James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/17/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Benitez Jr Res 20:50.1 7:36 2.74 32/89 2/3 9/16 6/6 24:15
(3:25,14.1)
24:15
(3:25,14.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brandon Cruz Sr V 17:06.4 6:15 2.74 22/55 2/7 2/16 5/8 17:31
(0:25,2.4)
17:29
(0:23,2.2)
17:29
(0:23,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Carlos Nava Fr F/S 21:30.8 7:51 2.74 36/42 4/6 13/16 5/7 24:20
(2:49,11.6)
24:20
(2:49,11.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Geovanny Campos Sr V 19:02.7 6:57 2.74 50/55 5/7 5/16 8/8 18:47 19:43
(0:40,3.4)
18:47 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Jason Garcia Fr F/S 23:20.7 8:31 2.74 42/42 6/6 16/16 4/4 25:15
(1:54,7.5)
25:15
(1:54,7.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley Jr V 20:22.6 7:26 2.74 54/55 6/7 6/16 8/8 20:30
(0:07,0.6)
21:09
(0:46,3.7)
19:10 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Josh Merin Sr Res 20:31.9 7:30 2.74 27/89 1/3 8/16 6/6 23:28
(2:56,12.5)
20:53
(0:21,1.7)
20:53
(0:21,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Josue Gomez So F/S 21:34.2 7:52 2.74 37/42 5/6 14/16 5/5 25:14
(3:40,14.5)
25:14
(3:40,14.5)
25:14
(3:40,14.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Nguyen Fr F/S 20:31 7:29 2.74 31/42 1/6 7/16 8/8 20:21 20:21
Luis Escamilla Sr Res 22:13.4 8:07 2.74 64/89 3/3 15/16 6/6 21:51 21:51
Melvin Estrada Sr V 18:33.9 6:47 2.74 47/55 4/7 4/16 8/8 17:15 20:03
(1:29,7.4)
17:15 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Navbir Kahlon So F/S 21:14.5 7:45 2.74 34/42 3/6 12/16 6/8 22:44
(1:30,6.6)
22:44
(1:30,6.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nien Tran Sr V 16:50.1 6:09 2.74 17/55 1/7 1/16 6/8 17:30
(0:40,3.8)
19:24
(2:34,13.2)
17:30
(0:40,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Omar Fimbres Jr V 18:01.6 6:35 2.74 36/55 3/7 3/16 7/8 18:05
(0:03,0.3)
19:37
(1:35,8.1)
18:05
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Sanchez Fr F/S 20:52.2 7:37 2.74 33/42 2/6 10/16 7/8 22:23
(1:31,6.8)
22:23
(1:31,6.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rodolf Ocampo Sr V 21:13.9 7:45 2.74 55/55 7/7 11/16 7/7 20:27 20:25 20:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 89:35
2:13
2.74 6:32 6:09 6:57 172 5:55 85:05 96:16
(6:41,6.9)
81:01 Way to go Comets! (LR) Nien Tran (17), Brandon Cruz (22), Omar Fimbres (36), Melvin Estrada (47), Geovanny Campos (50)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 105:43
1:03
2.74 7:43 7:29 7:52 140 6:24 105:20 109:55
(4:12,3.8)
96:12 Way to go Comets! (LR) Justin Nguyen (26), Omar Sanchez (27), Navbir Kahlon (28), Carlos Nava (29), Josue Gomez (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Hedlund Pioneer 14:57 5:27
2 Evan Franco Branham 15:11.7 5:33
3 Ben Geil Leigh 15:19.8 5:36
4 Elliot Daniels Prospect 15:22.9 5:37
5 Jeff Hedlund Pioneer 15:52.9 5:48
6 Robert Oryall Branham 15:59.3 5:50
7 Juggie ray Heerey Independence 16:14.7 5:56
8 Jonathan Yuen Prospect 16:21 5:58
