Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Crab Cove on 11/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen Sr V 19:30.2 6:30 3 37/75 6/7 7/23 4/10 19:09 19:09 19:09
Anthony Guan Fr JV 22:05.5 7:22 3 40/81 10/16 17/23 2/4
Ben Mcguire Sr V 19:37.5 6:33 3 39/75 7/7 9/23 4/9 19:23
Charlie Sporte Fr JV 23:11.7 7:44 3 53/81 14/16 21/23 2/2
CJ Mancini Fr V 18:00.2 6:00 3 17/75 2/7 2/23 4/12
Daniel Young Sr V 18:52.3 6:17 3 28/75 4/7 5/23 4/10 19:07
(0:14,1.2)
19:07
(0:14,1.2)
17:58 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Eitan Goldfein Fr JV 18:47.3 6:16 3 5/81 1/16 4/23 2/8
Eric Arlen So V 18:56.7 6:19 3 29/75 5/7 6/23 4/10 19:20
(0:23,2.0)
19:20
(0:23,2.0)
19:20
(0:23,2.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Monk Fr JV 26:45.4 8:55 3 70/81 16/16 23/23 2/2
Finn Anders Fr JV 22:16.2 7:25 3 43/81 13/16 20/23 2/2
Henry Anderson Jr JV 19:32.1 6:31 3 12/81 2/16 8/23 3/7 20:12
(0:40,3.3)
20:12
(0:40,3.3)
18:45 Hen hao! (LR, PR, DSR)
Holden Hilal Fr JV 20:44.5 6:55 3 24/81 7/16 14/23 2/5
Jackson Moffet Jr JV 20:13.3 6:44 3 19/81 5/16 12/23 3/6 20:54
(0:41,3.3)
20:54
(0:41,3.3)
19:17 Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jacob Van Steyn Jr JV 21:29.7 7:10 3 32/81 8/16 15/23 2/5 23:03
(1:33,6.7)
23:03
(1:33,6.7)
22:00
(0:30,2.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Horban Jr JV 24:17.2 8:06 3 63/81 15/16 22/23 2/2 24:10
Joe Peters So V 18:19.3 6:06 3 22/75 3/7 3/23 4/12
Juno Ju So JV 20:37.6 6:53 3 23/81 6/16 13/23 3/6
Justin Mun Fr JV 19:47.9 6:36 3 15/81 4/16 11/23 2/6
Luke Girzadas So V 17:38.5 5:53 3 12/75 1/7 1/23 4/12 20:25
(2:47,13.6)
20:25
(2:47,13.6)
19:26
(1:47,9.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew Thompson Sr JV 22:03.8 7:21 3 39/81 9/16 16/23 2/5 23:14
(1:10,5.0)
23:14
(1:10,5.0)
22:07
(0:03,0.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tarun Chichili So JV 19:47.6 6:36 3 14/81 3/16 10/23 3/7 19:39 19:39 19:16
Tyler Musante Jr JV 22:08 7:23 3 41/81 11/16 18/23 2/3 22:14
(0:06,0.5)
22:14
(0:06,0.5)
21:01 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Vincent Pisani Jr JV 22:09.5 7:23 3 42/81 12/16 19/23 2/2 23:01
(0:52,3.7)
23:01
(0:52,3.7)
23:01
(0:52,3.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 91:47
1:18
3 6:07 5:53 6:19 105 5:42 93:30
(1:43,1.8)
93:30
(1:43,1.8%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Luke Girzadas (12), CJ Mancini (17), Joe Peters (21), Daniel Young (27), Eric Arlen (28)
JV 1st 5 3/6 98:08
1:26
3 6:33 6:16 6:44 64 6:10 Eitan Goldfein (5), Henry Anderson (12), Tarun Chichili (14), Justin Mun (15), Jackson Moffet (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 107:01
1:28
3 7:08 6:53 7:22 42 6:45 Juno Ju (4), Holden Hilal (5), Jacob Van Steyn (8), Matthew Thompson (12), Anthony Guan (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 114:03
2:09
