Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/18/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So F/S 19:54 6:45 2.95 13/76 3/10 6/19 2/11 19:14 19:14
Alex Li So F/S 19:28 6:36 2.95 7/76 2/10 4/19 2/11 19:41
(0:13,1.1)
19:41
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Austin Kang Fr F/S 21:15 7:12 2.95 25/76 5/10 9/19 1/9 20:27 20:11
Brian Parsons Fr F/S 27:21 9:16 2.95 63/76 10/10 19/19 1/3 26:00 26:00
David Kiel Sr V 23:38 8:01 2.95 88/106 8/9 17/19 4/8 22:57 22:13 21:51
Enzo Agnoli Fr F/S 20:30 6:57 2.95 18/76 4/10 7/19 3/9 19:46 19:46
Garrett Tan Sr V 19:03 6:27 2.95 25/106 1/9 2/19 9/13 18:51 17:55 17:55
George Medan Sr V 22:09 7:31 2.95 76/106 7/9 13/19 6/9 20:53 20:34 20:14
Ian Barrie Sr V 19:41 6:40 2.95 36/106 3/9 5/19 6/12 18:09 18:39 18:07
James Murray Sr V 21:20 7:14 2.95 63/106 5/9 10/19 6/11 20:36 21:11 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeffery Song Fr F/S 21:40 7:21 2.95 27/76 6/10 11/19 1/8 20:50 20:50
Jong Lim Sr V 19:11 6:30 2.95 29/106 2/9 3/19 5/12 18:45 17:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kenny Corcoran Fr F/S 22:15 7:33 2.95 31/76 7/10 14/19 1/5 18:13 18:13
Kevin Ruttenberg So F/S 18:40 6:20 2.95 2/76 1/10 1/19 2/13 18:27 17:54 17:54
Matt Savage So F/S 22:35 7:39 2.95 34/76 9/10 16/19 1/3 22:29 20:47 20:47
Matthew Lanthier Jr V 20:46 7:02 2.95 53/106 4/9 8/19 6/12 19:09 19:09
Nathaniel Leung Sr V 23:47 8:04 2.95 90/106 9/9 18/19 4/5 23:29 23:51
(0:04,0.3)
22:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Tong Wang Fr F/S 22:19 7:34 2.95 32/76 8/10 15/19 1/3 20:58 20:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Rivera Jr V 21:43 7:22 2.95 68/106 6/9 12/19 6/10 21:40 21:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/11 100:01
2:17
2.95 6:47 6:27 7:14 179 6:00 81:46 83:20 81:22 Garrett Tan (23), Jong Lim (27), Ian Barrie (34), Matthew Lanthier (43), James Murray (52)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 99:47
2:35
2.95 6:46 6:20 7:12 63 6:46 103:51
(4:04,3.9)
92:17 92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kevin Ruttenberg (2), Alex Li (7), Aaron Solomon (13), Enzo Agnoli (18), Austin Kang (23)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 116:10
5:41
2.95 7:53 7:21 9:16 26 7:53 105:00 99:10 Jeffery Song (1), Kenny Corcoran (3), Tong Wang (4), Matt Savage (5), Brian Parsons (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Romero So William C. Overfelt 16:43 5:40
2 David Aguilar Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 16:52 5:43
3 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 17:09 5:49
4 Liam Brady Sr Terra Nova 17:19 5:52
5 Michael Ward Jr Terra Nova 17:38 5:59
6 Nathan Lakey So Terra Nova 17:40 5:59
7 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 17:43 6:00
8 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 17:46 6:01
9 Ryan Mcgannon So Terra Nova 17:50 6:03
10 Soham Bhatia Jr Capuchino 17:53 6:04
11 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 17:55 6:04
12 Ty Dewes Jr Sequoia 17:55 6:04
