Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/3/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Fr Fr 20:34 6:58 2.95 19/48 3/5 17/25 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Garcialuna So F/S 17:54 6:04 2.95 9/74 1/3 8/25 5/13 18:57
(1:03,5.5)
18:28
(0:34,3.1)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Andrew Schilling Jr JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 73/151 8/10 19/25 6/6 22:57
(2:02,8.9)
20:49 19:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Christian Pedro Jr V 15:29 5:15 2.95 5/110 1/7 1/25 5/17 15:40
(0:11,1.2)
15:40
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Daniel Goldin Jr V 17:18 5:52 2.95 41/110 6/7 6/25 3/15 17:33
(0:15,1.4)
17:34
(0:16,1.5)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
David Kiel Jr JV 22:24 7:36 2.95 107/151 10/10 24/25 5/6 23:09
(0:45,3.2)
22:38
(0:14,1.0)
22:38
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eduardo Saldana Sr JV 18:17 6:12 2.95 10/151 4/10 13/25 2/13 19:13
(0:56,4.9)
18:27
(0:10,0.9)
18:17
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Francisco Vargas Sr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 46/110 7/7 7/25 3/10 17:16 16:53 16:53
Garrett Tan Jr JV 18:49 6:23 2.95 18/151 5/10 14/25 2/11 19:04
(0:15,1.3)
19:02
(0:13,1.1)
18:51
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
George Medan Jr JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 71/151 7/10 18/25 6/9 20:27 21:20
(0:25,2.0)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Ian Barrie Jr JV 18:07 6:08 2.95 8/151 2/10 10/25 2/14 18:34
(0:27,2.4)
18:20
(0:13,1.2)
18:09
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Herrera So V 16:34 5:37 2.95 24/110 3/7 3/25 4/17 18:30
(1:56,10.5)
17:03
(0:29,2.8)
16:45
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
James Murray Jr JV 19:14 6:31 2.95 22/151 6/10 15/25 2/10 19:34
(0:20,1.7)
19:28
(0:14,1.2)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jeremiah Rondeau Fr Fr 19:33 6:38 2.95 7/48 2/5 16/25 3/9 20:41
(1:08,5.5)
20:41
(1:08,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jimmy Lynde Fr Fr 23:02 7:48 2.95 40/48 5/5 25/25 4/7 23:53
(0:51,3.6)
23:53
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jose Ruiz Jr JV 21:52 7:25 2.95 93/151 9/10 23/25 6/6 21:18 21:18
Jose Valle So F/S 21:03 7:08 2.95 55/74 2/3 20/25 10/13
Keaton Moe Jr JV 18:16 6:12 2.95 9/151 3/10 11/25 2/13 17:53 18:32
(0:16,1.4)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Kevin Ruttenberg Fr Fr 18:16 6:12 2.95 2/48 1/5 11/25 2/9 18:36
(0:20,1.8)
18:27
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Savage Fr Fr 21:26 7:16 2.95 30/48 4/5 21/25 4/7 21:23 21:23
Nicholas Lansang So F/S 21:37 7:20 2.95 62/74 3/3 22/25 11/13 21:32 22:23
(0:46,3.4)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Rory Beyer Jr V 15:36 5:17 2.95 7/110 2/7 2/25 2/17 16:33
(0:57,5.7)
15:42
(0:06,0.6)
15:42
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sam Sokolsky Jr V 16:40 5:39 2.95 26/110 4/7 4/25 3/17 18:12
(1:32,8.4)
17:06
(0:26,2.5)
16:50
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Thomas Bebbington Jr JV 18:03 6:07 2.95 7/151 1/10 9/25 3/14 19:26
(1:23,7.1)
18:28
(0:25,2.3)
18:14
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Jr V 17:03 5:47 2.95 33/110 5/7 5/25 3/17 17:03
(0:00,0.0)
17:43
(0:40,3.8)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 81:22
1:34
2.95 5:31 5:15 5:47 95 5:18 86:50
(5:28,6.3)
82:24
(1:02,1.3)
81:46
(0:24,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Pedro (5), Rory Beyer (7), Jack Herrera (24), Sam Sokolsky (26), Wyatt Cooper (33)
JV 1st 5 2/11 91:32
0:46
2.95 6:12 6:07 6:23 52 5:52 97:38
(6:06,6.2)
93:45
(2:13,2.4)
92:03
(0:31,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Bebbington (7), Ian Barrie (8), Keaton Moe (9), Eduardo Saldana (10), Garrett Tan (18)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 105:20
3:10
2.95 7:08 6:31 7:36 129 6:44 109:26
(4:06,3.7)
103:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) James Murray (2), George Medan (28), Andrew Schilling (29), Jose Ruiz (34), David Kiel (36)
Fr 1st 5 5/7 102:51
4:46
2.95 6:58 6:12 7:48 93 6:46 101:25 101:25 93:23 Kevin Ruttenberg (2), Jeremiah Rondeau (7), Aaron Solomon (19), Matt Savage (29), Jimmy Lynde (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitch Martin Sr Half Moon Bay 15:24 5:13
