Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/24/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baliwag, Miguel | Fr | F/S | 14:31 | 7:16 | 2 | 111/143 | 16/16 | 29/30 | 5/5 | 16:19.6 (1:49,11.1) |
16:19.6 (1:49,11.1) |
16:20 (1:49,11.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Beaver, Callan | Fr | F/S | 12:32.8 | 6:16 | 2 | 36/143 | 7/16 | 16/30 | 2/6 | 13:13.9 (0:41,5.2) |
13:13.9 (0:41,5.2) |
13:14 (0:41,5.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Bishop, Nick | Fr | F/S | 14:26.3 | 7:13 | 2 | 108/143 | 15/16 | 28/30 | 5/5 | 16:37.5 (2:11,13.2) |
16:37.5 (2:11,13.2) |
16:38 (2:11,13.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bohon, Tyler | So | JV | 13:19.7 | 6:40 | 2 | 45/83 | 12/14 | 24/30 | 1/4 | 13:20.7 (0:01,0.1) |
13:17 | 13:17 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
Boozarpour, Omid | Jr | JV | 11:25.6 | 5:43 | 2 | 6/83 | 4/14 | 5/30 | 1/6 | 11:51.4 (0:26,3.6) |
11:51.4 (0:26,3.6) |
11:51 (0:26,3.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brennan, Walter | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 16/56 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/7 | |||||
Buckley, Kevin | So | F/S | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | 2 | 5/143 | 3/16 | 7/30 | 1/6 | 12:03.6 (0:37,5.1) |
12:03.6 (0:37,5.1) |
12:04 (0:37,5.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Buckley, Will | Fr | F/S | 14:25.7 | 7:13 | 2 | 107/143 | 14/16 | 27/30 | 5/5 | 15:21.1 (0:55,6.0) |
15:21.1 (0:55,6.0) |
15:21 (0:55,6.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Capurro, Trent | So | JV | 15:24.4 | 7:42 | 2 | 71/83 | 14/14 | 30/30 | 2/4 | 17:18 (1:54,10.9) |
17:18 (1:54,10.9) |
17:18 (1:54,10.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ewert, Brandon | Fr | F/S | 13:44.1 | 6:52 | 2 | 91/143 | 13/16 | 26/30 | 4/6 | 15:35.8 (1:52,11.9) |
15:35.8 (1:52,11.9) |
15:36 (1:52,11.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Fara, Kieran | Fr | F/S | 13:00.7 | 6:30 | 2 | 61/143 | 10/16 | 21/30 | 4/6 | 13:49 (0:48,5.8) |
13:49 (0:48,5.8) |
13:49 (0:48,5.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Farvard, Rod | Sr | V | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | 3 | 46/56 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Fong, Kevin | Sr | V | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | 3 | 8/56 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/7 | 16:46.4 (0:21,2.1) |
16:46.4 (0:21,2.1) |
16:16 | Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
Garvey, Chris | Jr | JV | 11:50.3 | 5:55 | 2 | 14/83 | 9/14 | 14/30 | 1/4 | 12:23.7 (0:33,4.5) |
12:23.7 (0:33,4.5) |
12:24 (0:33,4.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gilbert, Ian | Jr | JV | 11:27.4 | 5:44 | 2 | 7/83 | 5/14 | 8/30 | 1/6 | 11:59 (0:32,4.4) |
11:59 (0:32,4.4) |
11:59 (0:32,4.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Goltra, Aidan | Jr | V | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | 3 | 1/56 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/7 | |||||
Goodrich, Gryphon | Sr | JV | 11:13.6 | 5:37 | 2 | 2/83 | 2/14 | 2/30 | 1/7 | 12:06 (0:52,7.2) |
11:19.6 (0:06,0.9) |
11:20 (0:06,0.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Gustafson, Drew | So | F/S | 12:27 | 6:14 | 2 | 32/143 | 6/16 | 15/30 | 3/6 | 13:18.3 (0:51,6.4) |
13:18.3 (0:51,6.4) |
13:18 (0:51,6.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hathaway, Adam | Sr | V | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | 3 | 3/56 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/7 | 16:15.2 (0:24,2.4) |
16:15.2 (0:24,2.4) |
15:50 | Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR) | |
Heutmaker, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 13:11 | 6:36 | 2 | 68/143 | 11/16 | 22/30 | 5/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Koenigsberg, Josh | Sr | JV | 11:32.4 | 5:46 | 2 | 8/83 | 6/14 | 10/30 | 1/5 | 12:11.7 (0:39,5.4) |
11:32.4 (0:00,0.0) |
11:32 | Nice Work! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Lee, Sam | So | F/S | 11:25.7 | 5:43 | 2 | 4/143 | 2/16 | 6/30 | 2/6 | 12:20.6 (0:55,7.4) |
12:11.2 (0:46,6.2) |
12:11 (0:46,6.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Lin, Aaron | Fr | F/S | 12:44.1 | 6:22 | 2 | 44/143 | 8/16 | 19/30 | 4/6 | 14:11 (1:27,10.2) |
14:11 (1:27,10.2) |
14:11 (1:27,10.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
LoPresti, Nick | Sr | JV | 13:22.5 | 6:41 | 2 | 47/83 | 13/14 | 25/30 | 1/4 | 13:55.2 (0:33,3.9) |
13:55.2 (0:33,3.9) |
13:55 (0:33,3.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lothamer, Parker | So | F/S | 11:19 | 5:40 | 2 | 2/143 | 1/16 | 4/30 | 2/7 | 11:58.9 (0:40,5.6) |
11:39.1 (0:20,2.9) |
11:39 (0:20,2.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Moran, Will | Jr | V | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | 3 | 19/56 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/7 | |||||
Pappa, Sean | So | F/S | 11:31.4 | 5:46 | 2 | 7/143 | 4/16 | 9/30 | 1/6 | 12:05 (0:34,4.6) |
12:05 (0:34,4.6) |
12:05 (0:34,4.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Peterson, Michael | So | V | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | 3 | 9/56 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/7 | |||||
Sauerberg, Nathaniel | Fr | F/S | 11:35.4 | 5:48 | 2 | 9/143 | 5/16 | 11/30 | 1/6 | 12:20.1 (0:45,6.0) |
12:20.1 (0:45,6.0) |
12:20 (0:45,6.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Semenza, Jonathan | Fr | F/S | 12:49.3 | 6:25 | 2 | 48/143 | 9/16 | 20/30 | 4/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Steingrube, Josh | Fr | F/S | 13:18.6 | 6:39 | 2 | 76/143 | 12/16 | 23/30 | 5/6 | 13:43.9 (0:25,3.1) |
13:43.9 (0:25,3.1) |
13:44 (0:25,3.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Sun, Cameron | Sr | JV | 11:10.7 | 5:35 | 2 | 1/83 | 1/14 | 1/30 | 1/7 | 11:12.5 (0:02,0.3) |
11:12 (0:01,0.2) |
11:12 (0:01,0.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Takata, Tyler | Jr | JV | 11:17.6 | 5:39 | 2 | 5/83 | 3/14 | 3/30 | 1/6 | 11:53.1 (0:36,5.0) |