3 7:36 7:23 8:06 41 7:16 Tyler Musante (5), Vincent Pisani (6), Finn Anders (7), Charlie Sporte (11), Jake Horban (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Teuscher Sr HR 16:38.5 5:33
2 Jacob Lehmannduke So CPS 16:39.3 5:33
3 Zavier Annis So SJND 16:42.8 5:34
4 Kabir Bhansali So CPS 16:54.3 5:38
5 Sasha Milton Sr CPS 17:14.6 5:45
6 Adam Zheleznyak Sr CPS 17:18.2 5:46
7 Dan Mcfadden Sr CPS 17:18.3 5:46
8 Dominic Padre So SJND 17:20.9 5:47
9 Aidan Wogan So HR 17:29.1 5:50
10 William Peale So CPS 17:36.6 5:52
11 William Xenakis Jr HR 17:38.5 5:53
12 Luke Girzadas So Athenian School 17:38.5 5:53 1/7 1/23 4/12 20:25
(2:47)
20:25
(2:47)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ethan Ash So HR 17:39.6 5:53
14 Siraj Patel So Fremont Christian 17:42.7 5:54
15 Gabe Trevino Jr SJND 17:44.7 5:55
16 Dylan Gong Jr OMI 17:53.4 5:58
17 CJ Mancini Fr Athenian School 18:00.2 6:00 2/7 2/23 4/12
18 Ethan Scholl Jr HR 18:03.5 6:01
19 Todd Kane-ross So Emery 18:08 6:03
20 Ellis Cervantes So SJND 18:10.1 6:03
21 Matthew Geller So SJND 18:11.4 6:04
22 Joe Peters So Athenian School 18:19.3 6:06 3/7 3/23 4/12
23 Matthew Goode So SJND 18:19.6 6:07
24 Charlie Jones Fr HR 18:25.2 6:08
25 Ethan Yan Jr CPS 18:33.5 6:11
26 Thomas Rombach Fr Bentley 18:41.1 6:14
27 Zach Ramos Jr SJND 18:47.8 6:16
28 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 18:52.3 6:17 4/7 5/23 4/10 19:07
(0:14)
19:07
(0:14)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
29 Eric Arlen So Athenian School 18:56.7 6:19 5/7 6/23 4/10 19:20
(0:23)
19:20
(0:23)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
30 Brandon Byrd Fr HR 19:06.3 6:22
31 Andrew Copeland So Bentley 19:11.8 6:24
32 Nikash Kale Fr Bentley 19:12.4 6:24
33 Robin Gan Fr RedwoodChristian 19:18.9 6:26
34 Wesley Wie So Fremont Christian 19:23.8 6:28
35 Graham Kelloff So Bentley 19:23.9 6:28
36 Cameron Fisher Jr Bentley 19:24.3 6:28
37 Andrew Chen Sr Athenian School 19:30.2 6:30 6/7 7/23 4/10 19:09 19:09
38 Steven Zheng Sr RedwoodChristian 19:31 6:30
39 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian School 19:37.5 6:33 7/7 9/23 4/9
40 Aidan Fosdahl Jr RedwoodChristian 19:42.3 6:34
41 Ryan Sevilla So Fremont Christian 19:48.6 6:36
42 Habeeb Solis Emery 20:34.4 6:51
43 Oscar Medina CSD 20:39.3 6:53
44 Lawrence Shou Fr Fremont Christian 20:59.2 7:00
45 Lj Lai Fr Bentley 21:02.4 7:01
46 Edwin Garcia So Making Waves 21:07 7:02
47 Leonardo Vergara CSD 21:08.9 7:03
48 Faiz Kassem Emery 21:10.2 7:03
49 Henry Guo Sr OMI 21:13.4 7:04
50 Kyle Gong Sr OMI 21:34.2 7:11
51 Thanh Huynh Sr OMI 21:38 7:13
52 Kal Carpenter CSD 21:42.1 7:14
53 Felix Huang Sr OMI 21:43.4 7:14
54 Solomon Chan Sr Fremont Christian 21:50 7:17
55 Andre Wackernagel Jr Bentley 21:52.6 7:18
56 Gideon Chan So Fremont Christian 21:54.8 7:18
57 Dong Tran Sr OMI 21:56.6 7:19
58 Allan Chiolero So Fremont Christian 22:09.9 7:23
