Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/18/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | So | F/S | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 13/76 | 3/10 | 6/19 | 2/11 | 19:14 | 19:14 | |||
Alex Li | So | F/S | 19:28 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 7/76 | 2/10 | 4/19 | 2/11 | 19:41 (0:13,1.1) |
19:41 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Austin Kang | Fr | F/S | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 25/76 | 5/10 | 9/19 | 1/9 | 20:27 | 20:11 | |||
Brian Parsons | Fr | F/S | 27:21 | 9:16 | 2.95 | 63/76 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 1/3 | 26:00 | 26:00 | |||
David Kiel | Sr | V | 23:38 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 88/106 | 8/9 | 17/19 | 4/8 | 22:57 | 22:13 | 21:51 | ||
Enzo Agnoli | Fr | F/S | 20:30 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 18/76 | 4/10 | 7/19 | 3/9 | 19:46 | 19:46 | |||
Garrett Tan | Sr | V | 19:03 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 25/106 | 1/9 | 2/19 | 9/13 | 18:51 | 17:55 | 17:55 | ||
George Medan | Sr | V | 22:09 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 76/106 | 7/9 | 13/19 | 6/9 | 20:53 | 20:34 | 20:14 | ||
Ian Barrie | Sr | V | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 36/106 | 3/9 | 5/19 | 6/12 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 18:07 | ||
James Murray | Sr | V | 21:20 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 63/106 | 5/9 | 10/19 | 6/11 | 20:36 | 21:11 | 19:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jeffery Song | Fr | F/S | 21:40 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 27/76 | 6/10 | 11/19 | 1/8 | 20:50 | 20:50 | |||
Jong Lim | Sr | V | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 29/106 | 2/9 | 3/19 | 5/12 | 18:45 | 17:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Kenny Corcoran | Fr | F/S | 22:15 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 31/76 | 7/10 | 14/19 | 1/5 | 18:13 | 18:13 | |||
Kevin Ruttenberg | So | F/S | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 2/76 | 1/10 | 1/19 | 2/13 | 18:27 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
Matt Savage | So | F/S | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 34/76 | 9/10 | 16/19 | 1/3 | 22:29 | 20:47 | 20:47 | ||
Matthew Lanthier | Jr | V | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 53/106 | 4/9 | 8/19 | 6/12 | 19:09 | 19:09 | |||
Nathaniel Leung | Sr | V | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 90/106 | 9/9 | 18/19 | 4/5 | 23:29 | 23:51 (0:04,0.3) |
22:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Tong Wang | Fr | F/S | 22:19 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 32/76 | 8/10 | 15/19 | 1/3 | 20:58 | 20:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Will Rivera | Jr | V | 21:43 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 68/106 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 6/10 | 21:40 | 21:40 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/11 | 100:01 2:17 |
2.95 | 6:47 | 6:27 | 7:14 | 179 | 6:00 | 81:46 | 83:20 | 81:22 | Garrett Tan (23), Jong Lim (27), Ian Barrie (34), Matthew Lanthier (43), James Murray (52) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/9 | 99:47 2:35 |
2.95 | 6:46 | 6:20 | 7:12 | 63 | 6:46 | 103:51 (4:04,3.9) |
92:17 | 92:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Kevin Ruttenberg (2), Alex Li (7), Aaron Solomon (13), Enzo Agnoli (18), Austin Kang (23) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 116:10 5:41 |
2.95 | 7:53 | 7:21 | 9:16 | 26 | 7:53 | 105:00 | 99:10 | Jeffery Song (1), Kenny Corcoran (3), Tong Wang (4), Matt Savage (5), Brian Parsons (13) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Romero | So | William C. Overfelt | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | David Aguilar | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Shubhankar Jain | Sr | Cupertino | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Liam Brady | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Michael Ward | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Lakey | So | Terra Nova | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Kai Lanning | Jr | Cupertino | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Justin Shieh | Sr | Cupertino | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | Terra