Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Los Alamos Hills Park on 10/12/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Kristina Jr JV 21:37 7:12 3 25/115 10/36 17/43 1/4 21:46
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allen, Nicole Fr JV 23:06 7:42 3 58/115 19/36 26/43 1/4 22:14
Anderson, Bree So JV 24:27 8:09 3 84/115 28/36 35/43 1/1 22:58
Barnard, Jessica Jr V 17:51 5:57 3 2/38 1/7 1/43 2/6 18:11
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beatty, Lora So JV 21:45 7:15 3 28/115 11/36 18/43 1/4 21:13
Belmudes, Monique So JV 20:17 6:46 3 7/115 2/36 9/43 2/6 19:46
Briones, Alison Fr JV 26:31 8:50 3 101/115 32/36 39/43 1/1 24:55
Brooks, Loren So V 19:26 6:29 3 24/38 6/7 6/43 2/5 19:59
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camacho, Marlene So JV 22:15 7:25 3 47/115 16/36 23/43 1/4 21:50
Crofutt, Tiffany So JV 23:12 7:44 3 61/115 20/36 27/43 1/4 22:44
Davis, Nicole Jr JV 21:06 7:02 3 21/115 8/36 15/43 2/4 21:21
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
DeBevoise, Devon So JV 26:31 8:50 3 100/115 31/36 38/43 1/1 25:36
Durham, Christina Jr JV 23:35 7:52 3 70/115 25/36 32/43 1/2 23:54
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Echols, Lauren Jr JV 20:58 6:59 3 20/115 7/36 14/43 2/4 21:16
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foster, Breanna So JV 23:16 7:45 3 62/115 21/36 28/43 1/4 23:06
Fronk, Kylee Jr JV 20:25 6:48 3 9/115 3/36 10/43 2/5 20:33
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallaher, Abbey Jr V 18:37 6:12 3 11/38 3/7 3/43 2/6 18:06
Gonzales, Paulina Jr JV 26:34 8:51 3 102/115 33/36 40/43 1/1 24:02
Hernandez, Jenny So JV 22:05 7:22 3 39/115 13/36 20/43 2/4 21:57
Hernandez, Jessica Fr JV 27:12 9:04 3 107/115 35/36 42/43 1/1 25:16
Hewitson, Angela So JV 22:07 7:22 3 40/115 14/36 21/43 1/4 23:08
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hustleby, Olivia So V 18:35 6:12 3 10/38 2/7 2/43 2/6 18:26
Imura, Maxine Fr JV 23:35 7:52 3 69/115 24/36 31/43 1/2 23:18
Insigne, Kimberly Fr JV 23:17 7:46 3 63/115 22/36 29/43 1/3 22:15
Johnson, Janice Fr JV 27:41 9:14 3 109/115 36/36 43/43 1/1 25:24
Johnson, Leah Jr JV 20:12 6:44 3 6/115 1/36 8/43 3/6 20:06
Johnston, Kristen Jr JV 21:57 7:19 3 33/115 12/36 19/43 2/4 22:25
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Rebecca Sr JV 20:54 6:58 3 19/115 6/36 13/43 2/4 20:54
Kohl, Amanda Jr JV 23:21 7:47 3 65/115 23/36 30/43 1/3 21:22
Lim, Christina Jr JV 22:35 7:32 3 52/115 18/36 25/43 1/4 23:13
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Ashley So JV 25:21 8:27 3 94/115 30/36 37/43 1/1 24:29
Mading, Ciara Fr JV 22:07 7:22 3 41/115 15/36 22/43 1/4 22:03
Malloy, Kaity Fr JV 20:25 6:48 3 10/115 4/36 11/43 2/5 22:38
(2:13,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morabe, Samantha Fr V 19:23 6:28 3 22/38 5/7 5/43 3/6 19:19