13 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 17:57 6:05
14 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 17:59 6:06
15 Grant Jacobson So Cupertino 18:06 6:08
16 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 18:20 6:13
17 Nickie Pucel Sr Sequoia 18:22 6:14
18 Gabriel Pinacho Jr South San Francisco 18:39 6:19
19 Emmanuel Sanchez Jr Jefferson 18:40 6:20
20 Shiva Vijayanandh So Cupertino 18:40 6:20
21 Japheth Cortez Fr William C. Overfelt 18:41 6:20
22 Joey Mozian Jr Terra Nova 18:41 6:20
23 Moises Vieyra Jr Sequoia 18:54 6:24
24 Josiah Ferguson So Terra Nova 18:56 6:25
25 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 19:03 6:27 1/9 2/19 9/13 18:51 17:55 17:55
26 Kenneth Touhey Sr Terra Nova 19:04 6:28
27 Kylan Dempsey So Oceana 19:04 6:28
28 Ernesto Monarres Jr William C. Overfelt 19:09 6:29
29 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 19:11 6:30 2/9 3/19 5/12 18:45 17:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Aaron Jacobson Sr Sequoia 19:19 6:33
31 Alex Ruhlman Sr Sequoia 19:26 6:35
32 Alain Barron Jr Sequoia 19:28 6:36
33 Matt Huang Fr Capuchino 19:29 6:36
34 Alex Escalante Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:30 6:37
35 Alex Davis So Capuchino 19:38 6:39
36 Ian Barrie Sr Aragon 19:41 6:40 3/9 5/19 6/12 18:09 18:39 18:07
37 Matthew Kwong Jr South San Francisco 19:42 6:41
38 Noe Lovera Sr William C. Overfelt 19:43 6:41
39 Cj Tait Jr Hillsdale 19:49 6:43
40 Galdino Bravo Jr Sequoia 19:52 6:44
41 Tim Gee So Capuchino 19:56 6:45
42 Alex Valencia Sr Sequoia 19:58 6:46
43 Carlos Zepeda Sr Sequoia 20:04 6:48
44 Ricky Cernas Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:06 6:49
45 Bao Hoang Jr William C. Overfelt 20:09 6:50
46 Jesse Zhou Sr Cupertino 20:11 6:51
47 Julian O'hara Sr Sequoia 20:21 6:54
48 Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr Sequoia 20:23 6:55
49 David Perez Sr South San Francisco 20:32 6:58
50 Abdullah Noman Jr Jefferson 20:37 6:59
51 Chandler Cornell Sr Cupertino 20:39 7:00
52 Alex Lazich Jr Sequoia 20:46 7:02
53 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 20:46 7:02 4/9 8/19 6/12 19:09 19:09
54 Sam Stollerman Jr Oceana 20:51 7:04
55 Joseph Noh Fr Hillsdale 20:56 7:06
56 Johann Cayaban Jr Capuchino 21:01 7:07
57 Parmveer Jassal Jr William C. Overfelt 21:01 7:07
58 Vikram Sreedhar Jr South San Francisco 21:07 7:09
59 Andrew Curd Sr Capuchino 21:12 7:11
60 Jose Salvador Sr William C. Overfelt 21:16 7:13
61 Christian Datuin Sr Oceana 21:19 7:14
62 Bandon Lazo Jr Jefferson 21:19 7:14
63 James Murray Sr Aragon 21:20 7:14 5/9 10/19 6/11 20:36 21:11 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jonathan Simo Jr Mid-Peninsula 21:20 7:14
65 Jason Chen Sr Cupertino 21:25 7:16
66 Adriel Rivera Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:29 7:17
67 Vincent Bustos Jr Jefferson 21:34 7:19
68 Will Rivera Jr Aragon 21:43 7:22 6/9 12/19 6/10 21:40 21:40
69 Joe Wang Jr Capuchino 21:47 7:23
70 Bryan Jeung Jr Capuchino 21:52 7:25
71 Tommy Lin Jr Oceana 21:54 7:25
72 Depak Singh So Oceana 21:59 7:27
