Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/29/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent So F/S 17:20 5:47 3 51/384 9/43 22/63 1/15 17:43
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allan, Jacob Fr F/S 19:56 6:39 3 256/384 31/43 49/63 1/2 19:48
Ayala, Paulo Fr F/S 18:53 6:18 3 177/384 20/43 36/63 1/4 18:22
Balder, Jack Fr F/S 16:29 5:30 3 5/384 2/43 10/63 2/34 16:49
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Bergstrom, Tanner Jr V 16:41 5:34 3 115/209 9/10 14/63 3/3 16:38
Bermudez, Claye So F/S 19:04 6:21 3 198/384 23/43 39/63 1/4 18:56
Bermudez, Isaac Jr JV 16:35 5:32 3 25/292 1/10 12/63 9/34 16:40
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Jarrod Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 88/209 8/10 9/63 3/6 16:08
Blake, Steven Fr F/S 21:08 7:03 3 321/384 38/43 58/63 1/1 20:15
Burgess, Mitch Fr F/S 18:45 6:15 3 162/384 18/43 33/63 1/5 19:56
(1:11,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burke, Conor So F/S 17:19 5:46 3 47/384 7/43 20/63 2/21 17:57
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burke, Ian Fr F/S 18:42 6:14 3 159/384 16/43 31/63 2/7 18:44
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Eddie So F/S 17:24 5:48 3 56/384 11/43 24/63 1/14 17:02
Carvajal, Daniel So F/S 19:09 6:23 3 207/384 25/43 41/63 1/3 18:41
Chamberlain, Kevin So V 15:26 5:09 3 30/209 2/10 2/63 8/32 15:27
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciochetto, Jake So F/S 19:19 6:26 3 221/384 28/43 45/63 1/3 18:23
Clarke, Logan So F/S 18:56 6:19 3 180/384 21/43 37/63 1/4 19:06
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Conroy, Patrick Fr F/S 19:26 6:29 3 229/384 30/43 47/63 1/2 18:52
Cormier, Patrick So F/S 20:06 6:42 3 271/384 33/43 51/63 1/2 18:44
Emery, Brenden So F/S 16:32 5:31 3 8/384 3/43 11/63 1/33 16:28
Gaitan, Bryson Fr F/S 17:55 5:58 3 94/384 14/43 27/63 1/8 18:03
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garland, Logan So F/S 25:05 8:22 3 368/384 43/43 63/63 1/1 22:54
Gay, David Fr F/S 19:05 6:22 3 201/384 24/43 40/63 1/4 19:02
Goga, Clay Jr JV 19:31 6:30 3 187/292 8/10 48/63 10/13 20:33
(1:02,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hewitt, Michael So F/S 16:50 5:37 3 20/384 5/43 16/63 2/27 16:23
Hurtado, Juan Fr F/S 18:49 6:16 3 170/384 19/43 34/63 1/5 19:18
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lapham, Kaden Fr F/S 17:32 5:51 3 69/384 12/43 25/63 1/14
Lugo, Christian Fr F/S 21:50 7:17 3 328/384 39/43 59/63 1/1 21:50
Mason, Josh Jr JV 19:09 6:23 3 166/292 7/10 41/63 10/19 21:11
(2:02,9.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mattoon, John Jr V 15:22 5:07 3 24/209 1/10 1/63 9/33 15:28
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McClure, Kon Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 73/209 6/10 7/63 5/24 15:53
Messerly, Brandon So F/S 15:55 5:18 3 1/384 1/43 6/63 1/35 16:30
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Miracle, Cody Jr JV 20:19 6:46 3 224/292 9/10 52/63 10/12 19:26
Mochizuki, Andrew Jr JV 20:27 6:49 3 230/292 10/10 53/63 10/12 21:53
(1:26,6.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moniz, Brandl Fr F/S 20:27 6:49 3 278/384 34/43 53/63 1/2 19:37
Montour, James So F/S 17:35 5:52 3 74/384 13/43 26/63 1/9 17:51
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Norton, Alex Sr JV 16:51 5:37 3 43/292 3/10 17/63 6/32 17:06
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nunez, Chris So F/S 23:21 7:47 3 356/384 41/43 61/63 1/1 23:15
Paramo, Gabriel Fr F/S 19:16 6:25 3 218/384 26/43 43/63 1/3 20:04
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parikh, Ashen Fr F/S 20:41 6:54 3 293/384 35/43 55/63 1/2 21:01
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pearcy, Taylor Sr JV 18:22 6:07 3 125/292 5/10 30/63 10/25 18:24
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pepe, Nick Fr F/S 19:25 6:28 3 227/384 29/43 46/63 1/3 18:52
Peters, Dillon Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 80/209 7/10 8/63 5/17 16:08
Pierson, Trevor So F/S 17:17 5:46 3 44/384 6/43 19/63 3/24 18:01
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Jr JV 16:48 5:36 3 38/292 2/10 15/63 7/33 17:07
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pugh, Michael Fr F/S 16:37 5:32 3 12/384 4/43 13/63 2/31 17:12
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rackleff, Tyler Sr V 15:32 5:11 3 35/209 4/10 4/63 4/31 15:27
Rasmussen, Austin Fr F/S 18:44 6:15 3 161/384 17/43 32/63 1/5 19:31
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reyes, Rylle So F/S 21:03 7:01 3 320/384 37/43 57/63 1/1 21:06
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rice, Joey So F/S 23:30 7:50 3 358/384 42/43 62/63 1/1 21:16
Richardson, Jade Fr F/S 22:37 7:32 3 343/384 40/43 60/63 1/1 18:10
Rolka, CJ So F/S 19:59 6:40 3 262/384 32/43 50/63 1/2 20:44
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rothery, Brent So F/S 17:20 5:47 3 50/384 8/43 21/63 1/20 17:11
Shoebotham, Dane So F/S 19:16 6:25 3 219/384 27/43 44/63 1/3 19:29
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan Sr V 15:36 5:12 3 43/209 5/10 5/63 5/29 15:28
Thomas, Gordie Fr F/S 17:21 5:47 3 52/384 10/43 23/63 1/14 18:10
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Hise, Seth Fr F/S 19:00 6:20 3 189/384 22/43 38/63 1/4 18:36
Velarde, Matt Jr JV 18:01 6:00 3 99/292 4/10 28/63 9/27 17:51
Velarde, Nathan Fr F/S 18:01 6:00 3 104/384 15/43 28/63 1/8 17:24
Von Gonten, Matthew Sr V 16:59 5:40 3 131/209 10/10 18/63 2/2 16:52
Ward, Chase Fr F/S 20:44 6:55 3 301/384 36/43 56/63 1/1 21:22
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Witteman, Kyle Jr JV 18:51 6:17 3 153/292 6/10 35/63 10/22 19:32
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Woodside, Drew Jr V 15:27 5:09 3 31/209 3/10 3/63 4/31 15:38
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/29 77:23
0:14
3 5:10 5:07 5:12 157 4:58 John Mattoon (23), Kevin Chamberlain (29), Drew Woodside (30), Tyler Rackleff (34), Jordan Storkersen (41)
V 2nd 5 2/2 82:19
0:53
3 5:29 5:22 5:40 40 5:14 Kon McClure (6), Dillon Peters (7), Jarrod Blake (8), Tanner Bergstrom (9), Matthew Von Gonten (10)
JV 1st 5 9/25 86:37
1:47
3 5:46 5:32 6:07 246 5:19 Isaac Bermudez (22), Tysilian Pimienta (33), Alex Norton (38), Matt Velarde (69), Taylor Pearcy (84)
JV 2nd 5 10/12 98:17
1:36
3 6:33 6:17 6:49 276 5:28 Kyle Witteman (42), Josh Mason (47), Clay Goga (51), Cody Miracle (67), Andrew Mochizuki (69)
F/S 1st 5 2/27 82:23
0:55
3 5:30 5:18 5:37 46 5:30 Brandon Messerly (1), Jack Balder (5), Brenden Emery (8), Michael Pugh (12), Michael Hewitt (20)
F/S 2nd 5 1/14 86:37
0:04
3 5:46 5:46 5:47 30 5:46 Trevor Pierson (4), Conor Burke (5), Brent Rothery (6), Brent Acomb (7), Gordie Thomas (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/8 88:27
0:37
3 5:54 5:48 6:00 15 5:54 Eddie Carrillo (1), Kaden Lapham (2), James Montour (3), Bryson Gaitan (4), Nathan Velarde (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 93:53
0:11
3 6:16 6:14 6:18 22 6:16 Ian Burke (2), Austin Rasmussen (3), Mitch Burgess (4), Juan Hurtado (6), Paulo Ayala (7)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 95:14
0:13
3 6:21 6:19 6:23 15 6:21 Logan Clarke (1), Seth Van Hise (2), Claye Bermudez (3), David Gay (4), Daniel Carvajal (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 96:42
0:10
3 6:27 6:25 6:29 15 6:27 Gabriel Paramo (1), Dane Shoebotham (2), Jake Ciochetto (3), Nick Pepe (4), Patrick Conroy (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/2 101:09
0:45
3 6:45 6:39 6:54 15 6:45 Jacob Allan (1), CJ Rolka (2), Patrick Cormier (3), Brandl Moniz (4), Ashen Parikh (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 107:22
1:53
3 7:09 6:55 7:32 15 7:09 Chase Ward (1), Rylle Reyes (2), Steven Blake (3), Christian Lugo (4), Jade Richardson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Jantzen Oshier Jr Trabuco Hills 14:18 4:46
3 Carlos Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 14:35 4:52
4 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 14:50 4:57
5 Brent Ritschel Jr Trabuco Hills 14:53 4:58
6 Anthony Fierros Sr St. John Bosco 14:54 4:58
7 Trevor Henson Jr Paloma Valley 14:55 4:58
8 Christopher Enriquez Jr Warren 14:56 4:59
9 Arturo Trejo Sr St. John Bosco 14:57 4:59
10 Auburn Jimenez Sr St. John Bosco 15:01 5:00
11 Charlie Johansen Sr Arcadia 15:06 5:02
12 Chris Sanchez Sr Indio 15:07 5:02
13 Sebastion Cruz So St. John Bosco 15:08 5:03
14 Ryan Herson Jr Trabuco Hills 15:10 5:03
15 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 15:10 5:03
16 Joseph Hannah Sr St. John Bosco 15:10 5:03
17 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 15:14 5:05
18 Elias Rodriguez Sr California (Whittier) 15:14 5:05
19 Derrick Fleming Sr Woodbridge 15:19 5:06
20 Matt Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 15:20 5:07
21 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 15:20 5:07
22 Frank Lopez Sr Warren 15:20 5:07
23 Francis Lee So Arcadia 15:21 5:07
24 John Mattoon Jr Great Oak 15:22 5:07 1/10 1/63 9/33
25 Scott Albright Jr Trabuco Hills 15:22 5:07
26 Dillon Scott Jr Woodbridge 15:24 5:08
27 Michael Herpy Sr Paloma Valley 15:24 5:08
28 Robert Duran Sr Whittier 15:25 5:08
29 Andrew Ramirez Jr California (Whittier) 15:25 5:08
30 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 15:26 5:09 2/10 2/63 8/32
31 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 15:27 5:09 3/10 3/63 4/31
32 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 15:27 5:09
33 Tim Guzman So California (Whittier) 15:31 5:10
34 Dominguez Alec So Warren 15:31 5:10
35 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 15:32 5:11 4/10 4/63 4/31
36 Mike Holcomb Sr Santa Margarita 15:32 5:11
37 Brian Gomez Jr Trabuco Hills 15:33 5:11
38 Joshua Sanchez So Los Altos 15:34 5:11
39 Cody Deleon Sr Trabuco Hills 15:34 5:11
40 Omar Torres So Warren 15:35 5:12
41 Chirs Baker Sr Warren 15:35 5:12
42 Josh Kingsland Jr Woodbridge 15:35 5:12
43 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 15:36 5:12 5/10 5/63 5/29
44 Jared Hazlett So Trabuco Hills 15:37 5:12
45 Seth Gruber Sr Whittier 15:38 5:13
46 Jon Salas Jr California (Whittier) 15:38 5:13
47 Michael Evans Sr Woodbridge 15:39 5:13
48 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 15:39 5:13
49 Hayden Schmidt Sr Paloma Valley 15:40 5:13
50 Nicholas Plumb So Trabuco Hills 15:41 5:14
51 Andrew Lindsay Jr Esperanza 15:42 5:14
52 Aaron Mora So Whittier 15:43 5:14
53 Nick Shar Sr Arcadia 15:44 5:15
54 Elias Cota Jr Indio 15:44 5:15
55 John Lazama Sr Katella 15:49 5:16
56 Tyler Macdonald Sr Beaumont 15:50 5:17
57 Kevin Marshall So Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:17
58 Lyle Palagar Jr Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:17
59 Chris Canlas So Glendale 15:52 5:17
60 J.p. Ogan Jr Esperanza 15:53 5:18
61 Ivan Dorantes Jr Whittier 15:54 5:18
62 Taylor Deley Jr Esperanza 15:56 5:19
63 Brandon Chavez So Indio 15:58 5:19
64 Michael Ellis Sr California (Whittier) 15:58 5:19
65 David Acevedo So Whittier 15:59 5:20
66 Cameron Mahon Sr Woodbridge 15:59 5:20
67 Sarthak Patel Jr Warren 16:00 5:20
68 Eric Quintero Sr Warren 16:00 5:20
69 Bill Pettus Sr Esperanza 16:01 5:20
70 Angel Barranco Fr Salesian 16:01 5:20
71 Marc Burnette Jr Paloma Valley 16:02 5:21
72 Miguel Gonzalez Sr Los Altos 16:04 5:21
73 Kon McClure Jr Great Oak 16:06 5:22 6/10 7/63 5/24
74 Jacob Otto So Oak Hills 16:06 5:22
75 Jon Bazinet Jr California (Whittier) 16:08 5:23
76 Judd Mateo Sr Los Altos 16:09 5:23
77 Jair Juarez So Los Altos 16:09 5:23
78 Raul Mancillas So Indio 16:12 5:24
79 Jose Hernandez So Salesian 16:12 5:24
80 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 16:12 5:24 7/10 8/63 5/17
81 Julio Hirschberg Sr Norwalk 16:14 5:25
82 Jairo Avila So Salesian 16:16 5:25
83 Miguel Avina So Oak Hills 16:16 5:25
84 Edgar Mancilla Jr California (Whittier) 16:17 5:26
85 Chris Collins Jr Esperanza 16:17 5:26
86 Brett Neubauer Jr Huntington Beach 16:18 5:26
87 Alejandro Cortez Sr Indio 16:19 5:26
88 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 16:21 5:27 8/10 9/63 3/6
89 Nick Covarrubias So California (Whittier) 16:22 5:27
90 John Canlas Sr Glendale 16:22 5:27
91 Anthony Miller Sr Beaumont 16:22 5:27
92 Kurtis Merget Jr Esperanza 16:23 5:28
93 Johnny Arellano Sr Norwalk 16:23 5:28
94 Javier Carrillo Sr Indio 16:23 5:28
95 Dan Garcia Jr Paloma Valley 16:23 5:28
96 Jorge Herrera Jr Woodbridge 16:24 5:28
97 Moises Cauhultes So La Mirada 16:25 5:28
98 Andy Lopez Jr Los Altos 16:26 5:29
99 John Demel Sr Serrano 16:27 5:29
100 Brett Coenen So Paloma Valley 16:28 5:29
101 David Nguyen Sr Esperanza 16:30 5:30
102 Armando Tapia Jr Los Altos 16:32 5:31
103 Emanuel Ramirez Sr Norwalk 16:32 5:31
104 Chris Sarabia Jr Norwalk 16:33 5:31
105 Cole Whittaker Sr Huntington Beach 16:34 5:31
106 Alberto Chavez So Damien 16:35 5:32
107 Abel Tijerina Jr Indio 16:35 5:32
108 Flores Adan Sr Ganesha 16:35 5:32
109 Eder Pina Jr Schurr 16:35 5:32
110 Daniel Toberty So Woodbridge 16:36 5:32
111 Frankie Nogales Jr La Mirada 16:38 5:33
112 Jose Perez So Salesian 16:40 5:33
113 Ryan Fulton Sr Huntington Beach 16:40 5:33
114 Brownspice Munguia Sr Serrano 16:41 5:34
115 Tanner Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 16:41 5:34 9/10 14/63 3/3
116 Jesse Lopez Sr Sultana 16:42 5:34
117 Eduardo Campollo Sr La Mirada 16:42 5:34
118 Josuha Sherfey Fr West Ranch 16:43 5:34
119 Matt Muratet Jr Ramona 16:44 5:35
120 Pablo Romero Sr Beaumont 16:44 5:35
121 Erik Resendiz Sr Ramona 16:46 5:35
122 Davis Deandre Sr Ganesha 16:47 5:36
123 Josh Lizama Sr Damien 16:47 5:36
124 Russell Flores Jr Oak Hills 16:50 5:37
125 Chris Cervantes Sr Serrano 16:52 5:37
126 Favian Guzman Sr West Ranch 16:52 5:37
127 Brandon Bethancourt Jr Damien 16:53 5:38
128 Andres Duarte Sr Garey 16:54 5:38
129 Alexis Duarte Jr Paloma Valley 16:57 5:39
130 Pedro Roeseta Sr Huntington Beach 16:57 5:39
131 Matthew Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 16:59 5:40 10/10 18/63 2/2
132 Angelo Molina Jr Beaumont 17:00 5:40
133 Trujillo Eddie Jr Ganesha 17:02 5:41
134 Michael Martinez So Oak Hills 17:03 5:41
135 Connor Brandt So Damien 17:05 5:42
136 Anthony Massi Jr Huntington Beach 17:06 5:42
137 Luis Juarez Sr Los Altos 17:06 5:42
138 Mark Mojarro So Salesian 17:08 5:43
139 Patrick Stege Sr Santa Margarita 17:09 5:43
140 David Duarte Sr Ramona 17:10 5:43
141 Scott Oseguera Fr Beaumont 17:10 5:43
142 Bradley Minton Sr Sultana 17:11 5:44
143 Samuel Ebiner Sr Damien 17:11 5:44
144 Michael Pardo So Monrovia 17:12 5:44
145 Nick Skillern Jr Palm Springs 17:12 5:44
146 Gustavo Ibarra Sr Schurr 17:15 5:45
147 Freddy Torres Sr Sultana 17:16 5:45
148 Kyle Amezquita Sr Schurr 17:17 5:46
149 Alejandro Martinez Jr Beaumont 17:19 5:46
150 Michael Wu Sr Schurr 17:19 5:46
151 Velazquez Mario Jr Ganesha 17:20 5:47
152 Charlie Gonzales Sr Schurr 17:22 5:47
153 Ivan Antonio Sr Norwalk 17:23 5:48
154 Zach Bond Sr West Ranch 17:24 5:48
155 Jesus Munguia Jr Ramona 17:24 5:48
156 Brett Croft Jr Oak Hills 17:27 5:49
157 Louie Lozano Jr La Mirada 17:31 5:50
158 Gonzalez Gus Jr Ganesha 17:32 5:51
159 Rolando Gutierrez Sr Sultana 17:32 5:51
160 Eric Amezquita Jr Glendale 17:33 5:51
161 Hunter Welker Sr West Ranch 17:34 5:51
162 Andre Ajani Jr Damien 17:34 5:51
163 Steven Rodish Sr Norwalk 17:34 5:51
164 Steven Bell So Oak Hills 17:35 5:52
165 Calvin Kim Jr West Ranch 17:35 5:52
166 Josh Alvarez So Oak Hills 17:36 5:52
167 Mark Bergado Jr Beaumont 17:37 5:52
168 Marcus Arrequin Jr Paloma Valley 17:39 5:53
169 Tyler Merrihew Jr Palm Springs 17:41 5:54
170 Dylan Betts Jr Serrano 17:41 5:54
171 Travis Munguia Jr Serrano 17:42 5:54
172 Ashot Papikian Sr Glendale 17:42 5:54
173 Rodolfo Barranco So Salesian 17:43 5:54
174 John Miller Sr Santa Margarita 17:44 5:55
175 Alex Cook So Huntington Beach 17:46 5:55
176 Phillip Peralez Sr Damien 17:47 5:56
177 Cody Atkins Jr Serrano 17:51 5:57
178 Daniel Madero Sr Bosco Tech 17:52 5:57
179 Eric Wong So La Mirada 17:58 5:59
180 Clint Bales So La Mirada 17:58 5:59
181 Cristian Herrera Sr Schurr 17:59 6:00
182 Nico Sanchez Sr Sultana 18:00 6:00
183 Jesse Hernandez Jr Glendale 18:03 6:01
184 Galvan Vincente Jr Ganesha 18:06 6:02
185 Joey Clingerman So Glendale 18:06 6:02
186 Jeremy Ornelas Jr Bosco Tech 18:12 6:04
187 Duron Linekeer Sr Ganesha 18:13 6:04
188 Eric Murillo Jr Ramona 18:15 6:05
189 Logan Ganzen Sr Serrano 18:15 6:05
190 Hector Garcia Sr Monrovia 18:18 6:06
191 Kevin Garnica Jr Palm Springs 18:19 6:06
192 Charlie Carnavale So Monrovia 18:21 6:07
193 Austin Mcevoy Jr West Ranch 18:37 6:12
194 Dimitri Serrano Sr Bosco Tech 18:38 6:13
195 Reymundo Gamino Sr San Gabriel 18:39 6:13
196 Michael Lopez Sr Bosco Tech 18:42 6:14
197 Isreal Rocha Sr Garey 18:58 6:19
198 Alan Hennessey Jr Serrano 19:00 6:20
199 Dayton Andrews Jr Monrovia 19:05 6:22
200 Nico Mendoza Sr Norwalk 19:18 6:26
201 Joseph Ocampo Sr Monrovia 19:22 6:27
202 Roberto Velazquez Sr Palm Springs 19:28 6:29
203 Brian Hernandez Sr Monrovia 19:43 6:34
204 Nestor Cheung Jr San Gabriel 19:56 6:39
205 Leakey Tsang Jr San Gabriel 20:08 6:43
206 Michael Shen Jr San Gabriel 20:09 6:43
207 Isaac Villalva Jr Palm Springs 20:14 6:45
208 Sam Hewitt Jr Santa Margarita 20:16 6:45
209 Johnny Ho Jr San Gabriel 20:43 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
74:35
14:55
4:58
36 Carlos Martinez
Sr
14:35
4:52
2
Anthony Fierros
Sr
14:54
4:58
5
Arturo Trejo
Sr
14:57
4:59
8
Auburn Jimenez
Sr
15:01
5:00
9
Sebastion Cruz
So
15:08
5:03
12
Joseph Hannah
Sr
15:10
5:03
15
Matt Gonzalez
Jr
15:20
5:07
19
2 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
75:40
15:08
5:03
63 Allen Leung
Jr
14:50
4:57
3
Charlie Johansen
Sr
15:06
5:02
10
Sergio Gonzalez
So
15:10
5:03
14
Eric Garibay
Jr
15:14
5:05
16
Esmond Wei
Jr
15:20
5:07
20
Francis Lee
So
15:21
5:07
22
Ryan Rodriguez
Jr
15:27
5:09
31
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:15
75:16
15:03
5:01
77 Jantzen Oshier
Jr
14:18
4:46
1
Brent Ritschel
Jr
14:53
4:58
4
Ryan Herson
Jr
15:10
5:03
13
Scott Albright
Jr
15:22
5:07
24
Brian Gomez
Jr
15:33
5:11
35
Cody Deleon
Sr
15:34
5:11
37
Jared Hazlett
So
15:37
5:12
42
4 Warren
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
76:57
15:23
5:08
138 Christopher Enriquez
Jr
14:56
4:59
7
Frank Lopez
Sr
15:20
5:07
21
Dominguez Alec
So
15:31
5:10
33
Omar Torres
So
15:35
5:12
38
Chirs Baker
Sr
15:35
5:12
39
Sarthak Patel
Jr
16:00
5:20
59
Eric Quintero
Sr
16:00
5:20
60
5 Great Oak
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:14
77:23
15:29
5:10
157 John Mattoon
Jr
15:22
5:07
23
Kevin Chamberlain
So
15:26
5:09
29
Drew Woodside
Jr
15:27
5:09
30
Tyler Rackleff
Sr
15:32
5:11
34
Jordan Storkersen
Sr
15:36
5:12
41
Kon McClure
Jr
16:06
5:22
65
Dillon Peters
Sr
16:12
5:24
72
6 California (Whittier)
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 0:44
77:46
15:33
5:11
177 Elias Rodriguez
Sr
15:14
5:05
17
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
15:25
5:08
28
Tim Guzman
So
15:31
5:10
32
Jon Salas
Jr
15:38
5:13
44
Michael Ellis
Sr
15:58
5:19
56
Jon Bazinet
Jr
16:08
5:23
67
Edgar Mancilla
Jr
16:17
5:26
76
7 Woodbridge
8-6-8-7-7
Gap: 0:40
77:56
15:35
5:12
186 Derrick Fleming
Sr
15:19
5:06
18
Dillon Scott
Jr
15:24
5:08
25
Josh Kingsland
Jr
15:35
5:12
40
Michael Evans
Sr
15:39
5:13
45
Cameron Mahon
Sr
15:59
5:20
58
Jorge Herrera
Jr
16:24
5:28
86
Daniel Toberty
So
16:36
5:32
100
8 Paloma Valley
4-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:28
78:24
15:41
5:14
226 Trevor Henson
Jr
14:55
4:58
6
Michael Herpy
Sr
15:24
5:08
26
Hayden Schmidt
Sr
15:40
5:13
46
Marc Burnette
Jr
16:02
5:21
63
Dan Garcia
Jr
16:23
5:28
85
Brett Coenen
So
16:28
5:29
90
Alexis Duarte
Jr
16:57
5:39
117
9 Whittier
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:34
78:39
15:44
5:15
228 Robert Duran
Sr
15:25
5:08
27
Seth Gruber
Sr
15:38
5:13
43
Aaron Mora
So
15:43
5:14
48
Ivan Dorantes
Jr
15:54
5:18
53
David Acevedo
So
15:59
5:20
57