Nova | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Soham Bhatia | Jr | Capuchino | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Trenton Randles | Jr | Cupertino | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Ty Dewes | Jr | Sequoia | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Willy Tu | Fr | Cupertino | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Angelo Tenorio | Fr | Cupertino | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Grant Jacobson | So | Cupertino | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Ayush Chapagain | So | Cupertino | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Nickie Pucel | Sr | Sequoia | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Pinacho | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Emmanuel Sanchez | Jr | Jefferson | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Shiva Vijayanandh | So | Cupertino | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Japheth Cortez | Fr | William C. Overfelt | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Joey Mozian | Jr | Terra Nova | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Moises Vieyra | Jr | Sequoia | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Josiah Ferguson | So | Terra Nova | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Tan | Sr | Aragon | 19:03 | 6:27 | 1/9 | 2/19 | 9/13 | 18:51 | 17:55 | 17:55 | |
26 | Kenneth Touhey | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Kylan Dempsey | So | Oceana | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Ernesto Monarres | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Jong Lim | Sr | Aragon | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2/9 | 3/19 | 5/12 | 18:45 | 17:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
30 | Aaron Jacobson | Sr | Sequoia | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Alex Ruhlman | Sr | Sequoia | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Alain Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Matt Huang | Fr | Capuchino | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Alex Escalante | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Alex Davis | So | Capuchino | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Ian Barrie | Sr | Aragon | 19:41 | 6:40 | 3/9 | 5/19 | 6/12 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 18:07 | |
37 | Matthew Kwong | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Noe Lovera | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Cj Tait | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Galdino Bravo | Jr | Sequoia | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Tim Gee | So | Capuchino | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Alex Valencia | Sr | Sequoia | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Carlos Zepeda | Sr | Sequoia | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Ricky Cernas | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Bao Hoang | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Zhou | Sr | Cupertino | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Julian O'hara | Sr | Sequoia | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | Sr | Sequoia | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | David Perez | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Abdullah Noman | Jr | Jefferson | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Chandler Cornell | Sr | Cupertino | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Alex Lazich | Jr | Sequoia | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Lanthier | Jr | Aragon | 20:46 | 7:02 | 4/9 | 8/19 | 6/12 | 19:09 | 19:09 | ||
54 | Sam Stollerman | Jr | Oceana | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Noh | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Johann Cayaban | Jr | Capuchino | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Parmveer Jassal | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Vikram Sreedhar | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Curd | Sr | Capuchino | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Jose Salvador | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
61 | Christian Datuin | Sr | Oceana | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Bandon Lazo | Jr | Jefferson | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | James Murray | Sr | Aragon | 21:20 | 7:14 | 5/9 | 10/19 | 6/11 | 20:36 | 21:11 | 19:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