9 Thomas Braun Pioneer 16:31.2 6:02
10 Antoine Moret Branham 16:33.5 6:03
11 Dallin Barlow Pioneer 16:33.7 6:03
12 Charlie Kirkendall Prospect 16:42.8 6:06
13 Kellen Le Prospect 16:44.9 6:07
14 Dominic Clima Branham 16:46.2 6:07
15 Josh Perez Branham 16:46.8 6:07
16 Takt Nagano Prospect 16:47.5 6:08
17 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 16:50.1 6:09 1/7 1/16 6/8 17:30
(0:40)
19:24
(2:34)
17:30
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Zeljak Spencer Branham 16:50.9 6:09
19 Nicolas Reed Oak Grove 16:53.2 6:10
20 Ethan Cheng Independence 16:56.7 6:11
21 Joseph Avellar Prospect 17:04.6 6:14
22 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:06.4 6:15 2/7 2/16 5/8 17:31
(0:25)
17:29
(0:23)
17:29
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
23 Michael Gabbani Sobrato 17:07.4 6:15
24 Luke Morgan Pioneer 17:11 6:16
25 William Seng Leigh 17:12.2 6:17
26 Andrew Nguyen Branham 17:12.6 6:17
27 Isaih Reyes Oak Grove 17:13.5 6:17
28 Devan O'boyle Leigh 17:16 6:18
29 Armaan Joshi Independence 17:22.2 6:20
30 Cayden Hogg Leigh 17:25.2 6:21
31 Rajveer Sanhan Independence 17:45.5 6:29
32 Jakob Reinwald Pioneer 17:51.3 6:31
33 Michael Todd Independence 17:53.2 6:32
34 Michael Boyd Sobrato 17:57.4 6:33
35 Nathan Jaeger Sobrato 17:57.7 6:33
36 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:01.6 6:35 3/7 3/16 7/8 18:05
(0:03)
19:37
(1:35)
18:05
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
37 Ryan Hen Independence 18:06.5 6:37
38 Fred Kim Leigh 18:13.8 6:39
39 Evan Pagano Prospect 18:20.7 6:42
40 Vivek Koya Leigh 18:23.2 6:43
41 Christian Alvarez Oak Grove 18:24.3 6:43
42 Nathan Havens Sobrato 18:24.8 6:43
43 Luke Verdon Sobrato 18:25 6:43
44 Zach Seratti Leigh 18:27.3 6:44
45 Julian Mora Oak Grove 18:32.7 6:46
46 Joaquin Calleja Oak Grove 18:33.4 6:46
47 Melvin Estrada Sr James Lick 18:33.9 6:47 4/7 4/16 8/8 17:15 20:03
(1:29)
17:15 Flying like a Comet (LR)
48 Newton Chung Oak Grove 18:34.8 6:47
49 Jesus Quiroz Oak Grove 18:48.6 6:52
50 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 19:02.7 6:57 5/7 5/16 8/8 18:47 19:43
(0:40)
18:47 Flying like a Comet (LR)
51 Colin Walford Sobrato 19:04.3 6:58
52 Daniel Agpaoa Independence 19:14.3 7:01
53 Luca Macciono Pioneer 19:27.8 7:06
54 Jonathan Bradley Jr James Lick 20:22.6 7:26 6/7 6/16 8/8 20:30
(0:07)
21:09
(0:46)
19:10 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
55 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 21:13.9 7:45 7/7 11/16 7/7 20:27 20:25 20:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:35
81:18
16:16
5:56
47 Evan Franco
-
15:12
5:33
2
Robert Oryall
-
15:59
5:50
6
Antoine Moret
-
16:34
6:03
10
Dominic Clima
-
16:46
6:07
14
Josh Perez
-
16:47
6:07
15
Zeljak Spencer
-
16:51
6:09
18
Andrew Nguyen
-
17:13
6:17
26
2 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:14
81:06
16:13
5:55
50 Garrett Hedlund
-
14:57
5:27
1
Jeff Hedlund
-
15:53
5:48
5
Thomas Braun
-
16:31
6:02
9
Dallin Barlow
-
16:34
6:03
11
Luke Morgan
-