73 Matthew Kawakami Fr Hillsdale 22:00 7:27
74 Jason Pham Jr Oceana 22:03 7:28
75 Peter Emanuel Fr Hillsdale 22:06 7:29
76 George Medan Sr Aragon 22:09 7:31 7/9 13/19 6/9 20:53 20:34 20:14
77 David Abrego Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:12 7:32
78 Simon Bartos Fr San Mateo 22:14 7:32
79 Nick Chung Sr Capuchino 22:18 7:34
80 Victor Mendoza Jr Sequoia 22:21 7:35
81 Antonio Maralit Jr South San Francisco 22:29 7:37
82 Xavier Malave Sr Jefferson 22:33 7:39
83 Peter Bugos Jr Sequoia 22:43 7:42
84 Trevor Fisher Sr Capuchino 22:49 7:44
85 Evan Schulz Jr Sequoia 22:53 7:45
86 Gabriel Vittug Sr Jefferson 22:56 7:46
87 Cole Dunbar Jr Sequoia 23:33 7:59
88 David Kiel Sr Aragon 23:38 8:01 8/9 17/19 4/8 22:57 22:13 21:51
89 Caesar Siordia Jr Jefferson 23:43 8:02
90 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 23:47 8:04 9/9 18/19 4/5 23:29 23:51
(0:04)
22:19 You ROCK! (LR)
91 Max Heikel Jr Capuchino 24:03 8:09
92 Peter Lenicheck So Mid-Peninsula 24:04 8:09
93 Theodore Thong Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 24:09 8:11
94 Evan Spanner Fr Mid-Peninsula 24:28 8:18
95 Eric Steele Fr Mid-Peninsula 25:12 8:33
96 Christian Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 25:15 8:34
97 Alex Neff Jr Mid-Peninsula 25:19 8:35
98 Damiel Amores Sr Oceana 25:38 8:41
99 Andrew Argona Sr Jefferson 25:50 8:45
100 Eduardo Iraheta Jr Jefferson 26:17 8:55
101 Jean Paul Aberouette Sr Capuchino 26:18 8:55
102 Nick Phinn Jr Oceana 27:09 9:12
103 Nate Andaya Jr Capuchino 27:55 9:28
104 Ismael Gonzalez Jr William C. Overfelt 28:09 9:33
105 Ryan Martin Sr South San Francisco 29:28 9:59
106 Domenic Gulli Sr South San Francisco 29:46 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
88:30
17:42
6:00
42 Shubhankar Jain
Sr
17:09
5:49
3
Kai Lanning
Jr
17:43
6:00
7
Justin Shieh
Sr
17:46
6:01
8
Trenton Randles
Jr
17:55
6:04
11
Willy Tu
Fr
17:57
6:05
13
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
17:59
6:06
14
Grant Jacobson
So
18:06
6:08
15
2 Terra Nova
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
89:08
17:50
6:03
44 Liam Brady
Sr
17:19
5:52
4
Michael Ward
Jr
17:38
5:59
5
Nathan Lakey
So
17:40
5:59
6
Ryan Mcgannon
So
17:50
6:03
9
Joey Mozian
Jr
18:41
6:20
20
Josiah Ferguson
So
18:56
6:25
22
Kenneth Touhey
Sr
19:04
6:28
24
3 Sequoia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
93:56
18:47
6:22
106 Ty Dewes
Jr
17:55
6:04
12
Nickie Pucel
Sr
18:22
6:14
16
Moises Vieyra
Jr
18:54
6:24
21
Aaron Jacobson
Sr
19:19
6:33
28
Alex Ruhlman
Sr
19:26
6:35
29
Alain Barron
Jr
19:28
6:36
30
Galdino Bravo
Jr
19:52
6:44
37
4 William C. Overfelt
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:26
94:25
18:53
6:24
122 Ricardo Romero
So
16:43
5:40
1
Japheth Cortez
Fr
18:41
6:20
19
Ernesto Monarres
Jr
19:09
6:29
26
Noe Lovera
Sr
19:43
6:41
36
Bao Hoang
Jr
20:09
6:50
40
Parmveer Jassal
Jr
21:01
7:07
46
Jose Salvador
Sr
21:16
7:13
49
5 Capuchino
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:08
97:57
19:35
6:38
157 Soham Bhatia
Jr
17:53
6:04
10
Matt Huang
Fr
19:29
6:36
31
Alex Davis