64 | Jonathan Simo | Jr | Mid-Peninsula | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
65 | Jason Chen | Sr | Cupertino | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Adriel Rivera | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Vincent Bustos | Jr | Jefferson | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Will Rivera | Jr | Aragon | 21:43 | 7:22 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 6/10 | 21:40 | 21:40 | ||
69 | Joe Wang | Jr | Capuchino | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Jeung | Jr | Capuchino | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Tommy Lin | Jr | Oceana | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Depak Singh | So | Oceana | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Kawakami | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Jason Pham | Jr | Oceana | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Peter Emanuel | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | George Medan | Sr | Aragon | 22:09 | 7:31 | 7/9 | 13/19 | 6/9 | 20:53 | 20:34 | 20:14 | |
77 | David Abrego | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Simon Bartos | Fr | San Mateo | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Nick Chung | Sr | Capuchino | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Sequoia | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Antonio Maralit | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Xavier Malave | Sr | Jefferson | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Peter Bugos | Jr | Sequoia | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Trevor Fisher | Sr | Capuchino | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Evan Schulz | Jr | Sequoia | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Vittug | Sr | Jefferson | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Cole Dunbar | Jr | Sequoia | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
88 | David Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 23:38 | 8:01 | 8/9 | 17/19 | 4/8 | 22:57 | 22:13 | 21:51 | |
89 | Caesar Siordia | Jr | Jefferson | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Nathaniel Leung | Sr | Aragon | 23:47 | 8:04 | 9/9 | 18/19 | 4/5 | 23:29 | 23:51 (0:04) |
22:19 | You ROCK! (LR) |
91 | Max Heikel | Jr | Capuchino | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
92 | Peter Lenicheck | So | Mid-Peninsula | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
93 | Theodore Thong | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
94 | Evan Spanner | Fr | Mid-Peninsula | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
95 | Eric Steele | Fr | Mid-Peninsula | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
96 | Christian Magallanes | Jr | South San Francisco | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Alex Neff | Jr | Mid-Peninsula | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
98 | Damiel Amores | Sr | Oceana | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Argona | Sr | Jefferson | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
100 | Eduardo Iraheta | Jr | Jefferson | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
101 | Jean Paul Aberouette | Sr | Capuchino | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
102 | Nick Phinn | Jr | Oceana | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
103 | Nate Andaya | Jr | Capuchino | 27:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
104 | Ismael Gonzalez | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Martin | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
106 | Domenic Gulli | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:46 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cupertino 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:48 |
88:30 17:42 6:00 |
42 | Shubhankar Jain Sr 17:09 5:49 3 |
Kai Lanning Jr 17:43 6:00 7 |
Justin Shieh Sr 17:46 6:01 8 |
Trenton Randles Jr 17:55 6:04 11 |
Willy Tu Fr 17:57 6:05 13 |
Angelo Tenorio Fr 17:59 6:06 14 |
Grant Jacobson So 18:06 6:08 15 |
2 | Terra Nova 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:22 |
89:08 17:50 6:03 |
44 | Liam Brady Sr 17:19 5:52 4 |
Michael Ward Jr 17:38 5:59 5 |
Nathan Lakey So 17:40 5:59 6 |
Ryan Mcgannon So 17:50 6:03 9 |
Joey Mozian Jr 18:41 6:20 20 |