11:31.7 (0:14,2.0) |
11:32 (0:14,2.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Tucker, Nathane | Jr | JV | 11:47.4 | 5:54 | 2 | 13/83 | 8/14 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 12:52.4 (1:05,8.4) |
12:12.9 (0:26,3.5) |
12:13 (0:26,3.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Valverde, Isaac | Jr | V | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | 3 | 21/56 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/4 | |||||
Weinberg, Ben | Jr | V | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 15/56 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/7 | |||||
Whitley, Cole | Jr | JV | 12:39.5 | 6:20 | 2 | 34/83 | 11/14 | 18/30 | 1/4 | 13:09 (0:30,3.7) |
12:41.9 (0:02,0.3) |
12:42 (0:02,0.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Yanaga, Tyrone | Jr | JV | 11:42.3 | 5:51 | 2 | 10/83 | 7/14 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 12:22.6 (0:40,5.4) |
12:22.6 (0:40,5.4) |
12:23 (0:40,5.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Zhu, Bradley | So | JV | 12:35.3 | 6:18 | 2 | 30/83 | 10/14 | 17/30 | 1/4 | 14:11.8 (1:37,11.3) |
12:39.9 (0:05,0.6) |
12:40 (0:05,0.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 81:21 0:58 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:16 | 5:35 | 36 | 5:25 | 80:28 | 80:28 | 77:53 | Aidan Goltra (1), Adam Hathaway (3), Kevin Fong (8), Michael Peterson (9), Ben Weinberg (15) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 56:35 0:17 |
2 | 5:39 | 5:35 | 5:44 | 21 | 5:39 | 59:58 (3:23,5.6) |
55:28 | 55:28 59:58 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Cameron Sun (1), Gryphon Goodrich (2), Tyler Takata (5), Omid Boozarpour (6), Ian Gilbert (7) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 59:28 1:03 |
2 | 5:57 | 5:46 | 6:18 | 17 | 5:57 | 58:26 | 58:26 | 58:26 | Josh Koenigsberg (1), Tyrone Yanaga (2), Nathane Tucker (3), Chris Garvey (4), Bradley Zhu (7) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 57:18 0:16 |
2 | 5:44 | 5:40 | 5:48 | 27 | 5:43 | 59:46 (2:28,4.1) |
56:44 | 56:44 59:46 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Parker Lothamer (2), Sam Lee (4), Kevin Buckley (5), Sean Pappa (7), Nathaniel Sauerberg (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 63:34 0:34 |
2 | 6:21 | 6:14 | 6:30 | 79 | 6:12 | 59:54 | 59:54 | 59:54 | Drew Gustafson (6), Callan Beaver (8), Aaron Lin (16), Jonathan Semenza (20), Kieran Fara (29) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 69:06 1:15 |
2 | 6:55 | 6:36 | 7:13 | 117 | 6:30 | 61:53 | 61:53 | 61:53 | Thomas Heutmaker (11), Josh Steingrube (18), Brandon Ewert (23), Will Buckley (32), Nick Bishop (33) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Goltra | Jr | Campolindo | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Michael Wang | Jr | Acalanes | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Adam Hathaway | Sr | Campolindo | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/7 | 16:15 (0:24) |
16:15 (0:24) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Scott Lindsay | Sr | Acalanes | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Mark Tamminga | Sr | Miramonte | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Keenan Byrne | Sr | Acalanes | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Michael Sisario | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Fong | Sr | Campolindo | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/7 | 16:46 (0:21) |
16:46 (0:21) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Michael Peterson | So | Campolindo | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/7 | ||||
10 | Charlie Zamanian | Jr | Miramonte | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Kailen Swain | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Kelly Tarter | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Jervis | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Jimmy Mcfeely | Sr | Miramonte | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Ben Weinberg | Jr | Campolindo | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/7 | ||||
16 | Walter Brennan | Jr | Campolindo | 16:48 | 5:36 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/7 | ||||
17 | Cameron Gaskell | Fr | Acalanes | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Anoop Gala | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Will Moran | Jr | Campolindo | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/7 | ||||
20 | Ros Dudakov | Sr | Acalanes | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Isaac Valverde | Jr | Campolindo | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/4 | ||||
22 | Miles Mccaulou | Jr | Miramonte | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Alec Weber | Jr | Acalanes | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Joel Timbrell | Sr | Alhambra | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Garcia | Jr | Dublin | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Michael Viano | So | Alhambra | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Dominic Lopez | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Kisylia | So | Las Lomas | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Tom Robey | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Gajanth Anigol | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Jack Bradley | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Logan Kent | Jr | Alhambra | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Ben Parisi | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Samay Mehta | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Dennis Finger | So | Miramonte | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Ryland Lyons | Jr | Dublin | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Atish Bhakta | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Jeff Lee | Jr | Miramonte | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Austin Do | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Kholden Hocchaus | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Christian Ramirez | So | Miramonte | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Andreas Thallaug | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Rodger Pang | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Jamie Vickroy | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Malik Major | Jr | Alhambra | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Rod Farvard | Sr | Campolindo | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | ||||
