Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Sr V 14:34.5 4:52 3 20/240 4/7 5/86 2/32 14:18 14:18 14:18 14:18
Abrenica, Joshua Sr V 15:26.5 5:09 3 55/239 7/7 15/86 1/28 15:37
(0:10,1.1)
15:37
(0:10,1.1)
15:37
(0:10,1.1)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Alvarado, Daniel Jr Jr 17:45.8 5:55 3 86/247 10/18 56/86 1/4 18:47
(1:01,5.4)
18:47
(1:01,5.4)
18:47
(1:01,5.4)
17:46
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Sr Sr 16:52.6 5:38 3 27/197 4/7 37/86 1/25 17:09
(0:17,1.6)
17:09
(0:17,1.6)
17:09
(0:17,1.6)
16:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baird, Micah Sr V 16:24.8 5:28 3 62/166 7/7 29/86 1/15 15:53 15:53 15:36 15:10
Baldevia, Carson Sr Sr 16:12.8 5:24 3 3/197 1/7 26/86 3/53 17:44
(1:32,8.6)
17:44
(1:32,8.6)
16:42
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bauer, Cole So So 17:13.6 5:45 3 47/395 4/15 43/86 4/41 17:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bitton, Dallin Fr Fr 18:05.8 6:02 3 61/400 4/14 59/86 4/47 17:50
Bobo, Kcey Sr Sr 17:11.5 5:44 3 38/197 5/7 42/86 2/17 17:10 17:10 17:10 16:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Boeck, Marcus Jr Jr 17:39.3 5:53 3 82/247 9/18 51/86 1/4 17:31 17:31 17:24 16:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Buncab, Jonah Jr Jr 16:29.9 5:30 3 13/247 1/18 30/86 9/53 16:37
(0:07,0.7)
16:37
(0:07,0.7)
16:37
(0:07,0.7)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Camacho, Jayden Fr Fr 20:28.6 6:50 3 239/400 11/14 76/86 1/8 20:57
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Candray, Leandro Sr V 14:52.7 4:58 3 4/239 2/7 8/86 1/35 15:08
(0:15,1.6)
15:08
(0:15,1.6)
15:08
(0:15,1.6)
14:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Logan Fr Fr 17:38.6 5:53 3 27/400 2/14 50/86 9/56 17:36
Chang, Lukas So So 19:32.6 6:31 3 248/395 13/15 68/86 2/5 19:13 19:13 19:13 18:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cortes, Mark Fr V 15:55.5 5:19 3 30/191 3/7 21/86 3/27 16:15
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Ramses Fr V 16:15.4 5:25 3 54/191 5/7 28/86 2/27 16:32
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickinson, Samuel So So 16:45.5 5:35 3 17/395 2/15 35/86 4/55 17:59
(1:13,6.8)
17:59
(1:13,6.8)
17:59
(1:13,6.8)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ding, Ryan So So 17:43.6 5:55 3 81/395 10/15 55/86 1/14 19:01
(1:18,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elkins, Austin Fr V 16:09.9 5:23 3 47/191 4/7 25/86 3/27 16:20
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fabian, Conor Jr Jr 19:35.7 6:32 3 184/247 17/18 69/86 1/1 19:39
(0:04,0.3)
19:39
(0:04,0.3)
19:39
(0:04,0.3)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ferragut, Sebastian So So 19:31.9 6:31 3 246/395 12/15 67/86 2/9 19:55
(0:23,1.9)
19:55
(0:23,1.9)
19:55
(0:23,1.9)
19:33
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gaffney, Nick Fr V 16:41.9 5:34 3 100/191 6/7 34/86 6/26 17:32
(0:50,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilbert, Tyler Jr Jr 16:38.9 5:33 3 19/247 3/18 32/86 2/40 17:45
(1:06,6.2)
17:45
(1:06,6.2)
17:11
(0:32,3.1)
16:56
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gomez, Sergio So So 17:40.3 5:53 3 70/395 7/15 52/86 1/28 18:58
(1:17,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gupta, Aryan So So 19:38.8 6:33 3 260/395 14/15 70/86 1/4 20:21
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hager, Breydan Sr Sr 17:17.7 5:46 3 44/197 6/7 47/86 2/12 17:10 17:10 17:10
Hood, Simeon So So 17:42.2 5:54 3 75/395 8/15 53/86 1/23 18:19
(0:37,3.4)
18:19
(0:37,3.4)
18:19
(0:37,3.4)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jilek, Ryan Jr Jr 18:40.3 6:13 3 143/247 13/18 63/86 1/1 18:45
(0:04,0.4)
18:45
(0:04,0.4)
18:45
(0:04,0.4)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Joseph, Mateo Jr V 14:54.7 4:58 3 56/240 7/7 9/86 2/27 14:44 14:44 14:44 14:44
Kaeller, Jaxon So So 16:06.6 5:22 3 3/395 1/15 23/86 3/59 17:36
(1:29,8.5)
17:36
(1:29,8.5)
17:36
(1:29,8.5)
16:14
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kakar, Issa Jr Jr 17:00.4 5:40 3 30/247 6/18 39/86 1/15 18:55
(1:54,10.1)
18:55
(1:54,10.1)
18:55
(1:54,10.1)
17:31
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kankowski, David Fr V 15:34.4 5:11 3 12/191 1/7 17/86 11/33 16:04
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keller, Troy So So 17:14.6 5:45 3 48/395 5/15 44/86 2/37 20:05
(2:51,14.2)
20:05
(2:51,14.2)
20:05
(2:51,14.2)
17:46
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kiehn, Scott Jr V 15:05.7 5:02 3 17/239 5/7 12/86 1/34 17:07
(2:01,11.8)
17:07
(2:01,11.8)
17:07
(2:01,11.8)
15:16
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kiehn, Taylor Fr Fr 19:46.8 6:36 3 177/400 6/14 71/86 8/38 20:00
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazelle, Adam Jr Jr 18:21.7 6:07 3 125/247 11/18 60/86 1/3 19:26
(1:05,5.5)
19:26
(1:05,5.5)
19:26
(1:05,5.5)
18:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Le, Vian So So 20:31.7 6:51 3 312/395 15/15 77/86 1/3 23:17
(2:45,11.8)
23:17
(2:45,11.8)
23:17
(2:45,11.8)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lennox, Nathan Fr V 15:48.9 5:16 3 22/191 2/7 19/86 4/27 16:07
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lennox, Nathan Fr Jr 24:30.8 8:10 3 270/275 1/1 84/86 64/64 16:07
Lukkes, Aydn So So 18:02.8 6:01 3 109/395 11/15 58/86 1/9
McCroskey, Ryan Sr Sr 20:39.8 6:53 3 163/197 7/7 79/86 5/8
Merrill, Nathan Fr V 17:36.9 5:52 3 156/191 7/7 48/86 12/23 17:27
Montez, Austin Jr V 14:30.5 4:50 3 1/239 1/7 3/86 1/41 15:28
(0:58,6.2)
15:28
(0:58,6.2)
15:28
(0:58,6.2)
14:52
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moreno, Adam Fr Fr 22:37.3 7:32 3 344/400 13/14 81/86 5/6
Moreno, Michael Jr Jr 19:12 6:24 3 162/247 15/18 65/86 1/1 20:43
(1:31,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moya, Joaquin So Nov 27:51.3 9:17 3 142/209 2/3 85/86 30/39 29:57
(2:06,7.0)
29:57
(2:06,7.0)
29:57
(2:06,7.0)
25:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moyer, Brandon So Nov 24:11.6 8:04 3 64/209 1/3 83/86 24/47 23:15
Murphy, Kyle So So 17:16.6 5:46 3 50/395 6/15 45/86 1/34 17:15
Musselman, Dustin Jr Jr 16:58.1 5:39 3 27/247 5/18 38/86 2/26 19:06
(2:08,11.2)
19:06
(2:08,11.2)
18:54
(1:56,10.2)
17:30
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Myers, Jordan Fr Fr 17:17.5 5:46 3 19/400 1/14 46/86 13/62 18:25
(1:08,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Jr V 15:27.5 5:09 3 8/166 2/7 16/86 2/26 16:17
(0:49,5.0)
16:17
(0:49,5.0)
16:17
(0:49,5.0)
15:53
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ocasio, Tristan Fr Fr 19:55.3 6:38 3 184/400 7/14 72/86 6/26 20:23
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus Jr Jr 18:49.8 6:17 3 155/247 14/18 64/86 1/1 19:40
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paez, Aidan Jr Jr 21:08.9 7:03 3 216/247 18/18 80/86 1/1 20:47 20:47 20:47 16:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Parrish, Dustin Jr Jr 16:36.1 5:32 3 15/247 2/18 31/86 4/45 17:04
(0:27,2.7)
17:04
(0:27,2.7)
17:02
(0:26,2.5)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Perez, Benny Sr V 15:57.5 5:19 3 28/166 5/7 22/86 1/25 16:26
(0:29,2.9)
16:26
(0:29,2.9)
16:06
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Damien Sr Sr 16:12.9 5:24 3 4/197 2/7 27/86 1/43 16:02 16:02 16:02 15:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Petska, Ezekiel So So 17:42.6 5:54 3 76/395 9/15 54/86 1/19 18:49
(1:07,5.9)
18:49
(1:07,5.9)
18:49
(1:07,5.9)
17:43
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reden, Kohen Fr Nov 31:13.8 10:25 3 182/209 3/3 86/86 26/29 29:10
Reden, Kyle Jr V 15:15.4 5:05 3 30/239 6/7 13/86 1/33 15:33
(0:18,1.9)
15:33
(0:18,1.9)
15:33
(0:18,1.9)
15:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reed, Kohen Fr Fr 19:59.5 6:40 3 191/400 8/14 73/86 5/18 20:07
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reyes, Andrew Fr Fr 20:03.9 6:41 3 202/400 9/14 74/86 3/12 20:09
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reza, Aric Sr V 14:26.2 4:49 3 11/240 2/7 2/86 2/35 14:56
(0:29,3.3)
14:56
(0:29,3.3)
14:56
(0:29,3.3)
14:42
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Richter, Shaun Jr Jr 17:00.9 5:40 3 33/247 7/18 40/86 1/9 17:45
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rios, Giovanni Jr Jr 17:37.5 5:53 3 78/247 8/18 49/86 1/7 17:46
(0:08,0.8)
17:46
(0:08,0.8)
17:46
(0:08,0.8)
16:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Jack Fr Fr 23:49.9 7:57 3 374/400 14/14 82/86 4/4 22:05
Romero, Lorenzo Jr Jr 18:29.3 6:10 3 130/247 12/18 61/86 1/2 19:25
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruyle, Jake Jr Jr 16:51.1 5:37 3 26/247 4/18 36/86 2/33 17:25
(0:34,3.2)
17:25
(0:34,3.2)
17:25
(0:34,3.2)
16:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saville, Quinn Jr V 15:41.8 5:14 3 15/166 3/7 18/86 1/25 16:37
(0:55,5.5)
16:37
(0:55,5.5)
16:37
(0:55,5.5)
16:10
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sawires-Yager, Cole Sr V 14:44.7 4:55 3 32/240 6/7 7/86 2/32 14:59
(0:14,1.5)
14:59
(0:14,1.5)
14:59
(0:14,1.5)
14:49
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Segeberg, Max Sr Sr 16:39.4 5:33 3 11/197 3/7 33/86 1/29 17:27
(0:48,4.6)
17:27
(0:48,4.6)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simone, Christian Jr V 14:23.8 4:48 3 5/240 1/7 1/86 4/50
Smith, Cameron So V 15:01.9 5:01 3 12/239 4/7 11/86 1/34 15:35
(0:33,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Carson So V 14:59.9 5:00 3 9/239 3/7 10/86 1/34 16:54
(1:54,11.2)
16:54
(1:54,11.2)
16:54
(1:54,11.2)
15:26
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Suleiman, Zack So So 17:05.9 5:42 3 36/395 3/15 41/86 6/48 17:26
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tabanao, Aj Sr V 15:23.5 5:08 3 7/166 1/7 14/86 6/28 15:48
(0:25,2.6)
15:48
(0:25,2.6)
15:48
(0:25,2.6)
15:31
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thornton, Derek Jr Jr 19:12.9 6:24 3 164/247 16/18 66/86 1/1 24:55
(5:42,22.9)
24:55
(5:42,22.9)
24:55
(5:42,22.9)
20:35
(1:22,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trinidad, Derek Fr Fr 18:35.8 6:12 3 98/400 5/14 62/86 6/42 19:12
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turnbough, Aaron Fr Fr 20:05.8 6:42 3 204/400 10/14 75/86 2/11 19:47
Verdugo, Chris Sr V 14:43.8 4:55 3 30/240 5/7 6/86 2/32 14:38 14:38 14:38 14:38
Wawozny, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:52.8 5:58 3 49/400 3/14 57/86 4/52 18:16
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
White, Mason Jr V 15:50.5 5:17 3 22/166 4/7 20/86 1/25 16:36
(0:45,4.6)
16:36
(0:45,4.6)
16:36
(0:45,4.6)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilk, Brandon So V 16:07.8 5:23 3 39/166 6/7 24/86 1/22 17:38
(1:30,8.5)
17:38
(1:30,8.5)
17:38
(1:30,8.5)
16:28
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woodworth, Evan Fr Fr 20:37.3 6:52 3 251/400 12/14 78/86 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Worthy, John Jr V 14:32.7 4:51 3 18/240 3/7 4/86 2/32 14:51
(0:19,2.1)
14:51
(0:19,2.1)
14:51
(0:19,2.1)
14:51
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/27 79:44
0:41
3 5:19 5:11 5:25 155 5:13 72:38 72:38 72:38 David Kankowski (10), Nathan Lennox (20), Mark Cortes (28), Austin Elkins (45), Ramses Cortes (52)
V 1st 5 1/25 78:21
0:34
3 5:13 5:08 5:19 76 5:13 72:38 72:38 72:38 Aj Tabanao (7), Anthony Nguyen (8), Quinn Saville (14), Mason White (21), Benny Perez (26)
V 1st 5 1/34 74:31
0:35
3 4:58 4:50 5:02 40 4:58 72:38 72:38 72:38 Austin Montez (1), Leandro Candray (4), Carson Smith (8), Cameron Smith (11), Scott Kiehn (16)
V 1st 5 2/32 72:41
0:20
3 4:51 4:48 4:55 69 4:45 72:38 72:38 72:38 Christian Simone (4), Aric Reza (9), John Worthy (15), Gabriel Abbes (17), Chris Verdugo (24)
Sr 1st 5 1/17 83:09
0:59
3 5:33 5:24 5:44 63 5:33 89:24
(6:15,7.0)
89:24
(6:15,7.0)
89:24
(6:15,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carson Baldevia (3), Damien Perez (4), Max Segeberg (9), Jackson Arnold (19), Kcey Bobo (28)
So 1st 5 4/37 84:26
1:08
3 5:38 5:22 5:45 140 5:36 83:10 83:10 83:10 Jaxon Kaeller (2), Samuel Dickinson (16), Zack Suleiman (33), Cole Bauer (44), Troy Keller (45)
So 2nd 5 1/14 88:05
0:27
3 5:52 5:46 5:55 15 5:52 88:26
(0:20,0.4)
88:26
(0:20,0.4)
88:26
(0:20,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Murphy (1), Sergio Gomez (2), Simeon Hood (3), Ezekiel Petska (4), Ryan Ding (5)
So 3rd 5 1/3 97:18
2:29
3 6:29 6:01 6:51 34 6:29 94:00 94:00 94:00 Aydn Lukkes (1), Sebastian Ferragut (5), Lukas Chang (7), Aryan Gupta (8), Vian Le (13)
Jr 1st 5 2/26 83:34
0:28
3 5:34 5:30 5:39 83 5:28 86:13
(2:39,3.1)
86:13
(2:39,3.1)
83:40
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonah Buncab (11), Dustin Parrish (12), Tyler Gilbert (15), Jake Ruyle (22), Dustin Musselman (23)
Jr 2nd 5 1/4 87:04
0:45
3 5:48 5:40 5:55 15 5:48 93:58
(6:54,7.3)
93:58
(6:54,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Issa Kakar (1), Shaun Richter (2), Giovanni Rios (3), Marcus Boeck (4), Daniel Alvarado (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 93:33
0:50
3 6:14 6:07 6:24 15 6:14 Adam Lazelle (1), Lorenzo Romero (2), Ryan Jilek (3), Marcus Ortiz (4), Michael Moreno (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/42 89:31
1:18
3 5:58 5:46 6:12 200 5:44 88:26 88:26 84:13 Jordan Myers (14), Logan Carter (21), Jonathan Wawozny (37), Dallin Bitton (48), Derek Trinidad (80)
Fr 2nd 5 3/11 99:51
0:19
3 6:39 6:36 6:42 80 6:31 93:46 93:46 86:49 Taylor Kiehn (11), Tristan Ocasio (12), Kohen Reed (16), Andrew Reyes (20), Aaron Turnbough (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 13:39.7 4:33
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 14:04.8 4:42
3 Anthony Monte Sr Vandegrift (TX) 14:14.5 4:45
4 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:17.6 4:46
5 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 14:23.8 4:48 1/7 1/86 4/50
6 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 14:24.7 4:48
7 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 14:25.6 4:49
8 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:25.7 4:49
9 Perez Elias Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:25.9 4:49
10 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 14:26.9 4:49
11 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 14:26.2 4:49 2/7 2/86 2/35 14:56
(0:29)
14:56
(0:29)
14:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Evan Caswell Jr Coppell (TX) 14:26.8 4:49
13 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (Long Beach) 14:28.6 4:50
14 Dillon Blake Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:28.7 4:50
15 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland 14:30.9 4:50
16 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 14:31.9 4:51
17 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 14:32.1 4:51
18 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 14:32.7 4:51 3/7 4/86 2/32 14:51
(0:19)
14:51
(0:19)
14:51
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nate Lannen Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:34.3 4:51
20 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 14:34.5 4:52 4/7 5/86 2/32 14:18 14:18 14:18
21 Victor Goli Sr Burbank 14:34.6 4:52
22 Carter Schorr Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:35.6 4:52
23 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:35.9 4:52
24 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 14:36.7 4:52
25 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 14:37.4 4:52
26 Sean Roberston Sr Capistrano Valley 14:39.3 4:53
27 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 14:39.8 4:53
28 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 14:43.3 4:54
29 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 14:43.4 4:54
30 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 14:43.8 4:55 5/7 6/86 2/32 14:38 14:38 14:38
31 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 14:43.9 4:55
32 Cole Sawires-Yager Sr Great Oak 14:44.7 4:55 6/7 7/86 2/32 14:59
(0:14)
14:59
(0:14)
14:59
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 14:44.9 4:55
34 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 14:45.4 4:55
35 Carson Helmer Jr Desert Hills (UT) 14:46.4 4:55
36 Hunter Krasa Sr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
37 Sammy Van Alstine Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
38 Christian Franklin Sr Valley (NV) 14:46.6 4:56
39 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 14:47.4 4:56
40 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 14:47.6 4:56
41 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 14:47.6 4:56
42 Cormac Carew Jr Mira Costa 14:47.6 4:56
43 Wes Beckham Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:48.6 4:56
44 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 14:48.8 4:56
45 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 14:50.7 4:57
46 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 14:50.8 4:57
47 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 14:50.9 4:57
48 Cuatas Sergio Jr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.4 4:57
49 Olmos Juan Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.9 4:57
50 Derek Fearon Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:51.9 4:57
51 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:52.6 4:58
52 James Corrigan Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 14:52.3 4:57
53 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 14:52.5 4:58
54 Antonio Florcruz Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:53.8 4:58
55 Thomas Velvin Sr Mira Costa 14:54.2 4:58
56 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 14:54.7 4:58 7/7 9/86 2/27 14:44 14:44 14:44
57 Tim Mcelaney Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:55.3 4:58
58 Joel Magana1 Sr Alta Loma 14:55.6 4:59
59 Abel Teffra Sr Central (Frenso) 14:55.6 4:59
60 Colin Proctor Jr Coppell (TX) 14:56.5 4:59
61 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 14:56.1 4:59
62 Carson Hansen Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:58.4 4:59
63 Nate Longhurst Sr Timpanogos (UT) 14:58.3 4:59
64 Tyler Nance Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:59.2 5:00
65 Isaac Berlin Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.4 5:00
66 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 14:59.5 5:00
67 Bronson Dameron Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.7 5:00
68 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 14:59.8 5:00
69 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 14:59.9 5:00
70 Demitris Love Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:00.3 5:00
71 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 15:01.3 5:00
72 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:02.4 5:01
73 Clyn Hansen Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:03.7 5:01
74 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:04.2 5:01
75 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:04.4 5:01
76 Bobby Scott Jr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:04.9 5:02
77 Thys Hansen Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:05.5 5:02
78 Benjamin Balazs So Sunset (OR) 15:05.8 5:02
79 Zane Witter Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:05.8 5:02
80 Chase Fisher Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.4 5:02
81 Solomon Chavez Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.7 5:03
82 Juan Torres-mondrago Sr El Toro 15:07.8 5:03
83 Micael Mccabe Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:08.3 5:03
84 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank 15:08.4 5:03
85 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:08.8 5:03
86 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:09.5 5:03
87 Jackson Walker Sr Coppell (TX) 15:09.6 5:03
88 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:09.7 5:03
89 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:10.2 5:03
90 Hunter Stucki Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:10.3 5:03
91 Colin Beale Jr Mira Costa 15:10.6 5:04
92 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:10.6 5:04
93 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 15:11.4 5:04
94 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:11.5 5:04
95 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:12.4 5:04
96 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:12.8 5:04
97 Tre Baca Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:12.8 5:04
98 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:12.9 5:04
99 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 15:13.9 5:05
100 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 15:14.5 5:05
101 Omar Alverez-hernand Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:14.6 5:05
102 Travis (tj) Bryson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.7 5:05
103 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:15.4 5:05
104 Noah Jodon So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:15.4 5:05
105 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland 15:15.2 5:05
106 Rith Bhattacharrya Jr Coppell (TX) 15:15.8 5:05
107 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 15:15.8 5:05
108 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:16.8 5:06
109 Billy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa 15:16.8 5:06
110 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 15:17.6 5:06
111 Ethan Bukowski So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:17.8 5:06
112 Bryce Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 15:18.2 5:06
113 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:18.6 5:06
114 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:18.9 5:06
115 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:19.6 5:07
116 David Cummings Sr Sunset (OR) 15:19.9 5:07
117 Luke Douglas Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:19.9 5:07
118 Matthew Sims Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:20.3 5:07
119 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:20.4 5:07
120 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta 15:20.4 5:07
121 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:20.9 5:07
122 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:21.4 5:07
123 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Sr Vista Murrieta 15:21.5 5:07
124 Jack De La Rionda Jr Royal 15:22.1 5:07
125 Randy Espinoza Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:22.4 5:07
126 Parra Victor Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:22.4 5:07
127 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:22.4 5:07
128 Alexander Fiorito Sr Mira Costa 15:23.7 5:08
129 Mason Gerwig Sr Sunset (OR) 15:24.3 5:08
130 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 15:24.5 5:08
131 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:24.5 5:08
132 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 15:25.4 5:08
133 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 15:25.8 5:09
134 Tadeh Shanazari Sr Burbank 15:25.9 5:09
135 Caleb Jaramillo Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:26.7 5:09
136 Hernandez Nathan Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:27.4 5:09
137 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland 15:27.5 5:09
138 Carson Cummins Sr Sunset (OR) 15:27.9 5:09
139 Sahaj Dahal So Coppell (TX) 15:28.7 5:10
140 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 15:28.9 5:10
141 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:29.9 5:10
142 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:29.9 5:10
143 Drew Wells Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:30.2 5:10
144 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 15:30.3 5:10
145 King King Jr Sunset (OR) 15:30.8 5:10
146 Johnathan Estrada So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:31.4 5:10
147 Riley Warner Sr Coppell (TX) 15:31.6 5:11
148 Ethan Darden Sr Thousand Oaks 15:32.6 5:11
149 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland 15:33.4 5:11
150 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 15:34.2 5:11
151 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:34.6 5:12
152 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:35.6 5:12
153 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:35.9 5:12
154 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 15:36.1 5:12
155 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 15:38.2 5:13
156 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 15:38.5 5:13
157 Dayne Ellis Sr Burbank 15:38.6 5:13
158 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:39.6 5:13
159 Manuel Debarros So Brea Olinda 15:39.6 5:13
160 Steven Wright Sr Burbank 15:40.9 5:14
161 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank 15:42.9 5:14
162 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 15:42.9 5:14
163 Carter Brand Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:43.4 5:14
164 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 15:43.3 5:14
165 Nate Cruz Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:43.5 5:15
166 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 15:43.8 5:15
167 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:43.8 5:15
168 Connor Donihi Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:43.8 5:15
169 Eli Gladson-pang So Arcadia 15:45.8 5:15
170 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 15:46.1 5:15
171 Charlie Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:46.8 5:16
172 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:48.9 5:16
173 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 15:48.4 5:16
174 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:48.8 5:16
175 Gerardo Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 15:49.6 5:17
176 Matt Morgan Sr Clovis West 15:49.6 5:17
177 Lars Deboutte Sr Sunset (OR) 15:49.6 5:17
178 Nathan Clapp Jr Mundelein (IL) 15:50.3 5:17
179 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 15:50.4 5:17
180 Nathan Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 15:50.6 5:17
181 Ben Reyes Sr Clovis West 15:50.8 5:17
182 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 15:52.1 5:17
183 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:52.9 5:18
184 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 15:52.9 5:18
185 Noah De La Rionda Fr Royal 15:53.5 5:18
186 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 15:53.7 5:18
187 Matthew Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta 15:54.7 5:18
188 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 15:54.8 5:18
189 Collin Beyer Jr Sunset (OR) 15:54.9 5:18
190 Andres Gurrola So Eastwood (TX) 15:55.6 5:19
191 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:55.9 5:19
192 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:56.7 5:19
193 Riley Emett Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:57.6 5:19
194 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 15:58.2 5:19
195 Ty Crockett So Rock Canyon (CO) 15:58.6 5:20
196 Vincent Larente Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:58.6 5:20
197 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:58.8 5:20
198 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 15:58.8 5:20
199 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:59.2 5:20
200 Ammon Ferguson Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:59.6 5:20
201 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:00.6 5:20
202 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:00.6 5:20
203 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:00.8 5:20
204 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
205 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 16:01.2 5:20
206 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:01.2 5:20
207 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 16:05.1 5:22
208 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:09.4 5:23
209 Owen Pugh Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:09.6 5:23
210 Elian Salgado Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:09.7 5:23
211 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:11.9 5:24
212 Nathan Jimenez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:11.6 5:24
213 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:11.9 5:24
214 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 16:12.6 5:24
215 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:13.3 5:24
216 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 16:13.8 5:25
217 Justin Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:13.9 5:25
218 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:15.4 5:25
219 Carson Timmons Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 16:16.8 5:26
220 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:17.6 5:26
221 Chris Varner Jr Highland 16:20.9 5:27
222 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:24.9 5:28
223 Austin Bowden Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:26.6 5:29
224 Aaron Perez Jr Eastwood (TX) 16:26.7 5:29
225 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:27.9 5:29
226 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:27.9 5:29
227 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:29.4 5:30
228 William Heatherington Sr Coppell (TX) 16:35.8 5:32
229 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:36.8 5:32
230 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland 16:37.5 5:33
231 Mario Moreno Sr Highland 16:37.6 5:33
232 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 16:38.6 5:33
233 Andrew Brizzell Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:39.3 5:33
234 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:42.5 5:34
235 Michael Keegan Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:44.8 5:35
236 Micah Sanchez So Murrieta Mesa 16:47.2 5:36
237 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 17:07.5 5:43
238 Faris Succari Jr Mira Costa 17:07.9 5:43
239 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:13.4 5:44
240 Riley Menter Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:24.5 5:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
71:14
14:15
4:45
36 Nico Young
Sr
13:40
4:33
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Sr
14:05
4:42
2
Nicholas Goldstein
Jr
14:26
4:49
5
Colin Sahlman
So
14:27
4:49
8
Daniel Appleford
So
14:37
4:52
20
Lex Young
Fr
14:37
4:52
21
Thomas Mcdonnell
Jr
14:45
4:55
27
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
72:41
14:32
4:51
69 Christian Simone
Jr
14:24
4:48
4
Aric Reza
Sr
14:26
4:49
9
John Worthy
Jr
14:33
4:51
15
Gabriel Abbes
Sr
14:35
4:52
17
Chris Verdugo
Sr
14:44
4:55
24
Cole Sawires-Yager
Sr
14:45
4:55
26
Mateo Joseph
Jr
14:55
4:58
44
3 Southlake Carroll (TX)
11-9-6-4-3
Gap: 0:33
74:39
14:56
4:59
234 Nate Lannen
Sr
14:34
4:51
16
Antonio Florcruz
Jr
14:54
4:58
42
Tim Mcelaney
Sr
14:55
4:58
45
Chase Fisher
Sr
15:07
5:02
65
Solomon Chavez
Jr
15:08
5:03
66
Micael Mccabe
Sr
15:08
5:03
68
Matthew Sims
Sr
15:20
5:07
98
4 Timpanogos (UT)
22-18-13-8-4
Gap: 0:07
75:07
15:01
5:00
270 Nate Longhurst
Sr
14:58
4:59
48
Isaac Berlin
Jr
14:59
5:00
50
Bronson Dameron
Jr
15:00
5:00
52
Clyn Hansen
Sr
15:04
5:01
58
Thys Hansen
Jr
15:06
5:02
62
Tre Baca
Sr
15:13
5:04
80
Luke Douglas
Jr
15:20
5:07
97
5 West Torrance
10-6-5-3-5
Gap: 0:54
74:51
14:58
4:59
272 Joshua Murray
Jr
14:32
4:51
14
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
14:51
4:57
34
Jake Parker
Sr
14:51
4:57
36
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
15:11
5:04
76
Naoki Kasai
Jr
15:26
5:09
112
Gerardo Gonzalez
Sr
15:50
5:17
154