2 Jeffrey Stalun Sr Carlmont 15:26 5:14
3 Chris Waschura Sr Woodside 15:26 5:14
4 Michael Hester Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:27 5:14
5 Christian Pedro Jr Aragon 15:29 5:15 1/7 1/25 5/17 15:40
(0:11)
15:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jack Beckwith Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:34 5:17
7 Rory Beyer Jr Aragon 15:36 5:17 2/7 2/25 2/17 16:33
(0:57)
15:42
(0:06)
15:42
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Dimick So Carlmont 15:38 5:18
9 Beau Armstrong Sr Carlmont 15:42 5:19
10 Mark Vingralek Fr Carlmont 15:43 5:20
11 Reese Dickson Jr Carlmont 15:48 5:21
12 Atzin Cardiel Jr Westmoor 15:50 5:22
13 Logan Marshall So Half Moon Bay 15:51 5:22
14 Grant Murphy Jr Mills 15:55 5:24
15 George Baier Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:56 5:24
16 Nathan Madonich Sr South San Francisco 15:57 5:24
17 Arthur Schulte So Carlmont 15:57 5:24
18 Tim Layten Jr Carlmont 15:59 5:25
19 John Lovegren Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:13 5:30
20 Jordan Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:17 5:31
21 Anthony Cortes Sr Half Moon Bay 16:19 5:32
22 Zack Plante So Menlo-Atherton 16:28 5:35
23 Gordon Dickson Sr Mills 16:33 5:37
24 Jack Herrera So Aragon 16:34 5:37 3/7 3/25 4/17 18:30
(1:56)
17:03
(0:29)
16:45
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Liem Brady Jr Terra Nova 16:38 5:38
26 Sam Sokolsky Jr Aragon 16:40 5:39 4/7 4/25 3/17 18:12
(1:32)
17:06
(0:26)
16:50
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kevin Durney Sr Mills 16:41 5:39
28 Joseph Arroyo Sr El Camino (So. San 16:44 5:40
29 Emmanuel Sanchez So Jefferson 16:46 5:41
30 Manny Avila Sr Sequoia 16:47 5:41
31 Joab Camarena Sr Woodside 16:51 5:43
32 Alexander Aguiar Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:57 5:45
33 Wyatt Cooper Jr Aragon 17:03 5:47 5/7 5/25 3/17 17:03
(0:00)
17:43
(0:40)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
34 John Sorfleet So Half Moon Bay 17:06 5:48
35 Ryan Roberts Sr Half Moon Bay 17:08 5:48
36 Jared Steele Sr Terra Nova 17:09 5:49
37 Kevin Hill Sr Sequoia 17:09 5:49
38 Philip Barron Sr Sequoia 17:10 5:49
39 Gerardo Castro So El Camino (So. San 17:12 5:50
40 Nickie Pucel Jr Sequoia 17:16 5:51
41 Daniel Goldin Jr Aragon 17:18 5:52 6/7 6/25 3/15 17:33
(0:15)
17:34
(0:16)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
42 Edric Kyauk Sr Westmoor 17:21 5:53
43 Mark Bredall So Terra Nova 17:31 5:56
44 Ty Dewes So Sequoia 17:34 5:57
45 Chris Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 17:35 5:58
46 Francisco Vargas Sr Aragon 17:38 5:59 7/7 7/25 3/10 17:16 16:53 16:53
47 Taylor Wong Jr Mills 17:41 6:00
48 Giovanni Morales So Half Moon Bay 17:42 6:00
49 Ryan Mcgannon Fr Terra Nova 17:50 6:03
50 Kenneth Touhey Jr Terra Nova 17:51 6:03
51 Jose Alvarez Sr Capuchino 17:53 6:04
52 Brandon Rivas Sr Westmoor 17:57 6:05
53 Erik Johnson So Mills 18:00 6:06
54 Miguel Rodriguez Sr South San Francisco 18:02 6:07
55 Joshua Tam Fr Mills 18:09 6:09
56 Kyle Nguyen Fr Mills 18:09 6:09
57 Michael Ward So Terra Nova 18:11 6:10
58 Sergio Ramirez Sr Jefferson 18:13 6:11
59 Avery Tam Sr Westmoor 18:19 6:13
60 Jose Avalos Sr Sequoia 18:22 6:14
61 Chris Mccreddin Sr Sequoia 18:23 6:14
62 Brandon Ng So El Camino (So. San 18:26 6:15
63 Mike Kiely Sr Capuchino 18:33 6:17
64 Juan Lopez Sr El Camino (So. San 18:34 6:18
65 Matthew Kwong So South San Francisco 18:43 6:21
66 Mico Pagkalinawan Sr Westmoor 18:45 6:21
67 Jason Yen Sr Westmoor 18:47 6:22
68 Cj Tait So Hillsdale 18:48 6:22
69 Brendan Kiely So Hillsdale 18:49 6:23
70 Bandon Lazo So Jefferson 18:57 6:25
71 Hunter Uniacke Sr El Camino (So. San 18:58 6:26
72 Omar Bakir Sr South San Francisco 19:06 6:28
73 David Perez Jr South San Francisco 19:07 6:29
74 Quentin Karn Jr Burlingame 19:13 6:31
75 Sridah Bhamidipati Jr Hillsdale 19:16 6:32
76 Kevin Jao Sr Westmoor 19:17 6:32
77 Chang Liu Jr Hillsdale 19:20 6:33
78 Kawakatsu Masafumi Jr San Mateo 19:27 6:36
79 Soham Bhatia So Capuchino 19:31 6:37
80 Andrew Curd Jr Capuchino 19:36 6:39
81 Kevin Sandberg Sr Terra Nova 19:37 6:39
82 Brian Creeks Sr Burlingame 19:37 6:39
83 Scott Feuerhelm Jr Woodside 19:37 6:39
84 Tommy Lin So Oceana 19:40 6:40
85 Ben Urzua Jr El Camino (So. San 19:46 6:42
