Great Oak Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent So So 12:26 6:13 2 58/139 11/26 30/70 1/3
Allan, Jacob Fr Fr 14:18 7:09 2 90/132 17/24 54/70 1/1
Ayala, Paulo Fr Fr 12:33 6:17 2 27/132 7/24 33/70 1/8
Balder, Jack Fr Fr 11:42 5:51 2 8/132 2/24 17/70 3/13
Bergstrom, Tanner Jr Jr 11:14 5:37 2 31/118 4/13 10/70 5/13
Bermudez, Claye So So 12:56 6:28 2 82/139 17/26 43/70 1/2
Bermudez, Isaac Jr Jr 11:20 5:40 2 36/118 5/13 11/70 3/11 11:43
(0:23,3.3)
11:43
(0:23,3.3)
11:43
(0:23,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Jarrod Sr Sr 11:29 5:45 2 49/95 4/7 12/70 4/14 11:29
(0:00,0.0)
11:29
(0:00,0.0)
11:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blake, Steven Fr Fr 15:38 7:49 2 117/132 21/24 63/70 1/1
Burke, Conor So So 12:18 6:09 2 52/139 9/26 28/70 1/5
Burke, Ian Fr Fr 12:51 6:26 2 37/132 10/24 41/70 1/7
Carrillo, Eddie So So 11:54 5:57 2 38/139 6/26 21/70 2/10
Carvajal, Daniel So So 12:26 6:13 2 59/139 12/26 31/70 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chamberlain, Kevin So So 10:28 5:14 2 5/139 1/26 1/70 3/18
Ciochetto, Jake So So 12:21 6:11 2 53/139 10/26 29/70 1/3
Clarke, Logan So So 12:40 6:20 2 68/139 14/26 36/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conroy, Patrick Fr Fr 12:52 6:26 2 39/132 11/24 42/70 1/7
Cormier, Patrick So So 12:43 6:22 2 72/139 16/26 38/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cortes, Alejandro So So 12:42 6:21 2 71/139 15/26 37/70 1/2
Douglas, Kevin So So 18:09 9:04 2 138/139 25/26 69/70 1/1
Emery, Brenden So So 11:31 5:46 2 27/139 4/26 13/70 3/14
Espinoza, Roy So So 19:03 9:32 2 139/139 26/26 70/70 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garland, Logan So So 14:58 7:29 2 129/139 22/26 62/70 1/1
Gay, David Fr Fr 13:01 6:31 2 45/132 13/24 45/70 1/4
Goga, Clay Jr Jr 14:22 7:11 2 108/118 11/13 56/70 4/4
Hewitt, Michael So So 11:07 5:34 2 14/139 3/26 9/70 3/15
Hurtado, Juan Fr Fr 13:00 6:30 2 42/132 12/24 44/70 1/6
Lapham, Kaden Fr Fr 11:48 5:54 2 10/132 3/24 19/70 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lugo, Christian Fr Fr 14:27 7:14 2 101/132 20/24 58/70 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackay, Tanner Fr Fr 15:51 7:56 2 119/132 22/24 64/70 1/1
Mann, Andrew Fr Fr 14:03 7:02 2 85/132 16/24 53/70 1/2
Martin, Sean So So 17:20 8:40 2 137/139 24/26 66/70 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mason, Josh Jr Jr 14:36 7:18 2 113/118 12/13 60/70 3/3
Mattoon, John Jr Jr 10:30 5:15 2 10/118 1/13 3/70 9/18 10:50
(0:20,3.1)
10:50
(0:20,3.1)
10:50
(0:20,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McClure, Kon Jr Jr 10:36 5:18 2 12/118 2/13 5/70 3/15 11:26
(0:50,7.3)
11:26
(0:50,7.3)
11:26
(0:50,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Messerly, Brandon So So 11:02 5:31 2 12/139 2/26 8/70 4/17
Miracle, Cody Jr Jr 13:54 6:57 2 105/118 9/13 51/70 5/6
Mochizuki, Andrew Jr Jr 14:57 7:29 2 116/118 13/13 61/70 2/2
Moniz, Brandl Fr Fr 13:34 6:47 2 68/132 15/24 49/70 1/3
Montour, James So So 11:59 6:00 2 40/139 7/26 22/70 2/9
Morris, Michael Jr Jr 12:14 6:07 2 74/118 8/13 24/70 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murray, Josh So So 13:27 6:44 2 103/139 19/26 48/70 1/2
Norton, Alex Sr Sr 12:14 6:07 2 64/95 6/7 24/70 2/7 14:15
(2:01,14.2)
14:15
(2:01,14.2)
14:15
(2:01,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nunez, Chris So So 16:27 8:14 2 136/139 23/26 65/70 1/1
Paramo, Gabriel Fr Fr 12:50 6:25 2 36/132 9/24 40/70 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parikh, Ashen Fr Fr 14:20 7:10 2 92/132 18/24 55/70 1/1
Pearcy, Taylor Sr Sr 12:38 6:19 2 73/95 7/7 34/70 2/6
Peters, Dillon Sr Sr 11:01 5:31 2 33/95 3/7 7/70 5/16 11:18
(0:17,2.5)
11:18
(0:17,2.5)
11:18
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pierson, Trevor So So 12:18 6:09 2 51/139 8/26 27/70 1/9
Pimienta, Tysilian Jr Jr 11:35 5:48 2 47/118 6/13 15/70 3/10 11:45
(0:10,1.4)
11:45
(0:10,1.4)
11:45
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Michael Fr Fr 11:37 5:49 2 6/132 1/24 16/70 5/13
Rackleff, Tyler Sr Sr 10:31 5:16 2 11/95 2/7 4/70 2/18
Rasmussen, Austin Fr Fr 13:10 6:35 2 52/132 14/24 47/70 1/4
Rice, Joey So So 14:31 7:16 2 124/139 21/26 59/70 1/1
Richardson, Jade Fr Fr 12:15 6:08 2 20/132 5/24 26/70 1/11
Rolka, CJ So So 12:39 6:20 2 67/139 13/26 35/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rothery, Brent So So 11:46 5:53 2 34/139 5/26 18/70 2/12
Shoebotham, Dane So So 13:38 6:49 2 111/139 20/26 50/70 1/1
Storkersen, Jordan Sr Sr 10:28 5:14 2 9/95 1/7 1/70 8/19
Stowers, Robert So So 13:01 6:31 2 86/139 18/26 45/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Supler, Jett Fr Fr 17:37 8:49 2 127/132 23/24 67/70 1/1
Thomas, Gordie Fr Fr 12:45 6:23 2 34/132 8/24 39/70 1/8
Tostado, David Fr Fr 17:43 8:52 2 128/132 24/24 68/70 1/1
Van Hise, Seth Fr Fr 12:31 6:16 2 26/132 6/24 32/70 1/8
Velarde, Matt Jr Jr 12:09 6:05 2 70/118 7/13 23/70 3/10 12:28
(0:19,2.5)
12:28
(0:19,2.5)
12:28
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Velarde, Nathan Fr Fr 11:49 5:55 2 11/132 4/24 20/70 1/11
Von Gonten, Matthew Sr Sr 11:31 5:46 2 51/95 5/7 13/70 1/12 11:41
(0:10,1.4)
11:41
(0:10,1.4)
11:41
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ward, Chase Fr Fr 14:26 7:13 2 99/132 19/24 57/70 1/1
Witteman, Kyle Jr Jr 13:57 6:59 2 106/118 10/13 52/70 5/5
Woodside, Drew Jr Jr 10:45 5:23 2 16/118 3/13 6/70 3/15 11:25
(0:40,5.8)
11:25
(0:40,5.8)
11:25
(0:40,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/12 55:00
1:03
2 5:30 5:14 5:46 112 5:21 Jordan Storkersen (8), Tyler Rackleff (10), Dillon Peters (24), Jarrod Blake (34), Matthew Von Gonten (36)
So 1st 5 3/12 55:54
1:18
2 5:35 5:14 5:53 85 5:25 56:03
(0:09,0.3)
56:03
(0:09,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Chamberlain (5), Brandon Messerly (12), Michael Hewitt (14), Brenden Emery (24), Brent Rothery (30)
So 2nd 5 1/3 60:50
0:27
2 6:05 5:57 6:11 24 6:05 61:14
(0:24,0.7)
61:14
(0:24,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eddie Carrillo (2), James Montour (4), Trevor Pierson (5), Conor Burke (6), Jake Ciochetto (7)