Josiah Ferguson So 18:56 6:25 22 |
Kenneth Touhey Sr 19:04 6:28 24 |
3 | Sequoia 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
93:56 18:47 6:22 |
106 | Ty Dewes Jr 17:55 6:04 12 |
Nickie Pucel Sr 18:22 6:14 16 |
Moises Vieyra Jr 18:54 6:24 21 |
Aaron Jacobson Sr 19:19 6:33 28 |
Alex Ruhlman Sr 19:26 6:35 29 |
Alain Barron Jr 19:28 6:36 30 |
Galdino Bravo Jr 19:52 6:44 37 |
4 | William C. Overfelt 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:26 |
94:25 18:53 6:24 |
122 | Ricardo Romero So 16:43 5:40 1 |
Japheth Cortez Fr 18:41 6:20 19 |
Ernesto Monarres Jr 19:09 6:29 26 |
Noe Lovera Sr 19:43 6:41 36 |
Bao Hoang Jr 20:09 6:50 40 |
Parmveer Jassal Jr 21:01 7:07 46 |
Jose Salvador Sr 21:16 7:13 49 |
5 | Capuchino 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
97:57 19:35 6:38 |
157 | Soham Bhatia Jr 17:53 6:04 10 |
Matt Huang Fr 19:29 6:36 31 |
Alex Davis So 19:38 6:39 33 |
Tim Gee So 19:56 6:45 38 |
Johann Cayaban Jr 21:01 7:07 45 |
Andrew Curd Sr 21:12 7:11 48 |
Joe Wang Jr 21:47 7:23 57 |
6 | Aragon 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:17 |
100:01 20:00 6:47 |
179 | Garrett Tan Sr 19:03 6:27 23 |
Jong Lim Sr 19:11 6:30 27 |
Ian Barrie Sr 19:41 6:40 34 |
Matthew Lanthier Jr 20:46 7:02 43 |
James Murray Sr 21:20 7:14 52 |
Will Rivera Jr 21:43 7:22 56 |
George Medan Sr 22:09 7:31 61 |
7 | Oak Grove (San Jose) 2-5-5-6-7 Gap: 5:20 |
100:09 20:02 6:47 |
189 | David Aguilar Sr 16:52 5:43 2 |
Alex Escalante Jr 19:30 6:37 32 |
Ricky Cernas Jr 20:06 6:49 39 |
Adriel Rivera Jr 21:29 7:17 54 |
David Abrego Jr 22:12 7:32 62 |
Theodore Thong Fr 24:09 8:11 68 |
|
8 | South San Francisco 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:50 |
102:29 20:30 6:57 |
203 | Gabriel Pinacho Jr 18:39 6:19 17 |
Matthew Kwong Jr 19:42 6:41 35 |
David Perez Sr 20:32 6:58 41 |
Vikram Sreedhar Jr 21:07 7:09 47 |
Antonio Maralit Jr 22:29 7:37 63 |
Christian Magallanes Jr 25:15 8:34 71 |
Ryan Martin Sr 29:28 9:59 74 |
9 | Jefferson 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:53 |
104:43 20:57 7:06 |
230 | Emmanuel Sanchez Jr 18:40 6:20 18 |
Abdullah Noman Jr 20:37 6:59 42 |
Bandon Lazo Jr 21:19 7:14 51 |
Vincent Bustos Jr 21:34 7:19 55 |
Xavier Malave Sr 22:33 7:39 64 |
Gabriel Vittug Sr 22:56 7:46 65 |
Caesar Siordia Jr 23:43 8:02 66 |
10 | Oceana 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:55 |
105:07 21:01 7:08 |
236 | Kylan Dempsey So 19:04 6:28 25 |
Sam Stollerman Jr 20:51 7:04 44 |
Christian Datuin Sr 21:19 7:14 50 |
Tommy Lin Jr 21:54 7:25 58 |
Depak Singh So 21:59 7:27 59 |
Jason Pham Jr 22:03 7:28 60 |
Damiel Amores Sr 25:38 8:41 73 |
11 | Mid-Peninsula 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:59 |
120:23 24:05 8:10 |
331 | Jonathan Simo Jr 21:20 7:14 53 |
Peter Lenicheck So 24:04 8:09 67 |
Evan Spanner Fr 24:28 8:18 69 |
Eric Steele Fr 25:12 8:33 70 |
Alex Neff Jr 25:19 8:35 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Utecht | So | Sequoia | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Ruttenberg | So | Aragon | 18:40 | 6:20 | 1/10 | 1/19 | 2/13 | 18:27 | 17:54 | 17:54 | |
3 | Rafael Faust | Fr | Terra Nova | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Beth | So | Sequoia | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Alex Shieh | Fr | Cupertino | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Ben Scales | Fr | Jefferson | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Alex Li | So | Aragon | 19:28 | 6:36 | 2/10 | 4/19 | 2/11 | 19:41 (0:13) |
19:41 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Byron Santizo | So | San Mateo | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Aria Hagnia | Fr | San Mateo | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Mo | So | Cupertino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Shravan Sundaram | So | Cupertino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Douglas Bernal | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Solomon | So | Aragon | 19:54 | 6:45 | 3/10 | 6/19 | 2/11 | 19:14 | 19:14 | ||
14 | Johnny Mcdougal | So | Terra Nova | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Ilya Rozenblat | So | San Mateo | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Bradley Daughtry | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Hursh Karkhanis | Fr | Cupertino | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Aragon | 20:30 | 6:57 | 4/10 | 7/19 | 3/9 | 19:46 | 19:46 | ||