86 Angelo Afable Sr Jefferson 19:47 6:42
87 Gabriel Vittug Jr Jefferson 19:48 6:43
88 John Rodriguez Jr Woodside 19:52 6:44
89 Jason Pham So Oceana 19:58 6:46
90 Kyle Campbell Sr Woodside 19:58 6:46
91 Jonathan Diaz Jr Capuchino 20:00 6:47
92 Austin Schermerhorn Jr Oceana 20:04 6:48
93 Jack Spira Jr Burlingame 20:05 6:48
94 William Glomstad Sr Hillsdale 20:06 6:49
95 Jose Garcia Jr San Mateo 20:07 6:49
96 Alex Davis Fr Capuchino 20:09 6:50
97 Sam Stollerman So Oceana 20:12 6:51
98 Christian Magallanes So South San Francisco 20:18 6:53
99 Vikram Sreedhar So South San Francisco 20:32 6:58
100 Emeric Szaboky Jr Burlingame 20:49 7:03
101 Kenny Tran Jr Oceana 21:02 7:08
102 Lorenzo Arevalo Jr Jefferson 21:14 7:12
103 Michael Asuncian Jr San Mateo 21:17 7:13
104 William Brice Sr Hillsdale 21:35 7:19
105 Christian Datuin Jr Oceana 22:00 7:27
106 Kay Ueda Sr San Mateo 22:09 7:31
107 Alwin Szeto Sr Oceana 22:14 7:32
108 Alex Pieretti Sr Burlingame 22:31 7:38
109 Joel Martinez-cobian Jr Woodside 23:51 8:05
110 Justin Wong Jr San Mateo 24:28 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
78:17
15:39
5:18
40 Jeffrey Stalun
Sr
15:26
5:14
2
Ryan Dimick
So
15:38
5:18
8
Beau Armstrong
Sr
15:42
5:19
9
Mark Vingralek
Fr
15:43
5:20
10
Reese Dickson
Jr
15:48
5:21
11
Arthur Schulte
So
15:57
5:24
17
Tim Layten
Jr
15:59
5:25
18
2 Menlo-Atherton
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
79:27
15:53
5:23
64 Michael Hester
Sr
15:27
5:14
4
Jack Beckwith
Sr
15:34
5:17
6
George Baier
Jr
15:56
5:24
15
John Lovegren
Jr
16:13
5:30
19
Jordan Scandlyn
Sr
16:17
5:31
20
Zack Plante
So
16:28
5:35
22
Alexander Aguiar
Jr
16:57
5:45
32
3 Aragon
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:34
81:22
16:16
5:31
95 Christian Pedro
Jr
15:29
5:15
5
Rory Beyer
Jr
15:36
5:17
7
Jack Herrera
So
16:34
5:37
24
Sam Sokolsky
Jr
16:40
5:39
26
Wyatt Cooper
Jr
17:03
5:47
33
Daniel Goldin
Jr
17:18
5:52
41
Francisco Vargas
Sr
17:38
5:59
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Half Moon Bay
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
81:48
16:22
5:33
104 Mitch Martin
Sr
15:24
5:13
1
Logan Marshall
So
15:51
5:22
13
Anthony Cortes
Sr
16:19
5:32
21
John Sorfleet
So
17:06
5:48
34
Ryan Roberts
Sr
17:08
5:48
35
Chris Jacobson
So
17:35
5:58
45
Giovanni Morales
So
17:42
6:00
48
5 Mills
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
84:50
16:58
5:45
164 Grant Murphy
Jr
15:55
5:24
14
Gordon Dickson
Sr
16:33
5:37
23
Kevin Durney
Sr
16:41
5:39
27
Taylor Wong
Jr
17:41
6:00
47
Erik Johnson
So
18:00
6:06
53
Joshua Tam
Fr
18:09
6:09
55
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
18:09
6:09
56
6 Sequoia
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
85:56
17:11
5:50
189 Manny Avila
Sr
16:47
5:41
30
Kevin Hill
Sr
17:09
5:49
37
Philip Barron
Sr
17:10
5:49
38
Nickie Pucel
Jr
17:16
5:51
40
Ty Dewes
So
17:34
5:57
44
Jose Avalos
Sr
18:22
6:14
60
Chris Mccreddin
Sr
18:23
6:14
61
7 Terra Nova
9-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:13
86:59
17:24
5:54
203 Liem Brady
Jr
16:38
5:38
25
Jared Steele
Sr
17:09
5:49
36
Mark Bredall
So
17:31
5:56
43
Ryan Mcgannon
Fr
17:50
6:03
49
Kenneth Touhey
Jr
17:51
6:03
50
Michael Ward
So
18:11
6:10
57
Kevin Sandberg
Sr
19:37
6:39
81
8 Westmoor
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
88:12
17:38
5:59
231 Atzin Cardiel
Jr
15:50
5:22
12
Edric Kyauk
Sr
17:21
5:53
42
Brandon Rivas
Sr
17:57
6:05
52
Avery Tam
Sr
18:19
6:13
59
Mico Pagkalinawan
Sr
18:45
6:21
66
Jason Yen
Sr
18:47
6:22
67
Kevin Jao
Sr
19:17
6:32
76
9 El Camino (So. San
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:14
89:54
17:59
6:06
264 Joseph Arroyo
Sr
16:44
5:40
28
Gerardo Castro
So
17:12
5:50
39
Brandon Ng
So
18:26
6:15
62
Juan Lopez
Sr
18:34
6:18
64
Hunter Uniacke
Sr
18:58
6:26
71
Ben Urzua
Jr
19:46
6:42
85




10 South San Francisco
8-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:10
90:55
18:11
6:10
280 Nathan Madonich
Sr
15:57
5:24
16
Miguel Rodriguez
Sr
18:02
6:07
54
Matthew Kwong
So
18:43
6:21
65
Omar Bakir
Sr
19:06
6:28
72
David Perez
Jr
19:07
6:29
73
Christian Magallanes
So
20:18
6:53
98
Vikram Sreedhar
So
20:32
6:58
99
11 Woodside
3-5-9-10-11
Gap: 4:32
91:44
18:21
6:13
295 Chris Waschura
Sr
15:26
5:14
3
Joab Camarena
Sr
16:51
5:43
31
Scott Feuerhelm
Jr
19:37
6:39
83
John Rodriguez
Jr
19:52
6:44
88
Kyle Campbell
Sr
19:58