17:11
6:16
24
Jakob Reinwald
-
17:51
6:31
32
Luca Macciono
-
19:28
7:06
53
3 Prospect
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
81:59
16:24
5:59
53 Elliot Daniels
-
15:23
5:37
4
Jonathan Yuen
-
16:21
5:58
8
Charlie Kirkenda
-
16:43
6:06
12
Kellen Le
-
16:45
6:07
13
Takt Nagano
-
16:48
6:08
16
Joseph Avellar
-
17:05
6:14
21
Evan Pagano
-
18:21
6:42
39
4 Independence
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:39
86:12
17:14
6:18
120 Juggie ray Heerey
-
16:15
5:56
7
Ethan Cheng
-
16:57
6:11
20
Armaan Joshi
-
17:22
6:20
29
Rajveer Sanhan
-
17:46
6:29
31
Michael Todd
-
17:53
6:32
33
Ryan Hen
-
18:07
6:37
37
Daniel Agpaoa
-
19:14
7:01
52
5 Leigh
3-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:54
85:27
17:05
6:14
124 Ben Geil
-
15:20
5:36
3
William Seng
-
17:12
6:17
25
Devan O'boyle
-
17:16
6:18
28
Cayden Hogg
-
17:25
6:21
30
Fred Kim
-
18:14
6:39
38
Vivek Koya
-
18:23
6:43
40
Zach Seratti
-
18:27
6:44
44
6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
89:35
17:55
6:32
172 Nien Tran
Sr
16:50
6:09
17
Brandon Cruz
Sr
17:06
6:15
22
Omar Fimbres
Jr
18:02
6:35
36
Melvin Estrada
Sr
18:34
6:47
47
Geovanny Campos
Sr
19:03
6:57
50
Jonathan Bradley
Jr
20:23
7:26
54
Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
21:14
7:45
55
Way to go Comets! (LR)
7 Sobrato
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:18
89:52
17:58
6:34
177 Michael Gabbani
-
17:07
6:15
23
Michael Boyd
-
17:57
6:33
34
Nathan Jaeger
-
17:58
6:33
35
Nathan Havens
-
18:25
6:43
42
Luke Verdon
-
18:25
6:43
43
Colin Walford
-
19:04
6:58
51




8 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:40
89:37
17:55
6:32
178 Nicolas Reed
-
16:53
6:10
19
Isaih Reyes
-
17:14
6:17
27
Christia Alvarez
-
18:24
6:43
41
Julian Mora
-
18:33
6:46
45
Joaquin Calleja
-
18:33
6:46
46
Newton Chung
-
18:35
6:47
48
Jesus Quiroz
-
18:49
6:52
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Algea Branham 17:50.3 6:31
2 Hayden Morgan Pioneer 18:00 6:34
3 Luis Folkers Prospect 18:48.1 6:52
4 Michael Presunka Branham 18:57.7 6:55
5 Martin Castro Oak Grove 18:58.8 6:56
6 Gabriel Hui Branham 19:02.9 6:57
7 Marcus Martelino Pioneer 19:10.7 7:00
8 Nicholas Goodrich Branham 19:16.1 7:02
9 Nathan Ching Leigh 19:22.7 7:04
10 Michael Faraone Prospect 19:26.5 7:06
11 Kushal Dutta Branham 19:28.4 7:06
12 Curtis Fujii Pioneer 19:30.4 7:07
13 Jaeyoung Choi Prospect 19:31.3 7:07
14 Evan Hartshorn Leigh 19:40.6 7:11
15 Haruki Oyama Leigh 19:43.2 7:12
16 Corey Stebleton Pioneer 19:44.1 7:12
17 William Hoyt Pioneer 19:45.3 7:13
18 Udbhav Avadhani Leigh 19:46.4 7:13
19 Jonah Drake Leigh 19:49.1 7:14
20 Jack Kanazawa Prospect 19:59.1 7:18
21 James Demertzis Branham 20:04.8 7:20
22 Alex Dawson Pioneer 20:14.1 7:23
23 Steven Bray Leigh 20:14.7 7:23
24 Graham Hutchins Leigh 20:17.3 7:24
25 Ryan Cameron Leigh 20:17.9 7:24
26 Joshua Matni Pioneer 20:26.5 7:28
27 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 20:31.9 7:30 1/3 8/16 6/6 23:28
(2:56)
20:53
(0:21)
20:53
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