10 Indio
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:12
79:20
15:52
5:17
264 Chris Sanchez
Sr
15:07
5:02
11
Elias Cota
Jr
15:44
5:15
49
Brandon Chavez
So
15:58
5:19
55
Raul Mancillas
So
16:12
5:24
70
Alejandro Cortez
Sr
16:19
5:26
79
Javier Carrillo
Sr
16:23
5:28
84
Abel Tijerina
Jr
16:35
5:32
97
11 Esperanza
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:35
79:49
15:58
5:19
291 Andrew Lindsay
Jr
15:42
5:14
47
J.p. Ogan
Jr
15:53
5:18
52
Taylor Deley
Jr
15:56
5:19
54
Bill Pettus
Sr
16:01
5:20
61
Chris Collins
Jr
16:17
5:26
77
Kurtis Merget
Jr
16:23
5:28
82
David Nguyen
Sr
16:30
5:30
91
12 Los Altos
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:52
80:22
16:04
5:21
325 Joshua Sanchez
So
15:34
5:11
36
Miguel Gonzalez
Sr
16:04
5:21
64
Judd Mateo
Sr
16:09
5:23
68
Jair Juarez
So
16:09
5:23
69
Andy Lopez
Jr
16:26
5:29
88
Armando Tapia
Jr
16:32
5:31
92
Luis Juarez
Sr
17:06
5:42
124
13 Salesian
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
82:17
16:27
5:29
434 Angel Barranco
Fr
16:01
5:20
62
Jose Hernandez
So
16:12
5:24
71
Jairo Avila
So
16:16
5:25
74
Jose Perez
So
16:40
5:33
102
Mark Mojarro
So
17:08
5:43
125
Rodolfo Barranco
So
17:43
5:54
158




14 Norwalk
17-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:09
83:05
16:37
5:32
482 Julio Hirschberg
Sr
16:14
5:25
73
Johnny Arellano
Sr
16:23
5:28
83
Emanuel Ramirez
Sr
16:32
5:31
93
Chris Sarabia
Jr
16:33
5:31
94
Ivan Antonio
Sr
17:23
5:48
139
Steven Rodish
Sr
17:34
5:51
149
Nico Mendoza
Sr
19:18
6:26
178
15 Beaumont
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 1:20
83:06
16:37
5:32
486 Tyler Macdonald
Sr
15:50
5:17
50
Anthony Miller
Sr
16:22
5:27
81
Pablo Romero
Sr
16:44
5:35
109
Angelo Molina
Jr
17:00
5:40
119
Scott Oseguera
Fr
17:10
5:43
127
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
17:19
5:46
135
Mark Bergado
Jr
17:37
5:52
153
16 Oak Hills
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:21
83:42
16:44
5:35
517 Jacob Otto
So
16:06
5:22
66
Miguel Avina
So
16:16
5:25
75
Russell Flores
Jr
16:50
5:37
113
Michael Martinez
So
17:03
5:41
121
Brett Croft
Jr
17:27
5:49
142
Steven Bell
So
17:35
5:52
150
Josh Alvarez
So
17:36
5:52
152
16 Huntington Beach
18-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:48
83:35
16:43
5:34
517 Brett Neubauer
Jr
16:18
5:26
78
Cole Whittaker
Sr
16:34
5:31
95
Ryan Fulton
Sr
16:40
5:33
103
Pedro Roeseta
Sr
16:57
5:39
118
Anthony Massi
Jr
17:06
5:42
123
Alex Cook
So
17:46
5:55
159