So
19:38
6:39
33
Tim Gee
So
19:56
6:45
38
Johann Cayaban
Jr
21:01
7:07
45
Andrew Curd
Sr
21:12
7:11
48
Joe Wang
Jr
21:47
7:23
57
6 Aragon
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:17
100:01
20:00
6:47
179 Garrett Tan
Sr
19:03
6:27
23
Jong Lim
Sr
19:11
6:30
27
Ian Barrie
Sr
19:41
6:40
34
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
20:46
7:02
43
James Murray
Sr
21:20
7:14
52
Will Rivera
Jr
21:43
7:22
56
George Medan
Sr
22:09
7:31
61
7 Oak Grove (San Jose)
2-5-5-6-7
Gap: 5:20
100:09
20:02
6:47
189 David Aguilar
Sr
16:52
5:43
2
Alex Escalante
Jr
19:30
6:37
32
Ricky Cernas
Jr
20:06
6:49
39
Adriel Rivera
Jr
21:29
7:17
54
David Abrego
Jr
22:12
7:32
62
Theodore Thong
Fr
24:09
8:11
68




8 South San Francisco
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:50
102:29
20:30
6:57
203 Gabriel Pinacho
Jr
18:39
6:19
17
Matthew Kwong
Jr
19:42
6:41
35
David Perez
Sr
20:32
6:58
41
Vikram Sreedhar
Jr
21:07
7:09
47
Antonio Maralit
Jr
22:29
7:37
63
Christian Magallanes
Jr
25:15
8:34
71
Ryan Martin
Sr
29:28
9:59
74
9 Jefferson
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
104:43
20:57
7:06
230 Emmanuel Sanchez
Jr
18:40
6:20
18
Abdullah Noman
Jr
20:37
6:59
42
Bandon Lazo
Jr
21:19
7:14
51
Vincent Bustos
Jr
21:34
7:19
55
Xavier Malave
Sr
22:33
7:39
64
Gabriel Vittug
Sr
22:56
7:46
65
Caesar Siordia
Jr
23:43
8:02
66
10 Oceana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:55
105:07
21:01
7:08
236 Kylan Dempsey
So
19:04
6:28
25
Sam Stollerman
Jr
20:51
7:04
44
Christian Datuin
Sr
21:19
7:14
50
Tommy Lin
Jr
21:54
7:25
58
Depak Singh
So
21:59
7:27
59
Jason Pham
Jr
22:03
7:28
60
Damiel Amores
Sr
25:38
8:41
73
11 Mid-Peninsula
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:59
120:23
24:05
8:10
331 Jonathan Simo
Jr
21:20
7:14
53
Peter Lenicheck
So
24:04
8:09
67
Evan Spanner
Fr
24:28
8:18
69
Eric Steele
Fr
25:12
8:33
70
Alex Neff
Jr
25:19
8:35
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Utecht So Sequoia 18:21 6:13
2 Kevin Ruttenberg So Aragon 18:40 6:20 1/10 1/19 2/13 18:27 17:54 17:54
3 Rafael Faust Fr Terra Nova 18:46 6:22
4 Tyler Beth So Sequoia 18:59 6:26
5 Alex Shieh Fr Cupertino 19:06 6:28
6 Ben Scales Fr Jefferson 19:19 6:33
7 Alex Li So Aragon 19:28 6:36 2/10 4/19 2/11 19:41
(0:13)
19:41
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Byron Santizo So San Mateo 19:30 6:37
9 Aria Hagnia Fr San Mateo 19:35 6:38
10 Jonathan Mo So Cupertino 19:40 6:40
11 Shravan Sundaram So Cupertino 19:46 6:42
12 Douglas Bernal Fr Terra Nova 19:53 6:44
13 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 19:54 6:45 3/10 6/19 2/11 19:14 19:14
14 Johnny Mcdougal So Terra Nova 20:13 6:51
15 Ilya Rozenblat So San Mateo 20:15 6:52
16 Bradley Daughtry Fr Terra Nova 20:17 6:53
17 Hursh Karkhanis Fr Cupertino 20:24 6:55
18 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 20:30 6:57 4/10 7/19 3/9 19:46 19:46
19 Chris Aguilar So William C. Overfelt 20:35 6:59
20 Ahmed Fara Fr Jefferson 20:42 7:01
21 Jeremy Woodbury So Sequoia 20:51 7:04
22 Raul Solorio So Sequoia 20:52 7:04