6 Eastwood (TX)
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:02
74:59
15:00
5:00
302 Perez Elias
Sr
14:26
4:49
7
Cuatas Sergio
Jr
14:51
4:57
37
Olmos Juan
Sr
14:52
4:57
38
Parra Victor
Jr
15:22
5:07
105
Hernandez Nathan
Jr
15:27
5:09
115
Andres Gurrola
So
15:56
5:19
169
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:27
5:29
203
7 Desert Hills (UT)
15-14-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
75:25
15:05
5:02
320 Carson Helmer
Jr
14:46
4:55
28
Carson Hansen
Sr
14:58
4:59
47
Tyler Nance
Sr
14:59
5:00
49
Hunter Stucki
Jr
15:10
5:03
74
Drew Wells
Sr
15:30
5:10
122
Riley Emett
Jr
15:58
5:19
172
Ammon Ferguson
Sr
16:00
5:20
179
8 Thousand Oaks
2-3-3-6-8
Gap: 1:22
75:06
15:01
5:00
331 Michael Mireles
Sr
14:18
4:46
3
Michael Cooper
Jr
14:43
4:54
23
Atticus Hall
So
14:53
4:58
41
Ethan Darden
Sr
15:33
5:11
127
Jay Lesny
Sr
15:40
5:13
137
Nathan Garderes
Jr
15:51
5:17
159
Turner Hayes
So
15:55
5:18
167
9 Coppell (TX)
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:02
75:17
15:03
5:01
334 Evan Caswell
Jr
14:27
4:49
10
Colin Proctor
Jr
14:57
4:59
46
Jackson Walker
Sr
15:10
5:03
72
Rith Bhattacharrya
Jr
15:16
5:05
88
Sahaj Dahal
So
15:29
5:10
118
Riley Warner
Sr
15:32
5:11
126
William Heatherington
Sr
16:36
5:32
207
10 Mira Costa
18-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:36
75:33
15:07
5:02
346 Cormac Carew
Jr
14:48
4:56
31
Thomas Velvin
Sr
14:54
4:58
43
Colin Beale
Jr
15:11
5:04
75
Billy Atkinson
Sr
15:17
5:06
90
Alexander Fiorito
Sr
15:24
5:08
107
Faris Succari
Jr
17:08
5:43
217




11 Redlands East Valley
4-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:18
75:35
15:07
5:02
364 Matthew Casillas
Sr
14:26
4:49
6
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:00
5:00
53
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:09
5:03
70
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:17
5:06
89
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:44
5:15
146
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:01
5:20
180




12 Burbank
12-11-11-15-12
Gap: 1:04
75:47
15:09
5:03
387 Victor Goli
Sr
14:35
4:52
18
Andres Leon
Jr
15:00
5:00
51
Anthony Chiaravalle
Sr
15:08
5:03
69
Tadeh Shanazari
Sr
15:26
5:09
113
Dayne Ellis
Sr
15:39
5:13
136
Steven Wright
Sr
15:41
5:14
139
Tyler Jenkins
Jr
15:43
5:14
140
12 Desert Vista (AZ)
16-16-17-16-12
Gap: 0:45
75:51
15:10
5:03
387 Sammy Van Alstine
Sr
14:46
4:55
29
Demitris Love
Sr
15:00
5:00
55
Noah Jodon
So
15:15
5:05
86
Ethan Bukowski
So
15:18
5:06
92
Johnathan Estrada
So
15:31
5:10
125
Connor Donihi
Jr
15:44
5:15
147
Vincent Larente
Sr
15:59
5:20
175
14 Rock Canyon (CO)
19-12-10-14-14
Gap: 0:55
75:56
15:11
5:04
388 Wes Beckham
Sr
14:49
4:56
32
Derek Fearon
Sr
14:52
4:57
39
Bobby Scott
Jr
15:05
5:02
61
Caleb Jaramillo
Sr
15:27
5:09
114
Carter Brand
Sr
15:43
5:14
142
Ty Crockett
So
15:59
5:20
174
Carson Timmons
Sr
16:17
5:26
198
15 Poly (Long Beach)
7-14-14-11-15
Gap: 1:24
75:55
15:11
5:04
401 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Sr
14:29
4:50
11
Zane Witter
Sr
15:06
5:02
64
Ezequiel Barraza
Sr
15:13
5:04
79
Travis (tj) Bryson
Sr
15:15
5:05
84
Nicholas Mejia
So
15:53
5:18
163
Clark Boyce
Sr
16:02
5:21
183
Nathan Jimenez
Jr
16:12
5:24
191
16 Maria Carrillo (NC)
17-17-15-13-16
Gap: 1:05
76:09
15:14
5:05
405 Colton Swinth
Sr
14:48
4:56
30
Rory Smail
Sr
15:04
5:01
59
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
15:10
5:03
71
Omar Alverez-hernand
Sr
15:15
5:05
83
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
15:53
5:18
162
Owen Pugh
Sr
16:10
5:23
188
Oswaldo Rodriguez
So
16:18
5:26
199
17 California (Whittier)
13-7-16-17-17
Gap: 0:54
75:57
15:11
5:04
414 Ethan Ruiz
Sr
14:40
4:53
22
Jared Alderfer
Sr
14:49
4:56
33
Fernando Aguirre
Sr
15:25
5:08
109
Jack Martinez
Sr
15:30
5:10
121
Joshua Caudillo
Sr
15:34
5:11
129
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:01
5:20
181
Angel Lopez
Sr
17:13
5:44
218
18 Agoura
23-23-22-19-18
Gap: 0:43
76:38
15:20
5:07
479 Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:00
5:00
54
Ethan Godsey
So
15:10
5:03
73
Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:21
5:07
101
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:25
5:08
110
Ben Klepper
Jr
15:43
5:14
141
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
15:48
5:16
152




19 Royal
14-21-19-18-19
Gap: 1:10
76:38
15:20
5:07
483 Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
14:44
4:55
25
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
15:18
5:06
91
Matthew Russell
Jr
15:20
5:07
99
Jack De La Rionda
Jr
15:22
5:07
104
Noah De La Rionda
Fr
15:54
5:18
164
Roberto Alvarez
So
15:58
5:19
173
Cole Ponce
So
16:29
5:30
206
20 Quartz Hill
20-20-21-20-20
Gap: 0:55
76:44
15:21
5:07
492 Cameron Smith
Sr
14:51
4:57
35
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:12
5:04
78
Brady Butler
Sr
15:25
5:08
111
Marion Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:10
119
Andrew Vera
Sr
15:46
5:15
149
Kai Smithley
So
15:59
5:20
177
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:12
5:24
192
21 Sunset (OR)
27-25-24-23-21
Gap: 0:25
76:49
15:22
5:07
508 Benjamin Balazs
So
15:06
5:02
63
David Cummings
Sr
15:20
5:07
96
Mason Gerwig
Sr
15:24
5:08
108
Carson Cummins
Sr
15:28
5:09
117
King King
Jr
15:31
5:10
124
Lars Deboutte
Sr
15:50
5:17
156
Collin Beyer
Jr
15:55
5:18
168
22 El Toro
28-26-25-24-22
Gap: 0:23
76:50
15:22
5:07
511 Juan Torres-mondrago
Sr
15:08
5:03
67
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:20
5:07
95
Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:22
5:07
106
Max Cox
Sr
15:30
5:10
120
Santiago Sanchez
Jr
15:30
5:10
123
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:36
5:12
131
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
15:44
5:15
145
23 Highland
9-19-20-21-23
Gap: 1:50
77:08
15:26
5:09
544 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
14:31
4:50
13
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
15:15
5:05
87
Trevor Vahan
Sr
15:28
5:09
116
Angel Gilharry
Sr
15:33
5:11
128
Chris Varner
Jr
16:21
5:27
200
Elijah Dixon
Jr
16:38
5:33
209
Mario Moreno
Sr
16:38
5:33
210
24 Vista Murrieta
30-29-26-25-24
Gap: 0:24
77:11
15:26
5:09
553 Noah Murasmith
Jr
15:15
5:05
82
Michael Holland
Sr
15:20
5:07
100
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
Sr
15:22
5:07
103
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
15:36
5:12
133
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
15:39
5:13
135
Matthew Villanueva
Sr
15:55
5:18
166
Isaiah Aves
Jr
16:13
5:24
193
25 Mundelein (IL)
8-4-18-22-25
Gap: 1:59
77:32
15:30
5:10
581 Dillon Blake
Sr
14:29
4:50
12
Carter Schorr
Sr
14:36
4:52
19
Nathan Clapp
Jr
15:50
5:17
157
Elian Salgado
Jr
16:10
5:23
189
Jeremy Hernandez
Sr
16:28
5:29
204
Andrew Brizzell
Jr
16:39
5:33
212
Michael Keegan
Sr
16:45
5:35
214
26 Patrick Henry (SD)
26-26-28-27-26
Gap: 0:44
77:45
15:33
5:11
609 Aiden Davis
Jr
15:04
5:01
60
Caden Romaine Gleim
So
15:21
5:07
102
Nate Cruz
Sr
15:44
5:15
144
Charlie Dunnigan
Jr
15:47
5:16
150
David Harimana
Sr
15:49
5:16
153
Preston Bowlds
So
15:56
5:19
170
Alec Ege
Sr
16:09
5:23
187
27 Clovis West
29-28-29-29-27
Gap: 0:39
77:54
15:35
5:12
627 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:12
5:04
77
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
15:19
5:06
94
Brayden Costales
Sr
15:43
5:14
143
Matt Morgan
Sr
15:50
5:17
155
Jack Dresick
Jr
15:50
5:17
158
Ben Reyes
Sr
15:51
5:17
160
Jacob Pace
Sr
15:52
5:17
161
28 Arcadia
24-24-26-27-28
Gap: 1:00
77:58
15:36
5:12
640 Jacob Hsu
Sr
15:01
5:00
56
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
15:13
5:04
81
Eli Gladson-pang
So
15:46
5:15
148
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:57
5:19
171
Quinn Hettich
Jr
16:01
5:20
184
Matthew Ho
Jr
16:37
5:32
208
Aaron Lee
Sr
16:39
5:33
211
29 Murrieta Mesa
21-22-23-26-29
Gap: 1:34
78:23
15:41
5:14
653 Cole Havins
Sr
14:53
4:58
40
Edgar Lizarraga
Sr
15:15
5:05
85
Gabe Jasperson
Jr
15:35
5:12
130
Justin Chevalier
Jr
16:14
5:25
196
Austin Bowden
Jr
16:27
5:29
202
Micah Sanchez
So
16:47
5:36
215
Riley Menter
Jr
17:25
5:48
219
30 Brea Olinda
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 0:43
78:47
15:45
5:15
743 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:19
5:06
93
Manuel Debarros
So
15:40
5:13
138
Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:49
5:16
151
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
15:59
5:20
176
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:01
5:20
185
Luke Stratton
Jr
16:14
5:25
195
Andrew Velasco
Sr
17:08
5:43
216
31 Cathedral
32-32-32-32-31
Gap: 0:36
79:25
15:53
5:18
807 Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:36
5:12
132
Tyriq Granillo
Sr
15:38
5:13
134
Juan Sanchez
Jr
15:54
5:18
165
Andre Canon
Sr
16:05
5:22
186
Bryce Granillo
Jr
16:12
5:24
190
Julian Umana
So
16:13
5:24
194