18 Damien
21-21-21-20-18
Gap: 0:36
84:31
16:54
5:38
575 Alberto Chavez
So
16:35
5:32
96
Josh Lizama
Sr
16:47
5:36
112
Brandon Bethancourt
Jr
16:53
5:38
116
Connor Brandt
So
17:05
5:42
122
Samuel Ebiner
Sr
17:11
5:44
129
Andre Ajani
Jr
17:34
5:51
148
Phillip Peralez
Sr
17:47
5:56
160
19 La Mirada
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:33
85:14
17:03
5:41
599 Moises Cauhultes
So
16:25
5:28
87
Frankie Nogales
Jr
16:38
5:33
101
Eduardo Campollo
Sr
16:42
5:34
106
Louie Lozano
Jr
17:31
5:50
143
Eric Wong
So
17:58
5:59
162
Clint Bales
So
17:58
5:59
163




20 Glendale
14-13-18-18-20
Gap: 2:11
85:32
17:06
5:42
600 Chris Canlas
So
15:52
5:17
51
John Canlas
Sr
16:22
5:27
80
Eric Amezquita
Jr
17:33
5:51
146
Ashot Papikian
Sr
17:42
5:54
157
Jesse Hernandez
Jr
18:03
6:01
166
Joey Clingerman
So
18:06
6:02
168




21 Ganesha
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:57
85:16
17:03
5:41
610 Flores Adan
Sr
16:35
5:32
98
Davis Deandre
Sr
16:47
5:36
111
Trujillo Eddie
Jr
17:02
5:41
120
Velazquez Mario
Jr
17:20
5:47
137
Gonzalez Gus
Jr
17:32
5:51
144
Galvan Vincente
Jr
18:06
6:02
167
Duron Linekeer
Sr
18:13
6:04
169
22 Serrano
20-20-20-21-22
Gap: 1:15
85:23
17:05
5:42
618 John Demel
Sr
16:27
5:29
89
Brownspice Munguia
Sr
16:41
5:34
104
Chris Cervantes
Sr
16:52
5:37
114
Dylan Betts
Jr
17:41
5:54
155
Travis Munguia
Jr
17:42
5:54
156
Cody Atkins
Jr
17:51
5:57
161
Logan Ganzen
Sr
18:15
6:05
171
23 Schurr
23-25-25-24-23
Gap: 0:47
85:48
17:10
5:43
639 Eder Pina
Jr
16:35
5:32
99
Gustavo Ibarra
Sr
17:15
5:45
132
Kyle Amezquita
Sr
17:17
5:46
134
Michael Wu
Sr
17:19
5:46
136
Charlie Gonzales
Sr
17:22
5:47
138
Cristian Herrera
Sr
17:59
6:00
164




24 Ramona
26-23-23-23-24
Gap: 1:31
86:19
17:16
5:45
655 Matt Muratet
Jr
16:44
5:35
108
Erik Resendiz
Sr
16:46
5:35
110
David Duarte
Sr
17:10
5:43
126
Jesus Munguia
Jr
17:24
5:48
141
Eric Murillo
Jr
18:15
6:05
170








25 West Ranch
25-24-24-25-25
Gap: 0:52
86:08
17:14
5:45
660 Josuha Sherfey
Fr
16:43
5:34
107
Favian Guzman
Sr
16:52
5:37
115
Zach Bond
Sr
17:24
5:48
140
Hunter Welker
Sr
17:34
5:51
147
Calvin Kim
Jr
17:35
5:52
151
Austin Mcevoy
Jr
18:37
6:12
175




26 Sultana
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:18
86:41
17:20
5:47
676 Jesse Lopez
Sr
16:42
5:34
105
Bradley Minton
Sr
17:11
5:44
128
Freddy Torres
Sr
17:16
5:45
133
Rolando Gutierrez
Sr
17:32
5:51
145
Nico Sanchez
Sr
18:00
6:00
165








27 Palm Springs
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:02
92:54
18:35
6:12
823 Nick Skillern
Jr
17:12
5:44
131
Tyler Merrihew
Jr
17:41
5:54
154
Kevin Garnica
Jr
18:19
6:06
173
Roberto Velazquez
Sr
19:28
6:29
180
Isaac Villalva
Jr
20:14
6:45
185








28 Monrovia
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:10
92:18
18:28
6:09
832 Michael Pardo
So
17:12
5:44
130
Hector Garcia
Sr
18:18
6:06
172
Charlie Carnavale
So
18:21
6:07
174
Dayton Andrews
Jr
19:05
6:22
177
Joseph Ocampo
Sr
19:22
6:27
179
Brian Hernandez
Sr
19:43
6:34
181




29 San Gabriel
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:04
99:35
19:55
6:38
911 Reymundo Gamino
Sr
18:39
6:13
176
Nestor Cheung
Jr
19:56
6:39
182
Leakey Tsang
Jr
20:08
6:43
183
Michael Shen
Jr
20:09
6:43
184
Johnny Ho
Jr
20:43
6:54
186








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
78:36
15:43
5:14
15 Cody Deleon
Sr
15:34
5:11
1
Jared Hazlett
So
15:37
5:12
2
Nicholas Plumb
So
15:41
5:14
3
Kevin Marshall
So
15:52
5:17
4
Lyle Palagar
Jr
15:52
5:17
5