59 Donavon Pen Sr OMI 22:12 7:24
60 Jacob Shupp Jr RedwoodChristian 22:22.4 7:27
61 Rhys Fosdahl Fr RedwoodChristian 22:25.4 7:28
62 Billy Zaparolli So Making Waves 22:25.5 7:29
63 Jayvon Harmon CSD 22:52 7:37
64 Lawton Young Sr RedwoodChristian 22:54.3 7:38
65 Tyler Gonsalves Jr RedwoodChristian 23:10.8 7:44
66 Yasir Alkaheli So Making Waves 23:46.1 7:55
67 Mark Kozyk CSD 24:28 8:09
68 Miles Gonzalez CSD 24:28.2 8:09
69 Adrian Gonzalez Making Waves 24:42 8:14
70 Jeremiah Yonemura Sr CCC 24:43 8:14
71 Anthony Xiong Sr CCC 25:12.8 8:24
72 Jude Bangsal Sr CCC 25:50.3 8:37
73 Raul Quintero CSD 25:57 8:39
74 Alan Hernandez Fr Making Waves 26:22.6 8:48
75 Christopher Hernandez So Making Waves 26:29.8 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
85:25
17:05
5:42
24 Jacob Lehmannduke
So
16:39
5:33
2
Kabir Bhansali
So
16:54
5:38
4
Sasha Milton
Sr
17:15
5:45
5
Adam Zheleznyak
Sr
17:18
5:46
6
Dan Mcfadden
Sr
17:18
5:46
7
William Peale
So
17:37
5:52
10
Ethan Yan
Jr
18:34
6:11
24
2 HR
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
87:29
17:30
5:50
52 Isaac Teuscher
Sr
16:39
5:33
1
Aidan Wogan
So
17:29
5:50
9
William Xenakis
Jr
17:39
5:53
11
Ethan Ash
So
17:40
5:53
13
Ethan Scholl
Jr
18:04
6:01
18
Charlie Jones
Fr
18:25
6:08
23
Brandon Byrd
Fr
19:06
6:22
29
3 SJND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
88:10
17:38
5:53
65 Zavier Annis
So
16:43
5:34
3
Dominic Padre
So
17:21
5:47
8
Gabe Trevino
Jr
17:45
5:55
15
Ellis Cervantes
So
18:10
6:03
19
Matthew Geller
So
18:11
6:04
20
Matthew Goode
So
18:20
6:07
22
Zach Ramos
Jr
18:48
6:16
26
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
91:47
18:21
6:07
105 Luke Girzadas
So
17:39
5:53
12
CJ Mancini
Fr
18:00
6:00
17
Joe Peters
So
18:19
6:06
21
Daniel Young
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Eric Arlen
So
18:57
6:19
28
Andrew Chen
Sr
19:30
6:30
36
Ben Mcguire
Sr
19:38
6:33
38
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
5 Bentley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
95:54
19:11
6:24
155 Thomas Rombach
Fr
18:41
6:14
25
Andrew Copeland
So
19:12
6:24
30
Nikash Kale
Fr
19:12
6:24
31
Graham Kelloff
So
19:24
6:28
34
Cameron Fisher
Jr
19:24
6:28
35
Lj Lai
Fr
21:02
7:01
43
Andre Wackernagel
Jr
21:53
7:18
52
6 Fremont Christian
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:07
99:44
19:57
6:39
180 Siraj Patel
So
17:43
5:54
14
Wesley Wie
So
19:24
6:28
33
Ryan Sevilla
So
19:49
6:36
40
Lawrence Shou
Fr
20:59
7:00
42
Solomon Chan
Sr
21:50
7:17
51
Gideon Chan
So
21:55
7:18
53
Allan Chiolero
So
22:10
7:23
55
7 OMI
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 3:50
104:02
20:48
6:56
207 Dylan Gong
Jr
17:53
5:58
16
Henry Guo
Sr
21:13
7:04
46
Kyle Gong
Sr
21:34
7:11
47
Thanh Huynh
Sr
21:38
7:13
48
Felix Huang
Sr
21:43
7:14
50
Dong Tran
Sr
21:57
7:19
54
Donavon Pen
Sr
22:12
7:24
56
8 RedwoodChristian