So 3rd 5 1/2 62:53
0:16
2 6:17 6:13 6:21 15 6:17 Brent Acomb (1), Daniel Carvajal (2), CJ Rolka (3), Logan Clarke (4), Alejandro Cortes (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 65:45
0:55
2 6:35 6:22 6:49 15 6:35 Patrick Cormier (1), Claye Bermudez (2), Robert Stowers (3), Josh Murray (4), Dane Shoebotham (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 81:25
3:38
2 8:09 7:16 9:04 15 8:09 Joey Rice (1), Logan Garland (2), Chris Nunez (3), Sean Martin (4), Kevin Douglas (5)
Jr 1st 5 3/11 54:25
0:50
2 5:27 5:15 5:40 93 5:16 John Mattoon (9), Kon McClure (11), Drew Woodside (15), Tanner Bergstrom (27), Isaac Bermudez (31)
Jr 2nd 5 4/5 63:49
2:22
2 6:23 5:48 6:59 86 5:52 Tysilian Pimienta (3), Matt Velarde (12), Michael Morris (14), Cody Miracle (28), Kyle Witteman (29)
Fr 1st 5 1/11 59:11
0:38
2 5:55 5:49 6:08 55 5:55 Michael Pugh (6), Jack Balder (8), Kaden Lapham (10), Nathan Velarde (11), Jade Richardson (20)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 63:30
0:20
2 6:21 6:16 6:26 17 6:21 Seth Van Hise (1), Paulo Ayala (2), Gordie Thomas (3), Gabriel Paramo (5), Ian Burke (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 65:37
0:42
2 6:34 6:26 6:47 15 6:34 Patrick Conroy (1), Juan Hurtado (2), David Gay (3), Austin Rasmussen (4), Brandl Moniz (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 71:34
0:24
2 7:09 7:02 7:14 15 7:09 Andrew Mann (1), Jacob Allan (2), Ashen Parikh (3), Chase Ward (4), Christian Lugo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt McElroy Edison 9:41 4:51
2 Anthony Castellon Colony 10:04 5:02
3 Agustin Alva Paramount 10:05 5:03
4 Bryon Puentes Paramount 10:14 5:07
5 Kevin Svahn Rancho Cucamonga 10:16 5:08
6 Alan Cuevas Corona 10:18 5:09
7 AYALA JULIO CAJON 10:18 5:09
8 Greg Dotson Burbank 10:21 5:11
9 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 10:28 5:14 1/7 1/70 8/19
10 A.J. Licon Alta Loma 10:30 5:15
11 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 10:31 5:16 2/7 4/70 2/18
12 Andrew Rezner Mater Dei 10:34 5:17
13 Ruben Danielsen Rancho Verde 10:34 5:17
14 Steve Lopez Paramount 10:35 5:18
15 David Nelson Simi Valley 10:37 5:19
16 Brandon Cook Colony 10:39 5:20
17 Justin Bailey Rancho Cucamonga 10:39 5:20
18 Scottie Hansen Mater Dei 10:40 5:20
19 Elias Rodriguez California 10:44 5:22
20 Erik Perez Arlington 10:44 5:22
21 Taylor Wilson Mater Dei 10:45 5:23
22 JON SANCHEZ Murrieta Valley 10:45 5:23
23 Kevin Harnden Rancho Cucamonga 10:50 5:25
24 BEN WALTERS Murrieta Valley 10:50 5:25
25 Michael Ellis California 10:51 5:26
26 Tyler Apperson Simi Valley 10:53 5:27
27 Lorenzo Marquez Corona 10:53 5:27
28 MICHAEL MATTA Murrieta Valley 10:55 5:28
29 Donovan Vieyra Paramount 10:57 5:29
30 Shane CONNOLLY Murrieta Valley 10:58 5:29
31 Anthony Moumjian Burbank 10:58 5:29
32 Matt Thiede Edison 11:00 5:30
33 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 11:01 5:31 3/7 7/70 5/16 11:18
(0:17)
11:18
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jacob Arango Colony 11:02 5:31
35 Kolten McLeod Simi Valley 11:03 5:32
36 Steve Gonzalez Arlington 11:06 5:33
37 Justin Wood Edison 11:07 5:34
38 Efren Alcala Arroyo 11:08 5:34
39 RUTLEDGE BRAD CAJON 11:11 5:36
40 Ricky Cabrera La Sierra 11:13 5:37
41 Cory Davis Arlington 11:15 5:38
42 Robert Oliver Marina 11:19 5:40
43 x JAMES CAJON 11:21 5:41
44 Angel Pineda Corona 11:23 5:42
45 Alvaro Alva La Sierra 11:23 5:42
46 Jacob Montes Rancho Verde 11:26 5:43
47 Vanderveer BRYAN Cajon 11:27 5:44
48 Christian Lopez California 11:28 5:44
49 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 11:29 5:45 4/7 12/70 4/14 11:29
(0:00)
11:29
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Roice Bethel Corona 11:30 5:45
51 Matthew Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 11:31 5:46 5/7 13/70 1/12 11:41
(0:10)
11:41
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Jorge Nunez Arlington 11:32 5:46
53 Justin Castaneda Paramount 11:36 5:48
54 Matthew Lee Simi Valley 11:37 5:49
55 Jacob Anderson Alta Loma 11:41 5:51
56 Cory Lewis Simi Valley 11:45 5:53
57 Sean Heakes Alta Loma 11:47 5:54
58 Mark Banda La Sierra 11:51 5:56
59 Leo Cabanas La Sierra 11:54 5:57
60 Jeffery Harmon Colony 11:56 5:58
61 HOWARD VAN CAJON 12:01 6:01
62 Takuto Fuji Simi Valley 12:04 6:02
63 Thomas Stephens Mater Dei 12:07 6:04
64 Alex Norton Sr Great Oak 12:14 6:07 6/7 24/70 2/7 14:15
(2:01)
14:15
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Cody Butcher Simi Valley 12:17 6:09
66 Tyrone Hardy Marina 12:19 6:09
67 Michael Wu Schurr 12:20 6:10
68 Nicolas Avellaneda Simi Valley 12:23 6:12
69 Christian Herrera Schurr 12:26 6:13
70 Shane Taylor Mater Dei 12:27 6:14
71 Kyle Amezquita Schurr 12:32 6:16
72 Sean Mayo Alta Loma 12:37 6:19
73 Taylor Pearcy Sr Great Oak 12:38 6:19 7/7 34/70 2/6
74 Jeramis Platero Rancho Cucamonga 12:56 6:28
75 Alejandro Reyes Rancho Verde 12:57 6:29
76 Jonathan Ng Rancho Cucamonga 13:04 6:32
77 SOLE DEVIN CAJON 13:11 6:36
78 Anthony Moreno Rancho Cucamonga 13:15 6:38
79 Nic Walling Mater Dei 13:17 6:39
80 Russell Sedillo Corona 13:19 6:40
81 Timmy Shutt Alta Loma 13:20 6:40
82 Omar Castorena Arlington 13:21 6:41
83 Daniel Perez Schurr 13:25 6:43
84 Kyle Archer Alta Loma 13:26 6:43
85 Kyle Fox Rancho Cucamonga 13:27 6:44
86 Phillip Gomez Arlington 13:28 6:44
87 Jacob Baez Schurr 13:34 6:47
88 Alexander Herpy Edison 13:37 6:49
89 LOPEZ EDGAR CAJON 13:38 6:49
90 Brian Stanley Edison 13:47 6:54
91 Joshua Villalobos Colony 14:43 7:22
92 Kevin Li Simi Valley 14:50 7:25
93 Kerry Bonilla-Marshal Rancho Cucamonga 15:22 7:41
94 Gabe Zamudio Mater Dei 15:54 7:57
95 Daniel Brewster Alta Loma 18:02 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paramount
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
53:27
10:41
5:21
79 Agustin Alva
-
10:05
5:03
3
Bryon Puentes
-
10:14
5:07
4
Steve Lopez
-
10:35
5:18
12
Donovan Vieyra
-
10:57
5:29
22
Justin Castaneda
-
11:36
5:48
38








2 Great Oak
7-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:03
55:00
11:00
5:30
112 Jordan Storkersen
Sr
10:28
5:14
8
Tyler Rackleff
Sr
10:31
5:16
10
Dillon Peters
Sr