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
82:19
16:28
5:29
40 Kon McClure
Jr
16:06
5:22
6
Dillon Peters
Sr
16:12
5:24
7
Jarrod Blake
Sr
16:21
5:27
8
Tanner Bergstrom
Jr
16:41
5:34
9
Matthew Von Gonten
Sr
16:59
5:40
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Mejia Sr Arcadia 15:41 5:14
2 Justin Bogler Jr Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:15
3 Gabe Weil Sr Arcadia 15:55 5:18
4 Jacob Espinoza Sr Whittier 15:57 5:19
5 Robin Wan Sr Arcadia 16:01 5:20
6 Christos Mcclain Sr Arcadia 16:05 5:22
7 Ben Hsueh Jr Arcadia 16:06 5:22
8 James Mata Sr Trabuco Hills 16:07 5:22
9 Zach Marriott Jr Arcadia 16:10 5:23
10 Irvin Zamora Jr Warren 16:13 5:24
11 Mario Flores Sr St. John Bosco 16:16 5:25
12 Matthew Bottomley Jr Trabuco Hills 16:17 5:26
13 Philip Ho Sr Arcadia 16:20 5:27
14 Bryant Chan Sr Arcadia 16:20 5:27
15 Javier Cota Jr Warren 16:21 5:27
16 Jesse Penaloza Sr Whittier 16:23 5:28
17 Luis Calderon Sr Whittier 16:25 5:28
18 Sean Bailey Sr Esperanza 16:25 5:28
19 Colin Haase Sr Esperanza 16:27 5:29
20 Mark Owens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:28 5:29
21 Yufei Fu Sr Arcadia 16:28 5:29
22 Angel Anguiano Jr Whitney 16:29 5:30
23 Raul Reyes Jr La Mirada 16:31 5:30
24 Connor Robertson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:31 5:30
25 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 16:35 5:32 1/10 12/63 9/34
26 Derek Lum Jr Arcadia 16:38 5:33
27 Christian Chavez Sr Whittier 16:40 5:33
28 Aric Atterbery Jr South Pasadena 16:40 5:33
29 Joahua Menjivar Sr Warren 16:40 5:33
30 Eduardo Herrera Jr Woodbridge 16:42 5:34
31 Blake Wade Sr Esperanza 16:44 5:35
32 Benjamin Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:45 5:35
33 Jacob Kabealo Jr South Pasadena 16:46 5:35
34 Darren Spadoni Jr Esperanza 16:47 5:36
35 David Nauta Sr Esperanza 16:47 5:36
36 Jonny Lipshin Sr Esperanza 16:47 5:36
37 Mark Salmans Jr Esperanza 16:47 5:36
38 Tysilian Pimienta Jr Great Oak 16:48 5:36 2/10 15/63 7/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Antonio Mackenzie Lamb Jr Mira Costa 16:48 5:36
40 Beau Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:36
41 Tyler Norden Jr Mira Costa 16:49 5:36
42 Sergio Sanchez Jr Whittier 16:51 5:37
43 Alex Norton Sr Great Oak 16:51 5:37 3/10 17/63 6/32
44 Christian Regan Sr St. John Bosco 16:54 5:38
45 Jaskaren Singh Sr Warren 16:54 5:38
46 Brandon Cunnane Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57 5:39
47 Daniel Huang Jr Arcadia 16:58 5:39
48 Jacob Perkins Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
49 Keith Banuelos Jr St. John Bosco 17:06 5:42
50 James Bilas-imperial Jr Whitney 17:07 5:42
51 Timothy Barrow Jr Mira Costa 17:07 5:42
52 Rafael Figueroa Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
53 Patrick Wrobel Sr Arcadia 17:09 5:43
54 Jovani Lozano Sr Indio 17:10 5:43
55 Matt Sauceda Sr St. John Bosco 17:10 5:43
56 Gabriel Zepeda Sr Warren 17:12 5:44
57 Jared Hale Jr Esperanza 17:13 5:44
58 Trenton Grabowski Sr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
59 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 17:17 5:46
60 Sharokh Pournazari Sr Arcadia 17:23 5:48
61 Babandeep Singh Jr Culver City 17:24 5:48
62 Zachary Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 17:25 5:48
63 Paul Sinclair Sr South Pasadena 17:25 5:48
64 Kyle Priver Jr South Pasadena 17:26 5:49
65 Bryan Houser Sr South Pasadena 17:29 5:50
66 Hernandez Ricky Jr Warren 17:29 5:50
67 Miguel Jaurequi Sr Arcadia 17:30 5:50
68 Tony Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 17:31 5:50
69 Sam Lau Sr Arcadia 17:32 5:51
70 Nick Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 17:36 5:52
71 Daniel Ramos Jr Mira Costa 17:36 5:52
72 Marco Jimenez Sr Warren 17:37 5:52
73 Taylor Kirby Sr Trabuco Hills 17:38 5:53
74 Luke Ogburn Jr Esperanza 17:38 5:53
75 Luis Lujan Sr Los Altos 17:39 5:53
76 Andrew Anabi Sr Damien 17:39 5:53
77 Daniel Kaminski Jr St. John Bosco 17:40 5:53
78 Ramon Nestor Sr Arcadia 17:42 5:54
79 Javier Figueroa Sr Whitney 17:42 5:54
80 Ben Stone Sr St. John Bosco 17:43 5:54
81 Luis Mejia Jr Indio 17:45 5:55
82 Mike Girgis Sr Arcadia 17:45 5:55
83 Robert Lawrence Fr Bishop Amat 17:46 5:55
84 Daniel Smith Sr Mira Costa 17:46 5:55
85 William Tremper Jr Indio 17:48 5:56
86 Justin Hale So Oak Hills 17:48 5:56
87 Anthony Flowers Jr Schurr 17:49 5:56
88 Justin Salamanca Jr St. John Bosco 17:49 5:56
89 Ian Sheidenberger Sr Trabuco Hills 17:49 5:56
90 Jake Cavallo Jr Mira Costa 17:52 5:57
91 Chris Gillen Sr Huntington Beach 17:52 5:57
92 Adam Lopez So Academia Avance 17:54 5:58
93 Chris Skjeie Jr Mira Costa 17:55 5:58
94 Uriel Rafael Sr Salesian 17:57 5:59
95 Michael Hiebert Jr Trabuco Hills 17:58 5:59
96 Steven Montoya Jr Mira Costa 17:59 6:00
97 Colin Eckerle Jr Esperanza 18:00 6:00
98 Ryan Desembrana Jr Esperanza 18:01 6:00
99 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 4/10 28/63 9/27
100 Henry Wu Sr Whitney 18:02 6:01
101 Javier Morales Sr Compton 18:03 6:01
102 Luis Vital Sr Ramona 18:03 6:01
103 Adrian Valencia Jr Warren 18:03 6:01
104 Anthony Harmer Jr South Pasadena 18:04 6:01
105 Janak Patel Sr Warren 18:04 6:01
106 Julian Galvez Jr Champs Charter 18:05 6:02
107 Jacob Lopez Jr Sultana 18:06 6:02
108 Sean Wang Jr South Pasadena 18:07 6:02
109 Isaac Gower Sr South Pasadena 18:08 6:03
110 Allan Betts So Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
111 Jason Arceneaux Jr Damien 18:10 6:03
112 Able Garcia So Oak Hills 18:10 6:03
113 Bryan Yglesias Fr Oak Hills 18:11 6:04
114 Peter Ma Sr Arcadia 18:11 6:04
115 Franco Keung Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
116 Kyle Kearney So Bishop Amat 18:15 6:05
117 Eric Vandenberg So Mira Costa 18:15 6:05
118 Robert Franklin Jr Whitney 18:16 6:05
119 Steven Gallegos Sr Salesian 18:17 6:06
120 Jenson Benn Sr Huntington Beach 18:18 6:06
121 Nathan Bailey Jr Huntington Beach 18:19 6:06
122 Miguel Morales Sr Sultana 18:19 6:06
123 Kirk Gates Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
124 Nicholas Marais Sr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
125 Taylor Pearcy Sr Great Oak 18:22 6:07 5/10 30/63 10/25
126 Luis Felipe Jr Schurr 18:22 6:07
127 Karl Muster Jr Esperanza 18:22 6:07
128 Tanner Howe Jr Huntington Beach 18:24 6:08
129 Robin Janotta So Mira Costa 18:25 6:08
130 Joe Casarez Jr Indio 18:25 6:08
131 Eric Stevens Jr West Ranch 18:26 6:09
132 Ben Nittayo Jr Arcadia 18:27 6:09
133 Gamboa Jose Jr Ganesha 18:28 6:09
134 Hamilton Ran Jr Arcadia 18:29 6:10
135 Ismael Flores Sr Los Altos 18:29 6:10
136 Jonathon Guitron Jr Indio 18:30 6:10
137 Keith Frerichs Jr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
138 Jesse Garcia Sr Beaumont 18:31 6:10
139 Alvin Chou Jr Whitney 18:33 6:11
140 Daniel Haro Sr Damien 18:35 6:12
141 Charles Back Jr Culver City 18:35 6:12
142 Andrew Marschall Sr Los Altos 18:36 6:12
143 Logan Clase Jr Damien 18:37 6:12
144 Edgar Navez Jr Ramona 18:37 6:12
145 Patrick Johnson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
146 Mondo Mendoza Jr Huntington Beach 18:38 6:13
147 Kevin Lim Sr Warren 18:39 6:13
148 Jesse Crum Sr Mira Costa 18:40 6:13
149 Joshua Newton Jr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
150 Rito Nunez Jr Indio 18:46 6:15
151 Daniel Perez Sr Schurr 18:49 6:16
152 Alexander Magsarili Jr West Ranch 18:50 6:17
153 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 18:51 6:17 6/10 35/63 10/22
154 Brian Flores Sr Indio 18:52 6:17
155 Edward Apaipong Sr Whitney 18:57 6:19
156 Justo Rodriguez Jr Indio 18:57 6:19
157 Justin Beaulieu Jr Ramona 18:58 6:19
158 Edrian Banta Sr Woodbridge 18:59 6:20
159 Kade Sweeney Jr Sultana 19:01 6:20
160 Tyler Bosen Fr Bishop Amat 19:03 6:21
161 Joshua Romero Sr Salesian 19:04 6:21
162 Martinez Victor Sr Ganesha 19:05 6:22
163 Brandon Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 19:06 6:22
164 Gregory Fong So Mira Costa 19:08 6:23
165 William Kim Sr Whitney 19:08 6:23
166 Josh Mason Jr Great Oak 19:09 6:23 7/10 41/63 10/19
167 Jonathan Martinez So Garey 19:10 6:23
168 Calvin Castro Jr Glendale 19:10 6:23
169 Nick Rodriguez Sr Ramona 19:10 6:23
170 Brandon Ireifej Sr Damien 19:11 6:24
171 Zakk Marquez Jr Beaumont 19:11 6:24
172 Jess Kelly So Bishop Amat 19:13 6:24
173 Chris Paul Sr West Ranch 19:13 6:24
174 Miguel Galindo Jr St. John Bosco 19:14 6:25
175 Ryan Clinkunbroomer Sr West Ranch 19:15 6:25
176 Ryan Riniker Sr Beaumont 19:16 6:25
177 Brad Herrick Jr Esperanza 19:19 6:26
178 Daniel Olivarez Jr Schurr 19:21 6:27
179 Travis King Jr Arcadia 19:22 6:27
180 Richard Gonzales Sr Warren 19:23 6:28
181 Carl Felten Sr Damien 19:24 6:28
182 Plascencia Brian Jr Ganesha 19:26 6:29
183 Brandon Isho Fr Bishop Amat 19:26 6:29
184 Eli Reich Sr Culver City 19:27 6:29
185 Cesar Benitez Jr St. John Bosco 19:28 6:29
186 Garcia Juan Jr Ganesha 19:30 6:30
187 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 19:31 6:30 8/10 48/63 10/13
188 Richard Castaneda Jr Los Altos 19:34 6:31
189 Joshua Meza So Bishop Amat 19:35 6:32
190 Tyler Hext So Mira Costa 19:38 6:33
191 Stephan Holguin Fr Bishop Amat 19:38 6:33
192 Nick Arias Fr Bosco Tech 19:39 6:33
193 Adrian Gomez Jr St. John Bosco 19:40 6:33
194 Gustavo Tlatenchi Jr Schurr 19:40 6:33
195 Connor Noda Sr Mira Costa 19:42 6:34
196 Joey Lopez Sr Warren 19:43 6:34
197 Jacob Baez Sr Schurr 19:43 6:34
198 Brandon Tran Sr Schurr 19:43 6:34
199 Charles Duong Jr Whitney 19:44 6:35
200 Alex Mota Jr St. John Bosco 19:44 6:35
201 Killian Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 19:44 6:35
202 Steven Trevino Jr Indio 19:44 6:35
203 Quincy Godina So Sultana 19:45 6:35
204 Alvin Huang Jr San Gabriel 19:47 6:36
205 Dylan Bourne Jr Culver City 19:47 6:36
206 Henry Huang Jr Arcadia 19:49 6:36
207 Philip Hwang Sr Whitney 19:50 6:37
208 Jesus Curiel Sr Indio 19:51 6:37
209 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Ramona 19:56 6:39
210 Cameron Fee Jr Huntington Beach 19:58 6:39
211 Jonathan Perera Jr Whittier 19:59 6:40
212 Miguel Naranjo Jr Ramona 20:05 6:42
213 Alex Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 20:06 6:42
214 Jerry Bustamante Sr Schurr 20:08 6:43
215 Adam Robak Jr Mira Costa 20:11 6:44
216 Geoff Chavez Sr Glendale 20:11 6:44
217 Alberto Arriaga Sr Compton 20:11 6:44
218 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Culver City 20:13 6:44
219 Israel Campoa Sr Indio 20:13 6:44
220 Bryan Fuji Sr Schurr 20:13 6:44
221 Christian Chavez Jr Indio 20:14 6:45
222 William Pacba Jr Glendale 20:15 6:45
223 Joseph Shields Sr Schurr 20:17 6:46
224 Cody Miracle Jr Great Oak 20:19 6:46 9/10 52/63 10/12
225 Rodriguez Edgar Jr Ganesha 20:25 6:48
226 Jonathan Colen So Mira Costa 20:25 6:48
227 Marc Munoz Jr Damien 20:26 6:49
228 Max Anderson Jr Mira Costa 20:26 6:49
229 Adam Joe Jr Huntington Beach 20:26 6:49
230 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 10/10 53/63 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
231 Ly Nguyen Jr Beaumont 20:30 6:50
232 Philip Brooks Jr West Ranch 20:33 6:51
233 Arambula Felix Jr Ganesha 20:33 6:51
234 Atsuro Myoshi Jr Culver City 20:37 6:52
235 Morgan Daley Jr South Pasadena 20:38 6:53
236 Eric West Jr Oak Hills 20:41 6:54
237 Romil Nathan Jr Whitney 20:43 6:54
238 Myers Wyatt Fr Oak Hills 20:46 6:55
239 Daniel Arroyo Jr Glendale 20:46 6:55
240 Lihan Woo Sr Whitney 21:04 7:01
241 Thomas Chavez Sr Glendale 21:05 7:02
242 Chan Truong Sr San Gabriel 21:08 7:03
243 Jonathan Tamsut Jr West Ranch 21:13 7:04
244 Brandon Mac Jr Schurr 21:14 7:05
245 Nick Koester Sr Beaumont 21:15 7:05
246 Blake Parson Jr South Pasadena 21:17 7:06
247 Arthur Guo Jr San Gabriel 21:20 7:07
248 Stephen Hunter Jr St. John Bosco 21:26 7:09
249 Alfredo Martinez Sr Palm Springs 21:28 7:09
250 Jonathan Mai Jr Huntington Beach 21:28 7:09
251 David Vuong Jr San Gabriel 21:31 7:10
252 Sattik Ghosh Jr Whitney 21:34 7:11
253 Dong Song Jr Whitney 21:37 7:12
254 Javid Ahmadi Jr Huntington Beach 21:39 7:13
255 Antonio Cruz Fr Academia Avance 21:39 7:13
256 Andrew Valdez Fr Bosco Tech 21:45 7:15
257 Tyler Alfaro Fr Bosco Tech 21:55 7:18
258 Alan Pham Jr Huntington Beach 21:58 7:19
259 Daniel Hernandez Jr Indio 22:01 7:20
260 Jonathan Lue Jr Huntington Beach 22:05 7:22
261 Sasha Hondagneu-m. Jr South Pasadena 22:07 7:22
262 Zachary Rosenfeld So Mira Costa 22:09 7:23
263 Chadwick Cortez Jr Whitney 22:10 7:23
264 Antony Garcia Sr Huntington Beach 22:10 7:23
265 Kyle Dabbs Jr Beaumont 22:14 7:25
266 Danyaal Rangwala Jr Glendale 22:16 7:25
267 Timothy Medina Sr Schurr 22:29 7:30
268 Forrest Champoux Jr Sultana 22:39 7:33
269 Luis Garcia Sr La Mirada 22:40 7:33
270 Billy Peng Jr Schurr 22:46 7:35
271 Jason Wolfe So Champs Charter 22:48 7:36
272 Brian Lam Jr San Gabriel 22:58 7:39
273 Nico Reyes Sr Palm Springs 23:03 7:41
274 Andrew Mendoza Jr St. John Bosco 23:07 7:42
275 Joey Ballesteros Sr La Mirada 23:09 7:43
276 Kevin Garcia Sr Warren 23:13 7:44
277 Mendoza Osvaldo Sr Compton 23:14 7:45
278 Ricardo Arana Sr Compton 23:17 7:46
279 Ming Lei Jr San Gabriel 23:32 7:51
280 Estrada Jerry Sr Ganesha 23:38 7:53
281 Jose Del Rio Jr St. John Bosco 23:40 7:53
282 Sebastian Szumilas So Champs Charter 23:41 7:54
283 Kory Nason Jr Huntington Beach 23:57 7:59
284 Daniel Villalva Sr Palm Springs 24:12 8:04
285 Alex Garcia Fr Bosco Tech 24:13 8:04
286 Trevion Washington Jr Compton 24:15 8:05
287 Chris Inductivo Jr Glendale 24:31 8:10
288 Josh Park Jr Beaumont 24:31 8:10
289 Peter Baek Jr West Ranch 24:33 8:11
290 Steven Lang Sr Schurr 24:34 8:11
291 Daniel Vallejo Sr Ramona 24:45 8:15
292 Juan Hernandez Fr Academia Avance 26:32 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
79:48
15:58
5:19
22 David Mejia
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Gabe Weil
Sr
15:55
5:18
3
Robin Wan
Sr
16:01
5:20
5
Christos Mcclain
Sr
16:05
5:22
6
Ben Hsueh
Jr
16:06
5:22
7
Zach Marriott
Jr
16:10
5:23
9
Philip Ho
Sr
16:20
5:27
13
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
81:09
16:14
5:25
62 Justin Bogler
Jr
15:46
5:15
2
James Mata
Sr
16:07
5:22
8
Matthew Bottomley
Jr
16:17
5:26
12
Mark Owens
Sr
16:28
5:29
19
Connor Robertson
Jr
16:31
5:30
21
Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
16:45
5:35
27
Beau Sheidenberger
Jr
16:49
5:36
35
3 Whittier
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
82:16
16:27
5:29
95 Jacob Espinoza
Sr
15:57
5:19
4
Jesse Penaloza
Sr
16:23
5:28
15
Luis Calderon
Sr
16:25
5:28
16
Christian Chavez
Sr
16:40
5:33
23
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
16:51
5:37
37
Jonathan Perera
Jr
19:59
6:40
132




4 Esperanza
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:22
83:10
16:38
5:33
120 Sean Bailey
Sr
16:25
5:28
17
Colin Haase
Sr
16:27
5:29
18
Blake Wade
Sr
16:44
5:35
26
Darren Spadoni
Jr
16:47
5:36
29
David Nauta
Sr
16:47
5:36
30
Jonny Lipshin
Sr
16:47
5:36
31
Mark Salmans
Jr
16:47
5:36
32
5 Warren
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:59
83:20
16:40
5:33
135 Irvin Zamora
Jr
16:13
5:24
10
Javier Cota
Jr
16:21
5:27
14
Joahua Menjivar
Sr
16:40
5:33
25
Jaskaren Singh
Sr
16:54
5:38
40
Gabriel Zepeda
Sr
17:12
5:44
46
Hernandez Ricky
Jr
17:29
5:50
53
Marco Jimenez
Sr
17:37
5:52
57
6 St. John Bosco
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
84:43
16:57
5:39
183 Mario Flores
Sr
16:16
5:25
11
Christian Regan
Sr
16:54
5:38
39
Keith Banuelos
Jr
17:06
5:42
41
Matt Sauceda
Sr
17:10
5:43
45
Sultan Bishop
Jr
17:17
5:46
47
Daniel Kaminski
Jr
17:40
5:53
59
Ben Stone
Sr
17:43
5:54
61
7 South Pasadena
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 0:49
85:46
17:09
5:43
205 Aric Atterbery
Jr
16:40
5:33
24
Jacob Kabealo
Jr
16:46
5:35
28
Paul Sinclair
Sr
17:25
5:48
50
Kyle Priver
Jr
17:26
5:49
51
Bryan Houser
Sr
17:29
5:50
52
Anthony Harmer
Jr
18:04
6:01
73
Sean Wang
Jr
18:07
6:02
75
8 Mira Costa
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:48
85:51
17:10
5:43
222 Antonio Mackenzie Lamb
Jr
16:48
5:36
34
Tyler Norden
Jr
16:49
5:36
36
Timothy Barrow
Jr
17:07
5:42
43
Tony Ensbury
Jr
17:31
5:50
54
Nick Ensbury
Jr
17:36
5:52
55
Daniel Ramos
Jr
17:36
5:52
56
Daniel Smith
Sr
17:46
5:55
64
9 Great Oak
8-8-7-8-9
Gap: 1:47
86:37
17:19
5:46
246 Isaac Bermudez
Jr
16:35
5:32
22
Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
16:48
5:36
33
Alex Norton
Sr
16:51
5:37
38
Matt Velarde
Jr
18:01
6:00
69
Taylor Pearcy
Sr
18:22
6:07
84
Kyle Witteman
Jr
18:51
6:17
101
Josh Mason
Jr
19:09
6:23
108
10 Whitney
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
87:36
17:31
5:50
272 Angel Anguiano
Jr
16:29
5:30
20
James Bilas-imperial
Jr
17:07
5:42
42
Javier Figueroa
Sr
17:42
5:54
60
Henry Wu
Sr
18:02
6:01
70
Robert Franklin
Jr
18:16
6:05
80
Alvin Chou
Jr
18:33
6:11
92
Edward Apaipong
Sr
18:57
6:19
103
11 Indio
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
89:38
17:56
5:59
348 Jovani Lozano
Sr
17:10
5:43
44
Luis Mejia
Jr
17:45
5:55
62
William Tremper
Jr
17:48
5:56
65
Joe Casarez
Jr
18:25
6:08
87
Jonathon Guitron
Jr
18:30
6:10
90
Rito Nunez
Jr
18:46
6:15
98
Brian Flores
Sr
18:52
6:17
102
12 Bishop Amat
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:48
91:42
18:20
6:07
410 Zachary Mendoza
Jr
17:25
5:48
49
Robert Lawrence
Fr
17:46
5:55
63
Kyle Kearney
So
18:15
6:05
79
Tyler Bosen
Fr
19:03
6:21
106
Jess Kelly
So
19:13
6:24
113
Brandon Isho
Fr
19:26
6:29
120
Joshua Meza
So
19:35
6:32
123
13 Huntington Beach
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:46
91:31
18:18
6:06
414 Chris Gillen
Sr
17:52
5:57
68
Jenson Benn
Sr
18:18
6:06
81
Nathan Bailey
Jr
18:19
6:06
82
Tanner Howe
Jr
18:24
6:08
86
Mondo Mendoza
Jr
18:38
6:13
97
Cameron Fee
Jr
19:58
6:39
131
Adam Joe
Jr
20:26
6:49
140
14 Damien
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
92:12
18:26
6:09
433 Andrew Anabi
Sr
17:39
5:53
58
Jason Arceneaux
Jr
18:10
6:03
76
Daniel Haro
Sr
18:35
6:12
93
Logan Clase
Jr
18:37
6:12
95
Brandon Ireifej
Sr
19:11
6:24
111
Carl Felten
Sr
19:24
6:28
118
Marc Munoz
Jr
20:26
6:49
139
15 Schurr
16-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:51
94:01
18:48
6:16
492 Anthony Flowers
Jr
17:49
5:56
67
Luis Felipe
Jr
18:22
6:07
85
Daniel Perez
Sr
18:49
6:16
99
Daniel Olivarez
Jr
19:21
6:27
117
Gustavo Tlatenchi
Jr
19:40
6:33
124
Jacob Baez
Sr
19:43
6:34
125
Brandon Tran
Sr
19:43
6:34
126
16 Ramona
19-19-19-17-16
Gap: 1:53
94:44
18:57
6:19
512 Luis Vital
Sr
18:03
6:01
72
Edgar Navez
Jr
18:37
6:12
96
Justin Beaulieu
Jr
18:58
6:19
104
Nick Rodriguez
Sr
19:10
6:23
110
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
19:56
6:39
130
Miguel Naranjo
Jr
20:05
6:42
133
Daniel Vallejo
Sr
24:45
8:15
166
16 Oak Hills
15-15-13-15-16
Gap: 2:58
95:36
19:07
6:22
512 Justin Hale
So
17:48
5:56
66
Able Garcia
So
18:10
6:03
77
Bryan Yglesias
Fr
18:11
6:04
78
Eric West
Jr
20:41
6:54
145
Myers Wyatt
Fr
20:46
6:55
146