6:46
90
Joel Martinez-cobian
Jr
23:51
8:05
109




12 Jefferson
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:02
93:31
18:42
6:20
330 Emmanuel Sanchez
So
16:46
5:41
29
Sergio Ramirez
Sr
18:13
6:11
58
Bandon Lazo
So
18:57
6:25
70
Angelo Afable
Sr
19:47
6:42
86
Gabriel Vittug
Jr
19:48
6:43
87
Lorenzo Arevalo
Jr
21:14
7:12
102




13 Capuchino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:07
95:33
19:07
6:29
364 Jose Alvarez
Sr
17:53
6:04
51
Mike Kiely
Sr
18:33
6:17
63
Soham Bhatia
So
19:31
6:37
79
Andrew Curd
Jr
19:36
6:39
80
Jonathan Diaz
Jr
20:00
6:47
91
Alex Davis
Fr
20:09
6:50
96




14 Hillsdale
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
96:19
19:16
6:32
383 Cj Tait
So
18:48
6:22
68
Brendan Kiely
So
18:49
6:23
69
Sridah Bhamidipati
Jr
19:16
6:32
75
Chang Liu
Jr
19:20
6:33
77
William Glomstad
Sr
20:06
6:49
94
William Brice
Sr
21:35
7:19
104




15 Burlingame
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:18
102:15
20:27
6:56
457 Quentin Karn
Jr
19:13
6:31
74
Brian Creeks
Sr
19:37
6:39
82
Jack Spira
Jr
20:05
6:48
93
Emeric Szaboky
Jr
20:49
7:03
100
Alex Pieretti
Sr
22:31
7:38
108








16 Oceana
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
100:56
20:11
6:51
463 Tommy Lin
So
19:40
6:40
84
Jason Pham
So
19:58
6:46
89
Austin Schermerhorn
Jr
20:04
6:48
92
Sam Stollerman
So
20:12
6:51
97
Kenny Tran
Jr
21:02
7:08
101
Christian Datuin
Jr
22:00
7:27
105
Alwin Szeto
Sr
22:14
7:32
107
17 San Mateo
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:01
107:28
21:30
7:17
492 Kawakatsu Masafumi
Jr
19:27
6:36
78
Jose Garcia
Jr
20:07
6:49
95
Michael Asuncian
Jr
21:17
7:13
103
Kay Ueda
Sr
22:09
7:31
106
Justin Wong
Jr
24:28
8:18
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Bereket Jr Carlmont 16:20 5:32
2 Matthew Rouse Jr Carlmont 16:40 5:39
3 Zach Levin Jr Carlmont 17:41 6:00
4 Connor Lindquist Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:54 6:04
5 Dante Natoli Sr Carlmont 17:57 6:05
6 Ryan Hutson Jr Carlmont 17:58 6:05
7 Thomas Bebbington Jr Aragon 18:03 6:07 1/10 9/25 3/14 19:26
(1:23)
18:28
(0:25)
18:14
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ian Barrie Jr Aragon 18:07 6:08 2/10 10/25 2/14 18:34
(0:27)
18:20
(0:13)
18:09
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Keaton Moe Jr Aragon 18:16 6:12 3/10 11/25 2/13 17:53 18:32
(0:16)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Eduardo Saldana Sr Aragon 18:17 6:12 4/10 13/25 2/13 19:13
(0:56)
18:27
(0:10)
18:17
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kevin Carroll Jr Carlmont 18:19 6:13
12 Sean Smith Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:21 6:13
13 Aaron Jacobson Jr Sequoia 18:35 6:18
14 Aaron Strauli Sr Mills 18:36 6:18
15 Daryl Zhao Jr Mills 18:38 6:19
16 Alex Ruhlman Jr Sequoia 18:38 6:19
17 Clark Moore Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:42 6:20
18 Garrett Tan Jr Aragon 18:49 6:23 5/10 14/25 2/11 19:04
(0:15)
19:02
(0:13)
18:51
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Peter Tang Sr Westmoor 19:03 6:27
20 Jesse Boyle Sr Sequoia 19:07 6:29
21 Jack Boyle Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:12 6:31
22 James Murray Jr Aragon 19:14 6:31 6/10 15/25 2/10 19:34
(0:20)
19:28
(0:14)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Shawn Geronimo Jr Carlmont 19:16 6:32
24 Jordan Lee Sr El Camino (So. San 19:18 6:33
25 Tosh Lippincott Fr Hillsdale 19:18 6:33
26 Alaric Gonzales Jr Westmoor 19:21 6:34
27 Mark Gruschka Jr Carlmont 19:23 6:34
28 Shen Pang Jr Westmoor 19:24 6:35
29 Chrisopher Yim Sr Terra Nova 19:26 6:35
30 Paolo Manlulu So Westmoor 19:27 6:36
31 Andrew Chow Jr Westmoor 19:30 6:37
32 Alex Valencia Jr Sequoia 19:33 6:38
33 Nathan Depante Jr Westmoor 19:33 6:38
34 Sean Kelley Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:36 6:39
35 Patrick Wong Sr Westmoor 19:44 6:41
36 Michael Win So Westmoor 19:45 6:42
37 Julian O'hara Jr Sequoia 19:48 6:43
38 Vincent Sui Jr Mills 19:49 6:43
39 Galdino Bravo So Sequoia 19:50 6:43
40 Scott Crow So Menlo-Atherton 19:57 6:46
41 Harrison Shane So Menlo-Atherton 20:00 6:47
42 Ryan Mostofi So Menlo-Atherton 20:01 6:47
43 Leo Alcala Sr Sequoia 20:04 6:48
44 Justin Leigh Sr El Camino (So. San 20:07 6:49
45 Elliot Surovell Sr Carlmont 20:07 6:49
46 Ashton Macfarlane Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:07 6:49