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 3:07
103:20
20:40
6:53
223 Robin Gan
Fr
19:19
6:26
32
Steven Zheng
Sr
19:31
6:30
37
Aidan Fosdahl
Jr
19:42
6:34
39
Jacob Shupp
Jr
22:22
7:27
57
Rhys Fosdahl
Fr
22:25
7:28
58
Lawton Young
Sr
22:54
7:38
61
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
23:11
7:44
62
9 CSD
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:49
110:50
22:10
7:23
259 Oscar Medina
-
20:39
6:53
41
Leonardo Vergara
-
21:09
7:03
45
Kal Carpenter
-
21:42
7:14
49
Jayvon Harmon
-
22:52
7:37
60
Mark Kozyk
-
24:28
8:09
64
Miles Gonzalez
-
24:28
8:09
65
Raul Quintero
-
25:57
8:39
67
10 Making Waves
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:16
118:23
23:41
7:54
300 Edwin Garcia
So
21:07
7:02
44
Billy Zaparolli
So
22:26
7:29
59
Yasir Alkaheli
So
23:46
7:55
63
Adrian Gonzalez
-
24:42
8:14
66
Alan Hernandez
Fr
26:23
8:48
68
Christopher Hernandez
So
26:30
8:50
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Cole-frieman Fr CPS 18:17.3 6:06
2 Brendan Hogg Jr CPS 18:19.9 6:07
3 Max Mcfadden Jr CPS 18:20.8 6:07
4 David Yang So CPS 18:33.9 6:11
5 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian School 18:47.3 6:16 1/16 4/23 2/8
6 Justin Rodriguez Sr CPS 19:01.3 6:20
7 Christopher Ramirez Fr SJND 19:17.6 6:26
8 Rowen O'brien So SJND 19:21.3 6:27
9 Eamon Hartigan-o'conner Jr HR 19:23.9 6:28
10 Manu Prabandham So CPS 19:26.8 6:29
11 Andrew Scannell Fr SJND 19:28.5 6:30
12 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 19:32.1 6:31 2/16 8/23 3/7 20:12
(0:40)
20:12
(0:40)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
13 Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr CPS 19:38.6 6:33
14 Tarun Chichili So Athenian School 19:47.6 6:36 3/16 10/23 3/7 19:39 19:39
15 Justin Mun Fr Athenian School 19:47.9 6:36 4/16 11/23 2/6
16 Diego Salgues So SJND 19:51.8 6:37
17 Marcus Abendanio Jr SJND 19:53.6 6:38
18 Victor Wu Sr CPS 20:07.8 6:43
19 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian School 20:13.3 6:44 5/16 12/23 3/6 20:54
(0:41)
20:54
(0:41)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Joshua Soltz Jr HR 20:15.4 6:45
21 Ben Wiley Sr SJND 20:28.7 6:50
22 Ari Aubuchon So Bentley 20:35.1 6:52
23 Juno Ju So Athenian School 20:37.6 6:53 6/16 13/23 3/6
24 Holden Hilal Fr Athenian School 20:44.5 6:55 7/16 14/23 2/5
25 Liam Neal Jr HR 20:46.5 6:56
26 Brennen Benson Fr HR 20:46.8 6:56
27 Grady Florance So CPS 20:59.6 7:00
28 Jacob Block Fr CPS 21:04.3 7:01
29 Bruce Liu So Bentley 21:15.5 7:05
30 Leo Floros Fr Bentley 21:15.8 7:05
31 James Donn Fr Bentley 21:26.3 7:09
32 Jacob Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 21:29.7 7:10 8/16 15/23 2/5 23:03
(1:33)
23:03
(1:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
33 Seth Kelley Jr CPS 21:30.9 7:10
34 Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr CPS 21:33.5 7:11
35 Kevin Zhang So CPS 21:35.6 7:12