23 Aldo Pantoja-hernandez Fr San Mateo 20:53 7:05
24 Giovanni Jimenez So Latino College Prep 21:14 7:12
25 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 21:15 7:12 5/10 9/19 1/9 20:27 20:11
26 Toren Fronsdal Fr Sequoia 21:16 7:13
27 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 21:40 7:21 6/10 11/19 1/8 20:50 20:50
28 Tony Wu So Cupertino 21:47 7:23
29 Eamonn Carson So Sequoia 21:57 7:26
30 Mark Woo So San Mateo 21:59 7:27
31 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 22:15 7:33 7/10 14/19 1/5 18:13 18:13
32 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 22:19 7:34 8/10 15/19 1/3 20:58 20:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Idean Nakhjavani Fr Cupertino 22:24 7:36
34 Matt Savage So Aragon 22:35 7:39 9/10 16/19 1/3 22:29 20:47 20:47
35 Sebastian Lee Fr San Mateo 22:40 7:41
36 Tj Malingdan So Capuchino 22:43 7:42
37 Richard Ju So Cupertino 22:55 7:46
38 Leo Morales So Jefferson 23:07 7:50
39 Matt Flanagan Fr Hillsdale 23:09 7:51
40 Felix Aberouette So Capuchino 23:15 7:53
41 Ben Morrison So Sequoia 23:27 7:57
42 Kevin Chang So Jefferson 23:28 7:57
43 Jerico Salvador So William C. Overfelt 23:31 7:58
44 Dylan Lehmann Fr Oceana 23:36 8:00
45 Mohammad Jaber Fr Oceana 23:44 8:03
46 Khang Nguyen So William C. Overfelt 24:06 8:10
47 Isseah Gutierrez Fr San Mateo 24:12 8:12
48 Gabriel Faust Fr Terra Nova 24:14 8:13
49 Diego Orozco Fr Terra Nova 24:15 8:13
50 Evan Isenstein-brand Fr Sequoia 24:24 8:16
51 Alfredo Olguin So South San Francisco 24:36 8:20
52 Kyle Shea Fr Sequoia 24:44 8:23
53 Chuck David So Jefferson 24:51 8:25
54 Hazel Petrinovich Sr San Mateo 24:52 8:26
55 Basil Franklin Fr Jefferson 25:05 8:30
56 Bryce Abille Fr Oceana 25:09 8:32
57 Paul Diaz Fr Capuchino 25:11 8:32
58 Joseph Hoyer So Capuchino 25:33 8:40
59 Harrison Froerer So San Mateo 25:38 8:41
60 Jacob Soto Fr Hillsdale 25:39 8:42
61 Jose Reyes Ramirez So South San Francisco 25:40 8:42
62 Tommy Lamar Fr Capuchino 26:03 8:50
63 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 27:21 9:16 10/10 19/19 1/3 26:00 26:00
64 Robert Doody Fr Sequoia 27:48 9:25
65 Enrique Renteria Fr Capuchino 28:03 9:31
66 Sandeep Singh Fr Oceana 28:05 9:31
67 Joseluis Vidal Fr Oceana 28:07 9:32
68 Carlos Tapia So South San Francisco 28:14 9:34
69 Matthew Olmstead Fr Waldorf School 28:20 9:36
70 Omar Spiller-hernandez Fr San Mateo 28:46 9:45
71 Nicholas Rice Fr Sequoia 29:41 10:04
72 Thoeren Hollis Fr Hillsdale 30:49 10:27
73 Alexander Stennet So Hillsdale 30:57 10:29
74 Justin Oledan Fr Hillsdale 30:57 10:29
75 Armando Medina Fr Capuchino 31:54 10:49
76 Ezra Pramono Fr Hillsdale 33:35 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
99:47
19:57
6:46
63 Kevin Ruttenberg
So
18:40
6:20
2
Alex Li
So
19:28
6:36
7
Aaron Solomon
So
19:54
6:45
13
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
20:30
6:57
18
Austin Kang
Fr
21:15
7:12
23
Jeffery Song
Fr
21:40
7:21
25
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
22:15
7:33
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Cupertino