47 Derrick Duong Jr Westmoor 20:08 6:49
48 Warren Van Velkinburg Jr Sequoia 20:11 6:51
49 David Perez So Menlo-Atherton 20:12 6:51
50 William Carolan Sr Mills 20:15 6:52
51 Christopher Chu So Westmoor 20:16 6:52
52 Brian Lee Sr Terra Nova 20:17 6:53
53 Patrick Chang Sr Mills 20:19 6:53
54 Ethan Cohen Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:20 6:54
55 Eric Chee Jr Westmoor 20:20 6:54
56 Joey Cordero Sr Terra Nova 20:20 6:54
57 Sebastian Song So Woodside 20:25 6:55
58 Forrest Sill So Woodside 20:29 6:57
59 Tim Brown Fr Woodside 20:33 6:58
60 David Garcia Jr Mills 20:34 6:58
61 Tommy Lam So Westmoor 20:35 6:59
62 Calvin Lim So El Camino (So. San 20:36 6:59
63 Victor Mendoza So Sequoia 20:38 7:00
64 Ives Ison Sr Westmoor 20:39 7:00
65 Chester Diaz Sr Westmoor 20:41 7:01
66 Hans Liu Jr Mills 20:45 7:02
67 Miquel Cardenas Fr Jefferson 20:45 7:02
68 Tyler Lindow Sr Mills 20:47 7:03
69 Steve Lai Sr Mills 20:48 7:03
70 Rahat Dubey So Mills 20:52 7:04
71 George Medan Jr Aragon 20:55 7:05 7/10 18/25 6/9 20:27 21:20
(0:25)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
72 Vincent Bustos So Jefferson 20:55 7:05
73 Andrew Schilling Jr Aragon 20:55 7:05 8/10 19/25 6/6 22:57
(2:02)
20:49 19:44 You ROCK! (LY)
74 Alex Lazich So Sequoia 20:56 7:06
75 Caleb Lam Jr Mills 21:04 7:08
76 Eric Liang Jr Westmoor 21:12 7:11
77 Arnel Dolores So Westmoor 21:14 7:12
78 Norman Leung So Westmoor 21:20 7:14
79 Jee Hoon Bang Jr Mills 21:22 7:15
80 Graham Birks Jr Oceana 21:26 7:16
81 Aditya Sinha So Menlo-Atherton 21:26 7:16
82 William Chow Jr Mills 21:27 7:16
83 Jason Keough Sr Oceana 21:28 7:17
84 Griffin Waymire So Menlo-Atherton 21:32 7:18
85 Benny Chua Jr Westmoor 21:36 7:19
86 Richard Shikore So Terra Nova 21:39 7:20
87 Brandon Ye Jr Mills 21:41 7:21
88 Robert Pyne Jr Terra Nova 21:43 7:22
89 Timothy Pangilinan So Westmoor 21:47 7:23
90 Jerome Robles-reyes Jr El Camino (So. San 21:48 7:23
91 John Cruz Jr Westmoor 21:49 7:24
92 Ahmed Alansi Jr Westmoor 21:51 7:24
93 Jose Ruiz Jr Aragon 21:52 7:25 9/10 23/25 6/6 21:18 21:18
94 Jomari Geronimo Jr Westmoor 21:52 7:25
95 Cole Dunbar So Sequoia 21:55 7:26
96 Xavier Malave Jr Jefferson 21:58 7:27
97 Greg Yee Jr Mills 21:59 7:27
98 John Humady Jr Westmoor 22:05 7:29
99 Chuck David Fr Jefferson 22:05 7:29
100 Jeremy Lagrisola So Westmoor 22:06 7:29
101 Reinaldo Herrera Jr Oceana 22:09 7:31
102 David Reeves Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:11 7:31
103 Zack Wong Jr Mills 22:11 7:31
104 Diego Fuentes Jr Oceana 22:13 7:32
105 Tyler Dockery Jr Terra Nova 22:23 7:35
106 Andrew Chu So Westmoor 22:23 7:35
107 David Kiel Jr Aragon 22:24 7:36 10/10 24/25 5/6 23:09
(0:45)
22:38
(0:14)
22:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Owen Evens Sr Westmoor 22:27 7:37
109 Alberto Gallegos So Sequoia 22:28 7:37
110 Geon Woo Park So Mills 22:31 7:38
111 Danny Yan Jr Sequoia 22:33 7:39
112 Alex Triveno So Woodside 22:35 7:39
113 Sal Orantes Sr Jefferson 22:39 7:41
114 Pedro Huerto Sr Jefferson 22:40 7:41
115 Brian Chau So Westmoor 22:42 7:42
116 Nestor Huang Sr Mills 22:43 7:42
117 Ben Glikbarg So Hillsdale 22:46 7:43
118 Danny Gallegos Sr Sequoia 22:49 7:44
119 Michael Lee Fr Terra Nova 22:51 7:45
120 Jack Donahue So Menlo-Atherton 22:52 7:45
121 Derek Chow Jr Mills 22:52 7:45
122 Peter Bugos So Sequoia 22:59 7:47
123 Kyle Cheung Jr Burlingame 23:05 7:49
124 Nicholas Blanck Sr Sequoia 23:12 7:52
125 Lai Fu Chow So Westmoor 23:37 8:00
126 Steven Tsujisaka Sr Carlmont 23:42 8:02
127 Irvin Luo Sr Mills 23:47 8:04
128 Alexander Stennet Fr Hillsdale 23:50 8:05
129 Roko Smilijanic Jr South San Francisco 23:52 8:05
130 Danieal Conceicao So Hillsdale 23:52 8:05
131 Jerry Liu So Mills 23:54 8:06
132 Konrad Vonmayrhaus So Mills 23:56 8:07
133 Paul Elvina Sr South San Francisco 24:00 8:08
134 Godfrey Ng Jr Westmoor 24:04 8:09
135 Dan Recinto Sr Oceana 24:19 8:15
136 Jiddou Sirker Jr Oceana 24:25 8:17
137 Clark Mallari Jr Jefferson 24:34 8:20
138 Domenic Gulli Jr South San Francisco 24:36 8:20
139 Sergio Miranda So Westmoor 24:36 8:20
140 Justin Louie Jr Mills 25:24 8:37
141 Vincent Hechanova So Westmoor 25:35 8:40
142 Joseph Warren Jr South San Francisco 25:38 8:41
143 Sergio Ibanez So Westmoor 25:45 8:44
144 Ryan Yuen Sr Burlingame 25:51 8:46
145 Brian Liu So Mills 26:33 9:00
146 Naoyuki Iwata So Hillsdale 27:05 9:11
