James Lick Results from the STAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/5/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Swank Jr Res 20:50 7:36 2.74 16/82 3/6 9/12 4/6 20:34 20:34
Azael Zamora Jr V 16:26 6:00 2.74 7/50 3/6 3/12 1/8 17:47
(1:21,7.6)
16:41
(0:15,1.5)
16:41
(0:15,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo Fr Res 23:26 8:33 2.74 43/82 5/6 11/12 6/6
David Bejines Jr Res 19:32 7:08 2.74 3/82 1/6 7/12 3/8 22:13
(2:41,12.1)
22:13
(2:41,12.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Erik Olsvold So V 15:57 5:49 2.74 5/50 2/6 2/12 1/8 17:18
(1:21,7.8)
17:18
(1:21,7.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 16:53 6:10 2.74 11/50 5/6 5/12 1/8 17:09
(0:16,1.6)
18:36
(1:43,9.2)
17:09
(0:16,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Parra Sr V 16:56 6:11 2.74 12/50 6/6 6/12 1/6 18:05
(1:09,6.4)
18:49
(1:53,10.0)
17:45
(0:49,4.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Hugo Marquez Fr F/S 16:36 8:03 2.06 45/47 7/7 7/7 5/5
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 16:40 6:05 2.74 9/50 4/6 4/12 1/8 17:26
(0:46,4.4)
16:59
(0:19,1.9)
16:59
(0:19,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaak Herrera Jr Res 20:49 7:36 2.74 15/82 2/6 8/12 5/6 28:12
(7:23,26.2)
28:12
(7:23,26.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jerricho Habon Fr F/S 16:06 7:49 2.06 40/47 5/7 5/7 5/6
Kevin Bach Fr Res 23:32 8:35 2.74 45/82 6/6 12/12 5/6 24:48
(1:16,5.1)
24:48
(1:16,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Manuel Villalobos So Res 21:52 7:59 2.74 27/82 4/6 10/12 5/6
Mark Orpia Fr F/S 14:40 7:07 2.06 7/47 2/7 2/7 2/8
Melvin Estrada Fr F/S 16:32 8:02 2.06 43/47 6/7 6/7 5/6
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 15:52 5:47 2.74 2/50 1/6 1/12 2/8 16:24
(0:32,3.3)
17:33
(1:41,9.6)
16:10
(0:18,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran Fr F/S 14:49 7:12 2.06 11/47 3/7 3/7 2/7
Rudy Peterson So F/S 16:02 7:47 2.06 38/47 4/7 4/7 6/7
Vincent Giglio So F/S 14:27 7:01 2.06 5/47 1/7 1/7 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 81:48
1:01
2.74 5:58 5:47 6:10 34 5:58 86:33
(4:45,5.5)
87:07
(5:19,6.1)
81:48
(0:00,0.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Bernardo (2), Erik Olsvold (5), Azael Zamora (7), Inteus Castro-Lopez (9), Gustavo Aguilera (11)
Res 1st 5 5/6 106:29
3:54
2.74 7:46 7:08 8:33 97 7:21 107:35
(1:06,1.0)
103:26 103:11 Way to go Comets! (LY) David Bejines (3), Isaak Herrera (15), Austin Swank (16), Manuel Villalobos (27), Daniel Portillo (36)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 76:04
1:39
2.06 7:23 7:01 7:49 91 6:57 Vincent Giglio (5), Mark Orpia (7), Nien Tran (11), Rudy Peterson (33), Jerricho Habon (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franco Fr Branham 15:49 5:46
2 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 15:52 5:47 1/6 1/12 2/8 16:24
(0:32)
17:33
(1:41)
16:10
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
3 Riker Jr Pioneer 15:55 5:49
4 Morrow Sr Prospect 15:57 5:49
5 Erik Olsvold So James Lick 15:57 5:49 2/6 2/12 1/8 17:18