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:41
100:43
20:09
6:50
69 Alex Shieh
Fr
19:06
6:28
5
Jonathan Mo
So
19:40
6:40
10
Shravan Sundaram
So
19:46
6:42
11
Hursh Karkhanis
Fr
20:24
6:55
17
Tony Wu
So
21:47
7:23
26
Idean Nakhjavani
Fr
22:24
7:36
30
Richard Ju
So
22:55
7:46
33
3 Sequoia
1-1-2-4-3
Gap: 2:55
100:19
20:04
6:48
70 Charlie Utecht
So
18:21
6:13
1
Tyler Beth
So
18:59
6:26
4
Jeremy Woodbury
So
20:51
7:04
20
Raul Solorio
So
20:52
7:04
21
Toren Fronsdal
Fr
21:16
7:13
24
Eamonn Carson
So
21:57
7:26
27
Ben Morrison
So
23:27
7:57
37
4 San Mateo
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:29
102:12
20:26
6:56
82 Byron Santizo
So
19:30
6:37
8
Aria Hagnia
Fr
19:35
6:38
9
Ilya Rozenblat
So
20:15
6:52
15
Aldo Pantoja-hernandez
Fr
20:53
7:05
22
Mark Woo
So
21:59
7:27
28
Sebastian Lee
Fr
22:40
7:41
31
Isseah Gutierrez
Fr
24:12
8:12
41
5 Terra Nova
3-3-4-3-5
Gap: 5:28
103:23
20:41
7:01
87 Rafael Faust
Fr
18:46
6:22
3
Douglas Bernal
Fr
19:53
6:44
12
Johnny Mcdougal
So
20:13
6:51
14
Bradley Daughtry
Fr
20:17
6:53
16
Gabriel Faust
Fr
24:14
8:13
42
Diego Orozco
Fr
24:15
8:13
43




6 Jefferson
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:32
111:27
22:17
7:33
141 Ben Scales
Fr
19:19
6:33
6
Ahmed Fara
Fr
20:42
7:01
19
Leo Morales
So
23:07
7:50
34
Kevin Chang
So
23:28
7:57
38
Chuck David
So
24:51
8:25
44
Basil Franklin
Fr
25:05
8:30
45




7 Capuchino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
122:45
24:33
8:19
213 Tj Malingdan
So
22:43
7:42
32
Felix Aberouette
So
23:15
7:53
36
Paul Diaz
Fr
25:11
8:32
47
Joseph Hoyer
So
25:33
8:40
48
Tommy Lamar
Fr
26:03
8:50
50
Enrique Renteria
Fr
28:03
9:31
51
Armando Medina
Fr
31:54
10:49
57
8 Oceana
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:31
128:41
25:44
8:43
230 Dylan Lehmann
Fr
23:36
8:00
39
Mohammad Jaber
Fr
23:44
8:03
40
Bryce Abille
Fr
25:09
8:32
46
Sandeep Singh
Fr
28:05
9:31
52
Joseluis Vidal
Fr
28:07
9:32
53








9 Hillsdale
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:48
141:31
28:18
9:36
249 Matt Flanagan
Fr
23:09
7:51
35
Jacob Soto
Fr
25:39
8:42
49
Thoeren Hollis
Fr
30:49
10:27
54
Alexander Stennet
So
30:57
10:29
55
Justin Oledan
Fr
30:57
10:29
56
Ezra Pramono
Fr
33:35
11:23
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:41
116:10
23:14
7:53
26 Jeffery Song
Fr
21:40
7:21
1
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
22:15
7:33
3
Tong Wang
Fr
22:19
7:34
4
Matt Savage
So
22:35
7:39
5
Brian Parsons
Fr
27:21
9:16
13








2 Sequoia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:51
122:20
24:28
8:18
42 Eamonn Carson
So
21:57
7:26
2
Ben Morrison
So
23:27
7:57
7
Evan Isenstein-brand
Fr
24:24
8:16
9
Kyle Shea
Fr
24:44
8:23
10
Robert Doody
Fr
27:48
9:25
14
Nicholas Rice
Fr
29:41
10:04
16




3 San Mateo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:06
126:08
25:14
8:33
52 Sebastian Lee
Fr
22:40
7:41
6
Isseah Gutierrez
Fr
24:12
8:12
8
Hazel Petrinovich
Sr
24:52
8:26
11
Harrison Froerer
So
25:38
8:41
12
Omar Spiller-hernandez
Fr
28:46
9:45
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.