28 Nathan Le Oak Grove 20:34.8 7:31
29 Joshua Kim Prospect 20:38.5 7:32
30 William Allred Pioneer 20:41 7:33
31 Joshua Lee Prospect 20:41.6 7:33
32 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 20:50.1 7:36 2/3 9/16 6/6 24:15
(3:25)
24:15
(3:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Justin Loi Oak Grove 20:51.6 7:37
34 Ayden Lovdahl Pioneer 20:57.4 7:39
35 Samuel Li Prospect 20:58.3 7:39
36 Caleb Nomi Prospect 21:00.3 7:40
37 Ryan Kumar Branham 21:02.8 7:41
38 Fabian Garcia Pioneer 21:06.3 7:42
39 Lennan Tuffy Leigh 21:06.6 7:42
40 Chistopher Apel Prospect 21:10 7:44
41 Jared Wastrous Pioneer 21:10.2 7:44
42 Justin Bollini Branham 21:13.5 7:45
43 Kieran Derrington Prospect 21:14.8 7:45
44 Jackson Ramirez Leigh 21:15 7:45
45 Charles Byrne Leigh 21:23.8 7:49
46 Gavin Erbes Leigh 21:24.4 7:49
47 Tyler Ando Leigh 21:24.9 7:49
48 Aiden Isaacs Branham 21:25.6 7:49
49 Nikhil Vudityala Prospect 21:30.3 7:51
50 Arun Vadavalli Leigh 21:32.9 7:52
51 Ethan Rosenthal Pioneer 21:34.1 7:52
52 Wilson Klaben Pioneer 21:36.9 7:53
53 Sebastien Roper Pioneer 21:41.9 7:55
54 Owen Souza Pioneer 21:43.7 7:56
55 David Sun Leigh 21:46.9 7:57
56 Roshan Sami Pioneer 21:47.7 7:57
57 Andrew Mauga Pioneer 21:49.1 7:58
58 Alan Tran2 Oak Grove 21:53.8 7:59
59 Evan Fotakis Prospect 21:54.8 8:00
60 Randy Feng Leigh 22:06.7 8:04
61 Camy Chang Leigh 22:08.7 8:05
62 Joon Heon Leigh 22:09.3 8:05
63 Christhopher Do Leigh 22:10.4 8:06
64 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 22:13.4 8:07 3/3 15/16 6/6 21:51 21:51
65 Jack Coleman Prospect 22:27.5 8:12
66 Austin Christian Leigh 22:29.4 8:12
67 Gael Atriano Pioneer 22:34.6 8:14
68 Adam Webb Prospect 22:41 8:17
69 Yeojin Yun Leigh 22:49.2 8:20
70 Mitchell Macaulay Branham 22:50.9 8:20
71 Royce Li Prospect 22:52.7 8:21
72 Ben Ostrowski Leigh 22:58.3 8:23
73 Michael D'epiro Pioneer 23:02 8:24
74 Nathan Reiner Prospect 23:06.8 8:26
75 Jimmy Choi Leigh 23:12.7 8:28
76 Ethan Cho Branham 23:47.4 8:41
77 Cooper Milrad Branham 24:21.2 8:53
78 Aiden Demarquez Branham 24:27.1 8:55
79 Bryce Mccord Prospect 24:27.8 8:56
80 Tanner Moore Prospect 24:36.6 8:59
81 Ethan Kim Prospect 24:57.4 9:06
82 Ryan Hoang Prospect 24:58.6 9:07
83 Brandon Van horne Leigh 25:06.7 9:10
84 Jacob Gibson Leigh 25:09 9:11
85 Tobias Asfav Pioneer 25:22.9 9:16
86 Nathon Tran Prospect 25:39.7 9:22
87 Aniket Mahajan Prospect 25:41.6 9:23
88 Parthiv Krishnan Prospect 25:42.2 9:23
89 Elijah Bustamante Branham 29:16.9 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samarth Boranna Branham 16:48.3 6:08
2 Ryan Lehal Branham 17:15.3 6:18
3 Jake Eichenseer Branham 17:30.4 6:23
4 Riley Deguzman Prospect 17:39.6 6:27
5 Sean Sullivan Pioneer 17:40.2 6:27
6 Matthew Bailey Prospect 17:54.3 6:32
7 Joshua Milstead Branham 18:01.8 6:35
8 Matthew Garcia Branham 18:07.4 6:37
9 Christian Abady Pioneer 18:12.1 6:39
10 Yacob Kifile Pioneer 18:12.9 6:39
11 Nicholas Wang Independence 18:21.4 6:42
12 Christopher (elliot) Hall Independence 18:22 6:42