(1:21)
17:18
(1:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Ellis Jr Prospect 16:20 5:58
7 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 16:26 6:00 3/6 3/12 1/8 17:47
(1:21)
16:41
(0:15)
16:41
(0:15)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
8 Liao Jr Leigh 16:40 6:05
9 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 16:40 6:05 4/6 4/12 1/8 17:26
(0:46)
16:59
(0:19)
16:59
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
10 Corrales Jr Pioneer 16:46 6:07
11 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 16:53 6:10 5/6 5/12 1/8 17:09
(0:16)
18:36
(1:43)
17:09
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 16:56 6:11 6/6 6/12 1/6 18:05
(1:09)
18:49
(1:53)
17:45
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tulio Jr Independence 17:00 6:12
14 Daly So Pioneer 17:03 6:13
15 Sunseri Jr Pioneer 17:09 6:16
16 Heerey Fr Independence 17:13 6:17
17 Burrows Sr Branham 17:16 6:18
18 Jaegar Fr Sobrato 17:33 6:24
19 Boggian Sr Sobrato 17:37 6:26
20 Yuen So Prospect 17:38 6:26
21 Havens So Sobrato 17:45 6:29
22 Klarke Jr Pioneer 17:46 6:29
23 Ma So Independence 17:51 6:31
24 Sharma Jr Branham 17:57 6:33
25 Radzinski Fr Pioneer 18:04 6:36
26 Thomas Var Jr Leigh 18:11 6:38
27 Luong Jr Oak Grove 18:18 6:41
28 Chuang So Prospect 18:25 6:43
29 Cha Jr Leigh 18:31 6:45
30 Hen Sr Independence 18:33 6:46
31 Braedon So Sobrato 18:35 6:47
32 Lorain Jr Pioneer 18:38 6:48
33 Seichrist Sr Branham 18:44 6:50
34 Contey So Oak Grove 18:44 6:50
35 Chandler Sr Oak Grove 18:46 6:51
36 Dang So Oak Grove 18:57 6:55
37 Jake Jr Leigh 18:58 6:55
38 Scalzo Sr Sobrato 18:59 6:56
39 Lei Jr Prospect 19:02 6:57
40 Malvini Jr Leigh 19:09 6:59
41 Lenz Jr Branham 19:15 7:02
42 Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 19:20 7:03
43 Alvarez Fr Oak Grove 19:22 7:04
44 Le Jr Branham 19:24 7:05
45 Ly Sr Independence 19:24 7:05
46 Vuong Sr Independence 19:45 7:12
47 Nelson Jr Leigh 19:53 7:15
48 Aboujudom Jr Oak Grove 19:59 7:18
49 Fang Sr Branham 20:26 7:27
50 Nguyen Var2 Jr Independence 22:29 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:48
16:22
5:58
34 Nathan Bernardo
Sr
15:52
5:47
2
Erik Olsvold
So
15:57
5:49
5
Azael Zamora
Jr
16:26
6:00
7
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Jr
16:40
6:05
9
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
16:53
6:10
11
Gustavo Parra
Sr
16:56
6:11
12




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pioneer
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
84:39
16:56
6:11
64 Riker
Jr
15:55
5:49
3
Corrales
Jr
16:46
6:07
10
Daly
So
17:03
6:13
14
Sunseri
Jr
17:09
6:16
15
Klarke
Jr
17:46
6:29
22
Radzinski
Fr
18:04
6:36
25
Lorain
Jr
18:38
6:48
32
3 Prospect
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
87:22
17:28
6:23
97 Morrow
Sr
15:57
5:49
4
Ellis
Jr
16:20
5:58
6
Yuen
So
17:38
6:26
20
Chuang
So
18:25
6:43
28
Lei
Jr
19:02
6:57
39








4 Branham
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:26
89:01
17:48
6:30
116 Franco
Fr
15:49
5:46
1
Burrows
Sr
17:16
6:18
17
Sharma
Jr