11:01
5:31
24
Jarrod Blake
Sr
11:29
5:45
34
Matthew Von Gonten
Sr
11:31
5:46
36
Alex Norton
Sr
12:14
6:07
47
Taylor Pearcy
Sr
12:38
6:19
54
3 Simi Valley
10-8-7-7-3
Gap: 1:08
55:55
11:11
5:36
139 David Nelson
-
10:37
5:19
13
Tyler Apperson
-
10:53
5:27
20
Kolten McLeod
-
11:03
5:32
26
Matthew Lee
-
11:37
5:49
39
Cory Lewis
-
11:45
5:53
41
Takuto Fuji
-
12:04
6:02
45
Cody Butcher
-
12:17
6:09
48
4 Mater Dei
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:53
56:33
11:19
5:39
142 Andrew Rezner
-
10:34
5:17
11
Scottie Hansen
-
10:40
5:20
16
Taylor Wilson
-
10:45
5:23
18
Thomas Stephens
-
12:07
6:04
46
Shane Taylor
-
12:27
6:14
51
Nic Walling
-
13:17
6:39
59
Gabe Zamudio
-
15:54
7:57
72
5 CAJON
6-9-9-8-5
Gap: 1:43
56:18
11:16
5:38
144 AYALA JULIO
-
10:18
5:09
7
RUTLEDGE BRAD
-
11:11
5:36
29
x JAMES
-
11:21
5:41
31
Vanderveer BRYAN
-
11:27
5:44
33
HOWARD VAN
-
12:01
6:01
44
SOLE DEVIN
-
13:11
6:36
57
LOPEZ EDGAR
-
13:38
6:49
69
6 Rancho Cucamonga
4-4-2-5-6
Gap: 2:48
57:45
11:33
5:47
150 Kevin Svahn
-
10:16
5:08
5
Justin Bailey
-
10:39
5:20
15
Kevin Harnden
-
10:50
5:25
19
Jeramis Platero
-
12:56
6:28
55
Jonathan Ng
-
13:04
6:32
56
Anthony Moreno
-
13:15
6:38
58
Kyle Fox
-
13:27
6:44
65
7 Corona
5-6-7-5-7
Gap: 3:01
57:23
11:29
5:44
154 Alan Cuevas
-
10:18
5:09
6
Lorenzo Marquez
-
10:53
5:27
21
Angel Pineda
-
11:23
5:42
32
Roice Bethel
-
11:30
5:45
35
Russell Sedillo
-
13:19
6:40
60








8 Colony
2-2-3-3-8
Gap: 4:39
58:24
11:41
5:50
155 Anthony Castellon
-
10:04
5:02
2
Brandon Cook
-
10:39
5:20
14
Jacob Arango
-
11:02
5:31
25
Jeffery Harmon
-
11:56
5:58
43
Joshua Villalobos
-
14:43
7:22
71








9 Arlington
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:37
57:58
11:36
5:48
173 Erik Perez
-
10:44
5:22
17
Steve Gonzalez
-
11:06
5:33
27
Cory Davis
-
11:15
5:38
30
Jorge Nunez
-
11:32
5:46
37
Omar Castorena
-
13:21
6:41
62
Phillip Gomez
-
13:28
6:44
66




10 Edison
1-5-6-10-10
Gap: 4:06
59:12
11:50
5:55
190 Matt McElroy
-
9:41
4:51
1
Matt Thiede
-
11:00
5:30
23
Justin Wood
-
11:07
5:34
28
Alexander Herpy
-
13:37
6:49
68
Brian Stanley
-
13:47
6:54
70








11 Alta Loma
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:50
59:55
11:59
6:00
205 A.J. Licon
-
10:30
5:15
9
Jacob Anderson
-
11:41
5:51
40
Sean Heakes
-
11:47
5:54
42
Sean Mayo
-
12:37
6:19
53
Timmy Shutt
-
13:20
6:40
61
Kyle Archer
-
13:26
6:43
64
Daniel Brewster
-
18:02
9:01
73
12 Schurr
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
64:17
12:51
6:26
281 Michael Wu
-
12:20
6:10
49
Christian Herrera
-
12:26
6:13
50
Kyle Amezquita
-
12:32
6:16
52
Daniel Perez
-
13:25
6:43
63
Jacob Baez
-
13:34
6:47
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Gutierrez Rancho Cucamonga 9:52 4:56
2 Calvin Davis Rancho Cucamonga 10:10 5:05
3 Jonathan Dileva Rancho Cucamonga 10:12 5:06
4 Garrett Williams Corona 10:21 5:11
5 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 10:28 5:14 1/26 1/70 3/18
6 Cole McDowell Alta Loma 10:34 5:17
7 Jimmy Gauger Corona 10:44 5:22
8 Julian Hernandez Corona 10:45 5:23
9 Nick Covarrubias California 10:56 5:28
10 Andrew Wernstrum Burbank 11:00 5:30
11 Tim Guzman California 11:01 5:31
12 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 11:02 5:31 2/26 8/70 4/17
13 Scott Davis Corona 11:05 5:33
14 Michael Hewitt So Great Oak 11:07 5:34 3/26 9/70 3/15
15 ALEX FANTOZZI Murrieta Valley 11:09 5:35
16 Andrew Rimel Orange Lutheran 11:12 5:36
17 Zach Solomon Burbank 11:12 5:36
18 Michael Bedell Orange Lutheran 11:15 5:38
19 Sean Hillenbrand Marina 11:24 5:42
20 James Dileva Rancho Cucamonga 11:24 5:42
21 Luis Gonzalez California 11:25 5:43
22 Stratton Lee Corona 11:27 5:44
23 Chandler Morgan La Sierra 11:28 5:44
24 Manuel Garcia Paramount 11:30 5:45
25 Bryan Bendik Simi Valley 11:30 5:45
26 Manuel Ramirez Paramount 11:30 5:45
27 Brenden Emery So Great Oak 11:31 5:46 4/26 13/70 3/14
28 Francisco Moncada Simi Valley 11:33 5:47
29 Marko Neskovic Burbank 11:37 5:49
30 John Spatter Corona 11:37 5:49
31 Chris Mendoza Simi Valley 11:42 5:51
32 Jacob Jun Burbank 11:44 5:52
33 EWELL JACOB CAJON 11:45 5:53
34 Brent Rothery So Great Oak 11:46 5:53 5/26 18/70 2/12
35 BRANDON SCOTT Murrieta Valley 11:47 5:54
36 Philip Hess Westlake 11:51 5:56
37 SCOTT GAMBELL Murrieta Valley 11:52 5:56
38 Eddie Carrillo So Great Oak 11:54 5:57 6/26 21/70 2/10
39 Ryan Fierro Corona 11:56 5:58
40 James Montour So Great Oak 11:59 6:00 7/26 22/70 2/9
41 Miguel Sanchez La Sierra 12:00 6:00
42 Alec Ramirez La Sierra 12:01 6:01
43 Alfonso Pelayo La Sierra 12:04 6:02
44 Joe Vargas La Sierra 12:04 6:02
45 Chris Calaguing Schurr 12:07 6:04
46 Connor Tingley Simi Valley 12:09 6:05
47 Raymond Sun Westlake 12:09 6:05
48 Jason Derks Burbank 12:13 6:07
49 Chase Calkins Marina 12:15 6:08
50 Blake Hendrickson Alta Loma 12:15 6:08
51 Trevor Pierson So Great Oak 12:18 6:09 8/26 27/70 1/9
52 Conor Burke So Great Oak 12:18 6:09 9/26 28/70 1/5
53 Jake Ciochetto So Great Oak 12:21 6:11 10/26 29/70 1/3
54 John Clark Simi Valley 12:22 6:11
55 Chris King Marina 12:23 6:12
56 Ryan Lancaster Marina 12:23 6:12
57 Jonathan Stoll Burbank 12:24 6:12
58 Brent Acomb So Great Oak 12:26 6:13 11/26 30/70 1/3
59 Daniel Carvajal So Great Oak 12:26 6:13 12/26 31/70 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Ethan Navarro Orange Lutheran 12:27 6:14
61 Matthew Bordas Mater Dei 12:28 6:14
62 Alfredo Perez Corona 12:31 6:16
63 Brett Walters Simi Valley 12:31 6:16
64 Donovan Knutsen La Sierra 12:33 6:17
65 Nolan Swinburn Rancho Cucamonga 12:33 6:17
66 Eduardo Cerda Corona 12:38 6:19
67 CJ Rolka So Great Oak 12:39 6:20 13/26 35/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Logan Clarke So Great Oak 12:40 6:20 14/26 36/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Frank Arechiga La Sierra 12:41 6:21
70 Dylan Leung Westlake 12:42 6:21
71 Alejandro Cortes So Great Oak 12:42 6:21 15/26 37/70 1/2
72 Patrick Cormier So Great Oak 12:43 6:22 16/26 38/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Nick Sommers Westlake 12:44 6:22
74 Gene Shaffer La Sierra 12:48 6:24
75 Bryce Hopwood California 12:49 6:25
76 Miguel Gonzalez La Sierra 12:50 6:25