47 | Christian Giannini | So | Alhambra | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Lee | Jr | Dublin | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Calvin Roth | Jr | Alhambra | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Mitchell Kless | Sr | Dublin | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Tristan Tarpey | Sr | Acalanes | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | John Henry | Sr | Dublin | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Connor Francis | Sr | Alhambra | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Balkirat Sahota | Jr | Dublin | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Kyllo | Jr | Alhambra | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Lam Dang | Sr | Dublin | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
81:21 16:16 5:25 |
36 | Aidan Goltra Jr 15:48 5:16 1 |
Adam Hathaway Sr 15:52 5:17 3 |
Kevin Fong Sr 16:25 5:28 8 |
Michael Peterson So 16:30 5:30 9 |
Ben Weinberg Jr 16:46 5:35 15 |
Walter Brennan Jr 16:48 5:36 16 |
Will Moran Jr 16:55 5:38 19 |
2 | Acalanes 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
81:55 16:23 5:28 |
49 | Michael Wang Jr 15:51 5:17 2 |
Scott Lindsay Sr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Keenan Byrne Sr 16:10 5:23 6 |
Cameron Gaskell Fr 16:49 5:36 17 |
Ros Dudakov Sr 16:59 5:40 20 |
Alec Weber Jr 17:06 5:42 22 |
Tristan Tarpey Sr 19:06 6:22 45 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
83:53 16:47 5:36 |
84 | Mark Tamminga Sr 16:07 5:22 5 |
Charlie Zamanian Jr 16:32 5:31 10 |
Jimmy Mcfeely Sr 16:44 5:35 14 |
Miles Mccaulou Jr 17:05 5:42 21 |
Dennis Finger So 17:25 5:48 34 |
Jeff Lee Jr 17:35 5:52 37 |
Christian Ramirez So 17:45 5:55 39 |
4 | Las Lomas 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
91 | Kailen Swain Jr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Kelly Tarter Jr 16:36 5:32 12 |
Kevin Jervis Sr 16:38 5:33 13 |
Thomas Kisylia So 17:17 5:46 27 |
Tom Robey Fr 17:18 5:46 28 |
Gajanth Anigol Sr 17:18 5:46 29 |
Jack Bradley Jr 17:19 5:46 30 |
5 | Dougherty Vly 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
116 | Michael Sisario Sr 16:20 5:27 7 |
Anoop Gala Sr 16:54 5:38 18 |
Dominic Lopez Jr 17:17 5:46 26 |
Ben Parisi Fr 17:22 5:47 32 |
Samay Mehta Sr 17:24 5:48 33 |
Atish Bhakta Jr 17:28 5:49 36 |
Austin Do Jr 17:37 5:52 38 |
6 | Alhambra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
160 | Joel Timbrell Sr 17:07 5:42 23 |
Michael Viano So 17:15 5:45 25 |
Logan Kent Jr 17:19 5:46 31 |
Malik Major Jr 18:13 6:04 40 |
Christian Giannini So 18:44 6:15 41 |
Calvin Roth Jr 18:56 6:19 43 |
Connor Francis Sr 19:20 6:27 47 |
7 | Dublin 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
191 | Garrett Garcia Jr 17:14 5:45 24 |
Ryland Lyons Jr 17:27 5:49 35 |
Thomas Lee Jr 18:45 6:15 42 |
Mitchell Kless Sr 18:57 6:19 44 |
John Henry Sr 19:15 6:25 46 |
Balkirat Sahota Jr 19:50 6:37 48 |
Lam Dang Sr 20:04 6:41 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Sun | Sr | Campolindo | 11:10.7 | 5:35 | 1/14 | 1/30 | 1/7 | 11:13 (0:02) |
11:12 (0:01) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Gryphon Goodrich | Sr | Campolindo | 11:13.6 | 5:37 | 2/14 | 2/30 | 1/7 | 12:06 (0:52) |
11:20 (0:06) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Paul Ferrera | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 11:16.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Miles Dawes | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:17.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Takata | Jr | Campolindo | 11:17.6 | 5:39 | 3/14 | 3/30 | 1/6 | 11:53 (0:36) |
11:32 (0:14) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Omid Boozarpour | Jr | Campolindo | 11:25.6 | 5:43 | 4/14 | 5/30 | 1/6 | 11:51 (0:26) |
11:51 (0:26) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Ian Gilbert | Jr | Campolindo | 11:27.4 | 5:44 | 5/14 | 8/30 | 1/6 | 11:59 (0:32) |
11:59 (0:32) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Josh Koenigsberg | Sr | Campolindo | 11:32.4 | 5:46 | 6/14 | 10/30 | 1/5 | 12:12 (0:39) |
11:32 (0:00) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Jack Main | Sr | Acalanes | 11:39.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Tyrone Yanaga | Jr | Campolindo | 11:42.3 | 5:51 | 7/14 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 12:23 (0:40) |
12:23 (0:40) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Hasib Hashemi | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 11:43.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Wu | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 11:45.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Nathane Tucker | Jr | Campolindo | 11:47.4 | 5:54 | 8/14 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 12:52 (1:05) |
12:13 (0:26) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Chris Garvey | Jr | Campolindo | 11:50.3 | 5:55 | 9/14 | 14/30 | 1/4 | 12:24 (0:33) |