17:57
6:33
24
Seichrist
Sr
18:44
6:50
33
Lenz
Jr
19:15
7:02
41
Le
Jr
19:24
7:05
44
Fang
Sr
20:26
7:27
49
5 Independence
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
90:01
18:00
6:34
127 Tulio
Jr
17:00
6:12
13
Heerey
Fr
17:13
6:17
16
Ma
So
17:51
6:31
23
Hen
Sr
18:33
6:46
30
Ly
Sr
19:24
7:05
45
Vuong
Sr
19:45
7:12
46
Nguyen Var2
Jr
22:29
8:12
50
5 Sobrato
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
90:29
18:06
6:36
127 Jaegar
Fr
17:33
6:24
18
Boggian
Sr
17:37
6:26
19
Havens
So
17:45
6:29
21
Braedon
So
18:35
6:47
31
Scalzo
Sr
18:59
6:56
38








7 Leigh
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
91:29
18:18
6:41
140 Liao
Jr
16:40
6:05
8
Thomas Var
Jr
18:11
6:38
26
Cha
Jr
18:31
6:45
29
Jake
Jr
18:58
6:55
37
Malvini
Jr
19:09
6:59
40
Nelson
Jr
19:53
7:15
47




8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
94:05
18:49
6:52
174 Luong
Jr
18:18
6:41
27
Contey
So
18:44
6:50
34
Chandler
Sr
18:46
6:51
35
Dang
So
18:57
6:55
36
Nguyen
Fr
19:20
7:03
42
Alvarez
Fr
19:22
7:04
43
Aboujudom
Jr
19:59
7:18
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chen Sr Pioneer 18:49 6:52
2 Kenigsburg Sr Prospect 19:45 7:12
3 David Bejines Jr James Lick 19:32 7:08 1/6 7/12 3/8 22:13
(2:41)
22:13
(2:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Thomas Leigh 19:36 7:09
5 Huynh Res Jr Independence 19:49 7:14
6 Allie Jr Pioneer 20:02 7:19
7 He So Branham 20:13 7:23
8 Soto So Pioneer 20:21 7:26
9 Beck So Pioneer 20:31 7:29
10 Tran Sr Independence 20:33 7:30
11 Nguyen Sr Independence 20:38 7:32
12 Zhi So Prospect 20:47 7:35
13 Brasiel-keene Jr Leigh 20:47 7:35
14 Schader Leigh 20:48 7:35
15 Isaak Herrera Jr James Lick 20:49 7:36 2/6 8/12 5/6 28:12
(7:23)
28:12
(7:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
16 Austin Swank Jr James Lick 20:50 7:36 3/6 9/12 4/6 20:34 20:34
17 Hsiung Fr Leigh 20:58 7:39
18 David Jr Prospect 21:00 7:40
19 Vick Fr Pioneer 21:02 7:41
20 Lee C Sr Independence 21:18 7:46
21 Reyes Jr Independence 21:19 7:47
22 Hill Fr Prospect 21:24 7:49
23 Darmitzel Jr Pioneer 21:25 7:49
24 Melgoza Jr Branham 21:32 7:52
25 Miyada Sr Prospect 21:33 7:52
26 Chacon Fr Independence 21:51 7:58
27 Manuel Villalobos So James Lick 21:52 7:59 4/6 10/12 5/6
28 Brodskiy Jr Branham 22:10 8:05
29 Feny Fr Leigh 22:13 8:06
30 Watrous Fr Pioneer 22:34 8:14
31 Chacon Fr Prospect 22:42 8:17
32 Dhoraje Fr Prospect 22:42 8:17
33 Kenigsburg C Fr Prospect 22:44 8:18
34 Minor Jr Sobrato 22:45 8:18
35 Athauue Fr Prospect 22:46 8:19
36 Kwok So Independence 22:50 8:20
37 Vu Sr Oak Grove 22:57 8:23
38 Larson Fr Pioneer 23:05 8:25
39 Lindquist Jr Branham 23:07 8:26
40 Chang So Prospect 23:07 8:26
41 Jasper Sr Branham 23:19 8:31
42 Butler So Pioneer 23:26 8:33
43 Daniel Portillo Fr James Lick 23:26 8:33 5/6 11/12 6/6
44 Salowe Leigh 23:31 8:35
45 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 23:32 8:35 6/6 12/12 5/6 24:48
(1:16)
24:48
(1:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Etienne Leigh 23:45 8:40
47 Moiseff Res Sr Pioneer 23:45 8:40
48 Dhillon Fr Pioneer 23:48 8:41