77 Roman Navarro Burbank 12:51 6:26
78 Andres Godinez California 12:51 6:26
79 Joseph Saavedra Rancho Cucamonga 12:52 6:26
80 Adrian Chavez Westlake 12:55 6:28
81 ALEX GALLEGOS Murrieta Valley 12:55 6:28
82 Claye Bermudez So Great Oak 12:56 6:28 17/26 43/70 1/2
83 Kendrick Devalle Corona 12:56 6:28
84 Jeremiah Bell Corona 12:59 6:30
85 Chris Sanchez California 13:00 6:30
86 Robert Stowers So Great Oak 13:01 6:31 18/26 45/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Andrew Broome Orange Lutheran 13:01 6:31
88 Eduardo Felipe Schurr 13:01 6:31
89 Justin Mabie Mater Dei 13:01 6:31
90 Nolan Luevano Schurr 13:02 6:31
91 Matt Patterson Westlake 13:05 6:33
92 Alex Castro Rancho Cucamonga 13:10 6:35
93 Brendan Phares La Sierra 13:10 6:35
94 Tyler Buckley Arlington 13:12 6:36
95 Chris Mitchell Arlington 13:16 6:38
96 Anthony Giove Mater Dei 13:17 6:39
97 Rodrigo Nieves La Sierra 13:17 6:39
98 Jack Hanle Mater Dei 13:22 6:41
99 SMITH BRENT CAJON 13:23 6:42
100 Matt Chipukites La Sierra 13:24 6:42
101 VILLEGAS ULISES CAJON 13:24 6:42
102 Rafael Ontiveros La Sierra 13:26 6:43
103 Josh Murray So Great Oak 13:27 6:44 19/26 48/70 1/2
104 Brian Ferrer California 13:28 6:44
105 Blake Chalman Orange Lutheran 13:32 6:46
106 Salvatore Marashi Mater Dei 13:33 6:47
107 Matt Blevin Corona 13:34 6:47
108 Julian Corral La Sierra 13:34 6:47
109 Alex Farkas Westlake 13:36 6:48
110 Gregg Caine Mater Dei 13:36 6:48
111 Dane Shoebotham So Great Oak 13:38 6:49 20/26 50/70 1/1
112 Brendan Lamey Mater Dei 13:42 6:51
113 Javi Venegas Westlake 13:42 6:51
114 Josh Barnum La Sierra 13:44 6:52
115 Cody Cammack Alta Loma 13:46 6:53
116 Tyler Eimen Alta Loma 13:52 6:56
117 Tim Rogers Alta Loma 13:53 6:57
118 Joshua Logue Orange Lutheran 13:59 7:00
119 Cameron McDaniel La Sierra 14:00 7:00
120 Carlos Espinal Rancho Cucamonga 14:08 7:04
121 CARREON KYLE CAJON 14:09 7:05
122 Jonathan Cisneros Burbank 14:14 7:07
123 Ian Arnold Westlake 14:28 7:14
124 Joey Rice So Great Oak 14:31 7:16 21/26 59/70 1/1
125 Eric Cramer Mater Dei 14:32 7:16
126 Leonel Vela California 14:33 7:17
127 William Wilhelms La Sierra 14:50 7:25
128 Kevin McKinnon Simi Valley 14:57 7:29
129 Logan Garland So Great Oak 14:58 7:29 22/26 62/70 1/1
130 Jordan Lew Rancho Cucamonga 15:13 7:37
131 Daniel Garibay Rancho Verde 15:50 7:55
132 Rahmeen Kolyani Marina 15:53 7:57
133 Armando Segura Simi Valley 15:55 7:58
134 Marques Johnson La Sierra 16:02 8:01
135 Kevin Gardea La Sierra 16:22 8:11
136 Chris Nunez So Great Oak 16:27 8:14 23/26 65/70 1/1
137 Sean Martin So Great Oak 17:20 8:40 24/26 66/70 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Kevin Douglas So Great Oak 18:09 9:04 25/26 69/70 1/1
139 Roy Espinoza So Great Oak 19:03 9:32 26/26 70/70 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
54:22
10:52
5:26
53 Garrett Williams
-
10:21
5:11
4
Jimmy Gauger
-
10:44
5:22
7
Julian Hernandez
-
10:45
5:23
8
Scott Davis
-
11:05
5:33
13
Stratton Lee
-
11:27
5:44
21
John Spatter
-
11:37
5:49
27
Ryan Fierro
-
11:56
5:58
33
2 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:41
54:11
10:50
5:25
77 Luis Gutierrez
-
9:52
4:56
1
Calvin Davis
-
10:10
5:05
2
Jonathan Dileva
-
10:12
5:06
3
James Dileva
-
11:24
5:42
19
Nolan Swinburn
-
12:33
6:17
52
Joseph Saavedra
-
12:52
6:26
59
Alex Castro
-
13:10
6:35
65
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
55:54
11:11
5:35
85 Kevin Chamberlain
So
10:28
5:14
5
Brandon Messerly
So
11:02
5:31
12
Michael Hewitt
So
11:07
5:34
14
Brenden Emery
So
11:31
5:46
24
Brent Rothery
So
11:46
5:53
30
Eddie Carrillo
So
11:54
5:57
32
James Montour
So
11:59
6:00
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Burbank
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
57:46
11:33
5:47
122 Andrew Wernstrum
-
11:00
5:30
10
Zach Solomon
-
11:12
5:36
16
Marko Neskovic
-
11:37
5:49
26
Jacob Jun
-
11:44
5:52
29
Jason Derks
-
12:13
6:07
41
Jonathan Stoll
-
12:24
6:12
47
Roman Navarro
-
12:51
6:26
57
5 California
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
59:02
11:48
5:54
154 Nick Covarrubias
-
10:56
5:28
9
Tim Guzman
-
11:01
5:31
11
Luis Gonzalez
-
11:25
5:43
20
Bryce Hopwood
-
12:49
6:25
56
Andres Godinez
-
12:51
6:26
58
Chris Sanchez
-
13:00
6:30
61
Brian Ferrer
-
13:28
6:44
68
6 Simi Valley
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
59:16
11:51
5:56
159 Bryan Bendik
-
11:30
5:45
23
Francisco Moncada
-
11:33
5:47
25
Chris Mendoza
-
11:42
5:51
28
Connor Tingley
-
12:09
6:05
39
John Clark
-
12:22
6:11
44
Brett Walters
-
12:31
6:16
50
Kevin McKinnon
-
14:57
7:29
78
7 La Sierra
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:36
59:37
11:55
5:58
168 Chandler Morgan
-
11:28
5:44
22
Miguel Sanchez
-
12:00
6:00
35
Alec Ramirez
-
12:01
6:01
36
Alfonso Pelayo
-
12:04
6:02
37
Joe Vargas
-
12:04
6:02
38
Donovan Knutsen
-
12:33
6:17
51
Frank Arechiga
-
12:41
6:21
53
8 Orange Lutheran
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:20
61:27
12:17
6:09
211 Andrew Rimel
-
11:12
5:36
15
Michael Bedell
-
11:15
5:38
17
Ethan Navarro
-
12:27
6:14
48
Andrew Broome
-
13:01
6:31
62
Blake Chalman
-
13:32
6:46
69
Joshua Logue
-
13:59
7:00
77




9 Marina
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 4:29
64:18
12:52
6:26
230 Sean Hillenbrand
-
11:24
5:42
18
Chase Calkins
-
12:15
6:08
42
Chris King
-
12:23
6:12
45
Ryan Lancaster
-
12:23
6:12
46
Rahmeen Kolyani
-
15:53
7:57
79








10 Westlake
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:04
62:21
12:28
6:14
240 Philip Hess
-
11:51
5:56
31
Raymond Sun
-
12:09
6:05
40
Dylan Leung
-
12:42
6:21
54
Nick Sommers
-
12:44
6:22
55
Adrian Chavez
-
12:55
6:28
60
Matt Patterson
-
13:05
6:33
64
Alex Farkas
-
13:36
6:48
71
11 Alta Loma
4-8-10-11-11
Gap: 3:19
64:20
12:52
6:26
274 Cole McDowell
-
10:34
5:17
6
Blake Hendrickson
-
12:15
6:08
43
Cody Cammack
-
13:46
6:53
74
Tyler Eimen
-
13:52
6:56
75
Tim Rogers
-
13:53
6:57
76








12 Mater Dei
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
65:41
13:08
6:34
315 Matthew Bordas
-
12:28
6:14
49
Justin Mabie
-
13:01
6:31
63
Anthony Giove
-
13:17
6:39
66
Jack Hanle
-
13:22
6:41
67