32 Aliso Niguel (boys)
25-31-31-31-32
Gap: 1:23
79:43
15:57
5:19
815 Ben Mckenna
Sr
15:02
5:01
57
Keegan Fredriksen
Sr
15:59
5:20
178
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
16:01
5:20
182
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
16:15
5:25
197
Sankalp Shastri
So
16:25
5:28
201
Brady Mccormick
Sr
16:28
5:29
205
Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
16:43
5:34
213
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse Alvarado Jr Walnut 15:08.6 5:03
2 Josh Hostetler Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 15:09.2 5:03
3 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:15.7 5:05
4 Fabian Gomez Sr Warren 15:18.8 5:06
5 Joseph Hughes Jr Shadow Ridge (NV) 15:19.5 5:07
6 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 15:23.2 5:08
7 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:23.5 5:08 1/7 14/86 6/28 15:48
(0:25)
15:48
(0:25)
15:48
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:27.5 5:09 2/7 16/86 2/26 16:17
(0:49)
16:17
(0:49)
16:17
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mason Ma So Chino Hills 15:29.7 5:10
10 Abesolom Teffra Jr Central (Frenso) 15:33.9 5:11
11 Leonardo Acevedo Sr Warren 15:34.5 5:12
12 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:34.9 5:12
13 Jacob Shirota Jr Troy 15:38.8 5:13
14 Bryan Trujillo Sr Clovis 15:39.4 5:13
15 Quinn Saville Jr Great Oak 15:41.8 5:14 3/7 18/86 1/25 16:37
(0:55)
16:37
(0:55)
16:37
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Josh Pikoff Sr Vandegrift (TX) 15:41.9 5:14
17 Michael Ortiz Covarrubi Jr Paramount 15:42.3 5:14
18 Alex Rayson Fr Vandegrift (TX) 15:46.3 5:15
19 Ezequiel Soto Sr Birmingham 15:47.3 5:16
20 Razo Chris Jr Walnut 15:47.5 5:16
21 Isaac Pardo Jr Warren 15:48.8 5:16
22 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:50.5 5:17 4/7 20/86 1/25 16:36
(0:45)
16:36
(0:45)
16:36
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 15:50.6 5:17
24 Isaiah Watkins Fr Clovis 15:50.8 5:17
25 Kevin Sanchez Fr Vandegrift (TX) 15:52.2 5:17
26 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 15:55.7 5:19
27 Andrew Tafolla Jr Los Osos 15:56.9 5:19
28 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 15:57.5 5:19 5/7 22/86 1/25 16:26
(0:29)
16:26
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Devan Cadogan Jr Los Osos 15:59.5 5:20
30 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:59.9 5:20
31 Alex Canales Sr Central (Frenso) 16:00.7 5:20
32 Jose Anaya Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:01.5 5:21
33 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:02.1 5:21
34 Luis Silva Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 16:02.5 5:21
35 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:03.3 5:21
36 Aaron Garcia2 Sr Warren 16:05.8 5:22
37 Grant Kitlowski Jr Vandegrift (TX) 16:07.9 5:23
38 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 16:07.7 5:23
39 Brandon Wilk So Great Oak 16:07.8 5:23 6/7 24/86 1/22 17:38
(1:30)
17:38
(1:30)
17:38
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:08.8 5:23
41 Ernesto Rivera So Troy 16:09.6 5:23
42 Robert Arriaga Fr Walnut 16:09.8 5:23
43 Adrian Alvarez Jr Paramount 16:10.8 5:24
44 Nathan Tsai Fr Ayala 16:11.7 5:24
45 Mordecai Garza So Central (Frenso) 16:11.8 5:24
46 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:11.9 5:24
47 Leo Avina Jr Birmingham 16:13.2 5:24
48 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:14.5 5:25
49 Gabriel Esparza Jr California (Whittier) 16:16.2 5:25
50 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:16.7 5:26
51 Wais Sarajzada Jr Beckman 16:17.3 5:26
52 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:17.5 5:26
53 Guillermo Lopez So Central (Frenso) 16:19.6 5:27
54 Sean Callahan So California (Whittier) 16:19.8 5:27
55 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 16:20.2 5:27
56 Noah Chavez So Chino Hills 16:20.5 5:27
57 Saul Murillo So Anaheim 16:20.8 5:27
58 Noah Wolk Sr Vandegrift (TX) 16:20.9 5:27
59 Aidan Bauman So Vandegrift (TX) 16:21.8 5:27
60 Jean Rico Jr Anaheim 16:22.6 5:28
61 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:24.4 5:28
62 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 16:24.8 5:28 7/7 29/86 1/15 15:53 15:53 15:36
63 Elijah Dinneweth Sr Chino Hills 16:26.3 5:29
64 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 16:28.2 5:29
65 Devin Harmon So Centennial (Corona) 16:29.3 5:30
66 William Valle Jr Clovis 16:29.7 5:30
67 Lance Esquillo Jr Troy 16:30.5 5:30
68 Raymond Alonso Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:30.7 5:30
69 Eric Rivas So Central (Frenso) 16:30.9 5:30
70 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 16:31.9 5:31
71 Emmett Long So Quartz Hill 16:31.5 5:31
72 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:31.9 5:31
73 Jacob Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 16:32.5 5:31
74 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 16:33.5 5:31
75 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:33.9 5:31
76 Caden Acosta So Pinnacle (AZ) 16:33.9 5:31
77 Lance Copp Fr Beckman 16:34.2 5:31
78 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 16:34.4 5:31
79 Mahteme Legasse So Cypress 16:34.8 5:32
80 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 16:35.2 5:32
81 Tyson Musser Sr Chino Hills 16:35.4 5:32
82 Nicolas Zacair Sr Troy 16:40.3 5:33
83 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central (Frenso) 16:40.7 5:34
84 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 16:41.2 5:34
85 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 16:41.5 5:34
86 Angel Delacruz Jr Bullard 16:41.7 5:34
87 Seth Romero Fr Chino Hills 16:41.7 5:34
88 Justin Peralta Flores Jr Paramount 16:42.3 5:34
89 Joshua Granados Sr California (Whittier) 16:42.7 5:34
90 Dennis Speaks So Shadow Ridge (NV) 16:43.8 5:35
91 Zach Blum Fr Beckman 16:44.3 5:35
92 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 16:44.5 5:35
93 Reshly Majam-finch So Troy 16:45.9 5:35
94 Gabriel Romero Jr Birmingham 16:45.3 5:35
95 Andrew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:45.4 5:35
96 Danny Roman Jr Beckman 16:45.9 5:35
97 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:46.3 5:35
98 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 16:46.5 5:36
99 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 16:48.2 5:36
100 Edgar Hebmann So Quartz Hill 16:50.8 5:37
101 Michael Shugarman Jr Beckman 16:50.9 5:37
102 Mateo Cole So Ayala 16:51.5 5:37
103 Eric Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 16:51.6 5:37
104 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 16:52.9 5:38
105 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 16:52.3 5:37
106 Evan Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:52.8 5:38
107 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 16:53.6 5:38
108 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 16:54.2 5:38
109 Tyler Stevens Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 16:54.4 5:38
110 Franklin Peck Jr Ayala 16:54.5 5:38
111 Zachary Flores So Clovis 16:55.3 5:38
112 Harry Tang Sr Ayala 16:55.6 5:39
113 Malachi Morris Fr Ayala 16:57.9 5:39
114 Orion Chavatipon Jr Troy 16:58.8 5:40
115 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 17:00.7 5:40
116 George Ocampo Jr Birmingham 17:01.7 5:41
117 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 17:03.6 5:41
118 Kade Robison Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:04.2 5:41
119 Jameson Roberts So Yucaipa 17:05.2 5:42
120 Alan Troung So Chino Hills 17:06.2 5:42
121 Alex Manzano Fr Quartz Hill 17:08.9 5:43
122 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 17:12.3 5:44
123 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:13.9 5:45
124 Anthony Earl Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:16.9 5:46
125 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 17:18.9 5:46
126 Xavier Cardenas So Yucaipa 17:19.6 5:47
127 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:20.4 5:47
128 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 17:23.8 5:48
129 Carlos Cortes2 So Anaheim 17:24.2 5:48
130 Arthur Cossio Sr California (Whittier) 17:25.7 5:49
131 Kenny Sunada Sr Ayala 17:26.6 5:49
132 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 17:28.9 5:50
133 Anthony Franco So California (Whittier) 17:30.3 5:50
134 Darren Wu Jr Troy 17:30.5 5:50
135 Brendan Torres So Centennial (Corona) 17:31.1 5:50
136 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 17:31.4 5:50
137 J.t. Cox So Centennial (Corona) 17:31.9 5:51
138 Jayden Barney Jr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:32.1 5:51
139 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 17:34.2 5:51
140 Nick Castaneda Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:34.5 5:52
141 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 17:35.8 5:52
142 Colin Myrick Sr Beckman 17:40.3 5:53
143 Mohamed Khalil So Cypress 17:43.5 5:55
144 Marco De Haro Sr Birmingham 17:47.9 5:56
145 Wyatt Buchanan So Yucaipa 17:51.6 5:57
146 Edwin Mathias Fr Bell Gardens 17:52.9 5:58
147 Aiden Varela Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:53.3 5:58
148 Andrew Vela Jr Ayala 17:59.4 6:00
149 Max Schlossmacher Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 17:59.6 6:00
150 Agustin Angulo Sr Paramount 17:59.9 6:00
151 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 18:08.5 6:03
152 Vincente Gomez Fr Yucaipa 18:10.5 6:04
153 Richard Gamero So Anaheim 18:13.3 6:04
154 Domanick Merkwan So Yucaipa 18:29.2 6:10
155 Aron Teffra So Central (Frenso) 18:44.5 6:15
156 Michael Caceres Sr Anaheim 18:45.3 6:15
157 Francisco Solis Sr Bell Gardens 18:46.1 6:15
158 Kevin Munoz Sr Birmingham 19:01.8 6:21
159 Jack Reser Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:21.5 6:27
160 Erick Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 19:21.9 6:27
161 Noah Bucks Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:24.3 6:28
162 Andrew Payne Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:41.9 6:34
163 Andy Vargas Sr Bell Gardens 19:45.6 6:35
164 Lincoln Huffman Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:58.5 6:40
165 Jaime Loza Sr Bell Gardens 20:02.2 6:41
166 Matt Fuentes Jr Bell Gardens 22:54.3 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
78:21
15:40
5:13
76 Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:24
5:08
7
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:28
5:09
8
Quinn Saville
Jr
15:42
5:14
14
Mason White
Jr
15:51
5:17
21
Benny Perez
Sr
15:58
5:19
26
Brandon Wilk
So
16:08
5:23
36
Micah Baird
Sr
16:25
5:28
59
2 Warren
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:59
79:05
15:49
5:16
117 Fabian Gomez
Sr
15:19
5:06
4
Leonardo Acevedo
Sr
15:35
5:12
11
Isaac Pardo
Jr
15:49
5:16
20
Aaron Garcia2
Sr
16:06
5:22
33
Dominik Arce
Sr
16:18
5:26
49








3 Clovis
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:07
79:14
15:51
5:17
127 Nathaniel Avila
So
15:23
5:08
6
Bryan Trujillo
Sr
15:39
5:13
13
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
15:51
5:17
22
Isaiah Watkins
Fr
15:51
5:17
23
William Valle
Jr
16:30
5:30
63
Saul Mojica
Sr
16:42
5:34
82
Zachary Flores
So
16:55
5:38
107
4 Vandegrift (TX)
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
79:49
15:58
5:19
145 Josh Pikoff
Sr
15:42
5:14
15
Alex Rayson
Fr
15:46
5:15
17
Kevin Sanchez
Fr
15:52
5:17
24
Grant Kitlowski
Jr
16:08
5:23
34
Noah Wolk
Sr
16:21
5:27
55
Aidan Bauman
So
16:22
5:27
56




5 Central (Frenso)
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:57
80:37
16:07
5:22
196 Abesolom Teffra
Jr
15:34
5:11
10
Alex Canales
Sr
16:01
5:20
28
Mordecai Garza
So
16:12
5:24
42
Guillermo Lopez
So
16:20
5:27
50
Eric Rivas
So
16:31
5:30
66
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
16:41
5:34
80
Aron Teffra
So
18:45
6:15
151
6 Walnut
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:52
80:27
16:05
5:22
222 Jesse Alvarado
Jr
15:09
5:03
1
Razo Chris
Jr
15:48
5:16
19
Robert Arriaga
Fr
16:10
5:23
39
Joshua Razo
Fr
16:20
5:27
52
Jude Hallett
Sr
17:01
5:40
111








7 Valencia (Placentia)
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:30
80:49
16:10
5:23
238 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:16
5:05
3
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:00
5:20
27
Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:15
5:25
45
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:34
5:31
72
Andrew Cammarato
Sr
16:45
5:35
91
Evan Aguilera
Sr
16:53
5:38
102
Nick Castaneda
Sr
17:35
5:52
136
8 Chino Hills
7-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:06
81:24
16:17
5:26
270 Mason Ma
So
15:30
5:10
9
Noah Chavez
So
16:21
5:27
53
Elijah Dinneweth
Sr
16:26
5:29
60
Jacob Montenegro
Jr
16:33
5:31
70
Tyson Musser
Sr
16:35
5:32
78
Seth Romero
Fr
16:42
5:34
83
Alan Troung
So
17:06
5:42
116
9 Troy
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:07
81:45
16:21
5:27
282 Jacob Shirota
Jr
15:39
5:13
12
Ernesto Rivera
So
16:10
5:23
38
Lance Esquillo
Jr
16:31
5:30
64
Nicolas Zacair
Sr
16:40
5:33
79
Reshly Majam-finch
So
16:46
5:35
89
Orion Chavatipon
Jr
16:59
5:40
110
Darren Wu
Jr
17:31
5:50
130
10 Carlsbad
13-10-8-8-10
Gap: 1:08
82:02
16:24
5:28
303 Owen Clines
So
15:56
5:19
25
Samuel Woulfe
Sr
16:02
5:21
30
Ethan Lambert
Jr
16:08
5:23
35
Kai Burke
Sr
16:53
5:38
100
Ian Johnson
Sr
17:04
5:41
113
Roberto Morfin
Sr
17:29
5:50
128




11 Shadow Ridge (NV)
2-1-9-11-11
Gap: 1:55
81:11
16:14
5:25
312 Josh Hostetler
Sr
15:09
5:03
2
Joseph Hughes
Jr
15:20
5:07
5
Dennis Speaks
So
16:44
5:35
86
Tyler Stevens
Sr
16:54
5:38
105
Kade Robison
Sr
17:04
5:41
114
Anthony Earl
Sr
17:17
5:46
120
Jayden Barney
Jr
17:32
5:51
134
12 Arcadia
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:41
82:20
16:28
5:29
323 William Kelley
So
16:03
5:21
32
Aaron Chang
So
16:17
5:26
47
Joshua Fan
Jr
16:34
5:31
75
Aryan Fnu
Sr
16:41
5:34
81
Daniel Soriano
Jr
16:45
5:35
88
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:46
5:35
93
Noah Li
Jr
16:47
5:36
94
13 Paramount
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:49
82:39
16:32
5:31
341 Michael Ortiz Covarrubi
Jr
15:42
5:14
16
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:11
5:24
40
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:32
5:31
69
Justin Peralta Flores
Jr
16:42
5:34
84
Esteban Hernandez
Sr
17:31
5:50
132
Agustin Angulo
Sr
18:00
6:00
146




14 Fountain Valley
19-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:40
82:50
16:34
5:31
368 Kyle Meis
Sr
16:12
5:24
43
Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:24
5:28
58
Ethan Lam
Jr
16:34
5:31
71
Michael Mockus
Jr
16:48
5:36
95
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
16:52
5:37
101
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:14
5:45
119
Logan Blake
Sr
17:19
5:46
121
15 Quartz Hill
23-22-19-17-15
Gap: 0:23
83:14
16:39
5:33
391 Ethan Ortega
Sr
16:28
5:29
61
Gabriel Madison
So
16:32
5:31
67
Emmett Long
So
16:32
5:31
68
Edgar Hebmann
So
16:51
5:37
96
Eric Amaya
Fr
16:52
5:37
99
Alex Manzano
Fr
17:09
5:43
117
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
17:24
5:48
124
16 Beckman
21-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:34
83:13
16:39
5:33
398 Wais Sarajzada
Jr
16:17
5:26
48
Lance Copp
Fr
16:34
5:31
74
Zach Blum
Fr
16:44
5:35
87
Danny Roman
Jr
16:46
5:35
92
Michael Shugarman
Jr
16:51
5:37
97
Zachary Wayt
Sr
16:54
5:38
103
Colin Myrick
Sr
17:40
5:53
138
17 Birmingham
12-12-13-14-17
Gap: 2:01
83:35
16:43
5:34
404 Ezequiel Soto
Sr
15:47
5:16
18
Leo Avina
Jr
16:13
5:24
44
Gabriel Romero
Jr
16:45
5:35
90
George Ocampo
Jr
17:02
5:41
112
Marco De Haro
Sr
17:48
5:56
140
Kevin Munoz
Sr
19:02
6:21
154




