James Lick Results from the STAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/15/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonica Urango Jr Res 27:40 10:06 2.74 7/14 1/3 14/16 6/6 25:32 28:21
(0:41,2.4)
25:32 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Analilia Regla So JV 26:18 9:36 2.74 15/29 4/7 10/16 3/4 27:22
(1:04,3.9)
27:22
(1:04,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Andrea Ortiz Sr V 22:03 8:03 2.74 28/50 2/6 2/16 7/8 22:20
(0:17,1.3)
22:20
(0:17,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Carla Manzanares Fr JV 25:28 9:18 2.74 10/29 3/7 9/16 2/4
Christine Young So JV 27:23 10:00 2.74 18/29 6/7 12/16 1/2 31:15
(3:52,12.4)
27:58
(0:35,2.1)
27:58
(0:35,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daisy Nava Jr V 23:59 8:45 2.74 42/50 6/6 7/16 3/7 23:42 23:42
Diana Romero So Res 31:51 11:37 2.74 12/14 3/3 16/16 2/2 33:49
(1:58,5.8)
33:49
(1:58,5.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Elizabeth Guevara Sr V 22:14 8:07 2.74 31/50 3/6 3/16 7/8 23:09
(0:55,4.0)
23:09
(0:55,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Elizabeth Perez So Res 30:00 10:57 2.74 10/14 2/3 15/16 3/3 31:34
(1:34,5.0)
30:44
(0:44,2.4)
30:44
(0:44,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Evalilia Garcia Jr JV 25:22 9:15 2.74 8/29 2/7 8/16 3/6 23:00 25:26
(0:04,0.3)
23:00 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Gabriela Aguilar Sr V 22:40 8:16 2.74 34/50 5/6 5/16 4/8 23:16
(0:36,2.6)
22:44
(0:04,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jennifer Custodio Jr V 22:30 8:13 2.74 33/50 4/6 4/16 6/8 23:42
(1:12,5.1)
23:42
(1:12,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jocelyn Aguirre So JV 26:20 9:37 2.74 16/29 5/7 11/16 1/2
Julia Cruz Jr JV 23:10 8:27 2.74 3/29 1/7 6/16 3/6 22:41 25:07
(1:57,7.8)
22:41 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Maria Mendoza Jr V 20:31 7:29 2.74 14/50 1/6 1/16 7/8 21:30
(0:59,4.6)
21:26
(0:55,4.3)
21:26
(0:55,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Susie Peterson So JV 27:34 10:04 2.74 19/29 7/7 13/16 1/2 26:40 26:20 26:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 109:58
2:09
2.74 8:02 7:29 8:16 140 7:12 105:57 113:53
(3:55,3.4)
105:57 Way to go Comets! (LR) Maria Mendoza (14), Andrea Ortiz (28), Elizabeth Guevara (31), Jennifer Custodio (33), Gabriela Aguilar (34)
JV 1st 5 2/2 126:38
3:10
2.74 9:15 8:27 9:37 28 9:14 123:47 135:26
(8:48,6.5)
123:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Julia Cruz (2), Evalilia Garcia (4), Carla Manzanares (5), Analilia Regla (8), Jocelyn Aguirre (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miller Fr Branham 17:37 6:26
2 Huynh Fr Leigh 18:24 6:43
3 Harris E Fr Ann Sobrato 18:26 6:44
4 Baron Sr Prospect 18:43 6:50
5 Macgregor So Branham 19:05 6:58
6 Daney So Prospect 19:21 7:04
7 Seratti So Leigh 19:24 7:05
8 Cannell So Prospect 19:48 7:14
9 Dunner So Pioneer 19:55 7:16
10 Marques So Prospect 20:00 7:18
11 Tran D Sr Independence 20:03 7:19
12 Valentine Jr Ann Sobrato 20:25 7:27
13 Hauge Fr Ann Sobrato 20:26 7:27
14 Maria Mendoza Jr James Lick 20:31 7:29 1/6 1/16 7/8 21:30
(0:59)
21:26
(0:55)
21:26
(0:55)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