Nixon, Caroline Fr JV 26:35 8:52 3 103/115 34/36 41/43 1/1 25:44
Pecha, Amber Fr JV 20:26 6:49 3 11/115 5/36 12/43 2/4 21:13
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rucker, Jelisa Jr JV 25:20 8:27 3 93/115 29/36 36/43 1/1 24:41
Sellier-Flynn, Emily Jr JV 21:26 7:09 3 24/115 9/36 16/43 2/4 21:35
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Georgina Jr V 19:27 6:29 3 25/38 7/7 7/43 1/3 19:43
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Noelle Fr JV 23:52 7:57 3 75/115 27/36 34/43 1/1 23:30
Sundquist, Kristen Jr JV 22:33 7:31 3 51/115 17/36 24/43 1/4 22:35
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tawfik, Nada So JV 23:46 7:55 3 72/115 26/36 33/43 1/2 23:15
Wilson, Heather So V 19:03 6:21 3 15/38 4/7 4/43 2/6 18:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 93:29
1:32
3 6:14 5:57 6:28 60 6:07 Jessica Barnard (2), Olivia Hustleby (10), Abbey Gallaher (11), Heather Wilson (15), Samantha Morabe (22)
JV 1st 5 2/4 101:45
0:14
3 6:47 6:44 6:49 38 6:41 Leah Johnson (5), Monique Belmudes (6), Kylee Fronk (8), Kaity Malloy (9), Amber Pecha (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 106:01
0:43
3 7:04 6:58 7:12 32 7:01 Rebecca King (4), Lauren Echols (5), Nicole Davis (6), Emily Sellier-Flynn (8), Kristina Acevedo (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 110:01
0:22
3 7:20 7:15 7:22 26 7:20 Lora Beatty (1), Kristen Johnston (4), Jenny Hernandez (6), Angela Hewitson (7), Ciara Mading (8)
JV 4th 5 1/4 113:41
0:57
3 7:35 7:25 7:44 16 7:35 Marlene Camacho (1), Kristen Sundquist (2), Christina Lim (3), Nicole Allen (4), Tiffany Crofutt (6)
JV 5th 5 1/2 117:04
0:19
3 7:48 7:45 7:52 15 7:48 Breanna Foster (1), Kimberly Insigne (2), Amanda Kohl (3), Maxine Imura (4), Christina Durham (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 122:46
1:35
3 8:11 7:55 8:27 15 8:11 Nada Tawfik (1), Noelle Smith (2), Bree Anderson (3), Jelisa Rucker (4), Ashley Lopez (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 133:23
0:41
3 8:54 8:50 9:04 15 8:54 Devon DeBevoise (1), Alison Briones (2), Paulina Gonzales (3), Caroline Nixon (4), Jessica Hernandez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taryn Pastoor Murrieta Valley 17:40 5:53
2 Jessica Barnard Jr Great Oak 17:51 5:57 1/7 1/43 2/6
3 Jana Basubas Temescal Canyon 17:54 5:58
4 Kalyn Kenney Temecula Valley 18:07 6:02
5 Alyssa Hernandez Vista Murrieta 18:23 6:08
6 Katie Borum Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:08
7 Kendall Dye Murrieta Valley 18:25 6:08
8 Anna Schwab Murrieta Valley 18:28 6:09
9 Vianna Hochstras Chaparral 18:34 6:11
10 Olivia Hustleby So Great Oak 18:35 6:12 2/7 2/43 2/6
11 Abbey Gallaher Jr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 3/7 3/43 2/6
12 Courtney Dixon Murrieta Valley 18:42 6:14