36 Grayson Cooper Fr CPS 21:37.9 7:13
37 Taylor Wong Fr HR 21:42.3 7:14
38 Henry Mcgruire Fr HR 21:55.8 7:19
39 Matthew Thompson Sr Athenian School 22:03.8 7:21 9/16 16/23 2/5 23:14
(1:10)
23:14
(1:10)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
40 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian School 22:05.5 7:22 10/16 17/23 2/4
41 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian School 22:08 7:23 11/16 18/23 2/3 22:14
(0:06)
22:14
(0:06)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
42 Vincent Pisani Jr Athenian School 22:09.5 7:23 12/16 19/23 2/2 23:01
(0:52)
23:01
(0:52)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Finn Anders Fr Athenian School 22:16.2 7:25 13/16 20/23 2/2
44 Jon Copeland So Bentley 22:25.6 7:29
45 Hayden Garner Fr Bentley 22:26.2 7:29
46 Jack Randall Jr Bentley 22:29.1 7:30
47 Josh Singer So CPS 22:43.6 7:35
48 Javi Blanco Fr HR 22:44 7:35
49 Dimitrios Broumas Fr CPS 22:50.4 7:37
50 Aaron Hernandez Fr OMI 22:53 7:38
51 Alex Hengl Sr CPS 23:03.2 7:41
52 Max Nurko Sr CPS 23:06.7 7:42
53 Charlie Sporte Fr Athenian School 23:11.7 7:44 14/16 21/23 2/2
54 Oscar He Fr Fremont Christian 23:18.6 7:46
55 Daniel Bachman Jr HR 23:27.5 7:49
56 Josiah Petty Fr Fremont Christian 23:32.1 7:51
57 Jay Cavalaro Fr Fremont Christian 23:37.7 7:53
58 Lucas Tucker Fr HR 23:44.6 7:55
59 Joey Galvan-carty Fr Bentley 23:53.2 7:58
60 Shankaran Kurup So Bentley 23:53.6 7:58
61 Jimmy Nguyen Fr OMI 23:56 7:59
62 Kent Schechter Fr CPS 23:59.5 8:00
63 Jake Horban Jr Athenian School 24:17.2 8:06 15/16 22/23 2/2
64 Richard Petersen Sr Fremont Christian 24:27.5 8:09
65 Ben Buechner Fr CPS 24:32.8 8:11
66 Peter Henry So Fremont Christian 25:30 8:30
67 Henry Nitzberg Fr Bentley 25:45.8 8:35
68 Max Inman So Fremont Christian 25:56 8:39
69 Ben Spielman So Bentley 26:34.4 8:51
70 Ethan Monk Fr Athenian School 26:45.4 8:55 16/16 23/23 2/2
71 Brian Harris So CPS 26:57.8 8:59
72 Cole Wogan Fr HR 27:21.5 9:07
73 Jonathan Chris Fr Fremont Christian 28:32 9:31
74 Matthew Huang So Fremont Christian 28:36.1 9:32
75 Eric Lee So Fremont Christian 28:39.6 9:33
76 Tanjoon Hwang Fr CPS 28:42.2 9:34
77 Ali Amer So CPS 28:48 9:36
78 Nikhil Sekaran Fr CPS 28:51.3 9:37
79 Tao Tran Jr OMI 31:20 10:27
80 Amrit Tandon So CPS 35:41.7 11:54
81 Eric Medrano So Making Waves 37:24.8 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
92:33
18:31
6:10
16 Isaac Cole-frieman
Fr
18:17
6:06
1
Brendan Hogg
Jr
18:20
6:07
2
Max Mcfadden
Jr
18:21
6:07
3
David Yang
So
18:34
6:11
4
Justin Rodriguez
Sr
19:01
6:20
6
Manu Prabandham
So
19:27
6:29
10
Oliver Riskin-kutz
Sr
19:39
6:33
13
2 SJND
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
97:53
19:35
6:32
59 Christopher Ramirez
Fr
19:18
6:26
7
Rowen O'brien
So
19:21
6:27
8
Andrew Scannell
Fr
19:29
6:30
11
Diego Salgues
So
19:52
6:37
16
Marcus Abendanio
Jr
19:54
6:38
17
