 6:37
7 Justin Cheung College Prep 17:25 6:42
8 Ethan Yan College Prep 17:32 6:45
9 Andrew Chen So Athenian School 17:50.6 6:52 1/9 8/16 2/7
10 Dylan Ratner Jr Athenian School 18:03.1 6:57 2/9 9/16 2/6 18:38
(0:35)
18:38
(0:35)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
11 Oliver Riskin-kutz College Prep 18:08.5 6:59
12 Henry Anderson Fr Athenian School 18:08.7 6:59 3/9 10/16 2/4
13 Will Pham College Prep 18:23.3 7:04
14 Brendan Hogg College Prep 18:23.6 7:04
15 Aj Kinstlick College Prep 18:27 7:06
16 Chip Morimoto Bentley 19:14.2 7:24
17 Christian Helgeson Bentley 19:27.3 7:29
18 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger So Athenian School 19:49 7:37 4/9 11/16 2/4
19 Jose Paz OMI 19:49.2 7:37
20 Aaron Ouyang College Prep 19:57 7:40
21 Alex Hengl College Prep 19:58.9 7:41
22 William Dawson Bentley 20:04.2 7:43
23 Tres Ridley Bentley 20:17.6 7:48
24 Matthew Thompson So Athenian School 20:20 7:49 5/9 12/16 2/4
25 Jack Randall Bentley 20:25.2 7:51
26 Thanh Huynh OMI 20:34.1 7:55
27 Seth Kelley College Prep 20:48.4 8:00
28 Leo Mi Fremont Christian 20:52.6 8:02
29 Ziad Mosalam Bentley 21:09.9 8:08
30 Lawton Young Redwood Christian 21:21.2 8:13
31 Andres Rodriguez Bentley 21:44.6 8:22
32 Connor Tang Redwood Christian 21:47.3 8:23
33 Lucas Makdessi So Athenian School 21:57.1 8:27 6/9 13/16 3/3
34 Tin Simavanichkul So Athenian School 21:59.7 8:28 7/9 14/16 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
35 Noble Henderson Bentley 22:03.4 8:29
36 Ben Fong Fremont Christian 23:23.3 9:00
37 Robi Chatterjee Head-Royce 23:31.5 9:03
38 Jackson Moffet Fr Athenian School 23:53.1 9:11 8/9 15/16 3/3
39 Philip Livdan Bentley 23:55.8 9:12
40 Vincent Pisani Fr Athenian School 27:03.4 10:24 9/9 16/16 3/3
41 Donovan Pen OMI 29:57.7 11:31
42 Jacky Huynh OMI 31:23.1 12:04
43 Oscar Dominguez OMI 31:23.9 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
83:50
16:46
6:27
15 Sasha Milton
-
16:17
6:16
1
Justin Rodrigue
-
16:37
6:24
2
Max Mcfadden
-
16:48
6:28
3
Jack Lamb
-
17:00
6:32
4
Khalil Laltoo
-
17:08
6:35
5
Isaac Lopez
-
17:11
6:37
6
Justin Cheung
-
17:25
6:42
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
94:11
18:50
7:15
57 Andrew Chen
So
17:51
6:52
8
Dylan Ratner
Jr
18:03
6:57
9
Henry Anderson
Fr
18:09
6:59
10
Florian Michael-
So
19:49
7:37
13
Matthew Thompson
So
20:20
7:49
17
Lucas Makdessi
So
21:57
8:27
22
Tin Simavani
So
22:00
8:28
23
3 Bentley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
99:29
19:54
7:39
72 Chip Morimoto
-
19:14
7:24
11
Christia Helgeson
-
19:27
7:29
12
William Dawson
-
20:04
7:43
15
Tres Ridley
-
20:18
7:48
16
Jack Randall
-
20:25
7:51
18
Ziad Mosalam
-
21:10
8:08
20
Andres Rodrigue
-
21:45
8:22
21
4 OMI
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 11:35
133:08
26:38
10:14
108 Jose Paz
-
19:49
7:37
14
Thanh Huynh
-
20:34
7:55
19
Donovan Pen
-
29:58
11:31
24
Jacky Huynh
-
31:23
12:04
25
Oscar Domingue
-
31:24
12:05
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.