12:24 (0:33) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Gabe Newman | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:52.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | David Allen | Sr | Miramonte | 12:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Kido | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 12:03.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Pajes | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 12:04.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Jack Connolly | Sr | Acalanes | 12:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Jared O'shaughnessy | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:11.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Elliot Champion | Sr | Acalanes | 12:14.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Amir Nowrouz | Sr | Acalanes | 12:15.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Pokorny | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 12:22.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Zach Barber | Jr | Miramonte | 12:24.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Niko Perez | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 12:24.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Asher Jaffe | Sr | Miramonte | 12:27.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Hank Larsen | Jr | Miramonte | 12:28.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Michael Jervis | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:29.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Fervez Chinkonsong | Sr | Dublin | 12:30.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Bradley Zhu | So | Campolindo | 12:35.3 | 6:18 | 10/14 | 17/30 | 1/4 | 14:12 (1:37) |
12:40 (0:05) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Chris Wang | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Connor Campi | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:37.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Menkes | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:38.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Cole Whitley | Jr | Campolindo | 12:39.5 | 6:20 | 11/14 | 18/30 | 1/4 | 13:09 (0:30) |
12:42 (0:02) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Emmet Carn | Jr | Miramonte | 12:50.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Durflinger | Sr | Dublin | 12:55.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Justin Nolan | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Ajay Singh | Jr | Dublin | 12:58.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Joe Sousa | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 12:58.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Edwards | Jr | Acalanes | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Wong | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 13:12.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Steven Esmay | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Brad Wash | Sr | Acalanes | 13:15.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Williams | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:16.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Bohon | So | Campolindo | 13:19.7 | 6:40 | 12/14 | 24/30 | 1/4 | 13:21 (0:01) |
13:17 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
46 | Benjamin Kirsebom | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:22.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Nick LoPresti | Sr | Campolindo | 13:22.5 | 6:41 | 13/14 | 25/30 | 1/4 | 13:55 (0:33) |
13:55 (0:33) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Rafael Ayala | Sr | Alhambra | 13:28.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Emmet Francis | Sr | Alhambra | 13:31.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Kelly | Fr | Acalanes | 13:40.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Juan Pestana | Jr | Acalanes | 13:42.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Samuel Griebstein | Sr | Acalanes | 13:57.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Nicholas Choi | Sr | Miramonte | 14:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Stephen Chen | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 14:08.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Ruffcorn | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:10.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
56 | Trevor Hori | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Jonah Bodden | Jr | Acalanes | 14:22.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Erik Cruz | Sr | Miramonte | 14:26.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Evan Bao | Jr | Miramonte | 14:28.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Alec Preclaro | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Sebastian Torres Lara | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Larry Wang | Jr | Acalanes | 14:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Sean Jaw | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Michael Konopelski | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:49.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Sagar Yadav | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:00.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Devin Barreras | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:09.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Judson Rogers | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:10.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
68 | Nick Nanfito | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:15.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
69 | Griffin Haz | Jr | Acalanes | 15:18.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Alan Zuniga | Sr | Acalanes | 15:21.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Trent Capurro | So | Campolindo | 15:24.4 | 7:42 | 14/14 | 30/30 | 2/4 | 17:18 (1:54) |
17:18 (1:54) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
72 | Max Buschini | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:37.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
73 | Daylon Srinivasan | Jr | Acalanes | 16:01.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
74 | Alex Oon | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 16:28.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Angelo Calitis | So | Acalanes | 16:30.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Rithvik Reddy | Jr | Dublin | 16:41.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