18 Centennial (Corona)
14-15-15-16-18
Gap: 1:30
84:05
16:49
5:36
420 Jose Anaya
Jr
16:02
5:21
29
Devin Harmon
So
16:29
5:30
62
Raymond Alonso
Sr
16:31
5:30
65
Brendan Torres
So
17:31
5:50
131
J.t. Cox
So
17:32
5:51
133
Aiden Varela
Jr
17:53
5:58
143




19 Cypress
17-20-18-19-19
Gap: 1:12
83:52
16:46
5:35
431 Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:09
5:23
37
Mahteme Legasse
So
16:35
5:32
76
Saeed Abdulalim
So
16:35
5:32
77
Dylan Gaba
Jr
17:12
5:44
118
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:20
5:47
123
Mohamed Khalil
So
17:44
5:55
139
Steven Sonsma
Sr
18:09
6:03
147
20 California (Whittier)
20-16-17-19-20
Gap: 1:14
84:15
16:51
5:37
437 Gabriel Esparza
Jr
16:16
5:25
46
Sean Callahan
So
16:20
5:27
51
Joshua Granados
Sr
16:43
5:34
85
Arthur Cossio
Sr
17:26
5:49
126
Anthony Franco
So
17:30
5:50
129








21 Ayala
18-23-22-22-21
Gap: 0:46
83:51
16:46
5:35
462 Nathan Tsai
Fr
16:12
5:24
41
Mateo Cole
So
16:52
5:37
98
Franklin Peck
Jr
16:55
5:38
106
Harry Tang
Sr
16:56
5:39
108
Malachi Morris
Fr
16:58
5:39
109
Kenny Sunada
Sr
17:27
5:49
127
Andrew Vela
Jr
17:59
6:00
144
22 Anaheim
22-19-21-21-22
Gap: 1:15
84:38
16:56
5:39
477 Saul Murillo
So
16:21
5:27
54
Jean Rico
Jr
16:23
5:28
57
Carlos Romano
Fr
16:54
5:38
104
Carlos Cortes2
So
17:24
5:48
125
Moises Acevedo
Fr
17:36
5:52
137
Richard Gamero
So
18:13
6:04
149
Michael Caceres
Sr
18:45
6:15
152
23 Pinnacle (AZ)
15-18-23-23-23
Gap: 3:22
89:22
17:52
5:57
561 Luis Silva
Sr
16:03
5:21
31
Caden Acosta
So
16:34
5:31
73
Max Schlossmacher
Jr
18:00
6:00
145
Jack Reser
Jr
19:22
6:27
155
Noah Bucks
Sr
19:24
6:28
157
Andrew Payne
Sr
19:42
6:34
158
Lincoln Huffman
Sr
19:59
6:40
160
24 Yucaipa
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:05
88:01
17:36
5:52
661 Jameson Roberts
So
17:05
5:42
115
Xavier Cardenas
So
17:20
5:47
122
Chase Antinucci
So
17:34
5:51
135
Wyatt Buchanan
So
17:52
5:57
141
Vincente Gomez
Fr
18:11
6:04
148
Domanick Merkwan
So
18:29
6:10
150




25 Bell Gardens
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:09
95:49
19:10
6:23
771 Edwin Mathias
Fr
17:53
5:58
142
Francisco Solis
Sr
18:46
6:15
153
Erick Lantan
Jr
19:22
6:27
156
Andy Vargas
Sr
19:46
6:35
159
Jaime Loza
Sr
20:02
6:41
161
Matt Fuentes
Jr
22:54
7:38
162




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:30.5 4:50 1/7 3/86 1/41 15:28
(0:58)
15:28
(0:58)
15:28
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jack Woods Jr Cedar Park (TX) 14:31.8 4:51
3 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 14:46.4 4:55
4 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:52.7 4:58 2/7 8/86 1/35 15:08
(0:15)
15:08
(0:15)
15:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna 14:54.5 4:58
6 Kenny Edwards Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 14:57.9 4:59
7 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park 14:58.8 5:00
8 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 14:59.6 5:00
9 Carson Smith So Great Oak 14:59.9 5:00 3/7 10/86 1/34 16:54
(1:54)
16:54
(1:54)
16:54
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:00.9 5:00
11 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:00.9 5:00
12 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:01.9 5:01 4/7 11/86 1/34
13 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:02.2 5:01
14 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 15:03.1 5:01
15 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo 15:04.7 5:02
16 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:05.3 5:02
17 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:05.7 5:02 5/7 12/86 1/34 17:07
(2:01)
17:07
(2:01)
17:07
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jose Magana Jr Godinez 15:05.9 5:02
19 Yael Grimaldi Jr Ayala 15:06.3 5:02
20 Taylor Bramel So Foothill (Tustin) 15:06.7 5:02
21 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:07.9 5:03
22 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:08.1 5:03
23 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:08.9 5:03
24 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 15:09.7 5:03
25 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:09.9 5:03
26 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 15:11.4 5:04
27 Tucker Raymond Sr Centennial (NV) 15:11.9 5:04
28 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 15:13.9 5:05
29 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:14.7 5:05
30 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:15.4 5:05 6/7 13/86 1/33 15:33
(0:18)
15:33
(0:18)
15:33
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna 15:15.9 5:05
32 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 15:16.2 5:05
33 Matthew Siroky Sr Newbury Park 15:16.8 5:06
34 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:17.5 5:06
35 Joe Gardner So Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:17.5 5:06
36 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 15:17.8 5:06
37 Tiras Pie Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:18.2 5:06
38 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 15:18.2 5:06
39 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:18.5 5:06
40 Nick Brown Jr Westview 15:18.6 5:06
41 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:18.7 5:06
42 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:20.4 5:07
43 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 15:21.5 5:07
44 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:21.7 5:07
45 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:22.5 5:08
46 Jayden Chambless Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:23.3 5:08
47 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 15:23.5 5:08
48 Eduardo Lopez-cortez Sr Centennial (NV) 15:23.7 5:08
49 Owen Ladinig Jr Palos Verdes 15:24.3 5:08
50 Ty Huel Sr Centennial (NV) 15:24.5 5:08
51 John Sesteaga So Glendora 15:24.9 5:08
52 Grant Sweningson So Foothill (Tustin) 15:25.5 5:09
53 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 15:26.2 5:09
54 Ryan Lay So Santiago (Corona) 15:26.3 5:09
55 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:26.5 5:09 7/7 15/86 1/28 15:37
(0:10)
15:37
(0:10)
15:37
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos (SD) 15:26.9 5:09
57 Kieran Bierne Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:27.2 5:09
58 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 15:27.2 5:09
59 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 15:27.9 5:09
60 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:27.9 5:09
61 Bodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:28.7 5:10
62 Raymond Ruvalcaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:28.8 5:10
63 Bennett Woolsey Jr Cedar Park (TX) 15:28.9 5:10
64 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:28.9 5:10
65 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 15:29.4 5:10
66 Levi Taylor So San Marcos (SD) 15:29.4 5:10
67 Bo Olsen Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:30.2 5:10
68 Peyton Chriswisser Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:30.4 5:10
69 Benjamin Kohlhepp Jr Newbury Park 15:30.6 5:10
70 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo 15:31.3 5:10
71 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:31.6 5:11
72 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:31.7 5:11
73 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 15:31.8 5:11
74 Alex Leroy So Westview 15:32.2 5:11
75 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:32.3 5:11
76 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:32.8 5:11
77 Matt Hetrick Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:32.9 5:11
78 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 15:33.7 5:11
79 Noah Norris Jr Centennial (NV) 15:34.2 5:11
80 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 15:34.2 5:11
81 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 15:35.2 5:12
82 Zaki Blunt So Newbury Park 15:35.5 5:12
83 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:35.7 5:12
84 Austin Lemus Jr Ayala 15:35.9 5:12
85 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:36.3 5:12
86 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:36.7 5:12
87 Ko Akabori Sr Ayala 15:36.9 5:12
88 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:37.3 5:12
89 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 15:38.6 5:13
90 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 15:38.7 5:13
91 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.8 5:13
92 Matt Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:39.9 5:13
93 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 15:39.3 5:13
94 Aaron Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:40.9 5:14
95 Sabastine Mcgehee-adams Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:40.9 5:14
96 Conner Parker Sr Diamond Ranch 15:40.7 5:14
97 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 15:41 5:14
98 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:41.5 5:14
99 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:41.7 5:14
100 Brent Gilley Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:41.9 5:14
101 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:42.2 5:14
102 Adrian Kotero So Centennial (NV) 15:42.9 5:14
103 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:43.4 5:14
104 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 15:43.4 5:14
105 Adam Ganz Sr Centennial (NV) 15:43.8 5:15
106 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 15:44.4 5:15
107 Nicholas Allred So Foothill (Tustin) 15:44.9 5:15
108 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes 15:45.6 5:15
109 Chris Tracht Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:45.9 5:15
110 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 15:48.5 5:16
111 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 15:49.2 5:16
112 Sebastian Delgado So Palos Verdes 15:49.3 5:16
113 Ryan O'hara Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:49.9 5:17
114 Gareth Hopwood So Cedar Park (TX) 15:50.6 5:17
115 Efren Martin Jr Upland 15:50.5 5:17
116 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:50.6 5:17
117 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:50.7 5:17
118 Ryan Mallon Jr Etiwanda 15:50.9 5:17
119 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 15:51.7 5:17
120 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 15:51.7 5:17
121 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 15:53.1 5:18
122 Omar Perez Jr Westview 15:54.5 5:18
123 Diego Sigala Sr Ayala 15:54.5 5:18
124 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:55.2 5:18
125 Sam Neeley Sr Bonita 15:55.4 5:18
126 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 15:55.9 5:19
127 Ryan Collier Jr Newbury Park 15:56.2 5:19
128 Vincent Wood Jr Ayala 15:57.2 5:19
129 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 15:57.4 5:19
130 Ethan Florez So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:57.6 5:19
131 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna 15:57.9 5:19
132 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:58.6 5:20
133 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 15:59.4 5:20
134 Nate Maki Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:59.9 5:20
135 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna 16:00.2 5:20
136 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:01.5 5:21
137 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:01.9 5:21
138 Gil Bothwell Sr Torrance 16:02.4 5:21
139 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:02.7 5:21
140 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 16:02.9 5:21
141 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:03.4 5:21
142 Aidan Williamson Sr Ayala 16:03.2 5:21
143 Carson Despain So Hart 16:03.3 5:21
144 Christian Navarrette Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:03.7 5:21
145 Matthew Wilhm Sr Palos Verdes 16:03.9 5:21
146 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:04.4 5:21
147 Matthew Jabro So Cathedral Catholic 16:04.6 5:22
148 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:04.9 5:22
149 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:04.9 5:22
150 Christopher Keyler1 So Beckman 16:05.4 5:22
151 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:05.6 5:22
152 Zach Chan So Hart 16:05.9 5:22
153 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo 16:06.3 5:22
154 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:06.7 5:22
155 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:07.3 5:22
156 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill (Tustin) 16:07.4 5:22
157 Lucas Levant Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:07.7 5:23
158 James Sutton So Westlake 16:07.8 5:23
159 Brighton Mcdonald Jr Centennial (NV) 16:08.3 5:23
160 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 16:08.7 5:23
161 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo 16:08.9 5:23
162 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:09.3 5:23
163 Ethan Weiland Sr Cedar Park (TX) 16:12.2 5:24
164 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 16:12.5 5:24
165 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 16:13.4 5:24
166 Will Kirk So Palos Verdes 16:13.6 5:25
167 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 16:13.9 5:25
168 Andrew Jagelski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.6 5:25
169 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 16:14.7 5:25
170 David Silva Sr Vacaville 16:14.8 5:25
171 Kc Barber Fr Westlake 16:15.4 5:25
172 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 16:15.8 5:25
173 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 16:16.7 5:26
174 Nathan Guyton Jr Hart 16:18.9 5:26
175 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 16:19.9 5:27
176 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 16:20.4 5:27
177 Asher Love So Vacaville 16:20.4 5:27
178 Ryan Mckinney Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:20.5 5:27
179 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 16:20.8 5:27
180 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 16:21.7 5:27
181 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:22.7 5:28
182 Davis Bos So Hart 16:23.9 5:28
183 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:25.2 5:28
184 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:25.7 5:29
185 Nicholas Parra So Eastwood (TX) 16:25.9 5:29
186 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:26.7 5:29
187 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 16:26.8 5:29
188 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 16:26.9 5:29
189 Nicholas Crowell So Glendora 16:27.8 5:29
190 Michael Left Sr Upland 16:28.9 5:30
191 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:29.2 5:30
192 Ethan Siordia Sr Ayala 16:29.7 5:30
193 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 16:30.8 5:30
194 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:31.5 5:31
195 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 16:31.7 5:31
196 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 16:32.3 5:31
197 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:32.7 5:31
198 Justin An Jr Beckman 16:32.7 5:31
199 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:33.3 5:31
200 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 16:34.2 5:31
201 Robert Navarro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:34.2 5:31
202 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 16:34.9 5:32
203 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill (Tustin) 16:35.7 5:32
204 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:35.9 5:32
205 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:37.8 5:33
206 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 16:37.2 5:32
207 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo 16:37.7 5:33
208 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 16:39.2 5:33
209 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 16:40.6 5:34
210 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes 16:43.2 5:34
211 Andrew Bush So Foothill (Tustin) 16:43.8 5:35
212 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 16:45.7 5:35
213 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 16:46.5 5:36
214 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 16:47.9 5:36
215 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 16:48.3 5:36
216 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo 16:48.7 5:36
217 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 16:49.7 5:37
218 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 16:53.1 5:38
219 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos (SD) 16:54.4 5:38
220 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo 17:00.5 5:40
221 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill (Tustin) 17:02.5 5:41
222 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:03.9 5:41
223 Carter Harrigian Sr Palos Verdes 17:07.3 5:42
224 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 17:09.6 5:43
225 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 17:10.4 5:43
226 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 17:10.5 5:44
227 Christopher Cummings So Upland 17:11.2 5:44
228 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 17:11.9 5:44
229 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:18.8 5:46
230 Luke Corsinita So Capistrano Valley 17:23.4 5:48
231 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:25.4 5:48
232 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:31.7 5:51
233 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 17:32.8 5:51
234 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:32.3 5:51
235 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 17:39.6 5:53
236 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 17:39.8 5:53
237 Christian Brady Breton1 Fr Moorpark 18:09.7 6:03
238 Noah Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 18:47.7 6:16
239 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 18:59.2 6:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
74:31
14:54
4:58
40 Austin Montez
Jr
14:31
4:50
1
Leandro Candray
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Carson Smith
So
15:00
5:00
8
Cameron Smith
So
15:02
5:01
11
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:06
5:02
16
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:15
5:05
28
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:27
5:09
50
2 Beckman
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
76:38
15:20
5:07
219 Joshua Schuld
Jr
15:00
5:00
7
Rahul Aggarwal
Sr
15:05
5:02
15
Zeid Alhaj Hussain
Jr
15:10
5:03
22
Trey Chatterton
Jr
15:18
5:06
32
Christopher Keyler1
So
16:05
5:22
143
Julian Pedroza
Sr
16:07
5:22
147
Justin An
Jr
16:33
5:31
190
3 San Clemente
17-10-8-7-3
Gap: 0:23
77:07
15:25
5:08
261 Caleb Mettler
Sr
15:10
5:03
23
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
15:24
5:08
43
Bodey Horspool
Jr
15:29
5:10
56
Alan Swann
Sr
15:32
5:11
68
Richard Bright
Sr
15:33
5:11
71
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
15:37
5:12
83
Hayden Beauchemin
So
15:52
5:17
113
4 Cedar Park (TX)
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
76:40
15:20
5:07
265 Jack Woods
Jr
14:32
4:51
2
Tiras Pie
Sr
15:18
5:06
35
Bennett Woolsey
Jr
15:29
5:10
58
Peyton Chriswisser
Sr
15:30
5:10
63
Gareth Hopwood
So
15:51
5:17
107
Nate Maki
Sr
16:00
5:20
127
Ethan Weiland
Sr
16:12
5:24
156
5 Newbury Park
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:42
77:03
15:25
5:08
266 Leo Young
Fr
14:59
5:00
6
Matthew Siroky
Sr
15:17
5:06
31
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Jr
15:31
5:10
64
Zaki Blunt
So
15:36
5:12
77
Aaron Sahlman
Fr
15:41
5:14
88
Ryan Collier
Jr
15:56
5:19
120
Aaron Cantu
Fr
16:46
5:35
204
6 San Marcos (SD)
24-13-9-5-6
Gap: 0:23
77:15
15:27
5:09
277 Jordan Haney
Sr
15:19
5:06
36
Callum Chappell
Sr
15:19
5:06
38
Andrew Presa
Fr
15:27
5:09
51
Levi Taylor
So
15:29
5:10
61
Sean Cornell
Sr
15:42
5:14
91
Ryan O'hara
Sr
15:50
5:17
106
Thomas Dolby
Jr
16:54
5:38
211
7 Buchanan (Clovis)
9-7-6-8-7
Gap: 0:39
77:11
15:26
5:09
283 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:02
5:01
12
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
15:22
5:07
40
Bo Olsen
Jr
15:30
5:10
62
Brenton Maddox
So
15:36
5:12
80
Sabastine Mcgehee-adams
Jr
15:41
5:14
89
Christian Navarrette
Jr
16:04
5:21
137
Wyatt Edwards
Jr
16:36
5:32
196
8 Centennial (NV)
19-12-7-6-8
Gap: 0:31
77:17
15:27
5:09
284 Tucker Raymond
Sr
15:12
5:04
25
Eduardo Lopez-cortez
Sr
15:24
5:08
44
Ty Huel
Sr
15:25
5:08
46
Noah Norris
Jr
15:34
5:11
74
Adrian Kotero
So
15:43
5:14
95
Adam Ganz
Sr
15:44
5:15
98
Brighton Mcdonald
Jr
16:08
5:23
152
9 Southlake Carroll (TX)
23-14-10-9-9
Gap: 0:24
77:23
15:29
5:10
292 Joe Gardner
So
15:18
5:06
33
Jayden Chambless
Jr
15:23
5:08
42
Kieran Bierne
-
15:27
5:09
52
Matt Hetrick
Jr
15:33
5:11
72
Brent Gilley
Sr
15:42
5:14
93
Chris Tracht
Sr
15:46
5:15
102
Lucas Levant
Sr
16:08
5:23
150
10 Woodbridge
8-6-5-10-10
Gap: 1:04
77:37
15:31
5:10
342 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:01
5:00
10
William Talbert
Sr
15:20
5:07
39
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
15:29
5:10
59
Joseph Moon
Jr
15:42
5:14
92
James Pantigoso
Sr
16:05
5:22
142
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:29
5:30
183
Carter Castanha
Jr
16:33
5:31
189
11 Yucaipa
3-15-16-13-11
Gap: 1:11
77:58
15:36
5:12
413 Justin Briscoe
Sr
14:46
4:55
3
Brady Woods
Jr
15:34
5:11
73
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:49
5:16
103
Alfredo Tool
Sr
15:52
5:17
112
Ryan Horspool
So
15:57
5:19
122
Steven Arroyo
Jr
16:37
5:32
198