Salvatore Marashi
-
13:33
6:47
70
Gregg Caine
-
13:36
6:48
72
Brendan Lamey
-
13:42
6:51
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
60:50
12:10
6:05
24 Eddie Carrillo
So
11:54
5:57
2
James Montour
So
11:59
6:00
4
Trevor Pierson
So
12:18
6:09
5
Conor Burke
So
12:18
6:09
6
Jake Ciochetto
So
12:21
6:11
7
Brent Acomb
So
12:26
6:13
8
Daniel Carvajal
So
12:26
6:13
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Corona
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
61:38
12:20
6:10
42 John Spatter
-
11:37
5:49
1
Ryan Fierro
-
11:56
5:58
3
Alfredo Perez
-
12:31
6:16
10
Eduardo Cerda
-
12:38
6:19
12
Kendrick Devalle
-
12:56
6:28
16
Jeremiah Bell
-
12:59
6:30
17
Matt Blevin
-
13:34
6:47
21
3 La Sierra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
64:02
12:48
6:24
71 Donovan Knutsen
-
12:33
6:17
11
Frank Arechiga
-
12:41
6:21
13
Gene Shaffer
-
12:48
6:24
14
Miguel Gonzalez
-
12:50
6:25
15
Brendan Phares
-
13:10
6:35
18
Rodrigo Nieves
-
13:17
6:39
19
Matt Chipukites
-
13:24
6:42
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
62:53
12:35
6:17
15 Brent Acomb
So
12:26
6:13
1
Daniel Carvajal
So
12:26
6:13
2
CJ Rolka
So
12:39
6:20
3
Logan Clarke
So
12:40
6:20
4
Alejandro Cortes
So
12:42
6:21
5
Patrick Cormier
So
12:43
6:22
6
Claye Bermudez
So
12:56
6:28
7
2 La Sierra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
67:25
13:29
6:45
50 Rodrigo Nieves
-
13:17
6:39
8
Matt Chipukites
-
13:24
6:42
9
Rafael Ontiveros
-
13:26
6:43
10
Julian Corral
-
13:34
6:47
11
Josh Barnum
-
13:44
6:52
12
Cameron McDaniel
-
14:00
7:00
13
William Wilhelms
-
14:50
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
65:45
13:09
6:35
15 Patrick Cormier
So
12:43
6:22
1
Claye Bermudez
So
12:56
6:28
2
Robert Stowers
So
13:01
6:31
3
Josh Murray
So
13:27
6:44
4
Dane Shoebotham
So
13:38
6:49
5
Joey Rice
So
14:31
7:16
6
Logan Garland
So
14:58
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
81:25
16:17
8:09
15 Joey Rice
So
14:31
7:16
1
Logan Garland
So
14:58
7:29
2
Chris Nunez
So
16:27
8:14
3
Sean Martin
So
17:20
8:40
4
Kevin Douglas
So
18:09
9:04
5
Roy Espinoza
So
19:03
9:32
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vorgitch Simi Valley 10:06 5:03
2 Karl Baranov Marina 10:10 5:05
3 Jason VanHamersveld Marina 10:10 5:05
4 Michael Gauger Corona 10:12 5:06
5 Hailu Hitchman Mater Dei 10:18 5:09
6 Jonathan Miller Westlake 10:19 5:09
7 Anthony Ogunnubi Rancho Cucamonga 10:27 5:14
8 Jon Salas California 10:28 5:14
9 Kevin Coronel Burbank 10:28 5:14
10 John Mattoon Jr Great Oak 10:30 5:15 1/13 3/70 9/18 10:50
(0:20)
10:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ryan Chu Westlake 10:33 5:17
12 Kon McClure Jr Great Oak 10:36 5:18 2/13 5/70 3/15 11:26
(0:50)
11:26
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ryan Shota Marina 10:38 5:19
14 Timmy Snyder Westlake 10:42 5:21
15 Martin Arreola Westlake 10:44 5:22
16 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 10:45 5:23 3/13 6/70 3/15 11:25
(0:40)
11:25
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Andrew Ramirez California 10:46 5:23
18 Karl Wenberg Marina 10:47 5:24
19 Sven Sianez Marina 10:51 5:26
20 Collin Stockdale Colony 10:53 5:27
21 Edgar Mancilla California 10:54 5:27
22 Nathan Shell Rancho Cucamonga 10:55 5:28
23 Jeremy Labertew Burbank 10:57 5:29
24 Antonio Garcia Corona 10:58 5:29
25 Jon Bazinet California 11:01 5:31
26 Jesus Mendoza Simi Valley 11:03 5:32
27 Devin Pierce Rancho Cucamonga 11:04 5:32
28 Kevin Rahn Colony 11:11 5:36
29 Fady Gouda Rancho Cucamonga 11:13 5:37
30 Dustin Horney Marina 11:14 5:37
31 Tanner Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 11:14 5:37 4/13 10/70 5/13
32 RAMIREZ YOVANNY CAJON 11:15 5:38
33 Jonathan Erickson Corona 11:16 5:38
34 Giuliano Russo Westlake 11:17 5:39
35 Eder Pina Schurr 11:18 5:39
36 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 11:20 5:40 5/13 11/70 3/11 11:43
(0:23)
11:43
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Brian Shariffi Colony 11:23 5:42
38 David Kim Burbank 11:23 5:42
39 Joseph Aguilar Arlington 11:24 5:42
40 Albaro D.-Gonzalez Paramount 11:24 5:42
41 Zachary Farwell Mater Dei 11:25 5:43
42 Sam Kazemian Westlake 11:31 5:46
43 Blaine Albaugh Simi Valley 11:32 5:46
44 Christian Valdivia Colony 11:34 5:47
45 Ryan Scott Simi Valley 11:35 5:48
46 Michael Sveinson Corona 11:35 5:48
47 Tysilian Pimienta Jr Great Oak 11:35 5:48 6/13 15/70 3/10 11:45
(0:10)
11:45
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Matt Schulte Arlington 11:37 5:49
49 Nicholas Manning Mater Dei 11:37 5:49
50 Tyler Wilson Edison 11:38 5:49
51 Ignacio Chavez Edison 11:40 5:50
52 Jake Shota Marina 11:41 5:51
53 Jorge Centeno Westlake 11:42 5:51
54 Brian Brousseau Westlake 11:43 5:52
55 Ian Nelson Westlake 11:44 5:52
56 Jeremiah Blackburn Corona 11:45 5:53
57 Brandyn Marko Burbank 11:45 5:53
58 Josh Fonbuena Rancho Cucamonga 11:49 5:55
59 Jacob Aube Marina 11:51 5:56
60 Alex Sorto Mater Dei 11:53 5:57
61 Lucas Flugum Simi Valley 11:53 5:57
62 SEVERSON ERIC CAJON 11:54 5:57
63 RODRIGUEZ RYAN CAJON 11:54 5:57
64 Matthew Tenney Simi Valley 11:55 5:58
65 Michael Chang Westlake 12:02 6:01
66 Michael Martinez La Sierra 12:03 6:02
67 Jacob Fox Marina 12:03 6:02
68 Mikayel Mkrtchyan Burbank 12:05 6:03
69 James Valenzueka Colony 12:07 6:04
70 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 12:09 6:05 7/13 23/70 3/10 12:28
(0:19)
12:28
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Bobby Farahmand Corona 12:11 6:06
72 Alex Gonzalez La Sierra 12:11 6:06
73 Murrieta NEVERMAN Valley 12:13 6:07
74 Michael Morris Jr Great Oak 12:14 6:07 8/13 24/70 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Robert Rosenberg Simi Valley 12:15 6:08
76 Cooper Plyer Simi Valley 12:18 6:09
77 Kevin Russel Edison 12:21 6:11
78 Fernando Eusbiaga La Sierra 12:23 6:12
79 RAMIREZ LUIS CAJON 12:24 6:12
80 Alan Fernandez Rancho Cucamonga 12:24 6:12
81 Thomas Rodiles Rancho Cucamonga 12:27 6:14
82 Zachary Glazer Simi Valley 12:28 6:14
83 MINCHEZ JOSE CAJON 12:32 6:16
84 Alan Garcia Arlington 12:34 6:17
85 Mario Ulloa La Sierra 12:35 6:18
86 Joey Bigger Marina 12:37 6:19