49 Henderson Fr Pioneer 23:58 8:45
50 Chau D Sr Independence 24:08 8:48
51 Baoggini Jr Branham 24:21 8:53
52 Youngman So Prospect 24:33 8:58
53 Bodemar Sr Pioneer 25:03 9:09
54 Scoles Fr Prospect 25:10 9:11
55 Luke Fr Prospect 25:11 9:11
56 Thang Fr Prospect 25:12 9:12
57 Carreon Sr Branham 25:13 9:12
58 Chacon N So Independence 25:15 9:13
59 Gong Fr Prospect 25:24 9:16
60 Noriega Fr Independence 25:25 9:17
61 Scadden So Branham 25:27 9:17
62 Prudhan Fr Prospect 25:28 9:18
63 Huynh So Independence 25:29 9:18
64 Pong Fr Prospect 25:33 9:19
65 Jasper A Fr Branham 25:50 9:26
66 Shelton Fr Pioneer 25:52 9:26
67 Moiseff Fr Pioneer 26:25 9:38
68 Chin Jr Leigh 26:50 9:48
69 Gho So Independence 26:11 9:33
70 Soekamto So Prospect 26:14 9:34
71 Cornwell So Prospect 26:31 9:41
72 Chui Fr Prospect 30:24 11:06
73 Tiwari Fr Prospect 32:32 11:52
74 Huynh So Prospect 31:14 11:24
75 Fagan E So Prospect 31:14 11:24
76 Munoz Fr Prospect 31:25 11:28
77 Hudgens Fr Prospect 31:26 11:28
78 Parikh Fr Prospect 31:27 11:29
79 Bagade Fr Prospect 31:28 11:29
80 Bharadwaj Fr Prospect 32:21 11:48
81 Smith Sr Pioneer 35:06 12:49
82 Minnie Sr Pioneer 35:06 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
100:45
20:09
7:21
43 Chen
Sr
18:49
6:52
1
Allie
Jr
20:02
7:19
6
Soto
So
20:21
7:26
8
Beck
So
20:31
7:29
9
Vick
Fr
21:02
7:41
19
Darmitzel
Jr
21:25
7:49
23
Watrous
Fr
22:34
8:14
30
2 Independence
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
103:37
20:43
7:34
67 Huynh Res
Jr
19:49
7:14
5
Tran
Sr
20:33
7:30
10
Nguyen
Sr
20:38
7:32
11
Lee C
Sr
21:18
7:46
20
Reyes
Jr
21:19
7:47
21
Chacon
Fr
21:51
7:58
26
Kwok
So
22:50
8:20
33
3 Leigh
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
104:22
20:52
7:37
77 Thomas
-
19:36
7:09
4
Brasiel-keene
Jr
20:47
7:35
13
Schader
-
20:48
7:35
14
Hsiung
Fr
20:58
7:39
17
Feny
Fr
22:13
8:06
29
Salowe
-
23:31
8:35
37
Etienne
-
23:45
8:40
39
4 Prospect
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
104:29
20:54
7:38
79 Kenigsburg
Sr
19:45
7:12
2
Zhi
So
20:47
7:35
12
David
Jr
21:00
7:40
18
Hill
Fr
21:24
7:49
22
Miyada
Sr
21:33
7:52
25
Chacon
Fr
22:42
8:17
31
Dhoraje
Fr
22:42
8:17
32
5 James Lick
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
106:29
21:18
7:46
97 David Bejines
Jr
19:32
7:08
3
Isaak Herrera
Jr
20:49
7:36
15
Austin Swank
Jr
20:50
7:36
16
Manuel Villalobos
So
21:52
7:59
27
Daniel Portillo
Fr
23:26
8:33
36
Kevin Bach
Fr
23:32
8:35
38




Way to go Comets! (LY)
6 Branham
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
110:21
22:04
8:03
128 He
So
20:13
7:23
7
Melgoza
Jr
21:32
7:52
24
Brodskiy
Jr
22:10
8:05
28
Lindquist
Jr
23:07
8:26
34
Jasper
Sr
23:19
8:31
35
Baoggini
Jr
24:21
8:53
40
Carreon
Sr
25:13
9:12
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Howard So Pioneer 14:07 6:51
2 Rayan Fr Pioneer 14:12 6:54
3 Burnham So Pioneer 14:12 6:54
4 Dianda So Pioneer 14:24 6:59
5 Vincent Giglio So James Lick 14:27 7:01 1/7 1/7 2/8
6 Liu So Prospect 14:40 7:07
7 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 14:40 7:07 2/7 2/7 2/8
8 Reinwald Fr Pioneer 14:41 7:08