12 Ayala
12-19-15-14-12
Gap: 0:51
78:11
15:38
5:13
415 Yael Grimaldi
Jr
15:06
5:02
17
Austin Lemus
Jr
15:36
5:12
79
Ko Akabori
Sr
15:37
5:12
82
Diego Sigala
Sr
15:55
5:18
116
Vincent Wood
Jr
15:57
5:19
121
Aidan Williamson
Sr
16:03
5:21
135
Ethan Siordia
Sr
16:30
5:30
184
13 Westview
25-18-12-11-13
Gap: 0:51
78:23
15:41
5:14
431 Nick Brown
Jr
15:19
5:06
37
Aiden Factor
Sr
15:28
5:09
55
Alex Leroy
So
15:32
5:11
69
Omar Perez
Jr
15:55
5:18
115
Nathaniel Lara
Jr
16:09
5:23
155
Drew Cottingham
Jr
16:16
5:25
165
Gabe Zolot
Sr
16:50
5:37
209
14 Glendora
28-24-19-15-14
Gap: 0:42
78:33
15:43
5:14
456 John Sesteaga
So
15:25
5:08
47
Nicholas Vega
Sr
15:32
5:11
70
Dider Sandoval
Sr
15:39
5:13
87
Zachary Cadima
Sr
15:49
5:16
104
James Meeker
Jr
16:07
5:22
148
Nicholas Crowell
So
16:28
5:29
181




15 La Serna
4-3-11-12-15
Gap: 1:26
78:29
15:42
5:14
458 Gerald Baltzer
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
15:16
5:05
29
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
15:58
5:19
124
Anthony Becerra
Sr
16:00
5:20
128
Esteban Barrera
Sr
16:21
5:27
172








16 Cathedral Catholic
29-28-24-20-16
Gap: 0:28
78:36
15:43
5:14
462 Blake Levy
So
15:27
5:09
53
Matt Martinez
Jr
15:40
5:13
86
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
15:43
5:14
96
David Hoiles
Sr
15:51
5:17
110
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
15:55
5:18
117
Matthew Jabro
So
16:05
5:22
140




17 Capistrano Valley
7-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:08
78:30
15:42
5:14
465 Thomas Mordy
Jr
15:01
5:00
9
Brandon Mordy
Fr
15:35
5:12
76
Andrew Bautista
Sr
15:43
5:14
97
Nathan Trueman
Jr
16:02
5:21
130
James Bird
So
16:09
5:23
153
Diego Vergara
So
16:17
5:26
166
Luke Corsinita
So
17:23
5:48
222
18 Hart
15-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:58
78:34
15:43
5:14
469 Joseph Ahart
Jr
15:08
5:03
20
Jaden Wiley
So
15:36
5:12
78
Jason Lucero
Jr
15:41
5:14
90
Carson Despain
So
16:03
5:21
136
Zach Chan
So
16:06
5:22
145
Nathan Guyton
Jr
16:19
5:26
167
Davis Bos
So
16:24
5:28
175
19 Etiwanda
22-9-14-19-19
Gap: 1:06
79:01
15:48
5:16
510 Adam Sorenson
Sr
15:16
5:05
30
Makeye Contreras
Sr
15:18
5:06
34
Ryan Mallon
Jr
15:51
5:17
111
Naythan Castaneda
So
16:15
5:25
162
Joel Fischer
Fr
16:22
5:27
173
Adam Starkey
Jr
16:35
5:32
194
Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:41
5:34
201
19 Foothill (Tustin)
13-10-13-17-19
Gap: 1:29
79:00
15:48
5:16
510 Taylor Bramel
So
15:07
5:02
18
Grant Sweningson
So
15:26
5:09
48
Nicholas Allred
So
15:45
5:15
100
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:07
5:22
149
Caden Thorne
Sr
16:36
5:32
195
Andrew Bush
So
16:44
5:35
203
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
17:03
5:41
213
21 Wilson (Long Beach)
32-25-20-22-21
Gap: 0:51
79:05
15:49
5:16
520 Nico Colchico
So
15:29
5:10
60
Zami Moscoso
Sr
15:32
5:11
66
Caden Elsesser
Sr
15:42
5:14
94
Saul Haro
Sr
16:02
5:21
129
Ryan Mckinney
Sr
16:21
5:27
171
Robert Navarro
Sr
16:34
5:31
193
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
17:25
5:48
223
22 Canyon (Anaheim)
21-23-24-23-22
Gap: 1:00
79:04
15:49
5:16
521 Andrew Lugo
Jr
15:15
5:05
27
Connor Albin
Jr
15:39
5:13
85
Ethan Florez
So
15:58
5:19
123
Jackson Coney
Sr
15:59
5:20
125
Andrew Jagelski
Jr
16:15
5:25
161
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:25
5:28
176
Tristan Major
Jr
16:38
5:33
197
23 Mission Viejo
26-21-26-25-23
Gap: 0:43
79:08
15:50
5:17
526 Austin Sollom
Sr
15:23
5:08
41
Luke Santagata
Jr
15:32
5:11
67
Omar Parada
Sr
16:03
5:21
133
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:05
5:22
141
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:06
5:22
144
Connor Ree
Sr
16:33
5:31
191




24 Bonita
20-22-22-21-24
Gap: 1:17
79:15
15:51
5:17
532 Daniel Echeveste
Jr
15:14
5:05
26
Nick Acosta
Sr
15:39
5:13
84
Sam Neeley
Sr
15:55
5:18
118
Trevor Benson
Sr
15:56
5:19
119
Brennen Walker
Jr
16:31
5:30
185
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
16:53
5:38
210
David Ignacio
Jr
17:40
5:53
227
25 Palos Verdes
27-29-27-26-25
Gap: 0:49
79:17
15:51
5:17
548 Owen Ladinig
Jr
15:24
5:08
45
Jon Ward
Jr
15:46
5:15
101
Sebastian Delgado
So
15:49
5:16
105
Matthew Wilhm
Sr
16:04
5:21
138
Will Kirk
So
16:14
5:25
159
Frankie Reid
Sr
16:43
5:34
202
Carter Harrigian
Sr
17:07
5:42
215
26 Arroyo
11-16-21-24-26
Gap: 1:33
79:29
15:54
5:18
578 Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:05
5:02
14
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
15:31
5:10
65
Cesar Naranjo
So
16:06
5:22
146
Andrew Rivas
Sr
16:09
5:23
154
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
16:38
5:33
199
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
16:49
5:36
208
Sebastian Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:40
212
27 Torrance
34-33-31-30-27
Gap: 0:19
79:43
15:57
5:19
604 Daniel Dorantes
So
15:44
5:15
99
Vinz De Jesus
So
15:53
5:18
114
Anthony Gil
Sr
15:59
5:20
126
Gil Bothwell
Sr
16:02
5:21
131
Jake Martin
Sr
16:03
5:21
134
Nicholas Probst
Sr
16:13
5:24
158
Joey Rynski
Jr
16:14
5:25
160
28 Westlake
16-26-29-28-28
Gap: 1:14
79:45
15:57
5:19
619 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:09
5:03
21
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:51
5:17
109
James Sutton
So
16:08
5:23
151
Kc Barber
Fr
16:15
5:25
164
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:23
5:28
174
Ben Hefner
So
16:26
5:29
177
Matthew Moscot
Sr
16:27
5:29
179
29 Viewpoint
10-8-23-27-29
Gap: 2:37
81:18
16:16
5:25
666 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:03
5:01
13
Miles Clark
Jr
15:26
5:09
49
Henry Didden
So
16:20
5:27
169
Marcus Intal
Sr
16:48
5:36
207
Ian Stentz
Jr
17:40
5:53
228
Max Wolff
Sr
18:59
6:20
231




30 Rancho Alamitos
31-27-28-29-30
Gap: 1:50
80:59
16:12
5:24
677 Raymond Ruvalcaba
Sr
15:29
5:10
57
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
15:37
5:12
81
Don Molina
Jr
16:03
5:21
132
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:32
5:31
186
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:19
5:46
221
Jesus Salas
Sr
17:32
5:51
224
Brendon Maus
Sr
17:32
5:51
226
31 Upland
30-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:11
80:59
16:12
5:24
732 Romeo Zendejas
Sr
15:28
5:09
54
Efren Martin
Jr
15:51
5:17
108
Michael Left
Sr
16:29
5:30
182
Adam Vincenteno
Jr
16:32
5:31
188
Thomas Marquez
Jr
16:39
5:33
200
Joseph Chavarria
Fr
17:11
5:44
218
Christopher Cummings
So
17:11
5:44
219
32 Vacaville
33-34-34-33-32
Gap: 0:53
80:49
16:10
5:23
745 Cooper Sandahl
Sr
15:34
5:11
75
Trevin Seifert
So
16:13
5:24
157
David Silva
Sr
16:15
5:25
163
Asher Love
So
16:20
5:27
170
Kellen Ruiz
So
16:27
5:29
180
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
16:32
5:31
187
Paul Hobbs
So
16:48
5:36
206
33 Moorpark
14-30-30-32-33
Gap: 2:04
81:55
16:23
5:28
770 Liam Pereira
Sr
15:08
5:03
19
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:04
5:21
139
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:27
5:29
178
Kai Easley
Jr
17:04
5:41
214
Matthew Waters
Jr
17:12
5:44
220
Vishal Ramesh
So
17:33
5:51
225
Christian Brady Breton1
Fr
18:10
6:03
229
34 Granada Hills
18-32-33-34-34
Gap: 1:58
82:02
16:24
5:28
805 Cai Duran
Sr
15:11
5:04
24
Zackary Childers
Jr
16:20
5:27
168
Luis Silva
Sr
16:34
5:31
192
Rafae Tariq
Sr
16:47
5:36
205
Pablo Abrego
So
17:10
5:43
216
Elliot Fleck
Jr
17:10
5:43
217
Noah Hernandez
Sr
18:48
6:16
230
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 14:39.3 4:53
2 Adham Maher Sr Stockdale 14:47.6 4:56
3 Lukas Amare Sr Diamond Bar 14:48.2 4:56
4 Juanathan Reyes Sr Stockdale 14:55.3 4:58
5 Logan Hernandez Sr Beaumont 15:18.6 5:06
6 Justin Singer So Kennedy John F (SS) 15:22.7 5:08
7 Victor Ceja Jr Corona 15:23.3 5:08
8 James Zavala Sanchez Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 15:23.9 5:08
9 James Cardon Sr Perry (AZ) 15:25.7 5:09
10 James Switzer Jr Monte Vista (Danville) 15:29.4 5:10
11 Oscar Gaspar-chavez Sr Valley View 15:33.3 5:11
12 David Kankowski Fr Great Oak 15:34.4 5:11 1/7 17/86 11/33
13 Yonathan Amare Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 15:35.2 5:12
14 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:38.5 5:13
15 Aakersh Mathur Jr Monte Vista (Danville) 15:40.5 5:14
16 Ruben Diaz Jr Valley View 15:40.9 5:14
17 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 15:41.9 5:14
18 Cristian Mendoza Jr Stockdale 15:44.9 5:15
19 Jorge Mariscal Jr Bloomington 15:45.3 5:15
20 Tatum Jelleberg Sr Skyline (AZ) 15:46.1 5:15
21 Mullins Cole Sr Coronado (SD) 15:48.3 5:16
22 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 15:48.9 5:16 2/7 19/86 4/27
23 Neil Bondoc Sr Yorba Linda 15:49.6 5:17
24 Joey Bosi Sr Perry (AZ) 15:51.5 5:17
25 Aidan Falcon Jr Buena (AZ) 15:52.7 5:18
26 Zane Strehlo Sr Taft (Los Angeles) 15:52.9 5:18
27 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 15:53.3 5:18
28 Austin Ledgerwood So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 15:54 5:18
29 Noah Fleming So O'Connor (AZ) 15:54.3 5:18
30 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:55.5 5:19 3/7 21/86 3/27
31 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy John F (SS) 15:55.9 5:19
32 Brendan Leahey Jr Monte Vista (Danville) 15:56.9 5:19
33 Oscar Magana So Alta Loma 15:58.3 5:19
34 Sean Mcarthur Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 15:59.9 5:20
35 Ethan Pendergraft Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 16:01.2 5:20
36 George Rosales Sr Diamond Bar 16:01.4 5:20
37 Steven Solitare Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:02.4 5:21
38 Aiden Tinen Jr Skyline (AZ) 16:02.9 5:21
39 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:03.6 5:21
40 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:03.9 5:21
41 Francisco Maciel Sr Madera South 16:06.7 5:22
42 Kevin Solorzano Jr Bloomington 16:07.1 5:22
43 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 16:07.8 5:23
44 Daniel Villegas Jr Valley View 16:07.9 5:23
45 Ian Espenship Sr O'Connor (AZ) 16:09.3 5:23
46 Damon Lovelace So Burbank 16:09.7 5:23
47 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:09.9 5:23 4/7 25/86 3/27
48 Miles Curry Jr Valley View 16:10.9 5:24
49 Harrison Oseguera Jr Alta Loma 16:13.1 5:24
50 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:13.9 5:25
51 Jaxon Mills Jr Skyline (AZ) 16:14.2 5:25
52 Andy Richardson Sr Buena (AZ) 16:14.9 5:25
53 Antonio Galicia Sr El Rancho 16:14.9 5:25
54 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:15.4 5:25 5/7 28/86 2/27
55 Luis Ortega Sr Madera South 16:15.6 5:25
56 German Villavicencio1 Jr Madera South 16:15.6 5:25
57 Salvatorre Sapienza Jr Millikan 16:15.9 5:25
58 Matthew Camp So Perry (AZ) 16:16.3 5:25
59 Rosstin Safavian Jr Peninsula 16:17.9 5:26
60 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:19.6 5:27
61 Jordan Gloria Jr Skyline (AZ) 16:19.9 5:27
62 Mher Matevosyan Jr Burbank 16:20.6 5:27
63 Luis Juarez Sr Monroe (Los Angeles) 16:20.6 5:27
64 Gian Santos Jr Stockdale 16:20.9 5:27
65 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 16:21.5 5:27
66 Brandon Reels So Buena (AZ) 16:21.5 5:27
67 James Brumley So Patrick Henry (SD) 16:22.3 5:27
68 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:22.7 5:28
69 Emanuel Saavedra Sr El Rancho 16:22.9 5:28
70 Jorge Reyes Jr El Rancho 16:23.2 5:28
71 Angel Cobian Jr Madera South 16:23.2 5:28
72 Wesley Burton Sr Murrieta Valley 16:23.5 5:28
73 Tobias Wakefield Carl Jr Peninsula 16:23.9 5:28
74 Diego Perez Jr Stockdale 16:24.3 5:28
75 Michael Mansour So Burbank 16:24.9 5:28
76 Rylee Engelken2 Jr Perry (AZ) 16:24.1 5:28
77 Vijay Arora Jr Yorba Linda 16:25.3 5:28
78 Sean Flynn So Perry (AZ) 16:25.9 5:29
79 Sam Anderson Sr Perry (AZ) 16:26.5 5:29
80 Ethan Willams Jr Taft (Los Angeles) 16:28.9 5:30
81 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 16:29.3 5:30
82 Patrick Mckiernan Sr Peninsula 16:30.2 5:30
83 Evan Sinnott So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:30.9 5:30
84 Austin Hutchings Jr Perry (AZ) 16:31.2 5:30
85 Dylan Mcdermott Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:31.8 5:31
86 Noah Camacho2 Sr Yorba Linda 16:31.9 5:31
87 Alexander Martinez Sr Bloomington 16:32.5 5:31
88 Noah Karnafel Sr Centennial (NV) 16:32.9 5:31
89 Jeremiah Garcia Sr Chaffey 16:33.5 5:31
90 Jorge Ponce-nava So Skyline (AZ) 16:34.4 5:31
91 Remi Ochoa So Madera South 16:34.9 5:32
92 John Loughery So Monte Vista (Danville) 16:35.2 5:32
93 Bailey Montoya Jr Madera South 16:35.4 5:32
94 John Rocha Jr Valley View 16:38.5 5:33
95 Kevin Nava Sr Bloomington 16:39.7 5:33
96 Landon Mullins So Coronado (SD) 16:39.7 5:33
97 Andrew Uhm Sr Burbank 16:40.9 5:34
98 Jack Urie Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:40.7 5:34
99 Michael Kulek So O'Connor (AZ) 16:41.9 5:34
100 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 16:41.9 5:34 6/7 34/86 6/26
101 Casey Harris Sr Coronado (SD) 16:43.2 5:34
102 Carter Owens So Skyline (AZ) 16:43.4 5:34
103 Omar Reyna Sr El Rancho 16:43.4 5:34
104 Nathan Haws Sr Buena (AZ) 16:44.2 5:35
105 Christian Nunez Sr Burbank 16:44.9 5:35
106 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:45.5 5:35
107 Joshua Mack Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:45.7 5:35
108 Ryan Perdomo Sr El Rancho 16:46.4 5:35
109 Christopher Valderrama So Bloomington 16:46.6 5:36
110 Timothy Anderson So Alta Loma 16:47.6 5:36
111 Jesse Sandoval Jr Chaffey 16:48.5 5:36
112 Dana Crist Sr Perry (AZ) 16:50.7 5:37
113 Austin Pratt Jr Alta Loma 16:51.5 5:37
114 Aidan Mcnabb Jr Taft (Los Angeles) 16:52.9 5:38
115 Andrew Kim So Diamond Bar 16:54.2 5:38
116 Henry Paz Jr Burbank 16:54.7 5:38
117 Nathan Dilla Jr Valley View 16:56.2 5:39
118 Kachare Prithu Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:56.9 5:39
119 Sebastian Ramsey So Buena (AZ) 16:57.7 5:39
120 Jose Morales Jr Valley View 16:59.9 5:40
121 Zachary Fitzpatrick So O'Connor (AZ) 17:00 5:40
122 Andrew Lopez Jr Chaffey 17:01.2 5:40
123 Nathan Sinn Jr Diamond Bar 17:01.4 5:40
124 Joel Magana2 Sr Alta Loma 17:01.7 5:41
125 Zach Matthews Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:02.4 5:41
126 Leo Apreza Sr Burbank 17:03.7 5:41
127 Albert Diaz Jr Buena (AZ) 17:04.2 5:41
128 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 17:04.7 5:42
129 Coooper Brown So Centennial (NV) 17:04.9 5:42
130 David Merrill Sr O'Connor (AZ) 17:05.5 5:42
131 Dylan Hodge So O'Connor (AZ) 17:05.5 5:42
132 Cooper Anderson2 So Murrieta Valley 17:05.7 5:42
133 Joseph Valdez Sr El Rancho 17:06.9 5:42
134 Carlos Deniz Sr Millikan 17:07.3 5:42
135 Kevin Mendoza Sr Madera South 17:08.8 5:43
136 Seth Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:08.2 5:43
137 Christopher Loo So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:08.3 5:43
138 Christopher Isidro Sr Kennedy John F (SS) 17:08.9 5:43
139 Brandon Nowland So Yorba Linda 17:11.2 5:44
140 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 17:12.4 5:44
141 Ryan Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 17:13.7 5:45
142 Nery Ramirez Jr Chaffey 17:14.1 5:45
143 Erik Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:15.4 5:45
144 Nicholas Lord Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:16.6 5:46
145 Enrique Gonzalez Jr Skyline (AZ) 17:20.7 5:47
146 Mason French Sr Yorba Linda 17:22.5 5:48
147 Josh Malcangio-andre Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:23.9 5:48
148 Ian Lisonbee Sr Centennial (NV) 17:29.9 5:50
149 Sergio Gamboa Sr Centennial (NV) 17:30.2 5:50
150 Josiah Zepeda Jr Stockdale 17:30.4 5:50
151 Colin Hamilton Jr Buena (AZ) 17:30.6 5:50
152 Michael Rodriguez Sr Chaffey 17:30.6 5:50
153 Colin Wong Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:33.4 5:51
154 Daniel Mendoza Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:33.7 5:51
155 Navarro Rene' G. So Coronado (SD) 17:35.3 5:52
156 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 17:36.9 5:52 7/7 48/86 12/23
157 David Van Dyke So Yorba Linda 17:39.7 5:53
158 Aiden Baumann Jr Coronado (SD) 17:39.9 5:53
159 Kyle Johnson Fr J. W. North 17:40.9 5:54
160 Chad Linke Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:41.1 5:54
161 Paul Scott Sr Centennial (NV) 17:41.1 5:54
162 Ryan Spaulding Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:42.2 5:54
163 Noe Fuentes Fr Chaffey 17:43.4 5:54
164 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy John F (SS) 17:45.7 5:55
165 Ruairi Dwyer Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:46.9 5:56
166 Micheal Silva So J. W. North 17:48.6 5:56
167 Lucas Demogines Jr Yorba Linda 17:51.7 5:57
168 Samuel Barney So J. W. North 17:56.5 5:59
169 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy John F (SS) 17:58.6 6:00
170 Piper Kamae3 Sr Arcadia 17:58.9 6:00
171 Zavier Hernandez Jr Diamond Bar 18:07.5 6:03
172 Edy Ramirez Jr Chaffey 18:09.3 6:03
173 Tobias Brewster Sr Centennial (NV) 18:10.9 6:04
174 Eliee Farkash Jr Taft (Los Angeles) 18:12.9 6:04
175 Hayden Song Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 18:21.4 6:07
176 Robert Alexander Sr Kennedy John F (SS) 18:22.5 6:08
177 Colby Miller So Stockdale 18:23.7 6:08
178 Joshua Booker Jr Diamond Bar 18:27.2 6:09
179 Jesus Reco Sr J. W. North 18:27.2 6:09
180 Ian Brasier Sr Centennial (NV) 18:29.9 6:10
181 Noah Marcus Jr Taft (Los Angeles) 18:31.7 6:11
182 Caleb Chang Sr Central (Frenso) 18:40.2 6:13
183 Almed Mohamed Jr J. W. North 18:40.5 6:14
184 Cole Hutcherson Jr Coronado (SD) 18:44.9 6:15
185 Michael Sanchez Jr Bloomington 18:53.3 6:18
186 Nathaniel Hernandez2 So Troy 18:53.9 6:18
187 Dylan Bradshaw So J. W. North 18:55.7 6:19
188 Ryan Tienalooi Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 19:23.2 6:28
189 Edgar Medel Jr Bloomington 19:23.9 6:28
190 Justin Chen So J. W. North 19:25.6 6:29
191 Micah Arnott Jr Coronado (SD) 20:40.4 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista (Danville)
7-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
78:43
15:45
5:15
95 James Switzer
Jr
15:29
5:10
8
Yonathan Amare
Sr
15:35
5:12
11
Aakersh Mathur
Jr
15:41
5:14
13
Brendan Leahey
Jr
15:57
5:19
30
Ethan Pendergraft
Sr
16:01
5:20
33
John Loughery
So
16:35
5:32
89