Ben Wiley
Sr
20:29
6:50
20




3 Athenian School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
98:08
19:38
6:33
64 Eitan Goldfein
Fr
18:47
6:16
5
Henry Anderson
Jr
19:32
6:31
12
Tarun Chichili
So
19:48
6:36
14
Justin Mun
Fr
19:48
6:36
15
Jackson Moffet
Jr
20:13
6:44
18
Juno Ju
So
20:38
6:53
22
Holden Hilal
Fr
20:45
6:55
23
4 HR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
102:55
20:35
6:52
106 Eamon Hartigan-o'conner
Jr
19:24
6:28
9
Joshua Soltz
Jr
20:15
6:45
19
Liam Neal
Jr
20:47
6:56
24
Brennen Benson
Fr
20:47
6:56
25
Taylor Wong
Fr
21:42
7:14
29
Henry Mcgruire
Fr
21:56
7:19
30
Javi Blanco
Fr
22:44
7:35
34
5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
106:58
21:24
7:08
133 Ari Aubuchon
So
20:35
6:52
21
Bruce Liu
So
21:16
7:05
26
Leo Floros
Fr
21:16
7:05
27
James Donn
Fr
21:26
7:09
28
Jon Copeland
So
22:26
7:29
31
Hayden Garner
Fr
22:26
7:29
32
Jack Randall
Jr
22:29
7:30
33
6 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
120:26
24:05
8:02
185 Oscar He
Fr
23:19
7:46
35
Josiah Petty
Fr
23:32
7:51
36
Jay Cavalaro
Fr
23:38
7:53
37
Richard Petersen
Sr
24:28
8:09
38
Peter Henry
So
25:30
8:30
39
Max Inman
So
25:56
8:39
40
Jonathan Chris
Fr
28:32
9:31
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
101:17
20:15
6:45
19 Manu Prabandham
So
19:27
6:29
1
Oliver Riskin-kutz
Sr
19:39
6:33
2
Victor Wu
Sr
20:08
6:43
3
Grady Florance
So
21:00
7:00
6
Jacob Block
Fr
21:04
7:01
7
Seth Kelley
Jr
21:31
7:10
9
Diego Zamalloa-chion
Sr
21:34
7:11
10
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
107:01
21:24
7:08
42 Juno Ju
So
20:38
6:53
4
Holden Hilal
Fr
20:45
6:55
5
Jacob Van Steyn
Jr
21:30
7:10
8
Matthew Thompson
Sr
22:04
7:21
12
Anthony Guan
Fr
22:06
7:22
13
Tyler Musante
Jr
22:08
7:23
14
Vincent Pisani
Jr
22:10
7:23
15
3 HR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:26
119:13
23:51
7:57
93 Henry Mcgruire
Fr
21:56
7:19
11
Javi Blanco
Fr
22:44
7:35
18
Daniel Bachman
Jr
23:28
7:49
19
Lucas Tucker
Fr
23:45
7:55
20
Cole Wogan
Fr
27:22
9:07
25








4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
118:28
23:42
7:54
99 Hayden Garner
Fr
22:26
7:29
16
Jack Randall
Jr
22:29
7:30
17
Joey Galvan-carty
Fr
23:53
7:58
21
Shankaran Kurup
So
23:54
7:58
22
Henry Nitzberg
Fr
25:46
8:35
23
Ben Spielman
So
26:34
8:51
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
109:02
21:48
7:16
18 Seth Kelley
Jr
21:31
7:10
1
Diego Zamalloa-chion
Sr
21:34
7:11
2
Kevin Zhang
So
21:36
7:12
3
Grayson Cooper
Fr
21:38
7:13
4
Josh Singer
So
22:44
7:35
8
Dimitrios Broumas
Fr
22:50
7:37
9
Alex Hengl
Sr
23:03
7:41
10
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
114:03
22:49
7:36
41 Tyler Musante
Jr
22:08
7:23
5
Vincent Pisani
Jr
22:10
7:23
6
Finn Anders
Fr
22:16
7:25
7
Charlie Sporte
Fr
23:12
7:44
11
Jake Horban
Jr
24:17
8:06
12
Ethan Monk
Fr
26:45
8:55
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.