15 Young Jr Branham 20:34 7:30
16 Ma Lydia So Independence 20:41 7:33
17 Baron2 So Prospect 20:47 7:35
18 Carter So Branham 20:51 7:37
19 Mok So Branham 20:55 7:38
20 Snyrniotis Fr Pioneer 20:57 7:39
21 Joseph Fr Prospect 20:59 7:39
22 Owens So Ann Sobrato 21:13 7:45
23 Podhajny T Jr Pioneer 21:39 7:54
24 Rocha Fr Prospect 21:42 7:55
25 Lee A Jr Branham 21:43 7:56
26 Yoder Jr Leigh 21:52 7:59
27 Wells Fr Ann Sobrato 21:58 8:01
28 Andrea Ortiz Sr James Lick 22:03 8:03 2/6 2/16 7/8 22:20
(0:17)
22:20
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
29 Doan So Independence 22:08 8:05
30 Leung So Independence 22:13 8:06
31 Elizabeth Guevara Sr James Lick 22:14 8:07 3/6 3/16 7/8 23:09
(0:55)
23:09
(0:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Campista Jr Pioneer 22:30 8:13
33 Jennifer Custodio Jr James Lick 22:30 8:13 4/6 4/16 6/8 23:42
(1:12)
23:42
(1:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Gabriela Aguilar Sr James Lick 22:40 8:16 5/6 5/16 4/8 23:16
(0:36)
22:44
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Shakodry So Independence 22:45 8:18
36 Haas Jr Branham 22:53 8:21
37 Pham Sabrina K Sr Oak Grove 22:56 8:22
38 Donahue Jr Pioneer 23:11 8:28
39 Baykshtite Sr Leigh 23:15 8:29
40 Altawil So Leigh 23:31 8:35
41 Escalante N Fr Oak Grove 23:34 8:36
42 Daisy Nava Jr James Lick 23:59 8:45 6/6 7/16 3/7 23:42 23:42
43 Rios Fr Oak Grove 24:16 8:51
44 Ghodoosian Sr Leigh 24:20 8:53
45 Salmon K Fr Independence 24:22 8:54
46 O'boyle Sr Leigh 24:25 8:55
47 Gavrad Jr Pioneer 24:53 9:05
48 Escalante A Sr Oak Grove 25:15 9:13
49 Arjona So Oak Grove 27:52 10:10
50 Pham Sr Oak Grove 28:13 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
98:39
19:44
7:12
45 Baron
Sr
18:43
6:50
4
Daney
So
19:21
7:04
6
Cannell
So
19:48
7:14
8
Marques
So
20:00
7:18
10
Baron2
So
20:47
7:35
17
Joseph
Fr
20:59
7:39
21
Rocha
Fr
21:42
7:55
24
2 Branham
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
99:02
19:48
7:14
58 Miller
Fr
17:37
6:26
1
Macgrego
So
19:05
6:58
5
Young
Jr
20:34
7:30
15
Carter
So
20:51
7:37
18
Mok
So
20:55
7:38
19
Lee A
Jr
21:43
7:56
25
Haas
Jr
22:53
8:21
36
3 Ann Sobrato
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:32
102:28
20:30
7:29
77 Harris E
Fr
18:26
6:44
3
Valentin
Jr
20:25
7:27
12
Hauge
Fr
20:26
7:27
13
Owens
So
21:13
7:45
22
Wells
Fr
21:58
8:01
27








4 Leigh
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 5:07
106:26
21:17
7:46
114 Huynh
Fr
18:24
6:43
2
Seratti
So
19:24
7:05
7
Yoder
Jr
21:52
7:59
26
Baykshti
Sr
23:15
8:29
39
Altawil
So
23:31
8:35
40
Ghodoosi
Sr
24:20
8:53
44
O'boyle
Sr
24:25
8:55
46
5 Independence
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:42
107:50
21:34
7:52
121 Tran D
Sr
20:03
7:19
11
Ma Lydia
So
20:41
7:33
16
Doan
So
22:08
8:05
29
Leung
So
22:13
8:06
30
Shakodry
So
22:45
8:18
35
Salmon K
Fr
24:22
8:54
45




6 Pioneer
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:16
108:12
21:38
7:54
122 Dunner
So
19:55
7:16
9
Snyrniot
Fr
20:57
7:39
20
Podhajny T
Jr
21:39
7:54
23
Campista
Jr
22:30
8:13
32
Donahue
Jr
23:11
8:28
38
Gavrad
Jr
24:53
9:05
47




7 James Lick
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
109:58
22:00
8:02
140 Maria Mendoza
Jr
20:31
7:29
14
Andrea Ortiz
Sr
22:03
8:03
28
Elizabet Guevara