87 Chris Ashmore La Sierra 12:37 6:19
88 Jordan Mathe Arlington 12:39 6:20
89 Brandon Shaw Corona 12:41 6:21
90 Connor Moy Mater Dei 12:41 6:21
91 Jared Malinzak Simi Valley 12:42 6:21
92 Cesar Brodowski Corona 12:45 6:23
93 Luis Felipe Schurr 12:52 6:26
94 Steven DePasquale Mater Dei 13:02 6:31
95 Corey Rhoades Westlake 13:05 6:33
96 Anthony Flowers Schurr 13:21 6:41
97 Tyler Gray-Burrell Marina 13:21 6:41
98 CHAVEZ ANDREW CAJON 13:31 6:46
99 Daniel Araujo Corona 13:38 6:49
100 Ricardo Barriga Simi Valley 13:39 6:50
101 Green Gavin Colony 13:42 6:51
102 Tony Guzman Corona 13:49 6:55
103 Brandon Gillespie Simi Valley 13:51 6:56
104 Taylor Chase La Sierra 13:51 6:56
105 Cody Miracle Jr Great Oak 13:54 6:57 9/13 51/70 5/6
106 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 13:57 6:59 10/13 52/70 5/5
107 Joel Valadez Marina 14:01 7:01
108 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 14:22 7:11 11/13 56/70 4/4
109 Jacob Vanderberg Colony 14:23 7:12
110 Javier Torres La Sierra 14:31 7:16
111 Chris Lancaster Marina 14:31 7:16
112 Anthony Martinez Colony 14:35 7:18
113 Josh Mason Jr Great Oak 14:36 7:18 12/13 60/70 3/3
114 Michael Drews Mater Dei 14:44 7:22
115 Edward Padilla Colony 14:54 7:27
116 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 14:57 7:29 13/13 61/70 2/2
117 JUAREZ ARMANDO CAJON 16:11 8:06
118 Brandon Gaunt Alta Loma 16:30 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
52:36
10:31
5:16
50 Karl Baranov
-
10:10
5:05
2
Jason VanHamersveld
-
10:10
5:05
3
Ryan Shota
-
10:38
5:19
12
Karl Wenberg
-
10:47
5:24
16
Sven Sianez
-
10:51
5:26
17
Dustin Horney
-
11:14
5:37
26
Jake Shota
-
11:41
5:51
42
2 Westlake
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
53:35
10:43
5:22
73 Jonathan Miller
-
10:19
5:09
6
Ryan Chu
-
10:33
5:17
10
Timmy Snyder
-
10:42
5:21
13
Martin Arreola
-
10:44
5:22
14
Giuliano Russo
-
11:17
5:39
30
Sam Kazemian
-
11:31
5:46
35
Jorge Centeno
-
11:42
5:51
43
3 Great Oak
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
54:25
10:53
5:27
93 John Mattoon
Jr
10:30
5:15
9
Kon McClure
Jr
10:36
5:18
11
Drew Woodside
Jr
10:45
5:23
15
Tanner Bergstrom
Jr
11:14
5:37
27
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
11:20
5:40
31
Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
11:35
5:48
40
Matt Velarde
Jr
12:09
6:05
55
4 Rancho Cucamonga
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
55:28
11:06
5:33
120 Anthony Ogunnubi
-
10:27
5:14
7
Nathan Shell
-
10:55
5:28
19
Devin Pierce
-
11:04
5:32
23
Fady Gouda
-
11:13
5:37
25
Josh Fonbuena
-
11:49
5:55
46
Alan Fernandez
-
12:24
6:12
61
Thomas Rodiles
-
12:27
6:14
62
5 Corona
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
55:46
11:09
5:35
137 Michael Gauger
-
10:12
5:06
4
Antonio Garcia
-
10:58
5:29
21
Jonathan Erickson
-
11:16
5:38
29
Michael Sveinson
-
11:35
5:48
39
Jeremiah Blackburn
-
11:45
5:53
44
Bobby Farahmand
-
12:11
6:06
56
Brandon Shaw
-
12:41
6:21
66
6 Simi Valley
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
56:09
11:14
5:37
145 Michael Vorgitch
-
10:06
5:03
1
Jesus Mendoza
-
11:03
5:32
22
Blaine Albaugh
-
11:32
5:46
36
Ryan Scott
-
11:35
5:48
38
Lucas Flugum
-
11:53
5:57
48
Matthew Tenney
-
11:55
5:58
51
Robert Rosenberg
-
12:15
6:08
58
7 Burbank
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
56:38
11:20
5:40
159 Kevin Coronel
-
10:28
5:14
8
Jeremy Labertew
-
10:57
5:29
20
David Kim
-
11:23
5:42
33
Brandyn Marko
-
11:45
5:53
45
Mikayel Mkrtchyan
-
12:05
6:03
53








8 Colony
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
57:08
11:26
5:43
165 Collin Stockdale
-
10:53
5:27
18
Kevin Rahn
-
11:11
5:36
24
Brian Shariffi
-
11:23
5:42
32
Christian Valdivia
-
11:34
5:47
37
James Valenzueka
-
12:07
6:04
54
Green Gavin
-
13:42
6:51
70
Jacob Vanderberg
-
14:23
7:12
72
9 Mater Dei
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:23
57:54
11:35
5:47
194 Hailu Hitchman
-
10:18
5:09
5
Zachary Farwell
-
11:25
5:43
34
Nicholas Manning
-
11:37
5:49
41
Alex Sorto
-
11:53
5:57
47
Connor Moy
-
12:41
6:21
67
Steven DePasquale
-
13:02
6:31
68
Michael Drews
-
14:44
7:22
74
10 CAJON
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
59:59
12:00
6:00
250 RAMIREZ YOVANNY
-
11:15
5:38
28
SEVERSON ERIC
-
11:54
5:57
49
RODRIGUEZ RYAN
-
11:54
5:57
50
RAMIREZ LUIS
-
12:24
6:12
60
MINCHEZ JOSE
-
12:32
6:16
63
CHAVEZ ANDREW
-
13:31
6:46
69
JUAREZ ARMANDO
-
16:11
8:06
75
11 La Sierra
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:34
61:49
12:22
6:11
297 Michael Martinez
-
12:03
6:02
52
Alex Gonzalez
-
12:11
6:06
57
Fernando Eusbiaga
-
12:23
6:12
59
Mario Ulloa
-
12:35
6:18
64
Chris Ashmore
-
12:37
6:19
65
Taylor Chase
-
13:51
6:56
71
Javier Torres
-
14:31
7:16
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
58:42
11:44
5:52
30 Sam Kazemian
-
11:31
5:46
2
Jorge Centeno
-
11:42
5:51
5
Brian Brousseau
-
11:43
5:52
6
Ian Nelson
-
11:44
5:52
7
Michael Chang
-
12:02
6:01
10
Corey Rhoades
-
13:05
6:33
22




2 Marina
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
59:26
11:53
5:57
42 Dustin Horney
-
11:14
5:37
1
Jake Shota
-
11:41
5:51
4
Jacob Aube
-
11:51
5:56
8
Jacob Fox
-
12:03
6:02
11
Joey Bigger
-
12:37
6:19
18
Tyler Gray-Burrell
-
13:21
6:41
23
Joel Valadez
-
14:01
7:01
30
3 Simi Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
61:38
12:20
6:10
77 Matthew Tenney
-
11:55
5:58
9
Robert Rosenberg
-
12:15
6:08
15
Cooper Plyer
-
12:18
6:09
16
Zachary Glazer
-
12:28
6:14
17
Jared Malinzak
-
12:42
6:21
20
Ricardo Barriga
-
13:39
6:50
25
Brandon Gillespie
-
13:51
6:56
27
4 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:22
63:49
12:46
6:23
86 Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
11:35
5:48
3
Matt Velarde
Jr
12:09
6:05
12
Michael Morris
Jr
12:14
6:07
14
Cody Miracle
Jr
13:54
6:57
28
Kyle Witteman
Jr
13:57
6:59
29
Clay Goga
Jr
14:22
7:11
31
Josh Mason
Jr
14:36
7:18
32
5 Corona
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
65:04
13:01
6:30
103 Bobby Farahmand
-
12:11
6:06
13
Brandon Shaw
-
12:41
6:21
19
Cesar Brodowski
-
12:45
6:23
21
Daniel Araujo
-
13:38
6:49
24
Tony Guzman
-
13:49
6:55