77 | Manpreet Natt | Jr | Dublin | 16:42.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
78 | Eric Wu | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 16:49.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
79 | Shreyas Kalyan | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 16:52.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
80 | Michael Katira | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 17:16.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
81 | Gabriel Lee | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 17:23.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Matia Boicich | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:54.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
83 | Joseph Flores | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
56:35 11:19 5:39 |
21 | Cameron Sun Sr 11:11 5:35 1 |
Gryphon Goodrich Sr 11:14 5:37 2 |
Tyler Takata Jr 11:18 5:39 5 |
Omid Boozarpour Jr 11:26 5:43 6 |
Ian Gilbert Jr 11:27 5:44 7 |
Josh Koenigsberg Sr 11:32 5:46 8 |
Tyrone Yanaga Jr 11:42 5:51 10 |
2 | Dougherty Vly 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
58:54 11:47 5:53 |
57 | Paul Ferrera Jr 11:17 5:38 3 |
Hasib Hashemi Sr 11:44 5:52 11 |
Matthew Wu Sr 11:46 5:53 12 |
Spencer Kido Sr 12:03 6:02 15 |
Andrew Pajes Jr 12:04 6:02 16 |
Andrew Pokorny Jr 12:23 6:11 21 |
Niko Perez Sr 12:25 6:12 23 |
3 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
60:29 12:06 6:03 |
89 | Miles Dawes Jr 11:17 5:39 4 |
Gabe Newman Jr 11:53 5:56 13 |
Jared O'shaughnessy Jr 12:12 6:06 18 |
Michael Jervis Jr 12:30 6:15 26 |
Connor Campi Jr 12:37 6:19 28 |
Jordan Menkes Jr 12:38 6:19 29 |
Justin Nolan Jr 12:56 6:28 32 |
4 | Acalanes 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
61:20 12:16 6:08 |
99 | Jack Main Sr 11:40 5:50 9 |
Jack Connolly Sr 12:05 6:02 17 |
Elliot Champion Sr 12:15 6:07 19 |
Amir Nowrouz Sr 12:15 6:08 20 |
Jeremy Edwards Jr 13:06 6:33 34 |
Brad Wash Sr 13:16 6:38 35 |
Alexander Kelly Fr 13:40 6:50 36 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
62:14 12:27 6:13 |
115 | David Allen Sr 12:02 6:01 14 |
Zach Barber Jr 12:24 6:12 22 |
Asher Jaffe Sr 12:28 6:14 24 |
Hank Larsen Jr 12:29 6:14 25 |
Emmet Carn Jr 12:51 6:25 30 |
Nicholas Choi Sr 14:03 7:01 37 |
Erik Cruz Sr 14:27 7:13 38 |
6 | Dublin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:12 |
71:48 14:22 7:11 |
170 | Fervez Chinkonsong Sr 12:30 6:15 27 |
Ryan Durflinger Sr 12:56 6:28 31 |
Ajay Singh Jr 12:58 6:29 33 |
Rithvik Reddy Jr 16:42 8:21 39 |
Manpreet Natt Jr 16:42 8:21 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
59:28 11:54 5:57 |
17 | Josh Koenigsberg Sr 11:32 5:46 1 |
Tyrone Yanaga Jr 11:42 5:51 2 |
Nathane Tucker Jr 11:47 5:54 3 |
Chris Garvey Jr 11:50 5:55 4 |
Bradley Zhu So 12:35 6:18 7 |
Cole Whitley Jr 12:40 6:20 10 |
Tyler Bohon So 13:20 6:40 17 |
2 | Dougherty Vly 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
63:36 12:43 6:22 |
44 | Andrew Pokorny Jr 12:23 6:11 5 |
Niko Perez Sr 12:25 6:12 6 |
Chris Wang Sr 12:37 6:19 8 |
Joe Sousa Sr 12:59 6:29 12 |
Kevin Wong Jr 13:13 6:36 13 |
Stephen Chen Jr 14:09 7:04 22 |
Matthew Ruffcorn Sr 14:10 7:05 23 |
3 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
65:28 13:06 6:33 |
68 | Jordan Menkes Jr 12:38 6:19 9 |
Justin Nolan Jr 12:56 6:28 11 |
Steven Esmay Jr 13:15 6:37 14 |
Nathan Williams Sr 13:16 6:38 16 |
Benjamin Kirsebom Jr 13:22 6:41 18 |
Sebastian Torres Lara Sr 14:34 7:17 25 |
Michael Konopelski Jr 14:49 7:25 27 |
4 | Acalanes 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
68:59 13:48 6:54 |
99 | Brad Wash Sr 13:16 6:38 15 |
Alexander Kelly Fr 13:40 6:50 19 |
Juan Pestana Jr 13:43 6:51 20 |
Samuel Griebstein Sr 13:58 6:59 21 |
Jonah Bodden Jr 14:22 7:11 24 |
Larry Wang Jr 14:35 7:17 26 |
Griffin Haz Jr 15:18 7:39 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Schmidt | So | Dublin | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Parker Lothamer | So | Campolindo | 11:19 | 5:40 | 1/16 | 4/30 | 2/7 | 11:59 (0:40) |
11:39 (0:20) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Anders Colwell | Fr | Dublin | 11:22.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Sam Lee | So | Campolindo | 11:25.7 | 5:43 | 2/16 | 6/30 | 2/6 | 12:21 (0:55) |
12:11 (0:46) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Kevin Buckley | So | Campolindo | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | 3/16 | 7/30 | 1/6 | 12:04 (0:37) |
12:04 (0:37) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | David Yeshiwas | So | Dublin | 11:30.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Sean Pappa | So | Campolindo | 11:31.4 | 5:46 | 4/16 | 9/30 | 1/6 | 12:05 (0:34) |
12:05 (0:34) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Davis Zamboanga | Fr | Dublin | 11:32.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | Fr | Campolindo | 11:35.4 | 5:48 | 5/16 | 11/30 | 1/6 | 12:20 (0:45) |
12:20 (0:45) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Matthew Register | So | Dublin | 11:42.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Nima Leclerc | So | Acalanes | 11:45.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Sid Bagga | So | Miramonte | 11:52.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Goutham Marimuthu | So | Dublin | 11:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Sweeney | Fr | Dublin | 12:07.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Scott Olvera | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Timmu Yi | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:09.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Brian Haufler | So | Miramonte | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Charlie O'brien | So | Miramonte | 12:10.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Jervis | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:12.