13 Kristina Taylor Vista Murrieta 18:40 6:13
14 Stacie Nowak Temescal Canyon 18:48 6:16
15 Heather Wilson So Great Oak 19:03 6:21 4/7 4/43 2/6
16 Brianna Gara Vista Murrieta 19:08 6:23
17 Paige Mobley Murrieta Valley 19:09 6:23
18 Heather Donovan Chaparral 19:12 6:24
19 Ramona Prado-olm Vista Murrieta 19:13 6:24
20 Danica Rosendale Vista Murrieta 19:14 6:25
21 Sierra Vega Chaparral 19:18 6:26
22 Samantha Morabe Fr Great Oak 19:23 6:28 5/7 5/43 3/6
23 Robin Hardy Temecula Valley 19:26 6:29
24 Loren Brooks So Great Oak 19:26 6:29 6/7 6/43 2/5
25 Georgina Smith Jr Great Oak 19:27 6:29 7/7 7/43 1/3
26 Chani Storm Vista Murrieta 19:39 6:33
27 Megan Gray Chaparral 19:50 6:37
28 Kylie Kingsberg Chaparral 19:57 6:39
29 Krissy Major Murrieta Valley 20:00 6:40
30 Hannah Francescan Temecula Valley 20:04 6:41
31 Veronica Ortega Chaparral 20:05 6:42
32 Francesca Guerre Temecula Valley 20:09 6:43
33 Breeze Whait Temecula Valley 20:22 6:47
34 Jessica Hoover Temecula Valley 21:19 7:06
35 Lauren Hoekstra Chaparral 21:58 7:19
36 Jackie Young Temescal Canyon 23:43 7:54
37 Mariah Olivera Temescal Canyon 26:16 8:45
38 Lauren Larsen Temescal Canyon 26:39 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:39
18:20
6:07
34 Taryn Pastoor
-
17:40
5:53
1
Katie Borum
-
18:24
6:08
6
Kendall Dye
-
18:25
6:08
7
Anna Schwab
-
18:28
6:09
8
Courtney Dixon
-
18:42
6:14
12
Paige Mobley
-
19:09
6:23
17
Krissy Major
-
20:00
6:40
29
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
93:29
18:42
6:14
60 Jessica Barnard
Jr
17:51
5:57
2
Olivia Hustleby
So
18:35
6:12
10
Abbey Gallaher
Jr
18:37
6:12
11
Heather Wilson
So
19:03
6:21
15
Samantha Morabe
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
Loren Brooks
So
19:26
6:29
24
Georgina Smith
Jr
19:27
6:29
25
3 Vista Murrieta
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
94:38
18:56
6:19
73 Alyssa Hernandez
-
18:23
6:08
5
Kristina Taylor
-
18:40
6:13
13
Brianna Gara
-
19:08
6:23
16
Ramona Prado-olm
-
19:13
6:24
19
Danica Rosendale
-
19:14
6:25
20
Chani Storm
-
19:39
6:33
26




4 Chaparral
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
96:51
19:22
6:27
103 Vianna Hochstras
-
18:34
6:11
9
Heather Donovan
-
19:12
6:24
18
Sierra Vega
-
19:18
6:26
21
Megan Gray
-
19:50
6:37
27
Kylie Kingsberg
-
19:57
6:39
28
Veronica Ortega
-
20:05
6:42
31
Lauren Hoekstra
-
21:58
7:19
35
5 Temecula Valley
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:15
98:08
19:38
6:33
122 Kalyn Kenney
-
18:07
6:02
4
Robin Hardy
-
19:26
6:29
23
Hannah Francescan
-
20:04
6:41
30
Francesca Guerre
-
20:09
6:43
32
Breeze Whait
-
20:22
6:47
33
Jessica Hoover
-
21:19
7:06
34




6 Temescal Canyon
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 8:45
113:20
22:40
7:33
128 Jana Basubas
-
17:54
5:58
3
Stacie Nowak
-
18:48
6:16
14
Jackie Young
-
23:43
7:54
36