147 Conner Swan So Woodside 27:55 9:28
148 Jared Pockalny Sr Woodside 28:06 9:32
149 Vincent Tam So Westmoor 28:54 9:48
150 Alex Ma So Mills 30:21 10:17
151 Timmy Hale Fr Oceana 30:39 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
86:36
17:19
5:52
17 Daniel Bereket
Jr
16:20
5:32
1
Matthew Rouse
Jr
16:40
5:39
2
Zach Levin
Jr
17:41
6:00
3
Dante Natoli
Sr
17:57
6:05
5
Ryan Hutson
Jr
17:58
6:05
6
Kevin Carroll
Jr
18:19
6:13
11
Shawn Geronimo
Jr
19:16
6:32
23
2 Aragon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
91:32
18:18
6:12
52 Thomas Bebbington
Jr
18:03
6:07
7
Ian Barrie
Jr
18:07
6:08
8
Keaton Moe
Jr
18:16
6:12
9
Eduardo Saldana
Sr
18:17
6:12
10
Garrett Tan
Jr
18:49
6:23
18
James Murray
Jr
19:14
6:31
22
George Medan
Jr
20:55
7:05
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
93:45
18:45
6:21
86 Connor Lindquist
Jr
17:54
6:04
4
Sean Smith
Jr
18:21
6:13
12
Clark Moore
Jr
18:42
6:20
17
Jack Boyle
Jr
19:12
6:31
21
Sean Kelley
Sr
19:36
6:39
32
Scott Crow
So
19:57
6:46
37
Harrison Shane
So
20:00
6:47
38
4 Sequoia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
95:41
19:08
6:29
113 Aaron Jacobson
Jr
18:35
6:18
13
Alex Ruhlman
Jr
18:38
6:19
16
Jesse Boyle
Sr
19:07
6:29
20
Alex Valencia
Jr
19:33
6:38
30
Julian O'hara
Jr
19:48
6:43
34
Galdino Bravo
So
19:50
6:43
36
Leo Alcala
Sr
20:04
6:48
39
5 Westmoor
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
96:45
19:21
6:34
127 Peter Tang
Sr
19:03
6:27
19
Alaric Gonzales
Jr
19:21
6:34
25
Shen Pang
Jr
19:24
6:35
26
Paolo Manlulu
So
19:27
6:36
28
Andrew Chow
Jr
19:30
6:37
29
Nathan Depante
Jr
19:33
6:38
31
Patrick Wong
Sr
19:44
6:41
33
6 Mills
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:43
97:37
19:31
6:37
146 Aaron Strauli
Sr
18:36
6:18
14
Daryl Zhao
Jr
18:38
6:19
15
Vincent Sui
Jr
19:49
6:43
35
William Carolan
Sr
20:15
6:52
40
Patrick Chang
Sr
20:19
6:53
42
David Garcia
Jr
20:34
6:58
47
Hans Liu
Jr
20:45
7:02
48
7 Terra Nova
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
103:25
20:41
7:01
220 Chrisopher Yim
Sr
19:26
6:35
27
Brian Lee
Sr
20:17
6:53
41
Joey Cordero
Sr
20:20
6:54
43
Richard Shikore
So
21:39
7:20
54
Robert Pyne
Jr
21:43
7:22
55
Tyler Dockery
Jr
22:23
7:35
60
Michael Lee
Fr
22:51
7:45
65
8 Woodside
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 7:30
111:57
22:23
7:35
268 Sebastian Song
So
20:25
6:55
44
Forrest Sill
So
20:29
6:57
45
Tim Brown
Fr
20:33
6:58
46
Alex Triveno
So
22:35
7:39
61
Conner Swan
So
27:55
9:28
72
Jared Pockalny
Sr
28:06
9:32
73




9 Jefferson
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:54
108:22
21:40
7:21
275 Miquel Cardenas
Fr
20:45
7:02
49
Vincent Bustos
So
20:55
7:05
51
Xavier Malave
Jr
21:58
7:27
56
Chuck David
Fr
22:05
7:29
57
Sal Orantes
Sr
22:39
7:41
62
Pedro Huerto
Sr
22:40
7:41
63
Clark Mallari
Jr
24:34
8:20
70
10 Oceana
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:53
111:35
22:19
7:34
290 Graham Birks
Jr
21:26
7:16
52
Jason Keough
Sr
21:28
7:17
53
Reinaldo Herrera
Jr
22:09
7:31
58
Diego Fuentes
Jr
22:13
7:32
59
Dan Recinto
Sr
24:19
8:15
68
Jiddou Sirker
Jr
24:25
8:17
69
Timmy Hale
Fr
30:39
10:23
74
11 Hillsdale
7-8-9-10-11
Gap: 7:47
116:51
23:22
7:55
292 Tosh Lippincott
Fr
19:18
6:33
24
Ben Glikbarg
So
22:46
7:43
64
Alexander Stennet
Fr
23:50
8:05
66
Danieal Conceicao
So
23:52
8:05
67
Naoyuki Iwata
So
27:05
9:11
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
99:26
19:53
6:44
51 Nathan Depante
Jr
19:33
6:38
5
Patrick Wong
Sr
19:44
6:41
6
Michael Win
So
19:45
6:42
7
Derrick Duong
Jr
20:08
6:49
15
Christopher Chu
So
20:16
6:52
18
Eric Chee
Jr
20:20
6:54
20
Tommy Lam
So
20:35
6:59
22
2 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:23
100:47
20:09
6:50
59 Kevin Carroll
Jr
18:19
6:13
1
Shawn Geronimo
Jr
19:16
6:32
3
Mark Gruschka
Jr
19:23
6:34
4
Elliot Surovell
Sr
20:07
6:49
13
Steven Tsujisaka
Sr
23:42
8:02
38








3 Menlo-Atherton
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
100:17
20:03
6:48
61 Scott Crow
So
19:57
6:46
9
Harrison Shane
So
20:00
6:47
10
Ryan Mostofi
So
20:01
6:47
11
Ashton Macfarlane
Jr
20:07
6:49
14
David Perez
So
20:12
6:51
17
Ethan Cohen
Jr
20:20
6:54
19
Aditya Sinha
So
21:26
7:16
33
4 Sequoia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
101:39
20:20
6:53
89 Galdino Bravo
So
19:50
6:43
8
Leo Alcala
Sr
20:04
6:48
12
Warren Van Velkinburg