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Pete Bull | Fr | Miramonte | 12:15.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Sajal Kulhari | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 12:17.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Jared Ericksen | So | Acalanes | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Lad Steffko | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:19.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Ivy | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Stephen Nicholson | So | Miramonte | 12:20.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Grant Lemen | Fr | Dublin | 12:21.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | William Ming Di | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:22.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Arun Ulagappan | So | Las Lomas | 12:25.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Rei Echizenya | Fr | Dublin | 12:25.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Elliott Fong | So | Miramonte | 12:26.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Harman | Fr | Acalanes | 12:26.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Drew Gustafson | So | Campolindo | 12:27 | 6:14 | 6/16 | 15/30 | 3/6 | 13:18 (0:51) |
13:18 (0:51) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Ryan Kelleher | So | Las Lomas | 12:28.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Troy Miller | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:28.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Harsh Wadhwa | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:31.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Callan Beaver | Fr | Campolindo | 12:32.8 | 6:16 | 7/16 | 16/30 | 2/6 | 13:14 (0:41) |
13:14 (0:41) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Vincent Vu | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:33.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Maxwell Coon | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:37.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Srivardhan Annam | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 12:38.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Plechetero | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:38.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Jack Farrell | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas O'dea | So | Las Lomas | 12:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Ellis | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Lin | Fr | Campolindo | 12:44.1 | 6:22 | 8/16 | 19/30 | 4/6 | 14:11 (1:27) |
14:11 (1:27) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Ryan Morris-mcdermott | So | Miramonte | 12:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Saarth Shah | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Mario Santi | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Semenza | Fr | Campolindo | 12:49.3 | 6:25 | 9/16 | 20/30 | 4/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
49 | Siddarth Raj | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 12:51.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Connor Fragen | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Clayton Haskell | So | Miramonte | 12:52.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Tristan Chung | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Mitchell Chow | So | Miramonte | 12:54.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Michael Pace | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:55.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | William Vasquez | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 12:55.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Owen Chang | So | Miramonte | 12:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Colin Smith | Fr | Acalanes | 12:58.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Qasim Shareh | So | Dougherty Vly | 12:59.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Chris Andrada | Fr | Miramonte | 12:59.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Tristen Guzaitis | So | Acalanes | 12:59.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Kieran Fara | Fr | Campolindo | 13:00.7 | 6:30 | 10/16 | 21/30 | 4/6 | 13:49 (0:48) |
13:49 (0:48) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Jared Lee | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Quinn Heinbaugh | Fr | Dublin | 13:03.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Davis Holmes | So | Miramonte | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Nicholai Martinsen | Fr | Acalanes | 13:07.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Willie Hearne | So | Dublin | 13:07.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Alex Levin | So | Miramonte | 13:08.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Thomas Heutmaker | Fr | Campolindo | 13:11 | 6:36 | 11/16 | 22/30 | 5/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
69 | Jason Bao | So | Dougherty Vly | 13:12.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Marcel Henry | Fr | Dublin | 13:12.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Abhinav Anand | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Stephen Ivy | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:15.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Matt Kienzle | Fr | Miramonte | 13:16.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Conlon | So | Las Lomas | 13:17.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Ellis | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Josh Steingrube | Fr | Campolindo | 13:18.6 | 6:39 | 12/16 | 23/30 | 5/6 | 13:44 (0:25) |
13:44 (0:25) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