Mariah Olivera
-
26:16
8:45
37
Lauren Larsen
-
26:39
8:53
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Coomber Vista Murrieta 19:46 6:35
2 Katie Andrews Vista Murrieta 19:58 6:39
3 Brittany Hale Vista Murrieta 20:04 6:41
4 Kristin Tolle Vista Murrieta 20:06 6:42
5 Carissa Campos Temescal Canyon 20:10 6:43
6 Leah Johnson Jr Great Oak 20:12 6:44 1/36 8/43 3/6
7 Monique Belmudes So Great Oak 20:17 6:46 2/36 9/43 2/6
8 Stephanie Hale Vista Murrieta 20:23 6:48
9 Kylee Fronk Jr Great Oak 20:25 6:48 3/36 10/43 2/5
10 Kaity Malloy Fr Great Oak 20:25 6:48 4/36 11/43 2/5
11 Amber Pecha Fr Great Oak 20:26 6:49 5/36 12/43 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Karissa Reynolds Vista Murrieta 20:27 6:49
13 Kayleigh Nield Temecula Valley 20:43 6:54
14 Stephanie Gutton Murrieta Valley 20:46 6:55
15 Marie Jamison Vista Murrieta 20:49 6:56
16 Yige Zhao Chaparral 20:51 6:57
17 Katie Porter Chaparral 20:53 6:58
18 Holly Barnard Vista Murrieta 20:53 6:58
19 Rebecca King Sr Great Oak 20:54 6:58 6/36 13/43 2/4
20 Lauren Echols Jr Great Oak 20:58 6:59 7/36 14/43 2/4
21 Nicole Davis Jr Great Oak 21:06 7:02 8/36 15/43 2/4
22 Amanda Harris Temecula Valley 21:11 7:04
23 Michelle Hernandez Vista Murrieta 21:19 7:06
24 Emily Sellier-Flynn Jr Great Oak 21:26 7:09 9/36 16/43 2/4
25 Kristina Acevedo Jr Great Oak 21:37 7:12 10/36 17/43 1/4
26 Kaylee Howard Vista Murrieta 21:43 7:14
27 Delia Rubio Temecula Valley 21:44 7:15
28 Lora Beatty So Great Oak 21:45 7:15 11/36 18/43 1/4
29 Natalie Moody Vista Murrieta 21:46 7:15
30 Carolyn Aver Chaparral 21:49 7:16
31 Melissa Caswell Temecula Valley 21:54 7:18
32 Myrriah Brecht Vista Murrieta 21:56 7:19
33 Kristen Johnston Jr Great Oak 21:57 7:19 12/36 19/43 2/4
34 Najwa Howard Chaparral 21:57 7:19
35 Caitlyn King Vista Murrieta 21:57 7:19
36 Jessica Benson Temecula Valley 21:58 7:19
37 Allison Gamble Chaparral 22:02 7:21
38 Kim Nguyen Temecula Valley 22:03 7:21
39 Jenny Hernandez So Great Oak 22:05 7:22 13/36 20/43 2/4
40 Angela Hewitson So Great Oak 22:07 7:22 14/36 21/43 1/4
41 Ciara Mading Fr Great Oak 22:07 7:22 15/36 22/43 1/4
42 Mcenna Snell Chaparral 22:08 7:23
43 Carly Burgess Chaparral 22:10 7:23
44 Sandi Caalim Chaparral 22:13 7:24
45 Lauren Wardlaw Temecula Valley 22:14 7:25
46 Hannah Frazee Temecula Valley 22:14 7:25
47 Marlene Camacho So Great Oak 22:15 7:25 16/36 23/43 1/4
48 Maureen Balbesino Chaparral 22:19 7:26
49 Erin Eby Temecula Valley 22:22 7:27
50 Shelby Kepler Temecula Valley 22:26 7:29
51 Kristen Sundquist Jr Great Oak 22:33 7:31 17/36 24/43 1/4
52 Christina Lim Jr Great Oak 22:35 7:32 18/36 25/43 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Sefra Rodriquez Temecula Valley 22:51 7:37
54 Rebecca Mangin Vista Murrieta 22:52 7:37
55 Karissa Lang Vista Murrieta 22:52 7:37
56 Ali Wesley Chaparral 23:01 7:40