Jr
20:11
6:51
16
Victor Mendoza
So
20:38
7:00
23
Alex Lazich
So
20:56
7:06
30
Cole Dunbar
So
21:55
7:26
35
Alberto Gallegos
So
22:28
7:37
37
5 Mills
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:18
103:46
20:45
7:02
123 David Garcia
Jr
20:34
6:58
21
Hans Liu
Jr
20:45
7:02
24
Tyler Lindow
Sr
20:47
7:03
25
Steve Lai
Sr
20:48
7:03
26
Rahat Dubey
So
20:52
7:04
27
Caleb Lam
Jr
21:04
7:08
31
Jee Hoon Bang
Jr
21:22
7:15
32
6 Aragon
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:10
105:20
21:04
7:08
129 James Murray
Jr
19:14
6:31
2
George Medan
Jr
20:55
7:05
28
Andrew Schilling
Jr
20:55
7:05
29
Jose Ruiz
Jr
21:52
7:25
34
David Kiel
Jr
22:24
7:36
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Escobar Fr Burlingame 17:53 6:04
2 Kevin Ruttenberg Fr Aragon 18:16 6:12 1/5 11/25 2/9 18:36
(0:20)
18:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Victor Bautista Fr Westmoor 18:38 6:19
4 Byron Santizo Fr San Mateo 18:53 6:24
5 Mharc Severino So Westmoor 19:20 6:33
6 Alex Kraus Fr Burlingame 19:27 6:36
7 Jeremiah Rondeau Fr Aragon 19:33 6:38 2/5 16/25 3/9 20:41
(1:08)
20:41
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Giovanni Delucchi Fr Westmoor 19:48 6:43
9 Eric Levenson Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:51 6:44
10 Whittaker Jellins Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:54 6:45
11 Ryan Kessler Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:57 6:46
12 Peter Diller Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:00 6:47
13 Connor Woods Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:05 6:48
14 Cameron Karn Fr Burlingame 20:06 6:49
15 Ilya Rozenblat Fr San Mateo 20:09 6:50
16 Fred Dilly Fr Burlingame 20:18 6:53
17 Joaquin Ortiz Fr Woodside 20:24 6:55
18 Peter Lowe Fr San Mateo 20:27 6:56
19 Aaron Solomon Fr Aragon 20:34 6:58 3/5 17/25 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Alex Xue Fr Mills 20:38 7:00
21 Harrison Froerer Fr San Mateo 20:43 7:01
22 Clayton Olsen Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:47 7:03
23 Eamonn Carson Fr Sequoia 20:54 7:05
24 Kei Ebara Fr San Mateo 21:00 7:07
25 Ben Morrison Fr Sequoia 21:00 7:07
26 Skyler Song Fr Woodside 21:03 7:08
27 Justin Borjon Fr Woodside 21:17 7:13
28 James Wang Fr San Mateo 21:18 7:13
29 Jackson Fuson Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:22 7:15
30 Matt Savage Fr Aragon 21:26 7:16 4/5 21/25 4/7 21:23 21:23
31 Peter Brydon Fr Carlmont 21:33 7:18
32 Jeremy Woodbury Fr Sequoia 21:41 7:21
33 Lewis Truong Fr Westmoor 21:46 7:23
34 Stephan Page Fr Woodside 21:51 7:24
35 Jackie Chen Fr Mills 22:00 7:27
36 Nathan Orttung Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:10 7:31
37 Conner Aitken Fr Burlingame 22:31 7:38
38 James Doran Fr Burlingame 22:36 7:40
39 Miach Light Fr Burlingame 22:44 7:42
40 Jimmy Lynde Fr Aragon 23:02 7:48 5/5 25/25 4/7 23:53
(0:51)
23:53
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Liam Young Fr Carlmont 23:10 7:51
42 Darian Gemora Fr Westmoor 23:16 7:53
43 Alex Wait Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:17 7:54
44 Kyle Snyder Fr Carlmont 23:39 8:01
45 Ian Robinson-lambert Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:51 8:05
46 Will Patch Fr Woodside 25:32 8:39
47 Mario Martinez Fr Sequoia 26:49 9:05
48 Shashi Obulasetty Fr Sequoia 28:43 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
5-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:14
99:47
19:57
6:46
55 Eric Levenson
Fr
19:51
6:44
9
Whittaker Jellins
Fr
19:54
6:45
10
Ryan Kessler
Fr
19:57
6:46
11
Peter Diller
Fr
20:00
6:47
12
Connor Woods
Fr
20:05
6:48
13
Clayton Olsen
Fr
20:47
7:03
21
Jackson Fuson
Fr
21:22
7:15
28
2 Burlingame
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 4:38
100:15
20:03
6:48
70 Daniel Escobar
Fr
17:53
6:04
1
Alex Kraus
Fr
19:27
6:36
6
Cameron Karn
Fr
20:06
6:49
14
Fred Dilly
Fr
20:18
6:53
16
Conner Aitken
Fr
22:31
7:38
33
James Doran
Fr
22:36
7:40
34
Miach Light
Fr
22:44
7:42
35
3 San Mateo
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 2:07
101:12
20:14
6:52
80 Byron Santizo
Fr
18:53
6:24
4
Ilya Rozenblat
Fr
20:09
6:50
15
Peter Lowe
Fr
20:27
6:56
18
Harrison Froerer
Fr
20:43
7:01
20
Kei Ebara
Fr
21:00
7:07
23
James Wang
Fr
21:18
7:13
27




4 Westmoor
3-2-1-3-4
Gap: 4:38
102:48
20:34
6:58
84 Victor Bautista
Fr
18:38
6:19
3
Mharc Severino