18 Culver City
12-14-18-19-18
Gap: 2:49
95:26
19:05
6:22
528 Babandeep Singh
Jr
17:24
5:48
48
Charles Back
Jr
18:35
6:12
94
Eli Reich
Sr
19:27
6:29
121
Dylan Bourne
Jr
19:47
6:36
129
Ryan Rodriguez
Jr
20:13
6:44
136
Atsuro Myoshi
Jr
20:37
6:52
144




19 Sultana
20-18-17-18-19
Gap: 4:33
97:50
19:34
6:31
545 Jacob Lopez
Jr
18:06
6:02
74
Miguel Morales
Sr
18:19
6:06
83
Kade Sweeney
Jr
19:01
6:20
105
Quincy Godina
So
19:45
6:35
127
Forrest Champoux
Jr
22:39
7:33
156








20 West Ranch
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:07
96:17
19:15
6:25
559 Eric Stevens
Jr
18:26
6:09
88
Alexander Magsarili
Jr
18:50
6:17
100
Chris Paul
Sr
19:13
6:24
114
Ryan Clinkunbroomer
Sr
19:15
6:25
115
Philip Brooks
Jr
20:33
6:51
142
Jonathan Tamsut
Jr
21:13
7:04
150
Peter Baek
Jr
24:33
8:11
165
21 Ganesha
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:57
96:54
19:23
6:28
575 Gamboa Jose
Jr
18:28
6:09
89
Martinez Victor
Sr
19:05
6:22
107
Plascencia Brian
Jr
19:26
6:29
119
Garcia Juan
Jr
19:30
6:30
122
Rodriguez Edgar
Jr
20:25
6:48
138
Arambula Felix
Jr
20:33
6:51
143
Estrada Jerry
Sr
23:38
7:53
161
22 Beaumont
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:44
98:43
19:45
6:35
611 Jesse Garcia
Sr
18:31
6:10
91
Zakk Marquez
Jr
19:11
6:24
112
Ryan Riniker
Sr
19:16
6:25
116
Ly Nguyen
Jr
20:30
6:50
141
Nick Koester
Sr
21:15
7:05
151
Kyle Dabbs
Jr
22:14
7:25
154
Josh Park
Jr
24:31
8:10
164
23 Glendale
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:55
101:27
20:17
6:46
675 Calvin Castro
Jr
19:10
6:23
109
Geoff Chavez
Sr
20:11
6:44
134
William Pacba
Jr
20:15
6:45
137
Daniel Arroyo
Jr
20:46
6:55
147
Thomas Chavez
Sr
21:05
7:02
148
Danyaal Rangwala
Jr
22:16
7:25
155
Chris Inductivo
Jr
24:31
8:10
163
24 Compton
18-23-23-23-24
Gap: 6:12
109:00
21:48
7:16
685 Javier Morales
Sr
18:03
6:01
71
Alberto Arriaga
Sr
20:11
6:44
135
Mendoza Osvaldo
Sr
23:14
7:45
158
Ricardo Arana
Sr
23:17
7:46
159
Trevion Washington
Jr
24:15
8:05
162








25 San Gabriel
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:11
106:44
21:21
7:07
739 Alvin Huang
Jr
19:47
6:36
128
Chan Truong
Sr
21:08
7:03
149
Arthur Guo
Jr
21:20
7:07
152
David Vuong
Jr
21:31
7:10
153
Brian Lam
Jr
22:58
7:39
157
Ming Lei
Jr
23:32
7:51
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:56
16:23
5:28
15 Zach Marriott
Jr
16:10
5:23
1
Philip Ho
Sr
16:20
5:27
2
Bryant Chan
Sr
16:20
5:27
3
Yufei Fu
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Derek Lum
Jr
16:38
5:33
5
Daniel Huang
Jr
16:58
5:39
11
Patrick Wrobel
Sr
17:09
5:43
14
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
84:47
16:57
5:39
53 Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
16:45
5:35
6
Beau Sheidenberger
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
16:57
5:39
10
Jacob Perkins
Sr
17:01
5:40
12
Trenton Grabowski
Sr
17:15
5:45
16
Taylor Kirby
Sr
17:38
5:53
20
Ian Sheidenberger
Sr
17:49
5:56
26
3 Esperanza
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
85:33
17:07
5:42
64 Jonny Lipshin
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Mark Salmans
Jr
16:47
5:36
8
Rafael Figueroa
Jr
17:08
5:43
13
Jared Hale
Jr
17:13
5:44
15
Luke Ogburn
Jr
17:38
5:53
21
Colin Eckerle
Jr
18:00
6:00
30
Ryan Desembrana
Jr
18:01
6:00
31
4 Mira Costa
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:23
89:08
17:50
5:57
126 Daniel Ramos
Jr
17:36
5:52
18
Daniel Smith
Sr
17:46
5:55
24
Jake Cavallo
Jr
17:52
5:57
27
Chris Skjeie
Jr
17:55
5:58
28
Steven Montoya
Jr
17:59
6:00
29
Allan Betts
So
18:09
6:03
37
Eric Vandenberg
So
18:15
6:05
38
5 Warren
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:10
89:52
17:58
5:59
142 Hernandez Ricky
Jr
17:29
5:50
17
Marco Jimenez
Sr
17:37
5:52
19
Adrian Valencia
Jr
18:03
6:01
32
Janak Patel
Sr
18:04
6:01
34
Kevin Lim
Sr
18:39
6:13
40
Richard Gonzales
Sr
19:23
6:28
49
Joey Lopez
Sr
19:43
6:34
53
6 St. John Bosco
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
91:54
18:23
6:08
168 Daniel Kaminski
Jr
17:40
5:53
22
Ben Stone
Sr
17:43
5:54
23
Justin Salamanca
Jr
17:49
5:56
25
Miguel Galindo
Jr
19:14
6:25
48
Cesar Benitez
Jr
19:28
6:29
50
Adrian Gomez
Jr
19:40
6:33
52
Alex Mota
Jr
19:44
6:35
57
7 Whitney
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:17
96:12
19:14
6:25
244 Alvin Chou
Jr
18:33
6:11
39
Edward Apaipong
Sr
18:57
6:19
44
William Kim
Sr
19:08
6:23
46
Charles Duong
Jr
19:44
6:35
56
Philip Hwang
Sr
19:50
6:37
59
Romil Nathan
Jr
20:43
6:54
71
Lihan Woo
Sr
21:04
7:01
72
8 Indio
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:05
96:10
19:14
6:25
247 Rito Nunez
Jr
18:46
6:15
41
Brian Flores
Sr
18:52
6:17
43
Justo Rodriguez
Jr
18:57
6:19
45
Steven Trevino
Jr
19:44
6:35
58
Jesus Curiel
Sr
19:51
6:37
60
Israel Campoa
Sr
20:13
6:44
63
Christian Chavez
Jr
20:14
6:45
65
9 South Pasadena
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:13
96:14
19:15
6:25
248 Anthony Harmer
Jr
18:04
6:01
33
Sean Wang
Jr
18:07
6:02
35
Isaac Gower
Sr
18:08
6:03
36
Morgan Daley
Jr
20:38
6:53
70
Blake Parson
Jr
21:17
7:06
74
Sasha Hondagneu-m.
Jr
22:07
7:22
79




10 Great Oak
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
98:17
19:39
6:33
276 Kyle Witteman
Jr
18:51
6:17
42
Josh Mason
Jr
19:09
6:23
47
Clay Goga
Jr
19:31
6:30
51
Cody Miracle
Jr
20:19
6:46
67
Andrew Mochizuki
Jr
20:27
6:49
69