57 Vanessa Fadden Chaparral 23:03 7:41
58 Nicole Allen Fr Great Oak 23:06 7:42 19/36 26/43 1/4
59 Anna Gossett Vista Murrieta 23:07 7:42
60 Natalie Johnson Chaparral 23:11 7:44
61 Tiffany Crofutt So Great Oak 23:12 7:44 20/36 27/43 1/4
62 Breanna Foster So Great Oak 23:16 7:45 21/36 28/43 1/4
63 Kimberly Insigne Fr Great Oak 23:17 7:46 22/36 29/43 1/3
64 Francesca Boker Temecula Valley 23:18 7:46
65 Amanda Kohl Jr Great Oak 23:21 7:47 23/36 30/43 1/3
66 Holly Montano Murrieta Valley 23:24 7:48
67 Melissa Evans Vista Murrieta 23:26 7:49
68 Tammy Truong Temecula Valley 23:34 7:51
69 Maxine Imura Fr Great Oak 23:35 7:52 24/36 31/43 1/2
70 Christina Durham Jr Great Oak 23:35 7:52 25/36 32/43 1/2
71 Rachael Francescan Temecula Valley 23:44 7:55
72 Nada Tawfik So Great Oak 23:46 7:55 26/36 33/43 1/2
73 Christina Yum Temecula Valley 23:47 7:56
74 Taylor Reyes Murrieta Valley 23:49 7:56
75 Noelle Smith Fr Great Oak 23:52 7:57 27/36 34/43 1/1
76 Renai Repplinger Temecula Valley 23:53 7:58
77 Erin Stiefel Temecula Valley 23:54 7:58
78 Taylor Jones Chaparral 24:03 8:01
79 Brooke Simpson Vista Murrieta 24:07 8:02
80 Elizabeth Gasca Chaparral 24:12 8:04
81 Crista Thomas Chaparral 24:16 8:05
82 Kelly Cueto Vista Murrieta 24:18 8:06
83 Kyra Hagl Temecula Valley 24:19 8:06
84 Bree Anderson So Great Oak 24:27 8:09 28/36 35/43 1/1
85 Jessica Dominguez Chaparral 24:37 8:12
86 Chantelle Marchand Temecula Valley 24:38 8:13
87 Sara Dean Vista Murrieta 24:42 8:14
88 Sam Pickard Temecula Valley 24:49 8:16
89 Anne Ng Chaparral 24:51 8:17
90 Jourdan Wardlaw Temecula Valley 24:52 8:17
91 Courtney White Murrieta Valley 25:10 8:23
92 Katy Reynolds Vista Murrieta 25:16 8:25
93 Jelisa Rucker Jr Great Oak 25:20 8:27 29/36 36/43 1/1
94 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 25:21 8:27 30/36 37/43 1/1
95 Wendy Myren Temecula Valley 25:22 8:27
96 Angela Helle Chaparral 25:32 8:31
97 Ellyssa Valentine Chaparral 25:40 8:33
98 Kiavdia Zemlianova Temecula Valley 25:47 8:36
99 Gabby Reyes Temecula Valley 26:16 8:45
100 Devon DeBevoise So Great Oak 26:31 8:50 31/36 38/43 1/1
101 Alison Briones Fr Great Oak 26:31 8:50 32/36 39/43 1/1
102 Paulina Gonzales Jr Great Oak 26:34 8:51 33/36 40/43 1/1
103 Caroline Nixon Fr Great Oak 26:35 8:52 34/36 41/43 1/1
104 Danielle Vanliew Temecula Valley 27:03 9:01
105 Michelle Bracaglia Chaparral 27:07 9:02
106 Madison Quiroga Temescal Canyon 27:12 9:04
107 Jessica Hernandez Fr Great Oak 27:12 9:04 35/36 42/43 1/1
108 Ashley Gormely Temecula Valley 27:33 9:11
109 Janice Johnson Fr Great Oak 27:41 9:14 36/36 43/43 1/1
111 Kaylee Vaughn Chaparral 28:32 9:31
113 Govanna Figueroa Chaparral 29:48 9:56
115 Morgan Houston Chaparral 33:42 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
100:17
20:03
6:41
17 Caitlin Coomber
-
19:46
6:35
1
Katie Andrews
-
19:58