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richie Soto Marina 10:54 5:27
2 Kevin Matthews Rancho Cucamonga 10:58 5:29
3 David Aguilar Corona 11:14 5:37
4 Rico Perales Marina 11:16 5:38
5 Alexis Suarez Burbank 11:32 5:46
6 Michael Pugh Fr Great Oak 11:37 5:49 1/24 16/70 5/13
7 Bernie Corea Burbank 11:40 5:50
8 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 11:42 5:51 2/24 17/70 3/13
9 Sergio Fraire Burbank 11:44 5:52
10 Kaden Lapham Fr Great Oak 11:48 5:54 3/24 19/70 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 11:49 5:55 4/24 20/70 1/11
12 Glenn Cochran Corona 11:50 5:55
13 Kevin Pulford Marina 12:02 6:01
14 Byron Rietveld Simi Valley 12:06 6:03
15 Austin Esposito Rancho Cucamonga 12:06 6:03
16 Joshua Roldan California 12:09 6:05
17 Cory Schiltz Edison 12:10 6:05
18 Turner Scarborough Rancho Cucamonga 12:11 6:06
19 Jeff Thies Edison 12:11 6:06
20 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 12:15 6:08 5/24 26/70 1/11
21 Lous Rodriguez Burbank 12:16 6:08
22 Angel Aaron Arlington 12:19 6:09
23 Justin Fonbuena Rancho Cucamonga 12:24 6:12
24 Zach Telkamp Burbank 12:28 6:14
25 Tim Portfolio Marina 12:29 6:15
26 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 12:31 6:16 6/24 32/70 1/8
27 Paulo Ayala Fr Great Oak 12:33 6:17 7/24 33/70 1/8
28 Andres Vazquez California 12:35 6:18
29 Josh Soler Corona 12:38 6:19
30 Anthony Lopez California 12:42 6:21
31 Steven Vera California 12:42 6:21
32 Alex Garnica Rancho Cucamonga 12:43 6:22
33 Daniel Barragan La Sierra 12:45 6:23
34 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 12:45 6:23 8/24 39/70 1/8
35 David Sohng Burbank 12:47 6:24
36 Gabriel Paramo Fr Great Oak 12:50 6:25 9/24 40/70 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Ian Burke Fr Great Oak 12:51 6:26 10/24 41/70 1/7
38 Brandon Smithson Corona 12:52 6:26
39 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 12:52 6:26 11/24 42/70 1/7
40 Karl Yancey Arlington 12:54 6:27
41 Kyle Lopez La Sierra 12:56 6:28
42 Juan Hurtado Fr Great Oak 13:00 6:30 12/24 44/70 1/6
43 Hunter Hobson Edison 13:00 6:30
44 Fredy Avila Corona 13:01 6:31
45 David Gay Fr Great Oak 13:01 6:31 13/24 45/70 1/4
46 Paul Araujo Corona 13:02 6:31
47 Fred Thomas Rancho Verde 13:04 6:32
48 Alec Knudsen La Sierra 13:04 6:32
49 BATEY KYLE CAJON 13:06 6:33
50 Frank Stergious California 13:08 6:34
51 Alex Rezai Edison 13:09 6:35
52 Austin Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 13:10 6:35 14/24 47/70 1/4
53 Nathan Ritter Edison 13:11 6:36
54 Jackson Chirigotis Simi Valley 13:11 6:36
55 Leo Corcoran California 13:12 6:36
56 Chris HuezoFr Burbank 13:13 6:37
57 Micahel Worland Rancho Cucamonga 13:15 6:38
58 LATE001 LATE001 Rancho Cucamonga 13:16 6:38
59 Ryan Harris Edison 13:17 6:39
60 Dennis Palacio Burbank 13:23 6:42
61 Eric Delgado Simi Valley 13:27 6:44
62 Daniel Cruz Corona 13:28 6:44
63 Gabriel Monterola Rancho Verde 13:29 6:45
64 Andrew Coupe La Sierra 13:31 6:46
65 David Burgeno Rancho Verde 13:32 6:46
66 Ian Corey Edison 13:32 6:46
67 Christian Gomez Corona 13:32 6:46
68 Brandl Moniz Fr Great Oak 13:34 6:47 15/24 49/70 1/3
69 Joseph Hyams Edison 13:35 6:48
70 Gilbert Sepulveda Rancho Verde 13:35 6:48
71 Nikolaus Utash Simi Valley 13:39 6:50
72 Joshua Haar Edison 13:40 6:50
73 HOLMES JACOB CAJON 13:40 6:50
74 Luckhoo ROMARIO Cajon 13:41 6:51
75 Luis Limon California 13:46 6:53
76 Ubaldo Delatorre Corona 13:46 6:53
77 Cuauhtemoc Sandoval Simi Valley 13:48 6:54
78 Derek Itagaki Burbank 13:48 6:54
79 Gohki Kobayashi Rancho Cucamonga 13:50 6:55
80 Ian Strutt-Kirst Burbank 13:56 6:58
81 Blake Smart Corona 13:59 7:00
82 OCHOA ARTURO CAJON 14:00 7:00
83 Samuel Bautista California 14:01 7:01
84 Jose Martin Corona 14:02 7:01
85 Andrew Mann Fr Great Oak 14:03 7:02 16/24 53/70 1/2
86 Luis Munguia La Sierra 14:04 7:02
87 Adam Einck Edison 14:04 7:02
88 Ethan Merica Burbank 14:13 7:07
89 Alex Flores Corona 14:15 7:08
90 Jacob Allan Fr Great Oak 14:18 7:09 17/24 54/70 1/1
91 Daniel Reyes Rancho Verde 14:19 7:09
92 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 14:20 7:10 18/24 55/70 1/1
93 Noah CasillasAppleg Simi Valley 14:21 7:11
94 Jesse Monclut La Sierra 14:22 7:11
95 Omar Cornejo California 14:23 7:12
96 Jacob Carter Edison 14:23 7:12
97 Justin Avery Rancho Cucamonga 14:23 7:12
98 Mustafa Nguyen Burbank 14:24 7:12
99 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 14:26 7:13 19/24 57/70 1/1
100 Anirudhha Dhruva La Sierra 14:26 7:13
101 Christian Lugo Fr Great Oak 14:27 7:14 20/24 58/70 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 LATE002 LATE002 Rancho Cucamonga 14:31 7:16
103 Angel Picon Arlington 14:35 7:18
104 BRYAN PATRICK CAJON 14:36 7:18
105 Jason Mckenzie Marina 14:38 7:19
106 Alexis Barrera Corona 14:39 7:20
107 Chris Ramirez California 14:39 7:20
108 Alexander Viray Simi Valley 14:42 7:21
109 Colby Glazer Simi Valley 14:58 7:29
110 Adam Ibarra Alta Loma 15:01 7:31
111 Jeffrey Spaulding California 15:02 7:31
112 Mario Reyes La Sierra 15:07 7:34
113 Micahel Vandie Rancho Cucamonga 15:16 7:38
114 Enrique Barriga La Sierra 15:18 7:39
115 Javier Clavijo La Sierra 15:19 7:40
116 Isaiah Tran La Sierra 15:25 7:43
117 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 15:38 7:49 21/24 63/70 1/1
118 Christopher Cole Rancho Cucamonga 15:45 7:53
119 Tanner Mackay Fr Great Oak 15:51 7:56 22/24 64/70 1/1
120 Sebastian Alvarez Rancho Cucamonga 15:53 7:57
121 Andrew Cuellar La Sierra 16:05 8:02
122 Gabriel Martinez La Sierra 16:08 8:04
123 Jahaquan Green Rancho Cucamonga 16:22 8:11
124 Jose Platero Rancho Cucamonga 17:14 8:37
125 Andrew Mireles California 17:27 8:44
126 Nafis Bethel Corona 17:37 8:49
127 Jett Supler Fr Great Oak 17:37 8:49 23/24 67/70 1/1
128 David Tostado Fr Great Oak 17:43 8:52 24/24 68/70 1/1
129 Santos Leach Alta Loma 17:56 8:58
130 Noah Cole Rancho Cucamonga 17:57 8:59
131 Andrew Gunadi La Sierra 18:14 9:07
132 Jerrell Foree La Sierra 19:08 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:38
59:11
11:50
5:55
55 Michael Pugh
Fr
11:37
5:49
6
Jack Balder
Fr
11:42
5:51
8
Kaden Lapham
Fr
11:48
5:54
10
Nathan Velarde
Fr
11:49