19 | Chris Aguilar | So | William C. Overfelt | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Ahmed Fara | Fr | Jefferson | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Woodbury | So | Sequoia | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Raul Solorio | So | Sequoia | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Aldo Pantoja-hernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Giovanni Jimenez | So | Latino College Prep | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Austin Kang | Fr | Aragon | 21:15 | 7:12 | 5/10 | 9/19 | 1/9 | 20:27 | 20:11 | ||
26 | Toren Fronsdal | Fr | Sequoia | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | Jeffery Song | Fr | Aragon | 21:40 | 7:21 | 6/10 | 11/19 | 1/8 | 20:50 | 20:50 | ||
28 | Tony Wu | So | Cupertino | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
29 | Eamonn Carson | So | Sequoia | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Mark Woo | So | San Mateo | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Aragon | 22:15 | 7:33 | 7/10 | 14/19 | 1/5 | 18:13 | 18:13 | ||
32 | Tong Wang | Fr | Aragon | 22:19 | 7:34 | 8/10 | 15/19 | 1/3 | 20:58 | 20:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
33 | Idean Nakhjavani | Fr | Cupertino | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Matt Savage | So | Aragon | 22:35 | 7:39 | 9/10 | 16/19 | 1/3 | 22:29 | 20:47 | 20:47 | |
35 | Sebastian Lee | Fr | San Mateo | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Tj Malingdan | So | Capuchino | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
37 | Richard Ju | So | Cupertino | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Leo Morales | So | Jefferson | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
39 | Matt Flanagan | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Felix Aberouette | So | Capuchino | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Ben Morrison | So | Sequoia | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Chang | So | Jefferson | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Jerico Salvador | So | William C. Overfelt | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Lehmann | Fr | Oceana | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
45 | Mohammad Jaber | Fr | Oceana | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
46 | Khang Nguyen | So | William C. Overfelt | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Isseah Gutierrez | Fr | San Mateo | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Faust | Fr | Terra Nova | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Diego Orozco | Fr | Terra Nova | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Fr | Sequoia | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Alfredo Olguin | So | South San Francisco | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Shea | Fr | Sequoia | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Chuck David | So | Jefferson | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
54 | Hazel Petrinovich | Sr | San Mateo | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Basil Franklin | Fr | Jefferson | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
56 | Bryce Abille | Fr | Oceana | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Paul Diaz | Fr | Capuchino | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Hoyer | So | Capuchino | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Harrison Froerer | So | San Mateo | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Soto | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
61 | Jose Reyes Ramirez | So | South San Francisco | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Tommy Lamar | Fr | Capuchino | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
63 | Brian Parsons | Fr | Aragon | 27:21 | 9:16 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 1/3 | 26:00 | 26:00 | ||
64 | Robert Doody | Fr | Sequoia | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
65 | Enrique Renteria | Fr | Capuchino | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
66 | Sandeep Singh | Fr | Oceana | 28:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
67 | Joseluis Vidal | Fr | Oceana | 28:07 | 9:32 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Tapia | So | South San Francisco | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Olmstead | Fr | Waldorf School | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