2 Stockdale
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:37
78:13
15:39
5:13
154 Adham Maher
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Juanathan Reyes
Sr
14:55
4:58
4
Cristian Mendoza
Jr
15:45
5:15
16
Gian Santos
Jr
16:21
5:27
61
Diego Perez
Jr
16:24
5:28
71
Josiah Zepeda
Jr
17:30
5:50
146
Colby Miller
So
18:24
6:08
172
3 Great Oak
9-5-3-4-3
Gap: 0:41
79:44
15:57
5:19
155 David Kankowski
Fr
15:34
5:11
10
Nathan Lennox
Fr
15:49
5:16
20
Mark Cortes
Fr
15:56
5:19
28
Austin Elkins
Fr
16:10
5:23
45
Ramses Cortes
Fr
16:15
5:25
52
Nick Gaffney
Fr
16:42
5:34
97
Nathan Merrill
Fr
17:37
5:52
152
4 El Camino Real Charter (LA)
5-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:07
79:51
15:58
5:19
179 James Zavala Sanchez
Sr
15:24
5:08
6
Austin Ledgerwood
So
15:54
5:18
26
Sean Mcarthur
Sr
16:00
5:20
32
Steven Solitare
Sr
16:02
5:21
35
Evan Sinnott
So
16:31
5:30
80
Dylan Mcdermott
Jr
16:32
5:31
82
Joshua Mack
Sr
16:46
5:35
104
5 Valley View
8-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
80:12
16:02
5:21
202 Oscar Gaspar-chavez
Sr
15:33
5:11
9
Ruben Diaz
Jr
15:41
5:14
14
Daniel Villegas
Jr
16:08
5:23
42
Miles Curry
Jr
16:11
5:24
46
John Rocha
Jr
16:39
5:33
91
Nathan Dilla
Jr
16:56
5:39
113
Jose Morales
Jr
17:00
5:40
116
6 Peninsula
1-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
79:37
15:55
5:18
208 Ewan Macfarlane
Jr
14:39
4:53
1
Connor Spencer
So
16:04
5:21
37
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:14
5:25
48
Rosstin Safavian
Jr
16:18
5:26
57
Liam Drew
Sr
16:23
5:28
65
Tobias Wakefield Carl
Jr
16:24
5:28
70
Patrick Mckiernan
Sr
16:30
5:30
79
7 Millikan
18-12-9-8-7
Gap: 0:26
80:41
16:08
5:23
217 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
15:53
5:18
25
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:04
5:21
38
Sean Whipp
Jr
16:08
5:23
41
Salvatorre Sapienza
Jr
16:16
5:25
55
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:20
5:27
58
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:46
5:35
103
Carlos Deniz
Sr
17:07
5:42
130
8 Perry (AZ)
6-4-6-7-8
Gap: 1:00
80:24
16:05
5:22
233 James Cardon
Sr
15:26
5:09
7
Joey Bosi
Sr
15:52
5:17
22
Matthew Camp
So
16:16
5:25
56
Rylee Engelken2
Jr
16:24
5:28
73
Sean Flynn
So
16:26
5:29
75
Sam Anderson
Sr
16:27
5:29
76
Austin Hutchings
Jr
16:31
5:30
81
9 Skyline (AZ)
13-10-8-9-9
Gap: 0:48
80:58
16:12
5:24
249 Tatum Jelleberg
Sr
15:46
5:15
18
Aiden Tinen
Jr
16:03
5:21
36
Jaxon Mills
Jr
16:14
5:25
49
Jordan Gloria
Jr
16:20
5:27
59
Jorge Ponce-nava
So
16:34
5:31
87
Carter Owens
So
16:43
5:34
99
Enrique Gonzalez
Jr
17:21
5:47
141
10 Madera South
21-17-12-10-10
Gap: 0:28
81:36
16:19
5:26
302 Francisco Maciel
Sr
16:07
5:22
39
Luis Ortega
Sr
16:16
5:25
53
German Villavicencio1
Jr
16:16
5:25
54
Angel Cobian
Jr
16:23
5:28
68
Remi Ochoa
So
16:35
5:32
88
Bailey Montoya
Jr
16:35
5:32
90
Kevin Mendoza
Sr
17:09
5:43
131
11 Bloomington
12-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:01
81:51
16:22
5:27
339 Jorge Mariscal
Jr
15:45
5:15
17
Kevin Solorzano
Jr
16:07
5:22
40
Alexander Martinez
Sr
16:33
5:31
84
Kevin Nava
Sr
16:40
5:33
92
Christopher Valderrama
So
16:47
5:36
106
Michael Sanchez
Jr
18:53
6:18
179
Edgar Medel
Jr
19:24
6:28
182
12 Murrieta Valley
11-15-12-11-12
Gap: 1:23
82:01
16:24
5:28
348 Juan Rosales
Jr
15:42
5:14
15
Tyler Barber
Sr
16:22
5:27
62
Wesley Burton
Sr
16:24
5:28
69
Joshua Sweetnam
Jr
16:29
5:30
78
Daniel Materiale
Jr
17:05
5:42
124
Cooper Anderson2
So
17:06
5:42
128
Ryan Billman
Jr
17:14
5:45
137
13 Buena (AZ)
16-14-10-13-13
Gap: 1:05
82:11
16:26
5:29
352 Aidan Falcon
Jr
15:53
5:18
23
Andy Richardson
Sr
16:15
5:25
50
Brandon Reels
So
16:22
5:27
63
Nathan Haws
Sr
16:44
5:35
101
Sebastian Ramsey
So
16:58
5:39
115
Albert Diaz
Jr
17:04
5:41
123
Colin Hamilton
Jr
17:31
5:50
147
14 Burbank
22-20-17-15-14
Gap: 0:35
82:21
16:28
5:29
372 Damon Lovelace
So
16:10
5:23
44
Mher Matevosyan
Jr
16:21
5:27
60
Michael Mansour
So
16:25
5:28
72
Andrew Uhm
Sr
16:41
5:34
94
Christian Nunez
Sr
16:45
5:35
102
Henry Paz
Jr
16:55
5:38
112
Leo Apreza
Sr
17:04
5:41
122
15 El Rancho
23-22-19-17-15
Gap: 0:32
82:31
16:30
5:30
389 Antonio Galicia
Sr
16:15
5:25
51
Emanuel Saavedra
Sr
16:23
5:28
66
Jorge Reyes
Jr
16:23
5:28
67
Omar Reyna
Sr
16:43
5:34
100
Ryan Perdomo
Sr
16:46
5:35
105
Joseph Valdez
Sr
17:07
5:42
129
Erik Sanchez
Jr
17:15
5:45
139
16 Diamond Bar
3-8-14-14-16
Gap: 2:24
81:58
16:24
5:28
403 Lukas Amare
Sr
14:48
4:56
3
George Rosales
Sr
16:01
5:20
34
Andrew Kim
So
16:54
5:38
111
Nathan Sinn
Jr
17:01
5:40
119
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
17:12
5:44
136
Zavier Hernandez
Jr
18:08
6:03
166
Joshua Booker
Jr
18:27
6:09
173
17 O'Connor (AZ)
19-13-15-16-17
Gap: 1:11
82:51
16:34
5:31
409 Noah Fleming
So
15:54
5:18
27
Ian Espenship
Sr
16:09
5:23
43
Michael Kulek
So
16:42
5:34
96
Zachary Fitzpatrick
So
17:00
5:40
117
David Merrill
Sr
17:06
5:42
126
Dylan Hodge
So
17:06
5:42
127




18 Alta Loma
20-16-20-18-18
Gap: 1:03
82:52
16:34
5:31
414 Oscar Magana
So
15:58
5:19
31
Harrison Oseguera
Jr
16:13
5:24
47
Timothy Anderson
So
16:48
5:36
107
Austin Pratt
Jr
16:52
5:37
109
Joel Magana2
Sr
17:02
5:41
120








19 Yorba Linda
15-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:33
83:21
16:40
5:33
455 Neil Bondoc
Sr
15:50
5:17
21
Vijay Arora
Jr
16:25
5:28
74
Noah Camacho2
Sr
16:32
5:31
83
Brandon Nowland
So
17:11
5:44
135
Mason French
Sr
17:23
5:48
142
David Van Dyke
So
17:40
5:53
153
Lucas Demogines
Jr
17:52
5:57
163
20 Kennedy John F (SS)
4-7-16-20-20
Gap: 2:36
84:12
16:50
5:37
493 Justin Singer
So
15:23
5:08
5
Matthew Eyre
Sr
15:56
5:19
29
Christopher Isidro
Sr
17:09
5:43
134
Leo Silengo
Sr
17:46
5:55
160
Collin Lewandowski
Jr
17:59
6:00
165
Robert Alexander
Sr
18:23
6:08
171