77 | Cody Swain | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:19.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Haydn Spink | So | Acalanes | 13:20.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Lagasca | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 13:23.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Maisam Jafri | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 13:31.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Phillip Yates | So | Acalanes | 13:31.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Siu | So | Dougherty Vly | 13:33.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Noah Boral | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:34.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Whitman | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Quinn Thomas | Fr | Miramonte | 13:39.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Michael Sorenson | Fr | Miramonte | 13:39.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Anuj Kotecha | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 13:40.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | David Sun | So | Dougherty Vly | 13:40.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Luis Martinez | Fr | Acalanes | 13:41.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Preston Tso | So | Acalanes | 13:41.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Ewert | Fr | Campolindo | 13:44.1 | 6:52 | 13/16 | 26/30 | 4/6 | 15:36 (1:52) |
15:36 (1:52) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
92 | Peter Sihn | So | Dougherty Vly | 13:47.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Alan Osmundson | So | Las Lomas | 13:47.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Sam Shain | So | Miramonte | 13:48.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Anand Kannappa | So | Dougherty Vly | 13:52.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Tarun Reddy | So | Dougherty Vly | 13:55.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Lindgren | Fr | Acalanes | 13:58.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Grant Jackson | Fr | Acalanes | 14:07.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Mone | Fr | Acalanes | 14:11.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Dion Chang | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Zachary Wiesenthal | Fr | Acalanes | 14:16.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | R.cole Gotelli | Fr | Acalanes | 14:17.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Chow | Fr | Acalanes | 14:18.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Christian Bahrami | So | Las Lomas | 14:21.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Allen | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:22.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Cheng | So | Acalanes | 14:24.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Will Buckley | Fr | Campolindo | 14:25.7 | 7:13 | 14/16 | 27/30 | 5/5 | 15:21 (0:55) |
15:21 (0:55) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
108 | Nick Bishop | Fr | Campolindo | 14:26.3 | 7:13 | 15/16 | 28/30 | 5/5 | 16:38 (2:11) |
16:38 (2:11) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
109 | Samuel Francis | So | Alhambra | 14:28.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Jay Krishnasany | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:30.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Miguel Baliwag | Fr | Campolindo | 14:31 | 7:16 | 16/16 | 29/30 | 5/5 | 16:20 (1:49) |
16:20 (1:49) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
112 | Patrick Nguyen | So | Las Lomas | 14:38.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Ian Dao | So | Acalanes | 14:45.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Athrreyaa Ram | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:48.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Cole Sitar | So | Miramonte | 14:54.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Colin Mooney | So | Miramonte | 14:55.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Sudip Domala | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:56.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Sam Essabhoy | So | Miramonte | 14:57.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Johnston | Fr | Miramonte | 14:59.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
120 | Henry Hodder | Fr | Miramonte | 14:59.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Dylan Hoff | So | Miramonte | 15:01.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Dakota Donahue | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:02.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Thor Mcavenia | Fr | Miramonte | 15:20.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Ira Villanueva | Fr | Dublin | 15:23.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | Avan Chu | So | Miramonte | 15:24.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
126 | Neil Orton | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:25.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Kristian Mills | Fr | Acalanes | 15:29.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
128 | Michael Chi | So | Las Lomas | 15:33.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
129 | Yukio Soga | So | Las Lomas | 15:34.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
130 | Samuel Wilson | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:35.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
131 | Jeffrey Gabie | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
132 | Max Han | So | Miramonte | 15:42.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Stine | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:47.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
134 | Kurtis Domingo | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:17.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Yu | So | Las Lomas | 16:17.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Knapp | So | Las Lomas | 16:17.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
137 | Yilong Mo | So | Las Lomas | 16:30.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
138 | Apoorv Paklar | So | Las Lomas | 16:30.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