11 Schurr
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:34
100:04
20:01
6:40
301 Jacob Baez
Sr
19:43
6:34
54
Brandon Tran
Sr
19:43
6:34
55
Jerry Bustamante
Sr
20:08
6:43
62
Bryan Fuji
Sr
20:13
6:44
64
Joseph Shields
Sr
20:17
6:46
66
Brandon Mac
Jr
21:14
7:05
73
Timothy Medina
Sr
22:29
7:30
81
12 Huntington Beach
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
105:29
21:06
7:02
357 Cameron Fee
Jr
19:58
6:39
61
Adam Joe
Jr
20:26
6:49
68
Jonathan Mai
Jr
21:28
7:09
75
Javid Ahmadi
Jr
21:39
7:13
76
Alan Pham
Jr
21:58
7:19
77
Jonathan Lue
Jr
22:05
7:22
78
Antony Garcia
Sr
22:10
7:23
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 15:55 5:18 1/43 6/63 1/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 16:13 5:24
3 Micheal Guzman So Warren 16:25 5:28
4 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 16:28 5:29
5 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 16:29 5:30 2/43 10/63 2/34
6 Jeffrey Black Fr West Ranch 16:29 5:30
7 Martin Perez Fr Norwalk 16:31 5:30
8 Brenden Emery So Great Oak 16:32 5:31 3/43 11/63 1/33
9 Anu Shah So Arcadia 16:34 5:31
10 Juan De La Rosa So Arcadia 16:36 5:32
11 Mitchell Pratt Fr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
12 Michael Pugh Fr Great Oak 16:37 5:32 4/43 13/63 2/31
13 Jason Engel Fr Santa Margarita 16:38 5:33
14 Oscar Montano So Whittier 16:39 5:33
15 Logan Morin Fr Serrano 16:40 5:33
16 Sergio Perez So Whittier 16:43 5:34
17 Ryan Owens So Yorba Linda 16:48 5:36
18 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 16:48 5:36
19 Gabriel Cortez Fr Indio 16:49 5:36
20 Michael Hewitt So Great Oak 16:50 5:37 5/43 16/63 2/27
21 Alvarado Alex So Norwalk 16:52 5:37
22 Ramiro Santana Fr Warren 16:53 5:38
23 Irving Orozco So Serrano 16:54 5:38
24 Garrett Powers So Warren 16:55 5:38
25 Chris Hindman So Yorba Linda 17:00 5:40
26 Ryan Cheng Fr Woodbridge 17:00 5:40
27 Kyle Provencher So Woodbridge 17:02 5:41
28 Vincent Nuno So Norwalk 17:03 5:41
29 Trevor Bishop So Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:41
30 Brendan Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:41
31 Guillermo Carrillo So Whittier 17:04 5:41
32 Moses Wendorff So Yorba Linda 17:04 5:41
33 Oscar Gardea So Whittier 17:05 5:42
34 Brandon Ferguson So Woodbridge 17:06 5:42
35 Luke Dorman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:42
36 Shaunee Edwards So Whittier 17:08 5:43
37 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 17:08 5:43
38 Franco Chen So Yorba Linda 17:13 5:44
39 Moses Baiden So Damien 17:15 5:45
40 Naoki Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
41 Luis Gonzalez So California (Whittier) 17:16 5:45
42 Shane Brinson So Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
43 Max Moncure Fr Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
44 Trevor Pierson So Great Oak 17:17 5:46 6/43 19/63 3/24
45 Paul Cho So Whitney 17:17 5:46
46 Paul Messana Fr South Pasadena 17:18 5:46
47 Conor Burke So Great Oak 17:19 5:46 7/43 20/63 2/21
48 Joshua Roldan Fr California (Whittier) 17:19 5:46
49 Ben Minick Fr Serrano 17:19 5:46
50 Brent Rothery So Great Oak 17:20 5:47 8/43 21/63 1/20
51 Brent Acomb So Great Oak 17:20 5:47 9/43 22/63 1/15
52 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 17:21 5:47 10/43 23/63 1/14
53 Loreto Carlos Fr Ganesha 17:21 5:47
54 Ignacio Flores So Indio 17:22 5:47
55 Fortino Santana Fr Warren 17:22 5:47
56 Eddie Carrillo So Great Oak 17:24 5:48 11/43 24/63 1/14
57 Patrick Gan Fr South Pasadena 17:24 5:48
58 Chris Silva So Indio 17:24 5:48
59 Ed Izaguirre So Bosco Tech 17:26 5:49
60 Jaime Guzman So Beaumont 17:28 5:49
61 Heinrich Ran Fr Arcadia 17:29 5:50
62 Roberto Villagomez So Los Altos 17:29 5:50
63 Jeff Spraker Fr Santa Margarita 17:29 5:50
64 Chris Corral Fr Warren 17:30 5:50
65 Tom Ebiner So Damien 17:30 5:50
66 Dakota Belcher Fr Woodbridge 17:31 5:50
67 David Manrique Fr Warren 17:31 5:50
68 Maxwell Armenta So Monrovia 17:31 5:50
69 Kaden Lapham Fr Great Oak 17:32 5:51 12/43 25/63 1/14
70 Drew Rios So Whittier 17:32 5:51
71 Elvis Salinas So Norwalk 17:32 5:51
72 Matt Ormseth Fr Arcadia 17:34 5:51
73 Joseph Izaguirre So Bosco Tech 17:34 5:51
74 James Montour So Great Oak 17:35 5:52 13/43 26/63 1/9
75 Martin Martinez So Los Altos 17:35 5:52
76 Douglas Palmer Fr Beaumont 17:36 5:52
77 Kyle Stowell So Yorba Linda 17:37 5:52
78 Daniel Gonzalez So Artesia 17:39 5:53
79 Matt Stahl Fr Yorba Linda 17:39 5:53
80 William Jones Fr South Pasadena 17:40 5:53
81 Chris Verdin Fr South Pasadena 17:41 5:54
82 Edward Cruz So Norwalk 17:41 5:54
83 Chris Calaguing So Schurr 17:41 5:54
84 Josh Thomas Fr South Pasadena 17:43 5:54
85 Joseph Ludwig So West Ranch 17:43 5:54
86 Issac Medina So Warren 17:45 5:55
87 Jeffrey Asai So Culver City 17:46 5:55
88 Jonathan Estrada Fr Salesian 17:47 5:56
89 Jeffrey Corvese Fr Damien 17:51 5:57
90 Julian Elizarraras Fr Los Altos 17:53 5:58
91 Jeremy Carter Fr Woodbridge 17:53 5:58
92 Pierce Miller Fr West Ranch 17:54 5:58
93 Frank Stergious Fr California (Whittier) 17:54 5:58
94 Bryson Gaitan Fr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 14/43 27/63 1/8
95 Anthony Lopez Fr California (Whittier) 17:56 5:59
96 Kevin Decuyper Fr Yorba Linda 17:58 5:59
97 Adar Karny Fr Woodbridge 17:59 6:00
98 Cody Larimore Fr West Ranch 17:59 6:00
99 Jesus Rosales So Norwalk 17:59 6:00
100 Lincoln Ozeada So Compton 18:00 6:00
101 Justin Coleman Fr Beaumont 18:00 6:00
102 Brentano Giuliano So Santa Margarita 18:01 6:00
103 Gabriel Castro Fr Bosco Tech 18:01 6:00
104 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 15/43 28/63 1/8
105 Jeremy Leija So Salesian 18:02 6:01
106 Devin Arenas Fr Arcadia 18:03 6:01
107 Hunter Olson So Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
108 Thurain Hlaing Fr Arcadia 18:03 6:01
109 Michael Nagy So Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
110 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 18:06 6:02
111 Casey Thompson So Arcadia 18:06 6:02
112 Alec Mouri So Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:02
113 Montane Silverman So South Pasadena 18:07 6:02
114 Krystian Lahage So Huntington Beach 18:08 6:03
115 Khal Simaan So Monrovia 18:08 6:03
116 Evan Mcnally Fr Culver City 18:09 6:03
117 Scott Doyen Fr Yorba Linda 18:09 6:03
118 Cody Dahlen So Huntington Beach 18:10 6:03
119 Chris Tanaguchi So Woodbridge 18:12 6:04
120 Stephen Montgomery Fr Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
121 Jason Tsugawa Fr Arcadia 18:16 6:05
122 Michael Hernandez Fr Bosco Tech 18:16 6:05
123 Adrian Tanwongprasert So San Gabriel 18:17 6:06
124 Ranveer Kundi So Damien 18:18 6:06
125 Juan Oregel Fr Bosco Tech 18:18 6:06
126 Andre Preston So Los Altos 18:20 6:07
127 Jaime Barrillas So Warren 18:21 6:07
128 Andrew Cruz So Los Altos 18:21 6:07
129 Nick Sommers So West Ranch 18:22 6:07
130 Kevin Romero So Monrovia 18:22 6:07
131 Bryce Hopwood So California (Whittier) 18:24 6:08
132 Gabriel Marasigan Fr Santa Margarita 18:24 6:08
133 Rodrigo Barerra So Arcadia 18:25 6:08
134 A.j. Stevens So Sultana 18:26 6:09
135 Anthony Murguia So Whittier 18:27 6:09
136 Eugene Generoso Fr West Ranch 18:27 6:09
137 John Bonner So Sultana 18:28 6:09
138 Chris Sanchez So California (Whittier) 18:29 6:10
139 Benjamin Jimenez Fr Damien 18:29 6:10
140 David Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
141 Sergio Campos Fr Los Altos 18:31 6:10
142 Stephen Fong Fr Woodbridge 18:31 6:10
143 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 18:31 6:10
144 Mauricio Pavano Fr La Mirada 18:32 6:11
145 Williams Brandon Fr Sultana 18:32 6:11
146 Brad Parent So Beaumont 18:33 6:11
147 Garrett Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 18:34 6:11
148 Drew Alemania So Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
149 Jason Wang So Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
150 Bradley Ries Fr Yorba Linda 18:35 6:12
151 Jonathan Tapia So Salesian 18:35 6:12
152 Fernando Tapia Fr La Mirada 18:36 6:12
153 Brian Ferrer So California (Whittier) 18:37 6:12
154 Anthony Cook So Huntington Beach 18:38 6:13
155 Luis Benitez So Indio 18:38 6:13
156 Braden Domier Fr Santa Margarita 18:39 6:13
157 Austin Mackrell So Santa Margarita 18:40 6:13
158 Skylar Kim So Culver City 18:41 6:14
159 Ian Burke Fr Great Oak 18:42 6:14 16/43 31/63 2/7
160 Raymond Dang So Whitney 18:43 6:14
161 Austin Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:15 17/43 32/63 1/5
162 Mitch Burgess Fr Great Oak 18:45 6:15 18/43 33/63 1/5
163 Wilton Quintero Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:15
164 Johnathan Herredia So Damien 18:46 6:15
165 Edgar Sanchez Fr Salesian 18:48 6:16
166 Justin Avellan Fr Bosco Tech 18:48 6:16
167 Chris Ramirez Fr California (Whittier) 18:49 6:16
168 Riley Chu Fr San Gabriel 18:49 6:16
169 Dyer Klafke Fr Yorba Linda 18:49 6:16
170 Juan Hurtado Fr Great Oak 18:49 6:16 19/43 34/63 1/5
171 Kevin Morales So Salesian 18:50 6:17
172 Eduardo Felipe So Schurr 18:50 6:17
173 Forest Dearmond So Palm Springs 18:51 6:17
174 Lance Black So Sultana 18:51 6:17
175 Christian Ramirez So Salesian 18:52 6:17
176 Nolan Luevano So Schurr 18:52 6:17
177 Paulo Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:18 20/43 36/63 1/4
178 Alex Chimal So Garey 18:53 6:18
179 Riley Garcia Fr La Mirada 18:55 6:18
180 Logan Clarke So Great Oak 18:56 6:19 21/43 37/63 1/4
181 Benjamin Crellin So Woodbridge 18:56 6:19
182 Kyle Goodenough Fr Damien 18:56 6:19
183 Adam Williams Fr Damien 18:56 6:19
184 Car Mike So Ganesha 18:57 6:19
185 John Paul Sayre Fr Woodbridge 18:57 6:19
186 Timothy Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:19
187 Trenten Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:20
188 Ricardo Cobian Fr La Mirada 19:00 6:20
189 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 19:00 6:20 22/43 38/63 1/4
190 Javon Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:20
191 Cody Phillips So Monrovia 19:02 6:21
192 Leo Corcoran Fr California (Whittier) 19:02 6:21
193 Nate Chan Fr Arcadia 19:02 6:21
194 Magic Barfan Fr Serrano 19:03 6:21
195 Adrian Sorg So Indio 19:03 6:21
196 Jovanny Ronces Fr Woodbridge 19:04 6:21
197 David Galloso Fr Schurr 19:04 6:21
198 Claye Bermudez So Great Oak 19:04 6:21 23/43 39/63 1/4
199 Andres Godinez So California (Whittier) 19:05 6:22
200 Max Mcdaniel Fr Huntington Beach 19:05 6:22
201 David Gay Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:22 24/43 40/63 1/4
202 Jason Dabbs So Beaumont 19:06 6:22
203 Daniel Cervantes Fr Salesian 19:07 6:22
204 Samuel Bautista Fr California (Whittier) 19:08 6:23
205 Adrian Castillo So Bosco Tech 19:09 6:23
206 Alex Wong So Arcadia 19:09 6:23
207 Daniel Carvajal So Great Oak 19:09 6:23 25/43 41/63 1/3
208 Joel Garcia So Garey 19:10 6:23
209 Brandon Parrino Fr Santa Margarita 19:11 6:24
210 Jerry Zhao So Arcadia 19:13 6:24
211 Mehmet Babaogin Fr Schurr 19:14 6:25
212 Owen Baclig Fr Schurr 19:14 6:25
213 Erick Celis Fr Salesian 19:15 6:25
214 Tanner Walker Fr Damien 19:15 6:25
215 Ray Melendez So Whittier 19:15 6:25
216 Omar Cornejo Fr California (Whittier) 19:16 6:25
217 Peter Lee So West Ranch 19:16 6:25
218 Gabriel Paramo Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:25 26/43 43/63 1/3
219 Dane Shoebotham So Great Oak 19:16 6:25 27/43 44/63 1/3
220 Zach Selby So Arcadia 19:17 6:26
221 Jake Ciochetto So Great Oak 19:19 6:26 28/43 45/63 1/3
222 Jake Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:24 6:28
223 Josh Thatcher Fr Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
224 Nick Tanaguchi So Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
225 Jai Labasan So La Mirada 19:24 6:28
226 Bryan Chen So Arcadia 19:25 6:28
227 Nick Pepe Fr Great Oak 19:25 6:28 29/43 46/63 1/3
228 Edson Linares Fr Norwalk 19:25 6:28
229 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 19:26 6:29 30/43 47/63 1/2
230 Felix Cruz Fr Norwalk 19:32 6:31
231 Ryan Miller So Beaumont 19:32 6:31
232 Daniel Munoz So Los Altos 19:33 6:31
233 Brandon Recio Fr Norwalk 19:35 6:32
234 Bryce Burciaga So Damien 19:36 6:32
235 Doug Negrete Fr Damien 19:36 6:32
236 Tyler Armstrong Fr South Pasadena 19:36 6:32
237 Adam Arnot So Bosco Tech 19:36 6:32
238 Ivan Witraga So Garey 19:37 6:32
239 Manuk Hovanesian So Glendale 19:37 6:32
240 Zack Jacobs So Yorba Linda 19:38 6:33
241 Adrian Barragan So Sultana 19:38 6:33
242 Michael Bluestone So Arcadia 19:40 6:33
243 Juunwoo Suh Fr Schurr 19:43 6:34
244 Daniel Mcinnis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:35
245 Brett Magnan Fr Yorba Linda 19:46 6:35
246 Adam Mushnick So Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:35
247 Gordon Tsai So Arcadia 19:50 6:37
248 Michael Mccann Fr Yorba Linda 19:50 6:37
249 Gabriel Esquivel Fr Yorba Linda 19:51 6:37
250 Binny Singh Fr Whitney 19:53 6:38
251 David Kim Fr Whitney 19:53 6:38
252 Brendon Lim Fr Whitney 19:54 6:38
253 Timothy Clark Fr Los Altos 19:55 6:38
254 Chris Ponce De Leon Fr Woodbridge 19:55 6:38
255 Kevin Oh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
256 Jacob Allan Fr Great Oak 19:56 6:39 31/43 49/63 1/2
257 Angel Linares So La Mirada 19:56 6:39
258 Blake Benavides Fr South Pasadena 19:56 6:39
259 Josh Picket Fr Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
260 Connor Russell So West Ranch 19:58 6:39
261 Robert Reeser So West Ranch 19:59 6:40
262 CJ Rolka So Great Oak 19:59 6:40 32/43 50/63 1/2
263 Brandon Perez So Schurr 19:59 6:40
264 Luis Limon Fr California (Whittier) 20:02 6:41
265 Christian Flores Fr Sultana 20:03 6:41
266 Leonel Vela So California (Whittier) 20:03 6:41
267 Brian Guzman Fr California (Whittier) 20:04 6:41
268 Henry Aispuro Fr Warren 20:04 6:41
269 Toshi Miura So Woodbridge 20:05 6:42
270 Angel Guiterrez So Garey 20:05 6:42
271 Patrick Cormier So Great Oak 20:06 6:42 33/43 51/63 1/2
272 Chris Villalva Fr Palm Springs 20:07 6:42
273 Adam Lozano So Yorba Linda 20:07 6:42
274 Wayne Barajas So Woodbridge 20:08 6:43
275 Josh Cox So Yorba Linda 20:10 6:43
276 Jake Shedor Fr Sultana 20:26 6:49
277 Andrew Armstrong So Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:49
278 Brandl Moniz Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 34/43 53/63 1/2
279 Bruno Casanova Fr Woodbridge 20:27 6:49
280 Matt Shepard Fr Monrovia 20:27 6:49
281 Johnathan Fults Fr Huntington Beach 20:28 6:49
282 Devon Hurt So Yorba Linda 20:30 6:50
283 Cameron Merrihew Fr Palm Springs 20:30 6:50
284 Matt Lopez Fr Warren 20:30 6:50
285 Jovanny Salazar Fr Compton 20:31 6:50
286 Brandon Olson Fr Damien 20:31 6:50
287 Kevin Lu Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32 6:51
288 Francis Mburu So Trabuco Hills 20:40 6:53
289 Angel Loza So Sultana 20:40 6:53
290 Brian Farr Fr Monrovia 20:40 6:53
291 Christopher Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41 6:54
292 Brandon Chau So Woodbridge 20:41 6:54
293 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 20:41 6:54 35/43 55/63 1/2
294 Nathan Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41 6:54
295 Jesus Angel Fr Whittier 20:42 6:54
296 Max Wittenberg So Los Altos 20:43 6:54
297 Kevin Cruz So Norwalk 20:43 6:54
298 Nick Reed So Huntington Beach 20:44 6:55
299 Steven Gong So Glendale 20:44 6:55
300 Dennis Wang So Arcadia 20:44 6:55
301 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 20:44 6:55 36/43 56/63 1/1
302 Eros Lima Fr Woodbridge 20:47 6:56
303 John Franklin Fr Woodbridge 20:48 6:56
304 Matthew Yeung Fr South Pasadena 20:48 6:56
305 Cruz Gallagher Fr Serrano 20:50 6:57
306 Wesley Cardenas So Los Altos 20:50 6:57
307 Robert Heyl Fr Culver City 20:51 6:57
308 Ceaser Ochoa So Warren 20:52 6:57
309 Jonathan Montenegro So St. John Bosco 20:52 6:57
310 Ventura Lopez So Garey 20:53 6:58
311 Peter Loomis Fr Arcadia 20:57 6:59
312 Graham Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 20:58 6:59
313 Jonathan Mandalia So Whitney 20:59 7:00
314 Kevin Chon Fr Whitney 21:00 7:00
315 Adam Kargenian Fr Yorba Linda 21:01 7:00
316 Paul Hernandez So Schurr 21:01 7:00
317 Henry Chang So Woodbridge 21:02 7:01
318 Hayden Clase Fr Damien 21:03 7:01
319 Daniel Sandoval Fr St. John Bosco 21:03 7:01
320 Rylle Reyes So Great Oak 21:03 7:01 37/43 57/63 1/1
321 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 21:08 7:03 38/43 58/63 1/1
322 Andres Sigala Fr Schurr 21:09 7:03
323 Hayden Lee So Huntington Beach 21:13 7:04
324 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 21:24 7:08
325 Henry Zhang Fr Arcadia 21:24 7:08
326 Daniel Falcon So Norwalk 21:49 7:16
327 Freddy Aviles So Artesia 21:49 7:16
328 Christian Lugo Fr Great Oak 21:50 7:17 39/43 59/63 1/1
329 Daniel Tai Fr Whitney 21:50 7:17
330 Kevin Phung So San Gabriel 21:50 7:17
331 John Goodheart So Huntington Beach 22:04 7:21
332 Tristen Pacba Fr Glendale 22:04 7:21
333 Paul Weil Fr Arcadia 22:05 7:22
334 Alec Samberg Fr Arcadia 22:05 7:22
335 Brandon Mavaddat Fr Arcadia 22:15 7:25
336 Brian Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 22:16 7:25
337 Daniel Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 22:16 7:25
338 Jarett Mendez Fr Trabuco Hills 22:16 7:25
339 Kenyon Bonney Fr Whittier 22:29 7:30
340 Nick Sackett So Warren 22:30 7:30
341 Robert Duarte So Warren 22:31 7:30
342 Jeffrey Spaulding Fr California (Whittier) 22:36 7:32
343 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 22:37 7:32 40/43 60/63 1/1
344 Adrian Pardo Fr Whitney 22:42 7:34
345 Joshua Yang Fr Whitney 22:44 7:35
346 Jeff Lima So Schurr 22:47 7:36
347 Zach Waalk Fr West Ranch 22:48 7:36
348 Ryan Bradley Fr Woodbridge 22:53 7:38
349 Paley Mao So Whitney 22:55 7:38
350 Andy Hwang So Whitney 23:00 7:40
351 Martinez John Fr Ganesha 23:02 7:41
352 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 23:03 7:41
353 Joshua Lin Fr West Ranch 23:09 7:43
354 Calvin Chin Fr Yorba Linda 23:15 7:45
355 Bryan Villafuerte Fr Norwalk 23:19 7:46
356 Chris Nunez So Great Oak 23:21 7:47 41/43 61/63 1/1
357 Allan Virula Fr Whittier 23:22 7:47
358 Joey Rice So Great Oak 23:30 7:50 42/43 62/63 1/1
359 Ernesto Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 23:34 7:51
360 Juan Serrano So St. John Bosco 23:35 7:52
361 Christopher Quintero Fr Damien 23:40 7:53
362 Brian Byrd So Palm Springs 23:49 7:56
363 Josh Silvestro Fr Damien 24:03 8:01
364 John Velasquez Fr St. John Bosco 24:14 8:05
365 Glendon Lee Jr Woodbridge 24:37 8:12
366 David Lim So West Ranch 24:41 8:14
367 Robert Maeda Fr Schurr 24:45 8:15
368 Logan Garland So Great Oak 25:05 8:22 43/43 63/63 1/1
369 Francisco Leon So San Gabriel 25:07 8:22
370 Dantee Sagrero Fr Warren 25:07 8:22
371 Anderson Shen So Arcadia 25:39 8:33
372 Ralph Dogelio So Whitney 25:56 8:39
373 Alan Buchholz So Los Altos 26:05 8:42
374 Alan De Avila So Compton 26:09 8:43
375 Chris Lin Fr Arcadia 26:12 8:44
376 Jeremiah Gotts Fr Whittier 26:35 8:52
377 Castro Steven Fr Warren 27:11 9:04
378 Ricardo Villeda So Compton 27:38 9:13
379 Tristian Jones Fr Warren 27:43 9:14
380 Joshua Hernandez So Los Altos 28:17 9:26
381 Mario Garcia Fr St. John Bosco 28:28 9:29
382 Bryan Martinez Fr Ramona 28:36 9:32
383 Miguel Santa Maria Fr Arcadia 28:36 9:32
384 Daniel Smith So Santa Margarita 29:09 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
82:28
16:30
5:30
36 Charlie Shen
So
16:13
5:24
2
Ryan Vargas
So
16:28
5:29
4
Anu Shah
So
16:34
5:31
9
Juan De La Rosa
So
16:36
5:32
10
Mitchell Pratt
Fr
16:37
5:32
11
Bryan Kwan
So
16:48
5:36
18
Joseph Lee
So
17:08
5:43
37
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:55
82:23
16:29
5:30
46 Brandon Messerly
So
15:55
5:18
1
Jack Balder
Fr
16:29
5:30
5
Brenden Emery
So
16:32
5:31
8
Michael Pugh
Fr
16:37
5:32
12
Michael Hewitt
So
16:50
5:37
20
Trevor Pierson
So
17:17
5:46
44
Conor Burke
So
17:19
5:46
47
3 Whittier
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:29
84:39
16:56
5:39
130 Oscar Montano
So
16:39
5:33
14
Sergio Perez
So
16:43
5:34
16
Guillermo Carrillo
So
17:04
5:41
31
Oscar Gardea
So
17:05
5:42
33
Shaunee Edwards
So
17:08
5:43
36
Drew Rios
So
17:32
5:51
63
Anthony Murguia
So
18:27
6:09
108
4 Warren
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:05
85:05
17:01
5:40
158 Micheal Guzman
So
16:25
5:28
3
Ramiro Santana
Fr
16:53
5:38
22
Garrett Powers
So
16:55
5:38
24
Fortino Santana
Fr
17:22
5:47
51
Chris Corral
Fr
17:30
5:50
58
David Manrique
Fr
17:31
5:50
61
Issac Medina
So
17:45
5:55
76
5 Trabuco Hills
12-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:13
85:43
17:09
5:43
176 Trevor Bishop
So
17:03
5:41
29
Brendan Mccabe
Fr
17:03
5:41
30
Luke Dorman
Fr
17:06
5:42
35
Naoki Omatsu
Fr
17:15
5:45
40
Shane Brinson
So
17:16
5:45
42
Max Moncure
Fr
17:16
5:45
43
Hunter Olson
So
18:03
6:01
92
6 Yorba Linda
9-7-6-5-6
Gap: 0:49
85:42
17:08
5:43
180 Ryan Owens
So
16:48
5:36
17
Chris Hindman
So
17:00
5:40
25
Moses Wendorff
So
17:04
5:41
32
Franco Chen
So
17:13
5:44
38
Kyle Stowell
So
17:37
5:52
68
Matt Stahl
Fr
17:39
5:53
69
Kevin Decuyper
Fr
17:58
5:59
84
7 Norwalk
5-4-4-6-7
Gap: 1:10
85:39
17:08
5:43
192 Martin Perez
Fr
16:31
5:30
7
Alvarado Alex
So
16:52
5:37
21
Vincent Nuno
So
17:03
5:41
28
Elvis Salinas
So
17:32
5:51
64
Edward Cruz
So
17:41
5:54
72
Jesus Rosales
So
17:59
6:00
87
Edson Linares
Fr
19:25
6:28
152
8 Woodbridge
11-8-7-8-8
Gap: 0:53
86:32
17:18
5:46
227 Ryan Cheng
Fr
17:00
5:40
26
Kyle Provencher
So
17:02
5:41
27
Brandon Ferguson
So
17:06
5:42
34
Dakota Belcher
Fr
17:31
5:50
60
Jeremy Carter
Fr
17:53
5:58
80
Adar Karny
Fr
17:59
6:00
85
Chris Tanaguchi
So
18:12
6:04
97
9 South Pasadena
16-14-13-10-9
Gap: 0:25
87:46
17:33
5:51
313 Paul Messana
Fr
17:18
5:46
46
Patrick Gan
Fr
17:24
5:48
52
William Jones
Fr
17:40
5:53
70
Chris Verdin
Fr
17:41
5:54
71
Josh Thomas
Fr
17:43
5:54
74
Montane Silverman
So
18:07
6:02
93
Tyler Armstrong
Fr
19:36
6:32
155
10 West Ranch
4-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:53
88:27
17:41
5:54
351 Jeffrey Black
Fr
16:29
5:30
6
Joseph Ludwig
So
17:43
5:54
75
Pierce Miller
Fr
17:54
5:58
81
Cody Larimore
Fr
17:59
6:00
86
Nick Sommers
So
18:22
6:07
103
Eugene Generoso
Fr
18:27
6:09
109
Peter Lee
So
19:16
6:25
150
11 California (Whittier)
14-13-14-13-11
Gap: 1:08
88:49
17:46
5:55
359 Luis Gonzalez
So
17:16
5:45
41
Joshua Roldan
Fr
17:19
5:46
48
Frank Stergious
Fr
17:54
5:58
82
Anthony Lopez
Fr
17:56
5:59
83
Bryce Hopwood
So
18:24
6:08
105
Chris Sanchez
So
18:29
6:10
111
Brian Ferrer
So
18:37
6:12
120
12 Indio
10-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:14
89:16
17:51
5:57
384 Gabriel Cortez
Fr
16:49
5:36
19
Ignacio Flores
So
17:22
5:47
50
Chris Silva
So
17:24
5:48
53
Luis Benitez
So
18:38
6:13
122
Adrian Sorg
So
19:03
6:21
140