21 Coronado (SD)
14-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:52
84:26
16:53
5:38
515 Mullins Cole
Sr
15:48
5:16
19
Landon Mullins
So
16:40
5:33
93
Casey Harris
Sr
16:43
5:34
98
Navarro Rene' G.
So
17:35
5:52
151
Aiden Baumann
Jr
17:40
5:53
154
Cole Hutcherson
Jr
18:45
6:15
178
Micah Arnott
Jr
20:40
6:53
184
22 Foothill (Pleasanton)
10-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:55
84:25
16:53
5:38
540 Arjun Subramanian
Jr
15:39
5:13
12
Kachare Prithu
Jr
16:57
5:39
114
Seth Tang
So
17:08
5:43
132
Christopher Loo
So
17:08
5:43
133
Colin Wong
Fr
17:33
5:51
149
Chad Linke
Jr
17:41
5:54
156
Ruairi Dwyer
Jr
17:47
5:56
161
23 Taft (Los Angeles)
17-19-22-22-23
Gap: 2:29
85:49
17:10
5:43
550 Zane Strehlo
Sr
15:53
5:18
24
Ethan Willams
Jr
16:29
5:30
77
Aidan Mcnabb
Jr
16:53
5:38
110
Eliee Farkash
Jr
18:13
6:04
169
Hayden Song
Fr
18:21
6:07
170
Noah Marcus
Jr
18:32
6:11
176
Ryan Tienalooi
Fr
19:23
6:28
181
24 Patrick Henry (SD)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:02
84:46
16:57
5:39
563 James Brumley
So
16:22
5:27
64
Jack Urie
Sr
16:41
5:34
95
Zach Matthews
Sr
17:02
5:41
121
Nicholas Lord
Sr
17:17
5:46
140
Josh Malcangio-andre
Sr
17:24
5:48
143
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
17:34
5:51
150
Ryan Spaulding
Jr
17:42
5:54
158
25 Chaffey
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:57
85:08
17:02
5:41
598 Jeremiah Garcia
Sr
16:34
5:31
86
Jesse Sandoval
Jr
16:49
5:36
108
Andrew Lopez
Jr
17:01
5:40
118
Nery Ramirez
Jr
17:14
5:45
138
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
17:31
5:50
148
Noe Fuentes
Fr
17:43
5:54
159
Edy Ramirez
Jr
18:09
6:03
167
26 Centennial (NV)
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:08
86:19
17:16
5:45
656 Noah Karnafel
Sr
16:33
5:31
85
Coooper Brown
So
17:05
5:42
125
Ian Lisonbee
Sr
17:30
5:50
144
Sergio Gamboa
Sr
17:30
5:50
145
Paul Scott
Sr
17:41
5:54
157
Tobias Brewster
Sr
18:11
6:04
168
Ian Brasier
Sr
18:30
6:10
175
27 J. W. North
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:00
90:34
18:07
6:02
832 Kyle Johnson
Fr
17:41
5:54
155
Micheal Silva
So
17:49
5:56
162
Samuel Barney
So
17:57
5:59
164
Jesus Reco
Sr
18:27
6:09
174
Almed Mohamed
Jr
18:41
6:14
177
Dylan Bradshaw
So
18:56
6:19
180
Justin Chen
So
19:26
6:29
183
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:00.9 5:20
2 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:08.2 5:23
3 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 16:12.8 5:24 1/7 26/86 3/53 17:44
(1:32)
17:44
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 16:12.9 5:24 2/7 27/86 1/43 16:02 16:02 16:02
5 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood (SS) 16:16.6 5:26
6 Erik Garcia Sr Chino Hills 16:21.9 5:27
7 Dustin Botten Sr Royal 16:24.5 5:28
8 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:29.6 5:30
9 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:31.4 5:30
10 Nicolo Perciballi Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:35.6 5:32
11 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:39.4 5:33 3/7 33/86 1/29 17:27
(0:48)
17:27
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:40.5 5:34
13 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 16:40.3 5:33
14 David Carias Sr Warren 16:41.3 5:34
15 James Cochran Sr Perry (AZ) 16:41.7 5:34
16 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood (SS) 16:42.7 5:34
17 Seth Almarez Sr Highland 16:42.4 5:34
18 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:43.9 5:35
19 Cristian Herrera Sr Beaumont 16:44.9 5:35
20 Noah Werbelow Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:45.6 5:35
21 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Sr San Clemente 16:46.4 5:35
22 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 16:47.8 5:36
23 Corey Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 16:48.4 5:36
24 Brandon Lopez Sr Chino Hills 16:48.6 5:36
25 William Moore Sr Peninsula 16:50.9 5:37
26 Daniel Hernandez Sr Beaumont 16:51.4 5:37
27 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 16:52.6 5:38 4/7 37/86 1/25 17:09
(0:17)
17:09
(0:17)
17:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Devin Mcmahon Jr San Clemente 16:55.7 5:39
29 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:00.4 5:40
30 John Jacho Sr Warren 17:01.7 5:41
31 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:05.7 5:42
32 Ethan Hutchin Sr Burbank 17:06.4 5:42
33 Lorenzo Edwards Sr Warren 17:06.7 5:42
34 Roman Hunter Sr Chino Hills 17:07.9 5:43
35 Marquis Meredith Sr Chino Hills 17:07.3 5:42
36 Aidan Johnson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:08.6 5:43
37 Austin Bertalot Sr Chino Hills 17:09.3 5:43
38 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 17:11.5 5:44 5/7 42/86 2/17 17:10 17:10 17:10
39 Zane Buhagiar Sr Chino Hills 17:12.9 5:44
40 Cosmo Hebert Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:13.9 5:45
41 Taylor Bauer Sr Timpanogos (UT) 17:14.9 5:45
42 Lucas Young Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:15.6 5:45
43 Tyler Chen Sr Peninsula 17:16.9 5:46
44 Breydan Hager Sr Great Oak 17:17.7 5:46 6/7 47/86 2/12 17:10 17:10
45 Andrew Fisher Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:19.6 5:47
46 Jose Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:21.8 5:47
47 David Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:22.3 5:47
48 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:23.7 5:48
49 Patrick Gough Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:24.3 5:48
50 Aj Ryan Sr Murrieta Valley 17:24.7 5:48
51 Nate Chantry Sr Timpanogos (UT) 17:25.6 5:49
52 Bruce Meza Sr Granada Hills 17:28.3 5:49
53 Ryan Gutierrez Sr Warren 17:28.7 5:50
54 Sam Shaw Sr Timpanogos (UT) 17:29.6 5:50
55 Erik Reith Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:32.6 5:51
56 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 17:33.9 5:51
57 Toyo Kodama Sr Vista Murrieta 17:34.1 5:51
58 Jared Diehl Sr Skyline (AZ) 17:35.4 5:52
59 Jose Lopez Sr Bakersfield 17:35.8 5:52
60 Adam Hansen Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:36.8 5:52
61 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Hart 17:43.6 5:55
62 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:43.9 5:55
63 Brandon Spiker2 Sr Alta Loma 17:47.6 5:56
64 Antonio Flores Marquez Sr El Rancho 17:49.6 5:57
65 Isacc Absolom Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.8 5:57
66 Jude Mccarthy Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.6 5:57
67 Victor Rodriguez Sr Burbank 17:53.9 5:58
68 Jacob Stabler Sr Perry (AZ) 17:54.3 5:58
69 Israel Alvarez Sr California (Whittier) 17:54.6 5:58
70 Miguel Macias Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:55.3 5:58
71 Nelson Hayes Sr Murrieta Valley 17:55.7 5:59
72 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:56.3 5:59
73 Oscar Silva Sr Granada Hills 17:56.3 5:59
74 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 17:56.6 5:59
75 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:56.9 5:59
76 Eli Weinstein2 Sr Burbank 17:58.6 6:00
77 Maurice Cruz Sr Alta Loma 17:59.5 6:00
78 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 17:59.9 6:00
79 Daniel Amaya Sr Los Osos 18:00.6 6:00
80 Lamonta Amos2 Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:00.9 6:00
81 Samuel Widjono Sr Walnut 18:02.4 6:01
82 Benton Worthen Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:02.8 6:01
83 William Tan Sr Diamond Bar 18:03.8 6:01
84 Derek Awender Sr Beaumont 18:05.8 6:02
85 Solomon Liu Sr Chino Hills 18:08.9 6:03
86 Orlando Izazaga Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:12.9 6:04
87 Ryan Chu Sr Ayala 18:13.3 6:04
88 Ryan Sullivan Sr Granada Hills 18:14.7 6:05
89 Keaton Vanzandt Sr Quartz Hill 18:14.6 6:05
90 Logan Harris Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 18:14.6 6:05
91 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:16.9 6:06
92 Alexander Santa Cruz Sr El Rancho 18:17.5 6:06
93 Duncan Chisholm Sr Vista Murrieta 18:18.6 6:06
94 Matt Morrison Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:20.3 6:07
95 Jackson Belke Sr Peninsula 18:20.6 6:07
96 Allan Oseguera Sr Granada Hills 18:20.7 6:07
97 Hunter Poulin Sr Peninsula 18:21.3 6:07
98 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:22.5 6:08
99 Raymond Dunn Sr Walnut 18:24.5 6:08
100 Jorge Valencia Sr Yucaipa 18:24.5 6:08
101 Juan Carlos Hernandez Sr El Rancho 18:26.8 6:09
102 Felipe Martinez Sr Vista Murrieta 18:26.9 6:09
103 Cameron Mierzwik Sr Yucaipa 18:27.3 6:09
104 Logan Airada Sr Warren 18:28.4 6:09
105 Brendan Gutierrez-ray Sr Troy 18:30.8 6:10
106 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:31.8 6:11
107 Michael Butorac Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:32.9 6:11
108 Henrry Luna Sr Alta Loma 18:33.6 6:11
109 Ruben Mendoza Sr Warren 18:40.5 6:14
110 Kyle Damelia Sr Troy 18:41.6 6:14
111 Bradley Sanders Sr Murrieta Valley 18:45.2 6:15
112 Konner Kelley Sr Chino Hills 18:46.8 6:16
113 Gustavo Hernandez Sr Beaumont 18:46.8 6:16
114 Alexander Avila Sr California (Whittier) 18:47.2 6:16
115 Kai Cinco Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:47.9 6:16
116 Jake Mumford Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:48.3 6:16
117 Brandon Zhou Sr Diamond Bar 18:51.9 6:17
118 Dustin Le Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:53.3 6:18
119 Evan Scheumack Sr Alta Loma 18:53.4 6:18
120 Abraham Morales Sr Quartz Hill 18:53.9 6:18
121 Sam Fales Sr Troy 18:55.7 6:19
122 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:56.3 6:19
123 Travis Martinez Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:56.5 6:19
124 Gustavo Pelayo Sr Quartz Hill 19:00.5 6:20
125 Shane Morgan Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:00.2 6:20
126 Deepak Ramanujam Sr Burbank 19:01.5 6:21
127 Aashay Parab Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:02.8 6:21
128 Luke Jennings Sr Los Osos 19:03.8 6:21
129 Jarrod Khamuilaythong Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:05.9 6:22
130 Spencer Lopez Sr Paramount 19:07.8 6:23
131 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 19:08.7 6:23
132 Daniel Plata Sr Granada Hills 19:08.9 6:23
133 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:09.5 6:23
134 Keegan Gaffney Sr Glacier Peak 19:12.8 6:24
135 Fabian Vargas Sr El Rancho 19:14.8 6:25
136 Diego Fernandez Sr Chino Hills 19:20.5 6:27
137 Roshan Rajesh Sr Ayala 19:25.5 6:29
138 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 19:27.3 6:29
139 Romwel Uvas Sr Quartz Hill 19:29.9 6:30
140 Calvin Hu Sr Yorba Linda 19:31.6 6:31
141 Christian Yoo Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:35.9 6:32
142 Jack Dawes Sr Troy 19:36.2 6:32
143 Andrew Rojas Sr El Rancho 19:38.3 6:33
144 Zavonte Hill Sr Vista Murrieta 19:41.6 6:34
145 Jose Espinosa2 Sr Corona 19:42.5 6:34
146 Jacob Grimstead Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:44.2 6:35
147 Jibreel Rasheed Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:50.8 6:37
148 Anthony Iniguez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 19:52.5 6:38
149 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 19:54.3 6:38
150 Thomas Do Fr Granada Hills 19:55.7 6:39
151 Treyvor Lyman Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 20:02.3 6:41
152 Levi Meyer Sr O'Connor (AZ) 20:11.6 6:44
153 Michael Batchev Sr Troy 20:16.2 6:45
154 Joshua Marquez Sr El Rancho 20:16.9 6:46
155 Arthur Hsu Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:17.2 6:46
156 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:18.3 6:46
157 Javier Martinez Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:20.3 6:47
158 Kevin Huang Sr Diamond Bar 20:29.8 6:50
159 Michael Gonzalez Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:30.6 6:50
160 Javier Vargas Sr Corona 20:31.6 6:51
161 Collin Jarvis Sr Quartz Hill 20:36.8 6:52
162 Brian Solis Sr Highland 20:39.5 6:53
163 Ryan McCroskey Sr Great Oak 20:39.8 6:53 7/7 79/86 5/8
164 Adrian Reyes Sarmiento Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:39.9 6:53
165 Edel Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 20:40.9 6:54
166 Kevin Madrigal Sr Paramount 20:42.8 6:54
167 Esvin Barrientos Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 20:43.5 6:55
168 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:49.6 6:57
169 Jacob Reyes Sr Troy 21:05.3 7:02
170 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:06.4 7:02
171 Stephanie Lopez So Rosary 21:06.3 7:02
172 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:29.4 7:10
173 Carlos Albarran Sr Corona 21:29.9 7:10
174 Joseph Munoz Sr Lakewood (SS) 21:33.9 7:11
175 Elijah Chung Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:42.3 7:14
176 Jack Sarrubbo Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 21:56.8 7:19
177 Aiden Reed Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 21:59.6 7:20
178 Jack Terry Sr Troy 22:04.3 7:21
179 Sen Ior Sr Highland 22:04.5 7:22
180 Julio Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 22:07.6 7:23
181 Dominic Correa Sr Diamond Bar 22:11.6 7:24
182 Zach Moody Sr Yorba Linda 22:14.6 7:25
183 Carlos Solorzano Sr Bloomington 22:32.7 7:31
184 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 22:43.2 7:34
185 Wilber Zelaya Sr Highland 22:50.7 7:37
186 Nathan Ghisolfo Sr Skyline (AZ) 23:15.2 7:45
187 Jacob Funes Sr El Rancho 23:17.3 7:46
188 Oscar Quintana Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 23:51.7 7:57
189 Jose Munoz Sr Corona 23:59.5 8:00
190 Marcos Ramirez Sr El Rancho 24:40.8 8:14
191 Jose Lopez Sr El Rancho 24:57.7 8:19
192 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 25:17.7 8:26
193 Jaime De Haro Sr El Rancho 25:33.5 8:31
194 Vince Nguyen Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 25:39.9 8:33
195 Mahadev Nair Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:42.4 8:34
196 Bianca Sanchez2 Jr Centennial (Corona) 26:05.2 8:42
197 Noah Galbraith Sr Beaumont 26:47.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:09
16:38
5:33
63 Carson Baldevia
Sr
16:13
5:24
3
Damien Perez
Sr
16:13
5:24
4
Max Segeberg
Sr
16:39
5:33
9
Jackson Arnold
Sr
16:53
5:38
19
Kcey Bobo
Sr
17:12
5:44
28
Breydan Hager
Sr
17:18
5:46
33
Ryan McCroskey
Sr
20:40
6:53
98
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chino Hills
4-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:47
84:35
16:55
5:38
97 Erik Garcia
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Brandon Lopez
Sr
16:49
5:36
16
Roman Hunter
Sr
17:08
5:43
24
Marquis Meredith
Sr
17:07
5:42
25
Austin Bertalot
Sr
17:09
5:43
27
Zane Buhagiar
Sr
17:13
5:44
29
Solomon Liu
Sr
18:09
6:03
54
3 Santiago (Corona)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:25
85:36
17:07
5:42
134 Nathan Sandberg
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Cole Costa
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Blake Hernandez
Sr
17:06
5:42
22
Andrew Fisher
Sr
17:20
5:47
34
Michael Butorac
Sr
18:33
6:11
70
Dustin Le
Sr
18:53
6:18
74
Jeffery Vincent
Sr
18:56
6:19
77
4 Desert Vista (AZ)
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:27
86:16
17:15
5:45
148 Nicolo Perciballi
Sr
16:36
5:32
8
Noah Werbelow
Sr
16:46
5:35
14
Lucas Young
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Adam Hansen
Sr
17:37
5:52
43
Benton Worthen
Sr
18:03
6:01
52








5 Warren
7-8-7-4-5
Gap: 1:47
86:47
17:21
5:47
162 David Carias
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
John Jacho
Sr
17:02
5:41
21
Lorenzo Edwards
Sr
17:07
5:42
23
Ryan Gutierrez
Sr
17:29
5:50
40
Logan Airada
Sr
18:28
6:09
67
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
18:41
6:14
71




6 Aliso Niguel (boys)
5-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:07
17:25
5:48
170 Joshua Denk
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Zeth Sandoval
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Han Abdali
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:23
6:08
64
Colin Okura
Sr
18:32
6:11
69
Kyle Roath
Sr
19:10
6:23
82
Pedram Bazargani
Sr
21:06
7:02
102
7 Peninsula
1-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:20
86:51
17:22
5:47
174 Michael Takami
Sr
16:01
5:20
1
William Moore
Sr
16:51
5:37
17
Tyler Chen
Sr
17:17
5:46
32
Jackson Belke
Sr
18:21
6:07
61
Hunter Poulin
Sr
18:21
6:07
63








8 Poly (Long Beach)
11-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:41
87:09
17:26
5:49
181 Aidan Johnson
Sr
17:09
5:43
26
Cosmo Hebert
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
Patrick Gough
Sr
17:24
5:48
38
Erik Reith
Sr
17:33
5:51
41
Isacc Absolom
Sr
17:50
5:57
46
Jude Mccarthy
Sr
17:52
5:57
47
Miguel Macias
Sr
17:55
5:58
48
9 Valencia (Placentia)
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:13
87:45
17:33
5:51
193 Roman Tijerina
Jr
16:44
5:35
12
Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:24
5:48
37
Ernie Molina
Sr
17:44
5:55
44
Kamron Popal
Jr
17:56
5:59
49
Andrew Eck
Jr
17:57
5:59
51
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
19:53
6:38
91
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
21:29
7:10
103
10 Vista Murrieta
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:39
88:30
17:42
5:54
218 Corey Niklaus
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Jose Garcia
Sr
17:22
5:47
35
Toyo Kodama
Sr
17:34
5:51
42
Duncan Chisholm
Sr
18:19
6:06
60
Felipe Martinez
Sr
18:27
6:09
66
Zavonte Hill
Sr
19:42
6:34
89




11 Beaumont
9-7-8-11-11
Gap: 10:03
97:17
19:27
6:29
262 Cristian Herrera
Sr
16:45
5:35
13
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
16:51
5:37
18
Derek Awender
Sr
18:06
6:02
53
Gustavo Hernandez
Sr
18:47
6:16
73
Noah Galbraith
Sr
26:48
8:56
105








12 El Rancho
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
91:11
18:14
6:05
288 David Hernandez
Sr
17:22
5:47
36
Antonio Flores Marquez
Sr
17:50
5:57
45
Alexander Santa Cruz
Sr
18:18
6:06
59
Juan Carlos Hernandez
Sr
18:27
6:09
65
Fabian Vargas
Sr
19:15
6:25
83
Andrew Rojas
Sr
19:38
6:33
88
Joshua Marquez
Sr
20:17
6:46
94
12 Granada Hills
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:41
91:09
18:14
6:05
288 Bruce Meza
Sr
17:28
5:49
39
Oscar Silva
Sr
17:56
5:59
50
Ryan Sullivan
Sr
18:15
6:05
56
Allan Oseguera
Sr
18:21
6:07
62
Daniel Plata
Sr
19:09
6:23
81
Thomas Do
Fr
19:56
6:39
92




14 Troy
17-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:05
95:12
19:02
6:21
387 Brendan Gutierrez-ray
Sr
18:31
6:10
68
Kyle Damelia
Sr
18:42
6:14
72
Sam Fales
Sr
18:56
6:19
76
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
19:27
6:29
84
Jack Dawes
Sr
19:36
6:32
87
Michael Batchev
Sr
20:16
6:45
93
Jacob Reyes
Sr
21:05
7:02
101
15 Quartz Hill
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:22
96:16
19:15
6:25
392 Keaton Vanzandt
Sr
18:15
6:05
57
Abraham Morales
Sr
18:54
6:18
75
Gustavo Pelayo
Sr
19:01
6:20
78
Romwel Uvas
Sr
19:30
6:30
85
Collin Jarvis
Sr
20:37
6:52
97








16 Centennial (Corona)
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
96:57
19:23
6:28
405 Orlando Izazaga
Sr
18:13
6:04
55
Shane Morgan
Sr
19:00
6:20
79
Christian Yoo
Sr
19:36
6:32
86
Jibreel Rasheed
Sr
19:51
6:37
90
Arthur Hsu
Sr
20:17
6:46
95
Bianca Sanchez2
Jr
26:05
8:42
104