139 | Joe Fonstein | Fr | Acalanes | 17:03.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
140 | James Cullers | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:19.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
141 | Garrett Leahy | So | Acalanes | 17:22 | 8:41 | |||||||
142 | Cliven Daluz | So | Las Lomas | 18:07.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Corich | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:08.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
57:18 11:28 5:44 |
27 | Parker Lothamer So 11:19 5:40 2 |
Sam Lee So 11:26 5:43 4 |
Kevin Buckley So 11:27 5:43 5 |
Sean Pappa So 11:31 5:46 7 |
Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr 11:35 5:48 9 |
Drew Gustafson So 12:27 6:14 30 |
Callan Beaver Fr 12:33 6:16 34 |
2 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:35 |
57:15 11:27 5:43 |
28 | Zachary Schmidt So 11:07 5:34 1 |
Anders Colwell Fr 11:22 5:41 3 |
David Yeshiwas So 11:31 5:45 6 |
Davis Zamboanga Fr 11:32 5:46 8 |
Matthew Register So 11:42 5:51 10 |
Goutham Marimuthu So 12:00 6:00 13 |
Daniel Sweeney Fr 12:08 6:04 14 |
3 | Miramonte 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
60:49 12:10 6:05 |
92 | Sid Bagga So 11:52 5:56 12 |
Brian Haufler So 12:10 6:05 17 |
Charlie O'brien So 12:11 6:05 18 |
Pete Bull Fr 12:15 6:08 20 |
Stephen Nicholson So 12:20 6:10 25 |
Elliott Fong So 12:26 6:13 28 |
Ryan Morris-mcdermott So 12:47 6:23 38 |
4 | Dougherty Vly 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:14 |
61:17 12:15 6:08 |
101 | Scott Olvera So 12:08 6:04 15 |
Timmu Yi So 12:09 6:05 16 |
Sajal Kulhari Fr 12:18 6:09 21 |
Lad Steffko So 12:20 6:10 23 |
William Ming Di So 12:22 6:11 26 |
Harsh Wadhwa So 12:31 6:16 33 |
Vincent Vu So 12:33 6:17 35 |
5 | Las Lomas 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:16 |
61:55 12:23 6:12 |
133 | Daniel Jervis Fr 12:13 6:06 19 |
Kyle Ivy Fr 12:20 6:10 24 |
Arun Ulagappan So 12:25 6:13 27 |
Ryan Kelleher So 12:28 6:14 31 |
Troy Miller Fr 12:29 6:14 32 |
Maxwell Coon Fr 12:37 6:19 36 |
Jack Farrell Fr 12:39 6:20 37 |
6 | Acalanes 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:14 |
62:29 12:30 6:15 |
141 | Nima Leclerc So 11:45 5:53 11 |
Jared Ericksen So 12:19 6:09 22 |
Aaron Harman Fr 12:27 6:13 29 |
Colin Smith Fr 12:58 6:29 39 |
Tristen Guzaitis So 13:00 6:30 40 |
Nicholai Martinsen Fr 13:07 6:34 41 |
Haydn Spink So 13:21 6:40 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
61:58 12:24 6:12 |
40 | Goutham Marimuthu So 12:00 6:00 1 |
Daniel Sweeney Fr 12:08 6:04 2 |
Grant Lemen Fr 12:21 6:11 3 |
Rei Echizenya Fr 12:26 6:13 4 |
Quinn Heinbaugh Fr 13:04 6:32 30 |
Willie Hearne So 13:08 6:34 33 |
Marcel Henry Fr 13:13 6:36 35 |
2 | Dougherty Vly 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
63:09 12:38 6:19 |
57 | Harsh Wadhwa So 12:31 6:16 7 |
Vincent Vu So 12:33 6:17 9 |
Srivardhan Annam Fr 12:38 6:19 11 |
Kevin Plechetero So 12:39 6:19 12 |
Saarth Shah So 12:48 6:24 18 |
Siddarth Raj Fr 12:52 6:26 21 |
William Vasquez Fr 12:56 6:28 26 |
3 | Las Lomas 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:12 |
63:27 12:41 6:21 |
71 | Maxwell Coon Fr 12:37 6:19 10 |
Jack Farrell Fr 12:39 6:20 13 |
Nicholas O'dea So 12:40 6:20 14 |
Spencer Ellis Fr 12:42 6:21 15 |
Mario Santi Fr 12:49 6:25 19 |
Connor Fragen Fr 12:52 6:26 22 |
Tristan Chung Fr 12:54 6:27 24 |
4 | Campolindo 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 0:34 |
63:34 12:43 6:21 |
79 | Drew Gustafson So 12:27 6:14 6 |
Callan Beaver Fr 12:33 6:16 8 |
Aaron Lin Fr 12:44 6:22 16 |
Jonathan Semenza Fr 12:49 6:25 20 |
Kieran Fara Fr 13:01 6:30 29 |
Thomas Heutmaker Fr 13:11 6:36 34 |
Josh Steingrube Fr 13:19 6:39 36 |
5 | Miramonte 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
63:57 12:47 6:24 |
97 | Elliott Fong So 12:26 6:13 5 |
Ryan Morris-mcdermott So 12:47 6:23 17 |
Clayton Haskell So 12:53 6:26 23 |
Mitchell Chow So 12:55 6:27 25 |
Owen Chang So 12:56 6:28 27 |
Chris Andrada Fr 13:00 6:30 28 |
Davis Holmes So 13:04 6:32 31 |
6 | Acalanes 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
67:23 13:29 6:44 |
186 | Nicholai Martinsen Fr 13:07 6:34 32 |
Haydn Spink So 13:21 6:40 37 |
Phillip Yates So 13:32 6:46 38 |
Luis Martinez Fr 13:41 6:51 39 |
Preston Tso So 13:42 6:51 40 |
Ethan Lindgren Fr 13:59 6:59 41 |
Grant Jackson Fr 14:07 7:04 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Vly 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
65:01 13:00 6:30 |
32 | Siddarth Raj Fr 12:52 6:26 1 |
William Vasquez Fr 12:56 6:28 5 |
Qasim Shareh So 12:59 6:30 6 |
Jared Lee Fr 13:02 6:31 8 |
Jason Bao So 13:12 6:36 12 |
Abhinav Anand Fr 13:15 6:37 13 |
Jonathan Lagasca Fr 13:23 6:42 20 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
65:14 13:03 6:31 |
39 | Connor Fragen Fr 12:52 6:26 2 |
Tristan Chung Fr 12:54 6:27 3 |
Michael Pace Fr 12:55 6:28 4 |
Stephen Ivy Fr 13:16 6:38 14 |
Kevin Conlon So 13:17 6:39 16 |
Ethan Ellis Fr 13:18 6:39 17 |
Cody Swain Fr 13:19 6:40 19 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
66:07 13:13 6:37 |
62 | Chris Andrada Fr 13:00 6:30 7 |
Davis Holmes So 13:04 6:32 9 |
Alex Levin So 13:08 6:34 10 |
Matt Kienzle Fr 13:17 6:38 15 |
Quinn Thomas Fr 13:39 6:50 21 |
Michael Sorenson Fr 13:40 6:50 22 |
Sam Shain So 13:49 6:54 24 |
4 | Campolindo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
69:06 13:49 6:55 |
117 | Thomas Heutmaker Fr 13:11 6:36 11 |
Josh Steingrube Fr 13:19 6:39 18 |
Brandon Ewert Fr 13:44 6:52 23 |
Will Buckley Fr 14:26 7:13 32 |
Nick Bishop Fr 14:26 7:13 33 |
Miguel Baliwag Fr 14:31 7:16 34 |
|
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:19 |
70:52 14:10 7:05 |
135 | Ethan Lindgren Fr 13:59 6:59 25 |
Grant Jackson Fr 14:07 7:04 26 |
Kevin Mone Fr 14:11 7:06 27 |
Zachary Wiesenthal Fr 14:16 7:08 28 |
R.cole Gotelli Fr 14:18 7:09 29 |
Andrew Chow Fr 14:19 7:09 30 |
Ryan Cheng So 14:25 7:12 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.