13 Damien
13-14-15-15-13
Gap: 1:14
89:23
17:53
5:58
387 Moses Baiden
So
17:15
5:45
39
Tom Ebiner
So
17:30
5:50
59
Jeffrey Corvese
Fr
17:51
5:57
78
Ranveer Kundi
So
18:18
6:06
99
Benjamin Jimenez
Fr
18:29
6:10
112
Johnathan Herredia
So
18:46
6:15
126
Kyle Goodenough
Fr
18:56
6:19
136
14 Santa Margarita
6-11-11-14-14
Gap: 2:01
89:11
17:50
5:57
388 Jason Engel
Fr
16:38
5:33
13
Jeff Spraker
Fr
17:29
5:50
57
Brentano Giuliano
So
18:01
6:00
89
Gabriel Marasigan
Fr
18:24
6:08
106
Braden Domier
Fr
18:39
6:13
123
Austin Mackrell
So
18:40
6:13
124
Brandon Parrino
Fr
19:11
6:24
147
15 Serrano
8-6-7-9-15
Gap: 4:10
90:46
18:09
6:03
396 Logan Morin
Fr
16:40
5:33
15
Irving Orozco
So
16:54
5:38
23
Ben Minick
Fr
17:19
5:46
49
Magic Barfan
Fr
19:03
6:21
139
Cruz Gallagher
Fr
20:50
6:57
170








16 Los Altos
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:52
89:38
17:56
5:59
404 Roberto Villagomez
So
17:29
5:50
56
Martin Martinez
So
17:35
5:52
66
Julian Elizarraras
Fr
17:53
5:58
79
Andre Preston
So
18:20
6:07
101
Andrew Cruz
So
18:21
6:07
102
Sergio Campos
Fr
18:31
6:10
113
Daniel Munoz
So
19:33
6:31
154
17 Bosco Tech
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 0:52
89:35
17:55
5:58
407 Ed Izaguirre
So
17:26
5:49
54
Joseph Izaguirre
So
17:34
5:51
65
Gabriel Castro
Fr
18:01
6:00
90
Michael Hernandez
Fr
18:16
6:05
98
Juan Oregel
Fr
18:18
6:06
100
Justin Avellan
Fr
18:48
6:16
128
Adrian Castillo
So
19:09
6:23
145
18 Beaumont
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:38
90:43
18:09
6:03
469 Jaime Guzman
So
17:28
5:49
55
Douglas Palmer
Fr
17:36
5:52
67
Justin Coleman
Fr
18:00
6:00
88
Brad Parent
So
18:33
6:11
116
Jason Dabbs
So
19:06
6:22
143
Ryan Miller
So
19:32
6:31
153




19 Salesian
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:03
92:02
18:24
6:08
542 Jonathan Estrada
Fr
17:47
5:56
77
Jeremy Leija
So
18:02
6:01
91
Jonathan Tapia
So
18:35
6:12
118
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
18:48
6:16
127
Kevin Morales
So
18:50
6:17
129
Christian Ramirez
So
18:52
6:17
132
Daniel Cervantes
Fr
19:07
6:22
144
20 Monrovia
20-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:56
93:30
18:42
6:14
565 Maxwell Armenta
So
17:31
5:50
62
Khal Simaan
So
18:08
6:03
95
Kevin Romero
So
18:22
6:07
104
Cody Phillips
So
19:02
6:21
138
Matt Shepard
Fr
20:27
6:49
166
Brian Farr
Fr
20:40
6:53
168




21 Sultana
24-24-23-22-21
Gap: 1:12
93:55
18:47
6:16
620 A.j. Stevens
So
18:26
6:09
107
John Bonner
So
18:28
6:09
110
Williams Brandon
Fr
18:32
6:11
115
Lance Black
So
18:51
6:17
131
Adrian Barragan
So
19:38
6:33
157
Christian Flores
Fr
20:03
6:41
163
Jake Shedor
Fr
20:26
6:49
165
21 Huntington Beach
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:20
94:29
18:54
6:18
620 Krystian Lahage
So
18:08
6:03
94
Cody Dahlen
So
18:10
6:03
96
Anthony Cook
So
18:38
6:13
121
Max Mcdaniel
Fr
19:05
6:22
142
Johnathan Fults
Fr
20:28
6:49
167
Nick Reed
So
20:44
6:55
169
Hayden Lee
So
21:13
7:04
176
23 Schurr
21-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:33
93:41
18:44
6:15
625 Chris Calaguing
So
17:41
5:54
73
Eduardo Felipe
So
18:50
6:17
130
Nolan Luevano
So
18:52
6:17
133
David Galloso
Fr
19:04
6:21
141
Mehmet Babaogin
Fr
19:14
6:25
148
Owen Baclig
Fr
19:14
6:25
149
Juunwoo Suh
Fr
19:43
6:34
158
24 Whitney
15-21-22-24-24
Gap: 2:37
95:40
19:08
6:23
650 Paul Cho
So
17:17
5:46
45
Raymond Dang
So
18:43
6:14
125
Binny Singh
Fr
19:53
6:38
159
David Kim
Fr
19:53
6:38
160
Brendon Lim
Fr
19:54
6:38
161
Jonathan Mandalia
So
20:59
7:00
173
Kevin Chon
Fr
21:00
7:00
174
25 La Mirada
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:52
94:27
18:53
6:18
656 Mauricio Pavano
Fr
18:32
6:11
114
Fernando Tapia
Fr
18:36
6:12
119
Riley Garcia
Fr
18:55
6:18
135
Ricardo Cobian
Fr
19:00
6:20
137
Jai Labasan
So
19:24
6:28
151
Angel Linares
So
19:56
6:39
162