70 | Omar Spiller-hernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Rice | Fr | Sequoia | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
72 | Thoeren Hollis | Fr | Hillsdale | 30:49 | 10:27 | |||||||
73 | Alexander Stennet | So | Hillsdale | 30:57 | 10:29 | |||||||
74 | Justin Oledan | Fr | Hillsdale | 30:57 | 10:29 | |||||||
75 | Armando Medina | Fr | Capuchino | 31:54 | 10:49 | |||||||
76 | Ezra Pramono | Fr | Hillsdale | 33:35 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
99:47 19:57 6:46 |
63 | Kevin Ruttenberg So 18:40 6:20 2 |
Alex Li So 19:28 6:36 7 |
Aaron Solomon So 19:54 6:45 13 |
Enzo Agnoli Fr 20:30 6:57 18 |
Austin Kang Fr 21:15 7:12 23 |
Jeffery Song Fr 21:40 7:21 25 |
Kenny Corcoran Fr 22:15 7:33 29 |
2 | Cupertino 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:41 |
100:43 20:09 6:50 |
69 | Alex Shieh Fr 19:06 6:28 5 |
Jonathan Mo So 19:40 6:40 10 |
Shravan Sundaram So 19:46 6:42 11 |
Hursh Karkhanis Fr 20:24 6:55 17 |
Tony Wu So 21:47 7:23 26 |
Idean Nakhjavani Fr 22:24 7:36 30 |
Richard Ju So 22:55 7:46 33 |
3 | Sequoia 1-1-2-4-3 Gap: 2:55 |
100:19 20:04 6:48 |
70 | Charlie Utecht So 18:21 6:13 1 |
Tyler Beth So 18:59 6:26 4 |
Jeremy Woodbury So 20:51 7:04 20 |
Raul Solorio So 20:52 7:04 21 |
Toren Fronsdal Fr 21:16 7:13 24 |
Eamonn Carson So 21:57 7:26 27 |
Ben Morrison So 23:27 7:57 37 |
4 | San Mateo 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:29 |
102:12 20:26 6:56 |
82 | Byron Santizo So 19:30 6:37 8 |
Aria Hagnia Fr 19:35 6:38 9 |
Ilya Rozenblat So 20:15 6:52 15 |
Aldo Pantoja-hernandez Fr 20:53 7:05 22 |
Mark Woo So 21:59 7:27 28 |
Sebastian Lee Fr 22:40 7:41 31 |
Isseah Gutierrez Fr 24:12 8:12 41 |
5 | Terra Nova 3-3-4-3-5 Gap: 5:28 |
103:23 20:41 7:01 |
87 | Rafael Faust Fr 18:46 6:22 3 |
Douglas Bernal Fr 19:53 6:44 12 |
Johnny Mcdougal So 20:13 6:51 14 |
Bradley Daughtry Fr 20:17 6:53 16 |
Gabriel Faust Fr 24:14 8:13 42 |
Diego Orozco Fr 24:15 8:13 43 |
|
6 | Jefferson 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:32 |
111:27 22:17 7:33 |
141 | Ben Scales Fr 19:19 6:33 6 |
Ahmed Fara Fr 20:42 7:01 19 |
Leo Morales So 23:07 7:50 34 |
Kevin Chang So 23:28 7:57 38 |
Chuck David So 24:51 8:25 44 |
Basil Franklin Fr 25:05 8:30 45 |
|
7 | Capuchino 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:20 |
122:45 24:33 8:19 |
213 | Tj Malingdan So 22:43 7:42 32 |
Felix Aberouette So 23:15 7:53 36 |
Paul Diaz Fr 25:11 8:32 47 |
Joseph Hoyer So 25:33 8:40 48 |
Tommy Lamar Fr 26:03 8:50 50 |
Enrique Renteria Fr 28:03 9:31 51 |
Armando Medina Fr 31:54 10:49 57 |
8 | Oceana 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:31 |
128:41 25:44 8:43 |
230 | Dylan Lehmann Fr 23:36 8:00 39 |
Mohammad Jaber Fr 23:44 8:03 40 |
Bryce Abille Fr 25:09 8:32 46 |
Sandeep Singh Fr 28:05 9:31 52 |
Joseluis Vidal Fr 28:07 9:32 53 |
||
9 | Hillsdale 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:48 |
141:31 28:18 9:36 |
249 | Matt Flanagan Fr 23:09 7:51 35 |
Jacob Soto Fr 25:39 8:42 49 |
Thoeren Hollis Fr 30:49 10:27 54 |
Alexander Stennet So 30:57 10:29 55 |
Justin Oledan Fr 30:57 10:29 56 |
Ezra Pramono Fr 33:35 11:23 58 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:41 |
116:10 23:14 7:53 |
26 | Jeffery Song Fr 21:40 7:21 1 |
Kenny Corcoran Fr 22:15 7:33 3 |
Tong Wang Fr 22:19 7:34 4 |
Matt Savage So 22:35 7:39 5 |
Brian Parsons Fr 27:21 9:16 13 |
||
2 | Sequoia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:51 |
122:20 24:28 8:18 |
42 | Eamonn Carson So 21:57 7:26 2 |
Ben Morrison So 23:27 7:57 7 |
Evan Isenstein-brand Fr 24:24 8:16 9 |
Kyle Shea Fr 24:44 8:23 10 |
Robert Doody Fr 27:48 9:25 14 |
Nicholas Rice Fr 29:41 10:04 16 |
|
3 | San Mateo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:06 |
126:08 25:14 8:33 |
52 | Sebastian Lee Fr 22:40 7:41 6 |
Isseah Gutierrez Fr 24:12 8:12 8 |
Hazel Petrinovich Sr 24:52 8:26 11 |
Harrison Froerer So 25:38 8:41 12 |
Omar Spiller-hernandez Fr 28:46 9:45 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Charlie Utecht, So, 18:21, Sequoia | Aragon, 99:47, 63 |
V | Ricardo Romero, So, 16:43, William C. Overfelt | Cupertino, 88:30, 42 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | May Martinho, So, 22:52, Sequoia | Sequoia, 122:47, 20 |
V | Katie Hall, So, 20:37, Terra Nova | Sequoia, 112:34, 42 |