5:55
11
Jade Richardson
Fr
12:15
6:08
20
Seth Van Hise
Fr
12:31
6:16
25
Paulo Ayala
Fr
12:33
6:17
26
2 Burbank
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
59:40
11:56
5:58
65 Alexis Suarez
-
11:32
5:46
5
Bernie Corea
-
11:40
5:50
7
Sergio Fraire
-
11:44
5:52
9
Lous Rodriguez
-
12:16
6:08
21
Zach Telkamp
-
12:28
6:14
23
David Sohng
-
12:47
6:24
33
Chris HuezoFr
-
13:13
6:37
47
3 Rancho Cucamonga
2-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:45
60:22
12:04
6:02
88 Kevin Matthews
-
10:58
5:29
2
Austin Esposito
-
12:06
6:03
15
Turner Scarborough
-
12:11
6:06
18
Justin Fonbuena
-
12:24
6:12
22
Alex Garnica
-
12:43
6:22
31
Micahel Worland
-
13:15
6:38
48
LATE001 LATE001
-
13:16
6:38
49
4 Marina
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:44
61:19
12:16
6:08
112 Richie Soto
-
10:54
5:27
1
Rico Perales
-
11:16
5:38
4
Kevin Pulford
-
12:02
6:01
13
Tim Portfolio
-
12:29
6:15
24
Jason Mckenzie
-
14:38
7:19
70








5 Corona
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
61:35
12:19
6:09
114 David Aguilar
-
11:14
5:37
3
Glenn Cochran
-
11:50
5:55
12
Josh Soler
-
12:38
6:19
28
Brandon Smithson
-
12:52
6:26
34
Fredy Avila
-
13:01
6:31
37
Paul Araujo
-
13:02
6:31
38
Daniel Cruz
-
13:28
6:44
52
6 California
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
63:16
12:39
6:20
144 Joshua Roldan
-
12:09
6:05
16
Andres Vazquez
-
12:35
6:18
27
Anthony Lopez
-
12:42
6:21
29
Steven Vera
-
12:42
6:21
30
Frank Stergious
-
13:08
6:34
42
Leo Corcoran
-
13:12
6:36
46
Luis Limon
-
13:46
6:53
61
7 Edison
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:01
63:41
12:44
6:22
159 Cory Schiltz
-
12:10
6:05
17
Jeff Thies
-
12:11
6:06
19
Hunter Hobson
-
13:00
6:30
36
Alex Rezai
-
13:09
6:35
43
Nathan Ritter
-
13:11
6:36
44
Ryan Harris
-
13:17
6:39
50
Ian Corey
-
13:32
6:46
56
8 La Sierra
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
66:20
13:16
6:38
225 Daniel Barragan
-
12:45
6:23
32
Kyle Lopez
-
12:56
6:28
35
Alec Knudsen
-
13:04
6:32
40
Andrew Coupe
-
13:31
6:46
54
Luis Munguia
-
14:04
7:02
64
Jesse Monclut
-
14:22
7:11
67
Anirudhha Dhruva
-
14:26
7:13
68
9 Simi Valley
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
66:11
13:14
6:37
230 Byron Rietveld
-
12:06
6:03
14
Jackson Chirigotis
-
13:11
6:36
45
Eric Delgado
-
13:27
6:44
51
Nikolaus Utash
-
13:39
6:50
58
Cuauhtemoc Sandoval
-
13:48
6:54
62
Noah CasillasAppleg
-
14:21
7:11
66
Alexander Viray
-
14:42
7:21
71
10 Rancho Verde
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
67:59
13:36
6:48
269 Fred Thomas
-
13:04
6:32
39
Gabriel Monterola
-
13:29
6:45
53
David Burgeno
-
13:32
6:46
55
Gilbert Sepulveda
-
13:35
6:48
57
Daniel Reyes
-
14:19
7:09
65








11 CAJON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
69:03
13:49
6:54
292 BATEY KYLE
-
13:06
6:33
41
HOLMES JACOB
-
13:40
6:50
59
Luckhoo ROMARIO
-
13:41
6:51
60
OCHOA ARTURO
-
14:00
7:00
63
BRYAN PATRICK
-
14:36
7:18
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
63:30
12:42
6:21
17 Seth Van Hise
Fr
12:31
6:16
1
Paulo Ayala
Fr
12:33
6:17
2
Gordie Thomas
Fr
12:45
6:23
3
Gabriel Paramo
Fr
12:50
6:25
5
Ian Burke
Fr
12:51
6:26
6
Patrick Conroy
Fr
12:52
6:26
7
Juan Hurtado
Fr
13:00
6:30
8
2 Burbank
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
67:07
13:25
6:43
78 David Sohng
-
12:47
6:24
4
Chris HuezoFr
-
13:13
6:37
11
Dennis Palacio
-
13:23
6:42
15
Derek Itagaki
-
13:48
6:54
23
Ian Strutt-Kirst
-
13:56
6:58
25
Ethan Merica
-
14:13
7:07
30
Mustafa Nguyen
-
14:24
7:12
36
3 Corona
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
67:47
13:33
6:47
91 Paul Araujo
-
13:02
6:31
9
Daniel Cruz
-
13:28
6:44
16
Christian Gomez
-
13:32
6:46
18
Ubaldo Delatorre
-
13:46
6:53
22
Blake Smart
-
13:59
7:00
26
Jose Martin
-
14:02
7:01
28
Alex Flores
-
14:15
7:08
31
4 Edison
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
68:08
13:38
6:49
99 Ryan Harris
-
13:17
6:39
14
Ian Corey
-
13:32
6:46
17
Joseph Hyams
-
13:35
6:48
19
Joshua Haar
-
13:40
6:50
20
Adam Einck
-
14:04
7:02
29
Jacob Carter
-
14:23
7:12
34




5 Rancho Cucamonga
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:16
69:15
13:51
6:56
122 Micahel Worland
-
13:15
6:38
12
LATE001 LATE001
-
13:16
6:38
13
Gohki Kobayashi
-
13:50
6:55
24
Justin Avery
-
14:23
7:12
35
LATE002 LATE002
-
14:31
7:16
38
Micahel Vandie
-
15:16
7:38
42
Christopher Cole
-
15:45
7:53
46
6 California
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
70:01
14:00
7:00
130 Leo Corcoran
-
13:12
6:36
10
Luis Limon
-
13:46
6:53
21
Samuel Bautista
-
14:01
7:01
27
Omar Cornejo
-
14:23
7:12
33
Chris Ramirez
-
14:39
7:20
39
Jeffrey Spaulding
-
15:02
7:31
40
Andrew Mireles
-
17:27
8:44
48
7 La Sierra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
74:32
14:54
7:27
197 Jesse Monclut
-
14:22
7:11
32
Anirudhha Dhruva
-
14:26
7:13
37
Mario Reyes
-
15:07
7:34
41
Enrique Barriga
-
15:18
7:39
43
Javier Clavijo
-
15:19
7:40
44
Isaiah Tran
-
15:25
7:43
45
Andrew Cuellar
-
16:05
8:02
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
65:37
13:07
6:34
15 Patrick Conroy
Fr
12:52
6:26
1
Juan Hurtado
Fr
13:00
6:30
2
David Gay
Fr
13:01
6:31
3
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
13:10
6:35
4
Brandl Moniz
Fr
13:34
6:47
5
Andrew Mann
Fr
14:03
7:02
6
Jacob Allan
Fr
14:18
7:09
7
2 Rancho Cucamonga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
80:30
16:06
8:03
58 Micahel Vandie
-
15:16
7:38
8
Christopher Cole
-
15:45
7:53
10
Sebastian Alvarez
-
15:53
7:57
11
Jahaquan Green
-
16:22
8:11
14
Jose Platero
-
17:14
8:37
15
Noah Cole
-
17:57
8:59
16




3 La Sierra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
85:00
17:00
8:30
69 Isaiah Tran
-
15:25
7:43
9
Andrew Cuellar
-
16:05
8:02
12
Gabriel Martinez
-
16:08
8:04
13
Andrew Gunadi
-
18:14
9:07
17
Jerrell Foree
-
19:08
9:34
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
71:34
14:19
7:09
15 Andrew Mann
Fr
14:03
7:02
1
Jacob Allan
Fr
14:18
7:09
2
Ashen Parikh
Fr
14:20
7:10
3
Chase Ward
Fr
14:26
7:13
4
Christian Lugo
Fr
14:27
7:14
5
Steven Blake
Fr
15:38
7:49
6
Tanner Mackay
Fr
15:51
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.