26 Garey
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:00
98:38
19:44
6:35
772 Alex Chimal
So
18:53
6:18
134
Joel Garcia
So
19:10
6:23
146
Ivan Witraga
So
19:37
6:32
156
Angel Guiterrez
So
20:05
6:42
164
Ventura Lopez
So
20:53
6:58
172








27 St. John Bosco
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:01
107:38
21:32
7:11
818 Garrett Rodriguez
Fr
18:34
6:11
117
Jonathan Montenegro
So
20:52
6:57
171
Daniel Sandoval
Fr
21:03
7:01
175
Ernesto Rodriguez
Fr
23:34
7:51
177
Juan Serrano
So
23:35
7:52
178
John Velasquez
Fr
24:14
8:05
179
Mario Garcia
Fr
28:28
9:29
180
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:04
86:37
17:19
5:46
30 Trevor Pierson
So
17:17
5:46
4
Conor Burke
So
17:19
5:46
5
Brent Rothery
So
17:20
5:47
6
Brent Acomb
So
17:20
5:47
7
Gordie Thomas
Fr
17:21
5:47
8
Eddie Carrillo
So
17:24
5:48
9
Kaden Lapham
Fr
17:32
5:51
12
2 Arcadia
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
87:02
17:24
5:48
47 Bryan Kwan
So
16:48
5:36
1
Joseph Lee
So
17:08
5:43
2
Heinrich Ran
Fr
17:29
5:50
10
Matt Ormseth
Fr
17:34
5:51
14
Devin Arenas
Fr
18:03
6:01
20
Thurain Hlaing
Fr
18:03
6:01
22
Kevin Lin
So
18:06
6:02
24
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
89:44
17:57
5:59
100 Max Moncure
Fr
17:16
5:45
3
Hunter Olson
So
18:03
6:01
21
Michael Nagy
So
18:05
6:02
23
Alec Mouri
So
18:07
6:02
25
Stephen Montgomery
Fr
18:13
6:04
28
David Perez
Fr
18:29
6:10
33
Jason Wang
So
18:34
6:11
37
4 Yorba Linda
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
91:10
18:14
6:05
138 Matt Stahl
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Kevin Decuyper
Fr
17:58
5:59
17
Scott Doyen
Fr
18:09
6:03
26
Bradley Ries
Fr
18:35
6:12
38
Dyer Klafke
Fr
18:49
6:16
42
Zack Jacobs
So
19:38
6:33
62
Brett Magnan
Fr
19:46
6:35
64
5 Woodbridge
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
92:12
18:26
6:09
159 Adar Karny
Fr
17:59
6:00
18
Chris Tanaguchi
So
18:12
6:04
27
Stephen Fong
Fr
18:31
6:10
35
Drew Alemania
So
18:34
6:11
36
Benjamin Crellin
So
18:56
6:19
43
John Paul Sayre
Fr
18:57
6:19
46
Jovanny Ronces
Fr
19:04
6:21
48
6 Warren
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:59
94:11
18:50
6:17
195 David Manrique
Fr
17:31
5:50
11
Issac Medina
So
17:45
5:55
16
Jaime Barrillas
So
18:21
6:07
29
Henry Aispuro
Fr
20:04
6:41
69
Matt Lopez
Fr
20:30
6:50
70
Ceaser Ochoa
So
20:52
6:57
76
Nick Sackett
So
22:30
7:30
84
7 California (Whittier)
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:36
94:02
18:48
6:16
208 Chris Sanchez
So
18:29
6:10
32
Brian Ferrer
So
18:37
6:12
39
Chris Ramirez
Fr
18:49
6:16
41
Leo Corcoran
Fr
19:02
6:21
47
Andres Godinez
So
19:05
6:22
49
Samuel Bautista
Fr
19:08
6:23
50
Omar Cornejo
Fr
19:16
6:25
54
8 Damien
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:50
95:29
19:06
6:22
241 Johnathan Herredia
So
18:46
6:15
40
Kyle Goodenough
Fr
18:56
6:19
44
Adam Williams
Fr
18:56
6:19
45
Tanner Walker
Fr
19:15
6:25
52
Bryce Burciaga
So
19:36
6:32
60
Doug Negrete
Fr
19:36
6:32
61
Brandon Olson
Fr
20:31
6:50
71
9 Whittier
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 4:57
98:25
19:41
6:34
251 Drew Rios
So
17:32
5:51
13
Anthony Murguia
So
18:27
6:09
30
Ray Melendez
So
19:15
6:25
53
Jesus Angel
Fr
20:42
6:54
72
Kenyon Bonney
Fr
22:29
7:30
83
Allan Virula
Fr
23:22
7:47
93
Jeremiah Gotts
Fr
26:35
8:52
97
10 Norwalk
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
97:14
19:27
6:29
265 Jesus Rosales
So
17:59
6:00
19
Edson Linares
Fr
19:25
6:28
56
Felix Cruz
Fr
19:32
6:31
57
Brandon Recio
Fr
19:35
6:32
59
Kevin Cruz
So
20:43
6:54
74
Daniel Falcon
So
21:49
7:16
81
Bryan Villafuerte
Fr
23:19
7:46
92
11 Los Altos
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:19
99:32
19:54
6:38
305 Sergio Campos
Fr
18:31
6:10
34
Daniel Munoz
So
19:33
6:31
58
Timothy Clark
Fr
19:55
6:38
65
Max Wittenberg
So
20:43
6:54
73
Wesley Cardenas
So
20:50
6:57
75
Alan Buchholz
So
26:05
8:42
96
Joshua Hernandez
So
28:17
9:26
98
12 West Ranch
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:21
100:28
20:06
6:42
307 Eugene Generoso
Fr
18:27
6:09
31
Peter Lee
So
19:16
6:25
55
Connor Russell
So
19:58
6:39
66
Robert Reeser
So
19:59
6:40
67
Zach Waalk
Fr
22:48
7:36
88
Joshua Lin
Fr
23:09
7:43
91
David Lim
So
24:41
8:14
94
13 Schurr
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
101:06
20:13
6:44
341 Owen Baclig
Fr
19:14
6:25
51
Juunwoo Suh
Fr
19:43
6:34
63
Brandon Perez
So
19:59
6:40
68
Paul Hernandez
So
21:01
7:00
79
Andres Sigala
Fr
21:09
7:03
80
Jeff Lima
So
22:47
7:36
87
Robert Maeda
Fr
24:45
8:15
95
14 Whitney
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
109:15
21:51
7:17
408 Jonathan Mandalia
So
20:59
7:00
77
Kevin Chon
Fr
21:00
7:00
78
Daniel Tai
Fr
21:50
7:17
82
Adrian Pardo
Fr
22:42
7:34
85
Joshua Yang
Fr
22:44
7:35
86
Paley Mao
So
22:55
7:38
89
Andy Hwang
So
23:00
7:40
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
88:27
17:41
5:54
15 Eddie Carrillo
So
17:24
5:48
1
Kaden Lapham
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
James Montour
So
17:35
5:52
3
Bryson Gaitan
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Nathan Velarde
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Ian Burke
Fr
18:42
6:14
14
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
18:44
6:15
15
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
90:56
18:11
6:04
40 Thurain Hlaing
Fr
18:03
6:01
6
Kevin Lin
So
18:06
6:02
7
Casey Thompson
So
18:06
6:02
8
Jason Tsugawa
Fr
18:16
6:05
9
Rodrigo Barerra
So
18:25
6:08
10
Joseph Chang
So
18:31
6:10
12
Wilton Quintero
Fr
18:46
6:15
16
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
94:00
18:48
6:16
81 David Perez
Fr
18:29
6:10
11
Jason Wang
So
18:34
6:11
13
Timothy Le
Fr
18:57
6:19
18
Trenten Mcgrann
Fr
18:59
6:20
19
Javon Negahban
Fr
19:01
6:20
20
Jake Schmitz
Fr
19:24
6:28
24
Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:46
6:35
29
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
96:44
19:21
6:27
122 John Paul Sayre
Fr
18:57
6:19
17
Jovanny Ronces
Fr
19:04
6:21
21
Josh Thatcher
Fr
19:24
6:28
25
Nick Tanaguchi
So
19:24
6:28
26
Chris Ponce De Leon
Fr
19:55
6:38
33
Toshi Miura
So
20:05
6:42
37
Wayne Barajas
So
20:08
6:43
39
5 California (Whittier)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
98:33
19:43
6:34
150 Samuel Bautista
Fr
19:08
6:23
22
Omar Cornejo
Fr
19:16
6:25
23
Luis Limon
Fr
20:02
6:41
34
Leonel Vela
So
20:03
6:41
35
Brian Guzman
Fr
20:04
6:41
36
Jeffrey Spaulding
Fr
22:36
7:32
47




6 Yorba Linda
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
99:12
19:50
6:37
159 Zack Jacobs
So
19:38
6:33
28
Brett Magnan
Fr
19:46
6:35
30
Michael Mccann
Fr
19:50
6:37
31
Gabriel Esquivel
Fr
19:51
6:37
32
Adam Lozano
So
20:07
6:42
38
Josh Cox
So
20:10
6:43
40
Devon Hurt
So
20:30
6:50
41
7 Damien
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
108:53
21:47
7:16
210 Doug Negrete
Fr
19:36
6:32
27
Brandon Olson
Fr
20:31
6:50
42
Hayden Clase
Fr
21:03
7:01
44
Christopher Quintero
Fr
23:40
7:53
48
Josh Silvestro
Fr
24:03
8:01
49








8 Warren
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:19
118:11
23:38
7:53
235 Ceaser Ochoa
So
20:52
6:57
43
Nick Sackett
So
22:30
7:30
45
Robert Duarte
So
22:31
7:30
46
Dantee Sagrero
Fr
25:07
8:22
50
Castro Steven
Fr
27:11
9:04
51
Tristian Jones
Fr
27:43
9:14
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:53
18:47
6:16
22 Ian Burke
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Mitch Burgess
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Juan Hurtado
Fr
18:49
6:16
6
Paulo Ayala
Fr
18:53
6:18
7
Logan Clarke
So
18:56
6:19
8
Seth Van Hise
Fr
19:00
6:20
9
2 Arcadia
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:41
18:56
6:19
39 Joseph Chang
So
18:31
6:10
1
Wilton Quintero
Fr
18:46
6:15
5
Nate Chan
Fr
19:02
6:21
10
Alex Wong
So
19:09
6:23
11
Jerry Zhao
So
19:13
6:24
12
Zach Selby
So
19:17
6:26
13
Bryan Chen
So
19:25
6:28
15
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
98:49
19:46
6:35
84 Jake Schmitz
Fr
19:24
6:28
14
Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:46
6:35
16
Adam Mushnick
So
19:46
6:35
17
Kevin Oh
Fr
19:55
6:38
18
Josh Picket
Fr
19:58
6:39
19
Andrew Armstrong
So
20:26
6:49
22
Kevin Lu
Fr
20:32
6:51
24
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
102:08
20:26
6:49
115 Toshi Miura
So
20:05
6:42
20
Wayne Barajas
So
20:08
6:43
21
Bruno Casanova
Fr
20:27
6:49
23
Brandon Chau
So
20:41
6:54
25
Eros Lima
Fr
20:47
6:56
26
John Franklin
Fr
20:48
6:56
27
Henry Chang
So
21:02
7:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
95:14
19:03
6:21
15 Logan Clarke
So
18:56
6:19
1
Seth Van Hise
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Claye Bermudez
So
19:04
6:21
3
David Gay
Fr
19:05
6:22
4
Daniel Carvajal
So
19:09
6:23
5
Gabriel Paramo
Fr
19:16
6:25
6
Dane Shoebotham
So
19:16
6:25
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
98:56
19:47
6:36
55 Zach Selby
So
19:17
6:26
8
Bryan Chen
So
19:25
6:28
9
Michael Bluestone
So
19:40
6:33
10
Gordon Tsai
So
19:50
6:37
11
Dennis Wang
So
20:44
6:55
17
Peter Loomis
Fr
20:57
6:59
18
Stephen Chu
So
21:24
7:08
20
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
103:00
20:36
6:52
70 Andrew Armstrong
So
20:26
6:49
12
Kevin Lu
Fr
20:32
6:51
13
Francis Mburu
So
20:40
6:53
14
Christopher Ceja
Fr
20:41
6:54
15
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:41
6:54
16
Graham Hunt
Fr
20:58
6:59
19
Brian Burns
Fr
22:16
7:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
96:42
19:20
6:27
15 Gabriel Paramo
Fr
19:16
6:25
1
Dane Shoebotham
So
19:16
6:25
2
Jake Ciochetto
So
19:19
6:26
3
Nick Pepe
Fr
19:25
6:28
4
Patrick Conroy
Fr
19:26
6:29
5
Jacob Allan
Fr
19:56
6:39
6
CJ Rolka
So
19:59
6:40
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
107:55
21:35
7:12
50 Peter Loomis
Fr
20:57
6:59
8
Stephen Chu
So
21:24
7:08
9
Henry Zhang
Fr
21:24
7:08
10
Paul Weil
Fr
22:05
7:22
11
Alec Samberg
Fr
22:05
7:22
12
Brandon Mavaddat
Fr
22:15
7:25
13
Chris Lee
Fr
23:03
7:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
101:09
20:14
6:45
15 Jacob Allan
Fr
19:56
6:39
1
CJ Rolka
So
19:59
6:40
2
Patrick Cormier
So
20:06
6:42
3
Brandl Moniz
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Ashen Parikh
Fr
20:41
6:54
5
Chase Ward
Fr
20:44
6:55
6
Rylle Reyes
So
21:03
7:01
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:21
125:45
25:09
8:23
50 Brandon Mavaddat
Fr
22:15
7:25
8
Chris Lee
Fr
23:03
7:41
9
Anderson Shen
So
25:39
8:33
10
Chris Lin
Fr
26:12
8:44
11
Miguel Santa Maria
Fr
28:36
9:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
107:22
21:28
7:09
15 Chase Ward
Fr
20:44
6:55
1
Rylle Reyes
So
21:03
7:01
2
Steven Blake
Fr
21:08
7:03
3
Christian Lugo
Fr
21:50
7:17
4
Jade Richardson
Fr
22:37
7:32
5
Chris Nunez
So
23:21
7:47
6
Joey Rice
So
23:30
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.