17 Fountain Valley
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:33
99:14
19:51
6:37
433 Uy Tran
Sr
18:17
6:06
58
Cody Hohertz
Sr
19:09
6:23
80
William Tran
Sr
20:18
6:46
96
Edel Martinez
Sr
20:41
6:54
99
Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:50
6:57
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Lizarraga So Bakersfield 15:59.6 5:20
2 Britton Moffitt So Timpanogos (UT) 16:05.9 5:22
3 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:06.6 5:22 1/15 23/86 3/59 17:36
(1:29)
17:36
(1:29)
17:36
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 David Romero So Beaumont 16:07.7 5:23
5 Andrew Garcia So Chino Hills 16:10.6 5:24
6 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 16:19.4 5:26
7 Marcos Diaz So Valley View 16:20.9 5:27
8 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:29.2 5:30
9 Max Liberman So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:31.4 5:30
10 Nolan Billeter So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:33.4 5:31
11 Ryan Hoyt So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:35.3 5:32
12 Grant Harris So San Clemente 16:36.9 5:32
13 Zaire Blevins So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:38.9 5:33
14 Brennan Foody So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:39.7 5:33
15 William Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 16:40.5 5:34
16 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:41.8 5:34
17 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:45.5 5:35 2/15 35/86 4/55 17:59
(1:13)
17:59
(1:13)
17:59
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Lawrence Eastland So Beaumont 16:45.6 5:35
19 Jack Brown So San Clemente 16:45.8 5:35
20 Marcus Shin So Beaumont 16:48.6 5:36
21 Daniel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 16:49.4 5:36
22 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:49.7 5:37
23 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:49.1 5:36
24 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:50.4 5:37
25 Brandon Perry So Poly (Long Beach) 16:52.7 5:38
26 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:54.3 5:38
27 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:55.9 5:39
28 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:56.9 5:39
29 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 16:57.9 5:39
30 Jaedon Rufo So Poly (Long Beach) 16:58.4 5:39
31 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:00.6 5:40
32 Pablo Nunez So Valley View 17:02.2 5:41
33 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista (Danville) 17:03.6 5:41
34 Grant Deleon So Royal 17:03.9 5:41
35 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 17:04.6 5:42
36 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 17:05.9 5:42 3/15 41/86 6/48
37 Skyler Jones So Chino Hills 17:06.3 5:42
38 Jacob Padilla So Chino Hills 17:07.7 5:43
39 Jeremy Wolford So Beaumont 17:09.8 5:43
40 Jason Esquivel So Corona 17:09.6 5:43
41 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:09.7 5:43
42 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:10.3 5:43
43 Kobe Trujillo So Chino Hills 17:10.9 5:44
44 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 17:11.5 5:44
45 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 17:11.6 5:44
46 Andrew Lin So Burbank 17:12.6 5:44
47 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 17:13.6 5:45 4/15 43/86 4/41
48 Troy Keller So Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45 5/15 44/86 2/37 20:05
(2:51)
20:05
(2:51)
20:05
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Will Perciballi So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:16.2 5:45
50 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:46 6/15 45/86 1/34
51 Josiah Chung So Valencia (Placentia) 17:19.9 5:47
52 Jacob Madriaga So Corona 17:21.3 5:47
53 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 17:22.3 5:47
54 Misha Feokstitov So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:23.7 5:48
55 Diego Rueda So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:25.6 5:49
56 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood (SS) 17:28.2 5:49
57 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 17:29.9 5:50
58 Luke Zimmerman So Chino Hills 17:31.2 5:50
59 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:31.2 5:50
60 Elias Renteri So Valley View 17:32.6 5:51
61 Keegan Tibbetts So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:33.5 5:51
62 Dylan Porter So Los Osos 17:33.8 5:51
63 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:35.2 5:52
64 Caden Ellsworth So Beaumont 17:35.6 5:52
65 Andrew Camarena So Monroe (Los Angeles) 17:35.7 5:52
66 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:35.9 5:52
67 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:36.7 5:52
68 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:38.6 5:53
69 Lorenzo Quirante So Walnut 17:38.8 5:53
70 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:40.3 5:53 7/15 52/86 1/28
71 James Kwon So Burbank 17:40.1 5:53
72 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:41.4 5:54
73 Gauge Demond So Los Osos 17:41.8 5:54
74 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 17:41.9 5:54
75 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:42.2 5:54 8/15 53/86 1/23 18:19
(0:37)
18:19
(0:37)
18:19
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:42.6 5:54 9/15 54/86 1/19 18:49
(1:07)
18:49
(1:07)
18:49
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Marcus Jauregui So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:42.9 5:54
78 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 17:43.7 5:55
79 Elliott Mcinnis So Arcadia 17:43.2 5:54
80 Julius Yang So Valencia (Placentia) 17:43.6 5:55
81 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 17:43.6 5:55 10/15 55/86 1/14
82 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 17:44.4 5:55
83 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:44.6 5:55
84 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood (SS) 17:45.2 5:55
85 Jack Fasano So Perry (AZ) 17:47.3 5:56
86 Matteo Brey So Beaumont 17:48.6 5:56
87 Peter Dodge So Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.4 5:56
88 Brayden Ornelas So Bakersfield 17:49.6 5:57
89 Jack Landers So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:50.3 5:57
90 Steven Ochotorena So Diamond Ranch 17:50.6 5:57
91 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:51.5 5:57
92 Adrian Scancich So Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.7 5:57
93 Kason Taylor So Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:51.9 5:57
94 Antonio Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 17:52.3 5:57
95 Damien Campos So Ayala 17:52.8 5:58
96 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:53.3 5:58
97 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:54.5 5:58
98 Jake Bastian So Burbank 17:54.4 5:58
99 Victor Santos So Bloomington 17:55.3 5:58
100 Manuel Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 17:55.6 5:59
101 Justin Canas So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 17:55.6 5:59
102 Kervy Reyes So Rialto 17:56.9 5:59
103 Aaron Martinez So Hart 17:58.8 6:00
104 Nathaniel Hernandez1 So Troy 17:58.9 6:00
105 Isaiah Tapia So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:59.2 6:00
106 Erik Brannon So Poly (Long Beach) 17:59.8 6:00
107 Dominic Ruiz So Ayala 18:00.1 6:00
108 Isaiah Stone So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:00.3 6:00
109 Aydn Lukkes So Great Oak 18:02.8 6:01 11/15 58/86 1/9
110 Joey Torres So Warren 18:02.2 6:01
111 Riley Person So Yucaipa 18:03.7 6:01
112 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:05.9 6:02
113 Bridger Lee So Centennial (NV) 18:06.3 6:02
114 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 18:06.3 6:02
115 Anthony Alvarez So California (Whittier) 18:06.5 6:02
116 Nicolas Del Angel So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:07.5 6:03
117 Owen Grant So Skyline (AZ) 18:08.6 6:03
118 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 18:08.9 6:03
119 Kevin Alvarez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:09.3 6:03
120 Justin Hernandez So Troy 18:09.8 6:03
121 Michael Cano So Royal 18:10.6 6:04
122 Christopher Valdivia So Valley View 18:12.4 6:04
123 Ethan Smith So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:13.6 6:05
124 Ellis Peterson So Timpanogos (UT) 18:13.8 6:05
125 John Pinner So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
126 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
127 Cole Molnar So Centennial (Corona) 18:14.9 6:05
128 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia (Placentia) 18:15.3 6:05
129 Isaac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 18:15.6 6:05
130 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 18:17.3 6:06
131 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:17.3 6:06
132 Antonio Avila So Rialto 18:18.7 6:06
133 Marco Velazquez So Chino Hills 18:19.5 6:07
134 Michael Tripolitis So Centennial (NV) 18:19.2 6:06
135 Luis Salazar So Rialto 18:20.6 6:07
136 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista (Danville) 18:20.3 6:07
137 Irving Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:20.5 6:07
138 Nicholas Schott So Ayala 18:20.7 6:07
139 Juan Alcala So Granada Hills 18:20.7 6:07
140 Bobby Zhu So Diamond Bar 18:21.3 6:07
141 Zach Needham So Perry (AZ) 18:21.5 6:07
142 Arjun Patel So Troy 18:21.7 6:07
143 Jaden Biggs So Centennial (NV) 18:21.7 6:07
144 Tyler Coker So Troy 18:22.3 6:07
145 Cristopher Duran So Paramount 18:23.3 6:08
146 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 18:23.5 6:08
147 Mathew Dayley So Timpanogos (UT) 18:24.9 6:08
148 Steven Harris Ii So Vista Murrieta 18:25.3 6:08
149 Arnav Arora So Perry (AZ) 18:25.6 6:09
150 Christian Brady Breton2 Fr Moorpark 18:25.8 6:09
151 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 18:26.2 6:09
152 Brendon Valadez So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:28.8 6:10
153 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 18:29.4 6:10
154 Devan Neighbors So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:29.8 6:10
155 Thomas Lucia So Centennial (Corona) 18:31.9 6:11
156 Matthew Long So South Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
157 Jeffrey Chmiel Jr Lakewood (SS) 18:32.9 6:11
158 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:32.9 6:11
159 Andrew Gural Fr Perry (AZ) 18:34.5 6:12
160 Miguel Morales So Rialto 18:34.7 6:12
161 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 18:35.2 6:12
162 Eliseo Urrutia-serano So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:35.5 6:12
163 Benjamin Robinson So Centennial (NV) 18:35.7 6:12
164 Jack Irwin So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36.5 6:12
165 Sean Goltra So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.6 6:12
166 Jason Lim So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.8 6:12
167 Tommy Bordes So Murrieta Valley 18:36.9 6:12
168 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 18:38.5 6:13
169 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 18:40.3 6:13
170 John Park So Arcadia 18:40.8 6:14
171 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:40.9 6:14
172 Dorian Chou So Walnut 18:41.9 6:14
173 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:42.2 6:14
174 Isaac Wilkinson So Hart 18:42.6 6:14
175 Evan Schluter So Chino Hills 18:43.6 6:15
176 Logan Wells So Walnut 18:44.6 6:15
177 Jacob Soule So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:44.8 6:15
178 Mason Lipp So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:45.7 6:15
179 Rigoberto Castellanos So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:45.9 6:15
180 Max Pastore So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:46.7 6:16
181 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 18:47.3 6:16
182 Nirvan Rayamajhi So Granada Hills 18:47.3 6:16
183 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:48.8 6:16
184 Gavin Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 18:48.9 6:16
185 Christian Bauer So Timpanogos (UT) 18:49.1 6:16
186 Andrew Arce So Centennial (Corona) 18:50.3 6:17
187 Dillon Parra So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
188 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 18:50.9 6:17
189 Ruben Hernandez So Skyline (AZ) 18:51.3 6:17
190 Robert Goode So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:51.7 6:17
191 Om Baboollal So Quartz Hill 18:52.3 6:17
192 Pablo Guerrero So Corona 18:52.6 6:18
193 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:54.4 6:18
194 Logan Mann So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:54.6 6:18
195 Colby Stewart So Yucaipa 18:55.6 6:19
196 Hentin Haverkamp So O'Connor (AZ) 18:56.4 6:19
197 Cj Hansen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.2 6:19
198 Ethan Larsen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.3 6:19
199 Nolan Partida So Chino Hills 18:57.9 6:19
200 Alex Johnson So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:58.6 6:20
201 Conner Brubaker So Alta Loma 18:58.9 6:20
202 Rudy Fernandez So Beaumont 18:59.2 6:20
203 Max Canizares So Burbank 18:59.2 6:20
204 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 18:59.3 6:20
205 Ivan Alcala So Corona 19:01.3 6:20
206 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:01.6 6:21
207 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 19:01.6 6:21
208 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:02.9 6:21
209 Jackson Shively So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:03.1 6:21
210 Miguel Ybanez So Corona 19:04.2 6:21
211 Paolo Dryden So Alta Loma 19:04.8 6:22
212 Nico Buono So Poly (Long Beach) 19:05.7 6:22
213 Hassan Faraj So Chino Hills 19:06.7 6:22
214 Brandon Lee So Troy 19:06.4 6:22
215 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 19:06.4 6:22
216 Joshua Mcdonald So Centennial (NV) 19:06.7 6:22
217 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:07.9 6:23
218 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:08.5 6:23
219 Fletcher Gaither So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:09.4 6:23
220 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 19:11.2 6:24
221 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 19:11.8 6:24
222 Antonio Cassetta So Beaumont 19:12.8 6:24
223 George Muniz So Centennial (Corona) 19:14.3 6:25
224 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 19:15.3 6:25
225 Chris Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 19:17.9 6:26
226 William Gieson So Carlsbad 19:18.3 6:26
227 Gavin Bott So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:22.4 6:27
228 Kelen Leone Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:22.6 6:28
229 Alec Maxwell So Alta Loma 19:22.8 6:28
230 Martin Castrejon So Warren 19:22.9 6:28
231 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 19:22.9 6:28
232 Stephen Sundvold So Yorba Linda 19:23.4 6:28
233 Brian Chang-chien So Valencia (Placentia) 19:23.8 6:28
234 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:24.3 6:28
235 Christian Kerr So Pinnacle (AZ) 19:24.8 6:28
236 Kale Nelson So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:26.8 6:29
237 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 19:27.8 6:29
238 Esai Raya So Perry (AZ) 19:27.9 6:29
239 Jia Sergeant So J. W. North 19:27.9 6:29
240 Arvin Davoudian So Burbank 19:28.8 6:30
241 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:30.8 6:30
242 Roman Garcia So Beaumont 19:31.1 6:30
243 Jacob Wong So Troy 19:31.1 6:30
244 Jorge Manriquez Ii So Troy 19:31.8 6:31
245 Liam Dunnegan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:31.8 6:31
246 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 19:31.9 6:31 12/15 67/86 2/9 19:55
(0:23)
19:55
(0:23)
19:55
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
247 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 19:32.3 6:31
248 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 19:32.6 6:31 13/15 68/86 2/5 19:13 19:13 19:13
249 Evan Seki So Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
250 Alexander Grigorian So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:34.2 6:31
251 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 19:34.8 6:32
252 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 19:35.3 6:32
253 Tahir Nur So Cypress 19:35.3 6:32
254 Ricky Kurosawa So Centennial (NV) 19:36.9 6:32
255 Jason Gutierrez So Beaumont 19:36.5 6:32
256 Alejandro Garcia So Warren 19:37.2 6:32
257 Bayler Sherwood So Perry (AZ) 19:37.3 6:32
258 Cameron Hecker So Troy 19:38.6 6:33
259 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:38.8 6:33
260 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 19:38.8 6:33 14/15 70/86 1/4
261 Drew Krebs So O'Connor (AZ) 19:39.6 6:33
262 Jonas Gundersen So Timpanogos (UT) 19:40.4 6:33
263 Jonah Yehia So Burbank 19:40.6 6:34
264 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:40.8 6:34
265 Dennis Conant So Valencia (Placentia) 19:40.9 6:34
266 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 19:41.8 6:34
267 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:41.8 6:34
268 Artin Davoudian So Burbank 19:42.6 6:34
269 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 19:42.1 6:34
270 Jose Ceja So Bloomington 19:43.2 6:34
271 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:43.6 6:35
272 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 19:44.6 6:35
273 Donavan Hill So Valley View 19:44.8 6:35
274 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:44.8 6:35
275 Anthony Olmedo So Centennial (Corona) 19:45.1 6:35
276 Mateo Benitez-santiag So South Torrance 19:47.3 6:36
277 Gabe Travassos So Timpanogos (UT) 19:48.7 6:36
278 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:48.8 6:36
279 Alexis Santillan So Warren 19:49.3 6:36
280 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 19:49.5 6:37
281 Diego Chaidez Jr Walnut 19:49.6 6:37
282 Conard Benoy So South Torrance 19:52.8 6:38
283 Caleb Young So Skyline (AZ) 19:53.6 6:38
284 Jean-paul Stanek So Perry (AZ) 19:53.9 6:38
285 Carlos De Castro So Patrick Henry (SD) 19:56.3 6:39
286 Timothy Kang So Diamond Bar 19:57.6 6:39
287 Kellan Lim So Poly (Long Beach) 19:58.2 6:39
288 Arturo Valencia So Corona 20:01.7 6:41
289 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 20:02.3 6:41
290 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 20:03.4 6:41
291 Chase White So Los Osos 20:04.7 6:42
292 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:04.9 6:42
293 Kevin Nguyen So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:05.8 6:42
294 Isaac Lee So Troy 20:06.9 6:42
295 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 20:07.6 6:43
296 Dustin Lee So Taft (Los Angeles) 20:08.2 6:43
297 Rut Patel So Troy 20:08.3 6:43
298 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 20:09.8 6:43
299 Nathan Lin So Diamond Bar 20:11.9 6:44
300 Madeline Pascua Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:12.6 6:44
301 Owen Bailey So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:12.1 6:44
302 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 20:14.7 6:45
303 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood (SS) 20:14.9 6:45
304 Nathaniel Seebacher So Quartz Hill 20:15.2 6:45
305 Miguel Vitela So Valley View 20:15.7 6:45
306 Anthony Barrios So Valley View 20:16.7 6:46
307 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 20:17.2 6:46
308 Andersen Cheong So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.5 6:47
309 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.7 6:47
310 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 20:23.2 6:48
311 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:23.6 6:48
312 Vian Le So Great Oak 20:31.7 6:51 15/15 77/86 1/3 23:17
(2:45)
23:17
(2:45)
23:17
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
313 Cole Toquero So Beaumont 20:33.7 6:51
314 Wagner Gonzalez Pirir So Royal 20:34.8 6:52
315 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood (SS) 20:35.5 6:52
316 Aidan Beck So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:36.6 6:52
317 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 20:38.2 6:53
318 Gustavo Velasco So Bloomington 20:38.2 6:53
319 Anthony Moreno So Diamond Bar 20:38.8 6:53
320 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:39.8 6:53
321 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:40.2 6:53
322 Andrew Gomez So Bell Gardens 20:43.2 6:54
323 Kyle Vandenburgh So Murrieta Valley 20:45.3 6:55
324 John Wichert So Centennial (NV) 20:45.8 6:55
325 Henry Wu So Arcadia 20:46.6 6:56
326 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:47.2 6:56
327 Roshan Vettikattu So Ayala 20:48.5 6:56
328 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:48.7 6:56
329 Philip Park So Troy 20:49.8 6:57
330 Martin Munoz So Rialto 20:49.5 6:57
331 Isaiah Yim So Santiago (Corona) 20:50.9 6:57
332 Ari Ahmed So Burbank 20:51.2 6:57
333 Xavier Gomez So Corona 20:51.3 6:57
334 Sean Daft So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:51.8 6:57
335 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 20:52.7 6:58
336 Preston Fan So Arcadia 20:52.8 6:58
337 Chris Mercado So Chino Hills 20:55.4 6:58
338 Kaushick Rajarathinam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:56.8 6:59
339 Ryan Zhu So Diamond Bar 20:56.9 6:59
340 Brenden Bailey So Ayala 20:58.2 6:59
341 Mason Covington So Perry (AZ) 20:59.3 7:00
342 Cameron Macdonald So Beaumont 20:59.1 7:00
343 Anthony Prieto So Troy 21:02.1 7:01
344 Kyler Allred So Perry (AZ) 21:03.3 7:01
345 Rahul Shah So Troy 21:04.2 7:01
346 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 21:04.5 7:02
347 Lochlan Bailey So Peninsula 21:04.7 7:02
348 Christopher Trapp So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:06.3 7:02
349 Daniel Notario So Bell Gardens 21:08.9 7:03
350 Jimmy Valenzuela So El Rancho 21:10.8 7:04
351 Heath Koranda So Santiago (Corona) 21:11.6 7:04
352 Noah Kleist So Los Osos 21:12.2 7:04
353 Mark Jorgenen So Yorba Linda 21:12.9 7:04
354 Diego Camorlinga So El Rancho 21:13.3 7:04
355 Cody Lor So Lakewood (SS) 21:14.3 7:05
356 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.3 7:05
357 Josiah Parks So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:15.6 7:05
358 John Hernandez So Centennial (NV) 21:17.3 7:06
359 Moises Lomeli So Valley View 21:17.3 7:06
360 Daniel Nava So Corona 21:22.4 7:07
361 Adrian Hernandez So Bloomington 21:25.6 7:09
362 Christopher Pagotan So Centennial (Corona) 21:28.2 7:09
363 Ryan Martinez So Centennial (NV) 21:30.5 7:10
364 Lucas Lambert So Alta Loma 21:37.2 7:12
365 Ebba Adinew So Troy 21:37.8 7:13
366 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 21:39.3 7:13
367 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 21:41.1 7:14
368 Seth Stein-white So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:42.3 7:14
369 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 21:44.2 7:15
370 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 21:54.8 7:18
371 Bryce Englert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:01.5 7:21
372 Elijah Dorsey So Quartz Hill 22:05.9 7:22
373 Tobey Groome So Poly (Long Beach) 22:06.8 7:22
374 Marco Vasquez1 So Bell Gardens 22:14.2 7:25
375 Carney Declan So Poly (Long Beach) 22:17.5 7:26
376 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 22:18.9 7:26
377 Mark Torres So Burbank 22:19.8 7:27
378 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 22:22.9 7:28
379 Aden Wang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:25.3 7:28
380 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Corona) 22:25.8 7:29
381 Jason Yu So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:26.7 7:29
382 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 22:37.2 7:32
383 Alex Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 22:44.5 7:35
384 Eligh Salinas So California (Whittier) 22:50.2 7:37
385 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 22:50.9 7:37
386 Ian Facenda Fr Ayala 23:01.8 7:41
387 Eli Faith So Yorba Linda 23:15.3 7:45
388 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 23:37.2 7:52
389 Ray Camacho So Lakewood (SS) 23:40.3 7:53
390 Noah Camacho1 Sr Yorba Linda 23:40.9 7:54
391 Avi Shah So Diamond Bar 26:22.9 8:48
392 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 26:50.4 8:57
393 Javier Perez So Cypress 26:57.3 8:59
394 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 27:07.9 9:03
395 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:31.9 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
9-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:59
16:48
5:36
97 Grant Harris
So
16:37
5:32
11
Elijah Chuc
So
16:42
5:34
15
Jack Brown
So
16:46
5:35
18
Evan Gray
So
16:50
5:37
21
Elijah Ritchie
So
17:05
5:42
32
Roberto Caudillo
So
18:47
6:16
150
Kevin Perow
So
18:59
6:20
164
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
8-3-1-3-2
Gap: 0:52
84:29
16:54
5:38
129 Nolan Billeter
So
16:33
5:31
9
Ryan Hoyt
So
16:35
5:32
10
Zaire Blevins
So
16:39
5:33
12
Will Perciballi
So
17:16
5:45
46
Diego Rueda
So
17:26
5:49
52
Jack Landers
So
17:50
5:57
80
Devan Neighbors
So
18:30
6:10
130
3 Beaumont
3-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
84:27
16:53
5:38
136 David Romero
So
16:08
5:23
3
Lawrence Eastland
So
16:46
5:35
17
Marcus Shin
So
16:49
5:36
19
Jeremy Wolford
So
17:10
5:43
36
Caden Ellsworth
So
17:36
5:52
61
Matteo Brey
So
17:49
5:56
78
Rudy Fernandez
So
18:59
6:20
162
4 Great Oak
2-2-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
84:26
16:53
5:38
140 Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:07
5:22
2
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:46
5:35
16
Zack Suleiman
So
17:06
5:42
33
Cole Bauer
So
17:14
5:45
44
Troy Keller
So
17:15
5:45
45
Kyle Murphy
So
17:17
5:46
47
Sergio Gomez
So
17:40
5:53
67
5 Chino Hills
4-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
85:07
17:01
5:40
168 Andrew Garcia
So
16:11
5:24
4
Skyler Jones
So
17:06
5:42
34
Jacob Padilla
So
17:08
5:43
35
Kobe Trujillo
So
17:11
5:44
40
Luke Zimmerman
So
17:31
5:50
55
Marco Velazquez
So
18:20
6:07
113
Evan Schluter
So
18:44
6:15
146
6 Poly (Long Beach)
12-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:02
86:22
17:16
5:45
234 Daniel Garcia
So
16:49
5:36
20
Brandon Perry
So
16:53
5:38
24
Jaedon Rufo
So
16:58
5:39
29
Peter Dodge
So
17:49
5:56
79
Adrian Scancich
So
17:52
5:57
82
Antonio Barraza
So
17:52
5:57
83
Manuel Mejia
So
17:56
5:59
88
7 Vista Murrieta
5-1-2-6-7
Gap: 2:04
86:17
17:15
5:45
266 Brandon Calderon
So
16:19
5:26
5
Nick Hernandez
So
16:29
5:30
7
Lance Denhalter
So
16:49
5:36
22
Isaac Calderon
So
18:16
6:05
109
Derrick Burnett
So
18:24
6:08
123
Steven Harris Ii
So
18:25
6:08
125
Mason Frederickson
So
19:02
6:21
166
8 Arcadia
13-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:04
87:29
17:30
5:50
300 Kyle Chen
So
16:50
5:37
23
Andy Zhang
So
17:10
5:43
38
Elliott Mcinnis
So
17:43
5:54
72
Alex Fang
So
17:52
5:57
81
Daniel Chan
So
17:55
5:58
86
Wesley Kyi
So
18:29
6:10
129
John Park
So
18:41
6:14
143
9 Aliso Niguel (boys)
10-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:15
87:29
17:30
5:50
311 Brennan Foody
So
16:40
5:33
13
Kaito Cotter
So
16:54
5:38
25
Misha Feokstitov
So
17:24
5:48
51
Evan Abalos
So
17:37
5:52
64
Kenneth Iskandar
So
18:54
6:18
158
Evan Cooper
So
19:09
6:23
172
Nikolas Postolu
So
19:24
6:28
184
10 South Torrance
14-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:36
87:53
17:35
5:52
335 Nicholas Meyer
So
16:56
5:39
26
Connor Goldstein
So
16:57
5:39
27