So
19:20
6:33
5
Giovanni Delucchi
Fr
19:48
6:43
8
Lewis Truong
Fr
21:46
7:23
31
Darian Gemora
Fr
23:16
7:53
37








5 Aragon
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:46
102:51
20:34
6:58
93 Kevin Ruttenberg
Fr
18:16
6:12
2
Jeremiah Rondeau
Fr
19:33
6:38
7
Aaron Solomon
Fr
20:34
6:58
19
Matt Savage
Fr
21:26
7:16
29
Jimmy Lynde
Fr
23:02
7:48
36








6 Woodside
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
110:07
22:01
7:28
138 Joaquin Ortiz
Fr
20:24
6:55
17
Skyler Song
Fr
21:03
7:08
25
Justin Borjon
Fr
21:17
7:13
26
Stephan Page
Fr
21:51
7:24
32
Will Patch
Fr
25:32
8:39
38








7 Sequoia
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:49
119:07
23:49
8:05
155 Eamonn Carson
Fr
20:54
7:05
22
Ben Morrison
Fr
21:00
7:07
24
Jeremy Woodbury
Fr
21:41
7:21
30
Mario Martinez
Fr
26:49
9:05
39
Shashi Obulasetty
Fr
28:43
9:44
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Matison Fr Carlmont 16:50 5:42
2 Brandon Whiteley So Carlmont 17:02 5:46
3 Joe Jensen Fr El Camino (So. San 17:21 5:53
4 Daniel Figueroa Fr Westmoor 17:30 5:56
5 Eric Snyder So Menlo-Atherton 17:45 6:01
6 Franklin Rice So Carlmont 17:47 6:02
7 Chris Camacho So Westmoor 17:53 6:04
8 Sean Luna So Carlmont 17:53 6:04
9 Alex Garcialuna So Aragon 17:54 6:04 1/3 8/25 5/13 18:57
(1:03)
18:28
(0:34)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 David Villafuerte Fr Half Moon Bay 17:55 6:04
11 Christian Sarmiento So Westmoor 18:02 6:07
12 Max Ware Fr Carlmont 18:02 6:07
13 Brendan Hui So Mills 18:11 6:10
14 Steve Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 18:15 6:11
15 Vincent Han So Westmoor 18:21 6:13
16 Tyler Beth Fr Sequoia 18:23 6:14
17 Alain Barron So Sequoia 18:28 6:16
18 Chris Hunter So Sequoia 18:28 6:16
19 Robert Smith So Burlingame 18:35 6:18
20 Justin Winslow Fr Half Moon Bay 18:39 6:19
21 Owen Lee Fr Carlmont 18:46 6:22
22 Jimmy Shen So Mills 18:48 6:22
23 Adam Scandlyn Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:49 6:23
24 Dominic Chavarria So Westmoor 18:51 6:23
25 Angelo Domagas So Westmoor 19:01 6:27
26 Linus Meyer-teruel So Menlo-Atherton 19:01 6:27
27 Jonathan Chen So Mills 19:05 6:28
28 Philip Masterson So Burlingame 19:08 6:29
29 Nathan Kwong So Mills 19:14 6:31
30 Arnaud Laprais Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:17 6:32
31 Michael Hansen So Menlo-Atherton 19:17 6:32
32 Tristan Cabeza So El Camino (So. San 19:17 6:32
33 David Dillon So Menlo-Atherton 19:19 6:33
34 John Villahermosa So Westmoor 19:21 6:34
35 Michael Savoie So Burlingame 19:25 6:35
36 Mossimo Gambrioli So Burlingame 19:25 6:35
37 Adam Humphrey So Half Moon Bay 19:26 6:35
38 Caleb O'neel So Menlo-Atherton 19:33 6:38
39 Brandon Capers Fr Half Moon Bay 19:36 6:39
40 Paolo Gialogo Fr El Camino (So. San 19:37 6:39
41 Daniel Carroll Fr Carlmont 19:49 6:43
42 Sehoon Bang So Mills 20:01 6:47
43 Jakob Winberg So Sequoia 20:03 6:48
44 Neil Chan So Sequoia 20:05 6:48
45 Charlie Utecht Fr Sequoia 20:07 6:49
46 Thomas Siegle So San Mateo 20:16 6:52
47 Carson Predovich So Sequoia 20:17 6:53
48 Jordan Alcaraz Fr El Camino (So. San 20:19 6:53
49 Jay Gonzales So El Camino (So. San 20:24 6:55
50 Nathan Berrios So El Camino (So. San 20:25 6:55
51 Noah Gerber So San Mateo 20:27 6:56
52 Kevin Kenny So Mills 20:34 6:58
53 Andrew Malta So Burlingame 20:59 7:07
54 David Feng So San Mateo 21:02 7:08
55 Jose Valle So Aragon 21:03 7:08 2/3 20/25 10/13
56 Dylan Bern So Burlingame 21:14 7:12
57 Bryan Jeung So Capuchino 21:22 7:15
58 Tj Malingdan Fr Capuchino 21:25 7:16
59 Aaron Lam So Mills 21:28 7:17
60 Chet Iwanaga-friedman So Burlingame 21:28 7:17
61 Johann Cayaban So Capuchino 21:33 7:18
62 Nicholas Lansang So Aragon 21:37 7:20 3/3 22/25 11/13 21:32 22:23
(0:46)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Dakota Diaz Fr Oceana 21:54 7:25
64 Hollywood Banayod So South San Francisco 22:49 7:44
65 Yuji Miwa So San Mateo 22:52 7:45
66 Nathan Philliber Fr San Mateo 22:58 7:47
67 Juan Sarno So El Camino (So. San 23:10 7:51
68 Adsser Abude Fr Oceana 23:44 8:03
69 Depak Singh Fr Oceana 23:45 8:03
70 Timothy Kwong Fr South San Francisco 24:18 8:14
71 Nick Flouty Fr San Mateo 24:22 8:16
72 Darren Pangan Fr South San Francisco 25:16 8:34
73 Graig Herder So Oceana 25:46 8:44
74 Luke Lazaro Fr Oceana 31:57 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.