Sr
22:14
8:07
31
Jennifer Custodio
Jr
22:30
8:13
33
Gabriela Aguilar
Sr
22:40
8:16
34
Daisy Nava
Jr
23:59
8:45
42




Way to go Comets! (LR)
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:56
123:53
24:47
9:03
218 Pham Sabrina K
Sr
22:56
8:22
37
Escalant N
Fr
23:34
8:36
41
Rios
Fr
24:16
8:51
43
Escalant A
Sr
25:15
9:13
48
Arjona
So
27:52
10:10
49
Pham
Sr
28:13
10:18
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martinez Jr Ann Sobrato 24:39 9:00
2 Moore Sr Pioneer 24:45 9:02
3 Duran Fr Oak Grove 26:09 9:33
4 Jung Sr Leigh 26:15 9:35
5 Lim So Independence 26:17 9:36
6 Mendoza Jr Oak Grove 26:40 9:44
7 Alonica Urango Jr James Lick 27:40 10:06 1/3 14/16 6/6 25:32 28:21
(0:41)
25:32 Flying like a Comet (LR)
8 Havens C Fr Ann Sobrato 29:32 10:47
9 Ortega Jr Oak Grove 29:53 10:54
10 Elizabeth Perez So James Lick 30:00 10:57 2/3 15/16 3/3 31:34
(1:34)
30:44
(0:44)
30:44
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
11 Hernandez Sr Oak Grove 30:45 11:13
12 Diana Romero So James Lick 31:51 11:37 3/3 16/16 2/2 33:49
(1:58)
33:49
(1:58)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Rodriguez Sr Oak Grove 32:09 11:44
14 Lee Sr Oak Grove 34:45 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gaffney Jr Branham 22:53 8:21
2 Martinez2 Jr Prospect 23:06 8:26
3 Julia Cruz Jr James Lick 23:10 8:27 1/7 6/16 3/6 22:41 25:07
(1:57)
22:41 Flying like a Comet (LR)
4 Dimulias So Branham 23:44 8:40
5 Ruffner Fr Ann Sobrato 23:55 8:44
6 Shaer Fr Prospect 23:59 8:45
7 Mannina So Branham 25:05 9:09
8 Evalilia Garcia Jr James Lick 25:22 9:15 2/7 8/16 3/6 23:00 25:26
(0:04)
23:00 Flying like a Comet (LR)
9 Wilson So Leigh 25:22 9:15
10 Carla Manzanares Fr James Lick 25:28 9:18 3/7 9/16 2/4
11 Heffernan Fr Branham 25:29 9:18
12 Whittaker So Leigh 25:43 9:23
13 Martinez Jr Prospect 25:50 9:26
14 Koza So Prospect 26:18 9:36
15 Analilia Regla So James Lick 26:18 9:36 4/7 10/16 3/4 27:22
(1:04)
27:22
(1:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
16 Jocelyn Aguirre So James Lick 26:20 9:37 5/7 11/16 1/2
17 Thomas Fr Prospect 27:21 9:59
18 Christine Young So James Lick 27:23 10:00 6/7 12/16 1/2 31:15
(3:52)
27:58
(0:35)
27:58
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
19 Susie Peterson So James Lick 27:34 10:04 7/7 13/16 1/2 26:40 26:20 26:20
20 Kusumo Fr Prospect 27:44 10:07
21 Covireras Jr Pioneer 28:28 10:23
22 Duong So Pioneer 29:20 10:42
23 Le C Fr Prospect 29:44 10:51
24 Kilpatrick So Prospect 29:51 10:54
25 Lanro Fr Prospect 30:00 10:57
26 Bodman So Leigh 31:42 11:34
27 Yabumoto So Ann Sobrato 32:43 11:56
28 Vaghar So Leigh 33:59 12:24
29 Darwish A So Prospect 34:50 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
126:34
25:19
9:14
27 Martinez
Jr
23:06
8:26
1
Shaer
Fr
23:59
8:45
3
Martinez
Jr
25:50
9:26
6
Koza
So
26:18
9:36
7
Thomas
Fr
27:21
9:59
10
Kusumo
Fr
27:44
10:07
13
Le C
Fr
29:44
10:51
14
2 James Lick
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
126:38
25:20
9:15
28 Julia Cruz
Jr
23:10
8:27
2
Evalilia Garcia
Jr
25:22
9:15
4
Carla Manzanar
Fr
25:28
9:18
5
Analilia Regla
So
26:18
9:36
8
Jocelyn Aguirre
So
26:20
9:37
9
Christin Young
So
27:23
10:00
11
Susie Peterson
So
27:34
10:04
12
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.