13 Finlay Mcafee Pioneer 18:28.7 6:45
14 Tyler Griffin Leigh 18:34.4 6:47
15 Dimetrius Asrat Prospect 18:34.7 6:47
16 Ethan Brignetti Prospect 18:35.5 6:47
17 Josh Jou Leigh 18:37.4 6:48
18 Evan Williams Branham 18:37.6 6:48
19 Mason Firebaugh Oak Grove 18:42.7 6:50
20 Yu chueh Wang Prospect 18:51.4 6:53
21 Miles Lu Leigh 18:59.8 6:56
22 Zach Schaefer Prospect 19:14.8 7:01
23 Jacob Lepe Sobrato 19:19.8 7:03
24 Rovic simon Inocencio Independence 19:24.3 7:05
25 Dylan Birnbaum Pioneer 19:25.4 7:05
26 Kaiden Uehara Prospect 19:29.2 7:07
27 Devin Yee Leigh 19:51.2 7:15
28 Leo Weng Leigh 19:58.5 7:17
29 Cayden Sherman Leigh 20:07.3 7:21
30 Ricky Yoshida Leigh 20:18.4 7:25
31 Justin Nguyen Fr James Lick 20:31 7:29 1/6 7/16 8/8 20:21 20:21
32 Jared Lebovitz Sobrato 20:45.6 7:35
33 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 20:52.2 7:37 2/6 10/16 7/8 22:23
(1:31)
22:23
(1:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 21:14.5 7:45 3/6 12/16 6/8 22:44
(1:30)
22:44
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Brett Lang Sobrato 21:18.9 7:47
36 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 21:30.8 7:51 4/6 13/16 5/7 24:20
(2:49)
24:20
(2:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Josue Gomez So James Lick 21:34.2 7:52 5/6 14/16 5/5 25:14
(3:40)
25:14
(3:40)
25:14
(3:40)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Andrew Tran Oak Grove 21:34.4 7:52
39 Robert Rangel Sobrato 21:41.5 7:55
40 Alan Tran Oak Grove 21:50 7:58
41 Jericho Reyes Independence 23:17.4 8:30
42 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 23:20.7 8:31 6/6 16/16 4/4 25:15
(1:54)
25:15
(1:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
87:43
17:33
6:24
21 Samarth Boranna
-
16:48
6:08
1
Ryan Lehal
-
17:15
6:18
2
Jake Eichense
-
17:30
6:23
3
Joshua Milstead
-
18:02
6:35
7
Matthew Garcia
-
18:07
6:37
8
Evan Williams
-
18:38
6:48
16




2 Prospect
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:12
91:36
18:19
6:41
54 Riley Deguzman
-
17:40
6:27
4
Matthew Bailey
-
17:54
6:32
6
Dimetriu Asrat
-
18:35
6:47
13
Ethan Brignett
-
18:36
6:47
14
Yu chueh Wang
-
18:51
6:53
17
Zach Schaefer
-
19:15
7:01
19
Kaiden Uehara
-
19:29
7:07
21
3 Pioneer
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:45
91:59
18:24
6:43
55 Sean Sullivan
-
17:40
6:27
5
Christia Abady
-
18:12
6:39
9
Yacob Kifile
-
18:13
6:39
10
Finlay Mcafee
-
18:29
6:45
11
Dylan Birnbaum
-
19:25
7:05
20








4 Leigh
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
96:01
19:12
7:01
90 Tyler Griffin
-
18:34
6:47
12
Josh Jou
-
18:37
6:48
15
Miles Lu
-
19:00
6:56
18
Devin Yee
-
19:51
7:15
22
Leo Weng
-
19:59
7:17
23
Cayden Sherman
-
20:07
7:21
24
Ricky Yoshida
-
20:18
7:25
25
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
105:43
21:09
7:43
140 Justin Nguyen
Fr
20:31
7:29
26
Omar Sanchez
Fr
20:52
7:37
27
Navbir Kahlon
So
21:15
7:45
28
Carlos Nava
Fr
21:31
7:51
29
Josue Gomez
So
21:34
7:52
30
Jason Garcia
Fr
23:21
8:31
31




Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.