6:39
2
Brittany Hale
-
20:04
6:41
3
Kristin Tolle
-
20:06
6:42
4
Stephanie Hale
-
20:23
6:48
7
Karissa Reynolds
-
20:27
6:49
11
Marie Jamison
-
20:49
6:56
13
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
101:45
20:21
6:47
38 Leah Johnson
Jr
20:12
6:44
5
Monique Belmudes
So
20:17
6:46
6
Kylee Fronk
Jr
20:25
6:48
8
Kaity Malloy
Fr
20:25
6:48
9
Amber Pecha
Fr
20:26
6:49
10
Rebecca King
Sr
20:54
6:58
16
Lauren Echols
Jr
20:58
6:59
17
3 Temecula Valley
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
107:30
21:30
7:10
93 Kayleigh Nield
-
20:43
6:54
12
Amanda Harris
-
21:11
7:04
18
Delia Rubio
-
21:44
7:15
19
Melissa Caswell
-
21:54
7:18
21
Jessica Benson
-
21:58
7:19
23
Kim Nguyen
-
22:03
7:21
25
Lauren Wardlaw
-
22:14
7:25
28
4 Chaparral
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:11
107:32
21:30
7:10
95 Yige Zhao
-
20:51
6:57
14
Katie Porter
-
20:53
6:58
15
Carolyn Aver
-
21:49
7:16
20
Najwa Howard
-
21:57
7:19
22
Allison Gamble
-
22:02
7:21
24
Mcenna Snell
-
22:08
7:23
26
Carly Burgess
-
22:10
7:23
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
105:11
21:02
7:01
23 Karissa Reynolds
-
20:27
6:49
1
Marie Jamison
-
20:49
6:56
2
Holly Barnard
-
20:53
6:58
3
Michelle Hernandez
-
21:19
7:06
7
Kaylee Howard
-
21:43
7:14
10
Natalie Moody
-
21:46
7:15
12
Myrriah Brecht
-
21:56
7:19
13
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
106:01
21:12
7:04
32 Rebecca King
Sr
20:54
6:58
4
Lauren Echols
Jr
20:58
6:59
5
Nicole Davis
Jr
21:06
7:02
6
Emily Sellier-Flynn
Jr
21:26
7:09
8
Kristina Acevedo
Jr
21:37
7:12
9
Lora Beatty
So
21:45
7:15
11
Kristen Johnston
Jr
21:57
7:19
14
3 Chaparral
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
111:51
22:22
7:27
97 Mcenna Snell
-
22:08
7:23
16
Carly Burgess
-
22:10
7:23
17
Sandi Caalim
-
22:13
7:24
18
Maureen Balbesino
-
22:19
7:26
21
Ali Wesley
-
23:01
7:40
25
Vanessa Fadden
-
23:03
7:41
26
Natalie Johnson
-
23:11
7:44
27
4 Temecula Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
111:19
22:16
7:25
99 Kim Nguyen
-
22:03
7:21
15
Lauren Wardlaw
-
22:14
7:25
19
Hannah Frazee
-
22:14
7:25
20
Erin Eby
-
22:22
7:27
22
Shelby Kepler
-
22:26
7:29
23
Sefra Rodriquez
-
22:51
7:37
24
Francesca Boker
-
23:18
7:46
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
110:01
22:00
7:20
26 Lora Beatty
So
21:45
7:15
1
Kristen Johnston
Jr
21:57
7:19
4
Jenny Hernandez
So
22:05
7:22
6
Angela Hewitson
So
22:07
7:22
7
Ciara Mading
Fr
22:07
7:22
8
Marlene Camacho
So
22:15
7:25
9
Kristen Sundquist
Jr
22:33
7:31
10
2 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
111:23
22:17
7:26
35 Natalie Moody
-
21:46
7:15
2
Myrriah Brecht
-
21:56
7:19
3
Caitlyn King
-
21:57
7:19
5
Rebecca Mangin
-
22:52
7:37
12
Karissa Lang
-
22:52
7:37
13
Anna Gossett
-
23:07
7:42
15
Melissa Evans
-
23:26
7:49
18
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