9 Darwish So Prospect 14:45 7:10
10 Bodemar Fs So Pioneer 14:57 7:15
11 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 14:49 7:12 3/7 3/7 2/7
12 Lennan Fr Leigh 14:50 7:12
13 Shoemaker So Branham 14:54 7:14
14 Tzeng So Independence 14:55 7:14
15 Reyes Fs Fr Independence 14:57 7:15
16 Tai Fr Prospect 14:59 7:16
17 Mariniuk So Branham 15:02 7:18
18 Fagin Fr Prospect 15:05 7:19
19 Linscott So Prospect 15:06 7:20
20 Tryong So Independence 15:06 7:20
21 Sechrist So Pioneer 15:07 7:20
22 Drake So Leigh 15:08 7:21
23 Jarin Fr Independence 15:08 7:21
24 O'boyle Fr Leigh 15:10 7:22
25 Flodquist So Leigh 15:20 7:27
26 Reinoso Fr Branham 15:25 7:29
27 Tanner So Leigh 15:26 7:30
28 Seratti Fs Fr Leigh 15:27 7:30
29 Ycaro Fr Independence 15:28 7:30
30 Thomson Fr Leigh 15:30 7:31
31 Esch So Sobrato 15:32 7:32
32 Crane Fr Sobrato 15:33 7:33
33 Yao So Independence 15:40 7:36
34 Vanrhyn So Sobrato 15:41 7:37
35 Talon Fr Oak Grove 15:42 7:37
36 Cendejas So Sobrato 15:43 7:38
37 Dinh Fr Prospect 15:49 7:41
38 Rudy Peterson So James Lick 16:02 7:47 4/7 4/7 6/7
39 Joo-perez So Branham 16:02 7:47
40 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 16:06 7:49 5/7 5/7 5/6
41 Mcdonald Fr Branham 16:08 7:50
42 Doan So Independence 16:12 7:52
43 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 16:32 8:02 6/7 6/7 5/6
44 Collier So Prospect 16:34 8:03
45 Hugo Marquez Fr James Lick 16:36 8:03 7/7 7/7 5/5
46 Calleja Fr Oak Grove 16:39 8:05
47 Miller So Branham 16:52 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
71:36
14:19
6:57
18 Howard
So
14:07
6:51
1
Rayan
Fr
14:12
6:54
2
Burnham
So
14:12
6:54
3
Dianda
So
14:24
6:59
4
Reinwald
Fr
14:41
7:08
8
Bodemar Fs
So
14:57
7:15
10
Sechrist
So
15:07
7:20
21
2 Prospect
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
74:35
14:55
7:14
68 Liu
So
14:40
7:07
6
Darwish
So
14:45
7:10
9
Tai
Fr
14:59
7:16
16
Fagin
Fr
15:05
7:19
18
Linscott
So
15:06
7:20
19
Dinh
Fr
15:49
7:41
32
Collier
So
16:34
8:03
39
3 James Lick
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
76:04
15:13
7:23
91 Vincent Giglio
So
14:27
7:01
5
Mark Orpia
Fr
14:40
7:07
7
Nien Tran
Fr
14:49
7:12
11
Rudy Peterson
So
16:02
7:47
33
Jerricho Habon
Fr
16:06
7:49
35
Melvin Estrada
Fr
16:32
8:02
38
Hugo Marquez
Fr
16:36
8:03
40
4 Independence
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
75:34
15:07
7:20
101 Tzeng
So
14:55
7:14
14
Reyes Fs
Fr
14:57
7:15
15
Tryong
So
15:06
7:20
20
Jarin
Fr
15:08
7:21
23
Ycaro
Fr
15:28
7:30
29
Yao
So
15:40
7:36
31
Doan
So
16:12
7:52
37
5 Leigh
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
75:54
15:11
7:22
110 Lennan
Fr
14:50
7:12
12
Drake
So
15:08
7:21
22
O'boyle
Fr
15:10
7:22
24
Flodquist
So
15:20
7:27
25
Tanner
So
15:26
7:30
27
Seratti Fs
Fr
15:27
7:30
28
Thomson
Fr
15:30
7:31
30
6 Branham
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:14
77:31
15:30
7:32
126 Shoemaker
So
14:54
7:14
13
Mariniuk
So
15:02
7:18
17
Reinoso
Fr
15:25
7:29
26
Joo-perez
So
16:02
7:47
34
Mcdonald
Fr
16:08
7:50
36
Miller
So
16:52
8:11
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.