117:14
23:27
7:49
88 Sefra Rodriquez
-
22:51
7:37
11
Francesca Boker
-
23:18
7:46
17
Tammy Truong
-
23:34
7:51
19
Rachael Francescan
-
23:44
7:55
20
Christina Yum
-
23:47
7:56
21
Renai Repplinger
-
23:53
7:58
22
Erin Stiefel
-
23:54
7:58
23
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
118:45
23:45
7:55
105 Vanessa Fadden
-
23:03
7:41
14
Natalie Johnson
-
23:11
7:44
16
Taylor Jones
-
24:03
8:01
24
Elizabeth Gasca
-
24:12
8:04
25
Crista Thomas
-
24:16
8:05
26
Jessica Dominguez
-
24:37
8:12
27
Anne Ng
-
24:51
8:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
113:41
22:44
7:35
16 Marlene Camacho
So
22:15
7:25
1
Kristen Sundquist
Jr
22:33
7:31
2
Christina Lim
Jr
22:35
7:32
3
Nicole Allen
Fr
23:06
7:42
4
Tiffany Crofutt
So
23:12
7:44
6
Breanna Foster
So
23:16
7:45
7
Kimberly Insigne
Fr
23:17
7:46
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
119:40
23:56
7:59
56 Anna Gossett
-
23:07
7:42
5
Melissa Evans
-
23:26
7:49
9
Brooke Simpson
-
24:07
8:02
12
Kelly Cueto
-
24:18
8:06
13
Sara Dean
-
24:42
8:14
17
Katy Reynolds
-
25:16
8:25
21




3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
121:33
24:19
8:06
69 Renai Repplinger
-
23:53
7:58
10
Erin Stiefel
-
23:54
7:58
11
Kyra Hagl
-
24:19
8:06
14
Chantelle Marchand
-
24:38
8:13
16
Sam Pickard
-
24:49
8:16
18
Jourdan Wardlaw
-
24:52
8:17
20
Wendy Myren
-
25:22
8:27
22
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
127:47
25:33
8:31
106 Jessica Dominguez
-
24:37
8:12
15
Anne Ng
-
24:51
8:17
19
Angela Helle
-
25:32
8:31
23
Ellyssa Valentine
-
25:40
8:33
24
Michelle Bracaglia
-
27:07
9:02
25
Kaylee Vaughn
-
28:32
9:31
26
Govanna Figueroa
-
29:48
9:56
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
117:04
23:25
7:48
15 Breanna Foster
So
23:16
7:45
1
Kimberly Insigne
Fr
23:17
7:46
2
Amanda Kohl
Jr
23:21
7:47
3
Maxine Imura
Fr
23:35
7:52
4
Christina Durham
Jr
23:35
7:52
5
Nada Tawfik
So
23:46
7:55
6
Noelle Smith
Fr
23:52
7:57
7
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
129:20
25:52
8:37
50 Jourdan Wardlaw
-
24:52
8:17
8
Wendy Myren
-
25:22
8:27
9
Kiavdia Zemlianova
-
25:47
8:36
10
Gabby Reyes
-
26:16
8:45
11
Danielle Vanliew
-
27:03
9:01
12
Ashley Gormely
-
27:33
9:11
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
122:46
24:33
8:11
15 Nada Tawfik
So
23:46
7:55
1
Noelle Smith
Fr
23:52
7:57
2
Bree Anderson
So
24:27
8:09
3
Jelisa Rucker
Jr
25:20
8:27
4
Ashley Lopez
So
25:21
8:27
5
Devon DeBevoise
So
26:31
8:50
6
Alison Briones
Fr
26:31
8:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
133:23
26:41
8:54
15 Devon DeBevoise
So
26:31
8:50
1
Alison Briones
Fr
26:31
8:50
2
Paulina Gonzales
Jr
26:34
8:51
3
Caroline Nixon
Fr
26:35
8:52
4
Jessica Hernandez
Fr
27:12
9:04
5
Janice Johnson
Fr
27:41
9:14
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.